BURLINGTON CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING INVITATIONAL

High School Results

 

October 14, 2000 @ Burlington High School, VT

TEAM SCORE

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:31 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Champlain Valley Union     77    2   11   18   22   24   25               
      Total time:  1:47:58.9                                                   
         Average:    21:35.7                                                   
   2 Rutland High School        79    7    8    9   19   36   51   61          
      Total time:  1:47:52.3                                                   
         Average:    21:34.4                                                   
   3 Harwood High School        91    5   13   20   23   30   55               
      Total time:  1:49:50.6                                                   
         Average:    21:58.1                                                   
   4 Burlington High School     95    3   15   17   21   39   40               
      Total time:  1:49:12.7                                                   
         Average:    21:50.5                                                   
   5 St. Johnsbury Academy     122    1   14   16   43   48   63               
      Total time:  1:51:14.8                                                   
         Average:    22:14.9                                                   
   6 U-32 High School          150    4   12   27   49   58                    
      Total time:  1:53:43.8                                                   
         Average:    22:44.7                                                   
   7 Essex High School         175   26   32   34   37   46   50   57          
      Total time:  1:55:59.9                                                   
         Average:    23:11.9                                                   
   8 Peoples Academy           186    6   10   35   65   70                    
      Total time:  2:01:44.2                                                   
         Average:    24:20.8                                                   
   9 Missiquoi Valley Union    215   28   29   31   59   68   69               
      Total time:  2:03:57.1                                                   
         Average:    24:47.4                                                   
  10 Middlebury Union High     230   41   42   44   47   56                    
      Total time:  2:00:38.4                                                   
         Average:    24:07.6                                                   
  11 Rice Memorial High Scho   259   38   45   54   60   62                    
      Total time:  2:04:14.7                                                   
         Average:    24:50.9                                                   
  12 South Burlington High     268   33   52   53   64   66   67               
      Total time:  2:05:08.6                                                   
         Average:    25:01.7                                                   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 1:02 PM             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 St. Johnsbury Academy      83    5    8   15   20   35   48   73          
      Total time:  1:27:03.8                                                   
         Average:    17:24.7                                                   
   2 U-32 High School           83    1    2   11   29   40   65   77          
      Total time:  1:26:17.5                                                   
         Average:    17:15.5                                                   
   3 Harwood High School        91    3    7   21   22   38   54               
      Total time:  1:27:14.7                                                   
         Average:    17:26.9                                                   
   4 Peoples Academy           113    6   16   23   32   36   45   66          
      Total time:  1:28:31.2                                                   
         Average:    17:42.2                                                   
   5 Champlain Valley Union    118   10   19   25   30   34                    
      Total time:  1:28:54.8                                                   
         Average:    17:46.9                                                   
   6 Mount Mansfield Union     138    9   14   24   31   60   62   63          
      Total time:  1:29:41.0                                                   
         Average:    17:56.2                                                   
   7 Middlebury Union High     156   13   17   28   37   61   86   94          
      Total time:  1:30:31.3                                                   
         Average:    18:06.2                                                   
   8 Milton High School        174    4   12   33   42   83   90               
      Total time:  1:30:54.3                                                   
         Average:    18:10.8                                                   
   9 Mount Abraham             214   26   27   43   49   69   71   84          
      Total time:  1:32:53.1                                                   
         Average:    18:34.6                                                   
  10 Missiquoi Valley Union    277   41   53   55   58   70   88               
      Total time:  1:35:10.8                                                   
         Average:    19:02.1                                                   
  11 Essex High School         296   47   56   57   64   72   78   91          
      Total time:  1:35:45.8                                                   
         Average:    19:09.1                                                   
  12 Rice Memorial High Scho   323   39   46   76   80   82   93   97          
      Total time:  1:36:51.4                                                   
         Average:    19:22.2                                                   
  13 Burlington High School    333   51   59   68   74   81   85               
      Total time:  1:37:09.3                                                   
         Average:    19:25.8                                                   
  14 Rutland High School       333   18   52   79   89   95   98   99          
      Total time:  1:37:02.6                                                   
         Average:    19:24.5                                                   
  15 Colchester High School    374   44   67   75   92   96  101               
      Total time:  1:38:43.2                                                   
         Average:    19:44.6                                                   
  16 Bfa Fairfax               442   50   87  100  102  103                    
      Total time:  1:46:00.3                                                   
         Average:    21:12.0                                                   


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 11:19 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Champlain Valley Union     22    1    3    4    6    8    9   14          
      Total time:  1:58:22.2                                                   
         Average:    23:40.4                                                   
   2 Essex High School          59    7   10   11   15   16   17   18          
      Total time:  2:05:34.9                                                   
         Average:    25:06.9                                                   
   3 Harwood High School        71    2    5   19   20   25                    
      Total time:  2:16:46.3                                                   
         Average:    27:21.2                                                   
   4 Rutland High School        91   12   13   21   22   23   24               
      Total time:  2:14:04.0                                                   
         Average:    26:48.8                                                   


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:30 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Champlain Valley Union     25    2    3    5    7    8   10   11          
      Total time:  1:35:41.6                                                   
         Average:    19:08.3                                                   
   2 Mount Mansfield Union      54    6    9   12   13   14   15   30          
      Total time:  1:38:39.4                                                   
         Average:    19:43.8                                                   
   3 Blue Mountain Union        71    1    4   17   24   25   36   48          
      Total time:  1:38:53.8                                                   
         Average:    19:46.7                                                   
   4 Missiquoi Valley Union    125   19   21   23   29   33   49   52          
      Total time:  1:44:20.5                                                   
         Average:    20:52.1                                                   
   5 Essex High School         127   18   22   27   28   32   35   42          
      Total time:  1:44:24.1                                                   
         Average:    20:52.8                                                   
   6 U-32 High School          160   16   26   37   40   41   50               
      Total time:  1:47:54.2                                                   
         Average:    21:34.8                                                   
   7 Milton High School        185   31   34   38   39   43                    
      Total time:  1:50:13.1                                                   
         Average:    22:02.6                                                   
   8 Northfield High School    202   20   44   45   46   47   51               
      Total time:  1:54:01.2                                                   
         Average:    22:48.2                                                   


    Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:31 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
        State: 17:16.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 10/11/97       
         Meet: 18:50.40 Kelly Joy, U-32 High School             10/17/98       
       Course: 17:54.70 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 09/08/98       
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1661 Taryn Nye                 St. Johnsbury Acad  6:18    19:37.40     1
   2  1761 Becca Ades                Champlain Valley U  6:20    19:42.80     2
   3    38 Kerry White            10 Burlington High Sc  6:21    19:46.80     3
   4  1684 Kelly Chaplin          11 U-32 High School    6:22    19:48.60     4
   5   230 Cady Kintner           12 Harwood High Schoo  6:39    20:42.20     5
   6  1731 Kirsten Lanpher        11 Peoples Academy     6:40    20:44.80     6
   7  1569 Emily Fenn             11 Rutland High Schoo  6:41    20:48.60     7
   8  1579 Denise Riordan         10 Rutland High Schoo  6:42    20:49.40     8
   9  1580 Kathleen Sanborn       09 Rutland High Schoo  6:43    20:53.60     9
  10  1724 Sarah Churchill        11 Peoples Academy     6:47    21:05.60    10
  11  1776 Andrea LaRosa             Champlain Valley U  6:52    21:22.70    11
  12  1685 Kim Chaplin            11 U-32 High School    6:53    21:25.90    12
  13   222 Adrienne Cady          11 Harwood High Schoo  6:54    21:27.20    13
  14  1651 Nina Berryman             St. Johnsbury Acad  6:55    21:31.10    14
  15    33 Elysia Larson          11 Burlington High Sc  6:59    21:42.60    15
  16   444 Julie Rubbins-Breen    09 Otter Valley        7:00    21:47.40      
  17  1663 Jordan Smith              St. Johnsbury Acad  7:03    21:55.30    16
  18    29 Alison Freeman         10 Burlington High Sc  7:04    21:58.50    17
  19  1783 Jennifer Yantachka        Champlain Valley U  7:04    21:59.90    18
  20  1577 Yvonne Olney           09 Rutland High Schoo  7:07    22:08.60    19
  21   234 Carley Williams        11 Harwood High Schoo  7:08    22:12.60    20
  22    28 Kim Ferrari            11 Burlington High Sc  7:10    22:18.30    21
  23  1767 Amanda Cats-Barril        Champlain Valley U  7:10    22:18.90    22
  24   312 Amanda McRae           10 Milton High School  7:15    22:32.10      
  25   228 Abby King              10 Harwood High Schoo  7:15    22:33.20    23
  26  1782 Leah Ward                 Champlain Valley U  7:16    22:34.60    24
  27  1763 Liz Bloomhardt            Champlain Valley U  7:16    22:36.00    25
  28   122 Carin Jenkins          11 Essex High School   7:16    22:37.00    26
  29  1686 Helen Cowart           12 U-32 High School    7:20    22:47.60    27
  30   337 Shauna Hill            09 Missiquoi Valley U  7:20    22:48.10    28
  31   332 Cari Christenson       09 Missiquoi Valley U  7:21    22:53.20    29
  32    76 Erin Mallory           11 Colchester High Sc  7:22    22:54.70      
  33   232 Rachel Sooter          12 Harwood High Schoo  7:22    22:55.40    30
  34   331 Hillary Britch         10 Missiquoi Valley U  7:22    22:55.80    31
  35   110 Anja Bittner           10 Essex High School   7:23    22:59.20    32
  36  1623 Summer Findley         11 South Burlington H  7:24    23:00.10    33
  37   111 Meaghan Bowley         12 Essex High School   7:24    23:02.40    34
  38  1725 Amber Cochran          11 Peoples Academy     7:26    23:07.20    35
  39  1576 Allie Ogg              10 Rutland High Schoo  7:28    23:12.10    36
  40   119 katy Garrett           09 Essex High School   7:30    23:18.80    37
  41   457 Alecia Koch            11 Rice Memorial High  7:32    23:24.90    38
  42    34 Lisa Leary             09 Burlington High Sc  7:32    23:26.50    39
  43    25 Elizabeth Campbell     09 Burlington High Sc  7:34    23:31.50    40
  44   284 Page Meneely           12 Middlebury Union H  7:37    23:41.70    41
  45   367 Katie Smith            10 Montpelier High Sc  7:38    23:44.30      
  46   285 Kristyna Plessl        09 Middlebury Union H  7:38    23:44.90    42

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:31 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47  1649 Nancy Bacon               St. Johnsbury Acad  7:41    23:54.60    43
  48   289 Tara Vanacore          11 Middlebury Union H  7:43    24:01.10    44
  49   459 Kate Rabidoux          11 Rice Memorial High  7:43    24:01.40    45
  50   123 Mary Lake              11 Essex High School   7:44    24:02.50    46
  51   287 Mary Stewart           09 Middlebury Union H  7:45    24:06.20    47
  52   309 Elizabeth Henry-Hooker 12 Milton High School  7:46    24:09.60      
  53  1652 Lydia Bertrand            St. Johnsbury Acad  7:48    24:16.40    48
  54  1688 Crystal Riportella-Cro 11 U-32 High School    7:50    24:23.00    49
  55   116 Erin DeCapua           10 Essex High School   7:52    24:28.80    50
  56  1582 Ellea Spaulding        11 Rutland High Schoo  7:53    24:30.30    51
  57  1628 Sarah Metivier         12 South Burlington H  7:54    24:34.10    52
  58  1625 Shannon Leggett        12 South Burlington H  7:55    24:36.70    53
  59   451 Laura Aronsson         09 Rice Memorial High  7:56    24:39.60    54
  60   221 Ame Beard              11 Harwood High Schoo  7:56    24:40.70    55
  61   290 Sarah Williams         11 Middlebury Union H  8:04    25:04.50    56
  62   131 Adrienne Snider        12 Essex High School   8:05    25:06.90    57
  63  1838 Victoria Ryan          09 Bfa Fairfax         8:06    25:11.80      
  64  1687 Stephanie Lawson       11 U-32 High School    8:08    25:18.70    58
  65   441 Heather Fjeld          10 Otter Valley        8:13    25:34.40      
  66   336 Jessica Hatin          10 Missiquoi Valley U  8:18    25:49.60    59
  67   461 Kara Williams          09 Rice Memorial High  8:20    25:54.30    60
  68  1583 Sarah Vanderhoof       12 Rutland High Schoo  8:20    25:54.50    61
  69   373 Josie Hopwood          09 Mount Abraham       8:21    25:59.50      
  70   454 Dana Dreissigacker     09 Rice Memorial High  8:26    26:14.50    62
  71  1657 Alex Johnson              St. Johnsbury Acad  8:26    26:14.70    63
  72  1624 Emily Lawrence         09 South Burlington H  8:28    26:18.70    64
  73  1723 Jenn Chairavelle       09 Peoples Academy     8:31    26:28.40    65
  74   313 Sarah Miller           11 Milton High School  8:33    26:34.10      
  75   371 Gwen Fitz-Gerald       09 Mount Abraham       8:34    26:37.50      
  76  1620 Kim Burns              10 South Burlington H  8:34    26:39.00    66
  77   440 Kayla Denny            12 Otter Valley        8:36    26:44.80      
  78   372 Moriah Helms           09 Mount Abraham       8:39    26:55.00      
  79  1626 Emily Levy             11 South Burlington H  8:45    27:11.40    67
  80   335 Rebecca Hardy          10 Missiquoi Valley U  9:29    29:30.40    68
  81   333 Amanda Dandurand       11 Missiquoi Valley U  9:32    29:39.70    69
  82  1732 Bridget Leach          11 Peoples Academy     9:45    30:18.20    70


