VERMONT MEET OF CHAMPIONS

Saturday, June 3, 2000 @ BFA St. Albans

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 1
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
             @ Overall State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978            
             !  Divn I State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rogate, Marissa              Colchester                13.08    3   
         2 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             13.13    1   
         3 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    13.27    2   
         4 Wilson, Ashley               Burlington  High School   13.17    3   
         5 Thompson, Amy                Milton                    13.41    2   
         6 Keenan, Emily                Essex Junction H.S.       13.41    1   
         7 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  13.47    2   
         8 Pineles, Erika               South Burlington HS       13.48    3   
         9 Magnan, Erin                 Colchester                13.54    1   
        10 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   13.59    3   
        11 Frost, Mallory               Spaulding H. S.           13.71    1   
        12 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        13.77    3   
        13 Stone, Lindsey               Brattleboro Union         14.05    1   
        14 Wozniak, Kristen             Lyndon Institute          14.14    2   
        15 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           14.19    2   
        16 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     14.30    3   
         - Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham               SCR  *     
         - Bammarito, Asha           10 Green Mountain              SCR  *     
         - Berk, Katie                  South Royalton              SCR  *     
         - Hill, Kasey                  North Country Uhs           SCR  *     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Rogate, Marissa              Colchester                12.77       
          2 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             12.85       
          3 Wilson, Ashley               Burlington  High School   12.94       
          4 Keenan, Emily                Essex Junction H.S.       13.33       
          5 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    13.33       
          6 Thompson, Amy                Milton                    13.58       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 2
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 7 Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                               
             @ Overall State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984             
             !  Divn I State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rogate, Marissa              Colchester                26.30    1   
         2 Wilson, Ashley               Burlington  High School   26.40    2   
         3 Kowalski, Kristen            Essex Junction H.S.       27.20    1   
         4 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             27.30    2   
         5 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    27.60    1   
         6 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  27.70    2   
         7 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            27.75    1   
         8 Keene, Sarah                 Champlain Valley Uhs      27.80    2   
         9 George-Wheeler, Leila        South Burlington HS       28.20    1   
        10 Bechtold, Sara               St. Johnsbury             28.30    2   
        11 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     28.40    2   
         - Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                     SCR  *     
         - Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton              SCR  *     
         - Bammarito, Asha           10 Green Mountain              SCR  *     
         - Tinker, Erin                 Lake Region                 SCR  *     
         - Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven                  SCR  *     
         - Brewer, Kim                  Mount Abraham               SCR  *     
         - Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham               SCR  *     
         - Keenan, Emily                Essex Junction H.S.         SCR  *     
         - Folden, Jessica              Essex Junction H.S.         SCR  *     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Rogate, Marissa              Colchester                25.20 !     
          2 Wilson, Ashley               Burlington  High School   25.70       
          3 Kowalski, Kristen            Essex Junction H.S.       26.30       
          4 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  26.60       
          5 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    27.50       
          - Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls                FS       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 3
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
              @ Overall State: 56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987             
              !  Divn I State: 56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 King, Jess                   Mt. Anthony               60.40    2   
         2 George-Wheeler, Leila        South Burlington HS       61.30    2   
         3 Nye, Taryn                   St. Johnsbury             62.00    2   
         3 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            62.00    2   
         5 Gingras, Tee                 Spaulding H. S.           62.40    2   
         6 McNamara, Kathy              Springfield               62.61    1   
         7 Ferrick, Heather             Hartford H. S.            62.64    1   
         8 Herbert, Jenn                Montpelier                64.54    1   
         9 Kuhn, Lindsay                South Burlington HS       66.18    1   
        10 Ouimette, Laura              Vergennes                 69.03    1   
        11 Bagley, Jade                 Milton                    69.73    1   
         - Rehm, Elissa                 Champlain Valley Uhs         FS    2   
         - Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton              SCR        
         - Baldwin, Sara             09 Green Mountain              SCR        
         - Doyle-Burr, Nora             Mount Abraham               SCR        
         - Norton, Kelly                Rutland                     SCR        
         - Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven                  SCR        
         - Shaw, Jessica                Mount Abraham               SCR        
         - Basom, Reeve                 Lake Region                 SCR        
         - Coddaire, Karen              Peoples Academy             SCR        
                                                                               
                          Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
           @ Overall State: 2:09.58 Raina Diniord, Putney School 1994          
           !  Divn I State: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland        1984          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Gingras, Tee                 Spaulding H. S.           2:20.30      
         2 Brodeur, Bethany             Mt. Anthony               2:20.80      
         3 Arnold, Catherine            Mount Mansfield Uhs       2:23.40      
         4 Larosa, Andrea               Champlain Valley Uhs      2:23.60      
         5 Bertolini, Lauren            Danville School           2:26.80      
         6 Herbert, Lindsay             Montpelier                2:27.70      
         7 Ferrari, Kimberly            Burlington  High School   2:28.50      
         8 Jordon, Elizabeth            Rice Memorial             2:29.00      
         9 Nye, Taryn                   St. Johnsbury             2:29.50      
        10 Senecal, Lisa                Rice Memorial             2:31.60      
        11 Williams, Carly              Harwood                   2:33.70      
        12 Morley, Agnes                Lake Region               2:38.00      
         - Hughes, Kaitlyn              Windsor                       SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 4
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         - Staudinger, Niki             South Royalton                SCR      
         - Gray, Molly                  Oxbow                         SCR      
         - Roberts, Rachel              Milton                        SCR      
         - Jokela, Anja                 Champlain Valley Uhs          SCR      
         - Goldberg, Sarah              South Burlington HS           SCR      
         - Jones, Miranda               Mount Abraham                 SCR      
         - McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School          SCR      
                                                                               
                         Event 9 Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998       
        !  Divn I State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Brodeur, Bethany             Mt. Anthony               4:55.32      
         2 Springer, Amy                Brattleboro Union         4:57.10      
         3 Kissane, Katie               Essex Junction H.S.       5:03.94      
         4 Ferrin, Bridget              St. Johnsbury             5:05.09      
         5 Bertolini, Lauren            Danville School           5:06.52      
         6 Morley, Agnes                Lake Region               5:12.96      
         7 Keszey, Kim                  Mount Mansfield Uhs       5:14.26      
         8 White, Kerry                 Burlington  High School   5:15.03      
         9 Goldberg, Sarah              South Burlington HS       5:16.88      
        10 McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School      5:19.05      
        11 Allard, Jenna                Lake Region               5:33.26      
        12 Waysville, Nicole            Bellows Falls             5:34.85      
         - Ogilby, Bethany              Union 32                      SCR      
         - Ward, Lacy                   Danville School               SCR      
         - Chaplin, Kelly               Union 32                      SCR      
         - Harris, Abbie                North Country Uhs             SCR      
         - Kintner, Cady                Harwood                       SCR      
         - Roberts, Rachel              Milton                        SCR      
         - Carmichael, Heather          Windsor                       SCR      
         - Jones, Miranda               Mount Abraham                 SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 5
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Event 19 Girls 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998       
        !  Divn I State: 9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Springer, Amy                Brattleboro Union         10:34.70     
         2 Ferrin, Bridget              St. Johnsbury             10:38.60     
         3 Kissane, Katie               Essex Junction H.S.       10:40.20     
         4 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   11:05.30     
         5 Keszey, Kim                  Mount Mansfield Uhs       11:12.30     
         6 Smith, Jordan                St. Johnsbury             11:14.80     
         7 Ades, Becca                  Champlain Valley Uhs      11:16.70     
         8 McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School      11:42.10     
         9 Csizmesia, Patty             West Rutland              11:48.90     
        10 Hepp, Megan                  Milton                    11:51.10     
        11 Allard, Jenna                Lake Region               11:55.00     
         - Ogilby, Bethany              Union 32                       SCR     
         - Birnn, Julia                 Essex Junction H.S.            SCR     
         - Bove, Erica                  Mount St. Joseph Academy       SCR     
         - Ward, Lacy                   Danville School                SCR     
         - Strosnider, Abby             Fair Haven                     SCR     
         - King, Liz                    Harwood                        SCR     
         - Ohler, Jenn                  Colchester                     SCR     
         - Carmichael, Heather          Windsor                        SCR     
         - Cady, Adrienne               Harwood                        SCR     
                                                                               
                      Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
            @ Overall State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls 1996            
            !  Divn I State: 14.80 Sarah Dahl, Essex           1986            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor                   16.35    2   
         2 Hanerfeld, Maria             Essex Junction H.S.       16.71    3   
         3 King, Rachel                 Mt. Anthony               16.76    1   
         4 Springer, Becky              Brattleboro Union         16.86    2   
         5 O'Brien, Jillian             Rice Memorial             16.95    3   
         6 Stanley, Casey               Proctor                   17.47    1   
         7 Berg, Jen                    Mt. Anthony               17.73    3   
         8 Edgerton, Lynsy              Fair Haven                17.74    3   
         9 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           17.77    1   
        10 Conant, Molly                Burlington  High School   17.85    2   
        11 Stahley, Leigh               Brattleboro Union         17.97    1   
        12 Murray, Danielle             Harwood                   18.25    2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 6
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        13 Mann, Whitney                Rice Memorial             18.34    2   
        14 Crary, Alison                Windsor                   18.36    1   
         - Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven                  SCR  *     
         - Potter, Elizabeth            Rutland                     SCR  *     
         - Bender, Sybil                Rutland                     SCR  *     
         - Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                     SCR  *     
         - Hale, Kristen                Springfield                 SCR  *     
         - Paquette, Amanda             Windsor                     SCR  *     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 King, Rachel                 Mt. Anthony               15.90       
          2 Hanerfeld, Maria             Essex Junction H.S.       16.20       
          3 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor                   16.30       
          4 O'Brien, Jillian             Rice Memorial             16.40       
          5 Springer, Becky              Brattleboro Union         16.90       
          6 Stanley, Casey               Proctor                   16.95       
                                                                               
                      Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                                                                               
              @ Overall State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992              
              !  Divn I State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rehm, Elissa                 Champlain Valley Uhs      46.70    3   
         2 King, Rachel                 Mt. Anthony               48.20    3   
         3 Springer, Becky              Brattleboro Union         48.90    3   
         4 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            49.00    3   
         5 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     49.20    2   
         6 Van Horn, Chelsea            Mount Mansfield Uhs       49.90    2   
         7 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            50.00    3   
         8 Ericson, Christie            Essex Junction H.S.       50.80    2   
         9 Senecal, Nicole              Rice Memorial             51.70    2   
        10 Skeens, Samantha             Fair Haven                52.00    3   
        11 Williams, Alison             South Burlington HS       52.10    2   
        12 Hepp, Megan                  Milton                    52.90    1   
        13 Perry, Margaret              Thetford Academy          53.50    1   
         - Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                     SCR    1   
         - Young, Ashley                Bellows Falls               SCR    2   
         - McTear, Meghan               Montpelier                  SCR        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 7
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         - Lawrence, Brie               Lake Region                 SCR        
         - Bender, Sybil                Rutland                     SCR        
         - Potter, Elizabeth            Rutland                     SCR        
         - Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven                  SCR        
                                                                               
