2000 VERMONT PARK & REC. TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

TEAM SCORE

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 1
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              TEAM SCORES - GIRLS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 BURLINGTON                 151.50      9 NORWICH                     60   
   2 MT MANSFIELD               106.50     10 SPRINGFIELD                 50   
   3 MONTPELIER                 105.50     11 WILLISTON                   48   
   4 ESSEX                       94        12 HARTFORD                    34   
   5 SOUTH BURLINGTON            79        13 MIDDLEBURY                  29   
   6 COLCHESTER                  78        14 STOWE                       22   
   7 SOUTH ROYALTON              77.50     15 BRISTOL                     13   
   8 ST JOHNSBURY                63        16 ST ALBANS                    4   
                                                                               
                               TEAM SCORES - BOYS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 MT MANSFIELD               153.50      9 ESSEX                       55   
   2 SOUTH BURLINGTON           115        10 WILLISTON                   49   
   3 MONTPELIER                 105        11 STOWE                       48   
   4 BURLINGTON                 104        12 CHITTENDEN EAST             36   
   5 SOUTH ROYALTON              81.50     12 HARTFORD                    36   
   6 BRISTOL                     81        14 NEWPORT                      9   
   7 COLCHESTER                  67        15 ST JOHNSBURY                 5   
   8 ST ALBANS                   66        16 MIDDLEBURY                   4   


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 1
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 50 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Gribbon, Mollie              MONTPELIER                 9.00  4    
          2 Polakowski, Katie            ESSEX                      9.11  4    
          3 Tarbell, Melissa             SPRINGFIELD                9.27  4    
          4 Dykes, Katie                 WILLISTON                  9.37  1    
          4 Davis, Hayley                MT MANSFIELD               9.37  3    
          6 Lovett, Rose                 ST JOHNSBURY               9.41  4    
          7 Rowe, Hannah                 ST JOHNSBURY               9.44  2    
          8 Ojibway, Alana               HARTFORD                   9.49  3    
          9 Demers, Mary                 MT MANSFIELD               9.50  1    
         10 Fay, Alisa                   CHITTENDEN EAST            9.52  5    
         11 Graves, Alex                 MT MANSFIELD               9.66  5    
         12 Savas, Taylor                SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.69  4    
         13 Montgomery, Mary             BRISTOL                    9.71  2    
         14 Gloyd, Lindey                SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.97  5    
         15 Dvorak, Pretty Kim           ESSEX                     10.00  1    
         16 Daniels, Samantha            ST JOHNSBURY              10.09  2    
         17 Forhan, Elizabeth            COLCHESTER                10.13  5    
         18 Farrar, Julia                MT MANSFIELD              10.20  4    
         19 Seaman, Rachel               COLCHESTER                10.21  2    
         20 Milne, Katie                 WILLISTON                 10.38  5    
         21 Moreman, Emma                WILLISTON                 10.99  3    
         22 Bolin, Elizabeth             CHITTENDEN EAST           11.44  1    
         23 Cornell, Victoria            BURLINGTON                11.55  5    
         24 Olson, Megan                 COLCHESTER                11.60  1    
         25 Sacco, Alex                  CHITTENDEN EAST           11.77  2    
         26 Korol, Alyssa                ST JOHNSBURY              16.02  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Polakowski, Katie            ESSEX                     8.93  10    
          2 Gribbon, Mollie              MONTPELIER                9.21   8    
          3 Tarbell, Melissa             SPRINGFIELD               9.25   6    
          4 Davis, Hayley                MT MANSFIELD              9.34   4    
          5 Lovett, Rose                 ST JOHNSBURY              9.40   2    
          6 Dykes, Katie                 WILLISTON                 9.93   1    
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Gribbon, Mollie              MONTPELIER                18.05  1 10   
        2 Polakowski, Katie            ESSEX                     18.08  2  8   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 2
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 7-8 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        3 Tarbell, Melissa             SPRINGFIELD               18.11  4  6   
        4 Heffernan, Karina            SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.22  3  4   
        5 Davis, Hayley                MT MANSFIELD              18.57  5  2   
        6 Graves, Alex                 MT MANSFIELD              19.00  1  1   
        7 Rowe, Hannah                 ST JOHNSBURY              19.03  4      
        8 Ojibway, Alana               HARTFORD                  19.08  1      
        9 Lovett, Rose                 ST JOHNSBURY              19.17  4      
       10 Montgomery, Mary             BRISTOL                   19.27  4      
       11 Schmidt, Carly               COLCHESTER                19.65  3      
       12 Pillsbury, Kendra            SOUTH BURLINGTON          19.67  3      
       13 Fay, Alisa                   CHITTENDEN EAST           19.88  5      
       14 Spillane, Summer             SOUTH BURLINGTON          19.90  2      
       15 Daniels, Samantha            ST JOHNSBURY              20.73  5      
       16 Forhan, Elizabeth            COLCHESTER                21.04  2      
       17 Yandow, Sarah                SOUTH BURLINGTON          22.04  2      
       18 Korol, Alyssa                ST JOHNSBURY              22.11  2      
       19 Bolin, Elizabeth             CHITTENDEN EAST           22.20  1      
       20 Moreman, Emma                WILLISTON                 22.97  3      
       21 Olson, Megan                 COLCHESTER                24.33  3      
       22 Cornell, Victoria            BURLINGTON                26.64  2      
       23 Barch, Elizabeth             MT MANSFIELD              27.16  4      
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Devarney, Morgan             SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.28  3 10   
        2 Gribbon, Mollie              MONTPELIER                39.91  3  8   
        3 Davies, Katie                WILLISTON                 40.24  2  6   
        4 Schmidt, Carly               COLCHESTER                40.49  2  4   
        5 Davis, Hayley                MT MANSFIELD              40.68  3  2   
        6 Sargeant, Lilly              SOUTH BURLINGTON          41.90  1  1   
        7 Romagnoli, Anna              SOUTH BURLINGTON          44.88  3      
        8 McGOWEN, Shannon             BURLINGTON                45.19  3      
        9 Seaman, Rachel               COLCHESTER                45.81  1      
       10 Fuller, Chelsea              SOUTH BURLINGTON          47.28  2      
       11 Korol, Alyssa                ST JOHNSBURY              53.13  1      
       12 Sacco, Alex                  CHITTENDEN EAST           57.95  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 3
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 7-8 4x50 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  PTS   
     == ========================================================== ===== ===   
      1 SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 41.40   9   
         1) Romagnoli, Anna           2) Spillane, Summer                      
         3) Taylor, Stefanie          4) Yandow, Sarah                         
      1 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 41.40   9   
         1) Devarney, Morgan          2) Pillsbury, Kendra                     
         3) Sargeant, Lilly           4) Savas, Taylor                         
      3 WIL       WILLISTON                                        42.86   6   
         1) Davies, Katie             2) Dykes, Katie                          
         3) Milne, Katie              4) Moreman, Emma                         
      4 COL       COLCHESTER                                       43.32   4   
         1) Forhan, Elizabeth         2) Olson, Megan                          
         3) Schmidt, Carly            4) Seaman, Rachel                        
      5 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     52.31   2   
         1) Barch, Elizabeth          2) Demers, Mary                          
         3) Farrar, Julia             4) Graves, Alex                          
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 Softball Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Polakowski, Katie          ESSEX               56'01.00"     10     
         2 Tarbell, Melissa           SPRINGFIELD         49'01.00"      8     
         3 Daniels, Samantha          ST JOHNSBURY        44'10.00"      6     
         4 Farrar, Julia              MT MANSFIELD        41'07.00"      4     
         5 Gloyd, Lindey              SOUTH BURLINGTON    38'08.00"      2     
         6 Graves, Alex               MT MANSFIELD        38'02.00"      1     
         7 Montgomery, Mary           BRISTOL             37'04.00"            
         8 Davies, Katie              WILLISTON           33'00.50"            
         9 Seaman, Rachel             COLCHESTER          32'08.50"            
        10 Fuller, Chelsea            SOUTH BURLINGTON    31'06.00"            
        11 Heffernan, Karina          SOUTH BURLINGTON    31'04.00"            
        12 Milne, Katie               WILLISTON           30'02.00"            
        13 Cornell, Victoria          BURLINGTON          28'09.50"            
        14 Dykes, Katie               WILLISTON           26'07.50"            
        15 Bolin, Elizabeth           CHITTENDEN EAST     20'05.00"            
        16 Pope, Siobhanne            ESSEX               18'07.00"            
        17 Barch, Elizabeth           MT MANSFIELD        18'02.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 4
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 7-8 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Polakowski, Katie          ESSEX               8'08.25"     10     
          2 Gribbon, Mollie            MONTPELIER          8'06.75"      8     
          3 Montgomery, Mary           BRISTOL             8'02.50"      6     
          4 Schmidt, Carly             COLCHESTER          8'01.00"      4     
          5 Ojibway, Alana             HARTFORD            8'00.25"      2     
          6 Davis, Hayley              MT MANSFIELD        7'10.25"      1     
          7 Spillane, Summer           SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'09.50"            
          8 Sargeant, Lilly            SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'05.00"            
          9 Devarney, Morgan           SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'03.00"            
         10 Tarbell, Melissa           SPRINGFIELD         7'02.50"            
         11 Rowe, Hannah               ST JOHNSBURY        7'00.50"            
         12 Dvorak, Pretty Kim         ESSEX               6'09.75"            
         13 Daniels, Samantha          ST JOHNSBURY        6'08.50"            
         14 Demers, Mary               MT MANSFIELD        6'04.00"            
         15 Farrar, Julia              MT MANSFIELD        6'01.00"            
         16 Forhan, Elizabeth          COLCHESTER          5'09.75"            
         17 McGOWEN, Shannon           BURLINGTON          5'08.50"            
         18 Fay, Alisa                 CHITTENDEN EAST     5'08.25"            
         19 Bolin, Elizabeth           CHITTENDEN EAST     5'07.75"            
         20 Olson, Megan               COLCHESTER          5'01.00"            
         21 Pope, Siobhanne            ESSEX               3'10.00"            
         22 Sacco, Alex                CHITTENDEN EAST     2'02.00"            
                                                                               
                           Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Purdy, Alexis                ESSEX                     16.18  2    
          2 Waring, Kaitlin              MONTPELIER                16.28  7    
          3 Dickinson, Nicole            HARTFORD                  16.64  4    
          4 List, Lauren                 WILLISTON                 16.69  7    
          5 Gundlach, Kady               WILLISTON                 16.88  1    
          6 Bissonette, Grace            COLCHESTER                16.90  4    
          7 Marshall, Catey              ST JOHNSBURY              17.10  1    
          8 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia     ST JOHNSBURY              17.19  6    
          9 Chase, Alison                MONTPELIER                17.26  1    
         10 Carlson, Rebecca             MT MANSFIELD              17.35  4    
         11 MacDONALD, Ainsley           HARTFORD                  17.39  8    
         12 Bowen, Katherine             MT MANSFIELD              17.54  2    
         13 O'Neil, Meghan               HARTFORD                  17.58  5    
         14 Farnsworth, Lauren           SOUTH ROYALTON            17.66  6    
         14 LeBLANC, Kayla               ESSEX                     17.66  3    
         16 Fogg, Rebecca                HARTFORD                  17.75  6    
         17 Cunavelis, Alie              SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.91  5    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 5
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         18 Bombardier, Kirsten          COLCHESTER                18.22  3    
         19 Bestenbostel, Emily          MT MANSFIELD              18.36  5    
         20 Tulikangas, Lauren           CHITTENDEN EAST           18.54  5    
         21 Devoid, Claire               BURLINGTON                18.57  2    
         22 Schwab, Layne                SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.67  6    
         23 Vigne, Sarah                 BRISTOL                   18.71  6    
         24 Campbell, Sara               COLCHESTER                18.81  6    
         25 Wilson, Andrea               BURLINGTON                18.88  7    
         26 Collins, Julia               SOUTH ROYALTON            19.07  2    
         27 Mattern, Molly               SOUTH ROYALTON            19.12  7    
         28 Milne, Beth                  CHITTENDEN EAST           19.16  7    
         29 Gingras, Katie               SOUTH BURLINGTON          19.20  4    
         30 Beaulieu, Chelsea            WILLISTON                 19.25  4    
         31 Billian, Hanna               MONTPELIER                19.34  8    
         32 Coulombe, Michelle           MT MANSFIELD              19.35  3    
         33 Forbes, Jessica              BURLINGTON                19.39  8    
         34 Brooklyn, Amanda             CHITTENDEN EAST           19.58  2    
         35 Webster, Taylor              SOUTH ROYALTON            19.67  1    
         36 Evans, Allison               MONTPELIER                19.72  5    
         37 Brown, Hannah                CHITTENDEN EAST           19.92  3    
         38 Hardy, Olivia                COLCHESTER                19.99  8    
         39 Jackson, Kelly               SOUTH BURLINGTON          20.61  3    
         40 McGOWAN, Megan               BURLINGTON                25.52  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Waring, Kaitlin              MONTPELIER                15.99  10    
         2 Purdy, Alexis                ESSEX                     16.56   8    
         3 Dickinson, Nicole            HARTFORD                  16.60   6    
         4 Gundlach, Kady               WILLISTON                 16.67   4    
         5 List, Lauren                 WILLISTON                 16.72   2    
         6 Bissonette, Grace            COLCHESTER                17.21   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Purdy, Alexis                ESSEX                     34.99  3 10   
        2 Powell, Rose                 BURLINGTON                35.23  5  8   
        3 List, Lauren                 WILLISTON                 36.15  6  6   
        4 Dickinson, Nicole            HARTFORD                  36.29  5  4   
        5 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia     ST JOHNSBURY              36.51  3  1.50

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 6
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        5 Marshall, Catey              ST JOHNSBURY              36.51  1  1.50
        7 Waring, Kaitlin              MONTPELIER                36.66  4      
        8 Loughlin, Cathleen           MT MANSFIELD              36.76  7      
        9 Donahue, Maria               SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.78  3      
       10 Chase, Alison                MONTPELIER                37.31  6      
       11 Cleary, Sarah                SOUTH BURLINGTON          37.62  6      
       12 Barch, Melissa               MT MANSFIELD              37.63  1      
       13 Rendall, Annie               SOUTH BURLINGTON          37.79  5      
       14 Stearns, Rachel              WILLISTON                 38.18  5      
       15 MacDONALD, Ainsley           HARTFORD                  38.19  2      
       16 Bissonette, Grace            COLCHESTER                38.26  1      
       17 Gundlach, Kady               WILLISTON                 38.38  4      
       18 Carlson, Rebecca             MT MANSFIELD              38.45  5      
       19 Gill, Haleigh                SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.77  2      
       20 Fogg, Rebecca                HARTFORD                  38.92  3      
       21 Tulikangas, Lauren           CHITTENDEN EAST           39.65  4      
       22 Devoid, Claire               BURLINGTON                40.03  2      
       23 Wilson, Andrea               BURLINGTON                40.26  4      
       24 Lindberg, Emily              CHITTENDEN EAST           40.57  3      
       25 Bestenbostel, Emily          MT MANSFIELD              40.58  4      
       26 Forbes, Jessica              BURLINGTON                40.97  1      
       27 Vigne, Sarah                 BRISTOL                   41.29  2      
       28 Collins, Julia               SOUTH ROYALTON            41.35  2      
       29 Campbell, Sara               COLCHESTER                42.02  7      
       30 Webster, Taylor              SOUTH ROYALTON            42.09  1      
       31 Beaulieu, Chelsea            WILLISTON                 42.19  7      
       32 Milne, Beth                  CHITTENDEN EAST           42.50  1      
       33 Billian, Hanna               MONTPELIER                42.55  3      
       34 Brigante, Lindsey            COLCHESTER                42.74  6      
       35 Thomas, Alysha               CHITTENDEN EAST           44.56  2      
                                                                               
                            Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Loughlin, Cathleen           MT MANSFIELD              1:17.91  3 10  
       2 Taylor-Mann, Gillian         BURLINGTON                1:18.87  3  8  
       3 Barch, Melissa               MT MANSFIELD              1:25.01  2  6  
       4 Western, Ruby                BURLINGTON                1:26.31  1  4  
       5 Stearns, Rachel              WILLISTON                 1:27.61  3  2  
       6 O'Neil, Meghan               HARTFORD                  1:29.27  2  1  
       7 Strenio, Theresa             BURLINGTON                1:29.29  2     
       8 Bowen, Katherine             MT MANSFIELD              1:29.74  1     
       9 Yandow, Meghan               SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:33.25  1     
      10 Lee, Becca                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:35.06  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 7
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      11 Fogg, Rebecca                HARTFORD                  1:37.38  1     
      12 King, Sarah                  MT MANSFIELD              1:37.68  2     
                                                                               
                          Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:11.64  2 10 
       1) Cleary, Sarah             2) Cunavelis, Alie                         
       3) Gill, Haleigh             4) Rendall, Annie                          
    2 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:11.68  2  8 
       1) Barch, Melissa            2) Bowen, Katherine                        
       3) Carlson, Rebecca          4) Loughlin, Cathleen                      
    3 HART      HARTFORD                                         1:12.66  2  6 
       1) Dickinson, Nicole         2) MacDONALD, Ainsley                      
       3) O'Neil, Meghan            4) Ojibway, Alana                          
    4 WIL       WILLISTON                                        1:13.00  1  4 
       1) Gundlach, Kady            2) List, Lauren                            
       3) Beaulieu, Chelsea         4) Stearns, Rachel                         
    5 COL       COLCHESTER                                       1:15.64  2  2 
       1) Bissonette, Grace         2) Bombardier, Kirsten                     
       3) Campbell, Sara            4) Hardy, Olivia                           
    6 SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:17.29  1  1 
       1) Aloi, Emily               2) Barton, Hannah                          
       3) Donahue, Maria            4) Yandow, Meghan                          
    7 SROY      SOUTH ROYALTON                                   1:17.52  1    
       1) Farnsworth, Lauren        2) Mattern, Molly                          
       3) Webster, Taylor           4) Porter, Tessa                           
    8 CHIT      CHITTENDEN EAST                                  1:19.57  1    
       1) Brooklyn, Amanda          2) Brown, Hannah                           
       3) Lindberg, Emily           4) Milne, Beth                             
    9 BURL "B"  BURLINGTON                                       1:19.78  1    
       1) Western, Ruby             2) Wilson, Andrea                          
       3) Taylor-Mann, Gillian      4) Strenio, Theresa                        
                                                                               
