BURLINGTON XC INVITATIONAL

Middle School Results

 

October 14, 2000 @ Burlington High School, VT

TEAM SCORE

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:36 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Peoples Academy            26    1    3    5    8    9   25   28          
      Total time:    59:19.8                                                   
         Average:    11:51.9                                                   
   2 Essex Middle School        59    4   10   12   16   17   19   26          
      Total time:  1:02:59.5                                                   
         Average:    12:35.9                                                   
   3 Edmunds Middle School      62    2   11   13   14   22   27   29          
      Total time:  1:03:00.9                                                   
         Average:    12:36.1                                                   
   4 Charlotte Central Schoo    89    6   15   21   23   24   35   38          
      Total time:  1:05:09.0                                                   
         Average:    13:01.8                                                   
   5 Albert D. Lawton Middle   138    7   30   31   34   36   40   42          
      Total time:  1:11:41.5                                                   
         Average:    14:20.3                                                   
   6 Hunt Middle School        140   18   20   32   33   37   39   41          
      Total time:  1:12:10.2                                                   
         Average:    14:26.0                                                   


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:35 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Edmunds Middle School      42    1    8    9   10   14   17   42          
      Total time:    54:09.0                                                   
         Average:    10:49.8                                                   
   2 Albert D. Lawton Middle    69    4    7   11   20   27   29   38          
      Total time:    56:04.8                                                   
         Average:    11:12.9                                                   
   3 Essex Middle School        71    3   12   13   19   24   26   28          
      Total time:    56:01.0                                                   
         Average:    11:12.2                                                   
   4 Peoples Academy           106    2    5   22   25   52   54               
      Total time:    59:27.0                                                   
         Average:    11:53.4                                                   
   5 Harwood Middle School     123    6   15   16   40   46                    
      Total time:    59:55.5                                                   
         Average:    11:59.1                                                   
   6 Hunt Middle School        175   18   23   35   49   50                    
      Total time:  1:05:03.8                                                   
         Average:    13:00.7                                                   
   7 U-32 Junior High School   183   30   32   37   41   43   55               
      Total time:  1:02:42.3                                                   
         Average:    12:32.4                                                   
   8 Georgia Middle School     184   31   34   36   39   44   51   56          
      Total time:  1:02:47.4                                                   
         Average:    12:33.4                                                   
   9 Charlotte Central Schoo   194   21   33   45   47   48   53               
      Total time:  1:06:36.1                                                   
         Average:    13:19.2                                                   


 

    Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:35 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
           Meet: 10:33.90 Meesha Griffith, Crossett Brook MS 10/17/98          
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1712 Liz Stephen            08 U-32 Junior High S  6:20    10:39.10      
   2  1734 Johanna Luddington     07 Peoples Academy     6:29    10:53.00     1
   3   282 Katie White               Independent         6:31    10:57.30      
   4    96 Catherine Suppan       08 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:56    11:39.30     2
   5  1727 Hannah Dreissigacker   08 Peoples Academy     6:56    11:39.50     3
   6   183 Emily Nicholls         06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:11    12:03.20     4
   7  1730 Rachel Guillot         07 Peoples Academy     7:12    12:04.80     5
   8    64 Chelsea Stone             Charlotte Central   7:14    12:08.50     6
   9     3 Kathryn Budnik         08 Albert D. Lawton M  7:17    12:13.70     7
  10  1735 Audrey Manning         08 Peoples Academy     7:21    12:20.80     8
  11  1726 Emily Dreissigacker    06 Peoples Academy     7:22    12:21.70     9
  12   178 Jessica Baker          08 Essex Middle Schoo  7:25    12:27.70    10
  13    89 Alley DeMarchis        08 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:26    12:28.70    11
  14   185 Hannah Spitz           08 Essex Middle Schoo  7:29    12:34.90    12
  15    88 Chelsea Conger         06 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:31    12:37.60    13
  16    94 Nicole Lander          06 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:39    12:50.60    14
  17    52 Julie Boehland            Charlotte Central   7:40    12:52.10    15
  18   184 Kaitlin Smith          07 Essex Middle Schoo  7:41    12:53.90    16
  19   177 Autumn Ashley          08 Essex Middle Schoo  7:44    12:59.80    17
  20   260 Mollie Campbell           Hunt Middle School  7:49    13:07.00    18
  21   179 Stephanie Brooks       06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:49    13:08.00    19
  22   263 Ayla DeRose               Hunt Middle School  7:52    13:13.40    20
  23    59 Keilani Lime              Charlotte Central   7:54    13:16.20    21
  24  1714 Bonnie Watson          08 U-32 Junior High S  7:54    13:16.70      
  25   389 Julia Runcie           07 Mount Abraham Midd  7:55    13:17.20      
  26  1601 Laura Gover            06 Shelburne Communit  7:55    13:18.20      
  27   359 Becky Kempton          08 Missisquoi Valley   7:57    13:20.60      
  28   480 Katherine Jobin        08 Blue Mountain Unio  7:59    13:23.80      
  29    92 Elizabeth Frennette    08 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:59    13:24.70    22
  30    63 Hannah Sortino            Charlotte Central   8:00    13:25.90    23
  31    53 Kelly Byrnes              Charlotte Central   8:00    13:26.30    24
  32  1729 Becci Geary            08 Peoples Academy     8:03    13:31.30    25
  33  1837 Lisa Moore             08 Bfa Fairfax         8:07    13:37.70      
  34   182 Kendra Lawrence        08 Essex Middle Schoo  8:07    13:38.70    26
  35    97 Grace Weaver           06 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:08    13:40.30    27
  36  1736 Chelsea Manning        06 Peoples Academy     8:10    13:42.10    28
  37    90 Kathleen Duncan        08 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:12    13:46.20    29
  38  1713 Ayla Walker            07 U-32 Junior High S  8:12    13:46.60      
  39     9 Rebecca Tolzmann       06 Albert D. Lawton M  8:13    13:47.80    30
  40    84 Julia Anstadt          08 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:26    14:10.00      
  41     8 Serena Szymanski       07 Albert D. Lawton M  8:31    14:17.30    31
  42   354 Heather Bishop         07 Missisquoi Valley   8:35    14:25.10      
  43   211 Racheal Piergross      08 Georgia Middle Sch  8:38    14:29.30      
  44   361 Jessica Rohan          08 Missisquoi Valley   8:39    14:31.30      
  45  1603 Ellyn Ranz             07 Shelburne Communit  8:41    14:34.40      
  46   180 Cami Corsaro           07 Essex Middle Schoo  8:41    14:35.20      
  47   266 Victoria Hammond          Hunt Middle School  8:42    14:36.80    32
  48    85 Billie Blohm           06 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:53    14:55.70      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:35 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49   209 Chelsea Nolin          07 Georgia Middle Sch  8:55    14:57.90      
  50   267 Emily Irving              Hunt Middle School  8:59    15:04.80    33
  51  1839 Maria Thatcher         08 Bfa Fairfax         9:00    15:07.20      
  52   358 Barbara Dewey          08 Missisquoi Valley   9:08    15:19.50      
  53     4 Heather Correia        06 Albert D. Lawton M  9:08    15:20.90    34
  54   494 Kate Couture           08 St.Albans Junior H  9:09    15:21.20      
  55    62 Susie Schroeder           Charlotte Central   9:09    15:21.50    35
  56  1722 Sydney Bard            06 Peoples Academy     9:19    15:38.50      
  57  1708 Thea Condaxis          07 U-32 Junior High S  9:22    15:44.30      
  58  1598 Sheridan Berry         08 Shelburne Communit  9:25    15:48.00      
  59     6 Brianna Kinsman        06 Albert D. Lawton M  9:33    16:01.80    36
  60   262 Sarah Delage              Hunt Middle School  9:37    16:08.20    37
  61    91 Lily Farnham           06 Edmunds Middle Sch  9:37    16:08.40      
  62    56 Missy Fischer             Charlotte Central  10:01    16:49.50    38
  63    60 Heather Morin             Charlotte Central  10:06    16:58.20      
  64   268 Allie Kirk                Hunt Middle School 10:07    16:59.50    39
  65     7 Laura Rosengrant       07 Albert D. Lawton M 10:13    17:08.60    40
  66   264 Alison Flint              Hunt Middle School 10:14    17:11.30    41
  67   261 Caitlin Chagnon           Hunt Middle School 10:15    17:11.80      
  68   270 Sara Stoll                Hunt Middle School 10:17    17:16.30      
  69     2 Kayla Blouin           06 Albert D. Lawton M 10:23    17:26.80    42
  70   269 Bailey Mitchell           Hunt Middle School 10:48    18:08.20      
  71  1600 Cara Gallagher         06 Shelburne Communit 10:54    18:18.80      
  72   210 Amanda Parish          07 Georgia Middle Sch 11:13    18:49.20      


Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:33 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
                                                                               
             Meet: 9:38.00 Keenan White, Harwood Union JH 09/27/97             
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   102 Jonathan Larson        08 Edmunds Middle Sch  5:57    10:00.40     1
   2  1749 George Keily           08 Peoples Academy     6:01    10:06.40     2
   3   478 Chris Hamlin           07 Camels Hump Middle  6:06    10:15.00      
   4   193 Tyler Kieft            08 Essex Middle Schoo  6:13    10:26.50     3
   5    22 Ben Roque              08 Albert D. Lawton M  6:20    10:39.10     4
   6  1757 Ian Salls              08 Peoples Academy     6:23    10:42.60     5
   7   256 Tanner Revoir             Harwood Middle Sch  6:23    10:44.10     6
   8   479 Robert Hamlin          05 Camels Hump Middle  6:25    10:46.10      
   9    13 Tom Correia            08 Albert D. Lawton M  6:27    10:50.70     7
  10   499 Luke Fox               06 Independent         6:29    10:53.80      
  11   104 Jack Parmer            08 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:30    10:54.90     8
  12   103 Dan Morvant            08 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:33    10:59.60     9
  13   100 Peter Dysart           07 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:36    11:05.00    10
  14    24 Kyle Shortsleeve       08 Albert D. Lawton M  6:36    11:05.50    11
  15   188 Timothy Clinton        07 Essex Middle Schoo  6:37    11:06.40    12
  16   202 Bryan Russell          07 Essex Middle Schoo  6:37    11:07.70    13
  17    98 Jason Bushey           08 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:38    11:09.10    14
  18   259 Tom Urell                 Harwood Middle Sch  6:42    11:15.90    15
  19   258 Garrett Swann             Harwood Middle Sch  6:43    11:17.00    16
  20  1843 Connor Gibson          07 Bfa Fairfax         6:43    11:17.30      
  21   363 Taylor Caron           08 Missisquoi Valley   6:43    11:17.70      
  22    99 Chris Duncan           08 Edmunds Middle Sch  6:48    11:24.70    17
  23   278 Noel Nguyen               Hunt Middle School  6:50    11:28.60    18
  24   203 Dylan Sturgess         07 Essex Middle Schoo  6:51    11:29.70    19
  25  1617 Evan Murphy            07 Shelburne Communit  6:51    11:30.10      
  26    23 Jeff Schmidt           06 Albert D. Lawton M  6:51    11:31.20    20
  27    72 Travis Jacques            Charlotte Central   6:56    11:39.40    21
  28  1750 Ashton Kirol           08 Peoples Academy     6:59    11:43.00    22
  29   277 Sean Moore                Hunt Middle School  7:01    11:47.90    23
  30   194 Matt Koch              07 Essex Middle Schoo  7:03    11:50.70    24
  31  1745 John Churchill         07 Peoples Academy     7:05    11:54.50    25
  32   204 Zach Tavlin            06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:07    11:57.60    26
  33    12 Eric Braunegg          08 Albert D. Lawton M  7:08    11:58.30    27
  34   196 Jonathan Lawrence      07 Essex Middle Schoo  7:08    11:59.60    28
  35    17 Mike Millette          06 Albert D. Lawton M  7:11    12:03.10    29
  36  1720 Will Karnedy           07 U-32 Junior High S  7:11    12:03.80    30
  37   213 Kyle Baitz             08 Georgia Middle Sch  7:12    12:05.20    31
  38   191 Shannon Jackson        06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:12    12:05.50      
  39   192 Jason Kale             06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:12    12:05.90      
  40  1717 Charlie Evans          07 U-32 Junior High S  7:14    12:08.30    32
  41    66 Birney Boehland           Charlotte Central   7:19    12:17.20    33
  42   328 Zach Adams             07 Milton Junior High  7:20    12:19.30      
  43  1608 Jason Brown            06 Shelburne Communit  7:21    12:20.00      
  44   489 Andrew Page            08 Blue Mountain Unio  7:21    12:20.40      
  45   365 Jordan Speer           07 Missisquoi Valley   7:21    12:21.00      
  46   218 Jesse Mosman           06 Georgia Middle Sch  7:22    12:22.00    34
  47   279 Nate Zwynenberg           Hunt Middle School  7:24    12:25.00    35
  48   215 Jordan Lavalla         06 Georgia Middle Sch  7:25    12:26.90    36

