VERMONT DIV. II STATE MEET

Saturday, May 27, 2000 @ Springfield HS

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 1
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR WOMEN                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Fair Haven                 110         6 Harwood                     45   
   2 Bellows Falls               97         7 Lyndon Institute            44   
   3 Milton                      65         8 Montpelier                  34.50
   4 Mount Abraham               56         9 Springfield                 27.50
   5 Rice Memorial               52.50     10 Union 32                    26.50
                                                                               
                                 SCORES FOR MEN                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Lyndon Institute           110.33      7 Milton                      29.50
   2 Fair Haven                  90.83      8 Bellows Falls               20.33
   3 Harwood                     90         9 Mount Abraham               17   
   4 Union 32                    62         9 Montpelier                  17   
   5 Rice Memorial               59        11 Lamoille                     5   
   6 Springfield                 57                                            


Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 1
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             12.6  2     
          2 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    12.8  1     
          3 Thompson, Amy                Milton                    12.8  1     
          4 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  13.3  2     
          5 Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham             13.4  2     
          6 Wozniak, Kristen             Lyndon Institute          13.5  1     
          7 Amery, Liza                  Fair Haven                13.5  1     
          8 Helberg, Kate                Springfield               13.6  1     
          9 Barnes, Lisa                 Harwood                   13.7  2     
         10 Nelson, Nichole              Lyndon Institute          13.8  2     
         11 Frohock, Ashley              Rice Memorial             13.9  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             12.4  10    
          2 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    12.8   8    
          3 Thompson, Amy                Milton                    13.2   6    
          4 Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham             13.4   4    
          5 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  13.5   2    
          6 Wozniak, Kristen             Lyndon Institute          13.6   1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             26.7  2     
          2 Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven                27.2  1     
          3 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    27.2  2     
          4 Brewer, Kim                  Mount Abraham             27.5  1     
          5 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  27.5  2     
          6 Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham             27.6  1     
          7 Barber, Megan                Lyndon Institute          27.5  2     
          8 Skeens, Samantha             Fair Haven                27.8  1     
          9 Smith, Allison               Springfield               27.9  1     
         10 Barnes, Lisa                 Harwood                   28.5  2     
         11 Thompson, Amy                Milton                    28.6  1     
         12 Frohock, Ashley              Rice Memorial             29.2  2     
          - Amery, Liza                  Fair Haven                 SCR*       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 2
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Coffey, Jenna                Bellows Falls             26.9  10    
          2 Orzech, Jamie                Milton                    27.4   8    
          3 Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven                27.6   6    
          4 Brewer, Kim                  Mount Abraham             27.8   3    
          4 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  27.8   3    
          6 Coleman, Amelia              Mount Abraham             28.3   1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Smith, Lacey                 Fair Haven                1:03.4  2 10   
       2 Herbert, Jenn                Montpelier                1:03.5  1  7   
       2 McNamara, Kathy              Springfield               1:03.5  2  7   
       4 Bagley, Jade                 Milton                    1:03.5  1  4   
       5 Shaw, Jessica                Mount Abraham             1:04.2  2  2   
       6 Doyle-Burr, Nora             Mount Abraham             1:05.5  1  1   
       7 Crosby, Ashley               Bellows Falls             1:06.0  2      
       8 Rabidoux, Kate               Rice Memorial             1:06.4  1      
       9 Senecal, Lisa                Rice Memorial             1:07.2  2      
      10 Book, Lottie                 Union 32                  1:08.4  2      
       - Lagala, Amanda               Montpelier                   SCR         
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Herbert, Lindsay             Montpelier                2:28.5  2 10   
       2 Roberts, Rachel              Milton                    2:28.8  2  8   
       3 Senecal, Lisa                Rice Memorial             2:32.8  2  6   
       4 Jordon, Elizabeth            Rice Memorial             2:33.2  2  4   
       5 Williams, Carly              Harwood                   2:35.4  2  2   
       6 Jones, Miranda               Mount Abraham             2:37.0  2  1   
       7 Coward, Meredith             Union 32                  2:43.5  1      
       8 Megaw, Vanessa               Fair Haven                2:43.7  1      
       9 O'Brien, Katy                Lyndon Institute          2:44.4  1      
       9 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven                2:44.4  1      
       9 Gredel, Sasha                Montpelier                2:44.4  1      
       - Michel, Kirstin              Fair Haven                   DNF  1      
       - Ogilby, Bethany              Union 32                     DNF  2      
       - McTear, Meghan               Montpelier                   SCR  2      
       - Herbert, Jenn                Montpelier                   SCR  2      
       - McNamara, Kathy              Springfield                  SCR  2      
       - Moore, Jessica               Springfield                  SCR         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 3
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Women's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       - Hepp, Megan                  Milton                       SCR         
       - Doyle-Burr, Nora             Mount Abraham                SCR         
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Roberts, Rachel              Milton                    5:04.5  2 10   
       2 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   5:12.0  2  8   
       3 Jones, Miranda               Mount Abraham             5:18.7  1  6   
       4 Waysville, Nicole            Bellows Falls             5:23.1  2  4   
       5 Ogilby, Bethany              Union 32                  5:25.9  2  2   
       6 Chaplin, Kelly               Union 32                  5:33.6  2  1   
       7 Cady, Adrienne               Harwood                   5:35.4  1      
       8 King, Abby                   Harwood                   5:41.9  1      
       9 Hever, Mary                  Lyndon Institute          5:43.0  1      
      10 Lewis, Jessica               Fair Haven                5:47.5  1      
       - Gredel, Sasha                Montpelier                   SCR  1      
       - King, Liz                    Harwood                      SCR  1      
       - Herbert, Lindsay             Montpelier                   SCR  2      
       - Coward, Meredith             Union 32                     SCR  2      
       - Jordon, Elizabeth            Rice Memorial                SCR  2      
       - Westcott, Stephanie          Bellows Falls                SCR  1      
       - Zeilenga, Caroline           Union 32                     SCR  1      
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   11:27.3  10   
        2 Hepp, Megan                  Milton                    11:51.0   8   
        3 Ogilby, Bethany              Union 32                  12:07.6   6   
        4 Cady, Adrienne               Harwood                   12:17.1   4   
        5 King, Liz                    Harwood                   12:31.0   2   
        6 Strosnider, Abby             Fair Haven                12:37.6   1   
        7 Zeilenga, Caroline           Union 32                  12:56.7       
        - Sooter, Rachel               Harwood                        DQ       
        - Chaplin, Kelly               Union 32                      SCR       
        - Roberts, Rachel              Milton                        SCR       
        - Jones, Miranda               Mount Abraham                 SCR       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 4
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 O'Brien, Jillian             Rice Memorial             16.7  3     
          2 Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven                17.5  2     
          3 Edgerton, Lynsy              Fair Haven                17.6  1     
          4 Murray, Danielle             Harwood                   17.6  3     
          5 Hale, Kristen                Springfield               17.6  1     
          6 Mann, Whitney                Rice Memorial             18.1  2     
          7 Corkins, Caroline            Mount Abraham             18.1  3     
          8 Owens, Tamzen                Fair Haven                18.1  1     
          9 Shaw, Jessica                Mount Abraham             18.2  1     
         10 Legendre, Elizabeth          Rice Memorial             18.3  2     
         11 Stone, Phoebe                Union 32                  18.5  1     
         12 Skrocki, Anne                Bellows Falls             18.8  2     
         13 Abrami, Melissa              Rice Memorial             19.0  3     
         14 Harlow, Jamie                Bellows Falls             19.5  2     
         15 Saetta, Sophia               Fair Haven                19.6  3     
          - Butts, Melissa               Harwood                    SCR*       
          - Lewis, Sarah                 Harwood                    SCR*       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 O'Brien, Jillian             Rice Memorial             16.4  10    
          2 Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven                16.5   8    
          3 Edgerton, Lynsy              Fair Haven                17.6   6    
          4 Hale, Kristen                Springfield               17.6   4    
          5 Murray, Danielle             Harwood                   18.1   2    
          6 Mann, Whitney                Rice Memorial             18.4   1    
                                                                               