                           Girls 9-10 Softball Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Waring, Kaitlin            MONTPELIER          84'01.50"     10     
         2 Evans, Allison             MONTPELIER          80'01.00"      8     
         3 Bombardier, Kirsten        COLCHESTER          76'11.00"      6     
         4 Marshall, Catey            ST JOHNSBURY        73'10.00"      4     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 8
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 9-10 Softball Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         5 Loughlin, Cathleen         MT MANSFIELD        71'06.00"      2     
         6 Bowen, Katherine           MT MANSFIELD        65'00.00"      1     
         7 Fogg, Rebecca              HARTFORD            58'00.00"            
         8 Vigne, Sarah               BRISTOL             56'01.00"            
         9 King, Sarah                MT MANSFIELD        54'11.00"            
        10 Lee, Becca                 SOUTH BURLINGTON    53'03.50"            
        11 Farnsworth, Lauren         SOUTH ROYALTON      51'05.00"            
        12 Chase, Alison              MONTPELIER          50'10.50"            
        13 Forbes, Jessica            BURLINGTON          50'03.00"            
        14 Western, Ruby              BURLINGTON          50'02.00"            
        15 Billian, Hanna             MONTPELIER          50'00.50"            
        16 Webster, Taylor            SOUTH ROYALTON      49'09.00"            
        17 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia   ST JOHNSBURY        48'05.50"            
        17 Strenio, Theresa           BURLINGTON          48'05.50"            
        19 Wilson, Andrea             BURLINGTON          45'04.50"            
        20 Carlson, Rebecca           MT MANSFIELD        42'09.00"            
        21 Hardy, Olivia              COLCHESTER          41'05.50"            
        22 Brigante, Lindsey          COLCHESTER          38'05.50"            
        23 Thomas, Alysha             CHITTENDEN EAST     36'11.00"            
        24 Brooklyn, Amanda           CHITTENDEN EAST     35'04.50"            
        25 Aloi, Emily                SOUTH BURLINGTON    33'11.00"            
        26 Yandow, Meghan             SOUTH BURLINGTON    33'00.50"            
        27 Mattern, Molly             SOUTH ROYALTON      26'10.00"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 9-10 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Rendall, Annie             SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'04.00"     10     
         2 Taylor-Mann, Gillian       BURLINGTON          10'02.00"      8     
         3 Waring, Kaitlin            MONTPELIER          10'01.50"      5     
         3 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia   ST JOHNSBURY        10'01.50"      5     
         5 Purdy, Alexis              ESSEX                9'09.00"      2     
         6 MacDONALD, Ainsley         HARTFORD             9'04.50"      1     
         7 Bissonette, Grace          COLCHESTER           9'04.00"            
         8 Dickinson, Nicole          HARTFORD             8'10.75"            
         9 Billian, Hanna             MONTPELIER           8'04.25"            
        10 Stearns, Rachel            WILLISTON            8'03.50"            
        11 Gundlach, Kady             WILLISTON            8'02.50"            
        12 Bombardier, Kirsten        COLCHESTER           7'11.25"            
        13 List, Lauren               WILLISTON            7'11.00"            
        13 Tulikangas, Lauren         CHITTENDEN EAST      7'11.00"            
        15 Strenio, Theresa           BURLINGTON           7'10.00"            
        16 Coulombe, Michelle         MT MANSFIELD         7'08.00"            
        17 Lindberg, Emily            CHITTENDEN EAST      7'07.25"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 9
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 9-10 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        18 Farnsworth, Lauren         SOUTH ROYALTON       7'06.75"            
        19 LeBLANC, Kayla             ESSEX                7'06.50"            
        20 Vigne, Sarah               BRISTOL              7'06.25"            
        21 King, Sarah                MT MANSFIELD         7'05.50"            
        22 Warren, Lindsay            ST JOHNSBURY         7'04.00"            
        23 Chase, Alison              MONTPELIER           7'03.50"            
        23 Collins, Julia             SOUTH ROYALTON       7'03.50"            
        25 Bestenbostel, Emily        MT MANSFIELD         6'09.25"            
        26 Campbell, Sara             COLCHESTER           6'06.00"            
        27 Beaulieu, Chelsea          WILLISTON            6'04.50"            
        28 Gingras, Katie             SOUTH BURLINGTON     6'03.50"            
        29 O'Neil, Meghan             HARTFORD             5'09.00"            
        30 Brooklyn, Amanda           CHITTENDEN EAST      5'02.25"            
        31 Milne, Beth                CHITTENDEN EAST      5'02.00"            
        32 McGOWAN, Megan             BURLINGTON           5'00.25"            
        32 Hardy, Olivia              COLCHESTER           5'00.25"            
        34 Mattern, Molly             SOUTH ROYALTON       4'11.00"            
        35 Jackson, Kelly             SOUTH BURLINGTON     3'05.00"            
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          - Dvorak, Nicole               ESSEX                     15.97       
          1 Porter, Emily                STOWE                     15.41  5    
          2 Hover, Ruby Ketchum          SOUTH ROYALTON            15.78  5    
          3 Raleigh, Devon               HARTFORD                  15.81  4    
          4 Dvorak, nifty Nicole         ESSEX                     15.97  2    
          5 Svagzdys, Anna               MONTPELIER                16.02  5    
          6 Gribbon, Sarah               MONTPELIER                16.08  3    
          7 Cleavland, Rachel            COLCHESTER                16.09  7    
          8 Vanzo, Bridget               ESSEX                     16.12  1    
          9 Mercier, Alison              SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.28  2    
         10 Kreigh, Elise                MT MANSFIELD              16.47  2    
         11 Duncan, Nichole              WILLISTON                 16.51  1    
         12 Nelson, Erin                 WILLISTON                 16.52  3    
         13 Carter, Clara                SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.66  1    
         14 Whiffen, Nicole              ESSEX                     16.73  6    
         15 Warren, Katelynn             ST JOHNSBURY              16.83  7    
         16 Meyer, Sarah                 COLCHESTER                16.86  3    
         17 Lyman, Mindy                 SOUTH ROYALTON            16.88  7    
         18 Law, Jennifer                MONTPELIER                16.92  2    
         19 Schatz, Becca                SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.09  6    
         20 Roy, Sophie                  SOUTH ROYALTON            17.12  2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 10
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         21 Luxenberg, Andrea            SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.14  3    
         22 Minard, Heather              MT MANSFIELD              17.16  1    
         23 Morre, Katie                 BURLINGTON                17.22  5    
         24 Tarbell, Meghan              SPRINGFIELD               17.34  6    
         25 Schiovoni, Angela            SPRINGFIELD               17.37  7    
         25 McCARTHY, Allie              BURLINGTON                17.37  1    
         27 Kulhowvick, Mary             ESSEX                     17.41  3    
         28 Devoid, Amelia               BURLINGTON                17.43  6    
         29 Sikora, Lindsay              BURLINGTON                17.50  4    
         30 Wry, Erin                    MT MANSFIELD              17.51  3    
         31 Gingue, Elizabeth            ST JOHNSBURY              17.83  4    
         32 Weinberg, Emily              CHITTENDEN EAST           17.92  1    
         33 Hildebrand, Erica            MONTPELIER                18.63  4    
         34 McKENNA, Meaghan             WILLISTON                 18.81  6    
         35 Shaw, Amanda                 BRISTOL                   18.89  2    
         36 Parker, Sadie                MT MANSFIELD              19.10  7    
         37 King, Elizabeth              CHITTENDEN EAST           19.61  5    
         38 Puchrik, Kaitlyn             WILLISTON                 19.62  4    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Porter, Emily                STOWE                     15.41  10    
         2 Hover, Ruby Ketchum          SOUTH ROYALTON            15.77   8    
         3 Dvorak, nifty Nicole         ESSEX                     15.81   5    
         3 Gribbon, Sarah               MONTPELIER                15.81   5    
         5 Svagzdys, Anna               MONTPELIER                16.01   2    
         6 Raleigh, Devon               HARTFORD                  16.04   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Porter, Emily                STOWE                     32.12  5 10   
        2 Morin, Olivia                SPRINGFIELD               32.21  6  8   
        3 Cleavland, Rachel            COLCHESTER                32.27  8  6   
        4 Lamson, Mairi Centa          SOUTH ROYALTON            32.57  7  4   
        5 Taylor, Rachel               ST JOHNSBURY              32.70  6  2   
        6 Vanzo, Bridget               ESSEX                     32.96  4  1   
        7 Rand, Taylor                 SOUTH BURLINGTON          33.25  2      
        8 Dvorak, nifty Nicole         ESSEX                     33.29  7      
        9 Raleigh, Devon               HARTFORD                  33.55  2      
       10 Campbell, Caitlin            ESSEX                     33.68  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 11
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       11 Gribbon, Sarah               MONTPELIER                33.89  4      
       12 McGANN, Molly                MT MANSFIELD              34.29  8      
       13 Nye, Kara                    WILLISTON                 34.35  5      
       14 Kreigh, Elise                MT MANSFIELD              34.37  3      
       15 Shaikh, Henna                ESSEX                     34.80  6      
       16 Fogg, Meredith               HARTFORD                  34.90  6      
       17 Luxenberg, Andrea            SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.97  5      
       18 Carroll, Teal                NORWICH                   35.24  7      
       19 Larsen, Jane                 BRISTOL                   35.46  4      
       20 Couture, Taryn               WILLISTON                 35.73  3      
       20 Lyman, Mindy                 SOUTH ROYALTON            35.73  4      
       22 Schatz, Becca                SOUTH BURLINGTON          35.83  6      
       23 Nelson, Erin                 WILLISTON                 35.93  1      
       24 Warren, Katelynn             ST JOHNSBURY              35.94  5      
       25 Milne, Geneva                CHITTENDEN EAST           36.12  7      
       26 Hoxsie, Katie                BRISTOL                   36.36  1      
       27 Billian, Sarah               MONTPELIER                36.65  3      
       28 Tarbell, Meghan              SPRINGFIELD               36.81  1      
       29 Hayes, Brenna                BURLINGTON                36.85  3      
       30 Gingue, Elizabeth            ST JOHNSBURY              37.07  4      
       30 Britt, Jess                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          37.07  4      
       32 Evans, Erin                  HARTFORD                  37.23  1      
       33 Weinberg, Emily              CHITTENDEN EAST           37.39  1      
       34 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego            MT MANSFIELD              37.99  5      
       35 Adams, Colby                 STOWE                     38.47  3      
       36 Krol, Emily                  BURLINGTON                38.64  5      
       37 Shaw, Amanda                 BRISTOL                   39.02  2      
       38 McKENNA, Meaghan             WILLISTON                 40.66  8      
       39 Norris, Kayla                BURLINGTON                41.30  6      
       40 King, Elizabeth              CHITTENDEN EAST           44.22  3      
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cleavland, Rachel            COLCHESTER                1:13.62  2 10  
       2 Taylor, Rachel               ST JOHNSBURY              1:13.84  2  8  
       3 Forbes, Elizabeth            BURLINGTON                1:14.31  4  6  
       4 Wilson, Hollie               BURLINGTON                1:15.10  2  4  
       5 Morin, Olivia                SPRINGFIELD               1:15.54  2  2  
       6 Porter, Emily                STOWE                     1:16.98  6  1  
       7 Rand, Taylor                 SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:17.92  5     
       8 Court, Hannah                BURLINGTON                1:18.83  1     
       9 Puchrik, Kaitlyn             WILLISTON                 1:19.64  5     
      10 McGANN, Molly                MT MANSFIELD              1:19.70  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 12
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      11 Duff, Jenn                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:20.89  4     
      12 Schiovoni, Angela            SPRINGFIELD               1:21.09  3     
      13 Warren, Katelynn             ST JOHNSBURY              1:21.40  3     
      14 Nakos, Genevieve             ESSEX                     1:22.90  1     
      15 Miles, Hannah                COLCHESTER                1:23.48  6     
      16 Law, Jennifer                MONTPELIER                1:24.82  5     
      17 Fogg, Meredith               HARTFORD                  1:25.12  4     
      18 Schaefer, Carolin            SPRINGFIELD               1:25.20  1     
      19 Hoxsie, Katie                BRISTOL                   1:27.29  2     
      20 Milne, Geneva                CHITTENDEN EAST           1:27.57  4     
      21 Lyman, Mindy                 SOUTH ROYALTON            1:30.09  4     
      22 Evans, Erin                  HARTFORD                  1:31.84  3     
      23 Roy, Sophie                  SOUTH ROYALTON            1:37.43  3     
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Miles, Hannah                COLCHESTER                3:04.85  10   
        2 Freeman, Erika               SOUTH BURLINGTON          3:06.40   8   
        3 Schaefer, Carolin            SPRINGFIELD               3:09.85   6   
        4 Wry, Katie                   MT MANSFIELD              3:14.90   4   
        5 Van Deventer, Greta          MT MANSFIELD              3:15.41   2   
        6 Adams, Colby                 STOWE                     3:15.55   1   
        7 Schiovoni, Angela            SPRINGFIELD               3:21.87       
        8 Morre, Katie                 BURLINGTON                3:34.73       
        9 Roy, Sophie                  SOUTH ROYALTON            3:55.01       
                                                                               
                        Girls 11-12 75 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Court, Hannah                BURLINGTON                16.15  2 10   
        2 Lamson, Mairi Centa          SOUTH ROYALTON            16.28  1  8   
        3 Fogg, Meredith               HARTFORD                  16.33  1  6   
        4 Taylor, Rachel               ST JOHNSBURY              16.44  2  4   
        5 Hover, Ruby Ketchum          SOUTH ROYALTON            16.64  2  2   
        6 Wilson, Hollie               BURLINGTON                17.10  3  1   
        7 Nelson, Erin                 WILLISTON                 17.85  1      
        8 Van Deventer, Greta          MT MANSFIELD              18.32  3      
        9 Krol, Emily                  BURLINGTON                18.84  3      
       10 Hildebrand, Erica            MONTPELIER                20.11  3      
       11 Clairmont, Jamie             WILLISTON                 24.88  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 13
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 BURL "B"  BURLINGTON                                       1:04.89  1 10 
       1) Court, Hannah             2) Devoid, Amelia                          
       3) Forbes, Elizabeth         4) Gross, Heather                          
    2 ESX       ESSEX                                            1:05.28  2  8 
       1) Campbell, Caitlin         2) Dvorak, nifty Nicole                    
       3) Vanzo, Bridget            4) Whiffen, Nicole                         
    3 MONT      MONTPELIER                                       1:06.53  2  6 
       1) Billian, Sarah            2) Gribbon, Sarah                          
       3) Law, Jennifer             4) Svagzdys, Anna                          
    4 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:06.82  1  4 
       1) Duff, Jenn                2) Luxenberg, Andrea                       
       3) Mercier, Alison           4) Schatz, Becca                           
    5 SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:08.20  1  2 
       1) Britt, Jess               2) Carter, Clara                           
       3) Freeman, Erika            4) Rand, Taylor                            
    6 WIL       WILLISTON                                        1:08.98  1  1 
       1) Couture, Taryn            2) Duncan, Nichole                         
       3) McKENNA, Meaghan          4) Nye, Kara                               
    7 BURL "C"  BURLINGTON                                       1:10.52  1    
       1) McCARTHY, Allie           2) Morre, Katie                            
       3) Whalen, Kaitlyn           4) Wilson, Hollie                          
    8 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:11.16  2    
       1) Kreigh, Elise             2) Sprague, Kristen                        
       3) Wry, Erin                 4) Wry, Katie                              
    9 ESX  "B"  ESSEX                                            1:11.20  2    
       1) Nakos, Genevieve          2) Kulhowvick, Mary                        
       3) Shaikh, Henna             4) LeBLANC, Kayla                          
   10 CHIT      CHITTENDEN EAST                                  1:15.12  2    
       1) King, Elizabeth           2) Milne, Geneva                           
       3) Sminkey, Chrissy          4) Weinberg, Emily                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Court, Hannah              BURLINGTON          4'02.00"     10     
          2 Lamson, Mairi Centa        SOUTH ROYALTON      4'00.00"      8     
          3 Meyer, Sarah               COLCHESTER          3'10.00"      6     
          4 Nye, Kara                  WILLISTON           3'10.00"      4     
          5 Hayes, Brenna              BURLINGTON          3'08.00"      2     
          6 Hover, Ruby Ketchum        SOUTH ROYALTON      3'04.00"      0.50  
          6 McGANN, Molly              MT MANSFIELD        3'04.00"      0.50  
          8 McCARTHY, Allie            BURLINGTON          3'02.00"            
          8 Shaw, Amanda               BRISTOL             3'02.00"            
          8 Couture, Taryn             WILLISTON           3'02.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 14
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Svagzdys, Anna             MONTPELIER          11'08.75"     10     
         2 Morin, Olivia              SPRINGFIELD         11'02.50"      8     
         3 Mercier, Alison            SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'09.50"      6     
         4 Dvorak, Nicole             ESSEX               10'09.25"      4     
         5 Taylor, Rachel             ST JOHNSBURY        10'06.50"      2     
         6 Forbes, Elizabeth          BURLINGTON          10'05.00"      0.50  
         6 Billian, Sarah             MONTPELIER          10'05.00"      0.50  
         8 Meyer, Sarah               COLCHESTER          10'02.50"            
         9 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego          MT MANSFIELD        10'01.00"            
        10 Lamson, Mairi Centa        SOUTH ROYALTON       9'11.25"            
        11 Hoxsie, Katie              BRISTOL              9'09.50"            
        12 Gingue, Elizabeth          ST JOHNSBURY         9'07.50"            
        13 Kreigh, Elise              MT MANSFIELD         9'05.00"            
        14 Devoid, Amelia             BURLINGTON           9'04.50"            
        15 Law, Jennifer              MONTPELIER           9'04.00"            
        16 Larsen, Jane               BRISTOL              9'02.00"            
        16 Tarbell, Meghan            SPRINGFIELD          9'02.00"            
        18 Whiffen, Nicole            ESSEX                9'01.75"            
        19 Nelson, Erin               WILLISTON            9'01.50"            
        20 Hover, Ruby Ketchum        SOUTH ROYALTON       9'00.50"            
        21 Britt, Jess                SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'10.50"            
        22 Miles, Hannah              COLCHESTER           8'10.25"            
        23 Shaw, Amanda               BRISTOL              8'08.75"            
        24 Milne, Geneva              CHITTENDEN EAST      8'07.25"            
        25 Adams, Colby               STOWE                8'07.00"            
        26 Evans, Erin                HARTFORD             8'05.25"            
        27 Warren, Katelynn           ST JOHNSBURY         8'04.00"            
        28 Wry, Katie                 MT MANSFIELD         8'03.00"            
        29 Duff, Jenn                 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'02.50"            
        29 Duncan, Nichole            WILLISTON            8'02.50"            
        31 Freeman, Erika             SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'01.50"            
        32 McKENNA, Meaghan           WILLISTON            8'01.25"            
        33 Schaefer, Carolin          SPRINGFIELD          7'11.50"            
        34 Couture, Taryn             WILLISTON            7'06.50"            
        35 Roy, Sophie                SOUTH ROYALTON       7'03.00"            
        36 King, Elizabeth            CHITTENDEN EAST      5'09.50"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 11-12 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Carroll, Teal              NORWICH             17'07.00"     10     
         2 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego          MT MANSFIELD        17'05.00"      8     
         3 Tarbell, Meghan            SPRINGFIELD         17'02.00"      6     
         4 Fogg, Meredith             HARTFORD            16'05.00"      4     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 15
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 11-12 Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         5 Larsen, Jane               BRISTOL             15'06.00"      2     
         6 Carter, Clara              SOUTH BURLINGTON    14'04.00"      1     
         7 Norris, Kayla              BURLINGTON          12'05.00"            
         8 Wry, Erin                  MT MANSFIELD        11'05.50"            
         9 Sprague, Kristen           MT MANSFIELD        11'03.00"            
        10 Sikora, Lindsay            BURLINGTON          10'06.50"            
                                                                               