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
10/14/00 10:33 AM            BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/17/98                
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  49  1716 Koby Dunkling          07 U-32 Junior High S  7:26    12:29.20    37
  50   497 Kanoa King             07 St.Albans Junior H  7:30    12:35.00      
  51    10 Brock Atwood           07 Albert D. Lawton M  7:30    12:36.00    38
  52   495 Dan Gill               05 St.Albans Junior H  7:31    12:38.00      
  53   197 Travis LeBlanc         07 Essex Middle Schoo  7:32    12:39.50      
  54   214 Thomas Burns           08 Georgia Middle Sch  7:34    12:43.00    39
  55   254 Reid Maclean              Harwood Middle Sch  7:39    12:51.60    40
  56  1718 Ryan Flannery          07 U-32 Junior High S  7:41    12:53.80    41
  57   189 Nick Duff              07 Essex Middle Schoo  7:42    12:56.70      
  58   391 Jacob Kane             07 Mount Abraham Midd  7:43    12:58.00      
  59    20 Jason Polakowski       06 Albert D. Lawton M  7:44    12:59.90      
  60    19 Eddie Pantzar          06 Albert D. Lawton M  7:44    13:00.00      
  61   107 Jaafar Rizvi           08 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:45    13:01.20    42
  62   201 Michael Podhaizer      06 Essex Middle Schoo  7:45    13:01.80      
  63   108 Ben Van Buren          06 Edmunds Middle Sch  7:46    13:02.40      
  64   490 Dakota Phillips        05 Blue Mountain Unio  7:47    13:03.70      
  65   481 Daniel Ashford         08 Blue Mountain Unio  7:47    13:04.50      
  66  1721 David Shedd            07 U-32 Junior High S  7:49    13:07.20    43
  67   219 Lucas Reilly           07 Georgia Middle Sch  7:51    13:10.30    44
  68   392 Stephen Kuhns          07 Mount Abraham Midd  7:57    13:20.70      
  69  1846 Chris Lynch 2          07 Bfa Fairfax         7:59    13:24.60      
  70  1616 Sean Maille            07 Shelburne Communit  8:02    13:29.30      
  71    18 Colin Montgomery       06 Albert D. Lawton M  8:03    13:31.70      
  72    69 Dylan Fleming             Charlotte Central   8:07    13:37.20    45
  73   255 Tony Marshall             Harwood Middle Sch  8:12    13:46.90    46
  74   206 Dan Yorgey             08 Essex Middle Schoo  8:15    13:51.90      
  75   362 Bryce Bachelder        07 Missisquoi Valley   8:15    13:52.00      
  76    15 Jay Guthrie            07 Albert D. Lawton M  8:18    13:56.70      
  77   106 Eugene Richards        08 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:20    13:59.90      
  78   200 Kevin O'Connor         07 Essex Middle Schoo  8:33    14:21.70      
  79   195 Brendan Lanoue         07 Essex Middle Schoo  8:34    14:23.20      
  80   498 Chris Rushlow          07 St.Albans Junior H  8:34    14:23.70      
  81    21 Ray Reynolds           06 Albert D. Lawton M  8:35    14:24.20      
  82   101 Lewy Lamont            08 Edmunds Middle Sch  8:36    14:26.20      
  83    67 Alex Bown                 Charlotte Central   8:37    14:28.40    47
  84   205 Michael Wanderlich     06 Essex Middle Schoo  8:38    14:29.90      
  85    65 Ryan Barns                Charlotte Central   8:40    14:33.90    48
  86   272 Caleb Campbell            Hunt Middle School  8:43    14:38.40    49
  87   275 Ben Francis               Hunt Middle School  8:46    14:43.90    50
  88   216 David Maille           08 Georgia Middle Sch  8:54    14:56.30    51
  89  1746 Ben Geary              06 Peoples Academy     8:56    15:00.50    52
  90    74 William Pfaff             Charlotte Central   8:59    15:04.30    53
  91   190 Stefan Heil            06 Essex Middle Schoo  9:03    15:11.40      
  92  1752 Vincent Freda          06 Peoples Academy     9:27    15:52.40    54
  93  1719 Pat Hewitt             07 U-32 Junior High S  9:40    16:14.00    55
  94   217 Patrick Mitiguy        06 Georgia Middle Sch  9:52    16:33.80    56
  95  1618 Jonah Patten           08 Shelburne Communit 10:24    17:27.00      
  96   187 Daniel Caldwell        07 Essex Middle Schoo 11:51    19:53.20      


