NVAC CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING CHAMPIONSHIP

October 20, 2000 @ Missisquoi Union High School, Swanton, VT

TEAM SCORE

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/13/01 10:55 AM          NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 1
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Essex High School          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
   2 Champlain Valley Union     50    7    9   10   11   13   16   17          
   3 Bfa St.Albans              78   12   14   15   18   19   20   21          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/13/01 10:55 AM          NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 2
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Essex High School          17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8          
   2 Champlain Valley Union     46    4    9   10   11   12   14   17          
   3 Mount Mansfield Union H    85   13   15   18   19   20   22   25          
   4 Missisquoi Valley Union   123   16   23   24   27   33   36   37          
   5 Bfa St.Albans             134   21   26   28   29   30   31   32          
   6 South Burlington HS       186   34   35   38   39   40                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/13/01 10:55 AM          NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 3
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Mount Mansfield Union H    34    2    4    5    8   15   32   33          
   2 Essex High School          45    1    7   11   12   14   18               
   3 Champlain Valley Union     77    3    9   20   21   24   28   39          
   4 Burlington High School    129    6   13   30   36   44                    
   5 Colchester HS             164   10   19   29   42   64                    
   6 Rice Memorial High Scho   180   16   27   34   51   52   59   60          
   7 Bfa St.Albans             201   35   38   40   43   45   47   48          
   8 Missisquoi Valley Union   213   17   26   49   58   63                    
   9 Spaulding High School     214   25   31   50   53   55                    
  10 South Burlington HS       227   22   41   46   56   62                    
  11 Milton HS                 232   23   37   54   57   61                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
04/13/01 10:55 AM          NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 4
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 Essex High School          38    1    3    6   12   16   17   22          
   2 Champlain Valley Union     74    5    7    9   23   30                    
   3 Mount Mansfield Union H    76    4   10   14   20   28   55   56          
   4 Colchester HS             114   13   15   25   26   35   39   59          
   5 Middlebury Union HS       125   11   18   27   29   40   52   70          
   6 Bfa St.Albans             187   24   32   41   42   48   53   62          
   7 Mount Abraham High Scho   187   19   21   43   46   58   60   78          
   8 Milton HS                 188    2    8   44   66   68   76               
   9 Missisquoi Valley Union   202   33   37   38   45   49   50   57          
  10 Burlington High School    295   51   54   61   64   65   74   81          
  11 South Burlington HS       305   31   47   73   75   79   80   82          
  12 Rice Memorial High Scho   325   36   69   71   72   77   84   87          
  13 Bfa Fairfax               332   34   63   67   83   85   86               


    Top of page

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 1
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
         State: 17:16.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 10/11/97      
          Meet: 17:57.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 10/24/98      
        Course: 19:18.00 Katie Kissane, Essex High School 10/20/00      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Katie Kissane             12 Essex High School         19:18.0     1  
       2 Sabra Davison             10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:21.9     2  
       3 Becca Ades                11 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:30.3     3  
       4 Kim Keszey                10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:35.4     4  
       5 Lea Davison               12 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:49.9     5  
       6 Kerry White               10 Burlington High School    19:59.8     6  
       7 Julia Birnn               11 Essex High School         20:28.0     7  
       8 Cat Arnold                12 Mount Mansfield Union HS  20:32.4     8  
       9 Andrea LaRosa                Champlain Valley Union HS 20:36.4     9  
      10 Jenn Ohler                12 Colchester HS             20:37.4    10  
      11 Emily Lyford              11 Essex High School         20:38.5    11  
      12 Christine Barford         11 Essex High School         20:44.2    12  
      13 Elysia Larson             11 Burlington High School    20:54.5    13  
      14 Crystal Horican           09 Essex High School         21:02.6    14  
      15 Kaylie Floyd              10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  21:24.4    15  
      16 Liz Jordan                12 Rice Memorial High School 21:25.1    16  
      17 Shauna Hill               09 Missisquoi Valley Union H 21:33.9    17  
      18 Elizabeth Bouchard        12 Essex High School         21:40.3    18  
      19 Erika Forkas              12 Colchester HS             21:52.4    19  
      20 Jen Yantachka             09 Champlain Valley Union HS 21:53.1    20  
      21 Leah Ward                 10 Champlain Valley Union HS 21:57.7    21  
      22 Summer Findley            11 South Burlington HS       22:01.9    22  
      23 Amanda McRae              10 Milton HS                 22:02.9    23  
      24 Sophie Ball               10 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:04.7    24  
      25 Christina Rossi           11 Spaulding High School     22:11.6    25  
      26 Hillary Britch            10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 22:14.5    26  
      27 liz Dann                  09 Rice Memorial High School 22:21.0    27  
      28 Liz Bloomhardt            12 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:21.9    28  
      29 Erin Mallory              11 Colchester HS             22:23.3    29  
      30 Kim Ferrari               11 Burlington High School    22:25.8    30  
      31 Katie Taylor              12 Spaulding High School     22:29.3    31  
      32 Michaela Reagan           11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  22:33.8    32  
      33 Victoria Ryan             09 Bfa Fairfax               22:44.4        
      34 Karrie Blittersdorf       11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  22:53.4    33  
      35 Alecia Koch               11 Rice Memorial High School 22:57.9    34  
      36 Sally McEnany             11 Bfa St.Albans             23:01.1    35  
      37 Elizabeth Campbell        09 Burlington High School    23:02.2    36  
      38 Elizabeth Henry-Hooker    12 Milton HS                 23:03.1    37  
      39 Katie Smith               10 Montpelier High School    23:06.6        
      40 Meredith Johnson          11 Bfa St.Albans             23:15.2    38  
      41 Lauren Hibbard            11 Champlain Valley Union HS 23:16.0    39  
      42 Sarah Evans               10 Bfa St.Albans             23:17.2    40  
      43 Emmy Newhouse             11 South Burlington HS       23:17.8    41  
      44 Nichole Crowley           12 Colchester HS             23:19.3    42  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 2
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      45 Kristen DeVries           11 Bfa St.Albans             23:27.0    43  
      46 Lisa Leary                09 Burlington High School    23:31.8    44  
