2000 BOYS BHS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2000 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER - ERIC GROCE - RUTLAND HS

2nd PLACE 100 m DASH

1st PLACE 200 m DASH "NEW MEET RECORD"

1st PLACE 4x100 m RELAY

MISTER INVITATIONAL 2000

2000 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE - CHRIS HART - CVU

2nd PLACE SHOT PUT

3rd PLACE DISCUS

4th 200 m DASH

1st 4x400 M RELAY

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Champlain Valley Union      71         8 U 32 High School            28   
   2 Rutland High School         68        10 Burlington High School      25   
   3 Fair Haven Union HS         59        10 BFA St. Albans              25   
   4 Lyndon Institute            57        12 North Country Union HS      20   
   5 St. Johnsbury Academy       56        13 Essex High School           19   
   6 Harwood Union High School   42        14 Spaulding High School       15   
   7 Mount Mansfield HS          34        15 South Burlington High       11   
   8 Colchester High School      28                                            

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               World:  9.79 Maurice Greene, USA                                
               State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St.Johnsbury        1978            
                Meet: 11.10 Lacroix, Champlain Valley Union HS 1991            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    11.41  2    
          2 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.42  1    
          3 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       11.45  3    
          4 Degree, Dustin            09 BFA St. Albans            11.59  4    
          5 Lewis, Bobby              11 Spaulding High School     11.62  5    
          6 Nilson, Steve             12 Colchester High School    11.68  5    
          7 Connelly, Josh            10 St. Johnsbury Academy     11.81  4    
          8 Andrews, Pat              11 Champlain Valley Union    11.82  1    
          9 Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School    11.86  3    
         10 chartrand, james          10 U 32 High School          11.93  2    
         11 chartrand, mike           10 U 32 High School          11.75  5    
         12 Ham-Ellis, Matt           12 Essex High School         11.88  1    
         13 Flynn, Peter              11 Champlain Valley Union    12.05  2    
         14 Gill, Joe                 12 Fair Haven Union HS       12.06  5    
         15 Taft, Shawn               12 Harwood Union High School 12.10  1    
         16 Bicknell, Josh            10 North Country Union HS    12.12  4    
         17 Prairie, Nick             12 North Country Union HS    12.14  3    
         18 Hoffman, John             10 Burlington High School    12.24  4    
         19 Garey, Ian                10 BFA St. Albans            12.26  3    
         20 Richardson, Cory             Lyndon Institute          12.27  2    
         21 Doorey, Ryan              12 Essex High School         12.29  2    
         22 Donovan, Christopher       9 St. Johnsbury Academy     12.32  1    
         23 Reno, Steve               09 Spaulding High School     12.38  5    
         23 Ekwuabu, Okechuku         09 Mount Mansfield HS        12.38  3    
         25 Anderson, Peter           09 Mount Mansfield HS        12.52  4    
         26 Mahl, Jay                 09 South Burlington High     12.57  3    
         27 Labate, Ken               10 Rutland High School       12.78  5    
         28 Frost, Andrew             09 Fair Haven Union HS       12.85  2    
          - Kimball, Tom              11 South Burlington High       SCR* 4    
          - colling, andrew            9 U 32 High School            SCR*      
          - Fitzsimmons, Justin       12 Rutland High School         SCR*      
          - Gillette, Justin          10 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR*      
          - Wright, Devan             10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Bilodeau, Richard         09 Burlington High School      SCR*      
          - Gamache, Mike             10 Colchester High School      SCR*      
          - Boudreau, Ethan           09 BFA St. Albans              SCR*      
          - Connelly, Bryan           11 Champlain Valley Union      SCR*      
          - Aunchman, Nick            12 South Burlington High       SCR*      
          - Gaffney, Matt             10 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Henderson, Jay               Lyndon Institute            SCR*      
          - Spence, Devin              9 Essex High School           SCR*      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          - Contois, Cory             12 Mount Mansfield HS          SCR*      
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    11.25  1    
          2 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       11.27  2    
          3 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.37  2    
          4 Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School    11.60  1    
          5 Lewis, Bobby              11 Spaulding High School     11.63  1    
          6 Ham-Ellis, Matt           12 Essex High School         11.80  2    
          7 chartrand, mike           10 U 32 High School          11.79  1    
          8 Connelly, Josh            10 St. Johnsbury Academy     11.81  2    
          9 chartrand, james          10 U 32 High School          11.82  2    
         10 Degree, Dustin            09 BFA St. Albans            11.88  1    
         11 Andrews, Pat              11 Champlain Valley Union    11.90  1    
          - Nilson, Steve             12 Colchester High School       FS  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    11.18  10    
         2 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       11.18   8    
         3 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.22   6    
         4 Lewis, Bobby              11 Spaulding High School     11.81   4    
         5 Ham-Ellis, Matt           12 Essex High School         12.01   2    
         6 Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School    12.08   1    
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            World: 19.32 Michael Johnson, USA                 08/01/96         
            State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St.Johnsbury              1990         
             Meet: 22.90 CHRIS WILSON, MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS 05/09/97         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Groce, Neiman              9 Rutland High School       23.48  4    
          2 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    23.55  2    
          3 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.60  3    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          4 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       23.84  5    
          5 Smith, Graham             11 Champlain Valley Union    24.04  1    
          6 Hart, Chris               11 Champlain Valley Union    23.98  4    
          7 chartrand, james          10 U 32 High School          24.13  2    
          8 Lavigne, BJ               11 Burlington High School    24.35  3    
          9 Degree, Dustin            09 BFA St. Albans            24.40  5    
         10 Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School    24.86  1    
         11 Hopkins, T.J.                Lyndon Institute          24.46  5    
         12 Jones, Darryl             09 Mount Mansfield HS        24.82  2    
         13 Garey, Ian                10 BFA St. Albans            24.94  3    
         14 Donovan, Christopher       9 St. Johnsbury Academy     25.30  5    
         15 St. Geiais, Adam          10 Colchester High School    25.31  3    
         16 Barrett, Troy             10 St. Johnsbury Academy     25.36  4    
         17 Bicknell, Josh            10 North Country Union HS    25.39  3    
         18 colling, andrew            9 U 32 High School          25.55  1    
         19 Spence, Devin              9 Essex High School         25.59  1    
         20 Sanz, Phillipi             9 Essex High School         25.61  2    
         21 Hendricks, Kevin          09 Mount Mansfield HS        25.65  5    
         22 Kaufman, Chris            12 South Burlington High     26.30  1    
         23 Rogers, Ray               12 Fair Haven Union HS       26.56  2    
         24 Way, Eric                 12 Fair Haven Union HS       26.74  4    
          - Taft, Shawn               12 Harwood Union High School   SCR* 4    
          - Hartshorn, Tyler          11 Harwood Union High School   SCR* 1    
          - Prairie, Nick             12 North Country Union HS      SCR* 2    
          - Lewis, Bobby              11 Spaulding High School       SCR* 4    
          - Yahi, Bachir              11 South Burlington High       SCR* 3    
          - Richards, Brendan         09 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR*      
          - Reno, Steve               09 Spaulding High School       SCR*      
          - Hoffman, John             10 Burlington High School      SCR*      
          - Lounsbury, Matt           09 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Kimball, Tom              11 South Burlington High       SCR*      
          - Flynn, Peter              11 Champlain Valley Union      SCR*      
          - Van Kleek, Matt           11 Colchester High School      SCR*      
          - Richardson, Cory             Lyndon Institute            SCR*      
          - Oldenberg, Matt           10 Rutland High School         SCR*      
          - Doorey, Ryan              12 Essex High School           SCR*      
          - Yoo, Myo-Sang              9 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - chartrand, mike           10 U 32 High School            SCR*      
          - Conant, Kyle              11 Mount Mansfield HS          SCR*      
          - Boudreau, Ethan           09 BFA St. Albans              SCR*      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    23.46  1    
          2 Smith, Graham             11 Champlain Valley Union    23.74  2    
          3 Hart, Chris               11 Champlain Valley Union    23.55  1    
          4 Groce, Neiman              9 Rutland High School       23.85  2    
          5 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.60  1    
          6 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       23.87  2    
          7 Lavigne, BJ               11 Burlington High School    24.36  2    
          8 chartrand, james          10 U 32 High School          24.60  1    
          9 Jones, Darryl             09 Mount Mansfield HS        24.90  2    
         10 Hopkins, T.J.                Lyndon Institute          24.95  1    
          - Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School      SCR* 1    
          - Degree, Dustin            09 BFA St. Albans              SCR* 2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Groce, Eric               10 Rutland High School       22.76  10    
         2 Garofano, Tony            12 Colchester High School    23.17   8    
         3 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.24   6    
         4 Hart, Chris               11 Champlain Valley Union    23.48   4    
         5 Groce, Neiman              9 Rutland High School       24.01   2    
         6 Smith, Graham             11 Champlain Valley Union    24.01   1    
                                                                               
