VERMONT DIV. III STATE MEET

Saturday, May 27, 2000 @ Green Mountain Union HS

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 1
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Windsor                    120         8 Vergennes                   23   
   2 Lakes Region                84        10 Burr & Burton Academy       21   
   3 South Royalton              82        11 Mount St. Joseph Academy    12   
   4 Peoples Academy             58        12 Thetford Academy            11   
   5 Proctor                     47        13 Winooski                     5   
   6 Green Mountain              33        14 West Rutland                 4   
   7 Whitcomb High School        28        15 The Sharon Academy           2   
   8 Danville School             23        15 Oxbow                        2   
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Windsor                    128        10 Christ Covenant             16   
   2 Green Mountain              86        11 Peoples Academy             12   
   3 Thetford Academy            78        11 Danville School             12   
   4 Lakes Region                54        13 Vergennes                    6   
   5 South Royalton              50        14 The Sharon Academy           5   
   6 Winooski                    33        15 Whitcomb High School         4   
   6 Poultney                    33        16 Mount St. Joseph Academy     1   
   8 Randolph                    20        16 Oxbow                        1   
   9 Stowe                       18                                            


Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 1
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 12.70 Loretta Matoon, Chelsea High School 05/1992        
          Division 3: 12.70 Kate Huyler, Green Mountain H.S.    05/1997        
               State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Midlebury HS           1978        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   13.3    4    
         2 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           13.3    3    
         3 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            13.4    2    
         4 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            13.4    1    
         5 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        13.5    2    
         6 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     13.6    4    
         7 Tinker, Erin                 Lakes Region              13.6    1    
         8 Quintal, Erica               Lakes Region              14.1    3    
         9 Music, Arijana               Winooski                  14.1    4    
        10 Langley, Alyssa              Green Mountain            14.1    1    
        11 Gray, Molly                  Oxbow                     14.2    2    
        12 Farrugia, Gianina            Green Mountain            14.5    3    
        13 Omalley, Mary                Oxbow                     14.2    1    
        14 Burbo, Allyssa               Winooski                  14.7    2    
        15 Hunsdon, Trish               Green Mountain            14.8    4    
        16 Perry, Lindsay               Thetford Academy          15.2    4    
        17 Lavigne, Brenda              Winooski                  15.6    3    
        17 Babillo, Elizabeth           Oxbow                     15.6    3    
        19 Curravoo, Nicole             Winooski                  15.7    1    
         - McCormick, Bridget           Mount St. Joseph Academy   SCR  * 2    
         - Marion, Becky                Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  *      
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   13.2    2    
         2 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            13.3    1    
         3 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           13.4    1    
         4 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            13.6    2    
         5 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     13.8    1    
         6 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        13.9    2    
         7 Tinker, Erin                 Lakes Region              13.9    1    
         8 Langley, Alyssa              Green Mountain            13.9    1    
         9 Music, Arijana               Winooski                  14.3    2    
        10 Quintal, Erica               Lakes Region              14.3    2    
        11 Farrugia, Gianina            Green Mountain            14.3    2    
        12 Gray, Molly                  Oxbow                     14.5    1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 2
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   13.5    10   
         2 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            13.6     8   
         3 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            13.8     6   
         4 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           13.9     4   
         5 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        14.1     2   
         6 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     14.5     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 26.80 Jasmine Hunting, Oxbow High School 05/1993        
                State: 25.30 Sue Kelly, North Country Union HS     1984        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   28.2    4    
         2 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            28.4    2    
         3 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            28.5    1    
         4 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            28.6    3    
         5 Langley, Alyssa              Green Mountain            28.8    3    
         6 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        28.9    4    
         7 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     29.1    2    
         8 Tinker, Erin                 Lakes Region              29.6    1    
         9 Quintal, Erica               Lakes Region              29.3    3    
        10 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     29.5    4    
        11 Farrugia, Gianina            Green Mountain            30.4    2    
        12 Burbo, Allyssa               Winooski                  31.3    1    
        13 Clarke, Sarah                Thetford Academy          29.9    3    
        14 Ward, Charlotte              Whitcomb High School      30.8    2    
        15 Corwin, Cassidie             South Royalton            31.0    4    
        16 Moore, Meejin                South Royalton            31.4    1    
        17 McGregor, Tarah              Winooski                  31.6    3    
        18 Perry, Lindsay               Thetford Academy          31.9    1    
        19 Campbell, Britney            Winooski                  32.5    4    
        20 Trudeau, Rita                Danville School           32.6    2    
        21 Curravoo, Nicole             Winooski                  34.8    2    
         - Marion, Becky                Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  * 1    
         - Dulaney, Alison              Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  *      
         - Hawley, Amy                  Vergennes                  SCR  *      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 3
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            28.2    2    
         2 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            28.3    1    
         3 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   28.4    2    
         4 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            28.7    1    
         5 Tinker, Erin                 Lakes Region              28.7    2    
         6 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     28.9    1    
         7 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        28.9    1    
         7 Langley, Alyssa              Green Mountain            28.9    2    
         9 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     29.0    1    
        10 Quintal, Erica               Lakes Region              30.3    2    
        11 Farrugia, Gianina            Green Mountain            30.4    1    
        12 Burbo, Allyssa               Winooski                  31.7    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            28.0    10   
         2 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            28.9     8   
         3 Kibling, Cassandra           Windsor                   29.0     6   
         4 Tinker, Erin                 Lakes Region              29.5     4   
         5 Carieri, Jamie               Burr & Burton Academy     29.7     2   
         6 Bammarito, Asha              Green Mountain            31.9     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 1:00.30 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993      
             State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington HS              1987      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            1:02.3    4 10  
      2 Coddaire, Karen              Peoples Academy           1:04.8    4  8  
      3 Basom, Reeve                 Lakes Region              1:05.3    4  6  
      4 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            1:05.6    4  4  
      5 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mountain            1:08.2    4  2  
      6 Ouimette, Laura              Vergennes                 1:09.6    2  1  
      7 Howard, Marcie               Windsor                   1:10.2    3     
      8 Trudeau, Rita                Danville School           1:12.1    3     
      9 Riendeau, Mcihelle           Lakes Region              1:12.5    3     
     10 Wetherby, Jessie             Mount St. Joseph Academy  1:12.6    3     
     11 Paquette, Amanda             Windsor                   1:13.0    3     
     12 Ward, Charlotte              Whitcomb High School      1:13.1    2     
     13 Viens, Allsion               Winooski                  1:13.7    4     
     14 Becker, Ashley               Mount St. Joseph Academy  1:15.1    2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 4
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
     15 Kelly, Celia                 Burr & Burton Academy     1:18.6    1     
     16 Seace, Ashley                Thetford Academy          1:19.4    2     
     17 Wenz, Kristen                Thetford Academy          1:19.4    1     
     18 Campbell, Britney            Winooski                  1:21.9    3     
      - Perry, Lindsay               Thetford Academy              DQ    1     
      - Marion, Becky                Burr & Burton Academy        SCR          
      - Garrison-Botsco, Hilary      Thetford Academy             SCR          
      - Smith, Tiffany               Danville School              SCR          
      - Grisby, LeeAnne              Winooski                     SCR          
      - Burke, Maria                 Green Mountain               SCR          
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 2:16.20 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School 05/1994        
               State: 2:16.20 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School 05/1994        
                                                                               