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 1:00 PM             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
            State: 15:46.00 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 11/13/93           
             Meet: 15:47.80 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 HS   10/17/98           
           Course: 15:47.80 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 HS   10/17/98           
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1694 Mint Henk              11 U-32 High School    5:05    15:50.20     1
   2  1702 Tyler Shenk-Boright    11 U-32 High School    5:19    16:31.10     2
   3   246 Travis Rivers          12 Harwood High Schoo  5:20    16:34.20     3
   4   322 Jeff Manley            12 Milton High School  5:21    16:39.70     4
   5  1677 Thoron Markison           St. Johnsbury Acad  5:24    16:48.50     5
   6  1743 Brad Allen             11 Peoples Academy     5:25    16:52.30     6
   7   247 Keenan White           11 Harwood High Schoo  5:27    16:58.10     7
   8  1671 Eric Dunklee              St. Johnsbury Acad  5:29    17:03.40     8
   9   394 Tyler Alexander        11 Mount Mansfield Un  5:30    17:07.30     9
  10  1793 Richard Brooks            Champlain Valley U  5:31    17:09.80    10
  11  1696 Neal Maker             11 U-32 High School    5:33    17:16.10    11
  12   326 Brent Towne            11 Milton High School  5:35    17:21.70    12
  13   295 Andrew Jordan          12 Middlebury Union H  5:35    17:22.00    13
  14   415 Dave Manz              11 Mount Mansfield Un  5:35    17:22.40    14
  15  1679 Tom Robinson              St. Johnsbury Acad  5:35    17:23.00    15
  16  1747 Jon Geary              11 Peoples Academy     5:37    17:27.60    16
  17   292 Cale Dayton            10 Middlebury Union H  5:37    17:27.80    17
  18  1585 Dun Cochran            11 Rutland High Schoo  5:37    17:28.60    18
  19  1784 Jimmy Ades                Champlain Valley U  5:38    17:32.00    19
  20  1668 Josh Connelly             St. Johnsbury Acad  5:39    17:33.80    20
  21   240 Mike Griffith          12 Harwood High Schoo  5:40    17:37.90    21
  22   236 Stephen Bell           10 Harwood High Schoo  5:40    17:38.50    22
  23  1760 Zach Sprauge           12 Peoples Academy     5:42    17:43.10    23
  24   414 Alex Laush             10 Mount Mansfield Un  5:45    17:53.30    24
  25  1831 Wes Volk                  Champlain Valley U  5:45    17:53.50    25
  26   385 Daniel Runcie          12 Mount Abraham       5:45    17:54.40    26
  27   384 Vail Rooney            09 Mount Abraham       5:47    17:59.50    27
  28   298 Steve Rizner           12 Middlebury Union H  5:48    18:02.30    28
  29  1695 Hunter Karnedy         10 U-32 High School    5:49    18:05.10    29
  30  1803 Ben Fox                   Champlain Valley U  5:49    18:06.70    30
  31   424 Tom Sacco              11 Mount Mansfield Un  5:49    18:07.00    31
  32  1753 John Ostler            09 Peoples Academy     5:50    18:10.20    32
  33  1645 Nick Methot            12 South Burlington H  5:51    18:10.90      
  34   318 Dan Blake              12 Milton High School  5:51    18:12.40    33
  35  1822 Putnam Pane               Champlain Valley U  5:51    18:12.80    34
  36  1667 Aaron Bull                St. Johnsbury Acad  5:52    18:15.10    35
  37  1751 Tyler Luddington       09 Peoples Academy     5:53    18:18.00    36
  38   296 Evan Parton            12 Middlebury Union H  5:54    18:22.50    37
  39   245 Chris Lisle            11 Harwood High Schoo  5:55    18:26.00    38
  40   474 Will McNeil            12 Rice Memorial High  5:57    18:29.70    39
  41  1697 Josh Newlun            12 U-32 High School    5:58    18:35.00    40
  42   341 Jacob Chandler         12 Missiquoi Valley U  5:59    18:36.50    41
  43   320 Tyler Gratton          11 Milton High School  6:00    18:38.50    42
  44   378 Matt Burton-Kelly      12 Mount Abraham       6:00    18:38.70    43
  45    81 Kyle Moore             11 Colchester High Sc  6:00    18:41.50    44
  46  1748 Tyler Gingras          12 Peoples Academy     6:01    18:42.20    45

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 1:00 PM             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  47   465 Taylor Crow            12 Rice Memorial High  6:01    18:44.50    46
  48   166 Corey Miller           09 Essex High School   6:02    18:45.50    47
  49  1672 Linton Evans              St. Johnsbury Acad  6:04    18:51.80    48
  50   381 Jacob Hannah           11 Mount Abraham       6:04    18:52.90    49
  51  1848 Sean Sullivan          12 Bfa Fairfax         6:04    18:53.70    50
  52    41 Chuck Foell            11 Burlington High Sc  6:05    18:54.70    51
  53  1584 Pat Abatiell           10 Rutland High Schoo  6:06    18:57.80    52
  54   349 Ryan Morong            11 Missiquoi Valley U  6:06    18:58.30    53
  55   243 Ryan Kerrigan          10 Harwood High Schoo  6:06    18:59.30    54
  56   351 David Rheaume          10 Missiquoi Valley U  6:06    18:59.90    55
  57   161 Logan Joecks           12 Essex High School   6:07    19:00.60    56
  58   154 Trevor Ehret           12 Essex High School   6:09    19:07.30    57
  59   353 lee Trombley           10 Missiquoi Valley U  6:09    19:08.20    58
  60    39 Wes Court              11 Burlington High Sc  6:10    19:09.60    59
  61   402 Okechuku Ekwuabu       10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:10    19:11.00    60
  62   303 Colin Yarbrough        10 Middlebury Union H  6:12    19:16.70    61
  63   423 Adam Possidente        11 Mount Mansfield Un  6:12    19:16.90    62
  64   412 Aaron Lackowski        09 Mount Mansfield Un  6:12    19:17.30    63
  65   155 Benjamin Fox           10 Essex High School   6:13    19:19.70    64
  66  1699 Corey Pulsifer         12 U-32 High School    6:13    19:20.90    65
  67  1758 Ben Schabner           10 Peoples Academy     6:13    19:21.80    66
  68    79 Chris Lapointe         10 Colchester High Sc  6:15    19:26.40    67
  69    40 Nate Dodge             09 Burlington High Sc  6:15    19:27.40    68
  70   377 Paul Blakeslee         12 Mount Abraham       6:15    19:27.60    69
  71   340 Ryan Bradford          11 Missiquoi Valley U  6:15    19:27.90    70
  72   382 Kyle Hewitt            12 Mount Abraham       6:16    19:28.90    71
  73   145 Michael Bergeron       12 Essex High School   6:17    19:32.70    72
  74  1674 Dan Keeney                St. Johnsbury Acad  6:18    19:36.50    73
  75    46 Josh Kernoff           09 Burlington High Sc  6:19    19:38.10    74
  76    78 Bryan Kaanta           10 Colchester High Sc  6:20    19:41.20    75
  77   472 Alan McGuire           12 Rice Memorial High  6:20    19:43.60    76
  78  1703 David Squires          11 U-32 High School    6:21    19:44.70    77
  79   163 Robert Linto           10 Essex High School   6:21    19:44.90    78
  80   445 Adam Bebee             09 Otter Valley        6:22    19:49.50      
  81  1590 Adam McCauliffe        11 Rutland High Schoo  6:23    19:50.00    79
  82   464 Miles Crow             10 Rice Memorial High  6:23    19:52.00    80
  83    51 Glenn Woytowich        12 Burlington High Sc  6:26    19:59.50    81
  84   468 Michael Kreutz         10 Rice Memorial High  6:26    20:01.60    82
  85   319 Kevin Dixon            10 Milton High School  6:26    20:02.00    83
  86   379 Ole Curtis             11 Mount Abraham       6:27    20:04.40    84
  87    47 Jimmy Learned          09 Burlington High Sc  6:28    20:06.50    85
  88   301 Ryan Wakefield         10 Middlebury Union H  6:28    20:07.40    86
  89  1845 Chris Lynch            11 Bfa Fairfax         6:28    20:08.50    87
  90   348 Ryan Metayer           12 Missiquoi Valley U  6:30    20:12.90    88
  91  1595 Andy Simonds           10 Rutland High Schoo  6:31    20:16.80    89
  92   324 Sam Nelson             10 Milton High School  6:31    20:17.60    90
  93   142 Jeffrey Aldrich        09 Essex High School   6:32    20:20.00    91
  94   447 Brian Lynam            09 Otter Valley        6:32    20:20.90      
  95    83 Kevin Searles          11 Colchester High Sc  6:33    20:22.50    92
  96   475 Lee Tucker             12 Rice Memorial High  6:34    20:25.20    93

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 1:00 PM             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 3
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  97   293 Justin Edson           11 Middlebury Union H  6:34    20:26.40    94
  98  1592 Brett Mullin           10 Rutland High Schoo  6:35    20:29.40    95
  99    82 Jason Pope             11 Colchester High Sc  6:36    20:31.60    96
 100   462 Nicholas Braves        10 Rice Memorial High  6:36    20:32.30    97
 101  1639 Daniel Guillette       11 South Burlington H  6:36    20:33.20      
 102  1634 Fernando Blanco        12 South Burlington H  6:40    20:42.90      
 103  1586 Dan Firliet            11 Rutland High Schoo  6:42    20:50.30    98
 104  1591 Chris McCauliffe       10 Rutland High Schoo  6:50    21:14.60    99
 105  1842 Kevin Cahoon           10 Bfa Fairfax         6:57    21:36.20   100
 106    77 Tom Howe               09 Colchester High Sc  7:13    22:26.30   101
 107  1840 TJ Baldwin             09 Bfa Fairfax         7:15    22:32.30   102
 108  1847 Andrew Moore           11 Bfa Fairfax         7:20    22:49.60   103
 109   450 Karl Varian            09 Otter Valley        7:21    22:50.90      
 110   369 Andrew Young           11 Montpelier High Sc  7:22    22:56.00      