                               Boys 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
           World: 43.29 Harry "Butch" Reynolds, USA            08/17/88        
           State: 49.87 Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield Union HS     1997        
            Meet: 50.60 Carbonneau, Spaulding High School          1994        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Traverse, Nich            11 Fair Haven Union HS       52.77  5 10   
        2 Purdy, Anthony            11 Rutland High School       53.10  4  8   
        3 Sykes, Barry              12 North Country Union HS    53.45  5  6   
        4 Connelly, Josh            10 St. Johnsbury Academy     53.53  5  4   
        5 Hanudel, Chris            11 Champlain Valley Union    53.80  4  2   
        6 Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute          54.17  5  1   
        7 Kimball, Tom              11 South Burlington High     54.18  5      
        8 Conant, Kyle              11 Mount Mansfield HS        54.60  2      
        9 Torino, Sean              10 Colchester High School    55.50  3      
       10 Gagnon, Andrew            10 Mount Mansfield HS        55.60  2      
       11 Andrews, Pat              11 Champlain Valley Union    56.20  3      
       12 Gamache, Mike             10 Colchester High School    56.40  3      
       12 Henderson, Jay               Lyndon Institute          56.40  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 400 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       14 Clark, Len                12 Rutland High School       56.50  4      
       15 Francis, Leroy            12 St. Johnsbury Academy     56.69  5      
       16 Sanz, Phillipi             9 Essex High School         56.90  3      
       17 Rouisse, Chris            12 South Burlington High     57.70  4      
       18 Nichols, Lane             10 Fair Haven Union HS       57.80  2      
       19 Zeichner, John            12 Harwood Union High School 60.40  4      
       20 durgin, steve             11 U 32 High School          60.90  2      
       21 chenette, tom             11 U 32 High School          61.59  1      
       22 Foell, Chuck              10 Burlington High School    62.02  1      
       23 Smith, Matthew            09 Burlington High School    64.77  1      
        - White, Keenan             10 Harwood Union High School   SCR  3      
        - Moccia, Anthony           12 North Country Union HS      SCR  3      
        - Kazak, Corey              11 Essex High School           SCR  4      
        - Chenette, Kris            10 Spaulding High School       SCR         
        - Rampone, Dave             09 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR         
        - Roberts, Jimmy            12 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR         
        - Larose, Travis            11 Colchester High School      SCR         
        - Darling, Josh             10 Mount Mansfield HS          SCR         
        - Aunchman, Nick            12 South Burlington High       SCR         
        - Jensen, Seth              12 Essex High School           SCR         
        - Lavigne, BJ               11 Burlington High School      SCR         
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
         World: 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                08/24/97       
         State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex                       1987       
          Meet: 2:00.00 Jake Hollenbach, Champlain Valley Union 05/14/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Heitkamp, Thomas          10 Fair Haven Union HS       2:03.15  3 10  
       2 Brooks, Richard           11 Champlain Valley Union    2:03.64  3  8  
       3 Bennett, Geoff            12 Essex High School         2:04.13  3  6  
       4 Vance, Chris              12 Champlain Valley Union    2:04.50  3  4  
       5 Bouchard, Kyle            11 Colchester High School    2:05.70  3  2  
       6 Rouisse, Chris            12 South Burlington High     2:06.61  3  1  
       7 Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute          2:07.03  3     
       8 Manz, David               10 Mount Mansfield HS        2:08.60  3     
       9 shenk-boright, tyler      10 U 32 High School          2:08.80  3     
      10 Hamilton, Nick            11 North Country Union HS    2:11.12  2     
      11 Duchack, Tyler            10 St. Johnsbury Academy     2:11.44  2     
      12 Van Kleek, Matt           11 Colchester High School    2:11.72  2     
      13 Bullis, Shawn             11 Spaulding High School     2:12.10  2     
      14 Zeichner, John            12 Harwood Union High School 2:12.18  3     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      15 Kerrigan, Ryan            09 Harwood Union High School 2:14.10  3     
      16 Tomlins, Doug             12 BFA St. Albans            2:14.18  2     
      17 Garahan, P.J.             11 South Burlington High     2:14.20  1     
      18 Nolin, Kyle               11 BFA St. Albans            2:15.58  2     
      19 Evans, Linton             10 St. Johnsbury Academy     2:16.15  2     
      20 Collins, Chad             12 Spaulding High School     2:17.33  2     
      21 Cummings, Jon             11 Essex High School         2:18.30  2     
      22 Riley, Devon               9 Rutland High School       2:18.58  1     
      23 Hurd, Peter               11 North Country Union HS    2:19.05  2     
      24 Cochrane, Dunn            10 Rutland High School       2:21.00  2     
      25 Delorme, Luke             12 Burlington High School    2:22.51  1     
      26 Possidente, Adam          10 Mount Mansfield HS        2:23.68  1     
      27 morrison, dan             11 U 32 High School          2:25.49  1     
      28 Thornblade, Luke          09 Fair Haven Union HS       2:26.48  1     
      29 Kaigle, Anthony           10 Burlington High School    2:32.03  1     
       - Blow, David               10 Burlington High School        SCR        
       - Aunchman, Nick            12 South Burlington High         SCR        
       - Whalen, Ryan              10 Fair Haven Union HS           SCR        
       - White, Keenan             10 Harwood Union High School     SCR        
       - Rowe, Jesse               11 Rutland High School           SCR        
       - Gallagher, Evan           10 Mount Mansfield HS            SCR        
       - Blair, Stevie             11 Harwood Union High School     SCR        
       - Kazak, Corey              11 Essex High School             SCR        
       - Mainolfi, Anthony         10 Rutland High School           SCR        
       - Bertrand, Jared           12 St. Johnsbury Academy         SCR        
       - Perry, Tom                10 North Country Union HS        SCR        
       - Pope, Jason               10 Colchester High School        SCR        
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          World: 3:27.37 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria            07/12/95       
          State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland                        1986       
           Meet: 4:12.50 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 High School 05/14/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hyde, Bruce               11 Harwood Union High School 4:12.24  2 10  
       2 Gallert, Jan              12 Burlington High School    4:13.34  2  8  
       3 Bank, Ryan                11 St. Johnsbury Academy     4:17.18  2  6  
       4 Alexander, Tyler          10 Mount Mansfield HS        4:19.64  2  4  
       5 Watts, Ben                11 Fair Haven Union HS       4:24.57  2  2  
       6 Markinson, Thoron         11 St. Johnsbury Academy     4:25.01  2  1  
       7 Shenk, David               9 Essex High School         4:25.61  2     
       8 Bouchard-Hall, Kevin      12 Champlain Valley Union    4:25.93  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       9 shenk-boright, tyler      10 U 32 High School          4:27.25  2     
      10 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute          4:30.88  2     
      11 Kerrigan, Ryan            09 Harwood Union High School 4:31.33  2     
      12 Bullis, Shawn             11 Spaulding High School     4:32.33  1     
      13 Rendall, Sam              10 South Burlington High     4:37.01  1     
      14 Babbot, John              10 Champlain Valley Union    4:39.01  2     
      15 Methot, Nick              11 South Burlington High     4:41.74  2     
      16 Laber, Nate               12 North Country Union HS    4:41.81  1     
      17 Paradee, Jeremy           12 BFA St. Albans            4:43.21  2     
      18 Lawrence, Dan              9 Rutland High School       4:49.59  1     
      19 Bouchard, Jeff            10 Colchester High School    4:52.91  1     
      20 Bergeron, Patrick         10 Essex High School         4:53.06  1     
      21 Pope, Jason               10 Colchester High School    4:57.42  1     
      22 MacCormick, Kiran         11 Burlington High School    4:58.33  1     
      23 Rosenberg, Mike           11 North Country Union HS    4:58.67  1     
      24 Parish, Chris             11 BFA St. Albans            5:04.20  1     
      25 Mullin, Brett              9 Rutland High School       5:05.60  1     
      26 Book, Andy                09 Fair Haven Union HS       5:06.54  1     
       - MacDonnell, Dave          12 Mount Mansfield HS            SCR  2     
       - Court, Wes                10 Burlington High School        SCR        
       - purchase, neal            10 U 32 High School              SCR        
       - Sigler, Dustin            10 Fair Haven Union HS           SCR        
       - Garahan, P.J.             11 South Burlington High         SCR        
       - Abatiell, Pat              9 Rutland High School           SCR        
       - karnedy, hunter            9 U 32 High School              SCR        
       - pulsifer, corey           11 U 32 High School              SCR        
       - Robinson, Thomas          11 St. Johnsbury Academy         SCR        
       - Ogilvie, Darren           10 Champlain Valley Union        SCR        
       - Rivers, Travis            11 Harwood Union High School     SCR        
       - Farney, Ben               10 North Country Union HS        SCR        
       - Stuart, John                 Colchester High School        SCR        
       - Moss, Jesse               10 BFA St. Albans                SCR        
       - McKenna, Matt             11 Essex High School             SCR        
       - Possidente, Adam          10 Mount Mansfield HS            SCR        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          World: 7:20.67 Daniel Komen, Kenya                    09/01/96       
          State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro                    1987       
           Meet: 8:57.10 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 High School 05/14/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Bank, Ryan                11 St. Johnsbury Academy      9:12.18  2 10  
