2001 BOYS BHS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2001 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER

ERIC GROCE, RUTLAND HS

 

2001 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE

 JAY LAVANWAY, HARWOOD UNION HS

TOP OF PAGE

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 St. Johnsbury Academy       77        10 Spaulding High School       24   
   2 Lyndon Institute            65        11 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL   23   
   3 Rutland High School         56        12 Burlington High School      18   
   4 Mount Mansfield HS          53        13 South Burlington High       14   
   5 Fair Haven Union HS         51        14 Champlain Valley Union HS   12   
   6 Harwood Union               48        14 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.      12   
   7 Essex High School           35        16 BFA St. Albans               9   
   8 U-32 HS                     28        17 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL           5   
   9 Colchester High School      26        18 North Country Union HS       2   


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
               World:  9.79 Maurice Greene, USA                                
               State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St.Johnsbury        1978            
                Meet: 11.10 Lacroix, Champlain Valley Union HS 1991            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Degree, Dustin            10 BFA St. Albans            11.04  1    
          2 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       11.06  5    
          3 Gill, Andrew              10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 11.29  6    
          4 Losambe, Pascal           10 Burlington High School    11.35  2    
          5 Hopkins, Tim              12 Lyndon Institute          11.37  3    
          6 Guyer, Adrian             12 Lyndon Institute          11.41  5    
          7 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    11.56  1    
          8 Hutsch, Leon              12 Mount Mansfield HS        11.63  3    
          9 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    11.68  4    
         10 Bicknell, Josh            11 North Country Union HS    11.81  4    
         11 Pinckney, David           10 Champlain Valley Union HS 11.91  6    
         12 Chartrand, James          11 U-32 HS                   11.93  3    
         12 Duval, Tyson              11 Essex High School         11.93  5    
         14 Strojny, David             9 Harwood Union             11.94  4    
         15 Wilson, Seth              11 Rutland High School       12.00  6    
         16 Puck, Logan               12 Champlain Valley Union HS 12.04  1    
         17 Gosselin, Chris           12 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 12.13  2    
         18 Maul, Jay                 10 South Burlington High     12.16  5    
         19 Beristain, Blas           12 Mount Mansfield HS        12.28  1    
         20 LeBlanc, Corey             9 Spaulding High School     12.31  2    
         21 Teachout, Zachary         12 St. Johnsbury Academy     12.33  6    
         22 Chaffee, Zachary          11 North Country Union HS    12.45  1    
         23 Douse, Jonathan           09 St. Johnsbury Academy     12.48  4    
         24 Nguyen, Andrew             9 Essex High School         12.49  3    
         25 Adams, Jake               09 Fair Haven Union HS       12.70  4    
         26 Gipe, Kevin               09 Fair Haven Union HS       12.97  5    
         27 Miller, KC                11 Spaulding High School     13.04  3    
         28 Blakeslee, Kevin             Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    13.05  6    
         29 Alger, Chris              11 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        13.42  5    
         30 Harwood, David            09 Burlington High School    13.65  6    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       10.87  10    
         2 Degree, Dustin            10 BFA St. Albans            10.91   8    
         3 Losambe, Pascal           10 Burlington High School    11.25   6    
         4 Gill, Andrew              10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 11.26   4    
         5 Hopkins, Tim              12 Lyndon Institute          11.44   2    
         6 Guyer, Adrian             12 Lyndon Institute          11.47   1    
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
              World: 19.32 Michael Johnson, USA            08/01/96            
              State: 22.40 Neiki Durrant, St.Johnsbury         1990            
               Meet: 22.76 Eric Groce, Rutland High School 05/05/00            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Gill, Andrew              10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 23.01  1    
          2 Losambe, Pascal           10 Burlington High School    23.09  5    
          3 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    23.45  3    
          4 Kimball, Tom              12 South Burlington High     23.61  4    
          4 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       23.61  6    
          6 Hopkins, Jason            10 Lyndon Institute          23.69  3    
          7 Pinckney, David           10 Champlain Valley Union HS 23.69  4    
          8 Traverse, Nich            12 Fair Haven Union HS       23.87  2    
          9 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    23.89  1    
         10 Connelly, Josh            11 St. Johnsbury Academy     24.04  2    
         11 Richardson, Cory          12 Lyndon Institute          24.19  5    
         12 Bicknell, Josh            11 North Country Union HS    24.45  6    
         13 Olson, Neil                  Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    24.79  6    
         14 Harrison, Clint           11 Harwood Union             24.82  4    
         15 Gratton, Nathan           11 North Country Union HS    25.10  1    
         16 Gosselin, Chris           12 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 25.11  2    
         17 Jones, Darryl             10 Mount Mansfield HS        25.25  2    
         18 Gagnon, Andrew            11 Mount Mansfield HS        25.32  3    
         19 Boyle, Nic                11 BFA St. Albans            25.35  5    
         20 Egri, Alex                09 Champlain Valley Union HS 25.55  5    
         21 LeBlanc, Corey             9 Spaulding High School     25.70  2    
         22 Spence, Devin             10 Essex High School         25.91  3    
         23 Douse, Jonathan           09 St. Johnsbury Academy     26.06  4    
         24 Nguyen, Andrew             9 Essex High School         26.09  1    
         25 Adams, Jake               09 Fair Haven Union HS       26.61  1    
         26 Cyr, Ian                     Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    26.66  4    
         27 Tran, Khoang              12 Burlington High School    26.81  2    
         28 Miller, KC                11 Spaulding High School     26.98  1    
         29 Alger, Chris              11 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        27.93  6    
         30 Fischer, Erik             09 South Burlington High     28.77  6    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       22.35  10    
         2 Losambe, Pascal           10 Burlington High School    22.94   8    
         3 Gill, Andrew              10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 23.14   6    
         4 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    23.41   4    
         5 Hopkins, Jason            10 Lyndon Institute          24.08   2    
         6 Kimball, Tom              12 South Burlington High     25.17   1    
                                                                               
