2001 VERMONT D I GIRLS STATE MEET RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Essex High School          136.50      9 BRATTLEBORO UNION           20   
   2 ST. JOHNSBURY               73.50      9 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL     20   
   3 Rutland High School         62.50     11 MIDDLEBURY                  17   
   4 Colchester High School      58        12 HARTFORD H. S.              16   
   5 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS         42        13 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS          9.50
   6 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS        39        14 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS        6   
   7 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY        28        15 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S      4   
   8 MT. ANTHONY                 25        16 SPAULDING H. S.              1   


TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
            @   Overall State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978           
            !    Divn I State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury 1978           
              Qualifying Std.: 13.80                                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         12.88    1   
         2 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.34    2   
         3 Scott, Lauren             12 Essex High School         13.46    2   
         4 Kearney, Alison           11 Essex High School         13.74    3   
         4 Spates, Sarah             11 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S   13.74    3   
         6 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       13.75    2   
         7 Frost, Mallory            10 SPAULDING H. S.           13.84    1   
         8 Sedgwick, Alice           09 MT. ANTHONY               13.88    3   
         9 Furlani, Kari             09 Colchester High School    13.98    2   
        10 Keach, Kim                12 ST. JOHNSBURY             14.06    1   
        11 Whalen, Kerry             10 Colchester High School    14.09    1   
        12 Wahl, Courtney            09 Colchester High School    14.13    3   
        13 Ernst, Christina          09 ST. JOHNSBURY             14.29    2   
        14 Esty, Anna                11 MIDDLEBURY                14.51    1   
        15 Whitehill, Victoria       12 ST. JOHNSBURY             14.72    3   
        16 Coish, Alice              12 MIDDLEBURY                14.73    3   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         12.83    10   
        2 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    13.22     8   
        3 Scott, Lauren             12 Essex High School         13.43     6   
        4 Spates, Sarah             11 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S   13.66     4   
        5 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       13.72     2   
        6 Kearney, Alison           11 Essex High School         13.75     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
          @   Overall State: 25.20 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS 2000          
          !    Divn I State: 25.20 Marissa Rogate, Colchester HS 2000          
            Qualifying Std.: 28.90                                             
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.28    1   
         2 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    26.51    2   
         3 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.13    3   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 2
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         4 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    27.68    3   
         5 Kuhn, Lindsay             11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       28.00    2   
         6 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       28.01    2   
         7 Keene, Sarah              12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      28.19    2   
         8 Spates, Sarah             11 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S   28.60    1   
         9 Bechtold, Sara            11 ST. JOHNSBURY             28.70    3   
        10 Sedgwick, Alice           09 MT. ANTHONY               28.75    1   
        11 Thomas, Lily              11 Colchester High School    28.90    1   
        12 Keach, Kim                12 ST. JOHNSBURY             29.22    2   
        13 Mannino, Michele          09 Colchester High School    29.24    3   
        14 Ernst, Christina          09 ST. JOHNSBURY             30.42    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wilson, Ashley            11 Essex High School         26.13    10   
        2 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School    26.51     8   
        3 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         27.14     6   
        4 Magnan, Erin              11 Colchester High School    27.45     4   
        5 Kuhn, Lindsay             11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       28.21     2   
        6 Thornburg, Lindsay        12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       28.91     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
            @   Overall State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987           
            !    Divn I State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Burlington 1987           
              Qualifying Std.: 1:07.00                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Rogate, Marissa           12 Colchester High School      59.08    3 10 
      2 Nye, Taryn                11 ST. JOHNSBURY             1:00.12    3  8 
      3 Kowalski, Kristin         10 Essex High School         1:00.89    3  6 
      4 Kinney, Traci             11 MT. ANTHONY               1:01.71    2  4 
      5 Simmons, Kerry            11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      1:01.73    3  2 
      6 Kuhn, Lindsay             11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       1:02.45    3  1 
      7 Bechtold, Sara            11 ST. JOHNSBURY             1:04.06    2    
      8 Boyce, Erica              10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       1:04.10    3    
      9 Furlani, Kari             09 Colchester High School    1:05.05    1    
     10 Charron, Stephanie        10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      1:05.10    2    
     11 Fitch, Margaret              ST. JOHNSBURY             1:05.67    1    
     12 Ogg, Alexis               10 Rutland High School       1:05.71    1    
     13 Redmond, Lindsay           9 Essex High School         1:05.74    2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 3
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 400 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     14 Atkins, Megan             12 MIDDLEBURY                1:05.84    2    
     15 Gebbie, Jennifer          09 ST. JOHNSBURY             1:05.87    1    
     16 Hanscom, Jenny            11 HARTFORD H. S.            1:06.99    1    
     17 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey   10 MT. ANTHONY               1:08.06    1    
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
          @   Overall State: 2:09.58 Raina Diniord, Putney School 1994         
          !    Divn I State: 2:13.70 Eileen Ellig, Rutland        1984         
            Qualifying Std.: 2:41.00                                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Arnold, Cat               12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       2:25.66    2 10 
      2 Rehm, Elissa              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:27.44    2  8 
      3 McENANY, Sally            11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      2:28.76    2  6 
      4 Riordan, Denise           10 Rutland High School       2:29.85    2  4 
      5 Simmons, Kerry            11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:30.40    2  2 
      6 Bodette, Amanda           09 MIDDLEBURY                2:30.85    2  1 
      7 Whiteford, Megan          11 MT. ANTHONY               2:31.09    2    
      8 Charron, Stephanie        10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      2:32.27    1    
      9 Hollner, Erica            10 MT. ANTHONY               2:32.82    1    
     10 Hoyniak, Nicole           11 Essex High School         2:33.36    2    
     11 Atkins, Megan             12 MIDDLEBURY                2:34.46    1    
     12 Connolly, Caitlin         11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   2:35.70    1    
     13 Lessard, Amanda           10 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S   2:37.63    1    
     14 Rossi, Christina          11 SPAULDING H. S.           2:38.41    1    
     15 Lovett, Mary              11 ST. JOHNSBURY             2:41.65    1    
     16 Hull, Lauren              10 HARTFORD H. S.            2:45.24    1    
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
       !    Divn I State: 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