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 11:18 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
            Meet: 21:15.00 Molly Kennedy, Essex High School 09/30/95           
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   429 Anne Corrigan          11 Northfield High Sc  6:57    21:38.30      
   2  1772 Nichols Hannah            Champlain Valley U  7:16    22:37.30     1
   3   229 Liz King               12 Harwood High Schoo  7:25    23:03.30     2
   4  1774 Lauren Hibbard            Champlain Valley U  7:32    23:27.10     3
   5  1778 Kim Lissor                Champlain Valley U  7:39    23:47.40     4
   6   224 Rebecca Drapp          11 Harwood High Schoo  7:40    23:50.60     5
   7  1777 Bayley Lawrence           Champlain Valley U  7:42    23:57.20     6
   8    30 Hilary Frost           10 Burlington High Sc  7:42    23:58.40      
   9   138 Susie Varga            10 Essex High School   7:47    24:11.30     7
  10    31 Liz George             09 Burlington High Sc  7:49    24:18.90      
  11  1769 Kathryn Drumheller        Champlain Valley U  7:54    24:33.20     8
  12  1773 Jackie Heltz              Champlain Valley U  7:55    24:38.40     9
  13   430 Erin Evans             12 Northfield High Sc  8:00    24:52.20      
  14    37 Julie Smith            11 Burlington High Sc  8:02    24:58.50      
  15   114 Beth Collins           09 Essex High School   8:03    25:02.20    10
  16   113 Lelsie Carter          10 Essex High School   8:03    25:02.70    11
  17    32 Emery Hard             09 Burlington High Sc  8:05    25:08.60      
  18  1570 Dee Forshay            11 Rutland High Schoo  8:10    25:24.10    12
  19  1578 Leah Olson             11 Rutland High Schoo  8:11    25:25.70    13
  20  1766 Carla Cashin              Champlain Valley U  8:13    25:32.70    14
  21   112 Lindsay Budnik         12 Essex High School   8:13    25:34.50    15
  22  1780 Lindsay Thibault          Champlain Valley U  8:16    25:42.80      
  23   134 Kim Tantlinger         11 Essex High School   8:17    25:44.20    16
  24   140 Heather Watson         10 Essex High School   8:18    25:48.20    17
  25   118 Kyla Drew              12 Essex High School   8:22    26:00.80    18
  26  1771 Elizabeth Hamel           Champlain Valley U  8:23    26:03.50      
  27  1849 Erin McDonald          11 Oxbow               8:25    26:09.20      
  28   129 Farah Rizvi            12 Essex High School   8:31    26:29.60      
  29   124 Kristen Lovell         12 Essex High School   8:34    26:37.10      
  30   220 Krista Auger           11 Harwood High Schoo  8:34    26:37.80    19
  31   135 Jessica Taylor         10 Essex High School   8:35    26:41.10      
  32   137 Kristi Tursi           10 Essex High School   8:36    26:43.50      
  33   133 Kristen Strub          12 Essex High School   8:37    26:47.70      
  34   225 Sarah Drapp            09 Harwood High Schoo  8:37    26:48.00    20
  35   136 Allie Tilton           11 Essex High School   8:44    27:10.30      
  36   109 Lisa Battaline         10 Essex High School   8:46    27:16.70      
  37  1572 Molly Gormley          11 Rutland High Schoo  8:49    27:23.70    21
  38  1581 Stephanie Sanborn      11 Rutland High Schoo  8:54    27:41.30    22
  39   125 Danielle Mokritski     10 Essex High School   9:00    27:59.90      
  40  1568 Annie Coppock          10 Rutland High Schoo  9:03    28:09.20    23
  41  1765 Amanda Calder             Champlain Valley U  9:06    28:16.70      
  42   316 Melodie Woodward       12 Milton High School  9:06    28:16.90      
  43  1627 Katie McGann           10 South Burlington H  9:19    28:58.10      
  44  1575 Kelly Norton           12 Rutland High Schoo  9:22    29:06.80    24
  45  1775 Mary Kohut                Champlain Valley U  9:39    30:01.10      
  46   126 Nicole Moore           10 Essex High School   9:39    30:01.90      
  47   117 Haley Delibac          09 Essex High School   9:47    30:23.80      
  48  1779 Vigdis Svendsen           Champlain Valley U  9:52    30:41.80      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 11:18 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49   128 Sarah Quinn            11 Essex High School   9:60    31:04.10      
  50  1630 Leah Peters            10 South Burlington H 10:03    31:14.10      
  51  1621 Chelsea Carmichael     10 South Burlington H 10:03    31:14.60      
  52  1622 Laura Cox              11 South Burlington H 10:23    32:17.60      
  53   141 Tricia Weeks           12 Essex High School  10:30    32:37.60      
  54  1768 Crystal Churchill         Champlain Valley U 10:58    34:04.70      
  55   115 Julie Dao              10 Essex High School  11:24    35:27.00      
  56   231 Jesse Roberge          11 Harwood High Schoo 11:43    36:26.60    25
  57   127 Katie Pendris          11 Essex High School  12:11    37:51.20      