                               Boys 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
           World: 43.29 Harry "Butch" Reynolds, USA            08/17/88        
           State: 49.87 Chris Wilson, Mount Mansfield Union HS     1997        
            Meet: 50.60 Carbonneau, Spaulding High School          1994        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Connelly, Josh            11 St. Johnsbury Academy     51.37  6 10   
        2 Kazak, Corey              12 Essex High School         51.93  6  8   
        3 Traverse, Nich            12 Fair Haven Union HS       52.49  6  6   
        4 Kimball, Tom              12 South Burlington High     52.86  6  4   
        5 Mongeon, Brian            10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 53.10  4  2   
        6 Vogelzang, Aaron          11 Mount Mansfield HS        53.26  6  1   
        7 Hanudel, Chris            12 Champlain Valley Union HS 53.95  6      
        8 Sanz, Phillipi            10 Essex High School         54.05  4      
        9 Van Kleek, Matt           12 Colchester High School    54.21  5      
       10 Mckinstry, Kurt           10 Colchester High School    54.71  3      
       11 Mendel, Dave              12 Mount Mansfield HS        54.93  4      
       12 Purdy, Anthony            12 Rutland High School       55.34  5      
       13 Zipf-Oldenburg, Matthew   11 Rutland High School       55.41  4      
       14 Flynn, Peter              12 Champlain Valley Union HS 55.55  5      
       15 Strojny, Mike             12 Harwood Union             55.62  5      
       16 Trombley, Andrew          10 BFA St. Albans            55.63  4      
       17 Tavares, Josh             10 Lyndon Institute          56.03  4      
       18 Keiser, Brian             12 Harwood Union             56.21  5      
       19 Garey, Ian                11 BFA St. Albans            56.39  3      
       20 Henderson, Jay            11 Lyndon Institute          56.76  5      
       21 Hurd, Peter               12 North Country Union HS    57.11  3      
       22 Cyr, Ian                     Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    58.26  2      
       23 Rowe, Eric                10 St. Johnsbury Academy     59.08  3      
       24 Troia, Ashton             09 U-32 HS                   59.59  2      
       25 Rosenberg, Michael        12 North Country Union HS    59.70  2      
       26 Tran, Khoang              12 Burlington High School    60.45  1      
       27 Barrows, Max               9 U-32 HS                   62.43  1      
       28 Gipe, Kevin               09 Fair Haven Union HS       62.54  3      
       29 Alger, Chris              11 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        63.44  1      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
         World: 1:41.11 Wilson Kipketer, Denmark                08/24/97       
         State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex                       1987       
          Meet: 2:00.00 Jake Hollenbach, Champlain Valley Union 05/14/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Mongeon, Brian            10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.00  3 10  
       2 Riley, Devin              10 Rutland High School       2:00.97  3  8  
       3 Heitkamp, Thomas          11 Fair Haven Union HS       2:01.88  3  6  
       4 Kazak, Corey              12 Essex High School         2:02.49  3  4  
       5 Brooks, Richard           12 Champlain Valley Union HS 2:02.81  3  2  
       6 Manley, Jeff              12 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        2:03.65  3  1  
       7 Methot, Nick              12 South Burlington High     2:05.19  3     
       8 Pane, Putnam              11 Champlain Valley Union HS 2:05.56  3     
       9 Newlun, Josh              12 U-32 HS                   2:06.38  2     
      10 Shenk-Boright, Tyler      11 U-32 HS                   2:07.12  2     
      11 Weston, Jeff              10 Essex High School         2:08.35  2     
      12 Pion, Noah                11 North Country Union HS    2:08.59  2     
      13 Jones, Sean               12 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        2:09.46  3     
      14 Melillo, Peter            12 Colchester High School    2:09.51  3     
      15 Robinson, Tom             12 St. Johnsbury Academy     2:11.23  3     
      16 Stewart, John             10 Colchester High School    2:11.69  2     
      17 Maher, Patrick             9 Rutland High School       2:12.54  2     
      18 Gerardi, Julian           11 St. Johnsbury Academy     2:12.66  2     
      19 Manz, David               11 Mount Mansfield HS        2:13.51  3     
      20 Mordasky, Mark            12 Fair Haven Union HS       2:14.80  2     
      21 Sehic, Irfan              11 Spaulding High School     2:15.11  2     
      22 Perry, Thomas             11 North Country Union HS    2:15.21  1     
      23 MacCormick, Kiran         12 Burlington High School    2:15.54  1     
      24 Gallagher, Evan           11 Mount Mansfield HS        2:15.56  2     
      25 Nolin, Kyle               12 BFA St. Albans            2:15.94  2     
      26 Walther, Adrian           12 Lyndon Institute          2:16.56  1     
      27 Sciria, Shannon           09 Spaulding High School     2:16.79  1     
      28 Muren, Morgan             10 BFA St. Albans            2:17.02  1     
      29 Legacy, Alan              12 Lyndon Institute          2:20.94  1     
      30 Burton-Kelly, Matt           Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    2:21.26  1     
      31 Shappy, Nate                 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    2:22.90  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
               World: 3:27.37 Noureddine Morceli, Algeria 07/12/95             
               State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland             1986             
                Meet: 4:12.24 Bruce Hyde, Harwood         05/05/00             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Shenk, David              10 Essex High School         4:16.68  2 10  
       2 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute          4:18.39  2  8  
       3 Duchacek, Tyler           11 St. Johnsbury Academy     4:18.68  2  6  
       4 Rivard, Bobby             11 Essex High School         4:18.70  2  4  
       5 Alexander, Tyler          11 Mount Mansfield HS        4:20.49  2  2  
       6 Dunklee, Eric             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     4:21.16  2  1  
       7 Esberg, Ryan              12 Colchester High School    4:23.71  2     
       8 Guertin, Nick             12 BFA St. Albans            4:25.20  2     
       9 Nelson, Sam               10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        4:26.60  1     
      10 Fox, Ben                  10 Champlain Valley Union HS 4:26.71  2     
      11 Ades, Jimmy               10 Champlain Valley Union HS 4:29.35  2     
      12 Rendall, Sam              12 South Burlington High     4:29.70  2     
      13 Karnedy, Hunter           10 U-32 HS                   4:31.46  2     
      14 Wheeler, Curtis            9 North Country Union HS    4:34.60  2     
      15 Parish, Chris             12 BFA St. Albans            4:36.19  1     
      16 Rooney, Vail                 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    4:37.51  2     
      17 Stuart, Tim               09 Burlington High School    4:38.05  1     
      18 Barker, Jonathon          10 North Country Union HS    4:40.67  1     
      19 Blake, Dan                12 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        4:40.70  2     
      20 Possidente, Adam          11 Mount Mansfield HS        4:45.13  1     
      21 MacCormick, Kiran         12 Burlington High School    4:50.00  1     
      22 Burton-Kelly, Matt           Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    4:50.06  1     
      23 McNeil, Will              12 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 4:50.57  1     
      24 Book, Andy                10 Fair Haven Union HS       4:57.06  1     
      25 Patten, Dary              10 Fair Haven Union HS       4:57.13  1     
      26 Griggs, Aaron              9 Spaulding High School     4:59.20  1     
      27 Legacy, Alan              12 Lyndon Institute          5:04.72  1     
      28 Pulsifer, Corey           12 U-32 HS                   5:24.51  1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          World: 7:20.67 Daniel Komen, Kenya                    09/01/96       
          State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro                    1987       
           Meet: 8:57.10 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 High School 05/14/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Hyde, Bruce               12 Harwood Union              8:51.91  2 10  
      2 Henk, Mint                11 U-32 HS                    9:00.83  2  8  
      3 Shenk, David              10 Essex High School          9:11.36  2  6  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      4 Bank, Ryan                12 St. Johnsbury Academy      9:12.47  2  4  
      5 Rivers, Travis            12 Harwood Union              9:12.69  2  2  
      6 Stanton, Lee              12 Fair Haven Union HS        9:17.80  2  1  
      7 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute           9:22.62  2     
      8 Markison, Thoron          12 St. Johnsbury Academy      9:31.77  2     
      9 Manley, Jeff              12 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL         9:35.92  2     
     10 Donovan, Andrew           12 Mount Mansfield HS         9:36.98  2     
     11 Delabruere, Brent         11 North Country Union HS     9:37.03  2     
     12 Maker, Neal               11 U-32 HS                    9:37.04  2     
     13 Zamore, Turner            11 Essex High School          9:37.22  2     
     14 Fox, Ben                  10 Champlain Valley Union HS  9:41.11  1     
     15 Thornblade, Luke          10 Fair Haven Union HS        9:42.17  2     
     16 Towne, Brent              11 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL         9:43.14  2     
     17 Ades, Jimmy               10 Champlain Valley Union HS  9:45.43  2     
     18 Farmer, Chris             10 Colchester High School     9:49.39  2     
     19 Moore, Kyle               10 Colchester High School     9:52.28  2     
     20 Rooney, Vail                 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.     9:57.32  1     
     21 Guertin, Nick             12 BFA St. Albans            10:03.60  1     
     22 Crow, Taylor              12 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL 10:19.29  1     
     23 Wheeler, Nicholas          9 North Country Union HS    10:21.27  1     
     24 Abatiell, Patrick         10 Rutland High School       10:31.22  1     
