VERMONT DIV. I STATE MEET

Saturday, May 27, 2000 @ Brattleboro HS

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         92         9 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL     36   
   2 MT. ANTHONY                 59        10 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS         24   
   3 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS         54        10 SPAULDING H. S.             24   
   4 BRATTLEBORO UNION           52        12 HARTFORD H. S.              23   
   5 RUTLAND                     48        13 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY         9   
   6 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        44        14 MIDDLEBURY                   6   
   7 ST. JOHNSBURY               42        15 NORTH COUNTRY UHS            4   
   8 COLCHESTER                  41                                            
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 ST. JOHNSBURY               83         9 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL     24.50
   2 RUTLAND                     76.50     10 COLCHESTER                  24   
   3 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        73        11 NORTH COUNTRY UHS           21   
   4 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         69        11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY        21   
   5 SPAULDING H. S.             36        13 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS         16   
   6 MIDDLEBURY                  34        14 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS       11   
   7 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS         30        15 MT. ANTHONY                  9   
   8 BRATTLEBORO UNION           26        16 HARTFORD H. S.               4   


Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            @   Overall State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978           
            !    Divn I State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978           
              Qualifying Std.: 13.80                                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rogate, Marissa              COLCHESTER                13.30    2   
         2 Wilson, Ashley               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   13.53    1   
         3 Keenan, Emily                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       13.78    4   
         4 Magnan, Erin                 COLCHESTER                13.88    3   
         5 Hill, Kasey                  NORTH COUNTRY UHS         13.75    1   
         6 Spates, Sarah                NORTH COUNTRY UHS         13.86    2   
         7 Stone, Lindsey               BRATTLEBORO UNION         13.95    4   
         8 Pineles, Erika               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       13.96    3   
         9 Kearney, Alison              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       13.94    1   
        10 Keach, Kimberly              ST. JOHNSBURY             13.94    2   
        11 Frost, Mallory               SPAULDING H. S.           13.96    4   
        12 Clarke, Jamie                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       14.37    3   
        13 Ayers, Brenna                HARTFORD H. S.            14.02    2   
        14 Gee, Sarah                   RUTLAND                   14.04    2   
        15 Dolci, Emily                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       14.20    4   
        16 Bechtold, Sara               ST. JOHNSBURY             14.40    4   
        17 Cutting, Allison             HARTFORD H. S.            14.44    1   
        18 Corey, Jill                  RUTLAND                   14.60    3   
        19 Filak, Lisa                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       14.95    3   
         - Wagner-Friel, Brittany       BRATTLEBORO UNION            DQ    1   
         - Sodaro, Alesha               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS       SCR  *     
         - Scott, Lauren                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         SCR  *     
         - Lunt, Andrea                 RUTLAND                     SCR  *     
         - Kowalski, Kristen            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         SCR  *     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wilson, Ashley               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   13.58    2   
         2 Rogate, Marissa              COLCHESTER                13.63    1   
         3 Magnan, Erin                 COLCHESTER                13.77    1   
         4 Keenan, Emily                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       13.88    2   
         5 Pineles, Erika               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       13.89    1   
         6 Frost, Mallory               SPAULDING H. S.           13.91    2   
         7 Stone, Lindsey               BRATTLEBORO UNION         13.94    2   
         8 Hill, Kasey                  NORTH COUNTRY UHS         14.04    1   
         9 Spates, Sarah                NORTH COUNTRY UHS         14.06    2   
        10 Kearney, Alison              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       14.15    1   
        11 Keach, Kimberly              ST. JOHNSBURY             14.18    2   
        12 Clarke, Jamie                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       14.28    1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 2
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Rogate, Marissa              COLCHESTER                13.10    10   
        2 Wilson, Ashley               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   13.26     8   
        3 Magnan, Erin                 COLCHESTER                13.55     6   
        4 Keenan, Emily                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       13.59     4   
        5 Pineles, Erika               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       13.75     2   
        6 Frost, Mallory               SPAULDING H. S.           13.93     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            @   Overall State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984            
            !    Divn I State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984            
              Qualifying Std.: 28.90                                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wilson, Ashley               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   26.74    1   
         2 Rogate, Marissa              COLCHESTER                26.93    2   
         3 Keene, Sarah                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      27.75    2   
         4 George-Wheeler, Leila        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       27.91    1   
         5 Kowalski, Kristen            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       27.76    2   
         6 Keenan, Emily                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       28.34    1   
         7 Folden, Jessica              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       28.73    1   
         8 Bechtold, Sara               ST. JOHNSBURY             29.10    1   
         9 O'Bryan, Ashley              MT. ANTHONY               29.22    2   
        10 Brady, Erin                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       29.31    1   
        11 Keir, Miranda                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       29.90    2   
        12 Sodaro, Alesha               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     30.31    2   
         - Stone, Lindsey               BRATTLEBORO UNION           SCR  *     
         - Wagner-Friel, Brittany       BRATTLEBORO UNION           SCR  *     
         - Ferrick, Heather             HARTFORD H. S.              SCR  *     
         - Magnan, Erin                 COLCHESTER                  SCR  *     
         - Thomas, Lily                 COLCHESTER                  SCR  *     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 3
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Rogate, Marissa              COLCHESTER                26.53    10   
        2 Wilson, Ashley               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   26.92     8   
        3 Kowalski, Kristen            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       27.83     6   
        4 Keene, Sarah                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      28.09     4   
        5 George-Wheeler, Leila        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       28.15     2   
        6 Keenan, Emily                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       28.86     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
            @   Overall State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987           
            !    Divn I State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987           
              Qualifying Std.: 1:07.00                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 King, Jess                   MT. ANTHONY                 59.13    3 10 
      2 Rehm, Elissa                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      1:00.36    3  8 
      3 Gingras, Tee                 SPAULDING H. S.           1:00.89    3  6 
      4 George-Wheeler, Leila        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       1:01.36    3  4 
      5 Nye, Taryn                   ST. JOHNSBURY             1:02.07    3  2 
      6 Norton, Kelly                RUTLAND                   1:02.90    2  1 
      7 Ferrick, Heather             HARTFORD H. S.            1:02.94    3    
      8 Kuhn, Lindsay                SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       1:03.70    2    
      9 Johnson, Meredith            BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      1:04.60    2    
     10 Lovett, Mary                 ST. JOHNSBURY             1:06.10    2    
     11 McKay, Jessica               ST. JOHNSBURY             1:06.24    1    
     12 Kearney, Alison              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       1:06.90    2    
     13 Vanderhoof, Sara             RUTLAND                   1:07.48    1    
     14 Limoges, Emily               NORTH COUNTRY UHS         1:10.43    1    
      - Hunt, Katie                  BRATTLEBORO UNION             SCR    1    
      - Diminick, Erin               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR    2    
      - Atkins, Megan                MIDDLEBURY                    SCR         
      - Kowalski, Kristen            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR         
      - Arnold, Catherine            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR         
      - Simon-Nobes, Cory            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS          SCR         
      - Keene, Sarah                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS          SCR         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 4
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
          @   Overall State: 2:09.58 Raina Diniord, Putney School 1994         
          !    Divn I State: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland        1984         
            Qualifying Std.: 2:41.00                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gingras, Tee                 SPAULDING H. S.           2:21.41    2 10 
      2 Arnold, Catherine            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       2:21.71    2  8 
      3 Brodeur, Bethany             MT. ANTHONY               2:24.41    2  6 
      4 Nye, Taryn                   ST. JOHNSBURY             2:27.09    2  4 
      5 Larosa, Andrea               CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:29.13    1  2 
      6 Ferrari, Kimberly            BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   2:30.46    2  1 
      7 Jokela, Anja                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:31.16    2    
      8 Goldberg, Sarah              SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       2:31.60    2    
      9 Hoyniak, Nicole              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       2:33.73    2    
     10 Atkins, Megan                MIDDLEBURY                2:34.21    1    
     11 Riordan, Denise              RUTLAND                   2:34.66    2    
     12 Radaker, Rachel              RUTLAND                   2:35.46    2    
     13 Mahar, Margaret              RUTLAND                   2:37.27    1    
     14 Devries, Kirsten             BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      2:38.32    1    
     15 Bohlen, Kari                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:38.95    1    
     16 Burda, Kate                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:40.46    1    
     17 Wohlleb, Kerra               ST. JOHNSBURY             2:40.96    1    
     18 Collins, Courtney            RUTLAND                   2:41.31    1    
     19 Hollner, Erica               MT. ANTHONY               2:42.84    2    
     20 Freeman, Allison             BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   2:45.56    1    
     21 Lessard, Amanda              NORTH COUNTRY UHS         2:48.16    1    
     22 Mallory, Erin                COLCHESTER                2:48.17    1    
      - Shortsleeve, Andrea          ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR    1    
      - Springer, Amy                BRATTLEBORO UNION             SCR    2    
      - Correia, Ashley              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR    2    
      - Hanscom, Jenny               HARTFORD H. S.                SCR         
      - McDaniel, Barbara            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR         
      - Romond, Laena                COLCHESTER                    SCR         
      - McEnany, Sally               BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY          SCR         
      - Dimick, Jodie                BRATTLEBORO UNION             SCR         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
       !    Divn I State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
         Qualifying Std.: 5:40.00                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Brodeur, Bethany             MT. ANTHONY               4:49.68    2 10 
      2 Springer, Amy                BRATTLEBORO UNION         5:01.23    2  8 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 5
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Kissane, Katie               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       5:02.47    2  6 
      4 Harris, Abbie                NORTH COUNTRY UHS         5:06.76    2  4 
      5 Keszey, Kim                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       5:07.86    2  2 
      6 White, Kerry                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:07.98    2  1 
      7 Goldberg, Sarah              SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       5:10.35    2    
      8 Ferrin, Bridget              ST. JOHNSBURY             5:12.31    2    
      9 Ades, Becca                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:13.87    2    
     10 Dean, Anne                   BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:19.26    2    
     11 Dimick, Jodie                BRATTLEBORO UNION         5:19.54    1    
     12 Romond, Laena                COLCHESTER                5:25.60    2    
     13 Holmes, Courtney             MT. ANTHONY               5:28.41    1    
     14 Mallory, Erin                COLCHESTER                5:28.45    1    
     15 Freeman, Allison             BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:29.48    1    
     16 Soules, Anna                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       5:33.39    1    
     17 Podhaizer, Elizabeth         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       5:34.42    1    
     18 Gerino, Gina                 MT. ANTHONY               5:37.30    1    
     19 Bloomhardt, Liz              CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:41.22    1    
     20 Ward, Emily                  ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       5:43.76    2    
     21 Rossi, Christina             SPAULDING H. S.           5:48.41    1    
     22 Connolly, Caitlin            BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:49.91    1    
     23 Parke, Brianna               MIDDLEBURY                5:55.60    1    
      - Larosa, Andrea               CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS          SCR         
      - Hull, Lauren                 HARTFORD H. S.                SCR         
      - Hannaford, Karen             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR         
      - Ohler, Jenn                  COLCHESTER                    SCR         
      - Smith, Jordan                ST. JOHNSBURY                 SCR         
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
      @   Overall State:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
      !    Divn I State:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
        Qualifying Std.: 12:40.00                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Springer, Amy                BRATTLEBORO UNION         10:45.00    10 
       2 Kissane, Katie               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       10:47.00     8 
       3 Ferrin, Bridget              ST. JOHNSBURY             10:51.70     6 
       4 Keszey, Kim                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       11:20.00     4 
       5 Ades, Becca                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      11:22.50     2 
       6 Smith, Jordan                ST. JOHNSBURY             11:28.40     1 
       7 Birnn, Julia                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       11:52.10       
       8 Ohler, Jenn                  COLCHESTER                11:55.40       
       9 Newton, Sierra               MT. ANTHONY               11:56.70       
      10 Hannaford, Karen             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       12:11.00       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 6
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
      11 Holmes, Courtney             MT. ANTHONY               12:11.20       
      12 Pierce, Danielle             NORTH COUNTRY UHS         12:30.30       
      13 Forkas, Erika                COLCHESTER                12:33.50       
      14 Pease, Erika                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       12:34.50       
      15 Parke, Brianna               MIDDLEBURY                12:40.00       
      16 Burke, Jordan                COLCHESTER                12:42.20       
      17 Yarnell, Megan               COLCHESTER                12:45.40       
       - Ward, Emily                  ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.            SCR       
       - Hull, Lauren                 HARTFORD H. S.                 SCR       
       - Demarchis, Emilia            BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL        SCR       
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls 1996           
           !    Divn I State: 14.80 Sarah Dahl, Essex           1986           
             Qualifying Std.: 18.80                                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 King, Rachel                 MT. ANTHONY               17.04    1   
         2 Potter, Elizabeth            RUTLAND                   17.16    2   
         3 Hanerfeld, Maria             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       17.26    5   
         4 Bender, Sybil                RUTLAND                   17.32    4   
         5 Gehlbach, Stephanie          SPAULDING H. S.           18.24    3   
         6 Springer, Becky              BRATTLEBORO UNION         17.26    1   
         7 Stahley, Leigh               BRATTLEBORO UNION         17.71    4   
         8 Berg, Jen                    MT. ANTHONY               17.98    2   
         9 Doenges, Andrea              RUTLAND                   18.07    5   
        10 Blittersdorf, Karrie         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.38    3   
        11 Conant, Molly                BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   17.87    1   
        12 Michaud, Camille             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       18.16    5   
        13 Dowd, Liz                    ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       18.19    2   
        14 Gibson, Kee                  ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       18.26    4   
        15 Hayes, Jamie                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.40    4   
        16 Williams, Alison             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       18.41    2   
        17 Labier, Taini                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      18.49    2   
        18 Hann, Lindsay                HARTFORD H. S.            18.72    1   
        19 Lowell, Tara                 HARTFORD H. S.            18.75    5   
        20 Kiewit, April                COLCHESTER                18.76    1   
        21 Dunn, Alissa                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.88    3   
        22 Crowley, Nicole              COLCHESTER                18.94    5   
        22 Lauffer, Emily               ST. JOHNSBURY             18.94    3   
        24 Congden-Hebert, Cara         MT. ANTHONY               18.95    3   
        25 Van Horn, Chelsea            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.96    4   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 7
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
               12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 2 Best Times              
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
        26 Fellow-Swenson, Chelsea      MT. ANTHONY               20.15    5   
        27 Gannoe, Heather              HARTFORD H. S.            20.64    4   
         - Mongeon, Becky               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         SCR  * 3   
         - Potter, Anna                 RUTLAND                     SCR  *     
         - Amidon, Julie                BRATTLEBORO UNION           SCR  *     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Hanerfeld, Maria             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       16.40    2   
         2 King, Rachel                 MT. ANTHONY               17.10    1   
         3 Potter, Elizabeth            RUTLAND                   16.50    2   
         4 Bender, Sybil                RUTLAND                   17.20    1   
         5 Springer, Becky              BRATTLEBORO UNION         16.80    2   
         6 Berg, Jen                    MT. ANTHONY               17.80    1   
         7 Stahley, Leigh               BRATTLEBORO UNION         17.70    2   
         8 Conant, Molly                BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   17.80    2   
         9 Doenges, Andrea              RUTLAND                   18.00    1   
        10 Blittersdorf, Karrie         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.10    2   
        10 Gehlbach, Stephanie          SPAULDING H. S.           18.10    1   
        12 Michaud, Camille             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       18.30    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 King, Rachel                 MT. ANTHONY               16.28    10   
        2 Potter, Elizabeth            RUTLAND                   16.51     8   
        3 Hanerfeld, Maria             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       16.66     6   
        4 Springer, Becky              BRATTLEBORO UNION         17.11     4   
        5 Bender, Sybil                RUTLAND                   17.14     2   
        6 Berg, Jen                    MT. ANTHONY               18.33     1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 8
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             @   Overall State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992             
             !    Divn I State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992             
               Qualifying Std.: 54.00                                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 King, Rachel                 MT. ANTHONY               46.40    4 10  
       2 Rehm, Elissa                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      46.80    4  8  
       3 Springer, Becky              BRATTLEBORO UNION         48.50    4  6  
       4 Bender, Sybil                RUTLAND                   48.70    4  4  
       5 Potter, Elizabeth            RUTLAND                   49.60    4  2  
       6 Van Horn, Chelsea            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       50.20    3  1  
       7 Williams, Alison             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       50.90    3     
       7 Ericson, Christie            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       50.90    4     
       9 Kuttler, Elizabeth           ST. JOHNSBURY             51.00    3     
      10 Oliver, Erin                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       51.20    2     
      11 Hayes, Jamie                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   51.50    2     
      12 Kiewit, April                COLCHESTER                51.90    3     
      13 Fellow-Swenson, Chelsea      MT. ANTHONY               52.40    3     
      14 Dowd, Liz                    ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       53.80    1     
      15 Conant, Molly                BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   54.00    1     
      16 Lowell, Tara                 HARTFORD H. S.            54.50    2     
      17 Hann, Lindsay                HARTFORD H. S.            54.90    2     
      18 Doenges, Andrea              RUTLAND                   55.50    1     
       - Stahley, Leigh               BRATTLEBORO UNION           SCR    3     
       - Potter, Anna                 RUTLAND                     SCR          
       - Congden-Hebert, Cara         MT. ANTHONY                 SCR          
       - Mongeon, Becky               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         SCR          
                                                                               
