2001  MEET OF CHAMPIONS RESULTS

 

 BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 1
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
          #      State: 10.87 Eric Groce, Rutland HS         05/11/01          
            Division 1: 10.87 Eric Groce, Rutland HS         05/11/01          
            Division 2: 11.00 Mark Wegiel, Lyndon                1982          
            Division 3: 11.00 Mike Jones, Putney High School  05/1998          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       11.32    3   
         2 Degree, Dustin            10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      11.41    1   
         3 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    11.64    2   
         4 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             11.66    2   
         5 Hofer-Shall, Zach         12 MIDDLEBURY                11.75    3   
         6 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    11.83    3   
         7 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls             11.87    2   
         8 Chartrand, Mike           11 Union 32                  12.04    1   
         9 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.07    3   
        10 Wilson, Seth              11 Rutland High School       12.09    1   
        11 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy     12.10    2   
        12 Taranto, Mark             12 MIDDLEBURY                12.12    2   
        13 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.35    3   
        14 Danaher, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.67    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       11.00       
          2 Degree, Dustin            10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      11.39       
          3 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             11.66       
          4 Hofer-Shall, Zach         12 MIDDLEBURY                11.69       
          5 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    11.73       
          6 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    11.77       
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
         #      State: 22.35 Eric Groce, Rutland HS           05/11/01         
           Division 1: 22.35 Eric Groce, Rutland HS           05/11/01         
           Division 2: 22.36 Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union HS     1994         
           Division 3: 23.10 Mike Jones, Putney High School    05/1998         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       22.93    3   
         2 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   23.29    2   
         3 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    23.96    3   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 2
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         4 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    24.09    2   
         5 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             24.22    1   
         6 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls             24.34    1   
         7 Turner, Dave              12 Montpelier                24.72    2   
         8 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     10 Thetford Academy          25.72    3   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Groce, Eric               11 Rutland High School       22.56       
          2 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   23.31       
          3 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             23.69       
          4 Bombardier, Matt          11 Colchester High School    23.93       
          5 Gamache, Mike             11 Colchester High School    24.24       
          6 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls             24.66       
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
       #      State: 49.87 Chris Wilson, Mt. Mansfield    ET         1997      
         Division 1: 49.80 J.R.Bullock, Rutland                      1985      
         Division 1: 49.80 Kevin Bourgoin, Rutland                   1991      
         Division 1: 49.80 Justin Carbonneau, Spaulding              1994      
         Division 2: 50.21 Tom Gardnier, Lamoille                    1992      
         Division 3: 50.50 Tarique Johnson, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1992      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Law, Dan                  12 Montpelier                52.50    2   
         2 Losambe, Pascal           10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   52.62    2   
         3 Gilbert, Aaron            10 MT. ANTHONY               53.04    2   
         4 Bradford, Ryan            11 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     53.55    2   
         5 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy     53.73    1   
         6 McKinstry, Kurt           10 Colchester High School    54.35    1   
         7 Clark, Carl               11 South Royalton            55.55    1   
         8 Mongeon, Brian            10 Rice Memorial             57.22    2   
         9 Grant, Chris              10 Thetford Academy          58.30    1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 3
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
       #      State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex                  1987       
         Division 1: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex                  1987       
         Division 2: 1:56.50 Andrew Hathaway, Rice Memorial H.S.    1988       
         Division 3: 2:04.40 Ty Hansen, Burr & Burtion Academy   05/1995       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Brooks, Richard           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      1:57.62    2  
        2 Mongeon, Brian            10 Rice Memorial             1:58.14    2  
        3 Riley, Devin              10 Rutland High School       1:59.86    2  
        4 Heitkamp, Thomas          11 Fair Haven                2:00.42    2  
        5 Methot, Nick              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       2:00.77    1  
        6 Jordan, Andrew            12 MIDDLEBURY                2:00.86    2  
        7 Boyd, Collin              12 BRATTLEBORO UNION         2:01.15    1  
        8 Nunziata, Keith           10 Rice Memorial             2:01.44    2  
        9 Manley, Jeff              12 Milton                    2:03.88    1  
       10 Padula, Jared             11 Cabot High School         2:04.06    1  
       11 Pugh, Barry               12 Peoples Academy           2:04.67    1  
       12 Pane, Putnam              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:05.81    1  
       13 Wilson, West              10 Thetford Academy          2:06.57    1  
       14 Manz, David               11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       2:09.40    1  
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           #      State: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland             1986          
             Division 1: 3:57.40 John Daley, Rutland             1986          
             Division 2: 4:02.50 Tim Simpson, Lyndon             1981          
             Division 3: 4:07.40 Mint Henk, Randolph High School 2000          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                   4:00.44      
         2 Shenk, David              10 Essex High School         4:11.64      
         3 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute          4:12.41      
         4 Allen, Brad               11 Peoples Academy           4:12.89      
         5 Nunziata, Keith           10 Rice Memorial             4:14.06      
         6 Zamore, Turner            11 Essex High School         4:14.36      
         7 Gilbert, Richard          11 Windsor                   4:15.97      
         8 Shenk-Boright, Tyler      11 Union 32                  4:21.97      
         9 Rendall, Sam              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       4:24.67      
        10 Perry, Sam                12 Thetford Academy          4:27.35      
        11 Guertin, Nick             12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      4:35.20      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 4
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        #      State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro              1987        
          Division 1: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro              1987        
          Division 2: 8:54.19 Nathan Shenk-Boright, Union 32 HS    1998        
          Division 3: 9:09.80 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy   05/1994        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Henk, William             11 Union 32                  8:40.40 #    
         2 Shenk, David              10 Essex High School         9:08.91      
         3 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                   9:09.68      
         4 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute          9:16.75      
         5 Stanton, Lee              12 Fair Haven                9:20.01      
         6 Allen, Brad               11 Peoples Academy           9:25.11      
         7 Zamore, Turner            11 Essex High School         9:26.68      
         8 Gilbert, Richard          11 Windsor                   9:31.27      
         9 Farmer, Chris             10 Colchester High School    9:35.96      
        10 Moore, Kyle               10 Colchester High School    9:36.12      
        11 Dunklee, Eric             11 ST. JOHNSBURY             9:37.78      
        12 Karnedy, Hunter           10 Union 32                  9:39.82      
        13 Rivard, Bobby             11 Essex High School         9:42.05      
        14 Freese, Nate              10 The Sharon Academy        9:49.06      
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
      #      State: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET    1997      
        Division 1: 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley Union   ET    1997      
        Division 2: 14.70 Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union H.S.         1994      
        Division 3: 15.30 Mike Healander, Peoples Academy         05/1993      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY             15.45    3   
         2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            16.06    1   
         3 Northrup, Joe             12 ST. JOHNSBURY             16.39    2   
         4 Magnan, Tyler             12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      16.45    1   
         5 Yahi, Bachir              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       16.51    3   
         6 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  16.56    1   
         7 Dolan, Sean               12 Stowe                     16.69    2   
         8 Trombley, Andrew          10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      17.05    3   
         9 Cunningham, Andy          09 Rutland High School       17.17    1   
        10 Cody, John                12 Montpelier                17.30    1   
        11 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   17.54    3   
        12 Vivian, Jason             11 Windsor                   17.93    2   
        13 Robillard, Phil           10 Lake Region UHS           17.94    1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 5
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY             15.52       
          2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            16.01       
          3 Magnan, Tyler             12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      16.02       
          4 Northrup, Joe             12 ST. JOHNSBURY             16.33       
          5 Yahi, Bachir              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       16.41       
          6 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  17.09       
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         #      State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington     1987        
           Division 1: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington     1987        
           Division 2: 39.40 Mike Marsh, Montpelier                1986        
           Division 2: 39.40 Ray Van Rooyen, Harwood Union H.S.    1994        
           Division 3: 41.70 Petter Lyng, Windsor High School   05/1993        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Biglow, Linc              12 ST. JOHNSBURY             41.36    3   
         2 Northrup, Joe             12 ST. JOHNSBURY             42.12    3   
         3 Harrower, Cory            12 Union 32                  42.39    3   
         4 Stebbins, Ryan            12 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   43.03    3   
         5 Trombley, Andrew          10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      43.07    3   
         6 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            43.78    2   
         7 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   43.81    2   
         8 Dolan, Sean               12 Stowe                     43.85    2   
         9 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  44.43    2   
        10 Yahi, Bachir              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       45.13    2   
        11 Robillard, Pat            10 Lake Region UHS           45.25    1   
        12 Cody, John                12 Montpelier                46.13    1   
        13 Ernst, Matt               10 Green Mountain            46.58    1   
        14 Benson, Alex              11 Springfield               46.60    1   
        15 Young, Alton              10 Lake Region UHS           46.61    1   
        16 Magnan, Tyler             12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      47.30    2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 6
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
      #      State: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci    1985      
        Division 1: 44.00 RHS,McCaffrey,Brislin,Porchesa,Martocci    1985      
        Division 2: 44.40 Rice Memorial High School                  2000      
        Division 3: 46.60 South Royalton High School              05/2000      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT  
     == ========================================================== ======= ==  
      1 RHS       Rutland High School                              44.99    3  
         1) Groce, Nieman 10          2) Purdy, Anthony 12                     
         3) Wilson, Seth 11           4) Groce, Eric 11                        
      2 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       46.58    3  
         1) Hofer-Shall, Zach 12      2) Isenberg, Joe 11                      
         3) Slater, Jamie 12          4) Barrett, Pat 11                       
      3 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             46.65    3  
         1) cassavant, ethan 11       2) Puck, Logan 12                        
         3) Pinckney, David 10        4) Flynn, Peter 12                       
      4 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             47.36    2  
         1) Magnan, Tyler 12          2) Boyle, Nic 11                         
         3) Trombley, Andrew 10       4) Degree, Dustin 10                     
      5 MONT      Montpelier                                       47.43    2  
         1) Boyle, Conor 12           2) Foster, Jamon 12                      
         3) Law, Dan 12               4) McCullough, John 12                   
      6 BBA       Burr & Burton Academy                            47.74    2  
         1) Alexiou, Billy 12         2) Thiele, Ty 09                         
         3) Stevens, Mark 12          4) Huegerich, Michael 11                 