                         Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Skeens, Samantha             Fair Haven                48.9  3 10    
        2 Traverse, Kate               Fair Haven                49.9  3  8    
        3 Young, Ashley                Bellows Falls             50.3  3  6    
        4 Senecal, Nicole              Rice Memorial             50.5  3  4    
        5 Hepp, Megan                  Milton                    52.0  3  2    
        6 McTear, Meghan               Montpelier                52.2  3  1    
        7 Lewis, Sarah                 Harwood                   53.8  2       
        8 Parke, Celeste               Montpelier                54.5  1       
        9 Abrami, Melissa              Rice Memorial             54.7  1       
       10 Owens, Tamzen                Fair Haven                56.3  2       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 5
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
       10 Lareau, Michelle             Rice Memorial             56.3  2       
       12 Mann, Whitney                Rice Memorial             57.5  1       
       13 Harlow, Emma                 Bellows Falls             59.3  2       
        - Hale, Kristen                Springfield                SCR  2       
        - Butts, Melissa               Harwood                    SCR          
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME HT PTS  
    == ========================================================== ==== == ===  
     1 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 53.6  2 10   
        1) Barber, Megan             2) Nelson, Nichole                        
        3) Wozniak, Kristen          4) Armstrong, Becky                       
     2 MIL       Milton                                           54.3  1  8   
        1) Bagley, Jade              2) Olson, Jane                            
        3) Orzech, Jamie             4) Thompson, Amy                          
     3 FH        Fair Haven                                       54.4  2  6   
        1) Smith, Lacey              2) Skeens, Samantha                       
        3) Nichols, Amanda           4) Amery, Liza                            
     4 BF        Bellows Falls                                    55.1  2  4   
        1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Harlow, Jamie                          
        3) Morrison, Yen             4) Skrocki, Anne                          
     5 U32       Union 32                                         55.5  1  1.50
        1) Goodine, Jess             2) North, Annie                           
        3) Benoit, Sheana            4) Book, Lottie                           
     5 SPFD      Springfield                                      55.5  2  1.50
        1) Moore, Jessica            2) Helberg, Kate                          
        3) LeBrun, Kate              4) Hale, Kristen                          
     7 HAR       Harwood                                          55.6  2      
        1) Lewis, Sarah              2) Williams, Carly                        
        3) Gross, Ali                4) Murray, Danielle                       
     8 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    56.1  2      
        1) Frohock, Ashley           2) Donahue, Kathleen                      
        3) Abrami, Melissa           4) Sicard, Gina                           
     9 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    58.6  1      
        1) Corkins, Caroline         2) Atkins, Lily                           
        3) Jones, Krissy             4) Tierney, Sheala                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 6
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   HT PTS 
   == ========================================================== ====== == === 
    1 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    4:21.4  2 10  
       1) Doyle-Burr, Nora          2) Coleman, Amelia                         
       3) Jones, Miranda            4) Corkins, Caroline                       
    2 MONT      Montpelier                                       4:23.9  2  8  
       1) Lagala, Amanda            2) Herbert, Jenn                           
       3) McTear, Meghan            4) Herbert, Lindsay                        
    3 FH        Fair Haven                                       4:25.5  2  6  
       1) Smith, Lacey              2) Skeens, Samantha                        
       3) Nichols, Amanda           4) Michel, Kirstin                         
    4 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    4:31.0  2  4  
       1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Rabidoux, Kate                          
       3) Senecal, Nicole           4) Abrami, Melissa                         
    5 MIL       Milton                                           4:35.2  2  2  
       1) Bagley, Jade              2) Hepp, Megan                             
       3) Roberts, Rachel           4) Orzech, Jamie                           
    6 BF        Bellows Falls                                    4:43.4  2  1  
       1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Harlow, Emma                            
       3) Jensen, Sue               4) Skrocki, Anne                           
    7 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 4:44.1  1     
       1) Hever, Mary               2) O'Brien, Katy                           
       3) Collette, Katie           4) O'Rourke, Dana                          
    8 HAR       Harwood                                          4:48.7  1     
       1) Williams, Carly           2) Kintner, Cady                           
       3) King, Abby                4) Barnes, Lisa                            
    - U32       Union 32                                            SCR  1     
       1) Coward, Meredith          2) Gall, Joanna                            
       3) North, Annie              4) Chaplin, Kelly                          
    - SPFD      Springfield                                         SCR        
       1) Stringham, Emily          2) McAllister, Nicole                      
       3) LeBrun, Kate              4) McNamara, Kathy                         
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 HAR       Harwood                                          10:32.9  10  
        1) Kintner, Cady             2) Cady, Adrienne                         
        3) King, Liz                 4) Williams, Carly                        
     2 MONT      Montpelier                                       10:34.9   8  
        1) Giroux, Blythe            2) Gredel, Sasha                          
        3) McTear, Meghan            4) Herbert, Lindsay                       
     3 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    10:36.8   6  
        1) Senecal, Lisa             2) Jordon, Elizabeth                      
        3) Spaulding, Jenn           4) Tardif, Amanda                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 7
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     4 BF        Bellows Falls                                    10:54.0   4  
        1) Crosby, Ashley            2) Jensen, Sue                            
        3) Waysville, Nicole         4) Westcott, Stephanie                    
     5 FH        Fair Haven                                       10:54.2   2  
        1) Megaw, Vanessa            2) Stanton, Molly                         
        3) Lapre, Katherine          4) Helm, Mary Kate                        
     6 SPFD      Springfield                                      11:08.6   1  
        1) Moore, Jessica            2) Cady, Laura                            
        3) Stringham, Emily          4) Liberty, Rachel                        
     7 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 11:13.8      
        1) Hever, Mary               2) O'Rourke, Dana                         
        3) Collette, Katie           4) O'Brien, Katy                          
     8 U32       Union 32                                         11:39.0      
        1) Coward, Meredith          2) Chaplin, Kelly                         
        3) Ogilby, Bethany           4) Zeilenga, Caroline                     
     9 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    11:40.1      
        1) Shafer, Jessica           2) Walsh, Mary Claire                     
        3) Halnon, Emily             4) Shaw, Jessica                          
     - MIL       Milton                                               SCR      
        1) Lavallee, Beth            2) Olson, Jane                            
        3) Henry-Hooker, Elizabeth   4) Boyd, Alexis                           
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       5'03.00"     10     
          2 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven          4'10.00"      8     
          3 Driessigacker, Marlo       Rice Memorial       4'08.00"      5     
          3 Smith, Allison             Springfield         4'08.00"      5     
          5 Senecal, Nicole            Rice Memorial       4'08.00"      2     
          6 Goldberg, Molly            Montpelier          4'06.00"      0.50  
          6 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice Memorial       4'06.00"      0.50  
          8 Hale, Kristen              Springfield         4'06.00"            
          8 Woodward, Melodie          Milton              4'06.00"            
         10 Jensen, Sue                Bellows Falls       4'04.00"            
         10 Corkins, Caroline          Mount Abraham       4'04.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 8
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Morrison, Anne             Lyndon Institute    9'00.00"     10     
          2 Young, Ashley              Bellows Falls       8'06.00"      8     
          3 Jensen, Sue                Bellows Falls       7'00.00"      6     
          4 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       7'00.00"      3     
          4 Murray, Danielle           Harwood             7'00.00"      3     
          6 Armstrong, Becky           Lyndon Institute    7'00.00"      1     
          7 Lewis, Sarah               Harwood             7'00.00"            
          8 Stone, Phoebe              Union 32            6'06.00"            
          8 Lasnier, Kara              Lyndon Institute    6'06.00"            
          8 Neronski, Beth             Springfield         6'06.00"            
         11 Harris, Jessica            Lyndon Institute    6'06.00"            
         12 Craig, Brittany            Montpelier          6'06.00"            
          - Berkhoff, Wysteria         Harwood                   NH            
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Brewer, Kim                Mount Abraham       16'04.50"     10     
         2 Coffey, Jenna              Bellows Falls       15'07.00"      8     
         3 Barber, Megan              Lyndon Institute    15'03.00"      6     
         4 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       15'02.50"      4     
         5 Nelson, Nichole            Lyndon Institute    14'07.00"      2     
         6 Thompson, Amy              Milton              14'05.00"      1     
         7 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice Memorial       13'11.00"            
         8 Morrison, Yen              Bellows Falls       13'07.00"            
         9 McAllister, Nicole         Springfield         13'04.00"            
        10 Gross, Ali                 Harwood             12'09.00"            
         - Helberg, Kate              Springfield               SCR            
         - Benoit, Sheana             Union 32                  SCR            
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Brewer, Kim                Mount Abraham       34'09.00"     10     
         2 Coffey, Jenna              Bellows Falls       34'04.00"      8     
         3 Barber, Megan              Lyndon Institute    32'01.75"      6     
         4 O'Brien, Jillian           Rice Memorial       31'04.50"      4     
         5 Aldridge, Mira             Bellows Falls       31'03.00"      2     
         6 Morrison, Yen              Bellows Falls       31'02.50"      1     
         7 Coleman, Amelia            Mount Abraham       30'01.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 9
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Women's Triple Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         8 McAllister, Nicole         Springfield         29'09.00"            
         9 Harlow, Emma               Bellows Falls       28'10.50"            
        10 Murray, Danielle           Harwood             28'06.50"            
        11 Goldberg, Molly            Montpelier          27'08.50"            
        12 Morse, Andrea              Lyndon Institute    27'07.00"            
        13 Reardon, Bridget           Rice Memorial       26'11.00"            
         - Helberg, Kate              Springfield               SCR            
         - Benoit, Sheana             Union 32                  SCR            
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven          34'10.50"     10     
         2 Allen, Sydney              Bellows Falls       33'05.00"      8     
         3 Godburn, Karrie            Rice Memorial       32'08.00"      6     
         4 Ainsworth, Amanda          Harwood             32'08.00"      4     
         5 Guilmette, Jaime           Union 32            32'01.25"      2     
         6 Patterson, Jessica         Union 32            30'04.75"      1     
         7 Bongiorno, Melody          Rice Memorial       29'09.75"            
         8 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood             29'08.00"            