                    Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                   
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
       !  Divn I State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                              50.70    2  
         1) Keenan, Emily             2) Diminick, Erin                        
         3) Hanerfeld, Maria          4) Scott, Lauren                         
      2 SB        South Burlington HS                              52.30    2  
         1) Dolci, Emily              2) Kuhn, Lindsay                         
         3) George-Wheeler, Leila     4) Pineles, Erika                        
      3 COL       Colchester                                       52.40    2  
         1) Whalen, Kari              2) Thomas, Lily                          
         3) Magnan, Erin              4) Rogate, Marissa                       
      4 RUT       Rutland                                          52.80    2  
         1) Lunt, Andrea              2) Norton, Kelly                         
         3) Gee, Sarah                4) Corey, Jill                           
      5 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 53.70    2  
         1) Barber, Megan             2) Nelson, Nichole                       
         3) Wozniak, Kristen          4) Armstrong, Becky                      
      6 MIL       Milton                                           54.00    1  
         1) Bagley, Jade              2) Olson, Jane                           
         3) Orzech, Jamie             4) Thompson, Amy                         
      7 WHS       Windsor                                          54.30    1  
         1) Howard, Marcie            2) Crary, Alison                         
         3) Tancreti, Jana            4) Kibling, Cassandra                    
      8 MMU       Mount Mansfield Uhs                              54.50    2  
         1) Keir, Miranda             2) Filak, Lisa                           
         3) Van Horn, Chelsea         4) Clarke, Jamie                         
      9 FH        Fair Haven                                       54.80    1  
         1) Smith, Lacey              2) Skeens, Samantha                      
         3) Nichols, Amanda           4) Amery, Liza                           
     10 BBA       Burr & Burton Academy                            57.20    1  
         1) Carieri, Jamie            2) Marion, Becky                         
         3) Dulaney, Alison           4) Dulaney, Holly                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 8
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      - WIN       Winooski                                            FS    1  
         1) Line, Katie               2) Burbo, Allyssa                        
         3) McGregor, Tarah           4) Music, Arijana                        
      - SPFD      Springfield                                        SCR       
         1) Moore, Jessica            2) Helberg, Kate                         
         3) LeBrun, Kate              4) Hale, Kristen                         
      - PA        Peoples Academy                                    SCR       
         1) Debor, Katrina            2) Gluckman, Kate                        
         3) Goslant, Kaili            4) Purcell, Kristina                     
      - U32       Union 32                                           SCR       
         1) Goodine, Jess             2) North, Annie                          
         3) Benoit, Sheana            4) Book, Lottie                          
      - SJA       St. Johnsbury                                      SCR       
         1) Bechtold, Sara            2) Keach, Kimberly                       
         3) Kuttler, Elizabeth        4) Whitehill, Victoria                   
      - BR        Brattleboro Union                                  SCR       
         1) Stone, Lindsey            2) Wagner-Friel, Brittany                
         3) Tummino, Alana            4) Felkl, Carrie                         
      - NC        North Country Uhs                                  SCR       
         1) Tetreault, Crystal        2) Buck, Sheena                          
         3) Hill, Kasey               4) Spates, Sarah                         
      - GM        Green Mountain                                     SCR       
         1) Bammarito, Asha 10        2) Langley, Alyssa 10                    
         3) Hunsdon, Trish 11         4) Farrugia, Gianina 11                  
      - BF        Bellows Falls                                      SCR       
         1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Harlow, Jamie                         
         3) Morrison, Yen             4) Skrocki, Anne                         
      - LR        Lake Region                                        SCR       
         1) Quintal, Erica            2) Basom, Reeve                          
         3) Tinker, Erin              4) Lawrence, Brie                        
                                                                               
                    Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                   
                                                                               
     @ Overall State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
     !  Divn I State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 CVU       Champlain Valley Uhs                             4:11.20    2 
        1) Simon-Nobes, Cory         2) Keene, Sarah                           
        3) Larosa, Andrea            4) Rehm, Elissa                           
     2 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    4:17.60    2 
        1) Doyle-Burr, Nora          2) Coleman, Amelia                        
        3) Jones, Miranda            4) Corkins, Caroline                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 9
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     3 EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                              4:20.40    2 
        1) Diminick, Erin            2) McDaniel, Barbara                      
        3) Oliver, Erin              4) Kowalski, Kristen                      
     4 SB        South Burlington HS                              4:21.10    2 
        1) Kuhn, Lindsay             2) Williams, Alison                       
        3) Goldberg, Sarah           4) George-Wheeler, Leila                  
     5 MONT      Montpelier                                       4:24.20    2 
        1) Lagala, Amanda            2) Herbert, Jenn                          
        3) McTear, Meghan            4) Herbert, Lindsay                       
     5 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    4:24.20    1 
        1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Rabidoux, Kate                         
        3) Senecal, Nicole           4) Abrami, Melissa                        
     7 BR        Brattleboro Union                                4:25.30    1 
        1) Springer, Amy             2) Springer, Becky                        
        3) Dimick, Jodie             4) Hunt, Katie                            
     8 MMU       Mount Mansfield Uhs                              4:26.70    2 
        1) Livingstone, Katie        2) Van Horn, Chelsea                      
        3) Arnold, Catherine         4) Villeneuve, Nicole                     
     9 MIL       Milton                                           4:27.50    1 
        1) Bagley, Jade              2) Hepp, Megan                            
        3) Roberts, Rachel           4) Orzech, Jamie                          
    10 SR        South Royalton                                   4:29.60    1 
        1) Benoit, Suzie             2) Staudinger, Niki                       
        3) Cronan, Kasey             4) Chap, Dorothy                          
    11 BHS       Burlington  High School                          4:37.20    1 
        1) Frazer, Kate              2) Ferrari, Kimberly                      
        3) White, Kerry              4) Dean, Anne                             
     - PA        Peoples Academy                                      SCR      
        1) Churchill, Sarah          2) Coddaire, Karen                        
        3) Lanpher, Kirsten          4) Purcell, Kristina                      
     - LR        Lake Region                                          SCR      
        1) Basom, Reeve              2) Riendeau, Mcihelle                     
        3) Morley, Agnes             4) Quintal, Erica                         
     - BF        Bellows Falls                                        SCR      
        1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Harlow, Emma                           
        3) Jensen, Sue               4) Skrocki, Anne                          
     - TA        Thetford Academy                                     SCR      
        1) Clarke, Sarah             2) Perry, Margaret                        
        3) Hack, Zoe                 4) Garrison-Botsco, Hilar                 
     - RUT       Rutland                                              SCR      
        1) Norton, Kelly             2) Gee, Sarah                             
        3) Bender, Sybil             4) Vanderhoof, Sara                       
     - FH        Fair Haven                                           SCR      
        1) Smith, Lacey              2) Skeens, Samantha                       
        3) Nichols, Amanda           4) Michel, Kirstin                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 10
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     - SJA       St. Johnsbury                                        SCR      
        1) Nye, Taryn                2) Lovett, Mary                           
        3) Smith, Jordan             4) McKay, Jessica                         
     - GM        Green Mountain                                       SCR      
        1) Baldwin, Sara 09          2) Hunsdon, Trish 11                      
        3) Rommer, Beth 10           4) Langley, Alyssa 10                     
     - WHS       Windsor                                              SCR      
        1) Paquette, Amanda          2) Howard, Marcie                         
        3) Carmichael, Amy           4) Hughes, Kaitlyn                        
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
      !  Divn I State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== ==========  
      1 BHS       Burlington  High School                          10:16.27    
         1) Ferrari, Kimberly         2) Freeman, Allison                      
         3) White, Kerry              4) Dean, Anne                            
      2 COL       Colchester                                       10:22.97    
         1) Keyser, Chelsea           2) Mallory, Erin                         
         3) Ohler, Jenn               4) Romond, Laena                         
      3 RUT       Rutland                                          10:25.58    
         1) Collins, Courtney         2) Lathey, Liz                           
         3) Riordan, Denise           4) Radaker, Rachel                       
      4 MONT      Montpelier                                       10:29.53    
         1) Giroux, Blythe            2) Gredel, Sasha                         
         3) McTear, Meghan            4) Herbert, Lindsay                      
      5 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    10:33.21    
         1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Jordon, Elizabeth                     
         3) Spaulding, Jenn           4) Tardif, Amanda                        
      6 SPA       Spaulding H. S.                                  10:42.35    
         1) Gingras, Tee              2) Bergeron, Kristen                     
         3) Taylor, Katie             4) Rossi, Christina                      
      7 EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                              10:47.13    
         1) Hoyniak, Nicole           2) Correia, Ashley                       
         3) Ward, Emily               4) McDaniel, Barbara                     
      8 WHS       Windsor                                          10:49.49    
         1) Carmichael, Heather       2) Hughes, Kaitlyn                       
         3) Carmichael, Amy           4) Carmichael, Nicole                    
      9 FH        Fair Haven                                       10:59.16    
         1) Megaw, Vanessa            2) Stanton, Molly                        
         3) Lapre, Katherine          4) Helm, Mary Kate                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 11
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== ==========  
     10 SR        South Royalton                                   11:11.88    
         1) Gufton, Sarah             2) Cronan, Kasey                         
         3) Benoit, Suzie             4) Staudinger, Niki                      
      - MIDD      Middlebury                                            SCR    
         1) Atkins, Megan             2) Parke, Brianna                        
         3) Williams, Sarah           4) Leonard, Emily                        
      - MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                              SCR    
         1) Wetherby, Jessie          2) Larson, Jessica                       
         3) Bove, Erica               4) Charles, Kate                         
      - SJA       St. Johnsbury                                         SCR    
         1) Bertrand, Lydia           2) Smith, Jordan                         
         3) Wohlleb, Kerra            4) Zwick, Elisabeth                      
      - TA        Thetford Academy                                      SCR    
         1) Garrison-Botsco, Hilar    2) Waste, Elizabeth                      
         3) Wood, Sophie              4) Clarke, Sarah                         
      - GM        Green Mountain                                        SCR    
         1) Adler, Bethany 10         2) Bittner, Katherine 11                 
         3) Burke, Maria 11           4) Rommer, Beth 10                       
      - CVU       Champlain Valley Uhs                                  SCR    
         1) Ades, Becca               2) Jokela, Anja                          
         3) Larosa, Andrea            4) Rehm, Elissa                          
      - HAR       Harwood                                               SCR    
         1) Kintner, Cady             2) Cady, Adrienne                        
         3) King, Liz                 4) Williams, Carly                       
      - BF        Bellows Falls                                         SCR    
         1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Jensen, Sue                           
         3) Waysville, Nicole         4) Westcott, Stephanie                   
      - SPFD      Springfield                                           SCR    
         1) Moore, Jessica            2) Cady, Laura                           
         3) Stringham, Emily          4) Liberty, Rachel                       
      - LR        Lake Region                                           SCR    
         1) Morley, Agnes             2) Raftery, Kathryn                      
         3) Riendeau, Mcihelle        4) Allard, Jenna                         
                                                                               
                            Event 26 Girls High Jump                           
                                                                               
          @ Overall State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996         
          !  Divn I State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       5'06.00"   1.68m    
          2 Villeneuve, Nicole         Mount Mansfield Uhs 5'04.00"   1.63m    
          3 Nye, Taryn                 St. Johnsbury       5'04.00"   1.63m    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 12
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 26 Girls High Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          4 Bechtold, Sara             St. Johnsbury       5'02.00"   1.57m    
          5 Burnham, Samantha          Hartford H. S.      5'02.00"   1.57m    
          6 Smith, Allison             Springfield         4'10.00"   1.47m    
          7 Thomas, Lily               Colchester          4'10.00"   1.47m    
          8 King, Jess                 Mt. Anthony         4'10.00"   1.47m    
          9 Hunt, Katie                Brattleboro Union   4'10.00"   1.47m    
          9 Senecal, Nicole            Rice Memorial       4'10.00"   1.47m    
         11 Corwin, Cassidie           South Royalton      4'08.00"   1.42m    
          - Lawrence, Brie             Lake Region              SCR            
          - Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven               SCR            
          - Carmichael, Amy            Windsor                  SCR            
          - O'Brien, Jillian           Rice Memorial            SCR            
          - Raftery, Kathryn           Lake Region              SCR            
          - Goldberg, Molly            Montpelier               SCR            
          - Scott, Lauren              Essex Junction H.S.      SCR            
          - Canty, Caitlin             Proctor                  SCR            
          - Coddaire, Karen            Peoples Academy          SCR            
          - Driessigacker, Marlo       Rice Memorial            SCR            
                                                                               
                           Event 28 Girls Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
   @ Overall State: 9'06.00" (2.90m) Anne Morrison, Lyndon    (Divn II) 1999   
   !  Divn I State: 8'06.00" (2.59m) Fiona Walsh, BFA-St. Albans        1999   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Morrison, Anne             Lyndon Institute    9'07.25" @ 2.93m    
          2 Corey, Jill                Rutland             9'00.00" ! 2.74m    
          3 Gilcrest, Carma            Hartford H. S.      8'06.00" ! 2.59m    
          3 Young, Ashley              Bellows Falls       8'06.00" ! 2.59m    
          5 Crary, Alison              Windsor             8'00.25"   2.44m    
          5 Diminick, Erin             Essex Junction H.S. 8'00.25"   2.44m    
          7 Jensen, Sue                Bellows Falls       8'00.25"   2.44m    
          8 Labier, Taini              Bellows Free Academ 8'00.25"   2.44m    
          9 Greenblott, Tausha         Brattleboro Union   8'00.25"   2.44m    
         10 Brady, Erin                Mount Mansfield Uhs 7'06.00"   2.29m    
         11 Murray, Danielle           Harwood             7'06.00"   2.29m    
          - Armstrong, Becky           Lyndon Institute        FAIL            
          - Stanley, Casey             Proctor                 FAIL            
          - Howard, Marcie             Windsor                 FAIL            
          - Norton, Kelly              Rutland                  SCR            
          - Minehart, Destiny          Mount Mansfield Uhs      SCR            
          - Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls            SCR            
          - Carmichael, Nicole         Windsor                  SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 13
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Event 24 Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997       
        !  Divn I State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Brewer, Kim                Mount Abraham       16'00.50"   4.89m    
         2 Raymond, Keri              Vergennes           15'01.75"   4.62m    
         3 Barber, Megan              Lyndon Institute    14'11.00"   4.55m    
         4 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       14'10.00"   4.52m    
         5 Canty, Caitlin             Proctor             14'08.00"   4.47m    
         6 Kuttler, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury       14'07.75"   4.46m    
         7 Gee, Sarah                 Rutland             14'04.00"   4.37m    
         8 King, Rachel               Mt. Anthony         14'03.00"   4.34m    
         9 Smailhodzic, Ordina        Essex Junction H.S. 13'10.50"   4.23m    
        10 Loughlin, Emily            Mount Mansfield Uhs 13'09.00"   4.19m    
        11 Nelson, Nichole            Lyndon Institute    13'01.50"   4.00m    
        12 Donahue, Kirby          09 Green Mountain      12'10.75"   3.93m    
        13 Thompson, Amy              Milton              12'10.00"   3.91m    
         - Lanning, Rachel            Vergennes                 SCR            
         - Villeneuve, Nicole         Mount Mansfield Uhs       SCR            
         - Coffey, Jenna              Bellows Falls             SCR            
         - Hanerfeld, Maria           Essex Junction H.S.       SCR            
         - Bammarito, Asha         10 Green Mountain            SCR            
         - Wilson, Ashley             Burlington  High Sc       SCR            
         - Tinker, Erin               Lake Region               SCR            
                                                                               
