RICE, WINOOSKI @ BHS    Wednesday, April 19, 2000

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 1
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Rice High School            90         3 Winooski High School         6   
   2 Burlington High School      76                                            
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Rice High School            98         3 Winooski High School        18   
   2 Burlington High School      56                                            

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 1
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    12.55  3  5   
        2 Gowon, Tanita             10 Burlington High School    13.37  1  3   
        3 Marceau, Kendra              Rice High School          13.83  1  2   
        4 Music, Aryana                Winooski High School      14.22  2  1   
        5 McCormick, Becky             Rice High School          14.32  2      
        6 Mann, Whitney                Rice High School          14.35  3      
        7 Sicard, Gina                 Rice High School          14.72  2      
        8 Irish, Erica                 Rice High School          14.91  3      
        9 Mercia, Rachel            12 Burlington High School    14.97  1      
       10 Quist, Genevieve             Rice High School          15.31  2      
       11 McCartney, Karen             Rice High School          15.77  2      
       12 Curavoo, Nikki               Winooski High School      16.12  1      
       13 Delbeck, Holly               Rice High School          16.39  3      
       14 Marceau, Aimee               Rice High School          16.44  1      
       15 Wheeler, Courtney            Rice High School          16.62  1      
       16 Grisby, Leeanne              Winooski High School      16.71  3      
       17 Lulie, Asima              11 Burlington High School    16.75  2      
       18 Lavigne, Brenda              Winooski High School      17.22  3      
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Wilson, Ashley            10 Burlington High School    26.42  2  5   
        2 McCormick, Becky             Rice High School          30.87  3  3   
        3 Marceau, Kendra              Rice High School          31.21  2  2   
        4 Frazer, Kate              12 Burlington High School    31.47  2  1   
        5 Sicard, Gina                 Rice High School          31.56  2      
        6 Dreissigacker, Marlo         Rice High School          31.61  1      
        7 Quist, Genevieve             Rice High School          32.61  2      
        8 Marceau, Aimee               Rice High School          32.71  2      
        9 Campbell, Brittney           Winooski High School      33.78  1      
       10 Delbeck, Holly               Rice High School          33.99  1      
       11 McCartney, Karen             Rice High School          34.43  3      
       12 Eloy dit Agry, Julie      12 Burlington High School    35.18  1      
       13 Grisby, Leeanne              Winooski High School      35.92  1      
        - Curavoo, Nikki               Winooski High School        SCR  1      
        - McGregor, Tarah              Winooski High School        SCR  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 2
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Senecal, Lisa                Rice High School          1:09.93  2  5  
       2 Frazer, Kate              12 Burlington High School    1:11.30  1  3  
       3 Dreissigacker, Marlo         Rice High School          1:11.64  1  2  
       4 Welch, Kelly                 Rice High School          1:11.96  1  1  
       5 Rabidoux, Kate               Rice High School          1:12.58  2     
       6 Viens, Allison               Winooski High School      1:18.09  2     
       7 Smith, Julie              10 Burlington High School    1:18.61  2     
       - Lareau, Michele              Rice High School              SCR  1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ferrari, Kimberly         10 Burlington High School    2:41.39   5   
        2 Jordan, Liz                  Rice High School          2:44.33   3   
        3 Freeman, Allison           9 Burlington High School    2:45.87   2   
        4 DeMarchis, Emilia         10 Burlington High School    2:46.28   1   
        5 Spaulding, Jenn              Rice High School          2:55.10       
        6 Jagielski, Laura             Rice High School          3:03.75       
        7 Campbell, Brittney           Winooski High School      3:04.45       
        - Smith, Julie              10 Burlington High School        SCR       
        - Senecal, Lisa                Rice High School              SCR       
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 White, Kerry               9 Burlington High School    5:31.00   5   
        2 Jordan, Liz                  Rice High School          5:35.00   3   
        3 Connolly, Caitlin         10 Burlington High School    5:45.00   2   
        4 Tardif, Amanda               Rice High School          6:12.00   1   
        5 Fehr, Tara                   Rice High School          6:22.00       
        6 Fick, Katelyn                Rice High School          6:23.00       
        7 Birong, Christine            Rice High School          6:29.00       
        8 Irish, Liz                   Rice High School          6:39.00       
        9 McCartney, Colleen           Rice High School          6:49.00       
        - Campbell, Brittney           Winooski High School          SCR       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 3
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Koch, Alecia                 Rice High School          13:33.00   5  
        2 Smith, Julie              10 Burlington High School    14:35.00   3  
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 O'Brien, Jillian             Rice High School          17.17  1  5   
        2 Mann, Whitney                Rice High School          18.15  1  3   
        3 Conant, Molly             10 Burlington High School    18.31  1  2   
        4 Dunn, Alissa              11 Burlington High School    18.71  2  1   
        5 Abrami, Melissa              Rice High School          18.92  2      
        6 Legendre, Beth               Rice High School          19.05  1      
        7 Irish, Erica                 Rice High School          19.25  2      
        8 Lareau, Michele              Rice High School          20.55  2      
        9 Reardon, Bridget             Rice High School          20.81  2      