         9 Laduke, Valarie            Fair Haven          29'06.50"            
        10 Stoddard, Shanna           Lyndon Institute    29'01.50"            
        11 Root, Charlotte            Union 32            29'00.00"            
        12 Corliss, Stacy             Fair Haven          28'03.75"            
        13 Furgat, Amy                Bellows Falls       26'09.25"            
        14 Traverse, Kate             Fair Haven          26'08.00"            
        15 LeBrun, Kate               Springfield         26'05.75"            
        16 Jennison, Maria            Harwood             26'01.00"            
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Purdy, Rebecca             Fair Haven          112'07.00"     10    
         2 Hanson, Erin               Mount Abraham       103'10.00"      8    
         3 Corliss, Stacy             Fair Haven          101'05.00"      6    
         4 Guilmette, Jaime           Union 32             97'08.00"      4    
         5 Laduke, Valarie            Fair Haven           96'05.00"      2    
         6 Smith, Allison             Springfield          93'00.00"      1    
         7 Traverse, Kate             Fair Haven           91'09.00"           
         8 Hudson, Casandra           Union 32             90'09.00"           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 10
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Women's Discus Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         9 Ainsworth, Amanda          Harwood              89'07.00"           
        10 Lunna, Kim                 Mount Abraham        87'10.00"           
        11 Patterson, Jessica         Union 32             87'02.00"           
        12 Allen, Sydney              Bellows Falls        87'00.00"           
        13 Carter, Joanne             Lyndon Institute     79'10.00"           
        14 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood              72'07.00"           
        15 King, Liz                  Harwood              69'11.00"           
        16 Godburn, Karrie            Rice Memorial        67'02.00"           
        17 Furgat, Amy                Bellows Falls        66'07.00"           
         - Wagner, Susan              Rice Memorial              SCR           
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Beayon, Brandy             Fair Haven          122'06.00"     10    
         2 Smith, Allison             Springfield         115'06.00"      8    
         3 Stoddard, Shanna           Lyndon Institute    115'04.00"      6    
         4 Patterson, Jessica         Union 32            114'00.00"      4    
         5 Patridge, Jennifer         Lyndon Institute    103'09.00"      2    
         6 Ellis, Karen               Fair Haven          102'02.00"      1    
         7 Allen, Sydney              Bellows Falls        96'04.00"           
         8 Bongiorno, Melody          Rice Memorial        89'06.00"           
         9 Corliss, Stacy             Fair Haven           85'09.00"           
        10 Tanney, Sarah              Harwood              84'09.00"           
        11 Nelson, Nichole            Lyndon Institute     82'10.00"           
        12 Jones, Krissy              Mount Abraham        77'09.00"           
        13 Berkhoff, Wysteria         Harwood              75'07.00"           
        14 Welch, Hanna               Bellows Falls        70'00.00"           
        15 Woodward, Melodie          Milton               64'08.00"           
         - Armstrong, Becky           Lyndon Institute           SCR           
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.0  3     
          2 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             11.4  2     
          3 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             11.4  1     
          4 Abrami, Alex                 Rice Memorial             11.1  3     
          5 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  11.4  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 11
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          6 Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                  11.5  2     
          7 Laramee, Mark                Springfield               11.7  3     
          8 Bevacqua, Dan                Springfield               11.7  3     
          9 Haskell, Joe                 Bellows Falls             11.8  2     
         10 Munsell, Kyle                Mount Abraham             11.8  1     
         11 Gill, Joe                    Fair Haven                11.8  1     
         12 Richardson, Corey            Lyndon Institute          11.9  2     
         13 Taft, Shawn                  Harwood                   12.0  3     
         14 Aranjo, Andy                 Milton                    12.0  2     
          - Sharipou, Azar               Bellows Falls               FS  1     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Abrami, Alex                 Rice Memorial             11.1  10    
          2 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             11.4   8    
          3 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             11.4   6    
          4 Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                  11.4   4    
          5 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  11.5   2    
          6 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          11.8   1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.1  2     
          2 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             23.6  1     
          3 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             23.6  1     
          4 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  23.9  2     
          5 Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                  23.9  1     
          6 Hopkins, Tim                 Lyndon Institute          24.4  2     
          7 Traverse, Nicholas           Fair Haven                24.0  1     
          8 Aranjo, Andy                 Milton                    24.3  1     
          9 Munsell, Kyle                Mount Abraham             24.4  1     
         10 Richardson, Corey            Lyndon Institute          24.5  2     
          - Turner, David                Montpelier                 SCR* 2     
          - Haskell, Joe                 Bellows Falls              SCR*       
          - Laramee, Mark                Springfield                SCR*       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 12
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          23.1  10    
          2 Cromack, Steve               Rice Memorial             23.7   8    
          3 Chartrand, James             Union 32                  23.9   6    
          4 Lafayette, Dan               Bellows Falls             23.9   4    
          5 Hopkins, Tim                 Lyndon Institute          24.3   2    
          6 Chartrand, Mike              Union 32                  24.6   1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 McDonald, Ryan               Lyndon Institute          52.2  3 10    
        2 Traverse, Nicholas           Fair Haven                53.0  3  8    
        3 Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute          53.3  3  6    
        4 Law, Daniel                  Montpelier                53.7  3  4    
        5 Gill, Andrew                 Rice Memorial             54.2  3  2    
        6 Kinsman, Mike                Springfield               54.8  3  1    
        7 Mongeon, Brian               Rice Memorial             55.3  2       
        8 Aldirch, Ian                 Bellows Falls             55.4  2       
        9 Henderson, Jay               Lyndon Institute          55.9  1       
       10 Durgin, Steve                Union 32                  56.8  2       
       11 Bevacqua, Dan                Springfield               57.5  2       
       11 Turner, David                Montpelier                57.5  1       
       13 Dikeman, Josh                Springfield               58.2  1       
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Heitkamp, Thomas             Fair Haven                2:07.6  2 10   
       2 Jones, Sean                  Milton                    2:10.1  2  8   
       3 Zeichner, John               Harwood                   2:10.9  2  6   
       4 Strzempko, Mike              Lyndon Institute          2:12.9  2  4   
       5 Shenk-Boright, Tyler         Union 32                  2:13.5  2  2   
       6 Law, Daniel                  Montpelier                2:13.8  2  1   
       7 Lisle, Chris                 Harwood                   2:14.2  2      
       8 Towne, Brent                 Milton                    2:14.3  1      
       9 Watts, Ben                   Fair Haven                2:14.6  2      
      10 Rosberg, Lee                 Lamoille                  2:17.1  1      
      11 Eno, Chris                   Bellows Falls             2:17.7  2      
      12 Mordasky, Mark               Fair Haven                2:20.8  1      
      13 Perkins, Tyler               Harwood                   2:20.8  1      
      14 McNeil, Will                 Rice Memorial             2:21.2  1      
      15 Charles, Philippe            Rice Memorial             2:24.9  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 13
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       - Manley, Jeff                 Milton                       SCR  1      
       - Viani, Kyle                  Rice Memorial                SCR  2      
       - McNaughton, Zach             Springfield                  SCR  1      
       - McGuire, Alan                Rice Memorial                SCR         
       - Kerrigan, Ryan               Harwood                      SCR         
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                   4:21.5  2 10   
       2 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                   4:24.9  2  8   
       3 Towne, Brent                 Milton                    4:25.4  2  6   
       4 Shenk-Boright, Tyler         Union 32                  4:25.7  2  4   
       5 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute          4:26.7  2  2   
       6 Watts, Ben                   Fair Haven                4:29.5  2  1   
       7 Eno, Chris                   Bellows Falls             4:33.0  1      
       8 Stanton, Lee                 Fair Haven                4:33.2  2      
       9 Kerrigan, Ryan               Harwood                   4:34.4  2      
      10 Manley, Jeff                 Milton                    4:36.9  1      
      11 Bell, Stephen                Harwood                   4:39.7  1      
      12 Rosberg, Lee                 Lamoille                  4:41.3  1      
      13 McNaughton, Zach             Springfield               4:46.0  1      
      14 Charles, Philippe            Rice Memorial             4:48.9  1      
      15 Blake, Dan                   Milton                    4:52.1  2      
       - McGuire, Alan                Rice Memorial                SCR         
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                    9:31.2  10   
        2 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                    9:35.0   8   
        3 Kerrigan, Ryan               Harwood                    9:37.6   6   
        4 Bias, Jeremiah               Lyndon Institute           9:38.4   4   
        5 Stanton, Lee                 Fair Haven                 9:40.5   2   
        6 Towne, Brent                 Milton                     9:46.2   1   
        7 Manley, Jeff                 Milton                    10:10.2       
        8 Bell, Stephen                Harwood                   10:18.2       
        9 Blake, Dan                   Milton                    10:24.1       
       10 Shenk-Boright, Tyler         Union 32                  10:26.1       
       11 Crow, Taylor                 Rice Memorial             10:28.7       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 14
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Men's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        - Watts, Ben                   Fair Haven                    SCR       
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT     
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Peterson, Keith              Union 32                  15.9  1     
          2 Hutchins, Sean               Fair Haven                16.3  2     
          3 Spaulding, Kevin             Springfield               16.6  1     
          4 Goddard, Seth                Fair Haven                16.8  2     
          5 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   17.2  1     
          6 Harrower, Corey              Union 32                  17.5  2     
          7 Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute          17.2  1     
          8 Book, Avery                  Union 32                  18.1  2     
          - Ingram, Marquis              Lyndon Institute           SCR* 2     
          - Cody, John                   Montpelier                 SCR*       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Spaulding, Kevin             Springfield               15.3  10    
          2 Peterson, Keith              Union 32                  15.4   8    
          3 Hutchins, Sean               Fair Haven                16.2   6    
          4 Goddard, Seth                Fair Haven                16.8   4    
          5 Harrower, Corey              Union 32                  17.4   2    
          6 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   17.4   1    
                                                                               