      7 GM        Green Mountain                                   49.48    1  
         1) Ernst, Matt 10            2) DesLauriers, Marc 09                  
         3) Cole, Jim 11              4) Fledman, Fred 11                      
      8 WHS       Windsor                                          50.80    2  
         1) Adams, Rick 10            2) Gilbert, Chris 10                     
         3) Guillette, Kevin 09       4) Martini, Josh 09                      
      - VER       Vergennes Union High Sch                            DQ    1  
         1) Darragh, Jim 11           2) McEnerney, Dan 10                     
         3) Castillo, Brad  9         4) Kauffman, Jeff  9                     
      - MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                            DQ    2  
         1) Danaher, Adam 10          2) Chilson, Joshua 09                    
         3) Ladabouche, Jeffery 12    4) Larson, Jamie 11                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 7
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
      #      State: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins    1989     
        Division 1: 3:29.20 ESSX, Wooten, Montaigue, Brown, Begins    1989     
        Division 2: 3:29.40 Rice Memorial High School                 1988     
        Division 3: 3:42.90 Lake Region Union High School          05/1994     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 COL       Colchester High School                           3:31.63    2 
        1) Bouchard, Kyle 12         2) Esberg, Ryan 12                        
        3) Larose, Travis 12         4) VanKleek, Matt 12                      
     2 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             3:31.88    2 
        1) Hanudel, Chris 12         2) Brooks, Richard 12                     
        3) Flynn, Peter 12           4) Pinckney, David 10                     
     3 FH        Fair Haven                                       3:35.99    2 
        1) Traverse, Nick 12         2) Goddard, Seth 12                       
        3) Mordasky, Mark 12         4) Strosnider, Greg 12                    
     4 RHS       Rutland High School                              3:38.27    2 
        1) Wilson, Seth 11           2) Mainolfi, Anthony 11                   
        3) Riley, Devin 10           4) Purdy, Anthony 12                      
     5 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    3:38.42    1 
        1) Gosselin, Chris 12        2) McGuire, Alan 12                       
        3) Mongeon, Brian 10         4) Nunziata, Keith 10                     
     6 MONT      Montpelier                                       3:39.75    1 
        1) Boyle, Conor 12           2) Law, Dan 12                            
        3) McCullough, Andrew 10     4) McCullough, John 12                    
     7 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             3:42.66    2 
        1) Trombley, Andrew 10       2) Parish, Chris 12                       
        3) Garey, Ian 11             4) Magnan, Tyler 12                       
     8 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                              3:44.22    2 
        1) Kimbell, Tom 12           2) Methot, Nick 12                        
        3) Rendall, Sam 12           4) Yahi, Bachir 12                        
     9 TA        Thetford Academy                                 3:48.12    1 
        1) Kelman, Raffi 09          2) Charyk, Nick 09                        
        3) Wilson, West 10           4) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse 10               
    10 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         3:55.58    1 
        1) Chiccarelli, Thomas 11    2) Chilson, Joshua 09                     
        3) Danaher, Adam 10          4) Ladabouche, Jeffery 12                 
     - GM        Green Mountain                                        DQ    1 
        1) Smith, Dan 12             2) Farrugia, Joey 09                      
        3) DesLauriers, Marc 09      4) Bittner, Eric 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 8
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             #      State: 8:13.82 Colchester High School 05/26/01             
               Division 1: 8:13.82 Colchester High School 05/26/01             
               Division 2: 8:18.70 Union 32 High School   05/26/01             
               Division 3: 8:42.30 Peoples Academy        05/26/01             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== ==========  
      1 COL       Colchester High School                            8:22.34    
         1) Bouchard, Kyle 12         2) Esberg, Ryan 12                       
         3) Melillo, Peter 12         4) VanKleek, Matt 12                     
      2 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                              8:24.32    
         1) Pane, Putnam 11           2) Hanudel, Chris 12                     
         3) Ades, Jimmy 10            4) Brooks, Richard 12                    
      3 U32       Union 32                                          8:26.44    
         1) Newlun, Josh 12           2) Karnedy, Hunter 10                    
         3) Shenk-Boright, Tyler 11   4) Maker, Neal 11                        
      4 MIL       Milton                                            8:26.51    
         1) Towne, Brent 11           2) Manley, Jeff 12                       
         3) Jones, Sean 12            4) Blake, Dan 12                         
      5 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                        8:38.65    
         1) Humphrey, Dan 12          2) Jordan, Andrew 12                     
         3) Rizner, Steve 12          4) Parton, Evan 12                       
      6 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                              8:51.17    
         1) Guertin, Nick 12          2) Parish, Chris 12                      
         3) Nolin, Kyle 12            4) Muren, Morgan 10                      
      7 FH        Fair Haven                                        8:56.05    
         1) Book, Andy 10             2) Mordasky, Mark 12                     
         3) Patten, Dary 10           4) Sigler, Dustin 11                     
      8 WHS       Windsor                                           9:18.87    
         1) Barton, Michael 12        2) Donahue, James 11                     
         3) Poland, Anthony 12        4) Steele, Matt 12                       
      9 ESS       Essex High School                                 9:27.81    
         1) Bergeron, Mike 12         2) Bergeron, Patrick 11                  
         3) Brooks, Nate  9           4) Weston, Jeff 10                       
     10 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                               9:58.46    
         1) Donovan, Andrew 12        2) Alexander, Tyler 11                   
         3) Vogelzang, Aaron 11       4) Manz, David 11                        
     11 SR        South Royalton                                   10:02.25    
         1) Bayer, Eben 10            2) Clark, Carl 11                        
         3) Epchook, Justin 10        4) Morgan, Shawn 10                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 9
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
   #      State: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Matt Audibert, Lamoille               1992   
     Division 1: 6'07.50" (2.02m) Vince Egizi, St. Johnsbury Academy    1984   
     Division 2: 6'08.00" (2.03m) Matt Audibert, Lamoille               1992   
     Division 3: 6'01.00" (1.85m) Justin Sauer, Windsor High School  05/2000   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Ball, David             11 SPAULDING H. S.     6'00.00"   1.83m    
          2 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    5'10.00"   1.78m    
          3 Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant     5'10.00"   1.78m    
          4 Hanna, Jacob            11 Mount Abraham       5'10.00"   1.78m    
          5 Allen, Brian            10 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 5'08.00"   1.73m    
          6 Chaffee, Lee            11 Lake Region UHS     5'08.00"   1.73m    
          7 Thurson, Tyler          10 SPAULDING H. S.     5'08.00"   1.73m    
          8 Sullivan, Ethan         12 Windsor             5'06.00"   1.68m    
          9 Esberg, Ryan            12 Colchester High Sch 5'06.00"   1.68m    
         10 McKinstry, Kurt         10 Colchester High Sch 5'03.00"   1.60m    
          - Schumacher, Andrew      12 Christ Covenant           NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
#      State: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union          1968
  Division 1: 22'06.25" (6.86m) Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union          1968
  Division 2: 22'03.75" (6.80m) Brad Belleville, Montpelier High School    1987
  Division 3: 20'03.00" (6.17m) Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union HS    05/2000
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Ball, David             11 SPAULDING H. S.     19'09.00"   6.02m    
         2 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 19'07.50"   5.98m    
         3 Hopkins, TJ             12 Lyndon Institute    19'03.00"   5.87m    
         4 cassavant, ethan        11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 18'09.50"   5.73m    
         5 Larose, Travis          12 Colchester High Sch 18'09.00"   5.72m    
         6 Cole, Jim               11 Green Mountain      17'10.00"   5.44m    
         7 Currie, Ian             09 Green Mountain      17'01.00"   5.21m    
         8 Erickson, Chris         09 Thetford Academy    15'07.00"   4.75m    
         - Turner, Dave            12 Montpelier               FOUL            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 10
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
#      State: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy        197
  Division 1: 45'08.25" (13.93m) Eric Pearson, St. Johnsbury Academy        197
  Division 2: 44'09.00" (13.64m) Brad Belleville, Montpelier High School    198
  Division 3: 41'11.50" (12.79m) Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union H.S.  05/200
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Ball, David             11 SPAULDING H. S.     41'05.25"   12.63m   
         2 Kinsman, Mike           12 Springfield         41'04.00"   12.60m   
         3 Lafayette, Dan          12 Bellows Falls       40'08.75"   12.41m   
         4 Ekwuabu, Okechuku       10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 40'07.75"   12.39m   
         5 Gabriel-Landis, Noah    11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 40'04.75"   12.31m   
         6 Leafe, Jeremy           11 ST. JOHNSBURY       40'03.50"   12.28m   
         7 Grover, Sam             09 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 39'02.25"   11.94m   
         8 Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant     38'04.50"   11.70m   
         9 Hanna, Jacob            11 Mount Abraham       37'05.00"   11.40m   
        10 Kristenson, Piper       10 Thetford Academy    36'01.50"   11.01m   
        11 Bittner, Eric           10 Green Mountain      34'10.50"   10.63m   
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
     #      State: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Jeff Guilmette, U-32            1997     
       Division 1: 59'06.00" (18.14m) Steve Yates, Burlington         1987     
       Division 2: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Jeff Guilmette, U-32            1997     
       Division 3: 43'06.50" (13.27m) Mike Schrum, Christ Covenant 05/1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven          51'00.00"   15.54m   
         2 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             49'08.00"   15.14m   
         3 Johnson, Leon           12 MT. ANTHONY         46'02.50"   14.08m   
         4 Ingram, Dan             12 Mount Abraham       44'09.00"   13.64m   
         5 Reynolds, Jonathan      11 Rutland High School 44'03.75"   13.51m   
         6 Losambe, Pascal         10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 43'01.50"   13.14m   
         7 Wells, Brian            11 Essex High School   42'00.75"   12.82m   
         8 Foster, Jason              Harwood             40'03.75"   12.29m   
         9 Wright, Will            09 Windsor             38'05.50"   11.72m   
        10 Kitchel, Nathaniel      12 Danville School     37'11.50"   11.57m   
        11 Parker, Jake            11 Green Mountain      36'08.75"   11.20m   
        12 Penn, Tim               12 Windsor             36'06.75"   11.14m   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 11
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
 #      State: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington                1986 
   Division 1: 189'02.00" (57.66m) Steve Yates, Burlington                1986 
   Division 2: 169'06.00" (51.66m) Matt Coates, Montpelier High School    1991 
   Division 3: 140'00.00" (42.67m) Mike Healander, Peoples Academy     05/1995 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             147'11.00"   45.09m   
        2 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven          143'08.00"   43.79m   
        3 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven          143'03.00"   43.66m   
        4 Foster, Jason              Harwood             138'09.00"   42.29m   
        5 Wells, Brian            11 Essex High School   136'02.00"   41.50m   
        6 Johnson, Leon           12 MT. ANTHONY         136'00.00"   41.45m   
        7 Ouellette, James        11 Essex High School   134'09.00"   41.07m   
        8 Reynolds, Jonathan      11 Rutland High School 121'03.00"   36.96m   
        9 Kitchel, Nathaniel      12 Danville School     114'09.00"   34.98m   
       10 Penn, Tim               12 Windsor             112'05.00"   34.26m   
       11 Plunkett, Matt          12 Colchester High Sch 112'03.00"   34.21m   
       12 Parker, Jake            11 Green Mountain      108'03.00"   32.99m   
       13 Stinson, Conor          11 MIDDLEBURY          105'08.00"   32.21m   
       14 Hunt, Shawn             12 Windsor             105'01.00"   32.03m   
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
#      State: 209'08.00" (63.91m) Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls Union HS      19
  Division 1: 208'09.00" (63.63m) Chris Kirkpatrick, Champlain Valley Un.    19
  Division 2: 209'08.00" (63.91m) Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls Union HS      19
  Division 3: 174'10.00" (53.29m) Chris Lagrow, Windsor High School       05/20
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             171'06.00"   52.27m   
        2 Ingram, Dan             12 Mount Abraham       156'11.00"   47.83m   
        3 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    144'00.00"   43.89m   
        4 Hynek, Owen             12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 135'11.00"   41.43m   
        5 Traverse, Eli            9 Fair Haven          134'11.00"   41.12m   
        6 Johnson, Michael           Burke Mountain Acac 132'02.00"   40.28m   
        7 Mahany, Nathan          12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 127'05.00"   38.84m   
        8 Stinson, Conor          11 MIDDLEBURY          124'07.00"   37.97m   
        9 Wenz, Mitchell          11 Thetford Academy    121'08.00"   37.08m   
        9 Porter, John            10 Bellows Falls       121'08.00"   37.08m   
       11 Phoenix, Daniel         12 Christ Covenant     118'03.00"   36.04m   
       12 Adams, Ryan             10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 116'11.00"   35.64m   
       13 Bonsall, Nick           12 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 111'01.00"   33.86m   