                           Event 36 Girls Triple Jump                          
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996       
        !  Divn I State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 King, Rachel               Mt. Anthony         34'03.00"   10.44m   
         2 Villeneuve, Nicole         Mount Mansfield Uhs 34'00.75"   10.38m   
         3 Brewer, Kim                Mount Abraham       33'06.50"   10.22m   
         4 Coffey, Jenna              Bellows Falls       32'03.50"   9.84m    
         5 Morrison, Yen              Bellows Falls       31'09.25"   9.68m    
         6 Barber, Megan              Lyndon Institute    31'00.75"   9.47m    
         7 Hanerfeld, Maria           Essex Junction H.S. 30'10.25"   9.40m    
         8 Kibling, Cassandra         Windsor             30'02.50"   9.21m    
         9 Simon-Nobes, Cory          Champlain Valley Uh 29'11.25"   9.12m    
        10 Smailhodzic, Ordina        Essex Junction H.S. 29'11.00"   9.12m    
        11 Livingstone, Katie         Mount Mansfield Uhs 29'10.25"   9.10m    
        12 Kenzer, Alie               Brattleboro Union   28'02.75"   8.60m    
        13 Ward, Charlotte            Whitcomb High Schoo 27'01.25"   8.26m    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 14
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Event 36 Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         - Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls            FOUL            
         - Donahue, Kirby          09 Green Mountain            SCR            
         - O'Brien, Jillian           Rice Memorial             SCR            
         - Tancreti, Jana             Windsor                   SCR            
         - Gage, Molly                Lake Region               SCR            
         - Lawrence, Brie             Lake Region               SCR            
         - Keach, Kimberly            St. Johnsbury             SCR            
                                                                               
                            Event 30 Girls Shot Put                            
                                                                               
  @ Overall State: 43'00.25" (13.11m) Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls (Div II) 1999 
  !  Divn I State: 41'02.00" (12.55m) Kristine Isham, Essex               1987 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Gluckman, Kate             Peoples Academy     39'02.50"   11.95m   
         2 Derocher, Danielle         Brattleboro Union   37'05.50"   11.42m   
         3 Ianelli, Kim               Mount Mansfield Uhs 35'05.50"   10.81m   
         4 Godburn, Karrie            Rice Memorial       33'11.25"   10.34m   
         5 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven          33'05.00"   10.19m   
         6 Sohotra, Meah              Middlebury          33'03.75"   10.15m   
         7 Guilmette, Jaime           Union 32            32'04.25"   9.86m    
         8 McGuire, Megan             Hartford H. S.      31'03.50"   9.54m    
         9 Rogers, Amy                Essex Junction H.S. 31'03.00"   9.53m    
        10 Allen, Sydney              Bellows Falls       31'02.50"   9.51m    
        11 Ainsworth, Amanda          Harwood             30'08.50"   9.36m    
        12 Lapierre, Danielle         Mount Mansfield Uhs 29'09.25"   9.07m    
        13 Patterson, Jessica         Union 32            28'03.00"   8.61m    
        14 Maloof, Nicole             South Burlington HS 27'01.75"   8.27m    
        15 Music, Arijana             Winooski            26'04.00"   8.03m    
         - Benjiman, Kate             Peoples Academy           SCR            
         - Davison, Maureen           Burlington  High Sc       SCR            
         - McBride, Carole            Vergennes                 SCR            
         - Poutre, Heather            Lake Region               SCR            
         - Lihl, Kara                 Windsor                   SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 15
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 32 Girls Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
   @ Overall State: 149'09.00" (45.64m) Cheryl Miller, U-32   (Divn II) 1998   
   !  Divn I State: 142'00.00" (43.28m) Kristine Isham, Essex           1987   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven          122'10.00"   37.44m   
        2 Gluckman, Kate             Peoples Academy     120'04.00"   36.68m   
        3 Derocher, Danielle         Brattleboro Union   120'00.00"   36.58m   
        4 Rogers, Amy                Essex Junction H.S. 117'06.00"   35.81m   
        5 Lapierre, Danielle         Mount Mansfield Uhs 106'09.00"   32.54m   
        6 Corliss, Stacy             Fair Haven          106'07.00"   32.49m   
        7 Maloof, Nicole             South Burlington HS 103'05.00"   31.52m   
        8 Massucco, Monica           Burr & Burton Acade  99'04.00"   30.28m   
        9 Cordeau, Rebecca           Essex Junction H.S.  98'05.00"   30.00m   
       10 Laduke, Valarie            Fair Haven           98'04.00"   29.97m   
       11 Ianelli, Kim               Mount Mansfield Uhs  96'10.00"   29.51m   
       12 Guilmette, Jaime           Union 32             90'02.00"   27.48m   
       13 Eaton, Charlee             Thetford Academy     84'10.00"   25.86m   
       14 Smith, Allison             Springfield          84'02.00"   25.65m   
        - McGuire, Megan             Hartford H. S.            FOUL            
        - Debor, Katrina             Peoples Academy            SCR            
        - Lihl, Kara                 Windsor                    SCR            
        - Baker, Jaime               Windsor                    SCR            
        - Hanson, Erin               Mount Abraham              SCR            
        - Ladabouche, Elizabeth      Rutland                    SCR            
                                                                               
                          Event 34 Girls Javelin Throw                         
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985       
       !  Divn I State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Krywanczyk, Lauren         Essex Junction H.S. 142'04.00"   43.38m     
      2 Papariello, Ashley         Essex Junction H.S. 126'11.00"   38.68m     
      3 Beayon, Brandy             Fair Haven          123'09.00"   37.72m     
      4 Smith, Allison             Springfield         121'01.00"   36.91m     
      5 Stoddard, Shanna           Lyndon Institute    120'00.00"   36.58m     
      6 Patterson, Jessica         Union 32            115'10.00"   35.31m     
      7 Burnham, Samantha          Hartford H. S.      115'07.00"   35.23m     
      8 Pikna, Audrey              Bellows Free Academ 115'03.00"   35.13m     
      9 Terry, Liz                 Peoples Academy     111'06.00"   33.99m     
     10 Mattern, Sarah             South Royalton      105'07.00"   32.18m     
     11 Powell, Helen              Spaulding H. S.     102'10.00"   31.34m     
     12 Patridge, Jennifer         Lyndon Institute     98'08.00"   30.07m     
     13 Paquette, Amanda           Windsor              96'03.00"   29.34m     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 16
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Event 34 Girls Javelin Throw (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
     14 Forney, Michelle        10 Green Mountain       92'09.00"   28.27m     
     15 Ellis, Karen               Fair Haven           87'04.00"   26.62m     
     16 Moore, Meejin              South Royalton       85'01.00"   25.93m     
     17 Jones, Jennifer            St. Johnsbury        85'00.00"   25.91m     
     18 Thomas, Lily               Colchester           57'11.00"   17.65m     
      - Canty, Caitlin             Proctor                    SCR              
      - Bloomhardt, Liz            Champlain Valley Uh        SCR              
                                                                               
                          Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy 1978       
        !  Divn I State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy 1978       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Eric                  Rutland                   11.00    2   
         2 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.41    1   
         3 Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain            11.67    3   
         4 Degree, Dustin               Bellows Free Academy      11.20    2   
         5 Nilson, Steve                Colchester                11.68    1   
         6 Connelly, Josh               St. Johnsbury             11.85    3   
         7 Hofer-Shall, Zach            Middlebury                11.50    2   
         8 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             11.60    2   
         9 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        11.70    2   
        10 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             11.72    1   
        11 Abrami, Alex                 Rice Memorial             11.82    1   
        12 Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                  11.91    3   
        13 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  12.00    3   
        14 Prue, Derek                  Lake Region               12.14    1   
         - Hinton, Dan                  Lake Region                 SCR  * 2   
         - Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton              SCR  * 3   
         - Andrews, Pat                 Champlain Valley Uhs        SCR  * 3   
         - Garofano, Tony               Colchester                  SCR  *     
         - Lewis, Bobby                 Spaulding H. S.             SCR  *     
         - Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy             SCR  *     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 17
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.24       
          2 Groce, Eric                  Rutland                   11.33       
          3 Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain            11.49       
          4 Degree, Dustin               Bellows Free Academy      11.52       
          5 Nilson, Steve                Colchester                11.54       
          6 Connelly, Josh               St. Johnsbury             12.38       
                                                                               
                          Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
        @ Overall State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St. Johnsbury Academy 1990       
        !  Divn I State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St. Johnsbury Academy 1990       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                   22.90    2   
         2 Groce, Eric                  Rutland                   22.90    1   
         3 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.20    2   
         4 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            23.20    1   
         5 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             23.70    2   
         6 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             23.80    1   
         7 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  23.90    2   
         8 Kimball, Tom                 South Burlington HS       24.10    2   
         8 Conant, Kyle                 Mount Mansfield Uhs       24.10    2   
        10 Ferrari, Dennis              Burlington  High School   24.20    1   
        11 Griffin, Casey               Whitcomb High School      24.40    1   
         - Garofano, Tony               Colchester                  SCR  *     
         - Donza, Christopher           Stowe                       SCR  *     
         - Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy             SCR  *     
         - Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                    SCR  *     
         - Hart, Chris                  Champlain Valley Uhs        SCR  *     
         - Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain              SCR  *     
         - Smith, Graham                Champlain Valley Uhs        SCR  *     
         - Prue, Derek                  Lake Region                 SCR  *     
         - Hopkins, Tim                 Lyndon Institute            SCR  *     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 18
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Groce, Eric                  Rutland                   22.60       
          2 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          22.80       
          3 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                   22.90       
          4 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            23.30       
          5 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             23.80       
          6 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             24.00       
                                                                               
                          Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
         @ Overall State: 49.87 Chris Wilson, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1997         
         !  Divn I State: 49.80 J.R.Bullock, Rutland              1985         
         !  Divn I State: 49.80 Kevin Bourgoin, Rutland           1991         
         !  Divn I State: 49.80 Justin Carbonneau, Spaulding      1994         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Connelly, Josh               St. Johnsbury             51.50    2   
         2 Hanudel, Chris               Champlain Valley Uhs      53.00    2   
         3 Traverse, Nicholas           Fair Haven                53.10    2   
         4 Wilkinson, Eric              Hartford H. S.            53.30    2   
         4 Purdy, Anthony               Rutland                   53.30    2   
         6 Law, Daniel                  Montpelier                53.40    1   
         7 Conant, Kyle                 Mount Mansfield Uhs       53.90    1   
         8 Kimball, Tom                 South Burlington HS       54.30    2   
         8 Gill, Andrew                 Rice Memorial             54.30    1   
        10 Bushman, Curtis              South Royalton            55.60    1   
        11 Sullivan, Taylor             Windsor                   56.50    1   
         - Nesmith, Ben                 Poultney                    SCR        
         - Kinsman, Mike                Springfield                 SCR        
         - Lamson, Josef                South Royalton              SCR        
         - Donza, Christopher           Stowe                       SCR        
         - Sykes, Barry                 North Country Uhs           SCR        
         - McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute            SCR        
         - Kazak, Corey                 Essex Junction H.S.         SCR        
         - Milanese, John               Thetford Academy            SCR        
         - Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute            SCR        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 19
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
              @ Overall State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex 1987              
              !  Divn I State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex 1987              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Jordan, Andrew               Middlebury                2:00.64      
         2 Duling, Andy                 Poultney                  2:01.68      
         3 Milanese, John               Thetford Academy          2:01.70      
         4 Heitkamp, Thomas             Fair Haven                2:01.84      
         5 Bennett, Geoff               Essex Junction H.S.       2:03.94      
         6 Mildrum, Patrick             Essex Junction H.S.       2:04.49      
         7 Zeichner, John               Harwood                   2:08.52      
         8 Shenk-Boright, Tyler         Union 32                  2:09.14      
         9 Calkins, Brad                Danville School           2:09.52      
        10 Rouisse, Chris               South Burlington HS       2:10.50      
        11 Bouchard, Kyle               Colchester                2:25.19      
         - Law, Daniel                  Montpelier                    SCR      
         - McMahon, Adam                Windsor                       SCR      
         - Harmon, Dan                  Poultney                      SCR      
         - Brooks, Richard              Champlain Valley Uhs          SCR      
         - Boyd, Collin                 Brattleboro Union             SCR      
         - Vance, Chris                 Champlain Valley Uhs          SCR      
         - Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute              SCR      
         - Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy              SCR      
         - Jones, Sean                  Milton                        SCR      
                                                                               