      2 Gallert, Jan              12 Burlington High School     9:12.43  2  8  
      3 Hyde, Bruce               11 Harwood Union High School  9:13.86  2  6  
      4 Rivers, Travis            11 Harwood Union High School  9:25.81  2  4  
      5 Bouchard-Hall, Kevin      12 Champlain Valley Union     9:26.10  2  2  
      6 Stanton, Lee              11 Fair Haven Union HS        9:29.66  2  1  
      7 Markinson, Thoron         11 St. Johnsbury Academy      9:34.79  2     
      8 Audette, Mike             12 Rutland High School        9:38.78  2     
      9 Donovan, Drew             11 Mount Mansfield HS         9:49.38  2     
     10 Rivard, Bobby             10 Essex High School          9:50.07  1     
     11 Methot, Nick              11 South Burlington High      9:50.34  1     
     12 Mallory, Chris            12 Colchester High School     9:53.50  2     
     13 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute           9:53.97  1     
     14 Delabreure, Brent         10 North Country Union HS     9:56.28  1     
     15 Mellilo, Peter            11 Colchester High School     9:57.82  2     
     16 Vanzo, James                 Essex High School         10:07.71  1     
     17 O'Brien, Brendan          10 Mount Mansfield HS        10:16.29  1     
     18 Babbot, John              10 Champlain Valley Union    10:24.58  2     
     19 Patten, Dary              09 Fair Haven Union HS       10:39.40  1     
     20 Bouthillette, Ross        10 BFA St. Albans            10:41.86  1     
     21 pulsifer, corey           11 U 32 High School          10:50.23  1     
     22 karnedy, hunter            9 U 32 High School          10:56.23  1     
     23 Gibbons, Jeremy           09 BFA St. Albans            10:59.21  1     
     24 Laber, Justin             10 North Country Union HS    11:02.80  1     
     25 Woytowich, Glenn          11 Burlington High School    11:12.41  1     
     26 Guillette, Dan            10 South Burlington High     11:12.83  1     
      - Arthur, Trevor            11 Rutland High School            SCR  2     
      - Tran, Khoang              11 Burlington High School         SCR        
      - Sigler, Dustin            10 Fair Haven Union HS            SCR        
      - Kerrigan, Ryan            09 Harwood Union High School      SCR        
      - Alexander, Tyler          10 Mount Mansfield HS             SCR        
      - Robinson, Thomas          11 St. Johnsbury Academy          SCR        
      - shenk-boright, tyler      10 U 32 High School               SCR        
      - Barker, Jon               09 North Country Union HS         SCR        
      - Abernathy, Ryan           12 Essex High School              SCR        
      - Parish, Chris             11 BFA St. Albans                 SCR        
      - Ogilvie, Darren           10 Champlain Valley Union         SCR        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             World: 12.91 Colin Jackson, Great Britain      08/20/93           
             State: 14.68 Mark Aimi, Champlain Valley Union     1997           
              Meet: 14.70 MARK AIMI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION 05/09/97           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 peterson, keith           12 U 32 High School          16.18  1    
          2 Murphy, Derek             12 BFA St. Albans            16.22  2    
          3 Frail, Marc               12 South Burlington High     16.49  3    
          4 Clayton, Chris            12 St. Johnsbury Academy     17.10  4    
          5 harrower, corey           11 U 32 High School          17.59  5    
          6 Bigelow, Linc             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     16.53  3    
          7 Yahi, Bachir              11 South Burlington High     16.66  2    
          8 Stewart, Tyler            12 Mount Mansfield HS        17.50  4    
          9 Stebbins, Ryan            11 Burlington High School    17.95  1    
         10 Beisher, Clint            11 Harwood Union High School 18.66  5    
         11 Mangan, Jeremy            12 Rutland High School       18.12  1    
         12 Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute          18.16  2    
         13 Ingram, Marquis              Lyndon Institute          18.17  3    
         14 Farnsworth, Mike          12 Champlain Valley Union    18.70  4    
         15 Ham-Ellis, Matt           12 Essex High School         18.73  2    
         16 Braun, Erik               10 North Country Union HS    18.92  3    
         17 Baptiste, Frank           10 Colchester High School    19.21  5    
         18 Stier, Dave               11 Mount Mansfield HS        19.23  1    
         19 Ewell, Ryan               10 Essex High School         19.50  4    
         20 Donahue, Ken              10 Rutland High School       19.89  3    
         21 Moss, Jesse               10 BFA St. Albans            20.21  1    
         22 Lopancinski, Jake         10 North Country Union HS    20.95  2    
         23 Lindeman, Phil            11 Champlain Valley Union    21.65  5    
          - Goddard, Seth             11 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR* 5    
          - Foster, Jason             10 Harwood Union High School   SCR* 4    
          - Chenette, Kris            10 Spaulding High School       SCR*      
          - Ayers, Tyler              09 Mount Mansfield HS          SCR*      
          - Yoo, Myo-Sang              9 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Hutcins, Sean             11 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR*      
          - Lee, Sae                  12 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - book, avery               12 U 32 High School            SCR*      
          - Tudhope, Steve            09 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR*      
          - Eno, Elliot               10 Harwood Union High School   SCR*      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Murphy, Derek             12 BFA St. Albans            15.93  2    
          2 Yahi, Bachir              11 South Burlington High     16.27  1    
          3 Frail, Marc               12 South Burlington High     16.26  2    
          4 peterson, keith           12 U 32 High School          16.64  1    
          5 Bigelow, Linc             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     16.37  2    
          6 Stewart, Tyler            12 Mount Mansfield HS        17.29  1    
          7 harrower, corey           11 U 32 High School          17.12  2    
          8 Stebbins, Ryan            11 Burlington High School    17.61  1    
          9 Mangan, Jeremy            12 Rutland High School       17.90  2    
         10 Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute          18.22  1    
         11 Beisher, Clint            11 Harwood Union High School 18.32  2    
          - Clayton, Chris            12 St. Johnsbury Academy        FS  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Murphy, Derek             12 BFA St. Albans            15.56  10    
         2 Frail, Marc               12 South Burlington High     16.02   8    
         3 peterson, keith           12 U 32 High School          16.17   6    
         4 Bigelow, Linc             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     16.27   4    
         5 Yahi, Bachir              11 South Burlington High     16.28   2    
         6 Stewart, Tyler            12 Mount Mansfield HS        17.59   1    
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987             
                Meet: 40.00 Middleton, St. Johnsbury Academy  1993             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Clayton, Chris            12 St. Johnsbury Academy     42.71  4 10   
        2 Murphy, Derek             12 BFA St. Albans            43.02  5  8   
        3 Stebbins, Ryan            11 Burlington High School    43.58  5  6   
        4 Bigelow, Linc             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     43.68  5  4   
        5 Mangan, Jeremy            12 Rutland High School       44.58  5  2   
        6 harrower, corey           11 U 32 High School          44.64  5  1   
        7 Goddard, Seth             11 Fair Haven Union HS       44.84  3      
        8 Farnsworth, Mike          12 Champlain Valley Union    45.15  2      
        9 Yahi, Bachir              11 South Burlington High     46.34  4      
       10 Stewart, Tyler            12 Mount Mansfield HS        46.99  4      
       11 Beisher, Clint            11 Harwood Union High School 47.03  4      
       12 Ayers, Tyler              09 Mount Mansfield HS        47.06  2      
       13 Pane, Putnam              10 Champlain Valley Union    47.25  2      
       14 LeBlanc, Mark              9 Essex High School         47.36  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       15 Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute          47.43  4      
       16 Tudhope, Steve            09 Fair Haven Union HS       47.86  3      
       17 Moss, Jesse               10 BFA St. Albans            48.37  2      
       18 book, avery               12 U 32 High School          48.44  3      
       19 Eno, Elliot               10 Harwood Union High School 49.01  3      
       20 Donahue, Ken              10 Rutland High School       49.33  2      
       21 Hooker, John              11 Spaulding High School     49.35  2      
       22 Ewell, Ryan               10 Essex High School         50.44  1      
       23 Baptiste, Frank           10 Colchester High School    50.99  3      
       24 Kaanta, Bryan              9 Colchester High School    51.36  4      
       25 Allard, Greg              11 Burlington High School    52.35  1      
       26 Lopancinski, Jake         10 North Country Union HS    54.15  1      
        - Frail, Marc               12 South Burlington High       SCR  5      
        - Braun, Erik               10 North Country Union HS      SCR  3      
        - Lee, Sae                  12 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR         
        - Chenette, Kris            10 Spaulding High School       SCR         
        - peterson, keith           12 U 32 High School            SCR         
        - Jarvis, Dan               09 Spaulding High School       SCR         
        - Gillette, Justin          10 Fair Haven Union HS         SCR         
        - Gabriel-Landis, Noah      10 Mount Mansfield HS          SCR         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          World: 37.40 USA (Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis)   08/08/92        
          State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci     1985        
           Meet: 45.00 CVU, Mace,Winn,Hart,Supernaw            05/15/98        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     1 RUTL      Rutland High School                              45.25  3 10  
