BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL     Friday, May 26, 2000

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                              COMBINED TEAM SCORES                             
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex Middle School        457         7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    62.50
   2 Hunt Middle School         235         8 Milton Jr. High School      59   
   3 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc  142         9 Mt.Abe Jr.High School       46.50
   4 Christ the King School      89        10 Winnooski Middle School     36   
   5 Edmunds Middle School       77        11 Williston Central School    11   
   6 Grand Isle Middle School    76                                            
                                                                               
                              TEAM SCORES - GIRLS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex Middle School        235         6 Christ the King School      27   
   2 Hunt Middle School         187         6 Grand Isle Middle School    27   
   3 Milton Jr. High School      52         8 Mt.Abe Jr.High School       16.50
   4 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc   51         9 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    11.50
   5 Winnooski Middle School     34        10 Williston Central School     9   
                                                                               
                               TEAM SCORES - BOYS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex Middle School        222         7 Hunt Middle School          48   
   2 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc   91         8 Mt.Abe Jr.High School       30   
   3 Edmunds Middle School       77         9 Milton Jr. High School       7   
   4 Christ the King School      62        10 Winnooski Middle School      2   
   5 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    51        10 Williston Central School     2   
   6 Grand Isle Middle School    49                                            


Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Byrnes, Sarah                Essex Middle School       14.74  6 10   
        2 Angler, Kayla                Christ the King School    14.93  4  8   
        3 Ellis, Jess                  Essex Middle School       15.24  6  6   
        4 Segler, Jess                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.31  4  4   
        5 Venditti, Stacy              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.46  6  2   
        6 Lynch, Maura                 Hunt Middle School        15.47  6  1   
        7 Bassett, Amanda              Essex Middle School       15.57  6      
        8 Dennean, Leigh-Ann           Grand Isle Middle School  15.66  5      
        9 Gordon, April                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.67  1      
       10 Hjort, Kirsten               Essex Middle School       15.84  6      
       11 Cournoyer, Katy              Winnooski Middle School   15.87  2      
       12 Larrabee, Brittany           Winnooski Middle School   15.97  3      
       13 Carter, Clara                Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.98  5      
       14 Picard, Brittany             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.00  2      
       15 Szymanski, Serena            Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.06  3      
       16 Fox, Sara                    Christ the King School    16.21  3      
       17 Hanlin, Cahterine            Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.35  3      
       18 Hilligan, Megan              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.48  4      
       19 Dekorme, Cecilia             Edmunds Middle School     16.81  5      
       20 Mahoney, Kailee              Hunt Middle School        16.84  5      
       21 Moody, Jenni                 Hunt Middle School        16.91  5      
       22 Cordner, Kylie               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 17.07  1      
       23 Whitehouse, Nikki            Hunt Middle School        17.10  5      
       24 Verchereau, Candace          Grand Isle Middle School  17.19  4      
       25 Golzalas, Teresa             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 17.54  2      
       26 King, Jamie                  Grand Isle Middle School  17.59  2      
       27 Degraff, Kathryn             Christ the King School    17.87  4      
       28 Koch, Korey                  Grand Isle Middle School  18.06  3      
       29 Bryant, Becky                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.27  3      
       30 Kump, Jessica                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.60  1      
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Nguyen, Khanh                Winnooski Middle School   31.16  1 10   
        2 Byrnes, Sarah                Essex Middle School       31.73  3  8   
        3 Smith, Rebekah               Essex Middle School       31.91  3  6   
        4 Venditti, Stacy              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  32.35  3  4   
        5 Ellis, Jess                  Essex Middle School       32.50  3  2   
        6 Ciccetti, Julia              Hunt Middle School        33.52  3  1   
        7 Fox, Sara                    Christ the King School    35.05  1      
        8 Picard, Brittany             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 35.06  2      
        9 Mahoney, Keara               Winnooski Middle School   35.86  1      
       10 Carter, Clara                Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  35.92  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 2
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 200 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       11 Dobraca, Leijla              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 36.12  1      
       12 Hilligan, Megan              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 36.36  2      
       13 Lapirra, Maranda             Grand Isle Middle School  37.36  2      
       14 Marrier, Michelle            Grand Isle Middle School  38.44  1      
       15 Verchereau, Candace          Grand Isle Middle School  39.78  3      
       16 Degraff, Kathryn             Christ the King School    40.42  1      
       17 Walker, Claire               Grand Isle Middle School  48.53  2      
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Forbes, Elizabeth            Hunt Middle School        1:15.12  4 10  
       2 Larrabee, Brittany           Winnooski Middle School   1:15.82  2  8  
       3 Wilson, Hollie               Hunt Middle School        1:16.69  4  6  
       4 Court, Hannah                Hunt Middle School        1:17.33  4  4  
       5 Fernandez, Alanna            Essex Middle School       1:18.50  4  2  
       6 Hjort, Kirsten               Essex Middle School       1:18.61  4  1  
       7 Gelinas, Margaret            Grand Isle Middle School  1:18.69  2     
       8 Huynh, Heidi                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:20.48  3     
       9 Wood, Rachael                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:21.38  1     
      10 Dennean, Leigh-Ann           Grand Isle Middle School  1:22.06  3     
      11 Potvin, Mary                 Christ the King School    1:26.02  1     
      12 Simmons, Lindsay             Williston Central School  1:29.68  3     
      13 Clements, Kelsey             Williston Central School  1:36.50  2     
      14 King, Jamie                  Grand Isle Middle School  1:46.96  2     
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hennessey, Kathleen          Essex Middle School       3:03.10  10   
        2 McHenry, Kate                Hunt Middle School        3:04.84   8   
        3 Wood, Rachael                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:09.11   6   
        4 Smith, Kaity                 Essex Middle School       3:15.29   4   
        5 Simmons, Lindsay             Williston Central School  3:19.53   2   
        6 Dayman, Sam                  Hunt Middle School        3:23.11   1   
        7 Huynh, Heidi                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:23.87       
        8 Kump, Jessica                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:29.56       
        9 Barlow, Tiffany              Williston Central School  3:33.50       
       10 Chagnon, Caitlin             Hunt Middle School        3:33.66       
       11 Jagannathan, Vichi           Essex Middle School       4:01.87       
       12 Clements, Kelsey             Williston Central School  4:04.46       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 3
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 HMS       Hunt Middle School                               1:02.69  2 10 
       1) Forbes, Elizabeth         2) Court, Hannah                           
       3) Wilson, Hollie            4) McHenry, Kate                           
    2 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:06.64  1  8 
       1) Koch, Korey               2) Lapirra, Maranda                        
       3) Dennean, Leigh-Ann        4) Gelinas, Margaret                       
    3 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               1:07.00  2  6 
       1) O'Brien, Kaitlin          2) Whitehouse, Nikki                       
       3) Ciccetti, Julia           4) Goodkind, Sally                         
    4 ADL  "B"  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:07.40  2  4 
       1) Szymanski, Serena         2) Chadurjian, Katie                       
       3) Wood, Rachael             4) Golzalas, Teresa                        
    5 ESS  "C"  Essex Middle School                              1:08.07  1  2 
       1) Loranger, Mehgan          2) Smith, Rebekah                          
       3) Krywanezyk, Alison        4) Caposella, Annelise                     
    6 WILL      Williston Central School                         1:08.45  2  1 
       1) McCormic, Melanie         2) Hipp, Allyson                           
       3) Barlow, Tiffany           4) Gutwin, Anna                            
    7 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:09.94  2    
       1) Gordon, April             2) Kump, Jessica                           
       3) Segler, Jess              4) Shaw, Ali                               
    8 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              1:09.96  1    
       1) Bassett, Amanda           2) Tong, Megan                             
       3) Redmond, Erin             4) Gaffney, Lauren                         
    9 ESS       Essex Middle School                              1:11.05  2    
       1) Corsaro, Cami             2) Byrnes, Sarah                           
       3) McCormack, Cynthia        4) Rude, Beth                              
   10 GIM  "B"  Grand Isle Middle School                         1:13.93  1    
       1) Parizo, Kristina          2) Verchereau, Candace                     
       3) Marrier, Michelle         4) King, Jamie                             
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Court, Hannah              Hunt Middle School  4'02.00"     10     
          2 Ellis, Jess                Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      8     
          3 McHenry, Kate              Hunt Middle School  3'08.00"      6     
          4 Wood, Rachael              Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'08.00"      4     
          5 Campbell, Mollie           Hunt Middle School  3'06.00"      2     
          - Dayman, Sam                Hunt Middle School        NH            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 4
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Forbes, Elizabeth          Hunt Middle School  11'01.50"     10     
         2 Ellis, Jess                Essex Middle School 10'11.75"      8     
         3 Kasupski, Alex             Hunt Middle School  10'09.75"      6     
         4 Picard, Brittany           Albert D.Lawton Mid 10'06.25"      4     
         5 Nakos, Julia               Essex Middle School 10'02.25"      2     
         6 Venditti, Stacy            Fredrick H.Tuttle M 10'00.00"      1     
         7 Krywanezyk, Alison         Essex Middle School  9'09.00"            
         8 Lynch, Maura               Hunt Middle School   9'09.00"            
         9 Dekorme, Cecilia           Edmunds Middle Scho  9'04.75"            
        10 Simmons, Lindsay           Williston Central S  8'08.00"            
        11 Mora, Marilyn              Winnooski Middle Sc  8'03.50"            
        12 Parizo, Kristina           Grand Isle Middle S  7'09.00"            
        13 Walker, Claire             Grand Isle Middle S  5'08.25"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 11-12 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Krywanezyk, Alison         Essex Middle School 20'11.00"     10     
         2 Caposella, Annelise        Essex Middle School 17'00.00"      8     
         3 Thomas, Peg                Winnooski Middle Sc 16'00.00"      6     
         4 Provost, Rebecca           Christ the King Sch 15'04.50"      4     
         5 Court, Hannah              Hunt Middle School  14'07.25"      2     
         6 Carter, Rachel             Christ the King Sch 14'06.00"      1     
         7 Garbosky, Nadia            Winnooski Middle Sc 14'05.50"            
         8 Kasupski, Alex             Hunt Middle School  13'08.00"            
         9 Ploof, Lisa                Christ the King Sch 13'08.00"            
        10 Lovejoy, Catlin            Christ the King Sch 12'00.00"            
                                                                               
                            Girls 11-12 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Krywanezyk, Alison         Essex Middle School 52'03.00"     10     
         2 Provost, Rebecca           Christ the King Sch 47'08.00"      8     
         3 Chadurjian, Katie          Albert D.Lawton Mid 47'00.00"      6     
         4 Caposella, Annelise        Essex Middle School 44'05.00"      4     
         5 Schweithelm, Kate          Hunt Middle School  42'11.00"      2     
         6 Golzalas, Teresa           Albert D.Lawton Mid 41'02.00"      1     
         7 Mahoney, Kailee            Hunt Middle School  40'11.00"            
         8 Garbosky, Nadia            Winnooski Middle Sc 39'03.00"            
         9 Ploof, Lisa                Christ the King Sch 38'00.00"            
        10 Gordon, April              Albert D.Lawton Mid 35'07.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 5
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 11-12 Discus Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        11 Thomas, Peg                Winnooski Middle Sc 34'08.00"            
        12 Carter, Rachel             Christ the King Sch 34'03.00"            
        13 Gaffney, Lauren            Essex Middle School 32'04.00"            
        14 O'Brien, Kaitlin           Hunt Middle School  31'02.00"            
        15 Walker, Claire             Grand Isle Middle S 19'04.00"            
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Shappy, Kayleigh             Hunt Middle School        14.29  6 10   
        2 Alberts, Maria               Essex Middle School       14.34  6  8   
        3 Cole, Kim                    Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.60  5  6   
        4 Galdi, Jillian               Essex Middle School       14.69  6  4   
        5 Orzech, Lindsey              Milton Jr. High School    14.90  6  2   
        6 Halpin, Abby                 Essex Middle School       15.09  6  1   
        7 Collins, Beth                Grand Isle Middle School  15.17  5      
        8 Clark, Nicole                Milton Jr. High School    15.26  2      
        9 Koch, Kasey                  Grand Isle Middle School  15.27  5      
       10 Sloam, Dayna                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.28  5      
       11 Williams, Kara               Christ the King School    15.40  2      
       12 Kellaway, Nikki              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.53  1      
       13 Lewis, Mandy                 Milton Jr. High School    15.70  1      
       14 Provost, Kim                 Grand Isle Middle School  15.72  4      
       15 Smith, Jess                  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.75  4      
       16 Perta, Amaya                 Mt.Abe Jr.High School     15.96  5      
       17 Malzfeldt, Christine         Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.03  3      
       18 Emmons, Monica               Hunt Middle School        16.12  4      
       19 Knight, Kaitie               Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.13  5      
       20 Fisher, Paige                Essex Middle School       16.19  6      
       21 Monahan, Elissa              Hunt Middle School        16.44  4      
       22 Delibae, Haley               Grand Isle Middle School  16.56  3      
       23 Dilner, Valerie              Milton Jr. High School    16.65  3      
       24 Crowley, Emily               Christ the King School    16.67  1      
       25 McRae, Amy                   Milton Jr. High School    16.85  2      
       26 Garret, Katie                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.90  4      
       27 Nelson, Melinda              Milton Jr. High School    16.98  1      
       28 Fitz-Gerald, Gwen            Mt.Abe Jr.High School     17.17  3      
       29 Monty, Maddie                Milton Jr. High School    17.67  2      
       30 Alden, Katie                 Christ the King School    17.95  2      
       31 Giese, Heather               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.15  4      
       32 Endicott, Christine          Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.55  3      
       33 Collette, Chrystal           Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.77  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 6
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Jones, Emily                 Hunt Middle School        29.03  4 10   
        2 Cole, Kim                    Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 30.37  4  8   
        3 Halpin, Abby                 Essex Middle School       30.42  4  6   
        4 Horican, Crystal             Grand Isle Middle School  30.97  3  4   
        5 Orzech, Lindsey              Milton Jr. High School    31.18  4  2   
        6 Sloam, Dayna                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 31.34  3  1   
        7 Clark, Nicole                Milton Jr. High School    31.59  2      
        8 Williams, Kara               Christ the King School    32.13  2      
        9 Smith, Jess                  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 32.47  3      
       10 Baker, Jessica               Essex Middle School       32.63  4      
       11 Gigure, Danielle             Winnooski Middle School   32.79  1      
       12 Koch, Kasey                  Grand Isle Middle School  32.84  2      
       13 O'Rourke, Sarah              Hunt Middle School        32.86  3      
       14 Bell, Audrey                 Milton Jr. High School    32.99  2      
       15 Healy, Kate                  Hunt Middle School        33.45  4      
       16 Fitz-Gerald, Gwen            Mt.Abe Jr.High School     34.59  1      
       17 Dilner, Valerie              Milton Jr. High School    34.77  2      
       18 Goodkind, Sally              Hunt Middle School        35.16  1      
       19 Spitz, Hannah                Essex Middle School       35.42  3      
       20 McRae, Amy                   Milton Jr. High School    35.60  1      
       21 Nelson, Melinda              Milton Jr. High School    35.81  1      
       22 Alden, Katie                 Christ the King School    38.28  2      
       23 Collette, Chrystal           Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 41.08  3      
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Barcomb, Angela              Hunt Middle School        1:11.34  4 10  
       2 Redmond, Lindsay             Essex Middle School       1:12.89  4  8  
       3 Halpin, Abby                 Essex Middle School       1:13.60  3  6  
       4 Luoma, Janna                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:13.71  3  4  
       5 Jagieiski, Sara              Christ the King School    1:13.82  2  2  
       6 Orzech, Lindsey              Milton Jr. High School    1:13.95  4  1  
       7 Mongeon, Hillary             Essex Middle School       1:14.08  3     
       8 Hjort, Katie                 Essex Middle School       1:14.41  3     
       9 Horican, Crystal             Grand Isle Middle School  1:14.86  4     
      10 Orzech, Laurie               Milton Jr. High School    1:16.04  4     
      11 Clark, Nicole                Milton Jr. High School    1:17.28  1     
      12 Hynes, Jennifer              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:17.75  3     
      13 Bell, Audrey                 Milton Jr. High School    1:19.50  1     
      14 Provost, Kim                 Grand Isle Middle School  1:19.62  3     
      15 Emmons, Monica               Hunt Middle School        1:19.78  2     
      16 Crowley, Emily               Christ the King School    1:21.03  1     
      17 Bushey, Megan                Milton Jr. High School    1:24.11  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 7
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      18 Dilner, Valerie              Milton Jr. High School    1:24.20  2     
      19 McRae, Amy                   Milton Jr. High School    1:24.76  1     
      20 Alden, Katie                 Christ the King School    1:28.58  2     
      21 Bedard, Emily                Milton Jr. High School    1:30.45  2     
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 White, Katie                 Hunt Middle School        2:54.21  10   
        2 Hoyniak, Marie               Essex Middle School       2:56.99   8   
        3 Barcomb, Sarah               Hunt Middle School        2:57.95   6   
        4 Hopwood, Josie               Mt.Abe Jr.High School     3:01.71   4   
        5 Jagieiski, Sara              Christ the King School    3:02.80   2   
        6 Orzech, Laurie               Milton Jr. High School    3:03.95   1   
        7 Higgins, Grace               Grand Isle Middle School  3:05.10       
        8 Spitz, Hannah                Essex Middle School       3:07.52       
        9 Anderson, Lauren             Essex Middle School       3:07.55       
       10 Ashley, Autumn               Essex Middle School       3:13.81       
       11 Lawrence, Kendra             Essex Middle School       3:23.14       
       12 Gingras, Ashley              Essex Middle School       3:26.88       
       13 Lavallee, Jaime              Essex Middle School       3:32.08       
       14 Lawrence, Katie              Hunt Middle School        3:32.29       
       15 Gottshall, Clarussa          Essex Middle School       3:36.32       
       16 Buehrer, Paige               Hunt Middle School        3:56.80       
                                                                               
                          Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Nguyen, Khanh                Winnooski Middle School   5:53.23  1 10  
       2 Hennessey, Kathleen          Essex Middle School       5:59.85  2  8  
       3 McCormic, Melanie            Williston Central School  6:01.29  2  6  
       4 Ashley, Autumn               Essex Middle School       6:06.41  1  4  
       5 Orzech, Laurie               Milton Jr. High School    6:09.34  2  2  
       6 Angler, Kayla                Christ the King School    6:09.36  1  1  
       7 Leary, Lisa                  Hunt Middle School        6:10.98  2     
       8 DeMarchis, Ali               Edmunds Middle School     6:11.91  2     
       9 Higgins, Grace               Grand Isle Middle School  6:20.95  2     
      10 Campbell, Elizabeth          Hunt Middle School        6:21.05  2     
      11 Campbell, Mollie             Hunt Middle School        6:27.14  2     
      12 Hopwood, Josie               Mt.Abe Jr.High School     6:28.27  2     
      13 Smith, Kaity                 Essex Middle School       6:31.60  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 8
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      14 Gutwin, Anna                 Williston Central School  6:33.28  1     
      15 Lawrence, Kendra             Essex Middle School       6:42.53  1     
      16 Monty, Maddie                Milton Jr. High School    6:57.07  1     
      17 Charles, Carolyn             Hunt Middle School        7:01.16  2     
      18 Green, Lindsey               Hunt Middle School        7:01.53  1     
      19 Kaigle, Tessa                Hunt Middle School        7:02.97  2     
      20 Irving, Emily                Hunt Middle School        7:21.63  1     
                                                                               
                        Girls 13-14 80 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Galdi, Jillian               Essex Middle School       13.70  7 10   
        2 Alberts, Maria               Essex Middle School       13.80  7  8   
        3 Stubbs, Erika                Hunt Middle School        14.48  6  6   
        4 Strenio, Jackie              Hunt Middle School        14.99  5  4   
        5 Rude, Beth                   Essex Middle School       15.24  6  2   
        6 Perta, Amaya                 Mt.Abe Jr.High School     15.50  6  0.50
        6 Knight, Kaitie               Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.50  4  0.50
        8 Fox, Sara                    Christ the King School    15.53  3      
        9 Smith, Rebekah               Essex Middle School       15.55  5      
       10 DeMarchis, Ali               Edmunds Middle School     15.58  7      
       11 Eichler, Stephanie           Essex Middle School       16.06  6      
       12 Cournoyer, Katy              Winnooski Middle School   16.20  2      
       13 Maher, Sarah                 Hunt Middle School        16.28  5      
       14 Doney, Autumn                Essex Middle School       16.29  6      
       15 Curtis, Jamie                Hunt Middle School        16.34  5      
       16 Bell, Audrey                 Milton Jr. High School    16.35  2      
       17 Lea, Anna                    Mt.Abe Jr.High School     16.44  6      
       18 London, Donna                Hunt Middle School        16.68  5      
       19 Hanlin, Cahterine            Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.81  2      
       20 Larrabee, Brittany           Winnooski Middle School   16.99  3      
       21 Shaw, Ali                    Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 17.44  2      
       22 Dennean, Leigh-Ann           Grand Isle Middle School  17.53  7      
       23 Mora, Marilyn                Winnooski Middle School   18.25  3      
       24 Potvin, Mary                 Christ the King School    18.94  3      
       25 Sloam, Dayna                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.99  7      
       26 Parizo, Kristina             Grand Isle Middle School  19.20  7      
       27 Lawrence, Katie              Hunt Middle School        20.16  4      
       28 Sourdiffe, Josie             Mt.Abe Jr.High School     21.60  4      
        - Fisher, Jessica              Hunt Middle School           DQ  5      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 9
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 HMS       Hunt Middle School                                 57.43  3 10 
       1) Shappy, Kayleigh          2) Jones, Emily                            
       3) Whitehouse, Chelsea       4) White, Katie                            
    2 ESS       Essex Middle School                                57.91  3  8 
       1) Alberts, Maria            2) Galdi, Jillian                          
       3) Hoyniak, Marie            4) Tailor, Kate                            
    3 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                             59.58  3  6 
       1) Clark, Nicole             2) Bell, Audrey                            
       3) Orzech, Lindsey           4) Orzech, Laurie                          
    4 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              1:01.14  3  4 
       1) Boezar, Danielle          2) Connolly, Krista                        
       3) Redmond, Lindsay          4) Halpin, Abby                            
    5 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               1:01.26  3  2 
       1) Maneen, Ashley            2) Barcomb, Sarah                          
       3) Stubbs, Erika             4) Barcomb, Angela                         
    6 CTK       Christ the King School                           1:01.42  1  1 
       1) Williams, Kara            2) Jagieiski, Sara                         
       3) Alden, Katie              4) Crowley, Emily                          
    7 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:01.47  3    
       1) Collins, Beth             2) Delibae, Haley                          
       3) Horican, Crystal          4) Koch, Kasey                             
    8 MABE      Mt.Abe Jr.High School                            1:02.87  1    
       1) Perta, Amaya              2) Vaughn, Michaela                        
       3) Hanson, Trisha            4) Fitz-Gerald, Gwen                       
    9 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:03.03  2    
       1) Sloam, Dayna              2) Cole, Kim                               
       3) Smith, Jess               4) Kayser, Michelle                        
   10 WINN      Winnooski Middle School                          1:04.23  1    
       1) Cournoyer, Katy           2) Nguyen, Khanh                           
       3) Mahoney, Keara            4) Gigure, Danielle                        
   11 ADL  "B"  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:08.86  2    
       1) Kellaway, Nikki           2) Garret, Katie                           
       3) Bissonette, Cynthia       4) Clark, Felicia                          
   12 ADL  "C"  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:14.31  2    
       1) Vincelette, Elise         2) Endicott, Christine                     
       3) Collette, Chrystal        4) Cutler, Chrystal                        
    - FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                              DQ  2    
       1) Hynes, Jennifer           2) Knight, Kaitie                          
       3) Luoma, Janna              4) Malzfeldt, Christine                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 10
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 ESS       Essex Middle School                              4:57.10  10  
        1) Tailor, Kate              2) Redmond, Lindsay                       
        3) Mongeon, Hillary          4) Ramsay, Andrea                         
     2 HMS       Hunt Middle School                               4:58.65   8  
        1) Barcomb, Angela           2) Leary, Lisa                            
        3) Barcomb, Sarah            4) White, Katie                           
     3 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               5:28.87   6  
        1) Quinn, Caroline           2) Kaigle, Susie                          
        3) Huynh, Diem               4) Campbell, Elizabeth                    
     4 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              5:36.57   4  
        1) Fisher, Paige             2) Brault, Cherie                         
        3) Gottshall, Clarussa       4) Doney, Autumn                          
     5 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                           5:39.90   2  
        1) McRae, Amy                2) Currie, Jen                            
        3)                           4) Bushey, Megan                          
     6 ESS  "C"  Essex Middle School                              5:54.80   1  
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Currie, Jen                Milton Jr. High Sch 4'06.00"     10     
          2 Collins, Beth              Grand Isle Middle S 4'02.00"      8     
          3 Higgins, Grace             Grand Isle Middle S 4'02.00"      6     
          4 Tailor, Kate               Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      4     
          5 Lynch, Grace               Hunt Middle School  4'00.00"      2     
          6 Bove, Katie-Beth           Hunt Middle School  3'08.00"      1     
          - Towne, Sydney              Milton Jr. High Sch       NH            
          - Hanson, Trisha             Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho       NH            
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Tailor, Kate               Essex Middle School 12'07.50"     10     
         2 Kaigle, Susie              Hunt Middle School  11'08.50"      8     
         3 Vincelette, Elise          Albert D.Lawton Mid 11'07.50"      6     
         4 Lea, Anna                  Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 11'06.00"      4     
         5 Bushey, Megan              Milton Jr. High Sch 11'05.50"      2     
         6 Provost, Kim               Grand Isle Middle S 11'04.50"      1     
         7 Gigure, Danielle           Winnooski Middle Sc 11'02.50"            
         8 Monty, Bailey              Milton Jr. High Sch 10'11.00"            
         9 Tirrell, Dennae            Essex Middle School  9'11.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 11
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 13-14 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        10 Monahan, Elissa            Hunt Middle School   9'04.00"            
        11 DeMarchis, Ali             Edmunds Middle Scho  9'02.00"            
        12 Towne, Sydney              Milton Jr. High Sch  9'01.00"            
        13 Hanson, Trisha             Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho  8'02.00"            
        14 Endicott, Christine        Albert D.Lawton Mid  7'03.50"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 13-14 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Goodwin, Katie             Essex Middle School 26'04.50"     10     
         2 Currie, Jen                Milton Jr. High Sch 23'05.50"      8     
         3 Nelson, Melinda            Milton Jr. High Sch 22'04.50"      6     
         4 Lewis, Mandy               Milton Jr. High Sch 20'09.50"      4     
         5 Monty, Bailey              Milton Jr. High Sch 20'06.50"      2     
         6 McFadden, Katie            Hunt Middle School  19'02.50"      1     
         7 Bove, Katie-Beth           Hunt Middle School  19'02.50"            
         8 Bigenho, Rebekah           Essex Middle School 18'11.00"            
         9 Kayser, Michelle           Albert D.Lawton Mid 18'00.00"            
        10 Clark, Felicia             Albert D.Lawton Mid 17'03.00"            
        11 Green, Lindsey             Hunt Middle School  16'07.50"            
        12 Bedard, Emily              Milton Jr. High Sch 15'04.00"            
        13 Truchon, Elizabeth         Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 15'02.50"            
        14 Cutler, Chrystal           Albert D.Lawton Mid 14'10.50"            
                                                                               
                            Girls 13-14 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Goodwin, Katie             Essex Middle School 78'06.00"     10     
         2 Strenio, Jackie            Hunt Middle School  71'00.00"      8     
         3 Lea, Anna                  Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 57'05.00"      6     
         4 Currie, Jen                Milton Jr. High Sch 55'09.00"      4     
         5 Hanson, Trisha             Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 54'00.00"      2     
         6 Cutler, Chrystal           Albert D.Lawton Mid 53'10.00"      1     
         7 McFadden, Katie            Hunt Middle School  52'10.00"            
         8 Monty, Bailey              Milton Jr. High Sch 50'04.00"            
         9 Nelson, Melinda            Milton Jr. High Sch 49'00.00"            
        10 Clark, Felicia             Albert D.Lawton Mid 47'08.00"            
        11 Kayser, Michelle           Albert D.Lawton Mid 47'06.00"            
        12 Lewis, Mandy               Milton Jr. High Sch 46'07.00"            
        13 Hynes, Jennifer            Fredrick H.Tuttle M 42'03.00"            
        14 Malzfeldt, Christine       Fredrick H.Tuttle M 39'06.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 12
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 13-14 Discus Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        15 Bedard, Emily              Milton Jr. High Sch 39'05.00"            
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Clark, Natt                  Essex Middle School       14.39  4 10   
        2 Enos, Brad                   Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  14.49  4  8   
        3 Fits-Simmons, Ryan           Mt.Abe Jr.High School     15.05  4  6   
        4 Koch, Matt                   Essex Middle School       15.33  4  4   
        5 Emilo, Michael               Hunt Middle School        15.63  4  2   
        6 Nguyen, Dan                  Essex Middle School       15.81  3  1   
        7 Couillard, Tom               Christ the King School    16.12  1      
        8 Edwards, Blake               Grand Isle Middle School  16.30  1      
        9 Watson, Dean                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.87  3      
       10 Ketcham, Chris               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.95  3      
       11 Cameron, Beau                Grand Isle Middle School  16.97  3      
       12 Stewart, Andrew              Christ the King School    16.99  2      
       13 Lacroix, Matt                Christ the King School    17.12  2      
       14 Yana, Jordon                 Grand Isle Middle School  17.31  1      
       15 Brooks, Jonathan             Williston Central School  17.48  2      
       16 Lamothe, Corey               Winnooski Middle School   17.52  2      
       17 Scotti, Dan                  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 17.69  3      
       18 Akey, Dennis                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  17.82  3      
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Enos, Brad                   Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  30.46  2 10   
        2 Williams, Bryant             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 32.78  2  8   
        3 Couillard, Tom               Christ the King School    34.17  1  6   
        4 McNally-Anderso, Tailor      Essex Middle School       34.27  2  4   
        5 Wanderlich, Matt             Essex Middle School       34.46  2  2   
        6 Malley, Kevin                Essex Middle School       34.90  2  1   
        7 Stewart, Andrew              Christ the King School    35.87  1      
        8 Lacroix, Matt                Christ the King School    36.69  1      
        9 Ploof, Anthony               Grand Isle Middle School  36.77  1      
       10 Conroy, Chris                Edmunds Middle School     38.41  2      
       11 Angstman, Nick               Williston Central School  44.68  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 13
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Cowie, Taylor                Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:16.73  10   
        2 Meilleur, Ross               Christ the King School    1:17.95   8   
        3 Shortsleeve, Kyle            Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:18.44   6   
        4 Cameron, Beau                Grand Isle Middle School  1:20.67   4   
        5 Angstman, Nick               Williston Central School  1:44.15   2   
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Carrera, Tom                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:48.65  10   
        2 Cooke, Marc                  Christ the King School    2:48.91   8   
        3 Goodwin, Jeff                Essex Middle School       2:54.31   6   
        4 Shortsleeve, Kyle            Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:55.86   4   
        5 Williams, Bryant             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:56.92   2   
        6 Braunneg, Eric               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:58.21   1   
        7 Koch, Matt                   Essex Middle School       3:00.45       
        8 Meilleur, Ross               Christ the King School    3:10.42       
        9 Brennan, Malachi             Edmunds Middle School     3:14.07       
                                                                               
                          Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CTK       Christ the King School                           1:01.82  1 10 
       1) Cooke, Marc               2) Contompasis, John                       
       3) Couillard, Tom            4) Meilleur, Ross                          
    2 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              1:04.62  2  8 
       1) Wanderlich, Matt          2) McNally-Anderso, Tailo                  
       3) Malley, Kevin             4) Wadleigh, David                         
    3 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:04.88  1  6 
       1) Edwards, Blake            2) Cameron, Beau                           
       3) Cameron, Chad             4) Yana, Jordon                            
    4 ESS       Essex Middle School                              1:06.86  2  4 
       1)                           2) Koch, Matt                              
       3) Nguyen, Dan               4) Tamayo, Micky                           
    - GIM  "B"  Grand Isle Middle School                              DQ  1    
       1) Lawrence, Nick            2) Ploof, Anthony                          
       3) O'Brien, Chris            4) Phypers, Dean                           
    - MABE      Mt.Abe Jr.High School                                 DQ  2    
       1) Doyle-Burr, Caleb         2) Earle, Tristan                          
       3) Ellison, Tyler            4) Fits-Simmons, Ryan                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 14
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    - ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                             DQ  2    
       1) Williams, Bryant          2) Scotti, Dan                             
       3) Ketcham, Chris            4) Watson, Dean                            
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Contompasis, John          Christ the King Sch 4'08.00"     10     
          2 Enos, Brad                 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 4'06.00"      8     
          3 Cowie, Taylor              Fredrick H.Tuttle M 4'00.00"      6     
          4 Emilo, Michael             Hunt Middle School  4'00.00"      4     
          - Akey, Dennis               Fredrick H.Tuttle M       NH            
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cooke, Marc                Christ the King Sch 12'00.00"     10     
         2 Emilo, Michael             Hunt Middle School  11'09.00"      8     
         3 Ellison, Tyler             Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 11'07.75"      6     
         4 Scotti, Dan                Albert D.Lawton Mid 10'05.25"      4     
         5 Lamothe, Corey             Winnooski Middle Sc 10'03.00"      2     
         6 Tamayo, Micky              Essex Middle School  9'03.75"      1     
         7 Conroy, Chris              Edmunds Middle Scho  9'02.25"            
         8 Watson, Dean               Albert D.Lawton Mid  1'01.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hackett, Joey              Essex Middle School 20'10.00"     10     
         2 Ewell, Miles               Essex Middle School 18'06.00"      8     
         3 Denton, Nathan             Christ the King Sch 18'04.50"      6     
         4 Mann, Stephen              Christ the King Sch 18'04.50"      4     
         5 Cavallallori, Cory         Albert D.Lawton Mid 18'02.50"      2     
         6 Wadleigh, David            Essex Middle School 17'10.50"      1     
         7 Adams, Brian               Christ the King Sch 17'10.00"            
         8 Provost, Tyelr             Christ the King Sch 16'11.00"            
         9 Stembridge, Matt           Albert D.Lawton Mid 16'06.50"            
        10 Giasson, Andrew            Albert D.Lawton Mid 15'04.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 15
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 11-12 Shot Put (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        11 Coffey, Chris              Albert D.Lawton Mid 13'11.00"            
        12 Brooks, Jonathan           Williston Central S 12'09.00"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Ploof, Anthony             Grand Isle Middle S 70'01.00"     10     
         2 Wadleigh, David            Essex Middle School 66'07.00"      8     
         3 Hackett, Joey              Essex Middle School 65'05.00"      6     
         4 Stembridge, Matt           Albert D.Lawton Mid 64'06.00"      4     
         5 Conroy, Chris              Edmunds Middle Scho 63'09.00"      2     
         6 Cavallallori, Cory         Albert D.Lawton Mid 63'05.00"      1     
         7 Mann, Stephen              Christ the King Sch 54'01.00"            
         8 Denton, Nathan             Christ the King Sch 53'09.50"            
         9 Cameron, Beau              Grand Isle Middle S 52'02.00"            
        10 Provost, Tyelr             Christ the King Sch 49'03.00"            
        11 Giasson, Andrew            Albert D.Lawton Mid 49'01.00"            
        12 Adams, Brian               Christ the King Sch 46'04.50"            
        13 Lamothe, Corey             Winnooski Middle Sc 39'10.00"            
        14 Brooks, Jonathan           Williston Central S 39'09.00"            
        15 Coffey, Chris              Albert D.Lawton Mid 34'08.00"            
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Lawaon, Victor               Edmunds Middle School     12.64  5 10   
        2 Roy, Peter                   Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 13.04  5  8   
        3 Windisch, Mikey              Essex Middle School       13.34  5  6   
        4 Byrnes, Dan                  Essex Middle School       13.85  5  4   
        5 McKenzie, Sean               Hunt Middle School        13.86  5  2   
        6 Tiplady, Graham              Edmunds Middle School     13.91  4  1   
        7 Bobsink, Brandon             Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.14  4      
        8 Cassarino, Nick              Christ the King School    14.34  1      
        9 Heil, Peter                  Essex Middle School       14.36  4      
       10 Cyr, Ian                     Mt.Abe Jr.High School     14.37  4      
       11 Brown, Ed                    Hunt Middle School        14.40  4      
       12 Zerr, Adam                   Essex Middle School       14.52  5      
       13 Maslak, Mike                 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.82  3      
       14 Yanulavich, Sam              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.83  3      
       15 Kneen, John                  Grand Isle Middle School  14.99  3      
       16 Magnus, Kyle                 Grand Isle Middle School  15.00  4      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 16
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       16 Blair, Adam                  Milton Jr. High School    15.00  1      
       18 Maglaris, Steve              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.74  3      
       19 Grady, Chris                 Milton Jr. High School    15.84  1      
       20 Shingler, Matt               Edmunds Middle School     16.01  3      
       21 Tipson, Jordon               Christ the King School    16.17  1      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Lawaon, Victor               Edmunds Middle School     25.55  3 10   
        2 Roy, Peter                   Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 27.10  3  8   
        3 Windisch, Mikey              Essex Middle School       27.51  3  6   
        4 Cyr, Ian                     Mt.Abe Jr.High School     28.13  2  4   
        5 Magnus, Kyle                 Grand Isle Middle School  28.87  2  2   
        6 Palermo, Matt                Milton Jr. High School    29.33  1  1   
        7 Byrnes, Dan                  Essex Middle School       29.73  3      
        8 Merrier, Tommy               Grand Isle Middle School  29.82  2      
        9 Zerr, Adam                   Essex Middle School       29.90  2      
       10 Cassarino, Nick              Christ the King School    29.99  1      
       11 Heil, Peter                  Essex Middle School       30.34  3      
       12 Blair, Adam                  Milton Jr. High School    32.75  1      
       13 Grady, Chris                 Milton Jr. High School    33.09  1      
       14 Alden, Ben                   Edmunds Middle School     33.43  2      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Lawaon, Victor               Edmunds Middle School     1:01.01  3 10  
       2 Gaffney, Mike                Essex Middle School       1:03.98  3  8  
       3 Bowers, Don                  Essex Middle School       1:04.27  3  6  
       4 Fatnasse, Aziz               Hunt Middle School        1:04.96  3  4  
       5 Cyr, Ian                     Mt.Abe Jr.High School     1:06.99  3  2  
       6 Lane, Ben                    Essex Middle School       1:07.01  3  1  
       7 Bouffard, Josh               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:09.19  2     
       8 Palermo, Matt                Milton Jr. High School    1:10.99  1     
       9 Blair, Adam                  Milton Jr. High School    1:15.45  1     
      10 Leonard, Dan                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:16.66  2     
      11 Gardner, Will                Mt.Abe Jr.High School     1:18.27  2     
      12 Alger, Asa                   Grand Isle Middle School  1:22.19  2     
      13 Bushey, David                Milton Jr. High School    1:27.84  1     
      14 Ploof, Jared                 Grand Isle Middle School  1:38.39  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 17
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kieft, Tyler                 Essex Middle School       2:40.17  10   
        2 Hulsebos-Spaffo, Lucas       Mt.Abe Jr.High School     2:43.43   8   
        3 Alden, Ben                   Edmunds Middle School     2:45.03   6   
        4 Stetson, Kyle                Mt.Abe Jr.High School     2:45.67   4   
        5 Brooks, Nate                 Essex Middle School       2:45.71   2   
        6 Gaffney, Mike                Essex Middle School       2:49.17   1   
        7 Moore, Sean                  Hunt Middle School        2:50.00       
        8 Williams, Chris              Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:52.14       
        9 Sutphin, Edwin               Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:53.09       
       10 Giasson, Alex                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:56.22       
       11 Gardner, Will                Mt.Abe Jr.High School     2:59.17       
       12 Alger, Asa                   Grand Isle Middle School  3:05.94       
       13 Bushey, David                Milton Jr. High School    3:07.49       
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Brooks, Nate                 Essex Middle School       5:07.97  10   
        2 Gaboriault, Tyler            Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  5:08.73   8   
        3 Parizo, Peter                Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 5:14.32   6   
        4 Merrier, Tommy               Grand Isle Middle School  5:22.88   4   
        5 Kieft, Tyler                 Essex Middle School       5:24.67   2   
        6 Guyette, Chris               Hunt Middle School        5:28.17   1   
        7 Savoie, Grayson              Edmunds Middle School     5:28.51       
        8 Stetson, Kyle                Mt.Abe Jr.High School     5:29.56       
        9 Hulsebos-Spaffo, Lucas       Mt.Abe Jr.High School     5:34.37       
       10 Clinton, Tim                 Essex Middle School       5:43.21       
       11 Contompasis, John            Christ the King School    5:52.69       
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 80 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Roy, Peter                   Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 13.09  2 10   
        2 Tiplady, Graham              Edmunds Middle School     14.23  3  8   
        3 Blair, Adam                  Milton Jr. High School    14.49  1  6   
        4 Clark, Natt                  Essex Middle School       14.58  2  4   
        5 Kneen, John                  Grand Isle Middle School  15.02  2  2   
        6 McKenzie, Sean               Hunt Middle School        15.08  3  1   
        7 Potvin, Philip               Christ the King School    15.12  1      
        8 Hass, Andrew                 Hunt Middle School        15.23  3      
        9 Marciniak, Bryan             Essex Middle School       16.03  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 18
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Boys 13-14 80 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        9 Alexander, Bailin            Hunt Middle School        16.03  3      
       11 Nguyen, Dan                  Essex Middle School       16.38  2      
       12 Rueger, Dan                  Mt.Abe Jr.High School     16.60  3      
       13 Long, Malachi                Edmunds Middle School     17.15  2      
       14 Hennessey, Bobby             Essex Middle School       17.26  2      
       15 Tamayo, Micky                Essex Middle School       25.50  1      
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                          54.96  1 10 
       1) Bobsink, Brandon          2) Bowley, Kyle                            
       3) Roy, Peter                4) Yanulavich, Sam                         
    2 ESS       Essex Middle School                                55.02  2  8 
       1) Windisch, Mikey           2)                                         
       3) Bowers, Don               4) Zerr, Adam                              
    3 EMS       Edmunds Middle School                              55.11  2  6 
       1) Collette, Shaun           2) Long, Malachi                           
       3) Lawaon, Victor            4)                                         
    4 HMS       Hunt Middle School                                 55.71  2  4 
       1) Fatnasse, Aziz            2) Gilbert, Jon                            
       3) McKenzie, Sean            4) Handy, Jordan                           
    5 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                                58.80  2  2 
       1) Hennessey, Bobby          2) Chase, V                                
       3) McLean, Jeremy            4) Norris, Dan                             
    6 FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                           59.25  1  1 
       1) Gaboriault, Tyler         2) Leonard, Dan                            
       3) Maglaris, Steve           4) Veronneau, Charles                      
    7 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:01.69  2    
       1) Merrier, Tommy            2) Magnus, Kyle                            
       3) Alger, Asa                4) Kneen, John                             
    8 CTK       Christ the King School                           1:02.80  1    
       1) Tipson, Jordon            2) Fay, Roger                              
       3) Beauvais, Sean            4) Potvin, Philip                          
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 ESS       Essex Middle School                              4:24.69  10  
        1)                           2) Lane, Ben                              
        3) Windisch, Mikey           4) Bowers, Don                            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 19
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     2 HMS       Hunt Middle School                               4:34.23   8  
        1) Stuart, Tim               2) Irving, Justin                         
        3) Moore, Sean               4) Handy, Jordan                          
     3 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        4:58.68   6  
        1) Kramer, Justin            2) Williams, Chris                        
        3) Cordner, Chad             4) Parizo, Peter                          
     4 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              5:11.69   4  
        1) Wanderlich, Matt          2) McNally-Anderso, Tailo                 
        3) Malley, Kevin             4) Clark, Natt                            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Collette, Shaun            Edmunds Middle Scho 5'00.00"     10     
          2 Kneen, John                Grand Isle Middle S 4'10.00"      8     
          3 Gilbert, Jon               Hunt Middle School  4'08.00"      6     
          4 Heco, Emir                 Essex Middle School 4'08.00"      4     
          5 McLean, Jeremy             Essex Middle School 4'04.00"      1.50  
          5 Lane, Ben                  Essex Middle School 4'04.00"      1.50  
          7 Rueger, Dan                Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 4'04.00"            
          8 Dunham, John               Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 3'10.00"            
          9 Medurfee, Dan              Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 3'08.00"            
         10 Riek, Drew                 Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho    8.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Collette, Shaun            Edmunds Middle Scho 15'09.50"     10     
         2 Heco, Emir                 Essex Middle School 14'09.00"      8     
         3 Chase, V                   Essex Middle School 14'08.50"      6     
         4 McKenzie, Sean             Hunt Middle School  14'04.00"      4     
         5 Fatnasse, Aziz             Hunt Middle School  14'02.00"      2     
         6 Bowley, Kyle               Albert D.Lawton Mid 13'11.00"      1     
         7 Tiplady, Graham            Edmunds Middle Scho 13'10.00"            
         8 Gilbert, Jon               Hunt Middle School  13'05.00"            
         9 Marciniak, Bryan           Essex Middle School 13'03.50"            
        10 Palermo, Matt              Milton Jr. High Sch 12'08.50"            
        11 Maslak, Mike               Albert D.Lawton Mid 12'05.00"            
        12 Giasson, Alex              Albert D.Lawton Mid 11'03.00"            
        13 Alden, Ben                 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'01.00"            
        14 Dunham, John               Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho  9'02.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 20
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        15 Phypers, Dean              Grand Isle Middle S  6'10.00"            
        16 Ploof, Jared               Grand Isle Middle S  6'10.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 DeMars, Cody               Grand Isle Middle S 38'01.00"     10     
         2 Norris, Dan                Essex Middle School 33'03.50"      8     
         3 McLean, Jeremy             Essex Middle School 32'03.00"      6     
         4 Marciniak, Bryan           Essex Middle School 31'07.00"      4     
         5 Hass, Andrew               Hunt Middle School  31'03.00"      2     
         6 Tomaino, Dan               Essex Middle School 30'07.50"      1     
         7 Trombley, Nathon           Grand Isle Middle S 28'01.00"            
         8 Fontaine, Ben              Albert D.Lawton Mid 27'09.00"            
         9 Bouffard, Josh             Albert D.Lawton Mid 26'07.50"            
        10 Chadurjian, John           Albert D.Lawton Mid 24'11.00"            
        11 Tipson, Jordon             Christ the King Sch 24'08.75"            
        12 Maglaris, Steve            Fredrick H.Tuttle M 24'02.75"            
        13 Ploof, Anthony             Grand Isle Middle S 23'11.00"            
        14 Beauvais, Sean             Christ the King Sch 22'09.50"            
        15 Larsen, Tom                Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 22'05.50"            
        16 Halnon, Jamison            Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho 11'00.50"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Heco, Emir                 Essex Middle School 123'08.00"     10    
         2 McLean, Jeremy             Essex Middle School 117'02.00"      8    
         3 Norris, Dan                Essex Middle School 115'05.00"      6    
         4 Collette, Shaun            Edmunds Middle Scho 114'03.00"      4    
         5 DeMars, Cody               Grand Isle Middle S 100'07.00"      2    
         6 Trombley, Nathon           Grand Isle Middle S  83'05.00"      1    
         7 Tomaino, Dan               Essex Middle School  77'05.00"           
         8 Bouffard, Josh             Albert D.Lawton Mid  75'06.00"           
         9 Leonard, Dan               Fredrick H.Tuttle M  72'04.00"           
        10 Chadurjian, John           Albert D.Lawton Mid  67'04.00"           
        11 Beauvais, Sean             Christ the King Sch  67'02.00"           
        12 Boucher, Brian             Hunt Middle School   64'05.00"           
        13 Fontaine, Ben              Albert D.Lawton Mid  64'02.00"           
        14 Riek, Drew                 Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho  59'07.00"           
        15 Larsen, Tom                Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho  58'09.00"           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 21
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 13-14 Discus Throw (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/26/00                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
        16 Alexander, Bailin          Hunt Middle School   55'08.00"           
        17 Dunham, John               Mt.Abe Jr.High Scho  50'05.00"           
        18 Grady, Chris               Milton Jr. High Sch  45'07.00"           


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bissonette, Cynthia                                                            
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:08.86  11th                          
                                                                               
Bobsink, Brandon                                                               
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.14   7th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.96   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bouffard, Josh                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         75'06.00"   8th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:09.19   7th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             26'07.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Bowley, Kyle                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'11.00"   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.96   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Braunneg, Eric                                                                 
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:58.21   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bryant, Becky                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.27  29th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl                                              
                                                                               
Carrera, Tom                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:48.65   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Cavallallori, Cory                                                             
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'02.50"   5th  2                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         63'05.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Chadurjian, John                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         67'04.00"  10th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Chadurjian, Katie                                                              
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        47'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Clark, Felicia                                                                 
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        47'08.00"  10th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'03.00"  10th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:08.86  11th                          
                                                                               
Coffey, Chris                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             13'11.00"  11th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         34'08.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 2
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cole, Kim                                                                      
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.60   3rd  6                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               30.37   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Collette, Chrystal                                                             
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.77  33rd                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               41.08  23rd                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:14.31  12th                          
                                                                               
Cordner, Chad                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:58.68   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cordner, Kylie                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.07  22nd                          
                                                                               
Cutler, Chrystal                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        53'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            14'10.50"  14th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:14.31  12th                          
                                                                               
Dobraca, Leijla                                                                
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               36.12  11th                          
                                                                               
Dubie, Chelsea                                                                 
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Endicott, Christine                                                            
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.55  32nd                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'03.50"  14th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:14.31  12th                          
                                                                               
Fontaine, Ben                                                                  
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         64'02.00"  13th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             27'09.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Garret, Katie                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.90  26th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:08.86  11th                          
                                                                               
Giasson, Alex                                                                  
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'03.00"  12th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:56.22  10th                          
                                                                               
Giasson, Andrew                                                                
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             15'04.50"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 3
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Giasson, Andrew                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         49'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Giese, Heather                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.15  31st                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Golzalas, Teresa                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.54  25th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        41'02.00"   6th  1                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gordon, April                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.67   9th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        35'07.00"  10th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:09.94   7th                          
                                                                               
Hanlin, Cahterine                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.35  17th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.81  19th                          
                                                                               
Hanlin, Katherine                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hilligan, Megan                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.48  18th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               36.36  12th                          
                                                                               
Huynh, Heidi                                                                   
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:20.48   8th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:23.87   7th                          
                                                                               
Kayser, Michelle                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        47'06.00"  11th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'00.00"   9th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Kellaway, Nikki                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.53  12th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:08.86  11th                          
                                                                               
Ketcham, Chris                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.95  10th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Kramer, Justin                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:58.68   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 4
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Kump, Jessica                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.60  30th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:29.56   8th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:09.94   7th                          
                                                                               
Maslak, Mike                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.82  13th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'05.00"  11th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Parizo, Peter                                                                  
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:14.32   3rd  6                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:58.68   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Picard, Brittany                                                               
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'06.25"   4th  4                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.00  14th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.06   8th                          
                                                                               
Roy, Peter                                                                     
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.04   2nd  8                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         13.09   1st 10                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                27.10   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.96   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Scotti, Dan                                                                    
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'05.25"   4th  4                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.69  17th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Segler, Jess                                                                   
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.31   4th  4                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl                                              
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:09.94   7th                          
                                                                               
Shaw, Ali                                                                      
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.44  21st                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:09.94   7th                          
                                                                               
Shortsleeve, Kyle                                                              
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:18.44   3rd  6                       
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:55.86   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sloam, Dayna                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.28  10th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.99  25th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.34   6th  1                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.03   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 5
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Smith, Jess                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.75  15th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.47   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.03   9th                          
                                                                               
Stembridge, Matt                                                               
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'06.50"   9th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         64'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sutphin, Edwin                                                                 
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:53.09   9th                          
                                                                               
Szymanski, Serena                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.06  15th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Vincelette, Elise                                                              
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'07.50"   3rd  6                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:14.31  12th                          
                                                                               
Watson, Dean                                                                   
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys             1'01.00"   8th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.87   9th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Williams, Bryant                                                               
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:56.92   5th  2                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                32.78   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Williams, Chris                                                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:52.14   8th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:58.68   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wood, Rachael                                                                  
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:21.38   9th                          
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'08.00"   4th  4                       
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:09.11   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Yanulavich, Sam                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.83  14th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.96   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:09.94   7th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.40   4th  4                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 6
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.03   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:08.86  11th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:14.31  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.96   1st 10                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:58.68   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 7
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Adams, Brian                                                                   
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'10.00"   7th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         46'04.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Alden, Katie                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.95  30th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:28.58  20th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               38.28  22nd                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Angler, Kayla                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   14.93   2nd  8                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:09.36   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Beauvais, Sean                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         67'02.00"  11th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             22'09.50"  14th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Benton, Emily                                                                  
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Carter, Rachel                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        34'03.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Cassarino, Nick                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.34   8th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.99  10th                          
                                                                               
Contompasis, John                                                              
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:52.69  11th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'08.00"   1st 10                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:01.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Cooke, Marc                                                                    
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:48.91   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:01.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Couillard, Tom                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.12   7th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.17   3rd  6                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:01.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Crowley, Emily                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.67  24th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 8
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Crowley, Emily                                                                 
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:21.03  16th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Degraff, Kathryn                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.87  27th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               40.42  16th                          
                                                                               
Denton, Nathan                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'04.50"   3rd  6                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         53'09.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Fay, Roger                                                                     
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Fox, Sara                                                                      
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.21  16th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.53   8th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Jagieiski, Sara                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.82   5th  2                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:02.80   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lacroix, Matt                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.12  13th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                36.69   8th                          
                                                                               
Lovejoy, Catlin                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            12'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Mann, Stephen                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'04.50"   4th  4                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         54'01.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
McCarthy, Kate                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Meilleur, Ross                                                                 
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:17.95   2nd  8                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:10.42   8th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:01.82   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 9
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Patnaude, Kiri                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Ploof, Lisa                                                                    
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            13'08.00"   9th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        38'00.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Potvin, Mary                                                                   
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.94  24th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:26.02  11th                          
                                                                               
Potvin, Philip                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.12   7th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Provost, Rebecca                                                               
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            15'04.50"   4th  4                       
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        47'08.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Provost, Tyelr                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'11.00"   8th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         49'03.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Provost, Tyler                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls                                                 
                                                                               
Stewart, Andrew                                                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.99  12th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                35.87   7th                          
                                                                               
Tipson, Jordon                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    16.17  21st                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'08.75"  11th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Kara                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.40  11th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.13   8th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:01.82   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.42   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.80   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 10
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Alden, Ben                                                                     
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'01.00"  13th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:45.03   3rd  6                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                33.43  14th                          
                                                                               
Brennan, Malachi                                                               
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:14.07   9th                          
                                                                               
Collette, Shaun                                                                
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys        114'03.00"   4th  4                       
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            15'09.50"   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.11   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Conroy, Chris                                                                  
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'02.25"   7th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         63'09.00"   5th  2                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                38.41  10th                          
                                                                               
Dekorme, Cecilia                                                               
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'04.75"   9th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.81  19th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
DeMarchis, Ali                                                                 
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.58  10th                          
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:11.91   8th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'02.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Kernoff, Josh                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Lawaon, Victor                                                                 
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    12.64   1st 10                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:01.01   1st 10                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                25.55   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.11   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Long, Malachi                                                                  
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         17.15  13th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 11
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Long, Malachi                                                                  
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.11   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Savoie, Grayson                                                                
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:28.51   7th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Shingler, Matt                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    16.01  20th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Tiplady, Graham                                                                
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.91   6th  1                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         14.23   2nd  8                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'10.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.11   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 12
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Alberts, Maria                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.34   2nd  8                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         13.80   2nd  8                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.91   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Anderson, Lauren                                                               
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:07.55   9th                          
                                                                               
Ashley, Autumn                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:06.41   4th  4                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:13.81  10th                          
                                                                               
Baker, Jessica                                                                 
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.63  10th                          
                                                                               
Bassett, Amanda                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.57   7th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:09.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Bigenho, Rebekah                                                               
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Boezar, Danielle                                                               
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bowers, Don                                                                    
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:04.27   3rd  6                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.02   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:24.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Brault, Cherie                                                                 
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:36.57   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Brooks, Nate                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:07.97   1st 10                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:45.71   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Byrnes, Dan                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.85   4th  4                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.73   7th                          
                                                                               
Byrnes, Sarah                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   14.74   1st 10                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               31.73   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.05   9th                          
                                                                               
Caposella, Annelise                                                            
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            17'00.00"   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 13
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Caposella, Annelise                                                            
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        44'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:08.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chase, V                                                                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'08.50"   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Clark, Natt                                                                    
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.39   1st 10                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         14.58   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"            5:11.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Clinton, Tim                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:43.21  10th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Connolly, Krista                                                               
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Coppolla, Amanda                                                               
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Corsaro, Cami                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.05   9th                          
                                                                               
Doney, Autumn                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.29  14th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:36.57   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Eichler, Stephanie                                                             
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.06  11th                          
                                                                               
Ellis, Jess                                                                    
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'11.75"   2nd  8                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.24   3rd  6                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               32.50   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ewell, Miles                                                                   
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Fernandez, Alanna                                                              
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:18.50   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Fisher, Paige                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.19  20th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:36.57   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 14
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Frank, Spencer                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gaffney, Lauren                                                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        32'04.00"  13th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:09.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Gaffney, Mike                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:03.98   2nd  8                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:49.17   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Galdi, Jillian                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.69   4th  4                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         13.70   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.91   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gingras, Ashley                                                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:26.88  12th                          
                                                                               
Goodwin, Jeff                                                                  
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:54.31   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Goodwin, Katie                                                                 
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        78'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            26'04.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gottshall, Clarussa                                                            
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls               SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:36.32  15th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:36.57   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hackett, Joey                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             20'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         65'05.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Halpin, Abby                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.09   6th  1                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.60   3rd  6                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               30.42   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Heco, Emir                                                                     
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'08.00"   4th  4                       
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys        123'08.00"   1st 10                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'09.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Heil, Peter                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.36   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 15
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Heil, Peter                                                                    
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                30.34  11th                          
                                                                               
Hennessey, Bobby                                                               
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         17.26  14th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hennessey, Kathleen                                                            
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:59.85   2nd  8                       
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:03.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hjort, Katie                                                                   
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:14.41   8th                          
                                                                               
Hjort, Kirsten                                                                 
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.84  10th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:18.61   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Marie                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:56.99   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.91   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Jagannathan, Vichi                                                             
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             4:01.87  11th                          
                                                                               
Kieft, Tyler                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:24.67   5th  2                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:40.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Koch, Matt                                                                     
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.33   4th  4                       
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:00.45   7th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.86   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Krywanezyk, Alison                                                             
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            20'11.00"   1st 10                       
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'09.00"   7th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        52'03.00"   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:08.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lane, Ben                                                                      
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:07.01   6th  1                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:24.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lavallee, Jaime                                                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls               SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:32.08  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 16
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Lawrence, Kendra                                                               
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:42.53  15th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:23.14  11th                          
                                                                               
Loranger, Mehgan                                                               
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:08.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Malley, Kevin                                                                  
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.90   6th  1                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:04.62   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"            5:11.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Malone, Kellie                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls               SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Marciniak, Bryan                                                               
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.03   9th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             31'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'03.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
McCormack, Cynthia                                                             
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.05   9th                          
                                                                               
McLean, Jeremy                                                                 
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys        117'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             32'03.00"   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
McNally-Anderso, Tailor                                                        
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.27   4th  4                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:04.62   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"            5:11.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Mongeon, Hillary                                                               
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:14.08   7th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:57.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Morley, Renee                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls               SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Nakos, Julia                                                                   
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'02.25"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Nguyen, Dan                                                                    
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.81   6th  1                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.38  11th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.86   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 17
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Nichols, Sarah                                                                 
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Norris, Dan                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys        115'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             33'03.50"   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Osborne, Brooke                                                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Ramsay, Andrea                                                                 
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:57.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Redmond, Erin                                                                  
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:09.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Redmond, Lindsay                                                               
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:12.89   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.14   4th  4                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:57.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rude, Beth                                                                     
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.24   5th  2                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.05   9th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Kaity                                                                   
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:31.60  13th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:15.29   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Smith, Rebekah                                                                 
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.55   9th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               31.91   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:08.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Spitz, Hannah                                                                  
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:07.52   8th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               35.42  19th                          
                                                                               
Tailor, Emily                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Tailor, Kate                                                                   
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'07.50"   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.91   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:57.10   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 18
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Tamayo, Micky                                                                  
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'03.75"   6th  1                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         25.50  15th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.86   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Tirrell, Dennae                                                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'11.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Tkach, Shelly                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Tomaino, Dan                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         77'05.00"   7th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             30'07.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tong, Megan                                                                    
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:09.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Wadleigh, David                                                                
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'10.50"   6th  1                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         66'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:04.62   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wanderlich, Matt                                                               
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.46   5th  2                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:04.62   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"            5:11.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Windisch, Mikey                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.34   3rd  6                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                27.51   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.02   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:24.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Zerr, Adam                                                                     
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.52  12th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.90   9th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.02   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.05   9th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:09.96   8th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:08.07   5th  2                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.86   4th  4                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:04.62   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.91   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.14   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.02   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.80   5th  2                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:57.10   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 19
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:36.57   4th  4                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"           5:54.80   6th  1                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:24.69   1st 10                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"            5:11.69   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 20
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    FREDRICK H.TUTTLE MIDDLE (FRED) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Akey, Dennis                                                                   
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.82  18th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
                                                                               
Carter, Clara                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.98  13th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.92  10th                          
                                                                               
Corey, Marian                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Cowie, Taylor                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:16.73   1st 10                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Enos, Brad                                                                     
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.49   2nd  8                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                30.46   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gaboriault, Tyler                                                              
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:08.73   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.25   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hynes, Jennifer                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        42'03.00"  13th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.75  12th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Knight, Kaitie                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.13  19th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.50   6th  0.50                    
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Leonard, Dan                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         72'04.00"   9th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:16.66  10th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.25   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Luoma, Janna                                                                   
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.71   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Maglaris, Steve                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.74  18th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'02.75"  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.25   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 21
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    FREDRICK H.TUTTLE MIDDLE (FRED) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Malzfeldt, Christine                                                           
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        39'06.00"  14th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.03  17th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Venditti, Stacy                                                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.46   5th  2                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               32.35   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Veronneau, Charles                                                             
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.25   6th  1                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.25   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 22
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Alger, Asa                                                                     
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:22.19  12th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:05.94  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.69   7th                          
                                                                               
Cameron, Beau                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.97  11th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:20.67   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         52'02.00"   9th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.88   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cameron, Chad                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.88   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Collins, Beth                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.17   7th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.47   7th                          
                                                                               
Delibae, Haley                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.56  22nd                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.47   7th                          
                                                                               
DeMars, Cody                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys        100'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             38'01.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Dennean, Leigh-Ann                                                             
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.66   8th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.53  22nd                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:22.06  10th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.64   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Edwards, Blake                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.30   8th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.88   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Gelinas, Margaret                                                              
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:18.69   7th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.64   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Higgins, Grace                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:20.95   9th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:05.10   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 23
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Horican, Crystal                                                               
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:14.86   9th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               30.97   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.47   7th                          
                                                                               
King, Jamie                                                                    
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.59  26th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:46.96  14th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:13.93  10th                          
                                                                               
Kneen, John                                                                    
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.99  15th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.02   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.69   7th                          
                                                                               
Koch, Kasey                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.27   9th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.84  12th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.47   7th                          
                                                                               
Koch, Korey                                                                    
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.06  28th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.64   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lapirra, Maranda                                                               
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl                                              
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               37.36  13th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.64   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lawrence, Nick                                                                 
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                 DQ                                
                                                                               
Magnus, Kyle                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.00  16th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.87   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.69   7th                          
                                                                               
Marrier, Michelle                                                              
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               38.44  14th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:13.93  10th                          
                                                                               
Merrier, Tommy                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:22.88   4th  4                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.82   8th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.69   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 24
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
O'Brien, Chris                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                                                     
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                 DQ                                
                                                                               
Parizo, Kristina                                                               
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'09.00"  12th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         19.20  26th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:13.93  10th                          
                                                                               
Phypers, Dean                                                                  
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             6'10.00"  15th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                 DQ                                
                                                                               
Ploof, Anthony                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                                                      
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'11.00"  13th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         70'01.00"   1st 10                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                36.77   9th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                 DQ                                
                                                                               
Ploof, Jared                                                                   
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:38.39  14th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             6'10.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Pool, Tyler                                                                    
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Provost, Kim                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.72  14th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:19.62  14th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'04.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Trombley, Nathon                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         83'05.00"   6th  1                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             28'01.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Verchereau, Candace                                                            
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.19  24th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               39.78  15th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:13.93  10th                          
                                                                               
Walker, Claire                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            5'08.25"  13th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        19'04.00"  15th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               48.53  17th                          
                                                                               
Yana, Jordon                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 25
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Yana, Jordon                                                                   
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.31  14th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.88   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.64   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:13.93  10th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.88   3rd  6                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                 DQ                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.47   7th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.69   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 26
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Alexander, Bailin                                                              
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         55'08.00"  16th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.03   9th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Barcomb, Angela                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:11.34   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.26   5th  2                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:58.65   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Barcomb, Sarah                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:57.95   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.26   5th  2                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:58.65   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bassett, Robert                                                                
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Boucher, Brian                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         64'05.00"  12th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Bove, Katie-Beth                                                               
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'02.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Ed                                                                      
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.40  11th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Buehrer, Paige                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:56.80  16th                          
                                                                               
Campbell, Elizabeth                                                            
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:21.05  10th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:28.87   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Campbell, Mollie                                                               
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:27.14  11th                          
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'06.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chagnon, Caitlin                                                               
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:33.66  10th                          
                                                                               
Charles, Carolyn                                                               
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           7:01.16  17th                          
                                                                               
Ciccetti, Julia                                                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               33.52   6th  1                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.00   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 27
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis                                                        
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Court, Hannah                                                                  
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'07.25"   5th  2                       
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:17.33   4th  4                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'02.00"   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Curtis, Jamie                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.34  15th                          
                                                                               
Dayman, Sam                                                                    
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls                  NH                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:23.11   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Emilo, Michael                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.63   5th  2                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Emmons, Monica                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.12  18th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:19.78  15th                          
                                                                               
Fatnasse, Aziz                                                                 
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:04.96   4th  4                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.71   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Fisher, Jessica                                                                
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl            DQ                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Forbes, Elizabeth                                                              
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'01.50"   1st 10                       
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:15.12   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gilbert, Jon                                                                   
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'05.00"   8th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.71   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Goodkind, Sally                                                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               35.16  18th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.00   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 28
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Green, Lindsey                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           7:01.53  18th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            16'07.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Guyette, Chris                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:28.17   6th  1                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Handy, Jordan                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.71   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:34.23   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hass, Andrew                                                                   
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.23   8th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             31'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Healy, Kate                                                                    
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               33.45  15th                          
                                                                               
Huynh, Diem                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:28.87   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Irving, Emily                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           7:21.63  20th                          
                                                                               
Irving, Justin                                                                 
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:34.23   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Jones, Emily                                                                   
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               29.03   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.43   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kaigle, Susie                                                                  
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'08.50"   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:28.87   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Kaigle, Tessa                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           7:02.97  19th                          
                                                                               
Kasupski, Alex                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            13'08.00"   8th                          
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'09.75"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 29
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Lawrence, Katie                                                                
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         20.16  27th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:32.29  14th                          
                                                                               
Leary, Lisa                                                                    
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:10.98   7th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:58.65   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
London, Donna                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.68  18th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lynch, Grace                                                                   
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lynch, Maura                                                                   
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'09.00"   8th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.47   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Magnuson, Matt                                                                 
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Maher, Sarah                                                                   
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.28  13th                          
                                                                               
Mahoney, Kailee                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.84  20th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        40'11.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Maneen, Ashley                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.26   5th  2                       
                                                                               
McFadden, Katie                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        52'10.00"   7th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'02.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McHenry, Kate                                                                  
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:04.84   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
McKenzie, Sean                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.86   5th  2                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.08   6th  1                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'04.00"   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.71   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Monahan, Elissa                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.44  21st                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'04.00"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 30
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Moody, Jenni                                                                   
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.91  21st                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Moore, Sean                                                                    
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:50.00   7th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:34.23   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Morris, Travis                                                                 
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Brien, Kaitlin                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'02.00"  14th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Sarah                                                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.86  13th                          
                                                                               
Quinn, Caroline                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:28.87   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Radolfo, Josid                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Schweithelm, Kate                                                              
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        42'11.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Shappy, Kayleigh                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.29   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.43   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Strenio, Jackie                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        71'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.99   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Stuart, Tim                                                                    
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:34.23   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Stubbs, Erika                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.48   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.26   5th  2                       
                                                                               
White, Katie                                                                   
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:54.21   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 31
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
White, Katie                                                                   
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.43   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:58.65   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Whitehouse, Chelsea                                                            
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.43   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Whitehouse, Nikki                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.10  23rd                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.00   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Williams, Simone                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Wilson, Hollie                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:16.69   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.69   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:07.00   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.43   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.26   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.71   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:58.65   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:28.87   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:34.23   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 32
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bedard, Emily                                                                  
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        39'05.00"  15th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:30.45  21st                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'04.00"  12th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Bell, Audrey                                                                   
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.35  16th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:19.50  13th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.99  14th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 59.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Blair, Adam                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.00  16th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         14.49   3rd  6                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:15.45   9th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                32.75  12th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, David                                                                  
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:27.84  13th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:07.49  13th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bushey, Megan                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:24.11  17th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'05.50"   5th  2                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:39.90   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Clark, Nicole                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.26   8th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.28  11th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.59   7th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 59.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Currie, Jen                                                                    
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        55'09.00"   4th  4                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            23'05.50"   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:39.90   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Dilner, Valerie                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.65  23rd                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:24.20  18th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               34.77  17th                          
                                                                               
Grady, Chris                                                                   
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         45'07.00"  18th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.84  19th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 33
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Grady, Chris                                                                   
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                33.09  13th                          
                                                                               
Lewis, Mandy                                                                   
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        46'07.00"  12th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.70  13th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'09.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McRae, Amy                                                                     
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.85  25th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:24.76  19th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               35.60  20th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:39.90   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Monty, Bailey                                                                  
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        50'04.00"   8th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl                                              
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'06.50"   5th  2                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Monty, Maddie                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.67  29th                          
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:57.07  16th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Nelson, Melinda                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'00.00"   9th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.98  27th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            22'04.50"   3rd  6                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               35.81  21st                          
                                                                               
Orzech, Laurie                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:09.34   5th  2                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:16.04  10th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:03.95   6th  1                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 59.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Orzech, Lindsey                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.90   5th  2                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.95   6th  1                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.18   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 59.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Palermo, Matt                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:10.99   8th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'08.50"  10th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.33   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Towne, Sydney                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                  NH                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 34
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Towne, Sydney                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'01.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 59.58   3rd  6                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:39.90   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 35
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MT.ABE JR.HIGH SCHOOL (MABE) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cyr, Ian                                                                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.37  10th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:06.99   5th  2                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.13   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Caleb                                                              
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Dunham, John                                                                   
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'10.00"   8th                          
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         50'05.00"  17th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'02.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Earle, Tristan                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Ellison, Tyler                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'07.75"   3rd  6                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Fits-Simmons, Ryan                                                             
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.05   3rd  6                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
                                                                               
Fitz-Gerald, Gwen                                                              
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.17  28th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               34.59  16th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.87   8th                          
                                                                               
Gardner, Will                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:18.27  11th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:59.17  11th                          
                                                                               
Halnon, Jamison                                                                
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             11'00.50"  16th                          
                                                                               
Hanson, Trisha                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                  NH                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        54'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'02.00"  13th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.87   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 36
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MT.ABE JR.HIGH SCHOOL (MABE) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Hopwood, Josie                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:28.27  12th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:01.71   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hulsebos-Spaffo, Lucas                                                         
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:34.37   9th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:43.43   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Larsen, Tom                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         58'09.00"  15th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             22'05.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Lea, Anna                                                                      
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        57'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.44  17th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Luke, Michaela                                                                 
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Medurfee, Dan                                                                  
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'08.00"   9th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
                                                                               
Perta, Amaya                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.96  16th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.50   6th  0.50                    
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.87   8th                          
                                                                               
Riek, Drew                                                                     
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                8.00"  10th                          
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         59'07.00"  14th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
                                                                               
Rueger, Dan                                                                    
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   7th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.60  12th                          
                                                                               
Sourdiffe, Josie                                                               
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         21.60  28th                          
                                                                               
Stetson, Kyle                                                                  
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:29.56   8th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:45.67   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Truchon, Elizabeth                                                             
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'02.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Vaughn, Michaela                                                               
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 37
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                      MT.ABE JR.HIGH SCHOOL (MABE) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Vaughn, Michaela                                                               
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.87   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                     DQ                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.87   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 38
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    WILLISTON CENTRAL SCHOOL (WILL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Angstman, Nick                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:44.15   5th  2                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                44.68  11th                          
                                                                               
Barlow, Tiffany                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:33.50   9th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Borah, Andy                                                                    
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Brooks, Jonathan                                                               
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             12'09.00"  12th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.48  15th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         39'09.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Clements, Kelsey                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:36.50  13th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             4:04.46  12th                          
                                                                               
Duncon, Nicole                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Fox, Luke                                                                      
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Gutwin, Anna                                                                   
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:33.28  14th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Heltz, Jackie                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hipp, Allyson                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 39
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                    WILLISTON CENTRAL SCHOOL (WILL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Hipp, Allyson                                                                  
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McCormic, Melanie                                                              
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:01.29   3rd  6                       
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Nguyen, Tanya                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Petter, Nathan                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Platt, Josh                                                                    
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Simmons, Lindsay                                                               
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'08.00"  10th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:29.68  12th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:19.53   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.45   6th  1                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 40
            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL, BURLINGTON VT - Friday 05/26/00            
                                                                               
                     WINNOOSKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (WINN) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cournoyer, Katy                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.87  11th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.20  12th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:04.23  10th                          
                                                                               
Garbosky, Nadia                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'05.50"   7th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        39'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Gigure, Danielle                                                               
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'02.50"   7th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.79  11th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:04.23  10th                          
                                                                               
Lamothe, Corey                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'03.00"   5th  2                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.52  16th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         39'10.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Larrabee, Brittany                                                             
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.97  12th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.99  20th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:15.82   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mahoney, Keara                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.86   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:04.23  10th                          
                                                                               
McGrath, Lance                                                                 
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Mora, Marilyn                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'03.50"  11th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.25  23rd                          
                                                                               
Nguyen, Khanh                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:53.23   1st 10                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               31.16   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:04.23  10th                          
                                                                               
Thomas, Peg                                                                    
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            16'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        34'08.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:04.23  10th                          


Top of page

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: October 14, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org