2001 BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                              COMBINED TEAM SCORES                             
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex Middle School        217.80      7 Winnooski Middle School     85   
   2 Christ the King School     204         8 Edmunds Middle School       79.20
   3 Hunt Middle School         200         9 Camels Hump Middle School   26   
   4 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc  189.50      9 Grand Isle Middle School    26   
   5 Milton Jr. High School     131        11 Williston Central School    21   
   6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    90.50     12 Vergennes Middle School     12   
                                                                               
                              TEAM SCORES - GIRLS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Hunt Middle School         169         6 Edmunds Middle School       46.20
   2 Milton Jr. High School     107         7 Christ the King School      46   
   3 Essex Middle School         98.80      8 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    34   
   4 Winnooski Middle School     77         9 Williston Central School     9   
   5 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc   60        10 Vergennes Middle School      1   
                                                                               
                               TEAM SCORES - BOYS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Christ the King School     158         7 Grand Isle Middle School    26   
   2 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc  129.50      7 Camels Hump Middle School   26   
   3 Essex Middle School        119         9 Milton Jr. High School      24   
   4 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle    56.50     10 Williston Central School    12   
   5 Edmunds Middle School       33        11 Vergennes Middle School     11   
   6 Hunt Middle School          31        12 Winnooski Middle School      8   


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                 Meet: 13.80 Emily Jones; Hunt Middle School 1999              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Mchayr, Kellie            06 Hunt Middle School        15.01  9 10   
        2 Campbell, Caitlin         06 Essex Middle School       15.74  9  8   
        3 Dvorak, Nicole            06 Essex Middle School       15.75  4  6   
        4 Isham, Jennifer            6 Edmunds Middle School     15.87  9  4   
        5 Desilets, Chelsea         07 Milton Jr. High School    15.88  8  2   
        6 Healy, Kaitlyn            06 Hunt Middle School        15.92  6  1   
        7 Greene, Ali               06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.95  9      
        8 O'Sullivan, Samantha      06 Essex Middle School       15.97  8      
        9 Fox, Sarah                07 Christ the King School    16.04  9      
       10 Duncan, Nicole            06 Williston Central School  16.12  7      
       11 Vacherot, Elyse            6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.13  8      
       12 Bonfigli, Gabby           06 Essex Middle School       16.19  5      
       12 Thomas, Peg               07 Winnooski Middle School   16.19  6      
       14 Kearney, Caitlin          06 Essex Middle School       16.22  3      
       15 Kinsman, Brianna          06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.30  8      
       16 Gelinas, Margaret            Grand Isle Middle School  16.31  9      
       17 Spaeth, Caitlin           06 Essex Middle School       16.36  1      
       18 Camper, JoJo               6 Edmunds Middle School     16.57  8      
       18 Shaikh, Henna             06 Essex Middle School       16.57  7      
       20 Adams, Kim                07 Christ the King School    16.71  6      
       21 Pickering, Nicole          6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.89  5      
       22 Cary-Turner, Samantha     07 Milton Jr. High School    16.98  7      
       23 Roy, Danielle             07 Winnooski Middle School   17.01  3      
       24 Tran, Tram                06 Winnooski Middle School   17.04  2      
       25 Kane, Ellie               07 Winnooski Middle School   17.07  4      
       26 Bouchard, Katrina         05 Christ the King School    17.11  5      
       27 Holcombe, Lisa            07 Milton Jr. High School    17.13  2      
       28 Mullins, Abby             06 Essex Middle School       17.19  6      
       29 Demar, Sam                 6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  17.20  4      
       30 Ritner, Kristen            6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  17.25  6      
       31 Parizo, Kristina             Grand Isle Middle School  17.26  3      
       32 Sprano, Amanda            06 Winnooski Middle School   17.35  7      
       33 Neidlinger, Ali           06 Williston Central School  17.44  6      
       34 Miller, Kasey             06 Winnooski Middle School   17.50  1      
       35 Provost, Becka            07 Christ the King School    17.54  2      
       36 Sikora, Lindsay           06 Hunt Middle School        17.58  4      
       37 Tyler, Nicky              06 Winnooski Middle School   17.61  5      
       38 Couillard, Jamie          05 Christ the King School    17.70  1      
       39 McLamb, Enya              06 Hunt Middle School        17.73  3      
       40 Limanek, Lisa             05 Christ the King School    17.95  4      
       41 Hotaling, Jennifer        07 Milton Jr. High School    18.07  4      
       42 Alden, Kelly              05 Christ the King School    18.33  3      
       43 Towler, Caitlyn           06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.38  5      
       44 Mullowney, Eileen         05 Christ the King School    18.39  7      
       45 Couillard, Chelsea        05 Christ the King School    18.58  8      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 2
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       46 Colmenero, Sarah          05 Christ the King School    18.97  3      
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                 Meet: 30.10 Kara Crow; Mater Christi School 1999              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Angier, Kayla             07 Christ the King School    31.01  6 10   
        2 Nguyen, Khanh             07 Winnooski Middle School   31.57  1  8   
        3 Mchayr, Kellie            06 Hunt Middle School        32.33  5  6   
        4 Conger, Chelsea            6 Edmunds Middle School     32.38  6  4   
        5 Dvorak, Nicole            06 Essex Middle School       32.98  5  2   
        6 Greene, Ali               06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 33.15  6  1   
        7 Duong, Han                07 Winnooski Middle School   33.58  3      
        8 Fox, Sarah                07 Christ the King School    33.71  6      
        9 Deneen, Leanne               Grand Isle Middle School  34.06  1      
       10 Healy, Kaitlyn            06 Hunt Middle School        34.27  5      
       11 Gelinas, Margaret            Grand Isle Middle School  34.34  5      
       12 Adams, Kim                07 Christ the King School    34.39  5      
       13 Desilets, Chelsea         07 Milton Jr. High School    34.40  4      
       14 Roy, Danielle             07 Winnooski Middle School   34.96  1      
       15 Kinsman, Brianna          06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 35.00  6      
       16 Thomas, Peg               07 Winnooski Middle School   35.29  2      
       17 Bell, Hillary             06 Winnooski Middle School   35.69  3      
       18 Bouchard, Katrina         05 Christ the King School    35.91  5      
       19 Tran, Tram                06 Winnooski Middle School   36.03  2      
       20 Cary-Turner, Samantha     07 Milton Jr. High School    36.99  3      
       21 Parizo, Kristina             Grand Isle Middle School  37.27  3      
       22 Mahoney, Keara            07 Winnooski Middle School   37.92  2      
       23 Mullowney, Eileen         05 Christ the King School    38.78  4      
       24 Tyler, Nicky              06 Winnooski Middle School   38.84  3      
       25 Couillard, Chelsea        05 Christ the King School    39.98  4      
       26 Colmenero, Sarah          05 Christ the King School    40.04  4      
       27 Alden, Kelly              05 Christ the King School    40.96  4      
       28 Limanek, Lisa             05 Christ the King School    41.23  2      
       29 Couillard, Jamie          05 Christ the King School    41.83  4      
       30 Contompasis, Judy         05 Christ the King School    45.85  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 3
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 1:13.60 Angela Barcomb; Hunt Middle School 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Minor, Anne               07 Milton Jr. High School    1:18.64  10   
        2 Kirker, Kelsey            07 Milton Jr. High School    1:22.76   8   
        3 Bell, Hillary             06 Winnooski Middle School   1:22.86   6   
        4 Contompasis, Judy         05 Christ the King School    1:43.93   4   
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                Meet: 2:50.00 Katie White; Hunt Middle School 1999             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kent, Tess                06 Hunt Middle School        2:56.15  10   
        2 Torres, Mariella          06 Hunt Middle School        3:02.27   8   
        3 Minor, Anne               07 Milton Jr. High School    3:05.78   6   
        4 Willey, Ann               06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:08.59   4   
        5 Cournoyer, Katharine      07 Winnooski Middle School   3:12.31   2   
        6 Ose, Kyla                 06 Williston Central School  3:30.14   1   
                                                                               
                         Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Meet: 58.00 Hunt Middle School 1999                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 CTK       Christ the King School                           1:02.29  2 10 
       1) Angier, Kayla 07          2) Rathgeb, Caitlyn 07                     
       3) Adams, Kim 07             4) Fox, Sarah 07                           
    2 HMS       Hunt Middle School                               1:02.72  2  8 
       1) Dartt, Sonja 06           2) Healy, Kaitlyn 06                       
       3) Kent, Tess 06             4) Mchayr, Kellie 06                       
    3 ESS       Essex Middle School                              1:03.25  2  6 
       1) Bonfigli, Gabby 06        2) Campbell, Caitlin 06                    
       3) Shaikh, Henna 06          4) O'Sullivan, Samantha 06                 
    4 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              1:03.69  1  4 
       1) Mullins, Abby 06          2) Kearney, Caitlin 06                     
       3) Lane, Anna 06             4) Dvorak, Nicole 06                       
    5 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                           1:03.80  2  2 
       1) Minor, Anne 07            2) Hotaling, Jennifer 07                   
       3) Sweeney, Bobbi 07         4) Kirker, Kelsey 07                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 4
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    6 FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                         1:07.42  2  1 
       1) Pickering, Nicole  6      2) Demar, Sam  6                           
       3) Vacherot, Elyse  6        4) Ritner, Kristen  6                      
    7 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               1:10.88  1    
       1) Devoid, Amelia 06         2) McLamb, Enya 06                         
       3) Norris, Kayla 06          4) Sikora, Lindsay 06                      
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                Meet: 4'02.00" B.Peterson, H.Mongeon, H.Court 2000             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Niquette, Brooke        07 Winnooski Middle Sc 4'06.00"     10     
          2 Kirker, Kelsey          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 4'02.00"      8     
          3 Conger, Chelsea          6 Edmunds Middle Scho 4'00.00"      6     
          4 Harr, Erin              06 Essex Middle School 3'10.00"      3     
          4 Lane, Anna              06 Essex Middle School 3'10.00"      3     
          6 Mahoney, Keara          07 Winnooski Middle Sc 3'10.00"      1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
               Meet: 12'06.00" Katie White; Hunt Middle School 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Dvorak, Nicole          06 Essex Middle School 12'00.75"     10     
         2 Nguyen, Khanh           07 Winnooski Middle Sc 11'04.75"      8     
         3 Harr, Erin              06 Essex Middle School 11'04.00"      5     
         3 Camper, JoJo             6 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'04.00"      5     
         5 Vacherot, Elyse          6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 11'01.50"      2     
         6 Spaeth, Caitlin         06 Essex Middle School 10'08.25"      1     
         7 Gelinas, Margaret          Grand Isle Middle S 10'06.50"            
         7 Willey, Ann             06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 10'06.50"            
         9 Mahoney, Keara          07 Winnooski Middle Sc 10'04.00"            
        10 Parizo, Kristina           Grand Isle Middle S  9'11.00"            
        11 Ritner, Kristen          6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M  9'03.00"            
        12 Sprano, Amanda          06 Winnooski Middle Sc  9'00.75"            
        13 Tyler, Nicky            06 Winnooski Middle Sc  8'09.00"            
        14 Garbosky, Nadia         07 Winnooski Middle Sc  8'02.75"            
        15 Peiffer, Courtney        6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M  7'06.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 5
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 11-12 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
           Meet: 20'11.00" Alison Krywanezyk; Essex Middle School 2000         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Niquette, Brooke        07 Winnooski Middle Sc 22'00.00"     10     
         2 Dartt, Sonja            06 Hunt Middle School  21'02.50"      8     
         3 Kirker, Kelsey          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 20'11.50"      6     
         4 Conger, Chelsea          6 Edmunds Middle Scho 20'04.00"      4     
         5 Provost, Becka          07 Christ the King Sch 19'11.50"      2     
         6 Garbosky, Nadia         07 Winnooski Middle Sc 19'05.00"      1     
         7 Sweeney, Bobbi          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 18'09.75"            
         8 Desilets, Chelsea       07 Milton Jr. High Sch 18'09.50"            
         9 Poirier, Kadie          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 18'03.00"            
        10 Holcombe, Lisa          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 17'10.50"            
        11 Thomas, Peg             07 Winnooski Middle Sc 16'04.50"            
        12 Rugg, Molly             05 Christ the King Sch 16'00.00"            
        13 Crowley, Elisha         05 Christ the King Sch 15'05.00"            
        14 Therrien, Kendra        06 Christ the King Sch 15'04.00"            
        15 Nguyen, Uyen            06 Winnooski Middle Sc 14'00.50"            
        16 Duong, Han              07 Winnooski Middle Sc 13'11.00"            
        17 Fehrs, Maya             06 Williston Central S 13'09.00"            
        18 Hotaling, Jennifer      07 Milton Jr. High Sch 12'06.00"            
                                                                               
