2001 GIRLS BHS INVITATIONAL RESULTS

2001 MEET'S OUTSTANDING RUNNER

ASHLEY WILSON,  ESSEX HS

 

2001 MEET'S OUTSTANDING FIELD EVENT ATHLETE

TARYN NYE, ST. JOHNSBURY 

 

TOP OF PAGE

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex High School          145        10 Lyndon Institute            13   
   2 St. Johnsbury Academy       69        11 BFA St. Albans              12   
   3 Rutland High School         60        12 Burlington High School      10   
   4 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      47        13 U-32 High School             8   
   5 Champlain Valley Union      45        14 Harwood Union                6   
   6 Fair Haven High School      41        15 South Burlington HS          4   
   7 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.      38        16 Milton High School           3   
   8 Rice Memorial High School   28        17 Spaulding High School        1   
   8 Colchester High School      28                                            


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                   State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middebury            1978      
                    Meet: 12.70 LAVERTY,ESSEX HS; BECK,FAIR HAVEN HS 1999      
         Div. 1 STANDARD: 13.80                                                
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         12.77  1    
          2 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    13.18  2    
          3 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.35  6    
          4 Lunt, Andrea              11 Rutland High School       13.45  5    
          5 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton High School        13.63  3    
          6 Frost, Mallory            10 Spaulding High School     13.65  5    
          7 Spates, Sarah             11 North Country Union HS    13.66  2    
          8 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    13.73  6    
          9 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          13.78  1    
         10 Kearney, Alison           11 Essex High School         13.83  4    
         11 Ernst, Christina          09 St. Johnsbury Academy     14.01  3    
         12 Keach, Kim                12 St. Johnsbury Academy     14.02  4    
         13 Wozniak, Kristen          12 Lyndon Institute          14.03  4    
         14 Boyd, Alexis              12 Milton High School        14.25  2    
         14 Bennett, Kristina         12 BFA St. Albans            14.25  2    
         16 Fletcher, Molly           09 Fair Haven High School    14.40  6    
         16 Gunn, Megan               11 Rutland High School       14.40  6    
         18 Thomas, Cassady              Champlain Valley Union    14.43  1    
         19 Tetreault, Crystal        12 North Country Union HS    14.47  1    
         20 Bonnett, Chelsea          12 BFA St. Albans            14.52  1    
         21 Keir, Miranda             11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    14.53  5    
         22 Parker, Magen              9 Harwood Union             14.54  3    
         23 Blanco, Erica             10 Burlington High School    14.65  6    
         24 D'Arcy, Heather           09 Rice Memorial High School 14.70  3    
         25 Reiss, Lexie                 Champlain Valley Union    14.83  6    
         26 Atwood, Jackie            09 Spaulding High School     14.90  4    
         27 White, Mia                 9 Harwood Union             15.33  5    
         28 Bauer, Katie                 U-32 High School          15.37  2    
         29 Greenberg, Nichole        10 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    15.45  5    
         30 Clark, Rachel             09 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    15.53  4    
         31 Gagnon, Jenni             11 South Burlington HS       15.60  3    
         32 Musante, Kathleen          9 South Burlington HS       15.67  4    
          - Amery, Lisa               10 Fair Haven High School      DNF  5    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         12.95  10    
         2 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    13.36   8    
         3 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.46   6    
         4 Lunt, Andrea              11 Rutland High School       13.56   4    
         5 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton High School        14.11   2    
         6 Frost, Mallory            10 Spaulding High School     14.22   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                        State: 25.30 Sue Kelley, North Country 1984            
                         Meet: 26.03 DWIRE, MOUNT MANSFIELD HS 1988            
              Div. 1 STANDARD: 28.90                                           
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.28  1    
          2 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.36  3    
          3 Brewer, Kim               12 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    27.54  2    
          4 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.50  5    
          5 Keene, Sarah                 Champlain Valley Union    28.65  6    
          6 Boyce, Erica              10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.73  4    
          7 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton High School        28.80  5    
          8 Thomas, Lily              11 Colchester High School    28.98  1    
          9 Book, Lottie                 U-32 High School          28.99  6    
         10 Wozniak, Kristen          12 Lyndon Institute          29.11  5    
         11 Bechtold, Sara            11 St. Johnsbury Academy     29.22  3    
         12 Mannino, Michele          09 Colchester High School    29.34  3    
         13 Shaw, Jessie              10 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    29.49  4    
         14 Gall, Joanna                 U-32 High School          29.66  3    
         15 Bagley, Jade              12 Milton High School        29.85  4    
         16 Nichols, Hannah              Champlain Valley Union    30.29  1    
         17 Parker, Magen              9 Harwood Union             30.36  4    
         18 Frost, Mallory            10 Spaulding High School     30.40  6    
         19 Parker, Courtney          09 Fair Haven High School    30.49  5    
         20 D'Arcy, Heather           09 Rice Memorial High School 30.73  6    
         21 Fitch, Margaret              St. Johnsbury Academy     30.81  2    
         22 Gunn, Megan               11 Rutland High School       31.14  1    
         23 Everton, Brooke           10 BFA St. Albans            31.40  5    
         24 Blanco, Erica             10 Burlington High School    31.44  2    
         25 Dupis, Stacey              9 South Burlington HS       31.78  5    
         26 Delabruere, Renee         10 North Country Union HS    31.81  1    
         27 Durfee, Rachel            11 BFA St. Albans            32.27  4    
         28 Heath, Jackie              9 North Country Union HS    32.91  2    
         29 Pariseau, Mary Beth       10 South Burlington HS       34.23  6    
         30 Fallaice, Heather          9 Harwood Union             34.32  6    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
         31 Healy, Kate               09 Burlington High School    34.90  3    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.04  10    
         2 Brewer, Kim               12 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    27.10   8    
         3 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.21   6    
         4 Keene, Sarah                 Champlain Valley Union    28.25   4    
         5 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.79   2    
         6 Boyce, Erica              10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    28.81   1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                       State: 56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington     1987          
                        Meet: 59.15 REHM E., CVU             05/02/00          
             Div. 1 STANDARD: 67.00                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Heitkamp, Mary            09 Fair Haven High School      60.73  6 10  
       2 Simmons, Kerry               Champlain Valley Union      62.67  6  8  
       3 Nye, Taryn                11 St. Johnsbury Academy       63.52  6  6  
       4 Kuhn, Lindsay             11 South Burlington HS         63.70  6  4  
       5 Rehm, Elissa                 Champlain Valley Union      64.01  6  2  
       6 Shaw, Jessie              10 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.      64.66  5  1  
       7 Boyce, Erica              10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      64.84  5     
       8 Johnson, Meredith         11 BFA St. Albans              66.30  5     
       9 Lefebvre, Kristi          11 Colchester High School      66.40  5     
      10 Sivret, Mackenzie         10 Rutland High School         66.86  6     
      11 Ogg, Alexis               10 Rutland High School         67.07  4     
      12 Filak, Lisa               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS      67.79  4     
      13 Doyle-Burr, Nora          10 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.      68.80  5     
      14 Malley, Micaela           10 Colchester High School      69.09  3     
      15 Lovett, Mary              11 St. Johnsbury Academy       69.19  4     
      16 Gray, Kaela               09 Lyndon Institute            69.49  2     
      17 Rabidoux, Kate            11 Rice Memorial High School   69.69  3     
      18 Camerlingo, Devin         11 Rice Memorial High School   69.84  3     
      19 Bennett, Kristina         12 BFA St. Albans              71.29  3     
      20 Wood, Priscilla           10 Fair Haven High School      71.56  4     
      21 Johnson, Jessica          09 Spaulding High School       72.09  3     
      22 Rossi, Christina          11 Spaulding High School       72.87  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 400 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      23 George, Liz               09 Burlington High School      73.00  3     
      24 Pokines, Jessica          09 Lyndon Institute            73.13  2     
      25 Bagley, Jade              12 Milton High School          73.76  4     
      26 White, Tina               10 North Country Union HS      74.53  1     
      27 Davis, Brynn              11 South Burlington HS         76.99  2     
      28 Bauer, Katie                 U-32 High School            77.55  1     
      29 Bushey, Miranda           11 Milton High School          79.77  1     