       10 Neary, Jessica               Rice High School          21.76  2      
       11 Wagner, Susie                Rice High School          22.34  1      
        - Music, Aryana                Winooski High School        SCR  1      
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Senecal, Nicole              Rice High School            52.26  1  5  
       2 Conant, Molly             10 Burlington High School      54.40  1  3  
       3 Lareau, Michele              Rice High School            55.90  1  2  
       4 Mann, Whitney                Rice High School            56.32  2  1  
       5 Connolly, Caitlin         10 Burlington High School      56.49  1     
       6 Abrami, Melissa              Rice High School            57.39  2     
       7 Guolet, Allison            9 Burlington High School    1:07.82  2     
       8 Reardon, Bridget             Rice High School          1:10.46  1     
       - Legendre, Beth               Rice High School              SCR  2     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 WIN       Winooski High School                             1:04.37   5  
        1) Lavigne, Brenda           2) Curavoo, Nikki                         
        3) Music, Aryana             4) Viens, Allison                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 4
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     - RICE      Rice High School                                      DQ      
        1) Abrami, Melissa           2) Marceau, Kendra                        
        3) Sicard, Gina              4)                                        
     - BHS       Burlington High School                                DQ      
        1) Gowon, Tanita 10          2) Wright, Amy 12                         
        3) Mercia, Rachel 12         4) Wilson, Ashley 10                      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BHS       Burlington High School                           4:46.13   5  
        1) Frazer, Kate 12           2) Ferrari, Kimberly 10                   
        3) Freeman, Allison  9       4) White, Kerry  9                        
     2 RICE      Rice High School                                 4:47.85   3  
        1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Lareau, Michele                        
        3) Rabidoux, Kate            4) Welch, Kelly                           
     3 WIN       Winooski High School                             5:25.01      
        1) Campbell, Brittney        2) Curavoo, Nikki                         
        3) Viens, Allison            4) Music, Aryana                          
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     PTS 
    == ========================================================== ======== === 
     1 BHS       Burlington High School                           11:13.00   5 
        1) Frost, Hilary  9          2) Freeman, Allison  9                    
        3) Ferrari, Kimberly 10      4) White, Kerry  9                        
     2 RICE      Rice High School                                 11:20.00   3 
        1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Jordan, Liz                            
        3) Birong, Christine         4) Spaulding, Jenn                        
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice High School    4'08.00"      5     
          2 Dreissigacker, Marlo       Rice High School    4'06.00"      3     
          3 Lareau, Michele            Rice High School    4'04.00"      1.50  
          3 Senecal, Nicole            Rice High School    4'04.00"      1.50  
          5 Gowon, Tanita           10 Burlington High Sch 4'04.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 5
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          6 Frost, Hilary            9 Burlington High Sch 4'02.00"            
          - Legendre, Beth             Rice High School         SCR            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice High School    12'03.00"      5     
         2 Dunn, Alissa            11 Burlington High Sch 11'07.50"      3     
         3 Wright, Amy             12 Burlington High Sch 10'09.50"      2     
         4 Mercia, Rachel          12 Burlington High Sch 10'09.00"      1     
         5 Dion, Nikki                Winooski High Schoo  8'06.00"            
         6 Guolet, Allison          9 Burlington High Sch  8'01.00"            
         - Music, Aryana              Winooski High Schoo       SCR            
         - Donahue, Kathleen          Rice High School          SCR            
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice High School    28'10.00"      5     
         2 Dunn, Alissa            11 Burlington High Sch 28'04.00"      3     
         3 Reardon, Bridget           Rice High School    25'08.00"      2     
         4 Welch, Kelly               Rice High School    25'06.00"      1     
         5 Reiss, Liz                 Rice High School    24'02.75"            
         6 Legendre, Beth             Rice High School    24'00.00"            
         7 Wright, Amy             12 Burlington High Sch 22'07.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Godburn, Karrie            Rice High School    29'10.50"      5     
         2 Bongiorno, Melody          Rice High School    29'00.00"      3     
         3 Davison, Maureen        10 Burlington High Sch 28'06.50"      2     
         4 Green, Candice           9 Burlington High Sch 27'06.00"      1     
         5 Clark, Melisa           12 Burlington High Sch 25'08.00"            
         6 Hendry, Alexis             Rice High School    23'10.00"            
         7 Barritt, Michaela       10 Burlington High Sch 22'03.00"            
         8 Guillot, Lily            9 Burlington High Sch 19'05.00"            
         9 King, Kelly                Rice High School    19'04.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 6
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        10 Scully, Arly               Winooski High Schoo 17'11.00"            
        11 Doyle, Eileen              Rice High School    16'06.25"            
        12 Katsnelson, Alla        12 Burlington High Sch 16'04.00"            
        13 Dion, Nikki                Winooski High Schoo 15'04.25"            
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cottrell, Anna          12 Burlington High Sch 87'02.00"      5     
         2 Godburn, Karrie            Rice High School    81'06.50"      3     