         Qualifying Std.: 5:40.00                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Dunklee, Susan            09 ST. JOHNSBURY             4:53.55    2 10 
      2 Sanborn, Kathleen          9 Rutland High School       4:57.48    2  8 
      3 White, Kerry              10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   4:57.93    2  6 
      4 Bodette, Amanda           09 MIDDLEBURY                4:59.72    2  4 
      5 Rehm, Elissa              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:01.63    2  2 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 4
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      6 Ades, Becca               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:09.66    2  1 
      7 Hollner, Erica            10 MT. ANTHONY               5:14.66    2    
      8 Kissane, Katie            12 Essex High School         5:16.67    2    
      9 Keszey, Kim               10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       5:19.52    2    
     10 Simonds, Krista           11 ST. JOHNSBURY             5:23.15    2    
     11 Cats-Baril, Amanda        10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:24.13    1    
     12 Freeman, Allison          10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   5:24.73    2    
     13 Newhouse, Emmy            11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       5:24.79    1    
     14 Wool, Lauren               9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      5:27.76    2    
     15 Mallory, Erin             11 Colchester High School    5:28.54    1    
     16 Wassick, Ali              11 MT. ANTHONY               5:30.99    2    
     17 Duplissa, Danielle        10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      5:36.98    1    
     18 Leonard, Emily            11 MIDDLEBURY                5:37.63    2    
     19 Guerino, Gina             11 MT. ANTHONY               5:39.18    2    
     20 DelaBruere, Hilary        09 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       5:39.75    1    
     21 Findley, Summer           11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       5:41.47    1    
     22 Pierce, Danielle          10 NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S   5:43.18    1    
     23 Calano, Kriista           11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      5:49.51    2    
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
      @   Overall State:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
      !    Divn I State:  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mt. Mansfield    ET 1998      
        Qualifying Std.: 12:40.00                                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===
     1 Dunklee, Susan            09 ST. JOHNSBURY             10:49.95    2 10 
     2 Sanborn, Kathleen          9 Rutland High School       10:54.02    2  8 
     3 Lynn, Polly               12 MIDDLEBURY                10:55.21    2  6 
     4 Springer, Amy             12 BRATTLEBORO UNION         10:56.09    2  4 
     5 Ades, Becca               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      10:59.92    2  2 
     6 Kissane, Katie            12 Essex High School         11:01.13    2  1 
     7 Olney, Yvonne              9 Rutland High School       11:11.84    2    
     8 Lyford, Emily             11 Essex High School         11:30.03    2    
     9 Simonds, Krista           11 ST. JOHNSBURY             11:35.89    2    
    10 Wool, Lauren               9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      11:35.99    1    
    11 Holmes, Courtney          10 MT. ANTHONY               11:40.04    1    
    12 Ohler, Jenn               12 Colchester High School    11:40.46    2    
    13 Birnn, Julia              11 Essex High School         11:42.65    2    
    14 Cats-Baril, Amanda        10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      11:46.77    1    
    15 Newton, Sierra            11 MT. ANTHONY               11:52.87    1    
    16 Newhouse, Emmy            11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       11:53.71    1    
    17 Soules, Anna              11 Essex High School         11:57.41    2    
    18 Leonard, Emily            11 MIDDLEBURY                12:08.13    1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 5
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS
 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===
    19 Forkas, Erika             12 Colchester High School    12:09.31    1    
    20 DelaBruere, Hilary        09 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS       12:10.24    1    
    21 Keszey, Kim               10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       12:11.03    2    
    22 Ball, Sophie              10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS      12:15.45    1    
    23 DeVRIES, Kirsten          11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      12:27.75    1    
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
           @   Overall State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls 1996           
           !    Divn I State: 14.80 Sarah Dahl, Essex           1986           
             Qualifying Std.: 18.80                                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         16.21    2   
         2 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       16.61    1   
         3 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 ST. JOHNSBURY             17.38    3   
         4 Berg, Jen                 11 MT. ANTHONY               17.45    2   
         5 Hayes, Jamie              11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.31    1   
         6 Blittersdorf, Karrie      11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.38    3   
         7 LaBIER, Taina             11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      18.40    3   
         8 Conant, Molly             11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.43    3   
         9 Kiewit, April             11 Colchester High School    18.43    2   
        10 Whalen, Kerry             10 Colchester High School    18.48    1   
        11 Campbell, Madison          9 Rutland High School       18.49    3   
        12 Dowd, Liz                 10 Essex High School         18.53    1   
        13 Lowell, Tara              10 HARTFORD H. S.            18.59    1   
        14 Dunn, Alissa              12 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.60    2   
        15 Kent, Rose                12 ST. JOHNSBURY             18.91    1   
        16 Sanborn, Laura            10 Colchester High School    18.92    3   
        17 Brockel, Allison          09 BRATTLEBORO UNION         19.83    2   
         - Campbell, Jessica          9 Rutland High School          DQ    2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 6
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         15.89    10   
        2 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       16.56     8   
        3 Berg, Jen                 11 MT. ANTHONY               17.21     6   
        4 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 ST. JOHNSBURY             17.56     4   
        5 Hayes, Jamie              11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   18.24     2   
        6 Blittersdorf, Karrie      11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       18.71     1   
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             @   Overall State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992             
             !    Divn I State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland 1992             
               Qualifying Std.: 54.00                                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hanerfeld, Maria          11 Essex High School         48.46    3 10  
       2 Gee, Sarah                12 Rutland High School       49.22    3  8  
       3 Johnson, Meredith         11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY      50.03    2  6  
       4 Wassick, Ali              11 MT. ANTHONY               50.10    1  4  
       5 Kuttler, Elizabeth        11 ST. JOHNSBURY             50.20    3  2  
       6 Sivret, Mackenzie         10 Rutland High School       51.39    3  1  
       7 Hayes, Jamie              11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL   51.79    2     
       8 Kiewit, April             11 Colchester High School    51.86    1     
       9 Rice, Ronnell             11 Essex High School         52.24    1     
      10 Kent, Rose                12 ST. JOHNSBURY             53.07    2     
      11 Blittersdorf, Karrie      11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS       53.57    2     
      12 Ericson, Christie         12 Essex High School         53.84    2     
      13 Sturgeon, Chantel         12 MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS     54.30    1     
      14 Fitch, Margaret              ST. JOHNSBURY             55.23    1     
      15 Fellows-Swenson, Chelsea  11 MT. ANTHONY               56.39    2     
                                                                               