      47 Crystal Simard            10 Bfa St.Albans             23:38.0    45  
      48 Sarah Metivier            12 South Burlington HS       23:51.3    46  
      49 Danielle Duplissa         10 Bfa St.Albans             23:59.8    47  
      50 Emmy Handy                09 Bfa St.Albans             24:00.1    48  
      51 Jessica Hatin             10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 24:03.2    49  
      52 Josie Hopwood             09 Mount Abraham High School 24:22.7        
      53 Karin O'Neil              12 Spaulding High School     24:47.8    50  
      54 Kara Williams             09 Rice Memorial High School 24:53.0    51  
      55 Marlo Dreissigacker       12 Rice Memorial High School 24:58.0    52  
      56 Aimee Cross               12 Spaulding High School     25:10.4    53  
      57 Heather Kloepping         12 Milton HS                 25:17.1    54  
      58 Sara Erickson             11 Spaulding High School     25:23.9    55  
      59 Emily Lawrence            09 South Burlington HS       25:30.8    56  
      60 Jen Bourdeau              12 Milton HS                 25:35.1    57  
      61 Gwen Fitz-Gerald          09 Mount Abraham High School 25:48.6        
      62 Amanda Dandurand          11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 26:09.1    58  
      63 Moriah Helms              09 Mount Abraham High School 26:18.4        
      64 Dana Dreissigacker        12 Rice Memorial High School 26:58.5    59  
      65 Chirstine Birong          10 Rice Memorial High School 27:08.2    60  
      66 Alexis Boyd               12 Milton HS                 27:14.8    61  
      67 Lucy Parker               10 Mount Abraham High School 27:47.6        
      68 Kim Burns                 10 South Burlington HS       28:08.7    62  
      69 Redecca Hardy             10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 29:43.0    63  
      70 Kate Meyer                10 Colchester HS             30:15.5    64  
      71 Alison Burlock            09 Vergennes Union HS        32:12.0        
                                                                               
                            Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                           
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Justine Hanlon            12 Essex High School         21:19.5     1  
       2 Erika Pease               10 Essex High School         21:34.3     2  
       3 Emily Ward                12 Essex High School         21:47.0     3  
       4 Annie Garret              11 Essex High School         21:47.5     4  
       5 Katy Garret               09 Essex High School         21:56.4     5  
       6 Anja Bittner              10 Essex High School         21:58.3     6  
       7 Amanda Cats-Baril         10 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:01.6     7  
       8 Sheara Singer             12 Essex High School         22:05.0     8  
       9 Carin Jenkins             11 Essex High School         22:07.9        
      10 Mary Lake                 11 Essex High School         22:18.3        
      11 Shelagh Cooley            12 Essex High School         22:33.1        
      12 Kim Lissor                09 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:49.4     9  
      13 Susie Varga               10 Essex High School         22:56.3        
      14 Leslie Carter             10 Essex High School         23:06.6        
      15 Jen Burris                09 Champlain Valley Union HS 23:12.1    10  
      16 Bayley lawrence           11 Champlain Valley Union HS 23:19.3    11  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 3
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                      Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV (Continued)                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      17 Liz George                09 Burlington High School    23:26.9        
      18 Sarah Vesceky             09 Essex High School         23:34.0        
      19 Hilary Frost              10 Burlington High School    23:46.2        
      20 Adrienne Snider           12 Essex High School         23:58.9        
      21 Kim Tantlinger            11 Essex High School         24:09.3        
      22 Emery Hard                09 Burlington High School    24:12.9        
      23 Heather Watson            10 Essex High School         24:16.7        
      24 Laura Stebbins            11 Bfa St.Albans             24:22.3    12  
      25 Kyla Drew                 12 Essex High School         24:33.3        
      26 Julie Smith               11 Burlington High School    24:37.2        
      27 Elizabeth Hamel           11 Champlain Valley Union HS 24:38.1    13  
      28 Beth Collins              09 Essex High School         24:39.8        
      29 Laurie Bloun              09 Bfa St.Albans             24:41.1    14  
      30 Nellie Maley              09 Bfa St.Albans             24:44.5    15  
      31 Lindsay Budnick           12 Essex High School         24:58.5        
      32 Kathryn Drumheller        11 Champlain Valley Union HS 24:59.1    16  
      33 Carla Cashin              10 Champlain Valley Union HS 25:00.0    17  
      34 Jessica Taylor            10 Essex High School         25:04.9        
      35 Farah Rizvi               12 Essex High School         25:56.4        
      36 Lisa Battoline            10 Essex High School         26:08.7        
      37 Nicole Moore              10 Essex High School         26:25.2        
      38 Amanda Calder             11 Champlain Valley Union HS 26:30.4        
      39 Emily Levy                11 South Burlington HS       26:35.4        
      40 Melodie Woodward          12 Milton HS                 26:39.1        
      41 Kristi Tursi              10 Essex High School         26:58.1        
      42 Mary Kohut                10 Champlain Valley Union HS 27:10.5        
      43 Julie Walsh               11 South Burlington HS       27:27.7        
      44 Katie McGann              10 South Burlington HS       27:34.6        
      45 Tonya Tourangeau          12 Milton HS                 27:56.8        
      46 Kamie Richard             11 Bfa St.Albans             28:02.7    18  
      47 Liz Bois                  11 Bfa St.Albans             28:09.1    19  
      48 Meghan Farrington         11 Bfa St.Albans             28:09.5    20  
      49 Weeks Tricia              12 Essex High School         28:19.9        
      50 Christina Fletcher        09 Bfa St.Albans             28:22.9    21  
      51 Holly Parish              12 Bfa St.Albans             28:37.0        
      52 Sarah Quinn               11 Essex High School         28:55.0        
      53 Micki Sheih               12 Essex High School         29:28.1        
      54 Emily Farnsworth          10 Champlain Valley Union HS 30:39.9        
      55 Crystal Churchhill        10 Champlain Valley Union HS 30:42.6        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 4
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
             State: 15:46.00 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 11/13/93          
              Meet: 16:18.00 David Shank, Essex High School  10/20/00          
            Course: 16:18.00 David Shank, Essex High School  10/20/00           
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 David Shenk               10 Essex High School         16:18.4     1  
       2 Jeff Manley               12 Milton HS                 16:20.0     2  
       3 Turner Zamore             11 Essex High School         16:27.6     3  
       4 Tyler Alexander           11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  16:32.1     4  
       5 Richard Brooks            12 Champlain Valley Union HS 16:44.6     5  
       6 Sam Gray                  12 Essex High School         16:55.4     6  
       7 Ben Fox                   10 Champlain Valley Union HS 17:00.6     7  
