2000 GIRLS BHS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2000 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER - ELISSA REHM, CVU HS

1st PLACE 300 M LOW HURDLES AND MEET RECORD 47.37s

1st PLACE 400 M RUN AND MEET RECORD 59.15s

1st PLACE 4x800 M RELAY AND MEET RECORD 10:02.0

1st PLACE 4x400 M RELAY

2000 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE - NICOLE VILLANEVE, MMU

1st PLACE TRIPPLE JUMP

1st PLACE HIGH JUMP

1st PLACE LONG JUMP

2nd PLACE 4X400 M RELAY

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex High School          110.50      9 South Burlington HS         25.33
   2 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      77.33     10 Rutland High School         24   
   3 Fair Haven High School      65.33     11 U-32 High School            17   
   4 Champlain Valley Union      50        12 Spaulding High School       16   
   5 Colchester High School      44        13 Rice Memorial High School   14   
   6 Burlington High School      39        14 North Country Union HS       6   
   7 St. Johnsbury Academy       38        15 BFA St. Albans               3.50
   8 Lyndon Institute            28                                            

Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
              State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middebury            1978           
               Meet: 12.70 LAVERTY,ESSEX HS; BECK,FAIR HAVEN HS 1999           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    12.78  2    
          2 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    12.97  1    
          3 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         13.40  4    
          4 Frost, Mallory            09 Spaulding High School     13.40  5    
          5 Smailhodzic, Ordina        9 Essex High School         13.40  5    
          6 Magnan, Erin              10 Colchester High School    13.76  3    
          7 Bechtold, Sara               St. Johnsbury Academy     13.51  4    
          8 Keach, Kim                   St. Johnsbury Academy     13.61  1    
          9 Amery, Liza               09 Fair Haven High School    13.70  2    
         10 Dolci, Emily              12 South Burlington HS       13.93  3    
         11 Clarke, Jamie             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    13.46  5    
         12 Gee, Sarah                11 Rutland High School       13.53  4    
         13 Pineles, Erika            12 South Burlington HS       13.63  1    
         14 Spates, Sarah             10 North Country Union HS    13.68  5    
         15 Wozniak, Kristen          11 Lyndon Institute          13.83  1    
         16 Filak, Lisa               09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    13.93  4    
         17 Thomas, Cassady              Champlain Valley Union    14.01  3    
         18 Delaney, Sara             12 Burlington High School    14.10  3    
         18 Frochock, Ashley          09 Rice Memorial High School 14.10  3    
         20 Hill, Kasey                  North Country Union HS    14.15  2    
         21 Reiss, Lexie                 Champlain Valley Union    14.24  2    
         21 Gall, Joanna                 U-32 High School          14.24  1    
         23 Armstrong, Becky          10 Lyndon Institute          14.40  4    
         24 Bennett, Kristina         11 BFA St. Albans            14.47  4    
         25 Mangan, Christina         11 Rice Memorial High School 14.70  2    
         26 Osterman, Leslie          10 Spaulding High School     15.23  2    
         27 Young, Heidi              11 Fair Haven High School    15.78  3    
          - Kennison, Hollee          12 BFA St. Albans              SCR* 5    
          - North, Annie                 U-32 High School            SCR* 5    
          - Myers, Candace            10 BFA St. Albans              SCR*      
          - Lulie, Asima              11 Burlington High School      SCR*      
          - Whalen, Kerry             09 Colchester High School      SCR*      
          - Goodine, Jess                U-32 High School            SCR*      
          - Lunt, Andrea              10 Rutland High School         SCR*      
          - Clark, Leah               11 South Burlington HS         SCR*      
          - Nelson, Nikki             10 Lyndon Institute            SCR*      
          - Potter, Anna              10 Rutland High School         SCR*      
          - Scott, Lauren             11 Essex High School           SCR*      
          - Whitehill, Tori              St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Keir, Miranda             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      SCR*      
          - Long, Carrie              10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - O'Neil, Karin             11 Spaulding High School       SCR*      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          - McCormick, Becky          09 Rice Memorial High School   SCR*      
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    12.79  1    
          2 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    13.15  2    
          3 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         13.28  2    
          4 Frost, Mallory            09 Spaulding High School     13.31  1    
          5 Magnan, Erin              10 Colchester High School    13.33  2    
          6 Smailhodzic, Ordina        9 Essex High School         13.51  1    
          7 Gee, Sarah                11 Rutland High School       13.54  1    
          8 Clarke, Jamie             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    13.59  2    
          8 Amery, Liza               09 Fair Haven High School    13.59  1    
         10 Keach, Kim                   St. Johnsbury Academy     13.69  1    
         11 Bechtold, Sara               St. Johnsbury Academy     13.85  2    
         12 Dolci, Emily              12 South Burlington HS       13.87  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    12.69  10    
         2 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    12.83   8    
         3 Magnan, Erin              10 Colchester High School    13.19   6    
         4 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         13.25   4    
         5 Frost, Mallory            09 Spaulding High School     13.46   2    
         6 Smailhodzic, Ordina        9 Essex High School         13.50   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984                 
                    Meet: 26.03 DWIRE, MOUNT MANSFIELD HS 1988                 
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    27.01  2    
          2 Kowalski, Kristin          9 Essex High School         27.19  5    
          3 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    27.25  1    
          4 George-Wheeler, Leila     12 South Burlington HS       27.41  3    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          5 Barber, Megan             11 Lyndon Institute          27.53  4    
          6 Keene, Sarah                 Champlain Valley Union    27.72  5    
          7 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          27.85  3    
          8 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         27.87  4    
          9 Brady, Erin               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.40  1    
         10 Frochock, Ashley          09 Rice Memorial High School 29.37  2    
         11 Magnan, Erin              10 Colchester High School    27.81  5    
         12 Keir, Miranda             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.45  4    
         13 Simmons, Kerry               Champlain Valley Union    28.53  4    
         14 Bechtold, Sara               St. Johnsbury Academy     28.89  1    
         15 Amery, Liza               09 Fair Haven High School    29.07  3    
         16 Gall, Joanna                 U-32 High School          29.44  5    
         17 O'Neil, Karin             11 Spaulding High School     29.57  3    
         18 McCormick, Becky          09 Rice Memorial High School 29.86  5    
         19 Lovett, Mary                 St. Johnsbury Academy     30.37  2    
         20 Doenges, Andrea           11 Rutland High School       30.42  4    
         21 Goulding, Karen           11 Lyndon Institute          30.58  1    
         22 Frazer, Kate              12 Burlington High School    31.19  2    
         23 Wood, Priscilla           09 Fair Haven High School    31.30  1    
         24 Lapan, Katie              09 North Country Union HS    31.67  4    
         25 Robertson, Caroline        9 BFA St. Albans            31.86  2    
         26 Osterman, Leslie          10 Spaulding High School     32.00  5    
          - White, Tina               09 North Country Union HS      SCR* 3    
          - Clarke, Jamie             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      SCR*      
          - Lesage, Heather           11 Burlington High School      SCR*      
          - Clark, Leah               11 South Burlington HS         SCR*      
          - Root, Sarah               09 South Burlington HS         SCR*      
          - Czachor, Andrea           11 Rutland High School         SCR*      
          - Spates, Sarah             10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Thomas, Cassady              Champlain Valley Union      SCR*      
          - Whitehill, Tori              St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Folden, Jessika           12 Essex High School           SCR*      
          - Myers, Candace            10 BFA St. Albans              SCR*      
          - Thomas, Lily              10 Colchester High School      SCR*      
          - Hubbard, Alice            10 Lyndon Institute            SCR*      
          - North, Annie                 U-32 High School            SCR*      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    26.50  1    
          2 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    27.60  2    
          3 George-Wheeler, Leila     12 South Burlington HS       27.40  1    
          4 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          27.90  2    
          5 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         27.80  1    
          6 Brady, Erin               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.33  2    
          7 Barber, Megan             11 Lyndon Institute          27.90  1    
          8 Keene, Sarah                 Champlain Valley Union    28.37  2    
          9 Keir, Miranda             10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.97  1    
         10 Frochock, Ashley          09 Rice Memorial High School 29.64  1    