     25 Moss, Jesse               11 BFA St. Albans            10:38.40  1     
     26 O'Brien, Brendan          11 Mount Mansfield HS        10:52.66  1     
     27 Arthur, Trevor            12 Rutland High School       10:53.67  1     
     28 Hulsebos-Spoffo, Lucas       Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    11:40.17  1     
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             World: 12.91 Colin Jackson, Great Britain      08/20/93           
             State: 14.68 Mark Aimi, Champlain Valley Union     1997           
              Meet: 14.70 MARK AIMI, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION 05/09/97           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Biglow, Linc              12 St. Johnsbury Academy     15.28  1    
          2 Magnan, Tyler             12 BFA St. Albans            16.02  4    
          3 Ekwuabu, Okechuku         10 Mount Mansfield HS        16.07  1    
          4 Hutchins, Sean            12 Fair Haven Union HS       16.08  4    
          5 Gabriel-Landis, Noah      11 Mount Mansfield HS        16.14  2    
          6 Yahi, Bachir              12 South Burlington High     16.20  3    
          7 Northrup, Joe             12 St. Johnsbury Academy     16.56  3    
          8 Goddard, Seth             12 Fair Haven Union HS       16.78  2    
          9 Wimbiscus, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute          17.03  1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         10 Braun, Erik               11 North Country Union HS    17.15  4    
         11 Beisher, Clint            12 Harwood Union             17.18  1    
         12 Harrower, Corey           12 U-32 HS                   17.42  3    
         13 Trombley, Andrew          10 BFA St. Albans            17.48  2    
         14 Stebbins, Ryan            12 Burlington High School    17.54  4    
         15 Olson, Neil                  Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    17.91  3    
         16 Ingram, Marquis           12 Lyndon Institute          17.96  2    
         17 Ewell, Ryan               11 Essex High School         18.08  2    
         18 Kaanta, Bryan             10 Colchester High School    18.41  4    
         19 Vanzo, James              11 Essex High School         18.54  3    
         20 Grover, Sam               09 Champlain Valley Union HS 19.38  2    
         21 Moquin, David             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 19.66  3    
         22 Chenette, Kris            11 Spaulding High School     22.23  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Biglow, Linc              12 St. Johnsbury Academy     15.09  10    
         2 Gabriel-Landis, Noah      11 Mount Mansfield HS        15.74   8    
         3 Ekwuabu, Okechuku         10 Mount Mansfield HS        15.86   6    
         4 Hutchins, Sean            12 Fair Haven Union HS       15.87   4    
         5 Yahi, Bachir              12 South Burlington High     16.15   2    
         6 Magnan, Tyler             12 BFA St. Albans            17.13   1    
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington 1987             
                Meet: 40.00 Middleton, St. Johnsbury Academy  1993             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Biglow, Linc              12 St. Johnsbury Academy     41.33  4 10   
        2 Northrup, Joe             12 St. Johnsbury Academy     41.76  4  8   
        3 Harrower, Corey           12 U-32 HS                   42.08  4  6   
        4 Goddard, Seth             12 Fair Haven Union HS       43.36  3  4   
        5 Stebbins, Ryan            12 Burlington High School    43.40  4  2   
        6 Wimbiscus, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute          43.51  3  1   
        7 Magnan, Tyler             12 BFA St. Albans            43.58  4      
        8 Olson, Neil                  Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    43.84  4      
        9 Vanzo, James              11 Essex High School         44.64  2      
       10 Yahi, Bachir              12 South Burlington High     44.68  3      
       11 Ayers, Tyler              10 Mount Mansfield HS        44.80  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       12 Kaanta, Bryan             10 Colchester High School    45.67  3      
       13 McClure, Kellen           11 Mount Mansfield HS        46.51  3      
       14 Ewell, Ryan               11 Essex High School         47.57  2      
       15 Moquin, David             10 Champlain Valley Union HS 47.80  2      
       16 Hooker, John              12 Spaulding High School     48.67  2      
       17 Chenette, Kris            11 Spaulding High School     48.75  1      
       18 Dixon, Kevin              10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        49.72  1      
       19 Valyou, Torrey            10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        54.09  1      
        - Sigler, Dustin            11 Fair Haven Union HS          FS  2      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          World: 37.40 USA (Marsh, Burrell, Mitchell, Lewis)   08/08/92        
          State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci     1985        
           Meet: 45.00 CVU, Mace,Winn,Hart,Supernaw            05/15/98        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     1 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 45.11  2 10  
        1) Guyer, Adrian 12          2) Henderson, Jay 11                      
        3) Hopkins, Jason 10         4) Hopkins, Tim 12                        
     2 RHS       Rutland High School                              45.52  2  8  
        1) Groce, Nieman 10          2) Purdy, Anthony 12                      
        3) Wilson, Seth 11           4) Groce, Eric 11                         
     3 CHS       Colchester High School                           46.25  2  6  
        1) Larose, Travis 12         2) Bombardier, Matt 11                    
        3) Gamache, Mike 11          4) St. Gelais, Adam 11                    
     4 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            47.08  2  4  
        1) Estabrooks, Ian 12        2) Connelly, Josh 11                      
        3) Northrup, Joe 12          4) Teachout, Zachary 12                   
     5 MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                               47.30  1  2  
        1) Hendricks, Kevin 10       2) Jones, Darryl 10                       
        3) Beristain, Blas 12        4) Hutsch, Leon 12                        
     6 FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                              47.62  2  1  
        1) Traverse, Nich 12         2) Heitkamp, Thomas 11                    
        3) Goddard, Seth 12          4) Hutchins, Sean 12                      
     7 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   47.72  1     
        1) Magnan, Tyler 12          2) Myers, Ryan  9                         
        3) Trombley, Andrew 10       4) Degree, Dustin 10                      
     8 HAR       Harwood Union                                    47.93  1     
        1) Strojny, David  9         2) Keiser, Brian 12                       
        3) Beisher, Clint 12         4) Strojny, Mike 12                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     9 NCU       North Country Union HS                           48.26  2     
        1) Bicknell, Josh 11         2) Braun, Erik 11                         
        3) Chaffee, Zachary 11       4) Gratton, Nathan 11                     
     - ESS       Essex High School                                   DQ  1     
        1) LeBlanc, Mark 10          2) Spence, Devin 10                       
        3) Duval, Tyson 11           4) Sanz, Phillipi 10                      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          World: 2:54.29 USA (Valmon, Watts, Reynolds, Johnson) 08/22/93       
          State: 3:29.20 EHS,Wooten,Montaigue,Brown,Begins          1989       
           Meet: 3:33.60 RHS,Watulak,Audette,Gillen,Bourgoin    05/15/98       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union HS                        3:35.77  3 10 
       1) Hanudel, Chris 12         2) Flynn, Peter 12                         
       3) Pinckney, David 10        4) Brooks, Richard 12                      
    2 CHS       Colchester High School                           3:36.13  3  8 
       1) Esberg, Ryan 12           2) Larose, Travis 12                       
       3) Van Kleek, Matt 12        4) Bombardier, Matt 11                     
    3 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 3:43.07  3  6 
       1) Tavares, Josh 10          2) Holden, Cody 09                         
       3) Richardson, Cory 12       4) Henderson, Jay 11                       
    4 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            3:43.34  3  4 
       1) Greene, Aaron 10          2) Connelly, Josh 11                       
       3) Rowe, Eric 10             4) Keeney, Dan 11                          
    5 SB        South Burlington High                            3:44.44  2  2 
       1) Kimball, Tom 12           2) Yahi, Bachir 12                         
       3) Rendall, Sam 12           4) Methot, Nick 12                         
    6 RHS       Rutland High School                              3:46.32  3  1 
       1) Zipf-Oldenburg, Matthe 11 2) Mainolfi, Anthony 11                    
       3) Riley, Devin 10           4) Purdy, Anthony 12                       
    7 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   3:46.68  2    
       1) Trombley, Andrew 10       2) Myers, Ryan  9                          
       3) Magnan, Tyler 12          4) Garey, Ian 11                           
    8 FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                              3:47.23  2    
       1) Heitkamp, Thomas 11       2) Traverse, Nich 12                       
       3) Strosnider, Greg 12       4) Goddard, Seth 12                        
    9 NCU       North Country Union HS                           3:48.18  2    
       1) Bicknell, Josh 11         2) Delabruere, Brent 11                    
       3) Hurd, Peter 12            4) Pion, Noah 11                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
   10 ESS       Essex High School                                3:53.29  2    
       1) Vanzo, James 11           2) Kidwell, Corey 11                       
       3) Kouhfal, Tom  9           4) Nguyen, Andrew  9                       
   11 BHS       Burlington High School                           3:56.29  1    
       1) Losambe, Pascal 10        2) Stebbins, Ryan 12                       
       3) MacCormick, Kiran 12      4) Stuart, Tim 09                          
   12 MIL       MILTON HIGH SCHOOL                               3:59.90  1    