       8 Brent Towne               11 Milton HS                 17:01.5     8  
       9 Jimmy Ades                10 Champlain Valley Union HS 17:02.9     9  
      10 Brendan O'Brien           11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  17:04.0    10  
      11 Andrew Jordan             12 Middlebury Union HS       17:05.4    11  
      12 Bobby Rivard              11 Essex High School         17:10.6    12  
      13 Peter Melillo             12 Colchester HS             17:13.2    13  
      14 Dave Manz                 11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  17:14.2    14  
      15 Kyle Bouchard             12 Colchester HS             17:21.4    15  
      16 Mike Benoit               11 Essex High School         17:25.2    16  
      17 Jimmy Vanzo               11 Essex High School         17:25.9    17  
      18 Cale Dayton               10 Middlebury Union HS       17:26.6    18  
      19 Vail Rooney               09 Mount Abraham High School 17:28.4    19  
      20 Alex Laush                10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  17:28.9    20  
      21 Daniel Runcie             12 Mount Abraham High School 17:31.8    21  
      22 Gary Horican              11 Essex High School         17:41.6    22  
      23 Alex Mason                11 Champlain Valley Union HS 17:44.7    23  
      24 Nick Guertin              12 Bfa St.Albans             17:46.6    24  
      25 Jamie Moore               11 Colchester HS             17:47.5    25  
      26 Steve Wasko               12 Colchester HS             17:48.0    26  
      27 Evan Parton               12 Middlebury Union HS       17:49.4    27  
      28 Tom Sacco                 11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  17:51.2    28  
      29 Steve Rizner              12 Middlebury Union HS       18:02.1    29  
      30 Wes Volk                  10 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:08.6    30  
      31 Elliot Roberts            11 South Burlington HS       18:09.1    31  
      32 Chris Parish              12 Bfa St.Albans             18:09.6    32  
      33 Sean Savage               12 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:12.6    33  
      34 Sean Sullivan             12 Bfa Fairfax               18:15.8    34  
      35 Matt Vankleeck            12 Colchester HS             18:21.4    35  
      36 Alan McGuire              12 Rice Memorial High School 18:22.2    36  
      37 Jacob Chandler            12 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:22.6    37  
      38 David Rheaume             10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:23.0    38  
      39 Chris Farmer              10 Colchester HS             18:23.5    39  
      40 Colin Yarbrough           10 Middlebury Union HS       18:27.2    40  
      41 Kyle Nolin                12 Bfa St.Albans             18:28.3    41  
      42 Jesse Moss                11 Bfa St.Albans             18:31.4    42  
      43 Matt Burton-Kelly         12 Mount Abraham High School 18:32.0    43  
      44 Tyler Gratton             11 Milton HS                 18:33.3    44  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 5
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      45 Ryan Bradford             11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:33.7    45  
      46 Jacob Hannah              11 Mount Abraham High School 18:34.1    46  
      47 Nick Methot               12 South Burlington HS       18:34.4    47  
      48 Tyler Magnan              12 Bfa St.Albans             18:35.8    48  
      49 Lee Trombley              10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:37.2    49  
      50 Ryan Morong               11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 18:38.3    50  
      51 Dan Law                   12 Montpelier High School    18:39.2        
      52 Kiran MACCORMICK          12 Burlington High School    18:40.7    51  
      53 Jamie Slater              12 Middlebury Union HS       18:43.0    52  
      54 Levi Lavalla              09 Bfa St.Albans             18:47.0    53  
      55 Chuck Foell               11 Burlington High School    18:47.8    54  
      56 Adam Possidente           11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  18:48.6    55  
      57 Okechuku Ekwuabu          10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  18:58.7    56  
      58 Ryan Metayer              12 Missisquoi Valley Union H 19:05.7    57  
      59 Kyle Hewitt               12 Mount Abraham High School 19:06.5    58  
      60 Bryan Kaanta              10 Colchester HS             19:06.8    59  
      61 Ole Curtis                11 Mount Abraham High School 19:10.4    60  
      62 Nate Dodge                09 Burlington High School    19:12.1    61  
      63 Ross Bouthillette         11 Bfa St.Albans             19:14.8    62  
      64 Larry Burns               11 Bfa Fairfax               19:17.8    63  
      65 Wes Court                 11 Burlington High School    19:18.2    64  
      66 Glenn Woytowich           12 Burlington High School    19:18.9    65  
      67 Kevin Dixon               10 Milton HS                 19:20.1    66  
      68 Chris Lynch               11 Bfa Fairfax               19:20.9    67  
      69 Sam Nelson                10 Milton HS                 19:35.8    68  
      70 Sean Buturla              12 Rice Memorial High School 19:37.3    69  
      71 Ryan Wakefield            10 Middlebury Union HS       19:42.4    70  
      72 Lee Tucker                12 Rice Memorial High School 19:44.2    71  
      73 Nicholas Braves           10 Rice Memorial High School 19:47.9    72  
      74 Daniel Guillette          11 South Burlington HS       20:09.9    73  
      75 Jimmy Learned             09 Burlington High School    20:11.0    74  
      76 Andrew Kasprisin          09 South Burlington HS       20:24.2    75  
      77 Kyle Green                10 Milton HS                 20:28.6    76  
      78 Michael Kreutz            10 Rice Memorial High School 20:32.1    77  
      79 Lucas Hulsebos-Spoffo     09 Mount Abraham High School 20:33.9    78  
      80 Chris Johnstone           12 South Burlington HS       20:34.5    79  
      81 Fernando Blanco           12 South Burlington HS       20:38.2    80  
      82 Chris Gibbo               12 Burlington High School    20:38.9    81  
      83 Patrick Dall              12 South Burlington HS       20:55.5    82  
      84 Kevin Cahoon              10 Bfa Fairfax               21:07.1    83  
      85 Ross Wheeler              09 Rice Memorial High School 22:02.2    84  
      86 TJ Baldwin                09 Bfa Fairfax               22:13.8    85  
      87 Andrew Young              11 Montpelier High School    22:22.8        
      88 Andrew Moore              11 Bfa Fairfax               22:23.4    86  
      89 Todd Danis                12 Rice Memorial High School 22:26.5    87  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 6
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                            Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                            
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Nate Brooks               09 Essex High School         17:38.1     1  
       2 Jeff Weston               11 Essex High School         18:09.5     2  
       3 Trevor Ehret              12 Essex High School         18:10.7     3  
       4 Will Kohut                10 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:11.3     4  
       5 Jason Belanger            09 Essex High School         18:14.0     5  
       6 Corey Miller              09 Essex High School         18:16.4     6  
       7 Matt Donovan              09 Essex High School         18:23.6     7  
       8 Evan Richard              10 Essex High School         18:24.1     8  
       9 Alex Guerrieri            12 Essex High School         18:26.0        