                        Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                        
                                                                               
       @ Overall State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
       !  Divn I State: 49.70 BHS, Bean,McClellan,Flaherty,Hurtibise 1987      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   1 ESS       Essex High School                                  51.29    3 10
      1) Diminick, Erin 12         2) Hanerfeld, Maria 11                      
      3) Kowalski, Kristin 10      4) Wilson, Ashley 11                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 7
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   2 CHS       Colchester High School                             53.36    3  8
      1) Thomas, Lily 11           2) Whalen, Kerry 10                         
      3) Magnan, Erin 11           4) Rogate, Marissa 12                       
   3 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                        53.66    3  6
      1) Sedgwick, Alice 09        2) Berg, Jen 11                             
      3) Kinney, Traci 11          4) Myers, Brianna 10                        
   4 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                                54.84    3  4
      1) Keir, Miranda 11          2) Filak, Lisa 10                           
      3) VanHorn, Chelsea 11       4) Thornburg, Lindsay 12                    
   5 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                               55.60    2  2
      1) Everton, Brooke 10        2) Bonnett, Chelsea 12                      
      3) Bennett, Kristina 12      4) LaBIER, Taina 11                         
   6 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                      56.07    3  1
      1) Keach, Kim 12             2) Whitehill, Victoria 12                   
      3) Kuttler, Elizabeth 11     4) Ernst, Christina 09                      
   7 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                    56.77    3   
      1) Belcher, Caroline 10      2) Frost, Mallory 10                        
      3) O'Neil, Karin 12          4) St. John, Amy 09                         
   8 RHS       Rutland High School                                57.57    2   
      1) Campbell, Madison  9      2) Chen, Alyssa  9                          
      3) Lunt, Andrea 11           4) Sanborn, Jaclyn  9                       
   9 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                         58.23    2   
      1) Coish, Alice 12           2) Esty, Anna 11                            
      3) Stewart, Kelly 09         4) Thodal, Ella 12                          
  10 NCU       NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S                            58.62    2   
      1) Spates, Sarah 11          2) Tetreault, Crystal 12                    
      3) Heath, Jackie  9          4) Johnston, Samantha  9                    
  11 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                  59.53    1   
      1) Kenzer, Alie 12           2) Mirriam, Mindi 09                        
      3) Cansler, Jamie 09         4) Brockel, Allison 09                      
  12 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          1:00.77    1   
      1) Lesage, Heather 12        2) Goulet, Allison 10                       
      3) Healy, Kate 09            4) Bove, Katie-Beth 09                      
  13 HART      HARTFORD H. S.                                   1:01.95    2   
      1) Brown, Molly 11           2) Ferrick, Heather 11                      
      3) Gifford, Christine 10     4) Hanscom, Jenny 11                        
  14 MISS      MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS                            1:11.26    1   
      1) Foster, Emily 11          2) Berthiaume, Alyssa 10                    
      3) Chevalier, Jensyn 09      4) Walker, Melody 12                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 8
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                        
                                                                               