       1) Nelson, Sam 10            2) Dixon, Kevin 10                         
       3) Blake, Dan 12             4) Jones, Sean 12                          
    - MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                                    FS  3    
       1) Mendel, Dave 12           2) Gagnon, Andrew 11                       
       3) Hansell, Josh 10          4) Vogelzang, Aaron 11                     
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
         World: 7:03.89 Great Britain: Elliott, Cook, Cram, Coe 08/30/82       
         State: 8:18.16 CVU Pane,Brooks,Vance,Bouchard-Hall     06/10/00       
          Meet: 8:28.20 U-32 Shenk-B.,Savage,Skinner,Shenk-B.   05/15/99       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 MMU       Mount Mansfield HS                               8:18.93  10  
        1) Alexander, Tyler 11       2) Donovan, Andrew 12                     
        3) Vogelzang, Aaron 11       4) Manz, David 11                         
     2 CHS       Colchester High School                           8:21.30   8  
        1) Bouchard, Kyle 12         2) Esberg, Ryan 12                        
        3) Melillo, Peter 12         4) Van Kleek, Matt 12                     
     3 U-32      U-32 HS                                          8:26.37   6  
        1) Shenk-Boright, Tyler 11   2) Henk, Mint 11                          
        3) Maker, Neal 11            4) Newlun, Josh 12                        
     4 MIL       MILTON HIGH SCHOOL                               8:38.07   4  
        1) Towne, Brent 11           2) Blake, Dan 12                          
        3) Manley, Jeff 12           4) Jones, Sean 12                         
     5 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            8:47.97   2  
        1) Markison, Thoron 12       2) Bank, Ryan 12                          
        3) Gerardi, Julian 11        4) Robinson, Tom 12                       
     6 RHS       Rutland High School                              8:51.29   1  
        1) Maher, Patrick  9         2) Arthur, Trevor 12                      
        3) Mainolfi, Anthony 11      4) Riley, Devin 10                        
     7 FHAV      Fair Haven Union HS                              8:54.33      
        1) Stanton, Lee 12           2) Thornblade, Luke 10                    
        3) Sigler, Dustin 11         4) Mordasky, Mark 12                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     8 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   8:55.59      
        1) Nolin, Kyle 12            2) Nolin, Ryan  9                         
        3) Muren, Morgan 10          4) Guertin, Nick 12                       
     9 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 9:06.57      
        1) Walther, Adrian 12        2) Legacy, Alan 12                        
        3) Bias, Jeremiah 11         4) Holden, Jesse 12                       
    10 ESS       Essex High School                                9:13.95      
        1) Bergeron, Mike 12         2) Bergeron, Patrick 11                   
        3) Brooks, Nate  9           4) Richard, Evan 10                       
    11 NCU       North Country Union HS                           9:18.08      
        1) Barker, Jonathon 10       2) Perry, Thomas 11                       
        3) Podd, Ryan 12             4) Wheeler, Curtis  9                     
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
       World: 8'00.50" (2.45m) Javier Sotomayor, Cuba              07/27/93    
       State: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Matt Audibert, Lamoille                 1992    
        Meet: 6'05.00" (1.96m) Andy Oliver,NCU and M. Heitkamp,FHU     1999    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Ball, David             11 Spaulding High Scho 6'01.00" 1.85m 10    
         2 Groce, Nieman           10 Rutland High School 6'00.00" 1.83m  8    
         3 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    5'10.00" 1.78m  5    
         3 Wimbiscus, Nate         12 Lyndon Institute    5'10.00" 1.78m  5    
         5 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 Mount Mansfield HS  5'10.00" 1.78m  2    
         6 Allen, Brian            10 South Burlington Hi 5'08.00" 1.73m  1    
         7 Hannah, Jacob              Mt. Abraham Union H 5'08.00" 1.73m       
         8 Thurston, Tyler         10 Spaulding High Scho 5'08.00" 1.73m       
         9 Mckinstry, Kurt         10 Colchester High Sch 5'06.00" 1.68m       
        10 Sanz, Phillipi          10 Essex High School   5'06.00" 1.68m       
        11 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven Union HS 5'06.00" 1.68m       
        12 Jones, Sean             12 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL  5'06.00" 1.68m       
        13 Hynek, Owen             12 Mount Mansfield HS  5'04.00" 1.63m       
        13 Curtis, Ole                Mt. Abraham Union H 5'04.00" 1.63m       
        13 Devarney, Adam          11 Essex High School   5'04.00" 1.63m       
        16 Mariani, Dan            12 Burlington High Sch 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        16 Passut, Tim             12 St. Johnsbury Acade 5'02.00" 1.57m       
        16 Ciongoli, Kenny         11 Burlington High Sch 5'02.00" 1.57m       
         - Sigler, Dustin          11 Fair Haven Union HS       NH             
         - Grover, Sam             09 Champlain Valley Un       NH             
         - Kasprisin, Andrew       11 South Burlington Hi       NH             
         - Gore, Ryan              12 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH        NH             
         - Ogilvie, Darren         11 Champlain Valley Un       NH             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         - Ward, Breanan           09 St. Johnsbury Acade       NH             
         - Strojny, David           9 Harwood Union             NH             
         - Nelson, Sam             10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL        NH             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
        World: 20'01.75" (6.14m) Sergei Bubka, Ukraine           07/31/94      
        State: 14'02.00" (4.32m) Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans          1999      
         Meet: 14'00.00" (4.27m) Middleton, St.Johnsbury Academy     1993      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Hutsch, Leon            12 Mount Mansfield HS  12'06.00" 3.81m 10    
        2 Harrower, Corey         12 U-32 HS             12'00.00" 3.66m  8    
        3 Passut, Tim             12 St. Johnsbury Acade 12'00.00" 3.66m  6    
        4 Johnstone, Chris        12 South Burlington Hi 12'00.00" 3.66m  4    
        5 Iacono, Jeff            12 Rutland High School 11'06.00" 3.51m  2    
        6 Mordasky, Mark          12 Fair Haven Union HS 11'00.00" 3.35m  1    
        7 Heitkamp, Thomas        11 Fair Haven Union HS 11'00.00" 3.35m       
        7 Rowe, Jesse             12 Rutland High School 11'00.00" 3.35m       
        9 Teachout, Zachary       12 St. Johnsbury Acade 10'06.00" 3.20m       
       10 Haselton, Dustion       10 Mount Mansfield HS  10'00.00" 3.05m       
       10 Larose, Travis          12 Colchester High Sch 10'00.00" 3.05m       
       12 Iverson, Colin          11 Champlain Valley Un  9'06.00" 2.90m       
       12 Lothian, Tyler           9 BFA St. Albans       9'06.00" 2.90m       
       12 Lavallee, Nick           9 Essex High School    9'06.00" 2.90m       
       15 Tuttle, Matt            10 Colchester High Sch  9'00.00" 2.74m       
       15 Myers, Ryan              9 BFA St. Albans       9'00.00" 2.74m       
        - Mariani, Dan            12 Burlington High Sch        NH             
        - Dixon, Kevin            10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL         NH             
        - Valyou, Torrey          10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL         NH             
        - Maul, Jay               10 South Burlington Hi        NH             
        - Hiatt, Brian            12 Lyndon Institute           NH             
        - Donegan, Joe            12 Champlain Valley Un        NH             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       World: 29'04.50" (8.95m) Mike Powell, USA                  08/30/91     
       State: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union     1968     
        Meet: 20'09.00" (6.32m) Middleton, St.Johnsbury Academy       1993     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Hopkins, Tim            12 Lyndon Institute    20'03.50" 6.18m 10    
        2 Groce, Nieman           10 Rutland High School 20'00.00" 6.10m  8    
        3 Ball, David             11 Spaulding High Scho 19'08.00" 5.99m  6    
        4 Biglow, Linc            12 St. Johnsbury Acade 19'06.00" 5.94m  4    
        5 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 Mount Mansfield HS  18'11.00" 5.77m  2    
        6 Gill, Andrew            10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH  18'09.75" 5.73m  1    
        7 Hutchins, Sean          12 Fair Haven Union HS 18'07.50" 5.68m       
        8 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven Union HS 18'07.00" 5.66m       
        9 Harrower, Corey         12 U-32 HS             18'06.00" 5.64m       
        9 Blouin, Mike            11 Spaulding High Scho 18'06.00" 5.64m       
       11 Teachout, Zachary       12 St. Johnsbury Acade 18'05.75" 5.63m       
       12 Hendricks, Kevin        10 Mount Mansfield HS  18'03.75" 5.58m       
       13 Allen, Brian            10 South Burlington Hi 18'01.00" 5.51m       
       14 Larose, Travis          12 Colchester High Sch 18'00.00" 5.49m       
       15 Mongeon, Brian          10 RICE MEMORIAL HIGH  17'07.00" 5.36m       
       16 Strojny, David           9 Harwood Union       17'06.75" 5.35m       
       17 Chartrand, Mike         11 U-32 HS             17'04.25" 5.29m       
       18 Duval, Tyson            11 Essex High School   17'01.25" 5.21m       
       19 LeBlanc, Mark           10 Essex High School   16'10.75" 5.15m       
       20 Egri, Alex              09 Champlain Valley Un 16'06.00" 5.03m       
       21 Myers, Ryan              9 BFA St. Albans      16'04.50" 4.99m       
       22 Etter, Kevin            11 Lyndon Institute    16'01.50" 4.91m       
       23 Wilson, Seth            11 Rutland High School 16'01.00" 4.90m       
       24 Choudhary, Salahuddin   10 Champlain Valley Un 16'00.75" 4.90m       
       25 Grassley, Chris         10 Colchester High Sch 15'07.25" 4.76m       
       26 Lapan-Farina, Zachary    9 North Country Union 15'07.00" 4.75m       
       27 Lounsbury, Matt         10 North Country Union 15'04.50" 4.69m       
       28 Barnett, Dan             9 BFA St. Albans      14'06.00" 4.42m       
       29 Fischer, Erik           09 South Burlington Hi 13'08.00" 4.17m       