                            Girls 11-12 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
           Meet: 52'03.00" Alison Krywanezyk; Essex Middle School 2000         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Niquette, Brooke        07 Winnooski Middle Sc 55'05.00"     10     
         2 Provost, Becka          07 Christ the King Sch 54'01.00"      8     
         3 Poirier, Kadie          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 52'06.00"      6     
         4 Sweeney, Bobbi          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 49'10.00"      4     
         5 Holcombe, Lisa          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 49'08.00"      2     
         6 Minor, Anne             07 Milton Jr. High Sch 48'02.00"      1     
         7 Nguyen, Uyen            06 Winnooski Middle Sc 48'00.00"            
         8 Cary-Turner, Samantha   07 Milton Jr. High Sch 45'10.00"            
         9 Garbosky, Nadia         07 Winnooski Middle Sc 43'01.00"            
        10 Crowley, Elisha         05 Christ the King Sch 42'08.00"            
        11 Rugg, Molly             05 Christ the King Sch 42'03.00"            
        12 Hotaling, Jennifer      07 Milton Jr. High Sch 41'04.00"            
        13 Norris, Kayla           06 Hunt Middle School  40'04.00"            
        14 Peiffer, Courtney        6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 40'02.00"            
        15 Couillard, Jamie        05 Christ the King Sch 37'01.00"            
        16 Ose, Kyla               06 Williston Central S 26'06.00"            
        17 Fehrs, Maya             06 Williston Central S 23'05.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 6
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
              Meet: 13.00 Kristin Kowolski; Essex Middle School 1999           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Cole, Kim                 08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.28  9 10   
        2 Orzech, Lindsey           08 Milton Jr. High School    14.35  9  8   
        3 Danciu, Emma              08 Winnooski Middle School   14.75  1  6   
        4 Shappy, Kayleigh          08 Hunt Middle School        14.95  9  3   
        4 Tirell, Dennae            08 Essex Middle School       14.95  9  3   
        6 Quinn, Liz                08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.18  6  1   
        7 Tarricone, Olivia            Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.38  9      
        8 Kinson, Leslie            07 Vergennes Middle School   15.39  4      
        9 Grimm, Mary                8 Essex Middle School       15.40  5      
       10 Clark, Nicole             08 Milton Jr. High School    15.43  8      
       11 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis   08 Hunt Middle School        15.48  8      
       12 O'Day, Molly                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.55  8      
       13 Smith, Rebecca            07 Essex Middle School       15.59  5      
       14 Cunov, Kelly               8 Edmunds Middle School     15.60  9      
       15 Chadurjian, Katie         07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.64  8      
       16 Ellis, Jessica             8 Essex Middle School       15.67  8      
       17 Giardino, Karla           08 Williston Central School  15.69  7      
       18 Ramsay, Andrea            08 Essex Middle School       15.75  1      
       19 Partelow, Amanda          07 Williston Central School  15.93  2      
       20 Gordon, April             07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.96  3      
       21 Peterson, Britt           08 Essex Middle School       15.99  5      
       22 Ferris, Lauren             8 Essex Middle School       16.01  6      
       23 Bombardier, Katelyn       08 Hunt Middle School        16.02  6      
       24 Szymanski, Serena         07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.06  2      
       25 Taylor, Samantha          07 Essex Middle School       16.09  7      
       26 Fernandez, Alanna          8 Essex Middle School       16.12  4      
       27 Spindler, Brittany        07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.19  7      
       28 Doney, Autumn              8 Essex Middle School       16.32  5      
       29 Koptiuch, Katherine        8 Essex Middle School       16.36  6      
       30 Lynch, Maura              07 Hunt Middle School        16.37  1      
       31 Wills-Scott, Taryna        8 Edmunds Middle School     16.45  6      
       32 Greene, Amanda            08 Winnooski Middle School   16.55  2      
       33 Austin, Alison            08 Vergennes Middle School   16.59  2      
       34 Jagannathan, Vichi        07 Essex Middle School       16.83  2      
       35 Anderson, Lauren           8 Essex Middle School       17.02  3      
       36 Garrand, Natalie          08 Hunt Middle School        17.03  4      
       37 Anderson, Monique         08 Winnooski Middle School   17.04  3      
       38 Shaw, Ali                 07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 17.07  1      
       39 Webb, Ellyn               07 Vergennes Middle School   17.27  8      
       40 Dayman, Sam               07 Hunt Middle School        17.56  7      
       41 Ransom, Mindy             07 Williston Central School  17.76  1      
       42 West, Amanda              07 Williston Central School  17.93  3      
       43 Gratton, Ashley           07 Milton Jr. High School    17.95  6      
       44 Mailloux, Gabrielle       07 Vergennes Middle School   18.20  5      
       45 McLamb, Phanthia          08 Hunt Middle School        18.53  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 7
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       46 Coppola, Amanda            8 Essex Middle School       18.58  4      
       47 Peiffer, Ashley            7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  19.49  4      
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 27.60 Kristin Kowolski; Essex Middle School 1999           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Jones, Emily              08 Hunt Middle School        30.36  3 10   
        2 Orzech, Laurie            08 Milton Jr. High School    30.58  3  8   
        3 Cole, Kim                 08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 31.07  3  6   
        4 Quinn, Liz                08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 31.27  3  4   
        5 Chadurjian, Katie         07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 31.37  3  2   
        6 Clark, Nicole             08 Milton Jr. High School    31.99  2  1   
        7 Ellis, Jessica             8 Essex Middle School       32.39  2      
        8 Smith, Rebecca            07 Essex Middle School       32.47  2      
        9 Emmons, Monica            08 Hunt Middle School        32.62  2      
       10 Kinson, Leslie            07 Vergennes Middle School   32.63  1      
       11 Spindler, Brittany        07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 33.47  3      
       12 Dobraca, Leijla           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 33.76  1      
       13 Miller, Alison            07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 34.26  2      
       14 Mailloux, Gabrielle       07 Vergennes Middle School   34.35  2      
       15 Gonzales, Teresa          07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 37.25  1      
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 1:11.34 Angela Barcomb; Hunt Middle School 2000            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 McHenry, Kate             07 Hunt Middle School        1:09.47  5 10  
       2 Forbes, Elizabeth         07 Hunt Middle School        1:10.23  5  8  
       3 Barcomb, Angela           08 Hunt Middle School        1:10.75  5  6  
       4 Mongeon, Hilary           08 Essex Middle School       1:11.69  4  4  
       5 Knight, Katie             07 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:12.27  5  2  
       6 Danciu, Emma              08 Winnooski Middle School   1:13.15  1  1  
       7 London, Donna             07 Hunt Middle School        1:13.88  4     
       8 Nemeth, Lauren            07 Essex Middle School       1:13.96  4     
       9 McRae, Amy                08 Milton Jr. High School    1:15.99  3     
      10 Huynh, Heidi              07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:16.67  5     
      11 Anderson, Lauren           8 Essex Middle School       1:17.17  3     
      12 Dobraca, Leijla           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:18.73  5     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 8
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
      13 Gauding, Emma              8 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:18.75  2     
      14 Jones, Aubrey             07 Milton Jr. High School    1:18.91  4     
      15 Malone, Kellie            08 Essex Middle School       1:18.96  3     
      16 Bell, Audrey              08 Milton Jr. High School    1:22.42  3     
      17 Webb, Ellyn               07 Vergennes Middle School   1:23.55  2     
      18 Lawrence, Kendra          08 Essex Middle School       1:25.29  3     
      19 Flickinger, Kristine       8 Edmunds Middle School     1:26.24  4     
      20 Austin, Alison            08 Vergennes Middle School   1:27.82  1     
      21 Williams, Jennifer         8 Edmunds Middle School     1:28.33  3     
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
            Meet: 2:49.00 Barbara McDaniels; Essex Middle School 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 White, Katie              08 Hunt Middle School        2:41.10  10   
        2 Orzech, Lindsey           08 Milton Jr. High School    2:52.55   8   
        3 Spitz, Hannah             08 Essex Middle School       2:53.53   6   
        4 Devins, Caryn             07 Essex Middle School       2:53.58   3   
        4 Heusner, Ashley           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:53.58   3   
        6 Wood, Rachel              07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:00.30   1   
        7 Cunov, Kelly               8 Edmunds Middle School     3:08.34       
        8 Perline, Allie            08 Essex Middle School       3:11.10       
        9 McRae, Amy                08 Milton Jr. High School    3:11.64       
       10 Baker, Jessica             8 Essex Middle School       3:13.69       
       11 Bell, Heather             08 Milton Jr. High School    3:14.89       
       12 Taylor, Katie             08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:18.59       
       13 Koch, Amanda              07 Williston Central School  3:22.55       
                                                                               
                          Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                Meet: 5:22.30 Kerry White; Hunt Middle School 1999             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 White, Katie              08 Hunt Middle School        5:13.77  10   
        2 McCormick, Melanie        07 Williston Central School  5:38.98   8   
        3 Angier, Kayla             07 Christ the King School    5:43.13   6   
        4 Spitz, Hannah             08 Essex Middle School       5:47.55   4   
        5 Hennessy, Kathleen        07 Essex Middle School       5:54.49   2   
        6 Orzech, Laurie            08 Milton Jr. High School    5:56.51   1   
        7 Heusner, Ashley           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 5:59.42       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 9
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        8 Rathgeb, Caitlyn          07 Christ the King School    6:01.42       
        9 Campbell, Mollie          07 Hunt Middle School        6:02.28       
       10 Nguyen, Khanh             07 Winnooski Middle School   6:19.09       
       11 Harris, Mairead           08 Williston Central School  6:47.79       
       12 Flickinger, Kristine       8 Edmunds Middle School     6:59.97       
                                                                               