                            Girls 11-12 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Morre, Katie               BURLINGTON          55'01.25"     10     
         2 Cleavland, Rachel          COLCHESTER          49'07.00"      8     
         3 Meyer, Sarah               COLCHESTER          47'07.50"      6     
         4 Larsen, Jane               BRISTOL             44'00.25"      4     
         5 Lyman, Mindy               SOUTH ROYALTON      39'05.50"      2     
         6 Minard, Heather            MT MANSFIELD        39'03.00"      1     
         7 Hoxsie, Katie              BRISTOL             37'03.00"            
         8 Hildebrand, Erica          MONTPELIER          34'07.50"            
         9 Norris, Kayla              BURLINGTON          31'04.50"            
        10 Schiovoni, Angela          SPRINGFIELD         31'03.00"            
        11 Sprague, Kristen           MT MANSFIELD        31'01.25"            
        12 Hayes, Brenna              BURLINGTON          29'11.00"            
        13 Campbell, Caitlin          ESSEX               29'07.50"            
        14 Ekwuabu, Nwakaego          MT MANSFIELD        27'09.50"            
        15 Krol, Emily                BURLINGTON          27'03.00"            
        16 Gribbon, Sarah             MONTPELIER          24'07.00"            
        17 Parker, Sadie              MT MANSFIELD        21'03.00"            
        18 Shaikh, Henna              ESSEX               19'00.75"            
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Jones, Emily                 BURLINGTON                14.62  2    
          2 Wasser, Aubrey               MT MANSFIELD              15.16  3    
          3 Sacco, Katie                 MT MANSFIELD              15.66  2    
          4 Nixon, Rachel                MT MANSFIELD              15.96  5    
          5 Wheeler, Kate                WILLISTON                 15.97  4    
          6 McCARTHY, Emily              BURLINGTON                16.09  3    
          7 Savoie, Celia                SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.13  1    
          7 Nakos, Julia                 ESSEX                     16.13  2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 16
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          9 Meyer, Becky                 COLCHESTER                16.15  3    
         10 MACKIN, Caroline             ST ALBANS                 16.19  1    
         11 Turner, Emily                MONTPELIER                16.24  2    
         12 Chase, Elizabeth             MONTPELIER                16.26  5    
         13 Pierce, Erika                ST JOHNSBURY              16.42  4    
         13 Mikheeva, Irina              ST ALBANS                 16.42  4    
         15 Borah, Julie                 WILLISTON                 16.62  5    
         15 Gingus, Samatha              ST JOHNSBURY              16.62  3    
         17 Berry, Melissa               HARTFORD                  16.74  3    
         18 Mattern, Deborah             SOUTH ROYALTON            16.77  1    
         19 Hynes, Jen                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.79  5    
         20 Bissonette, Aubrey           COLCHESTER                16.89  4    
         21 McFadden, Katie              BURLINGTON                17.18  1    
         22 Evens, Kristen               HARTFORD                  17.59  2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Jones, Emily                 BURLINGTON                14.49  10    
         2 Wasser, Aubrey               MT MANSFIELD              15.07   8    
         3 Sacco, Katie                 MT MANSFIELD              15.50   6    
         4 Nixon, Rachel                MT MANSFIELD              15.56   4    
         5 Wheeler, Kate                WILLISTON                 15.75   2    
         6 McCARTHY, Emily              BURLINGTON                16.50   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Albert, Marion               NORWICH                   28.77  2 10   
        2 Jones, Emily                 BURLINGTON                29.35  5  8   
        3 Staudinger, Renee            SOUTH ROYALTON            29.64  5  6   
        4 Noonan, Coleen               MONTPELIER                31.27  1  4   
        5 Brown, Krystal               ST JOHNSBURY              31.58  5  2   
        6 Swift, Allison               MIDDLEBURY                31.77  5  1   
        7 Haven, Rachel                MT MANSFIELD              32.09  4      
        8 O'Brian, Kelley              COLCHESTER                32.21  4      
        9 Koch, Kaetlyn                MT MANSFIELD              32.22  1      
       10 Turner, Emily                MONTPELIER                32.37  3      
       11 Nixon, Rachel                MT MANSFIELD              32.44  3      
       12 Schultz, Zea                 ESSEX                     32.50  4      
       13 Luoma, Janna                 SOUTH BURLINGTON          33.30  1      
       14 Watson, Bonnie               MONTPELIER                33.50  5      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 17
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       15 Collins, Laurel              SOUTH ROYALTON            33.72  3      
       16 Boyle, Holly                 ST JOHNSBURY              33.73  4      
       17 MACKIN, Caroline             ST ALBANS                 33.96  3      
       18 Heltz, Jacqueline            WILLISTON                 34.13  4      
       19 Roche, Kendra                ST JOHNSBURY              34.14  3      
       20 Schmidt, Lindsey             COLCHESTER                34.32  2      
       21 Mikheeva, Irina              ST ALBANS                 34.39  2      
       22 Gingus, Samatha              ST JOHNSBURY              34.44  2      
       23 Berry, Melissa               HARTFORD                  34.78  3      
       24 Pierce, Erika                ST JOHNSBURY              35.58  1      
       25 Dickinson, Jen               HARTFORD                  35.80  1      
       26 Lapan, Martha                NEWPORT                   36.32  4      
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Albert, Marion               NORWICH                   1:06.70  2 10  
       2 Swift, Allison               MIDDLEBURY                1:08.41  2  8  
       3 Staudinger, Renee            SOUTH ROYALTON            1:09.27  5  6  
       4 Noonan, Coleen               MONTPELIER                1:10.85  2  4  
       5 Schultz, Zea                 ESSEX                     1:13.86  1  2  
       6 Haven, Rachel                MT MANSFIELD              1:14.24  4  1  
       7 Savoie, Celia                SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:14.46  5     
       8 Leary, Lisa                  BURLINGTON                1:15.45  3     
       9 Watson, Bonnie               MONTPELIER                1:15.93  1     
      10 Powers, Rachel               BURLINGTON                1:17.15  4     
      11 Wheeler, Kate                WILLISTON                 1:17.37  1     
      12 Rowe, Julia                  ST JOHNSBURY              1:17.48  5     
      13 Meierdiercks, Erika          ST JOHNSBURY              1:17.54  2     
      14 Curtis, Lena                 BRISTOL                   1:19.83  2     
      15 Collins, Laurel              SOUTH ROYALTON            1:23.56  3     
      16 Boyle, Holly                 ST JOHNSBURY              1:24.05  1     
      17 MACKIN, Annie                ST ALBANS                 1:24.29  3     
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bodette, Amanda              MIDDLEBURY                2:37.35  10   
        2 Williams, Betsy              NORWICH                   2:43.72   8   
        3 Powers, Rachel               BURLINGTON                2:51.26   6   
        4 Heltz, Jacqueline            WILLISTON                 2:58.08   4   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 18
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        5 Luce, Maegan                 HARTFORD                  2:58.46   2   
        6 Chong, Isabel                COLCHESTER                3:05.59   1   
        7 Schmidt, Lindsey             COLCHESTER                3:06.01       
        8 Roche, Kendra                ST JOHNSBURY              3:07.11       
        9 Rowe, Julia                  ST JOHNSBURY              3:07.51       
       10 Evens, Kristen               HARTFORD                  3:14.08       
       11 Korol, Ori                   ST JOHNSBURY              3:17.01       
       12 Boyle, Holly                 ST JOHNSBURY              3:26.77       
                                                                               
                          Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Bodette, Amanda              MIDDLEBURY                5:10.00  10   
        2 Leary, Lisa                  BURLINGTON                5:58.21   8   
        3 Heltz, Jacqueline            WILLISTON                 6:19.52   6   
                                                                               
                       Girls 13-14 100 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Vanzo, Mary                  ESSEX                     19.37  4 10   
        2 Staudinger, Renee            SOUTH ROYALTON            19.51  6  8   
        3 Wasser, Aubrey               MT MANSFIELD              20.79  2  6   
        4 Koch, Kaetlyn                MT MANSFIELD              21.36  1  4   
        5 Brown, Krystal               ST JOHNSBURY              21.38  3  2   
        6 Mulcahy, Erin                SOUTH ROYALTON            21.40  3  1   
        7 Schultz, Zea                 ESSEX                     21.47  5      
        8 Strenio, Jackie              BURLINGTON                21.77  5      
        9 MACKIN, Annie                ST ALBANS                 21.84  2      
       10 Roche, Kendra                ST JOHNSBURY              21.86  5      
       11 McCARTHY, Emily              BURLINGTON                21.96  1      
       12 Lapan, Martha                NEWPORT                   21.97  4      
       13 O'Brian, Kelley              COLCHESTER                22.03  2      
       14 Chase, Elizabeth             MONTPELIER                22.23  6      
       15 Collins, Laurel              SOUTH ROYALTON            22.41  2      
       16 Borah, Julie                 WILLISTON                 22.43  4      
       17 Mattern, Deborah             SOUTH ROYALTON            22.54  1      
       18 Curtis, Lena                 BRISTOL                   22.75  6      
       19 Bissonette, Aubrey           COLCHESTER                23.09  3      
       20 MACKIN, Caroline             ST ALBANS                 23.21  4      
       21 Chong, Isabel                COLCHESTER                24.00  1      
       22 Luce, Maegan                 HARTFORD                  24.08  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 19
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                 Girls 13-14 100 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       23 Evens, Kristen               HARTFORD                  25.62  3      
       24 Dickinson, Jen               HARTFORD                  28.44  1      
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BURL      BURLINGTON                                       1:01.24  10  
        1) Jones, Emily              2) Leary, Lisa                            
        3) Strenio, Jackie           4) Powers, Rachel                         
     2 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:01.54   8  
        1) Koch, Kaetlyn             2) Nixon, Rachel                          
        3) Sacco, Katie              4) Wasser, Aubrey                         
     3 MONT      MONTPELIER                                       1:02.78   6  
        1) Chase, Elizabeth          2) Noonan, Coleen                         
        3) Turner, Emily             4) Watson, Bonnie                         
     4 STJ       ST JOHNSBURY                                     1:03.46   4  
        1) Brown, Krystal            2) Korol, Ori                             
        3) Meierdiercks, Erika       4) Rowe, Julia                            
     5 COL       COLCHESTER                                       1:03.81   2  
        1) Bissonette, Aubrey        2) Meyer, Becky                           
        3) O'Brian, Kelley           4) Schmidt, Lindsey                       
     6 HART      HARTFORD                                         1:08.16   1  
        1) Evans, Erin               2) Raleigh, Devon                         
        3) Hitchcock, Kaitlin        4) Luce, Maegan                           
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Collins, Laurel            SOUTH ROYALTON      3'10.00"     10     
          2 Boyle, Holly               ST JOHNSBURY        3'10.00"      8     
          3 Chong, Isabel              COLCHESTER          3'10.00"      6     
          4 Mikheeva, Irina            ST ALBANS           3'08.00"      4     
          5 Lamson, Ellen              SOUTH ROYALTON      3'06.00"      2     
          6 Korol, Ori                 ST JOHNSBURY        3'06.00"      1     
          7 MACKIN, Annie              ST ALBANS           3'04.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 20
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Albert, Marion             NORWICH             13'01.75"     10     
         2 Staudinger, Renee          SOUTH ROYALTON      12'10.50"      8     
         3 Vanzo, Mary                ESSEX               12'09.75"      6     
         4 Williams, Betsy            NORWICH             12'08.50"      4     
         5 Brown, Krystal             ST JOHNSBURY        11'11.50"      2     
         6 Turner, Emily              MONTPELIER          11'09.25"      1     
         7 Powers, Rachel             BURLINGTON          10'09.25"            
         8 Lapan, Martha              NEWPORT             10'08.75"            
         9 Schmidt, Lindsey           COLCHESTER          10'08.00"            
        10 Meyer, Becky               COLCHESTER          10'07.75"            
        11 Koch, Kaetlyn              MT MANSFIELD        10'07.50"            
        12 MACKIN, Annie              ST ALBANS           10'07.25"            
        13 Pierce, Erika              ST JOHNSBURY        10'06.25"            
        14 Bissonette, Aubrey         COLCHESTER          10'06.00"            
        15 Jones, Emily               BURLINGTON          10'05.00"            
        16 Schultz, Zea               ESSEX               10'04.00"            
        17 Wheeler, Kate              WILLISTON           10'03.00"            
        18 Wasser, Aubrey             MT MANSFIELD        10'00.25"            
        19 Luce, Maegan               HARTFORD             9'09.50"            
        20 Curtis, Lena               BRISTOL              9'08.00"            
        21 Nixon, Rachel              MT MANSFIELD         9'07.25"            
        22 MACKIN, Caroline           ST ALBANS            9'05.25"            
        22 Evens, Kristen             HARTFORD             9'05.25"            
        24 Savoie, Celia              SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'01.25"            
        25 Nakos, Julia               ESSEX                9'00.25"            
        26 Hynes, Jen                 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'09.25"            
        27 Berry, Melissa             HARTFORD             8'09.00"            
        28 Chase, Elizabeth           MONTPELIER           8'04.50"            
        29 Rowe, Julia                ST JOHNSBURY         8'02.75"            
        30 McFadden, Katie            BURLINGTON           7'11.50"            
        31 McCARTHY, Emily            BURLINGTON           7'06.25"            
        32 Hitchcock, Kaitlin         HARTFORD             7'02.50"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 13-14 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Strenio, Jackie            BURLINGTON          22'04.50"     10     
         2 Meierdiercks, Erika        ST JOHNSBURY        20'09.00"      8     
         3 Haven, Rachel              MT MANSFIELD        19'02.00"      6     
         4 Lamson, Ellen              SOUTH ROYALTON      19'00.00"      4     
         5 Savoie, Celia              SOUTH BURLINGTON    18'00.00"      2     
         6 McFadden, Katie            BURLINGTON          17'08.00"      1     
         7 Dickinson, Jen             HARTFORD            17'07.50"            
         8 O'Brian, Kelley            COLCHESTER          17'03.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 21
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 13-14 Shot Put (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         9 Berry, Melissa             HARTFORD            16'05.00"            
        10 Chong, Isabel              COLCHESTER          15'10.00"            
        11 Mattern, Deborah           SOUTH ROYALTON      15'06.00"            
        12 Short, Tia                 SOUTH ROYALTON      14'10.00"            
        12 Johnson, Bethany           MT MANSFIELD        14'10.00"            
        14 Roche, Kendra              ST JOHNSBURY        13'02.00"            
                                                                               
                            Girls 13-14 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Strenio, Jackie            BURLINGTON          70'10.00"     10     
         2 Albert, Marion             NORWICH             65'09.00"      8     
         3 McFadden, Katie            BURLINGTON          51'02.00"      6     
         4 Haven, Rachel              MT MANSFIELD        49'02.00"      4     
         5 Meyer, Becky               COLCHESTER          49'01.00"      2     
         6 Curtis, Lena               BRISTOL             47'06.00"      1     
         7 Lamson, Ellen              SOUTH ROYALTON      46'08.00"            
         8 Meierdiercks, Erika        ST JOHNSBURY        42'00.00"            
         9 Dickinson, Jen             HARTFORD            40'06.00"            
        10 Mattern, Deborah           SOUTH ROYALTON      38'03.25"            
        11 Leary, Lisa                BURLINGTON          32'01.00"            
         - Wheeler, Kate              WILLISTON                FOUL            
                                                                               
                             Boys 7-8 50 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wallace, Billy               SOUTH BURLINGTON           8.93  1    
          2 Adams, Duncan                STOWE                      9.17  5    
          3 Magrath, Derrick             MONTPELIER                 9.31  3    
          4 Copley, Alden                COLCHESTER                 9.59  4    
          5 Haselton, Doton              CHITTENDEN EAST            9.60  4    
          6 Martin, Ben                  WILLISTON                  9.63  4    
          7 O'Shea, Connor               BURLINGTON                 9.69  5    
          8 Furrer, Cameron              STOWE                      9.72  1    
          9 Forhan, Andrew               COLCHESTER                 9.80  3    
         10 Krug, Mickey                 ESSEX                      9.94  2    
         10 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley      ST JOHNSBURY               9.94  5    
         12 Coccetti, Michael            COLCHESTER                 9.96  2    
         13 Yeates, Braden               MT MANSFIELD               9.98  2    
         14 Brigante, Nick               COLCHESTER                10.07  3    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 22
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 7-8 50 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         15 Fifield, Daniel              SOUTH ROYALTON            10.08  3    
         16 Waring, Alec                 MONTPELIER                10.16  5    
         17 Marmillion, Brian            COLCHESTER                10.20  1    
         18 Richiedei, Dan               MT MANSFIELD              10.26  3    
         19 Lee, Jonathan                SOUTH BURLINGTON          10.55  5    
         20 Krol, Jeremy                 BURLINGTON                10.57  1    
         21 Timian, Robert               SOUTH ROYALTON            10.60  2    
         22 Loud, Jack                   MT MANSFIELD              10.66  4    
         23 Bibb, Trevor                 MT MANSFIELD              11.04  1    
         24 King, Ben                    CHITTENDEN EAST           11.47  3    
         25 Hakey, Brett                 BURLINGTON                11.48  2    
         26 Brooklyn, Roshi              CHITTENDEN EAST           12.05  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Wallace, Billy               SOUTH BURLINGTON          8.84  10    
          2 Copley, Alden                COLCHESTER                9.19   8    
          3 Adams, Duncan                STOWE                     9.40   6    
          4 Magrath, Derrick             MONTPELIER                9.42   4    
          5 Martin, Ben                  WILLISTON                 9.47   2    
          6 Haselton, Doton              CHITTENDEN EAST           9.81   1    
                                                                               
                            Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Copley, Alden                COLCHESTER                17.97  4 10   
        2 Mercier, Andrew              SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.12  4  8   
        3 Earle, Nick                  BRISTOL                   18.16  1  6   
        4 Kaczor, Tyler                SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.38  3  4   
        5 Martin, Ben                  WILLISTON                 19.22  3  2   
        6 Carlos, Corey                ESSEX                     19.23  4  1   
        7 Furrer, Cameron              STOWE                     19.51  3      
        8 Adams, Duncan                STOWE                     19.57  2      
        9 Brigante, Nick               COLCHESTER                19.59  3      
        9 Magrath, Derrick             MONTPELIER                19.59  1      
       11 Lindberg, Tim                MT MANSFIELD              19.94  4      
       12 Carter, Asa                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          19.97  2      
       13 Krug, Mickey                 ESSEX                     19.98  3      
       14 Forhan, Andrew               COLCHESTER                20.10  4      
       15 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley      ST JOHNSBURY              20.60  1      
       16 Waring, Alec                 MONTPELIER                21.24  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 23
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 7-8 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       17 Krol, Jeremy                 BURLINGTON                21.44  2      
       18 Timian, Robert               SOUTH ROYALTON            21.53  2      
       19 Ryan, Kyle                   ESSEX                     21.56  1      
       20 Marmillion, Brian            COLCHESTER                21.68  2      
       21 Fifield, Daniel              SOUTH ROYALTON            21.90  1      
       22 Hakey, Brett                 BURLINGTON                24.62  1      
       23 Estes, Matt                  MT MANSFIELD              24.98  3      
       24 Brooklyn, Roshi              CHITTENDEN EAST           26.79  4      
                                                                               
                            Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Copley, Alden                COLCHESTER                37.72  1 10   
        2 Kaczor, Tyler                SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.47  1  8   
        3 Adams, Duncan                STOWE                     41.43  2  6   
        4 O'Shea, Connor               BURLINGTON                41.77  1  4   
        5 Coccetti, Michael            COLCHESTER                43.30  2  2   
        6 Ryan, Kyle                   ESSEX                     45.33  1  1   
        7 Bibb, Trevor                 MT MANSFIELD              45.41  1      
        8 Fifield, Daniel              SOUTH ROYALTON            46.42  2      
        9 Timian, Robert               SOUTH ROYALTON            48.47  2      
       10 Estes, Matt                  MT MANSFIELD              53.60  2      
                                                                               
                           Boys 7-8 4x50 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  PTS   
     == ========================================================== ===== ===   
      1 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 38.05  10   
         1) Barrett, David            2) Kaczor, Tyler                         
         3) Mercier, Andrew           4) Wallace, Billy                        
      2 ESX       ESSEX                                            40.92   8   
         1) Krug, Mickey              2) Senn, Alex                            
         3) Carlos, Corey             4)                                       
      3 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     43.47   6   
         1) Estes, Matt               2) Lindberg, Tim                         
         3) Loud, Jack                4) Yeates, Braden                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 24
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 7-8 Softball Throw                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Earle, Nick                BRISTOL             72'00.00"     10     
         2 Senn, Alex                 ESSEX               68'11.00"      8     
         3 Carlos, Corey              ESSEX               65'01.00"      6     
         4 Krol, Jeremy               BURLINGTON          64'08.50"      4     
         5 Hakey, Brett               BURLINGTON          62'10.50"      2     
         6 Hansen, Evan               COLCHESTER          62'06.50"      1     
         7 Magrath, Derrick           MONTPELIER          59'10.50"            
         8 Mercier, Andrew            SOUTH BURLINGTON    56'07.00"            
         9 O'Shea, Connor             BURLINGTON          56'05.00"            
        10 Waring, Alec               MONTPELIER          54'09.00"            
        11 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley    ST JOHNSBURY        54'01.00"            
        12 Forhan, Andrew             COLCHESTER          53'09.50"            
        13 Martin, Ben                WILLISTON           48'07.50"            
        14 Lee, Jonathan              SOUTH BURLINGTON    48'03.00"            
        15 Ryan, Kyle                 ESSEX               44'10.00"            
        16 Brigante, Nick             COLCHESTER          44'08.50"            
        17 Carter, Asa                SOUTH BURLINGTON    41'11.50"            
        18 Bibb, Trevor               MT MANSFIELD        41'05.50"            
        19 Marmillion, Brian          COLCHESTER          37'08.00"            
        20 Coccetti, Michael          COLCHESTER          33'02.50"            
        21 King, Ben                  CHITTENDEN EAST     28'06.00"            
        22 Brooklyn, Roshi            CHITTENDEN EAST     26'11.00"            
                                                                               