         3 Davison, Maureen        10 Burlington High Sch 75'01.50"      2     
         4 Wagner, Susie              Rice High School    70'03.50"      1     
         5 Clark, Melisa           12 Burlington High Sch 70'03.00"            
         6 Hendry, Alexis             Rice High School    64'02.00"            
         7 King, Kelly                Rice High School    63'02.00"            
         8 Guillot, Lily            9 Burlington High Sch 47'06.50"            
         9 Green, Candice           9 Burlington High Sch 46'03.00"            
        10 Wheeler, Courtney          Rice High School    46'01.50"            
        11 Scully, Arly               Winooski High Schoo 43'04.50"            
        12 Dion, Nikki                Winooski High Schoo 42'05.00"            
         - Barritt, Michaela       10 Burlington High Sch       SCR            
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Bongiorno, Melody          Rice High School    82'09.00"      5     
         2 Barritt, Michaela       10 Burlington High Sch 75'00.00"      3     
         3 Cottrell, Anna          12 Burlington High Sch 68'10.00"      2     
         4 Clark, Melisa           12 Burlington High Sch 65'08.00"      1     
         5 Marceau, Kendra            Rice High School    60'04.00"            
         6 Sicard, Gina               Rice High School    58'01.00"            
         7 Godburn, Karrie            Rice High School    48'07.00"            
         8 Canon, Christine           Rice High School    46'10.00"            
         9 Koptovich, Kara            Rice High School    46'00.00"            
        10 Doyle, Eileen              Rice High School    44'07.00"            
        11 Howley, Tanuja             Rice High School    42'01.00"            
        12 Guolet, Allison          9 Burlington High Sch 41'11.00"            
        13 Dion, Nikki                Winooski High Schoo 39'09.00"            
        14 DeMarchis, Emilia       10 Burlington High Sch 39'04.00"            
        15 Katsnelson, Alla        12 Burlington High Sch 21'03.00"            
         - Scully, Arly               Winooski High Schoo       SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 7
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St.Johnsbury             1978          
             Meet: 11.20 CHRIS WILSON, MT.MANSFIELD UNION HS 05/09/97          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Cromack, Steve               Rice High School          11.40  1  5   
        2 Abrami, Alex                 Rice High School          11.54  1  3   
        3 Martin, Jed               10 Burlington High School    12.76  2  2   
        4 Hammond, Tim              12 Burlington High School    12.95  3  1   
        5 Wade, Frank                  Rice High School          13.19  2      
        6 Airoldi, Steven           09 Burlington High School    13.26  1      
        7 Cooke, Chris                 Rice High School          13.52  2      
        8 Smith, Matthew            09 Burlington High School    13.54  3      
        9 Michaels, Paul               Rice High School          13.58  2      
       10 Gore, Ryan                   Rice High School          13.61  1      
       11 Chenette, Tyler              Rice High School          13.80  1      
       12 Prince, Marty             09 Burlington High School    13.85  2      
       13 Fitzgerald, Brendan          Rice High School          14.24  3      
       14 Plante, Tim                  Rice High School          14.57  3      
       15 Cote-Wertzler, Mike          Rice High School          14.60  2      
        - Mongeon, Brian               Rice High School            SCR  1      
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St.Johnsbury              1990         
             Meet: 22.90 CHRIS WILSON, MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS 05/09/97         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Cromack, Steve               Rice High School          24.41  1  5   
        2 Mongeon, Brian               Rice High School          26.28  2  3   
        3 Wade, Frank                  Rice High School          27.61  1  2   
        4 Michaels, Paul               Rice High School          28.39  2  1   
        5 Plante, Tim                  Rice High School          28.93  2      
        6 Gore, Ryan                   Rice High School          29.02  2      
        7 Chenette, Tyler              Rice High School          29.11  1      
        8 Fitzgerald, Brendan          Rice High School          29.48  2      
        9 Cote-Wertzler, Mike          Rice High School          29.49  1      
       10 Weaver, Derek             09 Burlington High School    29.54  1      
        - Donahue, John                Rice High School            SCR  1      
        - Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School      SCR  2      
        - LaBier, Greg                 Rice High School            SCR  3      
        - Cooke, Chris                 Rice High School            SCR  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 8
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
              State: 49.80 K.Bourgoin,J.R.Bullock,J.Carbonneau 1991            
               Meet: 52.80                                                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cromack, Steve               Rice High School            55.02  1  5  
       2 Gill, Andrew                 Rice High School            57.00  1  3  
       3 Ferrari, Dennis           12 Burlington High School      57.34  2  2  
       4 Mastrolia, Marc              Rice High School            57.76  1  1  
       5 Mongeon, Brian               Rice High School            58.33  2     
       6 Smith, Matthew            09 Burlington High School    1:05.16  1     
       7 Martin, Jed               10 Burlington High School    1:06.03  1     
       8 Doung, Ho                    Winooski High School      1:10.44  2     
       9 Prince, Marty             09 Burlington High School    1:12.69  2     
       - Hoffman, John             10 Burlington High School        SCR  2     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
               State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex            1987            
                Meet: 2:05.40 BAYON ROBINSON, ST.JOHNSBURY 05/09/97            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Gallert, Jan              12 Burlington High School    2:11.38   5   