     @ Overall State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
     !  Divn I State: 4:05.10 SB, Barrett, Critchfield, Bloom, Gerace 1981     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      HT PT
  == ========================================================== ========= == ==
   1 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             4:15.91    2 10
      1) Keene, Sarah 12           2) Nichols, Hannah  9                       
      3) Rehm, Elissa 11           4) Simmons, Kerry 11                        
   2 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    4:17.81    2  8
      1) Nye, Taryn 11             2) Fitch, Margaret                          
      3) Gebbie, Jennifer 09       4) Lovett, Mary 11                          
   3 RHS       Rutland High School                              4:21.75    2  6
      1) Sivret, Mackenzie 10      2) Riordan, Denise 10                       
      3) Lathey, Elizabeth 12      4) Gee, Sarah 12                            
   4 CHS       Colchester High School                           4:22.14    2  4
      1) Malley, Micaela 10        2) Furlani, Kari 09                         
      3) Wahl, Courtney 09         4) Rogate, Marissa 12                       
   5 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              4:22.34    2  2
      1) Arnold, Cat 12            2) Filak, Lisa 10                           
      3) Boyce, Erica 10           4) Thornburg, Lindsay 12                    
   6 ESS       Essex High School                                4:22.38    2  1
      1) Diminick, Erin 12         2) Redmond, Lindsay  9                      
      3) Correia, Ashley 11        4) Kowalski, Kristin 10                     
   7 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             4:29.76    1   
      1) McENANY, Sally 11         2) Bennett, Kristina 12                     
      3) Dresser, Emily 11         4) Johnson, Meredith 11                     
   8 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          4:31.57    1   
      1) Hayes, Jamie 11           2) Connolly, Caitlin 11                     
      3) Ferrari, Kimberly 11      4) Freeman, Allison 10                      
   9 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                      4:37.92    1   
      1) Kinney, Traci 11          2) Hollner, Erica 10                        
      3) Guerino, Gina 11          4) Whiteford, Megan 11                      
  10 MIDD      MIDDLEBURY                                       4:40.33    1   
      1) Atkins, Megan 12          2) Bodette, Amanda 09                       
      3) Stewart, Kelly 09         4) Desroches, Sara 09                       
  11 BR        BRATTLEBORO UNION                                4:52.23    1   
      1) Springer, Amy 12          2) Kenzer, Alie 12                          
      3) Hunt, Kate 10             4) Mirriam, Mindi 09                        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 9
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
      @ Overall State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
      !  Divn I State: 9:51.32 CVU Simmons, Rehm, Larson, Sunderland 1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
 PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME       HT PT
 == ========================================================== ========== == ==
  1 BHS       BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL                          10:00.17    2 10
     1) Freeman, Allison 10       2) Connolly, Caitlin 11                      
     3) Larson, Elysia 11         4) White, Kerry 10                           
  2 CVU       CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS                             10:04.38    2  8
     1) Jokela, Anja 11           2) Charron, Stephanie 10                     
     3) Nichols, Hannah  9        4) Wool, Lauren  9                           
  3 BFA       BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY                             10:17.33    2  6
     1) McENANY, Sally 11         2) Calano, Kriista 11                        
     3) Dresser, Emily 11         4) DeVRIES, Kirsten 11                       
  4 ESS       Essex High School                                10:19.79    2  4
     1) Correia, Ashley 11        2) Redmond, Lindsay  9                       
     3) Birnn, Julia 11           4) Hoyniak, Nicole 11                        
  5 RHS       Rutland High School                              10:37.60    2  2
     1) Fenn, Emily 11            2) Lathey, Elizabeth 12                      
     3) Riordan, Denise 10        4) Olney, Yvonne  9                          
  6 MAU       MT. ANTHONY                                      10:41.10    1  1
     1) Wassick, Ali 11           2) Guerino, Gina 11                          
     3) Holmes, Courtney 10       4) Newton, Sierra 11                         
  7 NCU       NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S                          10:42.83    1   
     1) Lessard, Amanda 10        2) Pierce, Danielle 10                       
     3) White, Tina 10            4) Sykes, Danielle  9                        
  8 SPA       SPAULDING H. S.                                  11:02.67    1   
     1) Gehlbach, Cortney 10      2) Johnson, Jessica 09                       
     3) Rossi, Christina 11       4) Taylor, Katie 12                          
  8 SJA       ST. JOHNSBURY                                    11:02.67    2   
     1) Cote, Claire 09           2) Wohlleb, Kerra 11                         
     3) Lovett, Mary 11           4) Nye, Katelyn 09                           
 10 MMU       MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS                              11:24.67    1   
     1) Fosbrook, Jessica 11      2) Riden, Kate 10                            
     3) Torrey, Ashley 10         4) Reagan, Michaela 11                       
 11 SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON HS                              11:29.10    1   
     1) DelaBruere, Hilary 09     2) Findley, Summer 11                        
     3) Levy, Emily               4) Newhouse, Emmy 11                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 10
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
         @   Overall State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996        
         !    Divn I State: 5'08.00" (1.73m) Beth Pratico, Rutland 1996        
           Qualifying Std.: 4'06.00" (1.37m)                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY       5'06.00"   1.68m 10   
        2 Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester High Sch 5'04.00"   1.63m  8   
        3 Kuhn, Lindsay           11 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 5'00.00"   1.52m  6   
        4 Christenson, Cari       10 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 5'00.00"   1.52m  4   
        5 Hunt, Kate              10 BRATTLEBORO UNION   5'00.00"   1.52m  2   
        6 Pariseau, MaryBeth      10 SOUTH BURLINGTON HS 4'10.00"   1.47m  0.50
        6 Nye, Katelyn            09 ST. JOHNSBURY       4'10.00"   1.47m  0.50
        8 Lang, Patricia          12 ST. JOHNSBURY       4'10.00"   1.47m      
        9 Bechtold, Sara          11 ST. JOHNSBURY       4'10.00"   1.47m      
        9 Choate, Jesse           11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 4'10.00"   1.47m      
       11 Paradee, Amber          11 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 4'08.00"   1.42m      
       11 Kiewit, April           11 Colchester High Sch 4'08.00"   1.42m      
       11 Scott, Lauren           12 Essex High School   4'08.00"   1.42m      
       14 Tailor, Katelyn          9 Essex High School   4'06.00"   1.37m      
       14 Thomas, Cassady         11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 4'06.00"   1.37m      
       14 DeGraff, Lesley         10 Colchester High Sch 4'06.00"   1.37m      
       17 Matthews, Takara        10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 4'04.00"   1.32m      
       18 Fenn, Emily             11 Rutland High School 4'02.00"   1.27m      
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
  @   Overall State: 9'06.00" (2.90m) Anne Morrison, Lyndon    (Divn II) 1999  
  !    Divn I State: 9'00.50" (2.75m) Jill Corey, Rutland HS        	 2000  
    Qualifying Std.: 7'00.00" (2.13m)                                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Diminick, Erin          12 Essex High School   8'06.00"   2.59m 10   
        2 Thibault, Lauren        10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 8'06.00"   2.59m  8   
        3 Corey, Jill             12 Rutland High School 8'06.00"   2.59m  6   
        4 Sanborn, Kathleen        9 Rutland High School 8'06.00"   2.59m  4   
        5 Crowley, Nichole        12 Colchester High Sch 8'00.00"   2.44m  2   
        6 Norton, Kelly           12 Rutland High School 8'00.00"   2.44m  0.50
        6 Whitten, Jen            10 Essex High School   8'00.00"   2.44m  0.50
        8 LaBIER, Taina           11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 7'06.00"   2.29m      
        9 Tailor, Katelyn          9 Essex High School   7'06.00"   2.29m      
       10 Alberts, Maria           9 Essex High School   7'06.00"   2.29m      
       11 Hudak, Misha               ST. JOHNSBURY       7'00.00"   2.13m      
        - Counos, Kelsey          10 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM       NH              