                            Section 1 Shot Gun Start                           
                            Section 2 Stagard Start                            
                            Section 3 Stagard Start                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Bertolini, Lauren            Danville School           2:25.3    2 10  
      2 McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School      2:35.5    2  8  
      3 Hughes, Kaitlyn              Windsor                   2:39.2    2  6  
      4 Morley, Agnes                Lakes Region              2:39.7    1  4  
      5 Gray, Molly                  Oxbow                     2:40.2    2  2  
      6 Staudinger, Niki             South Royalton            2:45.6    2  1  
      7 Wood, Sophie                 Thetford Academy          2:46.9    1     
      8 Rommer, Beth                 Green Mountain            2:49.0    1     
      9 Purcell, Kristina            Peoples Academy           2:49.7    1     
     10 Lanpher, Kirsten             Peoples Academy           2:51.8    2     
     11 Tuomisto, Katie              Mount St. Joseph Academy  2:54.7    1     
     12 Paine, Cindy                 Thetford Academy          2:55.4    1     
     13 Holden, Alicia               Danville School           2:57.9    1     
     14 Comar, Amy                   Burr & Burton Academy     2:59.0    1     
     15 Bittner, Katherine           Green Mountain            2:59.7    1     
     16 Billian, Jessica             Thetford Academy          3:11.3    1     
      - Leta, Scarlett               Burr & Burton Academy        SCR    1     
      - Churchill, Sarah             Peoples Academy              SCR    2     
      - Larson, Jessica              Mount St. Joseph Academy     SCR    1     
      - Riendeau, Mcihelle           Lakes Region                 SCR    1     
      - Garrison-Botsco, Hilary      Thetford Academy             SCR          
      - Bove, Erica                  Mount St. Joseph Academy     SCR          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 5
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       $  Division 3: 4:36.90 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School  05/1994       
         State (FAT): 9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS    1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Bertolini, Lauren            Danville School           5:01.1    2 10  
      2 McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School      5:14.5    2  8  
      3 Morley, Agnes                Lakes Region              5:16.1    2  6  
      4 Carmichael, Heather          Windsor                   5:21.8    2  4  
      5 Ward, Lacy                   Danville School           5:23.6    2  2  
      6 Allard, Jenna                Lakes Region              5:24.6    2  1  
      7 Wood, Sophie                 Thetford Academy          5:28.2    2     
      8 Csizmesia, Patty             West Rutland              5:29.1    2     
      9 Lanpher, Kirsten             Peoples Academy           5:35.3    2     
     10 Churchill, Sarah             Peoples Academy           5:37.7    2     
     11 Ward, Daniella               Winooski                  5:51.1    1     
     12 Waste, Elizabeth             Thetford Academy          5:58.7    1     
     13 Leta, Scarlett               Burr & Burton Academy     6:00.0    1     
     14 Holden, Alicia               Danville School           6:04.3    1     
     15 Gendal, Sara                 Thetford Academy          6:06.6    1     
     16 Viens, Allsion               Winooski                  6:07.6    1     
     17 McGooff, Ashley              Oxbow                     6:15.2    1     
     18 Comar, Amy                   Burr & Burton Academy     6:22.2    1     
     19 Seace, Ashley                Thetford Academy          6:24.1    1     
     20 Adler, Bethany               Green Mountain            6:31.8    1     
      - Rommer, Beth                 Green Mountain               SCR    1     
      - Coleman, Gretchen            Burr & Burton Academy        SCR          
      - Bove, Erica                  Mount St. Joseph Academy     SCR          
      - Markinson, Betsy             Danville School              SCR          
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       $  Division 3: 10:23.60 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy   05/1994      
         State (FAT):  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS    1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Bove, Erica                  Mount St. Joseph Academy  11:30.0    10  
       2 McCullough, Caitlyn          Whitcomb High School      11:39.6     8  
       3 Allard, Jenna                Lakes Region              11:45.8     6  
       4 Csizmesia, Patty             West Rutland              11:45.9     4  
       5 Carmichael, Heather          Windsor                   11:51.1     2  
       6 Ward, Lacy                   Danville School           11:52.0     1  
       7 Churchill, Sarah             Peoples Academy           12:17.9        
       8 Gufton, Sarah                South Royalton            12:19.0        
       9 Waste, Elizabeth             Thetford Academy          13:22.5        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 6
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
      10 Leta, Scarlett               Burr & Burton Academy     13:48.3        
      11 Gendal, Sara                 Thetford Academy          14:05.3        
      12 McGooff, Ashley              Oxbow                     14:19.3        
      13 Adler, Bethany               Green Mountain            14:20.0        
       - Markinson, Betsy             Danville School               SCR        
       - Jenks, Krystal               Thetford Academy              SCR        
       - Coleman, Gretchen            Burr & Burton Academy         SCR        
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          $ Division 3: 16.40 Sarah Snow, Peoples Academy     05/1993          
                 State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls UHS    1996          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor                   16.4 $  3    
         2 Stanley, Casey               Proctor                   17.2    1    
         3 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           17.6    2    
         4 Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                   17.6    2    
         5 Crary, Alison                Windsor                   17.7    3    
         6 Paquette, Amanda             Windsor                   17.8    1    
         7 Omalley, Mary                Oxbow                     18.5    2    
         8 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     18.6    3    
         9 Perry, Margaret              Thetford Academy          18.9    1    
        10 Line, Katie                  Winooski                  19.7    1    
        11 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        19.9    2    
        12 Babillo, Elizabeth           Oxbow                     20.1    3    
        13 Bennett, Alyssa              Lakes Region              20.3    3    
        14 Donahue, Kirby               Green Mountain            20.7    2    
         - Gould, Katie                 Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  *      
         - Owen, Lindsey                Peoples Academy            SCR  *      
         - Pecor, Ann                   Winooski                   SCR  *      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 7
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor                   16.2 $  2    
         2 Stanley, Casey               Proctor                   17.0    1    
         3 Paquette, Amanda             Windsor                   17.0    1    
         4 Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                   17.7    2    
         5 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           17.6    1    
         6 Crary, Alison                Windsor                   18.0    2    
         7 Omalley, Mary                Oxbow                     18.2    1    
         8 Perry, Margaret              Thetford Academy          18.9    2    
         9 Livingston, Shayla           The Sharon Academy        19.8    1    
        10 Line, Katie                  Winooski                  20.0    1    
        11 Babillo, Elizabeth           Oxbow                     21.4    2    
        12 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     21.9    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Canty, Caitlin               Proctor                   16.2 $  10   
         2 Stanley, Casey               Proctor                   17.2     8   
         3 Paquette, Amanda             Windsor                   17.5     6   
         4 Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                   17.6     4   
         5 Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy           18.1     2   
         6 Crary, Alison                Windsor                   18.3     1   
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 48.90 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993       
              State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland High School      1992       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Berk, Katie                  South Royalton            49.6    3 10   
       2 Mattern, Sarah               South Royalton            49.7    3  8   
       3 Dulaney, Holly               Burr & Burton Academy     51.0    3  6   
       4 Tancreti, Jana               Windsor                   51.3    3  4   
       5 Perry, Margaret              Thetford Academy          53.9    3  2   
       6 Lawrence, Brie               Lakes Region              54.6    2  1   
       7 Carmichael, Nicole           Windsor                   56.4    1      
       8 Hack, Zoe                    Thetford Academy          56.5    1      
       9 Crary, Alison                Windsor                   56.7    2      
      10 Bason, Kit                   Lakes Region              56.8    2      
      11 Trudeau, Stephanie           Peoples Academy           57.6    1      
       - Goslant, Kaili               Peoples Academy            SCR    3      
       - Omalley, Mary                Oxbow                      SCR    2      
       - Lavigne, Brenda              Winooski                   SCR           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 8
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       - Gould, Katie                 Burr & Burton Academy      SCR           
       - Owen, Lindsey                Peoples Academy            SCR           
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               $ Division 3: 54.40 Lakes Region           05/1992              
                      State: 49.70 Burlington High School    1987              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   HT PTS 
   == ========================================================== ====== == === 
    1 LR        Lakes Region                                     54.4 $  2 10  
       1) Quintal, Erica            2) Basom, Reeve                            
       3) Tinker, Erin              4) Lawrence, Brie                          
    2 GM        Green Mountain                                   55.1    2  8  
       1) Bammarito, Asha           2) Langley, Alyssa                         
       3) Hunsdon, Trish            4) Farrugia, Gianina                       
    3 WHS       Windsor                                          55.2    2  6  
       1) Howard, Marcie            2) Crary, Alison                           
       3) Tancreti, Jana            4) Kibling, Cassandra                      
    4 BBA       Burr & Burton Academy                            56.9    1  4  
       1) Carieri, Jamie            2) Marion, Becky                           
       3) Dulaney, Alison           4) Dulaney, Holly                          
    5 PA        Peoples Academy                                  57.0    2  2  
       1) Debor, Katrina            2) Gluckman, Kate                          
       3) Goslant, Kaili            4) Purcell, Kristina                       
    6 WIN       Winooski                                         57.8    1  1  
       1) Line, Katie               2) Burbo, Allyssa                          
       3) McGregor, Tarah           4) Music, Arijana                          
    7 SR        South Royalton                                   59.4    1     
       1) Moore, Meejin             2) Corwin, Cassidie                        
       3) Bryar, Claire             4) Staudinger, Niki                        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           $ Division 3: 4:28.30 Thetford Academy             05/1993          
                  State: 4:05.10 South Burlington High School    1981          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 WHS       Windsor                                          4:40.1    2 10 
      1) Paquette, Amanda          2) Howard, Marcie                           
      3) Carmichael, Amy           4) Hughes, Kaitlyn                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 9
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   2 GM        Green Mountain                                   4:43.1    1  8 
      1) Baldwin, Sara             2) Hunsdon, Trish                           
      3) Rommer, Beth              4) Langley, Alyssa                          
   3 LR        Lakes Region                                     4:44.2    1  6 
      1) Basom, Reeve              2) Riendeau, Mcihelle                       
      3) Morley, Agnes             4) Quintal, Erica                           
   4 PA        Peoples Academy                                  4:44.3    2  4 
      1) Churchill, Sarah          2) Coddaire, Karen                          
      3) Lanpher, Kirsten          4) Purcell, Kristina                        
   5 SR        South Royalton                                   4:53.6    2  2 
      1) Benoit, Suzie             2) Staudinger, Niki                         
      3) Cronan, Kasey             4) Chap, Dorothy                            
   6 TA        Thetford Academy                                 4:55.2    2  1 
      1) Clarke, Sarah             2) Perry, Margaret                          
      3) Hack, Zoe                 4) Garrison-Botsco, Hilary                  
   7 WIN       Winooski                                         4:58.7    1    
      1) Ward, Daniella            2) Campbell, Britney                        
      3) Viens, Allsion            4) Pecor, Ann                               
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           $ Division 3: 11:31.38 Windsor High School       05/29/99           
                  State:  9:51.32 Champlain Valley Union HS     1999           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 WHS       Windsor                                          10:51.8 $  10 
       1) Carmichael, Heather       2) Hughes, Kaitlyn                         
       3) Carmichael, Amy           4) Carmichael, Nicole                      
    2 LR        Lakes Region                                     10:54.2 $   8 
       1) Morley, Agnes             2) Raftery, Kathryn                        
       3) Riendeau, Mcihelle        4) Allard, Jenna                           
    3 SR        South Royalton                                   11:07.2 $   6 
       1) Gufton, Sarah             2) Cronan, Kasey                           
       3) Benoit, Suzie             4) Staudinger, Niki                        
    4 TA        Thetford Academy                                 11:32.4     4 
       1) Garrison-Botsco, Hilary   2) Waste, Elizabeth                        
       3) Wood, Sophie              4) Clarke, Sarah                           
    5 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         11:32.7     2 
       1) Wetherby, Jessie          2) Larson, Jessica                         
       3) Bove, Erica               4) Charles, Kate                           
    6 GM        Green Mountain                                   12:12.3     1 
       1) Adler, Bethany            2) Bittner, Katherine                      
       3) Burke, Maria              4) Rommer, Beth                            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 10
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 5'00.00" Faith Draper, Peoples Academy       05/1998      
         Division 3: 5'00.00" Caitlyn Canty, Proctor High School 05/29/99      
         Division 3: 5'00.00" Kathryn Raftery, Lake Region       05/29/99      
              State: 5'08.00" Beth Practico, Rutland High School     1996      
                                                                               
                         Opening height 4' 00".                                
                         Bar raises 2" to 4'6" then 1".                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Lawrence, Brie             Lakes Region        5'00.00" $     10    
         2 Canty, Caitlin             Proctor             4'08.00"        8    
         3 Raftery, Kathryn           Lakes Region        4'07.00"        5    
         3 Corwin, Cassidie           South Royalton      4'07.00"        5    
         5 Coddaire, Karen            Peoples Academy     4'07.00"        2    
         6 Carmichael, Amy            Windsor             4'04.00"        1    
         7 Bryar, Claire              South Royalton      4'04.00"             
         8 Livingston, Shayla         The Sharon Academy  4'02.00"             
         - Debor, Katrina             Peoples Academy          SCR             
         - Bennett, Alyssa            Lakes Region             SCR             
         - Eaton, Charlee             Thetford Academy         SCR             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 7'09.00" Ani Petrolito, Peoples Academy 05/29/99        
                State: 9'06.00" Anne Morrison, Lyndon High School     1999        
                                                                               