TOP OF PAGE

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 1
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        #      State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury             1978        
          Division 1: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury             1978        
          Division 2: 12.35 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union      1997        
          Division 3: 12.70 Loretta Matoon, Chelsea High School 05/1992        
          Division 3: 12.70 Kate Huyler, Green Mountain UHS     05/1997        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls             12.89    2   
         2 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         13.01    3   
         3 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.08    1   
         4 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            13.21    1   
         5 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       13.50    1   
         6 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   13.55    3   
         7 Book, Lottie              11 Union 32                  13.66    2   
         8 Parent, Courtney           9 Fair Haven                13.70    1   
         9 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton                    13.80    2   
        10 Nooney, Kate              10 Montpelier                13.83    3   
        11 Sedgwick, Alice           09 MT. ANTHONY               13.84    3   
        12 Farrugia, Gianina         12 Green Mountain            14.19    2   
        13 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     14.49    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls             12.76       
          2 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         13.19       
          3 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.30       
          4 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   13.52       
          5 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       13.76       
          6 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            13.77       
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        #      State: 25.20 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS           2000       
          Division 1: 25.20 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS           2000       
          Division 2: 25.75 Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS    1997       
          Division 3: 26.80 Jasmine Hunting, Oxbow High School   05/1998       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    26.20    2   
         2 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.30    3   
         3 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor                   27.15    2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 2
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         4 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    27.24    3   
         5 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.42    1   
         6 Keene, Sarah              12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      27.44    2   
         7 Book, Lottie              11 Union 32                  28.14    1   
         8 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            28.91    3   
         9 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          29.53    1   
        10 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton                    29.74    3   
        11 Rusch, Erin               09 Green Mountain            29.85    1   
        12 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     30.08    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    25.83       
          2 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.13       
          3 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor                   27.29       
          4 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.51       
          5 Keene, Sarah              12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      27.67       
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      #      State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington                 1987      
        Division 1:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington                 1987      
        Division 2:   58.50 Jennifer Allard, Rice Memorial H.S.      1987      
        Division 3: 1:00.30 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School      59.53    3  
        2 Lagala, Carmen            10 Montpelier                1:01.47    3  
        3 Parent, Courtney           9 Fair Haven                1:01.69    2  
        4 Kinney, Traci             11 MT. ANTHONY               1:01.75    3  
        5 Nye, Taryn                11 ST. JOHNSBURY             1:03.08    3  
        6 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         1:03.50    3  
        7 Kuhn, Lindsay             11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       1:04.25    2  
        8 Schlenker, Lela           09 Thetford Academy          1:06.05    2  
        9 Berk, Katie               11 South Royalton            1:06.58    1  
       10 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          1:08.38    1  
       11 Thompson-Tucker, Alyssa   09 Burr & Burton Academy     1:08.56    1  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 3
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
      #      State: 2:09.58 Raina Diniord, Putney School             1994      
        Division 1: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland                    1984      
        Division 2: 2:19.93 Annah Heitkamp, Fair Haven Union H.S.    1996      
        Division 3: 2:09.58 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School     05/1994      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Heitkamp, Mary             9 Fair Haven                2:24.38    2  
        2 Arnold, Cat               12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       2:26.60    2  
        3 Riordan, Denise           10 Rutland High School       2:26.95    2  
        4 Rehm, Elissa              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:27.07    2  
        5 McENANY, Sally            11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      2:27.68    2  
        6 Lagala, Carmen            10 Montpelier                2:28.29    2  
        7 Herbert, Lindsay          10 Montpelier                2:28.42    1  
        8 Jordan, Liz               12 Rice Memorial             2:28.97    1  
        9 Bodette, Amanda           09 MIDDLEBURY                2:29.56    2  
       10 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      2:35.26    1  
       11 Jones, Morgan             09 South Royalton            2:37.56    1  
       12 Lanpher, Kirsten          11 Peoples Academy           2:37.78    1  
       13 Frost, Lisa               10 Thetford Academy          2:38.83    1  
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
        #      State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET    1998       
          Division 1: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET    1998       
          Division 2: 4:39.57 Tara Chaplin, Union 32 High School    1998       
          Division 3: 4:36.70 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School  05/1994       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Dunklee, Susan            09 ST. JOHNSBURY             5:00.83      
         2 Sanborn, Kathleen          9 Rutland High School       5:03.49      
         3 Bodette, Amanda           09 MIDDLEBURY                5:03.72      
         4 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      5:05.34      
         5 White, Kerry              10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:07.47      
         6 Morley, Agnes             10 Lake Region UHS           5:09.19      
         7 Rehm, Elissa              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:09.28      
         8 Waysville, Nikki          10 Bellows Falls             5:11.14      
         9 Hollner, Erica            10 MT. ANTHONY               5:11.41      
        10 Herbert, Lindsay          10 Montpelier                5:13.68      
        11 Lanpher, Kirsten          11 Peoples Academy           5:16.89      
        12 Allard, Jenna             10 Lake Region UHS           5:19.42      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 4
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       #      State:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET    1998       
         Division 1:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET    1998       
         Division 2:  9:47.27 Tara Chaplin, Union 32 High School    1998       
         Division 3: 10:23.60 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy   05/1994       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ==========   
         1 Springer, Amy             12 BRATTLEBORO UNION         10:52.49     
         2 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   10:55.57     
         3 Lynn, Polly               12 MIDDLEBURY                10:58.57     
         4 Ades, Becca               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      11:03.75     
         5 Olney, Yvonne              9 Rutland High School       11:11.20     
         6 Wescott, Stephanie        10 Bellows Falls             11:23.70     
         7 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      11:30.32     
         8 Koenig, Frannie            9 Lyndon Institute          11:35.92     
         9 Bove, Erica               12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  11:46.70     
        10 McRae, Amanda             10 Milton                    12:16.02     
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          #      State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls        1996          
            Division 1: 14.80 Sarah Dahl, Essex                  1986          
            Division 2: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls        1996          
            Division 3: 16.20 Caitlin Canty, Proctor High School 2000          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Billings, Krysta          11 Lyndon Institute          16.69    2   
         2 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         16.81    3   
         3 LaBier, Taina             11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      16.92    3   
         4 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       17.18    1   
         5 Berg, Jen                 11 MT. ANTHONY               17.20    3   
         6 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          17.44    3   
         7 Stanley, Kasi             11 Proctor                   17.66    2   
         8 Butts, Melissa               Harwood                   17.79    2   
         9 Tancreti, Jana            11 Windsor                   18.10    1   
        10 Carary, Alison            12 Windsor                   18.12    2   
        11 Hayes, Jamie              11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.13    1   
        12 Kiewit, April             11 Colchester High School    18.37    3   
        13 Edgerton, Lynsy           12 Fair Haven                18.72    2   
        14 Saetta, Sophia            10 Fair Haven                18.97    1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 5
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Billings, Krysta          11 Lyndon Institute          16.46       
          2 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       16.80       
          3 LaBier, Taina             11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      16.85       
          4 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         16.92       
          5 Berg, Jen                 11 MT. ANTHONY               17.22       
          6 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          17.58       
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
       #      State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland                  1992       
         Division 1: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland                  1992       
         Division 2: 46.80 Sara Mount, Burr and Burton Academy      1985       
         Division 3: 48.90 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Brewer, Kim               12 Mount Abraham             48.96    3   
         2 Johnson, Meredith         11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      49.50    3   
         3 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       49.68    3   
         4 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         50.10    3   
         5 Mattern, Sarah            11 South Royalton            50.43    3   
         6 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          50.47    3   
         7 Sivret, Mackenzie         10 Rutland High School       51.24    2   
         8 Moradian, Jenna              Harwood                   51.77    2   
         9 Kiewit, April             11 Colchester High School    52.40    2   
        10 Ewald, Callie             09 Windsor                   52.43    2   
        11 Hayes, Jamie              11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   52.49    2   
        12 Stanton, Molly            10 Fair Haven                53.41    2   
        13 Billings, Krysta          11 Lyndon Institute          54.94    1   
        14 Blanchfield, Keelyn       09 Thetford Academy          54.95    1   
        15 Perry, Margret            10 Thetford Academy          55.89    1   
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
      #      State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise     1987      
        Division 1: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise     1987      
        Division 2: 50.50 Rice Memorial High School                  1986      
        Division 3: 54.10 Windsor High School                    05/26/01      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 6
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 ESS       Essex High School                                  51.74    3 
        1) Diminick, Erin 12         2) Hanerfeld, Maria 11                    
        3) Kowalski, Kristin 10      4) Wilson, Ashley 11                      
     2 COL       Colchester High School                             52.03    3 
        1) Thomas, Lily 11           2) Whalen, Kerry 10                       
        3) Magnan, Erin 11           4) Rogate, Marissa 12                     
     3 WHS       Windsor                                            52.07    3 
        1) Carary, Alison 12         2) Murray, Brandi 09                      
        3) Olmstead, Nicole 09       4) Tancreti, Jana 11                      
     4 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                        53.06    3 
        1) Sedgwick, Alice 09        2) Berg, Jen 11                           
        3) Kinney, Traci 11          4) Myers, Brianna 10                      
     5 BF        Bellows Falls                                      53.69    2 
        1) Skrocki, Anne 12          2) Harlow, Jamie 10                       
        3) Snyder, Katie 10          4) Crosby, Ashley 12                      
     6 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                                53.73    2 
        1) Keir, Miranda 11          2) Filak, Lisa 10                         
        3) VanHorn, Chelsea 11       4) Thornburg, Lindsay 12                  
     7 LI        Lyndon Institute                                   53.86    3 
        1) Barber, Megan 12          2) Depot, Jessica  9                      
        3) Morrison, Anne 12         4) Wozniak, Kristen 12                    
     8 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                    54.38    2 
        1) Belcher, Caroline 10      2) Frost, Mallory 10                      
        3) O'Neil, Karin 12          4) St. John, Amy 09                       
     9 GM        Green Mountain                                     54.52    2 
        1) Farrugia, Gianina 12      2) Bammarito, Asha 11                     
        3) Hunsdon, Trish 12         4) Langley, Alyssa 12                     
    10 RICE      Rice Memorial                                      54.66    2 
        1) Abrami, Melisa 11         2) Darcy, Heather  9                      
        3) Marceau, Kendra 12        4) Reardon, Bridget 10                    