                               Boys 7-8 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Senn, Alex                 ESSEX               9'05.00"     10     
          2 Earle, Nick                BRISTOL             8'02.50"      8     
          3 Kaczor, Tyler              SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'11.00"      6     
          4 Forhan, Andrew             COLCHESTER          7'10.75"      4     
          5 Furrer, Cameron            STOWE               7'06.75"      2     
          6 Carlos, Corey              ESSEX               7'06.25"      1     
          7 Haselton, Doton            CHITTENDEN EAST     7'05.25"            
          8 Adams, Duncan              STOWE               7'04.50"            
          9 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley    ST JOHNSBURY        7'03.50"            
         10 Krug, Mickey               ESSEX               7'02.50"            
         11 Brigante, Nick             COLCHESTER          7'01.50"            
         12 Wallace, Billy             SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'00.75"            
         13 Bibb, Trevor               MT MANSFIELD        6'11.00"            
         14 Coccetti, Michael          COLCHESTER          6'10.00"            
         15 Yeates, Braden             MT MANSFIELD        6'06.25"            
         16 Fifield, Daniel            SOUTH ROYALTON      6'04.50"            
         17 O'Shea, Connor             BURLINGTON          6'04.25"            
         18 Marmillion, Brian          COLCHESTER          6'04.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 25
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 7-8 Long Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
         19 Timian, Robert             SOUTH ROYALTON      6'03.75"            
         20 Magrath, Derrick           MONTPELIER          6'02.50"            
         21 King, Ben                  CHITTENDEN EAST     6'00.00"            
         21 Waring, Alec               MONTPELIER          6'00.00"            
         23 Richiedei, Dan             MT MANSFIELD        5'10.00"            
         24 Martin, Ben                WILLISTON           5'08.00"            
         25 Ryan, Kyle                 ESSEX               5'07.75"            
         26 Hakey, Brett               BURLINGTON          5'05.50"            
         27 Loud, Jack                 MT MANSFIELD        5'02.75"            
         28 Copley, Alden              COLCHESTER          4'08.25"            
         29 Brooklyn, Roshi            CHITTENDEN EAST     4'06.75"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wunch, Taylor                ST ALBANS                 15.26  4    
          2 Clift, Doug                  CHITTENDEN EAST           15.63  1    
          3 Warner, Kevin                COLCHESTER                15.68  6    
          4 Morse, Kemal                 MONTPELIER                15.84  5    
          5 Porter, Nicholas             STOWE                     15.96  2    
          6 Surwild, Doug                MONTPELIER                16.42  8    
          7 Bennett, Jessie              NEWPORT                   16.43  3    
          8 Malley, Peter                ESSEX                     16.59  8    
          9 Porter, Alex                 STOWE                     16.62  8    
         10 Timian, Jacob                SOUTH ROYALTON            16.66  3    
         11 Wheeler, David               WILLISTON                 16.71  5    
         12 Johnson, Brian               MT MANSFIELD              16.73  2    
         13 Bernstein, David             MT MANSFIELD              17.08  3    
         14 Davis, Skyler                MT MANSFIELD              17.14  5    
         15 Charpentier, Andrew          CHITTENDEN EAST           17.24  4    
         16 Ellis, Miles                 SOUTH ROYALTON            17.25  1    
         17 Bassiliere, Ben              ESSEX                     17.26  5    
         18 Carter, Tim                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.30  5    
         19 Martin, Dustin               STOWE                     17.31  4    
         19 O'Shea, Joseph               BURLINGTON                17.31  4    
         21 McKENNA, Brayden             WILLISTON                 17.40  7    
         21 Watson, Brian                MONTPELIER                17.40  6    
         23 Ellison, Aaron               BRISTOL                   17.76  2    
         24 Rome, Daniel                 ESSEX                     17.88  1    
         25 Langmaid, Travis             ST JOHNSBURY              18.13  5    
         26 Mahl, Chris                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.36  4    
         27 Robinson, Garrett            SOUTH ROYALTON            18.39  8    
         28 Hansen, Evan                 COLCHESTER                18.66  7    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 26
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         29 Loud, Alex                   MT MANSFIELD              18.76  4    
         30 Albee, Tyler                 SPRINGFIELD               18.79  7    
         31 Larocque, Seth               BRISTOL                   19.04  1    
         32 Birchmore, Sam               HARTFORD                  19.08  2    
         33 Duncan, Josh                 WILLISTON                 19.14  3    
         34 Kaiser, Chris                COLCHESTER                19.30  1    
         35 Chipman, Troy                CHITTENDEN EAST           19.49  3    
         36 Martin, Tyler                ESSEX                     19.68  6    
         37 Hilderbrand, Sam             MONTPELIER                20.12  7    
         38 Fox, Ryan                    WILLISTON                 20.32  8    
         39 Dupuis, Joe                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          20.92  6    
         40 Frank, Kevin                 BURLINGTON                21.16  6    
         41 Albright, Gabe               CHITTENDEN EAST           21.90  6    
         42 Meirdiercks, Luke            ST JOHNSBURY              22.10  1    
         43 Kisonak, Lane                SOUTH BURLINGTON          22.36  7    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Clift, Doug                  CHITTENDEN EAST           14.85  10    
         2 Porter, Nicholas             STOWE                     15.25   8    
         3 Warner, Kevin                COLCHESTER                15.54   6    
         4 Wunch, Taylor                ST ALBANS                 15.68   4    
         5 Morse, Kemal                 MONTPELIER                15.71   2    
         6 Surwild, Doug                MONTPELIER                15.83   1    
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Hamlin, Robert               MT MANSFIELD              32.26  5 10   
        2 Clift, Doug                  CHITTENDEN EAST           33.05  3  8   
        3 Vanzo, Martin                ESSEX                     33.41  6  6   
        4 Wunsch, Taylor               ST ALBANS                 33.60  3  4   
        5 Rittling, Joe                MT MANSFIELD              33.61  4  2   
        6 Warner, Kevin                COLCHESTER                34.29  1  1   
        7 Porter, Nicholas             STOWE                     34.41  1      
        8 Surwild, Doug                MONTPELIER                34.86  4      
        9 McCANN, Nate                 BURLINGTON                34.96  5      
       10 Malley, Peter                ESSEX                     35.29  1      
       11 Gribbon, Andrew              MONTPELIER                35.42  1      
       12 Carter, Tim                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          35.53  7      
       13 Cavazos, Aaron               COLCHESTER                35.62  8      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 27
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       14 Bennett, Jessie              NEWPORT                   35.64  8      
       15 Timian, Jacob                SOUTH ROYALTON            35.70  3      
       16 Northup, Will                BURLINGTON                35.95  7      
       17 Slattery, Sean               SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.09  2      
       18 Martin, Lucas                WILLISTON                 36.33  3      
       19 Ellis, Miles                 SOUTH ROYALTON            36.50  1      
       20 Parker, Elon                 BRISTOL                   36.63  4      
       21 Clairmont, Jason             WILLISTON                 36.72  2      
       22 McKENNA, Brayden             WILLISTON                 36.99  4      
       23 Ellison, Aaron               BRISTOL                   37.15  5      
       24 Marmillion, Kyle             COLCHESTER                37.22  5      
       25 Pope, Spencer                ESSEX                     37.32  3      
       26 Yeates, Taylor               MT MANSFIELD              37.71  3      
       27 Bernstein, David             MT MANSFIELD              38.02  6      
       28 Martin, Dustin               STOWE                     38.42  2      
       29 Charpentier, Andrew          CHITTENDEN EAST           38.54  4      
       30 Mahl, Chris                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.70  4      
       31 Martin, Jonathan             CHITTENDEN EAST           39.35  7      
       32 Rome, Daniel                 ESSEX                     40.13  2      
       33 Duncan, Josh                 WILLISTON                 40.43  7      
       33 Hansen, Evan                 COLCHESTER                40.43  6      
       35 Langmaid, Travis             ST JOHNSBURY              40.47  7      
       36 Birchmore, Sam               HARTFORD                  40.63  6      
       37 Hill, Stephen                MONTPELIER                42.30  5      
       38 Larocque, Seth               BRISTOL                   42.41  2      
       39 Dupuis, Joe                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          42.57  5      
       40 Chipman, Troy                CHITTENDEN EAST           43.51  6      
       41 Hilderbrand, Sam             MONTPELIER                43.60  2      
       42 McKAY, Matthew               BURLINGTON                44.08  1      
       43 Robinson, Garrett            SOUTH ROYALTON            44.95  7      
       44 Connolly, Travis             BURLINGTON                45.70  8      
       45 Meirdiercks, Luke            ST JOHNSBURY              47.27  6      
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hamlin, Robert               MT MANSFIELD              1:11.28  5 10  
       2 Rittling, Joe                MT MANSFIELD              1:13.83  2  8  
       3 Wunch, Taylor                ST ALBANS                 1:15.77  3  6  
       4 Morse, Kemal                 MONTPELIER                1:17.79  6  4  
       5 Speer, Stuart                STOWE                     1:19.58  4  2  
       6 Parker, Elon                 BRISTOL                   1:21.66  4  1  
       7 Gribbon, Andrew              MONTPELIER                1:21.92  3     
       8 Timian, Jacob                SOUTH ROYALTON            1:22.48  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 28
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       9 O'Shea, Joseph               BURLINGTON                1:23.11  1     
      10 Spillane, Tucker             SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:23.65  5     
      11 Watson, Brian                MONTPELIER                1:23.79  1     
      12 Martin, Ethan                SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:24.30  2     
      13 McCANN, Nate                 BURLINGTON                1:24.44  4     
      14 Wheeler, David               WILLISTON                 1:24.77  3     
      15 Parker, Joshua               WILLISTON                 1:24.86  2     
      16 Clairmont, Jason             WILLISTON                 1:25.15  4     
      17 Cavazos, Aaron               COLCHESTER                1:25.17  1     
      18 Brigante, Andrew             COLCHESTER                1:25.96  6     
      19 Pope, Spencer                ESSEX                     1:26.10  5     
      20 Bassiliere, Ben              ESSEX                     1:26.13  4     
      21 Porter, Alex                 STOWE                     1:27.98  2     
      22 Estes, Mike                  MT MANSFIELD              1:28.11  1     
      23 Seaman, Matt                 COLCHESTER                1:30.20  5     
      24 Bibb, Connor                 CHITTENDEN EAST           1:33.50  3     
      25 Langmaid, Travis             ST JOHNSBURY              1:36.39  1     
      26 Krol, Adam                   BURLINGTON                1:36.81  5     
      27 Hansen, Dan                  COLCHESTER                1:37.26  2     
                                                                               
                          Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:06.69  1 10 
       1) Hamlin, Robert            2) Johnson, Brian                          
       3) Rittling, Joe             4) Yeates, Taylor                          
    2 STOW      STOWE                                            1:08.06  2  8 
       1) Martin, Dustin            2) Porter, Nicholas                        
       3) Porter, Alex              4) Speer, Stuart                           
    3 MMU  "B"  MT MANSFIELD                                     1:08.58  2  6 
       1) Bernstein, David          2) Davis, Skyler                           
       3) Loud, Alex                4) Estes, Mike                             
    4 MONT      MONTPELIER                                       1:08.69  1  4 
       1) Gribbon, Andrew           2) Morse, Kemal                            
       3) Surwild, Doug             4) Watson, Brian                           
    5 ESX       ESSEX                                            1:10.29  1  2 
       1) Malley, Peter             2) Rome, Daniel                            
       3) Vanzo, Martin             4) Bassiliere, Ben                         
    6 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:11.45  1  1 
       1) Carter, Tim               2) Martin, Ethan                           
       3) Slattery, Sean            4) Spillane, Tucker                        
    7 COL       COLCHESTER                                       1:11.87  1    
       1) Aikey, Nick               2) Brigante, Andrew                        
       3) Cavazos, Aaron            4) Warner, Kevin                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 29
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    8 WIL       WILLISTON                                        1:13.68  1    
       1) McKENNA, Brayden          2) Parker, Joshua                          
       3) Fox, Ryan                 4) Martin, Lucas                           
    9 ESX  "B"  ESSEX                                            1:15.40  2    
       1) Finch, Joe                2) Martin, Tyler                           
       3) Pironato, Yannic          4) Pope, Spencer                           
   10 COL  "B"  COLCHESTER                                       1:20.13  2    
       1) Hansen, Dan               2) Hansen, Evan                            
       3) Kaiser, Chris             4) Seaman, Matt                            
   11 BURL      BURLINGTON                                       1:25.66  2    
       1) Connolly, Travis          2) Frank, Kevin                            
       3) Gragg, Stephen            4) Krol, Adam                              
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 Softball Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Ellis, Miles               SOUTH ROYALTON      117'02.00"     10    
         2 Speer, Stuart              STOWE               106'07.00"      8    
         3 Vanzo, Martin              ESSEX               104'06.00"      6    
         4 Clift, Doug                CHITTENDEN EAST      98'07.00"      4    
         5 Cavazos, Aaron             COLCHESTER           97'10.00"      2    
         6 Estes, Mike                MT MANSFIELD         96'02.50"      1    
         7 Carter, Tim                SOUTH BURLINGTON     91'09.00"           
         8 Martin, Dustin             STOWE                91'05.00"           
         9 Yeates, Taylor             MT MANSFIELD         90'05.00"           
        10 Bennett, Jessie            NEWPORT              90'02.00"           
        11 Mahl, Chris                SOUTH BURLINGTON     87'06.00"           
        12 Martin, Ethan              SOUTH BURLINGTON     86'01.50"           
        13 Watson, Brian              MONTPELIER           85'05.00"           
        14 Bibb, Connor               CHITTENDEN EAST      83'11.50"           
        15 Albee, Tyler               SPRINGFIELD          82'07.50"           
        16 Wheeler, David             WILLISTON            80'09.50"           
        17 Clairmont, Jason           WILLISTON            80'02.50"           
        18 Pironato, Yannic           ESSEX                78'01.00"           
        18 Marmillion, Kyle           COLCHESTER           78'01.00"           
        20 Connolly, Travis           BURLINGTON           77'10.50"           
        21 Hilderbrand, Sam           MONTPELIER           73'06.50"           
        22 Martin, Lucas              WILLISTON            72'02.00"           
        23 Hansen, Dan                COLCHESTER           70'06.00"           
        24 Northup, Will              BURLINGTON           69'09.50"           
        25 Langmaid, Travis           ST JOHNSBURY         69'06.50"           
        26 Johnson, Brian             MT MANSFIELD         68'11.00"           
        27 Ellison, Aaron             BRISTOL              67'05.00"           
        28 Duncan, Josh               WILLISTON            66'01.00"           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 30
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 Softball Throw (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
        29 Parker, Elon               BRISTOL              63'11.50"           
        30 Birchmore, Sam             HARTFORD             60'09.00"           
        31 Robinson, Garrett          SOUTH ROYALTON       59'09.50"           
        32 Frank, Kevin               BURLINGTON           58'02.00"           
        33 Martin, Tyler              ESSEX                56'00.00"           
        34 Hill, Stephen              MONTPELIER           52'04.50"           
        35 Fox, Ryan                  WILLISTON            48'10.00"           
        36 Kisonak, Lane              SOUTH BURLINGTON     45'09.00"           
        37 Albright, Gabe             CHITTENDEN EAST      41'06.00"           
        38 Martin, Jonathan           CHITTENDEN EAST      39'04.50"           
                                                                               