                        Girls 13-14 80 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                  Meet: 13.50 Liz Dowd; Essex Middle School 1999               
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Knight, Katie             07 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.48  4 10   
        2 Tarricone, Olivia            Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.18  3  8   
        3 Fox, Sarah                07 Christ the King School    16.80  4  6   
        4 Bell, Audrey              08 Milton Jr. High School    17.01  4  4   
        5 Cournoyer, Katharine      07 Winnooski Middle School   17.22  1  2   
        6 Doney, Autumn              8 Essex Middle School       17.35  1  1   
        7 Maneen, Ashley            08 Milton Jr. High School    17.41  3      
        8 Partelow, Amanda          07 Williston Central School  17.51  3      
        9 Cunov, Kelly               8 Edmunds Middle School     17.61  2      
       10 Szymanski, Serena         07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 18.17  4      
       11 Snow, Shannon             08 Milton Jr. High School    18.29  2      
       12 Bell, Hillary             06 Winnooski Middle School   18.41  4      
       13 Kane, Ellie               07 Winnooski Middle School   19.05  2      
       14 McLamb, Phanthia          08 Hunt Middle School        19.07  2      
       15 Shaw, Ali                 07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 19.20  3      
       16 Flickinger, Kristine       8 Edmunds Middle School     19.54  2      
       17 Tran, Tram                06 Winnooski Middle School   20.89  2      
       18 Mailloux, Gabrielle       07 Vergennes Middle School   22.25  3      
       19 Ferris, Lauren             8 Essex Middle School       23.36  1      
       20 West, Amanda              07 Williston Central School  24.99  1      
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Meet: 57.30 Hunt Middle School 2000                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                             57.66  3 10 
       1) Clark, Nicole 08          2) Bell, Audrey 08                         
       3) Orzech, Laurie 08         4) Orzech, Lindsey 08                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 10
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    2 HMS       Hunt Middle School                                 58.40  3  8 
       1) Forbes, Elizabeth 07      2) Jones, Emily 08                         
       3) McHenry, Kate 07          4) Shappy, Kayleigh 08                     
    3 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                          58.51  3  6 
       1) Cole, Kim 08              2) Quinn, Liz 08                           
       3) Chadurjian, Katie 07      4) Gordon, April 07                        
    4 ESS       Essex Middle School                              1:00.58  3  4 
       1) Hjort, Kirsten  8         2) Ramsay, Andrea 08                       
       3) Koptiuch, Katherine  8    4) Mongeon, Hilary 08                      
    5 WINN      Winnooski Middle School                          1:00.98  1  2 
       1) Danciu, Emma 08           2) Cournoyer, Katharine 07                 
       3) Greene, Amanda 08         4) Nguyen, Khanh 07                        
    6 FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                         1:01.39  2  1 
       1) Knight, Katie 07          2) O'Day, Molly                            
       3) Tarricone, Olivia         4)                                         
    7 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               1:01.43  3    
       1) Cloutier-Namdar, Alexi 08 2) Court, Hannah 07                        
       3) Emmons, Monica 08         4) Hammond, Maribeth 08                    
    8 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              1:02.03  2    
       1) Smith, Rebecca 07         2) Fernandez, Alanna  8                    
       3) Peterson, Britt 08        4) Grimm, Mary  8                          
    9 ADL  "B"  Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:02.47  3    
       1) Spindler, Brittany 07     2) Huynh, Heidi 07                         
       3) Dobraca, Leijla 08        4) Miller, Alison 07                       
   10 MIL  "B"  Milton Jr. High School                           1:02.80  2    
       1) McRae, Amy 08             2) Bell, Heather 08                        
       3) Maneen, Ashley 08         4) Blatt, Charlotte 08                     
   11 WILL      Williston Central School                         1:03.54  2    
       1) Giardino, Karla 08        2) McCormick, Melanie 07                   
       3) Harris, Mairead 08        4) Duncan, Nicole 06                       
   12 ESS  "D"  Essex Middle School                              1:05.21  2    
       1) Gaffney, Lauren 07        2) Ferris, Lauren  8                       
       3) Smith, Katie 07           4) Devins, Caryn 07                        
   13 ESS  "C"  Essex Middle School                              1:07.90  2    
       1) Coppola, Amanda  8        2) Brault, Cherie 08                       
       3) Ellis, Jessica  8         4) Gingras, Ashley  8                      
    - VERG      Vergennes Middle School                               DQ  1    
       1) Austin, Alison 08         2) Webb, Ellyn 07                          
       3) Kinson, Leslie 07         4) Mailloux, Gabrielle 07                  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 11
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Meet: 4:45.00 Hunt Middle School 1999                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 HMS       Hunt Middle School                               4:53.11  10  
        1) Barcomb, Angela 08        2) Forbes, Elizabeth 07                   
        3) McHenry, Kate 07          4) White, Katie 08                        
     2 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                           5:00.16   8  
        1) Clark, Nicole 08          2) Bell, Audrey 08                        
        3) Orzech, Laurie 08         4) Orzech, Lindsey 08                     
     3 ESS       Essex Middle School                              5:03.55   6  
        1) Ramsay, Andrea 08         2) Mongeon, Hilary 08                     
        3) Peterson, Britt 08        4) Grimm, Mary  8                         
     4 HMS  "B"  Hunt Middle School                               5:17.40   4  
        1) Barcomb, Sarah 08         2) Emmons, Monica 08                      
        3) London, Donna 07          4) Wilson, Hollie 07                      
     5 WINN      Winnooski Middle School                          5:26.35   2  
        1) Tran, Tram 06             2) Bell, Hillary 06                       
        3) Duong, Han 07             4) Roy, Danielle 07                       
     6 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                              5:37.67   1  
        1) Lawrence, Kendra 08       2) Baker, Jessica  8                      
        3) Perline, Allie 08         4) Spitz, Hannah 08                       
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
              Meet: 4'06.00" Jen Currie; Milton Jr. High School 2000           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Court, Hannah           07 Hunt Middle School  4'06.00"     10     
          2 Lynch, Grace            08 Hunt Middle School  4'04.00"      8     
          3 Wilson, Hollie          07 Hunt Middle School  4'02.00"      5     
          3 Barcomb, Sarah          08 Hunt Middle School  4'02.00"      5     
          5 Osborne, Brooke         08 Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      0.60  
          5 Smith, Rebecca          07 Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      0.60  
          5 Cunov, Kelly             8 Edmunds Middle Scho 4'00.00"      0.60  
          5 Fox, Leah                8 Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      0.60  
          5 Wills-Scott, Taryna      8 Edmunds Middle Scho 4'00.00"      0.60  
         10 Maneen, Ashley          08 Milton Jr. High Sch 4'00.00"            
         11 Doney, Autumn            8 Essex Middle School 3'10.00"            
         11 Snow, Shannon           08 Milton Jr. High Sch 3'10.00"            
         13 Ferris, Lauren           8 Essex Middle School 3'08.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 12
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
            Meet: 13'10.25" Amy Thompson; Milton Jr. High School 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 White, Katie            08 Hunt Middle School  13'08.75"     10     
         2 Danciu, Emma            08 Winnooski Middle Sc 12'11.50"      8     
         3 Tirell, Dennae          08 Essex Middle School 12'09.50"      6     
         4 Cunov, Kelly             8 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'11.75"      4     
         5 Tarricone, Olivia          Fredrick H.Tuttle M 11'11.25"      2     
         6 Kinson, Leslie          07 Vergennes Middle Sc 11'11.00"      1     
         7 Wills-Scott, Taryna      8 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'09.50"            
         8 Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis 08 Hunt Middle School  11'06.00"            
         9 Snow, Shannon           08 Milton Jr. High Sch 10'05.50"            
        10 Trayah, Joanna           8 Edmunds Middle Scho 10'01.00"            
        11 Anderson, Monique       08 Winnooski Middle Sc  9'11.00"            
        12 Gauding, Emma            8 Fredrick H.Tuttle M  9'10.00"            
        13 Mailloux, Gabrielle     07 Vergennes Middle Sc  9'09.00"            
        14 Webb, Ellyn             07 Vergennes Middle Sc  9'01.00"            
        15 Austin, Alison          08 Vergennes Middle Sc  8'11.50"            
        16 Gratton, Ashley         07 Milton Jr. High Sch  8'11.00"            
        17 Williams, Jennifer       8 Edmunds Middle Scho  8'08.75"            
        18 Gonzales, Teresa        07 Albert D.Lawton Mid  1'05.00"            
                                                                               