    11 RHS       Rutland High School                                55.63    1 
        1) Campbell, Madison  9      2) Chen, Alyssa  9                        
        3) Lunt, Andrea 11           4) Sanborn, Jaclyn  9                     
    12 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                               56.09    2 
        1) Everton, Brooke 10        2) Bonnett, Chelsea 12                    
        3) Bennett, Kristina 12      4) LaBier, Taina 11                       
    13 WIN       Winooski                                           56.57    1 
        1) Yen, Tai 09               2) Gigure, Danielle 09                    
        3) Curravoo, Nikki 10        4) McGugor, Tarah 12                      
    14 TA        Thetford Academy                                 1:00.86    1 
        1) Schaafsma, Maria 10       2) Gendal, Lila 09                        
        3) Bemis, Morgan 09          4) Schlenker, Lela 09                     
     - FH        Fair Haven                                            DQ    3 
        1) Amery, Liza 10            2) Fletcher, Molly  9                     
        3) Edgerton, Lynsy 12        4) Parent, Courtney  9                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 7
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
     #      State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace    1981     
       Division 1: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace    1981     
       Division 2: 4:09.90 Rice Memorial High School                  1986     
       Division 3: 4:28.30 Thetford Academy                        05/1993     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 MONT      Montpelier                                       4:13.58    2 
        1) Herbert, Lindsay 10       2) Lagala, Carmen 10                      
        3) Nooney, Kate 10           4) Sease, Molly  9                        
     2 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             4:15.57    2 
        1) Keene, Sarah 12           2) Nichols, Hannah  9                     
        3) Rehm, Elissa 11           4) Simmons, Kerry 11                      
     3 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    4:18.35    2 
        1) Jordan, Liz 12            2) Senacal, Nicole 12                     
        3) Dann, Liz  9              4) Abrami, Melisa 11                      
     4 COL       Colchester High School                           4:20.43    2 
        1) Malley, Micaela 10        2) Furlani, Kari 09                       
        3) Wahl, Courtney 09         4) Rogate, Marissa 12                     
     5 RHS       Rutland High School                              4:21.50    2 
        1) Sivret, Mackenzie 10      2) Riordan, Denise 10                     
        3) Lathey, Elizabeth 12      4) Gee, Sarah 12                          
     6 FH        Fair Haven                                       4:21.86    1 
        1) Amery, Liza 10            2) Wood, Priscilla 10                     
        3) Parent, Courtney  9       4) Parker, Courtney  9                    
     7 SPFD      Springfield                                      4:30.39    1 
        1) McNamara, Kathy 11        2) Fiallos, Cristina  9                   
        3) Stringham, Emily 12       4) McAllister, Nicole 10                  
     8 WHS       Windsor                                          4:30.86    1 
        1) Carmichael, Amy 11        2) Carmichael, Nicole 11                  
        3) Ewald, Callie 09          4) Howard, Marcie 12                      
     9 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             4:31.15    2 
        1) McENANY, Sally 11         2) Bennett, Kristina 12                   
        3) Dresser, Emily 11         4) Johnson, Meredith 11                   
    10 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          4:31.91    1 
        1) Hayes, Jamie 11           2) Connolly, Caitlin 11                   
        3) Ferrari, Kimberly 11      4) Freeman, Allison 10                    
    11 TA        Thetford Academy                                 4:36.02    1 
        1) Reed, Sarah 11            2) Schlenker, Lela 09                     
        3) Perry, Margret 10         4) Blanchfield, Keelyn 09                 
    12 GM        Green Mountain                                   4:38.61    1 
        1) Farrugia, Gianina 12      2) Hunsdon, Trish 12                      
        3) Baldwin, Sara 10          4) Carmody, Laura 09                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 8
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
     #      State:  9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland     1999     
       Division 1:  9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland     1999     
       Division 2: 10:04.30 Montpelier High School                05/26/01     
       Division 3: 10:44.20 South Royalton High School            05/26/01     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME        
     == ========================================================== ==========  
      1 MONT      Montpelier                                       10:01.84    
         1) Anderson, Meg 10          2) Lagala, Carmen 10                     
         3) Sease, Molly  9           4) Herbert, Lindsay 10                   
      2 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          10:08.39    
         1) Freeman, Allison 10       2) Connolly, Caitlin 11                  
         3) Larson, Elysia 11         4) White, Kerry 10                       
      3 RICE      Rice Memorial                                    10:11.60    
         1) Jordan, Liz 12            2) Senacal, Nicole 12                    
         3) Rabidoux, Kate 11         4) Dann, Liz  9                          
      4 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             10:20.10    
         1) Jokela, Anja 11           2) Charron, Stephanie 10                 
         3) Nichols, Hannah  9        4) Wool, Lauren  9                       
      5 RHS       Rutland High School                              10:32.53    
         1) Fenn, Emily 11            2) Lathey, Elizabeth 12                  
         3) Riordan, Denise 10        4) Olney, Yvonne  9                      
      6 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             10:41.48    
         1) McENANY, Sally 11         2) Calano, Kriista 11                    
         3) Dresser, Emily 11         4) DeVRIES, Kirsten 11                   
      7 SR        South Royalton                                   10:47.18    
         1) Benoit, Suzie 10          2) Berk, Katie 11                        
         3) Gupton, Sarah 11          4) Jones, Morgan 09                      
      8 WHS       Windsor                                          10:49.45    
         1) Carmichael, Amy 11        2) Carmichael, Heather 11                
         3) Carmichael, Nicole 11     4) Howard, Marcie 12                     
      9 LI        Lyndon Institute                                 10:50.67    
         1) Chaloux, Melanie 11       2) Hever, Mary 12                        
         3) Koenig, Frannie  9        4) O'Brien, Katy 11                      
     10 TA        Thetford Academy                                 11:02.17    
         1) Wood, Sophie 12           2) Gendal, Sara 11                       
         3) Paine, Cindy 10           4) Waste, Elizabeth 10                   
     11 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                  11:27.39    
         1) Gehlbach, Cortney 10      2) Johnson, Jessica 09                   
         3) Rossi, Christina 11       4) Taylor, Katie 12                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 9
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
 #      State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland                     1996 
   Division 1: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland                     1996 
   Division 2: 5'07.00" (1.70m) Mira Aldridge, Bellows Falls Union HS     1998 
   Division 3: 5'00.00" (1.52m) Faith Draper, Peoples Academy          05/1998 
   Division 3: 5'00.00" (1.52m) Caitlyn Canty, Proctor High School    05/29/99 
   Division 3: 5'00.00" (1.52m) Kathryn Raftery, Lake Region          05/29/99 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ==========          
          1 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY       5'06.00"   1.68m    
          2 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       5'02.00"   1.57m    
          3 Kuhn, Lindsay           11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 5'00.00"   1.52m    
          4 Christenson, Cari       10 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 4'10.00"   1.47m    
          4 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield         4'10.00"   1.47m    
          6 Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester High Sch 4'08.00"   1.42m    
          7 Hunt, Kate              10 BRATTLEBORO UNION   4'08.00"   1.42m    
          8 Nye, Katelyn            09 ST. JOHNSBURY       4'06.00"   1.37m    
          9 Furlong, Maureen        12 Bellows Falls       4'06.00"   1.37m    
         10 Pariseau, MaryBeth      10 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 4'06.00"   1.37m    
         11 Billings, Krysta        11 Lyndon Institute    4'03.00"   1.30m    
         11 Harlow, Emma            12 Bellows Falls       4'03.00"   1.30m    
         11 O'Rourke, Dana          10 Lyndon Institute    4'03.00"   1.30m    
         11 Kibling, Cassandra      11 Windsor             4'03.00"   1.30m    
         15 Izzo, Sierra            09 The Sharon Academy  4'00.00"   1.22m    
         15 Fisk, Breezy            10 South Royalton      4'00.00"   1.22m    
          - Barnaby, Erin           10 The Sharon Academy        NH            
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
 #      State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland                 1997 
   Division 1: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland                 1997 
   Division 2: 17'11.75" (5.48m) Kim Taft, Windsor High School            1984 
   Division 3: 17'00.00" (5.18m) Sarah Scranton, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1996 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY       16'05.25"   5.01m    
         2 Wilson, Ashley          11 Essex High School   15'10.25"   4.83m    
         3 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       15'09.00"   4.80m    
         4 Thompson, Amy           10 Milton              15'07.25"   4.76m    
         5 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton      15'05.25"   4.71m    
         6 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   14'11.50"   4.56m    
         7 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union Hig 14'03.75"   4.36m    
         8 Frost, Mallory          10 SPAULDING H. S.     14'03.00"   4.34m    
         9 Berg, Jen               11 MT. ANTHONY         13'11.50"   4.25m    
        10 Tailor, Katelyn          9 Essex High School   13'11.00"   4.24m    
        11 Rusch, Erin             09 Green Mountain      13'08.25"   4.17m    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 10
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         - Music, Arijana          11 Winooski                 FOUL            
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
 #      State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex                 1996 
   Division 1: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex                 1996 
   Division 2: 36'01.25" (11.00m) Regan Coffey, Bellows Falls Union HS    1997 
   Division 3: 36'00.00" (10.97m) Kate Huyler, Green Mountain          05/1997 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       35'05.50"   10.81m   
         2 Coffey, Jenna           11 Bellows Falls       35'02.00"   10.72m   
         3 Lang, Patricia          12 ST. JOHNSBURY       32'10.00"   10.01m   
         4 Dunn, Alissa            12 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 32'04.50"   9.87m    
         5 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union Hig 31'09.00"   9.68m    
         6 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   31'07.00"   9.63m    
         7 Christenson, Cari       10 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 30'02.50"   9.21m    
         8 Kronstrom, Hanna        12 Cabot High School   30'02.00"   9.19m    
         9 Kenzer, Alie            12 BRATTLEBORO UNION   30'00.00"   9.14m    
        10 McAllister, Nicole      10 Springfield         29'04.00"   8.94m    
        11 McGugor, Tarah          12 Winooski            26'00.50"   7.94m    
        12 Ward, Charlotte         10 Whitcomb High Schoo 25'05.50"   7.76m    
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
 #      State: 43'00.25" (13.11m) Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls Union HS     1999 
   Division 1: 41'02.00" (12.55m) Kristine Isham, Essex                   1987 
   Division 2: 43'00.25" (13.11m) Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls Union HS     1999 
   Division 3: 38'03.50" (11.67m) Kate Gluckmaner, Peoples Academy    05/29/99 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
         1 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls       33'11.75"   10.36m   
         2 McGuire, Megan          11 HARTFORD H. S.      33'07.75"   10.26m   
         3 Godburn, Karrie         12 Rice Memorial       33'07.00"   10.24m   
         4 Ianelli, Kim            11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 33'03.75"   10.15m   
         5 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood             31'00.25"   9.46m    
         6 Sohotra, Leah           11 MIDDLEBURY          30'10.50"   9.41m    
         7 LaDuke, Val             10 Fair Haven          30'04.50"   9.26m    
         8 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial       30'00.00"   9.14m    
         9 Wood, Sarah             09 BRATTLEBORO UNION   29'07.50"   9.03m    
        10 Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu      12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 29'03.00"   8.92m    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 11
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                 
     ===== ======================= == =================== ===========          
        11 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex High School   28'08.75"   8.76m    
        12 Currier, Kathryn        11 Rutland High School 28'07.00"   8.71m    
        13 Sammel, Lindsey         11 Windsor             27'11.00"   8.51m    
        14 Elestherakis, Christa   12 Windsor             26'11.25"   8.21m    
        15 Lihi, Kara              12 Windsor             26'01.75"   7.97m    
        16 Forney, Michelle        11 Green Mountain      24'10.00"   7.57m    
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
#      State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex                    19
  Division 1: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex                    19
  Division 2: 131'02.00" (39.98m) Carol Weston, Mount Abraham High School    19
  Division 3: 124'06.00" (37.95m) Sarah Jones, Windsor High School        05/19
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============          
        1 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton      132'10.00"   40.49m   
        2 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield         120'11.00"   36.86m   
        3 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial       117'07.00"   35.84m   
        4 Thies, Brigid           09 BRATTLEBORO UNION   114'08.00"   34.95m   
        5 Patterson, Jessica      11 Union 32            105'01.00"   32.03m   
        6 Moore, Meejin           12 South Royalton      105'01.00"   32.03m   
        7 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls       103'09.00"   31.62m   
        8 Jones, Krissy           11 Mount Abraham        99'05.00"   30.30m   
        9 Patridge, Jennifer      11 Lyndon Institute     98'02.00"   29.92m   
       10 Forney, Michelle        11 Green Mountain       95'07.00"   29.13m   
       11 Papariello, Ashley      12 Essex High School    93'01.00"   28.37m   
       12 Davis, Hilary           12 SPAULDING H. S.      85'02.00"   25.96m   
       13 Nolin, Amy              11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  84'02.00"   25.65m   
       14 Fisk, Breezy            10 South Royalton       80'08.00"   24.59m   
       15 Berk, Katie             11 South Royalton       76'04.00"   23.27m   


 TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 1
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aldridge, Ian                                                                  
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
                                                                               
Allen, Garrett                                                                 
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Allen, Sydney                                                                  
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  33'11.75"   1st                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            103'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Coffey, Jenna                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #11  100 M Girls                         12.76   1st               12.89   1st
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               35'02.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Crosby, Ashley                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.69   5th                          
                                                                               
Eno, Christopher                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Furlong, Maureen                                                               
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Harlow, Emma                                                                   
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Harlow, Jamie                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.69   5th                          
                                                                               
Haskell, Joe                                                                   
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Jensen, Sue                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Keefe, Jenny                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Kulp, Samantha                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lafayette, Dan                                                                 
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    11.87   7th
 #18  200 M Boys                          24.66   6th               24.34   6th
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                40'08.75"   3rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 2
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           BELLOWS FALLS (BF) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lafayette, Dan                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Oftedahl, Clint                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Porter, John                                                                   
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             121'08.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Skrocki, Anne                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.69   5th                          
                                                                               
Snyder, Katie                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.69   5th                          
                                                                               
Waysville, Nikki                                                               
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:11.14   8th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Wescott, Stephanie                                                             
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:23.70   6th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Young, Ashley                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.69   5th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 3
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Kristina                                                              
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.09  12th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.15   9th                          
                                                                               
Bonnett, Chelsea                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.09  12th                          
                                                                               
Bonsall, Nick                                                                  
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             111'01.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Boyle, Nic                                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.36   4th                          
                                                                               
Calano, Kriista                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.48   6th                          
                                                                               
Daigle, Erin                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Degree, Dustin                                                                 
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.39   2nd               11.41   2nd
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.36   4th                          
                                                                               
DeVRIES, Kirsten                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.48   6th                          
                                                                               
Dresser, Emily                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.48   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.15   9th                          
                                                                               
Duplissa, Danielle                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Evans, Sarah                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Everton, Brooke                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.09  12th                          
                                                                               
Garey, Ian                                                                     
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.66   7th                          
                                                                               
Guertin, Nick                                                                  
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:35.20  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:51.17   6th                          
                                                                               
Johnson, Meredith                                                              
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.50   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.15   9th                          
                                                                               
LaBier, Taina                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            16.85   3rd               16.92   3rd

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 4
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
LaBier, Taina                                                                  
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.09  12th                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Tyler                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.02   3rd               16.45   4th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              47.30  16th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.36   4th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.66   7th                          
                                                                               
Mahany, Nathan                                                                 
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             127'05.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
McENANY, Sally                                                                 
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:27.68   5th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.48   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.15   9th                          
                                                                               
Muren, Morgan                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:51.17   6th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Ryan                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Amy                                                                     
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             84'02.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Kyle                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:51.17   6th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Ryan                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Parish, Andrew                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Parish, Chris                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:51.17   6th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.66   7th                          
                                                                               
Robertson, Caroline                                                            
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thibault, Lauren                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Trombley, Andrew                                                               
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.05   8th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.07   5th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.36   4th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.66   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 5
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.48   6th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:51.17   6th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.09  12th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.36   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.15   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:42.66   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 6
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berger, Matt                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Bombicino, Anthony                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Boyd, Collin                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:01.15   7th                          
                                                                               
Filgate, Tyson                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hunt, Kate                                                                     
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Kenzer, Alie                                                                   
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               30'00.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Kessen, Andrew                                                                 
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Newton, Matt                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Porter, Brendan                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Springer, Amy                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:52.49   1st                          
                                                                               
Steinmark, Jared                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Thies, Brigid                                                                  
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            114'08.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Sarah                                                                    
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  29'07.50"   9th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 7
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                     BURKE MOUNTAIN ACACDEMY (BMA) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Johnson, Michael                                                               
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             132'02.00"   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 8
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:08.39   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.91  10th                          
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Dunn, Alissa                                                                   
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               32'04.50"   4th                          
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.91  10th                          
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:08.39   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.91  10th                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.13  11th
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.49  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.91  10th                          
                                                                               
Larson, Elysia                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:08.39   2nd                          
                                                                               
Losambe, Pascal                                                                
 #10  400 M Boys                          52.62   2nd                          
 #18  200 M Boys                          23.31   2nd               23.29   2nd
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   43'01.50"   6th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Julie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Stebbins, Ryan                                                                 
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.03   4th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:07.47   5th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:08.39   2nd                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:08.39   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:31.91  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                  Page 9
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      BURR & BURTON ACADEMY (BBA) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alexiou, Billy                                                                 
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.07   9th
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.74   6th                          
                                                                               
Carieri, Jamie                                                                 
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Dulaney, Holly                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Gould, Katie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Huegerich, Michael                                                             
 #10  400 M Boys                          53.73   5th                          
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.10  11th
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.74   6th                          
                                                                               
Porter, Eleah                                                                  
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   14.49  13th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   30.08  12th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Stevens, Mark                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.74   6th                          
                                                                               
Thiele, Ty                                                                     
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.74   6th                          
                                                                               
Thompson-Tucker, Alyssa                                                        
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:08.56  11th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.74   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 10
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        CABOT HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kronstrom, Hanna                                                               
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               30'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Padula, Jared                                                                  
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:04.06  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 11
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:03.75   4th                          
                                                                               
Ades, Jimmy                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:24.32   2nd                          
                                                                               
Brooks, Richard                                                                
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    1:57.62   1st                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:24.32   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.88   2nd                          
                                                                               
cassavant, ethan                                                               
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  18'09.50"   4th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.65   3rd                          
                                                                               
Charron, Stephanie                                                             
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Choudhary, Salahuddin                                                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Flynn, Peter                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.65   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.88   2nd                          
                                                                               
Fox, Ben                                                                       
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Grover, Sam                                                                    
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                39'02.25"   7th                          
                                                                               
Hanudel, Chris                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:24.32   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.88   2nd                          
                                                                               
Hart, Chris                                                                    
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Huntington, Sam                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.10   4th                          
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #17  200 M Girls                         27.67   5th               27.44   6th
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:15.57   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 12
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Nichols, Hannah                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.10   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:15.57   2nd                          
                                                                               
Pane, Putnam                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:05.81  12th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:24.32   2nd                          
                                                                               
Pinckney, David                                                                
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.65   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.88   2nd                          
                                                                               
Puck, Logan                                                                    
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.65   3rd                          
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:09.28   7th                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:27.07   4th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:15.57   2nd                          
                                                                               
Simmons, Kerry                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:15.57   2nd                          
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
smith, graham                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Wool, Lauren                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.10   4th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:20.10   4th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:24.32   2nd                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.65   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:15.57   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.88   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 13
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         CHRIST COVENANT (CCS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Brandt, Mark                                                                   
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Hogan, John                                                                    
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   3rd                          
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                38'04.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Phoenix, Daniel                                                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             118'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Schumacher, Andrew                                                             
 #24  High Jump Boys                         NH                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 14
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (COL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Antell, Erica                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bombardier, Matt                                                               
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.73   5th               11.64   3rd
 #18  200 M Boys                          23.93   4th               23.96   3rd
                                                                               
Bouchard, Kyle                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.34   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.63   1st                          
                                                                               
Crowley, Nichole                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Esberg, Ryan                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.34   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.63   1st                          
                                                                               
Farmer, Chris                                                                  
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:35.96   9th                          
                                                                               
Furlani, Kari                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:20.43   4th                          
                                                                               
Gamache, Mike                                                                  
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.77   6th               11.83   6th
 #18  200 M Boys                          24.24   5th               24.09   4th
                                                                               
Kaanta, Bryan                                                                  
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Kiewit, April                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.37  12th
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.40   9th                          
                                                                               
Larose, Travis                                                                 
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  18'09.00"   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.63   1st                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #11  100 M Girls                         13.30   3rd               13.08   3rd
 #17  200 M Girls                           SCR                     27.24   4th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.03   2nd                          
                                                                               
Malley, Micaela                                                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:20.43   4th                          
                                                                               
Mannino, Michele                                                               
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 15
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (COL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McKinstry, Kurt                                                                
 #10  400 M Boys                          54.35   6th                          
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'03.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Melillo, Peter                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.34   1st                          
                                                                               
Moore, Kyle                                                                    
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:36.12  10th                          
                                                                               
Plunkett, Matt                                                                 
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              112'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #9   400 M Girls                         59.53   1st                          
 #17  200 M Girls                         25.83   1st               26.20   1st
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.03   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:20.43   4th                          
                                                                               
Stewart, John                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"   6th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.03   2nd                          
                                                                               