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:30 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
              Meet: 17:23.00 Andy Kish, Essex High School 09/30/95             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   487 Larry Hart             12 Blue Mountain Unio  5:51    18:11.00     1
   2  1813 Bryan Labarge             Champlain Valley U  6:00    18:39.50     2
   3  1811 Will Kohut                Champlain Valley U  6:02    18:46.00     3
   4  1588 Torban Kinner          11 Rutland High Schoo  6:07    19:02.80      
   5   484 Andrew Elder           11 Blue Mountain Unio  6:11    19:12.80     4
   6  1808 Stuart Heinrich           Champlain Valley U  6:11    19:13.00     5
   7   239 Devin Franklin         11 Harwood High Schoo  6:15    19:26.00      
   8   426 Peter VanDeventer      09 Mount Mansfield Un  6:15    19:26.30     6
   9  1830 Graham Smith              Champlain Valley U  6:16    19:29.60     7
  10  1785 Stephen Alajajian         Champlain Valley U  6:17    19:33.50     8
  11   403 Bryan Emerson          10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:18    19:35.20     9
  12  1806 Chris Hart                Champlain Valley U  6:21    19:43.70    10
  13  1790 Tyler Bostook             Champlain Valley U  6:21    19:44.50    11
  14   401 Jake Dubuque           10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:21    19:46.30    12
  15   404 Jack Goetz             11 Mount Mansfield Un  6:23    19:52.10    13
  16  1789 Taka Bennett              Champlain Valley U  6:25    19:58.00      
  17   417 Alex McGowan           12 Mount Mansfield Un  6:26    19:59.50    14
  18   410 Mike Hussey            12 Mount Mansfield Un  6:27    20:03.80    15
  19  1792 Joe Briggs                Champlain Valley U  6:28    20:07.40      
  20  1825 Tristan Schipa            Champlain Valley U  6:30    20:11.80      
  21  1690 Blair Ciemiecki        11 U-32 High School    6:30    20:12.40    16
  22   486 Olin Gay               09 Blue Mountain Unio  6:30    20:14.30    17
  23  1669 Bryan Douse               St. Johnsbury Acad  6:31    20:16.30      
  24   387 Kyle Stetson           09 Mount Abraham       6:31    20:17.20      
  25  1594 Matt Oldenburg         11 Rutland High Schoo  6:32    20:18.20      
  26  1829 Dillon Smith              Champlain Valley U  6:32    20:19.30      
  27   156 Michael Gaffney        09 Essex High School   6:33    20:22.90    18
  28   383 Lucas Hulsebos-Spoffo  09 Mount Abraham       6:33    20:23.20      
  29   339 Justin Barnett         11 Missiquoi Valley U  6:34    20:24.30    19
  30   235 Alex Barrett           11 Harwood High Schoo  6:34    20:25.20      
  31  1680 Max Stinehour             St. Johnsbury Acad  6:34    20:25.60      
  32  1809 Dan Holoch                Champlain Valley U  6:34    20:26.30      
  33   437 Cole Ryan              09 Northfield High Sc  6:34    20:27.00    20
  34  1589 Skye Lee               12 Rutland High Schoo  6:35    20:28.30      
  35  1821 Darren Ogilvie            Champlain Valley U  6:35    20:30.10      
  36   347 Riley Kempton          11 Missiquoi Valley U  6:36    20:33.00    21
  37   159 Andrew Hill            10 Essex High School   6:36    20:33.20    22
  38   338 Travis Allard          10 Missiquoi Valley U  6:37    20:35.00    23
  39   483 Talan Bryant           09 Blue Mountain Unio  6:37    20:36.50    24
  40   492 Andrew Roystan         09 Blue Mountain Unio  6:38    20:39.20    25
  41   302 Rob Wohland            10 Middlebury Union H  6:40    20:45.70      
  42  1681 Brian Whitcomb            St. Johnsbury Acad  6:41    20:46.80      
  43   238 Evan Ferrario          10 Harwood High Schoo  6:41    20:48.70      
  44  1706 Goudi Vandal           11 U-32 High School    6:42    20:49.60    26
  45  1812 Chris Kozikowski          Champlain Valley U  6:43    20:53.40      
  46  1832 Aaron Wolffing            Champlain Valley U  6:43    20:54.30      
  47   167 Brian O'Connor         09 Essex High School   6:43    20:54.60    27
  48  1742 Jeremy Allaire         11 Peoples Academy     6:45    20:58.80      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:30 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49   162 Keese Lane             09 Essex High School   6:45    20:59.90    28
  50  1587 Ryan Goss              09 Rutland High Schoo  6:46    21:03.00      
  51   343 James Danyow           10 Missiquoi Valley U  6:47    21:07.40    29
  52  1673 Jesse Kauppila            St. Johnsbury Acad  6:48    21:09.10      
  53  1643 Andrew Kasprisin       09 South Burlington H  6:48    21:10.10      
  54   397 Derik Bibb             11 Mount Mansfield Un  6:49    21:11.30    30
  55   406 John Halmin            10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:49    21:11.80      
  56  1805 Jeff Goulette             Champlain Valley U  6:50    21:14.30      
  57  1796 Kris Crown                Champlain Valley U  6:51    21:19.70      
  58   416 Kellen McClure         10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:52    21:23.10      
  59   321 Kyle Green             10 Milton High School  6:53    21:23.80    31
  60  1754 Adam Reynolds          09 Peoples Academy     6:53    21:24.30      
  61   400 Ben Courtney           09 Mount Mansfield Un  6:53    21:25.20      
  62    49 Brad Moore             10 Burlington High Sc  6:53    21:25.80      
  63  1827 Dan Sisco                 Champlain Valley U  6:54    21:27.80      
  64   147 John Bouchard          09 Essex High School   6:56    21:33.50    32
  65   422 Greg Pearson           10 Mount Mansfield Un  6:57    21:36.40      
  66   344 James Dewing           10 Missiquoi Valley U  6:58    21:40.80    33
  67   470 Michael Leibowitz      09 Rice Memorial High  7:00    21:45.50      
  68   317 Bill Anderson          10 Milton High School  7:00    21:47.30    34
  69  1744 Channing Brickford     09 Peoples Academy     7:01    21:49.10      
  70  1795 Jarod Charron             Champlain Valley U  7:01    21:50.80      
  71   407 Josh Hansell           10 Mount Mansfield Un  7:02    21:53.00      
  72   142 Jeffrey Aldrich        09 Essex High School   7:03    21:54.60    35
  73  1833 Chris Workman             Champlain Valley U  7:03    21:55.30      
  74   488 Kevin Nunn             09 Blue Mountain Unio  7:03    21:57.00    36
  75  1700 Thomas Ricker          11 U-32 High School    7:04    21:58.10    37
  76   323 Justin Moreau          10 Milton High School  7:04    21:58.80    38
  77   327 Torrey Valyou          10 Milton High School  7:08    22:12.40    39
  78  1815 Colin Masseau             Champlain Valley U  7:10    22:17.00      
  79  1820 Sean O'Neil               Champlain Valley U  7:12    22:22.30      
  80  1704 Andrew Stephen         10 U-32 High School    7:12    22:24.30    40
  81   291 Alex Birdsall          09 Middlebury Union H  7:14    22:28.90      
  82  1698 Rici Perdue            11 U-32 High School    7:14    22:29.80    41
  83  1786 Mark Babson               Champlain Valley U  7:15    22:33.90      
  84   380 Ian Cyr                09 Mount Abraham       7:17    22:38.30      
  85   152 Philippe Ducharme      09 Essex High School   7:20    22:49.00    42
  86  1801 Zach Ewell                Champlain Valley U  7:20    22:49.50      
  87  1826 Chris Sheperrdson         Champlain Valley U  7:20    22:50.00      
  88   325 Houston Olsen          09 Milton High School  7:21    22:50.80    43
  89   432 Justin Brukardt        11 Northfield High Sc  7:21    22:51.80    44
  90   408 Chad Harple            11 Mount Mansfield Un  7:27    23:10.30      
  91   438 Brennan Zymroz         11 Northfield High Sc  7:27    23:11.80    45
  92  1807 Michael Hawker            Champlain Valley U  7:28    23:13.70      
  93   476 Ross Wheeler            9 Rice Memorial High  7:31    23:22.00      
  94   467 Aaron Kaigle           09 Rice Memorial High  7:32    23:26.20      
  95  1816 Peter Merritt             Champlain Valley U  7:36    23:37.80      
  96   433 Austin Commons         11 Northfield High Sc  7:38    23:45.10    46
  97   435 Mike Hall              09 Northfield High Sc  7:38    23:45.50    47
  98   398 Zak Brown              09 Mount Mansfield Un  7:39    23:46.30      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 12:30 PM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 3
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  99   485 David Fifield          09 Blue Mountain Unio  7:40    23:51.70    48
 100   368 Mauricio Ponte         11 Montpelier High Sc  7:41    23:54.70      
 101   149 David Diamond          09 Essex High School   7:41    23:55.00      
 102  1810 Dan Johnson               Champlain Valley U  7:47    24:12.50      
 103   471 Michael McCarthy       12 Rice Memorial High  7:48    24:14.70      
 104   346 Will Hopkins           10 Missiquoi Valley U  7:50    24:21.40    49
 105   300 Mark Taranto           12 Middlebury Union H  7:53    24:29.60      
 106  1691 Dan Condaxis           10 U-32 High School    8:02    24:59.20    50
 107    43 Conor Hagan            09 Burlington High Sc  8:05    25:07.80      
 108  1794 Matt Chan                 Champlain Valley U  8:07    25:15.60      
 109  1819 Todd Nelson               Champlain Valley U  8:25    26:09.20      
 110  1640 Ryan Hawks             09 South Burlington H  8:25    26:09.40      
 111   491 Nicolas Phillips       09 Blue Mountain Unio  8:30    26:25.00      
 112    44 Patrick Hagan          09 Burlington High Sc  8:33    26:35.90      
 113   434 Nate Gove              09 Northfield High Sc  8:36    26:45.40    51
 114   342 Corey Columb           10 Missiquoi Valley U  8:37    26:47.20    52
 115  1633 Aaron Bergeron         10 South Burlington H  8:38    26:49.50      
 116  1637 Matthew Cherouny       09 South Burlington H  8:38    26:50.30      
 117   350 Nick Pepe              11 Missiquoi Valley U  8:39    26:53.30      
 118   399 Ben Burdet             09 Mount Mansfield Un  8:58    27:53.70      
 119  1798 Will Edwards              Champlain Valley U  8:59    27:57.00      


Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                           BFA FAIRFAX (BFAF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Victoria Ryan                   1      63   8:06     25:11.8          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Sean Sullivan                   1      51   6:04     18:53.7          
         Chris Lynch                     2      89   6:28     20:08.5          
         Kevin Cahoon                    3     105   6:57     21:36.2          
         TJ Baldwin                      4     107   7:15     22:32.3          
         Andrew Moore                    5     108   7:20     22:49.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       BLUE MOUNTAIN UNION (BLUE) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Larry Hart                      1       1   5:51     18:11.0          
         Andrew Elder                    2       5   6:11     19:12.8          
         Olin Gay                        3      22   6:30     20:14.3          
         Talan Bryant                    4      39   6:37     20:36.5          
         Andrew Roystan                  5      40   6:38     20:39.2          
         Kevin Nunn                      6      74   7:03     21:57.0          
         David Fifield                   7      99   7:40     23:51.7          
         Nicolas Phillips                8     111   8:30     26:25.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 3
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Hilary Frost                    1       8   7:42     23:58.4          
         Liz George                      2      10   7:49     24:18.9          
         Julie Smith                     3      14   8:02     24:58.5          
         Emery Hard                      4      17   8:05     25:08.6          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Brad Moore                      1      62   6:53     21:25.8          
         Conor Hagan                     2     107   8:05     25:07.8          
         Patrick Hagan                   3     112   8:33     26:35.9          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kerry White                     1       3   6:21     19:46.8          
         Elysia Larson                   2      15   6:59     21:42.6          
         Alison Freeman                  3      18   7:04     21:58.5          
         Kim Ferrari                     4      22   7:10     22:18.3          
         Lisa Leary                      5      42   7:32     23:26.5          
         Elizabeth Campbell              6      43   7:34     23:31.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Chuck Foell                     1      52   6:05     18:54.7          
         Wes Court                       2      60   6:10     19:09.6          
         Nate Dodge                      3      69   6:15     19:27.4          
         Josh Kernoff                    4      75   6:19     19:38.1          
         Glenn Woytowich                 5      83   6:26     19:59.5          
         Jimmy Learned                   6      87   6:28     20:06.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 4
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Nichols Hannah                  1       2   7:16     22:37.3          
         Lauren Hibbard                  2       4   7:32     23:27.1          
         Kim Lissor                      3       5   7:39     23:47.4          
         Bayley Lawrence                 4       7   7:42     23:57.2          
         Kathryn Drumheller              5      11   7:54     24:33.2          
         Jackie Heltz                    6      12   7:55     24:38.4          
         Carla Cashin                    7      20   8:13     25:32.7          
         Lindsay Thibault                8      22   8:16     25:42.8          
         Elizabeth Hamel                 9      26   8:23     26:03.5          
         Amanda Calder                  10      41   9:06     28:16.7          
         Mary Kohut                     11      45   9:39     30:01.1          
         Vigdis Svendsen                12      48   9:52     30:41.8          
         Crystal Churchill              13      54  10:58     34:04.7          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Bryan Labarge                   1       2   6:00     18:39.5          
         Will Kohut                      2       3   6:02     18:46.0          
         Stuart Heinrich                 3       6   6:11     19:13.0          
         Graham Smith                    4       9   6:16     19:29.6          
         Stephen Alajajian               5      10   6:17     19:33.5          
         Chris Hart                      6      12   6:21     19:43.7          
         Tyler Bostook                   7      13   6:21     19:44.5          
         Taka Bennett                    8      16   6:25     19:58.0          
         Joe Briggs                      9      19   6:28     20:07.4          
         Tristan Schipa                 10      20   6:30     20:11.8          
         Dillon Smith                   11      26   6:32     20:19.3          
         Dan Holoch                     12      32   6:34     20:26.3          
         Darren Ogilvie                 13      35   6:35     20:30.1          
         Chris Kozikowski               14      45   6:43     20:53.4          
         Aaron Wolffing                 15      46   6:43     20:54.3          
         Jeff Goulette                  16      56   6:50     21:14.3          
         Kris Crown                     17      57   6:51     21:19.7          
         Dan Sisco                      18      63   6:54     21:27.8          
         Jarod Charron                  19      70   7:01     21:50.8          
         Chris Workman                  20      73   7:03     21:55.3          
         Colin Masseau                  21      78   7:10     22:17.0          
         Sean O'Neil                    22      79   7:12     22:22.3          
         Mark Babson                    23      83   7:15     22:33.9          
         Zach Ewell                     24      86   7:20     22:49.5          
         Chris Sheperrdson              25      87   7:20     22:50.0          
         Michael Hawker                 26      92   7:28     23:13.7          
         Peter Merritt                  27      95   7:36     23:37.8          
         Dan Johnson                    28     102   7:47     24:12.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 5
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Matt Chan                      29     108   8:07     25:15.6          
         Todd Nelson                    30     109   8:25     26:09.2          
         Will Edwards                   31     119   8:59     27:57.0          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Becca Ades                      1       2   6:20     19:42.8          
         Andrea LaRosa                   2      11   6:52     21:22.7          
         Jennifer Yantachka              3      19   7:04     21:59.9          
         Amanda Cats-Barril              4      23   7:10     22:18.9          
         Leah Ward                       5      26   7:16     22:34.6          
         Liz Bloomhardt                  6      27   7:16     22:36.0          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Richard Brooks                  1      10   5:31     17:09.8          
         Jimmy Ades                      2      19   5:38     17:32.0          
         Wes Volk                        3      25   5:45     17:53.5          
         Ben Fox                         4      30   5:49     18:06.7          
         Putnam Pane                     5      35   5:51     18:12.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 6
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (COL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Erin Mallory                    1      32   7:22     22:54.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kyle Moore                      1      45   6:00     18:41.5          
         Chris Lapointe                  2      68   6:15     19:26.4          
         Bryan Kaanta                    3      76   6:20     19:41.2          
         Kevin Searles                   4      95   6:33     20:22.5          
         Jason Pope                      5      99   6:36     20:31.6          
         Tom Howe                        6     106   7:13     22:26.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 7
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Susie Varga                     1       9   7:47     24:11.3          
         Beth Collins                    2      15   8:03     25:02.2          
         Lelsie Carter                   3      16   8:03     25:02.7          
         Lindsay Budnik                  4      21   8:13     25:34.5          
         Kim Tantlinger                  5      23   8:17     25:44.2          
         Heather Watson                  6      24   8:18     25:48.2          
         Kyla Drew                       7      25   8:22     26:00.8          
         Farah Rizvi                     8      28   8:31     26:29.6          
         Kristen Lovell                  9      29   8:34     26:37.1          
         Jessica Taylor                 10      31   8:35     26:41.1          
         Kristi Tursi                   11      32   8:36     26:43.5          
         Kristen Strub                  12      33   8:37     26:47.7          
         Allie Tilton                   13      35   8:44     27:10.3          
         Lisa Battaline                 14      36   8:46     27:16.7          
         Danielle Mokritski             15      39   9:00     27:59.9          
         Nicole Moore                   16      46   9:39     30:01.9          
         Haley Delibac                  17      47   9:47     30:23.8          
         Sarah Quinn                    18      49   9:60     31:04.1          
         Tricia Weeks                   19      53  10:30     32:37.6          
         Julie Dao                      20      55  11:24     35:27.0          
         Katie Pendris                  21      57  12:11     37:51.2          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Michael Gaffney                 1      27   6:33     20:22.9          
         Andrew Hill                     2      37   6:36     20:33.2          
         Brian O'Connor                  3      47   6:43     20:54.6          
         Keese Lane                      4      49   6:45     20:59.9          
         John Bouchard                   5      64   6:56     21:33.5          
         Jeffrey Aldrich                 6      72   7:03     21:54.6          
         Philippe Ducharme               7      85   7:20     22:49.0          
         David Diamond                   8     101   7:41     23:55.0          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Carin Jenkins                   1      28   7:16     22:37.0          
         Anja Bittner                    2      35   7:23     22:59.2          
         Meaghan Bowley                  3      37   7:24     23:02.4          
         katy Garrett                    4      40   7:30     23:18.8          
         Mary Lake                       5      50   7:44     24:02.5          