 

    Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 1
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     ALBERT D. LAWTON MIDDLE (ADL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kathryn Budnik                  1       9   7:17     12:13.7          
         Rebecca Tolzmann                2      39   8:13     13:47.8          
         Serena Szymanski                3      41   8:31     14:17.3          
         Heather Correia                 4      53   9:08     15:20.9          
         Brianna Kinsman                 5      59   9:33     16:01.8          
         Laura Rosengrant                6      65  10:13     17:08.6          
         Kayla Blouin                    7      69  10:23     17:26.8          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Ben Roque                       1       5   6:20     10:39.1          
         Tom Correia                     2       9   6:27     10:50.7          
         Kyle Shortsleeve                3      14   6:36     11:05.5          
         Jeff Schmidt                    4      26   6:51     11:31.2          
         Eric Braunegg                   5      33   7:08     11:58.3          
         Mike Millette                   6      35   7:11     12:03.1          
         Brock Atwood                    7      51   7:30     12:36.0          
         Jason Polakowski                8      59   7:44     12:59.9          
         Eddie Pantzar                   9      60   7:44     13:00.0          
         Colin Montgomery               10      71   8:03     13:31.7          
         Jay Guthrie                    11      76   8:18     13:56.7          
         Ray Reynolds                   12      81   8:35     14:24.2          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 2
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                           BFA FAIRFAX (BFAF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Lisa Moore                      1      33   8:07     13:37.7          
         Maria Thatcher                  2      51   9:00     15:07.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Connor Gibson                   1      20   6:43     11:17.3          
         Chris Lynch 2                   2      69   7:59     13:24.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 3
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       BLUE MOUNTAIN UNION (BLUE) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katherine Jobin                 1      28   7:59     13:23.8          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Andrew Page                     1      44   7:21     12:20.4          
         Dakota Phillips                 2      64   7:47     13:03.7          
         Daniel Ashford                  3      65   7:47     13:04.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 4
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                    CAMELS HUMP MIDDLE SCHOOL (CAME) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Chris Hamlin                    1       3   6:06     10:15.0          
         Robert Hamlin                   2       8   6:25     10:46.1          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 5
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                    CHARLOTTE CENTRAL SCHOOL (CHAR) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Chelsea Stone                   1       8   7:14     12:08.5          
         Julie Boehland                  2      17   7:40     12:52.1          
         Keilani Lime                    3      23   7:54     13:16.2          
         Hannah Sortino                  4      30   8:00     13:25.9          
         Kelly Byrnes                    5      31   8:00     13:26.3          
         Susie Schroeder                 6      55   9:09     15:21.5          
         Missy Fischer                   7      62  10:01     16:49.5          
         Heather Morin                   8      63  10:06     16:58.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Travis Jacques                  1      27   6:56     11:39.4          
         Birney Boehland                 2      41   7:19     12:17.2          
         Dylan Fleming                   3      72   8:07     13:37.2          
         Alex Bown                       4      83   8:37     14:28.4          
         Ryan Barns                      5      85   8:40     14:33.9          
         William Pfaff                   6      90   8:59     15:04.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 6
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EDMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Catherine Suppan                1       4   6:56     11:39.3          
         Alley DeMarchis                 2      13   7:26     12:28.7          
         Chelsea Conger                  3      15   7:31     12:37.6          
         Nicole Lander                   4      16   7:39     12:50.6          
         Elizabeth Frennette             5      29   7:59     13:24.7          
         Grace Weaver                    6      35   8:08     13:40.3          
         Kathleen Duncan                 7      37   8:12     13:46.2          
         Julia Anstadt                   8      40   8:26     14:10.0          
         Billie Blohm                    9      48   8:53     14:55.7          
         Lily Farnham                   10      61   9:37     16:08.4          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jonathan Larson                 1       1   5:57     10:00.4          
         Jack Parmer                     2      11   6:30     10:54.9          
         Dan Morvant                     3      12   6:33     10:59.6          
         Peter Dysart                    4      13   6:36     11:05.0          
         Jason Bushey                    5      17   6:38     11:09.1          