                          Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Spaulding, Kevin             Springfield               42.6  2 10    
        2 Abrami, Alex                 Rice Memorial             42.8  2  8    
        3 Peterson, Keith              Union 32                  44.0  2  6    
        4 Wimbiscus, Nate              Lyndon Institute          45.1  1  4    
        5 Goddard, Seth                Fair Haven                45.2  2  2    
        6 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   45.6  1  1    
        7 Tudhpoe, Steven              Fair Haven                45.7  1       
        8 Estey, Dave                  Springfield               45.9  2       
        9 Harrower, Corey              Union 32                  46.0  2       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 15
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ==== == ===   
        - Cody, John                   Montpelier                 SCR          
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME HT PTS  
    == ========================================================== ==== == ===  
     1 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    45.2  2 10   
        1) Cromack, Steve            2) Gill, Andrew                           
        3) Mastrolia, Marc           4) Abrami, Alex                           
     2 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 46.1  2  8   
        1) Hopkins, Tim              2) Strzempko, Mike                        
        3) Richardson, Corey         4) Henderson, Jay                         
     3 U32       Union 32                                         46.2  2  6   
        1) Chartrand, Mike           2) Chartrand, James                       
        3) Colling, Andrew           4) Peterson, Keith                        
     4 FH        Fair Haven                                       46.6  2  4   
        1) Traverse, Nicholas        2) Heitkamp, Thomas                       
        3) Gill, Joe                 4) Goddard, Seth                          
     5 MIL       Milton                                           48.4  1  2   
        1) Myers, Jason              2) Dusablon, Kevin                        
        3) Currie, Jon               4) Aranjo, Andy                           
     6 HAR       Harwood                                          48.8  1  1   
        1) Hartshorn, Tyler          2) Foster, Jason                          
        3) Beisher, Clint            4) Taft, Shawn                            
     7 BF        Bellows Falls                                    49.4  1      
        1) Allen, Alex               2) Cook, Ben                              
        3) Haskell, Joe              4) Oftedahl, Clint                        
     - LAM       Lamoille                                          SCR         
        1) Chase, Jeff               2) Miller, Ryan                           
        3) Douglas, Tyler            4) Johnson, Jeremiah                      
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   HT PTS 
   == ========================================================== ====== == === 
    1 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 3:38.1  2 10  
       1) Richardson, Corey         2) Henderson, Jay                          
       3) Strzempko, Mike           4) McDonald, Ryan                          
    2 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    3:43.5  2  8  
       1) Cromack, Steve            2) Gill, Andrew                            
       3) Mongeon, Brian            4) Mastrolia, Marc                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 16
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   HT PTS 
   == ========================================================== ====== == === 
    3 FH        Fair Haven                                       3:44.7  2  6  
       1) Traverse, Nicholas        2) Heitkamp, Thomas                        
       3) Nichols, Lane             4) Tudhpoe, Steven                         
    4 MONT      Montpelier                                       3:47.5  1  4  
       1) McCullough, John          2) Cody, John                              
       3) Turner, David             4) Law, Daniel                             
    5 SPFD      Springfield                                      3:47.8  2  2  
       1) Dikeman, Josh             2) Estey, Dave                             
       3) Bevacqua, Dan             4) Kinsman, Mike                           
    6 U32       Union 32                                         3:49.8  2  1  
       1) Chartrand, Mike           2) Chartrand, James                        
       3) Harrower, Corey           4) Durgin, Steve                           
    7 LAM       Lamoille                                         3:56.1  1     
       1) Rosberg, Lee              2) Taylor, Todd                            
       3) Douglas, Tyler            4) Poulin, Adam                            
    8 HAR       Harwood                                          3:56.3  2     
       1) Zeichner, John            2) Hartshorn, Tyler                        
       3) Taft, Shawn               4) Hyde, Bruce                             
    9 MIL       Milton                                           3:58.9  1     
       1) Blake, Dan                2) Jones, Sean                             
       3) Barber, Austin            4) Lamb, Pat                               
   10 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    4:15.9  1     
       1) Blakeley, Kevin           2) Walton, Bruce                           
       3) Snyder, Aaron             4) Dike, Derek                             
    - BF        Bellows Falls                                       SCR  1     
       1) Aldirch, Ian              2) Allen, Alex                             
       3) Eno, Chris                4) Sharipou, Azar                          
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 HAR       Harwood                                          8:40.7  10  
         1) Hyde, Bruce               2) Zeichner, John                        
         3) Rivers, Travis            4) Kerrigan, Ryan                        
      2 MIL       Milton                                           8:44.2   8  
         1) Blake, Dan                2) Manley, Jeff                          
         3) Towne, Brent              4) Jones, Sean                           
      3 FH        Fair Haven                                       9:02.0   6  
         1) Stanton, Lee              2) Watts, Ben                            
         3) Sigler, Dustin            4) Mordasky, Mark                        
      4 LAM       Lamoille                                         9:03.6   4  
         1) Rosberg, Lee              2) Taylor, Todd                          
         3) Douglas, Tyler            4) Poulin, Adam                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 17
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      5 SPFD      Springfield                                      9:29.5   2  
         1) McNaughton, Zach          2) McNaughton, Brigham                   
         3) Coleman, Nick             4) Bogaslawski, Jeff                     
      6 MTAB      Mount Abraham                                    9:33.4   1  
         1) Cargill, Ross             2) Blakeslee, Paul                       
         3) Burton-Kelly, Matt        4) Manning, Justin                       
      7 U32       Union 32                                         9:52.5      
         1) Pulsifer, Corey           2) Morrison, Dan                         
         3) Ricker, Thomas            4) Karnedy, Hunter                       
      - RICE      Rice Memorial                                       SCR      
         1) McNeil, Will              2) Viani, Kyle                           
         3) McGuire, Alan             4) Charles, Philippe                     
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Spaulding, Kevin           Springfield         6'00.00"     10     
          2 Wimbiscus, Nate            Lyndon Institute    5'08.00"      8     
          3 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    5'08.00"      6     
          4 Jones, Sean                Milton              5'06.00"      4     
          5 Dechan, Kurt               Springfield         5'06.00"      2     
          6 Currie, Jon                Milton              5'06.00"      0.50  
          6 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          5'06.00"      0.50  
          8 Aldirch, Ian               Bellows Falls       5'04.00"            
          8 Hutchins, Sean             Fair Haven          5'04.00"            
          8 Hannah, Jacob              Mount Abraham       5'04.00"            
          8 Johnson, Jeremiah          Lamoille            5'04.00"            
          8 Diercksen, Kyle            Fair Haven          5'04.00"            
          8 Berry, George              Union 32            5'04.00"            
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Harrower, Corey            Union 32            12'09.00"     10     
         2 Smith, Ian                 Lyndon Institute    12'06.00"      8     
         3 Peterson, Keith            Union 32            12'00.00"      6     
         4 Heitkamp, Thomas           Fair Haven          10'06.00"      4     
         5 Allen, Alex                Bellows Falls        9'06.00"      2     
         6 Mordasky, Mark             Fair Haven           9'00.00"      0.33  
         6 Aldirch, Ian               Bellows Falls        9'00.00"      0.33  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 18
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Men's Pole Vault (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         6 Armstrong, Mark            Lyndon Institute     9'00.00"      0.33  
         9 Bogaslawski, Jeff          Springfield          9'00.00"            
         - Myers, Jason               Milton                     NH            
         - Miller, Anthony            Union 32                   NH            
         - Root, Lucas                Union 32                  SCR            
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Estey, Dave                Springfield         19'07.50"     10     
         2 Turner, David              Montpelier          19'07.00"      8     
         3 Hopkins, Tim               Lyndon Institute    19'06.00"      6     
         4 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          19'02.00"      4     
         5 Hutchins, Sean             Fair Haven          18'11.50"      2     
         6 Johnson, Jeremiah          Lamoille            18'10.00"      1     
         7 Kinsman, Mike              Springfield         18'09.00"            
         8 Mastrolia, Marc            Rice Memorial       18'03.00"            
         9 Laramee, Mark              Springfield         18'00.00"            
        10 Lafayette, Dan             Bellows Falls       18'00.00"            
        11 Munsell, Kyle              Mount Abraham       17'11.00"            
        12 Dikeman, Josh              Springfield         17'10.00"            
        13 Gill, Joe                  Fair Haven          17'04.50"            
        14 Aranjo, Andy               Milton              17'02.00"            
         - Gillette, Justin           Fair Haven                SCR            
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Spaulding, Kevin           Springfield         41'01.00"     10     
         2 Lafayette, Dan             Bellows Falls       40'03.50"      8     
         3 Hopkins, Tim               Lyndon Institute    40'00.00"      6     
         4 Mastrolia, Marc            Rice Memorial       38'05.00"      4     
         5 Hutchins, Sean             Fair Haven          38'05.00"      2     
         6 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          38'04.50"      1     
         7 Kinsman, Mike              Springfield         37'10.75"            
         8 Diercksen, Kyle            Fair Haven          37'04.00"            
         9 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    36'05.50"            
        10 Bouvier, Andrew            Mount Abraham       36'00.00"            
        11 Beisher, Clint             Harwood             35'09.00"            
        12 Johnson, Jeremiah          Lamoille            35'06.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 19
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Men's Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
        13 Mordasky, Mark             Fair Haven          34'01.00"            
        13 Gill, Andrew               Rice Memorial       34'01.00"            
        15 Eno, Elliot                Harwood             33'10.00"            
        16 Smith, Will                Bellows Falls       31'11.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ========================== =================== =========     ===    
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             43'08.50"     10     
         2 Ingram, Dan                Mount Abraham       42'07.00"      8     
         3 Fletcher, Justin           Fair Haven          41'03.00"      6     
         4 Witt, Justin               Lyndon Institute    40'05.50"      4     
         5 Murphy, Andrew             Union 32            40'02.50"      2     
         6 Ingram, Marquis            Lyndon Institute    39'10.00"      1     
         7 Dansereau, Jamie           Bellows Falls       39'10.00"            
         8 Berry, Andrew              Union 32            39'05.50"            
         9 Charron, Nate              Lyndon Institute    39'03.25"            
        10 Currie, Jon                Milton              38'09.00"            
        11 Williams, Ray              Fair Haven          37'09.50"            
        12 Santangelo, Ryan           Lyndon Institute    36'03.50"            
        13 Haskell, Joe               Bellows Falls       35'11.00"            
        14 Cook, Ben                  Bellows Falls       35'02.00"            
        15 Wiskoski, Matt             Fair Haven          35'01.50"            
        16 Bushey, Joe                Fair Haven          34'04.00"            
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Fletcher, Justin           Fair Haven          135'08.00"     10    
         2 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             125'06.00"      8    
         3 Bushey, Joe                Fair Haven          125'01.00"      6    
         4 Williams, Ray              Fair Haven          122'02.00"      4    
         5 Murphy, Andrew             Union 32            121'07.00"      2    
         6 Foster, Jason              Harwood             121'03.00"      1    
         7 Ingram, Dan                Mount Abraham       115'06.00"           
         8 Cole, Ben                  Union 32            112'08.00"           
         9 Dansereau, Jamie           Bellows Falls       107'08.00"           
        10 Witt, Justin               Lyndon Institute    107'04.00"           
        11 Miller, Anthony            Union 32            104'08.00"           
        12 Allen, Garrett             Bellows Falls       101'06.00"           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 20
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Men's Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
        13 Allen, Alex                Bellows Falls       101'04.00"           
        14 Hebert, Joel               Milton              100'08.00"           
        15 Ingram, Marquis            Lyndon Institute     94'10.00"           
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             179'00.00"     10    
         2 Ingram, Dan                Mount Abraham       176'00.00"      8    
         3 Wheeler, Dan               Lyndon Institute    149'11.00"      6    
         4 Creaven, Noah              Lyndon Institute    146'00.00"      4    
         5 Bushey, Joe                Fair Haven          140'06.00"      2    
         6 Baska, Jake                Rice Memorial       140'04.00"      1    
         7 Cole, Ben                  Union 32            133'03.00"           
         8 Allen, Garrett             Bellows Falls       132'04.00"           
         9 Hallock, Tylor             Bellows Falls       131'02.00"           
        10 Cook, Ben                  Bellows Falls       129'08.00"           
        11 Chamberlin, Tim            Lyndon Institute    129'03.00"           
        12 Lawrence, Scott            Lyndon Institute    128'09.00"           
        13 Dechan, Kurt               Springfield         127'07.00"           
        14 Gratton, Isaiah            Milton              124'00.00"           
        15 Benson, Alex               Springfield         123'09.00"           
        16 Rogers, Ray                Fair Haven          123'03.00"           
        17 Foster, Jason              Harwood             119'11.00"           
        18 Gill, Joe                  Fair Haven          110'09.00"           
        19 Porter, John               Bellows Falls       109'05.00"           