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
    World: 60'00.25" (18.29m) Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain         08/07/95 
    State: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St.Johnsbury                  1977 
     Meet: 42'09.75" (13.05m) Manny Robertson, Burlington High School 05/09/97 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 Mount Mansfield HS  41'10.00" 12.75m 10   
        2 Ball, David             11 Spaulding High Scho 40'09.50" 12.43m  8   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        3 Hopkins, Tim            12 Lyndon Institute    40'06.00" 12.34m  6   
        4 Leafe, Jeremy           11 St. Johnsbury Acade 39'11.50" 12.18m  4   
        5 Braun, Erik             11 North Country Union 38'10.00" 11.84m  2   
        6 Northrup, Joe           12 St. Johnsbury Acade 38'01.00" 11.61m  1   
        7 Blouin, Mike            11 Spaulding High Scho 37'07.00" 11.46m      
        8 Choudhary, Salahuddin   10 Champlain Valley Un 37'06.00" 11.43m      
        9 Hannah, Jacob              Mt. Abraham Union H 36'09.00" 11.20m      
        9 Hutchins, Sean          12 Fair Haven Union HS 36'09.00" 11.20m      
       11 Grover, Sam             09 Champlain Valley Un 36'06.00" 11.13m      
       12 Johnstone, Chris        12 South Burlington Hi 35'02.00" 10.72m      
       13 Beisher, Clint          12 Harwood Union       34'11.50" 10.66m      
       14 Etter, Kevin            11 Lyndon Institute    34'06.00" 10.52m      
       15 Nguyen, Andrew           9 Essex High School   33'06.00" 10.21m      
       16 Connell, Graeme         12 BFA St. Albans      33'04.00" 10.16m      
       17 Curtis, Ole                Mt. Abraham Union H 32'00.00" 9.75m       
       18 Grassley, Chris         10 Colchester High Sch 31'08.00" 9.65m       
       19 Gipe, Kevin             09 Fair Haven Union HS 31'07.00" 9.63m       
       20 Rocheleau, Chris        11 BFA St. Albans      30'06.00" 9.30m       
       21 Valyou, Torrey          10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL  30'05.50" 9.28m       
        - Heco, Emir               9 Essex High School          ND             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      World: 75'10.75" (23.13m) Randy Barnes, USA                   05/20/90   
      State: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Jeff Guilmette, U-32                    1997   
       Meet: 57'08.25" (17.58m) Steve Yates, Burlington High School     1987   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Lavanway, Jay           12 Harwood Union       51'04.00" 15.65m 10   
        2 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven Union HS 47'03.00" 14.40m  8   
        3 Ingram, Dan                Mt. Abraham Union H 45'03.50" 13.80m  6   
        4 Foster, Jason           11 Harwood Union       44'09.25" 13.65m  4   
        5 Losambe, Pascal         10 Burlington High Sch 44'06.00" 13.56m  2   
        6 Johnson, Brent          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 43'04.25" 13.21m  1   
        7 Charron, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute    43'03.50" 13.20m      
        8 Reynolds, Jonathan      11 Rutland High School 43'02.00" 13.16m      
        9 Ingram, Marquis         12 Lyndon Institute    43'01.00" 13.13m      
       10 Wells, Brian            11 Essex High School   42'03.50" 12.89m      
       11 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven Union HS 40'10.25" 12.45m      
       12 Traynor, Andrew         12 Rutland High School 40'02.00" 12.24m      
       13 Lounsbury, Matt         10 North Country Union 38'04.00" 11.68m      
       14 Meacham, Bruce             Mt. Abraham Union H 37'11.00" 11.56m      
       15 Volk, John              12 Champlain Valley Un 37'09.00" 11.51m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
       16 Lovett, John            12 St. Johnsbury Acade 37'06.00" 11.43m      
       17 Hathaway, Brian         10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL  35'01.50" 10.71m      
       18 Beckert, Matt           11 BFA St. Albans      35'00.50" 10.68m      
       19 Demars, Cody             9 Essex High School   34'08.75" 10.59m      
       20 Douning, jim               Colchester High Sch 34'07.75" 10.56m      
       21 Wild, Clint             11 Spaulding High Scho 34'02.00" 10.41m      
       22 Barrows, Carter         09 U-32 HS             34'00.00" 10.36m      
       23 Adams, Ryan             10 Mount Mansfield HS  33'10.00" 10.31m      
       24 Rossi, Nick             12 Spaulding High Scho 32'11.00" 10.03m      
       25 Garland, Bo             11 U-32 HS             31'11.00" 9.73m       
       26 Merrill, Steve          12 Mount Mansfield HS  30'00.50" 9.16m       
       26 Bonsall, Nick           12 BFA St. Albans      30'00.50" 9.16m       
       28 Trombley, Nate          09 South Burlington Hi 29'10.00" 9.09m       
       29 Hurd, Thomas             9 North Country Union 28'06.50" 8.70m       
       30 Nemitz, Sean            10 Burlington High Sch 26'06.00" 8.08m       
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
     World: 243'00.00" (74.07m) Juergen Schult, East Germany        06/06/86   
     State: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington                 1986   
      Meet: 171'06.00" (52.27m) Steve Yates, Burlington High School     1987   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven Union HS 147'06.00" 44.96m 10   
       2 Lavanway, Jay           12 Harwood Union       147'02.00" 44.86m  8   
       3 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven Union HS 140'10.00" 42.93m  6   
       4 Foster, Jason           11 Harwood Union       140'00.00" 42.67m  4   
       5 Wells, Brian            11 Essex High School   136'00.00" 41.45m  2   
       6 Ouellette, James        11 Essex High School   126'08.00" 38.61m  1   
       7 Cole, Ben               11 U-32 HS             125'07.00" 38.28m      
       8 Ingram, Marquis         12 Lyndon Institute    123'04.00" 37.59m      
       9 Ingram, Dan                Mt. Abraham Union H 120'06.00" 36.73m      
      10 Plunkett, Matt          12 Colchester High Sch 116'11.00" 35.64m      
      11 Witt, Justin            11 Lyndon Institute    114'05.00" 34.87m      
      12 Mahany, Nathan          12 BFA St. Albans      108'09.00" 33.15m      
      13 Johnson, Brent          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 108'08.00" 33.12m      
      14 Lovett, John            12 St. Johnsbury Acade 104'09.00" 31.93m      
      15 Salvatori, Adam         12 Champlain Valley Un 104'03.00" 31.78m      
      16 Potter, Michael         11 Rutland High School 103'04.00" 31.50m      
      17 Ekwuabu, Okechuku       10 Mount Mansfield HS  101'09.00" 31.01m      
      18 Mayhew, Tim             11 North Country Union 100'07.00" 30.66m      
      19 Garland, Bo             11 U-32 HS              98'06.00" 30.02m      
      20 Reynolds, Jonathan      11 Rutland High School  98'04.00" 29.97m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Discus Throw (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
      21 Maynard, Jordan         11 Burlington High Sch  97'07.00" 29.74m      
      22 Hathaway, Brian         10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL   97'06.00" 29.72m      
      23 Bonsall, Nick           12 BFA St. Albans       95'08.00" 29.16m      
      24 Lyford, Nelson          11 Spaulding High Scho  91'08.00" 27.94m      
      25 Hurd, Thomas             9 North Country Union  89'11.00" 27.41m      
      26 Winward, Rick           10 Burlington High Sch  89'04.00" 27.23m      
      27 Saitoh, Rick            12 South Burlington Hi  88'07.00" 27.00m      
      28 Wild, Clint             11 Spaulding High Scho  83'00.00" 25.30m      
      29 McPeters, Jay            9 Mount Mansfield HS   73'06.00" 22.40m      
      30 Trombley, Nate          09 South Burlington Hi  71'08.00" 21.84m      
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
   World: 323'01.00" (98.48m) Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic             05/25/96 
   State: 209'08.00" (63.91m) Chris Tomberg, BF                           1997 
    Meet: 194'02.00" (59.18m) CHRIS KIRKPATRICK, CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNI 05/09/97 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Lavanway, Jay           12 Harwood Union       190'10.50" 58.18m 10   
       2 Guyer, Adrian           12 Lyndon Institute    165'00.50" 50.30m  8   
       3 Ingram, Dan                Mt. Abraham Union H 164'04.50" 50.10m  6   
       4 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven Union HS 161'01.50" 49.11m  4   
       5 Biglow, Linc            12 St. Johnsbury Acade 159'02.00" 48.51m  2   
       6 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    154'11.00" 47.22m  1   
       7 Gagne, Mike             10 Essex High School   152'07.50" 46.52m      
       8 Salvatori, Adam         12 Champlain Valley Un 149'05.00" 45.54m      
       9 Cole, Ben               11 U-32 HS             143'09.50" 43.83m      
      10 Hathaway, Brian         10 MILTON HIGH SCHOOL  141'05.75" 43.12m      
      11 Mahany, Nathan          12 BFA St. Albans      140'10.75" 42.95m      
      12 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven Union HS 140'07.00" 42.85m      
      13 Hynek, Owen             12 Mount Mansfield HS  124'06.00" 37.95m      
      14 Mayhew, Tim             11 North Country Union 123'08.50" 37.71m      
      15 Miller, KC              11 Spaulding High Scho 119'11.00" 36.55m      
      16 Sheperdson, Chris       09 Champlain Valley Un 117'00.50" 35.67m      
      17 Murdough, Keith         11 Essex High School   114'03.00" 34.82m      
      18 Kallen, Tyler            9 Rutland High School 113'00.50" 34.46m      
      19 Pope, Jason             11 Colchester High Sch 112'08.00" 34.34m      
      20 Boyle, Nic              11 BFA St. Albans      112'00.00" 34.14m      
      21 Maynard, Jordan         11 Burlington High Sch 110'09.50" 33.77m      
      22 Foster, Jason           11 Harwood Union       108'06.50" 33.08m      
      23 Potter, Michael         11 Rutland High School 107'08.00" 32.82m      
      24 Saitoh, Rick            12 South Burlington Hi 102'09.50" 31.33m      
      25 Adams, Ryan             10 Mount Mansfield HS  102'05.00" 31.22m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Javelin Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
      26 Rowe, Eric              10 St. Johnsbury Acade 101'05.00" 30.91m      
      27 Mariani, Dan            12 Burlington High Sch 101'04.50" 30.90m      
      28 Lyford, Nelson          11 Spaulding High Scho  98'02.50" 29.93m      
      29 Meacham, Bruce             Mt. Abraham Union H  84'01.00" 25.63m      
      30 Brewer, Eli              9 North Country Union  76'02.00" 23.22m      