      10 Logan Joeks               12 Essex High School         18:31.0        
      11 Kyle Moore                11 Colchester HS             18:31.5        
      12 Bryan LaBarge             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:43.6     9  
      13 Stuart Hienrich           11 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:44.3    10  
      14 Matt Meyer                12 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:48.5    11  
      15 Chris Hart                12 Champlain Valley Union HS 18:56.7    12  
      16 Aaron Lackowski           09 Mount Mansfield Union HS  18:57.4    13  
      17 Robert Linto              10 Essex High School         18:57.7        
      18 Graham Smith              12 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:01.0    14  
      19 Peter VanDeventer         09 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:01.7    15  
      20 Mike Bergeron             12 Essex High School         19:08.5        
      21 Ben Fox                   10 Essex High School         19:08.9        
      22 Justin Barnett            11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 19:11.3    16  
      23 Chris Lapointe            10 Colchester HS             19:20.1        
      24 Stephen Alajajian         09 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:20.9    17  
      25 Jason Pope                11 Colchester HS             19:22.2        
      26 Logan Puck                12 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:23.5        
      27 Tyler Bostock             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:24.4        
      28 Jake Dubuque              10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:25.4    18  
      29 Jack Goetz                11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:25.9    19  
      30 Pat Bergeron              11 Essex High School         19:33.7        
      31 Bryan Emerson             10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:35.6    20  
      32 Joel Pastor               10 Essex High School         19:36.1        
      33 Tony Rock                 10 Bfa St.Albans             19:37.4    21  
      34 Aaron Griggs              09 Spaulding High School     19:38.6        
      35 Aaron Wolffing            12 Champlain Valley Union HS 19:39.5        
      36 Mike Hussey               12 Mount Mansfield Union HS  19:40.5    22  
      37 Mat Smolinski             09 Essex High School         19:46.6        
      38 Brandon Tessier           09 Spaulding High School     19:47.8        
      39 Kevin Searles             11 Colchester HS             19:49.5        
      40 Mike Gaffney              09 Essex High School         19:53.3        
      41 James Danyow              10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 19:54.0    23  
      42 Justin Edson              11 Middlebury Union HS       19:54.8        
      43 Keese Lane                09 Essex High School         19:59.3        
      44 Travis Allard             10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 20:00.8    24  
      45 Kellen McClure            10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  20:02.4    25  
      46 Brian O'Connor            09 Essex High School         20:03.2        
      47 Dan Holoch                11 Champlain Valley Union HS 20:05.4        
      48 Gavin Sloma               09 Champlain Valley Union HS 20:07.2        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 7
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                      Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV (Continued)                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      49 Andy Hill                 10 Essex High School         20:11.8        
      50 Josh Hansell              10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  20:17.8        
      51 Rob Wohland               10 Middlebury Union HS       20:19.0        
      52 Justin Varrato            11 Bfa St.Albans             20:25.0    26  
      53 Riley Kempton             11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 20:25.9    27  
      54 Greg Pearson              10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  20:30.7        
      55 Peter Ebbers              11 Essex High School         20:36.6        
      56 Nick Bonsall              12 Bfa St.Albans             20:45.5    28  
      57 Tim LaRocque              11 Bfa St.Albans             20:51.1    29  
      58 Brad Moore                10 Burlington High School    20:52.5        
      59 Kris Crow                 11 Champlain Valley Union HS 20:53.9        
      60 John Hamlin               10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  20:55.0        
      61 Russell Jones             09 Bfa St.Albans             20:59.4    30  
      62 John Bouchard             09 Essex High School         21:06.3        
      63 Anthony Kaigle            11 Burlington High School    21:12.8        
      64 Khoang Tran               12 Burlington High School    21:13.4        
      65 Jeff Aldrich              09 Essex High School         21:14.9        
      66 Derik Bibb                11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  21:17.0        
      67 Paul Temple               09 Bfa St.Albans             21:17.6    31  
      68 Ben Courtney              09 Mount Mansfield Union HS  21:18.4        
      69 Bill Anderson             10 Milton HS                 21:19.6        
      70 Dan Winslow               11 Essex High School         21:25.4        
      71 Justin Moreau             10 Milton HS                 21:27.2        
      72 Chris Lang                11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  21:28.9        
      73 Ian McCormick             09 Essex High School         21:33.0        
      74 Ian Garey                 11 Bfa St.Albans             21:35.9    32  
      75 Phil Ducharme             09 Essex High School         21:36.6        
      76 Chris Workman             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 21:43.5        
      77 Will Hopkins              10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 21:50.7    33  
      78 David Diamond             09 Essex High School         21:54.2        
      79 Alex Birdsall             09 Middlebury Union HS       22:14.7        
      80 Jarod Charron             11 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:17.5        
      81 Dan Sisco                 09 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:21.6        
      82 Chad Harpel               11 Mount Mansfield Union HS  22:23.3        
      83 Houston Olsen             09 Milton HS                 22:25.9        
      84 Peter Merritt             09 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:28.9        
      85 Michael Hawker            11 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:29.2        
      86 Chris Sheperdson          09 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:29.7        
      87 Aaron Kaigle              09 Rice Memorial High School 22:30.0        
      88 Michael McCarthy          12 Rice Memorial High School 22:48.3        
      89 Mark Taranto              12 Middlebury Union HS       22:49.5        
      90 Colin Masseau             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 22:53.9        
      91 Zak Brown                 09 Mount Mansfield Union HS  23:18.6        
      92 Dan Johnson               11 Champlain Valley Union HS 23:21.5        
      93 Sean O'Neill              11 Champlain Valley Union HS 23:29.4        
      94 Ryan Hawks                09 South Burlington HS       23:46.4    34  
      95 Mauricio Ponte            11 Montpelier High School    24:11.0        
      96 David Chen                11 South Burlington HS       24:24.8    35  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 8