        2 Viani, Kyle                  Rice High School          2:14.76   3   
        3 Charles, Philippe            Rice High School          2:24.44   2   
        4 McGuire, Alan                Rice High School          2:25.04   1   
        5 Kaigle, Anthony           10 Burlington High School    2:29.95       
        6 Foell, Chuck              10 Burlington High School    2:30.74       
        7 Tran, Khoang              11 Burlington High School    2:39.88       
        8 Rainville, Nick              Rice High School          2:40.34       
        9 Goff, Chris                  Rice High School          2:40.62       
        - Delorme, Luke             12 Burlington High School        SCR       
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland                         1986       
          Meet: 4:23.00 JAKE HOLLENBACH, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION 05/09/97       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Gallert, Jan              12 Burlington High School    4:27.80   5   
        2 Mumford, Andrew              Winooski High School      4:48.60   3   
        3 McGuire, Alan                Rice High School          4:51.20   2   
        4 McNeil, Will                 Rice High School          5:02.20   1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 9
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        5 Charles, Philippe            Rice High School          5:06.80       
        6 Foell, Chuck              10 Burlington High School    5:23.70       
        7 Bennett, Gordon           11 Burlington High School    5:26.20       
        8 Blow, David               10 Burlington High School    5:27.00       
        9 Rainville, Nick              Rice High School          5:28.10       
       10 Tucker, Lee                  Rice High School          5:34.00       
       11 McGinn, John                 Rice High School          5:35.80       
       12 Kruetz, Mike                 Rice High School          5:38.80       
       13 Tran, Khoang              11 Burlington High School    5:40.00       
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                 State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro     1987               
                  Meet: 9:25.90                         05/09/97               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Crow, Taylor                 Rice High School          10:47.10   5  
        2 McNeil, Will                 Rice High School          11:12.13   3  
        3 Woytowich, Glenn          11 Burlington High School    11:30.69   2  
        4 MacCormick, Kiran         11 Burlington High School    11:44.40   1  
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             State: 14.70 Mark Aimi, Champlain Valley Union     1997           
              Meet: 14.70 MARK AIMI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION 05/09/97           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Stebbins, Ryan            11 Burlington High School    17.80   5    
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington     1987           
              Meet: 41.30                                   05/09/97           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Abrami, Alex                 Rice High School          43.68   5    
         2 Stebbins, Ryan            11 Burlington High School    43.97   3    
         3 Mumford, Andrew              Winooski High School      48.60   2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 10
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         4 Allard, Greg              11 Burlington High School    52.63   1    
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          State: 44.00 Rutland     1985                        
                           Meet: 46.30         05/09/97                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  PTS   
     == ========================================================== ===== ===   
      1 RICE      Rice High School                                 46.03   5   
         1) Gill, Andrew              2) Mastrolia, Marc                       
         3) Cromack, Steve            4) Abrami, Alex                          
      2 BHS       Burlington High School                           47.31   3   
         1) Hammond, Tim 12           2) Stebbins, Ryan 11                     
         3) Ferrari, Dennis 12        4) Lavigne, BJ 11                        
      3 BHS  "B"  Burlington High School                           51.53       
         1) Maitland, Allen 09        2) Martin, Jed 10                        
         3) Smith, Matthew 09         4) Airoldi, Steven 09                    
      4 WIN       Winooski High School                             52.73       
         1) Mumford, Andrew           2) Soutiere                              
         3) Doung, Ho                 4) Boucher                               
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          State: 3:29.20 Essex     1989                        
                           Meet: 3:36.20       05/09/97                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BHS       Burlington High School                           3:59.95   5  
        1) Gallert, Jan 12           2) Hammond, Tim 12                        
        3) Lavigne, BJ 11            4) Stebbins, Ryan 11                      
     2 RICE      Rice High School                                 4:04.88   3  
        1) Gill, Andrew              2) Mongeon, Brian                         
        3) Mastrolia, Marc           4) Plante, Tim                            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 11
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     PTS 
    == ========================================================== ======== === 
     1 RICE      Rice High School                                  9:20.00   5 
        1) Charles, Philippe         2) Viani, Kyle                            
        3) McNeil, Will              4) McGuire, Alan                          
     2 BHS       Burlington High School                           10:06.00   3 
        1) Woytowich, Glenn 11       2) Allard, Greg 11                        
        3) Bennett, Gordon 11        4) MacCormick, Kiran 11                   
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                 State: 6'08.00" Matt Audibert, Lamoille     1992              