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 1
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aldirch, Ian                                                                   
 #14  400 M Men                            55.4   8th                          
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Men                   9'00.00"   6th  0.33                    
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Aldridge, Mira                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Women                 15'02.50"   4th  4                       
 #25  High Jump Women                  5'03.00"   1st 10                       
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 7'00.00"   4th  3                       
 #29  Triple Jump Women               31'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Allen, Alex                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Men                   9'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               101'04.00"  13th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  49.4   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Allen, Brandon                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Allen, Garrett                                                                 
 #34  Discus Throw Men               101'06.00"  12th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              132'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Allen, Sydney                                                                  
 #31  Shot Put Women                  33'05.00"   2nd  8                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              87'00.00"  12th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             96'04.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Coffey, Jenna                                                                  
 #3   100 M Women                          12.4   1st 10             12.6   1st
 #7   200 M Women                          26.9   1st 10             26.7   1st
 #23  Long Jump Women                 15'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #29  Triple Jump Women               34'04.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cook, Ben                                                                      
 #32  Shot Put Men                    35'02.00"  14th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              129'08.00"  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  49.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Crosby, Ashley                                                                 
 #13  400 M Women                        1:06.0   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.0   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.1   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:43.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dansereau, Jamie                                                               
 #32  Shot Put Men                    39'10.00"   7th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Men               107'08.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 2
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Eno, Chris                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:33.0   7th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:17.7  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Furgat, Amy                                                                    
 #31  Shot Put Women                  26'09.25"  13th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Women              66'07.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Hallock, Tylor                                                                 
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              131'02.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Harlow, Emma                                                                   
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              59.3  13th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Women               28'10.50"   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:43.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Harlow, Jamie                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       19.5  14th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.1   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Haskell, Joe                                                                   
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.8   9th
 #8   200 M Men                                                       SCR      
 #32  Shot Put Men                    35'11.00"  13th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  49.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Jensen, Sue                                                                    
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'04.00"  10th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 7'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.0   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:43.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lafayette, Dan                                                                 
 #4   100 M Men                            11.4   3rd  6             11.4   3rd
 #8   200 M Men                            23.9   4th  4             23.6   3rd
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'00.00"  10th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 40'03.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Morrison, Yen                                                                  
 #23  Long Jump Women                 13'07.00"   8th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Women               31'02.50"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.1   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Oftedahl, Clint                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  49.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Porter, John                                                                   
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              109'05.00"  19th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 3
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sharipou, Azar                                                                 
 #4   100 M Men                                                        FS      
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Skrocki, Anne                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.8  12th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.1   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:43.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Smith, Will                                                                    
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 31'11.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Waysville, Nicole                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:23.1   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Welch, Hanna                                                                   
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             70'00.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Westcott, Stephanie                                                            
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Young, Ashley                                                                  
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              50.3   3rd  6                       
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 8'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.0   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.1   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  49.4   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:43.4   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                   SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 4
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Amery, Liza                                                                    
 #3   100 M Women                                                    13.5   7th
 #7   200 M Women                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.4   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Beayon, Brandy                                                                 
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            122'06.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bushey, Joe                                                                    
 #32  Shot Put Men                    34'04.00"  16th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Men               125'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              140'06.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Corliss, Stacy                                                                 
 #31  Shot Put Women                  28'03.75"  12th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Women             101'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             85'09.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Diercksen, Kyle                                                                
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 37'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Edgerton, Lynsy                                                                
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             17.6   3rd  6             17.6   3rd
                                                                               