      30 Piper, Emily               9 Harwood Union             1:20.55  2     
      31 Goulet, Allison           10 Burlington High School    1:23.73  2     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                    State: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland           1984        
                     Meet: 2:18.20 BECH-CONGER, MOUNT MANSFIELD HS             
          Div. 1 STANDARD: 2:41.00                                             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Heitkamp, Mary            09 Fair Haven High School    2:26.37  3 10  
       2 Arnold, Cat               12 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    2:27.69  3  8  
       3 McENANY, Sally            11 BFA St. Albans            2:30.47  3  6  
       4 Jordan, Liz               12 Rice Memorial High School 2:31.77  3  4  
       5 Charron, Stephanie           Champlain Valley Union    2:35.67  2  2  
       6 Correia, Ashley           11 Essex High School         2:35.87  3  1  
       7 Lessard, Amanda           10 North Country Union HS    2:39.48  2     
       8 Jokela, Anja                 Champlain Valley Union    2:39.68  3     
       9 Connolly, Caitlin         11 Burlington High School    2:40.37  2     
      10 Coleman, Amelia           12 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    2:41.33  3     
      11 Radaker, Rachel           11 Rutland High School       2:42.60  3     
      12 Williams, Carley          11 Harwood Union             2:42.87  2     
      13 O'Brien, Katy             11 Lyndon Institute          2:43.43  2     
      14 Lathey, Elizabeth         12 Rutland High School       2:45.31  3     
      15 Mallory, Erin             11 Colchester High School    2:49.59  2     
      16 Riden, Kate               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    2:49.63  3     
      17 Freeman, Allison          10 Burlington High School    2:50.09  2     
      18 Lapre, Katherine          10 Fair Haven High School    2:50.28  2     
      19 Sykes, Danielle            9 North Country Union HS    2:50.72  2     
      20 Wohlleb, Kerra            11 St. Johnsbury Academy     2:51.82  2     
      21 Chaloux, Melanie          11 Lyndon Institute          2:53.44  1     
      22 King, Abby                10 Harwood Union             2:54.44  1     
      23 Daigle, Erin               9 BFA St. Albans            2:54.46  1     
      24 Crowley, Nichole          12 Colchester High School    2:56.30  2     
      25 Luke, Michaela            09 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    3:03.03  1     
      26 Hudak, Misha                 St. Johnsbury Academy     3:03.70  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      27 Lavallee, Beth            11 Milton High School        3:09.30  1     
      28 Levy, Emily               11 South Burlington HS       3:15.10  1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 1998    
                 Meet: 4:37.30 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union    1998    
      Div. 1 STANDARD: 5:40.00                                                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Dunklee, Susan            09 St. Johnsbury Academy     5:10.36  2 10  
       2 White, Kerry              10 Burlington High School    5:14.69  2  8  
       3 Kissane, Katie            12 Essex High School         5:15.34  2  6  
       4 Ades, Becca                  Champlain Valley Union    5:18.51  2  4  
       5 Kintner, Cady             12 Harwood Union             5:20.39  2  2  
       6 Riordan, Denise           10 Rutland High School       5:24.66  2  1  
       7 Fenn, Emily               11 Rutland High School       5:25.89  2     
       8 Wool, Lauren                 Champlain Valley Union    5:26.60  1     
       9 Keszey, Kim               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    5:26.97  2     
      10 Sargent, Elsa              9 North Country Union HS    5:27.15  2     
      11 Koenig, Frannie           09 Lyndon Institute          5:28.06  2     
      12 Simonds, Krista           11 St. Johnsbury Academy     5:32.47  2     
      13 Freeman, Allison          10 Burlington High School    5:34.75  2     
      14 Coleman, Amelia           12 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    5:35.00  1     
      15 Mallory, Erin             11 Colchester High School    5:36.18  2     
      16 Lyford, Emily             11 Essex High School         5:37.03  2     
      17 Calano, Kriista           11 BFA St. Albans            5:37.16  2     
      18 Lewis, Jess               10 Fair Haven High School    5:38.68  2     
      19 Chaplin, Kelly               U-32 High School          5:39.33  2     
      20 delaBruere, Hilary         9 South Burlington HS       5:40.00  1     
      21 Rossi, Christina          11 Spaulding High School     5:45.20  1     
      22 Carroll, Clara            09 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    5:46.00  1     
      23 Findley, Summer           11 South Burlington HS       5:50.00  1     
      23 Toof, Jodie               10 BFA St. Albans            5:50.00  1     
      25 Stanton, Molly            10 Fair Haven High School    5:56.00  1     
      26 Fosbrook, Jessica         11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    6:08.00  2     
      27 Lavallee, Beth            11 Milton High School        6:33.00  1     
      28 Kloepping, Heather        12 Milton High School        7:02.00  1     
       - Sykes, Danielle            9 North Country Union HS         NT  1     
       - Hever, Mary               12 Lyndon Institute               NT  1     
       - Cady, Adrianne            11 Harwood Union                  NT  1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                State:  9:42.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union HS 1998   
                 Meet:  9:41.90 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield Union    1998   
      Div. 1 STANDARD: 12:40.00                                                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Sanborn, Kathleen          9 Rutland High School       11:11.62  10  
        2 Kissane, Katie            12 Essex High School         11:14.27   8  
        3 Olney, Yvonne              9 Rutland High School       11:18.32   6  
        4 Kintner, Cady             12 Harwood Union             11:20.02   4  
        5 Ades, Becca                  Champlain Valley Union    11:20.51   2  
        6 Simonds, Krista           11 St. Johnsbury Academy     11:53.84   1  
        7 Keszey, Kim               10 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    11:54.06      
        8 Ohler, Jenn               12 Colchester High School    11:55.17      
        9 Podhaizer, Zippy          10 Essex High School         11:55.37      
       10 Chaplin, Kelly               U-32 High School          11:55.79      
       11 Newhouse, Emmy            11 South Burlington HS       12:11.40      
       12 Koenig, Frannie           09 Lyndon Institute          12:15.29      
       13 Smith, Jordan             11 St. Johnsbury Academy     12:18.07      
       14 Larson, Elysia            11 Burlington High School    12:24.24      
       15 Strosnider, Abby          10 Fair Haven High School    12:25.99      
       16 DeVRIES, Kirsten          11 BFA St. Albans            12:28.87      
       17 Mallette, Krista          09 Fair Haven High School    12:33.52      
       18 Forkas, Erika             12 Colchester High School    12:52.46      
       19 Smith, Julie              11 Burlington High School    12:55.87      
       20 McRae, Amanda             09 Milton High School        13:05.94      
       21 Beard, Ame                11 Harwood Union             13:20.47      
       22 Taylor, Katie             12 Spaulding High School     13:27.98      
       23 Truax, Heather            09 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    13:32.03      
       24 Hever, Mary               12 Lyndon Institute          13:40.10      
       25 Halnon, Emily             11 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    13:46.60      
       26 Hopwood, Josie            09 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    14:40.98      
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                     State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellow Falls       1996        
                      Meet: 15.90 MAIN, ESSEX HS; BIBB, MMU HS 05/07/99        
           Div. 1 STANDARD: 18.80                                              
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       16.21  1    
          2 Oliver, Erin              10 Essex High School         16.84  4    
          3 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         16.93  2    
          4 LaBIER, Taina             11 BFA St. Albans            17.89  3    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 100 Meter Int Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                 
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          5 Saetta, Sophia            10 Fair Haven High School    18.08  4    
          6 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 St. Johnsbury Academy     18.28  5    
          7 Butts, Melissa            10 Harwood Union             18.30  5    
          8 Hayes, Jamie              11 Burlington High School    18.34  3    
          9 VanHorn, Chelsea          11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    18.37  2    
         10 Conant, Molly             11 Burlington High School    18.39  2    
         11 Edgerton, Lynsy           12 Fair Haven High School    18.46  1    
         12 Corkins, Caroline         11 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    18.51  3    
         13 Taylor, Whitney           11 Rice Memorial High School 18.57  4    
         14 Parker, Magen              9 Harwood Union             18.60  5    
         15 Whelan, Kerry             10 Colchester High School    19.06  2    
         16 Nye, Katelyn              09 St. Johnsbury Academy     19.24  1    
         17 Jensen, Jessica           09 Rice Memorial High School 19.30  4    
         18 Sanborn, Laura            10 Colchester High School    19.36  3    
         19 Carison, Ashley           09 Lyndon Institute          19.61  1    
         20 Iverson, Courtney            Champlain Valley Union    20.06  1    
         21 Olson, Jane               10 Milton High School        20.16  3    
         22 Wozniak, Kristen          12 Lyndon Institute          20.49  5    
         23 Chaput, Miranda           10 North Country Union HS    20.88  2    