                            Opening height 7'00.                               
                            Bar raised 6" at a time.                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Howard, Marcie             Windsor             7'08.50"       10    
         2 Crary, Alison              Windsor             7'06.00"        8    
         3 Carmichael, Nicole         Windsor             7'00.00"        5    
         3 Stanley, Casey             Proctor             7'00.00"        5    
         - Hughes, Kaitlyn            Windsor                   NH             
         - Farrugia, Gianina          Green Mountain            NH             
         - Hunsdon, Trish             Green Mountain            NH             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 11
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 17'00.00" Sarah Scranton, Burr & Burton        05/1996     
             State: 18'01.75" Katie Goodchild, Rutland High School    1997     
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Canty, Caitlin             Proctor             15'09.50"       10    
        2 Raymond, Keri              Vergennes           15'05.50"        8    
        3 Lanning, Rachel            Vergennes           15'05.00"        6    
        4 Tinker, Erin               Lakes Region        14'08.50"        4    
        5 Bammarito, Asha            Green Mountain      14'04.50"        2    
        6 Donahue, Kirby             Green Mountain      14'01.00"        1    
        7 Gage, Molly                Lakes Region        13'10.50"             
        8 Ward, Charlotte            Whitcomb High Schoo 13'08.50"             
        9 Corwin, Cassidie           South Royalton      13'07.50"             
       10 Baldwin, Sara              Green Mountain      13'03.50"             
       11 Perry, Margaret            Thetford Academy    13'02.50"             
       12 McGregor, Tarah            Winooski            12'10.00"             
       13 Schaafsma, Maria           Thetford Academy    12'07.00"             
       14 Laidman, Suzanne           Vergennes           12'03.00"             
       15 Curravoo, Nicole           Winooski            11'08.50"             
       16 Bryar, Claire              South Royalton      11'08.00"             
       17 Lavigne, Brenda            Winooski            11'04.50"             
       18 Babillo, Elizabeth         Oxbow               11'02.50"             
        - Poutre, Heather            Lakes Region              SCR             
        - Music, Arijana             Winooski                  SCR             
        - Perry, Lindsay             Thetford Academy          SCR             
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 36'00.00" Kate Huyler, Green Mountain      05/1997       
               State: 36'05.50" Elaina Coutrayer, Essex Junction    1996       
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lawrence, Brie             Lakes Region        32'05.00"       10    
        2 Kibling, Cassandra         Windsor             31'01.50"        8    
        3 Tancreti, Jana             Windsor             29'05.00"        6    
        4 Ward, Charlotte            Whitcomb High Schoo 28'07.50"        4    
        5 Gage, Molly                Lakes Region        27'11.00"        2    
        6 Donahue, Kirby             Green Mountain      27'07.00"        1    
        - Lanning, Rachel            Vergennes                 SCR             
        - Lavigne, Brenda            Winooski                  SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 12
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        - Duffy, Caitlin             South Royalton            SCR             
        - Baldwin, Sara              Green Mountain            SCR             
        - Bryar, Claire              South Royalton            SCR             
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 38'03.50" Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy 05/29/99        
               State: 43'00.25" Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls UHS     1999        
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gluckman, Kate             Peoples Academy     38'01.25"       10    
        2 McBride, Carole            Vergennes           28'10.50"        8    
        3 Lihl, Kara                 Windsor             27'11.00"        6    
        4 Music, Arijana             Winooski            27'10.75"        4    
        5 Benjiman, Kate             Peoples Academy     27'03.25"        2    
        6 Poutre, Heather            Lakes Region        26'05.25"        1    
        7 Debor, Katrina             Peoples Academy     25'03.00"             
        8 Ludwig, Jamie              Mount St. Joseph Ac 25'02.00"             
        9 Massucco, Monica           Burr & Burton Acade 25'01.00"             
       10 Baker, Jaime               Windsor             25'00.25"             
       11 Ward, Daniella             Winooski            23'10.25"             
       11 Benoit, Suzie              South Royalton      23'10.25"             
       13 Forney, Michelle           Green Mountain      23'03.00"             
       14 Eaton, Charlee             Thetford Academy    23'01.00"             
       15 Sammel, Lindsey            Windsor             22'08.50"             
       16 Curtis, Jessica            Windsor             22'06.00"             
       17 Denton, Elissa             Danville School     22'04.00"             
       18 Labeau, Elizabeth          Green Mountain      22'01.75"             
       19 Scully, Arly               Winooski            18'05.75"             
       20 McGregor, Tarah            Winooski            18'03.50"             
        - Chap, Dorothy              South Royalton            SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 13
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 114'00.00" Megan Alexander, Green Mountain     05/1993     
             State: 149'09.00" Cheryl Miller, Union 32 High School    1997     
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Gluckman, Kate             Peoples Academy     116'04.00" $     10   
        2 Massucco, Monica           Burr & Burton Acade  92'03.00"        8   
        3 Debor, Katrina             Peoples Academy      85'00.00"        6   
        4 Eaton, Charlee             Thetford Academy     80'02.00"        4   
        5 Baker, Jaime               Windsor              77'11.00"        2   
        6 Lihl, Kara                 Windsor              77'08.00"        1   
        7 Woolard, Jennifer          Lakes Region         75'00.00"            
        8 Sammel, Lindsey            Windsor              74'07.00"            
        9 Chisholm, Katie            Mount St. Joseph Ac  72'02.00"            
       10 Labeau, Elizabeth          Green Mountain       70'05.00"            
       11 Forney, Michelle           Green Mountain       70'04.00"            
       12 Curtis, Jessica            Windsor              69'10.00"            
       13 Ward, Daniella             Winooski             68'07.00"            
       14 Benjiman, Kate             Peoples Academy      66'05.00"            
       15 Wolk, Rosy                 Lakes Region         65'02.00"            
       16 Moore, Meejin              South Royalton       61'02.00"            
       17 Denton, Elissa             Danville School      61'01.00"            
       18 Poutre, Heather            Lakes Region         58'04.00"            
       19 Benoit, Suzie              South Royalton       56'05.00"            
       20 Scully, Arly               Winooski             52'06.00"            
        - Chap, Dorothy              South Royalton             SCR            
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 124'06.00" Sarah Jones, Winsor High School 05/1996       
               State: 160'04.00" Danielle Pheeney, Essex Juntion    1985       
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Mattern, Sarah             South Royalton      109'00.00"       10   
        2 Terry, Liz                 Peoples Academy     101'03.00"        8   
        3 Canty, Caitlin             Proctor             100'06.00"        6   
        4 Paquette, Amanda           Windsor              94'09.00"        4   
        5 Moore, Meejin              South Royalton       94'07.00"        2   
        6 Forney, Michelle           Green Mountain       94'07.00"        1   
        7 Mueller, Mara              Vergennes            92'09.00"            
        8 Cronan, Kasey              South Royalton       73'11.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 14
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls Javelin Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        9 Wood, Sophie               Thetford Academy     65'00.00"            
       10 Curtis, Jessica            Windsor              62'00.00"            
       11 Eaton, Charlee             Thetford Academy     55'00.00"            
       12 Wenz, Kristen              Thetford Academy     47'08.00"            
       13 Oulette, Jodie             Windsor              42'03.00"            
        - Scully, Arly               Winooski                   SCR            
        - Pecor, Ann                 Winooski                   SCR            
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 11.00 Mike Jones, Poultney High School     05/1998       
               State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy    1978       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            11.6    3    
         2 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            11.6    2    
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              11.7    1    
         4 Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy           11.9    3    
         5 Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy           12.0    1    
         6 Boesch, Austin               Poultney                  12.2    2    
         7 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        12.1    1    
         8 Danaher, Adam                Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.2    3    
         9 Wilmot, John                 Thetford Academy          12.3    2    
        10 Osler, Brian                 Green Mountain            12.2    1    
        11 Hinton, Dan                  Lakes Region              12.6    3    
        12 Danner, Will                 The Sharon Academy        13.5    2    
        13 Gray, Peter                  Oxbow                     12.9    3    
        14 Larson, Jamie                Mount St. Joseph Academy  13.4    1    
        15 Butts, Jerimey               Oxbow                     13.5    1    
         - Leferve, Donovan             Peoples Academy            SCR  * 2    
         - Moore, Jeff                  The Sharon Academy         SCR  *      
         - Forrest, Brett               Whitcomb High School       SCR  *      
         - Scott, Alex                  Danville School            SCR  *      
         - Lyman, Derek                 The Sharon Academy         SCR  *      
         - Tilbrug, Dave                Oxbow                      SCR  *      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 15
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            11.4    1    
         2 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            11.6    2    
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              11.7    1    
         4 Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy           12.0    2    
         5 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        11.9    1    
         6 Hinton, Dan                  Lakes Region              12.8    2    
         7 Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy           12.1    1    
         8 Wilmot, John                 Thetford Academy          12.4    1    
         8 Osler, Brian                 Green Mountain            12.4    1    
        10 Danner, Will                 The Sharon Academy        13.4    2    
         - Danaher, Adam                Mount St. Joseph Academy    FS    2    
         - Boesch, Austin               Poultney                   SCR  * 2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            11.3    10   
         2 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            11.3     8   
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              11.8     6   
         4 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        11.8     4   
         5 Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy           12.0     2   
         6 Hinton, Dan                  Lakes Region              13.0     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 23.05 Mike Jones, Poultney High School     05/1998       
               State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St. Johnsbury Academy    1990       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            23.6    4    
         2 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            23.9    5    
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              24.2    2    
         4 Griffin, Casey               Whitcomb High School      24.2    1    
         5 Donza, Christopher           Stowe                     26.4    6    
         6 Sullivan, Ethan              Windsor                   26.9    3    
         7 Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy           24.6    5    
         8 Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy           24.9    2    
         9 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        25.8    1    
        10 Adams, Rick                  Windsor                   26.2    4    
        11 Leblanc, Justin              Thetford Academy          26.6    6    
        12 Renner, Dan                  Oxbow                     27.6    3    
        13 Sisic, Selver                Winooski                  26.2    5    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 16
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                          12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
        14 Hinton, Dan                  Lakes Region              27.0    1    
        15 Grilli, Nate                 The Sharon Academy        27.2    6    
        16 Gibbs, Tim                   Oxbow                     27.5    2    
        17 Wilmot, John                 Thetford Academy          27.8    3    
        18 Hunter, Dan                  Burr & Burton Academy     29.0    5    
        19 Phillips, Michael            Thetford Academy          29.4    4    
        20 Cheney, Justin               South Royalton            29.6    6    
        21 Mulligan, James              Christ Covenant           36.3    5    
         - Forrest, Brett               Whitcomb High School       SCR  * 3    
         - Schrum, Christopher          Christ Covenant            SCR  * 4    
         - Woodward, Rob                Danville School            SCR  * 2    
         - Pinsonault, Brian            Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  * 6    
         - Leferve, Donovan             Peoples Academy            SCR  * 1    
         - Scott, Alex                  Danville School            SCR  *      
         - Sauer, Justin                Windsor                    SCR  *      
         - Durkee, Dan                  Burr & Burton Academy      SCR  *      
         - Lyman, Derek                 The Sharon Academy         SCR  *      
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                  
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            23.5    2    
         2 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            23.7    1    
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              24.2    1    
         4 Griffin, Casey               Whitcomb High School      24.3    2    
         5 Donza, Christopher           Stowe                     24.5    2    
         6 Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy           24.7    1    
         7 Baker, Tyler                 Peoples Academy           24.8    2    
         8 Harwood, Josh                The Sharon Academy        24.8    2    
         9 Adams, Rick                  Windsor                   25.8    1    
        10 Leblanc, Justin              Thetford Academy          26.4    1    
        11 Sullivan, Ethan              Windsor                   27.2    1    
        12 Renner, Dan                  Oxbow                     27.5    2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 17
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            23.6    10   
         2 Kelly, Niles                 South Royalton            23.6     8   
         3 Prue, Derek                  Lakes Region              24.3     6   
         4 Griffin, Casey               Whitcomb High School      24.3     4   
         5 Fiess, Chip                  Peoples Academy           24.6     2   
         6 Donza, Christopher           Stowe                     26.0     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      $  Division 3: 50.51 Tarique Johnson, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1992      
        State (FAT): 49.87 Chris Willson, Mount Mansfield UHS        1997      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Milanese, John               Thetford Academy            54.2    4 10  
      2 Bushman, Curtis              South Royalton              54.3    4  8  
      3 Nesmith, Ben                 Poultney                    55.0    4  6  
      4 Sullivan, Taylor             Windsor                     55.3    4  4  
      5 Donza, Christopher           Stowe                       56.3    4  2  
      6 Lamson, Josef                South Royalton              56.7    4  1  
      7 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse        Thetford Academy            57.0    3     
      8 Osler, Brian                 Green Mountain              57.2    3     
      9 Woodward, Rob                Danville School             57.5    3     
     10 Adams, Rick                  Windsor                     58.1    3     
     11 Carbonetti, Ben              Lakes Region                59.3    3     
     12 Trudeau, Isaac               Danville School           1:00.5    2     
     13 Knosnigi, Lulzim             Danville School           1:01.1    2     
     14 Gilbert, Chris               Windsor                   1:01.4    2     
     15 Gray, Peter                  Oxbow                     1:02.8    3     
     16 Hunter, Dan                  Burr & Burton Academy     1:03.4    1     
     17 Phillips, Michael            Thetford Academy          1:07.8    1     
      - Wilmot, John                 Thetford Academy              DQ    2     
      - Pinsonault, Brian            Burr & Burton Academy        SCR    1     
      - Durkee, Dan                  Burr & Burton Academy        SCR          
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 2:04.40 Ty Hansen, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1995        
                State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex Junction      1987        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Duling, Andy                 Poultney                  2:07.9    2 10  
      2 Milanese, John               Thetford Academy          2:09.3    2  8  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 18
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      3 Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy          2:11.6    2  6  
      4 Calkins, Brad                Danville School           2:14.6    2  4  
      5 McMahon, Adam                Windsor                   2:16.3    2  2  
      6 Harmon, Dan                  Poultney                  2:16.6    1  1  
      7 Laferriere, Derek            Danville School           2:18.0    1     
      8 Clark, Carl                  South Royalton            2:18.0    2     
      9 Robitaille, Ryan             Lakes Region              2:18.2    1     
     10 Fusca, Vin                   Windsor                   2:20.6    1     
     11 Steetle, Matt                Windsor                   2:22.4    1     
     12 Trudeau, Isaac               Danville School           2:22.7    1     
     13 Gray, Tim                    Thetford Academy          2:24.3    1     
     14 Vezina, Tim                  Windsor                   2:25.1    1     
     15 Knosnigi, Lulzim             Danville School           2:25.9    1     
     16 Gandolfi, Chaya              Burr & Burton Academy     2:26.3    1     
     17 French, Lucas                Thetford Academy          2:31.7    1     
     18 Taylor, Chris                Burr & Burton Academy     2:35.8    1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 4:08.70 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 05/1994         
                State: 3:54.70 John Daley, Rutland High School    1986         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Henk, William                Randolph                  4:07.4 $  2 10  
      2 Milanese, John               Thetford Academy          4:12.0    2  8  
      3 Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy          4:25.0    2  6  
      4 Allen, Brad                  Peoples Academy           4:25.7    2  4  
      5 Dunklee, Eric                Lakes Region              4:30.8    2  2  
      6 Carmichael, Andrew           Windsor                   4:34.4    2  1  
      7 Calkins, Brad                Danville School           4:37.8    2     
      8 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  4:39.3    2     
      9 Taylor, Chad                 Whitcomb High School      4:43.3    1     
     10 Gilbert, Richard             Windsor                   4:45.5    1     
     11 Renner, Dan                  Oxbow                     4:46.4    1     
     12 Geary, Jon                   Peoples Academy           4:46.5    2     
     13 Fresse, Nate                 The Sharon Academy        4:47.8    1     
     13 Laferriere, Derek            Danville School           4:47.8    1     
     15 Darragh, Jim                 Vergennes                 4:54.3    1     
     16 Steetle, Matt                Windsor                   4:55.6    1     
     17 Gray, Tim                    Thetford Academy          4:56.3    1     
     18 Vezina, Tim                  Windsor                   4:56.4    1     
     19 Martin, Clifton              Thetford Academy          5:01.0    1     
     20 Brandt, Mark                 Christ Covenant           5:02.0    1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 19
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ======== == === 
     20 Schumacher, Andrew           Christ Covenant           5:02.0    1     
     22 Taylor, Chris                Burr & Burton Academy     5:06.0    1     
     23 Gandolfi, Chaya              Burr & Burton Academy     5:09.0    1     
      - Bertolini, Dylan             Danville School              SCR    2     
      - Noonan, Matt                 Danville School              SCR          
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 9:09.80 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 05/1994         
                State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro            1987         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Henk, William                Randolph                   9:22.1    10  
       2 Bertolini, Dylan             Danville School            9:39.7     8  
       3 Perry, Sam                   Thetford Academy           9:45.2     6  
       4 Allen, Brad                  Peoples Academy            9:47.0     4  
       5 Carmichael, Andrew           Windsor                    9:54.0     2  
       6 Dunklee, Eric                Lakes Region              10:07.7     1  
       7 Taylor, Chad                 Whitcomb High School      10:16.1        
       8 Fresse, Nate                 The Sharon Academy        10:24.1        
       9 Wilmot, Paul                 Thetford Academy          10:24.1        
      10 Geary, Jon                   Peoples Academy           10:28.6        
      11 Gilbert, Richard             Windsor                   11:01.0        
      12 Brandt, Mark                 Christ Covenant           11:13.9        
      13 Martin, Clifton              Thetford Academy          11:16.8        
      14 Charles, John                Mount St. Joseph Academy  11:25.9        
      15 Hatch, Jared                 Vergennes                 11:42.0        
      16 Lord, Ian                    Windsor                   11:43.0        
      17 Poland, Anthony              Windsor                   12:39.4        
       - Gray, Tim                    Thetford Academy              SCR        
       - Bach, Eric                   Danville School               SCR        
       - Noonan, Matt                 Danville School               SCR        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 20
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         $  Division 3: 15.30 Mike Healander, Peoples Academy  05/1995         
           State (FAT): 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS    1997         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/19/00                 
                           6 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            16.7    3    
         2 Dolan, Sean                  Stowe                     16.9    2    
         3 Alarcon, Bret                Windsor                   17.5    1    
         4 Lorenz, Matt                 Green Mountain            17.7    2    
         5 Vivian, Jason                Windsor                   17.7    1    
         6 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  18.1    3    
         7 Sisic, Selver                Winooski                  19.2    2    
         8 Robillard, Phil              Lakes Region              19.4    3    
         9 Robillard, Pat               Lakes Region              19.7    2    
        10 Young, Alton                 Lakes Region              20.0    1    
        11 Ernst, Matt                  Green Mountain            20.2    3    
        12 Smith, Dan                   Green Mountain            20.4    1    
        13 Holden, Matt                 Windsor                   20.9    3    
        14 Brown, Shawn                 Windsor                   20.9    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            16.0    10   
         2 Dolan, Sean                  Stowe                     16.5     8   
         3 Alarcon, Bret                Windsor                   17.2     6   
         4 Lorenz, Matt                 Green Mountain            17.3     4   
         5 Vivian, Jason                Windsor                   17.6     2   
         6 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  18.0     1   
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 41.70 Petter Lyng, Windsor High School  05/1994         
                State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington    1987         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Lorenz, Matt                 Green Mountain            42.9    3 10   
       2 Root, Richie                 Green Mountain            43.8    3  8   
       3 Mumford, Andy                Winooski                  44.8    3  6   
       4 Alarcon, Bret                Windsor                   45.0    3  4   
       5 Dolan, Sean                  Stowe                     45.8    3  2   
       6 Munroe, Matt                 South Royalton            48.3    2  1   
       7 Young, Alton                 Lakes Region              48.9    2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 21
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ====== == ===  
       8 Robillard, Pat               Lakes Region              49.3    2      
       9 Robillard, Phil              Lakes Region              49.4    2      
      10 Bittner, Eric                Green Mountain            50.6    1      
      11 Vivian, Jason                Windsor                   51.1    2      
      12 Holden, Matt                 Windsor                   51.7    1      
      13 Brown, Shawn                 Windsor                   52.0    1      
       - Bushman, Curtis              South Royalton             SCR    3      
       - Luzer, Matt                  Poultney                   SCR           
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          $ Division 3: 47.00 Green Mountain Union High School 05/1992         
                 State: 44.00 Rutland High School                 1985         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   HT PTS 
   == ========================================================== ====== == === 
    1 SR        South Royalton                                   46.6 $  2 10  
       1) Lamson, Josef             2) Bushman, Curtis                         
       3) Clark, Carl               4) Kelly, Niles                            
    2 WHS       Windsor                                          48.7    2  8  
       1) Sauer, Justin             2) Gilbert, Mark                           
       3) McMahon, Adam             4) Alarcon, Bret                           
    3 TA        Thetford Academy                                 49.1    2  6  
       1) Wilmot, John              2) Leblanc, Justin                         
       3) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     4) Grant, Chris                            
    4 GM        Green Mountain                                   49.2    1  4  
       1) Cole, Jim                 2) Osler, Brian                            
       3) Feldmann, Freddy          4) Ernst, Matt                             
    5 LR        Lakes Region                                     49.6    2  2  
       1) Hinton, Dan               2) Carbonetti, Ben                         
       3) Plante, Andrew            4) Prue, Derek                             
    6 OX        Oxbow                                            52.9    1  1  
       1) Gibbs, Tim                2) Renner, Dan                             
       3) Butts, Jerimey            4) Gray, Peter                             
    - TSA       The Sharon Academy                                SCR    1     
       1) Danner, Will              2) Moore, Jeff                             
       3) Grilli, Nate              4) Lyman, Derek                            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 22
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          $ Division 3: 3:42.90 Lake Region Union High School 05/1994          
                 State: 3:29.20 Essex Junction High School       1989          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 PHS       Poultney                                         3:45.7    2 10 
      1) Nesmith, Ben              2) Luzer, Matt                              
      3) Duling, Andy              4) Harmon, Dan                              
   2 WHS       Windsor                                          3:47.3    2  8 
      1) Sullivan, Taylor          2) Alarcon, Bret                            
      3) McMahon, Adam             4) LaGrow, Chris                            
   3 SR        South Royalton                                   3:52.4    2  6 
      1) Munroe, Matt              2) Lamson, Josef                            
      3) Clark, Carl               4) Bushman, Curtis                          
   4 TA        Thetford Academy                                 3:59.7    1  4 
      1) Grant, Chris              2) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse                    
      3) Leblanc, Justin           4) Gray, Tim                                
   5 LR        Lakes Region                                     4:04.7    1  2 
      1) Robitaille, Ryan          2) Robillard, Phil                          
      3) Phillips, Brad            4) Carbonetti, Ben                          
   6 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         4:07.6    2  1 
      1) Larson, Jamie             2) Sharp, Matthew                           
      3) Ladabouche, Jeff          4) Doherty, Tim                             
   7 GM        Green Mountain                                   4:10.0    1    
      1) Osler, Brian              2) Cole, Jim                                
      3) Bittner, Eric             4) Smith, Dan                               
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           $  Division 3: 9:01.91 Windsor High School       05/29/99           
             State (FAT): 8:19.23 Champlain Valley Union HS     1998           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 TA        Thetford Academy                                  8:53.6 $  10 
       1) Grant, Chris              2) Wilmot, Paul                            
       3) Perry, Sam                4) Milanese, John                          
    2 WHS       Windsor                                           9:13.0     8 
       1) Carmichael, Andrew        2) Fusca, Vin                              
       3) Steetle, Matt             4) Vezina, Tim                             
    3 LR        Lakes Region                                      9:28.1     6 
       1) Robitaille, Ryan          2) Robillard, Pat                          
       3) Phillips, Brad            4) Dunklee, Eric                           
    4 SR        South Royalton                                   10:27.5     4 
       1) Cheney, Justin            2) Epchook, Justin                         
       3) Munroe, Matt              4) Clark, Carl                             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 23
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    5 GM        Green Mountain                                   11:28.6     2 
       1) Parker, Jacob             2) Smith, Dan                              
       3) Bittner, Eric             4) Rounds, John                            
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
           $ Division 3: 6'00.00" Lee Chaffee, Lake Region   05/29/99          
                  State: 6'08.00" Matt Audiburt, Lamoille HS     1992          
                                                                               