 

TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barnett, Dan                                                                   
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  14'06.00"  28th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Beckert, Matt                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   35'00.50"  18th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Berard, Roger                                                                  
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bonsall, Nick                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   30'00.50"  26th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               95'08.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Bouthillette, Ross                                                             
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Boyle, Nic                                                                     
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.35  19th
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             112'00.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Josh                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Connell, Graeme                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                33'04.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Degree, Dustin                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                          10.91   2nd  8            11.04   1st
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.72   7th                          
                                                                               
Dunlavey, Joe                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Durfee, Mitch                                                                  
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Garey, Ian                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.39  19th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.68   7th                          
                                                                               
Guertin, Nick                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:25.20   8th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:03.60  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:55.59   8th                          
                                                                               
Lothian, Tyler                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Magnan, Tyler                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             17.13   6th  1            16.02   2nd
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.58   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.72   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.68   7th                          
                                                                               
Mahany, Nathan                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             140'10.75"  11th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              108'09.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Moss, Jesse                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:38.40  25th                          
                                                                               
Muren, Morgan                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:17.02  28th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:55.59   8th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Ryan                                                                    
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'00.00"  15th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'04.50"  21st                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.72   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.68   7th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Kyle                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.94  25th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:55.59   8th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Ryan                                                                    
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:55.59   8th                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Sean                                                                  
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Parish, Andrew                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Parish, Chris                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:36.19  15th                          
                                                                               
Rocheleau, Chris                                                               
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                30'06.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Trombley, Andrew                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.63  16th                          
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.48  13th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.72   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.68   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.72   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.68   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:55.59   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Gordon                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Ciongoli, Kenny                                                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Court, Wes                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Haas, Andrew                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Harwood, David                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    13.65  30th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Losambe, Pascal                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.25   3rd  6            11.35   4th
 #2   200 M Boys                          22.94   2nd  8            23.09   2nd
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   44'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:56.29  11th                          
                                                                               
MacCormick, Kiran                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.54  23rd                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:50.00  21st                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:56.29  11th                          
                                                                               
Mariani, Dan                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             101'04.50"  27th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Maynard, Jordan                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             110'09.50"  21st                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               97'07.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Nemitz, Sean                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   26'06.00"  30th                          
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.54  14th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.40   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:56.29  11th                          
                                                                               
Stuart, Tim                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:38.05  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Stuart, Tim                                                                    
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:56.29  11th                          
                                                                               
Tran, Khoang                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.81  27th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      60.45  26th                          
                                                                               
Winward, Rick                                                                  
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               89'04.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:56.29  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Jimmy                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:29.35  11th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:45.43  17th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Brooks, Richard                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:02.81   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.77   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Choudhary, Salahuddin                                                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'00.75"  24th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                37'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Donegan, Joe                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Egri, Alex                                                                     
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.55  20th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'06.00"  20th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Flynn, Peter                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.55  14th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.77   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Fox, Ben                                                                       
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:26.71  10th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:41.11  14th                          
                                                                               
Grover, Sam                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.38  20th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                36'06.00"  11th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Hanudel, Chris                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.95   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.77   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Huntington, Sam                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Iverson, Colin                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Moquin, David                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       19.66  21st
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.80  15th                          
                                                                               
Ogilvie, Darren                                                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Pane, Putnam                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:05.56   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Pinckney, David                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.91  11th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    23.69   7th
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.77   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Puck, Logan                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.04  16th
                                                                               
Salvatori, Adam                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             149'05.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              104'03.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Sheperdson, Chris                                                              
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             117'00.50"  16th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Volk, John                                                                     
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   37'09.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.77   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Baptiste, Frank                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Bombardier, Matt                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.56   7th
 #2   200 M Boys                          23.41   4th  4            23.45   3rd
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.25   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.13   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bouchard, Kyle                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:21.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Douning, jim                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   34'07.75"  20th                          
                                                                               
Esberg, Ryan                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:23.71   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.13   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:21.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Farmer, Chris                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:49.39  18th                          
                                                                               
Gamache, Mike                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.68   9th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    23.89   9th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Grassley, Chris                                                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'07.25"  25th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                31'08.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Kaanta, Bryan                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.41  18th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.67  12th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Larose, Travis                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"  10th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'00.00"  14th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.25   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.13   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mckinstry, Kurt                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.71  10th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Melillo, Peter                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:09.51  14th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:21.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Moore, Kyle                                                                    
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:52.28  19th                          
                                                                               
Plunkett, Matt                                                                 
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              116'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Pope, Jason                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             112'08.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
St. Gelais, Adam                                                               
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Stewart, John                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.69  16th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Tuttle, Matt                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'00.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Van Kleek, Matt                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.21   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.13   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:21.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        46.25   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:36.13   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:21.30   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ackel, Brandon                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bergeron, Mike                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.95  10th                          
                                                                               
Bergeron, Patrick                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.95  10th                          
                                                                               
Bouffard, Josh                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Brooks, Nate                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.95  10th                          
                                                                               
Demars, Cody                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   34'08.75"  19th                          
                                                                               
Devarney, Adam                                                                 
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Duval, Tyson                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.93  12th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'01.25"  18th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Ewell, Ryan                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.08  17th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.57  14th                          
                                                                               
Gagne, Mike                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             152'07.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Heco, Emir                                                                     
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                       ND                                
                                                                               
Joecks, Logan                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Kazak, Corey                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      51.93   2nd  8                       
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:02.49   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kidwell, Corey                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.29  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kouhfal, Tom                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.29  10th                          
                                                                               
Lavallee, Nick                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                  9'06.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
LeBlanc, Mark                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'10.75"  19th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Murdough, Keith                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             114'03.00"  17th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Nguyen, Andrew                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.49  24th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.09  24th
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                33'06.00"  15th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.29  10th                          
                                                                               