         Chris Duncan                    6      22   6:48     11:24.7          
         Jaafar Rizvi                    7      61   7:45     13:01.2          
         Ben Van Buren                   8      63   7:46     13:02.4          
         Eugene Richards                 9      77   8:20     13:59.9          
         Lewy Lamont                    10      82   8:36     14:26.2          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 7
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Emily Nicholls                  1       6   7:11     12:03.2          
         Jessica Baker                   2      12   7:25     12:27.7          
         Hannah Spitz                    3      14   7:29     12:34.9          
         Kaitlin Smith                   4      18   7:41     12:53.9          
         Autumn Ashley                   5      19   7:44     12:59.8          
         Stephanie Brooks                6      21   7:49     13:08.0          
         Kendra Lawrence                 7      34   8:07     13:38.7          
         Cami Corsaro                    8      46   8:41     14:35.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tyler Kieft                     1       4   6:13     10:26.5          
         Timothy Clinton                 2      15   6:37     11:06.4          
         Bryan Russell                   3      16   6:37     11:07.7          
         Dylan Sturgess                  4      24   6:51     11:29.7          
         Matt Koch                       5      30   7:03     11:50.7          
         Zach Tavlin                     6      32   7:07     11:57.6          
         Jonathan Lawrence               7      34   7:08     11:59.6          
         Shannon Jackson                 8      38   7:12     12:05.5          
         Jason Kale                      9      39   7:12     12:05.9          
         Travis LeBlanc                 10      53   7:32     12:39.5          
         Nick Duff                      11      57   7:42     12:56.7          
         Michael Podhaizer              12      62   7:45     13:01.8          
         Dan Yorgey                     13      74   8:15     13:51.9          
         Kevin O'Connor                 14      78   8:33     14:21.7          
         Brendan Lanoue                 15      79   8:34     14:23.2          
         Michael Wanderlich             16      84   8:38     14:29.9          
         Stefan Heil                    17      91   9:03     15:11.4          
         Daniel Caldwell                18      96  11:51     19:53.2          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 8
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      GEORGIA MIDDLE SCHOOL (GMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Racheal Piergross               1      43   8:38     14:29.3          
         Chelsea Nolin                   2      49   8:55     14:57.9          
         Amanda Parish                   3      72  11:13     18:49.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kyle Baitz                      1      37   7:12     12:05.2          
         Jesse Mosman                    2      46   7:22     12:22.0          
         Jordan Lavalla                  3      48   7:25     12:26.9          
         Thomas Burns                    4      54   7:34     12:43.0          
         Lucas Reilly                    5      67   7:51     13:10.3          
         David Maille                    6      88   8:54     14:56.3          
         Patrick Mitiguy                 7      94   9:52     16:33.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                      Page 9
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                      HARWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL (HARM) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tanner Revoir                   1       7   6:23     10:44.1          
         Tom Urell                       2      18   6:42     11:15.9          
         Garrett Swann                   3      19   6:43     11:17.0          
         Reid Maclean                    4      55   7:39     12:51.6          
         Tony Marshall                   5      73   8:12     13:46.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 10
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HUNT) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Mollie Campbell                 1      20   7:49     13:07.0          
         Ayla DeRose                     2      22   7:52     13:13.4          
         Victoria Hammond                3      47   8:42     14:36.8          
         Emily Irving                    4      50   8:59     15:04.8          
         Sarah Delage                    5      60   9:37     16:08.2          
         Allie Kirk                      6      64  10:07     16:59.5          
         Alison Flint                    7      66  10:14     17:11.3          
         Caitlin Chagnon                 8      67  10:15     17:11.8          
         Sara Stoll                      9      68  10:17     17:16.3          
         Bailey Mitchell                10      70  10:48     18:08.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Noel Nguyen                     1      23   6:50     11:28.6          
         Sean Moore                      2      29   7:01     11:47.9          
         Nate Zwynenberg                 3      47   7:24     12:25.0          
         Caleb Campbell                  4      86   8:43     14:38.4          
         Ben Francis                     5      87   8:46     14:43.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 11
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                           INDEPENDENT (IND) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie White                     1       3   6:31     10:57.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Luke Fox                        1      10   6:29     10:53.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 12