         Erin DeCapua                    6      55   7:52     24:28.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 8
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Adrienne Snider                 7      62   8:05     25:06.9          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Corey Miller                    1      48   6:02     18:45.5          
         Logan Joecks                    2      57   6:07     19:00.6          
         Trevor Ehret                    3      58   6:09     19:07.3          
         Benjamin Fox                    4      65   6:13     19:19.7          
         Michael Bergeron                5      73   6:17     19:32.7          
         Robert Linto                    6      79   6:21     19:44.9          
         Matevsz Smoliniski              7      93   6:32     20:20.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 9
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       HARWOOD HIGH SCHOOL (HARW) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Liz King                        1       3   7:25     23:03.3          
         Rebecca Drapp                   2       6   7:40     23:50.6          
         Krista Auger                    3      30   8:34     26:37.8          
         Sarah Drapp                     4      34   8:37     26:48.0          
         Jesse Roberge                   5      56  11:43     36:26.6          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Devin Franklin                  1       7   6:15     19:26.0          
         Alex Barrett                    2      30   6:34     20:25.2          
         Evan Ferrario                   3      43   6:41     20:48.7          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Cady Kintner                    1       5   6:39     20:42.2          
         Adrienne Cady                   2      13   6:54     21:27.2          
         Carley Williams                 3      21   7:08     22:12.6          
         Abby King                       4      25   7:15     22:33.2          
         Rachel Sooter                   5      33   7:22     22:55.4          
         Ame Beard                       6      60   7:56     24:40.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Travis Rivers                   1       3   5:20     16:34.2          
         Keenan White                    2       7   5:27     16:58.1          
         Mike Griffith                   3      21   5:40     17:37.9          
         Stephen Bell                    4      22   5:40     17:38.5          
         Chris Lisle                     5      39   5:55     18:26.0          
         Ryan Kerrigan                   6      55   6:06     18:59.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 10
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      MIDDLEBURY UNION HIGH (MIDD) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Rob Wohland                     1      41   6:40     20:45.7          
         Alex Birdsall                   2      81   7:14     22:28.9          
         Mark Taranto                    3     105   7:53     24:29.6          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Page Meneely                    1      44   7:37     23:41.7          
         Kristyna Plessl                 2      46   7:38     23:44.9          
         Tara Vanacore                   3      48   7:43     24:01.1          
         Mary Stewart                    4      51   7:45     24:06.2          
         Sarah Williams                  5      61   8:04     25:04.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Andrew Jordan                   1      13   5:35     17:22.0          
         Cale Dayton                     2      17   5:37     17:27.8          
         Steve Rizner                    3      28   5:48     18:02.3          
         Evan Parton                     4      38   5:54     18:22.5          
         Colin Yarbrough                 5      62   6:12     19:16.7          
         Ryan Wakefield                  6      88   6:28     20:07.4          
         Justin Edson                    7      97   6:34     20:26.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 11
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       MILTON HIGH SCHOOL (MILT) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Melodie Woodward                1      42   9:06     28:16.9          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kyle Green                      1      59   6:53     21:23.8          
         Bill Anderson                   2      68   7:00     21:47.3          
         Justin Moreau                   3      76   7:04     21:58.8          
         Torrey Valyou                   4      77   7:08     22:12.4          
         Houston Olsen                   5      88   7:21     22:50.8          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Amanda McRae                    1      24   7:15     22:32.1          
         Elizabeth Henry-Hooker          2      52   7:46     24:09.6          
         Sarah Miller                    3      74   8:33     26:34.1          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jeff Manley                     1       4   5:21     16:39.7          
         Brent Towne                     2      12   5:35     17:21.7          
         Dan Blake                       3      34   5:51     18:12.4          
         Tyler Gratton                   4      43   6:00     18:38.5          
         Kevin Dixon                     5      85   6:26     20:02.0          
         Sam Nelson                      6      92   6:31     20:17.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 12
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      MISSIQUOI VALLEY UNION (MVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Justin Barnett                  1      29   6:34     20:24.3          
         Riley Kempton                   2      36   6:36     20:33.0          
         Travis Allard                   3      38   6:37     20:35.0          
         James Danyow                    4      51   6:47     21:07.4          
         James Dewing                    5      66   6:58     21:40.8          
         Will Hopkins                    6     104   7:50     24:21.4          
         Corey Columb                    7     114   8:37     26:47.2          
         Nick Pepe                       8     117   8:39     26:53.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Shauna Hill                     1      30   7:20     22:48.1          
         Cari Christenson                2      31   7:21     22:53.2          
         Hillary Britch                  3      34   7:22     22:55.8          
         Jessica Hatin                   4      66   8:18     25:49.6          
         Rebecca Hardy                   5      80   9:29     29:30.4          
         Amanda Dandurand                6      81   9:32     29:39.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jacob Chandler                  1      42   5:59     18:36.5          
         Ryan Morong                     2      54   6:06     18:58.3          
         David Rheaume                   3      56   6:06     18:59.9          
         lee Trombley                    4      59   6:09     19:08.2          
         Ryan Bradford                   5      71   6:15     19:27.9          
         Ryan Metayer                    6      90   6:30     20:12.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 13
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL (MONT) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Mauricio Ponte                  1     100   7:41     23:54.7          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie Smith                     1      45   7:38     23:44.3          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Andrew Young                    1     110   7:22     22:56.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 14
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MT.A) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kyle Stetson                    1      24   6:31     20:17.2          
         Lucas Hulsebos-Spoffo           2      28   6:33     20:23.2          
         Ian Cyr                         3      84   7:17     22:38.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Josie Hopwood                   1      69   8:21     25:59.5          
         Gwen Fitz-Gerald                2      75   8:34     26:37.5          
         Moriah Helms                    3      78   8:39     26:55.0          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Daniel Runcie                   1      26   5:45     17:54.4          
         Vail Rooney                     2      27   5:47     17:59.5          
         Matt Burton-Kelly               3      44   6:00     18:38.7          
         Jacob Hannah                    4      50   6:04     18:52.9          
         Paul Blakeslee                  5      70   6:15     19:27.6          
         Kyle Hewitt                     6      72   6:16     19:28.9          
         Ole Curtis                      7      86   6:27     20:04.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 15
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      MOUNT MANSFIELD UNION (MMU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Peter VanDeventer               1       8   6:15     19:26.3          
         Bryan Emerson                   2      11   6:18     19:35.2          
         Jake Dubuque                    3      14   6:21     19:46.3          
         Jack Goetz                      4      15   6:23     19:52.1          
         Alex McGowan                    5      17   6:26     19:59.5          
         Mike Hussey                     6      18   6:27     20:03.8          
         Derik Bibb                      7      54   6:49     21:11.3          
         John Halmin                     8      55   6:49     21:11.8          
         Kellen McClure                  9      58   6:52     21:23.1          
         Ben Courtney                   10      61   6:53     21:25.2          
         Greg Pearson                   11      65   6:57     21:36.4          
         Josh Hansell                   12      71   7:02     21:53.0          
         Chad Harple                    13      90   7:27     23:10.3          
         Zak Brown                      14      98   7:39     23:46.3          
         Ben Burdet                     15     118   8:58     27:53.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tyler Alexander                 1       9   5:30     17:07.3          
         Dave Manz                       2      14   5:35     17:22.4          
         Alex Laush                      3      24   5:45     17:53.3          
         Tom Sacco                       4      31   5:49     18:07.0          
         Okechuku Ekwuabu                5      61   6:10     19:11.0          
         Adam Possidente                 6      63   6:12     19:16.9          
         Aaron Lackowski                 7      64   6:12     19:17.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 16
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      NORTHFIELD HIGH SCHOOL (NHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Anne Corrigan                   1       1   6:57     21:38.3          