                              Girls 13-14 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
             Meet: 26'04.50" Katie Goodwin; Essex Middle School 2000           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Wermer, Eva             08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 26'03.50"     10     
         2 O'Day, Molly               Fredrick H.Tuttle M 23'09.25"      8     
         3 Cole, Kim               08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 21'04.25"      6     
         4 McRae, Amy              08 Milton Jr. High Sch 20'08.50"      4     
         5 Savoie, Celia            8 Edmunds Middle Scho 20'06.00"      2     
         6 Capossela, Annelise     07 Essex Middle School 20'01.50"      1     
         7 Trayah, Joanna           8 Edmunds Middle Scho 18'11.25"            
         8 Lynch, Maura            07 Hunt Middle School  18'11.00"            
         9 Taylor, Samantha        07 Essex Middle School 18'09.75"            
        10 McFadden, Katie         08 Hunt Middle School  18'04.75"            
        11 Duncan, Kathleen         8 Edmunds Middle Scho 18'03.25"            
        12 Ransom, Mindy           07 Williston Central S 17'01.00"            
        13 Bell, Heather           08 Milton Jr. High Sch 16'01.25"            
        14 Peiffer, Ashley          7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 15'04.25"            
        15 Kasupski, Alex          07 Hunt Middle School  14'10.50"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 13
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 13-14 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
             Meet: 78'06.00" Katie Goodwin; Essex Middle School 2000           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Savoie, Celia            8 Edmunds Middle Scho 68'10.00"     10     
         2 Capossela, Annelise     07 Essex Middle School 58'02.00"      8     
         3 Trayah, Stephanie        8 Edmunds Middle Scho 56'01.00"      6     
         4 Gonzales, Teresa        07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 54'02.00"      4     
         5 Chadurjian, Katie       07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 54'01.00"      2     
         6 McFadden, Katie         08 Hunt Middle School  53'10.00"      1     
         7 Wermer, Eva             08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 53'05.00"            
         8 Taylor, Samantha        07 Essex Middle School 52'10.00"            
         9 Duncan, Kathleen         8 Edmunds Middle Scho 49'07.00"            
        10 Loranger, Mehgan        07 Essex Middle School 49'06.00"            
        11 Moody, Jenni            07 Hunt Middle School  47'06.00"            
        12 Greene, Amanda          08 Winnooski Middle Sc 46'07.00"            
        13 Jagannathan, Vichi      07 Essex Middle School 46'02.00"            
        14 Williams, Jennifer       8 Edmunds Middle Scho 45'01.00"            
        15 Ransom, Mindy           07 Williston Central S 42'09.00"            
        16 Bell, Heather           08 Milton Jr. High Sch 42'02.00"            
        17 Cicchetti, Julia        07 Hunt Middle School  37'10.00"            
        18 Obrien, Kaitlin         00 Hunt Middle School  36'05.00"            
        19 Koch, Amanda            07 Williston Central S 31'10.00"            
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 13.60 Tyler Owens; Albert D. Lawton Middle 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Kelley, Kyle              07 Christ the King School    14.50  5 10   
        2 Strenio, John             06 Hunt Middle School        14.65  5  8   
        3 Franklin, Steve           06 Vergennes Middle School   15.61  2  6   
        4 Fisher, Joeseph           07 Christ the King School    15.62  5  4   
        5 Couillard, Tom            07 Christ the King School    15.90  4  2   
        6 Edwards, Blake               Grand Isle Middle School  15.93  4  1   
        7 Pantzar, Eddie            06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 15.95  3      
        8 Smith, Ethan              06 Christ the King School    16.20  1      
        9 Cameron, Beau                Grand Isle Middle School  16.37  1      
       10 Cieplicki, Sam            06 Christ the King School    16.44  4      
       11 Fraga, Agustus            06 Winnooski Middle School   16.54  5      
       12 Meyer, Chris               6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.56  3      
       13 Koch, Ben                  6 Essex Middle School       16.63  5      
       14 McLaughlin, Keegan         6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.88  4      
       15 Scotti, Dan               07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.89  4      
       16 Deming, Derrick              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.90  2      
       17 Sharrow, Adam             07 Christ the King School    17.00  3      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 14
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       18 Dodge, David              06 Williston Central School  17.52  2      
       19 Bouchard, Stephen         05 Christ the King School    17.63  3      
       20 Peterson, Conor           06 Williston Central School  17.77  3      
       21 Spagnolo, Anthony         06 Christ the King School    17.82  2      
       22 Scrivens, Austin          06 Winnooski Middle School   18.16  1      
       23 Ploof, Jared                 Grand Isle Middle School  18.39  2      
       24 Ploof, Lucas                 Grand Isle Middle School  18.51  3      
       25 Desjardin, Andrew         06 Winnooski Middle School   19.83  2      
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 28.00 Tyler Owens; Albert D. Lawton Middle 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Kelley, Kyle              07 Christ the King School    29.86  3 10   
        2 Fisher, Joeseph           07 Christ the King School    32.30  3  8   
        3 Couillard, Tom            07 Christ the King School    32.89  3  6   
        4 Franklin, Steve           06 Vergennes Middle School   33.30  1  4   
        5 Cameron, Beau                Grand Isle Middle School  33.34  1  2   
        6 Edwards, Blake               Grand Isle Middle School  33.38  2  1   
        7 Smith, Ethan              06 Christ the King School    33.60  2      
        8 Meyer, Chris               6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  34.07  2      
        9 Cieplicki, Sam            06 Christ the King School    34.43  3      
       10 Lacroix, Matt             07 Christ the King School    35.01  3      
       11 Sharrow, Adam             07 Christ the King School    35.04  2      
       12 McLaughlin, Keegan         6 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  35.76  2      
       13 Fraga, Agustus            06 Winnooski Middle School   36.16  1      
       14 Peterson, Conor           06 Williston Central School  36.17  1      
       15 Bouchard, Stephen         05 Christ the King School    36.84  2      
       16 Scrivens, Austin          06 Winnooski Middle School   39.62  1      
       17 Ploof, Jared                 Grand Isle Middle School  39.67  1      
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 1:11.50 Pripal Singh; Mater Christi School 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Danis, Josh               06 Christ the King School    1:12.48  2 10  
       2 Cieplicki, Sam            06 Christ the King School    1:15.44  2  8  
       3 Polakowski, Jason         06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:15.64  2  6  
       4 Dodge, David              06 Williston Central School  1:16.44  2  4  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 15
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       5 Lacroix, Matt             07 Christ the King School    1:16.87  2  2  
       6 Smith, Ethan              06 Christ the King School    1:18.04  2  1  
       7 Brooks, Jon               07 Williston Central School  1:24.39  1     
       8 Fraga, Agustus            06 Winnooski Middle School   1:26.47  1     
       9 Scrivens, Austin          06 Winnooski Middle School   1:28.59  1     
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
            Meet: 2:43.00 Jonathan Larson; Edmunds Middle School 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Taylor, Max               06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:01.86  10   
        2 Johnston, Russell         06 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 3:04.85   8   
        3 Morrissey, Brandan         7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  3:07.56   6   
        4 Bell, Patrick             06 Winnooski Middle School   3:15.35   4   
                                                                               
                          Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                Meet: 1:00.50 Albert D. Lawton Middle School 1999              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 CTK       Christ the King School                           1:00.42  10  
        1) Kelley, Kyle 07           2) Couillard, Tom 07                      
        3) Smith, Ethan 06           4) Fisher, Joeseph 07                     
     2 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                        1:02.71   8  
        1) Dunning, Steven 06        2) Polakowski, Jason 06                   
        3) Pantzar, Eddie 06         4) Johnston, Russell 06                   
     3 FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                         1:06.82   6  
        1) Dunn, Charlie  6          2)                                        
        3)                           4)                                        
     4 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:08.21   4  
        1) Lawrence, Nick            2) Edwards, Blake                         
        3) Cameron, Beau             4) Ploof, Lucas                           
     5 ESS       Essex Middle School                              1:09.62   2  
        1) Jackson, Shannon  6       2) Dyke, David  6                         
        3) Hell, Stephen 06          4) Weischdel, Jason  6                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 16
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
              Meet: 4'08.00" John Contompasis; Christ the King 2000            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Conley, Tyrone          06 Hunt Middle School  5'00.00"     10     
          2 Weischdel, Jason         6 Essex Middle School 4'04.00"      8     
          3 Cayae, Scott            06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 4'02.00"      6     
          4 Podhaizer, Michael       6 Essex Middle School 4'00.00"      4     
          5 Polakowski, Jason       06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'10.00"      1.50  
          5 McLaughlin, Keegan       6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 3'10.00"      1.50  
          7 Pantzar, Eddie          06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'08.00"            
          8 Meyer, Chris             6 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 3'06.00"            
          8 Taylor, Max             06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'06.00"            
          8 Morrissey, Brandan       7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 3'06.00"            
          8 Dunning, Steven         06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'06.00"            
          - Scotti, Dan             07 Albert D.Lawton Mid       NH            
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
              Meet: 12'03.00" Trevor Sener; Hunt Middle School 1999            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cayae, Scott            06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 13'04.25"     10     
         2 Edwards, Blake             Grand Isle Middle S 11'06.50"      8     
         3 Scotti, Dan             07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 11'06.00"      6     
         4 Van Buren, Ben          07 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'02.00"      4     
         5 Polakowski, Jason       06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 10'05.00"      2     
         6 Franklin, Steve         06 Vergennes Middle Sc 10'04.25"      1     
         7 Dodge, David            06 Williston Central S 10'03.50"            
         8 Dunning, Steven         06 Albert D.Lawton Mid  9'07.75"            
         9 Ploof, Jared               Grand Isle Middle S  9'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
         American:        ND                                                   
             Meet: 24'07.00" Nathan Trombley; Grand Isle Middle Scho 1999      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Kelley, Kyle            07 Christ the King Sch 26'05.25"     10     
         2 Cavalleri, Cory         07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 24'10.00"      8     
         3 Etter, Billy            06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 23'08.50"      6     
         4 Norcross, Chris         07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 23'07.00"      4     
         5 Mann, Stephen           07 Christ the King Sch 22'10.75"      2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 17
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 11-12 Shot Put (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         6 Colmenero, Chris        07 Christ the King Sch 22'06.00"      1     
         7 Ploof, Lucas               Grand Isle Middle S 20'03.00"            
         8 Hamilton, Dave          06 Winnooski Middle Sc 19'02.00"            
         9 Provost, Tyler          06 Christ the King Sch 18'01.00"            
        10 Spagnolo, Anthony       06 Christ the King Sch 17'08.00"            
        11 Pratt, Sam                 Essex Middle School 17'05.50"            
        12 Brooks, Jon             07 Williston Central S 17'05.00"            
        13 Boyagain, Ian            6 Essex Middle School 16'07.00"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
             Meet: 81'00.00" Matt Folts; Albert D. Lawton Middle 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cavalleri, Cory         07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 74'09.00"     10     
         2 Strenio, John           06 Hunt Middle School  73'05.00"      8     
         3 Van Buren, Ben          07 Edmunds Middle Scho 66'08.00"      6     
         4 Colmenero, Chris        07 Christ the King Sch 64'08.00"      4     
         5 Etter, Billy            06 Albert D.Lawton Mid 62'03.00"      2     
         6 Norcross, Chris         07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 60'08.00"      1     
         7 Hamilton, Dave          06 Winnooski Middle Sc 57'06.00"            
         8 Mann, Stephen           07 Christ the King Sch 56'08.00"            
         9 Cameron, Beau              Grand Isle Middle S 54'03.00"            
        10 Provost, Tyler          06 Christ the King Sch 48'08.00"            
        11 Brooks, Jon             07 Williston Central S 48'04.00"            
        12 Bell, Patrick           06 Winnooski Middle Sc 46'05.00"            
        13 Ploof, Lucas               Grand Isle Middle S 45'06.00"            
        14 Boyagain, Ian            6 Essex Middle School 40'06.00"            
        15 Desjardin, Andrew       06 Winnooski Middle Sc 38'03.00"            
        16 Spagnolo, Anthony       06 Christ the King Sch 37'05.00"            
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 12.30 Allen Maitland; Edmunds Middle School 1999           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Jabour, Mike                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  12.86  6 10   
        2 Reposa, Dave              08 Camels Hump Middle School 13.44  3  8   
        3 Clark, Matt                8 Essex Middle School       13.48  6  6   
        4 Nguyen, Dan                7 Essex Middle School       13.75  2  4   
        5 Byrnes, Dan                8 Essex Middle School       13.90  1  2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 18
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        6 Yanulavich, Sam           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 14.07  5  1   
        7 Enos, Brad                 7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  14.16  5      
        8 Menning, Will             08 Camels Hump Middle School 14.27  2      
        9 Morvant, Dan               8 Edmunds Middle School     14.37  5      
       10 Vincent, Chad             08 Winnooski Middle School   14.51  6      
       11 Maschio, Jose                Grand Isle Middle School  14.57  4      
       11 Maglaris, Alex               Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  14.57  2      
       13 Koch, Matt                 7 Essex Middle School       14.77  4      
       14 Stewart, Gary              8 Edmunds Middle School     14.91  6      
       15 Mui, Eric                    Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  14.92  4      
       16 Barrett, Ryan             08 Camels Hump Middle School 15.25  6      
       17 Peterson, Jesse           07 Hunt Middle School        15.28  2      
       18 Abrazhevich, Eugene        7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.46  4      
       19 Cameron, Chad                Grand Isle Middle School  15.62  3      
       20 Emery, Josh               08 Camels Hump Middle School 15.64  4      
       21 Yana, Jordan                 Grand Isle Middle School  15.76  1      
       22 Cota, Isaac                  Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  15.77  3      
       23 Alexander, Bailin         08 Hunt Middle School        15.97  4      
       24 Lau, Ivan                  7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  16.06  3      
       25 Webber, Chris             08 Camels Hump Middle School 16.14  1      
       26 Nunez, Denis              08 Winnooski Middle School   16.74  2      
       27 Bessette, Andrew          08 Winnooski Middle School   17.20  5      
       28 O'Brien, Chris               Grand Isle Middle School  17.22  2      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 200 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
              Meet: 25.55 Victor Lawson; Edmunds Middle School 2000            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Benson, Pat                8 Essex Middle School       27.25  1 10   
        2 Reposa, Dave              08 Camels Hump Middle School 27.81  2  8   
        3 Yanulavich, Sam           08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 28.37  1  6   
        4 Byrnes, Dan                8 Essex Middle School       28.72  2  4   
        5 Williams, Bryant          07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 28.77  3  2   
        6 Nguyen, Dan                7 Essex Middle School       28.89  3  1   
        7 Enos, Brad                 7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  29.39  3      
        8 Koch, Matt                 7 Essex Middle School       30.91  3      
        9 Barrett, Ryan             08 Camels Hump Middle School 31.56  1      
       10 Donahue, Ian                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  31.78  3      
       11 Moore, Steven              7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  32.51  1      
       12 Delorme, Ryan             07 Milton Jr. High School    33.57  3      
       13 Yana, Jordan                 Grand Isle Middle School  33.92  2      
       14 Emery, Josh               08 Camels Hump Middle School 34.06  2      
       15 O'Brien, Chris               Grand Isle Middle School  36.32  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 19
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 13-14 200 Meter Run (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
       16 Webber, Chris             08 Camels Hump Middle School 36.36  1      
       17 Nunez, Denis              08 Winnooski Middle School   36.95  2      
       18 Bessette, Andrew          08 Winnooski Middle School   37.19  1      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
             Meet: 1:01.01 Victor Lawson; Edmunds Middle School 2000           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Menning, Will             08 Camels Hump Middle School 1:05.06  1 10  
       2 Cushing, Casey            08 Milton Jr. High School    1:08.27  2  8  
       3 Williams, Bryant          07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 1:08.29  2  6  
       4 Buswell, Tyler            07 Milton Jr. High School    1:09.50  2  4  
       5 Meilleur, Ross            08 Christ the King School    1:13.06  2  2  
       6 Donahue, Ian                 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  1:13.34  2  1  
       7 Thornton, Lane            07 Camels Hump Middle School 1:19.54  1     
       8 Bedrin, Nick                 Grand Isle Middle School  1:19.60  2     
       9 Nunez, Denis              08 Winnooski Middle School   1:26.68  1     
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
             Meet: 2:19.00 Jon Summerville; Essex Middle School 1999           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kieft, Tyler               8 Essex Middle School       2:33.44  10   
        2 Cooke, Marc               08 Christ the King School    2:37.43   8   
        3 Tomkowicz, Matt           08 Christ the King School    2:37.44   6   
        4 Shortsleeve, Kyle         08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:44.09   4   
        5 Clinton, Tim               7 Essex Middle School       2:45.13   2   
        6 Ketcham, Chris            07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:46.72   1   
        7 Braunegg, Eric            08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 2:56.26       
        8 Stefani, Nick             08 Camels Hump Middle School 2:57.47       
        9 Roupp, Caleb              08 Milton Jr. High School    3:06.35       
       10 Newhouse, Chris              Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  3:08.33       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 20
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
            Meet: 4:58.50 David Shenk; A.D. Lawton Middle School 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Kieft, Tyler               8 Essex Middle School       5:03.73  10   
        2 Morvant, Dan               8 Edmunds Middle School     5:04.72   8   
        3 Bills, Dana               08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 5:17.73   6   
        4 Buswell, Tyler            07 Milton Jr. High School    5:21.67   4   
        5 Contompasis, John         08 Christ the King School    5:22.77   2   
        6 Clinton, Tim               7 Essex Middle School       5:23.42   1   
        7 Danis, Josh               06 Christ the King School    5:32.80       
        8 Duncan, Chris              8 Edmunds Middle School     5:33.77       
        9 Braunegg, Eric            08 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 5:49.05       
       10 Johnson, Devin            08 Camels Hump Middle School 5:54.27       
       11 Stefani, Nick             08 Camels Hump Middle School 5:54.40       
       12 Lau, Ivan                  7 Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle  5:58.11       
       13 Hebert, Justin            08 Camels Hump Middle School 5:59.56       
       14 Maschio, Jose                Grand Isle Middle School  6:03.47       
       15 Cameron, Chad                Grand Isle Middle School  6:27.09       
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 80 Meter Int Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                Meet: 13.10 Jordan Handy; Hunt Middle School 1999              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Hennessey, Bobby           8 Essex Middle School       15.82  1 10   
        2 Yana, Jordan                 Grand Isle Middle School  15.98  1  8   
        3 Duncan, Chris              8 Edmunds Middle School     16.16  2  6   
        4 Meilleur, Ross            08 Christ the King School    16.50  1  4   
        5 Watson, Dean              07 Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc 16.60  1  2   
        6 O'Brien, Chris               Grand Isle Middle School  19.69  1  1   
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                       Meet: 52.20 Essex Middle School 1999                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    1 ESS       Essex Middle School                                54.82  2 10 
       1) Carroll, Matt  8          2) Clark, Matt  8                          
       3) Dawson, Kyle  8           4) Benson, Pat  8                          
    2 FRED      Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                           55.05  2  8 
       1) Jabour, Mike              2) Moore, Steven  7                        
       3) Maglaris, Alex            4) Enos, Brad  7                           