        1) Groce, Neiman  9          2) Purdy, Anthony 11                      
        3) Clark, Len 12             4) Groce, Eric 10                         
     2 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 45.80  3  8  
        1) Hopkins, T.J.             2) Strzempko, Mike                        
        3) Richardson, Cory          4) McDonald, Ryan                         
     3 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            46.74  3  6  
        1) Barrett, Troy 10          2) Connelly, Josh 10                      
        3) Clayton, Chris 12         4) Roberts, Jimmy 12                      
     4 NCU       North Country Union HS                           46.90  3  4  
        1) Prairie, Nick 12          2) Bicknell, Josh 10                      
        3) Sykes, Barry 12           4) Moccia, Anthony 12                     
     5 BHS       Burlington High School                           47.00  2  2  
        1) Stebbins, Ryan 11         2) Ferrari, Dennis 12                     
        3) Hoffman, John 10          4) Lavigne, BJ 11                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     6 FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                              47.18  3  1  
        1) Traverse, Nich 11         2) Heitkamp, Thomas 10                    
        3) Gill, Joe 12              4) Goddard, Seth 11                       
     7 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   48.30  2     
        1) Degree, Dustin 09         2) Garey, Ian 10                          
        3) Boudreau, Ethan 09        4) Johnson, Jeff 12                       
     8 ESS       Essex High School                                49.00  2     
        1) Ham-Ellis, Matt 12        2) LeBlanc, Mark  9                       
        3) Spence, Devin  9          4) Doorey, Ryan 12                        
     9 HAR       Harwood Union High School                        50.00  2     
        1) Hartshorn, Tyler 11       2) Lavanway, Jay 11                       
        3) Taft, Shawn 12            4) Foster, Jason 10                       
    10 U 32      U 32 High School                                 50.20  1     
        1) chartrand, james 10       2) chartrand, mike 10                     
        3) montague, josh 10         4) colling, andrew  9                     
    11 MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                               53.20  2     
        1) Hendricks, Kevin 09       2) Ekwuabu, Okechuku 09                   
        3) Hicks, Jonathon 09        4) Jones, Darryl 09                       
    12 CHS       Colchester High School                           54.60  3     
        1) Garofano, Tony 12         2) Nilson, Steve 12                       
        3) Benjamin, Adam 11         4) Gamache, Mike 10                       
     - SPA       Spaulding High School                               DQ  1     
        1) Jarvis, Dan 09            2) Lewis, Bobby 11                        
        3) Liese, Nathan 12          4) Reno, Steve 09                         
     - CVU       Champlain Valley Union                              DQ  1     
        1) Flynn, Peter 11           2) Connelly, Bryan 11                     
        3) Casavant, Ethan 10        4) Andrews, Pat 11                        
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          World: 2:54.29 USA (Valmon, Watts, Reynolds, Johnson) 08/22/93       
          State: 3:29.20 EHS,Wooten,Montaigue,Brown,Begins          1989       
           Meet: 3:33.60 RHS,Watulak,Audette,Gillen,Bourgoin    05/15/98       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           3:36.95  2 10 
       1) Brooks, Richard 11        2) Vance, Chris 12                         
       3) Hanudel, Chris 11         4) Hart, Chris 11                          
    2 RUTL      Rutland High School                              3:37.59  2  8 
       1) Purdy, Anthony 11         2) Clark, Len 12                           
       3) Mangan, Jeremy 12         4) Mainolfi, Anthony 10                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    3 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 3:38.82  2  6 
       1) Richardson, Cory          2) Henderson, Jay                          
       3) McDonald, Ryan            4) Strzempko, Mike                         
    4 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            3:39.15  2  4 
       1) Johnson, Brent 11         2) Clayton, Chris 12                       
       3) Connelly, Josh 10         4) Francis, Leroy 12                       
    5 CHS       Colchester High School                           3:41.22  2  2 
       1) Bouchard, Kyle 11         2) Larose, Travis 11                       
       3) Van Kleek, Matt 11        4) Gamache, Mike 10                        
    6 MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                               3:42.08  2  1 
       1) Gagnon, Andrew 10         2) Ekwuabu, Okechuku 09                    
       3) Manz, David 10            4) Chapek, Graham 12                       
    7 NCU       North Country Union HS                           3:43.40  1    
       1) Moccia, Anthony 12        2) Sykes, Barry 12                         
       3) Hamilton, Nick 11         4) Stanley, Tim 10                         
    8 BHS       Burlington High School                           3:51.63  1    
       1) Stebbins, Ryan 11         2) Lavigne, BJ 11                          
       3) Gallert, Jan 12           4) Foell, Chuck 10                         
    9 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   3:53.10  1    
       1) Johnson, Jeff 12          2) Murphy, Derek 12                        
       3) Paradee, Jeremy 12        4) Tomlins, Doug 12                        
   10 HAR       Harwood Union High School                        4:00.41  1    
       1) Taft, Shawn 12            2) Zeichner, John 12                       
       3) Hyde, Bruce 11            4) White, Keenan 10                        
    - FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                                   DQ  1    
       1) Traverse, Nich 11         2) Heitkamp, Thomas 10                     
       3) Strosnider, Greg 11       4) Nichols, Lane 10                        
    - U 32      U 32 High School                                     SCR       
       1) montague, josh 10         2) peterson, keith 12                      
       3) durgin, steve 11          4) harrower, corey 11                      
    - SB        South Burlington High                                SCR       
       1) Frail, Marc 12            2) Kimball, Tom 11                         
       3) Mahl, Jay 09              4) Rouisse, Chris 12                       
    - ESS       Essex High School                                    SCR       
       1) Shenk, David  9           2) Sanz, Phillipi  9                       
       3) Kazak, Corey 11           4) Bennett, Geoff 12                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
         World: 7:03.89 Great Britain: Elliott, Cook, Cram, Coe 08/30/82       
         State: 8:28.20 U-32 Shenk-B.,Savage,Skinner,Shenk-B.   05/14/99       
          Meet: 8:28.20 U-32 Shenk-B.,Savage,Skinner,Shenk-B.   05/15/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                            8:31.00  2 10 
      1) Bouchard-Hall, Kevin 12   2) Vance, Chris 12                          
      3) Pane, Putnam 10           4) Brooks, Richard 11                       
   2 MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                                8:33.00  2  8 
      1) Manz, David 10            2) MacDonnell, Dave 12                      
      3) Alexander, Tyler 10       4) Donovan, Drew 11                         
   3 CHS       Colchester High School                            8:37.00  2  6 
      1) Mallory, Chris 12         2) Bouchard, Kyle 11                        
      3) Mellilo, Peter 11         4) Van Kleek, Matt 11                       
   4 RUTL      Rutland High School                               8:45.00  2  4 
      1) Rowe, Jesse 11            2) Cochrane, Dunn 10                        
      3) Arthur, Trevor 11         4) Audette, Mike 12                         
   5 HAR       Harwood Union High School                         8:53.00  2  2 
      1) Kerrigan, Ryan 09         2) Zeichner, John 12                        
      3) Rivers, Travis 11         4) White, Keenan 10                         
   6 ESS       Essex High School                                 9:03.00  2  1 
      1) Shenk, David  9           2) Vanzo, James                             
      3) Kazak, Corey 11           4) Bennett, Geoff 12                        
   7 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                             9:08.00  2    
      1) Robinson, Thomas 11       2) Duchack, Tyler 10                        
      3) Evans, Linton 10          4) Francis, Leroy 12                        
   8 FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                               9:13.00  2    
      1) Stanton, Lee 11           2) Watts, Ben 11                            
      3) Mordasky, Mark 11         4) Strosnider, Greg 11                      
   9 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                    9:20.00  2    
      1) Tomlins, Doug 12          2) Bouthillette, Ross 10                    
      3) Nolin, Kyle 11            4) Paradee, Jeremy 12                       
  10 NCU       North Country Union HS                            9:27.00  2    
      1) Stanley, Tim 10           2) Perry, Tom 10                            
      3) Barker, Jon 09            4) Podd, Ryan 11                            
  11 BHS       Burlington High School                            9:56.00  1    
      1) MacCormick, Kiran 11      2) Allard, Greg 11                          
      3) Woytowich, Glenn 11       4) Bennett, Gordon 11                       
  12 U 32      U 32 High School                                 10:03.00  1    
      1) pulsifer, corey 11        2) ricker, thomas  9                        
      3) karnedy, hunter  9        4) morrison, dan 11                         
  13 SB        South Burlington High                            10:31.00  1    
      1) Garahan, P.J. 11          2) Griffin, Dan 11                          
      3) Guillette, Dan 10         4) Lubby, Andy 10                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
       World: 8'00.50" (2.45m) Javier Sotomayor, Cuba              07/27/93    
       State: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Matt Audibert, Lamoille                 1992    
        Meet: 6'05.00" (1.96m) Andy Oliver,NCU and M. Heitkamp,FHU     1999    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Ball, David             10 Spaulding High Scho 6'03.00" 1.91m 10    
         2 Smith, Graham           11 Champlain Valley Un 5'10.00" 1.78m  8    
         3 Wiskoski, Matt          11 Fair Haven Union HS 5'10.00" 1.78m  6    