Ellis, Karen                                                                   
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            102'02.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Fletcher, Justin                                                               
 #32  Shot Put Men                    41'03.00"   3rd  6                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               135'08.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gill, Joe                                                                      
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.8  11th
 #24  Long Jump Men                   17'04.50"  13th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              110'09.00"  18th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.6   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gillette, Justin                                                               
 #24  Long Jump Men                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Goddard, Seth                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               16.8   4th  4             16.8   4th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                45.2   5th  2                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.6   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Thomas                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:07.6   1st 10                       
 #28  Pole Vault Men                  10'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.6   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:44.7   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 5
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Helm, Mary Kate                                                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hutchins, Sean                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               16.2   3rd  6             16.3   2nd
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'11.50"   5th  2                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 38'05.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Klein, John                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Laduke, Valarie                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Women                  29'06.50"   9th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Women              96'05.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lapre, Katherine                                                               
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lewis, Jessica                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:47.5  10th                          
                                                                               
Megaw, Vanessa                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:43.7   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Michel, Kirstin                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                       DNF                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:25.5   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mordasky, Mark                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:20.8  12th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Men                   9'00.00"   6th  0.33                    
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 34'01.00"  13th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:02.0   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nichols, Amanda                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.4   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:25.5   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nichols, Lane                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:44.7   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Owens, Tamzen                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.1   8th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              56.3  10th                          
                                                                               
Purdy, Rebecca                                                                 
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #31  Shot Put Women                  34'10.50"   1st 10                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women             112'07.00"   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 6
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rogers, Ray                                                                    
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              123'03.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Saetta, Sophia                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       19.6  15th
                                                                               
Sigler, Dustin                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:02.0   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Skeens, Samantha                                                               
 #7   200 M Women                                                    27.8   8th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              48.9   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.4   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:25.5   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Smith, Lacey                                                                   
 #7   200 M Women                          27.6   3rd  6             27.2   2nd
 #13  400 M Women                        1:03.4   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.4   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:25.5   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Stanton, Lee                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:33.2   8th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:40.5   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:02.0   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Stanton, Molly                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:44.4   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Strosnider, Abby                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 12:37.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Thornblade, Lucas                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Traverse, Kate                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             16.5   2nd  8             17.5   2nd
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              49.9   2nd  8                       
 #31  Shot Put Women                  26'08.00"  14th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Women              91'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Traverse, Nicholas                                                             
 #8   200 M Men                                                      24.0   7th
 #14  400 M Men                            53.0   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.6   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:44.7   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Tudhpoe, Steven                                                                
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                45.7   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:44.7   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 7
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Watts, Ben                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:29.5   6th  1                       
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:14.6   9th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                       SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:02.0   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Way, Eric                                                                      
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Williams, Ray                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Men                    37'09.50"  11th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Men               122'02.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Wiskoski, Matt                                                                 
 #24  Long Jump Men                   19'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'06.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 38'04.50"   6th  1                       
 #32  Shot Put Men                    35'01.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Priscilla                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:54.2   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:02.0   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.4   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.6   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:25.5   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:44.7   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 8
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ainsworth, Amanda                                                              
 #31  Shot Put Women                  32'08.00"   4th  4                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              89'07.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Barnes, Lisa                                                                   
 #3   100 M Women                                                    13.7   9th
 #7   200 M Women                                                    28.5  10th
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:48.7   8th                          
                                                                               
Barrett, Alex                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Beisher, Clint                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               17.4   6th  1             17.2   5th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                45.6   6th  1                       
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 35'09.00"  11th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bell, Stephen                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:39.7  11th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                   10:18.2   8th                          
                                                                               
Berkhoff, Wysteria                                                             
 #27  Pole Vault Women                       NH                                
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             75'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Butts, Melissa                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women               SCR                                
                                                                               
Cady, Adrienne                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:35.4   7th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 12:17.1   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:32.9   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Eno, Elliot                                                                    
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 33'10.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Foster, Jason                                                                  
 #34  Discus Throw Men               121'03.00"   6th  1                       
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              119'11.00"  17th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gross, Ali                                                                     
 #23  Long Jump Women                 12'09.00"  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.6   7th                          
                                                                               
Hartshorn, Tyler                                                               
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.8   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.3   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 9
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hyde, Bruce                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:21.5   1st 10                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:31.2   1st 10                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:40.7   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.3   8th                          
                                                                               
Jennison, Maria                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Women                  26'01.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Ryan                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:34.4   9th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                         SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:37.6   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:40.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
King, Abby                                                                     
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:41.9   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:48.7   8th                          
                                                                               
King, Liz                                                                      
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 12:31.0   5th  2                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              69'11.00"  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:32.9   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kintner, Cady                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:12.0   2nd  8                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 11:27.3   1st 10                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:32.9   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:48.7   8th                          
                                                                               
Lavanway, Jay                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Men                    43'08.50"   1st 10                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               125'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              179'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lewis, Sarah                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              53.8   7th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 7'00.00"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.6   7th                          
                                                                               
Lisle, Chris                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:14.2   7th                          
                                                                               
Murray, Danielle                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             18.1   5th  2             17.6   4th
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 7'00.00"   4th  3                       
 #29  Triple Jump Women               28'06.50"  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.6   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 10
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Perkins, Tyler                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:20.8  13th                          
                                                                               
Rivers, Travis                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:24.9   2nd  8                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:35.0   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:40.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Simpson, Sarah                                                                 
 #31  Shot Put Women                  29'08.00"   8th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Women              72'07.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Sooter, Rachel                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                      DQ                                
                                                                               
Taft, Shawn                                                                    
 #4   100 M Men                                                      12.0  13th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.8   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.3   8th                          
                                                                               
Tanney, Sarah                                                                  
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             84'09.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Carly                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:35.4   5th  2                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:32.9   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.6   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:48.7   8th                          
                                                                               
Zeichner, John                                                                 
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:10.9   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:40.7   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.3   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:32.9   1st 10                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:40.7   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.6   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.8   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:48.7   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.3   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 11
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             LAMOILLE (LAM) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Chase, Jeff                                                                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Douglas, Tyler                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:03.6   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                   SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Jeremiah                                                              
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 35'06.50"  12th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Miller, Ryan                                                                   
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Poulin, Adam                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:03.6   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Rosberg, Lee                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:41.3  12th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:17.1  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:03.6   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Todd                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:03.6   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.1   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:03.6   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                   SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:56.1   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 12
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Armstrong, Becky                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 7'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Women                   SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Armstrong, Mark                                                                
 #28  Pole Vault Men                   9'00.00"   6th  0.33                    
                                                                               