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                      Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV (Continued)                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      97 Corey Columb              10 Missisquoi Valley Union H 24:29.5    36  
      98 Ben Burdet                09 Mount Mansfield Union HS  25:01.0        
      99 Corey Norman              10 Mount Mansfield Union HS  25:07.5        
     100 Chris Hatin               09 Missisquoi Valley Union H 25:23.5    37  
     101 Matt Barre                10 Spaulding High School     25:31.4        
     102 Todd Nelson               09 Champlain Valley Union HS 26:10.6        
     103 Matt Chan                 09 Champlain Valley Union HS 26:13.0        
     104 Matthew Cherouny          09 South Burlington HS       26:30.9    38  
     105 Aaron Bergeron            10 South Burlington HS       26:32.7    39  
     106 Nick Pepe                 11 Missisquoi Valley Union H 27:05.7        
     107 Brad Jenkins              12 Bfa St.Albans             28:40.6        
     108 Shiimei Yamaguchi         10 South Burlington HS       29:19.2    40  


    Top of page

RESULTS BY TEAM

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 1
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                           BFA FAIRFAX (BFAF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Victoria Ryan                   1      33   7:19     22:44.4          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Sean Sullivan                   1      34   5:52     18:15.8          
         Larry Burns                     2      64   6:12     19:17.8          
         Chris Lynch                     3      68   6:13     19:20.9          
         Kevin Cahoon                    4      84   6:47     21:07.1          
         TJ Baldwin                      5      86   7:09     22:13.8          
         Andrew Moore                    6      88   7:12     22:23.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 2
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                          BFA ST.ALBANS (BFAS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Laura Stebbins                  1      24   7:50     24:22.3          
         Laurie Bloun                    2      29   7:56     24:41.1          
         Nellie Maley                    3      30   7:57     24:44.5          
         Kamie Richard                   4      46   9:01     28:02.7          
         Liz Bois                        5      47   9:03     28:09.1          
         Meghan Farrington               6      48   9:03     28:09.5          
         Christina Fletcher              7      50   9:08     28:22.9          
         Holly Parish                    8      51   9:12     28:37.0          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tony Rock                       1      33   6:18     19:37.4          
         Justin Varrato                  2      52   6:34     20:25.0          
         Nick Bonsall                    3      56   6:40     20:45.5          
         Tim LaRocque                    4      57   6:42     20:51.1          
         Russell Jones                   5      61   6:45     20:59.4          
         Paul Temple                     6      67   6:51     21:17.6          
         Ian Garey                       7      74   6:57     21:35.9          
         Brad Jenkins                    8     107   9:13     28:40.6          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Sally McEnany                   1      36   7:24     23:01.1          
         Meredith Johnson                2      40   7:29     23:15.2          
         Sarah Evans                     3      42   7:29     23:17.2          
         Kristen DeVries                 4      45   7:32     23:27.0          
         Crystal Simard                  5      47   7:36     23:38.0          
         Danielle Duplissa               6      49   7:43     23:59.8          
         Emmy Handy                      7      50   7:43     24:00.1          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Nick Guertin                    1      24   5:43     17:46.6          
         Chris Parish                    2      32   5:50     18:09.6          
         Kyle Nolin                      3      41   5:56     18:28.3          
         Jesse Moss                      4      42   5:57     18:31.4          
         Tyler Magnan                    5      48   5:59     18:35.8          
         Levi Lavalla                    6      54   6:02     18:47.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 3
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                          BFA ST.ALBANS (BFAS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Ross Bouthillette               7      63   6:11     19:14.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 4
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Liz George                      1      17   7:32     23:26.9          
         Hilary Frost                    2      19   7:39     23:46.2          
         Emery Hard                      3      22   7:47     24:12.9          
         Julie Smith                     4      26   7:55     24:37.2          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Brad Moore                      1      58   6:43     20:52.5          
         Anthony Kaigle                  2      63   6:49     21:12.8          
         Khoang Tran                     3      64   6:49     21:13.4          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kerry White                     1       6   6:26     19:59.8          
         Elysia Larson                   2      13   6:43     20:54.5          
         Kim Ferrari                     3      30   7:13     22:25.8          
         Elizabeth Campbell              4      37   7:24     23:02.2          
         Lisa Leary                      5      46   7:34     23:31.8          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kiran MACCORMICK                1      52   6:00     18:40.7          
         Chuck Foell                     2      55   6:03     18:47.8          
         Nate Dodge                      3      62   6:10     19:12.1          
         Wes Court                       4      65   6:12     19:18.2          
         Glenn Woytowich                 5      66   6:13     19:18.9          
         Jimmy Learned                   6      75   6:29     20:11.0          
         Chris Gibbo                     7      82   6:38     20:38.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 5
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Amanda Cats-Baril               1       7   7:05     22:01.6          
         Kim Lissor                      2      12   7:20     22:49.4          
         Jen Burris                      3      15   7:28     23:12.1          
         Bayley lawrence                 4      16   7:30     23:19.3          
         Elizabeth Hamel                 5      27   7:55     24:38.1          
         Kathryn Drumheller              6      32   8:02     24:59.1          
         Carla Cashin                    7      33   8:02     25:00.0          
         Amanda Calder                   8      38   8:31     26:30.4          
         Mary Kohut                      9      42   8:44     27:10.5          
         Emily Farnsworth               10      54   9:52     30:39.9          
         Crystal Churchhill             11      55   9:53     30:42.6          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Will Kohut                      1       4   5:51     18:11.3          
         Bryan LaBarge                   2      12   6:01     18:43.6          
         Stuart Hienrich                 3      13   6:01     18:44.3          
         Matt Meyer                      4      14   6:03     18:48.5          