         4 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    5'08.00" 1.73m  4    
         5 Wimbiscus, Nate            Lyndon Institute    5'06.00" 1.68m  2    
         6 Diercksen, Kyle         11 Fair Haven Union HS 5'04.00" 1.63m  1    
         7 Garceau, Derrick        12 BFA St. Albans      5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 Farnsworth, Mike        12 Champlain Valley Un 5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 Hynek, Owen             11 Mount Mansfield HS  5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 berry, george            9 U 32 High School    5'04.00" 1.63m       
         8 Collins, Chad           12 Spaulding High Scho 5'04.00" 1.63m       
        12 Stearns, Tyler          10 Essex High School   5'02.00" 1.57m       
        12 Passut, Tim             11 St. Johnsbury Acade 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        12 Devarney, Adam          10 Essex High School   5'02.00" 1.57m       
        12 McKinstry, Kurt          9 Colchester High Sch 5'02.00" 1.57m       
         - Decker, Ryan            11 Mount Mansfield HS        NH             
         - Delorme, Luke           12 Burlington High Sch       NH             
         - Garey, Ian              10 BFA St. Albans            NH             
         - Lemeiux, Dan            12 South Burlington Hi       NH             
         - root, lucas             12 U 32 High School          NH             
         - Johnson, Don            10 South Burlington Hi       NH             
         - Bahrenburg, Karl        11 Colchester High Sch       NH             
         - Donovan, Christopher     9 St. Johnsbury Acade       NH             
         - Foster, Jason           10 Harwood Union High       SCR             
         - Hunter, Jordan          09 North Country Union      SCR             
         - Worth, Justin           12 North Country Union      SCR             
         - Blair, Stevie           11 Harwood Union High       SCR             
         - Maitland, Allen         09 Burlington High Sch      SCR             
         - Bancroft, Nate          12 South Burlington Hi      SCR             
         - Smailhodzic, Orhan      12 Essex High School        SCR             
         - Ode, Eric                9 Burlington High Sch      SCR             
         - Jennette, Chris         12 BFA St. Albans           SCR             
         - Goddard, Seth           11 Fair Haven Union HS      SCR             
         - Perry, David            11 North Country Union      SCR             
         - Ayers, Tyler            09 Mount Mansfield HS       SCR             
         - cole, ben               10 U 32 High School         SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
        World: 20'01.75" (6.14m) Sergei Bubka, Ukraine           07/31/94      
        State: 14'00.00" (4.27m) Eric Gauthier, Rutland              1992      
         Meet: 14'00.00" (4.27m) Middleton, St.Johnsbury Academy     1993      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 peterson, keith         12 U 32 High School    12'00.00" 3.66m 10    
        2 Smith, Ian                 Lyndon Institute    12'00.00" 3.66m  8    
        3 harrower, corey         11 U 32 High School    12'00.00" 3.66m  6    
        4 Iacano, Jeff            11 Rutland High School 11'00.00" 3.35m  4    
        5 Mordasky, Mark          11 Fair Haven Union HS 10'06.00" 3.20m  2    
        6 Heitkamp, Thomas        10 Fair Haven Union HS 10'06.00" 3.20m  1    
        7 Labate, Ken             10 Rutland High School 10'00.00" 3.05m       
        7 Hsieh, Jim              12 BFA St. Albans      10'00.00" 3.05m       
        9 Johnstone, Chris        11 South Burlington Hi  9'06.00" 2.90m       
       10 Lothian, Tyler          09 BFA St. Albans          9.00" 0.23m       
       10 Ball, David             10 Spaulding High Scho     9.00" 0.23m       
       10 Blair, Stevie           11 Harwood Union High      9.00" 0.23m       
        - Larose, Travis          11 Colchester High Sch        NH             
        - Haselton, Dustin        09 Mount Mansfield HS         NH             
        - Passut, Tim             11 St. Johnsbury Acade        NH             
        - Benjamin, Adam          11 Colchester High Sch        NH             
        - Hartshorn, Tyler        11 Harwood Union High         NH             
        - Gabriel-Landis, Noah    10 Mount Mansfield HS         NH             
        - Hooker, John            11 Spaulding High Scho        NH             
        - root, lucas             12 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Teachout, Zach          11 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Traverse, Nich          11 Fair Haven Union HS       SCR             
        - Northrup, Joe           11 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - miller, anthony          9 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Nichols, John           12 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
        - McKinstry, Kurt          9 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Doyan, Chris            10 Essex High School         SCR             
        - Bancroft, Nate          12 South Burlington Hi       SCR             
        - Rowe, Jesse             11 Rutland High School       SCR             
        - Hussey, Mike            11 Mount Mansfield HS        SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       World: 29'04.50" (8.95m) Mike Powell, USA                  08/30/91     
       State: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union     1968     
        Meet: 20'09.00" (6.32m) Middleton, St.Johnsbury Academy       1993     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Moccia, Anthony         12 North Country Union 19'09.00" 6.02m 10    
        2 Groce, Neiman            9 Rutland High School 19'08.50" 6.01m  8    
        3 Wiskoski, Matt          11 Fair Haven Union HS 18'11.00" 5.77m  6    
        4 Hopkins, T.J.              Lyndon Institute    18'10.00" 5.74m  4    
        5 Chapek, Graham          12 Mount Mansfield HS  18'08.00" 5.69m  2    
        6 Gill, Joe               12 Fair Haven Union HS 18'05.50" 5.63m  1    
        7 Casavant, Ethan         10 Champlain Valley Un 18'04.00" 5.59m       
        8 Lewis, Bobby            11 Spaulding High Scho 18'03.00" 5.56m       
        9 Larose, Travis          11 Colchester High Sch 18'01.00" 5.51m       
       10 Johnson, Jeff           12 BFA St. Albans      18'00.00" 5.49m       
       11 Worth, Justin           12 North Country Union 17'11.50" 5.47m       
       12 Roberts, Jimmy          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 17'09.00" 5.41m       
       13 Ekwuabu, Okechuku       09 Mount Mansfield HS  17'06.00" 5.33m       
       14 Hopkins, Jason             Lyndon Institute    17'01.00" 5.21m       
       15 Doorey, Ryan            12 Essex High School   16'10.00" 5.13m       
       15 Frail, Marc             12 South Burlington Hi 16'10.00" 5.13m       
       17 Teachout, Zach          11 St. Johnsbury Acade 16'06.50" 5.04m       
       18 Mainolfi, Anthony       10 Rutland High School 16'06.00" 5.03m       
       19 Saitoh, Rick            11 South Burlington Hi 16'04.00" 4.98m       
       20 Eno, Elliot             10 Harwood Union High  16'03.50" 4.97m       
       21 Lothian, Chad           12 BFA St. Albans      16'02.00" 4.93m       
       22 Ham-Ellis, Matt         12 Essex High School   15'03.50" 4.66m       
       23 Andrews, Pat            11 Champlain Valley Un 14'08.00" 4.47m       
       24 montague, josh          10 U 32 High School    14'01.50" 4.31m       
        - Reno, Steve             09 Spaulding High Scho      FOUL             
        - berry, george            9 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Weaver, Derek           09 Burlington High Sch       SCR             
        - Maitland, Allen         09 Burlington High Sch       SCR             
        - Garofano, Tony          12 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Smailhodzic, Orhan      12 Essex High School         SCR             
        - Choudhary, Salahuddin   09 Champlain Valley Un       SCR             
        - Hutcins, Sean           11 Fair Haven Union HS       SCR             
        - Hoffman, John           10 Burlington High Sch       SCR             
        - Perry, David            11 North Country Union       SCR             
        - Beisher, Clint          11 Harwood Union High        SCR             
        - Donovan, Christopher     9 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Oldenberg, Matt         10 Rutland High School       SCR             
        - Bancroft, Nate          12 South Burlington Hi       SCR             
        - Jones, Darryl           09 Mount Mansfield HS        SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
    World: 60'00.25" (18.29m) Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain         08/07/95 
    State: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St.Johnsbury                  1977 
     Meet: 42'09.75" (13.05m) Manny Robertson, Burlington High School 05/09/97 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Chapek, Graham          12 Mount Mansfield HS  39'10.00" 12.14m 10   
        2 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    10 Mount Mansfield HS  39'08.00" 12.09m  8   
        3 Smith, Graham           11 Champlain Valley Un 39'00.00" 11.89m  6   
        4 Groce, Neiman            9 Rutland High School 38'08.50" 11.80m  4   
        5 Brooks, Richard         11 Champlain Valley Un 38'03.00" 11.66m  2   
        6 Ball, David             10 Spaulding High Scho 38'02.50" 11.65m  1   
        7 Diercksen, Kyle         11 Fair Haven Union HS 37'04.00" 11.38m      
        8 Leaf, Jereme            10 St. Johnsbury Acade 36'06.50" 11.14m      
        9 Northrup, Joe           11 St. Johnsbury Acade 36'01.50" 11.01m      
       10 Worth, Justin           12 North Country Union 35'08.50" 10.88m      
       11 Beisher, Clint          11 Harwood Union High  35'06.50" 10.83m      
       12 Stearns, Tyler          10 Essex High School   35'06.00" 10.82m      
       12 Mordasky, Mark          11 Fair Haven Union HS 35'06.00" 10.82m      
       14 Braun, Erik             10 North Country Union 35'02.00" 10.72m      
       15 Garceau, Derrick        12 BFA St. Albans      35'00.00" 10.67m      
       16 Lothian, Chad           12 BFA St. Albans      34'08.00" 10.57m      
       17 Eno, Elliot             10 Harwood Union High  34'05.50" 10.50m      
       18 Mainolfi, Anthony       10 Rutland High School 34'03.50" 10.45m      
       19 Johnstone, Chris        11 South Burlington Hi 33'07.00" 10.24m      
       20 Visker, Mike             9 Essex High School   33'06.50" 10.22m      
       21 Saitoh, Rick            11 South Burlington Hi 31'09.00" 9.68m       
       22 montague, josh          10 U 32 High School    31'02.00" 9.50m       
        - cole, ben               10 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Casavant, Ethan         10 Champlain Valley Un       SCR             