VanKleek, Matt                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.34   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.63   1st                          
                                                                               
Wahl, Courtney                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:20.43   4th                          
                                                                               
Whalen, Kerry                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.03   2nd                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:22.34   1st                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.03   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:20.43   4th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:31.63   1st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 16
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          DANVILLE SCHOOL (DS) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kitchel, Nathaniel                                                             
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   37'11.50"  10th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              114'09.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 17
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bergeron, Mike                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:27.81   9th                          
                                                                               
Bergeron, Patrick                                                              
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:27.81   9th                          
                                                                               
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Brooks, Nate                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:27.81   9th                          
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       51.74   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            16.92   4th               16.81   2nd
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.10   4th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       51.74   1st                          
                                                                               
Heffelfinger, Alyse                                                            
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Horican, Crystal                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Kazak, Corey                                                                   
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
                                                                               
Kearney, Alison                                                                
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kowalski, Kristin                                                              
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:03.50   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 18
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kowalski, Kristin                                                              
 #17  200 M Girls                         27.51   4th               27.42   5th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       51.74   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lyford, Emily                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Ouellette, James                                                               
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              134'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             93'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Redmond, Lindsay                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Richard, Evan                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Rivard, Bobby                                                                  
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:42.05  13th                          
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  28'08.75"  11th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Sanz, Phillipi                                                                 
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Shenk, David                                                                   
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:11.64   2nd                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:08.91   2nd                          
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 14'11.50"   6th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               31'07.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Soules, Anna                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Tailor, Katelyn                                                                
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 13'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Wells, Brian                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   42'00.75"   7th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              136'02.00"   5th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 19
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Weston, Jeff                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:27.81   9th                          
                                                                               
Whitten, Jen                                                                   
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #11  100 M Girls                         13.19   2nd               13.01   2nd
 #17  200 M Girls                         26.13   2nd               26.30   2nd
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 15'10.25"   2nd                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       51.74   1st                          
                                                                               
Zamore, Turner                                                                 
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:14.36   6th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:26.68   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:27.81   9th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       51.74   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 20
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Jake                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Amery, Liza                                                                    
 #7   4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Book, Andy                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Bushey, Joe                                                                    
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              143'03.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Corliss, Stacy                                                                 
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Cornell, Kyle                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Edgerton, Lynsy                                                                
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.72  13th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Fletcher, Justin                                                               
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   51'00.00"   1st                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              143'08.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Fletcher, Molly                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
                                                                               
Goddard, Seth                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.99   3rd                          
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Mary                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:24.38   1st                          
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Heitkamp, Thomas                                                               
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:00.42   4th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Hutchins, Sean                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
LaDuke, Val                                                                    
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  30'04.50"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 21
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
LaDuke, Val                                                                    
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Lapry, Katherine                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lewis, Jess                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Mallette, Krista                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Mordasky, Mark                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.05   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.99   3rd                          
                                                                               
Parent, Courtney                                                               
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:01.69   3rd                          
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   13.70   8th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Parker, Courtney                                                               
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.86   6th                          
                                                                               
Patten, Dary                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Saetta, Sophia                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.97  14th
                                                                               
Sigler, Dustin                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.05   7th                          
                                                                               
Stanton, Lee                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:20.01   5th                          
                                                                               
Stanton, Molly                                                                 
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.41  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Strosnider, Abby                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Strosnider, Greg                                                               
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.99   3rd                          
                                                                               
Thornblake, Luke                                                               
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 22
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                            FAIR HAVEN (FH) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Traverse, Eli                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             134'11.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Traverse, Nick                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.99   3rd                          
                                                                               
Wiskoski, Matt                                                                 
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Wood, Priscilla                                                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.86   6th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:56.05   7th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                          DQ                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.86   6th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:35.99   3rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 23
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adler, Bethany                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Baldwin, Sara                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:38.61  12th                          
                                                                               
Bammarito, Asha                                                                
 #11  100 M Girls                         13.77   6th               13.21   4th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   28.91   8th
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.52   9th                          
                                                                               
Bammarito, Kirana                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bittner, Eric                                                                  
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                34'10.50"  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Bittner, Katherin                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Carmody, Laura                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:38.61  12th                          
                                                                               
Cole, Jim                                                                      
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  17'10.00"   6th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        49.48   7th                          
                                                                               
Currie, Ian                                                                    
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  17'01.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
DesLauriers, Marc                                                              
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        49.48   7th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Ernst, Matt                                                                    
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.58  13th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        49.48   7th                          
                                                                               
Farrugia, Gianina                                                              
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   14.19  12th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.52   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:38.61  12th                          
                                                                               
Farrugia, Joey                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 24
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Fledman, Fred                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        49.48   7th                          
                                                                               
Forney, Michelle                                                               
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  24'10.00"  16th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             95'07.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hicks, Nate                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hunsdon, Trish                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.52   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:38.61  12th                          
                                                                               
Joseph, Greg                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Langley, Alyssa                                                                
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.52   9th                          
                                                                               
McNamara, Brendan                                                              
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Parker, Jake                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   36'08.75"  11th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              108'03.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Root, Richie                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.01   2nd               16.06   2nd
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.78   6th                          
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Rusch, Erin                                                                    
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   29.85  11th
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 13'08.25"  11th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Dan                                                                     
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #22  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Tourigney, Menessah                                                            
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Webb, Matt                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 25
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          GREEN MOUNTAIN (GM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.52   9th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        49.48   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:38.61  12th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                           DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 26
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         HARTFORD H. S. (HART) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McGuire, Megan                                                                 
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  33'07.75"   2nd                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Sminkey, Gretchen                                                              
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 27
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barrett, Alex                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Beard, Ame                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Beisher, Clint                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.54  11th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.81   7th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Bell, Stephen                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Berkoff, Samantha                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Butts, Melissa                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      17.79   8th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Eno, Elliot                                                                    
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Fallaice, Heather                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Foster, Jason                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   40'03.75"   8th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              138'09.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Hyde, Bruce                                                                    
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:00.44   1st                          
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Keiser, Brian                                                                  
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Kerrigan, Ryan                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
King, Abby                                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Kintner, Cady                                                                  
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:55.57   2nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 28
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             HARWOOD (HAR) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lavanway, Jay                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   49'08.00"   2nd                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              147'11.00"   1st                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             171'06.00"   1st                          
                                                                               
Moradian, Jenna                                                                
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.77   8th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Parker, Magen                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Rivers, Travis                                                                 
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:09.68   3rd                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Simpson, Sarah                                                                 
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  31'00.25"   5th                          
                                                                               
Sooter, Troy                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Strojny, David                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Strojny, Mike                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
White, Mia                                                                     
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Williams, Carley                                                               
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 29
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          LAKE REGION UHS (LR) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allard, Jenna                                                                  
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:19.42  12th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bennett, Alyssa                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Chaffee, Lee                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Chernovetz, Peter                                                              
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Gage, Molly                                                                    
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingall, Melissa                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lawerence, Brie                                                                
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
McClyman, Erica                                                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Morley, Agnes                                                                  
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:09.19   6th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Morley, Keith                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Nelson, Meghann                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Pat                                                                 
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.25  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Phil                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.94  13th
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 30
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          LAKE REGION UHS (LR) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Robitaille, Ryan                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
St.Pierre, Justin                                                              
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Young, Alton                                                                   
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.61  15th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Young, Jen                                                                     
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 31
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bailey, Laura                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Barber, Megan                                                                  
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.86   7th                          
                                                                               
Benoit, Hollie                                                                 
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bias, Jeremiah                                                                 
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:12.41   3rd                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:16.75   4th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Billings, Krysta                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            16.46   1st               16.69   1st
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.94  13th                          
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Chaloux, Melanie                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:50.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Depot, Jessica                                                                 
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.86   7th                          
                                                                               
Gray, Kaela                                                                    
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Guyer, Adrian                                                                  
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Henderson, Jay                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hever, Mary                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:50.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Hopkins, Jason                                                                 
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hopkins, TJ                                                                    
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  19'03.00"   3rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 32
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hopkins, TJ                                                                    
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingram, Marquis                                                                
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Koenig, Frannie                                                                
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:35.92   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:50.67   9th                          
                                                                               
Lasnier, Kara                                                                  
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Legacy, Alan                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Morrison, Anne                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.86   7th                          
                                                                               
Morrison, Jill                                                                 
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
O'Brien, Katy                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:50.67   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Rourke, Dana                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Patridge, Jennifer                                                             
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             98'02.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Pokines, Jessica                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Richardson, Corey                                                              
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Tavares, Josh                                                                  
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Walther, Adrian                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Wheeler, Dan                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   2nd                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             144'00.00"   3rd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 33
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         LYNDON INSTITUTE (LI) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wimbiscus, Nate                                                                
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Wozniak, Kristen                                                               
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.86   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:50.67   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.86   7th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 34
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barrett, Pat                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.58   2nd                          
                                                                               
Bodette, Amanda                                                                
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:03.72   3rd                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:29.56   9th                          
                                                                               
Hofer-Shall, Zach                                                              
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.69   4th               11.75   5th
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.58   2nd                          
                                                                               
Humphrey, Dan                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:38.65   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Isenberg, Joe                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.58   2nd                          
                                                                               
Jordan, Andrew                                                                 
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:00.86   6th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:38.65   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Lynn, Polly                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:58.57   3rd                          
                                                                               
Parton, Evan                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:38.65   5th                          
                                                                               
Rizner, Steve                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:38.65   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Shafer, Adam                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Slater, Jamie                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.58   2nd                          
                                                                               
Sohotra, Leah                                                                  
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  30'10.50"   6th                          
                                                                               
Stinson, Conor                                                                 
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              105'08.00"  13th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             124'07.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Taranto, Mark                                                                  
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.12  12th
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 35
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:38.65   5th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        46.58   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 36
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                              MILTON (MIL) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Blake, Dan                                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.51   4th                          
                                                                               
Jones, Sean                                                                    
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.51   4th                          
                                                                               
Manley, Jeff                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:03.88   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.51   4th                          
                                                                               
McRae, Amanda                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:16.02  10th                          
                                                                               
Nelson, Sam                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thompson, Amy                                                                  
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   13.80   9th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   29.74  10th
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 15'07.25"   4th                          
                                                                               
Towne, Brent                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.51   4th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.51   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 37
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS (MISS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bradford, Ryan                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                          53.55   4th                          
                                                                               
Christenson, Cari                                                              
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   4th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               30'02.50"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 38
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aldrich, Christine                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Anderson, Meg                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:01.84   1st                          
                                                                               
Boyle, Conor                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.43   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.75   6th                          
                                                                               
Cody, John                                                                     
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.30  10th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.13  12th                          
                                                                               
Foster, Jamon                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.43   5th                          
                                                                               
Gerdel, Sasha                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Herbert, Lindsay                                                               
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:13.68  10th                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:28.42   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:01.84   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:13.58   1st                          
                                                                               
Lagala, Carmen                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:01.47   2nd                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:28.29   6th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:01.84   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:13.58   1st                          
                                                                               