          - Kowalski, Kristin          9 Essex High School           SCR* 2    
          - Magnan, Erin              10 Colchester High School      SCR* 2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    26.23  10    
         2 Rogate, Marissa           11 Colchester High School    26.42   8    
         3 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          27.85   6    
         4 George-Wheeler, Leila     12 South Burlington HS       28.17   4    
         5 Brady, Erin               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.32   2    
         6 Keenan, Emily             12 Essex High School         28.58   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
               State: 56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington           1987            
                Meet: 60.40 LANG L., ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY 05/07/99            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Rehm, Elissa                 Champlain Valley Union    59.15  5 10   
        2 Smith, Lacey              12 Fair Haven High School    62.48  5  8   
        3 George-Wheeler, Leila     12 South Burlington HS       62.62  5  6   
        4 Lefebvre, Kristi          10 Colchester High School    62.89  5  4   
        5 Gingras, Tee              12 Spaulding High School     63.46  4  2   
        6 Kowalski, Kristin          9 Essex High School         63.53  5  1   
        7 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          64.66  4      
        8 Johnson, Meredith         10 BFA St. Albans            65.09  4      
        9 Arnold, Cat               11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    65.17  4      
       10 Nye, Taryn                   St. Johnsbury Academy     65.40  5      
       11 Senecal, Lisa             12 Rice Memorial High School 65.92  4      
       12 Diminick, Erin            11 Essex High School         66.13  3      
       13 Vanderhof, Sara           11 Rutland High School       67.66  3      
       14 Simon-Nobes, Cory            Champlain Valley Union    67.88  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 400 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       15 Maher, Margret            12 Rutland High School       68.12  2      
       16 Lovett, Mary                 St. Johnsbury Academy     68.14  4      
       17 Rabidoux, Kate            10 Rice Memorial High School 68.33  3      
       18 Malley, Micaela           09 Colchester High School    68.34  3      
       19 Limoges, Emily            10 North Country Union HS    68.57  1      
       20 Fosbrook, Jessica         10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    69.26  2      
       21 Nichols, Amanda           12 Fair Haven High School    69.70  3      
       22 Frazer, Kate              12 Burlington High School    69.98  2      
       23 Bergeron, Kristen         12 Spaulding High School     71.11  2      
       24 Chaloux, Melanie          09 Lyndon Institute          72.22  2      
       25 Hever, Mary               11 Lyndon Institute          72.32  2      
       26 Riportella, Crystal          U-32 High School          73.31  1      
       27 Adams, Beth               09 North Country Union HS    74.53  1      
        - McBride, Jen              09 North Country Union HS      SCR         
        - Root, Sarah               09 South Burlington HS         SCR         
        - Collette, Katie           10 Lyndon Institute            SCR         
        - Counos, Kelsey             9 BFA St. Albans              SCR         
        - McKay, Jessica               St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR         
        - Folden, Jessika           12 Essex High School           SCR         
        - Kuhn, Lindsay             10 South Burlington HS         SCR         
        - Rossi, Christina          10 Spaulding High School       SCR         
        - Filak, Lisa               09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      SCR         
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
               State: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland           1984             
                Meet: 2:18.20 BECH-CONGER, MOUNT MANSFIELD HS                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gingras, Tee              12 Spaulding High School     2:24.05  3 10  
       2 McDaniel, Barbara          9 Essex High School         2:27.35  3  8  
       3 Arnold, Cat               11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    2:27.92  3  6  
       4 Ferrari, Kimberly         10 Burlington High School    2:28.13  3  4  
       5 Jokela, Anja                 Champlain Valley Union    2:29.46  3  2  
       6 Nye, Taryn                   St. Johnsbury Academy     2:31.43  3  1  
       7 Goldberg, Sarah           10 South Burlington HS       2:31.68  3     
       8 Radaker, Rachel           10 Rutland High School       2:34.22  3     
       9 Jordan, Elizabeth         11 Rice Memorial High School 2:34.77  3     
      10 Hoyniak, Nicole           10 Essex High School         2:37.24  2     
      11 Riordan, Denise            9 Rutland High School       2:37.52  3     
      12 McEnany, Sally            10 BFA St. Albans            2:38.11  2     
      13 Cowart, Meredith             U-32 High School          2:39.54  2     
      14 Mallory, Erin             10 Colchester High School    2:40.30  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      15 Wohlleb, Kerra               St. Johnsbury Academy     2:40.85  2     
      16 Freeman, Allison           9 Burlington High School    2:40.95  2     
      17 Lessard, Amanda           09 North Country Union HS    2:41.04  1     
      18 O'Brien, Katy             10 Lyndon Institute          2:41.11  2     
      19 DeVries, Kirsten          10 BFA St. Albans            2:42.74  1     
      20 Chaloux, Melanie          09 Lyndon Institute          2:43.36  1     
      21 Durda, Kate                  Champlain Valley Union    2:43.37  1     
      22 Stanton, Molly            09 Fair Haven High School    2:44.52  2     
      23 Tardiff, Amanda           09 Rice Memorial High School 2:45.61  2     
      24 Gehlbach, Cortney         09 Spaulding High School     2:45.82  1     
      25 Gilbert, Meghann          10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    2:46.28  1     
      26 Megaw, Vanessa            12 Fair Haven High School    2:48.22  2     
      27 Forkas, Erika             11 Colchester High School    2:48.69  2     
      28 Lobello, Carmel              U-32 High School          2:55.39  1     
      29 Findley, Summer              South Burlington HS       2:58.41  1     
       - Harris, Abbie             12 North Country Union HS        SCR  3     
       - Collette, Katie           10 Lyndon Institute              SCR        
       - Levy, Emily               10 South Burlington HS           SCR        
       - Calano, Lindsey            9 BFA St. Albans                SCR        
       - Smith, Julie              10 Burlington High School        SCR        
       - Zeilenga, Caroline           U-32 High School              SCR        
       - Keyser, Chelsea           11 Colchester High School        SCR        
       - Smith, Jordan                St. Johnsbury Academy         SCR        
       - Ward, Emily               11 Essex High School             SCR        
       - Riden, Kate               09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS        SCR        
       - Robillard, Rachel         10 North Country Union HS        SCR        
       - Maher, Margret            12 Rutland High School           SCR        
       - Lapre, Katherine          09 Fair Haven High School        SCR        
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 1998         
            Meet: 4:37.30 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union    1998         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Kissane, Katie            11 Essex High School         5:03.71  2 10  
       2 Ferrin, Bridget              St. Johnsbury Academy     5:07.40  2  8  
       3 Harris, Abbie             12 North Country Union HS    5:11.60  2  6  
       4 Goldberg, Sarah           10 South Burlington HS       5:11.94  2  4  
       5 White, Kerry               9 Burlington High School    5:14.54  2  2  
       6 Keszey, Kim               09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    5:16.09  2  1  
       7 Larosa, Andrea               Champlain Valley Union    5:17.32  2     
       8 Ades, Becca                  Champlain Valley Union    5:20.69  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       9 Chaplin, Kelly               U-32 High School          5:25.67  2     
      10 Hannaford, Karen          12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    5:27.02  1     
      11 Dean, Anne                10 Burlington High School    5:28.30  2     
      12 Smith, Jordan                St. Johnsbury Academy     5:28.38  2     
      13 Jordan, Elizabeth         11 Rice Memorial High School 5:29.22  2     
      14 Hever, Mary               11 Lyndon Institute          5:31.24  1     
      15 Rossi, Christina          10 Spaulding High School     5:40.30  1     
      16 Birnn, Julia              10 Essex High School         5:40.46  2     
      17 Lewis, Jess               09 Fair Haven High School    5:41.26  1     
      18 Calano, Krista            10 BFA St. Albans            5:43.74  1     
      19 Newhouse, Emmy            10 South Burlington HS       5:44.07  1     
      20 Fenn, Emily               10 Rutland High School       5:46.87  1     
      21 Yarnell, Megan            09 Colchester High School    5:47.31  1     
      22 Dresser, Emily            10 BFA St. Albans            5:47.62  1     
      23 Forkas, Erika             11 Colchester High School    5:49.68  1     
      24 O'Rourke, Dana            09 Lyndon Institute          6:07.51  1     
      25 Helm, Mary Kate           12 Fair Haven High School    6:09.89  1     
      26 Isabelle, Liz             09 Spaulding High School     6:28.10  1     
       - Lobello, Carmel              U-32 High School              SCR  1     
       - O'Brien, Katy             10 Lyndon Institute              SCR        
       - Edwards, Sara              9 Rutland High School           SCR        
       - Evans, Sarah               9 BFA St. Albans                SCR        
       - Findley, Summer              South Burlington HS           SCR        
       - Turmel, Sherry               St. Johnsbury Academy         SCR        
       - Pierce, Danielle          09 North Country Union HS        SCR        
       - Burke, Jordan             12 Colchester High School        SCR        