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 21
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    HT PTS
   == ========================================================== ======= == ===
    3 CTK       Christ the King School                             56.81  2  6 
       1) Contompasis, John 08      2) Cooke, Marc 08                          
       3) Meilleur, Ross 08         4) Tomkowicz, Matt 08                      
    4 ESS  "B"  Essex Middle School                                58.11  2  4 
       1) Tamayo, Mickey  7         2) Nguyen, Dan  7                          
       3) Koch, Matt  7             4) Koch, Ben  6                            
    5 ADL       Albert D.Lawton Middle Sc                          58.38  2  2 
       1) Yanulavich, Sam 08        2) Williams, Bryant 07                     
       3) Watson, Dean 07           4) Scotti, Dan 07                          
    6 HMS       Hunt Middle School                                 58.93  2  1 
       1) Alexander, Bailin 08      2) Kaigle, Matt 07                         
       3) Moore, Sean 08            4) Peterson, Jesse 07                      
    7 MIL       Milton Jr. High School                           1:00.15  1    
       1) Roupp, Caleb 08           2) Delorme, Ryan 07                        
       3) Buswell, Tyler 07         4) Cushing, Casey 08                       
    8 FRED "B"  Fredrick H.Tuttle Middle                         1:00.64  1    
    9 GIM       Grand Isle Middle School                         1:02.52  1    
       1) Bedrin, Nick              2) Maschio, Jose                           
       3) Cameron, Chad             4) Yana, Jordan                            
   10 WILL      Williston Central School                         1:08.04  1    
       1) Platt, Josh 08            2) Bergin-Young, Phillip 06                
       3) Dodge, David 06           4) Peterson, Conor 06                      
   11 ESS  "C"  Essex Middle School                              1:08.83  1    
       1) Singh, Jodi  7            2) Byrnes, Dan  8                          
       3) Podhaizer, Michael  6     4) Aday, Steven  6                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Meet: 4:29.10 Essex Middle School 1999                   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
    PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME    PTS  
    == ========================================================== ======= ===  
     1 CTK       Christ the King School                           4:43.83  10  
        1) Contompasis, John 08      2) Cooke, Marc 08                         
        3) Meilleur, Ross 08         4) Tomkowicz, Matt 08                     
     2 ESS       Essex Middle School                              4:54.00   8  
        1) Koch, Matt  7             2) Tamayo, Mickey  7                      
        3) Nguyen, Dan  7            4) Byrnes, Dan  8                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 22
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
            Meet: 5'04.00" Allen Maitland; Edmunds Middle School 1999          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Contompasis, John       08 Christ the King Sch 5'00.00"     10     
          2 Cushing, Casey          08 Milton Jr. High Sch 4'08.00"      8     
          3 Enos, Brad               7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 4'06.00"      6     
          4 Bills, Dana             08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 4'04.00"      3     
          4 Clark, Matt              8 Essex Middle School 4'04.00"      3     
          6 Maschio, Jose              Grand Isle Middle S 4'04.00"      1     
          7 Stewart, Gary            8 Edmunds Middle Scho 4'02.00"            
          7 Platt, Josh             08 Williston Central S 4'02.00"            
          9 Mui, Eric                  Fredrick H.Tuttle M 4'00.00"            
         10 Watson, Dean            07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 4'00.00"            
         11 Ketcham, Chris          07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 3'08.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
           Meet: 14'09.50" Allen Maitland/Shaun Collette; Edmunds 2000         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Cooke, Marc             08 Christ the King Sch 14'03.50"     10     
         2 Mui, Eric                  Fredrick H.Tuttle M 13'08.00"      7     
         2 Morvant, Dan             8 Edmunds Middle Scho 13'08.00"      7     
         4 Tomkowicz, Matt         08 Christ the King Sch 13'05.75"      4     
         5 Duncan, Chris            8 Edmunds Middle Scho 13'03.75"      2     
         6 Watson, Dean            07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 12'01.50"      1     
         7 Abrazhevich, Eugene      7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 12'00.00"            
         7 Cameron, Chad              Grand Isle Middle S 12'00.00"            
         9 Lau, Ivan                7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 11'07.00"            
        10 Stewart, Gary            8 Edmunds Middle Scho 11'03.50"            
        11 Delorme, Ryan           07 Milton Jr. High Sch  9'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
            Meet: 38'01.00" Cody Demars; Grand Isle Middle School 2000         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hennessey, Bobby         8 Essex Middle School 32'00.75"     10     
         2 Platt, Josh             08 Williston Central S 28'08.50"      8     
         3 Cota, Isaac                Fredrick H.Tuttle M 28'04.75"      6     
         4 Moore, Sean             08 Hunt Middle School  28'03.00"      4     
         5 Dragic, Dragan          08 Winnooski Middle Sc 27'01.50"      2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 23
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 Shot Put (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         6 Maglaris, Alex             Fredrick H.Tuttle M 26'05.50"      1     
         7 Stembridge, Matt        08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 25'07.50"            
         8 Adams, Brian            08 Christ the King Sch 25'00.75"            
         9 Denton, Nate            08 Christ the King Sch 23'09.50"            
        10 Lacharite, Brian        08 Winnooski Middle Sc 23'06.00"            
        11 Kelleher, Jon           07 Hunt Middle School  23'00.50"            
        12 Bedrin, Nick               Grand Isle Middle S 21'04.00"            
        13 Tamayo, Mickey           7 Essex Middle School 21'00.00"            
        14 Barnes, Kyle            07 Vergennes Middle Sc 20'10.00"            
        15 Abrazhevich, Eugene      7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 20'08.00"            
        16 Aday, David              7 Essex Middle School 20'06.25"            
        17 Giason, Andrew          07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 20'04.50"            
        18 Delorme, Ryan           07 Milton Jr. High Sch 19'07.50"            
        19 Bessette, Andrew        08 Winnooski Middle Sc 16'00.50"            
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
               Meet: 123'08.00" Emir Heco; Essex Middle School 2000            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 05/25/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hennessey, Bobby         8 Essex Middle School 90'05.00"     10     
         2 Denton, Nate            08 Christ the King Sch 84'04.00"      8     
         3 Williams, Bryant        07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 83'02.00"      6     
         4 Cota, Isaac                Fredrick H.Tuttle M 82'05.00"      4     
         5 Lacharite, Brian        08 Winnooski Middle Sc 74'06.00"      2     
         6 Stembridge, Matt        08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 73'08.00"      1     
         7 Bills, Dana             08 Albert D.Lawton Mid 70'08.00"            
         8 Adams, Brian            08 Christ the King Sch 69'09.00"            
         9 Roupp, Caleb            08 Milton Jr. High Sch 69'04.00"            
        10 Buswell, Tyler          07 Milton Jr. High Sch 68'09.00"            
        11 Moore, Sean             08 Hunt Middle School  66'09.00"            
        12 Dawson, Kyle             8 Essex Middle School 60'02.00"            
        13 Barnes, Kyle            07 Vergennes Middle Sc 58'02.00"            
        14 Abrazhevich, Eugene      7 Fredrick H.Tuttle M 57'04.00"            
        15 Giason, Andrew          07 Albert D.Lawton Mid 56'01.00"            
        16 Aday, David              7 Essex Middle School 55'09.00"            
        17 Tamayo, Mickey           7 Essex Middle School 49'00.00"            
        18 Newhouse, Chris            Fredrick H.Tuttle M 47'09.00"            
        19 Bessette, Andrew        08 Winnooski Middle Sc 42'09.00"            