        - Hutcins, Sean           11 Fair Haven Union HS       SCR             
        - Smailhodzic, Orhan      12 Essex High School         SCR             
        - berry, george            9 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Roberts, Jimmy          12 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Jennette, Chris         12 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
        - Oldenberg, Matt         10 Rutland High School       SCR             
        - McClure, Kellen         09 Mount Mansfield HS        SCR             
        - Perry, David            11 North Country Union       SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      World: 75'10.75" (23.13m) Randy Barnes, USA                   05/20/90   
      State: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Jeff Guilmette, U-32                    1997   
       Meet: 57'08.25" (17.58m) Steve Yates, Burlington High School     1987   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Lavanway, Jay           11 Harwood Union High  45'05.00" 13.84m 10   
        2 Hart, Chris             11 Champlain Valley Un 42'09.00" 13.03m  8   
        3 Degree, Dustin          09 BFA St. Albans      42'08.50" 13.02m  6   
        4 Ingram, Marquis            Lyndon Institute    42'07.50" 12.99m  4   
        5 Johnson, Brent          11 St. Johnsbury Acade 41'09.50" 12.74m  2   
        6 berry, andrew           11 U 32 High School    41'08.50" 12.71m  1   
        7 LaCroix, Phil           12 Essex High School   40'06.50" 12.36m      
        8 Witt, Justin               Lyndon Institute    40'01.00" 12.22m      
        9 Nilson, Steve           12 Colchester High Sch 39'00.50" 11.90m      
       10 Volk, John              11 Champlain Valley Un 38'08.25" 11.79m      
       11 Murphy, Andrew          11 U 32 High School    38'07.50" 11.77m      
       12 Reynolds, Jonathen      10 Rutland High School 37'11.75" 11.58m      
       13 Durand, Tim             11 Harwood Union High  37'05.00" 11.40m      
       14 Barrett, Troy           10 St. Johnsbury Acade 36'11.00" 11.25m      
       15 Nolan, Jason            10 BFA St. Albans      36'00.50" 10.99m      
       16 Johnson, Andrew         12 Essex High School   35'00.50" 10.68m      
       17 Lemeiux, Dan            12 South Burlington Hi 34'03.25" 10.45m      
       18 Watrus, Jacob           11 Fair Haven Union HS 33'06.00" 10.21m      
       19 Brun, Jon               12 South Burlington Hi 33'02.25" 10.12m      
       20 Judd, Adam              10 North Country Union 32'09.00" 9.98m       
       21 Liese, Nathan           12 Spaulding High Scho 32'07.00" 9.93m       
       22 Mayhue, Chris           10 Burlington High Sch 29'11.50" 9.13m       
       23 Eldred, Billy           09 Mount Mansfield HS  28'11.50" 8.83m       
       24 Maynard, Jordan         10 Burlington High Sch 28'01.00" 8.56m       
       25 Evans, Eric             11 Mount Mansfield HS  26'05.00" 8.05m       
        - Lindstam, Bryan         12 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Williams, Ray           11 Fair Haven Union HS       SCR             
        - Thurston, Aaron         12 Spaulding High Scho       SCR             
        - Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch       SCR             
        - Wells, Brian            10 Essex High School         SCR             
        - Stone, Adam             11 Mount Mansfield HS        SCR             
        - carriveau, jason        11 U 32 High School          SCR             
        - Lovett, John            11 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Traynor, Andy           11 Rutland High School       SCR             
        - Bergeron, Dan           11 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
        - Lindeman, Phil          11 Champlain Valley Un       SCR             
        - Lynch, Andy             12 Rutland High School       SCR             
        - Nadeau, Paul            11 Harwood Union High        SCR             
        - Hunt, Matt              09 Fair Haven Union HS       SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
     World: 243'00.00" (74.07m) Juergen Schult, East Germany        06/06/86   
     State: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington                 1986   
      Meet: 171'06.00" (52.27m) Steve Yates, Burlington High School     1987   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Fletcher, Justin        11 Fair Haven Union HS 136'02.00" 41.50m 10   
       2 Bushey, Joe             09 Fair Haven Union HS 131'09.00" 40.16m  8   
       3 Hart, Chris             11 Champlain Valley Un 125'02.00" 38.15m  6   
       4 Murphy, Andrew          11 U 32 High School    116'03.00" 35.43m  4   
       5 Lavanway, Jay           11 Harwood Union High  116'00.00" 35.36m  2   
       6 Johnson, Brent          11 St. Johnsbury Acade 111'10.00" 34.09m  1   
       7 Ouellette, James        10 Essex High School   111'06.00" 33.99m      
       8 Connolly, Tim           12 Burlington High Sch 110'00.00" 33.53m      
       9 LaCroix, Phil           12 Essex High School   108'02.00" 32.97m      
      10 Foster, Jason           10 Harwood Union High  101'07.00" 30.96m      
      11 Mayhew, Tim             10 North Country Union 101'05.00" 30.91m      
      12 Saitoh, Rick            11 South Burlington Hi 100'02.00" 30.53m      
      13 Plunkett, Matt          11 Colchester High Sch 100'00.00" 30.48m      
      14 Liese, Nathan           12 Spaulding High Scho  99'09.00" 30.40m      
      15 Teehan, Pat             10 Mount Mansfield HS   97'04.00" 29.67m      
      16 Witt, Justin               Lyndon Institute     96'04.00" 29.36m      
      17 Nolan, Jason            10 BFA St. Albans       95'08.00" 29.16m      
      18 Lovett, John            11 St. Johnsbury Acade  95'00.00" 28.96m      
      19 Pion, Noah              10 North Country Union  87'00.00" 26.52m      
      20 Lemeiux, Dan            12 South Burlington Hi  84'05.00" 25.73m      
      21 Beckert, Matt           10 BFA St. Albans       81'03.00" 24.77m      
      22 Evans, Eric             11 Mount Mansfield HS   81'00.00" 24.69m      
      23 Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch  77'05.00" 23.60m      
      24 Wild, Clint             10 Spaulding High Scho  76'09.00" 23.39m      
       - Salvatori, Adam         11 Champlain Valley Un       FOUL             
       - cole, ben               10 U 32 High School           SCR             
       - Reynolds, Jonathen      10 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Wells, Brian            10 Essex High School          SCR             
       - miller, anthony          9 U 32 High School           SCR             
       - Bergeron, Dan           11 BFA St. Albans             SCR             
       - Nadeau, Paul            11 Harwood Union High         SCR             
       - Thurston, Aaron         12 Spaulding High Scho        SCR             
       - Maynard, Jordan         10 Burlington High Sch        SCR             
       - Eldred, Billy           09 Mount Mansfield HS         SCR             
       - Williams, Ray           11 Fair Haven Union HS        SCR             
       - Traynor, Andy           11 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Peters, John            12 South Burlington Hi        SCR             
       - Durand, Tim             11 Harwood Union High         SCR             
       - Gaffney, Matt           10 St. Johnsbury Acade        SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
   World: 323'01.00" (98.48m) Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic             05/25/96 
   State: 209'08.00" (63.91m) Chris Tomberg, BF                           1997 
    Meet: 194'02.00" (59.18m) CHRIS KIRKPATRICK, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNI 05/09/97 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 LaCroix, Phil           12 Essex High School   166'06.00" 50.75m 10   
       2 Lavanway, Jay           11 Harwood Union High  166'01.00" 50.62m  8   
       3 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    155'06.00" 47.40m  6   
       4 Barrett, Troy           10 St. Johnsbury Acade 148'07.00" 45.29m  4   
       5 Creaven, Noah              Lyndon Institute    143'00.00" 43.59m  2   
       6 Johnson, Jeff           12 BFA St. Albans      141'10.00" 43.23m  1   
       7 Bushey, Joe             09 Fair Haven Union HS 140'08.00" 42.88m      
       8 Salvatori, Adam         11 Champlain Valley Un 135'08.00" 41.35m      
       9 Hynek, Owen             11 Mount Mansfield HS  135'04.00" 41.25m      
       9 Nadeau, Paul            11 Harwood Union High  135'04.00" 41.25m      
      11 Connolly, Tim           12 Burlington High Sch 133'07.00" 40.72m      
      12 Gill, Joe               12 Fair Haven Union HS 128'07.00" 39.19m      
      13 Mayhew, Tim             10 North Country Union 126'04.00" 38.51m      
      14 Gaffney, Matt           10 St. Johnsbury Acade 124'00.00" 37.80m      
      15 miller, anthony          9 U 32 High School    122'08.00" 37.39m      
      16 carriveau, jason        11 U 32 High School    118'11.00" 36.25m      
      17 Benjamin, Adam          11 Colchester High Sch 116'04.50" 35.47m      
      18 Saitoh, Rick            11 South Burlington Hi 114'11.00" 35.03m      
      19 Salvatori, Peter        12 Champlain Valley Un 111'10.00" 34.09m      
      20 Lemeiux, Dan            12 South Burlington Hi 102'11.00" 31.37m      
      21 Nadeau, Trevor          11 Mount Mansfield HS  100'06.00" 30.63m      
      22 Bergeron, Dan           11 BFA St. Albans       98'04.00" 29.97m      
      23 Murdough, Keith         10 Essex High School    92'08.50" 28.26m      
      24 Ode, Eric                9 Burlington High Sch  90'02.50" 27.50m      
      25 Hooker, John            11 Spaulding High Scho  85'04.00" 26.01m      
      26 Wild, Clint             10 Spaulding High Scho  76'07.00" 23.34m      
       - Mahany, Nate            11 BFA St. Albans             SCR             
       - Peer, Jeremy            10 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Potter, Mike            10 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Durand, Tim             11 Harwood Union High         SCR             
       - Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch        SCR             
       - Peters, John            12 South Burlington Hi        SCR             
       - Laurie, Davis           10 Mount Mansfield HS         SCR             
       - root, lucas             12 U 32 High School           SCR             
       - Rogers, Ray             12 Fair Haven Union HS        SCR             
       - Russin, Ben             10 Essex High School          SCR             
       - Williamson, Tim         12 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Chamberlin, Tim            Lyndon Institute           SCR             
       - Bigelow, Linc           11 St. Johnsbury Acade        SCR             