                              Boys 9-10 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Morse, Kemal               MONTPELIER          11'03.50"     10     
         2 Hamlin, Robert             MT MANSFIELD        10'09.00"      8     
         3 Ellis, Miles               SOUTH ROYALTON      10'02.00"      6     
         4 Gribbon, Andrew            MONTPELIER          10'00.00"      4     
         5 Rittling, Joe              MT MANSFIELD         9'05.50"      2     
         6 Loud, Alex                 MT MANSFIELD         9'05.00"      1     
         7 Bennett, Jessie            NEWPORT              9'04.50"            
         8 Hill, Stephen              MONTPELIER           9'03.00"            
         9 Seaman, Matt               COLCHESTER           9'01.00"            
        10 Timian, Jacob              SOUTH ROYALTON       9'00.50"            
        11 McCANN, Nate               BURLINGTON           9'00.00"            
        12 Brigante, Andrew           COLCHESTER           8'11.50"            
        13 Malley, Peter              ESSEX                8'11.00"            
        14 Davis, Skyler              MT MANSFIELD         8'10.50"            
        15 Charpentier, Andrew        CHITTENDEN EAST      8'10.00"            
        16 Clairmont, Jason           WILLISTON            8'09.75"            
        17 McKENNA, Brayden           WILLISTON            8'09.00"            
        17 Meirdiercks, Luke          ST JOHNSBURY         8'09.00"            
        19 Spillane, Tucker           SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'08.00"            
        20 Porter, Nicholas           STOWE                8'07.50"            
        21 Pope, Spencer              ESSEX                8'07.00"            
        22 Birchmore, Sam             HARTFORD             8'06.00"            
        23 Bibb, Connor               CHITTENDEN EAST      8'05.00"            
        24 Krol, Adam                 BURLINGTON           8'04.00"            
        25 Ellison, Aaron             BRISTOL              8'03.75"            
        26 Bassiliere, Ben            ESSEX                8'03.00"            
        27 Albee, Tyler               SPRINGFIELD          8'00.00"            
        28 Martin, Lucas              WILLISTON            7'08.50"            
        29 Parker, Joshua             WILLISTON            7'07.50"            
        30 Robinson, Garrett          SOUTH ROYALTON       7'06.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 31
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 9-10 Long Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
        31 Parker, Elon               BRISTOL              7'06.00"            
        32 Porter, Alex               STOWE                7'03.00"            
        33 Marmillion, Kyle           COLCHESTER           6'09.50"            
        33 Slattery, Sean             SOUTH BURLINGTON     6'09.50"            
        35 Kaiser, Chris              COLCHESTER           6'09.00"            
        35 Larocque, Seth             BRISTOL              6'09.00"            
        37 Rome, Daniel               ESSEX                6'06.00"            
        37 Chipman, Troy              CHITTENDEN EAST      6'06.00"            
        39 Albright, Gabe             CHITTENDEN EAST      6'04.00"            
        40 Dupuis, Joe                SOUTH BURLINGTON     6'00.00"            
        41 Martin, Tyler              ESSEX                4'10.00"            
        42 Kisonak, Lane              SOUTH BURLINGTON     4'09.50"            
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wunch, Sam                   ST ALBANS                 14.72  1    
          2 Stearns, Michael             WILLISTON                 15.56  3    
          3 Borah, Andy                  WILLISTON                 15.67  5    
          4 Manning, David               SOUTH ROYALTON            15.87  3    
          5 Murphy, Todd                 MONTPELIER                15.91  5    
          6 Phipplips, Devon             ST JOHNSBURY              16.04  4    
          7 Hardy, Kris                  COLCHESTER                16.06  2    
          8 Dunn, Charlie                SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.12  7    
          9 Osborne, Erik                MT MANSFIELD              16.15  4    
         10 Crandall, Torin              BRISTOL                   16.40  3    
         11 Bigelow, Josh                ESSEX                     16.54  6    
         12 Freund, Alex                 HARTFORD                  16.66  4    
         13 Stubbs, Derek                BURLINGTON                16.91  2    
         14 Staudinger, Andy             SOUTH ROYALTON            16.94  4    
         15 Mazza, Nick                  COLCHESTER                17.00  1    
         16 Tulikangas, Nick             CHITTENDEN EAST           17.14  6    
         17 Savas, Perry                 SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.23  3    
         18 Tavares, Michael             SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.25  1    
         19 Speer, Tucker                STOWE                     17.26  6    
         20 Mercurio, Paul               SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.32  6    
         21 Phillips, Josh               BRISTOL                   17.38  5    
         22 Chipman, Brett               CHITTENDEN EAST           17.58  2    
         23 Lachtrupp, Greg              STOWE                     17.76  3    
         24 Bodette, Thomas              MIDDLEBURY                17.77  2    
         25 Stoddard, Eric               SPRINGFIELD               17.85  7    
         26 Canada, Kevin                COLCHESTER                17.91  4    
         27 Cassidy, Caleb               ST JOHNSBURY              17.98  3    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 32
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         28 Bloch, Andrew                CHITTENDEN EAST           18.03  5    
         29 Van Deventer, Tristan        CHITTENDEN EAST           18.04  1    
         30 Graves, Addy                 MT MANSFIELD              18.12  5    
         31 Meirdiercks, John            ST JOHNSBURY              18.36  7    
         32 Purdy, Austin                ESSEX                     18.43  4    
         33 Gasco-Wiggin, Ian            SPRINGFIELD               18.48  1    
         34 Thomas, Jacob                SOUTH ROYALTON            18.67  5    
         35 McLAUGHLIN, DJ               ST JOHNSBURY              18.73  2    
         36 Cornell, James               BURLINGTON                19.58  7    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wunch, Sam                   ST ALBANS                 14.94  10    
         2 Stearns, Michael             WILLISTON                 15.55   8    
         3 Borah, Andy                  WILLISTON                 15.63   6    
         4 Murphy, Todd                 MONTPELIER                15.99   4    
         5 Manning, David               SOUTH ROYALTON            16.01   2    
         6 Phipplips, Devon             ST JOHNSBURY              16.54   1    
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Enos, Brad                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          30.26  4 10   
        2 Conley, Tyrone               BURLINGTON                31.39  1  8   
        3 Wunsch, Sam                  ST ALBANS                 31.51  2  6   
        4 Strenio, John                BURLINGTON                31.78  7  4   
        5 Borah, Andy                  WILLISTON                 32.50  5  2   
        6 Hardy, Kris                  COLCHESTER                32.65  1  1   
        7 Calano, Joe                  ST ALBANS                 33.09  6      
        8 Murphy, Todd                 MONTPELIER                33.41  7      
        9 Yang, Jeff                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          33.52  2      
       10 Wasser, Brenden              MT MANSFIELD              33.78  8      
       11 Osborne, Erik                MT MANSFIELD              34.03  7      
       12 Freund, Alex                 HARTFORD                  34.09  1      
       13 McCULLOUGH, Dylan            SOUTH ROYALTON            34.32  4      
       14 Dunn, Charlie                SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.52  1      
       15 Phipplips, Devon             ST JOHNSBURY              34.68  5      
       16 Stubbs, Derek                BURLINGTON                35.32  8      
       17 Lachtrupp, Jeremy            STOWE                     35.37  2      
       18 Pletzer, Todd                MONTPELIER                35.38  2      
       19 Bassliere, Tim               ESSEX                     35.52  6      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 33
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       20 Weston, Mason                NEWPORT                   35.72  4      
       21 Richardson, Jared            CHITTENDEN EAST           35.79  3      
       22 Weston, Miles                NEWPORT                   36.54  6      
       23 Reynolds, Chris              SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.61  5      
       24 Mattern, David               SOUTH ROYALTON            36.63  3      
       25 Fournier, Dave               COLCHESTER                37.35  3      
       26 Chipman, Brett               CHITTENDEN EAST           37.47  4      
       27 Webster, Trevor              SOUTH ROYALTON            37.55  7      
       28 Lachtrupp, Greg              STOWE                     37.83  5      
       29 Marmillion, Scott            COLCHESTER                37.94  6      
       30 Meirdiercks, John            ST JOHNSBURY              38.02  4      
       31 Cass, Dan                    CHITTENDEN EAST           38.59  1      
       32 Gasco-Wiggin, Ian            SPRINGFIELD               39.06  5      
       33 Bodette, Thomas              MIDDLEBURY                39.41  3      
       34 Tobin, Charles               BRISTOL                   39.86  1      
       35 Supernaut, Justin            COLCHESTER                41.00  8      
       36 Vallieres, Nikolas           NEWPORT                   41.52  2      
       37 Brighom, Lance               ST JOHNSBURY              41.96  6      
       38 Cornell, James               BURLINGTON                42.70  3      
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Wunch, Sam                   ST ALBANS                 1:10.49  5 10  
       2 Enos, Brad                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:11.86  3  8  
       3 Calano, Joe                  ST ALBANS                 1:13.81  1  6  
       4 MACDONALD, Alex              SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:15.21  1  4  
       5 Benware, Devin               COLCHESTER                1:19.97  1  2  
       6 Polakowski, Jason            ESSEX                     1:20.00  5  1  
       7 Estes, Justin                CHITTENDEN EAST           1:20.05  4     
       8 Reynolds, Chris              SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:20.77  2     
       9 Johnson, Michael             MT MANSFIELD              1:21.54  2     
      10 Pletzer, Todd                MONTPELIER                1:21.59  4     
      11 Lachtrupp, Jeremy            STOWE                     1:21.81  2     
      12 Tavares, Michael             SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:22.21  4     
      13 Lovett, Stephen              ST JOHNSBURY              1:22.39  2     
      14 Lachtrupp, Greg              STOWE                     1:24.24  6     
      15 Swift, Charles               MIDDLEBURY                1:25.23  2     
      16 Thornton, Lane               MT MANSFIELD              1:25.64  3     
      17 Cassidy, Caleb               ST JOHNSBURY              1:25.69  3     
      18 Weston, Miles                NEWPORT                   1:26.47  5     
      19 Van Deventer, Tristan        CHITTENDEN EAST           1:28.74  3     
      20 McLAUGHLIN, DJ               ST JOHNSBURY              1:31.05  1     
      21 Webster, Trevor              SOUTH ROYALTON            1:32.65  4     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 34
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      22 Brighom, Lance               ST JOHNSBURY              1:34.18  4     
      23 Fournier, Dave               COLCHESTER                1:35.14  4     
      24 Thomas, Jacob                SOUTH ROYALTON            1:39.36  3     
      25 Langmaid, Zacary             ST JOHNSBURY              1:41.45  6     
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Benware, Devin               COLCHESTER                2:49.18  10   
        2 Lachtrupp, Jeremy            STOWE                     2:51.70   8   
        3 Savas, Perry                 SOUTH BURLINGTON          2:52.47   6   
        4 Swift, Charles               MIDDLEBURY                3:00.90   4   
        5 Yang, Jeff                   SOUTH BURLINGTON          3:03.14   2   
        6 Bibb, Chris                  MT MANSFIELD              3:08.65   1   
        7 Gentile, Nick                ST ALBANS                 3:09.05       
        8 Thornton, Lane               MT MANSFIELD              3:22.32       
        9 Brighom, Lance               ST JOHNSBURY              3:27.46       
       10 Mazza, Nick                  COLCHESTER                3:33.63       
       11 Weber, Ben                   CHITTENDEN EAST           3:46.16       
                                                                               
                        Boys 11-12 75 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Strenio, John                BURLINGTON                14.92  2 10   
        2 Stearns, Michael             WILLISTON                 15.13  3  8   
        3 Borah, Andy                  WILLISTON                 15.39  4  6   
        4 Calano, Joe                  ST ALBANS                 15.45  1  4   
        5 Loughlin, Liam               MT MANSFIELD              15.47  1  2   
        6 McCULLOUGH, Dylan            SOUTH ROYALTON            15.58  1  1   
        7 Weston, Miles                NEWPORT                   16.00  3      
        8 Phipplips, Devon             ST JOHNSBURY              16.29  3      
        9 Langmaid, Zacary             ST JOHNSBURY              16.91  4      
       10 Mattern, David               SOUTH ROYALTON            17.29  4      
       11 Staudinger, Andy             SOUTH ROYALTON            17.41  3      
       12 Charpentier, Alex            CHITTENDEN EAST           17.50  4      
       13 Weston, Mason                NEWPORT                   17.59  1      
       14 McLAUGHLIN, DJ               ST JOHNSBURY              18.29  2      
       15 Vallieres, Nikolas           NEWPORT                   18.80  2      
       16 Graves, Addy                 MT MANSFIELD              18.86  2      
       17 Doyle, Pete                  SOUTH ROYALTON            18.99  2      
       18 Canada, Kevin                COLCHESTER                19.22  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 35
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:04.90  2 10 
       1) Dunn, Charlie             2) Enos, Brad                              
       3) Reynolds, Chris           4) Yang, Jeff                              
    2 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:05.52  1  8 
       1) Johnson, Michael          2) O'Brien, Connor                         
       3) Osborne, Erik             4) Wasser, Brenden                         
    3 SROY      SOUTH ROYALTON                                   1:05.80  2  6 
       1) Manning, David            2) Mattern, David                          
       3) McCULLOUGH, Dylan         4) Rossi, Jon                              
    4 COL       COLCHESTER                                       1:09.61  1  4 
       1) Benware, Devin            2) Fournier, Dave                          
       3) Hardy, Kris               4) Supernaut, Justin                       
    5 SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON                                 1:10.07  1  2 
       1) MACDONALD, Alex           2) Mercurio, Paul                          
       3) Savas, Perry              4) Tavares, Michael                        
    6 MMU  "B"  MT MANSFIELD                                     1:10.77  2  1 
       1) Francalangia, Sean        2) Graves, Addy                            
       3) Loughlin, Liam            4) Thornton, Lane                          
    7 CHIT      CHITTENDEN EAST                                  1:11.70  1    
       1) Cass, Dan                 2) Richardson, Jared                       
       3) Estes, Justin             4)                                         
    8 STJ       ST JOHNSBURY                                     1:12.13  1    
       1) Cassidy, Caleb            2) Langmaid, Zacary                        
       3) Lovett, Stephen           4) Meirdiercks, John                       
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Conley, Tyrone             BURLINGTON          4'08.00"     10     
          2 Manning, David             SOUTH ROYALTON      4'04.00"      7     
          2 Stearns, Michael           WILLISTON           4'04.00"      7     
          4 Enos, Brad                 SOUTH BURLINGTON    4'02.00"      4     
          5 Stubbs, Derek              BURLINGTON          4'00.00"      2     
          6 Charpentier, Alex          CHITTENDEN EAST     4'00.00"      1     
          7 Polakowski, Jason          ESSEX               3'10.00"            
          8 Loughlin, Liam             MT MANSFIELD        3'06.00"            
          9 Phillips, Josh             BRISTOL             3'04.00"            
         10 Cass, Dan                  CHITTENDEN EAST     3'04.00"            
         11 Thornton, Lane             MT MANSFIELD        3'02.00"            
         11 Vallieres, Nikolas         NEWPORT             3'02.00"            
          - Tobin, Charles             BRISTOL                   NH            
          - Estes, Justin              CHITTENDEN EAST           NH            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 36
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Conley, Tyrone             BURLINGTON          12'05.50"     10     
         2 Osborne, Erik              MT MANSFIELD        12'02.75"      8     
         3 Stearns, Michael           WILLISTON           11'10.00"      6     
         4 Weber, Ben                 CHITTENDEN EAST     11'07.00"      4     
         5 Borah, Andy                WILLISTON           11'05.00"      2     
         6 Strenio, John              BURLINGTON          11'04.50"      1     
         7 Stubbs, Derek              BURLINGTON          11'01.50"            
         8 Weston, Miles              NEWPORT             10'11.00"            
         9 Murphy, Todd               MONTPELIER          10'09.00"            
        10 Langmaid, Zacary           ST JOHNSBURY        10'08.00"            
        11 Charpentier, Alex          CHITTENDEN EAST     10'07.00"            
        12 Loughlin, Liam             MT MANSFIELD        10'05.00"            
        13 Hardy, Kris                COLCHESTER          10'04.50"            
        14 Crandall, Torin            BRISTOL             10'04.25"            
        15 Benware, Devin             COLCHESTER          10'04.00"            
        15 Lachtrupp, Greg            STOWE               10'04.00"            
        17 Tulikangas, Nick           CHITTENDEN EAST     10'03.00"            
        18 Mercurio, Paul             SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'02.50"            
        18 Phipplips, Devon           ST JOHNSBURY        10'02.50"            
        20 Polakowski, Jason          ESSEX               10'02.00"            
        21 Pletzer, Todd              MONTPELIER           9'10.25"            
        22 Calano, Joe                ST ALBANS            9'09.25"            
        23 Dunn, Charlie              SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'08.50"            
        24 Webster, Trevor            SOUTH ROYALTON       9'07.00"            
        25 MACDONALD, Alex            SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'05.00"            
        25 Weston, Mason              NEWPORT              9'05.00"            
        25 Johnson, Michael           MT MANSFIELD         9'05.00"            
        28 Staudinger, Andy           SOUTH ROYALTON       9'04.00"            
        29 Lachtrupp, Jeremy          STOWE                9'02.75"            
        30 Phillips, Josh             BRISTOL              9'01.00"            
        31 Bassliere, Tim             ESSEX                8'10.75"            
        32 Tobin, Charles             BRISTOL              8'10.50"            
        33 Bodette, Thomas            MIDDLEBURY           8'10.00"            
        33 Yang, Jeff                 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'10.00"            
        35 Cornell, James             BURLINGTON           8'08.50"            
        36 Stoddard, Eric             SPRINGFIELD          8'08.00"            
        37 Fournier, Dave             COLCHESTER           8'07.75"            
        38 Vallieres, Nikolas         NEWPORT              8'04.75"            
        39 Marmillion, Scott          COLCHESTER           8'04.25"            
        40 Lovett, Stephen            ST JOHNSBURY         8'03.50"            
        41 Speer, Tucker              STOWE                8'00.00"            
        42 McLAUGHLIN, DJ             ST JOHNSBURY         7'10.00"            
        43 Gasco-Wiggin, Ian          SPRINGFIELD          7'03.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 37
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Manning, David             SOUTH ROYALTON      22'08.00"     10     
         2 Tulikangas, Nick           CHITTENDEN EAST     17'09.50"      8     
         3 Tavares, Michael           SOUTH BURLINGTON    17'05.00"      6     
         4 Phillips, Josh             BRISTOL             17'02.50"      4     
         5 Wasser, Brenden            MT MANSFIELD        16'10.00"      2     
         6 Canada, Kevin              COLCHESTER          16'09.00"      1     
         7 Savas, Perry               SOUTH BURLINGTON    16'01.00"            
         8 Purdy, Austin              ESSEX               15'08.00"            
         9 Webster, Trevor            SOUTH ROYALTON      15'04.00"            
        10 Chipman, Brett             CHITTENDEN EAST     14'03.50"            
        11 Bigelow, Josh              ESSEX               13'07.00"            
        12 Bassliere, Tim             ESSEX               13'06.00"            
        13 Thomas, Jacob              SOUTH ROYALTON      12'11.00"            
        14 Marmillion, Scott          COLCHESTER          12'00.50"            
        15 Richardson, Jared          CHITTENDEN EAST     10'10.50"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 McCULLOUGH, Dylan          SOUTH ROYALTON      56'09.00"     10     
         2 Mattern, David             SOUTH ROYALTON      51'10.00"      8     
         3 Hitchcock, Drew            HARTFORD            50'02.00"      6     
         4 Pletzer, Todd              MONTPELIER          49'10.00"      4     
         5 Mazza, Nick                COLCHESTER          47'11.00"      2     
         6 Polakowski, Jason          ESSEX               45'10.50"      1     
         7 Bigelow, Josh              ESSEX               45'02.50"            
         8 Tulikangas, Nick           CHITTENDEN EAST     42'02.00"            
         9 Doyle, Pete                SOUTH ROYALTON      40'08.00"            
        10 Thomas, Jacob              SOUTH ROYALTON      40'07.50"            
        11 Crandall, Torin            BRISTOL             39'04.00"            
        12 Marmillion, Scott          COLCHESTER          37'11.00"            
        13 Murphy, Todd               MONTPELIER          35'09.00"            
        14 Graves, Addy               MT MANSFIELD        35'04.00"            
         - Cass, Dan                  CHITTENDEN EAST          FOUL            
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Smith, Mike                  ST ALBANS                 14.23  1    
          2 McKENZIE, Sean               BURLINGTON                14.34  2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 38
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          3 Moore, Sean                  BURLINGTON                14.43  2    
          4 Morin, Justin                MT MANSFIELD              14.44  1    
          5 Conley, Jared                BURLINGTON                14.46  3    
          6 Cook, Justin                 MT MANSFIELD              14.89  3    
          7 Reynolds, Evan               ESSEX                     14.91  1    
          8 Neary, Tim                   COLCHESTER                15.37  1    
          9 Kozak, Ben                   HARTFORD                  16.12  3    
         10 Kreigh, Michael              MT MANSFIELD              16.15  2    
         11 Rowell, Troy                 HARTFORD                  16.16  2    
         12 Earle, Tristan               BRISTOL                   16.17  2    
         13 Cota, Isaac                  SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.24  3    
         14 Wedge, Allen                 SOUTH ROYALTON            16.37  3    
         15 Bombardier, Matt             COLCHESTER                16.68  2    
         16 Doyle, Ryan                  ST ALBANS                 16.74  3    
         17 Lee, Gin                     BURLINGTON                16.80  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Smith, Mike                  ST ALBANS                 13.82  10    
         2 Morin, Justin                MT MANSFIELD              13.86   8    
         3 McKENZIE, Sean               BURLINGTON                14.00   6    
         4 Conley, Jared                BURLINGTON                14.10   3    
         4 Moore, Sean                  BURLINGTON                14.10   3    
         6 Cook, Justin                 MT MANSFIELD              14.84   1    
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            MT MANSFIELD              27.87  1 10   
        2 Cornell-Brown, Rowan         MONTPELIER                28.41  1  8   
        3 Doyle-Burr, Caleb            BRISTOL                   29.15  3  6   
        4 Morin, Justin                MT MANSFIELD              29.22  3  4   
        5 Hill, Tyler                  MONTPELIER                29.55  2  2   
        6 McKENZIE, Sean               BURLINGTON                29.89  2  1   
        7 Conley, Jared                BURLINGTON                30.80  1      
        8 Reynolds, Evan               ESSEX                     31.08  1      
        9 Cook, Justin                 MT MANSFIELD              31.21  2      
       10 Lapan, Nicholas              NEWPORT                   31.98  3      
       11 Spencer, Alex                MT MANSFIELD              34.07  3      
       12 Bombardier, Matt             COLCHESTER                34.33  2      
       13 Earle, Tristan               BRISTOL                   34.36  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 39
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       14 Wedge, Allen                 SOUTH ROYALTON            34.58  1      
       15 Shaikh, Umer                 ESSEX                     37.78  3      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Cornell-Brown, Rowan         MONTPELIER                1:04.65  1 10  
       2 Doyle-Burr, Silas            BRISTOL                   1:07.01  3  8  
       3 Lackowski, Aaron             MT MANSFIELD              1:08.79  3  6  
       4 Smith, Mike                  ST ALBANS                 1:09.59  1  4  
       5 Moore, Adam                  ST JOHNSBURY              1:11.82  1  2  
       6 Van Deventer, Peter          MT MANSFIELD              1:11.84  2  1  
       7 Mattern, John                SOUTH ROYALTON            1:15.83  1     
       8 Malley, Kevin                ESSEX                     1:17.57  1     
       9 Spencer, Alex                MT MANSFIELD              1:18.64  3     
      10 Farnsworth, Wes              SOUTH ROYALTON            1:20.60  2     
      11 Lee, Gin                     BURLINGTON                1:22.36  2     
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ojibway, Joe                 HARTFORD                  2:25.51  10   
        2 Doyle-Burr, Silas            BRISTOL                   2:31.51   8   
        3 Gerdel, Tristan              MONTPELIER                2:32.20   6   
        4 Cornell-Brown, Rowan         MONTPELIER                2:34.04   4   
        5 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            MT MANSFIELD              2:34.39   2   
        6 Lapan, Zachary               NEWPORT                   2:36.13   1   
        7 Lackowski, Aaron             MT MANSFIELD              2:38.19       
        8 Moore, Sean                  BURLINGTON                2:41.45       
        9 Mattern, John                SOUTH ROYALTON            2:42.05       
       10 Moore, Adam                  ST JOHNSBURY              2:43.41       
       11 Hamlin, Chris                MT MANSFIELD              2:46.54       
       12 Bibb, Stefan                 MT MANSFIELD              3:03.52       
       13 Marmillion, Jason            COLCHESTER                3:17.65       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 40
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Ojibway, Joe                 HARTFORD                  5:06.32  10   
        2 Gerdel, Tristan              MONTPELIER                5:08.69   8   
        3 Lackowski, Aaron             MT MANSFIELD              5:14.33   6   
        4 Hamlin, Chris                MT MANSFIELD              5:20.47   4   
        5 Moore, Adam                  ST JOHNSBURY              5:36.32   2   
        6 Ellison, Tyler               BRISTOL                   5:45.25   1   
        7 Bibb, Stefan                 MT MANSFIELD              5:57.93       
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 100 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Hill, Tyler                  MONTPELIER                18.39  1 10   
        2 Doyle-Burr, Caleb            BRISTOL                   18.99  2  8   
        3 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka            MT MANSFIELD              19.05  3  6   
        4 Lapan, Zachary               NEWPORT                   21.03  3  4   
        5 Ellison, Tyler               BRISTOL                   21.52  3  2   
        6 Earle, Tristan               BRISTOL                   22.22  1  1   
        7 Wedge, Allen                 SOUTH ROYALTON            23.37  2      
        8 Lapan, Nicholas              NEWPORT                   23.48  1      
        9 Larsen, Tom                  BRISTOL                   23.53  1      
        9 Bibb, Stefan                 MT MANSFIELD              23.53  1      
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 BURL      BURLINGTON                                         59.26  10  
        1) Conley, Jared             2) Lee, Gin                               
        3) McKENZIE, Sean            4) Moore, Sean                            
     2 MMU       MT MANSFIELD                                     1:01.00   8  
        1) Cook, Justin              2) Hamlin, Chris                          
        3) Morin, Justin             4) Spencer, Alex                          
     3 HART      HARTFORD                                         1:01.06   6  
        1) Kozak, Ben                2) Ojibway, Joe                           
        3) Rowell, Troy              4) Freund, Alex                           
     4 ESX       ESSEX                                            1:05.55   4  
        1) Bassliere, Tim            2) Malley, Kevin                          
        3) Reynolds, Evan            4) Shaikh, Umer                           
     5 COL       COLCHESTER                                       1:06.17   2  
        1) Bombardier, Matt          2) Liscio, Zach                           
        3) Marmillion, Jason         4) Neary, Tim                             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 41
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Conley, Jared              BURLINGTON          4'10.00"     10     
          2 Doyle-Burr, Caleb          BRISTOL             4'08.00"      7     
          2 Lackowski, Aaron           MT MANSFIELD        4'08.00"      7     
          4 Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka          MT MANSFIELD        4'04.00"      4     
          5 Farnsworth, Wes            SOUTH ROYALTON      3'10.00"      1.50  
          5 Smith, Mike                ST ALBANS           3'10.00"      1.50  
          7 Doyle, Ryan                ST ALBANS           3'02.00"            
          7 West, Nick                 MT MANSFIELD        3'02.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hill, Tyler                MONTPELIER          14'06.50"     10     
         2 McKENZIE, Sean             BURLINGTON          14'01.00"      8     
         3 Doyle-Burr, Caleb          BRISTOL             13'08.00"      6     
         4 Lapan, Zachary             NEWPORT             12'08.50"      4     
         5 Doyle-Burr, Silas          BRISTOL             12'02.00"      2     
         6 Smith, Mike                ST ALBANS           11'11.50"      0.50  
         6 Morin, Justin              MT MANSFIELD        11'11.50"      0.50  
         8 Ellison, Tyler             BRISTOL             11'11.25"            
         9 Kozak, Ben                 HARTFORD            11'08.50"            
        10 Cook, Justin               MT MANSFIELD        11'06.50"            
        11 Reynolds, Evan             ESSEX               11'02.00"            
        12 Neary, Tim                 COLCHESTER          10'11.00"            
        12 Tulikangas, Owen           MT MANSFIELD        10'11.00"            
        14 Wedge, Allen               SOUTH ROYALTON      10'05.75"            
        15 Marmillion, Jason          COLCHESTER          10'00.75"            
        16 Lee, Gin                   BURLINGTON           9'11.75"            
        17 Doyle, Ryan                ST ALBANS            9'10.75"            
        18 Larsen, Tom                BRISTOL              9'07.75"            
        19 West, Nick                 MT MANSFIELD         8'03.00"            
        20 Shaikh, Umer               ESSEX                6'11.50"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hill, Tyler                MONTPELIER          30'09.00"     10     
         2 Moore, Sean                BURLINGTON          24'09.50"      8     
         3 Cota, Isaac                SOUTH BURLINGTON    24'08.50"      6     
         4 Rowell, Troy               HARTFORD            23'03.00"      4     
         5 Mattern, John              SOUTH ROYALTON      23'02.00"      2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 42
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 Shot Put (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         6 Doyle-Burr, Silas          BRISTOL             22'11.00"      1     
         7 Larsen, Tom                BRISTOL             22'06.50"            
         8 Moore, Adam                ST JOHNSBURY        20'10.00"            
         9 Bibb, Stefan               MT MANSFIELD        20'02.50"            
        10 Thresher, Mike             SOUTH ROYALTON      19'02.00"            
        11 Shaikh, Umer               ESSEX               18'10.00"            
        12 Malley, Kevin              ESSEX               18'04.00"            
        13 Earle, Tristan             BRISTOL             17'00.00"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cota, Isaac                SOUTH BURLINGTON    67'02.00"     10     
         2 Mattern, John              SOUTH ROYALTON      65'10.00"      8     
         3 Farnsworth, Wes            SOUTH ROYALTON      65'08.00"      6     
         4 Thresher, Mike             SOUTH ROYALTON      65'00.00"      4     
         5 Larsen, Tom                BRISTOL             52'07.00"      2     
         6 Bombardier, Matt           COLCHESTER          50'06.50"      1     
         7 Neary, Tim                 COLCHESTER          50'04.50"            
         8 West, Nick                 MT MANSFIELD        48'03.50"            
         9 Ellison, Tyler             BRISTOL             48'02.00"            
        10 Marmillion, Jason          COLCHESTER          45'01.00"            
        11 Kreigh, Michael            MT MANSFIELD        34'07.00"            