         24 Couture, Monika            9 North Country Union HS    21.24  5    
         25 Gall, Julie                  U-32 High School          21.26  4    
         26 Atwood, Jackie            09 Spaulding High School     21.55  4    
         27 Tierney, Sheala           10 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    21.57  2    
         28 Bonnett, Chelsea          12 BFA St. Albans            22.63  3    
         29 Bourdeau, Jen             12 Milton High School        24.28  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         16.30  10    
         2 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       16.39   8    
         3 Oliver, Erin              10 Essex High School         16.79   6    
         4 LaBIER, Taina             11 BFA St. Albans            17.79   4    
         5 Saetta, Sophia            10 Fair Haven High School    17.98   2    
         6 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 St. Johnsbury Academy     18.33   1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                       State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland     1992           
                        Meet: 47.37 REHM E., CVU            05/02/00           
             Div. 1 STANDARD: 54.00                                            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Oliver, Erin              10 Essex High School         49.00  5 10   
        2 VanHorn, Chelsea          11 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    49.53  5  8   
        3 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         50.07  5  6   
        4 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       51.23  5  4   
        5 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 St. Johnsbury Academy     51.77  5  2   
        6 Kiewit, April             11 Colchester High School    53.50  4  1   
        7 Hayes, Jamie              11 Burlington High School    54.73  5      
        8 Stanton, Molly            10 Fair Haven High School    55.21  4      
        9 Choate, Stephanie          9 Mt. Mansfield Union HS    55.36  3      
       10 Robitaille, Deanna        10 South Burlington HS       55.42  4      
       11 Moradian, Jenna            9 Harwood Union             55.49  3      
       12 Butts, Melissa            10 Harwood Union             55.59  4      
       13 Kent, Rose                12 St. Johnsbury Academy     55.64  4      
       14 Howland, Cari                Champlain Valley Union    56.59  2      
       15 Bovin, Heather            10 Colchester High School    57.24  3      
       16 Owens, Tamzen             11 Fair Haven High School    57.39  4      
       17 Conant, Molly             11 Burlington High School    57.90  3      
       18 Olson, Jane               10 Milton High School        58.05  2      
       19 Gall, Julie                  U-32 High School          58.35  2      
       20 Bonnett, Chelsea          12 BFA St. Albans            61.28  2      
       21 Carison, Ashley           09 Lyndon Institute          62.52  2      
       22 Blodgett, Heidi           12 Mt. Abraham Union H.S.    64.25  1      
       23 Fields, Stephanie         10 Lyndon Institute          64.75  1      
        - Cota, Emily                9 BFA St. Albans               DQ  2      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              State: 49.70 Burlington                          1987            
               Meet: 51.60 ESSEX HS; ARDELL,BURKE,LAVERTY,MAIN                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     1 ESS       Essex High School                                52.00  3 10  
        1) Diminick, Erin 12         2) Hanerfeld, Maria 11                    
        3) Kowalski, Kristin 10      4) Wilson, Ashley 11                      
     2 CHS       Colchester High School                           53.34  3  8  
        1) Whelan, Kerry 10          2) Thomas, Lily 11                        
        3) Magnan, Erin 11           4) Rogate, Marissa 12                     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME  HT PTS 
    == ========================================================== ===== == === 
     3 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           54.46  3  6  
        1) VanHorn, Chelsea 11       2) Filak, Lisa 10                         
        3) Keir, Miranda 11          4) Thornburg, Lindsay 12                  
     4 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            55.02  3  4  
        1) Ernst, Christina 09       2) Keach, Kim 12                          
        3) Whitehill, Victoria 12    4) Kuttler, Elizabeth 11                  
     5 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 55.09  2  2  
        1) Barber, Megan 12          2) Bailey, Laura 10                       
        3) Depot, Jessica 09         4) Wozniak, Kristen 12                    
     6 MIL       Milton High School                               56.81  1  1  
        1) Bagley, Jade 12           2) Olson, Jane 10                         
        3) Thompson, Amy 10          4) Currie, Jen 09                         
     7 SPA       Spaulding High School                            56.83  1     
        1) Atwood, Jackie 09         2) Belcher, Caroline 10                   
        3) St.John, Amy 09           4) Frost, Mallory 10                      
     8 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           56.94  2     
        1) Vance, Heather            2) Iverson, Courtney                      
        3) Reiss, Lexie              4) Thomas, Cassady                        
     9 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   57.27  2     
        1) LaBIER, Taina 11          2) Everton, Brooke 10                     
        3) Bonnett, Chelsea 12       4) Bennett, Kristina 12                   
    10 U-32      U-32 High School                                 58.34  3     
        1) Book, Lottie              2) Gall, Joanna                           
        3) Kantor, Shona             4) Carpenter, Laura                       
    11 HAR       Harwood Union                                    58.47  2     
        1) White, Mia  9             2) Berkoff, Sam 11                        
        3) Butts, Melissa 10         4)                                        
    12 MA        Mt. Abraham Union H.S.                           59.70  1     
        1) Corkins, Caroline 11      2) Greenberg, Nichole 10                  
        3) Roberts, Tanya 09         4) Jones, Krissy 11                       
    13 SB        South Burlington HS                              60.35  2     
        1) Kuhn, Lindsay 11          2) Musante, Kathleen  9                   
        3) Sesera, Teresa 11         4) Gagnon, Jenni 11                       
    14 BHS       Burlington High School                           61.66  1     
        1) Goulet, Allison 10        2) Bove, Katie-Beth 09                    
        3) Healy, Kate 09            4) Blanco, Erica 10                       
     - FHAV      Fair Haven High School                             DNF  3     
        1) Amery, Lisa 10            2) Heitkamp, Mary 09                      
        3) Fletcher, Molly 09        4) Skeens, Sam 12                         
     - NCU       North Country Union HS                              DQ  2     
        1) Tetreault, Crystal 12     2) Spates, Sarah 11                       
        3) Delabruere, Renee 10      4) Heath, Jackie  9                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              State: 4:05.10 South Burlington                   1981           
               Meet: 4:14.50 MMU; BECH-CONGER,FIEGLE,FLOYD,KING                
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           4:21.53  3 10 
       1) Keene, Sarah              2) Simmons, Kerry                          
       3) Nichols, Hannah           4) Rehm, Elissa                            
    2 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           4:30.30  3  8 
       1) Boyce, Erica 10           2) Filak, Lisa 10                          
       3) Arnold, Cat 12            4) Gilbert, Meghann 11                     
    3 ESS       Essex High School                                4:34.82  3  6 
       1) Diminick, Erin 12         2) Oliver, Erin 10                         
       3) Ericson, Christie 12      4) Kowalski, Kristin 10                    
    4 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            4:34.85  2  4 
       1) Nye, Taryn 11             2) Gebbie, Jennifer 09                     
       3) Lovett, Mary 11           4) McKay, Jessica 12                       
    5 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   4:41.71  2  2 
       1) Johnson, Meredith 11      2) Calano, Kriista 11                      
       3) Bennett, Kristina 12      4) McENANY, Sally 11                       
    6 MA        Mt. Abraham Union H.S.                           4:42.71  3  1 
       1) Coleman, Amelia 12        2) Doyle-Burr, Nora 10                     
       3) Shaw, Jessie 10           4) Price, Amber 10                         
    7 BHS       Burlington High School                           4:43.53  3    
       1) Ferrari, Kimberly 11      2) Hayes, Jamie 11                         
       3) Connolly, Caitlin 11      4) White, Kerry 10                         
    8 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 4:48.70  2    
       1) Billings, Krysta 11       2) O'Brien, Katy 11                        
       3) Gray, Kaela 09            4) Goulding, Karen 11                      
    9 HAR       Harwood Union                                    4:48.74  2    
       1) Butts, Melissa 10         2) Williams, Carley 11                     
       3) Kintner, Cady 12          4) Moradian, Jenna  9                      
   10 SB        South Burlington HS                              4:54.17  2    
       1) Davis, Brynn 11           2) Pariseau, Mary Beth 10                  
       3) Robitaille, Deanna 10     4) Kuhn, Lindsay 11                        
   11 U-32      U-32 High School                                 4:54.87  1    
       1) Book, Lottie              2) Gall, Julie                             
       3) Gall, Joanna              4) Kantor, Shona                           
   12 MIL       Milton High School                               5:29.26  1    
       1) Ballard, Shannon 12       2) Franklin, Alyssa 11                     
       3) Bagley, Jade 12           4) Tourangeau, Tonya 12                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            State:  9:59.00 Mt.Anthony                       06/05/97          