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aucion, Matt                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Beckert, Matt                                                                  
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               81'03.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Bergeron, Dan                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              98'04.00"  22nd                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Boudreau, Ethan                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Bouthillette, Ross                                                             
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:41.86  20th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Degree, Dustin                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.59   4th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.40   9th
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   42'08.50"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Garceau, Derrick                                                               
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'00.00"  15th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Garey, Ian                                                                     
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.26  19th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.94  13th
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Gibbons, Jeremy                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:59.21  23rd                          
                                                                               
Hsieh, Jim                                                                     
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Janson, Nick                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Jennette, Chris                                                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Jeff                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             141'10.00"   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Johnson, Jeff                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'00.00"  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.30   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.10   9th                          
                                                                               
Lothian, Chad                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'02.00"  21st                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'08.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Lothian, Tyler                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                     9.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Mahany, Nate                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Moss, Jesse                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       20.21  21st
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              48.37  17th                          
                                                                               
Murphy, Derek                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.56   1st 10            16.22   2nd
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.02   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.10   9th                          
                                                                               
Nichols, John                                                                  
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Nolan, Jason                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   36'00.50"  15th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               95'08.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Kyle                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.58  18th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Paradee, Jeremy                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:43.21  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.10   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Parish, Chris                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:04.20  24th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Tomlins, Doug                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:14.18  16th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.10   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.30   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.10   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Greg                                                                   
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              52.35  25th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:56.00  11th                          
                                                                               
Bennett, Gordon                                                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:56.00  11th                          
                                                                               
Bilodeau, Richard                                                              
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Blow, David                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Connolly, Tim                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             133'07.00"  11th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              110'00.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Court, Wes                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Delorme, Luke                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:22.51  25th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Ferrari, Dennis                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                          12.08   6th  1            11.86   9th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.86  10th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Foell, Chuck                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      62.02  22nd                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:51.63   8th                          
                                                                               
Gallert, Jan                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:13.34   2nd  8                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:12.43   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:51.63   8th                          
                                                                               
Hoffman, John                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.24  18th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Kaigle, Anthony                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:32.03  29th                          
                                                                               
Lavigne, BJ                                                                    
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.35   8th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.00   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lavigne, BJ                                                                    
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:51.63   8th                          
                                                                               
MacCormick, Kiran                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:58.33  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:56.00  11th                          
                                                                               
Maitland, Allen                                                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Mayhue, Chris                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   29'11.50"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Maynard, Jordan                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   28'01.00"  24th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Matt                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Ode, Eric                                                                      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              90'02.50"  24th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Matthew                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      64.77  23rd                          
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.95   9th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.58   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.00   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:51.63   8th                          
                                                                               
Tran, Khoang                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Weaver, Derek                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Winward, Rick                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               77'05.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Woytowich, Glenn                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:12.41  25th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:56.00  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.00   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:51.63   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:56.00  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Andrews, Pat                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.82   8th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.20  11th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  14'08.00"  23rd                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Babbot, John                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:39.01  14th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:24.58  18th                          
                                                                               
Bouchard-Hall, Kevin                                                           
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.93   8th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:26.10   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:31.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Brooks, Richard                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:03.64   2nd  8                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                38'03.00"   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.95   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:31.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Casavant, Ethan                                                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'04.00"   7th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Choudhary, Salahuddin                                                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Connelly, Bryan                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Mike                                                               
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.70  14th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.15   8th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Flynn, Peter                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.05  13th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Hanudel, Chris                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.80   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.95   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #2   200 M Boys                          23.48   4th  4            23.98   6th
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   42'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              125'02.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.95   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lindeman, Phil                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       21.65  23rd
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ogilvie, Darren                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Pane, Putnam                                                                   
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.25  13th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:31.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Salvatori, Adam                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             135'08.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                    FOUL                                
                                                                               
Salvatori, Peter                                                               
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             111'10.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Graham                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                          24.01   6th  1            24.04   5th
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                39'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Vance, Chris                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:04.50   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.95   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:31.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Volk, John                                                                     
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   38'08.25"  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.95   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:31.00   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bahrenburg, Karl                                                               
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Baptiste, Frank                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.21  17th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              50.99  23rd                          
                                                                               
Benjamin, Adam                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             116'04.50"  17th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        54.60  12th                          
                                                                               
Bouchard, Jeff                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:52.91  19th                          
                                                                               
Bouchard, Kyle                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:05.70   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:41.22   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:37.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Gamache, Mike                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.40  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        54.60  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:41.22   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Garofano, Tony                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.18   1st 10            11.41   1st
 #2   200 M Boys                          23.17   2nd  8            23.55   2nd
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        54.60  12th                          
                                                                               
Kaanta, Bryan                                                                  
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              51.36  24th                          
                                                                               
Larose, Travis                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'01.00"   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:41.22   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lindstam, Bryan                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Mallory, Chris                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:53.50  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:37.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
McKinstry, Kurt                                                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mellilo, Peter                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:57.82  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:37.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nilson, Steve                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.68   6th
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   39'00.50"   9th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        54.60  12th                          
                                                                               
Plunkett, Matt                                                                 
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              100'00.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Pope, Jason                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:57.42  21st                          
                                                                               
St. Geiais, Adam                                                               
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.31  15th
                                                                               
Stuart, John                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Torino, Sean                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.50   9th                          
                                                                               
Van Kleek, Matt                                                                
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.72  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:41.22   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:37.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        54.60  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:41.22   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:37.00   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abernathy, Ryan                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bennett, Geoff                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:04.13   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:03.00   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bergeron, Patrick                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:53.06  20th                          
                                                                               
Cummings, Jon                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:18.30  21st                          
                                                                               
Devarney, Adam                                                                 
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Doorey, Ryan                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.29  21st
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'10.00"  15th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        49.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Doyan, Chris                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Ewell, Ryan                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.50  19th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              50.44  22nd                          
                                                                               
Ham-Ellis, Matt                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                          12.01   5th  2            11.88  12th
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.73  15th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'03.50"  22nd                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        49.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Hoffman, Mike                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Jensen, Seth                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Andrew                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   35'00.50"  16th                          
                                                                               
Kazak, Corey                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:03.00   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kidwell, Corey                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
LaCroix, Phil                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             166'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   40'06.50"   7th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              108'02.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
LeBlanc, Mark                                                                  
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.36  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        49.00   8th                          
                                                                               
McKenna, Matt                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Murdough, Keith                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              92'08.50"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Ouellette, James                                                               
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              111'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Rivard, Bobby                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:50.07  10th                          
                                                                               
Russin, Ben                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Sanz, Phillipi                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.61  20th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.90  16th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Shenk, David                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.61   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:03.00   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Orhan                                                             
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Spence, Devin                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.59  19th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        49.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Stearns, Tyler                                                                 
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'06.00"  12th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Vanzo, James                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:07.71  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:03.00   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Visker, Mike                                                                   
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                33'06.50"  20th                          
                                                                               
Wells, Brian                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        49.00   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:03.00   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (FHAV) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Book, Andy                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:06.54  26th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Joe                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             140'08.00"   7th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              131'09.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Diercksen, Kyle                                                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                37'04.00"   7th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Fletcher, Justin                                                               
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              136'02.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Frost, Andrew                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.85  28th
                                                                               
Gill, Joe                                                                      
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.06  14th
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             128'07.00"  12th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'05.50"   6th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.18   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gillette, Justin                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Goddard, Seth                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.84   7th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.18   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Thomas                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:03.15   1st 10                       
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.18   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Hunt, Matt                                                                     
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hutcins, Sean                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Mordasky, Mark                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'06.00"  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.00   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (FHAV) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Nichols, Lane                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.80  18th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Patten, Dary                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:39.40  19th                          
                                                                               
Rampone, Dave                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Richards, Brendan                                                              
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Rogers, Ray                                                                    
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.56  23rd
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Sigler, Dustin                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Stanton, Lee                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:29.66   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Strosnider, Greg                                                               
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Thornblade, Luke                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:26.48  28th                          
                                                                               
Traverse, Nich                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      52.77   1st 10                       
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.18   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Tudhope, Steve                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.86  16th                          
                                                                               
Watrus, Jacob                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   33'06.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Watts, Ben                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:24.57   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Way, Eric                                                                      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.74  24th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (FHAV) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Whalen, Ryan                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Williams, Ray                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wiskoski, Matt                                                                 
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'11.00"   3rd  6                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.18   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.00   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                    HARWOOD UNION HIGH SCHOOL (HAR) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Beisher, Clint                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.66  10th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.03  11th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'06.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Blair, Stevie                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                     9.00"  10th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Durand, Tim                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   37'05.00"  13th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Eno, Elliot                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              49.01  19th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'03.50"  20th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'05.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
Foster, Jason                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              101'07.00"  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Hartshorn, Tyler                                                               
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Hyde, Bruce                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:12.24   1st 10                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:13.86   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:00.41  10th                          
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Ryan                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:14.10  15th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:31.33  11th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:53.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lavanway, Jay                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             166'01.00"   2nd  8                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   45'05.00"   1st 10                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              116'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.00   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                    HARWOOD UNION HIGH SCHOOL (HAR) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Nadeau, Paul                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             135'04.00"   9th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Rivers, Travis                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:25.81   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:53.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Taft, Shawn                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.10  15th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.00   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:00.41  10th                          
                                                                               
White, Keenan                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:00.41  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:53.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Zeichner, John                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      60.40  19th                          
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:12.18  14th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:00.41  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:53.00   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.00   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:00.41  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:53.00   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bias, Jeremiah                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:30.88  10th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:53.97  13th                          
                                                                               
Chamberlin, Tim                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Creaven, Noah                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             143'00.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Henderson, Jay                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.40  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hopkins, Jason                                                                 
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Hopkins, T.J.                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.46  11th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.80   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Ingram, Marquis                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.17  13th
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   42'07.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McDonald, Ryan                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.22   3rd  6            11.42   2nd
 #2   200 M Boys                          23.24   3rd  6            23.60   3rd
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.80   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Richardson, Cory                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.27  20th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.80   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Smith, Ian                                                                     
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Strzempko, Mike                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.17   6th  1                       
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:07.03   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.80   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wheeler, Dan                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             155'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wimbiscus, Nate                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.16  12th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.43  15th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Witt, Justin                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   40'01.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               96'04.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.80   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.82   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alexander, Tyler                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:19.64   4th  4                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:33.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Anderson, Peter                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.52  25th
                                                                               