Ouellette, James                                                               
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              126'08.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Pittala, Jesse                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Richard, Evan                                                                  
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.95  10th                          
                                                                               
Rivard, Bobby                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:18.70   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Roy, Peter                                                                     
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Sanz, Phillipi                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.05   8th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Shenk, David                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:16.68   1st 10                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:11.36   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Spence, Devin                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.91  22nd
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Tomaino, Dan                                                                   
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Vanzo, James                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       18.54  19th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.64   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.29  10th                          
                                                                               
Visker, Mike                                                                   
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Wells, Brian                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   42'03.50"  10th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              136'00.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Weston, Jeff                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:08.35  11th                          
                                                                               
Zamore, Turner                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:37.22  13th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:53.29  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:13.95  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (FHAV) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Charlie                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Adams, Jake                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.70  25th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.61  25th
                                                                               
Book, Andy                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:57.06  24th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Joe                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             161'01.50"   4th  4                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   40'10.25"  11th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              140'10.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cornell, Kyle                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Fletcher, Justin                                                               
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   47'03.00"   2nd  8                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              147'06.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Frost, Andrew                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
                                                                               
Gipe, Kevin                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.97  26th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      62.54  28th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                31'07.00"  19th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Goddard, Seth                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       16.78   8th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.36   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.62   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:47.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Thomas                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:01.88   3rd  6                       
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.62   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:47.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Hutchins, Sean                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.87   4th  4            16.08   4th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'07.50"   7th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                36'09.00"   9th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.62   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       FAIR HAVEN UNION HS (FHAV) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mordasky, Mark                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:14.80  20th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:54.33   7th                          
                                                                               
Patten, Dary                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:57.13  25th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Sigler, Dustin                                                                 
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                 FS                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:54.33   7th                          
                                                                               
Stanton, Lee                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:17.80   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:54.33   7th                          
                                                                               
Strosnider, Greg                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:47.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Thornblade, Luke                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:42.17  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:54.33   7th                          
                                                                               
Traverse, Nich                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    23.87   8th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      52.49   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.62   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:47.23   8th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Ray                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wiskoski, Matt                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             140'07.00"  12th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'07.00"   8th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.62   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:47.23   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:54.33   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                          HARWOOD UNION (HAR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barrett, Alex                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Beisher, Clint                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.18  11th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'11.50"  13th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.93   8th                          
                                                                               
Bell, Stephen                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Eno, Elliot                                                                    
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Foster, Jason                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             108'06.50"  22nd                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   44'09.25"   4th  4                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              140'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Harrison, Clint                                                                
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.82  14th
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Hyde, Bruce                                                                    
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  8:51.91   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Keiser, Brian                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.21  18th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.93   8th                          
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Ryan                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Lavanway, Jay                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             190'10.50"   1st 10                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   51'04.00"   1st 10                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              147'02.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Nadeau, Paul                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                          HARWOOD UNION (HAR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Perry, Scott                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Redding, Travis                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Rivers, Travis                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:12.69   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Strojny, David                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.94  14th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'06.75"  16th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.93   8th                          
                                                                               
Strojny, Mike                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.62  15th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.93   8th                          
                                                                               
Viens, Jeff                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
White, Keenan                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.93   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bias, Jeremiah                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:18.39   2nd  8                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:22.62   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:06.57   9th                          
                                                                               
Charron, Nate                                                                  
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   43'03.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Creaven, Noah                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Etter, Kevin                                                                   
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'01.50"  22nd                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                34'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Guyer, Adrian                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.47   6th  1            11.41   6th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             165'00.50"   2nd  8                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Henderson, Jay                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.76  20th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.11   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.07   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hiatt, Brian                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Holden, Cody                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.07   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Holden, Jesse                                                                  
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:06.57   9th                          
                                                                               
Hopkins, Jason                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                          24.08   5th  2            23.69   6th
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hopkins, Tim                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.44   5th  2            11.37   5th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  20'03.50"   1st 10                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                40'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Ingram, Marquis                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.96  16th
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   43'01.00"   9th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              123'04.00"   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Legacy, Alan                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:20.94  29th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:04.72  27th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:06.57   9th                          
                                                                               
Richardson, Cory                                                               
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.19  11th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.07   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Tavares, Josh                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      56.03  17th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.07   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Walther, Adrian                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:16.56  26th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:06.57   9th                          
                                                                               
Wheeler, Dan                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             154'11.00"   6th  1                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Wimbiscus, Nate                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.03   9th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.51   6th  1                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Witt, Justin                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              114'05.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.11   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.07   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:06.57   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        MILTON HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alger, Chris                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    13.42  29th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    27.93  29th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      63.44  29th                          
                                                                               
Blake, Dan                                                                     
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:40.70  19th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.90  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:38.07   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Dixon, Kevin                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              49.72  18th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.90  12th                          
                                                                               
Hathaway, Brian                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             141'05.75"  10th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   35'01.50"  17th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               97'06.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Hathaway, Travis                                                               
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Sean                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:09.46  13th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.90  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:38.07   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Manley, Jeff                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:03.65   6th  1                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:35.92   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:38.07   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Nelson, Sam                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:26.60   9th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.90  12th                          
                                                                               
Towne, Brent                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:43.14  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:38.07   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Valyou, Torrey                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              54.09  19th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        MILTON HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Valyou, Torrey                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                30'05.50"  21st                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:59.90  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:38.07   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Ryan                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             102'05.00"  25th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   33'10.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Alexander, Tyler                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:20.49   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:18.93   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Ayers, Tyler                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.80  11th                          
                                                                               
Beristain, Blas                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.28  19th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.30   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Donovan, Andrew                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:36.98  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:18.93   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Okechuku                                                              
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.86   3rd  6            16.07   3rd
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              101'09.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Eric                                                                    
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.74   2nd  8            16.14   5th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'11.00"   5th  2                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                41'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Gagnon, Andrew                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.32  18th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           FS                                
                                                                               
Gallagher, Evan                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.56  24th                          
                                                                               
Hansell, Josh                                                                  
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           FS                                
                                                                               
Haselton, Dustion                                                              
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hendricks, Kevin                                                               
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'03.75"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 22
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hendricks, Kevin                                                               
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.30   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hicks, Jonathon                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hussey, Mike                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Hutsch, Leon                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.63   8th
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.30   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hynek, Owen                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             124'06.00"  13th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Darryl                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.25  17th
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.30   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lackowski, Aaron                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Manz, David                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:13.51  19th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:18.93   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Martin, Duncan                                                                 
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
McClure, Kellen                                                                
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.51  13th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
McPeters, Jay                                                                  
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               73'06.00"  29th                          
                                                                               
Mendel, Dave                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      54.93  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           FS                                
                                                                               
Merrill, Steve                                                                 
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   30'00.50"  26th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 23
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                        MOUNT MANSFIELD HS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
O'Brien, Brendan                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:52.66  26th                          
                                                                               
Possidente, Adam                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:45.13  20th                          
                                                                               
VanDeventer, Peter                                                             
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Vogelzang, Aaron                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.26   6th  1                       
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           FS                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:18.93   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.30   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                           FS                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:18.93   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 24
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. ABRAHAM UNION H.S. (MA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Blakeslee, Kevin                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    13.05  28th
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Burton-Kelly, Matt                                                             
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:21.26  30th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:50.06  22nd                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Curtis, Ole                                                                    
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                32'00.00"  17th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'04.00"  13th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Cyr, Ian                                                                       
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.66  26th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      58.26  22nd                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hannah, Jacob                                                                  
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                36'09.00"   9th                          
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Hulsebos-Spoffo, Lucas                                                         
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 11:40.17  28th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingram, Dan                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             164'04.50"   3rd  6                       
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   45'03.50"   3rd  6                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              120'06.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Meacham, Bruce                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              84'01.00"  29th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   37'11.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Munsell, Kyle                                                                  
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Olson, Neil                                                                    
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.79  13th
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.91  15th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.84   8th                          
                                                                               
Reynolds, Tim                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 25
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. ABRAHAM UNION H.S. (MA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rooney, Vail                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:37.51  16th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:57.32  20th                          
                                                                               
Shappy, Nate                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:22.90  31st                          
                                                                               
Snider, Aaron                                                                  
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 26
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barker, Jonathon                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:40.67  18th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:18.08  11th                          
                                                                               