                         Event 10 Boys 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
               @ Overall State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland 1986               
               !  Divn I State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland 1986               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                   4:09.30    2  
        2 Henk, William                Randolph                  4:10.00    2  
        3 Gallert, Jan                 Burlington  High School   4:18.00    2  
        4 Audette, Mike                Rutland                   4:19.50    2  
        5 Bank, Ryan                   St. Johnsbury             4:20.20    2  
        6 Allen, Brad                  Peoples Academy           4:21.25    1  
        7 Shenk, David                 Essex Junction H.S.       4:21.30    2  
        8 Alexander, Tyler             Mount Mansfield Uhs       4:21.50    2  
        9 Babbott, John                Champlain Valley Uhs      4:25.00    2  
       10 Jordan, Andrew               Middlebury                4:25.40    2  
       11 Dunklee, Eric                Lake Region               4:29.17    1  
       12 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute          4:29.85    1  
       13 Towne, Brent                 Milton                    4:31.65    1  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 20
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Event 10 Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
       14 Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy          4:33.05    1  
        - Watts, Ben                   Fair Haven                    SCR    1  
        - Carmichael, Andrew           Windsor                       SCR    1  
        - Shenk-Boright, Tyler         Union 32                      SCR    1  
        - Milanese, John               Thetford Academy              SCR       
        - Bouchard-Hall, Kevin         Champlain Valley Uhs          SCR       
        - Rivers, Travis               Harwood                       SCR       
                                                                               
                         Event 20 Boys 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
             @ Overall State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro 1987             
             !  Divn I State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro 1987             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Henk, William                Randolph                   9:00.50     
         2 Bank, Ryan                   St. Johnsbury              9:06.50     
         3 Gallert, Jan                 Burlington  High School    9:14.60     
         4 Audette, Mike                Rutland                    9:20.50     
         5 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                    9:21.00     
         6 Shenk, David                 Essex Junction H.S.        9:22.70     
         7 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute           9:29.60     
         8 Stanton, Lee                 Fair Haven                 9:30.10     
         9 Markison, Thorin             St. Johnsbury              9:30.80     
        10 Donovan, Andrew              Mount Mansfield Uhs        9:35.70     
        11 Towne, Brent                 Milton                     9:36.10     
        12 Kerrigan, Ryan               Harwood                    9:37.70     
        13 Dunklee, Eric                Lake Region                9:38.60     
        14 Allen, Brad                  Peoples Academy            9:41.70     
        15 Lampron, Paul                Mt. Anthony                9:51.90     
        16 Bertolini, Dylan             Danville School           10:05.40     
         - Carmichael, Andrew           Windsor                        SCR     
         - Bouchard-Hall, Kevin         Champlain Valley Uhs           SCR     
         - Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                        SCR     
         - Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy               SCR     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 21
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 6 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                      
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET 1997      
      !  Divn I State: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET 1997      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Frail, Marc                  South Burlington HS       15.40    1   
         2 Murphy, Derek                Bellows Free Academy      15.60    2   
         3 Peterson, Keith              Union 32                  15.60    1   
         4 Clayton, Chris               St. Johnsbury             16.00    2   
         5 Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain            16.00    1   
         6 Yahi, Bachir                 South Burlington HS       16.20    2   
         7 Magnan, Tyler                Bellows Free Academy      16.40    2   
         8 Alarcon, Bret                Windsor                   17.60    1   
         8 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  17.60    1   
        10 Vivian, Jason                Windsor                   17.80    2   
        11 Ekawuabu, Okechuku           Mount Mansfield Uhs       17.90    1   
        11 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   17.90    2   
         - Lorenz, Matt              12 Green Mountain              SCR  *     
         - Harrower, Corey              Union 32                    SCR  *     
         - Spaulding, Kevin             Springfield                 SCR  *     
         - Hutchins, Sean               Fair Haven                  SCR  *     
         - Bigelow, Linc                St. Johnsbury               SCR  *     
         - Stewart, Tyler               Mount Mansfield Uhs         SCR  *     
         - Goddard, Seth                Fair Haven                  SCR  *     
         - Dolan, Sean                  Stowe                       SCR  *     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Murphy, Derek                Bellows Free Academy      15.20       
          2 Clayton, Chris               St. Johnsbury             15.30       
          3 Frail, Marc                  South Burlington HS       15.40       
          4 Peterson, Keith              Union 32                  15.50       
          5 Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain            15.60       
          6 Yahi, Bachir                 South Burlington HS       15.80       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 22
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                      
                                                                               
         @ Overall State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987         
         !  Divn I State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Clayton, Chris               St. Johnsbury             41.25    2   
         2 Frail, Marc                  South Burlington HS       42.03    2   
         3 Root, Richie              11 Green Mountain            42.16    1   
         4 Murphy, Derek                Bellows Free Academy      42.21    2   
         5 Chevalier, Jon               Missisquoi Valley Uhs     42.31    2   
         6 Abrami, Alex                 Rice Memorial             43.06    2   
         7 Mangan, Jeremy               Rutland                   43.29    2   
         8 Goddard, Seth                Fair Haven                43.86    1   
         9 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  44.01    1   
        10 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   44.60    1   
        11 Munroe, Matt                 South Royalton            49.03    1   
         - Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute            SCR        
         - Alarcon, Bret                Windsor                     SCR        
         - Dolan, Sean                  Stowe                       SCR        
         - Bigelow, Linc                St. Johnsbury               SCR        
         - Lorenz, Matt              12 Green Mountain              SCR        
         - Stebbins, Ryan               Burlington  High School     SCR        
         - Peterson, Keith              Union 32                    SCR        
         - Spaulding, Kevin             Springfield                 SCR        
         - Northrup, Joe                St. Johnsbury               SCR        
                                                                               
                    Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                    
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci 1985      
      !  Divn I State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci 1985      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 RUT       Rutland                                          44.10    2  
         1) Groce, Eric               2) Groce, Neiman                         
         3) Clark, Len                4) Purdy, Anthony                        
      2 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    44.40    2  
         1) Cromack, Steve            2) Gill, Andrew                          
         3) Mastrolia, Marc           4) Abrami, Alex                          
      3 FH        Fair Haven                                       46.60    2  
         1) Traverse, Nicholas        2) Heitkamp, Thomas                      
         3) Gill, Joe                 4) Goddard, Seth                         
      4 MIDD      Middlebury                                       46.80    2  
         1) Taranto, Mark             2) Collins, Adam                         
         3) Isenberg, Joe             4) Hofer-Shall, Zach                     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 23
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      5 MIL       Milton                                           47.10    1  
         1) Myers, Jason              2) Dusablon, Kevin                       
         3) Currie, Jon               4) Aranjo, Andy                          
      6 SR        South Royalton                                   47.20    1  
         1) Lamson, Josef             2) Bushman, Curtis                       
         3) Clark, Carl               4) Kelly, Niles                          
      7 BFA       Bellows Free Academy                             47.30    1  
         1) Johnson, Jeff             2) Garey, Ian                            
         3) Trombley, Andrew          4) Degree, Dustin                        
      8 TA        Thetford Academy                                 49.40    1  
         1) Wilmot, John              2) Leblanc, Justin                       
         3) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     4) Grant, Chris                          
      - OX        Oxbow                                              SCR    1  
         1) Gibbs, Tim                2) Renner, Dan                           
         3) Butts, Jerimey            4) Gray, Peter                           
      - BHS       Burlington  High School                            SCR    2  
         1) Ferrari, Dennis           2) Hoffman, John                         
         3) Lavigne, BJ               4) Stebbins, Ryan                        
      - U32       Union 32                                           SCR    2  
         1) Chartrand, Mike           2) Chartrand, James                      
         3) Colling, Andrew           4) Peterson, Keith                       
      - HAR       Harwood                                            SCR       
         1) Hartshorn, Tyler          2) Foster, Jason                         
         3) Beisher, Clint            4) Taft, Shawn                           
      - LR        Lake Region                                        SCR       
         1) Hinton, Dan               2) Carbonetti, Ben                       
         3) Plante, Andrew            4) Prue, Derek                           
      - GM        Green Mountain                                     SCR       
         1) Cole, Jim 10              2) Osler, Brian 12                       
         3) Feldmann, Freddy 10       4) Ernst, Matt 09                        
      - SJA       St. Johnsbury                                      SCR       
         1) Barrett, Troy             2) Roberts, James                        
         3) Connelly, Josh            4) Clayton, Chris                        
      - NC        North Country Uhs                                  SCR       
         1) Bicknell, Josh            2) Moccia, Anthony                       
         3) Sykes, Barry              4) Prairie, Nick                         
      - LI        Lyndon Institute                                   SCR       
         1) Hopkins, Tim              2) Strzempko, Mike                       
         3) Richardson, Corey         4) Henderson, Jay                        
      - WHS       Windsor                                            SCR       
         1) Sauer, Justin             2) Gilbert, Mark                         
         3) McMahon, Adam             4) Alarcon, Bret                         
      - CVU       Champlain Valley Uhs                               SCR       
         1) Flynn, Peter              2) Connelly, Brian                       
         3) Casavant, Ethan           4) Andrews, Pat                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 24
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      - EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                                SCR       
         1) Ham-Ellis, Matthew        2) Leblanc, Mark                         
         3) Kidwell, Corey            4) Spence, Devin                         
                                                                               
                    Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                    
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins 1989     
      !  Divn I State: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins 1989     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 CVU       Champlain Valley Uhs                             3:31.20    2 
        1) Brooks, Richard           2) Vance, Chris                           
        3) Hart, Chris               4) Hanudel, Chris                         
     2 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    3:36.50    2 
        1) Cromack, Steve            2) Gill, Andrew                           
        3) Mongeon, Brian            4) Mastrolia, Marc                        
     3 RUT       Rutland                                          3:38.50    2 
        1) Purdy, Anthony            2) Mangan, Jeremy                         
        3) Clark, Len                4) Rowe, Jesse                            
     4 MONT      Montpelier                                       3:44.20    1 
        1) McCullough, John          2) Cody, John                             
        3) Turner, David             4) Law, Daniel                            
     5 MISS      Missisquoi Valley Uhs                            3:45.10    2 
        1) Bradford, Ryan            2) Chevalier, Jon                         
        3) Bachelder, Devin          4) Bradford, Doug                         
     6 SR        South Royalton                                   3:47.20    1 
        1) Munroe, Matt              2) Lamson, Josef                          
        3) Clark, Carl               4) Bushman, Curtis                        
     7 TA        Thetford Academy                                 3:51.20    1 
        1) Grant, Chris              2) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse                  
        3) Leblanc, Justin           4) Gray, Tim                              
     8 LR        Lake Region                                      4:07.80    1 
        1) Robitaille, Ryan          2) Robillard, Phil                        
        3) Phillips, Brad            4) Carbonetti, Ben                        
     - U32       Union 32                                             SCR    1 
        1) Chartrand, Mike           2) Chartrand, James                       
        3) Harrower, Corey           4) Durgin, Steve                          
     - WHS       Windsor                                              SCR    2 
        1) Sullivan, Taylor          2) Alarcon, Bret                          
        3) McMahon, Adam             4) LaGrow, Chris                          
     - MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                             SCR    1 
        1) Larson, Jamie             2) Sharp, Matthew                         
        3) Ladabouche, Jeff          4) Doherty, Tim                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 25
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
              Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     - MMU       Mount Mansfield Uhs                                  SCR    2 
        1) Conant, Kyle              2) Gagnon, Andrew                         
        3) Chapek, Graham            4) Manz, David                            
     - SPFD      Springfield                                          SCR      
        1) Dikeman, Josh             2) Estey, Dave                            
        3) Bevacqua, Dan             4) Kinsman, Mike                          
     - LI        Lyndon Institute                                     SCR      
        1) Richardson, Corey         2) Henderson, Jay                         
        3) Strzempko, Mike           4) McDonald, Ryan                         
     - NC        North Country Uhs                                    SCR      
        1) Sykes, Barry              2) Stanley, Tim                           
        3) Moccia, Anthony           4) Hamilton, Nick                         
     - SJA       St. Johnsbury                                        SCR      
        1) Clayton, Chris            2) Johnson, Brent                         
        3) Connelly, Josh            4) Francis, Leroy                         
     - EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                                  SCR      
        1) Mildrum, Patrick          2) Kazak, Corey                           
        3) Bennett, Geoff            4) Smailhodzic, Orhan                     
     - PHS       Poultney                                             SCR      
        1) Nesmith, Ben              2) Luzer, Matt                            
        3) Duling, Andy              4) Harmon, Dan                            
     - FH        Fair Haven                                           SCR      
        1) Traverse, Nicholas        2) Heitkamp, Thomas                       
        3) Nichols, Lane             4) Tudhpoe, Steven                        
     - COL       Colchester                                           SCR      
        1) Torino, Sean              2) Larose, Travis                         
        3) Bouchard, Kyle            4) Van Kleek, Matt                        
                                                                               