 

TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 1
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bills, Dana                                                                    
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   4th  3                       
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         70'08.00"   7th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:17.73   3rd  6                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Braunegg, Eric                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:49.05   9th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:56.26   7th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Cavalleri, Cory                                                                
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             24'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         74'09.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Cayae, Scott                                                                   
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            13'04.25"   1st 10                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Chadurjian, Katie                                                              
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        54'01.00"   5th  2                       
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.64  15th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.37   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.51   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Cole, Kim                                                                      
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.28   1st 10                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            21'04.25"   3rd  6                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.07   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.51   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dobraca, Leijla                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:18.73  12th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               33.76  12th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.47   9th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Dunning, Steven                                                                
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'07.75"   8th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   8th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:02.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Etter, Billy                                                                   
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             23'08.50"   3rd  6                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         62'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Giason, Andrew                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         56'01.00"  15th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'04.50"  17th                          
                                                                               
Gonzales, Teresa                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        54'02.00"   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 2
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Gonzales, Teresa                                                               
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            1'05.00"  18th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               37.25  15th                          
                                                                               
Gordon, April                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.96  20th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.51   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Greene, Ali                                                                    
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.95   7th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               33.15   6th  1                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Heusner, Ashley                                                                
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:59.42   7th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:53.58   4th  3                       
                                                                               
Huynh, Heidi                                                                   
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:16.67  10th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.47   9th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnston, Russell                                                              
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:04.85   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:02.71   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Ketcham, Chris                                                                 
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             3'08.00"  11th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:46.72   6th  1                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Kinsman, Brianna                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.30  15th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.00  15th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Miller, Alison                                                                 
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               34.26  13th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.47   9th                          
                                                                               
Norcross, Chris                                                                
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             23'07.00"   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         60'08.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Pantzar, Eddie                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.95   7th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'08.00"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 3
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Pantzar, Eddie                                                                 
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:02.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Perkins, Angel                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Polakowski, Jason                                                              
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'05.00"   5th  2                       
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:15.64   3rd  6                       
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:02.71   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Quinn, Liz                                                                     
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.18   6th  1                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.27   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.51   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Scotti, Dan                                                                    
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.89  15th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.38   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Shaw, Ali                                                                      
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.07  38th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         19.20  15th                          
                                                                               
Shortsleeve, Kyle                                                              
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:44.09   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Spindler, Brittany                                                             
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.19  27th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               33.47  11th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.47   9th                          
                                                                               
Stembridge, Matt                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         73'08.00"   6th  1                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             25'07.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Szymanski, Serena                                                              
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.06  24th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.17  10th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:18.59  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 4
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    ALBERT D.LAWTON MIDDLE SC (ADL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor, Max                                                                    
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   8th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:01.86   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Towler, Caitlyn                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.38  43rd                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Watson, Dean                                                                   
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'00.00"  10th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.60   5th  2                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'01.50"   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.38   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Wermer, Eva                                                                    
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        53'05.00"   7th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            26'03.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Willey, Ann                                                                    
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'06.50"   7th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:08.59   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Williams, Bryant                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         83'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:08.29   3rd  6                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.77   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.38   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Wood, Rachel                                                                   
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:00.30   6th  1                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Yanulavich, Sam                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.07   6th  1                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.37   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.38   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:02.71   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.51   3rd  6                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.47   9th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.38   5th  2                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 5
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     CAMELS HUMP MIDDLE SCHOOL (CH) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Barrett, Ryan                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.25  16th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                31.56   9th                          
                                                                               
Cass, Dan                                                                      
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Emery, Josh                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.64  20th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                34.06  14th                          
                                                                               
Hebert, Justin                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:59.56  13th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Johnson, Devin                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:54.27  10th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Menning, Will                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.27   8th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:05.06   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Pochop, Morgan                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Reposa, Dave                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.44   2nd  8                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                27.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Rood, Sila                                                                     
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Stefani, Nick                                                                  
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:54.40  11th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:57.47   8th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Thornton, Lane                                                                 
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:19.54   7th                          
                                                                               
Webber, Chris                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    16.14  25th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                36.36  16th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 6
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     CAMELS HUMP MIDDLE SCHOOL (CH) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 7
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Adams, Brian                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         69'09.00"   8th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             25'00.75"   8th                          
                                                                               
Adams, Kim                                                                     
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.71  20th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.39  12th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Alden, Kelly                                                                   
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.33  42nd                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               40.96  27th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Angier, Kayla                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:43.13   3rd  6                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               31.01   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bouchard, Katrina                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.11  26th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.91  18th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Bouchard, Stephen                                                              
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.63  19th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                36.84  15th                          
                                                                               
Cieplicki, Sam                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.44  10th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:15.44   2nd  8                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.43   9th                          
                                                                               
Colmenero, Chris                                                               
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             22'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         64'08.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Colmenero, Sarah                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.97  46th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               40.04  26th                          
                                                                               
Contompasis, John                                                              
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:22.77   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.81   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:43.83   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Contompasis, Judy                                                              
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:43.93   4th  4                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               45.85  30th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 8
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Cooke, Marc                                                                    
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'03.50"   1st 10                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:37.43   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.81   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:43.83   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Couillard, Chelsea                                                             
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.58  45th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               39.98  25th                          
                                                                               
Couillard, Jamie                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.70  38th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        37'01.00"  15th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               41.83  29th                          
                                                                               
Couillard, Tom                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.90   5th  2                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                32.89   3rd  6                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:00.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Crowley, Elisha                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            15'05.00"  13th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        42'08.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Danis, Josh                                                                    
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:32.80   7th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:12.48   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Denton, Nate                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         84'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'09.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Fisher, Joeseph                                                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.62   4th  4                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                32.30   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:00.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Fox, Sarah                                                                     
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.04   9th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.80   3rd  6                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               33.71   8th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Kelley, Kyle                                                                   
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             26'05.25"   1st 10                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.50   1st 10                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                29.86   1st 10                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:00.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lacroix, Matt                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:16.87   5th  2                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                35.01  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL               Page 9
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Limanek, Elaine                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Limanek, Lisa                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.95  40th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               41.23  28th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Mann, Stephen                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             22'10.75"   5th  2                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         56'08.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Meilleur, Ross                                                                 
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.50   4th  4                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:13.06   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.81   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:43.83   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Mullowney, Eileen                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.39  44th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               38.78  23rd                          
                                                                               
Notoro, John                                                                   
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Provost, Becka                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            19'11.50"   5th  2                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.54  35th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        54'01.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Provost, Tyler                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'01.00"   9th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         48'08.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Rathgeb, Caitlyn                                                               
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:01.42   8th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rock, Nicole                                                                   
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Rugg, Molly                                                                    
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            16'00.00"  12th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        42'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Sharrow, Adam                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.00  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 10
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      CHRIST THE KING SCHOOL (CTK) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Sharrow, Adam                                                                  
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                35.04  11th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Ethan                                                                   
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.20   8th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:18.04   6th  1                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                33.60   7th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:00.42   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Spagnolo, Anthony                                                              
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'08.00"  10th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.82  21st                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         37'05.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Therrien, Kendra                                                               
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            15'04.00"  14th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Tomkowicz, Matt                                                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'05.75"   4th  4                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:37.44   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.81   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:43.83   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.29   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:00.42   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.81   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:43.83   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 11
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Camper, JoJo                                                                   
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'04.00"   3rd  5                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.57  18th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Conger, Chelsea                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            20'04.00"   4th  4                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               32.38   4th  4                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Conroy, Chris                                                                  
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Cunov, Kelly                                                                   
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  0.60                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.60  14th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.61   9th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'11.75"   4th  4                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:08.34   7th                          
                                                                               
Duncan, Chris                                                                  
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.16   3rd  6                       
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:33.77   8th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'03.75"   5th  2                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Duncan, Kathleen                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'07.00"   9th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'03.25"  11th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Flickinger, Kristine                                                           
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         19.54  16th                          
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:59.97  12th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:26.24  19th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Isham, Jennifer                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.87   4th  4                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Karabegovic, Adna                                                              
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 12
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Makolli, Emine                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Morvant, Dan                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.37   9th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:04.72   2nd  8                       
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'08.00"   2nd  7                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Paquette, Chad                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Savoie, Celia                                                                  
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        68'10.00"   1st 10                       
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Sicard, Nick                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Stewart, Gary                                                                  
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'02.00"   7th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.91  14th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'03.50"  10th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Trayah, Joanna                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'11.25"   7th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'01.00"  10th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Trayah, Stephanie                                                              
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        56'01.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Van Buren, Ben                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         66'08.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Williams, Jennifer                                                             
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        45'01.00"  14th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:28.33  21st                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'08.75"  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 13
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      EDMUNDS MIDDLE SCHOOL (EMS) RESULTS                      
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Wills-Scott, Taryna                                                            
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  0.60                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.45  31st                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'09.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                   SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 14
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Aday, David                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         55'09.00"  16th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'06.25"  16th                          
                                                                               