Bicknell, Josh                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.81  10th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.45  12th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.26   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.18   9th                          
                                                                               
Braun, Erik                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.15  10th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                38'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.26   9th                          
                                                                               
Brewer, Eli                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              76'02.00"  30th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Chaffee, Zachary                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.45  22nd
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.26   9th                          
                                                                               
Cyr, Daniel                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Delabruere, Brent                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:37.03  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.18   9th                          
                                                                               
Gratton, Nathan                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.10  15th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.26   9th                          
                                                                               
Hurd, Peter                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      57.11  21st                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.18   9th                          
                                                                               
Hurd, Thomas                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   28'06.50"  29th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               89'11.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Lapan-Farina, Zachary                                                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'07.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Lounsbury, Matt                                                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  15'04.50"  27th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 27
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lounsbury, Matt                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   38'04.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Mayhew, Tim                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             123'08.50"  14th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              100'07.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Perry, Thomas                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.21  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:18.08  11th                          
                                                                               
Pion, Noah                                                                     
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:08.59  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.18   9th                          
                                                                               
Podd, Ryan                                                                     
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:18.08  11th                          
                                                                               
Rosenberg, Michael                                                             
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      59.70  25th                          
                                                                               
Wheeler, Curtis                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:34.60  14th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:18.08  11th                          
                                                                               
Wheeler, Nicholas                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:21.27  23rd                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        48.26   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.18   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      9:18.08  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 28
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Crow, Taylor                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:19.29  22nd                          
                                                                               
Gill, Andrew                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                          11.26   4th  4            11.29   3rd
 #2   200 M Boys                          23.14   3rd  6            23.01   1st
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'09.75"   6th  1                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Gore, Ryan                                                                     
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Gosselin, Chris                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.13  17th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.11  16th
                                                                               
Matte, Adrian                                                                  
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
McNeil, Will                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:50.57  23rd                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Mongeon, Brian                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      53.10   5th  2                       
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:00.00   1st 10                       
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'07.00"  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Nunziata, Keith                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #12  4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 29
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abatiell, Patrick                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:31.22  24th                          
                                                                               
Arthur, Trevor                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                 10:53.67  27th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:51.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Collins, Patrick                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Cunningham, Andy                                                               
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Groce, Eric                                                                    
 #1   100 M Boys                          10.87   1st 10            11.06   2nd
 #2   200 M Boys                          22.35   1st 10            23.61   4th
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Groce, Nieman                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  20'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   6'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Iacono, Jeff                                                                   
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 11'06.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Kallen, Tyler                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             113'00.50"  18th                          
                                                                               
Maher, Patrick                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:12.54  17th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:51.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Mainolfi, Anthony                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.32   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:51.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Porter, Brett                                                                  
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Potter, Michael                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             107'08.00"  23rd                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              103'04.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Purdy, Anthony                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.34  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.52   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.32   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 30
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Reynolds, Jonathan                                                             
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   43'02.00"   8th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               98'04.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Riley, Devin                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:00.97   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.32   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:51.29   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 11'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Traynor, Andrew                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   40'02.00"  12th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wetzler, Michael                                                               
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Wilson, Seth                                                                   
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.00  15th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  16'01.00"  23rd                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Zipf-Oldenburg, Matthew                                                        
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      55.41  13th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.32   6th  1                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        45.52   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:46.32   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:51.29   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 31
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       SOUTH BURLINGTON HIGH (SB) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allen, Brian                                                                   
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'01.00"  13th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Fischer, Erik                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    28.77  30th
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  13'08.00"  29th                          
                                                                               
Johnstone, Chris                                                               
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                35'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Kasprisin, Andrew                                                              
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
Kimball, Tom                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                          25.17   6th  1            23.61   4th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      52.86   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.44   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Maul, Jay                                                                      
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.16  18th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                        NH                                
                                                                               
Methot, Nick                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:05.19   7th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.44   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Rendall, Sam                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:29.70  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.44   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Saitoh, Rick                                                                   
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             102'09.50"  24th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               88'07.00"  27th                          
                                                                               
Trombley, Nate                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   29'10.00"  28th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               71'08.00"  30th                          
                                                                               
Yahi, Bachir                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.15   5th  2            16.20   6th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.68  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.44   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 32
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                       SOUTH BURLINGTON HIGH (SB) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.44   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 33
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ball, David                                                                    
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  19'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                40'09.50"   2nd  8                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   6'01.00"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Blouin, Mike                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'06.00"   9th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                37'07.00"   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Chenette, Kris                                                                 
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       22.23  22nd
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              48.75  17th                          
                                                                               
Griggs, Aaron                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:59.20  26th                          
                                                                               
Hooker, John                                                                   
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              48.67  16th                          
                                                                               
LeBlanc, Corey                                                                 
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.31  20th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    25.70  21st
                                                                               
Lyford, Nelson                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys              98'02.50"  28th                          
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               91'08.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
Miller, KC                                                                     
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    13.04  27th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.98  28th
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             119'11.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Nick                                                                    
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   32'11.00"  24th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Sciria, Shannon                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:16.79  27th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Sehic, Irfan                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:15.11  21st                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Thurston, Tyler                                                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 34
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Thurston, Tyler                                                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Vallerand, Dominic                                                             
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #19  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Wild, Clint                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   34'02.00"  21st                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               83'00.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 35
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bank, Ryan                                                                     
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:12.47   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:47.97   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Biglow, Linc                                                                   
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.09   1st 10            15.28   1st
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              41.33   1st 10                       
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             159'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  19'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Connelly, Josh                                                                 
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    24.04  10th
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      51.37   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.08   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.34   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Douse, Jonathan                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.48  23rd
 #2   200 M Boys                                                    26.06  23rd
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Duchacek, Tyler                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:18.68   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dunklee, Eric                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:21.16   6th  1                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Estabrooks, Ian                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gerardi, Julian                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:12.66  18th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:47.97   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Greene, Aaron                                                                  
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.34   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Brent                                                                 
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   43'04.25"   6th  1                       
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              108'08.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Keeney, Dan                                                                    
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.34   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 36
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Leafe, Jeremy                                                                  
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                39'11.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lovett, John                                                                   
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   37'06.00"  16th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              104'09.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Markison, Thoron                                                               
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:31.77   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:47.97   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Northrup, Joe                                                                  
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       16.56   7th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              41.76   2nd  8                       
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                38'01.00"   6th  1                       
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Passut, Tim                                                                    
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #19  High Jump Boys                   5'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Robinson, Tom                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:11.23  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:47.97   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Rowe, Eric                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      59.08  23rd                          
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             101'05.00"  26th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.34   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Teachout, Zachary                                                              
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    12.33  21st
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 10'06.00"   9th                          
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'05.75"  11th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ward, Breanan                                                                  
 #19  High Jump Boys                         NH                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                        47.08   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Boys                      3:43.34   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:47.97   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 37
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                             U-32 HS (U-32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barrows, Carter                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   34'00.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Barrows, Max                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      62.43  27th                          
                                                                               
Chartrand, James                                                               
 #1   100 M Boys                                                    11.93  12th
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, Mike                                                                
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  17'04.25"  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Cole, Ben                                                                      
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys             143'09.50"   9th                          
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys              125'07.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Garland, Bo                                                                    
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                   31'11.00"  25th                          
 #21  Discus Throw Boys               98'06.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Harrower, Corey                                                                
 #7   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.42  12th
 #8   300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.08   3rd  6                       
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                 12'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #17  Long Jump Boys                  18'06.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Henk, Mint                                                                     
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:00.83   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:26.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Karnedy, Hunter                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:31.46  13th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Maker, Neal                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Boys                  9:37.04  12th                          
 #16  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:26.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Miller, Anthony                                                                
 #15  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BOY'S INVITATIONAL            Page 38
                             28th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
                             U-32 HS (U-32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Miller, Anthony                                                                
 #20  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #21  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Montague, Josh                                                                 
 #17  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #18  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Newlun, Josh                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:06.38   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:26.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Perdue, Rici                                                                   
 #2   200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Pulsifer, Corey                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Boys                  5:24.51  28th                          
                                                                               
Shenk-Boright, Tyler                                                           
 #4   800 M Run Boys                    2:07.12  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:26.37   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Troia, Ashton                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Boys                      59.59  24th                          
 #10  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Wierzbicki, Israel                                                             
 #1   100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Boys                      8:26.37   3rd  6                       


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: October 14, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org