                         Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                               
     @ Overall State: 8:19.23 CVU,McEntee,Hollenbach,Freuh,HaseltonET 1998     
     !  Divn I State: 8:19.23 CVU,McEntee,Hollenbach,Freuh,HaseltonET 1998     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 CVU       Champlain Valley Uhs                             8:22.25    2 
        1) Bouchard-Hall, Kevin      2) Vance, Chris                           
        3) Brooks, Richard           4) Pane, Putnam                           
     2 COL       Colchester                                       8:28.67    2 
        1) Melillo, Peter            2) Van Kleek, Matt                        
        3) Bouchard, Kyle            4) Mallory, Chris                         
     3 EJ        Essex Junction H.S.                              8:31.37    2 
        1) Bennett, Geoff            2) Mildrum, Patrick                       
        3) Kazak, Corey              4) Shenk, David                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 26
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     4 TA        Thetford Academy                                 8:31.51    2 
        1) Grant, Chris              2) Wilmot, Paul                           
        3) Perry, Sam                4) Milanese, John                         
     5 MIL       Milton                                           8:40.88    2 
        1) Blake, Dan                2) Manley, Jeff                           
        3) Towne, Brent              4) Jones, Sean                            
     6 MIDD      Middlebury                                       8:42.86    2 
        1) Rizner, Steve             2) Parton, Evan                           
        3) Jordan, Andrew            4) Donaghy, Brendan                       
     7 FH        Fair Haven                                       8:56.64    2 
        1) Stanton, Lee              2) Watts, Ben                             
        3) Sigler, Dustin            4) Mordasky, Mark                         
     8 BFA       Bellows Free Academy                             9:00.82    2 
        1) Tomlins, Doug             2) Nolin, Kyle                            
        3) Guertin, Nick             4) Paradee, Jeremy                        
     9 RUT       Rutland                                          9:04.03    2 
        1) Rowe, Jesse               2) Riley, Devon                           
        3) Arthur, Trevor            4) Audette, Mike                          
    10 BR        Brattleboro Union                                9:04.80    1 
        1) Filgate, Tyson            2) Beane, Adam                            
        3) Dunklee, Jesse            4) O'Connor, Tim                          
    11 SR        South Royalton                                   9:11.44    1 
        1) Cheney, Justin            2) Epchook, Justin                        
        3) Munroe, Matt              4) Clark, Carl                            
    12 WHS       Windsor                                          9:16.56    1 
        1) Carmichael, Andrew        2) Fusca, Vin                             
        3) Steetle, Matt             4) Vezina, Tim                            
    13 LR        Lake Region                                      9:24.47    1 
        1) Robitaille, Ryan          2) Robillard, Pat                         
        3) Phillips, Brad            4) Dunklee, Eric                          
     - MMU       Mount Mansfield Uhs                                  SCR    2 
        1) Manz, David               2) MACDONNELL, Dave                       
        3) Alexander, Tyler          4) Donovan, Andrew                        
     - LAM       Lamoille                                             SCR    1 
        1) Rosberg, Lee              2) Taylor, Todd                           
        3) Douglas, Tyler            4) Poulin, Adam                           
     - GM        Green Mountain                                       SCR      
        1) Parker, Jacob 10          2) Smith, Dan 11                          
        3) Bittner, Eric 09          4) Rounds, John 11                        
     - HAR       Harwood                                              SCR      
        1) Hyde, Bruce               2) Zeichner, John                         
        3) Rivers, Travis            4) Kerrigan, Ryan                         
     - SPFD      Springfield                                          SCR      
        1) McNaughton, Zach          2) McNaughton, Brigham                    
        3) Coleman, Nick             4) Bogaslawski, Jeff                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 27
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     - MTAB      Mount Abraham                                        SCR      
        1) Cargill, Ross             2) Blakeslee, Paul                        
        3) Burton-Kelly, Matt        4) Manning, Justin                        
                                                                               
                            Event 25 Boys High Jump                            
                                                                               
   @ Overall State: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Matt Audibert, Lamoille  (Divn II) 1992   
   !  Divn I State: 6'07.50" (2.02m) Vince Egizi, St. Johnsbury Academy 1984   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Ball, David                Spaulding H. S.     6'02.00"   1.88m    
          2 Spaulding, Kevin           Springfield         6'02.00"   1.88m    
          3 Chaffee, Lee               Lake Region         5'08.00"   1.73m    
          3 Hynek, Owen                Mount Mansfield Uhs 5'08.00"   1.73m    
          3 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    5'08.00"   1.73m    
          3 Smith, Graham              Champlain Valley Uh 5'08.00"   1.73m    
          7 Sauer, Justin              Windsor             5'08.00"   1.73m    
          8 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     5'08.00"   1.73m    
          9 Harwood, Josh              The Sharon Academy  5'06.00"   1.68m    
          9 Currie, Jon                Milton              5'06.00"   1.68m    
          - Jones, Sean                Milton                   SCR            
          - Boesch, Austin             Poultney                 SCR            
          - Decker, Ryan               Mount Mansfield Uhs      SCR            
          - Smailhodzic, Orhan         Essex Junction H.S.      SCR            
          - McKinstry, Kurt            Colchester               SCR            
          - Bolger, Mike               Middlebury               SCR            
          - Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven               SCR            
          - Bombicino, Anthony         Brattleboro Union        SCR            
          - Wimbiscus, Nate            Lyndon Institute         SCR            
          - Kelly, Niles               South Royalton           SCR            
          - Dechan, Kurt               Springfield              SCR            
                                                                               
                            Event 27 Boys Pole Vault                           
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 14'04.00" (4.37m) Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans 1999      
       !  Divn I State: 14'04.00" (4.37m) Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans 1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Peterson, Keith            Union 32            12'06.00"   3.81m    
         2 Smith, Ian                 Lyndon Institute    12'00.00"   3.66m    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 28
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 27 Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         3 Harrower, Corey            Union 32            12'00.00"   3.66m    
         4 Passut, Tim                St. Johnsbury       11'00.00"   3.35m    
         5 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             10'06.00"   3.20m    
         6 Heitkamp, Thomas           Fair Haven          10'06.00"   3.20m    
         7 Bartlett, Jason            Brattleboro Union   10'06.00"   3.20m    
         8 Johnstone, Chris           South Burlington HS 10'00.00"   3.05m    
         9 Gilbert, Richard           Windsor              9'06.00"   2.90m    
        10 Mordasky, Mark             Fair Haven           9'06.00"   2.90m    
         - Lynde, Josh                Brattleboro Union          NH            
         - Armstrong, Mark            Lyndon Institute           NH            
         - Gilbert, Chris             Windsor                    NH            
         - Labate, Ken                Rutland                   SCR            
         - Dolan, Sean                Stowe                     SCR            
         - Rowe, Jesse                Rutland                   SCR            
         - Iacono, Jeff               Rutland                   SCR            
         - Aldirch, Ian               Bellows Falls             SCR            
         - Northrup, Joe              St. Johnsbury             SCR            
         - Allen, Alex                Bellows Falls             SCR            
         - Ernst, Matt             09 Green Mountain            SCR            
         - Teachout, Zach             St. Johnsbury             SCR            
         - Chaffee, Lee               Lake Region               SCR            
                                                                               
                            Event 23 Boys Long Jump                            
                                                                               
   @ Overall State: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union 1968   
   !  Divn I State: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union 1968   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Ball, David                Spaulding H. S.     19'02.75"   5.86m    
         2 Lorenz, Matt            12 Green Mountain      19'01.25"   5.82m    
         3 Coy, Dan                   Lake Region         19'01.25"   5.82m    
         4 Estey, Dave                Springfield         18'11.50"   5.78m    
         5 Collins, Adam              Middlebury          18'08.00"   5.69m    
         6 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             18'06.50"   5.65m    
         7 Moccia, Anthony            North Country Uhs   18'04.50"   5.60m    
         8 Lewis, Bobby               Spaulding H. S.     18'01.00"   5.51m    
         9 Chapek, Graham             Mount Mansfield Uhs 17'09.50"   5.42m    
        10 Turner, David              Montpelier          17'08.00"   5.38m    
        11 Chevalier, Jon             Missisquoi Valley U 17'07.00"   5.36m    
        12 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          17'01.50"   5.22m    
        13 Chaffee, Lee               Lake Region         16'08.25"   5.09m    
        14 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     16'00.75"   4.90m    
         - Boesch, Austin             Poultney                  SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 29
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 23 Boys Long Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         - Larose, Travis             Colchester                SCR            
         - Worth, Justin              North Country Uhs         SCR            
         - Johnson, Jeremiah          Lamoille                  SCR            
         - Hopkins, Tim               Lyndon Institute          SCR            
         - Hutchins, Sean             Fair Haven                SCR            
                                                                               
                           Event 35 Boys Triple Jump                           
                                                                               
  @ Overall State: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy 1977 
  !  Divn I State: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy 1977 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Ball, David                Spaulding H. S.     40'10.75"   12.47m   
         2 Lafayette, Dan             Bellows Falls       40'10.75"   12.47m   
         3 Lorenz, Matt            12 Green Mountain      40'09.00"   12.42m   
         4 Ekawuabu, Okechuku         Mount Mansfield Uhs 39'06.75"   12.06m   
         5 Spaulding, Kevin           Springfield         38'10.25"   11.84m   
         6 Chapek, Graham             Mount Mansfield Uhs 38'02.25"   11.64m   
         7 Mastrolia, Marc            Rice Memorial       38'00.50"   11.60m   
         8 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     36'11.50"   11.26m   
         9 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          36'11.50"   11.26m   
        10 Darragh, Jim               Vergennes           36'01.75"   11.02m   
        11 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             35'10.75"   10.94m   
        12 Sullivan, Ethan            Windsor             35'05.75"   10.81m   
        13 Wilmot, Paul               Thetford Academy    34'00.25"   10.37m   
         - Northrup, Joe              St. Johnsbury             SCR            
         - Smailhodzic, Orhan         Essex Junction H.S.       SCR            
         - Gabriel-Landis, Noah       Mount Mansfield Uhs       SCR            
         - Roberts, James             St. Johnsbury             SCR            
         - Hutchins, Sean             Fair Haven                SCR            
         - O'Donnell, Aidan           Brattleboro Union         SCR            
         - Hopkins, Tim               Lyndon Institute          SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 30
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Event 29 Boys Shot Put                            
                                                                               
   @ Overall State: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Jeff Guilmette, U-32    (Divn II) 1997  
   !  Divn I State: 59'06.00" (18.14m) Steve Yates, Burlington           1987  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             46'00.25"   14.03m   
         2 Hart, Chris                Champlain Valley Uh 45'10.00"   13.97m   
         3 Ingram, Dan                Mount Abraham       44'05.00"   13.54m   
         4 Nilson, Steve              Colchester          43'03.00"   13.18m   
         5 Johnson, Leon              Mt. Anthony         42'09.50"   13.04m   
         6 Boucher, Dave              Winooski            41'07.00"   12.67m   
         7 Fletcher, Justin           Fair Haven          41'02.00"   12.55m   
         8 Murphy, Andrew             Union 32            40'10.25"   12.45m   
         9 Lacroix, Phil              Essex Junction H.S. 40'03.00"   12.27m   
        10 Reynolds, Jon              Rutland             39'07.00"   12.07m   
        11 Newton, Matt               Brattleboro Union   39'00.00"   11.89m   
        12 Phillips, Brad             Lake Region         39'00.00"   11.89m   
        13 Witt, Justin               Lyndon Institute    38'07.25"   11.77m   
        14 Schaafsma, Dale            Thetford Academy    38'04.25"   11.69m   
        15 Bartlett, Jason            Brattleboro Union   37'06.75"   11.45m   
        16 Penn, Tim                  Windsor             36'10.50"   11.24m   
        17 Phoenix, Daniel            Christ Covenant     35'08.50"   10.88m   
         - LaGrow, Chris              Windsor                   SCR            
         - Traynor, Andy              Rutland                   SCR            
         - Ingram, Marquis            Lyndon Institute          SCR            
                                                                               