         Chris Hart                      5      15   6:05     18:56.7          
         Graham Smith                    6      18   6:07     19:01.0          
         Stephen Alajajian               7      24   6:13     19:20.9          
         Logan Puck                      8      26   6:14     19:23.5          
         Tyler Bostock                   9      27   6:14     19:24.4          
         Aaron Wolffing                 10      35   6:19     19:39.5          
         Dan Holoch                     11      47   6:27     20:05.4          
         Gavin Sloma                    12      48   6:28     20:07.2          
         Kris Crow                      13      59   6:43     20:53.9          
         Chris Workman                  14      76   6:59     21:43.5          
         Jarod Charron                  15      80   7:10     22:17.5          
         Dan Sisco                      16      81   7:11     22:21.6          
         Peter Merritt                  17      84   7:14     22:28.9          
         Michael Hawker                 18      85   7:14     22:29.2          
         Chris Sheperdson               19      86   7:14     22:29.7          
         Colin Masseau                  20      90   7:22     22:53.9          
         Dan Johnson                    21      92   7:31     23:21.5          
         Sean O'Neill                   22      93   7:33     23:29.4          
         Todd Nelson                    23     102   8:25     26:10.6          
         Matt Chan                      24     103   8:26     26:13.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 6
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Becca Ades                      1       3   6:16     19:30.3          
         Andrea LaRosa                   2       9   6:37     20:36.4          
         Jen Yantachka                   3      20   7:02     21:53.1          
         Leah Ward                       4      21   7:04     21:57.7          
         Sophie Ball                     5      24   7:06     22:04.7          
         Liz Bloomhardt                  6      28   7:11     22:21.9          
         Lauren Hibbard                  7      41   7:29     23:16.0          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Richard Brooks                  1       5   5:23     16:44.6          
         Ben Fox                         2       7   5:28     17:00.6          
         Jimmy Ades                      3       9   5:29     17:02.9          
         Alex Mason                      4      23   5:42     17:44.7          
         Wes Volk                        5      30   5:50     18:08.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 7
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                          COLCHESTER HS (COL) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Kyle Moore                      1      11   5:57     18:31.5          
         Chris Lapointe                  2      23   6:13     19:20.1          
         Jason Pope                      3      25   6:14     19:22.2          
         Kevin Searles                   4      39   6:22     19:49.5          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jenn Ohler                      1      10   6:38     20:37.4          
         Erika Forkas                    2      19   7:02     21:52.4          
         Erin Mallory                    3      29   7:12     22:23.3          
         Nichole Crowley                 4      44   7:30     23:19.3          
         Kate Meyer                      5      70   9:44     30:15.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Peter Melillo                   1      13   5:32     17:13.2          
         Kyle Bouchard                   2      15   5:35     17:21.4          
         Jamie Moore                     3      25   5:43     17:47.5          
         Steve Wasko                     4      26   5:43     17:48.0          
         Matt Vankleeck                  5      35   5:54     18:21.4          
         Chris Farmer                    6      39   5:55     18:23.5          
         Bryan Kaanta                    7      60   6:09     19:06.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 8
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Justine Hanlon                  1       1   6:51     21:19.5          
         Erika Pease                     2       2   6:56     21:34.3          
         Emily Ward                      3       3   7:00     21:47.0          
         Annie Garret                    4       4   7:00     21:47.5          
         Katy Garret                     5       5   7:03     21:56.4          
         Anja Bittner                    6       6   7:04     21:58.3          
         Sheara Singer                   7       8   7:06     22:05.0          
         Carin Jenkins                   8       9   7:07     22:07.9          
         Mary Lake                       9      10   7:10     22:18.3          
         Shelagh Cooley                 10      11   7:15     22:33.1          
         Susie Varga                    11      13   7:22     22:56.3          
         Leslie Carter                  12      14   7:26     23:06.6          
         Sarah Vesceky                  13      18   7:35     23:34.0          
         Adrienne Snider                14      20   7:43     23:58.9          
         Kim Tantlinger                 15      21   7:46     24:09.3          
         Heather Watson                 16      23   7:48     24:16.7          
         Kyla Drew                      17      25   7:54     24:33.3          
         Beth Collins                   18      28   7:56     24:39.8          
         Lindsay Budnick                19      31   8:02     24:58.5          
         Jessica Taylor                 20      34   8:04     25:04.9          
         Farah Rizvi                    21      35   8:20     25:56.4          
         Lisa Battoline                 22      36   8:24     26:08.7          
         Nicole Moore                   23      37   8:30     26:25.2          
         Kristi Tursi                   24      41   8:40     26:58.1          
         Weeks Tricia                   25      49   9:07     28:19.9          
         Sarah Quinn                    26      52   9:18     28:55.0          
         Micki Sheih                    27      53   9:29     29:28.1          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Nate Brooks                     1       1   5:40     17:38.1          
         Jeff Weston                     2       2   5:50     18:09.5          
         Trevor Ehret                    3       3   5:51     18:10.7          
         Jason Belanger                  4       5   5:52     18:14.0          
         Corey Miller                    5       6   5:52     18:16.4          
         Matt Donovan                    6       7   5:55     18:23.6          
         Evan Richard                    7       8   5:55     18:24.1          
         Alex Guerrieri                  8       9   5:55     18:26.0          
         Logan Joeks                     9      10   5:57     18:31.0          
         Robert Linto                   10      17   6:06     18:57.7          
         Mike Bergeron                  11      20   6:09     19:08.5          
         Ben Fox                        12      21   6:09     19:08.9          
         Pat Bergeron                   13      30   6:17     19:33.7          
         Joel Pastor                    14      32   6:18     19:36.1          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                    Page 9
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Mat Smolinski                  15      37   6:21     19:46.6          
         Mike Gaffney                   16      40   6:24     19:53.3          
         Keese Lane                     17      43   6:26     19:59.3          