Aday, Steven                                                                   
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "C"            1:08.83  11th                          
                                                                               
Anderson, Lauren                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.02  35th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:17.17  11th                          
                                                                               
Badami, Arti                                                                   
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Baker, Jessica                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:13.69  10th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:37.67   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Benson, Pat                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                27.25   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bonfigli, Gabby                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.19  12th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Boyagain, Ian                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'07.00"  13th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         40'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Brault, Cherie                                                                 
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:07.90  13th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Byrnes, Dan                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.90   5th  2                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.72   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "C"            1:08.83  11th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:54.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Campbell, Caitlin                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.74   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Capossela, Annelise                                                            
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        58'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'01.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Carroll, Matt                                                                  
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 15
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Carroll, Matt                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Clark, Matt                                                                    
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   4th  3                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.48   3rd  6                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Clinton, Tim                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:23.42   6th  1                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:45.13   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Coppola, Amanda                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.58  46th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:07.90  13th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Dawson, Kyle                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         60'02.00"  12th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Devins, Caryn                                                                  
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:53.58   4th  3                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "D"           1:05.21  12th                          
                                                                               
Doney, Autumn                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"  11th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.32  28th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.35   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dvorak, Nicole                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           12'00.75"   1st 10                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.75   3rd  6                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               32.98   5th  2                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:03.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Dyke, David                                                                    
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.62   5th  2                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Ellis, Jessica                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.67  16th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.39   7th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:07.90  13th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Fagan, Conley                                                                  
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 16
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Fernandez, Alanna                                                              
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.12  26th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.03   8th                          
                                                                               
Ferris, Lauren                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'08.00"  13th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.01  22nd                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         23.36  19th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "D"           1:05.21  12th                          
                                                                               
Fox, Leah                                                                      
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  0.60                    
                                                                               
Gaffney, Lauren                                                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "D"           1:05.21  12th                          
                                                                               
Gingras, Ashley                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:07.90  13th                          
                                                                               
Goodwin, Jeff                                                                  
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Grimm, Mary                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.40   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.03   8th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:03.55   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Harr, Erin                                                                     
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'04.00"   3rd  5                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'10.00"   4th  3                       
                                                                               
Hell, Stephen                                                                  
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.62   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hennessey, Bobby                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         90'05.00"   1st 10                       
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.82   1st 10                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             32'00.75"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hennessy, Kathleen                                                             
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:54.49   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hjort, Kirsten                                                                 
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.58   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Jackson, Shannon                                                               
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.62   5th  2                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 17
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Jagannathan, Vichi                                                             
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        46'02.00"  13th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.83  34th                          
                                                                               
Kearney, Caitlin                                                               
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.22  14th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:03.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kieft, Tyler                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:03.73   1st 10                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:33.44   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Koch, Ben                                                                      
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.63  13th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.11   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Koch, Matt                                                                     
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.77  13th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                30.91   8th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.11   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:54.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Koptiuch, Katherine                                                            
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.36  29th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.58   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lane, Anna                                                                     
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'10.00"   4th  3                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:03.69   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lavallee, Jaime                                                                
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lawrence, Kendra                                                               
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:25.29  18th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:37.67   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Loranger, Mehgan                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Malone, Kellie                                                                 
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:18.96  15th                          
                                                                               
Mongeon, Hilary                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:11.69   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.58   4th  4                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:03.55   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mullins, Abby                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.19  28th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:03.69   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 18
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Nemeth, Lauren                                                                 
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.96   8th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Nguyen, Dan                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.75   4th  4                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                28.89   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.11   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:54.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
O'Sullivan, Samantha                                                           
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.97   8th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Osborne, Brooke                                                                
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  0.60                    
                                                                               
Perline, Allie                                                                 
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:11.10   8th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:37.67   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Peterson, Britt                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.99  21st                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.03   8th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:03.55   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Podhaizer, Michael                                                             
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "C"            1:08.83  11th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Pratt, Sam                                                                     
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'05.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Ramsay, Andrea                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.75  18th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.58   4th  4                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:03.55   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Shaikh, Henna                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.57  18th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.25   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Singh, Jodi                                                                    
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "C"            1:08.83  11th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Becky                                                                   
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Smith, Katie                                                                   
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "D"           1:05.21  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 19
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                       ESSEX MIDDLE SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Smith, Rebecca                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  0.60                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.59  13th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.47   8th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.03   8th                          
                                                                               
Spaeth, Caitlin                                                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'08.25"   6th  1                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.36  17th                          
                                                                               
Spitz, Hannah                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:47.55   4th  4                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:53.53   3rd  6                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:37.67   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Tamayo, Mickey                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         49'00.00"  17th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             21'00.00"  13th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.11   4th  4                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:54.00   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Taylor, Samantha                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        52'10.00"   8th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.09  25th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'09.75"   9th                          
                                                                               
Tirell, Dennae                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.95   4th  3                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'09.50"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Weischdel, Jason                                                               
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.62   5th  2                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.25   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:03.69   4th  4                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:09.62   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.58   4th  4                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.03   8th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "C"           1:07.90  13th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "D"           1:05.21  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  54.82   1st 10                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"              58.11   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "C"            1:08.83  11th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:03.55   3rd  6                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:37.67   6th  1                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "C"               SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                4:54.00   2nd  8                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys "B"                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 20
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    FREDRICK H.TUTTLE MIDDLE (FRED) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Abrazhevich, Eugene                                                            
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         57'04.00"  14th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.46  18th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'08.00"  15th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Cota, Isaac                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         82'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.77  22nd                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             28'04.75"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Demar, Sam                                                                     
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.20  29th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:07.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Deming, Derrick                                                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.90  16th                          
                                                                               
Donahue, Ian                                                                   
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:13.34   6th  1                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                31.78  10th                          
                                                                               
Dunn, Charlie                                                                  
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.82   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Enos, Brad                                                                     
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'06.00"   3rd  6                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.16   7th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                29.39   7th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.05   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gauding, Emma                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:18.75  13th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'10.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Jabour, Mike                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    12.86   1st 10                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.05   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Knight, Katie                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         15.48   1st 10                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:12.27   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.39   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lau, Ivan                                                                      
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    16.06  24th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:58.11  12th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'07.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 21
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    FREDRICK H.TUTTLE MIDDLE (FRED) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Madden, Hasim                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Maglaris, Alex                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.57  11th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             26'05.50"   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.05   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
McLaughlin, Keegan                                                             
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.88  14th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                35.76  12th                          
                                                                               
Meyer, Chris                                                                   
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.56  12th                          
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   8th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                34.07   8th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Moore, Steven                                                                  
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                32.51  11th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.05   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Morrissey, Brandan                                                             
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   8th                          
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:07.56   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Mui, Eric                                                                      
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'00.00"   9th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.92  15th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'08.00"   2nd  7                       
                                                                               
Nadeau, Ashley                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Newhouse, Chris                                                                
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         47'09.00"  18th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:08.33  10th                          
                                                                               
O'Day, Molly                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.55  12th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            23'09.25"   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.39   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Orleans, Louie                                                                 
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                SCR                                
                                                                               
Orleans, Max                                                                   
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 22
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    FREDRICK H.TUTTLE MIDDLE (FRED) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Peiffer, Ashley                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   19.49  47th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'04.25"  14th                          
                                                                               
Peiffer, Courtney                                                              
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'06.00"  15th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        40'02.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Pickering, Nicole                                                              
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.89  21st                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:07.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ritner, Kristen                                                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'03.00"  11th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.25  30th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:07.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Seward, Brian                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Tarricone, Olivia                                                              
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.38   7th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.18   2nd  8                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'11.25"   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.39   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Vacherot, Elyse                                                                
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'01.50"   5th  2                       
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.13  11th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:07.42   6th  1                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:07.42   6th  1                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:06.82   3rd  6                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"                SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:01.39   6th  1                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  55.05   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys "B"            1:00.64   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 23
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bedrin, Nick                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:19.60   8th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             21'04.00"  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.52   9th                          
                                                                               
Cameron, Beau                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.37   9th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         54'03.00"   9th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                33.34   5th  2                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:08.21   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cameron, Chad                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.62  19th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            6:27.09  15th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'00.00"   7th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.52   9th                          
                                                                               
Deneen, Leanne                                                                 
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.06   9th                          
                                                                               
Edwards, Blake                                                                 
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'06.50"   2nd  8                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.93   6th  1                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                33.38   6th  1                       
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:08.21   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gelinas, Margaret                                                              
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'06.50"   7th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.31  16th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.34  11th                          
                                                                               
Koch, Katie                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lawrence, Nick                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:08.21   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Maschio, Jose                                                                  
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.57  11th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            6:03.47  14th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.52   9th                          
                                                                               
O'Brien, Chris                                                                 
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    17.22  28th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 24
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     GRAND ISLE MIDDLE SCHOOL (GIM) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
O'Brien, Chris                                                                 
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         19.69   6th  1                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                36.32  15th                          
                                                                               
Parizo, Kristina                                                               
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'11.00"  10th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.26  31st                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               37.27  21st                          
                                                                               
Ploof, Jared                                                                   
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'06.00"   9th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    18.39  23rd                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                39.67  17th                          
                                                                               
Ploof, Lucas                                                                   
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             20'03.00"   7th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    18.51  24th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         45'06.00"  13th                          
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:08.21   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Yana, Jordan                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.76  21st                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.98   2nd  8                       
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                33.92  13th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.52   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #18  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                1:08.21   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:02.52   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 25
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Alexander, Bailin                                                              
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.97  23rd                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.93   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Barcomb, Angela                                                                
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:10.75   3rd  6                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:53.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Barcomb, Sarah                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'02.00"   3rd  5                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:17.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bombardier, Katelyn                                                            
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.02  23rd                          
                                                                               
Campbell, Mollie                                                               
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:02.28   9th                          
                                                                               
Cicchetti, Julia                                                               
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        37'10.00"  17th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Cloutier-Namdar, Alexis                                                        
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.48  11th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'06.00"   8th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.43   7th                          
                                                                               
Conley, Tyrone                                                                 
 #28  High Jump 11-12 Boys             5'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Court, Hannah                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.43   7th                          
                                                                               
Dartt, Sonja                                                                   
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            21'02.50"   2nd  8                       
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.72   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Dayman, Sam                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.56  40th                          
                                                                               
Delage, Sarah                                                                  
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Devoid, Amelia                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 26
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Devoid, Amelia                                                                 
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:10.88   7th                          
                                                                               
Emmons, Monica                                                                 
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.62   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.43   7th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:17.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Forbes, Elizabeth                                                              
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:10.23   2nd  8                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.40   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:53.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Garrand, Natalie                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.03  36th                          
                                                                               
Gregoire, Brittany                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hammond, Maribeth                                                              
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.43   7th                          
                                                                               