                           Event 31 Boys Discus Throw                          
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington 1986       
       !  Divn I State: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington 1986       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Hart, Chris                Champlain Valley Uh 141'00.00"   42.98m   
        2 Fletcher, Justin           Fair Haven          137'00.00"   41.76m   
        3 Lacroix, Phil              Essex Junction H.S. 135'07.00"   41.33m   
        4 Bushey, Joe                Fair Haven          131'06.00"   40.08m   
        5 Foster, Jason              Harwood             127'03.00"   38.79m   
        6 Schaafsma, Dale            Thetford Academy    122'00.00"   37.19m   
        7 Johnson, Leon              Mt. Anthony         118'09.00"   36.20m   
        8 Murphy, Andrew             Union 32            112'09.00"   34.37m   
        9 Wells, Brian               Essex Junction H.S. 112'05.00"   34.26m   
       10 Evans, Luke                Brattleboro Union   109'10.00"   33.48m   
       11 Kaagen, Steve              Brattleboro Union    97'07.00"   29.74m   
       12 Donnelly, Justin           Vergennes            95'05.00"   29.08m   
       13 Plunkett, Matt             Colchester           92'00.00"   28.04m   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 31
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Event 31 Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        - Ouellette, James           Essex Junction H.S.       FOUL            
        - Boucher, Dave              Winooski                   SCR            
        - Lavanway, Jay              Harwood                    SCR            
        - Hunt, Shawn                Windsor                    SCR            
        - LaGrow, Chris              Windsor                    SCR            
        - Williams, Ray              Fair Haven                 SCR            
        - Gilbert, Mark              Windsor                    SCR            
                                                                               
                          Event 33 Boys Javelin Throw                          
                                                                               
@ Overall State: 209'08.00" (63.91m) Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls  (Divn II) 19
!  Divn I State: 208'09.00" (63.63m) Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley Un. 19
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             197'11.00"   60.33m   
        2 Ingram, Dan                Mount Abraham       177'08.00"   54.15m   
        3 Lacroix, Phil              Essex Junction H.S. 175'06.00"   53.49m   
        4 Johnson, Jeff              Bellows Free Academ 165'06.00"   50.44m   
        5 Baska, Jake                Rice Memorial       154'08.00"   47.14m   
        6 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    153'03.00"   46.71m   
        7 Wycoff, JJ                 Brattleboro Union   152'08.00"   46.53m   
        8 Bushey, Joe                Fair Haven          146'11.00"   44.78m   
        9 Boucher, Dave              Winooski            146'05.00"   44.63m   
       10 Shimel, Richard            Middlebury          141'01.00"   43.00m   
       11 LaGrow, Chris              Windsor             140'09.00"   42.90m   
       12 Wilmot, Paul               Thetford Academy    133'11.00"   40.82m   
       13 Gilbert, Richard           Windsor             112'01.00"   34.16m   
        - Hynek, Owen                Mount Mansfield Uhs       FOUL            
        - Dolan, Sean                Stowe                      SCR            
        - Kebalka, Rob               Windsor                    SCR            
        - Phillips, Brad             Lake Region                SCR            
        - Bigelow, Linc              St. Johnsbury              SCR            
        - Salvatori, Adam            Champlain Valley Uh        SCR            
        - Creaven, Noah              Lyndon Institute           SCR            
        - Coppenrath, Taylor         St. Johnsbury              SCR            


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 1
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aldirch, Ian                                                                   
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Aldridge, Mira                                                                 
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'10.00"   4th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'06.00"   1st                          
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                    FOUL                                
                                                                               
Allen, Alex                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Allen, Sydney                                                                  
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  31'02.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Coffey, Jenna                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         12.85   2nd               13.13   2nd
 #7   200 M Girls                            FS                     27.30   4th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               32'03.50"   4th                          
                                                                               
Crosby, Ashley                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Harlow, Emma                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Harlow, Jamie                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Jensen, Sue                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.25"   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lafayette, Dan                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.72  10th
 #8   200 M Boys                          24.00   6th               23.70   5th
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                40'10.75"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Morrison, Yen                                                                  
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               31'09.25"   5th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Skrocki, Anne                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 2
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Waysville, Nicole                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:34.85  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Westcott, Stephanie                                                            
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Young, Ashley                                                                  
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 3
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boudreau, Ethan                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Broderick, Damon                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Degree, Dustin                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.52   4th               11.20   4th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Garey, Ian                                                                     
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Guertin, Nick                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:00.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Jeff                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             165'06.00"   4th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Labier, Taini                                                                  
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.25"   8th                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Tyler                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       16.40   7th
                                                                               
Murphy, Derek                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.20   1st               15.60   2nd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.21   4th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Kyle                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:00.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Paradee, Jeremy                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:00.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Pikna, Audrey                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            115'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Tomlins, Doug                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:00.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Trombley, Andrew                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:00.82   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 4
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bartlett, Jason                                                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   7th                          
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   37'06.75"  15th                          
                                                                               
Beane, Adam                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Bombicino, Anthony                                                             
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Boyd, Collin                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Chrisco, Zach                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Derocher, Danielle                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  37'05.50"   2nd                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             120'00.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Dimick, Jodie                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:25.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Jesse                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Ernst, Jessica                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Evans, Luke                                                                    
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              109'10.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Felkl, Carrie                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Filgate, Tyson                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Greenblott, Tausha                                                             
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.25"   9th                          
                                                                               
Hunt, Katie                                                                    
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:25.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Kaagen, Steve                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys               97'07.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Kenzer, Alie                                                                   
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'02.75"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 5
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lashway, Anna                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lynde, Josh                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Newton, Matt                                                                   
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   39'00.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
O'Connor, Tim                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.80  10th                          
                                                                               
O'Donnell, Aidan                                                               
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Springer, Amy                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:57.10   2nd                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:34.70   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:25.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Springer, Becky                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.90   5th               16.86   4th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.90   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:25.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Stahley, Leigh                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.97  11th
                                                                               
Stone, Lindsey                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.05  13th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Thies, Virginia                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Tummino, Alana                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Wagner-Friel, Brittany                                                         
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Wycoff, JJ                                                                     
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             152'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.80  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:25.30   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 6
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.85  10th
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Dean, Anne                                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:16.27   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Dennis                                                                
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.20  10th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:28.50   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:16.27   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Frazer, Kate                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:16.27   1st                          
                                                                               
Frost, Hilary                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gallert, Jan                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:18.00   3rd                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:14.60   3rd                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hoffman, John                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Lavigne, BJ                                                                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Matthew                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 7
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:15.03   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:16.27   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                         12.94   3rd               13.17   4th
 #7   200 M Girls                         25.70   2nd               26.40   2nd
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:16.27   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.20  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 8
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                      BURR & BURTON ACADEMY (BBA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Carieri, Jamie                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.30  16th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.40  11th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.20  10th                          
                                                                               
Dulaney, Alison                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.20  10th                          
                                                                               
Dulaney, Holly                                                                 
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.20   5th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.20  10th                          
                                                                               
Gould, Katie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Marion, Becky                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.20  10th                          
                                                                               
Massucco, Monica                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              99'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.20  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field                Page 9
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:16.70   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Andrews, Pat                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Babbott, John                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.00   9th                          
                                                                               
Bloomhardt, Liz                                                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Bohlen, Kari                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bouchard-Hall, Kevin                                                           
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.25   1st                          
                                                                               
Brooks, Richard                                                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.25   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:31.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Casavant, Ethan                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Connelly, Brian                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Durda, Kate                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Flynn, Peter                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanudel, Chris                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.00   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:31.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   45'10.00"   2nd                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              141'00.00"   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:31.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 10
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   27.80   8th
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:11.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Larosa, Andrea                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:23.60   4th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:11.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Pane, Putnam                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.25   1st                          
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                        FS                                
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             46.70   1st                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:11.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Salvatori, Adam                                                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'11.25"   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:11.20   1st                          
                                                                               
Smith, Graham                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Vance, Chris                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.25   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:31.20   1st                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.25   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:11.20   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:31.20   1st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 11
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         CHRIST COVENANT (CCS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hogan, John                                                                    
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  16'00.75"  14th                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   8th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'11.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Phoenix, Daniel                                                                
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   35'08.50"  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 12
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bouchard, Kyle                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:25.19  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:28.67   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Downing, Chelsea                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Forkas, Erika                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gamache, Mike                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Garofano, Tony                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Keyser, Chelsea                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:22.97   2nd                          
                                                                               
Larose, Travis                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.54   9th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Mallory, Chris                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:28.67   2nd                          
                                                                               
Mallory, Erin                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:22.97   2nd                          
                                                                               
McKinstry, Kurt                                                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Melillo, Peter                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:28.67   2nd                          
                                                                               
Nilson, Steve                                                                  
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.54   5th               11.68   5th
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   43'03.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Ohler, Jenn                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:22.97   2nd                          
                                                                               
Plunkett, Matt                                                                 
 #31  Discus Throw Boys               92'00.00"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 13
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                         12.77   1st               13.08   1st
 #7   200 M Girls                         25.20   1st               26.30   1st
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Romond, Laena                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:22.97   2nd                          
                                                                               
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   7th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             57'11.00"  18th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Torino, Sean                                                                   
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Van Kleek, Matt                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:28.67   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Whalen, Kari                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Yarnell, Megan                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:22.97   2nd                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:28.67   2nd                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.40   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 14
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          DANVILLE SCHOOL (DS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bertolini, Dylan                                                               
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:05.40  16th                          
                                                                               
Bertolini, Lauren                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:06.52   5th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:26.80   5th                          
                                                                               
Calkins, Brad                                                                  
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:09.52   9th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Lacy                                                                     
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 15
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Geoff                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:03.94   5th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.37   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              98'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.13   7th                          
                                                                               
Cummings, Jon                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.25"   5th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               50.70   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:20.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Doorey, Ryan                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Ericson, Christie                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Folden, Jessica                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Ham-Ellis, Matthew                                                             
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.20   2nd               16.71   2nd
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'10.25"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               50.70   1st                          
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.13   7th                          
                                                                               
Kazak, Corey                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.37   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Kearney, Alison                                                                
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 16
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Keenan, Emily                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.33   4th               13.41   6th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               50.70   1st                          
                                                                               
Kidwell, Corey                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:03.94   3rd                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:40.20   3rd                          
                                                                               
Kowalski, Kristen                                                              
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.30   3rd               27.20   3rd
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:20.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Krywanczyk, Lauren                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            142'04.00"   1st                          
                                                                               
Lacroix, Phil                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   40'03.00"   9th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              135'07.00"   3rd                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             175'06.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Leblanc, Mark                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
McDaniel, Barbara                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.13   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:20.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Mildrum, Patrick                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:04.49   6th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.37   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Oliver, Erin                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:20.40   3rd                          
                                                                               
Ouellette, James                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                    FOUL                                
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            126'11.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  31'03.00"   9th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             117'06.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Sanz, Philippi                                                                 
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 17
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               50.70   1st                          
                                                                               
Shenk, David                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:21.30   7th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:22.70   6th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.37   3rd                          
                                                                               
Shortsleeve, Andrea                                                            
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'10.50"   9th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Orhan                                                             
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Spence, Devin                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Ward, Emily                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.13   7th                          
                                                                               
Wells, Brian                                                                   
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              112'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.13   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.37   3rd                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               50.70   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:20.40   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 18
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Amery, Liza                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.80   9th                          
                                                                               
Beayon, Brandy                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            123'09.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Joe                                                                    
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              131'06.00"   4th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             146'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Corliss, Stacy                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             106'07.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Edgerton, Lynsy                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.74   8th
                                                                               
Ellis, Karen                                                                   
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             87'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Fletcher, Justin                                                               
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   41'02.00"   7th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              137'00.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Gill, Joe                                                                      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.60   3rd                          
                                                                               
Goddard, Seth                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.86   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.60   3rd                          
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Thomas                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:01.84   4th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   6th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.60   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Helm, Mary Kate                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:59.16   9th                          
                                                                               
Hutchins, Sean                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Klein, John                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Laduke, Valarie                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              98'04.00"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 19
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lapre, Katherine                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:59.16   9th                          
                                                                               