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       MILTON JUNIOR HIGH (MILJ) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Zach Adams                      1      42   7:20     12:19.3          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 13
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     MISSISQUOI VALLEY MIDDLE (MVM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Becky Kempton                   1      27   7:57     13:20.6          
         Heather Bishop                  2      42   8:35     14:25.1          
         Jessica Rohan                   3      44   8:39     14:31.3          
         Barbara Dewey                   4      52   9:08     15:19.5          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Taylor Caron                    1      21   6:43     11:17.7          
         Jordan Speer                    2      45   7:21     12:21.0          
         Bryce Bachelder                 3      75   8:15     13:52.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 14
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       MOUNT ABRAHAM MIDDLE (MAM) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Julia Runcie                    1      25   7:55     13:17.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jacob Kane                      1      58   7:43     12:58.0          
         Stephen Kuhns                   2      68   7:57     13:20.7          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 15
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                         PEOPLES ACADEMY (PEOP) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Johanna Luddington              1       2   6:29     10:53.0          
         Hannah Dreissigacker            2       5   6:56     11:39.5          
         Rachel Guillot                  3       7   7:12     12:04.8          
         Audrey Manning                  4      10   7:21     12:20.8          
         Emily Dreissigacker             5      11   7:22     12:21.7          
         Becci Geary                     6      32   8:03     13:31.3          
         Chelsea Manning                 7      36   8:10     13:42.1          
         Sydney Bard                     8      56   9:19     15:38.5          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         George Keily                    1       2   6:01     10:06.4          
         Ian Salls                       2       6   6:23     10:42.6          
         Ashton Kirol                    3      28   6:59     11:43.0          
         John Churchill                  4      31   7:05     11:54.5          
         Ben Geary                       5      89   8:56     15:00.5          
         Vincent Freda                   6      92   9:27     15:52.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 16
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       SHELBURNE COMMUNITY (SHEL) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Laura Gover                     1      26   7:55     13:18.2          
         Ellyn Ranz                      2      45   8:41     14:34.4          
         Sheridan Berry                  3      58   9:25     15:48.0          
         Cara Gallagher                  4      71  10:54     18:18.8          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Evan Murphy                     1      25   6:51     11:30.1          
         Jason Brown                     2      43   7:21     12:20.0          
         Sean Maille                     3      70   8:02     13:29.3          
         Jonah Patten                    4      95  10:24     17:27.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 17
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                       ST.ALBANS JUNIOR HS (STAJ) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kate Couture                    1      54   9:09     15:21.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kanoa King                      1      50   7:30     12:35.0          
         Dan Gill                        2      52   7:31     12:38.0          
         Chris Rushlow                   3      80   8:34     14:23.7          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL                     Page 18
                           CROSS-COUNTRY INVITATIONAL                          
                       BURLINGTON, VT - Saturday 10/14/00                      
                                                                               
                     U-32 JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (U32J) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Girls 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                    
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Liz Stephen                     1       1   6:20     10:39.1          
         Bonnie Watson                   2      24   7:54     13:16.7          
         Ayla Walker                     3      38   8:12     13:46.6          
         Thea Condaxis                   4      57   9:22     15:44.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 6 Boys 2,700 Meter Run Junior H                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Will Karnedy                    1      36   7:11     12:03.8          
         Charlie Evans                   2      40   7:14     12:08.3          
         Koby Dunkling                   3      49   7:26     12:29.2          
         Ryan Flannery                   4      56   7:41     12:53.8          
         David Shedd                     5      66   7:49     13:07.2          
         Pat Hewitt                      6      93   9:40     16:14.0          


 

    Top of page

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org