       - Pane, Victoria               Champlain Valley Union        SCR        
       - Flynn, Olivia                U-32 High School              SCR        
       - Truax, Heather            09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS        SCR        
       - Podhaizer, Zippy           9 Essex High School             SCR        
       - DeMarchis, Emilia         10 Burlington High School        SCR        
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           State: 9:42.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 1998         
            Meet: 9:41.90 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union    1998         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Kissane, Katie            11 Essex High School         10:57.25  10  
        2 Ferrin, Bridget              St. Johnsbury Academy     11:03.81   8  
        3 Keszey, Kim               09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    11:25.66   6  
        4 Ades, Becca                  Champlain Valley Union    11:25.99   4  
        5 Ogilby, Bethany              U-32 High School          11:35.11   2  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        6 Ward, Emily               11 Essex High School         11:46.42   1  
        7 Ohler, Jenn               11 Colchester High School    11:47.18      
        8 Jokela, Anja                 Champlain Valley Union    11:52.46      
        9 Hannaford, Karen          12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    11:55.37      
       10 Zeilenga, Caroline           U-32 High School          12:09.59      
       11 DeMarchis, Emilia         10 Burlington High School    12:15.98      
       12 Pierce, Danielle          09 North Country Union HS    12:17.20      
       13 Burke, Jordan             12 Colchester High School    12:35.93      
       14 Turmel, Sherry               St. Johnsbury Academy     12:45.43      
       15 Newhouse, Emmy            10 South Burlington HS       12:46.85      
       16 Taylor, Katie             11 Spaulding High School     13:10.50      
       17 Stewart, Sabrina          11 BFA St. Albans            13:28.65      
       18 Polanshek, Diana          10 BFA St. Albans            14:24.86      
       19 Smith, Julie              10 Burlington High School    14:32.95      
        - Stosnider, Abby           09 Fair Haven High School         SCR      
        - Isabelle, Liz             09 Spaulding High School          SCR      
        - Smith, Jordan                St. Johnsbury Academy          SCR      
        - Soules, Anna              10 Essex High School              SCR      
        - Cowart, Helen                U-32 High School               SCR      
        - Yarnell, Megan            09 Colchester High School         SCR      
        - Truax, Heather            09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS         SCR      
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellow Falls       1996             
                 Meet: 15.90 MAIN, ESSEX HS; BIBB, MMU HS 05/07/99             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Potter, Elizabeth         12 Rutland High School       16.50  2    
          2 Hanerfeld, Maria          10 Essex High School         17.10  3    
          3 O'Brien, Jillian          11 Rice Memorial High School 17.14  5    
          4 Mongeon, Becky            12 Essex High School         17.55  1    
          5 Traverse, Kate            12 Fair Haven High School    17.64  4    
          6 Doenges, Andrea           11 Rutland High School       17.34  3    
          7 Gehlbach, Stephanie       11 Spaulding High School     17.40  2    
          8 Williams, Alison          12 South Burlington HS       17.77  4    
          9 Edgerton, Lynsy           11 Fair Haven High School    17.86  5    
         10 Conant, Molly             10 Burlington High School    17.97  1    
         11 Michaud, Cami             12 South Burlington HS       17.99  5    
         12 Blittersdorf, Karrie      10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    18.06  3    
         13 Mann, Whitney                Rice Memorial High School 18.37  1    
         14 Labier, Taini             10 BFA St. Albans            18.41  2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                 
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         15 Kiewit, April             10 Colchester High School    18.53  4    
         16 Crowley, Nichole          11 Colchester High School    18.69  3    
         17 Abraham, Kira             12 Spaulding High School     19.46  4    
         18 Goodine, Jess                U-32 High School          19.51  2    
         19 Stone, Phoebe                U-32 High School          19.82  3    
         20 Stoddard, Ashley          10 Lyndon Institute          20.54  5    
         21 Moser, Hayley                Champlain Valley Union    20.57  1    
         22 Winward, Megan            11 Burlington High School    20.58  5    
         23 Codding, Michelle         10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    20.74  4    
         24 Bonnett, Chelsea          11 BFA St. Albans            21.92  1    
         25 Hubbard, Alice            10 Lyndon Institute          21.95  2    
          - Bain, Samantha            09 Colchester High School      SCR*      
          - Hartman, Julia            10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Roslund, Ashley           10 Lyndon Institute            SCR*      
          - Simonds, Krista              St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Owens, Tamzen             10 Fair Haven High School      SCR*      
          - Dowd, Liz                  9 Essex High School           SCR*      
          - VanHorn, Chelsea          10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      SCR*      
          - Lauffer, Emily               St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Bourne, Erika                U-32 High School            SCR*      
          - Lafleur, Amelia           10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Kent, Rose                   St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR*      
          - Patenaude, Natalie        10 North Country Union HS      SCR*      
          - Hayes, Jamie              10 Burlington High School      SCR*      
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Potter, Elizabeth         12 Rutland High School       16.10  1    
          2 Hanerfeld, Maria          10 Essex High School         17.12  2    
          3 Mongeon, Becky            12 Essex High School         16.93  1    
          4 Gehlbach, Stephanie       11 Spaulding High School     17.31  2    
          5 Traverse, Kate            12 Fair Haven High School    17.01  1    
          6 O'Brien, Jillian          11 Rice Memorial High School 17.37  2    
          7 Williams, Alison          12 South Burlington HS       17.35  1    
          8 Conant, Molly             10 Burlington High School    17.52  1    
          9 Michaud, Cami             12 South Burlington HS       18.21  2    
         10 Blittersdorf, Karrie      10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    18.25  1    
         11 Doenges, Andrea           11 Rutland High School       18.26  2    
         12 Edgerton, Lynsy           11 Fair Haven High School    18.29  2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Potter, Elizabeth         12 Rutland High School       16.23  10    
         2 O'Brien, Jillian          11 Rice Memorial High School 16.45   8    
         3 Hanerfeld, Maria          10 Essex High School         16.92   6    
         4 Mongeon, Becky            12 Essex High School         17.01   4    
         5 Traverse, Kate            12 Fair Haven High School    17.22   2    
         6 Gehlbach, Stephanie       11 Spaulding High School     17.44   1    
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992                  
                     Meet: 48.10 MAIN, ESSEX HS                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Rehm, Elissa                 Champlain Valley Union    47.37  5 10   
        2 Skeens, Sam               11 Fair Haven High School    47.95  5  8   
        3 Bender, Sybil             11 Rutland High School       49.95  5  6   
        4 Williams, Alison          12 South Burlington HS       51.62  5  4   
        5 Ericson, Christie         11 Essex High School         51.66  5  2   
        6 Senecal, Nicole           11 Rice Memorial High School 52.53  5  1   
        7 Owens, Tamzen             10 Fair Haven High School    53.34  4      
        8 Hayes, Jamie              10 Burlington High School    53.55  1      
        9 Kiewit, April             10 Colchester High School    54.38  4      
       10 Kuttler, Liz                 St. Johnsbury Academy     54.50  3      
       11 Conant, Molly             10 Burlington High School    54.54  4      
       12 Oliver, Erin               9 Essex High School         54.62  4      
       13 Blittersdorf, Karrie      10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    55.12  4      
       14 Lareau, Michelle          11 Rice Memorial High School 55.81  4      
       15 Labier, Taini             10 BFA St. Albans            55.82  3      
       16 Wozniak, Kristen          11 Lyndon Institute          56.30  3      
       17 Hubbard, Alice            10 Lyndon Institute          57.14  2      
       18 Gehlbach, Stephanie       11 Spaulding High School     57.54  3      
       19 Mercier, Danielle         10 Spaulding High School     58.29  2      
       20 Howland, Cari                Champlain Valley Union    58.40  3      
       21 Laroe, Jen                11 Colchester High School    59.14  2      
       22 Michaud, Cami             12 South Burlington HS       59.21  1      
       23 Deforge, Tina                U-32 High School          60.16  2      
       24 Kent, Rose                   St. Johnsbury Academy     61.07  3      
       25 Leible, Maureen           10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    62.25  1      
       26 Robertson, Caroline        9 BFA St. Albans            62.74  2      
       27 Bourne, Erika                U-32 High School          63.13  2      
        - Guolet, Allison            9 Burlington High School      SCR         
        - Clark, Leah               11 South Burlington HS         SCR         
        - Abraham, Kira             12 Spaulding High School       SCR         
        - VanHorn, Chelsea          10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      SCR         
        - Abrami, Melissa           10 Rice Memorial High School   SCR         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        - Potter, Anna              10 Rutland High School         SCR         