                        Opening height 4'10.                                   
                        Bar raises 2" to 5' 8" then 1".                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Sauer, Justin              Windsor             6'01.00" $     10    
         2 Chaffee, Lee               Lakes Region        5'10.00"        8    
         3 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     5'08.00"        6    
         4 Kelly, Niles               South Royalton      5'06.00"        4    
         5 Boesch, Austin             Poultney            5'06.00"        2    
         6 Harwood, Josh              The Sharon Academy  5'04.00"        1    
         7 Luzer, Matt                Poultney            5'04.00"             
         8 Sullivan, Ethan            Windsor             5'02.00"             
         9 Coy, Dan                   Lakes Region        5'02.00"             
        10 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse      Thetford Academy    5'02.00"             
        11 Vivian, Jason              Windsor             5'02.00"             
        12 Coy, Sam                   Lakes Region        5'02.00"             
        13 Gibbs, Tim                 Oxbow               5'00.00"             
        14 Howard, Seth               Poultney            4'10.00"             
         - Kristenson, Piper          Thetford Academy          NH             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
     $ Division 3: 12'06.00" Mike Healander, Peoples Academy       05/1995     
       Division 3: 12'06.00" Chris Trochet, Woodstock High School 05/29/99     
            State: 14'04.00" Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans               1999     
                                                                               