Healy, Kaitlyn                                                                 
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.92   6th  1                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.27  10th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.72   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Irving, Emily                                                                  
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Jones, Emily                                                                   
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               30.36   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.40   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Kaigle, Matt                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.93   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kasupski, Alex                                                                 
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            14'10.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Kelleher, Jon                                                                  
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'00.50"  11th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Kent, Tess                                                                     
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             2:56.15   1st 10                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.72   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 27
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
London, Donna                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.88   7th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:17.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lynch, Grace                                                                   
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'04.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Lynch, Maura                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.37  30th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'11.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Maher, Sarah                                                                   
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
                                                                               
McFadden, Katie                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        53'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'04.75"  10th                          
                                                                               
Mchayr, Kellie                                                                 
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.01   1st 10                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               32.33   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.72   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
McHenry, Kate                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:09.47   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.40   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:53.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
McLamb, Enya                                                                   
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.73  39th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:10.88   7th                          
                                                                               
McLamb, Phanthia                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.53  45th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         19.07  14th                          
                                                                               
Moody, Jenni                                                                   
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        47'06.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Moore, Sean                                                                    
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         66'09.00"  11th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             28'03.00"   4th  4                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.93   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Norris, Kayla                                                                  
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        40'04.00"  13th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:10.88   7th                          
                                                                               
Obrien, Kaitlin                                                                
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        36'05.00"  18th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 28
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                        HUNT MIDDLE SCHOOL (HMS) RESULTS                       
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Peterson, Jesse                                                                
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    15.28  17th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.93   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Schweithelm, Kati                                                              
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Shappy, Kayleigh                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.95   4th  3                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.40   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Sikora, Lindsay                                                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.58  36th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:10.88   7th                          
                                                                               
Strenio, John                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.65   2nd  8                       
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         73'05.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Stubbs, Erika                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Torres, Mariella                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:02.27   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Whelan, Nikki                                                                  
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
White, Katie                                                                   
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:13.77   1st 10                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           13'08.75"   1st 10                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:41.10   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:53.11   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Hollie                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'02.00"   3rd  5                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:17.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:02.72   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"           1:10.88   7th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 58.40   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:01.43   7th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  58.93   6th  1                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               4:53.11   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls "B"           5:17.40   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 29
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bell, Audrey                                                                   
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.01   4th  4                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:22.42  16th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.66   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:00.16   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bell, Heather                                                                  
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        42'02.00"  16th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            16'01.25"  13th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:14.89  11th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Bell, Stuart                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Blatt, Charlotte                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Buswell, Tyler                                                                 
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         68'09.00"  10th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:21.67   4th  4                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:09.50   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:00.15   7th                          
                                                                               
Cary-Turner, Samantha                                                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.98  22nd                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        45'10.00"   8th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               36.99  20th                          
                                                                               
Clark, Nicole                                                                  
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.43  10th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               31.99   6th  1                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.66   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:00.16   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cushing, Casey                                                                 
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'08.00"   2nd  8                       
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:08.27   2nd  8                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:00.15   7th                          
                                                                               
Delorme, Ryan                                                                  
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             19'07.50"  18th                          
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'06.00"  11th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                33.57  12th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:00.15   7th                          
                                                                               
Desilets, Chelsea                                                              
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            18'09.50"   8th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.88   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 30
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Desilets, Chelsea                                                              
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.40  13th                          
                                                                               
Gratton, Ashley                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.95  43rd                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'11.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Holcombe, Lisa                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            17'10.50"  10th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.13  27th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        49'08.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hotaling, Jennifer                                                             
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            12'06.00"  18th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   18.07  41st                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        41'04.00"  12th                          
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Jones, Aubrey                                                                  
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:18.91  14th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls                  SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Kirker, Kelsey                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            20'11.50"   3rd  6                       
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:22.76   2nd  8                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Maneen, Ashley                                                                 
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"  10th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.41   7th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.80  10th                          
                                                                               
McRae, Amy                                                                     
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:15.99   9th                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            20'08.50"   4th  4                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:11.64   9th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.80  10th                          
                                                                               
Minor, Anne                                                                    
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:18.64   1st 10                       
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        48'02.00"   6th  1                       
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:05.78   3rd  6                       
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Orzech, Laurie                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:56.51   6th  1                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               30.58   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.66   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:00.16   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 31
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                      MILTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL (MIL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Orzech, Lindsey                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.35   2nd  8                       
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:52.55   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.66   1st 10                       
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:00.16   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Poirier, Kadie                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            18'03.00"   9th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        52'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Roupp, Caleb                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         69'04.00"   9th                          
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              3:06.35   9th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:00.15   7th                          
                                                                               
Snow, Shannon                                                                  
 #4   High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"  11th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.29  11th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'05.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Sweeney, Bobbi                                                                 
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            18'09.75"   7th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        49'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.80   5th  2                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls               1:03.80   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 57.66   1st 10                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"           1:02.80  10th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:00.15   7th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:00.16   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 32
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     VERGENNES MIDDLE SCHOOL (VERG) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Austin, Alison                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.59  33rd                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:27.82  20th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            8'11.50"  15th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Barnes, Kyle                                                                   
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         58'02.00"  13th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'10.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Franklin, Steve                                                                
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'04.25"   6th  1                       
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.61   3rd  6                       
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                33.30   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kinson, Leslie                                                                 
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.39   8th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'11.00"   6th  1                       
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               32.63  10th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Mailloux, Gabrielle                                                            
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   18.20  44th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         22.25  18th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'09.00"  13th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls               34.35  14th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
Partington, Amy                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Payne, Evan                                                                    
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #30  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Webb, Ellyn                                                                    
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.27  39th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:23.55  17th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'01.00"  14th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                    DQ                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 33
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    WILLISTON CENTRAL SCHOOL (WILL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Bates, Taylor                                                                  
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Bergin-Young, Phillip                                                          
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:08.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Brooks, Jon                                                                    
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             17'05.00"  12th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:24.39   7th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         48'04.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Dodge, David                                                                   
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'03.50"   7th                          
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.52  18th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:16.44   4th  4                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:08.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Duncan, Nicole                                                                 
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.12  10th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.54  11th                          
                                                                               
Fehrs, Maya                                                                    
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            13'09.00"  17th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        23'05.00"  17th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Giardino, Karla                                                                
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.69  17th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.54  11th                          
                                                                               
Goller, Katherine                                                              
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Harris, Mairead                                                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:47.79  11th                          
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.54  11th                          
                                                                               
Koch, Amanda                                                                   
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        31'10.00"  19th                          
 #35  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:22.55  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 34
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                    WILLISTON CENTRAL SCHOOL (WILL) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
McCormick, Melanie                                                             
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           5:38.98   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.54  11th                          
                                                                               
Neidlinger, Ali                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.44  33rd                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Ose, Kyla                                                                      
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        26'06.00"  16th                          
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:30.14   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Partelow, Amanda                                                               
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.93  19th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.51   8th                          
                                                                               
Peterson, Conor                                                                
 #5   Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    17.77  20th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                36.17  14th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:08.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Platt, Josh                                                                    
 #3   High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'02.00"   7th                          
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             28'08.50"   2nd  8                       
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:08.04  10th                          
                                                                               
Ransom, Mindy                                                                  
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        42'09.00"  15th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.76  41st                          
 #26  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'01.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
West, Amanda                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.93  42nd                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         24.99  20th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #17  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                   SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:03.54  11th                          
 #20  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                1:08.04  10th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 35
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     WINNOOSKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (WINN) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Anderson, Monique                                                              
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   17.04  37th                          
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'11.00"  11th                          
 #40  200 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Aruzza, Chris                                                                  
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bell, Hillary                                                                  
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.41  12th                          
 #21  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:22.86   3rd  6                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.69  17th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:26.35   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bell, Patrick                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         46'05.00"  12th                          
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:15.35   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bernier, Thomas                                                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Bessette, Andrew                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         42'09.00"  19th                          
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    17.20  27th                          
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             16'00.50"  19th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                37.19  18th                          
                                                                               
Cournoyer, Katharine                                                           
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.22   5th  2                       
 #33  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:12.31   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Danciu, Emma                                                                   
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.75   3rd  6                       
 #23  400 M Run 13-14 Girls             1:13.15   6th  1                       
 #29  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'11.50"   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Desjardin, Andrew                                                              
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    19.83  25th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         38'03.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Dragic, Dragan                                                                 
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             27'01.50"   5th  2                       
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 36
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     WINNOOSKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (WINN) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Duong, Han                                                                     
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            13'11.00"  16th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               33.58   7th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:26.35   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Fraga, Agustus                                                                 
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    16.54  11th                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:26.47   8th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                36.16  13th                          
                                                                               
Fraga, Mikki                                                                   
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #36  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Gagne, Kyle                                                                    
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Garbosky, Nadia                                                                
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            19'05.00"   6th  1                       
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'02.75"  14th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        43'01.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Greene, Amanda                                                                 
 #8   Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        46'07.00"  12th                          
 #10  100 M 13-14 Girls                   16.55  32nd                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl           SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hamilton, Dave                                                                 
 #1   Shot Put 11-12 Boys             19'02.00"   8th                          
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         57'06.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Kane, Ellie                                                                    
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.07  25th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         19.05  13th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lacharite, Brian                                                               
 #7   Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         74'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #25  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             23'06.00"  10th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Mahoney, Keara                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'04.00"   9th                          
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               37.92  22nd                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 37
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     WINNOOSKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (WINN) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Miller, Kasey                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.50  34th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Nguyen, Khanh                                                                  
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'04.75"   2nd  8                       
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:19.09  10th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               31.57   2nd  8                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.98   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Nguyen, Uyen                                                                   
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'00.50"  15th                          
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        48'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Niquette, Brooke                                                               
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            22'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #27  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #31  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        55'05.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Nunez, Denis                                                                   
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    16.74  26th                          
 #24  400 M Run 13-14 Boys              1:26.68   9th                          
 #39  200 M Run 13-14 Boys                36.95  17th                          
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Roy, Danielle                                                                  
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.01  23rd                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               34.96  14th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:26.35   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Scrivens, Austin                                                               
 #11  100 M 11-12 Boys                    18.16  22nd                          
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:28.59   9th                          
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                39.62  16th                          
                                                                               
Sprano, Amanda                                                                 
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'00.75"  12th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.35  32nd                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Thomas, Peg                                                                    
 #2   Shot Put 11-12 Girls            16'04.50"  11th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.19  12th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               35.29  16th                          
                                                                               
Totu, Israel                                                                   
 #22  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #37  200 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL INVITATIONAL              Page 38
            COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL, COLCHESTER, VT - Friday 05/25/01           
                                                                               
                     WINNOOSKI MIDDLE SCHOOL (WINN) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS                      
                                  ============= ===== =====                    
Tran, Tram                                                                     
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.04  24th                          
 #14  80 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         20.89  17th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               36.03  19th                          
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:26.35   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Tyler, Nicky                                                                   
 #6   Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'09.00"  13th                          
 #12  100 M 11-12 Girls                   17.61  37th                          
 #38  200 M Run 11-12 Girls               38.84  24th                          
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Vincent, Chad                                                                  
 #9   100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.51  10th                          
 #13  80 M Int Hurdles 13-14 Boys           SCR                                
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls               1:00.98   5th  2                       
 #19  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
 #41  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:26.35   5th  2                       
 #42  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 19, 2001 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org