                  Meet: 5'10.00"                         05/09/97              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Abrami, Alex               Rice High School    5'06.00"      5     
          2 Maitland, Allen         09 Burlington High Sch 5'04.00"      3     
          3 Gore, Ryan                 Rice High School    4'10.00"      2     
          4 Wade, Frank                Rice High School    4'06.00"      1     
          - Gallert, Jan            12 Burlington High Sch      SCR            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
           State: 22'06.25" Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union     1968         
            Meet: 19'05.25"                                   05/09/97         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Mastrolia, Marc            Rice High School    18'07.00"      5     
         2 Mongeon, Brian             Rice High School    16'09.00"      3     
         3 Maitland, Allen         09 Burlington High Sch 15'11.00"      2     
         4 Cooke, Chris               Rice High School    15'00.00"      1     
         5 Doung, Ho                  Winooski High Schoo 14'04.00"            
         6 Tucker, Lee                Rice High School    13'09.50"            
         7 Weaver, Derek           09 Burlington High Sch 11'05.00"            
         8 Fitzgerald, Brendan        Rice High School    10'02.00"            
         - Hoffman, John           10 Burlington High Sch       SCR            
         - Donahue, John              Rice High School          SCR            
         - Abrami, Alex               Rice High School          DNS            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 12
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
               State: 45'08.25" Eric Pearson, St.Johnsbury     1977            
                Meet: 42'09.75"                            05/09/97            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Mastrolia, Marc            Rice High School    34'03.00"      5     
         2 Gill, Andrew               Rice High School    33'03.00"      3     
         3 McGuire, Alan              Rice High School    32'03.50"      2     
         4 Mumford, Andrew            Winooski High Schoo 31'05.00"      1     
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                State: 59'06.00" Steve Yates, Burlington     1987              
                 Meet: 51'00.00"                         05/09/97              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Boucher                    Winooski High Schoo 42'06.25"      5     
         2 Baska, Jake                Rice High School    32'08.25"      3     
         3 Godburn, Mitch             Rice High School    31'00.00"      2     
         4 Bushway                    Winooski High Schoo 30'00.50"      1     
         5 Connolly, Tim           12 Burlington High Sch 29'05.75"            
         6 Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch 28'10.75"            
         7 Maynard, Jordan         10 Burlington High Sch 28'10.00"            
         8 Soutiere                   Winooski High Schoo 27'04.00"            
         9 Robillard, Travis          Rice High School    25'01.50"            
        10 Hammond, Tim            12 Burlington High Sch 24'04.50"            
        11 Viens, Andrew              Winooski High Schoo 20'08.75"            
        12 Abrami, Greg               Rice High School    20'03.00"            
         - Johnson, Ben               Rice High School          SCR            
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
                State: 189'02.00" Steve Yates, Burlington     1986             
                 Meet: 152'01.00"                         05/09/97             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Connolly, Tim           12 Burlington High Sch 110'09.00"      5    
         2 Boucher                    Winooski High Schoo 105'08.00"      3    
         3 Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch  91'07.00"      2    
         4 Godburn, Mitch             Rice High School     80'04.00"      1    
         5 Michaels, Paul             Rice High School     77'02.00"           
         6 Soutiere                   Winooski High Schoo  70'06.00"           
         7 Maynard, Jordan         10 Burlington High Sch  67'02.00"           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 13
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         8 Ode, Eric                9 Burlington High Sch  62'04.00"           
         9 Robillard, Travis          Rice High School     61'05.00"           
        10 Abrami, Greg               Rice High School     57'10.00"           
        11 Bushway                    Winooski High Schoo  56'01.50"           
         - Braves, Nick               Rice High School           SCR           
         - Baska, Jake                Rice High School           SCR           
         - Johnson, Ben               Rice High School           SCR           
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
        State: 199'09.00" Andy Oliver, North Country                  1993     
         Meet: 194'02.00" CHRIS KIRKPATRICK, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNI 05/09/97     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 04/19/00                   
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Connolly, Tim           12 Burlington High Sch 120'02.00"      5    
         2 Boucher                    Winooski High Schoo 116'10.00"      3    
         3 Baska, Jake                Rice High School    113'01.00"      2    
         4 Winward, Rick           09 Burlington High Sch  96'06.00"      1    
         5 Maynard, Jordan         10 Burlington High Sch  93'03.00"           
         6 Ode, Eric                9 Burlington High Sch  92'03.00"           
         7 Kaigle, Anthony         10 Burlington High Sch  88'10.00"           
         8 Michaels, Paul             Rice High School     86'04.00"           
         9 Bushway                    Winooski High Schoo  57'10.00"           
        10 Robillard, Travis          Rice High School     56'09.00"           
        10 Braves, Nick               Rice High School     56'09.00"           
        12 Abrami, Greg               Rice High School     37'10.00"           
         - Soutiere                   Winooski High Schoo        SCR           
         - Johnson, Ben               Rice High School           SCR           