                        Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                        
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
       !  Divn I State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              52.07    3 10 
       1) Keenan, Emily             2) Diminick, Erin                          
       3) Hanerfeld, Maria          4) Scott, Lauren                           
    2 RUT       RUTLAND                                          52.37    3  8 
       1) Lunt, Andrea              2) Norton, Kelly                           
       3) Gee, Sarah                4) Corey, Jill                             
    3 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                              52.66    3  6 
       1) Dolci, Emily              2) Kuhn, Lindsay                           
       3) George-Wheeler, Leila     4) Pineles, Erika                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 9
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    4 COL       COLCHESTER                                       53.19    3  4 
       1) Whalen, Kari              2) Thomas, Lily                            
       3) Magnan, Erin              4) Rogate, Marissa                         
    5 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    53.76    2  2 
       1) Bechtold, Sara            2) Keach, Kimberly                         
       3) Kuttler, Elizabeth        4) Whitehill, Victoria                     
    6 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              54.02    3  1 
       1) Keir, Miranda             2) Filak, Lisa                             
       3) Van Horn, Chelsea         4) Clarke, Jamie                           
    7 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                54.05    3    
       1) Stone, Lindsey            2) Wagner-Friel, Brittany                  
       3) Tummino, Alana            4) Felkl, Carrie                           
    8 NC        NORTH COUNTRY UHS                                54.23    2    
       1) Tetreault, Crystal        2) Buck, Sheena                            
       3) Hill, Kasey               4) Spates, Sarah                           
    9 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                      54.62    2    
       1) Trudeau, Grace            2) Noel, Erica                             
       3) O'Bryan, Ashley           4) King, Jess                              
   10 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          55.38    1    
       1) Delaney, Sara             2) Wright, Amy                             
       3) Rivers, Gracie            4) Hayes, Jamie                            
   11 HART      HARTFORD H. S.                                   55.43    2    
       1) Ayers, Brenna             2) Lowery, Nikki                           
       3) Cutting, Allison          4) Crimmin, Beth                           
   12 MISS      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS                            55.81    2    
       1) Sodaro, Alesha            2) Gagner, Amanda                          
       3) Berthiaume, Alyssa        4) Bangs, Sarah                            
   13 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                  56.18    1    
       1) Osterman, Leslie          2) Aja, Lexie                              
       3) O'Neil, Karin             4) Frost, Mallory                          
   14 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       57.16    1    
       1) Demers, Megan             2) Winkler, Esther                         
       3) Thodal, Ella              4) Coisy, Alice                            
    - BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                               SCR         
       1) Bennett, Kristina         2) Labier, Taini                           
       3) Myers, Candice            4) Kennison, Hollee                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 10
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                        
                                                                               