             Meet: 10:02.60 CVU - ADES, LAROSA, JOKELA, REHM 05/02/00          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 RHS       Rutland High School                              10:17.02  2 10 
      1) Fenn, Emily 11            2) Lathey, Elizabeth 12                     
      3) Olney, Yvonne  9          4) Radaker, Rachel 11                       
   2 CVU       Champlain Valley Union                           10:21.02  2  8 
      1) Jokela, Anja              2) Ades, Becca                              
      3) Shea, Bridget             4) Rehm, Elissa                             
   3 RICE      Rice Memorial High School                        10:27.10  2  6 
      1) Jordan, Liz 12            2) Dann, Liz                                
      3) Rabidoux, Kate 11         4) Jagelski, Sara                           
   4 ESS       Essex High School                                10:42.02  2  4 
      1) Correia, Ashley 11        2) Birnn, Julia 11                          
      3) Podhaizer, Zippy 10       4) Hoyniak, Nicole 11                       
   5 BHS       Burlington High School                           10:44.67  2  2 
      1) Freeman, Allison 10       2) Ferrari, Kimberly 11                     
      3) Connolly, Caitlin 11      4) White, Kerry 10                          
   6 SJA       St. Johnsbury Academy                            10:47.61  2  1 
      1) Lovett, Mary 11           2) Wohlleb, Kerra 11                        
      3) Dunklee, Susan 09         4) Smith, Jordan 11                         
   7 BFA       BFA St. Albans                                   10:49.71  2    
      1) DeVRIES, Kirsten 11       2) Calano, Kriista 11                       
      3) Dresser, Emily 11         4) McENANY, Sally 11                        
   8 FHAV      Fair Haven High School                           10:58.07  2    
      1) Lapre, Katherine 10       2) Lewis, Jess 10                           
      3) Strosnider, Abby 10       4) Stanton, Molly 10                        
   9 NCU       North Country Union HS                           11:14.87  2    
      1) Limoges, Emily 11         2) Pierce, Danielle 10                      
      3) White, Tina 10            4) Sykes, Danielle  9                       
  10 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 11:17.80  2    
      1) O'Brien, Katy 11          2) Chaloux, Melanie 11                      
      3) Lawson, Elizabeth 09      4) Gray, Kaela 09                           
  11 MMU       Mt. Mansfield Union HS                           11:18.07  2    
      1) Riden, Kate 10            2) Fosbrook, Jessica 11                     
      3) Torrey, Ashley 10         4) Reagan, Michaela 11                      
  12 HAR       Harwood Union                                    11:18.88  2    
      1) King, Abby 10             2) Cady, Adrianne 11                        
      3) Williams, Carley 11       4) Beard, Ame 11                            
  13 MA        Mt. Abraham Union H.S.                           11:33.79  1    
      1) Doyle-Burr, Nora 10       2) Carroll, Clara 09                        
      3) Luke, Michaela 09         4) Hopwood, Josie 09                        
  14 SPA       Spaulding High School                            11:51.02  1    
      1) Rossi, Christina 11       2) Johnson, Jessica 09                      
      3) Isabelle, Liz 10          4) Taylor, Katie 12                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
  15 SB        South Burlington HS                              11:53.89  1    
      1) Findley, Summer 11        2) Levy, Emily 11                           
      3) delaBruere, Hilary  9     4) Newhouse, Emmy 11                        
  16 MIL       Milton High School                               11:56.05  1    
      1) Lavallee, Beth 11         2) McRae, Amanda 09                         
      3) Kloepping, Heather 12     4) Tourangeau, Tonya 12                     
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                     State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996        
                      Meet: 5'02.00" (1.57m) ARDELL, ESSEX HS      1994        
           Div. 1 STANDARD: 4'06.00" (1.37m)                                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Nye, Taryn              11 St. Johnsbury Acade 5'06.00" 1.68m 10    
         2 Bechtold, Sara          11 St. Johnsbury Acade 5'02.00" 1.57m  8    
         3 Brewer, Kim             12 Mt. Abraham Union H 5'00.00" 1.52m  6    
         4 Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester High Sch 4'10.00" 1.47m  4    
         5 Billings, Krysta        11 Lyndon Institute    4'10.00" 1.47m  2    
         6 Matthews, Takara        10 Mt. Mansfield Union 4'08.00" 1.42m  1    
         7 Choate, Jesse           11 Mt. Mansfield Union 4'08.00" 1.42m       
         8 Driesengaker, Marlo     12 Rice Memorial High  4'08.00" 1.42m       
         8 Kuhn, Lindsay           11 South Burlington HS 4'08.00" 1.42m       
        10 Kiewit, April           11 Colchester High Sch 4'06.00" 1.37m       
        10 Taylor, Jessica         10 Essex High School   4'06.00" 1.37m       
        10 O'Rourke, Dana          10 Lyndon Institute    4'06.00" 1.37m       
        10 Senecal, Nicole         12 Rice Memorial High  4'06.00" 1.37m       
        10 Currie, Jen             09 Milton High School  4'06.00" 1.37m       
        15 Scott, Lauren           12 Essex High School   4'04.00" 1.32m       
        15 Woodward, Melodie       12 Milton High School  4'04.00" 1.32m       
        15 Thomas, Cassady            Champlain Valley Un 4'04.00" 1.32m       
        15 Trayah, Holly           11 BFA St. Albans      4'04.00" 1.32m       
        15 Larson, Elysia          11 Burlington High Sch 4'04.00" 1.32m       
        20 Piper, Emily             9 Harwood Union       4'02.00" 1.27m       
        20 Pariseau, Mary Beth     10 South Burlington HS 4'02.00" 1.27m       
        20 St.John, Amy            09 Spaulding High Scho 4'02.00" 1.27m       
        20 Leber, Christina        10 Fair Haven High Sch 4'02.00" 1.27m       
        20 Tierney, Sheala         10 Mt. Abraham Union H 4'02.00" 1.27m       
        25 Bove, Katie-Beth        09 Burlington High Sch 4'00.00" 1.22m       
        25 Ronci, Susie            11 Harwood Union       4'00.00" 1.22m       
         - Smith, Shelley          11 BFA St. Albans            NH             
         - Belcher, Caroline       10 Spaulding High Scho       NH             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                Meet: 8'02.00" (2.49m) MORRISON A., LYNDON INSTITUTE 05/09/99  
     Div. 1 STANDARD: 7'00.00" (2.13m)                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========       ===   
         1 Norton, Kelly           12 Rutland High School 8'00.00" 2.44m 10    
         2 Diminick, Erin          12 Essex High School   8'00.00" 2.44m  8    
         3 Morrison, Anne          12 Lyndon Institute    7'06.00" 2.29m  6    
         4 Sanborn, Kathleen        9 Rutland High School 7'06.00" 2.29m  4    
         5 Armstrong, Becky        11 Lyndon Institute    7'06.00" 2.29m  2    
         6 Crowley, Nichole        12 Colchester High Sch 7'00.00" 2.13m  1    
         7 Thibault, Lauren        10 BFA St. Albans      7'00.00" 2.13m       
         8 LaBIER, Taina           11 BFA St. Albans      7'00.00" 2.13m       
         9 Brady, Erin             11 Mt. Mansfield Union 7'00.00" 2.13m       
         - Whitten, Jen            10 Essex High School         NH             
         - Greenberg, Nichole      10 Mt. Abraham Union H       NH             
         - Tourangeau, Tonya       12 Milton High School        NH             
         - Hudak, Misha               St. Johnsbury Acade       NH             
         - Carpenter, Laura           U-32 High School          NH             
         - Jokela, Anja               Champlain Valley Un       NH             
         - Albright, Emily         10 Mt. Mansfield Union       NH             
         - Parker, Courtney        09 Fair Haven High Sch       NH             
         - Stone, Phoebe              U-32 High School          NH             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
               State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland HS     1997   
                Meet: 16'03.25" (4.96m) CORLISS S., FAIR HAVEN HS   05/07/99   
     Div. 1 STANDARD: 14'00.00" (4.27m)                                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Nye, Taryn              11 St. Johnsbury Acade 16'02.25" 4.93m 10    
        2 Brewer, Kim             12 Mt. Abraham Union H 15'10.75" 4.85m  8    
        3 Heitkamp, Mary          09 Fair Haven High Sch 15'03.50" 4.66m  6    
        4 Wilson, Ashley          11 Essex High School   15'03.25" 4.65m  4    
        5 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   14'06.75" 4.44m  2    
        6 Simon-Nobes, Cory          Champlain Valley Un 14'04.25" 4.38m  1    
        7 Barber, Megan           12 Lyndon Institute    14'00.00" 4.27m       
        8 Thompson, Amy           10 Milton High School  13'11.75" 4.26m       
        9 Magnan, Erin            11 Colchester High Sch 13'10.75" 4.24m       
       10 Loughlin, Emily         11 Mt. Mansfield Union 13'08.25" 4.17m       
       11 Kuttler, Elizabeth      11 St. Johnsbury Acade 13'08.00" 4.17m       
       12 Gee, Sarah              12 Rutland High School 13'07.25" 4.15m       
       13 Frost, Mallory          10 Spaulding High Scho 13'03.75" 4.06m       
       14 Boyd, Alexis            12 Milton High School  13'01.50" 4.00m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
       15 VanHorn, Chelsea        11 Mt. Mansfield Union 12'11.25" 3.94m       
       16 Billings, Krysta        11 Lyndon Institute    12'06.50" 3.82m       
       17 Saetta, Sophia          10 Fair Haven High Sch 12'03.25" 3.74m       
       17 Reiss, Lexie               Champlain Valley Un 12'03.25" 3.74m       
       19 St.John, Amy            09 Spaulding High Scho 12'02.25" 3.71m       
       20 Berkoff, Sam            11 Harwood Union       11'11.50" 3.64m       
       21 McBride, Jenny          10 North Country Union 11'11.25" 3.64m       
       22 Malley, Micaela         10 Colchester High Sch 11'11.00" 3.63m       
       23 Shaw, Jessie            10 Mt. Abraham Union H 11'10.50" 3.62m       
       24 Maynard, Shana          11 BFA St. Albans      11'04.00" 3.45m       
       25 Riportella, Crystal        U-32 High School    11'03.75" 3.45m       
       26 Jacobs, Cassie          11 South Burlington HS 11'03.00" 3.43m       
       27 Robitaille, Deanna      10 South Burlington HS 10'11.00" 3.33m       