         Brian O'Connor                 18      46   6:27     20:03.2          
         Andy Hill                      19      49   6:30     20:11.8          
         Peter Ebbers                   20      55   6:38     20:36.6          
         John Bouchard                  21      62   6:47     21:06.3          
         Jeff Aldrich                   22      65   6:50     21:14.9          
         Dan Winslow                    23      70   6:53     21:25.4          
         Ian McCormick                  24      73   6:56     21:33.0          
         Phil Ducharme                  25      75   6:57     21:36.6          
         David Diamond                  26      78   7:03     21:54.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie Kissane                   1       1   6:12     19:18.0          
         Julia Birnn                     2       7   6:35     20:28.0          
         Emily Lyford                    3      11   6:38     20:38.5          
         Christine Barford               4      12   6:40     20:44.2          
         Crystal Horican                 5      14   6:46     21:02.6          
         Elizabeth Bouchard              6      18   6:58     21:40.3          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         David Shenk                     1       1   5:14     16:18.4          
         Turner Zamore                   2       3   5:17     16:27.6          
         Sam Gray                        3       6   5:26     16:55.4          
         Bobby Rivard                    4      12   5:31     17:10.6          
         Mike Benoit                     5      16   5:36     17:25.2          
         Jimmy Vanzo                     6      17   5:36     17:25.9          
         Gary Horican                    7      22   5:41     17:41.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 10
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                       MIDDLEBURY UNION HS (MIDD) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Justin Edson                    1      42   6:24     19:54.8          
         Rob Wohland                     2      51   6:32     20:19.0          
         Alex Birdsall                   3      79   7:09     22:14.7          
         Mark Taranto                    4      89   7:20     22:49.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Andrew Jordan                   1      11   5:30     17:05.4          
         Cale Dayton                     2      18   5:36     17:26.6          
         Evan Parton                     3      27   5:44     17:49.4          
         Steve Rizner                    4      29   5:48     18:02.1          
         Colin Yarbrough                 5      40   5:56     18:27.2          
         Jamie Slater                    6      53   6:01     18:43.0          
         Ryan Wakefield                  7      71   6:20     19:42.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 11
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                            MILTON HS (MIL) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Melodie Woodward                1      40   8:34     26:39.1          
         Tonya Tourangeau                2      45   8:59     27:56.8          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Bill Anderson                   1      69   6:51     21:19.6          
         Justin Moreau                   2      71   6:54     21:27.2          
         Houston Olsen                   3      83   7:13     22:25.9          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Amanda McRae                    1      23   7:05     22:02.9          
         Elizabeth Henry-Hooker          2      38   7:25     23:03.1          
         Heather Kloepping               3      57   8:08     25:17.1          
         Jen Bourdeau                    4      60   8:14     25:35.1          
         Alexis Boyd                     5      66   8:46     27:14.8          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jeff Manley                     1       2   5:15     16:20.0          
         Brent Towne                     2       8   5:28     17:01.5          
         Tyler Gratton                   3      44   5:58     18:33.3          
         Kevin Dixon                     4      67   6:13     19:20.1          
         Sam Nelson                      5      69   6:18     19:35.8          
         Kyle Green                      6      77   6:35     20:28.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 12
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                    MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION H (MVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Justin Barnett                  1      22   6:10     19:11.3          
         James Danyow                    2      41   6:24     19:54.0          
         Travis Allard                   3      44   6:26     20:00.8          
         Riley Kempton                   4      53   6:34     20:25.9          
         Will Hopkins                    5      77   7:01     21:50.7          
         Corey Columb                    6      97   7:52     24:29.5          
         Chris Hatin                     7     100   8:10     25:23.5          
         Nick Pepe                       8     106   8:43     27:05.7          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Shauna Hill                     1      17   6:56     21:33.9          
         Hillary Britch                  2      26   7:09     22:14.5          
         Jessica Hatin                   3      51   7:44     24:03.2          
         Amanda Dandurand                4      62   8:25     26:09.1          
         Redecca Hardy                   5      69   9:33     29:43.0          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Sean Savage                     1      33   5:51     18:12.6          
         Jacob Chandler                  2      37   5:54     18:22.6          
         David Rheaume                   3      38   5:55     18:23.0          
         Ryan Bradford                   4      45   5:58     18:33.7          
         Lee Trombley                    5      49   5:59     18:37.2          
         Ryan Morong                     6      50   5:59     18:38.3          
         Ryan Metayer                    7      58   6:08     19:05.7          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 13
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                     MONTPELIER HIGH SCHOOL (MONT) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Mauricio Ponte                  1      95   7:47     24:11.0          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie Smith                     1      39   7:26     23:06.6          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Dan Law                         1      51   6:00     18:39.2          
         Andrew Young                    2      87   7:12     22:22.8          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 14
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                    MOUNT ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL (MT.A) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Josie Hopwood                   1      52   7:50     24:22.7          
         Gwen Fitz-Gerald                2      61   8:18     25:48.6          
         Moriah Helms                    3      63   8:28     26:18.4          
         Lucy Parker                     4      67   8:56     27:47.6          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Vail Rooney                     1      19   5:37     17:28.4          
         Daniel Runcie                   2      21   5:38     17:31.8          
         Matt Burton-Kelly               3      43   5:57     18:32.0          
         Jacob Hannah                    4      46   5:58     18:34.1          