                            Opening height 7"00".                              
                            Bar raised 6" at a time.                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             10'06.00"       10    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 24
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys Pole Vault (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        2 Ernst, Matt                Green Mountain      10'00.00"        8    
        3 Gilbert, Richard           Windsor             10'00.00"        6    
        4 Gilbert, Chris             Windsor              9'06.00"        4    
        5 Chaffee, Lee               Lakes Region         9'06.00"        2    
        6 Dolan, Sean                Stowe                9'06.00"        1    
        7 Prue, Derek                Lakes Region         8'06.00"             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 20'00.00" Marco Ungano, Green Mountain         05/1994     
             State: 22'06.25" Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union HS    1994     
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lorenz, Matt               Green Mountain      20'03.00" $     10    
        2 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             19'10.50"        8    
        3 Coy, Dan                   Lakes Region        19'09.00"        6    
        4 Boesch, Austin             Poultney            19'08.50"        4    
        5 Chaffee, Lee               Lakes Region        18'10.00"        2    
        6 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     18'08.00"        1    
        7 Forrest, Brett             Whitcomb High Schoo 17'10.75"             
        8 Griffin, Casey             Whitcomb High Schoo 17'08.00"             
        9 Sisic, Selver              Winooski            17'06.00"             
       10 Harwood, Josh              The Sharon Academy  17'05.00"             
       11 Sullivan, Ethan            Windsor             16'11.25"             
       11 Adams, Rick                Windsor             16'11.25"             
       13 Howard, Seth               Poultney            16'08.00"             
       14 Cole, Jim                  Green Mountain      16'06.00"             
       15 Grant, Chris               Thetford Academy    15'08.00"             
       16 Gibbs, Tim                 Oxbow               15'07.50"             
       17 Leblanc, Justin            Thetford Academy    15'06.00"             
       18 Butts, Jerimey             Oxbow               15'01.00"             
       18 Cominskey, Brian           Peoples Academy     15'01.00"             
       20 Renner, Dan                Oxbow               14'08.00"             
        - Vivian, Jason              Windsor                   SCR             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 25
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 41'06.00" Bret Forrest, Whitcomb High School  05/29/99     
             State: 45'08.25" Erich Pearson, St Johnsbury Academy     1997     
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lorenz, Matt               Green Mountain      41'11.50" $     10    
        2 Hogan, John                Christ Covenant     37'04.50"        8    
        3 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             37'03.50"        6    
        4 Darragh, Jim               Vergennes           37'03.50"        4    
        5 Wilmot, Paul               Thetford Academy    36'10.50"        2    
        6 Sullivan, Ethan            Windsor             35'08.00"        1    
        7 Sisic, Selver              Winooski            34'09.00"             
        8 Bittner, Eric              Green Mountain      34'06.50"             
        9 Mumford, Andy              Winooski            34'04.50"             
        - Forrest, Brett             Whitcomb High Schoo       SCR             
        - Gilbert, Mark              Windsor                   SCR             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
          $ Division 3: 43'06.50" Mike Schrum, Christ Covenant 05/1997         
                 State: 59'11.00" Jeff Guilmette, U-32 HS         1997         
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Boucher, Dave              Winooski            42'02.50"       10    
        2 Phillips, Brad             Lakes Region        41'07.50"        8    
        3 Schaafsma, Dale            Thetford Academy    39'03.25"        6    
        4 LaGrow, Chris              Windsor             39'02.00"        4    
        5 Penn, Tim                  Windsor             38'04.75"        2    
        6 Phoenix, Daniel            Christ Covenant     36'04.50"        1    
        7 Hunt, Shawn                Windsor             36'04.00"             
        8 Bushway, Dustin            Winooski            33'00.75"             
        9 Gordon, Justin             Vergennes           32'08.50"             
       10 Bagley, David              Windsor             32'08.25"             
       11 Feldmann, Freddy           Green Mountain      32'07.75"             
       12 Waring, Elliot             Peoples Academy     32'00.25"             
       13 Schrum, Christopher        Christ Covenant     30'11.75"             
       14 Rounds, John               Green Mountain      30'11.50"             
       15 Epchook, Justin            South Royalton      30'11.00"             
       16 Conklin, Willis            Burr & Burton Acade 30'03.25"             
       17 Parker, Joshua             Green Mountain      30'00.00"             
       18 Lewis, Matt                Whitcomb High Schoo 28'10.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 26
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== ===========     ===   
       19 Grilli, Nate               The Sharon Academy  27'09.00"             
       20 Kristenson, Piper          Thetford Academy    27'07.75"             
       21 Hamilton, Matt             Winooski            26'08.00"             
       22 Danner, Will               The Sharon Academy  26'02.00"             
       23 Matteson, Ryan             Burr & Burton Acade 24'11.75"             
       24 Boucher, Scott             Winooski            22'10.25"             
        - Doherty, Tim               Mount St. Joseph Ac       SCR             
        - Howard, Seth               Poultney                  SCR             
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 140'00.00" Mike Healander, Peoples Acaemy 05/1995        
               State: 189'02.00" Steve Yates, Burlingtion HS       1987        
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 Gilbert, Mark              Windsor             117'11.00"       10   
        2 Boucher, Dave              Winooski            116'04.00"        8   
        3 Schaafsma, Dale            Thetford Academy    116'03.00"        6   
        4 LaGrow, Chris              Windsor             115'06.00"        4   
        5 Donnelly, Justin           Vergennes           113'01.00"        2   
        6 Hunt, Shawn                Windsor             111'11.00"        1   
        7 Doherty, Tim               Mount St. Joseph Ac 105'02.00"            
        8 Penn, Tim                  Windsor             104'04.00"            
        9 Schrum, Christopher        Christ Covenant      99'01.00"            
       10 Parker, Jacob              Green Mountain       91'05.00"            
       11 Conklin, Willis            Burr & Burton Acade  91'00.00"            
       12 Rounds, John               Green Mountain       79'04.00"            
       12 Bushway, Dustin            Winooski             79'04.00"            
       14 Howard, Seth               Poultney             76'00.00"            
       15 Rogers, Pat                Green Mountain       75'07.00"            
       16 Lewis, Matt                Whitcomb High Schoo  66'09.00"            
       17 Matteson, Ryan             Burr & Burton Acade  65'07.00"            
       18 Hamilton, Matt             Winooski             65'02.00"            
       19 Grilli, Nate               The Sharon Academy   64'02.00"            
        - Epchook, Justin            South Royalton             SCR            
        - Moore, Jeff                The Sharon Academy         SCR            
        - Boesch, Austin             Poultney                   SCR            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 27
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 167'00.00" Mark Goodridge, Lake Region      05/1994       
              State: 209'08.00" Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls UHS    1997       
                                                                               