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 11
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997      
       !    Divn I State: 18'01.75" (5.53m) Katie Goodchild, Rutland 1997      
         Qualifying Std.: 14'00.00" (4.27m)                                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Wilson, Ashley          11 Essex High School   16'11.50"   5.17m 10   
       2 Nye, Taryn              11 ST. JOHNSBURY       16'06.00"   5.03m  8   
       3 Gee, Sarah              12 Rutland High School 15'08.50"   4.79m  6   
       4 Berg, Jen               11 MT. ANTHONY         15'05.50"   4.71m  4   
       5 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   15'05.50"   4.71m  2   
       6 Heffelfinger, Alyse     10 Essex High School   15'02.75"   4.64m  1   
       7 Frost, Mallory          10 SPAULDING H. S.     15'02.00"   4.62m      
       8 Tailor, Katelyn          9 Essex High School   14'07.00"   4.44m      
       9 Dunn, Alissa            12 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 14'06.00"   4.42m      
       9 Johnson, Meredith       11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 14'06.00"   4.42m      
      11 Simon-Nobes, Cory       12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 14'04.00"   4.37m      
      12 Kuttler, Elizabeth      11 ST. JOHNSBURY       13'00.00"   3.96m      
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
       @   Overall State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996      
       !    Divn I State: 36'05.50" (11.11m) Elaina Coutrayer, Essex 1996      
         Qualifying Std.: 29'06.00"  (8.99m)                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Lang, Patricia          12 ST. JOHNSBURY       33'09.50"   10.30m 10  
       2 Hanerfeld, Maria        11 Essex High School   33'05.50"   10.20m  8  
       3 Smailhodzic, Ordina     10 Essex High School   33'04.25"   10.17m  6  
       4 Simon-Nobes, Cory       12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH 33'03.75"   10.15m  4  
       5 Christenson, Cari       10 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 32'07.75"   9.95m  2   
       6 Dunn, Alissa            12 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 32'01.00"   9.78m  1   
       7 Kenzer, Alie            12 BRATTLEBORO UNION   31'01.50"   9.49m      
       8 Heffelfinger, Alyse     10 Essex High School   31'00.00"   9.45m      
       9 McBride, Jenny          10 NORTH COUNTRY UNION 30'08.00"   9.35m      
      10 Brady, Erin             11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 30'07.50"   9.33m      
      11 Loughlin, Emily         11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 30'05.50"   9.28m      
      12 Lowell, Tara            10 HARTFORD H. S.      30'02.00"   9.19m      
      13 Belcher, Caroline       10 SPAULDING H. S.     30'01.75"   9.19m      
      14 Ericson, Christie       12 Essex High School   29'09.00"   9.07m      
      15 Larson, Elysia          11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 29'05.00"   8.97m      
      16 Myers, Brianna          10 MT. ANTHONY         27'08.50"   8.45m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 12
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
 @   Overall State: 43'00.25" (13.11m) Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls (Div II) 1999
 !    Divn I State: 41'02.00" (12.55m) Kristine Isham, Essex               1987
   Qualifying Std.: 27'06.00"  (8.38m)                                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 McGuire, Megan          11 HARTFORD H. S.      35'03.50"   10.76m 10  
       2 Ianelli, Kim            11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 34'09.25"   10.60m  8  
       3 Sohotra, Leah           11 MIDDLEBURY          32'00.00"   9.75m  6   
       4 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex High School   31'07.75"   9.65m  4   
       5 Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu      12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 31'07.00"   9.63m  2   
       6 Currier, Kathryn        11 Rutland High School 30'10.00"   9.40m  1   
       7 Wood, Sarah             09 BRATTLEBORO UNION   30'09.50"   9.39m      
       8 Lang, Patricia          12 ST. JOHNSBURY       30'02.00"   9.19m      
       9 Green, Candice          10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 30'00.75"   9.16m      
      10 Davison, Maureen        11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC 29'10.50"   9.11m      
      11 Murray, Jen             10 MIDDLEBURY          28'09.25"   8.77m      
      12 LaBIER, Taina           11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM 28'06.75"   8.71m      
      13 Deslandes, Maria        12 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 27'11.00"   8.51m      
      14 Paradee, Amber          11 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U 25'07.75"   7.82m      
      15 Sminkey, Gretchen       10 HARTFORD H. S.      25'00.25"   7.63m      
      16 Cilwik, Hilary          12 NORTH COUNTRY UNION 24'10.00"   7.57m      
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
  @   Overall State: 149'09.00" (45.64m) Cheryl Miller, U-32   (Divn II) 1998  
  !    Divn I State: 142'00.00" (43.28m) Kristine Isham, Essex           1987  
    Qualifying Std.:  82'00.00" (24.99m)                                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Rogers, Amy             12 Essex High School   117'10.00"   35.92m 10  
      2 Ianelli, Kim            11 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS 115'00.00"   35.05m  8  
      3 McGuire, Megan          11 HARTFORD H. S.      107'01.00"   32.64m  6  
      4 Wood, Sarah             09 BRATTLEBORO UNION   102'04.00"   31.19m  4  
      5 Cordeau, Rebecca        11 Essex High School   100'11.00"   30.76m  2  
      6 Davison, Maureen        11 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  98'03.00"   29.95m  1  
      7 Sminkey, Gretchen       10 HARTFORD H. S.       98'00.00"   29.87m     
      8 Clarke, Sarah           10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  94'05.00"   28.78m     
      9 Savage, April           09 HARTFORD H. S.       91'00.00"   27.74m     
     10 Green, Candice          10 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  81'05.00"   24.82m     
     11 Nolin, Amy              11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  81'00.00"   24.69m     
     12 Robinson, Dyan          12 HARTFORD H. S.       80'07.00"   24.56m     
     13 Davis, Hilary           12 SPAULDING H. S.      80'00.00"   24.38m     
     14 Deslandes, Maria        12 MISSISQUOI VALLEY U  77'00.00"   23.47m     
     15 Sohotra, Leah           11 MIDDLEBURY           73'08.00"   22.45m     
     16 Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu      12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  72'08.00"   22.15m     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 13
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
     17 Bombardier, Danielle    09 Colchester High Sch  62'00.00"   18.90m     
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
      @   Overall State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985      
      !    Divn I State: 160'04.00" (48.87m) Danielle Pheeney, Essex 1985      
        Qualifying Std.:  80'00.00" (24.38m)                                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== ============        === 
      1 Thies, Brigid           09 BRATTLEBORO UNION   116'06.00"   35.51m 10  
      2 Papariello, Ashley      12 Essex High School   100'10.00"   30.73m  8  
      3 Thomas, Lily            11 Colchester High Sch  93'10.00"   28.60m  6  
      4 Clarke, Tracie          12 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  93'00.00"   28.35m  4  
      5 Lang, Patricia          12 ST. JOHNSBURY        91'04.00"   27.84m  2  
      6 Davis, Hilary           12 SPAULDING H. S.      89'11.00"   27.41m  1  
      7 Nolin, Amy              11 BELLOWS FREE ACADEM  81'09.00"   24.92m     
      8 Robillard, Meghan       12 NORTH COUNTRY UNION  80'10.00"   24.64m     
      9 Strenio, Jacki          09 BURLINGTON  HIGH SC  80'08.00"   24.59m     
     10 Bloomhardt, Liz         12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UH  79'01.00"   24.10m     
     11 Savage, April           09 HARTFORD H. S.       78'01.00"   23.80m     
     12 Williamson, Brianne     10 MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS  68'09.00"   20.96m     


 

TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 1
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Kristina                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.60   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Bonnett, Chelsea                                                               
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.60   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Calano, Kriista                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:49.51  23rd                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:17.33   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Counos, Kelsey                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                       NH                                
                                                                               
Daigle, Erin                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
DeVRIES, Kirsten                                                               
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:27.75  23rd                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:17.33   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dresser, Emily                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:17.33   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Duplissa, Danielle                                                             
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:36.98  17th                          
                                                                               
Evans, Sarah                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Everton, Brooke                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.60   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Meredith                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.03   3rd  6                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'06.00"   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.76   7th                          
                                                                               
LaBIER, Taina                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.40   7th
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   8th                          
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  28'06.75"  12th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.60   5th  2                       
                                                                               
McENANY, Sally                                                                 
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:28.76   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:17.33   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Nolin, Amy                                                                     
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              81'00.00"  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 2
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                 BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY (BFA) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Nolin, Amy                                                                     
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             81'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Robertson, Caroline                                                            
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thibault, Lauren                                                               
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:17.33   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               55.60   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:29.76   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 3
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                   BRATTLEBORO UNION (BR) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Brockel, Allison                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      19.83  17th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               59.53  11th                          
                                                                               
Cansler, Jamie                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               59.53  11th                          
                                                                               
Dimick, Jodie                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hunt, Kate                                                                     
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:52.23  11th                          
                                                                               
Kenzer, Alie                                                                   
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               31'01.50"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               59.53  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:52.23  11th                          
                                                                               
Mirriam, Mindi                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               59.53  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:52.23  11th                          
                                                                               
Springer, Amy                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:56.09   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:52.23  11th                          
                                                                               
Thies, Brigid                                                                  
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            116'06.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Thies, Virginia                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Wood, Sarah                                                                    
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'09.50"   7th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             102'04.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               59.53  11th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:52.23  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 4
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY               
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barritt, Michaela                                                              
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Bove, Katie-Beth                                                               
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:00.77  12th                          
                                                                               
Conant, Molly                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.43   8th
                                                                               
Connolly, Caitlin                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:35.70  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:00.17   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:31.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Davison, Maureen                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  29'10.50"  10th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              98'03.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dunn, Alissa                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.60  14th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'06.00"   9th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               32'01.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ferrari, Kimberly                                                              
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:31.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Freeman, Allison                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:24.73  12th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:00.17   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:31.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Goulet, Allison                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:00.77  12th                          
                                                                               
Green, Candice                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'00.75"   9th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              81'05.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hayes, Jamie                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            18.24   5th  2            18.31   5th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.79   7th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:31.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Healy, Kate                                                                    
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:00.77  12th                          
                                                                               
Larson, Elysia                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'05.00"  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:00.17   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 5
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                BURLINGTON  HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY               
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lesage, Heather                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:00.77  12th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Julie                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Strenio, Jacki                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             80'08.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
White, Kerry                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:57.93   3rd  6                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:00.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:00.17   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:00.77  12th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:31.57   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 6
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Ades, Becca                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:09.66   6th  1                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:59.92   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ball, Sophie                                                                   
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:15.45  22nd                          
                                                                               
Bloomhardt, Liz                                                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             79'01.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Cats-Baril, Amanda                                                             
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:24.13  11th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:46.77  14th                          
                                                                               
Charron, Stephanie                                                             
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.10  10th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:32.27   8th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:04.38   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Jokela, Anja                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:04.38   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Keene, Sarah                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.19   7th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:15.91   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Nichols, Hannah                                                                
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:04.38   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:15.91   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rehm, Elissa                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:01.63   5th  2                       
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:27.44   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:15.91   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Simmons, Kerry                                                                 
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:01.73   5th  2                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:30.40   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:15.91   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Simon-Nobes, Cory                                                              
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'04.00"  11th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'03.75"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Thomas, Cassady                                                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  14th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 7
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UHS (CVU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wool, Lauren                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:27.76  14th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:35.99  10th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:04.38   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:04.38   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:15.91   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 8
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Antell, Erica                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Bombardier, Danielle                                                           
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              62'00.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Crowley, Nichole                                                               
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
DeGraff, Lesley                                                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Forkas, Erika                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:09.31  19th                          
                                                                               