Megaw, Vanessa                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:59.16   9th                          
                                                                               
Michel, Kirstin                                                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Mordasky, Mark                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.64   7th                          
                                                                               
Nichols, Amanda                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.80   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Nichols, Lane                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Purdy, Rebecca                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  33'05.00"   5th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             122'10.00"   1st                          
                                                                               
Saetta, Sophia                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sigler, Dustin                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.64   7th                          
                                                                               
Skeens, Samantha                                                               
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.00  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.80   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Lacey                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.80   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Stanton, Lee                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:30.10   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.64   7th                          
                                                                               
Stanton, Molly                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:59.16   9th                          
                                                                               
Strosnider, Abby                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 20
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Thornblade, Lucas                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Traverse, Kate                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Traverse, Nicholas                                                             
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.10   3rd                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.60   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Tudhpoe, Steven                                                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Watts, Ben                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.64   7th                          
                                                                               
Way, Eric                                                                      
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Williams, Ray                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wiskoski, Matt                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'01.50"  12th                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'11.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Priscilla                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:59.16   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.64   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.80   9th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.60   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 21
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adler, Bethany                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Baldwin, Sara                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Bammarito, Asha                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Bittner, Eric                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Bittner, Katherine                                                             
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Burke, Maria                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Cole, Jim                                                                      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Donahue, Kirby                                                                 
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'10.75"  12th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Ernst, Matt                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Farrugia, Gianina                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Feldmann, Freddy                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Forney, Michelle                                                               
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             92'09.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Hunsdon, Trish                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Langley, Alyssa                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 22
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lorenz, Matt                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  19'01.25"   2nd                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                40'09.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Osler, Brian                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Parker, Jacob                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Rommer, Beth                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Root, Richie                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.49   3rd               11.67   3rd
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.60   5th               16.00   5th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.16   3rd                          
                                                                               
Rounds, John                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Dan                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 23
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         HARTFORD H. S. (HART) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Burnham, Samantha                                                              
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'02.00"   5th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            115'07.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Ferrick, Heather                                                               
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     62.64   7th                          
                                                                               
Gilcrest, Carma                                                                
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
McGuire, Megan                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  31'03.50"   8th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                   FOUL                                
                                                                               
Wilkinson, Eric                                                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.30   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 24
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ainsworth, Amanda                                                              
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'08.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Barrett, Alex                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Beisher, Clint                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.90  11th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.60  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Cady, Adrienne                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Eno, Elliot                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Foster, Jason                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              127'03.00"   5th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hartshorn, Tyler                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hyde, Bruce                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:09.30   1st                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Ryan                                                                 
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:37.70  12th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
King, Abby                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
King, Liz                                                                      
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Kintner, Cady                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:05.30   4th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lavanway, Jay                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   46'00.25"   1st                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             197'11.00"   1st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 25
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lisle, Chris                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Murray, Danielle                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.25  12th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Perkins, Tyler                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Rivers, Travis                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:21.00   5th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Sooter, Rachel                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Taft, Shawn                                                                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Williams, Carly                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:33.70  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Zeichner, John                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:08.52   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 26
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            LAKE REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Jenna                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:33.26  11th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.00  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Basom, Reeve                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Carbonetti, Ben                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              4:07.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Chaffee, Lee                                                                   
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  16'08.25"  13th                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   3rd                          
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Coy, Dan                                                                       
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  19'01.25"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Eric                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:29.17  11th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:38.60  13th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:24.47  13th                          
                                                                               
Gage, Molly                                                                    
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Hinton, Dan                                                                    
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Lawrence, Brie                                                                 
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Morley, Agnes                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:12.96   6th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:38.00  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Phillips, Brad                                                                 
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   39'00.00"  12th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:24.47  13th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              4:07.80   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 27
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            LAKE REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Plante, Andrew                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Poutre, Heather                                                                
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Prue, Derek                                                                    
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.14  14th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Quintal, Erica                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Raftery, Kathryn                                                               
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Riendeau, Mcihelle                                                             
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Pat                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:24.47  13th                          
                                                                               
Robillard, Phil                                                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              4:07.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Robitaille, Ryan                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:24.47  13th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              4:07.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Tinker, Erin                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Wolk, Rosy                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Woolard, Jennifer                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Young, Alton                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:24.47  13th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 28
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            LAKE REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              4:07.80   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 29
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             LAMOILLE (LAM) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Chase, Jeff                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Douglas, Tyler                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Jeremiah                                                              
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Poulin, Adam                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Rosberg, Lee                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor, Todd                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 30
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Armstrong, Becky                                                               
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                     FAIL                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.70   5th                          
                                                                               
Armstrong, Mark                                                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Bailey, Laura                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Barber, Megan                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'11.00"   3rd                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               31'00.75"   6th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.70   5th                          
                                                                               
Bias, Jeremiah                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:29.85  12th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:29.60   7th                          
                                                                               
Creaven, Noah                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Henderson, Jay                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hopkins, Tim                                                                   
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingram, Marquis                                                                
 #29  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
McDonald, Ryan                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.24   1st               11.41   2nd
 #8   200 M Boys                          22.80   2nd               23.20   3rd
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Morrison, Anne                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 9'07.25"   1st                          
                                                                               
Nelson, Nichole                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'01.50"  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.70   5th                          
                                                                               
Patridge, Jennifer                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             98'08.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 31
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Richardson, Corey                                                              
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Ian                                                                     
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Stoddard, Shanna                                                               
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            120'00.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Strzempko, Mike                                                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Wheeler, Dan                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   3rd                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             153'03.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Wimbiscus, Nate                                                                
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Witt, Justin                                                                   
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   38'07.25"  13th                          
                                                                               
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.14  14th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.70   5th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.70   5th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 32
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Atkins, Megan                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bolger, Mike                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Collins, Adam                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'08.00"   5th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Demers, Megan                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Donaghy, Brendan                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:42.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Hofer-Shall, Zach                                                              
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.50   7th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Isenberg, Joe                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Jordan, Andrew                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.40  10th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:00.64   1st                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:42.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Leonard, Emily                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Meneely, Page                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Parke, Brianna                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Parton, Evan                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:42.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Rizner, Steve                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:42.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Shimel, Richard                                                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             141'01.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Slater, Jamie                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sohotra, Meah                                                                  
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  33'03.75"   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 33
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Taranto, Mark                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Sarah                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:42.86   6th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.80   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 34
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aranjo, Andy                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Bagley, Jade                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     69.73  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.00   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:27.50   9th                          
                                                                               
Barber, Austin                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Blake, Dan                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:40.88   5th                          
                                                                               
Boyd, Alexis                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Currie, Jon                                                                    
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   9th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Dusablon, Kevin                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Hepp, Megan                                                                    
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.90  12th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:51.10  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:27.50   9th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Sean                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:40.88   5th                          
                                                                               
Lamb, Pat                                                                      
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lavallee, Beth                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lesperance, Aaron                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Manley, Jeff                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:40.88   5th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Jason                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Nelson, Sam                                                                    
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 35
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Olson, Jane                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.00   6th                          
                                                                               
Orzech, Jamie                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.33   5th               13.27   3rd
 #7   200 M Girls                         27.50   5th               27.60   5th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.00   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:27.50   9th                          
                                                                               
Roberts, Rachel                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:27.50   9th                          
                                                                               
Thompson, Amy                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.58   6th               13.41   5th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'10.00"  13th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.00   6th                          
                                                                               
Towne, Brent                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:31.65  13th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:36.10  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:40.88   5th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:40.88   5th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.00   6th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.10   5th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:27.50   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 36
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS (MISS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bachelder, Devin                                                               
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:45.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Bradford, Doug                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:45.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Bradford, Ryan                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:45.10   5th                          
                                                                               
Chevalier, Jon                                                                 
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.31   5th                          
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'07.00"  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:45.10   5th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:45.10   5th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 37
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Cody, John                                                                     
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:44.20   4th                          
                                                                               
Giroux, Blythe                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.53   4th                          
                                                                               
Goldberg, Molly                                                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Gredel, Sasha                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.53   4th                          
                                                                               
Herbert, Jenn                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     64.54   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Herbert, Lindsay                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:27.70   6th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.53   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Lagala, Amanda                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Law, Daniel                                                                    
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.40   6th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:44.20   4th                          
                                                                               
McCullough, John                                                               
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:44.20   4th                          
                                                                               
McTear, Meghan                                                                 
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.53   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Parke, Celeste                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Smith, Leland                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Turner, David                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'08.00"  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:44.20   4th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.53   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:44.20   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 38
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Blakeslee, Paul                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Bouvier, Andrew                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Brewer, Kim                                                                    
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 16'00.50"   1st                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'06.50"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Burton-Kelly, Matt                                                             
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Cargill, Ross                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Coleman, Amelia                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.60   2nd                          
                                                                               
Corkins, Caroline                                                              
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.60   2nd                          
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Nora                                                               
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.60   2nd                          
                                                                               
Hanson, Erin                                                                   
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingram, Dan                                                                    
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   44'05.00"   3rd                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             177'08.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Jones, Miranda                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.60   2nd                          
                                                                               
Manning, Justin                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Shaw, Jessica                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.60   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 39
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alexander, Tyler                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:21.50   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Arnold, Catherine                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:23.40   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.70   8th                          
                                                                               
Brady, Erin                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Chapek, Graham                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'09.50"   9th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                38'02.25"   6th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Clarke, Jamie                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.50   8th                          
                                                                               
Conant, Kyle                                                                   
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.10   8th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.90   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Decker, Ryan                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Donovan, Andrew                                                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:35.70  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Ekawuabu, Okechuku                                                             
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.90  11th
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                39'06.75"   4th                          
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.50   8th                          
                                                                               
Fosbrook, Jess                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Gagnon, Andrew                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gallagher, Evan                                                                
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 40
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hicks, Jonathan                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hynek, Owen                                                                    
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   3rd                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                   FOUL                                
                                                                               
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  35'05.50"   3rd                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              96'10.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.50   8th                          
                                                                               
Keszey, Kim                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:14.26   7th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:12.30   5th                          
                                                                               
Lapierre, Danielle                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  29'09.25"  12th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             106'09.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Livingstone, Katie                                                             
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'10.25"  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.70   8th                          
                                                                               
Loughlin, Emily                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'09.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
MACDONNELL, Dave                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Manz, David                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Minehart, Destiny                                                              
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Brien, Brendan                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Stewart, Tyler                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Van Horn, Chelsea                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.90   6th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.50   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.70   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 41
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Villeneuve, Nicole                                                             
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'04.00"   2nd                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               34'00.75"   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.70   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.50   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.70   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 42
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY (MSJ) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bove, Erica                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Charles, Kate                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Doherty, Tim                                                                   
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Jeff                                                               
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Larson, Jamie                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Larson, Jessica                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Sharp, Matthew                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Wetherby, Jessie                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 43
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berg, Jen                                                                      
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.73   7th
                                                                               
Brodeur, Bethany                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:55.32   1st                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:20.80   2nd                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Leon                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   42'09.50"   5th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              118'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
King, Jess                                                                     
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     60.40   1st                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
King, Rachel                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             15.90   1st               16.76   3rd
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.20   2nd                          
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'03.00"   8th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               34'03.00"   1st                          
                                                                               
Lampron, Paul                                                                  
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:51.90  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 44
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         NORTH COUNTRY UHS (NC) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bicknell, Josh                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Braun, Erik                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Buck, Sheena                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hamilton, Nick                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Harris, Abbie                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Hill, Kasey                                                                    
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Laber, Nathan                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Moccia, Anthony                                                                
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'04.50"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Prairie, Nick                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Stanley, Tim                                                                   
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Sykes, Barry                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Tetreault, Crystal                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Worth, Justin                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 45
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                               OXBOW (OX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Butts, Jerimey                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gibbs, Tim                                                                     
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gray, Molly                                                                    
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Gray, Peter                                                                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Renner, Dan                                                                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 46
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          PEOPLES ACADEMY (PA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allen, Brad                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:21.25   6th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:41.70  14th                          
                                                                               
Baker, Tyler                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Benjiman, Kate                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Churchill, Sarah                                                               
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Coddaire, Karen                                                                
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Debor, Katrina                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Fiess, Chip                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Gluckman, Kate                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  39'02.50"   1st                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             120'04.00"   2nd                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Goslant, Kaili                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.19  15th
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.77   9th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lanpher, Kirsten                                                               
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Purcell, Kristina                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Terry, Liz                                                                     
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            111'06.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Trudeau, Stephanie                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 47
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             POULTNEY (PHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boesch, Austin                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Duling, Andy                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:01.68   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Harmon, Dan                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Luzer, Matt                                                                    
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Nesmith, Ben                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 48
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             PROCTOR (PRHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Canty, Caitlin                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.30   3rd               16.35   1st
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'08.00"   5th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Stanley, Casey                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.95   6th               17.47   6th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                     FAIL                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 49
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            RANDOLPH (RUHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Henk, William                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:10.00   2nd                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:00.50   1st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 50
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abrami, Alex                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.82  11th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.06   6th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.40   2nd                          
                                                                               