     @ Overall State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
     !  Divn I State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   1 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             4:17.62    2 10
      1) Simon-Nobes, Cory         2) Keene, Sarah                             
      3) Larosa, Andrea            4) Rehm, Elissa                             
   2 RUT       RUTLAND                                          4:19.96    2  8
      1) Norton, Kelly             2) Gee, Sarah                               
      3) Bender, Sybil             4) Vanderhoof, Sara                         
   3 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              4:21.94    2  6
      1) Diminick, Erin            2) McDaniel, Barbara                        
      3) Oliver, Erin              4) Kowalski, Kristen                        
   4 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                              4:22.10    2  4
      1) Kuhn, Lindsay             2) Williams, Alison                         
      3) Goldberg, Sarah           4) George-Wheeler, Leila                    
   5 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              4:24.75    2  2
      1) Livingstone, Katie        2) Van Horn, Chelsea                        
      3) Arnold, Catherine         4) Villeneuve, Nicole                       
   6 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                4:26.46    1  1
      1) Springer, Amy             2) Springer, Becky                          
      3) Dimick, Jodie             4) Hunt, Katie                              
   7 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    4:32.46    2   
      1) Nye, Taryn                2) Lovett, Mary                             
      3) Smith, Jordan             4) McKay, Jessica                           
   8 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          4:38.66    1   
      1) Frazer, Kate              2) Ferrari, Kimberly                        
      3) White, Kerry              4) Dean, Anne                               
   9 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             4:43.67    1   
      1) Calano, Krista            2) Dresser, Emily                           
      3) McEnany, Sally            4) Johnson, Meredith                        
  10 COL       COLCHESTER                                       4:43.69    1   
      1) Keyser, Chelsea           2) Crowley, Nicole                          
      3) Romond, Laena             4) Rogate, Marissa                          
  11 HART      HARTFORD H. S.                                   4:44.06    1   
      1) Gilcrest, Carma           2) Burnham, Samantha                        
      3) Hanscom, Jenny            4) Ferrick, Heather                         
  12 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       4:50.14    1   
      1) Atkins, Megan             2) Meneely, Page                            
      3) Connor, Tabby             4) Demers, Megan                            
   - NC        NORTH COUNTRY UHS                                    SCR        
      1) Harris, Abbie             2) Lessard, Amanda                          
      3) Limoges, Emily            4) McBride, Jennifer                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 11
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
      !  Divn I State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
 PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT PT
 == ========================================================== ========== == ==
  1 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                              9:54.90    2 10
     1) Ades, Becca               2) Jokela, Anja                              
     3) Larosa, Andrea            4) Rehm, Elissa                              
  2 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          10:20.18    2  8
     1) Ferrari, Kimberly         2) Freeman, Allison                          
     3) White, Kerry              4) Dean, Anne                                
  3 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              10:26.33    2  6
     1) Hoyniak, Nicole           2) Correia, Ashley                           
     3) Ward, Emily               4) McDaniel, Barbara                         
  4 COL       COLCHESTER                                       10:29.22    2  4
     1) Keyser, Chelsea           2) Mallory, Erin                             
     3) Ohler, Jenn               4) Romond, Laena                             
  5 RUT       RUTLAND                                          10:30.27    2  2
     1) Collins, Courtney         2) Lathey, Liz                               
     3) Riordan, Denise           4) Radaker, Rachel                           
  6 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                  10:38.56    2  1
     1) Gingras, Tee              2) Bergeron, Kristen                         
     3) Taylor, Katie             4) Rossi, Christina                          
  7 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       11:13.92    1   
     1) Atkins, Megan             2) Parke, Brianna                            
     3) Williams, Sarah           4) Leonard, Emily                            
  8 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    11:16.60    1   
     1) Bertrand, Lydia           2) Smith, Jordan                             
     3) Wohlleb, Kerra            4) Zwick, Elisabeth                          
  9 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              11:22.60    2   
     1) Truax, Heather            2) Riden, Kate                               
     3) Gilbert, Meghan           4) Fosbrook, Jess                            
 10 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             11:29.65    2   
     1) Calano, Krista            2) Dresser, Emily                            
     3) Devries, Kirsten          4) McEnany, Sally                            
  - HART      HARTFORD H. S.                                        SCR    1   
     1) Robinson, Corinne         2) Burnham, Samantha                         
     3) Kerrigan, Katie           4) Hanscom, Jenny                            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 12
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
             @   Overall State: 5'08.00" Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996            
             !    Divn I State: 5'08.00" Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996            
               Qualifying Std.: 4'06.00"                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Nye, Taryn                 ST. JOHNSBURY       5'00.00"       10    
         2 Villeneuve, Nicole         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 5'00.00"        8    
         3 Burnham, Samantha          HARTFORD H. S.      5'00.00"        6    
         4 Bechtold, Sara             ST. JOHNSBURY       4'10.00"        3    
         4 Thomas, Lily               COLCHESTER          4'10.00"        3    
         6 Scott, Lauren              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 4'10.00"        1    
         7 Hunt, Katie                BRATTLEBORO UNION   4'08.00"             
         8 King, Jess                 MT. ANTHONY         4'08.00"             
         9 Larson, Elysia             BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 4'08.00"             
        10 Choate, Jesse              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 4'06.00"             
        10 Twombly, Megan             BRATTLEBORO UNION   4'06.00"             
        12 Kuhn, Lindsay              SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 4'06.00"             
        13 Kiewit, April              COLCHESTER          4'06.00"             
        14 Ernst, Jessica             BRATTLEBORO UNION   4'06.00"             
        15 Degraff, Leslie            COLCHESTER          4'06.00"             
        16 Livingstone, Katie         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 4'04.00"             
        17 Parry, Heather             RUTLAND             4'02.00"             
        18 Martin, Amanda             BRATTLEBORO UNION   4'00.00"             
         - Sullivan, Anne             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS      SCR             
         - Matthews, Takara           MISSISQUOI VALLEY U      SCR             
         - Billings, Krista           MIDDLEBURY               SCR             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
      @   Overall State: 9'06.00" Anne Morrison, Lyndon    (Divn II) 1999      
      !    Divn I State: 8'06.00" Fiona Walsh, BFA-St. Albans        1999      
        Qualifying Std.: 7'00.00"                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Corey, Jill                RUTLAND             9'00.50" !     10    
         2 Gilcrest, Carma            HARTFORD H. S.      8'06.00" !      8    
         3 Diminick, Erin             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 8'06.00" !      6    
         4 Greenblott, Tausha         BRATTLEBORO UNION   8'06.00" !      4    
         5 Norton, Kelly              RUTLAND             8'00.00"        2    
         6 Labier, Taini              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 8'00.00"        1    
         7 Brady, Erin                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 7'06.00"             
         7 Minehart, Destiny          MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 7'06.00"             
         9 Baril, Rebecca             HARTFORD H. S.      7'06.00"             
        10 Holcomb, Amber             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 7'00.00"             
        10 Crowley, Nicole            COLCHESTER          7'00.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 13
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Pole Vault (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
        10 Whitten, Jen               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 7'00.00"             
        13 Thibeault, Lauren          BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 7'00.00"             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 18'01.75" Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997          
           !    Divn I State: 18'01.75" Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997          
             Qualifying Std.: 14'00.00"                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Wilson, Ashley             BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 15'02.50"       10    
        2 Kuttler, Elizabeth         ST. JOHNSBURY       15'01.75"        8    
        3 Villeneuve, Nicole         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 15'01.00"        6    
        4 King, Rachel               MT. ANTHONY         15'01.00"        4    
        5 Smailhodzic, Ordina        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 14'06.00"        2    
        6 Gee, Sarah                 RUTLAND             14'05.50"        1    
        7 Loughlin, Emily            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 14'01.50"             
        8 Hanerfeld, Maria           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 13'10.50"             
        9 Simon-Nobes, Cory          CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 13'09.00"             
       10 Scott, Lauren              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 13'07.50"             
       11 Spates, Sarah              NORTH COUNTRY UHS   13'06.50"             
       12 Corey, Jill                RUTLAND             13'05.00"             
       13 Jeleniewski, Carie         MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 13'02.25"             
       14 Berg, Jen                  MT. ANTHONY         13'02.00"             
       15 Downing, Chelsea           COLCHESTER          13'01.00"             
       16 Crimmin, Beth              HARTFORD H. S.      13'00.25"             
       17 Lashway, Anna              BRATTLEBORO UNION   12'11.50"             
       18 Lowery, Nikki              HARTFORD H. S.      12'09.00"             
       19 Hill, Kasey                NORTH COUNTRY UHS   12'06.00"             
       20 Tetreault, Crystal         NORTH COUNTRY UHS   12'04.00"             
       21 Benjamin, Kate             COLCHESTER          12'00.25"             
       22 McBride, Jennifer          NORTH COUNTRY UHS   11'07.25"             
        - Thies, Virginia            BRATTLEBORO UNION         SCR             
        - Lauffer, Emily             ST. JOHNSBURY             SCR             
        - King, Jess                 MT. ANTHONY               SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 14
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 36'05.50" Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996           
           !    Divn I State: 36'05.50" Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996           
             Qualifying Std.: 29'06.00"                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Villeneuve, Nicole         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 33'09.00"       10    
        2 King, Rachel               MT. ANTHONY         32'10.00"        8    
        3 Hanerfeld, Maria           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 32'06.50"        6    
        4 Keach, Kimberly            ST. JOHNSBURY       31'09.50"        4    
        5 Smailhodzic, Ordina        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 30'09.25"        2    
        6 Kenzer, Alie               BRATTLEBORO UNION   30'06.00"        1    
        7 Livingstone, Katie         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 30'05.00"             
        8 Simon-Nobes, Cory          CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 30'02.50"             
        9 Lashway, Anna              BRATTLEBORO UNION   30'00.75"             
       10 Larson, Elysia             BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 29'11.50"             
       11 Pineles, Erika             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 29'10.50"             
       12 Lauffer, Emily             ST. JOHNSBURY       29'08.00"             
       13 Dunn, Alissa               BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 29'02.00"             
       14 Benjamin, Kate             COLCHESTER          29'01.00"             
       15 McBride, Jennifer          NORTH COUNTRY UHS   28'08.00"             
       16 Lowell, Tara               HARTFORD H. S.      28'07.50"             
       17 Downing, Chelsea           COLCHESTER          28'06.25"             
       18 Gibson, Kee                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 28'05.00"             
       19 Loughlin, Emily            MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 28'01.00"             
        - Buck, Sheena               NORTH COUNTRY UHS        FOUL             
        - Ericson, Christie          ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.      FOUL             
        - Larose, Ashley             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       SCR             
        - Choate, Katie              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       SCR             
        - Springer, Becky            BRATTLEBORO UNION         SCR             
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
     @   Overall State: 43'00.25" Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls (Div II) 1999     
     !    Divn I State: 41'02.00" Kristine Isham, Essex               1987     
       Qualifying Std.: 27'06.00"                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Derocher, Danielle         BRATTLEBORO UNION   36'06.50"       10    
        2 Ianelli, Kim               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 34'08.50"        8    
        3 Sohotra, Meah              MIDDLEBURY          34'00.00"        6    
        4 McGuire, Megan             HARTFORD H. S.      32'07.00"        4    
        5 Rogers, Amy                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 32'00.50"        2    
        6 Lapierre, Danielle         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 30'05.50"        1    
        7 Maloof, Nicole             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 30'01.50"             
        8 Davison, Maureen           BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 29'00.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 15
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        9 Cassidy, Heather           RUTLAND             28'05.00"             
       10 Green, Candice             BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 28'04.50"             
       11 Nichols, Allison           CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 27'01.00"             
       12 Ekwuabu, Ogo               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 26'08.00"             
       13 Ladabouche, Elizabeth      RUTLAND             26'00.00"             
       14 Persons, Amy               BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 25'01.00"             
        - Petel, Ashlee              NORTH COUNTRY UHS         SCR             
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 149'09.00" Cheryl Miller, U-32   (Divn II) 1998      
       !    Divn I State: 142'00.00" Kristine Isham, Essex           1987      
         Qualifying Std.:  82'00.00"                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Rogers, Amy                ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 124'04.00"       10   
        2 Derocher, Danielle         BRATTLEBORO UNION   118'05.00"        8   
        3 Maloof, Nicole             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 111'06.00"        6   
        4 McGuire, Megan             HARTFORD H. S.      108'11.00"        4   
        5 Ianelli, Kim               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 100'09.00"        2   
        6 Lapierre, Danielle         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  99'06.00"        1   
        7 Ladabouche, Elizabeth      RUTLAND              98'06.00"            
        8 Cordeau, Rebecca           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.  97'05.00"            
        9 Ouellette, Julie           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.  95'00.00"            
       10 Davison, Maureen           BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  92'02.00"            
       11 Tremblay, Jackie           MISSISQUOI VALLEY U  91'11.00"            
       12 Cottrell, Anna             BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  91'08.00"            
       13 Saunders, Tamara           COLCHESTER           85'07.00"            
       14 Persons, Amy               BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  83'06.00"            
       15 Sminkey, Gretchin          HARTFORD H. S.       81'05.00"            
       16 Robinson, Dyan             HARTFORD H. S.       78'05.00"            
       17 Ung, Tori                  ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.  76'04.00"            
       18 Jones, Jennifer            ST. JOHNSBURY        74'04.00"            
       19 Trudeau, Grace             MT. ANTHONY          71'06.00"            
        - Pikna, Audrey              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM        SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 16
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 160'04.00" Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985          
           !    Divn I State: 160'04.00" Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985          
             Qualifying Std.:  80'00.00"                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Krywanczyk, Lauren         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 127'07.00"       10   
        2 Pikna, Audrey              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 119'08.00"        8   
        3 Powell, Helen              SPAULDING H. S.     103'05.00"        6   
        4 Thomas, Lily               COLCHESTER           98'07.00"        4   
        5 Jones, Jennifer            ST. JOHNSBURY        95'03.00"        2   
        6 Burnham, Samantha          HARTFORD H. S.       94'08.00"        1   
        7 Papariello, Ashley         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.  92'06.00"            
        8 Bloomhardt, Liz            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH  90'10.00"            
        9 Jackson, Elizabeth         ST. JOHNSBURY        89'07.00"            
       10 Lashway, Anna              BRATTLEBORO UNION    88'09.00"            
       11 Thibeault, Lauren          BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  85'05.00"            
       12 Clarke, Tracie             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  83'06.00"            
       13 Taddeo, Teresa             HARTFORD H. S.       81'07.00"            
       14 Blok, Merla                BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  81'04.00"            
       15 Madden, Rosy               BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  79'05.00"            
       16 Trudeau, Grace             MT. ANTHONY          78'08.00"            
       17 Robillard, Megan           NORTH COUNTRY UHS    78'08.00"            
       18 Ouellette, Julie           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.  76'05.00"            
       19 Lord, Samantha             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  75'02.00"            
       20 Hann, Lindsay              HARTFORD H. S.       72'09.00"            
       21 Clark, Melisa              BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  62'01.00"            
        - Derocher, Danielle         BRATTLEBORO UNION          SCR            
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy 1978      
       !    Divn I State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy 1978      
         Qualifying Std.: 11.90                                                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Degree, Dustin               BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      11.70    3   
         2 Groce, Eric                  RUTLAND                   11.76    2   
         3 Garofano, Tony               COLCHESTER                11.91    1   
         4 Nilson, Steve                COLCHESTER                11.80    3   
         5 Hofer-Shall, Zach            MIDDLEBURY                11.97    1   
         6 Connelly, Josh               ST. JOHNSBURY             12.26    2   