Furlani, Kari                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.98   9th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.05   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kiewit, April                                                                  
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.43   9th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.86   8th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Magnan, Erin                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.22   2nd  8            13.34   2nd
 #7   200 M Girls                         27.45   4th  4            27.68   4th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.36   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Malley, Micaela                                                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Mallory, Erin                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:28.54  15th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Mannino, Michele                                                               
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.24  13th
                                                                               
Ohler, Jenn                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:40.46  12th                          
                                                                               
Rogate, Marissa                                                                
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.51   2nd  8            26.51   2nd
 #13  400 M Run Girls                     59.08   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.36   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sanborn, Laura                                                                 
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.92  16th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet            Page 9
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                COLCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL (CHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Thomas, Lily                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.90  11th
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             93'10.00"   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.36   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wahl, Courtney                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.13  12th
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.14   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Whalen, Kerry                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.09  11th
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.48  10th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.36   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.36   2nd  8                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.14   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 10
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                   ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                  
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Alberts, Maria                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Birnn, Julia                                                                   
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:42.65  13th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:19.79   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cordeau, Rebecca                                                               
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             100'11.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Correia, Ashley                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:19.79   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.38   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Diminick, Erin                                                                 
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               51.29   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.38   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Dowd, Liz                                                                      
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.53  12th
                                                                               
Ericson, Christie                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.84  12th                          
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               29'09.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Gibson, Kee                                                                    
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
                                                                               
Hanerfeld, Maria                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            15.89   1st 10            16.21   1st
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             48.46   1st 10                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'05.50"   2nd  8                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               51.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Heffelfinger, Alyse                                                            
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'02.75"   6th  1                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               31'00.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Horican, Crystal                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Hoyniak, Nicole                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:33.36  10th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:19.79   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Kearney, Alison                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.75   6th  1            13.74   4th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 11
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                   ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                  
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kissane, Katie                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:16.67   8th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:01.13   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kowalski, Kristin                                                              
 #7   200 M Girls                         27.14   3rd  6            27.13   3rd
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:00.89   3rd  6                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               51.29   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.38   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lyford, Emily                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:30.03   8th                          
                                                                               
McDaniel, Barbara                                                              
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
                                                                               
Oliver, Erin                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
                                                                               
Papariello, Ashley                                                             
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls            100'10.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Redmond, Lindsay                                                               
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.74  13th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:19.79   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.38   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rice, Ronnell                                                                  
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             52.24   9th                          
                                                                               
Rogers, Amy                                                                    
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  31'07.75"   4th  4                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             117'10.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Scott, Lauren                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.43   3rd  6            13.46   3rd
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Smailhodzic, Ordina                                                            
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'05.50"   5th  2                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'04.25"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Soules, Anna                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:57.41  17th                          
                                                                               
Tailor, Katelyn                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 14'07.00"   8th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'06.00"  14th                          
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'06.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 12
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                   ESSEX HIGH SCHOOL (ESS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                  
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Whitten, Jen                                                                   
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   6th  0.50                    
                                                                               
Wilson, Ashley                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                         12.83   1st 10            12.88   1st
 #7   200 M Girls                         26.13   1st 10            26.28   1st
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 16'11.50"   1st 10                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               51.29   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:19.79   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               51.29   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.38   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 13
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                    HARTFORD H. S. (HART) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Brown, Molly                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:01.95  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Ferrick, Heather                                                               
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:01.95  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Gifford, Christine                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:01.95  13th                          
                                                                               
Hanscom, Jenny                                                                 
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:06.99  16th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:01.95  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Hull, Lauren                                                                   
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:45.24  16th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Jaycox, Amy                                                                    
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Lowell, Tara                                                                   
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.59  13th
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'02.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Lyons, Amanda                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
McGuire, Megan                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  35'03.50"   1st 10                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             107'01.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Robinson, Dyan                                                                 
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              80'07.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Savage, April                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              91'00.00"   9th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             78'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Sminkey, Gretchen                                                              
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  25'00.25"  15th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              98'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:01.95  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 14
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                      MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Atkins, Megan                                                                  
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.84  14th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:34.46  11th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:40.33  10th                          
                                                                               
Bodette, Amanda                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:59.72   4th  4                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:30.85   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:40.33  10th                          
                                                                               
Coish, Alice                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.73  16th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.23   9th                          
                                                                               
Connor, Tabby                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Desroches, Sara                                                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:40.33  10th                          
                                                                               
Esty, Anna                                                                     
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.51  14th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.23   9th                          
                                                                               
Leonard, Emily                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:37.63  18th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:08.13  18th                          
                                                                               
Lynn, Polly                                                                    
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:55.21   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Meneely, Page                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Murray, Jen                                                                    
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  28'09.25"  11th                          
                                                                               
Sohotra, Leah                                                                  
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  32'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              73'08.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Stewart, Kelly                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.23   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:40.33  10th                          
                                                                               
Thodal, Ella                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.23   9th                          
                                                                               
Yauch, Amanda                                                                  
 No results                                                                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 15
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                      MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.23   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:40.33  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 16
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                MISSISQUOI VALLEY UHS (MISS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Berthiaume, Alyssa                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:11.26  14th                          
                                                                               
Britch, Hillary                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Chevalier, Jensyn                                                              
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:11.26  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Christenson, Cari                                                              
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               32'07.75"   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Deslandes, Maria                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  27'11.00"  13th                          
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              77'00.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Foster, Emily                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:11.26  14th                          
                                                                               
Hill, Shauna                                                                   
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Lafrance, Samantha                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Paradee, Amber                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'08.00"  11th                          
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  25'07.75"  14th                          
                                                                               
Sturgeon, Chantel                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             54.30  13th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Tatro, Ashley                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Turner, Tiffany                                                                
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Walker, Melody                                                                 
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:11.26  14th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls             1:11.26  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls                 SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 17
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Arnold, Cat                                                                    
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:25.66   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.34   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Blittersdorf, Karrie                                                           
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            18.71   6th  1            18.38   6th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.57  11th                          
                                                                               