 

 

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 1
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Crandall, Torin                                                                
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.40  10th
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         39'04.00"  11th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'04.25"  14th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Curtis, Lena                                                                   
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:19.83  14th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.75  18th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        47'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'08.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Caleb                                                              
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.15   3rd  6                       
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         18.99   2nd  8                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'08.00"   2nd  7                       
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Silas                                                              
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:31.51   2nd  8                       
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:07.01   2nd  8                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             22'11.00"   6th  1                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'02.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Earle, Nick                                                                    
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      18.16   3rd  6                       
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         72'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'02.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Earle, Tristan                                                                 
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.17  12th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    34.36  13th                          
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         22.22   6th  1                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             17'00.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Ellison, Aaron                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.15  23rd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.76  23rd
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        67'05.00"  27th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'03.75"  25th                          
                                                                               
Ellison, Tyler                                                                 
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:45.25   6th  1                       
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         21.52   5th  2                       
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         48'02.00"   9th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'11.25"   8th                          
                                                                               
Fournier, Rebecca                                                              
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 2
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Fournier, Rebecca                                                              
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hoxsie, Katie                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.36  26th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:27.29  19th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        37'03.00"   7th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'09.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Kauppila, Eric                                                                 
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Larocque, Seth                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     42.41  38th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.04  31st
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'09.00"  35th                          
                                                                               
Larsen, Jane                                                                   
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.46  19th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        44'00.25"   4th  4                       
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            15'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Larsen, Tom                                                                    
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         23.53   9th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         52'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             22'06.50"   7th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'07.75"  18th                          
                                                                               
Montgomery, Mary                                                               
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.71  13th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.27  10th                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        37'04.00"   7th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'02.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Parker, Elon                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.63  20th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:21.66   6th  1                       
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        63'11.50"  29th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'06.00"  31st                          
                                                                               
Phillips, Josh                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.38  21st
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'02.50"   4th  4                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'01.00"  30th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'04.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 3
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Shaw, Amanda                                                                   
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.89  35th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   39.02  37th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'08.75"  23rd                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Tobin, Charles                                                                 
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    39.86  34th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'10.50"  32nd                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
                                                                               
Vigne, Sarah                                                                   
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    41.29  27th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.71  23rd
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       56'01.00"   8th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'06.25"  20th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 4
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Conley, Jared                                                                  
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.10   4th  3            14.46   5th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    30.80   7th                          
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.26   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Conley, Tyrone                                                                 
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    31.39   2nd  8                       
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'05.50"   1st 10                       
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'08.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Connolly, Travis                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     45.70  44th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        77'10.50"  20th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:25.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Cornell, James                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              19.58  36th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    42.70  38th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'08.50"  35th                          
                                                                               
Cornell, Victoria                                                              
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.55  23rd
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     26.64  22nd                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        28'09.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Court, Hannah                                                                  
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.15   1st 10                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:18.83   8th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'02.00"   1st 10                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:04.89   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Devoid, Amelia                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.43  28th
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'04.50"  14th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:04.89   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Devoid, Claire                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.03  22nd                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.57  21st
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Forbes, Elizabeth                                                              
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:14.31   3rd  6                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'05.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:04.89   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Forbes, Jessica                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.97  26th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.39  33rd
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       50'03.00"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 5
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Forbes, Jessica                                                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Frank, Kevin                                                                   
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               21.16  40th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        58'02.00"  32nd                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:25.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Gragg, Stephen                                                                 
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                                 SCR      
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:25.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Gross, Heather                                                                 
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:04.89   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hakey, Brett                                                                   
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.48  25th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      24.62  22nd                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         62'10.50"   5th  2                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'05.50"  26th                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Brenna                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.85  29th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        29'11.00"  12th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'08.00"   5th  2                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Jensen, Libby                                                                  
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Emily                                                                   
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.49   1st 10            14.62   1st
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   29.35   2nd  8                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'05.00"  15th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.24   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Krol, Adam                                                                     
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:36.81  26th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'04.00"  24th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:25.66  11th                          
                                                                               
Krol, Emily                                                                    
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         18.84   9th                          
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   38.64  36th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        27'03.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 6
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Krol, Jeremy                                                                   
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.57  20th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.44  17th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         64'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Leary, Lisa                                                                    
 #1   1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:58.21   2nd  8                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:15.45   8th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        32'01.00"  11th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.24   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lee, Gin                                                                       
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.80  17th
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:22.36  11th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'11.75"  16th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.26   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Leombruno, Courtney                                                            
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
McCANN, Janelle                                                                
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
McCANN, Nate                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.96   9th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:24.44  13th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'00.00"  11th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
McCARTHY, Allie                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.37  25th
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'02.00"   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:10.52   7th                          
                                                                               
McCARTHY, Emily                                                                
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.50   6th  1            16.09   6th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.96  11th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'06.25"  31st                          
                                                                               
McFadden, Katie                                                                
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             17.18  21st
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        51'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'11.50"  30th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 7
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McGOWAN, Megan                                                                 
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              25.52  40th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'00.25"  32nd                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
McGOWEN, Shannon                                                               
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     45.19   8th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'08.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
McKAY, Matthew                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     44.08  42nd                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
McKENZIE, Sean                                                                 
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.00   3rd  6            14.34   2nd
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.89   6th  1                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'01.00"   2nd  8                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.26   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Moore, Sean                                                                    
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.10   4th  3            14.43   3rd
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:41.45   8th                          
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'09.50"   2nd  8                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.26   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Morre, Katie                                                                   
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.22  23rd
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:34.73   8th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        55'01.25"   1st 10                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:10.52   7th                          
                                                                               
Norris, Kayla                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   41.30  39th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'04.50"   9th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            12'05.00"   7th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Northup, Will                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.95  16th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        69'09.50"  24th                          
                                                                               
O'Shea, Connor                                                                 
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      41.77   4th  4                       
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.69   7th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         56'05.00"   9th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'04.25"  17th                          
                                                                               
O'Shea, Joseph                                                                 
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:23.11   9th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.31  19th
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 8
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Peacock, Lauren                                                                
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Powell, Rose                                                                   
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    35.23   2nd  8                       
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Powers, Rachel                                                                 
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:51.26   3rd  6                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.15  10th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'09.25"   7th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.24   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rutkowski, Kenny                                                               
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Senesac, Abigail                                                               
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Sikora, Lindsay                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.50  29th
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            10'06.50"  10th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Stirling, Cassandra                                                            
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Stirling, James                                                                
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                                 SCR      
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Strenio, Jackie                                                                
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.77   8th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        70'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            22'04.50"   1st 10                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.24   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Strenio, John                                                                  
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         14.92   1st 10                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    31.78   4th  4                       
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'04.50"   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet           Page 9
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           BURLINGTON (BURL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Strenio, Theresa                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:29.29   7th                          
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       48'05.50"  17th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'10.00"  15th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:19.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Stubbs, Derek                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.91  13th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.32  16th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'01.50"   7th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Taylor-Mann, Gillian                                                           
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:18.87   2nd  8                       
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:19.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Western, Ruby                                                                  
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:26.31   4th  4                       
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       50'02.00"  14th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:19.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Whalen, Kaitlyn                                                                
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:10.52   7th                          
                                                                               
Wilson, Andrea                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.26  23rd                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.88  25th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       45'04.50"  19th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:19.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Wilson, Hollie                                                                 
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         17.10   6th  1                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:15.10   4th  4                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:10.52   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                                                         
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:19.78   9th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:25.66  11th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:04.89   1st 10                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "C"           1:10.52   7th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.24   1st 10                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.26   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 10
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CHIT) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Albright, Gabe                                                                 
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               21.90  41st
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        41'06.00"  37th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'04.00"  39th                          
                                                                               
Bibb, Connor                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:33.50  24th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        83'11.50"  14th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'05.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Bloch, Andrew                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.03  28th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bolin, Elizabeth                                                               
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.44  22nd
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     22.20  19th                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        20'05.00"  15th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'07.75"  19th                          
                                                                               
Brooklyn, Amanda                                                               
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.58  34th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       35'04.50"  24th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'02.25"  30th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:19.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Brooklyn, Roshi                                                                
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 12.05  26th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      26.79  24th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         26'11.00"  22nd                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               4'06.75"  29th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Hannah                                                                  
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.92  37th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:19.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Cass, Dan                                                                      
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    38.59  31st                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys              FOUL                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'04.00"  10th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:11.70   7th                          
                                                                               
Charpentier, Alex                                                              
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.50  12th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'07.00"  11th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Charpentier, Andrew                                                            
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     38.54  29th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.24  15th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 11
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CHIT) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Charpentier, Andrew                                                            
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'10.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Chipman, Brett                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.58  22nd
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    37.47  26th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             14'03.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Chipman, Troy                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     43.51  40th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.49  35th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'06.00"  37th                          
                                                                               
Clift, Doug                                                                    
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     33.05   2nd  8                       
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     14.85   1st 10            15.63   2nd
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        98'07.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Estes, Justin                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:20.05   7th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:11.70   7th                          
                                                                               
Fay, Alisa                                                                     
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.52  10th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.88  13th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'08.25"  18th                          
                                                                               
Haselton, Doton                                                                
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.81   6th  1             9.60   5th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'05.25"   7th                          
                                                                               
King, Ben                                                                      
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.47  24th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         28'06.00"  21st                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'00.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
King, Elizabeth                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.61  37th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   44.22  40th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            5'09.50"  36th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:15.12  10th                          
                                                                               
Lindberg, Emily                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.57  24th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'07.25"  17th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:19.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Jonathan                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     39.35  31st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 12
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CHIT) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Martin, Jonathan                                                               
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        39'04.50"  38th                          
                                                                               
Milne, Beth                                                                    
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.50  32nd                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.16  28th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'02.00"  31st                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:19.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Milne, Geneva                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.12  25th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:27.57  20th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'07.25"  24th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:15.12  10th                          
                                                                               
Richardson, Jared                                                              
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.79  21st                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             10'10.50"  15th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:11.70   7th                          
                                                                               
Sacco, Alex                                                                    
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     57.95  12th                          
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.77  25th
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              2'02.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Sminkey, Chrissy                                                               
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:15.12  10th                          
                                                                               
Thomas, Alysha                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    44.56  35th                          
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       36'11.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Tulikangas, Lauren                                                             
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.65  21st                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.54  20th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'11.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Tulikangas, Nick                                                               
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.14  16th
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         42'02.00"   8th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'09.50"   2nd  8                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'03.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Van Deventer, Tristan                                                          
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.04  29th
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:28.74  19th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 13
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CHIT) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Weber, Ben                                                                     
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:46.16  11th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'07.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Weinberg, Emily                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.92  32nd
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   37.39  33rd                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:15.12  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                       SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:19.57   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:15.12  10th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:11.70   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 14
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aikey, Nick                                                                    
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                                 SCR      
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.87   7th                          
                                                                               
Benware, Devin                                                                 
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:49.18   1st 10                       
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:19.97   5th  2                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'04.00"  15th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.61   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bissonette, Aubrey                                                             
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.89  20th
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         23.09  19th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'06.00"  14th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.81   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bissonette, Grace                                                              
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.26  16th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    17.21   6th  1            16.90   6th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'04.00"   7th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:15.64   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bombardier, Kirsten                                                            
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.22  18th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       76'11.00"   3rd  6                       
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'11.25"  12th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:15.64   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bombardier, Matt                                                               
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.68  15th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    34.33  12th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         50'06.50"   6th  1                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:06.17   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Brigante, Andrew                                                               
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:25.96  18th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'11.50"  12th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.87   7th                          
                                                                               
Brigante, Lindsey                                                              
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.74  34th                          
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       38'05.50"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Brigante, Nick                                                                 
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.07  14th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.59   9th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         44'08.50"  16th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'01.50"  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 15
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Campbell, Sara                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.02  29th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.81  24th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'06.00"  26th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:15.64   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Canada, Kevin                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.91  26th
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         19.22  18th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'09.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Cavazos, Aaron                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.62  13th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:25.17  17th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        97'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.87   7th                          
                                                                               
Chong, Isabel                                                                  
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:05.59   6th  1                       
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         24.00  21st                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'10.00"  10th                          
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cleavland, Rachel                                                              
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.09   7th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.27   3rd  6                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:13.62   1st 10                       
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        49'07.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Coccetti, Michael                                                              
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      43.30   5th  2                       
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.96  12th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         33'02.50"  20th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'10.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Copley, Alden                                                                  
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      37.72   1st 10                       
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.19   2nd  8             9.59   4th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      17.97   1st 10                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               4'08.25"  28th                          
                                                                               
Forhan, Andrew                                                                 
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.80   9th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      20.10  14th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         53'09.50"  12th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'10.75"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Forhan, Elizabeth                                                              
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.13  17th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     21.04  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 16
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Forhan, Elizabeth                                                              
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'09.75"  16th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    43.32   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Fournier, Dave                                                                 
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    37.35  25th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:35.14  23rd                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'07.75"  37th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.61   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hansen, Dan                                                                    
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:37.26  27th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        70'06.00"  23rd                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:20.13  10th                          
                                                                               
Hansen, Evan                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.43  33rd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.66  28th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         62'06.50"   6th  1                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:20.13  10th                          
                                                                               
Hardy, Kris                                                                    
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.06   7th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    32.65   6th  1                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'04.50"  13th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.61   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hardy, Olivia                                                                  
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.99  38th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       41'05.50"  21st                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'00.25"  32nd                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:15.64   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Kaiser, Chris                                                                  
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.30  34th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'09.00"  35th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:20.13  10th                          
                                                                               