Law, Dan                                                                       
 #10  400 M Boys                          52.50   1st                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.43   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.75   6th                          
                                                                               
McCullough, Andrew                                                             
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.75   6th                          
                                                                               
McCullough, John                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.43   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.75   6th                          
                                                                               
Nooney, Kate                                                                   
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   13.83  10th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:13.58   1st                          
                                                                               
Sease, Molly                                                                   
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:01.84   1st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 39
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sease, Molly                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:13.58   1st                          
                                                                               
Turner, Dave                                                                   
 #18  200 M Boys                                                    24.72   7th
 #26  Long Jump Boys                       FOUL                                
                                                                               
Wright, Ashley                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:01.84   1st                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        47.43   5th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:13.58   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:39.75   6th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 40
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Brewer, Kim                                                                    
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.96   1st                          
 #23  High Jump Girls                  5'02.00"   2nd                          
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 15'09.00"   3rd                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               35'05.50"   1st                          
                                                                               
Burton-Kelly, Matt                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Carroll, Clara                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Coleman, Amelia                                                                
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Curtis, Ole                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Cyr, Ian                                                                       
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Nora                                                               
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanna, Jacob                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'10.00"   4th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                37'05.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Hulsebos-Spoffo, Lucas                                                         
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Ingram, Dan                                                                    
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   44'09.00"   4th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             156'11.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Jones, Krissy                                                                  
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             99'05.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Luke, Michaela                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lunna, Kim                                                                     
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Olsen, Neil                                                                    
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 41
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          MOUNT ABRAHAM (MTAB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Price, Amber                                                                   
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Reynolds, Tim                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Shappy, Nate                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Shaw, Jessie                                                                   
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 42
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Ryan                                                                    
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             116'11.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Alexander, Tyler                                                               
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:58.46  10th                          
                                                                               
Arnold, Cat                                                                    
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:26.60   2nd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Beristain, Blas                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Blittersdorf, Karrie                                                           
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
                                                                               
Boyce, Erica                                                                   
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Clarke, Tracie                                                                 
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Donovan, Andrew                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:58.46  10th                          
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu                                                             
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  29'03.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Okechuku                                                              
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                40'07.75"   4th                          
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.73   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Gabriel-Landis, Noah                                                           
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  19'07.50"   2nd                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                40'04.75"   5th                          
                                                                               
Gagnon, Andrew                                                                 
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Gallagher, Evan                                                                
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 43
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gilbert, Meghann                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hendricks, Kevin                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hicks, Jonathon                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hutsch, Leon                                                                   
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Hynek, Owen                                                                    
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             135'11.00"   4th                          
                                                                               
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  33'03.75"   4th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Jones, Darryl                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.73   6th                          
                                                                               
Manz, David                                                                    
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:09.40  14th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:58.46  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Mendel, Dave                                                                   
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Possidente, Adam                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Russell, Billy                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thornburg, Lindsay                                                             
 #11  100 M Girls                         13.76   5th               13.50   5th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.73   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
VanHorn, Chelsea                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.73   6th                          
                                                                               
Vogelzang, Aaron                                                               
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 44
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Vogelzang, Aaron                                                               
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:58.46  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:58.46  10th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.73   6th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 45
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                     MOUNT ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY (MSJ) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abbott, Audrey                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Bove, Erica                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:46.70   9th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Chiccarelli, Thomas                                                            
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:55.58  10th                          
                                                                               
Chilson, Joshua                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:55.58  10th                          
                                                                               
Danaher, Adam                                                                  
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.67  14th
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:55.58  10th                          
                                                                               
Doherty, Timothy                                                               
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hadeka, Andy                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Jeffery                                                            
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:55.58  10th                          
                                                                               
Larson, Jamie                                                                  
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.35  13th
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Nicholson, Rachel                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Tuomisto, Kate                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Weins, Elizabeth                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:55.58  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 46
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berg, Jen                                                                      
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            17.22   5th               17.20   5th
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 13'11.50"   9th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.06   4th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Aaron                                                                   
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Fellows-Swenson, Chelsea                                                       
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Gilbert, Aaron                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                          53.04   3rd                          
                                                                               
Guerino, Gina                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Hollner, Erica                                                                 
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:11.41   9th                          
                                                                               
Holmes, Courtney                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Leon                                                                  
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   46'02.50"   3rd                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              136'00.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Kinney, Traci                                                                  
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:01.75   4th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.06   4th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Brianna                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.06   4th                          
                                                                               
Newton, Sierra                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Sedgwick, Alice                                                                
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   13.84  11th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.06   4th                          
                                                                               
Shakar, Robert                                                                 
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Slattery, Ryan                                                                 
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Wassick, Ali                                                                   
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 47
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Whiteford, Megan                                                               
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       53.06   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 48
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                     NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S (NCU) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bicknell, Josh                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Braun, Erik                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Chaffee, Zachary                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Gratton, Nathan                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Lessard, Amanda                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lounsbury, Matt                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Pierce, Danielle                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Robillard, Meghan                                                              
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Sargent, Elsa                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
                                                                               
Sykes, Danielle                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
White, Tina                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 49
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        OXBOW HIGH SCHOOL (OHS) RESULTS                        
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bigl, Ryan                                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Gray, Matt                                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Morris, Luke                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Richardson, Kieth                                                              
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Tillberg, Dave                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 50
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          PEOPLES ACADEMY (PA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allaire, Jeremy                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Allen, Brad                                                                    
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:12.89   4th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:25.11   6th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Fiess, Chip                                                                    
 #12  100 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Geary, Jon                                                                     
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Keenan, Sacha                                                                  
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lanpher, Kirsten                                                               
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:16.89  11th                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:37.78  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Owen, Lindsay                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Pugh, Barry                                                                    
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:04.67  11th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Purcell, Kristina                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Trudeau, Stephanie                                                             
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 51
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             PROCTOR (PRHS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Stanley, Kasi                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      17.66   7th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 52
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL (RAND) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Karlen, Kasey                                                                  
 #31  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 53
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Abrami, Melisa                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.66  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:18.35   3rd                          
                                                                               
Dann, Liz                                                                      
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:11.60   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:18.35   3rd                          
                                                                               
Darcy, Heather                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.66  10th                          
                                                                               
Gill, Andrew                                                                   
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.66   3rd               11.66   4th
 #18  200 M Boys                          23.69   3rd               24.22   5th
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Godburn, Karrie                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  33'07.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Gosselin, Chris                                                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.42   5th                          
                                                                               
Jagelski, Sara                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Jensen, Jessica                                                                
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Jordan, Liz                                                                    
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:28.97   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:11.60   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:18.35   3rd                          
                                                                               
Krywanczyk, Lauren                                                             
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  30'00.00"   8th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            117'07.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Marceau, Kendra                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.66  10th                          
                                                                               
McGuire, Alan                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.42   5th                          
                                                                               
Mongeon, Brian                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                          57.22   8th                          
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    1:58.14   2nd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.42   5th                          
                                                                               
Nunziata, Keith                                                                
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:14.06   5th                          
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:01.44   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.42   5th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 54
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          RICE MEMORIAL (RICE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Rabidoux, Kate                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:11.60   3rd                          
                                                                               
Reardon, Bridget                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.66  10th                          
                                                                               
Reiss, Paul                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Senacal, Nicole                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:11.60   3rd                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:18.35   3rd                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Whitney                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:11.60   3rd                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.66  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:18.35   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.42   5th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 55
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arthur, Trevor                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Campbell, Madison                                                              
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       55.63  11th                          
                                                                               
Chen, Alyssa                                                                   
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       55.63  11th                          
                                                                               
Corey, Jill                                                                    
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Cunningham, Andy                                                               
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.17   9th
                                                                               
Currier, Kathryn                                                               
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  28'07.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Edwards, Sarah                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:32.53   5th                          
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            16.80   2nd               17.18   4th
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.68   3rd                          
 #25  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.50   5th                          
                                                                               
Groce, Eric                                                                    
 #12  100 M Boys                          11.00   1st               11.32   1st
 #18  200 M Boys                          22.56   1st               22.93   1st
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        44.99   1st                          
                                                                               
Groce, Nieman                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        44.99   1st                          
                                                                               
Iacono, Jeff                                                                   
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Lathey, Elizabeth                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:32.53   5th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.50   5th                          
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       55.63  11th                          
                                                                               
Lyle, Joseph                                                                   
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 56
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Maher, Patrick                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Mainolfi, Anthony                                                              
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.27   4th                          
                                                                               
Norton, Kelly                                                                  
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Ogg, Alexis                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Olney, Yvonne                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:11.20   5th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:32.53   5th                          
                                                                               
Porter, Brett                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Purdy, Anthony                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        44.99   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.27   4th                          
                                                                               
Reynolds, Jonathan                                                             
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   44'03.75"   5th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              121'03.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Riley, Devin                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    1:59.86   3rd                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.27   4th                          
                                                                               
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:26.95   3rd                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:32.53   5th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.50   5th                          
                                                                               
Rowe, Jesse                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Sanborn, Jaclyn                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       55.63  11th                          
                                                                               
Sanborn, Kathleen                                                              
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:03.49   2nd                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
Sanborn, Stephanie                                                             
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 57
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                       RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sivret, Mackenzie                                                              
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.24   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.50   5th                          
                                                                               
Traynor, Andrew                                                                
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Wilson, Seth                                                                   
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.09  10th
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        44.99   1st                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.27   4th                          
                                                                               
Wise, Jonathan                                                                 
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:32.53   5th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       55.63  11th                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        44.99   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:21.50   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:38.27   4th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 58
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Allen, Brian                                                                   
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Johnstone, Chris                                                               
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Kimbell, Tom                                                                   
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.22   8th                          
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:04.25   7th                          
 #17  200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #23  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   3rd                          
                                                                               
Methot, Nick                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:00.77   5th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.22   8th                          
                                                                               
Pariseau, MaryBeth                                                             
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Rendall, Sam                                                                   
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:24.67   9th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.22   8th                          
                                                                               
Yahi, Bachir                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.41   5th               16.51   5th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              45.13  10th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.22   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:44.22   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 59
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          SOUTH ROYALTON (SR) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bayer, Eben                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                     10:02.25  11th                          
                                                                               
Benoit, Suzie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.18   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Berk, Katie                                                                    
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:06.58   9th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             76'04.00"  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.18   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Clark, Carl                                                                    
 #10  400 M Boys                          55.55   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                     10:02.25  11th                          
                                                                               
Epchook, Justin                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                     10:02.25  11th                          
                                                                               
Fisk, Breezy                                                                   
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  15th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             80'08.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Gupton, Sarah                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.18   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Morgan                                                                  
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:37.56  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.18   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Mattern, Sarah                                                                 
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.43   5th                          
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 15'05.25"   5th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            132'10.00"   1st                          
                                                                               
Moore, Meejin                                                                  
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            105'01.00"   6th                          
                                                                               