                        Top seven (7) advance to finals.                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== ============     ===  
        1 LaGrow, Chris              Windsor             174'10.00" $     10   
        2 Boucher, Dave              Winooski            158'04.00"        8   
        3 Gilbert, Richard           Windsor             142'06.00"        6   
        4 Dolan, Sean                Stowe               140'02.00"        4   
        5 Phillips, Brad             Lakes Region        131'02.00"        2   
        6 Kebalka, Rob               Windsor             128'11.00"        1   
        7 Wilmot, Paul               Thetford Academy    123'07.00"            
        8 Cole, Jim                  Green Mountain      120'08.00"            
        9 Lamson, Josef              South Royalton      119'08.00"            
       10 Phoenix, Daniel            Christ Covenant     117'03.00"            
       11 Feldmann, Freddy           Green Mountain      112'06.00"            
       12 Gordon, Justin             Vergennes           111'10.00"            
       13 McMahon, Adam              Windsor             106'10.00"            
       13 Schaafsma, Dale            Thetford Academy    106'10.00"            
       15 Schumacher, Andrew         Christ Covenant      94'10.00"            
       16 Kristenson, Piper          Thetford Academy     89'10.00"            
       17 Matteson, Ryan             Burr & Burton Acade  86'11.00"            
       18 Parker, Jacob              Green Mountain       10'08.00"            
        - Hamilton, Matt             Winooski                   SCR            
        - Conklin, Willis            Burr & Burton Acade        SCR            
        - Chaffee, Lee               Lakes Region               SCR            
        - Moore, Jeff                The Sharon Academy         SCR            


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 1
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURR & BURTON ACADEMY (BBA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Carieri, Jamie                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                          14.5   6th  1             13.6   6th
 #7   200 M Girls                          29.7   5th  2             29.1   7th
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        56.9   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Coleman, Gretchen                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Comar, Amy                                                                     
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:22.2  18th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:59.0  14th                          
                                                                               
Conklin, Willis                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               91'00.00"  11th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   30'03.25"  16th                          
                                                                               
Dulaney, Alison                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        56.9   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Dulaney, Holly                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       18.6   8th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    29.5  10th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              51.0   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        56.9   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Durkee, Dan                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
                                                                               
Gandolfi, Chaya                                                                
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   5:09.0  23rd                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:26.3  16th                          
                                                                               
Gould, Katie                                                                   
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Hunter, Dan                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     29.0  18th
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:03.4  16th                          
                                                                               
Kelly, Celia                                                                   
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:18.6  15th                          
                                                                               
Leta, Scarlett                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:00.0  13th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 13:48.3  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 2
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                      BURR & BURTON ACADEMY (BBA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Marion, Becky                                                                  
 #5   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        56.9   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Massucco, Monica                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              92'03.00"   2nd  8                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  25'01.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Matteson, Ryan                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               65'07.00"  17th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys              86'11.00"  17th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   24'11.75"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Pinsonault, Brian                                                              
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor, Chris                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   5:06.0  22nd                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:35.8  18th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        56.9   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 3
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         CHRIST COVENANT (CCS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Brandt, Mark                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   5:02.0  20th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:13.9  12th                          
                                                                               
Hogan, John                                                                    
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  18'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                37'04.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mulligan, James                                                                
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     36.3  21st
                                                                               
Phoenix, Daniel                                                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             117'03.00"  10th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   36'04.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Schrum, Christopher                                                            
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               99'01.00"   9th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   30'11.75"  13th                          
                                                                               
Schumacher, Andrew                                                             
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   5:02.0  20th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys              94'10.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 4
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          DANVILLE SCHOOL (DS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bach, Eric                                                                     
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bertolini, Dylan                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                   9:39.7   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bertolini, Lauren                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:01.1   1st 10                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:25.3   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Calkins, Brad                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:37.8   7th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:14.6   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Denton, Elissa                                                                 
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              61'01.00"  17th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  22'04.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Holden, Alicia                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:04.3  14th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:57.9  13th                          
                                                                               
Knosnigi, Lulzim                                                               
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:01.1  13th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:25.9  15th                          
                                                                               
Laferriere, Derek                                                              
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:47.8  13th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:18.0   7th                          
                                                                               
Markinson, Betsy                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Noonan, Matt                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Scott, Alex                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Smith, Tiffany                                                                 
 #13  400 M Girls                           SCR                                
                                                                               
Trudeau, Isaac                                                                 
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:00.5  12th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:22.7  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 5
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          DANVILLE SCHOOL (DS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Trudeau, Rita                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    32.6  20th
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:12.1   8th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Lacy                                                                     
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:23.6   5th  2                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:52.0   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Woodward, Rob                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #14  400 M Boys                           57.5   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 6
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adler, Bethany                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:31.8  20th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 14:20.0  13th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     12:12.3   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Baldwin, Sara                                                                  
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:08.2   5th  2                       
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 13'03.50"  10th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:43.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bammarito, Asha                                                                
 #5   100 M Girls                          13.6   2nd  8             13.4   3rd
 #7   200 M Girls                          31.9   6th  1             28.5   3rd
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 14'04.50"   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bittner, Eric                                                                  
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               50.6  10th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                34'06.50"   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      11:28.6   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:10.0   7th                          
                                                                               
Bittner, Katherine                                                             
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:59.7  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     12:12.3   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Burke, Maria                                                                   
 #13  400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     12:12.3   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Cole, Jim                                                                      
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  16'06.00"  14th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             120'08.00"   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.2   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:10.0   7th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, Kirby                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       20.7  14th
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 14'01.00"   6th  1                       
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               27'07.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ernst, Matt                                                                    
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        20.2  11th
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.2   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Farrugia, Gianina                                                              
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.5  12th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    30.4  11th
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 7
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Farrugia, Gianina                                                              
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Feldmann, Freddy                                                               
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             112'06.00"  11th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   32'07.75"  11th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.2   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Forney, Michelle                                                               
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              70'04.00"  11th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             94'07.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  23'03.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Hunsdon, Trish                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.8  15th
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.1   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:43.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Labeau, Elizabeth                                                              
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              70'05.00"  10th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  22'01.75"  18th                          
                                                                               
Langley, Alyssa                                                                
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.1  10th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    28.8   5th
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.1   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:43.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lorenz, Matt                                                                   
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              17.3   4th  4             17.7   4th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               42.9   1st 10                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  20'03.00"   1st 10                       
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                41'11.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Osler, Brian                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.2  10th
 #14  400 M Boys                           57.2   8th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.2   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:10.0   7th                          
                                                                               
Parker, Jacob                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               91'05.00"  10th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys              10'08.00"  18th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      11:28.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Parker, Joshua                                                                 
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   30'00.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Rogers, Pat                                                                    
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               75'07.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 8
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rommer, Beth                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:49.0   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     12:12.3   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:43.1   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Root, Richie                                                                   
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              16.0   1st 10             16.7   1st
 #6   100 M Boys                           11.3   1st 10             11.6   1st
 #8   200 M Boys                           23.6   1st 10             23.9   2nd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               43.8   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Rounds, John                                                                   
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               79'04.00"  12th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   30'11.50"  14th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      11:28.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Smith, Dan                                                                     
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        20.4  12th
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      11:28.6   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:10.0   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     12:12.3   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      11:28.6   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.1   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.2   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:43.1   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:10.0   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 9
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                           LAKES REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Jenna                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:24.6   6th  1                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:45.8   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:54.2   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Basom, Reeve                                                                   
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:05.3   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        54.4   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bason, Kit                                                                     
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              56.8  10th                          
                                                                               