Bailey, Laura                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Barber, Megan                                                                  
 #7   200 M Women                                                    27.5   7th
 #23  Long Jump Women                 15'03.00"   3rd  6                       
 #29  Triple Jump Women               32'01.75"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bias, Jeremiah                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:26.7   5th  2                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:38.4   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Carter, Joanne                                                                 
 #33  Discus Throw Women              79'10.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Chaloux, Melanie                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Chamberlin, Tim                                                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              129'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Charron, Nate                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Men                    39'03.25"   9th                          
                                                                               
Collette, Katie                                                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:13.8   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:44.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Creaven, Noah                                                                  
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              146'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Goulding, Karen                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Harris, Jessica                                                                
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 6'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Henderson, Jay                                                                 
 #14  400 M Men                            55.9   9th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.1   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:38.1   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 13
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hever, Mary                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:43.0   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:13.8   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:44.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Hopkins, Tim                                                                   
 #8   200 M Men                            24.3   5th  2             24.4   6th
 #24  Long Jump Men                   19'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 40'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Ingram, Marquis                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men                                          SCR      
 #32  Shot Put Men                    39'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men                94'10.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Lasnier, Kara                                                                  
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 6'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lawrence, Scott                                                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              128'09.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
McDonald, Ryan                                                                 
 #4   100 M Men                            11.8   6th  1             11.0   1st
 #8   200 M Men                            23.1   1st 10             23.1   1st
 #14  400 M Men                            52.2   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:38.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Morrison, Anne                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 9'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Morse, Andrea                                                                  
 #29  Triple Jump Women               27'07.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Nelson, Nichole                                                                
 #3   100 M Women                                                    13.8  10th
 #23  Long Jump Women                 14'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             82'10.00"  11th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Katy                                                                  
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:44.4   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:13.8   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:44.1   7th                          
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Dana                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:13.8   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:44.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Patridge, Jennifer                                                             
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            103'09.00"   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 14
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Richardson, Corey                                                              
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.9  12th
 #8   200 M Men                                                      24.5  10th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.1   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:38.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Santangelo, Ryan                                                               
 #32  Shot Put Men                    36'03.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Ian                                                                     
 #28  Pole Vault Men                  12'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Stoddard, Shanna                                                               
 #31  Shot Put Women                  29'01.50"  10th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            115'04.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Strzempko, Mike                                                                
 #14  400 M Men                            53.3   3rd  6                       
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:12.9   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.1   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:38.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Wheeler, Dan                                                                   
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 36'05.50"   9th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              149'11.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wimbiscus, Nate                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men                                         17.2   7th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                45.1   4th  4                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'08.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Witt, Justin                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Men                    40'05.50"   4th  4                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               107'04.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #3   100 M Women                          13.6   6th  1             13.5   6th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:13.8   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                53.6   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.1   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:44.1   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:38.1   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 15
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aranjo, Andy                                                                   
 #4   100 M Men                                                      12.0  14th
 #8   200 M Men                                                      24.3   8th
 #24  Long Jump Men                   17'02.00"  14th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.4   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bagley, Jade                                                                   
 #13  400 M Women                        1:03.5   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.3   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:35.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Barber, Austin                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:58.9   9th                          
                                                                               
Blake, Dan                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:52.1  15th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                   10:24.1   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:44.2   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:58.9   9th                          
                                                                               
Boyd, Alexis                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Currie, Jon                                                                    
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'06.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #32  Shot Put Men                    38'09.00"  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.4   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Dusablon, Kevin                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.4   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Gratton, Isaiah                                                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              124'00.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Hebert, Joel                                                                   
 #34  Discus Throw Men               100'08.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Henry-Hooker, Elizabeth                                                        
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hepp, Megan                                                                    
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              52.0   5th  2                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 11:51.0   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:35.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Jones, Sean                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:10.1   2nd  8                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:44.2   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:58.9   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 16
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lamb, Pat                                                                      
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:58.9   9th                          
                                                                               
Lavallee, Beth                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lesperance, Aaron                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Manley, Jeff                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:36.9  10th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                         SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                   10:10.2   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:44.2   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Myers, Jason                                                                   
 #28  Pole Vault Men                         NH                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.4   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Nelson, Sam                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Olson, Jane                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women                 SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Orzech, Jamie                                                                  
 #3   100 M Women                          12.8   2nd  8             12.8   2nd
 #7   200 M Women                          27.4   2nd  8             27.2   3rd
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.3   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:35.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Roberts, Rachel                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:04.5   1st 10                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:28.8   2nd  8                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:35.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Thompson, Amy                                                                  
 #3   100 M Women                          13.2   3rd  6             12.8   3rd
 #7   200 M Women                                                    28.6  11th
 #23  Long Jump Women                 14'05.00"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Towne, Brent                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:25.4   3rd  6                       
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:14.3   8th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                    9:46.2   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:44.2   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 17
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Woodward, Melodie                                                              
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'06.00"   8th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             64'08.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women                 SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                8:44.2   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                54.3   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  48.4   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:35.2   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:58.9   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 18
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Cody, John                                                                     
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men                                          SCR      
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Craig, Brittany                                                                
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 6'06.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Giroux, Blythe                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:34.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Goldberg, Molly                                                                
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'06.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #29  Triple Jump Women               27'08.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Gredel, Sasha                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:44.4   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:34.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Herbert, Jenn                                                                  
 #13  400 M Women                        1:03.5   2nd  7                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:23.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Herbert, Lindsay                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:28.5   1st 10                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:34.9   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:23.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lagala, Amanda                                                                 
 #13  400 M Women                           SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:23.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Law, Daniel                                                                    
 #14  400 M Men                            53.7   4th  4                       
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:13.8   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McCullough, John                                                               
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McTear, Meghan                                                                 
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              52.2   6th  1                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:34.9   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:23.9   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Parke, Celeste                                                                 
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              54.5   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 19
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Smith, Leland                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Turner, David                                                                  
 #8   200 M Men                                                       SCR      
 #14  400 M Men                            57.5  11th                          
 #24  Long Jump Men                   19'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:34.9   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:23.9   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.5   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 20
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Atkins, Lily                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                58.6   9th                          
                                                                               
Blakeley, Kevin                                                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                4:15.9  10th                          
                                                                               
Blakeslee, Paul                                                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:33.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Blodgett, Heidi                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bouvier, Andrew                                                                
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 36'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Brewer, Kim                                                                    
 #7   200 M Women                          27.8   4th  3             27.5   4th
 #23  Long Jump Women                 16'04.50"   1st 10                       
 #29  Triple Jump Women               34'09.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Burton-Kelly, Matt                                                             
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:33.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Butler, Steph                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Cargill, Ross                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:33.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Coleman, Amelia                                                                
 #3   100 M Women                          13.4   4th  4             13.4   5th
 #7   200 M Women                          28.3   6th  1             27.6   6th
 #29  Triple Jump Women               30'01.00"   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:21.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Corkins, Caroline                                                              
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.1   7th
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'04.00"  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                58.6   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:21.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Dike, Derek                                                                    
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                4:15.9  10th                          
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Nora                                                               
 #13  400 M Women                        1:05.5   6th  1                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:21.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Halnon, Emily                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:40.1   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 21
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hannah, Jacob                                                                  
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Hanson, Erin                                                                   
 #33  Discus Throw Women             103'10.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Ingram, Dan                                                                    
 #32  Shot Put Men                    42'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               115'06.00"   7th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              176'00.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Jones, Krissy                                                                  
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             77'09.00"  12th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                58.6   9th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Miranda                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:18.7   3rd  6                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:37.0   6th  1                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:21.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lunna, Kim                                                                     
 #33  Discus Throw Women              87'10.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Manning, Justin                                                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:33.4   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Munsell, Kyle                                                                  
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.8  10th
 #8   200 M Men                                                      24.4   9th
 #24  Long Jump Men                   17'11.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Shafer, Jessica                                                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:40.1   9th                          
                                                                               
Shaw, Jessica                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.2   9th
 #13  400 M Women                        1:04.2   5th  2                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:40.1   9th                          
                                                                               
Snyder, Aaron                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                4:15.9  10th                          
                                                                               
Tierney, Sheala                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                58.6   9th                          
                                                                               
Walsh, Mary Claire                                                             
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:40.1   9th                          
                                                                               