Liscio, Zach                                                                   
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:06.17   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Marmillion, Brian                                                              
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.20  17th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.68  20th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         37'08.00"  19th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'04.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Marmillion, Jason                                                              
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:17.65  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 17
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Marmillion, Jason                                                              
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         45'01.00"  10th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'00.75"  15th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:06.17   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Marmillion, Kyle                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.22  24th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        78'01.00"  18th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'09.50"  33rd                          
                                                                               
Marmillion, Scott                                                              
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    37.94  29th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         37'11.00"  12th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             12'00.50"  14th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'04.25"  39th                          
                                                                               
Mazza, Nick                                                                    
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.00  15th
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:33.63  10th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         47'11.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Meyer, Becky                                                                   
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.15   9th
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'01.00"   5th  2                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'07.75"  10th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.81   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Meyer, Sarah                                                                   
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.86  16th
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        47'07.50"   3rd  6                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'02.50"   8th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'10.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Miles, Hannah                                                                  
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:04.85   1st 10                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:23.48  15th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'10.25"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Neary, Tim                                                                     
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              15.37   8th
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         50'04.50"   7th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'11.00"  12th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:06.17   5th  2                       
                                                                               
O'Brian, Kelley                                                                
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.21   8th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.03  13th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'03.50"   8th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.81   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Olson, Megan                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.60  24th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 18
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Olson, Megan                                                                   
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     24.33  21st                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'01.00"  20th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    43.32   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Schmidt, Carly                                                                 
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     40.49   4th  4                       
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.65  11th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'01.00"   4th  4                       
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    43.32   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Schmidt, Lindsey                                                               
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:06.01   7th                          
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.32  20th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'08.00"   9th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.81   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Seaman, Matt                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:30.20  23rd                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'01.00"   9th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:20.13  10th                          
                                                                               
Seaman, Rachel                                                                 
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     45.81   9th                          
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.21  19th
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        32'08.50"   9th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    43.32   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Supernaut, Justin                                                              
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    41.00  35th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.61   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Warner, Kevin                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.29   6th  1                       
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     15.54   3rd  6            15.68   3rd
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.87   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    43.32   4th  4                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:15.64   5th  2                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.87   7th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:20.13  10th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.61   4th  4                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.81   5th  2                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:06.17   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 19
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bassiliere, Ben                                                                
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:26.13  20th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.26  17th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'03.00"  26th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:10.29   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bassliere, Tim                                                                 
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.52  19th                          
 #56  Softball Throw 11-12 Boys                                                
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             13'06.00"  12th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'10.75"  31st                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:05.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bigelow, Josh                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.54  11th
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         45'02.50"   7th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             13'07.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Campbell, Caitlin                                                              
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.68  10th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        29'07.50"  13th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:05.28   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Carlos, Corey                                                                  
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.23   6th  1                       
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         65'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'06.25"   6th  1                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.92   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Dvorak, Nicole                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             15.97      
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                                                        
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'09.25"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Dvorak, nifty Nicole                                                           
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.81   3rd  5            15.97   4th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.29   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:05.28   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Dvorak, Pretty Kim                                                             
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.00  15th
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'09.75"  12th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Finch, Joe                                                                     
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:15.40   9th                          
                                                                               
Krug, Mickey                                                                   
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.94  10th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 20
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Krug, Mickey                                                                   
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.98  13th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'02.50"  10th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.92   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Kulhowvick, Mary                                                               
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.41  27th
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:11.20   9th                          
                                                                               
LeBLANC, Kayla                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.66  14th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'06.50"  19th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:11.20   9th                          
                                                                               
Malley, Kevin                                                                  
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:17.57   8th                          
 #58  Softball Throw 13-14 Boys                                                
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             18'04.00"  12th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:05.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Malley, Peter                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.29  10th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.59   8th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'11.00"  13th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:10.29   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Martin, Tyler                                                                  
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.68  36th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        56'00.00"  33rd                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              4'10.00"  41st                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:15.40   9th                          
                                                                               
Nakos, Genevieve                                                               
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:22.90  14th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:11.20   9th                          
                                                                               
Nakos, Julia                                                                   
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.13   7th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'00.25"  25th                          
                                                                               
Pironato, Yannic                                                               
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        78'01.00"  18th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:15.40   9th                          
                                                                               
Polakowski, Jason                                                              
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:20.00   6th  1                       
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         45'10.50"   6th  1                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'02.00"  20th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 21
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Polakowski, Jason                                                              
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Polakowski, Katie                                                              
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       8.93   1st 10             9.11   2nd
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     18.08   2nd  8                       
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        56'01.00"   1st 10                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'08.25"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Pope, Siobhanne                                                                
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        18'07.00"  16th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              3'10.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Pope, Spencer                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.32  25th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:26.10  19th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'07.00"  21st                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:15.40   9th                          
                                                                               
Purdy, Alexis                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    34.99   1st 10                       
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    16.56   2nd  8            16.18   1st
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'09.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Purdy, Austin                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.43  32nd
 #56  Softball Throw 11-12 Boys                                                
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             15'08.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Reynolds, Evan                                                                 
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              14.91   7th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    31.08   8th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'02.00"  11th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:05.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Rome, Daniel                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.13  32nd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.88  24th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'06.00"  37th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:10.29   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ryan, Kyle                                                                     
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      45.33   6th  1                       
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.56  19th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         44'10.00"  15th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'07.75"  25th                          
                                                                               
Schultz, Zea                                                                   
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.50  12th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.86   5th  2                       
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.47   7th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'04.00"  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 22
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Senn, Alex                                                                     
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         68'11.00"   2nd  8                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'05.00"   1st 10                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.92   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Shaikh, Henna                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.80  15th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        19'00.75"  18th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:11.20   9th                          
                                                                               
Shaikh, Umer                                                                   
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    37.78  15th                          
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             18'10.00"  11th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             6'11.50"  20th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:05.55   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Vanzo, Bridget                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.12   8th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.96   6th  1                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:05.28   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Vanzo, Martin                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     33.41   3rd  6                       
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys       104'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:10.29   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Vanzo, Mary                                                                    
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         19.37   1st 10                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'09.75"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Whiffen, Nicole                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.73  14th
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'01.75"  18th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:05.28   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                      SCR                                
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.92   2nd  8                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:10.29   5th  2                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:15.40   9th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:05.28   2nd  8                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:11.20   9th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:05.55   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 23
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            HARTFORD (HART) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berry, Melissa                                                                 
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.74  17th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.78  23rd                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            16'05.00"   9th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'09.00"  27th                          
                                                                               
Birchmore, Sam                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.63  36th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.08  32nd
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        60'09.00"  30th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'06.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Dickinson, Jen                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   35.80  25th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         28.44  24th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        40'06.00"   9th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'07.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Dickinson, Nicole                                                              
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.29   4th  4                       
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    16.60   3rd  6            16.64   3rd
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'10.75"   8th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:12.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Evans, Erin                                                                    
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   37.23  32nd                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:31.84  22nd                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'05.25"  26th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:08.16   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Evens, Kristen                                                                 
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             17.59  22nd
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:14.08  10th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         25.62  23rd                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'05.25"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Fogg, Meredith                                                                 
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.33   3rd  6                       
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.90  16th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:25.12  17th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            16'05.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Fogg, Rebecca                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.92  20th                          
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:37.38  11th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.75  16th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       58'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Freund, Alex                                                                   
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.66  12th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.09  12th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 24
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            HARTFORD (HART) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Freund, Alex                                                                   
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.06   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hitchcock, Drew                                                                
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         50'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Hitchcock, Kaitlin                                                             
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir           SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'02.50"  32nd                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:08.16   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kozak, Ben                                                                     
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.12   9th
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy           SCR                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'08.50"   9th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.06   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Luce, Maegan                                                                   
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:58.46   5th  2                       
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         24.08  22nd                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'09.50"  19th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:08.16   6th  1                       
                                                                               
MacDONALD, Ainsley                                                             
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.19  15th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.39  11th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'04.50"   6th  1                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:12.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
O'Neil, Meghan                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:29.27   6th  1                       
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.58  13th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'09.00"  29th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:12.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ojibway, Alana                                                                 
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.49   8th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.08   8th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'00.25"   5th  2                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:12.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ojibway, Joe                                                                   
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:06.32   1st 10                       
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:25.51   1st 10                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.06   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Raleigh, Devon                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.04   6th  1            15.81   3rd

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 25
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            HARTFORD (HART) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Raleigh, Devon                                                                 
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.55   9th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:08.16   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rowell, Troy                                                                   
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.16  11th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'03.00"   4th  4                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.06   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:12.66   3rd  6                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:08.16   6th  1                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.06   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 26
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            MIDDLEBURY (MID) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bodette, Amanda                                                                
 #1   1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:10.00   1st 10                       
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:37.35   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bodette, Thomas                                                                
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.77  24th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    39.41  33rd                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'10.00"  33rd                          
                                                                               
Swift, Allison                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   31.77   6th  1                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:08.41   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Swift, Charles                                                                 
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:00.90   4th  4                       
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:25.23  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 27
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Billian, Hanna                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.55  33rd                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.34  31st
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       50'00.50"  15th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'04.25"   9th                          
                                                                               
Billian, Sarah                                                                 
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.65  27th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'05.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.53   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Chase, Alison                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.31  10th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.26   9th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       50'10.50"  12th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'03.50"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Chase, Elizabeth                                                               
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.26  12th
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.23  14th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'04.50"  28th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.78   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cornell-Brown, Rowan                                                           
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:34.04   4th  4                       
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    28.41   2nd  8                       
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:04.65   1st 10                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Evans, Allison                                                                 
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.72  36th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       80'01.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gagne, Iris                                                                    
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Gerdel, Tristan                                                                
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:08.69   2nd  8                       
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:32.20   3rd  6                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gribbon, Andrew                                                                
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.42  11th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:21.92   7th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gribbon, Mollie                                                                
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     39.91   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 28
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gribbon, Mollie                                                                
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.21   2nd  8             9.00   1st
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     18.05   1st 10                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'06.75"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gribbon, Sarah                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.81   3rd  5            16.08   6th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.89  11th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        24'07.00"  16th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.53   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hildebrand, Erica                                                              
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.63  33rd
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         20.11  10th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        34'07.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Hilderbrand, Sam                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     43.60  41st                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               20.12  37th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        73'06.50"  21st                          
                                                                               
Hill, Stephen                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     42.30  37th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        52'04.50"  34th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Hill, Tyler                                                                    
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.55   5th  2                       
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         18.39   1st 10                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             30'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'06.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Law, Jennifer                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.92  18th
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:24.82  16th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'04.00"  15th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.53   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Magrath, Derrick                                                               
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.42   4th  4             9.31   3rd
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.59   9th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         59'10.50"   7th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'02.50"  20th                          
                                                                               
Morse, Kemal                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:17.79   4th  4                       
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     15.71   5th  2            15.84   4th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             11'03.50"   1st 10                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Murphy, Todd                                                                   
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.99   4th  4            15.91   5th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 29
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Murphy, Todd                                                                   
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    33.41   8th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         35'09.00"  13th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'09.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Noonan, Coleen                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   31.27   4th  4                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:10.85   4th  4                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.78   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Pletzer, Todd                                                                  
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.38  18th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:21.59  10th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         49'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'10.25"  21st                          
                                                                               
Surwild, Doug                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.86   8th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     15.83   6th  1            16.42   6th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Svagzdys, Anna                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.01   5th  2            16.02   5th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'08.75"   1st 10                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.53   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Turner, Emily                                                                  
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.24  11th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.37  10th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'09.25"   6th  1                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.78   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Waring, Alec                                                                   
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.16  16th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.24  16th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         54'09.00"  10th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'00.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Waring, Kaitlin                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.66   7th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    15.99   1st 10            16.28   2nd
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       84'01.50"   1st 10                       
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'01.50"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Watson, Bonnie                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.50  14th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:15.93   9th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.78   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 30
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Watson, Brian                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:23.79  11th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.40  21st
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        85'05.00"  13th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.69   4th  4                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.53   3rd  6                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:02.78   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 31
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barch, Elizabeth                                                               
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     27.16  23rd                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        18'02.00"  17th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    52.31   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Barch, Melissa                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.63  12th                          
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:25.01   3rd  6                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.68   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bernstein, David                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     38.02  27th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.08  13th
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:08.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bestenbostel, Emily                                                            
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.58  25th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.36  19th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'09.25"  25th                          
                                                                               
Bibb, Chris                                                                    
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:08.65   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bibb, Stefan                                                                   
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:57.93   7th                          
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:03.52  12th                          
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         23.53   9th                          
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'02.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Bibb, Trevor                                                                   
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      45.41   7th                          
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.04  23rd
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         41'05.50"  18th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'11.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Bowen, Katherine                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:29.74   8th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.54  12th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       65'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.68   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bressor, Lincoln                                                               
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
                                                                               
Carlson, Rebecca                                                               
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.45  18th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.35  10th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       42'09.00"  20th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.68   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 32
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Cook, Justin                                                                   
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.84   6th  1            14.89   6th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    31.21   9th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'06.50"  10th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Coulombe, Michelle                                                             
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.35  32nd
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'08.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Davis, Chelsea                                                                 
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Davis, Hayley                                                                  
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     40.68   5th  2                       
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.34   4th  4             9.37   4th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     18.57   5th  2                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'10.25"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Davis, Skyler                                                                  
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.14  14th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'10.50"  14th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:08.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Demers, Mary                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.50   9th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'04.00"  14th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    52.31   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Nmoemeka                                                              
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:34.39   5th  2                       
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    27.87   1st 10                       
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         19.05   3rd  6                       
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Nwakaego                                                              
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   37.99  34th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        27'09.50"  14th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            17'05.00"   2nd  8                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'01.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Estes, Matt                                                                    
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      53.60  10th                          
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      24.98  23rd                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.47   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Estes, Mike                                                                    
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:28.11  22nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 33
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Estes, Mike                                                                    
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        96'02.50"   6th  1                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:08.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Farrar, Julia                                                                  
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.20  18th
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        41'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'01.00"  15th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    52.31   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Francalangia, Sean                                                             
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.77   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Graves, Addy                                                                   
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.12  30th
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.86  16th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         35'04.00"  14th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.77   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Graves, Alex                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.66  11th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.00   6th  1                       
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        38'02.00"   6th  1                       
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    52.31   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hamlin, Chris                                                                  
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:20.47   4th  4                       
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:46.54  11th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hamlin, Robert                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     32.26   1st 10                       
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:11.28   1st 10                       
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:06.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Haven, Rachel                                                                  
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.09   7th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:14.24   6th  1                       
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Bethany                                                               
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            14'10.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 34
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Johnson, Brian                                                                 
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.73  12th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        68'11.00"  26th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:06.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Michael                                                               
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:21.54   9th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'05.00"  25th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
King, Sarah                                                                    
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:37.68  12th                          
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       54'11.00"   9th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'05.50"  21st                          
                                                                               
Koch, Kaetlyn                                                                  
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.22   9th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.36   4th  4                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'07.50"  11th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Kreigh, Elise                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.47  10th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.37  14th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'05.00"  13th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.16   8th                          
                                                                               
Kreigh, Michael                                                                
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.15  10th
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         34'07.00"  11th                          
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Lackowski, Aaron                                                               
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:14.33   3rd  6                       
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:38.19   7th                          
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:08.79   3rd  6                       
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'08.00"   2nd  7                       
                                                                               
Lindberg, Tim                                                                  
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.94  11th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.47   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Loud, Alex                                                                     
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.76  29th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'05.00"   6th  1                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:08.58   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Loud, Jack                                                                     
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.66  22nd
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'02.75"  27th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 35
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Loud, Jack                                                                     
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.47   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Loughlin, Cathleen                                                             
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.76   8th                          
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:17.91   1st 10                       
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       71'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.68   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Loughlin, Liam                                                                 
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.47   5th  2                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'05.00"  12th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   8th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.77   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McGANN, Molly                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.29  12th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:19.70  10th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'04.00"   6th  0.50                    
                                                                               
Minard, Heather                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.16  22nd
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        39'03.00"   6th  1                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Morin, Justin                                                                  
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.86   2nd  8            14.44   4th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.22   4th  4                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'11.50"   6th  0.50                    
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Nixon, Rachel                                                                  
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.56   4th  4            15.96   4th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.44  11th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'07.25"  21st                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Connor                                                                
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Osborne, Erik                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.15   9th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.03  11th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'02.75"   2nd  8                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Parker, Sadie                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.10  36th
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 36
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Parker, Sadie                                                                  
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        21'03.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Richiedei, Dan                                                                 
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.26  18th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'10.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Rittling, Joe                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     33.61   5th  2                       
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:13.83   2nd  8                       
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'05.50"   5th  2                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:06.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Sacco, Katie                                                                   
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.50   3rd  6            15.66   3rd
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir           SCR                                
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Spencer, Alex                                                                  
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    34.07  11th                          
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:18.64   9th                          
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Sprague, Kristen                                                               
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'01.25"  11th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            11'03.00"   9th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.16   8th                          
                                                                               
Thornton, Lane                                                                 
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:22.32   8th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:25.64  16th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'02.00"  11th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.77   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tulikangas, Owen                                                               
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'11.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Van Deventer, Greta                                                            
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         18.32   8th                          
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:15.41   5th  2                       
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Van Deventer, Peter                                                            
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:11.84   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Wasser, Aubrey                                                                 
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.07   2nd  8            15.16   2nd
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         20.79   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 37
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           MT MANSFIELD (MMU) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wasser, Aubrey                                                                 
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'00.25"  18th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wasser, Brenden                                                                
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    33.78  10th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
West, Nick                                                                     
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         48'03.50"   8th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             8'03.00"  19th                          
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Wry, Erin                                                                      
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.51  30th
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            11'05.50"   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.16   8th                          
                                                                               
Wry, Katie                                                                     
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:14.90   4th  4                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'03.00"  28th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.16   8th                          
                                                                               
Yeates, Braden                                                                 
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.98  13th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'06.25"  15th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.47   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Yeates, Taylor                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.71  26th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        90'05.00"   9th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:06.69   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    52.31   5th  2                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.47   3rd  6                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.68   2nd  8                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:06.69   1st 10                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys "B"             1:08.58   3rd  6                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:11.16   8th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.52   2nd  8                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.77   6th  1                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.54   2nd  8                       
 #34  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:01.00   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 38
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                             NEWPORT (NEW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Jessie                                                                
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.64  14th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.43   7th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        90'02.00"  10th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'04.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Dwinell-Yardley, Dana                                                          
 #1   1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls               SCR                                
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Dwinell-Yardley, Saywer                                                        
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                                 SCR      
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Lapan, Martha                                                                  
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   36.32  26th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.97  12th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'08.75"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lapan, Nicholas                                                                
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    31.98  10th                          
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         23.48   8th                          
 #58  Softball Throw 13-14 Boys                                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Lapan, Zachary                                                                 
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:36.13   6th  1                       
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         21.03   4th  4                       
 #58  Softball Throw 13-14 Boys                                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'08.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Vallieres, Nikolas                                                             
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.80  15th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    41.52  36th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'04.75"  38th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'02.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Weston, Mason                                                                  
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.59  13th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.72  20th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'05.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Weston, Miles                                                                  
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         16.00   7th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    36.54  22nd                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:26.47  18th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'11.00"   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 39
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                             NORWICH (NOR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Albert, Marion                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   28.77   1st 10                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:06.70   1st 10                       
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        65'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           13'01.75"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Albert, Michael                                                                
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Carroll, Teal                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.24  18th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            17'07.00"   1st 10                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Williams, Betsy                                                                
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:43.72   2nd  8                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 40
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aloi, Emily                                                                    
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       33'11.00"  25th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:17.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Athalye, Harshal                                                               
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Barrett, David                                                                 
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     38.05   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Barton, Hannah                                                                 
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:17.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Britt, Jess                                                                    
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   37.07  30th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'10.50"  21st                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:08.20   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Carter, Asa                                                                    
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.97  12th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         41'11.50"  17th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Carter, Clara                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.66  13th
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:08.20   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Carter, Tim                                                                    
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.53  12th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.30  18th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        91'09.00"   7th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Cleary, Sarah                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.62  11th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.64   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Cota, Isaac                                                                    
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.24  13th
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         67'02.00"   1st 10                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'08.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cunavelis, Alie                                                                
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.91  17th
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.64   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Devarney, Morgan                                                               
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     38.28   1st 10                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'03.00"   9th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    41.40   1st  9                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 41
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Donahue, Maria                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.78   9th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:17.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Duff, Jenn                                                                     
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:20.89  11th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'02.50"  29th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.82   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Dunn, Charlie                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.12   8th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.52  14th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'08.50"  23rd                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Dupuis, Joe                                                                    
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     42.57  39th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               20.92  39th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'00.00"  40th                          
                                                                               