Bennett, Alyssa                                                                
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       20.3  13th
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Carbonetti, Ben                                                                
 #14  400 M Boys                           59.3  11th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.6   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:04.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chaffee, Lee                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  18'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Coy, Dan                                                                       
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"   9th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  19'09.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Coy, Sam                                                                       
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Eric                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:30.8   5th  2                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  10:07.7   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:28.1   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Gage, Molly                                                                    
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 13'10.50"   7th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               27'11.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hinton, Dan                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                           13.0   6th  1             12.6  11th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     27.0  14th
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lawrence, Brie                                                                 
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              54.6   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 10
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                           LAKES REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lawrence, Brie                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               32'05.00"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        54.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Morley, Agnes                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:16.1   3rd  6                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:39.7   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:54.2   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Phillips, Brad                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             131'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   41'07.50"   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:28.1   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:04.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Plante, Andrew                                                                 
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Poutre, Heather                                                                
 #27  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              58'04.00"  18th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  26'05.25"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Prue, Derek                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                           11.8   3rd  6             11.7   3rd
 #8   200 M Boys                           24.3   3rd  6             24.2   3rd
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                  8'06.00"   7th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Quintal, Erica                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.1   8th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    29.3   9th
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        54.4   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Raftery, Kathryn                                                               
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'07.00"   3rd  5                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:54.2   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Riendeau, Mcihelle                                                             
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:12.5   9th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:54.2   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Robillard, Pat                                                                 
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        19.7   9th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               49.3   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:28.1   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 11
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                           LAKES REGION (LR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Robillard, Phil                                                                
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        19.4   8th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               49.4   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:04.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Robitaille, Ryan                                                               
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:18.2   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:28.1   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:04.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Tinker, Erin                                                                   
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    13.6   7th
 #7   200 M Girls                          29.5   4th  4             29.6   8th
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 14'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        54.4   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Wolk, Rosy                                                                     
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              65'02.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Woolard, Jennifer                                                              
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              75'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Young, Alton                                                                   
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        20.0  10th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               48.9   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:54.2   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:28.1   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        54.4   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.6   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.2   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:04.7   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 12
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY (MSJ) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Becker, Ashley                                                                 
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:15.1  14th                          
                                                                               
Bove, Erica                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:30.0   1st 10                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Charles, John                                                                  
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:25.9  14th                          
                                                                               
Charles, Kate                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chisholm, Katie                                                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              72'02.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Danaher, Adam                                                                  
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.2   8th
                                                                               
Doherty, Tim                                                                   
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              105'02.00"   7th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:07.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Jeff                                                               
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:07.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Larson, Jamie                                                                  
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     13.4  14th
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:07.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Larson, Jessica                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ludwig, Jamie                                                                  
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  25'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
McCormick, Bridget                                                             
 #5   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Sharp, Matthew                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:07.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tuomisto, Katie                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:54.7  11th                          
                                                                               
Wetherby, Jessie                                                               
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:12.6  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 13
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY (MSJ) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wetherby, Jessie                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.7   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.7   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       4:07.6   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 14
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                               OXBOW (OX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Babillo, Elizabeth                                                             
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       20.1  12th
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    15.6  17th
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 11'02.50"  18th                          
                                                                               
Butts, Jerimey                                                                 
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     13.5  15th
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  15'01.00"  18th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         52.9   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gibbs, Tim                                                                     
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     27.5  16th
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'00.00"  13th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  15'07.50"  16th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         52.9   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gray, Molly                                                                    
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.2  11th
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:40.2   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Gray, Peter                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.9  13th
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:02.8  15th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         52.9   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McGooff, Ashley                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:15.2  17th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 14:19.3  12th                          
                                                                               
Omalley, Mary                                                                  
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       18.5   7th
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.2  13th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Renner, Dan                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     27.6  12th
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:46.4  11th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  14'08.00"  20th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         52.9   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tilbrug, Dave                                                                  
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         52.9   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 15
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          PEOPLES ACADEMY (PA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allen, Brad                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:25.7   4th  4                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                   9:47.0   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Baker, Tyler                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                           12.0   5th  2             11.9   4th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     24.9   8th
                                                                               
Benjiman, Kate                                                                 
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              66'05.00"  14th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  27'03.25"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Churchill, Sarah                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:37.7  10th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 12:17.9   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.3   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Coddaire, Karen                                                                
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:04.8   2nd  8                       
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.3   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cominskey, Brian                                                               
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  15'01.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Debor, Katrina                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              85'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  25'03.00"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.0   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Fiess, Chip                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.0   5th
 #8   200 M Boys                           24.6   5th  2             24.6   7th
                                                                               
Geary, Jon                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:46.5  12th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  10:28.6  10th                          
                                                                               
Gluckman, Kate                                                                 
 #31  Discus Throw Girls             116'04.00"   1st 10                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  38'01.25"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.0   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Goslant, Kaili                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             18.1   5th  2             17.6   3rd
 #5   100 M Girls                          13.9   4th  4             13.3   2nd
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.0   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 16
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          PEOPLES ACADEMY (PA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lanpher, Kirsten                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:35.3   9th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:51.8  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.3   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Leferve, Donovan                                                               
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Owen, Lindsey                                                                  
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Purcell, Kristina                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:49.7   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.0   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.3   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Terry, Liz                                                                     
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls            101'03.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Trudeau, Stephanie                                                             
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              57.6  11th                          
                                                                               
Waring, Elliot                                                                 
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   32'00.25"  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.0   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:44.3   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 17
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             POULTNEY (PHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boesch, Austin                                                                 
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.2   6th
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  19'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Duling, Andy                                                                   
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:07.9   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:45.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Harmon, Dan                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:16.6   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:45.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Howard, Seth                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   4'10.00"  14th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  16'08.00"  13th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               76'00.00"  14th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Luzer, Matt                                                                    
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:45.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Nesmith, Ben                                                                   
 #14  400 M Boys                           55.0   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:45.7   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:45.7   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 18
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             PROCTOR (PRHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Canty, Caitlin                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             16.2   1st 10             16.4   1st
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   2nd  8                       
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 15'09.50"   1st 10                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls            100'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Stanley, Casey                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             17.2   2nd  8             17.2   2nd
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   3rd  5                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 19
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                            RANDOLPH (RUHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Henk, William                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:07.4   1st 10                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                   9:22.1   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 20
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benoit, Suzie                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              56'05.00"  19th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  23'10.25"  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:07.2   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:53.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Berk, Katie                                                                    
 #5   100 M Girls                          13.8   3rd  6             13.4   4th
 #7   200 M Girls                          28.0   1st 10             28.6   4th
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:02.3   1st 10                       
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              49.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bryar, Claire                                                                  
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"   7th                          
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 11'08.00"  16th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        59.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Bushman, Curtis                                                                
 #14  400 M Boys                           54.3   2nd  8                       
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         46.6   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:52.4   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Chap, Dorothy                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #35  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:53.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Cheney, Justin                                                                 
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     29.6  20th
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      10:27.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Clark, Carl                                                                    
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:18.0   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      10:27.5   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         46.6   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:52.4   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Corwin, Cassidie                                                               
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    31.0  15th
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'07.00"   3rd  5                       
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 13'07.50"   9th                          
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        59.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Cronan, Kasey                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             73'11.00"   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:07.2   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:53.6   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 21
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Duffy, Caitlin                                                                 
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Epchook, Justin                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   30'11.00"  15th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      10:27.5   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gufton, Sarah                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 12:19.0   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:07.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Kelly, Niles                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                           11.3   2nd  8             11.6   2nd
 #8   200 M Boys                           23.6   2nd  8             23.6   1st
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         46.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lamson, Josef                                                                  
 #14  400 M Boys                           56.7   6th  1                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             119'08.00"   9th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         46.6   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:52.4   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mattern, Sarah                                                                 
 #7   200 M Girls                          28.9   2nd  8             28.4   2nd
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:05.6   4th  4                       
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              49.7   2nd  8                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls            109'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Moore, Meejin                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    31.4  16th
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              61'02.00"  16th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             94'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        59.4   7th                          
                                                                               
Munroe, Matt                                                                   
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               48.3   6th  1                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      10:27.5   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:52.4   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Staudinger, Niki                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:45.6   6th  1                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:07.2   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        59.4   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:53.6   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:07.2   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      10:27.5   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        59.4   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 22
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         46.6   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:53.6   5th  2                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:52.4   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 23
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                              STOWE (SHS) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dolan, Sean                                                                    
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              16.5   2nd  8             16.9   2nd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               45.8   5th  2                       
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             140'02.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Donza, Christopher                                                             
 #8   200 M Boys                           26.0   6th  1             26.4   5th
 #14  400 M Boys                           56.3   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 24
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                        THE SHARON ACADEMY (TSA) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Danner, Will                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     13.5  12th
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   26'02.00"  22nd                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Fresse, Nate                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:47.8  13th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  10:24.1   8th                          
                                                                               
Grilli, Nate                                                                   
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     27.2  15th
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               64'02.00"  19th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   27'09.00"  19th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Harwood, Josh                                                                  
 #6   100 M Boys                           11.8   4th  4             12.1   7th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     25.8   9th
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  17'05.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Livingston, Shayla                                                             
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       19.9  11th
 #5   100 M Girls                          14.1   5th  2             13.5   5th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    28.9   6th
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lyman, Derek                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #12  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Moore, Jeff                                                                    
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #32  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #12  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 25
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Billian, Jessica                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    3:11.3  16th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    29.9  13th
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.4   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:55.2   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Eaton, Charlee                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              80'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             55'00.00"  11th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  23'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
French, Lucas                                                                  
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:31.7  17th                          
                                                                               
Garrison-Botsco, Hilary                                                        
 #13  400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.4   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:55.2   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gendal, Sara                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:06.6  15th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 14:05.3  11th                          
                                                                               