         7 Lewis, Bobby                 SPAULDING H. S.           12.09    1   
         8 Andrews, Pat                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      12.10    3   
         9 Ham-Ellis, Matthew           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       12.43    1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 17
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
        10 Gadouas, Marc                MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     12.59    2   
        11 Parizo, Markus               MT. ANTHONY               12.60    3   
        12 Boudreau, Ethan              BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      12.73    1   
        13 Ferrari, Dennis              BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   12.76    2   
         - Kimball, Tom                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS         SCR  * 2   
         - Clark, Len                   RUTLAND                     SCR  *     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Groce, Eric                  RUTLAND                   11.39    10   
        2 Degree, Dustin               BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      11.56     8   
        3 Nilson, Steve                COLCHESTER                11.64     6   
        4 Hofer-Shall, Zach            MIDDLEBURY                11.78     4   
        5 Connelly, Josh               ST. JOHNSBURY             12.62     2   
        6 Garofano, Tony               COLCHESTER                13.02     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St. Johnsbury Academy 1990      
       !    Divn I State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St. Johnsbury Academy 1990      
         Qualifying Std.: 24.90                                                
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Eric                  RUTLAND                   23.13    1   
         2 Groce, Neiman                RUTLAND                   23.60    4   
         3 Hart, Chris                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      23.80    3   
         4 Garofano, Tony               COLCHESTER                24.76    2   
         5 Conant, Kyle                 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       23.90    3   
         6 Smith, Graham                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      24.40    4   
         7 Kimball, Tom                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       24.50    1   
         8 Ferrari, Dennis              BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   24.94    2   
         9 Lavigne, BJ                  BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   24.20    3   
        10 Oldenburg, Matthew           RUTLAND                   25.10    4   
        11 Ham-Ellis, Matthew           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       25.14    2   
        12 Gamache, Mike                COLCHESTER                25.24    1   
        13 Fitzsimmons, Justin          RUTLAND                   25.00    3   
        14 Roberts, James               ST. JOHNSBURY             25.30    3   
        14 Gadouas, Marc                MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     25.30    4   
        16 Jones, Daryll                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       25.34    1   
        17 St. Gelais, Adam             COLCHESTER                25.40    4   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 18
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
        18 Andrews, Pat                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      25.41    2   
        19 Prairie, Nick                NORTH COUNTRY UHS         25.67    1   
         - Garey, Ian                   BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY        SCR  * 2   
         - Hofer-Shall, Zach            MIDDLEBURY                  SCR  *     
         - Wilkinson, Eric              HARTFORD H. S.              SCR  *     
         - Degree, Dustin               BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY        SCR  *     
         - Isenberg, Joe                MIDDLEBURY                  SCR  *     
         - Bachelder, Devin             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS       SCR  *     
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Neiman                RUTLAND                   23.61    2   
         2 Groce, Eric                  RUTLAND                   23.73    1   
         3 Garofano, Tony               COLCHESTER                23.90    1   
         4 Hart, Chris                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      24.00    2   
         5 Ferrari, Dennis              BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   24.29    1   
         6 Smith, Graham                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      24.37    2   
         7 Kimball, Tom                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       24.58    2   
         8 Conant, Kyle                 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       24.61    1   
         9 Lavigne, BJ                  BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   24.78    1   
        10 Gamache, Mike                COLCHESTER                25.02    1   
         - Oldenburg, Matthew           RUTLAND                     SCR  * 2   
         - Ham-Ellis, Matthew           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.         SCR  * 2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Groce, Eric                  RUTLAND                     23.14    10  
       2 Hart, Chris                  CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        23.56     8  
       3 Groce, Neiman                RUTLAND                     23.59     6  
       4 Smith, Graham                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        24.39     4  
       5 Ferrari, Dennis              BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL     24.49     2  
       6 Garofano, Tony               COLCHESTER                1:17.62     1  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 19
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        @   Overall State: 49.87 Chris Wilson, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1997        
        !    Divn I State: 49.80 J.R.Bullock, Rutland              1985        
        !    Divn I State: 49.80 Kevin Bourgoin, Rutland           1991        
        !    Divn I State: 49.80 Justin Carbonneau, Spaulding      1994        
          Qualifying Std.: 56.70                                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Connelly, Josh               ST. JOHNSBURY             51.77    5 10  
       2 Sykes, Barry                 NORTH COUNTRY UHS         52.12    5  8  
       3 Kazak, Corey                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       52.40    5  6  
       4 Wilkinson, Eric              HARTFORD H. S.            52.73    5  4  
       5 Purdy, Anthony               RUTLAND                   52.77    5  2  
       6 Hanudel, Chris               CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      52.90    4  1  
       7 Kimball, Tom                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       53.27    5     
       8 Conant, Kyle                 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       54.10    4     
       9 Stanley, Tim                 NORTH COUNTRY UHS         54.20    4     
      10 Francis, Leroy               ST. JOHNSBURY             54.50    2     
      11 Torino, Sean                 COLCHESTER                54.53    3     
      12 Andrews, Pat                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      54.89    2     
      13 Larose, Travis               COLCHESTER                54.92    2     
      14 Isenberg, Joe                MIDDLEBURY                55.10    4     
      15 Bradford, Ryan               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     55.17    1     
      16 Garey, Ian                   BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      55.48    2     
      17 Aunchman, Nick               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       55.62    1     
      18 Gagnon, Andrew               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       55.63    3     
      19 Gamache, Mike                COLCHESTER                55.72    3     
      20 Kidwell, Corey               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       55.90    4     
      21 Collins, Adam                MIDDLEBURY                55.94    2     
      22 Tomlins, Doug                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      56.00    4     
      23 Centybear, Nate              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       56.10    1     
      24 Chapman, Kurt                MT. ANTHONY               56.25    3     
      25 Cecot, Josh                  RUTLAND                   56.49    1     
      26 Guerino, David               MT. ANTHONY               56.65    2     
      27 Wycoff, JJ                   BRATTLEBORO UNION         56.73    3     
      28 Parizo, Markus               MT. ANTHONY               57.87    3     
       - Clark, Len                   RUTLAND                     SCR    1     
       - Gilbert, Aaron               MT. ANTHONY                 SCR          
       - Rouisse, Chris               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS         SCR          
       - Van Kleek, Matt              COLCHESTER                  SCR          
       - Lavigne, BJ                  BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL     SCR          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 20
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
             @   Overall State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex 1987             
             !    Divn I State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex 1987             
               Qualifying Std.: 2:14.30                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Brooks, Richard              CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:02.98    2 10 
      2 Bennett, Geoff               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       2:03.17    2  8 
      3 Jordan, Andrew               MIDDLEBURY                2:03.24    2  6 
      4 Boyd, Collin                 BRATTLEBORO UNION         2:05.21    2  4 
      5 Rouisse, Chris               SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       2:05.88    2  2 
      6 Mildrum, Patrick             ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       2:06.18    2  1 
      7 Vance, Chris                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:06.20    2    
      8 Bouchard, Kyle               COLCHESTER                2:07.32    2    
      9 Manz, David                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       2:08.14    2    
     10 Hamilton, Nick               NORTH COUNTRY UHS         2:08.15    1    
     11 Van Kleek, Matt              COLCHESTER                2:10.13    1    
     12 Riley, Devon                 RUTLAND                   2:10.17    2    
     13 Bullis, Shawn                SPAULDING H. S.           2:10.46    1    
     14 Pion, Noah                   NORTH COUNTRY UHS         2:10.99    1    
     15 Paradee, Jeremy              BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      2:12.70    1    
     16 Whitman, Kevin               MT. ANTHONY               2:13.16    1    
     17 Garahan, Pat                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       2:13.42    1    
     18 Robinson, Tom                ST. JOHNSBURY             2:15.48    1    
     19 Lawrence, Daniel             RUTLAND                   2:17.49    1    
      - Rendall, Sam                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS           SCR    1    
      - Chrisco, Zach                BRATTLEBORO UNION             SCR    1    
      - MACDONNELL, Dave             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR    1    
      - Kazak, Corey                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.           SCR    2    
      - Bradford, Ryan               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS         SCR    1    
      - Bradford, Doug               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS         SCR    1    
      - Gallert, Jan                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL       SCR         
      - Tomlins, Doug                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY          SCR         
      - Donovan, Andrew              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR         
      - Gilbert, Aaron               MT. ANTHONY                   SCR         
      - Arthur, Trevor               RUTLAND                       SCR         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              @   Overall State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland 1986              
              !    Divn I State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland 1986              
                Qualifying Std.: 4:40.00                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gallert, Jan                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   4:11.79    2 10 
      2 Audette, Mike                RUTLAND                   4:14.93    2  8 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 21
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == ===
      3 Jordan, Andrew               MIDDLEBURY                4:16.45    2  5 
      3 Shenk, David                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       4:16.45    2  5 
      5 Bank, Ryan                   ST. JOHNSBURY             4:17.10    2  2 
      6 Alexander, Tyler             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       4:17.49    2  1 
      7 Babbott, John                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      4:19.66    2    
      8 Bouchard-Hall, Kevin         CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      4:24.30    2    
      9 Markison, Thorin             ST. JOHNSBURY             4:24.82    2    
     10 Chrisco, Zach                BRATTLEBORO UNION         4:28.14    2    
     11 Bradford, Doug               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     4:28.77    1    
     12 Lampron, Paul                MT. ANTHONY               4:29.45    1    
     13 Melillo, Peter               COLCHESTER                4:30.37    2    
     14 Arthur, Trevor               RUTLAND                   4:32.14    1    
     15 Bullis, Shawn                SPAULDING H. S.           4:35.10    1    
     16 Guertin, Nick                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      4:37.96    1    
     17 Short, Robby                 MT. ANTHONY               4:39.18    1    
     18 Rendall, Sam                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       4:40.12    1    
     19 Mallory, Chris               COLCHESTER                4:44.71    1    
     20 Laber, Nathan                NORTH COUNTRY UHS         4:52.68    1    
      - Methot, Nick                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS           SCR    1    
      - Robinson, Tom                ST. JOHNSBURY                 SCR    1    
      - Boyd, Collin                 BRATTLEBORO UNION             SCR    2    
      - Duchacek, Tyler              ST. JOHNSBURY                 SCR    1    
      - Gilbert, Aaron               MT. ANTHONY                   SCR         
      - Manz, David                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR         
      - Donovan, Andrew              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS           SCR         
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
            @   Overall State:  8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro 1987           
            !    Divn I State:  8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro 1987           
              Qualifying Std.: 10:20.00                                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Gallert, Jan                 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL    9:15.32    10 
       2 Bank, Ryan                   ST. JOHNSBURY              9:20.24     8 
       3 Audette, Mike                RUTLAND                    9:26.86     6 
       4 Bouchard-Hall, Kevin         CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS       9:29.03     4 
       5 Shenk, David                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.        9:40.63     2 
       6 Lampron, Paul                MT. ANTHONY                9:43.44     1 
       7 Donovan, Andrew              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS        9:44.65       
       8 Markison, Thorin             ST. JOHNSBURY              9:47.33       
       9 Babbott, John                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS       9:50.25       
      10 Arthur, Trevor               RUTLAND                    9:51.71       
      11 Mallory, Chris               COLCHESTER                10:00.80       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 22
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
      12 Donaghy, Brendan             MIDDLEBURY                10:00.85       
      13 Vanzo, James                 ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       10:04.00       
      14 O'Brien, Brendan             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       10:04.02       
      15 Dayton, Cale                 MIDDLEBURY                10:06.07       
      16 Chrisco, Zach                BRATTLEBORO UNION         10:10.84       
      17 Rivard, Robert               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       10:12.57       
      18 Delabruere, Brent            NORTH COUNTRY UHS         10:17.62       
      19 Short, Robby                 MT. ANTHONY               10:23.82       
      20 Methot, Nick                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       10:26.52       
       - Alexander, Tyler             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS            SCR       
       - Melillo, Peter               COLCHESTER                     SCR       
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
     @   Overall State: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET 1997     
     !    Divn I State: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET 1997     
       Qualifying Std.: 19.00                                                  
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Murphy, Derek                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      16.18    1   
         2 Clayton, Chris               ST. JOHNSBURY             16.70    2   
         3 Frail, Marc                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       16.76    3   
         4 Yahi, Bachir                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       17.06    1   
         5 Bigelow, Linc                ST. JOHNSBURY             17.15    3   
         6 Magnan, Tyler                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      17.23    2   
         7 Stewart, Tyler               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       17.46    1   
         8 Ekawuabu, Okechuku           MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       17.64    1   
         9 Stebbins, Ryan               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   17.77    3   
        10 Lee, Sae                     ST. JOHNSBURY             17.78    2   
        11 Gabriel-Landis, Noah         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.15    2   
        12 Braun, Erik                  NORTH COUNTRY UHS         18.25    3   
        13 Estabrook, Ian               ST. JOHNSBURY             18.30    1   
        14 Dewey, Bradford              MT. ANTHONY               18.86    2   
        15 Baptiste, Frank              COLCHESTER                18.90    3   
         - Farnsworth, Mike             CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        SCR  *     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 23
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Clayton, Chris               ST. JOHNSBURY             15.94    10   
        2 Murphy, Derek                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      15.96     8   
        3 Frail, Marc                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       16.07     6   
        4 Bigelow, Linc                ST. JOHNSBURY             16.67     4   
        5 Yahi, Bachir                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       16.93     2   
        6 Magnan, Tyler                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      17.29     1   
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
        @   Overall State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987        
        !    Divn I State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987        
          Qualifying Std.: 46.00                                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Clayton, Chris               ST. JOHNSBURY             41.20    3 10  
       2 Chevalier, Jon               MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     42.30    3  8  
       3 Frail, Marc                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       42.31    3  6  
       4 Murphy, Derek                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      42.40    3  4  
       5 Bigelow, Linc                ST. JOHNSBURY             42.90    3  2  
       6 Mangan, Jeremy               RUTLAND                   43.40    2  0.5
       6 Stebbins, Ryan               BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   43.40    3  0.5
       8 Northrup, Joe                ST. JOHNSBURY             43.41    2     
       9 Bachelder, Devin             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     44.70    2     
      10 Stewart, Tyler               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       45.20    1     
      11 Hollner, Jake                MT. ANTHONY               45.70    1     
      12 Yahi, Bachir                 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       45.90    2     
      13 Estabrook, Ian               ST. JOHNSBURY             46.10    2     
      14 Braun, Erik                  NORTH COUNTRY UHS         46.30    2     
       - Magnan, Tyler                BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY         FS    1     