       28 Smith, Shelley          11 BFA St. Albans      10'10.00" 3.30m       
       29 King, Abby              10 Harwood Union       10'06.75" 3.22m       
       30 George, Liz             09 Burlington High Sch 10'00.75" 3.07m       
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
             World: 29'06.00"  (8.99m)                                         
             State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex            1996 
              Meet: 33'09.25" (10.29m) CORLISS SHANNON, FAIR HAVEN HS 05/07/99 
   Div. 1 STANDARD: 29'06.00"  (8.99m)                                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Brewer, Kim             12 Mt. Abraham Union H 33'07.00" 10.24m 10   
        2 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   32'06.00" 9.91m  8    
        3 Hanerfeld, Maria        11 Essex High School   32'00.00" 9.75m  6    
        4 Simon-Nobes, Cory          Champlain Valley Un 31'05.00" 9.58m  4    
        5 Lang, Patricia          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 31'03.00" 9.53m  2    
        6 Gee, Sarah              12 Rutland High School 29'08.00" 9.04m  1    
        7 Loughlin, Emily         11 Mt. Mansfield Union 29'02.00" 8.89m       
        8 Choate, Stephanie        9 Mt. Mansfield Union 28'06.00" 8.69m       
        9 McBride, Jenny          10 North Country Union 28'03.00" 8.61m       
       10 Larson, Elysia          11 Burlington High Sch 28'00.00" 8.53m       
       11 Berkoff, Sam            11 Harwood Union       27'09.00" 8.46m       
       12 Barber, Megan           12 Lyndon Institute    27'08.00" 8.43m       
       13 Belcher, Caroline       10 Spaulding High Scho 26'10.50" 8.19m       
       14 Wheeler, Amanda         11 Lyndon Institute    26'07.00" 8.10m       
       14 Nye, Katelyn            09 St. Johnsbury Acade 26'07.00" 8.10m       
       16 Leber, Christina        10 Fair Haven High Sch 26'04.00" 8.03m       
       17 Robitaille, Deanna      10 South Burlington HS 25'10.00" 7.87m       
       18 Riportella, Crystal        U-32 High School    25'08.00" 7.82m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
       19 Saetta, Sophia          10 Fair Haven High Sch 25'01.00" 7.65m       
       20 Goulet, Allison         10 Burlington High Sch 25'00.00" 7.62m       
       21 Moradian, Jenna          9 Harwood Union       24'02.00" 7.37m       
       22 Burns, Kim              10 South Burlington HS 23'09.00" 7.24m       
       23 Lavallee, Beth          11 Milton High School  22'10.00" 6.96m       
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                    State: 41'02.00" (12.55m) Kristine Isham, Essex 1987       
                     Meet: 40'09.50" (12.43m) ISHAM, ESSEX HS       1988       
          Div. 1 STANDARD: 27'06.00"  (8.38m)                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
        1 Godburn, Karrie         12 Rice Memorial High  34'00.00" 10.36m 10   
        2 Laduke, Val             10 Fair Haven High Sch 32'09.00" 9.98m  8    
        3 Ianelli, Kim            11 Mt. Mansfield Union 32'04.50" 9.87m  6    
        4 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex High School   31'04.50" 9.56m  4    
        5 Guilmette, Jamie           U-32 High School    31'04.00" 9.55m  2    
        6 Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu      12 Mt. Mansfield Union 30'08.50" 9.36m  1    
        7 Lang, Patricia          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 30'01.50" 9.18m       
        8 Ladabouche, Elizabeth   12 Rutland High School 29'11.00" 9.12m       
        9 Harris, Kari            10 Lyndon Institute    29'10.00" 9.09m       
       10 Simpson, Sarah          10 Harwood Union       29'03.00" 8.92m       
       11 Davison, Maureen        11 Burlington High Sch 27'11.50" 8.52m       
       12 Lunna, Kim              11 Mt. Abraham Union H 27'11.00" 8.51m       
       13 Currier, Kathryn        11 Rutland High School 27'08.50" 8.45m       
       14 Hudson, Casandra           U-32 High School    27'05.00" 8.36m       
       15 Nichols, Allison           Champlain Valley Un 27'04.00" 8.33m       
       16 Browne, Anna            10 St. Johnsbury Acade 26'07.00" 8.10m       
       17 Green, Candice          10 Burlington High Sch 26'06.00" 8.08m       
       18 Meyer, Kate             10 Colchester High Sch 26'00.50" 7.94m       
       19 Cilwik, Hilary          12 North Country Union 25'09.00" 7.85m       
       20 McKenzie, Ashley        11 Harwood Union       25'03.50" 7.71m       
       21 Alberts, Maria           9 Essex High School   25'01.00" 7.65m       
       22 Heroux, Kelly           09 Lyndon Institute    24'09.50" 7.56m       
       23 Woodward, Melodie       12 Milton High School  23'08.00" 7.21m       
       24 Foley, Kate             11 Mt. Abraham Union H 23'01.00" 7.04m       
       25 Counos, Kelsey          10 BFA St. Albans      23'00.50" 7.02m       
       26 Thurston, Amanda        11 Spaulding High Scho 22'00.00" 6.71m       
       27 Nelson, Miranda          9 Milton High School  21'10.00" 6.65m       
       28 Hibbard, Lauren            Champlain Valley Un 21'08.00" 6.60m       
       29 Danyow, Ellie           11 BFA St. Albans      21'02.50" 6.46m       
       30 Arthur, Lauren          11 South Burlington HS 19'08.00" 5.99m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========        ===  
       31 Weeks, Shannon          09 Colchester High Sch 19'02.00" 5.84m       
       32 Perkov, Molly           11 South Burlington HS 18'11.50" 5.78m       
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                   State: 142'00.00" (43.28m) Kristine Isham, Essex  1987      
                    Meet: 149'07.00" (45.59m) Cheryl Miller, U-32 HS 1998      
         Div. 1 STANDARD:  82'00.00" (24.99m)                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex High School   121'07.00" 37.06m 10   
       2 Cordeau, Rebecca        11 Essex High School   106'00.00" 32.31m  8   
       3 Ianelli, Kim            11 Mt. Mansfield Union 105'08.00" 32.21m  6   
       4 Laduke, Val             10 Fair Haven High Sch 102'06.00" 31.24m  4   
       5 Ladabouche, Elizabeth   12 Rutland High School 100'01.00" 30.51m  2   
       6 Corliss, Stacy          11 Fair Haven High Sch  95'10.00" 29.21m  1   
       7 Lunna, Kim              11 Mt. Abraham Union H  95'03.00" 29.03m      
       8 Clarke, Sarah           10 Mt. Mansfield Union  84'11.00" 25.88m      
       9 Patridge, Jennifer      11 Lyndon Institute     78'09.00" 24.00m      
      10 Godburn, Karrie         12 Rice Memorial High   78'02.00" 23.83m      
      11 Bombardier, Danielle    09 Colchester High Sch  77'10.00" 23.72m      
      12 Simpson, Sarah          10 Harwood Union        77'06.00" 23.62m      
      13 Thurston, Amanda        11 Spaulding High Scho  75'05.00" 22.99m      
      14 Counos, Kelsey          10 BFA St. Albans       74'10.00" 22.81m      
      15 George, Liz             09 Burlington High Sch  73'03.00" 22.33m      
      16 Aldrich, Kate           10 Lyndon Institute     71'10.00" 21.89m      
      17 Nolin, Amy              11 BFA St. Albans       70'07.00" 21.51m      
      18 Strenio, Jacki          09 Burlington High Sch  70'06.00" 21.49m      
      19 Guilmette, Jamie           U-32 High School     68'05.00" 20.85m      
      20 Hudson, Casandra           U-32 High School     67'03.00" 20.50m      
      21 Jackson, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury Acade  64'05.00" 19.63m      
      22 Wahl, Courtney          09 Colchester High Sch  61'00.00" 18.59m      
      23 Nelson, Miranda          9 Milton High School   60'04.00" 18.39m      
      24 Currier, Kathryn        11 Rutland High School  60'00.00" 18.29m      
      25 Patrick, Amy               Champlain Valley Un  59'11.00" 18.26m      
      26 Cowen, Jamie               St. Johnsbury Acade  58'11.00" 17.96m      
      27 Perkov, Molly           11 South Burlington HS  50'02.00" 15.29m      
      28 Morse, Erica            10 Milton High School   40'09.00" 12.42m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                   State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Daniele Pheeney, Essex 1985      
                    Meet: 121'11.00" (37.16m) LEWIS, ST. JOHNSBURY   1994      
         Div. 1 STANDARD:  80'00.00" (24.38m)                                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/11/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Lang, Patricia          12 St. Johnsbury Acade 113'02.50" 34.51m 10   
       2 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial High  113'01.00" 34.47m  8   
       3 Patterson, Jessica         U-32 High School    110'00.00" 33.53m  6   
       4 Jones, Krissy           11 Mt. Abraham Union H 103'00.00" 31.39m  4   
       5 Papariello, Ashley      12 Essex High School   100'04.50" 30.59m  2   
       6 Patridge, Jennifer      11 Lyndon Institute     98'01.00" 29.90m  1   
       7 Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester High Sch  94'08.00" 28.85m      
       8 Clarke, Tracie          12 Mt. Mansfield Union  91'03.00" 27.81m      
       9 Strenio, Jacki          09 Burlington High Sch  90'02.00" 27.48m      
      10 Barritt, Michaela       11 Burlington High Sch  90'01.00" 27.46m      
      11 Corliss, Stacy          11 Fair Haven High Sch  89'05.00" 27.25m      
      12 Armstrong, Becky        11 Lyndon Institute     86'05.00" 26.34m      
      13 Robillard, Meghan       12 North Country Union  83'05.00" 25.43m      
      14 Simpson, Sarah          10 Harwood Union        78'11.00" 24.05m      
      15 Miller, Jami            09 Fair Haven High Sch  77'01.00" 23.50m      
      16 Hibbard, Lauren            Champlain Valley Un  76'08.00" 23.37m      
      17 Jackson, Elizabeth         St. Johnsbury Acade  75'06.50" 23.03m      
      18 Purinton, Saralynn      12 Mt. Abraham Union H  74'05.00" 22.68m      
      19 Bloomhardt, Liz            Champlain Valley Un  74'02.00" 22.61m      
      20 Nolin, Amy              11 BFA St. Albans       70'09.00" 21.56m      
      21 Williamson, Brianne     10 Mt. Mansfield Union  64'11.00" 19.79m      
      22 Burns, Kim              10 South Burlington HS  59'02.00" 18.03m      
      23 Ronci, Susie            11 Harwood Union        57'09.00" 17.60m      
      24 Thurston, Amanda        11 Spaulding High Scho  56'05.00" 17.20m      
      25 Alberts, Maria           9 Essex High School    54'11.00" 16.74m      
      26 Counos, Kelsey          10 BFA St. Albans       42'04.00" 12.90m      
      27 Tourangeau, Tonya       12 Milton High School   41'01.00" 12.52m      
      28 Parot, Jamie             9 South Burlington HS  35'04.00" 10.77m      