Grant, Chris                                                                   
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  15'08.00"  15th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       8:53.6   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.1   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:59.7   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gray, Tim                                                                      
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:56.3  17th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:24.3  13th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:59.7   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hack, Zoe                                                                      
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              56.5   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:55.2   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Jenks, Krystal                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kristenson, Piper                                                              
 #24  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys              89'10.00"  16th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   27'07.75"  20th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 26
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Leblanc, Justin                                                                
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     26.6  11th
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  15'06.00"  17th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.1   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:59.7   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Martin, Clifton                                                                
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   5:01.0  19th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:16.8  13th                          
                                                                               
Milanese, John                                                                 
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:12.0   2nd  8                       
 #14  400 M Boys                           54.2   1st 10                       
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:09.3   2nd  8                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       8:53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Paine, Cindy                                                                   
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:55.4  12th                          
                                                                               
Perry, Lindsay                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    15.2  16th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    31.9  18th
 #13  400 M Girls                            DQ                                
 #27  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Perry, Margaret                                                                
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       18.9   9th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              53.9   5th  2                       
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 13'02.50"  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:55.2   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Perry, Sam                                                                     
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:25.0   3rd  6                       
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:11.6   3rd  6                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                   9:45.2   3rd  6                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       8:53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Phillips, Michael                                                              
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     29.4  19th
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:07.8  17th                          
                                                                               
Schaafsma, Dale                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              116'03.00"   3rd  6                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             106'10.00"  13th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   39'03.25"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Schaafsma, Maria                                                               
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 12'07.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Seace, Ashley                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:24.1  19th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 27
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Seace, Ashley                                                                  
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:19.4  16th                          
                                                                               
Taylor-Waldman, Jesse                                                          
 #14  400 M Boys                           57.0   7th                          
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  10th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.1   3rd  6                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:59.7   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Waste, Elizabeth                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:58.7  12th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 13:22.5   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.4   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Wenz, Kristen                                                                  
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:19.4  17th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             47'08.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Wilmot, John                                                                   
 #6   100 M Boys                                                     12.3   9th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     27.8  17th
 #14  400 M Boys                             DQ                                
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.1   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wilmot, Paul                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  10:24.1   9th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                36'10.50"   5th  2                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             123'07.00"   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       8:53.6   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Wood, Sophie                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:28.2   7th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:46.9   7th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             65'00.00"   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.4   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     11:32.4   4th  4                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       8:53.6   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         49.1   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:55.2   6th  1                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:59.7   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 28
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                            VERGENNES (VUHS) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Darragh, Jim                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:54.3  15th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                37'03.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Donnelly, Justin                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              113'01.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Gordon, Justin                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             111'10.00"  12th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   32'08.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Hatch, Jared                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:42.0  15th                          
                                                                               
Hawley, Amy                                                                    
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Laidman, Suzanne                                                               
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 12'03.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Lanning, Rachel                                                                
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 15'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
McBride, Carole                                                                
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  28'10.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mueller, Mara                                                                  
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             92'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Ouimette, Laura                                                                
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:09.6   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Raymond, Keri                                                                  
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 15'05.50"   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 29
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                          WEST RUTLAND (WRHS) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Csizmesia, Patty                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:29.1   8th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:45.9   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 30
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                      WHITCOMB HIGH SCHOOL (WCHS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Forrest, Brett                                                                 
 #6   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  17'10.75"   7th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Griffin, Casey                                                                 
 #8   200 M Boys                           24.3   4th  4             24.2   4th
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  17'08.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lewis, Matt                                                                    
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               66'09.00"  16th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   28'10.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
McCullough, Caitlyn                                                            
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:14.5   2nd  8                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:35.5   2nd  8                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:39.6   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Taylor, Chad                                                                   
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:43.3   9th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  10:16.1   7th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Charlotte                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    30.8  14th
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:13.1  12th                          
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 13'08.50"   8th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               28'07.50"   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 31
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Rick                                                                    
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     26.2  10th
 #14  400 M Boys                           58.1  10th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  16'11.25"  11th                          
                                                                               
Alarcon, Bret                                                                  
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              17.2   3rd  6             17.5   3rd
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               45.0   4th  4                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         48.7   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:47.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bagley, David                                                                  
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   32'08.25"  10th                          
                                                                               
Baker, Jaime                                                                   
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              77'11.00"   5th  2                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  25'00.25"  10th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Shawn                                                                   
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        20.9  14th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               52.0  13th                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Amy                                                                
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:51.8   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:40.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Carmichael, Andrew                                                             
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:34.4   6th  1                       
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                   9:54.0   5th  2                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:13.0   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Carmichael, Heather                                                            
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:21.8   4th  4                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                 11:51.1   5th  2                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:51.8   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Carmichael, Nicole                                                             
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              56.4   7th                          
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   3rd  5                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:51.8   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Crary, Alison                                                                  
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             18.3   6th  1             17.7   5th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              56.7   9th                          
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Curtis, Jessica                                                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              69'10.00"  12th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             62'00.00"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 32
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Curtis, Jessica                                                                
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  22'06.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, James                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Fusca, Vin                                                                     
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:20.6  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:13.0   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gilbert, Chris                                                                 
 #14  400 M Boys                         1:01.4  14th                          
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gilbert, Mark                                                                  
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              117'11.00"   1st 10                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         48.7   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gilbert, Richard                                                               
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:45.5  10th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:01.0  11th                          
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             142'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Holden, Matt                                                                   
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        20.9  13th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               51.7  12th                          
                                                                               
Howard, Marcie                                                                 
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:10.2   7th                          
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                 7'08.50"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.2   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:40.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hughes, Kaitlyn                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                    2:39.2   3rd  6                       
 #25  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:51.8   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:40.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hunt, Shawn                                                                    
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              111'11.00"   6th  1                       
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   36'04.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Kebalka, Rob                                                                   
 #26  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  19'10.50"   2nd  8                       
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                37'03.50"   3rd  6                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             128'11.00"   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 33
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kibling, Cassandra                                                             
 #5   100 M Girls                          13.5   1st 10             13.3   1st
 #7   200 M Girls                          29.0   3rd  6             28.2   1st
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               31'01.50"   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
LaGrow, Chris                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              115'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             174'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   39'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:47.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lihl, Kara                                                                     
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              77'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  27'11.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lord, Ian                                                                      
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  11:43.0  16th                          
                                                                               
McMahon, Adam                                                                  
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:16.3   5th  2                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             106'10.00"  13th                          
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         48.7   2nd  8                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:47.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Oulette, Jodie                                                                 
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             42'03.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Paquette, Amanda                                                               
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             17.5   3rd  6             17.8   6th
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:13.0  11th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls             94'09.00"   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:40.1   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Penn, Tim                                                                      
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              104'04.00"   8th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   38'04.75"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Poland, Anthony                                                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  12:39.4  17th                          
                                                                               
Sachs, Justin                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sammel, Lindsey                                                                
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              74'07.00"   8th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  22'08.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Sauer, Justin                                                                  
 #8   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #24  High Jump Boys                   6'01.00"   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 34
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sauer, Justin                                                                  
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         48.7   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Steetle, Matt                                                                  
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:55.6  16th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:22.4  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:13.0   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Sullivan, Ethan                                                                
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     26.9   6th
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"   8th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  16'11.25"  11th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                35'08.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Sullivan, Taylor                                                               
 #14  400 M Boys                           55.3   4th  4                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:47.3   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Tancreti, Jana                                                                 
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls             17.6   4th  4             17.6   4th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls              51.3   4th  4                       
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               29'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.2   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Vezina, Tim                                                                    
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:56.4  18th                          
 #18  800 M Run Boys                     2:25.1  14th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:13.0   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Vivian, Jason                                                                  
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              17.6   5th  2             17.7   5th
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               51.1  11th                          
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  11th                          
 #28  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                     10:51.8   1st 10                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                       9:13.0   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        55.2   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x100 M Boys                         48.7   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:40.1   1st 10                       
 #22  4x400 M Boys                       3:47.3   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 35
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINOOSKI (WIN) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boucher, Dave                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Boys              116'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys             158'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   42'02.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Boucher, Scott                                                                 
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   22'10.25"  24th                          
                                                                               
Burbo, Allyssa                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.7  14th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    31.3  12th
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bushway, Dustin                                                                
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               79'04.00"  12th                          
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   33'00.75"   8th                          
                                                                               
Campbell, Britney                                                              
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    32.5  19th
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:21.9  18th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:58.7   7th                          
                                                                               
Curravoo, Nicole                                                               
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    15.7  19th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    34.8  21st
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 11'08.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Grisby, LeeAnne                                                                
 #13  400 M Girls                           SCR                                
                                                                               
Hamilton, Matt                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Boys               65'02.00"  18th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #36  Shot Put Boys                   26'08.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Lavigne, Brenda                                                                
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    15.6  17th
 #15  300 M Int Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 11'04.50"  17th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Line, Katie                                                                    
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                       19.7  10th
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McGregor, Tarah                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                                                    31.6  17th
 #27  Long Jump Girls                 12'10.00"  12th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  18'03.50"  20th                          
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.8   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 36
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/27/00                     
                                                                               
                             WINOOSKI (WIN) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mumford, Andy                                                                  
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys              18.0   6th  1             18.1   6th
 #10  1,500 M Run Boys                   4:39.3   8th                          
 #16  300 M Int Hurdles Boys               44.8   3rd  6                       
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                34'04.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Music, Arijana                                                                 
 #5   100 M Girls                                                    14.1   9th
 #27  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  27'10.75"   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.8   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Pecor, Ann                                                                     
 #3   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:58.7   7th                          
                                                                               
Scully, Arly                                                                   
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              52'06.00"  20th                          
 #33  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  18'05.75"  19th                          
                                                                               
Sisic, Selver                                                                  
 #4   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                        19.2   7th
 #8   200 M Boys                                                     26.2  13th
 #28  Long Jump Boys                  17'06.00"   9th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                34'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Viens, Allsion                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  6:07.6  16th                          
 #13  400 M Girls                        1:13.7  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:58.7   7th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Daniella                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                  5:51.1  11th                          
 #31  Discus Throw Girls              68'07.00"  13th                          
 #35  Shot Put Girls                  23'10.25"  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:58.7   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M Girls                        57.8   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M Girls                      4:58.7   7th                          


Top of page

 

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org