Enos, Brad                                                                     
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    30.26   1st 10                       
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:11.86   2nd  8                       
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Freeman, Erika                                                                 
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:06.40   2nd  8                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'01.50"  31st                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:08.20   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Fuller, Chelsea                                                                
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     47.28  10th                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        31'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Gill, Haleigh                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.77  19th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.64   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gingras, Katie                                                                 
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.20  29th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'03.50"  28th                          
                                                                               
Gloyd, Lindey                                                                  
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.97  14th
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        38'08.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Heffernan, Karina                                                              
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     18.22   4th  4                       
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        31'04.00"  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 42
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hynes, Jen                                                                     
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.79  19th
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'09.25"  26th                          
                                                                               
Jackson, Kelly                                                                 
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              20.61  39th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             3'05.00"  35th                          
                                                                               
Kaczor, Tyler                                                                  
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      38.47   2nd  8                       
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      18.38   4th  4                       
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'11.00"   3rd  6                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     38.05   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kisonak, Lane                                                                  
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               22.36  43rd
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        45'09.00"  36th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              4'09.50"  42nd                          
                                                                               
Lee, Becca                                                                     
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:35.06  10th                          
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       53'03.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Lee, Jonathan                                                                  
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.55  19th
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         48'03.00"  14th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Luoma, Janna                                                                   
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.30  13th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Luxenberg, Andrea                                                              
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.14  21st
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.97  17th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.82   4th  4                       
                                                                               
MACDONALD, Alex                                                                
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:15.21   4th  4                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'05.00"  25th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Mahl, Chris                                                                    
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     38.70  30th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.36  26th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        87'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Ethan                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:24.30  12th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        86'01.50"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 43
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Martin, Ethan                                                                  
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Mercier, Alison                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.28   9th
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'09.50"   3rd  6                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.82   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Mercier, Andrew                                                                
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      18.12   2nd  8                       
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         56'07.00"   8th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     38.05   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Mercurio, Paul                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.32  20th
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'02.50"  18th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Pillsbury, Kendra                                                              
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.67  12th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Rand, Taylor                                                                   
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.25   7th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:17.92   7th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:08.20   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Rendall, Annie                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.79  13th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'04.00"   1st 10                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.64   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Reynolds, Chris                                                                
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    36.61  23rd                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:20.77   8th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Romagnoli, Anna                                                                
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     44.88   7th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Sargeant, Lilly                                                                
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     41.90   6th  1                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'05.00"   8th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Savas, Perry                                                                   
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.23  17th
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:52.47   3rd  6                       
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'01.00"   7th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.07   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 44
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Savas, Taylor                                                                  
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.69  12th
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Savoie, Celia                                                                  
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.13   7th
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:14.46   7th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'01.25"  24th                          
                                                                               
Schatz, Becca                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.09  19th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.83  22nd                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.82   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Schwab, Graham                                                                 
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Schwab, Layne                                                                  
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              18.67  22nd
                                                                               
Slattery, Sean                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.09  17th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              6'09.50"  33rd                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Spillane, Summer                                                               
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.90  14th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'09.50"   7th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Spillane, Tucker                                                               
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:23.65  10th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'08.00"  19th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.45   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tavares, Michael                                                               
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.25  18th
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:22.21  12th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.07   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Taylor, Stefanie                                                               
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Wallace, Billy                                                                 
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        8.84   1st 10             8.93   1st
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'00.75"  12th                          
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     38.05   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Yandow, Meghan                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:33.25   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 45
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Yandow, Meghan                                                                 
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       33'00.50"  26th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:17.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Yandow, Sarah                                                                  
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     22.04  17th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.40   1st  9                       
                                                                               
Yang, Jeff                                                                     
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:03.14   5th  2                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    33.52   9th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'10.00"  33rd                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.90   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    41.40   1st  9                       
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.40   1st  9                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     38.05   1st 10                       
 #28  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:11.64   1st 10                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls "B"            1:17.29   6th  1                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:11.45   6th  1                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:06.82   4th  4                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:08.20   5th  2                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:04.90   1st 10                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"            1:10.07   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 46
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Collins, Julia                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    41.35  28th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.07  26th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'03.50"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Collins, Laurel                                                                
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.72  15th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:23.56  15th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.41  15th                          
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Doyle, Pete                                                                    
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.99  17th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         40'08.00"   9th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Ellis, Miles                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.50  19th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.25  16th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys       117'02.00"   1st 10                       
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Lauren                                                             
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.66  14th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       51'05.00"  11th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'06.75"  18th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:17.52   7th                          
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Wes                                                                
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:20.60  10th                          
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy           SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         65'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'10.00"   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Fifield, Daniel                                                                
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      46.42   8th                          
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.08  15th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.90  21st                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'04.50"  16th                          
                                                                               
Hover, Ruby Ketchum                                                            
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.77   2nd  8            15.78   2nd
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.64   5th  2                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'00.50"  20th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'04.00"   6th  0.50                    
                                                                               
Lamson, Ellen                                                                  
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        46'08.00"   7th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'06.00"   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 47
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lamson, Mairi Centa                                                            
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.28   2nd  8                       
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.57   4th  4                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'11.25"  10th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'00.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lyman, Mindy                                                                   
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.88  17th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.73  20th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:30.09  21st                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        39'05.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Manning, David                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.01   5th  2            15.87   4th
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             22'08.00"   1st 10                       
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'04.00"   2nd  7                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.80   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mattern, David                                                                 
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.29  10th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    36.63  24th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         51'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.80   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mattern, Deborah                                                               
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.77  18th
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.54  17th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        38'03.25"  10th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Mattern, John                                                                  
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:42.05   9th                          
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:15.83   7th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         65'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'02.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Mattern, Molly                                                                 
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.12  27th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       26'10.00"  27th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             4'11.00"  34th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:17.52   7th                          
                                                                               
McCULLOUGH, Dylan                                                              
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.58   6th  1                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.32  13th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         56'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.80   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mulcahy, Erin                                                                  
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.40   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 48
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mulcahy, Erin                                                                  
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Porter, Tessa                                                                  
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:17.52   7th                          
                                                                               
Robinson, Garrett                                                              
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     44.95  43rd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.39  27th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        59'09.50"  31st                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'06.50"  30th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Jon                                                                     
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.80   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Roy, Sophie                                                                    
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.12  20th
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:55.01   9th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:37.43  23rd                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'03.00"  35th                          
                                                                               
Short, Tia                                                                     
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            14'10.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Staudinger, Andy                                                               
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.94  14th
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.41  11th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'04.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Staudinger, Renee                                                              
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   29.64   3rd  6                       
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:09.27   3rd  6                       
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         19.51   2nd  8                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'10.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Thomas, Jacob                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.67  34th
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:39.36  24th                          
 #60  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         40'07.50"  10th                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             12'11.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Thresher, Mike                                                                 
 #62  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         65'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             19'02.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Timian, Jacob                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     35.70  15th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:22.48   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 49
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Timian, Jacob                                                                  
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.66  10th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'00.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Timian, Robert                                                                 
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      48.47   9th                          
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.60  21st
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      21.53  18th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'03.75"  19th                          
                                                                               
Webster, Taylor                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.09  30th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.67  35th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       49'09.00"  16th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:17.52   7th                          
                                                                               
Webster, Trevor                                                                
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    37.55  27th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:32.65  21st                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             15'04.00"   9th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'07.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
Wedge, Allen                                                                   
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.37  14th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                    34.58  14th                          
 #38  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boy         23.37   7th                          
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'05.75"  14th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:17.52   7th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:05.80   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 50
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPR) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Albee, Tyler                                                                   
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.79  30th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        82'07.50"  15th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'00.00"  27th                          
                                                                               
Gasco-Wiggin, Ian                                                              
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.48  33rd
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    39.06  32nd                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             7'03.50"  43rd                          
                                                                               
Morin, Olivia                                                                  
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.21   2nd  8                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:15.54   5th  2                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'02.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Schaefer, Carolin                                                              
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:09.85   3rd  6                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:25.20  18th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'11.50"  33rd                          
                                                                               
Schiovoni, Angela                                                              
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.37  25th
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:21.87   7th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:21.09  12th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'03.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Stoddard, Eric                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.85  25th
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'08.00"  36th                          
                                                                               
Tarbell, Meghan                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.34  24th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.81  28th                          
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            17'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Tarbell, Melissa                                                               
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.25   3rd  6             9.27   3rd
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     18.11   3rd  6                       
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        49'01.00"   2nd  8                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'02.50"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 51
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            ST ALBANS (STA) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Calano, Joe                                                                    
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.45   4th  4                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    33.09   7th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:13.81   3rd  6                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'09.25"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Doyle, Ryan                                                                    
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.74  16th
 #20  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'10.75"  17th                          
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Gentile, Nick                                                                  
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:09.05   7th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #56  Softball Throw 11-12 Boys                                                
                                                                               
MACKIN, Annie                                                                  
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:24.29  17th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.84   9th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'07.25"  12th                          
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'04.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
MACKIN, Caroline                                                               
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.19  10th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.96  17th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         23.21  20th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'05.25"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Mikheeva, Irina                                                                
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.42  13th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.39  21st                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'08.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Smith, Mike                                                                    
 #6   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.82   1st 10            14.23   1st
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:09.59   4th  4                       
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'11.50"   6th  0.50                    
 #82  High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'10.00"   5th  1.50                    
                                                                               
Wunch, Sam                                                                     
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.94   1st 10            14.72   1st
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:10.49   1st 10                       
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Wunch, Taylor                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:15.77   3rd  6                       
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     15.68   4th  4            15.26   1st
 #78  High Jump 9-10 Boys                                                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 52
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            ST ALBANS (STA) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wunsch, Sam                                                                    
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    31.51   3rd  6                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Wunsch, Taylor                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     33.60   4th  4                       
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                                 SCR      
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 53
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           ST JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Armstrong-Laird, Antonia                                                       
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.51   5th  1.50                    
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.19   8th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       48'05.50"  17th                          
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'01.50"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Armstrong-Laird, Wesley                                                        
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.94  10th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      20.60  15th                          
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         54'01.00"  11th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'03.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Boyle, Holly                                                                   
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:26.77  12th                          
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.73  16th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:24.05  16th                          
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Brighom, Lance                                                                 
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:27.46   9th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    41.96  37th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:34.18  22nd                          
 #64  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Brown, Krystal                                                                 
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   31.58   5th  2                       
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.38   5th  2                       
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'11.50"   5th  2                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.46   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cassidy, Caleb                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.98  27th
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:25.69  17th                          
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:12.13   8th                          
                                                                               
Daniels, Samantha                                                              
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.09  16th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     20.73  15th                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        44'10.00"   3rd  6                       
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'08.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Gingue, Elizabeth                                                              
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.83  31st
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   37.07  30th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'07.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Gingus, Samatha                                                                
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.62  15th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.44  22nd                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 54
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           ST JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gingus, Samatha                                                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Korol, Alyssa                                                                  
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     53.13  11th                          
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                16.02  26th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     22.11  18th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Korol, Ori                                                                     
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:17.01  11th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #81  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.46   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lacroix, Louie                                                                 
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #74  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Langmaid, Travis                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.47  35th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:36.39  25th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               18.13  25th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        69'06.50"  25th                          
                                                                               
Langmaid, Zacary                                                               
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         16.91   9th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:41.45  25th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'08.00"  10th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:12.13   8th                          
                                                                               
Lovett, Rose                                                                   
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.40   5th  2             9.41   6th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.17   9th                          
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Lovett, Stephen                                                                
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:22.39  13th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'03.50"  40th                          
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:12.13   8th                          
                                                                               
MACKLINE, Katy                                                                 
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 55
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           ST JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Marshall, Catey                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.51   5th  1.50                    
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              17.10   7th
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls       73'10.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McLAUGHLIN, DJ                                                                 
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.73  35th
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.29  14th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:31.05  20th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             7'10.00"  42nd                          
                                                                               
Meierdiercks, Erika                                                            
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.54  13th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        42'00.00"   8th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.46   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Meirdiercks, John                                                              
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.36  31st
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    38.02  30th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:12.13   8th                          
                                                                               
Meirdiercks, Luke                                                              
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     47.27  45th                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               22.10  42nd
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'09.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Moore, Adam                                                                    
 #2   1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:36.32   5th  2                       
 #12  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:43.41  10th                          
 #26  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:11.82   5th  2                       
 #66  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Norgi, Beth                                                                    
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                                SCR      
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Phipplips, Devon                                                               
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.54   6th  1            16.04   6th
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         16.29   8th                          
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.68  15th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'02.50"  18th                          
                                                                               
Pierce, Erika                                                                  
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.42  13th
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   35.58  24th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'06.25"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 56
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                           ST JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Roche, Kendra                                                                  
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:07.11   8th                          
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.14  19th                          
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         21.86  10th                          
 #65  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            13'02.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Rowe, Hannah                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.44   7th
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     19.03   7th                          
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
 #67  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'00.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Rowe, Julia                                                                    
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:07.51   9th                          
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.48  12th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'02.75"  29th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.46   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Taylor, Rachel                                                                 
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.44   4th  4                       
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.70   5th  2                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:13.84   2nd  8                       
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'06.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Warren, Katelynn                                                               
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.83  15th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.94  24th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:21.40  13th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'04.00"  27th                          
                                                                               
Warren, Lindsay                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                                SCR      
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'04.00"  22nd                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                    SCR                                
 #32  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:12.13   8th                          
 #33  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.46   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 57
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              STOWE (STOW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Colby                                                                   
 #9   800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:15.55   6th  1                       
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   38.47  35th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'07.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Adams, Duncan                                                                  
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                      41.43   3rd  6                       
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.40   3rd  6             9.17   2nd
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.57   8th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'04.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Furrer, Cameron                                                                
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.72   8th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.51   7th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'06.75"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lachtrupp, Greg                                                                
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.76  23rd
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    37.83  28th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:24.24  14th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Lachtrupp, Jeremy                                                              
 #10  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:51.70   2nd  8                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.37  17th                          
 #24  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:21.81  11th                          
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'02.75"  29th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Dustin                                                                 
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     38.42  28th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.31  19th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        91'05.00"   8th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.06   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Porter, Alex                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:27.98  21st                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.62   9th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'03.00"  32nd                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.06   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Porter, Emily                                                                  
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.41   1st 10            15.41   1st
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.12   1st 10                       
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:16.98   6th  1                       
 #63  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Porter, Nicholas                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.41   7th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                     15.25   2nd  8            15.96   5th
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'07.50"  20th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 58
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                              STOWE (STOW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Porter, Nicholas                                                               
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.06   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Speer, Stuart                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:19.58   5th  2                       
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys       106'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.06   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Speer, Tucker                                                                  
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.26  19th
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #56  Softball Throw 11-12 Boys                                                
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'00.00"  41st                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:08.06   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 59
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WIL) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Beaulieu, Chelsea                                                              
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.19  31st                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                              19.25  30th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'04.50"  27th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:13.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Borah, Andy                                                                    
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.63   3rd  6            15.67   3rd
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.39   3rd  6                       
 #18  200 M 11-12 Boys                    32.50   5th  2                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'05.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Borah, Julie                                                                   
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.62  15th
 #37  100 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Gir         22.43  16th                          
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Clairmont, Jamie                                                               
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         24.88  11th                          
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Clairmont, Jason                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.72  21st                          
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:25.15  16th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        80'02.50"  17th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'09.75"  16th                          
                                                                               
Couture, Taryn                                                                 
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.73  20th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'06.50"  34th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'02.00"   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.98   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Davies, Katie                                                                  
 #13  200 M 7-8 Girls                     40.24   3rd  6                       
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        33'00.50"   8th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.86   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Duncan, Josh                                                                   
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.43  33rd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               19.14  33rd
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        66'01.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Duncan, Nichole                                                                
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.51  11th
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'02.50"  29th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.98   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dykes, Katie                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.93   6th  1             9.37   4th
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        26'07.50"  14th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 60
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WIL) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dykes, Katie                                                                   
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.86   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Fox, Ryan                                                                      
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               20.32  38th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        48'10.00"  35th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:13.68   8th                          
                                                                               
Gundlach, Kady                                                                 
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.38  17th                          
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    16.67   4th  4            16.88   5th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'02.50"  11th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:13.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Heltz, Jacqueline                                                              
 #1   1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:19.52   3rd  6                       
 #11  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:58.08   4th  4                       
 #19  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.13  18th                          
                                                                               
List, Lauren                                                                   
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.15   3rd  6                       
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                    16.72   5th  2            16.69   4th
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'11.00"  13th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:13.00   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Martin, Ben                                                                    
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.47   5th  2             9.63   6th
 #46  100 M 7-8 Boys                      19.22   5th  2                       
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys         48'07.50"  13th                          
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'08.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Lucas                                                                  
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.33  18th                          
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        72'02.00"  22nd                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'08.50"  28th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:13.68   8th                          
                                                                               
McKENNA, Brayden                                                               
 #16  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.99  22nd                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               17.40  21st
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'09.00"  17th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:13.68   8th                          
                                                                               
McKENNA, Meaghan                                                               
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.81  34th
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   40.66  38th                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'01.25"  32nd                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.98   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Milne, Katie                                                                   
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.38  20th
 #51  Softball Throw 7-8 Girls        30'02.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 61
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WIL) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Milne, Katie                                                                   
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.86   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mitchell, Maureen                                                              
 #43  100 M 9-10 Girls                                                SCR      
 #53  Softball Throw 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
                                                                               
Mitchell, Tim                                                                  
 #14  200 M 7-8 Boys                                                           
 #42  50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #52  Softball Throw 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #68  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Moreman, Emma                                                                  
 #41  50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.99  21st
 #45  100 M 7-8 Girls                     22.97  20th                          
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.86   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nelson, Erin                                                                   
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             16.52  12th
 #7   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         17.85   7th                          
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.93  23rd                          
 #71  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'01.50"  19th                          
                                                                               
Nye, Kara                                                                      
 #17  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.35  13th                          
 #79  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.98   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Parker, Joshua                                                                 
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:24.86  15th                          
 #70  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'07.50"  29th                          
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:13.68   8th                          
                                                                               
Puchrik, Kaitlyn                                                               
 #3   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.62  38th
 #23  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:19.64   9th                          
 #59  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Stearns, Michael                                                               
 #4   100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.55   2nd  8            15.56   2nd
 #8   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.13   2nd  8                       
 #72  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'10.00"   3rd  6                       
 #80  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'04.00"   2nd  7                       
                                                                               
Stearns, Rachel                                                                
 #15  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.18  14th                          
 #21  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:27.61   5th  2                       
 #69  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'03.50"  10th                          
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:13.00   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                 Vermont State Parks & Recreational Track Meet          Page 62
         University of Vermont's Archie Post Field - Saturday 07/22/00         
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WIL) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wheeler, David                                                                 
 #22  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:24.77  14th                          
 #44  100 M 9-10 Boys                                               16.71  11th
 #54  Softball Throw 9-10 Boys        80'09.50"  16th                          
                                                                               
Wheeler, Kate                                                                  
 #5   100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.75   5th  2            15.97   5th
 #25  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.37  11th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls             FOUL                                
 #73  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'03.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #27  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.86   3rd  6                       
 #29  4x100 M 9-10 Girls                1:13.00   4th  4                       
 #30  4x100 M 9-10 Boys                 1:13.68   8th                          
 #31  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:08.98   6th  1                       

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak