ESSEX, RICE, COLCHESTER @ BHS

September 5, 2000 @ Burlington High School, VT

TEAM SCORE

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/05/00 7:06 PM             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL          27    1    4    5    6   11   12   13          
   2 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     41    2    7    8    9   15   17   19          
   3 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     83    3   14   18   22   26                    
   4 RICE HIGH SCHOOL           90   10   16   20   21   23   24   25          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/05/00 7:06 PM             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL          15    1    2    3    4    5    8   10          
   2 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     65    6   11   12   14   22   23   24          
   3 RICE HIGH SCHOOL           67    7    9   13   18   20   25   26          
   4 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     88   15   16   17   19   21   27   28          


 

    Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
            State: 17:16.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS 10/11/97         
           Course: 17:54.70 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS 09/08/98         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Katie Kissane             12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:52.0     1  
       2 Kerry White               10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:47.5     2  
       3 Jenn Ohler                12 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    21:31.0     3  
       4 Nicole Hoyniak            11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:02.0     4  
       5 Emily Ward                12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:08.6     5  
       6 Emily Lyford              11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:14.6     6  
       7 Kim Ferrari               11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:23.1     7  
       8 Elysia Larson             11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:25.8     8  
       9 Caitlin Connolly          11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:41.8     9  
      10 Liz Jordan                12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          22:53.0    10  
      11 Shelagh Cooley            12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:58.6    11  
      12 Justine Hanlon            12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:00.3    12  
      13 Christine Barford         11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:05.0    13  
      14 Enka Forkas               12 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    23:14.2    14  
      15 Erika Pease               10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:20.0        
      16 Lindsey Redmond           09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:21.2        
      17 Elizabeth Bouchard        12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:24.3        
      18 Alison Freeman            10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    23:26.1    15  
      19 Sheara Singer             12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:42.7        
      20 Alecia Koch               11 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          24:23.0    16  
      21 Lisa Leary                09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    24:24.3    17  
      22 Nichole Crowley           12 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    24:27.6    18  
      23 Mary Lake                 11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:30.1        
      24 Elizabeth Campbell        09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    24:31.9    19  
      25 Carin Jenkins             11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:34.4        
      26 Cathy Hindersinn          10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:52.8        
      27 Crystal Horican           09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:53.1        
      28 Kate Rabidoux             10 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          25:10.2    20  
      29 Anja Bittner              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         25:27.1        
      30 Kyla Drew                 12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         25:31.7        
      31 Adrienne Snider           12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         25:38.4        
      32 Meaghan Bowley            12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         25:42.0        
      33 Marlo Dreissigacker       12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          25:44.6    21  
      34 Annie Garrett             11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         25:46.8        
      35 Shannon Salembier         09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:01.9        
      36 Lindsey Budnik            12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         26:16.4        
      37 Rachel Gamberg            10 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    26:24.6    22  
      38 Julie Smith               11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:27.8        
      39 Susan Varga               10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         26:30.5        
      40 Emery Hard                09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:32.6        
      41 Greta Garvey              09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         26:33.8        
      42 Leslie Carter             10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         26:34.7        
      43 Liz George                09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:38.0        
      44 Beth Collins              09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         27:26.4        
      45 Kara Williams             09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          27:27.3    23  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      46 Kristen Lovell            12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         27:28.6        
      47 Jessica Taylor            10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         27:36.0        
      48 Erin Decapua              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         27:52.9        
      49 Kristen Strub             12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         27:57.7        
      50 Kimberlee Glindmyer       12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         28:17.2        
      51 Lindsey Drury             11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         28:45.6        
      52 Laura McKearin            10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    28:45.9        
      53 Sarah Vesecky             09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         28:53.3        
      54 Lisa Battaline            09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         29:06.6        
      55 Rose Stouffer             12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         29:08.0        
      56 Dana Dreissigacker        09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          29:25.4    24  
      57 Christine Birong          10 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          29:29.0    25  
      58 Danielle Mokritski        10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         29:40.5        
      59 Amy Rogers                12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         29:40.9        
      60 Heather Watson            10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         30:01.6        
      61 Tricia Weeks              12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         31:14.9        
      62 Kim Tantlinger            11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         31:40.5        
      63 Sarah Quinn               11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         31:51.1        
      64 Kristi Tursi              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         32:36.3        
      65 Micki Shieh               12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         32:56.8        
      66 Nicole Moore              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         33:10.3        
      67 Haley Delibac             09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         33:15.0        
      68 Kate Myers                10 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    34:16.7    26  
      69 Talia O'Brien             10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         35:51.2        
      70 Megan Ware                09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         39:03.3        
      71 Julie Dao                 10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         39:05.5        
                                                                               
                          Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
             State: 15:46.00 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 11/13/93          
            Course: 15:47.80 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 HS   10/17/98          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 David Shenk               10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         17:22.5     1  
       2 Samuel Gray               12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         17:42.3     2  
       3 Robert Rivard             11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         17:44.2     3  
       4 Turner Zamore             11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         17:49.7     4  
       5 James Vanzo               11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         17:53.7     5  
       6 Peter Mellilo                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    18:02.2     6  
       7 Taylor Crow               12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          18:35.9     7  
       8 Michael Benoit            11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         18:50.5     8  
       9 Alan McGuire              12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          18:53.3     9  
      10 Jason Belanger            09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         18:55.4    10  
      11 Steve Wasko                  COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    18:59.2    11  
      12 Matt Vankleek                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    19:03.6    12  
      13 Will McNeil               12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          19:04.7    13  
      14 Gary Horicen              11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:12.1        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 3
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      15 Nathaniel Brooks          09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:14.8        
      16 Evan Richard              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:21.5        
      17 Chris Farmer                 COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    19:24.7    14  
      18 Jeffrey Weston            11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:30.1        
      19 Matthew Donovan           09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:31.9        
      20 Logan Joecks              12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         19:34.6        
      21 Chuck Foell               11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    19:48.9    15  
      22 Joel Pastor               10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:01.4        
      23 Patrick Bergeron          11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:02.5        
      24 Kiran MACCORMICK          12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:04.9    16  
      25 Wes Court                 11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:17.4    17  
      26 Alexander Guarrieri       12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:17.7        
      27 Matevsz Smolinski         09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:20.9        
      28 Corey Miller              09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:21.2        
      29 Lee Tucker                12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          20:27.8    18  
      30 Michael Bergeron          12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:31.9        
      31 Nate Dodge                09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:34.3    19  
      32 Christopher Doyon         11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:38.3        
      33 Benjamin Fox              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:38.8        
      34 Sean Buturla              12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          20:53.5    20  
      35 Robert Linto              10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         20:56.0        
      36 Glenn Woytowich           12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    21:03.1    21  
      37 Matthew McKenna           12 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         21:07.4        
      38 Chris Lapoint                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    21:34.2    22  
      39 Brian Kanta                  COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    21:34.9    23  
      40 Michael Gaffney           09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         21:35.4        
      41 Andrew Hill               10 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         21:44.5        
      42 Jason Pope                   COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    21:47.9    24  
      43 Kevin Searles                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL    21:55.0        
      44 Michael Kreutz            10 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          22:14.7    25  
      45 Nicholas Braves           10 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          22:21.9    26  
      46 Jeffrey Aldrich           09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:37.2        
      47 Brian O'Conner            09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         22:43.3        
      48 Jimmy Learned             09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:58.5    27  
      49 Khoang Tran               12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    23:00.6    28  
      50 Brad Moore                10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    23:04.5        
      51 Peter Ebbers              11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:21.0        
      52 Ian McCormick             09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:24.2        
      53 Daniel Winslow            11 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:30.6        
      54 John Bouchard             09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         23:43.1        
      55 Drew Camp                 09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          23:52.5        
      56 Todd Danis                12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          24:02.0        
      57 Keese Lane                09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:21.3        
      58 Anthony Kaigle            11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    24:24.7        
      59 Michael Leibowitz         09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          24:26.1        
      60 David Diamond             09 ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL         24:26.9        
      61 Mike McCarthy             12 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          24:39.2        
      62 Ross Wheeler              09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          24:41.5        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 4
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      63 Aaron Kaigle              09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          26:20.2        
      64 Matthew McGuire           09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          26:47.0        
      65 Conor Hagan               09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    28:20.1        
      66 Patrick Hagan             09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    30:22.6        
      67 Aaron Laroche             09 RICE HIGH SCHOOL          35:48.0        


 

    Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kerry White                     1       2   6:41     20:47.5          
         Kim Ferrari                     2       7   7:12     22:23.1          
         Elysia Larson                   3       8   7:13     22:25.8          
         Caitlin Connolly                4       9   7:18     22:41.8          
         Alison Freeman                  5      18   7:32     23:26.1          
         Lisa Leary                      6      21   7:51     24:24.3          
         Elizabeth Campbell              7      24   7:53     24:31.9          
         Shannon Salembier               8      35   8:22     26:01.9          
         Julie Smith                     9      38   8:31     26:27.8          
         Emery Hard                     10      40   8:32     26:32.6          
         Liz George                     11      43   8:34     26:38.0          
         Laura McKearin                 12      52   9:15     28:45.9          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Chuck Foell                     1      21   6:22     19:48.9          
         Kiran MACCORMICK                2      24   6:27     20:04.9          
         Wes Court                       3      25   6:31     20:17.4          
         Nate Dodge                      4      31   6:37     20:34.3          
         Glenn Woytowich                 5      36   6:46     21:03.1          
         Jimmy Learned                   6      48   7:23     22:58.5          
         Khoang Tran                     7      49   7:24     23:00.6          
         Brad Moore                      8      50   7:25     23:04.5          
         Anthony Kaigle                  9      58   7:51     24:24.7          
         Conor Hagan                    10      65   9:07     28:20.1          
         Patrick Hagan                  11      66   9:46     30:22.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (COL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jenn Ohler                      1       3   6:55     21:31.0          
         Enka Forkas                     2      14   7:28     23:14.2          
         Nichole Crowley                 3      22   7:52     24:27.6          
         Rachel Gamberg                  4      37   8:30     26:24.6          
         Kate Myers                      5      68  11:01     34:16.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Peter Mellilo                   1       6   5:48     18:02.2          
         Steve Wasko                     2      11   6:06     18:59.2          
         Matt Vankleek                   3      12   6:08     19:03.6          
         Chris Farmer                    4      17   6:14     19:24.7          
         Chris Lapoint                   5      38   6:56     21:34.2          
         Brian Kanta                     6      39   6:56     21:34.9          
         Jason Pope                      7      42   7:00     21:47.9          
         Kevin Searles                   8      43   7:03     21:55.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 3
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie Kissane                   1       1   6:23     19:52.0          
         Nicole Hoyniak                  2       4   7:05     22:02.0          
         Emily Ward                      3       5   7:07     22:08.6          
         Emily Lyford                    4       6   7:09     22:14.6          
         Shelagh Cooley                  5      11   7:23     22:58.6          
         Justine Hanlon                  6      12   7:24     23:00.3          
         Christine Barford               7      13   7:25     23:05.0          
         Erika Pease                     8      15   7:30     23:20.0          
         Lindsey Redmond                 9      16   7:31     23:21.2          
         Elizabeth Bouchard             10      17   7:32     23:24.3          
         Sheara Singer                  11      19   7:37     23:42.7          
         Mary Lake                      12      23   7:53     24:30.1          
         Carin Jenkins                  13      25   7:54     24:34.4          
         Cathy Hindersinn               14      26   8:00     24:52.8          
         Crystal Horican                15      27   8:00     24:53.1          
         Anja Bittner                   16      29   8:11     25:27.1          
         Kyla Drew                      17      30   8:13     25:31.7          
         Adrienne Snider                18      31   8:15     25:38.4          
         Meaghan Bowley                 19      32   8:16     25:42.0          
         Annie Garrett                  20      34   8:17     25:46.8          
         Lindsey Budnik                 21      36   8:27     26:16.4          
         Susan Varga                    22      39   8:31     26:30.5          
         Greta Garvey                   23      41   8:32     26:33.8          
         Leslie Carter                  24      42   8:33     26:34.7          
         Beth Collins                   25      44   8:49     27:26.4          
         Kristen Lovell                 26      46   8:50     27:28.6          
         Jessica Taylor                 27      47   8:53     27:36.0          
         Erin Decapua                   28      48   8:58     27:52.9          
         Kristen Strub                  29      49   8:60     27:57.7          
         Kimberlee Glindmyer            30      50   9:06     28:17.2          
         Lindsey Drury                  31      51   9:15     28:45.6          
         Sarah Vesecky                  32      53   9:17     28:53.3          
         Lisa Battaline                 33      54   9:22     29:06.6          
         Rose Stouffer                  34      55   9:22     29:08.0          
         Danielle Mokritski             35      58   9:33     29:40.5          
         Amy Rogers                     36      59   9:33     29:40.9          
         Heather Watson                 37      60   9:39     30:01.6          
         Tricia Weeks                   38      61  10:03     31:14.9          
         Kim Tantlinger                 39      62  10:11     31:40.5          
         Sarah Quinn                    40      63  10:15     31:51.1          
         Kristi Tursi                   41      64  10:29     32:36.3          
         Micki Shieh                    42      65  10:36     32:56.8          
         Nicole Moore                   43      66  10:40     33:10.3          
         Haley Delibac                  44      67  10:42     33:15.0          
         Talia O'Brien                  45      69  11:32     35:51.2          
         Megan Ware                     46      70  12:34     39:03.3          
         Julie Dao                      47      71  12:34     39:05.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 4
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         David Shenk                     1       1   5:35     17:22.5          
         Samuel Gray                     2       2   5:41     17:42.3          
         Robert Rivard                   3       3   5:42     17:44.2          
         Turner Zamore                   4       4   5:44     17:49.7          
         James Vanzo                     5       5   5:45     17:53.7          
         Michael Benoit                  6       8   6:03     18:50.5          
         Jason Belanger                  7      10   6:05     18:55.4          
         Gary Horicen                    8      14   6:10     19:12.1          
         Nathaniel Brooks                9      15   6:11     19:14.8          
         Evan Richard                   10      16   6:13     19:21.5          
         Jeffrey Weston                 11      18   6:16     19:30.1          
         Matthew Donovan                12      19   6:17     19:31.9          
         Logan Joecks                   13      20   6:18     19:34.6          
         Joel Pastor                    14      22   6:26     20:01.4          
         Patrick Bergeron               15      23   6:27     20:02.5          
         Alexander Guarrieri            16      26   6:31     20:17.7          
         Matevsz Smolinski              17      27   6:32     20:20.9          
         Corey Miller                   18      28   6:33     20:21.2          
         Michael Bergeron               19      30   6:36     20:31.9          
         Christopher Doyon              20      32   6:38     20:38.3          
         Benjamin Fox                   21      33   6:38     20:38.8          
         Robert Linto                   22      35   6:44     20:56.0          
         Matthew McKenna                23      37   6:47     21:07.4          
         Michael Gaffney                24      40   6:56     21:35.4          
         Andrew Hill                    25      41   6:59     21:44.5          
         Jeffrey Aldrich                26      46   7:16     22:37.2          
         Brian O'Conner                 27      47   7:18     22:43.3          
         Peter Ebbers                   28      51   7:30     23:21.0          
         Ian McCormick                  29      52   7:31     23:24.2          
         Daniel Winslow                 30      53   7:34     23:30.6          
         John Bouchard                  31      54   7:38     23:43.1          
         Keese Lane                     32      57   7:50     24:21.3          
         David Diamond                  33      60   7:52     24:26.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Col, Essex, Rice @ BHS                      Page 5
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/05/00                   
                                                                               
                        RICE HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Liz Jordan                      1      10   7:21     22:53.0          
         Alecia Koch                     2      20   7:50     24:23.0          
         Kate Rabidoux                   3      28   8:06     25:10.2          
         Marlo Dreissigacker             4      33   8:17     25:44.6          
         Kara Williams                   5      45   8:50     27:27.3          
         Dana Dreissigacker              6      56   9:28     29:25.4          
         Christine Birong                7      57   9:29     29:29.0          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Taylor Crow                     1       7   5:59     18:35.9          
         Alan McGuire                    2       9   6:04     18:53.3          
         Will McNeil                     3      13   6:08     19:04.7          
         Lee Tucker                      4      29   6:35     20:27.8          
         Sean Buturla                    5      34   6:43     20:53.5          
         Michael Kreutz                  6      44   7:09     22:14.7          
         Nicholas Braves                 7      45   7:11     22:21.9          
         Drew Camp                       8      55   7:41     23:52.5          
         Todd Danis                      9      56   7:44     24:02.0          
         Michael Leibowitz              10      59   7:51     24:26.1          
         Mike McCarthy                  11      61   7:56     24:39.2          
         Ross Wheeler                   12      62   7:56     24:41.5          
         Aaron Kaigle                   13      63   8:28     26:20.2          
         Matthew McGuire                14      64   8:37     26:47.0          
         Aaron Laroche                  15      67  11:31     35:48.0          


 

    Top of page

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org