       - Farnsworth, Mike             CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        SCR          
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                        
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci 1985      
      !  Divn I State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci 1985      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 RUT       RUTLAND                                          44.35    2 10 
       1) Groce, Eric               2) Groce, Neiman                           
       3) Clark, Len                4) Purdy, Anthony                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 24
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    2 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    45.85    2  8 
       1) Barrett, Troy             2) Roberts, James                          
       3) Connelly, Josh            4) Clayton, Chris                          
    3 NC        NORTH COUNTRY UHS                                46.03    2  6 
       1) Bicknell, Josh            2) Moccia, Anthony                         
       3) Sykes, Barry              4) Prairie, Nick                           
    4 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       46.47    2  4 
       1) Taranto, Mark             2) Collins, Adam                           
       3) Isenberg, Joe             4) Hofer-Shall, Zach                       
    5 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          46.48    1  2 
       1) Ferrari, Dennis           2) Hoffman, John                           
       3) Lavigne, BJ               4) Stebbins, Ryan                          
    6 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              46.95    2  1 
       1) Ham-Ellis, Matthew        2) Leblanc, Mark                           
       3) Kidwell, Corey            4) Spence, Devin                           
    7 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             46.99    1    
       1) Flynn, Peter              2) Connelly, Brian                         
       3) Casavant, Ethan           4) Andrews, Pat                            
    8 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             47.30    1    
       1) Johnson, Jeff             2) Garey, Ian                              
       3) Trombley, Andrew          4) Degree, Dustin                          
    9 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              47.91    1    
       1) Hendricks, Kevin          2) Ekawuabu, Okechuku                      
       3) Hicks, Jonathan           4) Jones, Daryll                           
   10 MISS      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS                            48.03    1    
       1) Bachelder, Devin          2) Flanagan, Matt                          
       3) Bronchuk, Alan            4) Gadouas, Marc                           
   11 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                48.36    1    
       1) Petrie, Mike              2) Bombicino, Anthony                      
       3) Lynde, Josh               4) Giarmartino, Nick                       
    - COL       COLCHESTER                                          DQ    2    
       1) Nilson, Steve             2) Benjamin, Adam                          
       3) St. Gelais, Adam          4) Garofano, Tony                          
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                        
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins 1989     
      !  Divn I State: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins 1989     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   1 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             3:33.52    3 10
      1) Brooks, Richard           2) Vance, Chris                             
      3) Hart, Chris               4) Hanudel, Chris                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 25
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   2 RUT       RUTLAND                                          3:35.33    3  8
      1) Purdy, Anthony            2) Mangan, Jeremy                           
      3) Clark, Len                4) Rowe, Jesse                              
   3 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    3:37.94    3  6
      1) Clayton, Chris            2) Johnson, Brent                           
      3) Connelly, Josh            4) Francis, Leroy                           
   4 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              3:41.12    3  4
      1) Mildrum, Patrick          2) Kazak, Corey                             
      3) Bennett, Geoff            4) Smailhodzic, Orhan                       
   5 NC        NORTH COUNTRY UHS                                3:41.46    2  2
      1) Sykes, Barry              2) Stanley, Tim                             
      3) Moccia, Anthony           4) Hamilton, Nick                           
   6 MISS      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS                            3:43.51    2  1
      1) Bradford, Ryan            2) Chevalier, Jon                           
      3) Bachelder, Devin          4) Bradford, Doug                           
   7 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              3:43.81    3   
      1) Conant, Kyle              2) Gagnon, Andrew                           
      3) Chapek, Graham            4) Manz, David                              
   8 COL       COLCHESTER                                       3:43.98    3   
      1) Torino, Sean              2) Larose, Travis                           
      3) Bouchard, Kyle            4) Van Kleek, Matt                          
   9 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                              3:47.22    2   
      1) Kimball, Tom              2) Rouisse, Chris                           
      3) Rendall, Sam              4) Frail, Marc                              
  10 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                      3:48.37    1   
      1) Guerino, David            2) Hollner, Jake                            
      3) Carroll, Chad             4) Chapman, Kurt                            
  11 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             3:48.66    2   
      1) Garey, Ian                2) Paradee, Jeremy                          
      3) Murphy, Derek             4) Tomlins, Doug                            
  12 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                3:49.62    1   
      1) Bartlett, Jason           2) Wycoff, JJ                               
      3) Boyd, Collin              4) Beane, Adam                              
  13 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          3:50.84    1   
      1) Foell, Chuck              2) Gallert, Jan                             
      3) Lavigne, BJ               4) Stebbins, Ryan                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 26
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
     @ Overall State: 8:19.23 CVU,McEntee,Hollenbach,Freuh,HaseltonET 1998     
     !  Divn I State: 8:19.23 CVU,McEntee,Hollenbach,Freuh,HaseltonET 1998     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   1 EJ        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.                              8:19.96    2 10
      1) Bennett, Geoff            2) Mildrum, Patrick                         
      3) Kazak, Corey              4) Shenk, David                             
   2 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             8:19.97    2  8
      1) Bouchard-Hall, Kevin      2) Vance, Chris                             
      3) Brooks, Richard           4) Pane, Putnam                             
   3 COL       COLCHESTER                                       8:32.19    2  6
      1) Melillo, Peter            2) Van Kleek, Matt                          
      3) Bouchard, Kyle            4) Mallory, Chris                           
   4 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              8:36.55    2  4
      1) Manz, David               2) MACDONNELL, Dave                         
      3) Alexander, Tyler          4) Donovan, Andrew                          
   5 RUT       RUTLAND                                          8:46.68    2  2
      1) Rowe, Jesse               2) Riley, Devon                             
      3) Arthur, Trevor            4) Audette, Mike                            
   6 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       8:57.82    2  1
      1) Rizner, Steve             2) Parton, Evan                             
      3) Jordan, Andrew            4) Donaghy, Brendan                         
   7 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             8:58.14    1   
      1) Tomlins, Doug             2) Nolin, Kyle                              
      3) Guertin, Nick             4) Paradee, Jeremy                          
   8 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                9:08.53    1   
      1) Filgate, Tyson            2) Beane, Adam                              
      3) Dunklee, Jesse            4) O'Connor, Tim                            
   9 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    9:20.82    1   
      1) Robinson, Tom             2) Bertrand, Jared                          
      3) Evans, Linton             4) Duchacek, Tyler                          
  10 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          9:38.17    1   
      1) Allard, Greg              2) Woytowich, Glenn                         
      3) Bennett, Gordon           4) MACCORMICK, Kirin S                      
  11 MISS      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS                            9:52.57    1   
      1) Rheume, David             2) Savage, Sean                             
      3) Dewing, James             4) Allard, Travis                           
   - SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                                  SCR    1   
      1) Rouisse, Chris            2) Garahan, Pat                             
      3) Rendall, Sam              4) Methot, Nick                             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 27
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
      @   Overall State: 6'08.00" Matt Audibert, Lamoille  (Divn II) 1992      
      !    Divn I State: 6'07.50" Vince Egizi, St. Johnsbury Academy 1984      
        Qualifying Std.: 5'06.00"                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Ball, David                SPAULDING H. S.     6'00.00"       10    
         2 Smailhodzic, Orhan         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 6'00.00"        8    
         3 Hynek, Owen                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 5'10.00"        6    
         4 Smith, Graham              CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 5'10.00"        4    
         5 Bolger, Mike               MIDDLEBURY          5'06.00"        2    
         6 Decker, Ryan               MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 5'06.00"        1    
         7 Bombicino, Anthony         BRATTLEBORO UNION   5'06.00"             
         8 McKinstry, Kurt            COLCHESTER          5'04.00"             
         9 O'Donnell, Aidan           BRATTLEBORO UNION   5'04.00"             
         9 Passut, Tim                ST. JOHNSBURY       5'04.00"             
         - Farnsworth, Mike           CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH      SCR             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
          @   Overall State: 14'04.00" Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans 1999         
          !    Divn I State: 14'04.00" Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans 1999         
            Qualifying Std.:  9'06.00"                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Passut, Tim                ST. JOHNSBURY       11'06.00"       10    
        2 Iacono, Jeff               RUTLAND             11'00.00"        8    
        3 Teachout, Zach             ST. JOHNSBURY       10'00.00"        5    
        3 Rowe, Jesse                RUTLAND             10'00.00"        5    
        5 Bartlett, Jason            BRATTLEBORO UNION   10'00.00"        2    
        6 Northrup, Joe              ST. JOHNSBURY        9'06.00"        1    
        7 Lynde, Josh                BRATTLEBORO UNION    9'06.00"             
        7 Johnstone, Chris           SOUTH BURLINGTON HS  9'06.00"             
        7 Labate, Ken                RUTLAND              9'06.00"             
        - Dewey, Bradford            MT. ANTHONY              FAIL             
        - Evans, Tyler               BRATTLEBORO UNION        FAIL             
        - Benjamin, Adam             COLCHESTER               FAIL             
        - Bancroft, Nate             SOUTH BURLINGTON HS      FAIL             
        - Hsieh, Jim                 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM      FAIL             
        - Iverson, Colin             CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH       SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 28
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      @   Overall State: 22'06.25" Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union 1968      
      !    Divn I State: 22'06.25" Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union 1968      
        Qualifying Std.: 18'00.00"                                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ball, David                SPAULDING H. S.     19'09.00"       10    
        2 Collins, Adam              MIDDLEBURY          19'01.75"        8    
        3 Lewis, Bobby               SPAULDING H. S.     18'09.75"        6    
        4 Worth, Justin              NORTH COUNTRY UHS   18'06.00"        4    
        5 Chevalier, Jon             MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 18'04.25"        2    
        6 Moccia, Anthony            NORTH COUNTRY UHS   18'03.50"        1    
        7 Chapek, Graham             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 18'00.75"             
        8 Larose, Travis             COLCHESTER          18'00.25"             
        9 Johnson, Jeff              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 18'00.00"             
       10 Casavant, Ethan            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 17'11.75"             
       11 Groce, Neiman              RUTLAND             17'08.00"             
       12 Roberts, James             ST. JOHNSBURY       17'07.00"             
       13 Wycoff, JJ                 BRATTLEBORO UNION   17'06.00"             
       14 Smith, Graham              CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 17'05.50"             
       15 Ekawuabu, Okechuku         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 17'05.00"             
       16 O'Donnell, Aidan           BRATTLEBORO UNION   16'11.00"             
        - Frail, Marc                SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       SCR             
        - Smailhodzic, Orhan         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S.       SCR             
        - Hofer-Shall, Zach          MIDDLEBURY                SCR             
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     @   Overall State: 45'08.25" Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy 1977     
     !    Divn I State: 45'08.25" Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy 1977     
       Qualifying Std.: 36'06.00"                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ball, David                SPAULDING H. S.     40'06.75"       10    
        2 Ekawuabu, Okechuku         MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 39'09.00"        8    
        3 Chapek, Graham             MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 39'09.00"        6    
        4 Gabriel-Landis, Noah       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 39'07.00"        4    
        5 Roberts, James             ST. JOHNSBURY       39'03.75"        2    
        6 O'Donnell, Aidan           BRATTLEBORO UNION   38'02.00"        1    
        7 Smailhodzic, Orhan         ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 38'01.25"             
        8 Northrup, Joe              ST. JOHNSBURY       37'10.50"             
        9 Lothian, Chad              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 37'09.75"             
       10 Brooks, Richard            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 37'07.50"             
       11 Worth, Justin              NORTH COUNTRY UHS   37'07.25"             
       12 Smith, Graham              CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 37'07.00"             
       13 Jennette, Chris            BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 37'05.50"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 29
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
       14 Groce, Neiman              RUTLAND             37'04.25"             
       15 Coppenrath, Taylor         ST. JOHNSBURY       37'01.25"             
       16 Leafe, Jereme              ST. JOHNSBURY       36'11.25"             
       17 Pane, Putnam               CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 36'09.25"             
       18 Casavant, Ethan            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 36'09.25"             
       19 Leuchter-Mindel, Joe       BRATTLEBORO UNION   35'10.75"             
       20 Beaudoin, Joe              COLCHESTER          35'10.50"             
       21 Bombicino, Anthony         BRATTLEBORO UNION   35'09.50"             
       22 Jones, Daryll              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 35'09.50"             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      @   Overall State: 59'11.00" Jeff Guilmette, U-32    (Divn II) 1997      
      !    Divn I State: 59'06.00" Steve Yates, Burlington           1987      
        Qualifying Std.: 38'06.00"                                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Nilson, Steve              COLCHESTER          44'03.00"       10    
        2 Hart, Chris                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 43'01.00"        8    
        3 Johnson, Leon              MT. ANTHONY         42'01.50"        6    
        4 Lacroix, Phil              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 41'08.50"        4    
        5 Newton, Matt               BRATTLEBORO UNION   41'03.00"        2    
        6 Traynor, Andy              RUTLAND             40'06.00"        1    
        7 Reynolds, Jon              RUTLAND             40'06.00"             
        8 Bartlett, Jason            BRATTLEBORO UNION   40'02.50"             
        9 Johnson, Brent             ST. JOHNSBURY       39'07.00"             
       10 Degree, Dustin             BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 38'11.00"             
       11 Volk, John                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 38'02.00"             
       12 Shafer, Adam               MIDDLEBURY          37'07.50"             
       13 Johnson, Andrew            ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 36'05.00"             
        - Nowland, Jason             BELLOWS FREE ACADEM       SCR             
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 189'02.00" Steve Yates, Burlington 1986          
           !    Divn I State: 189'02.00" Steve Yates, Burlington 1986          
             Qualifying Std.: 110'00.00"                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Hart, Chris                CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 141'03.00"       10   
        2 Ouellette, James           ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 135'06.00"        8   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 30
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        3 Kaagen, Steve              BRATTLEBORO UNION   132'00.00"        6   
        4 Lacroix, Phil              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 127'05.00"        4   
        5 Johnson, Leon              MT. ANTHONY         122'01.00"        2   
        6 Evans, Luke                BRATTLEBORO UNION   117'11.00"        1   
        7 Wells, Brian               ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 113'06.00"            
        8 Plunkett, Matt             COLCHESTER          113'03.00"            
        9 Merrill, Willis            ST. JOHNSBURY       113'03.00"            
       10 Johnson, Brent             ST. JOHNSBURY       106'05.00"            
       11 Bradford, Ryan             MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 100'09.00"            
       12 Connolly, Tim              BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  97'09.00"            
        - Jones, Daryll              MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS        SCR            
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
   @   Overall State: 209'08.00" Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls  (Divn II) 1997  
   !    Divn I State: 208'09.00" Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley Un. 1997  
     Qualifying Std.: 130'00.00"                                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Wycoff, JJ                 BRATTLEBORO UNION   183'07.00"       10   
        2 Lacroix, Phil              ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. 183'01.00"        8   
        3 Salvatori, Adam            CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 154'04.00"        6   
        4 Shimel, Richard            MIDDLEBURY          148'07.00"        4   
        5 Coppenrath, Taylor         ST. JOHNSBURY       145'10.00"        2   
        6 Bigelow, Linc              ST. JOHNSBURY       145'00.00"        1   
        7 Johnson, Jeff              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 144'10.00"            
        8 Hynek, Owen                MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 137'06.00"            
        9 Mayhew, Tim                NORTH COUNTRY UHS   131'07.00"            
       10 Connolly, Tim              BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 128'09.00"            
       11 Longley, Matt              ST. JOHNSBURY       123'09.00"            
       12 Kessen, Andrew             BRATTLEBORO UNION   120'00.00"            
       13 Mahoney, Nate              BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 117'07.00"            
       14 Benjamin, Adam             COLCHESTER          111'07.00"            
       15 Barrett, Troy              ST. JOHNSBURY       108'10.00"            


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Kristina                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Blok, Merla                                                                    
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             81'04.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Boudreau, Ethan                                                                
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.73  12th
                                                                               
Broderick, Damon                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Calano, Krista                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.65  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Calano, Lindsey                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Counos, Kelsey                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Degree, Dustin                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.56   2nd  8            11.70   1st
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   38'11.00"  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   8th                          
                                                                               
Devries, Kirsten                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:38.32  14th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.65  10th                          
                                                                               
Dresser, Emily                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.65  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Sarah                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Garey, Ian                                                                     
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.48  16th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Guertin, Nick                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:37.96  16th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:58.14   7th                          
                                                                               
Hsieh, Jim                                                                     
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                      FAIL                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 2
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Jennette, Chris                                                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'05.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Jeff                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'00.00"   9th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             144'10.00"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   8th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Meredith                                                              
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:04.60   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Kennison, Hollee                                                               
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Labier, Taini                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.49  17th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lothian, Chad                                                                  
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'09.75"   9th                          
                                                                               
Madden, Rosy                                                                   
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             79'05.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Tyler                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             17.29   6th  1            17.23   6th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                 FS                                
                                                                               
Mahoney, Nate                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             117'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
McEnany, Sally                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.65  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Murphy, Derek                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.96   2nd  8            16.18   1st
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.40   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Candice                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Nolin, Kyle                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:58.14   7th                          
                                                                               
Nowland, Jason                                                                 
 #29  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 3
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Paradee, Jeremy                                                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:12.70  15th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:58.14   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Persons, Amy                                                                   
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  25'01.00"  14th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              83'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Pikna, Audrey                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            119'08.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Robertson, Caroline                                                            
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thibeault, Lauren                                                              
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"  13th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             85'05.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Tomlins, Doug                                                                  
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.00  22nd                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:58.14   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Trombley, Andrew                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.65  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:58.14   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.30   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.67   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.66  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 4
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Amidon, Julie                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
                                                                               
Bartlett, Jason                                                                
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   40'02.50"   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:49.62  12th                          
                                                                               
Beane, Adam                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:08.53   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:49.62  12th                          
                                                                               
Bombicino, Anthony                                                             
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   7th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'09.50"  21st                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.36  11th                          
                                                                               
Boyd, Collin                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:05.21   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:49.62  12th                          
                                                                               
Chrisco, Zach                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:28.14  10th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:10.84  16th                          
                                                                               
Derocher, Danielle                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  36'06.50"   1st 10                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             118'05.00"   2nd  8                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Dimick, Jodie                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:19.54  11th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dunklee, Jesse                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:08.53   8th                          
                                                                               
Ernst, Jessica                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Luke                                                                    
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              117'11.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Evans, Tyler                                                                   
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                      FAIL                                
                                                                               
Felkl, Carrie                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.05   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 5
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Filgate, Tyson                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:08.53   8th                          
                                                                               
Giarmartino, Nick                                                              
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.36  11th                          
                                                                               
Greenblott, Tausha                                                             
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hunt, Katie                                                                    
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kaagen, Steve                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              132'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Kenzer, Alie                                                                   
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kessen, Andrew                                                                 
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             120'00.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Lashway, Anna                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'11.50"  17th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             88'09.00"  10th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'00.75"   9th                          
                                                                               
Leuchter-Mindel, Joe                                                           
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'10.75"  19th                          
                                                                               
Lynde, Josh                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.36  11th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Amanda                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Newton, Matt                                                                   
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   41'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
O'Connor, Tim                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:08.53   8th                          
                                                                               
O'Donnell, Aidan                                                               
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  16'11.00"  16th                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   9th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                38'02.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Petrie, Mike                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.36  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 6
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Springer, Amy                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:01.23   2nd  8                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:45.00   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Springer, Becky                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.11   4th  4            17.26   6th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.50   3rd  6                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.46   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Stahley, Leigh                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.71   7th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Stone, Lindsey                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.95   7th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Thies, Virginia                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Tummino, Alana                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Twombly, Megan                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Wagner-Friel, Brittany                                                         
 #3   100 M Girls                                                      DQ      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Wycoff, JJ                                                                     
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.73  27th                          
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'06.00"  13th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             183'07.00"   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:49.62  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:08.53   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.05   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.36  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:26.46   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:49.62  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 7
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Greg                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:38.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Bennett, Gordon                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:38.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Melisa                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             62'01.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       17.87  11th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.00  15th                          
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:49.91  22nd                          
                                                                               
Connolly, Tim                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys               97'09.00"  12th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             128'09.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Cottrell, Anna                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              91'08.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Court, Wes                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  29'00.00"   8th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              92'02.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Dean, Anne                                                                     
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:19.26  10th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.18   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:38.66   8th                          
                                                                               
Delaney, Sara                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.38  10th                          
                                                                               
Demarchis, Emilia                                                              
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Dunn, Alissa                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.88  21st
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'02.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Dennis                                                                
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.76  13th
 #8   200 M Boys                          24.49   5th  2            24.94   8th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.48   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:30.46   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 8
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.18   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:38.66   8th                          
                                                                               
Foell, Chuck                                                                   
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:50.84  13th                          
                                                                               
Frazer, Kate                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:38.66   8th                          
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:29.48  15th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:45.56  20th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.18   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Frost, Hilary                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gallert, Jan                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:11.79   1st 10                       
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:15.32   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:50.84  13th                          
                                                                               
Green, Candice                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  28'04.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.40  15th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.50  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.38  10th                          
                                                                               
Hoffman, John                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.48   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Kaigle, Anthony                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Larson, Elysia                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   9th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'11.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Lavigne, BJ                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.20   9th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.48   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:50.84  13th                          
                                                                               
MACCORMICK, Kirin S                                                            
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:38.17  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 9
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mercia, Rachel                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Rivers, Gracie                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.38  10th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Matthew                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.77   9th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.40   6th  0.50                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.48   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:50.84  13th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:07.98   6th  1                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.18   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:38.66   8th                          
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.26   2nd  8            13.53   2nd
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.92   2nd  8            26.74   1st
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'02.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Woytowich, Glenn                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:38.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Wright, Amy                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.38  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.18   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:38.17  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.38  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.48   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:38.66   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:50.84  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 10
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:13.87   9th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:22.50   5th  2                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     9:54.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Andrews, Pat                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.10   8th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.41  18th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.89  12th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.99   7th                          
                                                                               
Babbott, John                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:19.66   7th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:50.25   9th                          
                                                                               
Bloomhardt, Liz                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:41.22  19th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             90'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Bohlen, Kari                                                                   
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:38.95  15th                          
                                                                               
Bouchard-Hall, Kevin                                                           
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:24.30   8th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:29.03   4th  4                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.97   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Brooks, Richard                                                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:02.98   1st 10                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'07.50"  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.97   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:33.52   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Burda, Kate                                                                    
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:40.46  16th                          
                                                                               
Casavant, Ethan                                                                
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'11.75"  10th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'09.25"  18th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.99   7th                          
                                                                               
Connelly, Brian                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.99   7th                          
                                                                               
Durda, Kate                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Mike                                                               
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 11
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Flynn, Peter                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.99   7th                          
                                                                               
Hanudel, Chris                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      52.90   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:33.52   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                          23.56   2nd  8            23.80   3rd
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   43'01.00"   2nd  8                       
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              141'03.00"   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:33.52   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Iverson, Colin                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:31.16   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     9:54.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                         28.09   4th  4            27.75   3rd
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.62   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Larosa, Andrea                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:29.13   5th  2                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     9:54.90   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.62   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Nichols, Allison                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  27'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Pane, Putnam                                                                   
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'09.25"  17th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.97   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:00.36   2nd  8                       
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             46.80   2nd  8                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     9:54.90   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.62   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Salvatori, Adam                                                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             154'04.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'09.00"   9th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'02.50"   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.62   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 12
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Smith, Graham                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                          24.39   4th  4            24.40   6th
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'05.50"  14th                          
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'07.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Vance, Chris                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:06.20   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.97   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:33.52   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Volk, John                                                                     
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   38'02.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     9:54.90   1st 10                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.97   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.99   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.62   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:33.52   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 13
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Baptiste, Frank                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.90  15th
                                                                               
Beaudoin, Joe                                                                  
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'10.50"  20th                          
                                                                               
Benjamin, Adam                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                      FAIL                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             111'07.00"  14th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                   DQ                                
                                                                               
Benjamin, Kate                                                                 
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'00.25"  21st                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Bouchard, Kyle                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:07.32   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:32.19   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.98   8th                          
                                                                               
Burke, Jordan                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:42.20  16th                          
                                                                               
Crowley, Nicole                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.94  22nd
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.69  10th                          
                                                                               
Degraff, Leslie                                                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Downing, Chelsea                                                               
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'01.00"  15th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'06.25"  17th                          
                                                                               
Forkas, Erika                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:33.50  13th                          
                                                                               
Gamache, Mike                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.24  12th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.72  19th                          
                                                                               
Garofano, Tony                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          13.02   6th  1            11.91   3rd
 #8   200 M Boys                        1:17.62   6th  1            24.76   4th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                   DQ                                
                                                                               
Keyser, Chelsea                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.22   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.69  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 14
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kiewit, April                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.76  20th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.90  12th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Larose, Travis                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.92  13th                          
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'00.25"   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.98   8th                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.55   3rd  6            13.88   4th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Malley, Micaela                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mallory, Chris                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:44.71  19th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:00.80  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:32.19   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mallory, Erin                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.45  14th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:48.17  22nd                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.22   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McKinstry, Kurt                                                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Melillo, Peter                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:30.37  13th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:32.19   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nilson, Steve                                                                  
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.64   3rd  6            11.80   4th
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   44'03.00"   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                   DQ                                
                                                                               
Ohler, Jenn                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.40   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.22   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Plunkett, Matt                                                                 
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              113'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.10   1st 10            13.30   1st
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.53   1st 10            26.93   2nd

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 15
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.19   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.69  10th                          
                                                                               
Romond, Laena                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:25.60  12th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.22   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.69  10th                          
                                                                               
Saunders, Tamara                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              85'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
St. Gelais, Adam                                                               
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.40  17th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                   DQ                                
                                                                               
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   4th  3                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             98'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Torino, Sean                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.53  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.98   8th                          
                                                                               
Van Kleek, Matt                                                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:10.13  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:32.19   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.98   8th                          
                                                                               
Whalen, Kari                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Yarnell, Megan                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:45.40  17th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:29.22   4th  4                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:32.19   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.19   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                   DQ                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:43.69  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.98   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 16
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Geoff                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:03.17   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.96   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.12   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:52.10   7th                          
                                                                               
Centybear, Nate                                                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.10  23rd                          
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              97'05.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:26.33   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cummings, Jon                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.07   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Doorey, Ryan                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Dowd, Liz                                                                      
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.19  13th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.80  14th                          
                                                                               
Ericson, Christie                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.90   7th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                    FOUL                                
                                                                               
Folden, Jessica                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.73   7th
                                                                               
Gibson, Kee                                                                    
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.26  14th
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'05.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Ham-Ellis, Matthew                                                             
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.43   9th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.14  11th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.95   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.66   3rd  6            17.26   3rd

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 17
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'10.50"   8th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               32'06.50"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.07   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Holcomb, Amber                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:33.73   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:26.33   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Andrew                                                                
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   36'05.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Kazak, Corey                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      52.40   3rd  6                       
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.96   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.12   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kearney, Alison                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.94   9th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:06.90  12th                          
                                                                               
Keenan, Emily                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.59   4th  4            13.78   3rd
 #7   200 M Girls                         28.86   6th  1            28.34   6th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.07   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kidwell, Corey                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.90  20th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.95   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:02.47   3rd  6                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:47.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Kowalski, Kristen                                                              
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                         27.83   3rd  6            27.76   5th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Krywanczyk, Lauren                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            127'07.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lacroix, Phil                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   41'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              127'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             183'01.00"   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 18
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Larose, Ashley                                                                 
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Leblanc, Mark                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.95   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McDaniel, Barbara                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:26.33   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mildrum, Patrick                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:06.18   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.96   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.12   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Mongeon, Becky                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Oliver, Erin                                                                   
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.20  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ouellette, James                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              135'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Ouellette, Julie                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              95'00.00"   9th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             76'05.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             92'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Pease, Erika                                                                   
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:34.50  14th                          
                                                                               
Podhaizer, Elizabeth                                                           
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:34.42  17th                          
                                                                               
Rivard, Robert                                                                 
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:12.57  17th                          
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  32'00.50"   5th  2                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             124'04.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Sanz, Philippi                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 19
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'07.50"  10th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.07   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Shenk, David                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:16.45   3rd  5                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:40.63   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.96   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Shortsleeve, Andrea                                                            
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'09.25"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Orhan                                                             
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Boys                   6'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                38'01.25"   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.12   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Soules, Anna                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:33.39  16th                          
                                                                               
Spence, Devin                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.95   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ung, Tori                                                                      
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              76'04.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Vanzo, James                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:04.00  13th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Emily                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:43.76  20th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:26.33   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wells, Brian                                                                   
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              113'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Whitten, Jen                                                                   
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:26.33   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:19.96   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.07   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.95   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.94   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 20
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        ESSEX JUNCTION H.S. (EJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.12   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 21
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         HARTFORD H. S. (HART) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ayers, Brenna                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.02  13th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.43  11th                          
                                                                               
Baril, Rebecca                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Molly                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Burnham, Samantha                                                              
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             94'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:44.06  11th                          
                                                                               
Crimmin, Beth                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'00.25"  16th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.43  11th                          
                                                                               
Cutting, Allison                                                               
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.44  17th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.43  11th                          
                                                                               
Ferrick, Heather                                                               
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:02.94   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:44.06  11th                          
                                                                               
Gannoe, Heather                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.64  27th
                                                                               
Gilcrest, Carma                                                                
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:44.06  11th                          
                                                                               
Hann, Lindsay                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.72  18th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.90  17th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             72'09.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Hanscom, Jenny                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:44.06  11th                          
                                                                               
Hull, Lauren                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Katie                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 22
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         HARTFORD H. S. (HART) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lowell, Tara                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.75  19th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.50  16th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'07.50"  16th                          
                                                                               
Lowery, Nikki                                                                  
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'09.00"  18th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.43  11th                          
                                                                               
Lyons, Amanda                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
McGuire, Megan                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  32'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             108'11.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Robinson, Corinne                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Robinson, Dyan                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              78'05.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Sminkey, Gretchin                                                              
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              81'05.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Taddeo, Teresa                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             81'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Wilkinson, Eric                                                                
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      52.73   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.43  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:44.06  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 23
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Atkins, Megan                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:34.21  10th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:13.92   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:50.14  12th                          
                                                                               
Billings, Krista                                                               
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Bolger, Mike                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Coisy, Alice                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.16  14th                          
                                                                               
Collins, Adam                                                                  
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.94  21st                          
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  19'01.75"   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Connor, Tabby                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:50.14  12th                          
                                                                               
Dayton, Cale                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:06.07  15th                          
                                                                               
Demers, Megan                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.16  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:50.14  12th                          
                                                                               
Donaghy, Brendan                                                               
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:00.85  12th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:57.82   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hofer-Shall, Zach                                                              
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.78   4th  4            11.97   5th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hunt, Emily                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Isenberg, Joe                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.10  14th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Jordan, Andrew                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:16.45   3rd  5                       
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:03.24   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:57.82   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 24
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Leonard, Emily                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:13.92   7th                          
                                                                               
Meneely, Page                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:50.14  12th                          
                                                                               
Parke, Brianna                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:55.60  23rd                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:40.00  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:13.92   7th                          
                                                                               
Parton, Evan                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:57.82   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rizner, Steve                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:57.82   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Shafer, Adam                                                                   
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   37'07.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Shimel, Richard                                                                
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             148'07.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Slater, Jamie                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sohotra, Meah                                                                  
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  34'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Taranto, Mark                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Thodal, Ella                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.16  14th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Sarah                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:13.92   7th                          
                                                                               
Winkler, Esther                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.16  14th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:13.92   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:57.82   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.16  14th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.47   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:50.14  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 25
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS (MISS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Travis                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:52.57  11th                          
                                                                               
Bachelder, Devin                                                               
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.70   9th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.03  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.51   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bangs, Sarah                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.81  12th                          
                                                                               
Berthiaume, Alyssa                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.81  12th                          
                                                                               
Bradford, Doug                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:28.77  11th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.51   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bradford, Ryan                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.17  15th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              100'09.00"  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.51   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bronchuk, Alan                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.03  10th                          
                                                                               
Chevalier, Jon                                                                 
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.30   2nd  8                       
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'04.25"   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.51   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dewing, James                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:52.57  11th                          
                                                                               
Flanagan, Matt                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.03  10th                          
                                                                               
Gadouas, Marc                                                                  
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.59  10th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.30  14th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.03  10th                          
                                                                               
Gagner, Amanda                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.81  12th                          
                                                                               
Jeleniewski, Carie                                                             
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'02.25"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 26
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS (MISS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Matthews, Takara                                                               
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Metayer, Ryan                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Rheume, David                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:52.57  11th                          
                                                                               
Savage, Sean                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:52.57  11th                          
                                                                               
Sodaro, Alesha                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   30.31  12th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.81  12th                          
                                                                               
Tremblay, Jackie                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              91'11.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:52.57  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.81  12th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                48.03  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.51   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 27
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alexander, Tyler                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:17.49   6th  1                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:36.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Arnold, Catherine                                                              
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:21.71   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Blittersdorf, Karrie                                                           
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.38  10th
                                                                               
Brady, Erin                                                                    
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.31  10th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Chapek, Graham                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'00.75"   7th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                39'09.00"   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Choate, Jesse                                                                  
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Choate, Katie                                                                  
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Clarke, Jamie                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.37  12th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.02   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Clarke, Tracie                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             83'06.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Conant, Kyle                                                                   
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    23.90   5th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.10   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Decker, Ryan                                                                   
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Donovan, Andrew                                                                
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:44.65   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:36.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ekawuabu, Okechuku                                                             
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.64   8th
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'05.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 28
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ekawuabu, Okechuku                                                             
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                39'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.91   9th                          
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Ogo                                                                   
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  26'08.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.95  19th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.02   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Fosbrook, Jess                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:22.60   9th                          
                                                                               
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.15  11th
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                39'07.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gagnon, Andrew                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.63  18th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Gallagher, Evan                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gilbert, Meghan                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:22.60   9th                          
                                                                               
Hannaford, Karen                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:11.00  10th                          
                                                                               
Hendricks, Kevin                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.91   9th                          
                                                                               
Hicks, Jonathan                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.91   9th                          
                                                                               
Hynek, Owen                                                                    
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   3rd  6                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             137'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  34'08.50"   2nd  8                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             100'09.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Jones, Daryll                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.34  16th
 #31  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                35'09.50"  22nd                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.91   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 29
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.90  11th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.02   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Keszey, Kim                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:07.86   5th  2                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:20.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lapierre, Danielle                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'05.50"   6th  1                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              99'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Livingstone, Katie                                                             
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  16th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'05.00"   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lord, Samantha                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             75'02.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Loughlin, Emily                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'01.50"   7th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'01.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
MACDONNELL, Dave                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:36.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Manz, David                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:08.14   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:36.55   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Minehart, Destiny                                                              
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Brendan                                                               
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:04.02  14th                          
                                                                               
Riden, Kate                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:22.60   9th                          
                                                                               
Stewart, Tyler                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.46   7th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.20  10th                          
                                                                               
Sullivan, Anne                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Truax, Heather                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:22.60   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 30
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Van Horn, Chelsea                                                              
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.96  25th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.20   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.02   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Villeneuve, Nicole                                                             
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:22.60   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:36.55   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.02   6th  1                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                47.91   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:24.75   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:43.81   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 31
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                           MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berg, Jen                                                                      
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.33   6th  1            17.98   8th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'02.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Brodeur, Bethany                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:49.68   1st 10                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:24.41   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Carroll, Chad                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.37  10th                          
                                                                               
Chapman, Kurt                                                                  
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.25  24th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.37  10th                          
                                                                               
Congden-Hebert, Cara                                                           
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.95  24th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Dewey, Bradford                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.86  14th
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                      FAIL                                
                                                                               
Fellow-Swenson, Chelsea                                                        
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.15  26th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.40  13th                          
                                                                               
Gerino, Gina                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:37.30  18th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Aaron                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Guerino, David                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.65  26th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.37  10th                          
                                                                               
Hollner, Erica                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:42.84  19th                          
                                                                               
Hollner, Jake                                                                  
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.70  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.37  10th                          
                                                                               
Holmes, Courtney                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.41  13th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:11.20  11th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Leon                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   42'01.50"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 32
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                           MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Johnson, Leon                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              122'01.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
King, Jess                                                                     
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     59.13   1st 10                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.62   9th                          
                                                                               
King, Rachel                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.28   1st 10            17.04   1st
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             46.40   1st 10                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'01.00"   4th  4                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               32'10.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lampron, Paul                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:29.45  12th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:43.44   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Newton, Sierra                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:56.70   9th                          
                                                                               
Noel, Erica                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.62   9th                          
                                                                               
O'Bryan, Ashley                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.22   9th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.62   9th                          
                                                                               
Parizo, Markus                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.60  11th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      57.87  28th                          
                                                                               
Short, Robby                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:39.18  17th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:23.82  19th                          
                                                                               
Trudeau, Grace                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              71'06.00"  19th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             78'08.00"  16th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.62   9th                          
                                                                               
Whitman, Kevin                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:13.16  16th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.62   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:48.37  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 33
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         NORTH COUNTRY UHS (NC) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bicknell, Josh                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.03   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Braun, Erik                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.25  12th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.30  14th                          
                                                                               
Buck, Sheena                                                                   
 #36  Triple Jump Girls                    FOUL                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Delabruere, Brent                                                              
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:17.62  18th                          
                                                                               
Hamilton, Nick                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:08.15  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.46   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Harris, Abbie                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:06.76   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hill, Kasey                                                                    
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.75   5th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'06.00"  19th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Laber, Nathan                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:52.68  20th                          
                                                                               
Lessard, Amanda                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:48.16  21st                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Limoges, Emily                                                                 
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:10.43  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Mayhew, Tim                                                                    
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             131'07.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
McBride, Jennifer                                                              
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 11'07.25"  22nd                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               28'08.00"  15th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Moccia, Anthony                                                                
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'03.50"   6th  1                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.03   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.46   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 34
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         NORTH COUNTRY UHS (NC) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Petel, Ashlee                                                                  
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Pierce, Danielle                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:30.30  12th                          
                                                                               
Pion, Noah                                                                     
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:10.99  14th                          
                                                                               
Prairie, Nick                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.67  19th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.03   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Robillard, Megan                                                               
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             78'08.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.86   6th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'06.50"  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Stanley, Tim                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.20   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.46   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Sykes, Barry                                                                   
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      52.12   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.03   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.46   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Tetreault, Crystal                                                             
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 12'04.00"  20th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Worth, Justin                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'07.25"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.23   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                46.03   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:41.46   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 35
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arthur, Trevor                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:32.14  14th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:51.71  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:46.68   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Audette, Mike                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:14.93   2nd  8                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:26.86   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:46.68   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bender, Sybil                                                                  
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.14   5th  2            17.32   4th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.70   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:19.96   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cassidy, Heather                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  28'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Cecot, Josh                                                                    
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      56.49  25th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Len                                                                     
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.35   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:35.33   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Collins, Courtney                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:41.31  18th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:30.27   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Corey, Jill                                                                    
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.60  18th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'05.00"  12th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 9'00.50"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.37   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Doenges, Andrea                                                                
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.07   9th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.50  18th                          
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Fitzsimmons, Justin                                                            
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.00  13th
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.04  14th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'05.50"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.37   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 36
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:19.96   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Groce, Eric                                                                    
 #4   100 M Boys                          11.39   1st 10            11.76   2nd
 #8   200 M Boys                          23.14   1st 10            23.13   1st
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.35   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Groce, Neiman                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                          23.59   3rd  6            23.60   2nd
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'08.00"  11th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'04.25"  14th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.35   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Iacono, Jeff                                                                   
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Labate, Ken                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Elizabeth                                                          
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  26'00.00"  13th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              98'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Lathey, Liz                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:30.27   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lawrence, Daniel                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:17.49  19th                          
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.37   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mahar, Margaret                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:37.27  13th                          
                                                                               
Mainolfi, Anthony                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mangan, Jeremy                                                                 
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.40   6th  0.50                    
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:35.33   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Norton, Kelly                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:02.90   6th  1                       
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.37   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:19.96   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Oldenburg, Matthew                                                             
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.10  10th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 37
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                             RUTLAND (RUT) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Parry, Heather                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Potter, Anna                                                                   
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Potter, Elizabeth                                                              
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.51   2nd  8            17.16   2nd
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.60   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Purdy, Anthony                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      52.77   5th  2                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.35   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:35.33   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Radaker, Rachel                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:35.46  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:30.27   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Reynolds, Jon                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   40'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Riley, Devon                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:10.17  12th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:46.68   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:34.66  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:30.27   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   3rd  5                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:46.68   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:35.33   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Traynor, Andy                                                                  
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   40'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Vanderhoof, Sara                                                               
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:07.48  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:19.96   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:30.27   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:46.68   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.37   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                44.35   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:19.96   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:35.33   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 38
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aunchman, Nick                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      55.62  17th                          
                                                                               
Bancroft, Nate                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                      FAIL                                
                                                                               
Dolci, Emily                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.20  15th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Frail, Marc                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.07   3rd  6            16.76   3rd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.31   3rd  6                       
 #23  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.22   9th                          
                                                                               
Garahan, Pat                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:13.42  17th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
George-Wheeler, Leila                                                          
 #7   200 M Girls                         28.15   5th  2            27.91   4th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:01.36   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.66   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.10   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Goldberg, Sarah                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:10.35   7th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:31.60   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.10   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Johnstone, Chris                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Kimball, Tom                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    24.50   7th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      53.27   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.22   9th                          
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:03.70   8th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  12th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.66   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.10   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Luby, Andy                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Maloof, Nicole                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'01.50"   7th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             111'06.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 39
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Methot, Nick                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                 10:26.52  20th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Michaud, Camille                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.16  12th
                                                                               
Newhouse, Emily                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Pineles, Erika                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.75   5th  2            13.96   8th
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'10.50"  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Rendall, Sam                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:40.12  18th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.22   9th                          
                                                                               
Rouisse, Chris                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:05.88   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.22   9th                          
                                                                               
Roy, Nicole                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Williams, Alison                                                               
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.41  16th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.90   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.10   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Yahi, Bachir                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.93   5th  2            17.06   4th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.90  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               52.66   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.10   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:47.22   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 40
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         SPAULDING H. S. (SPA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aja, Lexie                                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.18  13th                          
                                                                               
Ball, David                                                                    
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  19'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #25  High Jump Boys                   6'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                40'06.75"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bergeron, Kristen                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:38.56   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Blake, Jessie                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bullis, Shawn                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:35.10  15th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:10.46  13th                          
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.93   6th  1            13.96  11th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.18  13th                          
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Cortney                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Stephanie                                                            
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.24   5th
                                                                               
Gingras, Tee                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:00.89   3rd  6                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:21.41   1st 10                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:38.56   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lewis, Bobby                                                                   
 #4   100 M Boys                                                    12.09   7th
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  18'09.75"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
O'Neil, Karin                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.18  13th                          
                                                                               
Osterman, Leslie                                                               
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.18  13th                          
                                                                               
Powell, Helen                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            103'05.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:48.41  21st                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:38.56   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:38.56   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 41
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                         SPAULDING H. S. (SPA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:38.56   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.18  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 42
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bank, Ryan                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:17.10   5th  2                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:20.24   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Barrett, Troy                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             108'10.00"  15th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                45.85   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.40  16th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.10   8th
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   4th  3                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.76   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bertrand, Jared                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:20.82   9th                          
                                                                               
Bertrand, Lydia                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:16.60   8th                          
                                                                               
Bigelow, Linc                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.67   4th  4            17.15   5th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.90   5th  2                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             145'00.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Clayton, Chris                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.94   1st 10            16.70   2nd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              41.20   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                45.85   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:37.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Connelly, Josh                                                                 
 #4   100 M Boys                          12.62   5th  2            12.26   6th
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      51.77   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                45.85   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:37.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Coppenrath, Taylor                                                             
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             145'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'01.25"  15th                          
                                                                               
Duchacek, Tyler                                                                
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:20.82   9th                          
                                                                               
Estabrook, Ian                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.30  13th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.10  13th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Linton                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:20.82   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 43
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ferrin, Bridget                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:12.31   8th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:51.70   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Francis, Leroy                                                                 
 #14  400 M Run Boys                      54.50  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:37.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Jackson, Elizabeth                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             89'07.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Brent                                                                 
 #29  Shot Put Boys                   39'07.00"   9th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              106'05.00"  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:37.94   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Jones, Jennifer                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              74'04.00"  18th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             95'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Keach, Kimberly                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.94  10th
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               31'09.50"   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.76   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.00   9th                          
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'01.75"   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.76   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lauffer, Emily                                                                 
 #5   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.94  22nd
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'08.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Leafe, Jereme                                                                  
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                36'11.25"  16th                          
                                                                               
Lee, Sae                                                                       
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.78  10th
                                                                               
Longley, Matt                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Boys             123'09.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:06.10  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:32.46   7th                          
                                                                               
Markison, Thorin                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                  4:24.82   9th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:47.33   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 44
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McKay, Jessica                                                                 
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:06.24  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:32.46   7th                          
                                                                               
Merrill, Willis                                                                
 #31  Discus Throw Boys              113'03.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Northrup, Joe                                                                  
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.41   8th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                37'10.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:02.07   5th  2                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:27.09   4th  4                       
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:32.46   7th                          
                                                                               
Passut, Tim                                                                    
 #25  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   9th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 11'06.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Roberts, James                                                                 
 #8   200 M Boys                                                    25.30  14th
 #23  Long Jump Boys                  17'07.00"  12th                          
 #35  Triple Jump Boys                39'03.75"   5th  2                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                45.85   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Robinson, Tom                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Boys                    2:15.48  18th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:20.82   9th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Jordan                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:28.40   6th  1                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:16.60   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:32.46   7th                          
                                                                               
Teachout, Zach                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Turmel, Sherry                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Whitehill, Victoria                                                            
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.76   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:40.96  17th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:16.60   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 45
                  Bratlleboro High School - Saturday 05/27/00                  
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Zwick, Elisabeth                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:16.60   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:16.60   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:20.82   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.76   5th  2                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Boys                45.85   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:32.46   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Boys              3:37.94   3rd  6                       


Top of page

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 20, 2001 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org