Abrami, Melissa                                                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Baska, Jake                                                                    
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             154'08.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Cromack, Steve                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.60   8th
 #8   200 M Boys                          23.80   5th               23.80   6th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.40   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:36.50   2nd                          
                                                                               
Driessigacker, Marlo                                                           
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Gill, Andrew                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.30   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.40   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:36.50   2nd                          
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  33'11.25"   4th                          
                                                                               
Jordon, Elizabeth                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:29.00   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:33.21   5th                          
                                                                               
Lareau, Michelle                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mann, Whitney                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.34  13th
                                                                               
Mastrolia, Marc                                                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                38'00.50"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.40   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:36.50   2nd                          
                                                                               
Mongeon, Brian                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:36.50   2nd                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Jillian                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.40   4th               16.95   5th
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 51
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Senecal, Lisa                                                                  
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:31.60  10th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:33.21   5th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Senecal, Nicole                                                                
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.70   9th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
                                                                               
Spaulding, Jenn                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:33.21   5th                          
                                                                               
Tardif, Amanda                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:33.21   5th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:33.21   5th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.40   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.20   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:36.50   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 52
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arthur, Trevor                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Audette, Mike                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:19.50   4th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:20.50   4th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Bender, Sybil                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Clark, Len                                                                     
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.10   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:38.50   3rd                          
                                                                               
Collins, Courtney                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:25.58   3rd                          
                                                                               
Corey, Jill                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 9'00.00"   2nd                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'04.00"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.80   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Groce, Eric                                                                    
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.33   2nd               11.00   1st
 #8   200 M Boys                          22.60   1st               22.90   2nd
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.10   1st                          
                                                                               
Groce, Neiman                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                          22.90   3rd               22.90   1st
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.10   1st                          
                                                                               
Iacono, Jeff                                                                   
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Labate, Ken                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Elizabeth                                                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 53
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lathey, Liz                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:25.58   3rd                          
                                                                               
Lawrence, Daniel                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.80   4th                          
                                                                               
Mahar, Margaret                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mainolfi, Anthony                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mangan, Jeremy                                                                 
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.29   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:38.50   3rd                          
                                                                               
Norton, Kelly                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.80   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Potter, Anna                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Potter, Elizabeth                                                              
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Purdy, Anthony                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.30   4th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.10   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:38.50   3rd                          
                                                                               
Radaker, Rachel                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:25.58   3rd                          
                                                                               
Reynolds, Jon                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   39'07.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Riley, Devon                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:25.58   3rd                          
                                                                               
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 54
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.03   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:38.50   3rd                          
                                                                               
Traynor, Andy                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Vanderhoof, Sara                                                               
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:25.58   3rd                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:04.03   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.80   4th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.10   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:38.50   3rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 55
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dolci, Emily                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.30   2nd                          
                                                                               
Frail, Marc                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.40   3rd               15.40   1st
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.03   2nd                          
                                                                               
George-Wheeler, Leila                                                          
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.20   9th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     61.30   2nd                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.30   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Goldberg, Sarah                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:16.88   9th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Johnstone, Chris                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Kimball, Tom                                                                   
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.10   8th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.30   8th                          
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     66.18   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.30   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Maloof, Nicole                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  27'01.75"  14th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             103'05.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Michaud, Camille                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Newhouse, Emily                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Pineles, Erika                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.48   8th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.30   2nd                          
                                                                               
Rouisse, Chris                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:10.50  10th                          
                                                                               
Roy, Nicole                                                                    
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 56
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Williams, Alison                                                               
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.10  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Yahi, Bachir                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.80   6th               16.20   6th
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.30   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.10   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 57
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benoit, Suzie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:11.88  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.60  10th                          
                                                                               
Berk, Katie                                                                    
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   27.75   7th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     62.00   3rd                          
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.00   7th                          
                                                                               
Bushman, Curtis                                                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.60  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.20   6th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.20   6th                          
                                                                               
Chap, Dorothy                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.60  10th                          
                                                                               
Cheney, Justin                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:11.44  11th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Carl                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:11.44  11th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.20   6th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.20   6th                          
                                                                               
Corwin, Cassidie                                                               
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Cronan, Kasey                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:11.88  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.60  10th                          
                                                                               
Duffy, Caitlin                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Epchook, Justin                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:11.44  11th                          
                                                                               
Gufton, Sarah                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:11.88  10th                          
                                                                               
Kelly, Niles                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                          23.30   4th               23.20   4th
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.20   6th                          
                                                                               
Lamson, Josef                                                                  
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.20   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 58
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lamson, Josef                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.20   6th                          
                                                                               
Mattern, Sarah                                                                 
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.00   4th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            105'07.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Moore, Meejin                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             85'01.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Munroe, Matt                                                                   
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              49.03  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:11.44  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.20   6th                          
                                                                               
Staudinger, Niki                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:11.88  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.60  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:11.88  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:11.44  11th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.20   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.60  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.20   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 59
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         SPAULDING H. S. (SPA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ball, David                                                                    
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  19'02.75"   1st                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                   6'02.00"   1st                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                40'10.75"   1st                          
                                                                               
Bergeron, Kristen                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.35   6th                          
                                                                               
Blake, Jessie                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.71  11th
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Cortney                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gingras, Tee                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     62.40   5th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:20.30   1st                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.35   6th                          
                                                                               
Lewis, Bobby                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'01.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Powell, Helen                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            102'10.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.35   6th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.35   6th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.35   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 60
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bevacqua, Dan                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bogaslawski, Jeff                                                              
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Cady, Laura                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Coleman, Nick                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Dechan, Kurt                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Dikeman, Josh                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Estey, Dave                                                                    
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'11.50"   4th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hale, Kristen                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Helberg, Kate                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Kinsman, Mike                                                                  
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Laramee, Mark                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
LeBrun, Kate                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Liberty, Rachel                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
McAllister, Nicole                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
McNamara, Kathy                                                                
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     62.61   6th                          
                                                                               
McNaughton, Brigham                                                            
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 61
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McNaughton, Zach                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Moore, Jessica                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Allison                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   6th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              84'02.00"  14th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            121'01.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Spaulding, Kevin                                                               
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                   6'02.00"   2nd                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                38'10.25"   5th                          
                                                                               
Stringham, Emily                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 62
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bank, Ryan                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:20.20   5th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:06.50   2nd                          
                                                                               
Barrett, Troy                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.30  10th
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'02.00"   4th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Bertrand, Lydia                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bigelow, Linc                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Clayton, Chris                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.30   2nd               16.00   4th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              41.25   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Connelly, Josh                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          12.38   6th               11.85   6th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      51.50   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Coppenrath, Taylor                                                             
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Ferrin, Bridget                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:05.09   4th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:38.60   2nd                          
                                                                               
Francis, Leroy                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Brent                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Jennifer                                                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             85'00.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Keach, Kimberly                                                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 63
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'07.75"   6th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Markison, Thorin                                                               
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:30.80   9th                          
                                                                               
McKay, Jessica                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Northrup, Joe                                                                  
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     62.00   3rd                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:29.50   9th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'04.00"   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Passut, Tim                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Roberts, James                                                                 
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Jordan                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:14.80   6th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Teachout, Zach                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Turmel, Sherry                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Whitehill, Victoria                                                            
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Zwick, Elisabeth                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 64
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 65
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                              STOWE (SHS) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dolan, Sean                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Donza, Christopher                                                             
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 66
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                        THE SHARON ACADEMY (TSA) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Harwood, Josh                                                                  
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.70   9th
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Livingston, Shayla                                                             
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.77  12th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 67
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Eaton, Charlee                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              84'10.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Garrison-Botsco, Hilary                                                        
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Grant, Chris                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.51   4th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                49.40   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:51.20   7th                          
                                                                               
Gray, Tim                                                                      
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:51.20   7th                          
                                                                               
Hack, Zoe                                                                      
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Leblanc, Justin                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                49.40   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:51.20   7th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Clifton                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Milanese, John                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:01.70   3rd                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.51   4th                          
                                                                               
Paine, Cindy                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Perry, Margaret                                                                
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.50  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Perry, Sam                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:33.05  14th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.51   4th                          
                                                                               
Schaafsma, Dale                                                                
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   38'04.25"  14th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              122'00.00"   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 68
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Taylor-Waldman, Jesse                                                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                49.40   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:51.20   7th                          
                                                                               
Waste, Elizabeth                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Wenz, Kristen                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Wilmot, John                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                49.40   8th                          
                                                                               
Wilmot, Paul                                                                   
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             133'11.00"  12th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                34'00.25"  13th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.51   4th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Sophie                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:31.51   4th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                49.40   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:51.20   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 69
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benoit, Sheana                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Book, Lottie                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.47   7th
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.60   4th               27.70   6th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Chaplin, Kelly                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, James                                                               
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.00  13th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    23.90   7th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, Mike                                                                
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    11.91  12th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Colling, Andrew                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Deforge, Tina                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Durgin, Steve                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gall, Joanna                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Goodine, Jess                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Guilmette, Jaime                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  32'04.25"   7th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              90'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Harrower, Corey                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Montague, Josh                                                                 
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 70
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Murphy, Andrew                                                                 
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   40'10.25"   8th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              112'09.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
North, Annie                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Ogilby, Bethany                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Patterson, Jessica                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  28'03.00"  13th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            115'10.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Peterson, Keith                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.50   4th               15.60   3rd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 12'06.00"   1st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Shenk-Boright, Tyler                                                           
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:09.14   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 71
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                            VERGENNES (VUHS) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Darragh, Jim                                                                   
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'01.75"  10th                          
                                                                               
Donnelly, Justin                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw Boys               95'05.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Lanning, Rachel                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
McBride, Carole                                                                
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Ouimette, Laura                                                                
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     69.03  10th                          
                                                                               
Raymond, Keri                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'01.75"   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 72
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                          WEST RUTLAND (WRHS) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Csizmesia, Patty                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:48.90   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 73
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                      WHITCOMB HIGH SCHOOL (WCHS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Griffin, Casey                                                                 
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.40  11th
                                                                               
McCullough, Caitlyn                                                            
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:19.05  10th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:42.10   8th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Charlotte                                                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               27'01.25"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 74
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Rick                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Alarcon, Bret                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.60   8th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Baker, Jaime                                                                   
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Carmichael, Amy                                                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.49   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Carmichael, Andrew                                                             
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:16.56  12th                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Heather                                                            
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.49   8th                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Nicole                                                             
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.49   8th                          
                                                                               
Crary, Alison                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.36  14th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.25"   5th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, James                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Fusca, Vin                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:16.56  12th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Chris                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Gilbert, Mark                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gilbert, Richard                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 75
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gilbert, Richard                                                               
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             112'01.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Howard, Marcie                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                     FAIL                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.30   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hughes, Kaitlyn                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.49   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hunt, Shawn                                                                    
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kebalka, Rob                                                                   
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'06.50"   6th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   5th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'10.75"  11th                          
                                                                               
Kibling, Cassandra                                                             
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.59  10th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'02.50"   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.30   7th                          
                                                                               
LaGrow, Chris                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             140'09.00"  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Lihl, Kara                                                                     
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
McMahon, Adam                                                                  
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Paquette, Amanda                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             96'03.00"  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Penn, Tim                                                                      
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   36'10.50"  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 76
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sachs, Justin                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sauer, Justin                                                                  
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Steetle, Matt                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:16.56  12th                          
                                                                               
Sullivan, Ethan                                                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'05.75"  12th                          
                                                                               
Sullivan, Taylor                                                               
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.50  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Tancreti, Jana                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.30   7th                          
                                                                               
Vezina, Tim                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:16.56  12th                          
                                                                               
Vivian, Jason                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.80  10th
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.49   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:16.56  12th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.30   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                  SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                      Vermont High School Track and Field               Page 77
                               Meet of Champions                               
              Bellow Free Academy, St. Albans - Saturday 06/03/00              
                                                                               
                             WINOOSKI (WIN) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boucher, Dave                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   41'07.00"   6th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             146'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Burbo, Allyssa                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                  FS                                
                                                                               
Line, Katie                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                  FS                                
                                                                               
McGregor, Tarah                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                  FS                                
                                                                               
Mumford, Andy                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.60   8th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.01   9th                          
                                                                               
Music, Arijana                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  26'04.00"  15th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                  FS                                
                                                                               
Pecor, Ann                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                  FS                                


Top of page

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org