        - Goodine, Jess                U-32 High School            SCR         
        - Traverse, Kate            12 Fair Haven High School      SCR         
        - Ward, Ashley                 St. Johnsbury Academy       SCR         
        - Sanborn, Laura            09 Colchester High School      SCR         
        - Post, Kristianna          10 Essex High School           SCR         
        - Roslund, Ashley           10 Lyndon Institute            SCR         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              State: 49.70 Burlington                          1987            
               Meet: 51.60 ESSEX HS; ARDELL,BURKE,LAVERTY,MAIN                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     1 ESS       Essex High School                                52.83  3 10  
        1) Diminick, Erin 11         2) Keenan, Emily 12                       
        3) Folden, Jessika 12        4) Scott, Lauren 11                       
     2 CHS       Colchester High School                           53.48  3  8  
        1) Magnan, Erin 10           2) Thomas, Lily 10                        
        3) Lefebvre, Kristi 10       4) Rogate, Marissa 11                     
     3 FHAV      Fair Haven High School                           53.82  3  6  
        1) Smith, Lacey 12           2) Skeens, Sam 11                         
        3) Nichols, Amanda 12        4) Amery, Liza 09                         
     4 RUTL      Rutland High School                              54.17  3  4  
        1) Bender, Sybil 11          2) Gee, Sarah 11                          
        3) Potter, Elizabeth 12      4) Potter, Anna 10                        
     5 SB        South Burlington HS                              54.32  3  2  
        1) Dolci, Emily 12           2) Kuhn, Lindsay 10                       
        3) George-Wheeler, Leila 12  4) Pineles, Erika 12                      
     6 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            54.64  2  1  
        1) Kuttler, Liz              2) Bechtold, Sara                         
        3) Whitehill, Tori           4) Keach, Kim                             
     7 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           55.04  3     
        1) Keir, Miranda 10          2) Filak, Lisa 09                         
        3) VanHorn, Chelsea 10       4) Clarke, Jamie 10                       
     8 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 55.14  2     
        1) Armstrong, Becky 10       2) Wozniak, Kristen 11                    
        3) Nelson, Nikki 10          4) Barber, Megan 11                       
     9 NCU       North Country Union HS                           55.63  2     
        1) Spates, Sarah 10          2) Long, Carrie 10                        
        3) Tetreault, Crystal 11     4) Buck, Sheena 11                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
    10 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           56.04  1     
        1) Keene, Sarah              2) Polumbo                                
        3) Elvin, Kate               4) Reiss, Lexie                           
    11 SPA       Spaulding High School                            56.65  2     
        1) Rogers, Jessica 12        2) Gehlbach, Stephanie 11                 
        3) O'Neil, Karin 11          4) Frost, Mallory 09                      
    12 U-32      U-32 High School                                 57.19  1     
        1) Book, Lottie              2) North, Annie                           
        3) Goodine, Jess             4) Benoit, Sheana                         
     - RICE      Rice Memorial High School                           DQ  2     
        1) Abrami, Melissa 10        2) Frochock, Ashley 09                    
        3) Mangan, Christina 11      4) McCormick, Becky 09                    
     - BHS       Burlington High School                              DQ  1     
        1) Delaney, Sara 12          2) Rivers, Gracie 10                      
        3) Mercia, Rachel 12         4) Hayes, Jamie 10                        
     - BFA       BFA St. Albans                                     SCR        
        1) Myers, Candace 10         2) Labier, Taini 10                       
        3) Bennett, Kristina 11      4) Kennison, Hollee 12                    
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              State: 4:05.10 South Burlington                   1981           
               Meet: 4:14.50 MMU; BECH-CONGER,FIEGLE,FLOYD,KING                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           4:16.42  2 10 
       1) Simon-Nobes, Cory         2) Simmons, Kerry                          
       3) Larosa, Andrea            4) Rehm, Elissa                            
    2 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           4:22.49  2  8 
       1) Livingstone, Katie 12     2) VanHorn, Chelsea 10                     
       3) Villeneuve, Nicole 12     4) Arnold, Cat 11                          
    3 ESS       Essex High School                                4:24.52  2  6 
       1) Diminick, Erin 11         2) McDaniel, Barbara  9                    
       3) Keenan, Emily 12          4) Kowalski, Kristin  9                    
    4 SB        South Burlington HS                              4:24.63  2  4 
       1) Kuhn, Lindsay 10          2) Williams, Alison 12                     
       3) Goldberg, Sarah 10        4) George-Wheeler, Leila 12                
    5 BHS       Burlington High School                           4:31.74  1  2 
       1) Frazer, Kate 12           2) Ferrari, Kimberly 10                    
       3) White, Kerry  9           4) Dean, Anne 10                           
    6 RICE      Rice Memorial High School                        4:32.46  1  1 
       1) Abrami, Melissa 10        2) McCormick, Becky 09                     
       3) Rabidoux, Kate 10         4) Senecal, Lisa 12                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    7 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            4:35.59  1    
       1) Lovett, Mary              2) Nye, Taryn                              
       3) McKay, Jessica            4) Smith, Jordan                           
    8 RUTL      Rutland High School                              4:36.05  1    
       1) Vanderhof, Sara 11        2) Maher, Margret 12                       
       3) Collins, Courtney 11      4) Lathey, Elizabeth 11                    
    9 CHS       Colchester High School                           4:36.42  2    
       1) Malley, Micaela 09        2) Keyser, Chelsea 11                      
       3) Lefebvre, Kristi 10       4) Rogate, Marissa 11                      
   10 FHAV      Fair Haven High School                           4:39.25  2    
       1) Smith, Lacey 12           2) Skeens, Sam 11                          
       3) Nichols, Amanda 12        4) Edgerton, Lynsy 11                      
   11 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   4:40.55  1    
       1) Calano, Krista 10         2) Dresser, Emily 10                       
       3) McEnany, Sally 10         4) Johnson, Meredith 10                    
   12 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 4:41.55  1    
       1) Hever, Mary 11            2) O'Brien, Katy 10                        
       3) Wozniak, Kristen 11       4) Chaloux, Melanie 09                     
    - NCU       North Country Union HS                               SCR       
       1) Limoges, Emily 10         2) White, Tina 09                          
       3) Lessard, Amanda 09        4) Adams, Beth 09                          
    - U-32      U-32 High School                                     SCR       
       1) Book, Lottie              2) Gall, Joanna                            
       3) Cowart, Meredith          4) North, Annie                            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            State:  9:59.00 Mt.Anthony                        06/05/97         
             Meet: 10:06.80 CHAPLIN,JOY,HERZIG,ZEILENGA, U-32 05/09/99         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           10:02.60  2 10 
      1) Ades, Becca               2) Larosa, Andrea                           
      3) Jokela, Anja              4) Rehm, Elissa                             
   2 BHS       Burlington High School                           10:23.71  2  8 
      1) Dean, Anne 10             2) Freeman, Allison  9                      
      3) White, Kerry  9           4) Ferrari, Kimberly 10                     
   3 CHS       Colchester High School                           10:31.37  2  6 
      1) Ohler, Jenn 11            2) Mallory, Erin 10                         
      3) Lefebvre, Kristi 10       4) Keyser, Chelsea 11                       
   4 RUTL      Rutland High School                              10:32.65  2  4 
      1) Collins, Courtney 11      2) Lathey, Elizabeth 11                     
      3) Radaker, Rachel 10        4) Riordan, Denise  9                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   5 ESS       Essex High School                                10:41.98  2  2 
      1) Ward, Emily 11            2) Correia, Ashley 10                       
      3) McDaniel, Barbara  9      4) Hoyniak, Nicole 10                       
   6 U-32      U-32 High School                                 10:53.49  2  1 
      1) Ogilby, Bethany           2) Cowart, Meredith                         
      3) Flynn, Olivia             4) Lobello, Carmel                          
   7 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   10:56.26  2    
      1) DeVries, Kirsten 10       2) Calano, Krista 10                        
      3) Dresser, Emily 10         4) McEnany, Sally 10                        
   8 SPA       Spaulding High School                            10:57.79  1    
      1) Gingras, Tee 12           2) Bergeron, Kristen 12                     
      3) Taylor, Katie 11          4) Rossi, Christina 10                      
   9 FHAV      Fair Haven High School                           11:16.80  1    
      1) Megaw, Vanessa 12         2) Lapre, Katherine 09                      
      3) Stanton, Molly 09         4) Wood, Princess 12                        
  10 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 11:17.73  1    
      1) Hever, Mary 11            2) O'Brien, Katy 10                         
      3) Chaloux, Melanie 09       4) O'Rourke, Dana 09                        
  11 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           11:28.10  2    
      1) Truax, Heather 09         2) Riden, Kate 09                           
      3) Gilbert, Meghann 10       4) Fosbrook, Jessica 10                     
   - SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                                 SCR  1    
      1) Wohlleb, Kerra            2) Turmel, Sherry                           
      3) Zwick, Liz                4) Cate, Mellissa                           
   - RICE      Rice Memorial High School                             SCR  1    
      1) Jordan, Elizabeth 11      2) Spaulding, Jenn 12                       
      3) Tardiff, Amanda 09        4) Senecal, Lisa 12                         
   - NCU       North Country Union HS                                SCR  1    
      1) Lessard, Amanda 09        2) Pierce, Danielle 09                      
      3) Harris, Abbie 12          4) Robillard, Rachel 10                     
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996             
                 Meet: 5'02.00" (1.57m) ARDELL, ESSEX HS      1994             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Villeneuve, Nicole      12 Mt. Mansfield Union 5'00.00" 1.52m 10    
         2 Nye, Taryn                 St. Johnsbury Acade 5'00.00" 1.52m  8    
         3 Bechtold, Sara             St. Johnsbury Acade 5'00.00" 1.52m  6    
         4 Thomas, Lily            10 Colchester High Sch 5'00.00" 1.52m  4    
         5 Scott, Lauren           11 Essex High School   4'10.00" 1.47m  2    
         6 Livingstone, Katie      12 Mt. Mansfield Union 4'08.00" 1.42m  0.33 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         6 Kuhn, Lindsay           10 South Burlington HS 4'08.00" 1.42m  0.33 
         6 Purdy, Rebecca          12 Fair Haven High Sch 4'08.00" 1.42m  0.33 
         9 O'Brien, Jillian        11 Rice Memorial High  4'08.00" 1.42m       
        10 Senecal, Nicole         11 Rice Memorial High  4'06.00" 1.37m       
        10 Smith, Lacey            12 Fair Haven High Sch 4'06.00" 1.37m       
        12 Drew, Amanda            10 Lyndon Institute    4'04.00" 1.32m       
        12 Larson, Elysia          10 Burlington High Sch 4'04.00" 1.32m       
        14 DeGraff, Lesley         09 Colchester High Sch 4'04.00" 1.32m       
        15 Burrington, Sara        09 Lyndon Institute    4'04.00" 1.32m       
        16 Trayah, Holly           10 BFA St. Albans      4'02.00" 1.27m       
        17 Frost, Hilary            9 Burlington High Sch 4'00.00" 1.22m       
        17 Riportella, Crystal        U-32 High School    4'00.00" 1.22m       
        17 Slocum, Sarah           10 Essex High School   4'00.00" 1.22m       
        20 Steeneck, Priscilla     11 BFA St. Albans      4'00.00" 1.22m       
         - Cowart, Meredith           U-32 High School          NH             
         - Hill, Kasey                North Country Union       NH             
         - Clark, Leah             11 South Burlington HS       NH             
         - Long, Carrie            10 North Country Union       NH             
         - Choate, Jesse           10 Mt. Mansfield Union      SCR             
         - Diercksen, Anja         09 Fair Haven High Sch      SCR             
         - Holcomb, Amber          10 Essex High School        SCR             
         - Burke, Catherine         9 Burlington High Sch      SCR             
         - Kiewit, April           10 Colchester High Sch      SCR             
         - Montgomery, Katie       12 BFA St. Albans           SCR             
         - Ward, Ashley               St. Johnsbury Acade      SCR             
         - Parry, Heather           9 Rutland High School      SCR             
         - Root, Sarah             09 South Burlington HS      SCR             
         - Morse, Andrea           12 Lyndon Institute         SCR             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
          Meet: 8'02.00" (2.49m) MORRISON A., LYNDON INSTITUTE 05/09/99        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Diminick, Erin          11 Essex High School   7'08.00" 2.34m 10    
         2 Morrison, Anne          11 Lyndon Institute    7'08.00" 2.34m  8    
         3 Brady, Erin             10 Mt. Mansfield Union 7'02.00" 2.18m  6    
         4 Minehart, Destiny       10 Mt. Mansfield Union 7'02.00" 2.18m  4    
         5 Holcomb, Amber          10 Essex High School   6'08.00" 2.03m  1.50 
         5 Labier, Taini           10 BFA St. Albans      6'08.00" 2.03m  1.50 
         7 Crowley, Nichole        11 Colchester High Sch 6'08.00" 2.03m       
         7 Harris, Jessica         11 Lyndon Institute    6'08.00" 2.03m       
         - Thibault, Lauren         9 BFA St. Albans            NH             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Pole Vault (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         - Patterson, Jessica         U-32 High School          NH             
         - Stone, Phoebe              U-32 High School          NH             
         - Cioffi, April           10 Rutland High School       NH             
         - Blake, Jessie           11 Spaulding High Scho       NH             
         - Powell, Helen           12 Spaulding High Scho      SCR             
         - Czachor, Andrea         11 Rutland High School      SCR             
         - Gibson, Kee             11 Essex High School        SCR             
         - Armstrong, Becky        10 Lyndon Institute         SCR             
         - Bedard, Shannon         10 BFA St. Albans           SCR             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS     1997        
           Meet: 16'03.25" (4.96m) CORLISS S., FAIR HAVEN HS   05/07/99        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Villeneuve, Nicole      12 Mt. Mansfield Union 14'09.25" 4.50m 10    
        2 Barber, Megan           11 Lyndon Institute    14'08.75" 4.49m  8    
        3 Kuttler, Liz               St. Johnsbury Acade 14'08.25" 4.48m  6    
        4 Simon-Nobes, Cory          Champlain Valley Un 14'06.00" 4.42m  4    
        5 Benoit, Sheana             U-32 High School    14'03.00" 4.34m  2    
        6 Scott, Lauren           11 Essex High School   14'01.50" 4.31m  1    
        7 Pineles, Erika          12 South Burlington HS 13'10.00" 4.22m       
        8 Smailhodzic, Ordina      9 Essex High School   13'08.00" 4.17m       
        9 Loughlin, Emily         10 Mt. Mansfield Union 13'02.50" 4.03m       
       10 Benjamin, Kate          09 Colchester High Sch 12'11.50" 3.95m       
       11 Gee, Sarah              11 Rutland High School 12'10.00" 3.91m       
       12 Frost, Mallory          09 Spaulding High Scho 12'09.75" 3.91m       
       13 Morse, Andrea           12 Lyndon Institute    12'08.50" 3.87m       
       14 Reiss, Lexie               Champlain Valley Un 12'08.50" 3.87m       
       15 Lauffer, Emily             St. Johnsbury Acade 12'06.00" 3.81m       
       16 Mercia, Rachel          12 Burlington High Sch 12'05.50" 3.80m       
       17 Saetta, Sophia          09 Fair Haven High Sch 12'04.00" 3.76m       
       18 Tetreault, Crystal      11 North Country Union 12'03.50" 3.75m       
       19 Rogers, Jessica         12 Spaulding High Scho 12'01.50" 3.70m       
       20 Gall, Joanna               U-32 High School    12'00.00" 3.66m       
       21 Montgomery, Katie       12 BFA St. Albans      11'11.50" 3.64m       
       22 Hill, Kasey                North Country Union 11'10.50" 3.62m       
       23 Lesage, Heather         11 Burlington High Sch 11'06.50" 3.52m       
       24 Kaseoru, Johanna        12 BFA St. Albans      11'06.25" 3.51m       
       25 Rosmus, Allison         09 Fair Haven High Sch 11'05.50" 3.49m       
       26 Palermo, Ashley         09 Colchester High Sch 11'00.00" 3.35m       
       27 Jacobs, Cassie          10 South Burlington HS 10'03.25" 3.13m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        - Nelson, Nikki           10 Lyndon Institute          SCR             
        - Helm, Mary Kate         12 Fair Haven High Sch       SCR             
        - Carmichael, Shauna      11 South Burlington HS       SCR             
        - Lackey, Denise          12 Mt. Mansfield Union       SCR             
        - Riportella, Crystal        U-32 High School          SCR             
        - Hanerfeld, Maria        10 Essex High School         SCR             
        - Downing, Chelsea        12 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Spates, Sarah           10 North Country Union       SCR             
        - Thacker, Lisa           12 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
        - McKay, Jessica             St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
        State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex            1996      
         Meet: 33'09.25" (10.29m) CORLISS SHANNON, FAIR HAVEN HS 05/07/99      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Villeneuve, Nicole      12 Mt. Mansfield Union 32'06.50" 9.92m 10    
        2 Ericson, Christie       11 Essex High School   31'11.00" 9.73m  8    
        3 Barber, Megan           11 Lyndon Institute    31'04.00" 9.55m  6    
        4 Hanerfeld, Maria        10 Essex High School   30'09.00" 9.37m  4    
        5 Larson, Elysia          10 Burlington High Sch 30'04.00" 9.25m  2    
        6 Pineles, Erika          12 South Burlington HS 29'04.00" 8.94m  1    
        7 McBride, Jen            09 North Country Union 29'03.00" 8.92m       
        8 O'Brien, Jillian        11 Rice Memorial High  28'09.50" 8.78m       
        9 Buck, Sheena            11 North Country Union 28'09.00" 8.76m       
       10 Benjamin, Kate          09 Colchester High Sch 28'04.00" 8.64m       
       11 Downing, Chelsea        12 Colchester High Sch 28'03.00" 8.61m       
       12 Loughlin, Emily         10 Mt. Mansfield Union 28'01.50" 8.57m       
       13 Morse, Andrea           12 Lyndon Institute    27'10.50" 8.50m       
       13 Lauffer, Emily             St. Johnsbury Acade 27'10.50" 8.50m       
       15 Simon-Nobes, Cory          Champlain Valley Un 27'08.00" 8.43m       
       16 Saetta, Sophia          09 Fair Haven High Sch 26'10.00" 8.18m       
       17 Riportella, Crystal        U-32 High School    26'09.50" 8.17m       
       18 Steeneck, Priscilla     11 BFA St. Albans      26'05.50" 8.06m       
       19 Bondeson, Heather       12 BFA St. Albans      25'11.50" 7.91m       
       20 McKay, Jessica             St. Johnsbury Acade 25'02.00" 7.67m       
       21 Nichols, Allison           Champlain Valley Un 25'00.00" 7.62m       
       22 Diercksen, Anja         09 Fair Haven High Sch 24'03.00" 7.39m       
       23 Roy, Nicole             12 South Burlington HS 24'01.00" 7.34m       