 

TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 1
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Kristina                                                              
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.25  14th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     71.29  19th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.27   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.71   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bonnett, Chelsea                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.52  20th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       22.63  28th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             61.28  20th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.27   9th                          
                                                                               
Bonsall, Erin                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Calano, Kriista                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:37.16  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.71   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:49.71   7th                          
                                                                               
Cota, Emily                                                                    
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls                DQ                                
                                                                               
Counos, Kelsey                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              74'10.00"  14th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  23'00.50"  25th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             42'04.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Daigle, Erin                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:54.46  23rd                          
                                                                               
Danyow, Ellie                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  21'02.50"  29th                          
                                                                               
DeVRIES, Kirsten                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:28.87  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:49.71   7th                          
                                                                               
Dresser, Emily                                                                 
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:49.71   7th                          
                                                                               
Duplissa, Danielle                                                             
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Durfee, Rachel                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   32.27  27th
                                                                               
Evans, Sarah                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 2
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Everton, Brooke                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.40  23rd
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.27   9th                          
                                                                               
Fredette, Alison                                                               
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Meredith                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     66.30   8th                          
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.71   5th  2                       
                                                                               
LaBIER, Taina                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.79   4th  4            17.89   4th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.27   9th                          
                                                                               
Lord, Kylie                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lovelette, Molly                                                               
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Maynard, Shana                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'04.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
McENANY, Sally                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:30.47   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.71   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:49.71   7th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Amy                                                                     
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              70'07.00"  17th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             70'09.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Polanshek, Diana                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Simard, Crystal                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Shelley                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 10'10.00"  28th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Thibault, Lauren                                                               
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 3
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                          BFA ST. ALBANS (BFA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Thibault, Lauren                                                               
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Toof, Jodie                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:50.00  23rd                          
                                                                               
Trayah, Holly                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       57.27   9th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:41.71   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:49.71   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 4
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barritt, Michaela                                                              
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             90'01.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Blanco, Erica                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.65  23rd
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.44  24th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       61.66  14th                          
                                                                               
Bove, Katie-Beth                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  25th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       61.66  14th                          
                                                                               
Burke, Catherine                                                               
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
                                                                               
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.39  10th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.90  17th                          
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:40.37   9th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:44.67   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'11.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:44.67   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:50.09  17th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:34.75  13th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:44.67   5th  2                       
                                                                               
George, Liz                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     73.00  23rd                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 10'00.75"  30th                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              73'03.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Goulet, Allison                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                   1:23.73  31st                          
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'00.00"  20th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       61.66  14th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 5
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Green, Candice                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'06.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.34   8th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.73   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
                                                                               
Healy, Kate                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   34.90  31st
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       61.66  14th                          
                                                                               
Larson, Elysia                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:24.24  14th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Leary, Lisa                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Julie                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:55.87  19th                          
                                                                               
Strenio, Jacki                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              70'06.00"  18th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             90'02.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:14.69   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:44.67   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       61.66  14th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:43.53   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:44.67   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 6
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:18.51   4th  4                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:20.51   5th  2                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:21.02   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bloomhardt, Liz                                                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             74'02.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Charron, Stephanie                                                             
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:35.67   5th  2                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Hibbard, Lauren                                                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  21'08.00"  28th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             76'08.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Howland, Cari                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             56.59  14th                          
                                                                               
Iverson, Courtney                                                              
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.06  20th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.94   8th                          
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:39.68   8th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:21.02   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.25   4th  4            28.65   5th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.53   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Nichols, Allison                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Nichols, Hannah                                                                
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.29  16th
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.53   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Patrick, Amy                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              59'11.00"  25th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     64.01   5th  2                       
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 7
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION (CVU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.53   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:21.02   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Reiss, Lexie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.83  25th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'03.25"  17th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.94   8th                          
                                                                               
Shea, Bridget                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:21.02   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Simmons, Kerry                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     62.67   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.53   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'04.25"   6th  1                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               31'05.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Thomas, Cassady                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.43  18th
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.94   8th                          
                                                                               
Vance, Heather                                                                 
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.94   8th                          
                                                                               
Wool, Lauren                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:26.60   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.94   8th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.53   1st 10                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:21.02   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 8
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Antell, Erica                                                                  
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Bombardier, Danielle                                                           
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              77'10.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Bovin, Heather                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.24  15th                          
                                                                               
Crowley, Nichole                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:56.30  24th                          
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Degraff, Lesley                                                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Forkas, Erika                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:52.46  18th                          
                                                                               
Furlani, Kari                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Kessler, Sarah                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Kiewit, April                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.50   6th  1                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Lefebvre, Kristi                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     66.40   9th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.46   3rd  6            13.35   3rd
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'10.75"   9th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.34   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Malley, Micaela                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.09  14th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'11.00"  22nd                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Mallory, Erin                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:49.59  15th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:36.18  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL             Page 9
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mannino, Christina                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Mannino, Michele                                                               
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.34  12th
                                                                               
Meyer, Kate                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'00.50"  18th                          
                                                                               
Ohler, Jenn                                                                    
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.17   8th                          
                                                                               
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.36   2nd  8            13.18   2nd
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.34   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Sanborn, Laura                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.36  18th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.98   8th
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             94'08.00"   7th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.34   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wahl, Courtney                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              61'00.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Weeks, Shannon                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  19'02.00"  31st                          
                                                                               
Whelan, Kerry                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.06  15th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.34   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       53.34   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 10
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alberts, Maria                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'01.00"  21st                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             54'11.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:42.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             106'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:35.87   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:42.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.00   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ericson, Christie                                                              
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Gelinas, Sarah                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Gibson, Kee                                                                    
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.30   1st 10            16.93   3rd
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.07   3rd  6                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               32'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Horican, Crystal                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:42.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kearney, Alison                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.83  10th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:15.34   3rd  6                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:14.27   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 11
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kowalski, Kristin                                                              
 #2   200 M Girls                         27.21   3rd  6            27.36   2nd
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.00   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lyford, Emily                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:37.03  16th                          
                                                                               
McDaniel, Barbara                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Oliver, Erin                                                                   
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.79   3rd  6            16.84   2nd
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.00   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            100'04.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Podhaizer, Zippy                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.37   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:42.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Redmond, Lindsay                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             121'07.00"   1st 10                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  31'04.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'06.75"   5th  2                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               32'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Soules, Anna                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor, Jessica                                                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Ung, Tori                                                                      
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 12
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Whitten, Jen                                                                   
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                         12.95   1st 10            12.77   1st
 #2   200 M Girls                         26.04   1st 10            26.28   1st
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 15'03.25"   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.00   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       52.00   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.82   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:42.02   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 13
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                     FAIR HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (FHAV) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Amery, Lisa                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     DNF      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         DNF                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Corliss, Stacy                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              95'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                                                           
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             89'05.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Edgerton, Lynsy                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.46  11th
                                                                               
Fletcher, Molly                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.40  16th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         DNF                                
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Mary                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     60.73   1st 10                       
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:26.37   1st 10                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 15'03.50"   3rd  6                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         DNF                                
                                                                               
Hutchins, Sarah                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Laduke, Val                                                                    
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             102'06.00"   4th  4                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  32'09.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lapre, Katherine                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:50.28  18th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:58.07   8th                          
                                                                               