         Kyle Hewitt                     5      59   6:09     19:06.5          
         Ole Curtis                      6      61   6:10     19:10.4          
         Lucas Hulsebos-Spoffo           7      79   6:37     20:33.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 15
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                     MOUNT MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Aaron Lackowski                 1      16   6:06     18:57.4          
         Peter VanDeventer               2      19   6:07     19:01.7          
         Jake Dubuque                    3      28   6:15     19:25.4          
         Jack Goetz                      4      29   6:15     19:25.9          
         Bryan Emerson                   5      31   6:18     19:35.6          
         Mike Hussey                     6      36   6:19     19:40.5          
         Kellen McClure                  7      45   6:27     20:02.4          
         Josh Hansell                    8      50   6:31     20:17.8          
         Greg Pearson                    9      54   6:36     20:30.7          
         John Hamlin                    10      60   6:43     20:55.0          
         Derik Bibb                     11      66   6:51     21:17.0          
         Ben Courtney                   12      68   6:51     21:18.4          
         Chris Lang                     13      72   6:54     21:28.9          
         Chad Harpel                    14      82   7:12     22:23.3          
         Zak Brown                      15      91   7:30     23:18.6          
         Ben Burdet                     16      98   8:03     25:01.0          
         Corey Norman                   17      99   8:05     25:07.5          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Sabra Davison                   1       2   6:13     19:21.9          
         Kim Keszey                      2       4   6:18     19:35.4          
         Lea Davison                     3       5   6:22     19:49.9          
         Cat Arnold                      4       8   6:36     20:32.4          
         Kaylie Floyd                    5      15   6:53     21:24.4          
         Michaela Reagan                 6      32   7:15     22:33.8          
         Karrie Blittersdorf             7      34   7:22     22:53.4          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tyler Alexander                 1       4   5:19     16:32.1          
         Brendan O'Brien                 2      10   5:29     17:04.0          
         Dave Manz                       3      14   5:32     17:14.2          
         Alex Laush                      4      20   5:37     17:28.9          
         Tom Sacco                       5      28   5:44     17:51.2          
         Adam Possidente                 6      56   6:03     18:48.6          
         Okechuku Ekwuabu                7      57   6:06     18:58.7          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 16
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Aaron Kaigle                    1      87   7:14     22:30.0          
         Michael McCarthy                2      88   7:20     22:48.3          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Liz Jordan                      1      16   6:53     21:25.1          
         liz Dann                        2      27   7:11     22:21.0          
         Alecia Koch                     3      35   7:23     22:57.9          
         Kara Williams                   4      54   8:00     24:53.0          
         Marlo Dreissigacker             5      55   8:02     24:58.0          
         Dana Dreissigacker              6      64   8:40     26:58.5          
         Chirstine Birong                7      65   8:44     27:08.2          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Alan McGuire                    1      36   5:54     18:22.2          
         Sean Buturla                    2      70   6:18     19:37.3          
         Lee Tucker                      3      72   6:21     19:44.2          
         Nicholas Braves                 4      73   6:22     19:47.9          
         Michael Kreutz                  5      78   6:36     20:32.1          
         Ross Wheeler                    6      85   7:05     22:02.2          
         Todd Danis                      7      89   7:13     22:26.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 17
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                        Event 1 Girls 5,000 Meter Run JV                       
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Emily Levy                      1      39   8:33     26:35.4          
         Julie Walsh                     2      43   8:50     27:27.7          
         Katie McGann                    3      44   8:52     27:34.6          
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Ryan Hawks                      1      94   7:39     23:46.4          
         David Chen                      2      96   7:51     24:24.8          
         Matthew Cherouny                3     104   8:32     26:30.9          
         Aaron Bergeron                  4     105   8:32     26:32.7          
         Shiimei Yamaguchi               5     108   9:26     29:19.2          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Summer Findley                  1      22   7:05     22:01.9          
         Emmy Newhouse                   2      43   7:29     23:17.8          
         Sarah Metivier                  3      48   7:40     23:51.3          
         Emily Lawrence                  4      59   8:12     25:30.8          
         Kim Burns                       5      68   9:03     28:08.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Elliot Roberts                  1      31   5:50     18:09.1          
         Nick Methot                     2      47   5:58     18:34.4          
         Daniel Guillette                3      74   6:29     20:09.9          
         Andrew Kasprisin                4      76   6:34     20:24.2          
         Chris Johnstone                 5      80   6:37     20:34.5          
         Fernando Blanco                 6      81   6:38     20:38.2          
         Patrick Dall                    7      83   6:44     20:55.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 18
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                        Event 2 Boys 5,000 Meter Run JV                        
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Aaron Griggs                    1      34   6:19     19:38.6          
         Brandon Tessier                 2      38   6:22     19:47.8          
         Matt Barre                      3     101   8:12     25:31.4          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Christina Rossi                 1      25   7:08     22:11.6          
         Katie Taylor                    2      31   7:14     22:29.3          
         Karin O'Neil                    3      53   7:58     24:47.8          
         Aimee Cross                     4      56   8:06     25:10.4          
         Sara Erickson                   5      58   8:10     25:23.9          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           NVAC DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP                   Page 19
                             CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING                             
             MISSISQUOI VALLEY UNION HIGH SCHOOL - Friday 10/20/00             
                                                                               
                       VERGENNES UNION HS (VERG) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Alison Burlock                  1      71  10:21     32:12.0          


    Top of page

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: June 11, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org