         Erin Evans                      2      13   8:00     24:52.2          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Cole Ryan                       1      33   6:34     20:27.0          
         Justin Brukardt                 2      89   7:21     22:51.8          
         Brennan Zymroz                  3      91   7:27     23:11.8          
         Austin Commons                  4      96   7:38     23:45.1          
         Mike Hall                       5      97   7:38     23:45.5          
         Nate Gove                       6     113   8:36     26:45.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 17
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                           OTTER VALLEY (OTV) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Julie Rubbins-Breen             1      16   7:00     21:47.4          
         Heather Fjeld                   2      65   8:13     25:34.4          
         Kayla Denny                     3      77   8:36     26:44.8          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Adam Bebee                      1      80   6:22     19:49.5          
         Brian Lynam                     2      94   6:32     20:20.9          
         Karl Varian                     3     109   7:21     22:50.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 18
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                              OXBOW (OXB) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Erin McDonald                   1      27   8:25     26:09.2          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 19
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                         PEOPLES ACADEMY (PEOP) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jeremy Allaire                  1      48   6:45     20:58.8          
         Adam Reynolds                   2      60   6:53     21:24.3          
         Channing Brickford              3      69   7:01     21:49.1          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kirsten Lanpher                 1       6   6:40     20:44.8          
         Sarah Churchill                 2      10   6:47     21:05.6          
         Amber Cochran                   3      38   7:26     23:07.2          
         Jenn Chairavelle                4      73   8:31     26:28.4          
         Bridget Leach                   5      82   9:45     30:18.2          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Brad Allen                      1       6   5:25     16:52.3          
         Jon Geary                       2      16   5:37     17:27.6          
         Zach Sprauge                    3      23   5:42     17:43.1          
         John Ostler                     4      32   5:50     18:10.2          
         Tyler Luddington                5      37   5:53     18:18.0          
         Tyler Gingras                   6      46   6:01     18:42.2          
         Ben Schabner                    7      67   6:13     19:21.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 20
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Michael Leibowitz               1      67   7:00     21:45.5          
         Ross Wheeler                    2      93   7:31     23:22.0          
         Aaron Kaigle                    3      94   7:32     23:26.2          
         Michael McCarthy                4     103   7:48     24:14.7          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Alecia Koch                     1      41   7:32     23:24.9          
         Kate Rabidoux                   2      49   7:43     24:01.4          
         Laura Aronsson                  3      59   7:56     24:39.6          
         Kara Williams                   4      67   8:20     25:54.3          
         Dana Dreissigacker              5      70   8:26     26:14.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Will McNeil                     1      40   5:57     18:29.7          
         Taylor Crow                     2      47   6:01     18:44.5          
         Alan McGuire                    3      77   6:20     19:43.6          
         Miles Crow                      4      82   6:23     19:52.0          
         Michael Kreutz                  5      84   6:26     20:01.6          
         Lee Tucker                      6      96   6:34     20:25.2          
         Nicholas Braves                 7     100   6:36     20:32.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 21
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RUT) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Dee Forshay                     1      18   8:10     25:24.1          
         Leah Olson                      2      19   8:11     25:25.7          
         Molly Gormley                   3      37   8:49     27:23.7          
         Stephanie Sanborn               4      38   8:54     27:41.3          
         Annie Coppock                   5      40   9:03     28:09.2          
         Kelly Norton                    6      44   9:22     29:06.8          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Torban Kinner                   1       4   6:07     19:02.8          
         Matt Oldenburg                  2      25   6:32     20:18.2          
         Skye Lee                        3      34   6:35     20:28.3          
         Ryan Goss                       4      50   6:46     21:03.0          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Emily Fenn                      1       7   6:41     20:48.6          
         Denise Riordan                  2       8   6:42     20:49.4          
         Kathleen Sanborn                3       9   6:43     20:53.6          
         Yvonne Olney                    4      20   7:07     22:08.6          
         Allie Ogg                       5      39   7:28     23:12.1          
         Ellea Spaulding                 6      56   7:53     24:30.3          
         Sarah Vanderhoof                7      68   8:20     25:54.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Dun Cochran                     1      18   5:37     17:28.6          
         Pat Abatiell                    2      53   6:06     18:57.8          
         Adam McCauliffe                 3      81   6:23     19:50.0          
         Andy Simonds                    4      91   6:31     20:16.8          
         Brett Mullin                    5      98   6:35     20:29.4          
         Dan Firliet                     6     103   6:42     20:50.3          
         Chris McCauliffe                7     104   6:50     21:14.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 22
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       SOUTH BURLINGTON HIGH (SB) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie McGann                    1      43   9:19     28:58.1          
         Leah Peters                     2      50  10:03     31:14.1          
         Chelsea Carmichael              3      51  10:03     31:14.6          
         Laura Cox                       4      52  10:23     32:17.6          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Andrew Kasprisin                1      53   6:48     21:10.1          
         Ryan Hawks                      2     110   8:25     26:09.4          
         Aaron Bergeron                  3     115   8:38     26:49.5          
         Matthew Cherouny                4     116   8:38     26:50.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Summer Findley                  1      36   7:24     23:00.1          
         Sarah Metivier                  2      57   7:54     24:34.1          
         Shannon Leggett                 3      58   7:55     24:36.7          
         Emily Lawrence                  4      72   8:28     26:18.7          
         Kim Burns                       5      76   8:34     26:39.0          
         Emily Levy                      6      79   8:45     27:11.4          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Nick Methot                     1      33   5:51     18:10.9          
         Daniel Guillette                2     101   6:36     20:33.2          
         Fernando Blanco                 3     102   6:40     20:42.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 23
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Bryan Douse                     1      23   6:31     20:16.3          
         Max Stinehour                   2      31   6:34     20:25.6          
         Brian Whitcomb                  3      42   6:41     20:46.8          
         Jesse Kauppila                  4      52   6:48     21:09.1          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Taryn Nye                       1       1   6:18     19:37.4          
         Nina Berryman                   2      14   6:55     21:31.1          
         Jordan Smith                    3      17   7:03     21:55.3          
         Nancy Bacon                     4      47   7:41     23:54.6          
         Lydia Bertrand                  5      53   7:48     24:16.4          
         Alex Johnson                    6      71   8:26     26:14.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Thoron Markison                 1       5   5:24     16:48.5          
         Eric Dunklee                    2       8   5:29     17:03.4          
         Tom Robinson                    3      15   5:35     17:23.0          
         Josh Connelly                   4      20   5:39     17:33.8          
         Aaron Bull                      5      36   5:52     18:15.1          
         Linton Evans                    6      49   6:04     18:51.8          
         Dan Keeney                      7      74   6:18     19:36.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 24
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                        U-32 HIGH SCHOOL (U-32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Blair Ciemiecki                 1      21   6:30     20:12.4          
         Goudi Vandal                    2      44   6:42     20:49.6          
         Thomas Ricker                   3      75   7:04     21:58.1          
         Andrew Stephen                  4      80   7:12     22:24.3          
         Rici Perdue                     5      82   7:14     22:29.8          
         Dan Condaxis                    6     106   8:02     24:59.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kelly Chaplin                   1       4   6:22     19:48.6          
         Kim Chaplin                     2      12   6:53     21:25.9          
         Helen Cowart                    3      29   7:20     22:47.6          
         Crystal Riportella-Cros         4      54   7:50     24:23.0          
         Stephanie Lawson                5      64   8:08     25:18.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Mint Henk                       1       1   5:05     15:50.2          
         Tyler Shenk-Boright             2       2   5:19     16:31.1          
         Neal Maker                      3      11   5:33     17:16.1          
         Hunter Karnedy                  4      29   5:49     18:05.1          
         Josh Newlun                     5      41   5:58     18:35.0          
         Corey Pulsifer                  6      66   6:13     19:20.9          
         David Squires                   7      78   6:21     19:44.7          


 

    Top of page

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org