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 1
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Airoldi, Steven                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.26   6th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys "B"                    51.53   3rd                          
                                                                               
Allard, Greg                                                                   
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              52.63   4th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:06.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Barritt, Michaela                                                              
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             75'00.00"   2nd  3                       
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  22'03.00"   7th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Bennett, Gordon                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:26.20   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:06.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Blow, David                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:27.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Melisa                                                                  
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             65'08.00"   4th  1                       
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  25'08.00"   5th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              70'03.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.31   3rd  2                       
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.40   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 5:45.00   3rd  2                       
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             56.49   5th                          
                                                                               
Connolly, Tim                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             120'02.00"   1st  5                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   29'05.75"   5th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              110'09.00"   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Cottrell, Anna                                                                 
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             68'10.00"   3rd  2                       
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              87'02.00"   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  28'06.50"   3rd  2                       
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              75'01.50"   3rd  2                       
                                                                               
Delorme, Luke                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
DeMarchis, Emilia                                                              
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   2:46.28   4th  1                       
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             39'04.00"  14th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 2
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Dunn, Alissa                                                                   
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.71   4th  1                       
 #47  Long Jump Girls                 11'07.50"   2nd  3                       
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               28'04.00"   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Eloy dit Agry, Julie                                                           
 #32  200 M Girls                         35.18  12th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Dennis                                                                
 #2   200 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.34   3rd  2                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.31   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   2:41.39   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:46.13   1st  5                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:13.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Foell, Chuck                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:30.74   6th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:23.70   6th                          
                                                                               
Frazer, Kate                                                                   
 #32  200 M Girls                         31.47   4th  1                       
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:11.30   2nd  3                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:46.13   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   2:45.87   3rd  2                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:46.13   1st  5                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:13.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Frost, Hilary                                                                  
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"   6th                          
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:13.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Gallert, Jan                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.38   1st  5                       
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:27.80   1st  5                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.95   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Gowon, Tanita                                                                  
 #31  100 M Girls                         13.37   2nd  3                       
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"   5th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Green, Candice                                                                 
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  27'06.00"   4th  1                       
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              46'03.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 3
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Guillot, Lily                                                                  
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  19'05.00"   8th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              47'06.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Guolet, Allison                                                                
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls           1:07.82   7th                          
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             41'11.00"  12th                          
 #47  Long Jump Girls                  8'01.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Hammond, Tim                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          12.95   4th  1                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   24'04.50"  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.31   2nd  3                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.95   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Hoffman, John                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Kaigle, Anthony                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:29.95   5th                          
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              88'10.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Katsnelson, Alla                                                               
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             21'03.00"  15th                          
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  16'04.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Lavigne, BJ                                                                    
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.31   2nd  3                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.95   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Lulie, Asima                                                                   
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.75  17th                          
                                                                               
MacCormick, Kiran                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:44.40   4th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:06.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Maitland, Allen                                                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'11.00"   3rd  2                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   2nd  3                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys "B"                    51.53   3rd                          
                                                                               
Martin, Jed                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                          12.76   3rd  2                       
 #3   400 M Run Boys                    1:06.03   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys "B"                    51.53   3rd                          
                                                                               
Maynard, Jordan                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              93'03.00"   5th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   28'10.00"   7th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               67'02.00"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 4
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Mercia, Rachel                                                                 
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.97   9th                          
 #47  Long Jump Girls                 10'09.00"   4th  1                       
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Ode, Eric                                                                      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              92'03.00"   6th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               62'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Prince, Marty                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.85  12th                          
 #3   400 M Run Boys                    1:12.69   9th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Julie                                                                   
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:18.61   7th                          
 #34  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  3,000 M Run Girls                14:35.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Smith, Matthew                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.54   8th                          
 #3   400 M Run Boys                    1:05.16   6th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys "B"                    51.53   3rd                          
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             17.80   1st  5                       
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.97   2nd  3                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.31   2nd  3                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.95   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Tran, Khoang                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:39.88   7th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:40.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Weaver, Derek                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                          29.54  10th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  11'05.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 5:31.00   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:46.13   1st  5                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:13.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #31  100 M Girls                         12.55   1st  5                       
 #32  200 M Girls                         26.42   1st  5                       
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Winward, Rick                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              96'06.00"   4th  1                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   28'10.75"   6th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               91'07.00"   3rd  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 5
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Woytowich, Glenn                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:30.69   3rd  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:06.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Wright, Amy                                                                    
 #47  Long Jump Girls                 10'09.50"   3rd  2                       
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               22'07.00"   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.31   2nd  3                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys "B"                    51.53   3rd                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.95   1st  5                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                     10:06.00   2nd  3                       
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:46.13   1st  5                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:13.00   1st  5                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 6
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Abrami, Alex                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.54   2nd  3                       
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.68   1st  5                       
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        DNS                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   1st  5                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.03   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Abrami, Greg                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              37'10.00"  12th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   20'03.00"  12th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               57'10.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Abrami, Melissa                                                                
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.92   5th                          
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.39   6th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Baska, Jake                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             113'01.00"   3rd  2                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   32'08.25"   2nd  3                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Birong, Christine                                                              
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:29.00   7th                          
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:20.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Bongiorno, Melody                                                              
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             82'09.00"   1st  5                       
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  29'00.00"   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Braves, Nick                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              56'09.00"  10th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Canon, Christine                                                               
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             46'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Charles, Philippe                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:24.44   3rd  2                       
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:06.80   5th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Chenette, Tyler                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.80  11th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          29.11   7th                          
                                                                               
Cooke, Chris                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.52   7th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'00.00"   4th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 7
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cote-Wertzler, Mike                                                            
 #1   100 M Boys                          14.60  15th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          29.49   9th                          
                                                                               
Cromack, Steve                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.40   1st  5                       
 #2   200 M Boys                          24.41   1st  5                       
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.02   1st  5                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.03   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Crow, Taylor                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:47.10   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Delbeck, Holly                                                                 
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.39  13th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         33.99  10th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, John                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Donahue, Kathleen                                                              
 #47  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Doyle, Eileen                                                                  
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             44'07.00"  10th                          
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  16'06.25"  11th                          
                                                                               
Dreissigacker, Marlo                                                           
 #32  200 M Girls                         31.61   6th                          
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:11.64   3rd  2                       
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Fehr, Tara                                                                     
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:22.00   5th                          
                                                                               
Fick, Katelyn                                                                  
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:23.00   6th                          
                                                                               
Fitzgerald, Brendan                                                            
 #1   100 M Boys                          14.24  13th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          29.48   8th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  10'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Gill, Andrew                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.00   2nd  3                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                33'03.00"   2nd  3                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.03   1st  5                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:04.88   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             48'07.00"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 8
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  29'10.50"   1st  5                       
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              81'06.50"   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Godburn, Mitch                                                                 
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   31'00.00"   3rd  2                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               80'04.00"   4th  1                       
                                                                               
Goff, Chris                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:40.62   9th                          
                                                                               
Gore, Ryan                                                                     
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.61  10th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          29.02   6th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   4'10.00"   3rd  2                       
                                                                               
Hendry, Alexis                                                                 
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  23'10.00"   6th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              64'02.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Howley, Tanuja                                                                 
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             42'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Irish, Erica                                                                   
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.91   8th                          
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             19.25   7th                          
                                                                               
Irish, Liz                                                                     
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:39.00   8th                          
                                                                               
Jagielski, Laura                                                               
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   3:03.75   6th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Ben                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Jordan, Liz                                                                    
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   2:44.33   2nd  3                       
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 5:35.00   2nd  3                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:20.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
King, Kelly                                                                    
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  19'04.50"   9th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              63'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Koch, Alecia                                                                   
 #36  3,000 M Run Girls                13:33.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Koptovich, Kara                                                                
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             46'00.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                    Page 9
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Kruetz, Mike                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:38.80  12th                          
                                                                               
LaBier, Greg                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                            SCR                                
                                                                               
Lareau, Michele                                                                
 #33  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             20.55   8th                          
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.90   3rd  2                       
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"   3rd  1.50                    
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:47.85   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Legendre, Beth                                                                 
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             19.05   6th                          
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               24'00.00"   6th                          
 #49  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Mann, Whitney                                                                  
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.35   6th                          
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.15   2nd  3                       
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             56.32   4th  1                       
                                                                               
Marceau, Aimee                                                                 
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.44  14th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         32.71   8th                          
                                                                               
Marceau, Kendra                                                                
 #31  100 M Girls                         13.83   3rd  2                       
 #32  200 M Girls                         31.21   3rd  2                       
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             60'04.00"   5th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Mastrolia, Marc                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.76   4th  1                       
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'07.00"   1st  5                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'03.00"   1st  5                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.03   1st  5                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:04.88   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
McCartney, Colleen                                                             
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:49.00   9th                          
                                                                               
McCartney, Karen                                                               
 #31  100 M Girls                         15.77  11th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         34.43  11th                          
                                                                               
McCormick, Becky                                                               
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.32   5th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         30.87   2nd  3                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 10
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
McGinn, John                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:35.80  11th                          
                                                                               
McGuire, Alan                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:25.04   4th  1                       
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:51.20   3rd  2                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                32'03.50"   3rd  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
McNeil, Will                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:02.20   4th  1                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:12.13   2nd  3                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Michaels, Paul                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.58   9th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          28.39   4th  1                       
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              86'04.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               77'02.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Mongeon, Brian                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #2   200 M Boys                          26.28   2nd  3                       
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      58.33   5th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'09.00"   2nd  3                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:04.88   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Neary, Jessica                                                                 
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             21.76  10th                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Jillian                                                               
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.17   1st  5                       
 #47  Long Jump Girls                 12'03.00"   1st  5                       
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               28'10.00"   1st  5                       
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Plante, Tim                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                          14.57  14th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          28.93   5th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:04.88   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Quist, Genevieve                                                               
 #31  100 M Girls                         15.31  10th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         32.61   7th                          
                                                                               