Walton, Bruce                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                4:15.9  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 22
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:40.1   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:33.4   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                58.6   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:21.4   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                4:15.9  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 23
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abrami, Alex                                                                   
 #4   100 M Men                            11.1   1st 10             11.1   4th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                42.8   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  45.2   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Abrami, Melissa                                                                
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       19.0  13th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              54.7   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                56.1   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:31.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Baska, Jake                                                                    
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              140'04.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bongiorno, Melody                                                              
 #31  Shot Put Women                  29'09.75"   7th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Women             89'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Charles, Philippe                                                              
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:48.9  14th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:24.9  15th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Cromack, Steve                                                                 
 #4   100 M Men                            11.4   2nd  8             11.4   2nd
 #8   200 M Men                            23.7   2nd  8             23.6   2nd
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  45.2   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:43.5   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Crow, Taylor                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                   10:28.7  11th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, Kathleen                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                56.1   8th                          
                                                                               
Driessigacker, Marlo                                                           
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'08.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Frohock, Ashley                                                                
 #3   100 M Women                                                    13.9  11th
 #7   200 M Women                                                    29.2  12th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                56.1   8th                          
                                                                               
Gill, Andrew                                                                   
 #14  400 M Men                            54.2   5th  2                       
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 34'01.00"  13th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  45.2   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:43.5   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Women                  32'08.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 24
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #33  Discus Throw Women              67'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Jordon, Elizabeth                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:33.2   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:36.8   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lareau, Michelle                                                               
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              56.3  10th                          
                                                                               
Legendre, Elizabeth                                                            
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.3  10th
                                                                               
Mann, Whitney                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             18.4   6th  1             18.1   6th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              57.5  12th                          
                                                                               
Mastrolia, Marc                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'03.00"   8th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 38'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  45.2   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:43.5   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
McGuire, Alan                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                       SCR                                
 #18  800 M Run Men                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
McNeil, Will                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:21.2  14th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Mongeon, Brian                                                                 
 #14  400 M Men                            55.3   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:43.5   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Jillian                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             16.4   1st 10             16.7   1st
 #23  Long Jump Women                 13'11.00"   7th                          
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'06.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #29  Triple Jump Women               31'04.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #13  400 M Women                        1:06.4   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:31.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Rainville, Nick                                                                
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 25
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Reardon, Bridget                                                               
 #29  Triple Jump Women               26'11.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Senecal, Lisa                                                                  
 #13  400 M Women                        1:07.2   9th                          
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:32.8   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:36.8   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:31.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Senecal, Nicole                                                                
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women              50.5   4th  4                       
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'08.00"   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:31.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sicard, Gina                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                56.1   8th                          
                                                                               
Spaulding, Jenn                                                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:36.8   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Tardif, Amanda                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:36.8   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Viani, Kyle                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Men                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Wagner, Susan                                                                  
 #33  Discus Throw Women                    SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             10:36.8   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                   SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                56.1   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  45.2   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women              4:31.0   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:43.5   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 26
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benson, Alex                                                                   
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              123'09.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Bevacqua, Dan                                                                  
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.7   8th
 #14  400 M Men                            57.5  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.8   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bogaslawski, Jeff                                                              
 #28  Pole Vault Men                   9'00.00"   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:29.5   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Cady, Laura                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:08.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Coleman, Nick                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:29.5   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Dechan, Kurt                                                                   
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              127'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Dikeman, Josh                                                                  
 #14  400 M Men                            58.2  13th                          
 #24  Long Jump Men                   17'10.00"  12th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.8   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Estey, Dave                                                                    
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                45.9   8th                          
 #24  Long Jump Men                   19'07.50"   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.8   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hale, Kristen                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women             17.6   4th  4             17.6   5th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Women               SCR                                
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'06.00"   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Helberg, Kate                                                                  
 #3   100 M Women                                                    13.6   8th
 #23  Long Jump Women                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Women                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Kinsman, Mike                                                                  
 #14  400 M Men                            54.8   6th  1                       
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'09.00"   7th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 37'10.75"   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.8   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 27
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Laramee, Mark                                                                  
 #4   100 M Men                                                      11.7   7th
 #8   200 M Men                                                       SCR      
 #24  Long Jump Men                   18'00.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
LeBrun, Kate                                                                   
 #31  Shot Put Women                  26'05.75"  15th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Liberty, Rachel                                                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:08.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McAllister, Nicole                                                             
 #23  Long Jump Women                 13'04.00"   9th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Women               29'09.00"   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
McNamara, Kathy                                                                
 #13  400 M Women                        1:03.5   2nd  7                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
McNaughton, Brigham                                                            
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:29.5   5th  2                       
                                                                               
McNaughton, Zach                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:46.0  13th                          
 #18  800 M Run Men                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:29.5   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Moore, Jessica                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Women                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:08.6   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Neronski, Beth                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 6'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Allison                                                                 
 #7   200 M Women                                                    27.9   9th
 #25  High Jump Women                  4'08.00"   3rd  5                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              93'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            115'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Spaulding, Kevin                                                               
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               15.3   1st 10             16.6   3rd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                42.6   1st 10                       
 #26  High Jump Men                    6'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #30  Triple Jump Men                 41'01.00"   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 28
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Stringham, Emily                                                               
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:08.6   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:08.6   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:29.5   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:47.8   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 29
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benoit, Sheana                                                                 
 #23  Long Jump Women                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Women                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Berry, Andrew                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Men                    39'05.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Berry, George                                                                  
 #26  High Jump Men                    5'04.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Book, Avery                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men                                         18.1   8th
                                                                               
Book, Lottie                                                                   
 #3   100 M Women                          13.5   5th  2             13.3   4th
 #7   200 M Women                          27.8   4th  3             27.5   5th
 #13  400 M Women                        1:08.4  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Chaplin, Kelly                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:33.6   6th  1                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:39.0   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, James                                                               
 #4   100 M Men                            11.5   5th  2             11.4   5th
 #8   200 M Men                            23.9   3rd  6             23.9   4th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.2   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:49.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Chartrand, Mike                                                                
 #4   100 M Men                            11.4   4th  4             11.5   6th
 #8   200 M Men                            24.6   6th  1             23.9   5th
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.2   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:49.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Cole, Ben                                                                      
 #34  Discus Throw Men               112'08.00"   8th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Men              133'03.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Colling, Andrew                                                                
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Coward, Meredith                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Women                    2:43.5   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:39.0   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 30
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Deforge, Tina                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Durgin, Steve                                                                  
 #14  400 M Men                            56.8  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:49.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Flynn, Olivia                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gall, Joanna                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Goodine, Jess                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Guilmette, Jaime                                                               
 #31  Shot Put Women                  32'01.25"   5th  2                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              97'08.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Harrower, Corey                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               17.4   5th  2             17.5   6th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                46.0   9th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Men                  12'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:49.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hudson, Casandra                                                               
 #33  Discus Throw Women              90'09.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Karnedy, Hunter                                                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:52.5   7th                          
                                                                               
Lobello, Carmel                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Miller, Anthony                                                                
 #28  Pole Vault Men                         NH                                
 #34  Discus Throw Men               104'08.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Montague, Josh                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Morrison, Dan                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:52.5   7th                          
                                                                               
Murphy, Andrew                                                                 
 #32  Shot Put Men                    40'02.50"   5th  2                       
 #34  Discus Throw Men               121'07.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
North, Annie                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 31
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
North, Annie                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Ogilby, Bethany                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                  5:25.9   5th  2                       
 #17  800 M Run Women                       DNF                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 12:07.6   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:39.0   8th                          
                                                                               
Patterson, Jessica                                                             
 #31  Shot Put Women                  30'04.75"   6th  1                       
 #33  Discus Throw Women              87'02.00"  11th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Women            114'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Peterson, Keith                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Men               15.4   2nd  8             15.9   1st
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Men                44.0   3rd  6                       
 #28  Pole Vault Men                  12'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Pulsifer, Corey                                                                
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:52.5   7th                          
                                                                               
Ricker, Thomas                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:52.5   7th                          
                                                                               
Root, Charlotte                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Women                  29'00.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Root, Lucas                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Men                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Shenk-Boright, Tyler                                                           
 #10  1,500 M Run Men                    4:25.7   4th  4                       
 #18  800 M Run Men                      2:13.5   5th  2                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Men                   10:26.1  10th                          
                                                                               
Stone, Phoebe                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Women                                       18.5  11th
 #27  Pole Vault Women                 6'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Zeilenga, Caroline                                                             
 #9   1,500 M Run Women                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Women                 12:56.7   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:39.0   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M 4 x 800 Women             11:39.0   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M 4 x 800 Men                9:52.5   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Women                55.5   5th  1.50                    
 #12  4x100 M 4 x 100 Men                  46.2   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 32
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                      Springfield, VT - Saturday 05/27/00                      
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Women                 SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M 4 x 400 Men                3:49.8   6th  1                       


Top of page

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 20, 2001 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org