Leber, Christina                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  20th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'04.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Lewis, Jess                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:38.68  18th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:58.07   8th                          
                                                                               
Mallette, Krista                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:33.52  17th                          
                                                                               
Miller, Jami                                                                   
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             77'01.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 14
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                     FAIR HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (FHAV) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Owens, Tamzen                                                                  
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             57.39  16th                          
                                                                               
Parent, Courtney                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Parker, Courtney                                                               
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.49  19th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Saetta, Sophia                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             17.98   5th  2            18.08   5th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'03.25"  17th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'01.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Sheldon, Elizabeth                                                             
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Skeens, Sam                                                                    
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         DNF                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Stannard, Abby                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Stanton, Molly                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:56.00  25th                          
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.21   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:58.07   8th                          
                                                                               
Strosnider, Abby                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:25.99  15th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:58.07   8th                          
                                                                               
White, April                                                                   
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Wood, Priscilla                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     71.56  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Young, Heidi                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 15
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                     FAIR HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL (FHAV) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         DNF                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:58.07   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 16
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                          HARWOOD UNION (HAR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Beard, Ame                                                                     
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:20.47  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.88  12th                          
                                                                               
Berkoff, Sam                                                                   
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'11.50"  20th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               27'09.00"  11th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.47  11th                          
                                                                               
Butts, Melissa                                                                 
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.30   7th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.59  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.47  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.74   9th                          
                                                                               
Cady, Adrianne                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                      NT                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.88  12th                          
                                                                               
Davidson, Heather                                                              
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Drapp, Sarah                                                                   
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Fallaice, Heather                                                              
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   34.32  30th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Jennison, Maria                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
King, Abby                                                                     
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:54.44  22nd                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 10'06.75"  29th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.88  12th                          
                                                                               
King, Liz                                                                      
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kintner, Cady                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:20.39   5th  2                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:20.02   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.74   9th                          
                                                                               
McKenzie, Ashley                                                               
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'03.50"  20th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 17
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                          HARWOOD UNION (HAR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Moradian, Jenna                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.49  11th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               24'02.00"  21st                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.74   9th                          
                                                                               
Parker, Magen                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.54  22nd
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.36  17th
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.60  14th
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Piper, Emily                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                   1:20.55  30th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Ronci, Susie                                                                   
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  25th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             57'09.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Simpson, Sarah                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              77'06.00"  12th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  29'03.00"  10th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             78'11.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Sooter, Rachel                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
White, Mia                                                                     
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.33  27th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.47  11th                          
                                                                               
Williams, Carley                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:42.87  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.74   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.88  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.47  11th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.74   9th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.88  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 18
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aldrich, Kate                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              71'10.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Armstrong, Becky                                                               
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             86'05.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Bailey, Laura                                                                  
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.09   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Barber, Megan                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 14'00.00"   7th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               27'08.00"  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.09   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Benoit, Hollie                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Billings, Krysta                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   5th  2                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'06.50"  16th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.70   8th                          
                                                                               
Carison, Ashley                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.61  19th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             62.52  21st                          
                                                                               
Chaloux, Melanie                                                               
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:53.44  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Depot, Jessica                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.09   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Drew, Amanda                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Faulkner, Amber                                                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Fields, Stephanie                                                              
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             64.75  23rd                          
                                                                               
Goulding, Karen                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.70   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 19
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gray, Kaela                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.49  16th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.70   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Harris, Kari                                                                   
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  29'10.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Heroux, Kelly                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  24'09.50"  22nd                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Hever, Mary                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                      NT                                
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:40.10  24th                          
                                                                               
Koenig, Frannie                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.06  11th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:15.29  12th                          
                                                                               
Lasnier, Kara                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Lawson, Elizabeth                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Morrison, Anne                                                                 
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Katy                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:43.43  13th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.70   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.80  10th                          
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Dana                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Patridge, Jennifer                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              78'09.00"   9th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             98'01.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Pokines, Jessica                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     73.13  24th                          
                                                                               
Stoddard, Ashley                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 20
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wheeler, Amanda                                                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'07.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Wheeler, Ashley                                                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Windsor, Anna                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.03  13th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.11  10th
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.49  22nd
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.09   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.09   5th  2                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:48.70   8th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:17.80  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 21
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        MILTON HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bagley, Jade                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.85  15th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     73.76  25th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.81   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     5:29.26  12th                          
                                                                               
Ballard, Shannon                                                               
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     5:29.26  12th                          
                                                                               
Bourdeau, Jen                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       24.28  29th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Boyd, Alexis                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.25  14th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'01.50"  14th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Miranda                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     79.77  29th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Currie, Jen                                                                    
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.81   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Franklin, Alyssa                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     5:29.26  12th                          
                                                                               
Kloepping, Heather                                                             
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 7:02.00  28th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:56.05  16th                          
                                                                               
Lavallee, Beth                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   3:09.30  27th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 6:33.00  27th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               22'10.00"  23rd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:56.05  16th                          
                                                                               
McRae, Amanda                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:05.94  20th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 22
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        MILTON HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McRae, Amanda                                                                  
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:56.05  16th                          
                                                                               
Morse, Erica                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              40'09.00"  28th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Nelson, Miranda                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              60'04.00"  23rd                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  21'10.00"  27th                          
                                                                               
Olson, Jane                                                                    
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.16  21st
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             58.05  18th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.81   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Thompson, Amy                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                         14.11   5th  2            13.63   5th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.80   7th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'11.75"   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.81   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tourangeau, Tonya                                                              
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             41'01.00"  27th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     5:29.26  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:56.05  16th                          
                                                                               
Woodward, Melodie                                                              
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  15th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  23'08.00"  23rd                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.81   6th  1                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     5:29.26  12th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:56.05  16th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 23
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. ABRAHAM UNION H.S. (MA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Beatty, Elisa                                                                  
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Blodgett, Heidi                                                                
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             64.25  22nd                          
                                                                               
Brewer, Kim                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                         27.10   2nd  8            27.54   3rd
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 15'10.75"   2nd  8                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               33'07.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Carroll, Clara                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:46.00  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:33.79  13th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Rachel                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.53  30th
                                                                               
Coleman, Amelia                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:41.33  10th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:35.00  14th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:42.71   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Corkins, Caroline                                                              
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.51  12th
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       59.70  12th                          
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Nora                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     68.80  13th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:42.71   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:33.79  13th                          
                                                                               
Foley, Kate                                                                    
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  23'01.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
Greenberg, Nichole                                                             
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.45  29th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       59.70  12th                          
                                                                               
Greenberg, Renee                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Halnon, Emily                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:46.60  25th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 24
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. ABRAHAM UNION H.S. (MA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hannah, Rebecca                                                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanson, Trisha                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Helms, Moriah                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Hoffman, Carin                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Hopwood, Josie                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                14:40.98  26th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:33.79  13th                          
                                                                               
Ingram, Kelly                                                                  
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Krissy                                                                  
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            103'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       59.70  12th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Miranda                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Luke, Michaela                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   3:03.03  25th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:33.79  13th                          
                                                                               
Lunna, Kim                                                                     
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              95'03.00"   7th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'11.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Martell, Courtney                                                              
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Price, Amber                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:42.71   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Puls, Sara                                                                     
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Purinton, Saralynn                                                             
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             74'05.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Roberts, Tanya                                                                 
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 25
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. ABRAHAM UNION H.S. (MA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Roberts, Tanya                                                                 
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       59.70  12th                          
                                                                               
Shaw, Jessie                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.49  13th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     64.66   6th  1                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'10.50"  23rd                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:42.71   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tierney, Sheala                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.57  27th
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  20th                          
                                                                               
Wetmore, Rebecca                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       59.70  12th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:42.71   6th  1                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:33.79  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 26
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Albright, Emily                                                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Anderson, Erika                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Arnold, Cat                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:27.69   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Boyce, Erica                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.81   6th  1            28.73   6th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     64.84   7th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Brady, Erin                                                                    
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Choate, Jesse                                                                  
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Choate, Stephanie                                                              
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.36   9th                          
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'06.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              84'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Tracie                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             91'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu                                                             
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  30'08.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     67.79  12th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.46   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Fosbrook, Jessica                                                              
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 6:08.00  26th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.07  11th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Meghann                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.30   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hendricks, Laura                                                               
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 27
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             105'08.00"   3rd  6                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  32'04.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.53  21st
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.46   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Keszey, Kim                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:26.97   9th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:54.06   7th                          
                                                                               
Levison, Sarah                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Lord, Samantha                                                                 
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Loughlin, Emily                                                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'08.25"  10th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               29'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Matthews, Takara                                                               
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Reagan, Michaela                                                               
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.07  11th                          
                                                                               
Riden, Kate                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:49.63  16th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.07  11th                          
                                                                               
Rochon, Danielle                                                               
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Szarkowski, Libby                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Thornburg, Lindsay                                                             
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.73   8th
 #2   200 M Girls                         28.79   5th  2            28.50   4th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.46   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Torrey, Ashley                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.07  11th                          
                                                                               