        - Benoit, Sheana             U-32 High School         FOUL             
        - Smailhodzic, Ordina      9 Essex High School         SCR             
        - Livingstone, Katie      12 Mt. Mansfield Union       SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        - Willis, Meaghan         10 North Country Union       SCR             
        - Jacobs, Cassie          10 South Burlington HS       SCR             
        - Anderson, Kari          09 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Rosmus, Allison         09 Fair Haven High Sch       SCR             
        - Burrington, Sara        09 Lyndon Institute          SCR             
        - Ward, Ashley               St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Kaseoru, Johanna        12 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
               State: 41'02.00" (12.55m) Kristine Isham, Essex 1987            
                Meet: 40'09.50" (12.43m) ISHAM, ESSEX HS       1988            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Purdy, Rebecca          12 Fair Haven High Sch 34'10.50" 10.63m 10   
        2 Ianelli, Kim            11 Mt. Mansfield Union 34'08.25" 10.57m  8   
        3 Guilmette, Jamie           U-32 High School    32'11.50" 10.05m  6   
        4 Godburn, Karrie         11 Rice Memorial High  32'08.00" 9.96m  4    
        5 Rogers, Amy             11 Essex High School   31'09.50" 9.69m  2    
        6 Traverse, Kate          12 Fair Haven High Sch 29'11.75" 9.14m  1    
        7 Davison, Maureen        10 Burlington High Sch 29'07.00" 9.02m       
        8 Persons, Amy            10 BFA St. Albans      28'03.00" 8.61m       
        9 Nichols, Allison           Champlain Valley Un 27'06.75" 8.40m       
       10 Jones, Jennifer            St. Johnsbury Acade 27'05.00" 8.36m       
       11 Lapierre, Danielle      11 Mt. Mansfield Union 27'02.50" 8.29m       
       12 Ladabouche, Elizabeth   11 Rutland High School 26'11.25" 8.21m       
       13 Roy, Nicole             12 South Burlington HS 26'09.00" 8.15m       
       14 Green, Candice           9 Burlington High Sch 26'06.00" 8.08m       
       15 Cassidy, Heather        12 Rutland High School 26'05.50" 8.06m       
       16 Dolci, Emily            12 South Burlington HS 26'02.75" 7.99m       
       17 Hudson, Casandra           U-32 High School    26'02.00" 7.98m       
       18 Jackson, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury Acade 26'01.50" 7.96m       
       19 Cilwik, Hillary         11 North Country Union 25'07.00" 7.80m       
       20 Saunders, Tamara        12 Colchester High Sch 25'05.25" 7.75m       
       21 Cordeau, Rebecca        10 Essex High School   25'02.50" 7.68m       
       22 Petel, Ashlee           11 North Country Union 25'02.00" 7.67m       
       23 LaCrosse, Renee         12 Lyndon Institute    24'02.00" 7.37m       
       24 MACOMBER, Jesse         09 Lyndon Institute    24'01.00" 7.34m       
       25 Redman, Hayle           12 BFA St. Albans      22'00.00" 6.71m       
       26 Meyer, Kate             09 Colchester High Sch 21'08.25" 6.61m       
       27 Patrick, Amy               Champlain Valley Un 20'07.50" 6.29m       
        - Bongiorno, Melody       12 Rice Memorial High        SCR             
        - Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu      11 Mt. Mansfield Union       SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        - Ferland, Erin           11 South Burlington HS       SCR             
        - Madden, Rosy            10 BFA St. Albans            SCR             
        - Kent, Rose                 St. Johnsbury Acade       SCR             
        - Laplant, Alicia         10 Lyndon Institute          SCR             
        - Cordner, Lindsay        11 Colchester High Sch       SCR             
        - Root, Charlotte            U-32 High School          SCR             
        - Laduke, Val             09 Fair Haven High Sch       SCR             
        - Clark, Melisa           12 Burlington High Sch       SCR             
        - Krywanczyk, Lauren      10 Essex High School         SCR             
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
              State: 142'00.00" (43.28m) Kristine Isham, Essex  1987           
               Meet: 149'07.00" (45.59m) Cheryl Miller, U-32 HS 1998           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Purdy, Rebecca          12 Fair Haven High Sch 121'07.00" 37.06m 10   
       2 Rogers, Amy             11 Essex High School   112'07.00" 34.32m  8   
       3 Corliss, Stacey         10 Fair Haven High Sch 100'01.00" 30.51m  6   
       4 Ianelli, Kim            11 Mt. Mansfield Union  97'04.00" 29.67m  4   
       5 Lapierre, Danielle      11 Mt. Mansfield Union  96'05.00" 29.39m  2   
       6 Cottrell, Anna          12 Burlington High Sch  95'10.00" 29.21m  1   
       7 Cordeau, Rebecca        10 Essex High School    93'05.00" 28.47m      
       8 Ladabouche, Elizabeth   11 Rutland High School  89'05.00" 27.25m      
       9 Guilmette, Jamie           U-32 High School     88'06.00" 26.97m      
      10 Jones, Jennifer            St. Johnsbury Acade  88'00.00" 26.82m      
      11 Pikna, Audrey           12 BFA St. Albans       82'08.00" 25.20m      
      12 Persons, Amy            10 BFA St. Albans       76'00.00" 23.16m      
      13 Jackson, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury Acade  75'09.00" 23.09m      
      14 Wagner, Susan           12 Rice Memorial High   74'08.00" 22.76m      
      14 Godburn, Karrie         11 Rice Memorial High   74'08.00" 22.76m      
      16 Patridge, Jennifer      10 Lyndon Institute     74'06.00" 22.71m      
      17 Davison, Maureen        10 Burlington High Sch  73'07.00" 22.43m      
      18 Barrett, Beth           09 Lyndon Institute     71'10.00" 21.89m      
      19 Hudson, Casandra           U-32 High School     69'10.00" 21.29m      
      20 Thurston, Amanda        11 Spaulding High Scho  68'06.00" 20.88m      
      21 Saunders, Tamara        12 Colchester High Sch  68'04.00" 20.83m      
      22 Ferland, Erin           11 South Burlington HS  66'06.00" 20.27m      
      23 Mercier, Danielle       10 Spaulding High Scho  65'07.00" 19.99m      
      24 Ming, Jenny             11 North Country Union  60'02.00" 18.34m      
      25 Nichols, Allison           Champlain Valley Un  59'09.00" 18.21m      
      26 Dolci, Emily            12 South Burlington HS  52'08.00" 16.05m      
      27 Meyer, Kate             09 Colchester High Sch  46'01.00" 14.05m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       - Beayon, Brandy          12 Fair Haven High Sch        SCR             
       - Ryan, Meghan            12 South Burlington HS        SCR             
       - Cordner, Lindsay        11 Colchester High Sch        SCR             
       - Sassorosi, Katie           Champlain Valley Un        SCR             
       - LaCrosse, Renee         12 Lyndon Institute           SCR             
       - Guillot, Lily            9 Burlington High Sch        SCR             
       - Patterson, Jessica         U-32 High School           SCR             
       - Oullette, Julie         12 Essex High School          SCR             
       - Redman, Hayle           12 BFA St. Albans             SCR             
       - Clarke, Sarah           09 Mt. Mansfield Union        SCR             
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
              State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Daniele Pheeney, Essex 1985           
               Meet: 121'11.00" (37.16m) LEWIS, ST. JOHNSBURY   1994           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Beayon, Brandy          12 Fair Haven High Sch 123'09.00" 37.72m 10   
       2 Krywanczyk, Lauren      10 Essex High School   119'07.50" 36.46m  8   
       3 Stoddard, Shanna        12 Lyndon Institute    117'07.50" 35.85m  6   
       4 Ellis, Karen            12 Fair Haven High Sch 114'05.00" 34.87m  4   
       5 Pikna, Audrey           12 BFA St. Albans      108'05.00" 33.05m  2   
       6 Powell, Helen           12 Spaulding High Scho 103'03.00" 31.47m  1   
       7 Patterson, Jessica         U-32 High School     97'10.00" 29.82m      
       8 Thomas, Lily            10 Colchester High Sch  84'02.00" 25.65m      
       9 Patridge, Jennifer      10 Lyndon Institute     83'04.00" 25.40m      
      10 Clarke, Tracie          11 Mt. Mansfield Union  82'06.50" 25.16m      
      11 Bloomhardt, Liz            Champlain Valley Un  82'02.50" 25.06m      
      12 Barritt, Michaela       10 Burlington High Sch  82'00.00" 24.99m      
      13 Jackson, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury Acade  81'02.50" 24.75m      
      14 Jones, Jennifer            St. Johnsbury Acade  79'03.50" 24.17m      
      15 Papariello, Ashley      11 Essex High School    70'07.00" 21.51m      
      16 Lord, Samantha          11 Mt. Mansfield Union  68'10.00" 20.98m      
      17 Cottrell, Anna          12 Burlington High Sch  68'09.00" 20.96m      
      18 Robillard, Megan        11 North Country Union  63'06.00" 19.35m      
      19 Thurston, Amanda        11 Spaulding High Scho  62'09.50" 19.14m      
      20 Layden, Christie        11 Rutland High School  60'04.50" 18.40m      
      21 Gamberg, Rachael        09 Colchester High Sch  49'09.00" 15.16m      
      22 Arthur, Katie           12 South Burlington HS  45'11.00" 14.00m      
      23 Burns, Kim              09 South Burlington HS  42'07.00" 12.98m      
       - Bongiorno, Melody       12 Rice Memorial High         SCR             
       - Madden, Rosy            10 BFA St. Albans             SCR             
       - Nelson, Nikki           10 Lyndon Institute           SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls Javelin Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       - Benway, Nicole             U-32 High School           SCR             
       - Kessler, Sara           11 Colchester High Sch        SCR             
       - Mount, Kristin          12 Burlington High Sch        SCR             
       - Root, Charlotte            U-32 High School           SCR             
       - Hahr, Naomi                St. Johnsbury Acade        SCR             
       - Roy, Nicole             12 South Burlington HS        SCR             
       - Corliss, Stacey         10 Fair Haven High Sch        SCR             
       - Oullette, Julie         12 Essex High School          SCR             
       - Mazzariello, Beth       10 Rutland High School        SCR             
       - Williamson, Shelby      09 Mt. Mansfield Union        SCR             
       - Blake, Jessie           11 Spaulding High Scho        SCR             
 

Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bedard, Shannon                                                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bennett, Kristina                                                              
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.47  24th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bondeson, Heather                                                              
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'11.50"  19th                          
                                                                               
Bonnett, Chelsea                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.92  24th
                                                                               
Calano, Krista                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:43.74  18th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:40.55  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:56.26   7th                          
                                                                               
Calano, Lindsey                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Counos, Kelsey                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
DeVries, Kirsten                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:42.74  19th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:56.26   7th                          
                                                                               
Dresser, Emily                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:47.62  22nd                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:40.55  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:56.26   7th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Sarah                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Meredith                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     65.09   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:40.55  11th                          
                                                                               
Kaseoru, Johanna                                                               
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'06.25"  24th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kennison, Hollee                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Labier, Taini                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.41  14th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.82  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Labier, Taini                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 6'08.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lord, Kylie                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Madden, Rosy                                                                   
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
McEnany, Sally                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:38.11  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:40.55  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:56.26   7th                          
                                                                               
Montgomery, Katie                                                              
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'11.50"  21st                          
                                                                               
Myers, Candace                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Persons, Amy                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              76'00.00"  12th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  28'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Pikna, Audrey                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              82'08.00"  11th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            108'05.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Polanshek, Diana                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                14:24.86  18th                          
                                                                               
Redman, Hayle                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  22'00.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Robertson, Caroline                                                            
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.86  25th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             62.74  26th                          
                                                                               
Steeneck, Priscilla                                                            
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  20th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'05.50"  18th                          
                                                                               
Stewart, Sabrina                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:28.65  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Thacker, Lisa                                                                  
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Thibault, Lauren                                                               
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Trayah, Holly                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:40.55  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:56.26   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barritt, Michaela                                                              
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             82'00.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Burke, Catherine                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Clark, Melisa                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.97  10th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.54  11th                          
                                                                               
Cottrell, Anna                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              95'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             68'09.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              73'07.00"  17th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  29'07.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Dean, Anne                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.30  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.74   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:23.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Delaney, Sara                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.10  18th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
DeMarchis, Emilia                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:15.98  11th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:28.13   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.74   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:23.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Frazer, Kate                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.19  22nd
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.98  22nd                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.74   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:40.95  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:23.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Frost, Hilary                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Green, Candice                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Guillot, Lily                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Guolet, Allison                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.55   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Larson, Elysia                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  12th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               30'04.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lesage, Heather                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'06.50"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Lulie, Asima                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Mercia, Rachel                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'05.50"  16th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Mount, Kristin                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Rivers, Gracie                                                                 
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Smith, Julie                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                14:32.95  19th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:14.54   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.74   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:23.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                         12.69   1st 10            12.97   2nd
 #2   200 M Girls                         26.23   1st 10            27.25   3rd
                                                                               
Winward, Megan                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.58  22nd

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.74   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:23.71   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:20.69   8th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:25.99   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:02.60   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bloomhardt, Liz                                                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             82'02.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Durda, Kate                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:43.37  21st                          
                                                                               
Elvin, Kate                                                                    
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Howland, Cari                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             58.40  20th                          
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:29.46   5th  2                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:52.46   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:02.60   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   27.72   6th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Larosa, Andrea                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:17.32   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:16.42   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:02.60   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Moser, Hayley                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.57  21st
                                                                               
Nichols, Allison                                                               
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'00.00"  21st                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              59'09.00"  25th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'06.75"   9th                          
                                                                               
Pane, Victoria                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Patrick, Amy                                                                   
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  20'07.50"  27th                          
                                                                               
Polumbo                                                                        
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     59.15   1st 10                       
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             47.37   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:16.42   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:02.60   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Reiss, Lexie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.24  21st
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'08.50"  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Sassorosi, Katie                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Simmons, Kerry                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.53  13th
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:16.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     67.88  14th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               27'08.00"  15th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:16.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Thomas, Cassady                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.01  17th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.04  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:16.42   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:02.60   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Anderson, Kari                                                                 
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Bain, Samantha                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Benjamin, Kate                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'11.50"  10th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'04.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Burke, Jordan                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:35.93  13th                          
                                                                               
Cordner, Lindsay                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Crowley, Nichole                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.69  16th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 6'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
DeGraff, Lesley                                                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Downing, Chelsea                                                               
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Forkas, Erika                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:48.69  27th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:49.68  23rd                          
                                                                               
Gamberg, Rachael                                                               
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             49'09.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Kessler, Sara                                                                  
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Keyser, Chelsea                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.42   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:31.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Kiewit, April                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.53  15th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.38   9th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Laroe, Jen                                                                     
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             59.14  21st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lefebvre, Kristi                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     62.89   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.48   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.42   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:31.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.19   3rd  6            13.76   6th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   27.81  11th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.48   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Malley, Micaela                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.34  18th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.42   9th                          
                                                                               
Mallory, Erin                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:40.30  14th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:31.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Meyer, Kate                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              46'01.00"  27th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  21'08.25"  26th                          
                                                                               
Ohler, Jenn                                                                    
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:47.18   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:31.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Palermo, Ashley                                                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'00.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                         12.83   2nd  8            12.78   1st
 #2   200 M Girls                         26.42   2nd  8            27.01   1st
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.48   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.42   9th                          
                                                                               
Sanborn, Laura                                                                 
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Saunders, Tamara                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              68'04.00"  21st                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'05.25"  20th                          
                                                                               
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             84'02.00"   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.48   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Whalen, Kerry                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Yarnell, Megan                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:47.31  21st                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.48   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.42   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:31.37   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:40.46  16th                          
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              93'05.00"   7th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'02.50"  21st                          
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:41.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     66.13  12th                          
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'08.00"   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.83   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.52   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dowd, Liz                                                                      
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Ericson, Christie                                                              
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.66   5th  2                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               31'11.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Folden, Jessika                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.83   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gibson, Kee                                                                    
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.92   3rd  6            17.10   2nd
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               30'09.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Holcomb, Amber                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 6'08.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:37.24  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:41.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Keenan, Emily                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.25   4th  4            13.40   3rd
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.58   6th  1            27.87   8th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.83   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.52   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:03.71   1st 10                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                10:57.25   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kowalski, Kristin                                                              
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   27.19   2nd
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     63.53   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.52   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Krywanczyk, Lauren                                                             
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            119'07.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lyford, Emily                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
McDaniel, Barbara                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:27.35   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.52   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:41.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Mongeon, Becky                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.01   4th  4            17.55   4th
                                                                               
Oliver, Erin                                                                   
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.62  12th                          
                                                                               
Oullette, Julie                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             70'07.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Podhaizer, Zippy                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Post, Kristianna                                                               
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             112'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  31'09.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'01.50"   6th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.83   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Shortsleeve, Andrea                                                            
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Slocum, Sarah                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.50   6th  1            13.40   5th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'08.00"   8th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Soules, Anna                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Ward, Emily                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:46.42   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:41.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.83   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.52   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:41.98   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                     FAIR HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (FHAV) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Amery, Liza                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.70   9th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.07  15th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Beayon, Brandy                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            123'09.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Corliss, Stacey                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             100'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Diercksen, Anja                                                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               24'03.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Edgerton, Lynsy                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.86   9th
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:39.25  10th                          
                                                                               
Ellis, Karen                                                                   
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            114'05.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Helm, Mary Kate                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 6:09.89  25th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Laduke, Val                                                                    
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Lapre, Katherine                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:16.80   9th                          
                                                                               
Lewis, Jess                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:41.26  17th                          
                                                                               
Megaw, Vanessa                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:48.22  26th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:16.80   9th                          
                                                                               
Nichols, Amanda                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.70  21st                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.82   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:39.25  10th                          
                                                                               
Owens, Tamzen                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.34   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                     FAIR HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (FHAV) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Purdy, Rebecca                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   6th  0.33                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             121'07.00"   1st 10                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  34'10.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rosmus, Allison                                                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'05.50"  25th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Saetta, Sophia                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'04.00"  17th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'10.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Skeens, Sam                                                                    
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             47.95   2nd  8                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.82   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:39.25  10th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Lacey                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     62.48   2nd  8                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.82   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:39.25  10th                          
                                                                               
Stanton, Molly                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:44.52  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:16.80   9th                          
                                                                               
Stosnider, Abby                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Traverse, Kate                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.22   5th  2            17.64   5th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  29'11.75"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Wood, Princess                                                                 
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:16.80   9th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Priscilla                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.30  23rd
                                                                               
Young, Heidi                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.78  27th
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.82   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:39.25  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:16.80   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Armstrong, Becky                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.40  23rd
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.14   8th                          
                                                                               
Bailey, Laura                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Barber, Megan                                                                  
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   27.53   5th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'08.75"   2nd  8                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               31'04.00"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.14   8th                          
                                                                               
Barrett, Beth                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              71'10.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Burrington, Sara                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Chaloux, Melanie                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     72.22  24th                          
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:43.36  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.55  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.73  10th                          
                                                                               
Collette, Katie                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Drew, Amanda                                                                   
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Goulding, Karen                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.58  21st
                                                                               
Harris, Jessica                                                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 6'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Hever, Mary                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     72.32  25th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:31.24  14th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.55  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.73  10th                          
                                                                               
Hubbard, Alice                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.95  25th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.14  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
LaCrosse, Renee                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  24'02.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Laplant, Alicia                                                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
MACOMBER, Jesse                                                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  24'01.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
Morrison, Anne                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'08.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Morse, Andrea                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'08.50"  13th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               27'10.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Nelson, Nikki                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.14   8th                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Katy                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:41.11  18th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.55  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.73  10th                          
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Dana                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 6:07.51  24th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.73  10th                          
                                                                               
Patridge, Jennifer                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              74'06.00"  16th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             83'04.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Roslund, Ashley                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Stoddard, Ashley                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.54  20th
                                                                               
Stoddard, Shanna                                                               
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            117'07.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.83  15th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             56.30  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.14   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.55  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.14   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.55  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.73  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arnold, Cat                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     65.17   9th                          
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:27.92   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:22.49   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Blittersdorf, Karrie                                                           
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.06  12th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.12  13th                          
                                                                               