Morgan, Shawn                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                     10:02.25  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:47.18   7th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                     10:02.25  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 60
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         SPAULDING H. S. (SPA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ball, David                                                                    
 #24  High Jump Boys                   6'00.00"   1st                          
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  19'09.00"   1st                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                41'05.25"   1st                          
                                                                               
Belcher, Caroline                                                              
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.38   8th                          
                                                                               
Blouin, Mike                                                                   
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Davis, Hilary                                                                  
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls             85'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #11  100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 14'03.00"   8th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.38   8th                          
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Cortney                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:27.39  11th                          
                                                                               
Isabelle, Liz                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Johnson, Jessica                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:27.39  11th                          
                                                                               
Miller, KC                                                                     
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Neil, Karin                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.38   8th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:27.39  11th                          
                                                                               
St. John, Amy                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.38   8th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:27.39  11th                          
                                                                               
Thurson, Tyler                                                                 
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:27.39  11th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       54.38   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 61
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPFD) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Benson, Alex                                                                   
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              46.60  14th                          
                                                                               
Eko, Melissa                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Estey, Dave                                                                    
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Fiallos, Cristina                                                              
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.39   7th                          
                                                                               
Hennessy, Tessa                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Kinsman, Mike                                                                  
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                41'04.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
McAllister, Nicole                                                             
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               29'04.00"  10th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.39   7th                          
                                                                               
McNamara, Kathy                                                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.39   7th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Allison                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   4th                          
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            120'11.00"   2nd                          
                                                                               
Stringham, Emily                                                               
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.39   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.39   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 62
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bank, Ryan                                                                     
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
                                                                               
Biglow, Linc                                                                   
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             15.52   1st               15.45   1st
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              41.36   1st                          
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Connelly, Josh                                                                 
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #18  200 M Boys                                                      SCR      
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Cote, Claire                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Duchacek, Tyler                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Dunklee, Eric                                                                  
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:37.78  11th                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Susan                                                                 
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:00.83   1st                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Ernst, Christina                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Estabrooks, Ian                                                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Fitch, Margaret                                                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Gebbie, Jennifer                                                               
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Gerardi, Julian                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Greene, Aaron                                                                  
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 63
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hudak, Misha                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Johnson, Brent                                                                 
 #32  Shot Put Boys                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Keach, Kim                                                                     
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Keeney, Dan                                                                    
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys                SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Lang, Patricia                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               32'10.00"   3rd                          
 #31  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Leafe, Jeremy                                                                  
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                40'03.50"   6th                          
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Markison, Thoron                                                               
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Northrup, Joe                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             16.33   4th               16.39   3rd
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.12   2nd                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Nye, Katelyn                                                                   
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:03.08   5th                          
 #23  High Jump Girls                  5'06.00"   1st                          
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 16'05.25"   1st                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 64
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                          ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Passut, Tim                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Robinson, Tom                                                                  
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Teachout, Zachary                                                              
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Whitehill, Victoria                                                            
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 65
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                              STOWE (SHS) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dolan, Sean                                                                    
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       16.69   7th
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              43.85   8th                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 66
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                        THE SHARON ACADEMY (TSA) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barnaby, Erin                                                                  
 #23  High Jump Girls                        NH                                
                                                                               
Freese, Nate                                                                   
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:49.06  14th                          
                                                                               
Harwood, Hannah                                                                
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Izzo, Sierra                                                                   
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'00.00"  15th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 67
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bemis, Morgan                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                     1:00.86  14th                          
                                                                               
Blanchfield, Keelyn                                                            
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.95  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.02  11th                          
                                                                               
Charyk, Nick                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.12   9th                          
                                                                               
Eaton, Charlee                                                                 
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Erickson, Chris                                                                
 #26  Long Jump Boys                  15'07.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Fifield, Lauren                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Frost, Lisa                                                                    
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:38.83  13th                          
                                                                               
Gendal, Lila                                                                   
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:08.38  10th                          
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   29.53   9th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                     1:00.86  14th                          
                                                                               
Gendal, Sara                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Grant, Chris                                                                   
 #10  400 M Boys                          58.30   9th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Kelman, Raffi                                                                  
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.12   9th                          
                                                                               
Kendall, Jordan                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Kristenson, Piper                                                              
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                36'01.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Neirman, Josh                                                                  
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Paine, Cindy                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.17  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 68
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Perry, Margret                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.89  15th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.02  11th                          
                                                                               
Perry, Sam                                                                     
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:27.35  10th                          
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Phillips, Michael                                                              
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Reed, Sarah                                                                    
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            17.58   6th               17.44   6th
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.47   6th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.02  11th                          
                                                                               
Schaafsma, Maria                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                     1:00.86  14th                          
                                                                               
Schlenker, Lela                                                                
 #9   400 M Girls                       1:06.05   8th                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                     1:00.86  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.02  11th                          
                                                                               
Taylor-Waldman, Jesse                                                          
 #18  200 M Boys                                                    25.72   8th
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.12   9th                          
                                                                               
Waste, Elizabeth                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Wenz, Mitchell                                                                 
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys             121'08.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Wilson, West                                                                   
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #16  800 M Run Boys                    2:06.57  13th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.12   9th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Sophie                                                                   
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.17  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 69
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                         THETFORD ACADEMY (TA) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.17  10th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                          SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                     1:00.86  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:36.02  11th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                      3:48.12   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 70
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ashton, Troia                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bauer, Katie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Book, Lottie                                                                   
 #11  100 M Girls                                                   13.66   7th
 #17  200 M Girls                                                   28.14   7th
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Carpenter, Laura                                                               
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, James                                                               
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Chartrand, Mike                                                                
 #12  100 M Boys                                                    12.04   8th
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Gall, Julie                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Guilmette, Jaime                                                               
 #31  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Harrower, Cory                                                                 
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                         SCR      
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              42.39   3rd                          
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
                                                                               
Henk, William                                                                  
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  8:40.40   1st                          
                                                                               
Kantor, Shona                                                                  
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Karnedy, Hunter                                                                
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:39.82  12th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.44   3rd                          
                                                                               
Maker, Neal                                                                    
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.44   3rd                          
                                                                               
Montague, Josh                                                                 
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 71
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             UNION 32 (U32) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Newlun, Josh                                                                   
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.44   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
North, Annie                                                                   
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
                                                                               
Patterson, Jessica                                                             
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls            105'01.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
Shenk-Boright, Tyler                                                           
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:21.97   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.44   3rd                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Stone, Phoebe                                                                  
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      8:26.44   3rd                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                         SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 72
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                     VERGENNES UNION HIGH SCH (VER) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Castillo, Brad                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Darragh, Jim                                                                   
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Kauffman, Jeff                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
McEnerney, Dan                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                
                                                                               
Oosterman, Chris                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Raymond, Keri                                                                  
 #25  Long Jump Girls                 14'03.75"   7th                          
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               31'09.00"   5th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #8   4x100 M Boys                           DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 73
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                      WHITCOMB HIGH SCHOOL (WCHS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McCullough, Caitlyn                                                            
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:05.34   4th                          
 #15  800 M Run Girls                   2:35.26  10th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:30.32   7th                          
                                                                               
Ward, Charlotte                                                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               25'05.50"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 74
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Rick                                                                    
 #26  Long Jump Boys                        SCR                                
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        50.80   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Alarcon, Kiel                                                                  
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Barton, Michael                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:18.87   8th                          
                                                                               
Carary, Alison                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.12  10th
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.07   3rd                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Amy                                                                
 #23  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #35  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.45   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.86   8th                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Heather                                                            
 #3   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.45   8th                          
                                                                               
Carmichael, Nicole                                                             
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.45   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.86   8th                          
                                                                               
Curtis, Jessica                                                                
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                                                       
                                                                               
Donahue, James                                                                 
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:18.87   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Elestherakis, Christa                                                          
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  26'11.25"  14th                          
                                                                               
Ewald, Callie                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.43  10th                          
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.86   8th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Chris                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys                     SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 75
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gilbert, Chris                                                                 
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        50.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Richard                                                               
 #4   1,500 M Run Boys                  4:15.97   7th                          
 #20  3,000 M Run Boys                  9:31.27   8th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Boys                                                          
 #36  Javelin Throw Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Guillette, Kevin                                                               
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        50.80   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                
                                                                               
Howard, Marcie                                                                 
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #27  Pole Vault Girls                                                         
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.45   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.86   8th                          
                                                                               
Hunt, Shawn                                                                    
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              105'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Kibling, Cassandra                                                             
 #9   400 M Girls                           SCR                                
 #11  100 M Girls                         13.52   4th               13.55   6th
 #23  High Jump Girls                  4'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Lihi, Kara                                                                     
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  26'01.75"  15th                          
 #33  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Martini, Josh                                                                  
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        50.80   8th                          
                                                                               
Murray, Brandi                                                                 
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.07   3rd                          
                                                                               
Olmstead, Nicole                                                               
 #17  200 M Girls                         27.29   3rd               27.15   3rd
 #31  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.07   3rd                          
                                                                               
Penn, Tim                                                                      
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   36'06.75"  12th                          
 #34  Discus Throw Boys              112'05.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Poland, Anthony                                                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:18.87   8th                          
                                                                               
Sammel, Lindsey                                                                
 #31  Shot Put Girls                  27'11.00"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 76
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             WINDSOR (WHS) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Steele, Matt                                                                   
 #16  800 M Run Boys                        SCR                                
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:18.87   8th                          
                                                                               
Sullivan, Ethan                                                                
 #24  High Jump Boys                   5'06.00"   8th                          
 #30  Triple Jump Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Tancreti, Jana                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.10   9th
 #13  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #29  Triple Jump Girls                     SCR                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.07   3rd                          
                                                                               
Vezina, Tim                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Vivian, Jason                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys                                       17.93  12th
 #24  High Jump Boys                        SCR                                
                                                                               
Watkins, Stephanie                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Wright, Will                                                                   
 #32  Shot Put Boys                   38'05.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Young, Katelyn                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:49.45   8th                          
 #2   4x800 M Boys                      9:18.87   8th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       52.07   3rd                          
 #8   4x100 M Boys                        50.80   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M Girls                     4:30.86   8th                          
 #22  4x400 M Boys                          SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         2001 Vermont Meet of Champions                 Page 77
              Green Mountain Union High School - Saturday 06/02/01             
                                                                               
                             WINOOSKI (WIN) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Curravoo, Nikki                                                                
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.57  13th                          
                                                                               
Gigure, Danielle                                                               
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.57  13th                          
                                                                               
McGugor, Tarah                                                                 
 #29  Triple Jump Girls               26'00.50"  11th                          
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.57  13th                          
                                                                               
Mumford, Andy                                                                  
 #6   110 M High Hurdles Boys             17.09   6th               16.56   6th
 #10  400 M Boys                            SCR                                
 #14  300 M Int Hurdles Boys              44.43   9th                          
                                                                               
Music, Arijana                                                                 
 #25  Long Jump Girls                      FOUL                                
                                                                               
O'Brien, Kate                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Yen, Tai                                                                       
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.57  13th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #7   4x100 M Girls                       56.57  13th                          


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org