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:12.58   5th                          
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:47.85   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Rainville, Nick                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:40.34   8th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:28.10   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 11
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Reardon, Bridget                                                               
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             20.81   9th                          
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls           1:10.46   8th                          
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               25'08.00"   3rd  2                       
                                                                               
Reiss, Liz                                                                     
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               24'02.75"   5th                          
                                                                               
Robillard, Travis                                                              
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              56'09.00"  10th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   25'01.50"   9th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               61'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Senecal, Lisa                                                                  
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:09.93   1st  5                       
 #34  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:47.85   2nd  3                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:20.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Senecal, Nicole                                                                
 #38  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.26   1st  5                       
 #49  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"   3rd  1.50                    
                                                                               
Sicard, Gina                                                                   
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.72   7th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         31.56   5th                          
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             58'01.00"   6th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Spaulding, Jenn                                                                
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   2:55.10   5th                          
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:20.00   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Tardif, Amanda                                                                 
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                 6:12.00   4th  1                       
                                                                               
Tucker, Lee                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:34.00  10th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  13'09.50"   6th                          
                                                                               
Viani, Kyle                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:14.76   2nd  3                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   1st  5                       
                                                                               
Wade, Frank                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                          13.19   5th                          
 #2   200 M Boys                          27.61   3rd  2                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   4'06.00"   4th  1                       
                                                                               
Wagner, Susie                                                                  
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls             22.34  11th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              70'03.50"   4th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 12
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Welch, Kelly                                                                   
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:11.96   4th  1                       
 #48  Triple Jump Girls               25'06.00"   4th  1                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:47.85   2nd  3                       
                                                                               
Wheeler, Courtney                                                              
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.62  15th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              46'01.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.03   1st  5                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      4:04.88   2nd  3                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:20.00   1st  5                       
 #40  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     4:47.85   2nd  3                       
 #53  4x800 M Girls                    11:20.00   2nd  3                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 13
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                       WINOOSKI HIGH SCHOOL (WIN) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Boucher                                                                        
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             116'10.00"   2nd  3                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   42'06.25"   1st  5                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              105'08.00"   2nd  3                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        52.73   4th                          
                                                                               
Bushway                                                                        
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              57'10.00"   9th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   30'00.50"   4th  1                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               56'01.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Campbell, Brittney                                                             
 #32  200 M Girls                         33.78   9th                          
 #34  800 M Run Girls                   3:04.45   7th                          
 #35  1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     5:25.01   3rd                          
                                                                               
Curavoo, Nikki                                                                 
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.12  12th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M Girls                     1:04.37   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     5:25.01   3rd                          
                                                                               
Dion, Nikki                                                                    
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls             39'09.00"  13th                          
 #47  Long Jump Girls                  8'06.00"   5th                          
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  15'04.25"  13th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              42'05.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Doung, Ho                                                                      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                    1:10.44   8th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  14'04.00"   5th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        52.73   4th                          
                                                                               
Grisby, Leeanne                                                                
 #31  100 M Girls                         16.71  16th                          
 #32  200 M Girls                         35.92  13th                          
                                                                               
Lavigne, Brenda                                                                
 #31  100 M Girls                         17.22  18th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                     1:04.37   1st  5                       
                                                                               
McGregor, Tarah                                                                
 #32  200 M Girls                           SCR                                
                                                                               
Mumford, Andrew                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:48.60   2nd  3                       
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              48.60   3rd  2                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                31'05.00"   4th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        52.73   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Rice, Winooski @ Burlington                   Page 14
              Burlington High School, Vermont - Wednesday 04/19/00             
                                                                               
                       WINOOSKI HIGH SCHOOL (WIN) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Music, Aryana                                                                  
 #31  100 M Girls                         14.22   4th  1                       
 #37  100 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #47  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M Girls                     1:04.37   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     5:25.01   3rd                          
                                                                               
Scully, Arly                                                                   
 #45  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #50  Shot Put Girls                  17'11.00"  10th                          
 #51  Discus Throw Girls              43'04.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Soutiere                                                                       
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   27'04.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               70'06.00"   6th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        52.73   4th                          
                                                                               
Viens, Allison                                                                 
 #33  400 M Run Girls                   1:18.09   6th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                     1:04.37   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     5:25.01   3rd                          
                                                                               
Viens, Andrew                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   20'08.75"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        52.73   4th                          
 #40  4x100 M Girls                     1:04.37   1st  5                       
 #41  4x400 M Girls                     5:25.01   3rd                          
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 20, 2001 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org