Brady, Erin                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.32   5th  2            28.40   9th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Choate, Jesse                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Clarke, Jamie                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.46  11th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.04   7th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Clarke, Tracie                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             82'06.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Codding, Michelle                                                              
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.74  23rd
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu                                                             
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.93  16th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.04   7th                          
                                                                               
Fosbrook, Jessica                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.26  20th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:28.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Meghann                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:46.28  25th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:28.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Hannaford, Karen                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:27.02  10th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.37   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              97'04.00"   4th  4                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  34'08.25"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.45  12th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.04   7th                          
                                                                               
Keszey, Kim                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:16.09   6th  1                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:25.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lackey, Denise                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Lapierre, Danielle                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              96'05.00"   5th  2                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'02.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Leible, Maureen                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             62.25  25th                          
                                                                               
Livingstone, Katie                                                             
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   6th  0.33                    
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:22.49   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lord, Samantha                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             68'10.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Loughlin, Emily                                                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'02.50"   9th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'01.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Minehart, Destiny                                                              
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'02.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Riden, Kate                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:28.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Truax, Heather                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:28.10  11th                          
                                                                               
VanHorn, Chelsea                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.04   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 22
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
VanHorn, Chelsea                                                               
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:22.49   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Villeneuve, Nicole                                                             
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'09.25"   1st 10                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               32'06.50"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:22.49   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Williamson, Shelby                                                             
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.04   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:22.49   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:28.10  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 23
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Beth                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     74.53  27th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Buck, Sheena                                                                   
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'09.00"   9th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.63   9th                          
                                                                               
Cilwik, Hillary                                                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'07.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Harris, Abbie                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:11.60   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hartman, Julia                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Hill, Kasey                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.15  20th
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'10.50"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Lafleur, Amelia                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Lapan, Katie                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.67  24th
                                                                               
Lessard, Amanda                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:41.04  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Limoges, Emily                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.57  19th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Long, Carrie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.63   9th                          
                                                                               
McBride, Jen                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               29'03.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Ming, Jenny                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              60'02.00"  24th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 24
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Patenaude, Natalie                                                             
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Petel, Ashlee                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'02.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Pierce, Danielle                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:17.20  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Megan                                                               
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             63'06.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Robillard, Rachel                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.68  14th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.63   9th                          
                                                                               
Tetreault, Crystal                                                             
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'03.50"  18th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.63   9th                          
                                                                               
White, Tina                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Willis, Meaghan                                                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.63   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 25
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abrami, Melissa                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:32.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bongiorno, Melody                                                              
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Frochock, Ashley                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.10  18th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.37  10th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              74'08.00"  14th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  32'08.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Jordan, Elizabeth                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:34.77   9th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:29.22  13th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lareau, Michelle                                                               
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.81  14th                          
                                                                               
Mangan, Christina                                                              
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.70  25th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Mann, Whitney                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.37  13th
                                                                               
McCormick, Becky                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.86  18th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:32.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Jillian                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.45   2nd  8            17.14   3rd
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   9th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'09.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.33  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:32.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Senecal, Lisa                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     65.92  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:32.46   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 26
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Senecal, Lisa                                                                  
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Senecal, Nicole                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.53   6th  1                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Spaulding, Jenn                                                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Tardiff, Amanda                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:45.61  23rd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Wagner, Susan                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              74'08.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:32.46   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 27
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUTL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bender, Sybil                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.95   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.17   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cassidy, Heather                                                               
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'05.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Cioffi, April                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Collins, Courtney                                                              
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.05   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:32.65   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Czachor, Andrea                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Doenges, Andrea                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.42  20th
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.34   6th
                                                                               
Edwards, Sara                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:46.87  20th                          
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.53  12th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'10.00"  11th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.17   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Elizabeth                                                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              89'05.00"   8th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'11.25"  12th                          
                                                                               
Lathey, Elizabeth                                                              
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.05   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:32.65   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Layden, Christie                                                               
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             60'04.50"  20th                          
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Maher, Margret                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.12  15th                          
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.05   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 28
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUTL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mazzariello, Beth                                                              
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Parry, Heather                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Potter, Anna                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.17   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Potter, Elizabeth                                                              
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.23   1st 10            16.50   1st
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.17   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Radaker, Rachel                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:34.22   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:32.65   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:37.52  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:32.65   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Vanderhof, Sara                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     67.66  13th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.05   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.17   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.05   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:32.65   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 29
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arthur, Katie                                                                  
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             45'11.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Burns, Kim                                                                     
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             42'07.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Shauna                                                             
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Clark, Leah                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
                                                                               
Dolci, Emily                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.93  10th
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              52'08.00"  26th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'02.75"  16th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.32   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ferland, Erin                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              66'06.00"  22nd                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Findley, Summer                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:58.41  29th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
George-Wheeler, Leila                                                          
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.17   4th  4            27.41   4th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     62.62   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.32   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.63   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Goldberg, Sarah                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:31.68   7th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:11.94   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.63   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Jacobs, Cassie                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 10'03.25"  27th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   6th  0.33                    
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.32   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.63   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 30
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Levy, Emily                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Michaud, Cami                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.99  11th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             59.21  22nd                          
                                                                               
Newhouse, Emmy                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:44.07  19th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:46.85  15th                          
                                                                               
Pineles, Erika                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.63  13th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'10.00"   7th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               29'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.32   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Root, Sarah                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Roy, Nicole                                                                    
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               24'01.00"  23rd                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'09.00"  13th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Ryan, Meghan                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Williams, Alison                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.77   8th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.62   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.63   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.32   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:24.63   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 31
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abraham, Kira                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.46  17th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Bergeron, Kristen                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     71.11  23rd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:57.79   8th                          
                                                                               
Blake, Jessie                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.46   5th  2            13.40   4th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'09.75"  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.65  11th                          
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Cortney                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:45.82  24th                          
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Stephanie                                                            
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.44   6th  1            17.40   7th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.54  18th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.65  11th                          
                                                                               
Gingras, Tee                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     63.46   5th  2                       
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:24.05   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:57.79   8th                          
                                                                               
Isabelle, Liz                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 6:28.10  26th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Mercier, Danielle                                                              
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             58.29  19th                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              65'07.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
O'Neil, Karin                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.57  17th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.65  11th                          
                                                                               
Osterman, Leslie                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.23  26th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   32.00  26th
                                                                               
Powell, Helen                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            103'03.00"   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 32
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rogers, Jessica                                                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'01.50"  19th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.65  11th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:40.30  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:57.79   8th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:10.50  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:57.79   8th                          
                                                                               
Thurston, Amanda                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              68'06.00"  20th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             62'09.50"  19th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.65  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:57.79   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 33
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.51   7th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.89  14th
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.64   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bertrand, Lydia                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Cate, Mellissa                                                                 
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ferrin, Bridget                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:07.40   2nd  8                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:03.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hahr, Naomi                                                                    
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Jackson, Elizabeth                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              75'09.00"  13th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'01.50"  18th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             81'02.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Jennifer                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              88'00.00"  10th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'05.00"  10th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             79'03.50"  14th                          
                                                                               
Keach, Kim                                                                     
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.61   8th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.64   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kent, Rose                                                                     
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             61.07  24th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Kuttler, Liz                                                                   
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.50  10th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'08.25"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.64   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lauffer, Emily                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'06.00"  15th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               27'10.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.37  19th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.14  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 34
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:35.59   7th                          
                                                                               
McKay, Jessica                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'02.00"  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:35.59   7th                          
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     65.40  10th                          
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:31.43   6th  1                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:35.59   7th                          
                                                                               
Simonds, Krista                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Smith, Jordan                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.38  12th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:35.59   7th                          
                                                                               
Turmel, Sherry                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:45.43  14th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ward, Ashley                                                                   
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Whitehill, Tori                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.64   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:40.85  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Zwick, Liz                                                                     
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.64   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:35.59   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 35
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        U-32 HIGH SCHOOL (U-32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benoit, Sheana                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'03.00"   5th  2                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                    FOUL                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.19  12th                          
                                                                               
Benway, Nicole                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Book, Lottie                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                         27.85   3rd  6            27.85   7th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     64.66   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.19  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bourne, Erika                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             63.13  27th                          
                                                                               
Chaplin, Kelly                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:25.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Cowart, Helen                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Cowart, Meredith                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:39.54  13th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:53.49   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Deforge, Tina                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             60.16  23rd                          
                                                                               
Flynn, Olivia                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:53.49   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gall, Joanna                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.24  21st
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.44  16th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'00.00"  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Goodine, Jess                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.51  18th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.19  12th                          
                                                                               
Guilmette, Jamie                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              88'06.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 36
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/12/00                     
                                                                               
                        U-32 HIGH SCHOOL (U-32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Guilmette, Jamie                                                               
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  32'11.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hudson, Casandra                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              69'10.00"  19th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'02.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Lobello, Carmel                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:55.39  28th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:53.49   6th  1                       
                                                                               
North, Annie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.19  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ogilby, Bethany                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:35.11   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:53.49   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Patterson, Jessica                                                             
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             97'10.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Riportella, Crystal                                                            
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     73.31  26th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  17th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'09.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
Root, Charlotte                                                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Stone, Phoebe                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.82  19th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Zeilenga, Caroline                                                             
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:09.59  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.19  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:53.49   6th  1                       


 

Top of page

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org