Truax, Heather                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:32.03  23rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 28
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      MT. MANSFIELD UNION HS (MMU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
VanHorn, Chelsea                                                               
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.37   9th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.53   2nd  8                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'11.25"  15th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.46   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Williamson, Brianne                                                            
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             64'11.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Williamson, Shelby                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       54.46   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.30   2nd  8                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:18.07  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 29
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Chaput, Miranda                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       20.88  23rd
                                                                               
Cilwik, Hilary                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  25'09.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Couture, Monika                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.24  24th
                                                                               
Delabruere, Renee                                                              
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.81  26th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Heath, Jackie                                                                  
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   32.91  28th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Johnston, Samantha                                                             
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Lessard, Amanda                                                                
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:39.48   7th                          
                                                                               
Limoges, Emily                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:14.87   9th                          
                                                                               
McBride, Jenny                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'11.25"  21st                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               28'03.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Petell, Ashlee                                                                 
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Pierce, Danielle                                                               
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:14.87   9th                          
                                                                               
Pion, Gisele                                                                   
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Meghan                                                              
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             83'05.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Sargent, Elsa                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:27.15  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 30
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      NORTH COUNTRY UNION HS (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sargent, Elsa                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.66   7th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Sykes, Danielle                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:50.72  19th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                      NT                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:14.87   9th                          
                                                                               
Tetreault, Crystal                                                             
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.47  19th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
White, Tina                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     74.53  26th                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:14.87   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:14.87   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 31
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abrami, Melisa                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Camerlingo, Devin                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.84  18th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
D'Arcy, Heather                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.70  24th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.73  20th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Dann, Liz                                                                      
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:27.10   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Driesengaker, Marlo                                                            
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              78'02.00"  10th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  34'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Jagelski, Sara                                                                 
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:27.10   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Jensen, Jessica                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.30  17th
                                                                               
Jordan, Liz                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:31.77   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:27.10   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Krywanczyk, Lauren                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            113'01.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lareau, Michelle                                                               
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Marceau, Kendra                                                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.69  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:27.10   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 32
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                    RICE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (RICE) RESULTS                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Reardon, Bridget                                                               
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Senecal, Nicole                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Whitney                                                                
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       18.57  13th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:27.10   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 33
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Corey, Jill                                                                    
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Currier, Kathryn                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              60'00.00"  24th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'08.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:25.89   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:17.02   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             16.39   2nd  8            16.21   1st
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.23   4th  4                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'07.25"  12th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               29'08.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gunn, Megan                                                                    
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.40  16th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.14  22nd
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Elizabeth                                                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls             100'01.00"   5th  2                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  29'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lathey, Elizabeth                                                              
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:45.31  14th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:17.02   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                         13.56   4th  4            13.45   4th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Norton, Kelly                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ogg, Alexis                                                                    
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     67.07  11th                          
                                                                               
Olney, Yvonne                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:18.32   3rd  6                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:17.02   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Radaker, Rachel                                                                
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:42.60  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:17.02   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 34
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:24.66   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Sanborn, Kathleen                                                              
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:11.62   1st 10                       
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sivret, Mackenzie                                                              
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     66.86  10th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:17.02   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 35
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arthur, Lauren                                                                 
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  19'08.00"  30th                          
                                                                               
Bellavance, Meghan                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Burns, Kim                                                                     
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               23'09.00"  22nd                          
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             59'02.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Cox, Laura                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Danielczyk, Michaela                                                           
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Davis, Brynn                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     76.99  27th                          
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.17  10th                          
                                                                               
delaBruere, Hilary                                                             
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:40.00  20th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:53.89  15th                          
                                                                               
Dupis, Stacey                                                                  
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   31.78  25th
                                                                               
Findley, Summer                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:50.00  23rd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:53.89  15th                          
                                                                               
Gagnon, Jenni                                                                  
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.60  31st
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       60.35  13th                          
                                                                               
Jacobs, Cassie                                                                 
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'03.00"  26th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     63.70   4th  4                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   8th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       60.35  13th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Levy, Emily                                                                    
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   3:15.10  28th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 36
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Levy, Emily                                                                    
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:53.89  15th                          
                                                                               
Musante, Kathleen                                                              
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.67  32nd
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       60.35  13th                          
                                                                               
Newhouse, Emmy                                                                 
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:11.40  11th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:53.89  15th                          
                                                                               
Pariseau, Mary Beth                                                            
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   34.23  29th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  20th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Parot, Jamie                                                                   
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             35'04.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Perkov, Molly                                                                  
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              50'02.00"  27th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  18'11.50"  32nd                          
                                                                               
Robitaille, Deanna                                                             
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.42  10th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 10'11.00"  27th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'10.00"  17th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Sesera, Teresa                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       60.35  13th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       60.35  13th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.17  10th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:53.89  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 37
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      SPAULDING HIGH SCHOOL (SPA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Atwood, Jackie                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.90  26th
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.55  26th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Belcher, Caroline                                                              
 #15  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'10.50"  13th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #1   100 M Girls                         14.22   6th  1            13.65   6th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.40  18th
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'03.75"  13th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Isabelle, Liz                                                                  
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:51.02  14th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Jessica                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     72.09  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:51.02  14th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     72.87  22nd                          
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:45.20  21st                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:51.02  14th                          
                                                                               
St.John, Amy                                                                   
 #15  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  20th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 12'02.25"  19th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                13:27.98  22nd                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:51.02  14th                          
                                                                               
Thurston, Amanda                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              75'05.00"  13th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  22'00.00"  26th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             56'05.00"  24th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       56.83   7th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    11:51.02  14th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 38
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.22  11th
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'02.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Browne, Anna                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  26'07.00"  16th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Cowen, Jamie                                                                   
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              58'11.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Susan                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:10.36   1st 10                       
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:47.61   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ernst, Christina                                                               
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.01  11th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Fitch, Margaret                                                                
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   30.81  21st
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Gebbie, Jennifer                                                               
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.85   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hudak, Misha                                                                   
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   3:03.70  26th                          
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Jackson, Elizabeth                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              64'05.00"  21st                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls             75'06.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
Keach, Kim                                                                     
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   14.02  12th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kent, Rose                                                                     
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.64  13th                          
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls             18.33   6th  1            18.28   6th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.77   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 39
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 13'08.00"  11th                          
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lang, Patricia                                                                 
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               31'03.00"   5th  2                       
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  30'01.50"   7th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            113'02.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     69.19  15th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.85   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:47.61   6th  1                       
                                                                               
McKay, Jessica                                                                 
 #17  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.85   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Neary, Raydin                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Nye, Katelyn                                                                   
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       19.24  16th
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               26'07.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     63.52   3rd  6                       
 #15  High Jump Girls                  5'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 16'02.25"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.85   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Simonds, Krista                                                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:32.47  12th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:53.84   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Smith, Jordan                                                                  
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                12:18.07  13th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:47.61   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Whitehill, Victoria                                                            
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #16  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.02   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Witte, Eileen                                                                  
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #4   800 M Run Girls                   2:51.82  20th                          
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:47.61   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 40
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                      ST. JOHNSBURY ACADEMY (SJA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       55.02   4th  4                       
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:34.85   4th  4                       
 #12  4x800 M Girls                    10:47.61   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 41
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        U-32 HIGH SCHOOL (U-32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bauer, Katie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   15.37  28th
 #3   400 M Run Girls                     77.55  28th                          
                                                                               
Book, Lottie                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                   13.78   9th
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   28.99   9th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.34  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.87  11th                          
                                                                               
Carpenter, Laura                                                               
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.34  10th                          
                                                                               
Chaplin, Kelly                                                                 
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:39.33  19th                          
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                11:55.79  10th                          
                                                                               
Chaplin, Kim                                                                   
 #6   3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Cowart, Helen                                                                  
 #4   800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #5   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Gall, Joanna                                                                   
 #1   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #2   200 M Girls                                                   29.66  14th
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.34  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.87  11th                          
                                                                               
Gall, Julie                                                                    
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                       21.26  25th
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls             58.35  19th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.87  11th                          
                                                                               
Guilmette, Jamie                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              68'05.00"  19th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  31'04.00"   5th  2                       
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Hudson, Casandra                                                               
 #18  Discus Throw Girls              67'03.00"  20th                          
 #19  Shot Put Girls                  27'05.00"  14th                          
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Kantor, Shona                                                                  
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.34  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.87  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS INVITATIONAL            Page 42
                             29th Annual Track Meet                            
                     Burlington, Vermont - Friday 05/04/01                     
                                                                               
                        U-32 HIGH SCHOOL (U-32) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
North, Annie                                                                   
 #2   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Patterson, Jessica                                                             
 #18  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #19  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #20  Javelin Throw Girls            110'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Riportella, Crystal                                                            
 #3   400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #16  Long Jump Girls                 11'03.75"  25th                          
 #17  Triple Jump Girls               25'08.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Stone, Phoebe                                                                  
 #7   100 M Int Hurdles Girls                                         SCR      
 #8   300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #14  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
 #15  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #10  4x100 M Girls                       58.34  10th                          
 #11  4x400 M Girls                     4:54.87  11th                          


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org