Ayers, Tyler                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.06  12th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Chapek, Graham                                                                 
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'08.00"   5th  2                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                39'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.08   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Conant, Kyle                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.60   8th                          
                                                                               
Contois, Cory                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Darling, Josh                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Decker, Ryan                                                                   
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Donovan, Drew                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:49.38   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:33.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Okechuku                                                              
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.38  23rd
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'06.00"  13th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        53.20  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.08   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Eldred, Billy                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   28'11.50"  23rd                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Evans, Eric                                                                    
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   26'05.00"  25th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               81'00.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 22
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                39'08.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gagnon, Andrew                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.60  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.08   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gallagher, Evan                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Haselton, Dustin                                                               
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Hendricks, Kevin                                                               
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.65  21st
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        53.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Hicks, Jonathon                                                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        53.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Hussey, Mike                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Hynek, Owen                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             135'04.00"   9th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Darryl                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.82  12th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        53.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Laurie, Davis                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
MacDonnell, Dave                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:33.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Manz, David                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:08.60   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.08   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:33.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
McClure, Kellen                                                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Nadeau, Trevor                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             100'06.00"  21st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 23
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
O'Brien, Brendan                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:16.29  17th                          
                                                                               
Possidente, Adam                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:23.68  26th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Stewart, Tyler                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             17.59   6th  1            17.50   8th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.99  10th                          
                                                                               
Stier, Dave                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.23  18th
                                                                               
Stone, Adam                                                                    
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Teehan, Pat                                                                    
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               97'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        53.20  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.08   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:33.00   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 24
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barker, Jon                                                                    
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:27.00  10th                          
                                                                               
Bicknell, Josh                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.12  16th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.39  17th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.90   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Braun, Erik                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.92  16th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'02.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Delabreure, Brent                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:56.28  14th                          
                                                                               
Farney, Ben                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Hamilton, Nick                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.12  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.40   7th                          
                                                                               
Hunter, Jordan                                                                 
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Hurd, Peter                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:19.05  23rd                          
                                                                               
Judd, Adam                                                                     
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   32'09.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Laber, Justin                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:02.80  24th                          
                                                                               
Laber, Nate                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:41.81  16th                          
                                                                               
Lopancinski, Jake                                                              
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       20.95  22nd
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              54.15  26th                          
                                                                               
Lounsbury, Matt                                                                
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Mayhew, Tim                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             126'04.00"  13th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              101'05.00"  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 25
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Moccia, Anthony                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  19'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.90   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.40   7th                          
                                                                               
Perry, David                                                                   
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Perry, Tom                                                                     
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:27.00  10th                          
                                                                               
Pion, Noah                                                                     
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               87'00.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Podd, Ryan                                                                     
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:27.00  10th                          
                                                                               
Prairie, Nick                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.14  17th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.90   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Rosenberg, Mike                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:58.67  23rd                          
                                                                               
Stanley, Tim                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.40   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:27.00  10th                          
                                                                               
Sykes, Barry                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.45   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.90   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.40   7th                          
                                                                               
Worth, Justin                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'11.50"  11th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'08.50"  10th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Wright, Devan                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.90   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.40   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:27.00  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 26
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUTL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abatiell, Pat                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Arthur, Trevor                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:45.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Audette, Mike                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:38.78   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:45.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Clark, Len                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.50  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.25   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:37.59   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cochrane, Dunn                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:21.00  24th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:45.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Donahue, Ken                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.89  20th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              49.33  20th                          
                                                                               
Fitzsimmons, Justin                                                            
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Groce, Eric                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.18   2nd  8            11.45   3rd
 #2   200 M Boys                          22.76   1st 10            23.84   4th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.25   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Groce, Neiman                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                          24.01   5th  2            23.48   1st
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  19'08.50"   2nd  8                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                38'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.25   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Iacano, Jeff                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Labate, Ken                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.78  27th
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Lawrence, Dan                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:49.59  18th                          
                                                                               
Lynch, Andy                                                                    
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 27
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUTL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mainolfi, Anthony                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'06.00"  18th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'03.50"  18th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:37.59   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mangan, Jeremy                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.12  11th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.58   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:37.59   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mullin, Brett                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:05.60  25th                          
                                                                               
Oldenberg, Matt                                                                
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Peer, Jeremy                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Potter, Mike                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Purdy, Anthony                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.10   2nd  8                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.25   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:37.59   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Reynolds, Jonathen                                                             
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   37'11.75"  12th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Riley, Devon                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:18.58  22nd                          
                                                                               
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:45.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Traynor, Andy                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Williamson, Tim                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 28
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUTL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.25   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:37.59   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:45.00   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 29
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       SOUTH BURLINGTON HIGH (SB) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aunchman, Nick                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Bancroft, Nate                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Brun, Jon                                                                      
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   33'02.25"  19th                          
                                                                               
Frail, Marc                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.02   2nd  8            16.49   3rd
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'10.00"  15th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Garahan, P.J.                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:14.20  17th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:31.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Griffin, Dan                                                                   
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:31.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Guillette, Dan                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:12.83  26th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:31.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Don                                                                   
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Johnstone, Chris                                                               
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   9th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                33'07.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Kaufman, Chris                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.30  22nd
                                                                               
Kimball, Tom                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.18   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Lemeiux, Dan                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             102'11.00"  20th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   34'03.25"  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 30
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                       SOUTH BURLINGTON HIGH (SB) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lemeiux, Dan                                                                   
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               84'05.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Lubby, Andy                                                                    
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:31.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Mahl, Jay                                                                      
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.57  26th
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Methot, Nick                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:41.74  15th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:50.34  11th                          
                                                                               
Peters, John                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Rendall, Sam                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:37.01  13th                          
                                                                               
Rouisse, Chris                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.70  17th                          
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:06.61   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Saitoh, Rick                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             114'11.00"  18th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'04.00"  19th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                31'09.00"  21st                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              100'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Yahi, Bachir                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.28   5th  2            16.66   7th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.34   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:31.00  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 31
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ball, David                                                                    
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                     9.00"  10th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                38'02.50"   6th  1                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   6'03.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bullis, Shawn                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:12.10  13th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:32.33  12th                          
                                                                               
Chenette, Kris                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Collins, Chad                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:17.33  20th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Hooker, John                                                                   
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              49.35  21st                          
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              85'04.00"  25th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Jarvis, Dan                                                                    
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Lewis, Bobby                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.81   4th  4            11.62   5th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'03.00"   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Liese, Nathan                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   32'07.00"  21st                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               99'09.00"  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Reno, Steve                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.38  23rd
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                       FOUL                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Thurston, Aaron                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wild, Clint                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              76'07.00"  26th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               76'09.00"  24th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 32
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 33
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bank, Ryan                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:17.18   3rd  6                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:12.18   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Barrett, Troy                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.36  16th
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             148'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   36'11.00"  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.74   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bertrand, Jared                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Bigelow, Linc                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.27   4th  4            16.53   6th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.68   4th  4                       
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Clayton, Chris                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.10   4th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.71   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.74   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.15   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Connelly, Josh                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.81   7th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.53   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.74   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.15   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Donovan, Christopher                                                           
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.32  22nd
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.30  14th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Duchack, Tyler                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.44  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:08.00   7th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Linton                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:16.15  19th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:08.00   7th                          
                                                                               
Francis, Leroy                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.69  15th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.15   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:08.00   7th                          
                                                                               
Gaffney, Matt                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 34
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gaffney, Matt                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             124'00.00"  14th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Brent                                                                 
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   41'09.50"   5th  2                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              111'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.15   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Leaf, Jereme                                                                   
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                36'06.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lee, Sae                                                                       
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Lovett, John                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               95'00.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Markinson, Thoron                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.01   6th  1                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:34.79   7th                          
                                                                               
Northrup, Joe                                                                  
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                36'01.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Passut, Tim                                                                    
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Roberts, Jimmy                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'09.00"  12th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.74   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Robinson, Thomas                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:08.00   7th                          
                                                                               
Teachout, Zach                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'06.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
Yoo, Myo-Sang                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 35
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.74   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.15   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:08.00   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 36
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        U 32 HIGH SCHOOL (U 32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
berry, andrew                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   41'08.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
berry, george                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
book, avery                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              48.44  18th                          
                                                                               
carriveau, jason                                                               
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             118'11.00"  16th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
chartrand, james                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.93  10th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.13   7th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.20  10th                          
                                                                               
chartrand, mike                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.75  11th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.20  10th                          
                                                                               
chenette, tom                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      61.59  21st                          
                                                                               
cole, ben                                                                      
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
colling, andrew                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.55  18th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.20  10th                          
                                                                               
durgin, steve                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      60.90  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
harrower, corey                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.59   5th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.64   6th  1                       
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
karnedy, hunter                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 37
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        U 32 HIGH SCHOOL (U 32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
karnedy, hunter                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:56.23  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:03.00  12th                          
                                                                               
miller, anthony                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             122'08.00"  15th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
montague, josh                                                                 
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  14'01.50"  24th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                31'02.00"  22nd                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.20  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
morrison, dan                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:25.49  27th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:03.00  12th                          
                                                                               
Murphy, Andrew                                                                 
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   38'07.50"  11th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              116'03.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
peterson, keith                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.17   3rd  6            16.18   1st
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
pulsifer, corey                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:50.23  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:03.00  12th                          
                                                                               
purchase, neal                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
ricker, thomas                                                                 
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:03.00  12th                          
                                                                               
root, lucas                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
shenk-boright, tyler                                                           
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:08.80   9th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:27.25   9th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 38
                             27th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/05/00                     
                                                                               
                        U 32 HIGH SCHOOL (U 32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        50.20  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:03.00  12th                          

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: October 14, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org