Boyce, Erica                                                                   
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:04.10   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.34   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Brady, Erin                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                      SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'07.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Choate, Jesse                                                                  
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Sarah                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              94'05.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Clarke, Tracie                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             93'00.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Ogochukwu                                                             
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  31'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              72'08.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Filak, Lisa                                                                    
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.84   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.34   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Fosbrook, Jessica                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:24.67  10th                          
                                                                               
Gilbert, Meghann                                                               
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Ianelli, Kim                                                                   
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  34'09.25"   2nd  8                       
 #32  Discus Throw Girls             115'00.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Keir, Miranda                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.84   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Keszey, Kim                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:19.52   9th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:11.03  21st                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 18
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                  MOUNT MANSFIELD UHS (MMU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Levison, Sarah                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Loughlin, Emily                                                                
 #24  Long Jump Girls                       SCR                                
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'05.50"  11th                          
                                                                               
Matthews, Takara                                                               
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'04.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Reagan, Michaela                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:24.67  10th                          
                                                                               
Riden, Kate                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:24.67  10th                          
                                                                               
Storrs, Erin                                                                   
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Thornburg, Lindsay                                                             
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.72   5th  2            13.75   6th
 #7   200 M Girls                         28.91   6th  1            28.01   6th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.84   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.34   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Torrey, Ashley                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:24.67  10th                          
                                                                               
VanHorn, Chelsea                                                               
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                        SCR      
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls               SCR                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.84   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Williamson, Brianne                                                            
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             68'09.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:24.67  10th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               54.84   4th  4                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:22.34   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 19
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                      MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey                                                        
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:08.06  17th                          
                                                                               
Berg, Jen                                                                      
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            17.21   3rd  6            17.45   4th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'05.50"   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Fellows-Swenson, Chelsea                                                       
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             56.39  15th                          
                                                                               
Guerino, Gina                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:39.18  19th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.10   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.92   9th                          
                                                                               
Hollner, Erica                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:14.66   7th                          
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:32.82   9th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.92   9th                          
                                                                               
Holmes, Courtney                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:40.04  11th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.10   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kinney, Traci                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:01.71   4th  4                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.66   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.92   9th                          
                                                                               
Myers, Brianna                                                                 
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               27'08.50"  16th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Newton, Sierra                                                                 
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:52.87  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.10   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Sedgwick, Alice                                                                
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.88   8th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.75  10th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.66   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wassick, Ali                                                                   
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:30.99  16th                          
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.10   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.10   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Whiteford, Megan                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:31.09   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 20
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                      MT. ANTHONY (MAU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Whiteford, Megan                                                               
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.92   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:41.10   6th  1                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               53.66   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:37.92   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 21
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                NORTH COUNTRY UNION H S (NCU) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY               
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Cilwik, Hilary                                                                 
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  24'10.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Heath, Jackie                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.62  10th                          
                                                                               
Johnston, Samantha                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.62  10th                          
                                                                               
Lessard, Amanda                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:37.63  13th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.83   7th                          
                                                                               
McBride, Jenny                                                                 
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'08.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Pierce, Danielle                                                               
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:43.18  22nd                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Robillard, Meghan                                                              
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             80'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Sargent, Elsa                                                                  
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Spates, Sarah                                                                  
 #3   100 M Girls                         13.66   4th  4            13.74   4th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.60   8th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.62  10th                          
                                                                               
Sykes, Danielle                                                                
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.83   7th                          
                                                                               
Tetreault, Crystal                                                             
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.62  10th                          
                                                                               
White, Tina                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.83   7th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:42.83   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               58.62  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 22
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                  RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Campbell, Jessica                                                              
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                         DQ      
                                                                               
Campbell, Madison                                                              
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.49  11th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Chen, Alyssa                                                                   
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Corey, Jill                                                                    
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Currier, Kathryn                                                               
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'10.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Edwards, Sarah                                                                 
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Fenn, Emily                                                                    
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'02.00"  18th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:37.60   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Gee, Sarah                                                                     
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            16.56   2nd  8            16.61   2nd
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             49.22   2nd  8                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'08.50"   3rd  6                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.75   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ladabouche, Elizabeth                                                          
 #30  Shot Put Girls                        SCR                                
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Lathey, Elizabeth                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:37.60   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.75   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lunt, Andrea                                                                   
 #3   100 M Girls                                                     SCR      
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Norton, Kelly                                                                  
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'00.00"   6th  0.50                    
                                                                               
Ogg, Alexis                                                                    
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.71  12th                          
                                                                               
Olney, Yvonne                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:11.84   7th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:37.60   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 23
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                  RUTLAND HIGH SCHOOL (RHS) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                 
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Riordan, Denise                                                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:29.85   4th  4                       
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:37.60   5th  2                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.75   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Sanborn, Jaclyn                                                                
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.57   8th                          
                                                                               
Sanborn, Kathleen                                                              
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:57.48   2nd  8                       
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:54.02   2nd  8                       
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 8'06.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sanborn, Stephanie                                                             
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Sivret, Mackenzie                                                              
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             51.39   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.75   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    10:37.60   5th  2                       
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               57.57   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:21.75   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 24
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                  SOUTH BURLINGTON HS (SB) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                  
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
DelaBruere, Hilary                                                             
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:39.75  20th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                12:10.24  20th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Findley, Summer                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:41.47  21st                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Kuhn, Lindsay                                                                  
 #7   200 M Girls                         28.21   5th  2            28.00   5th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:02.45   6th  1                       
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Levy, Emily                                                                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Newhouse, Emmy                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:24.79  13th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:53.71  16th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.10  11th                          
                                                                               
Pariseau, MaryBeth                                                             
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   6th  0.50                    
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:29.10  11th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 25
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                    SPAULDING H. S. (SPA) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                   
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Belcher, Caroline                                                              
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               30'01.75"  13th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.77   7th                          
                                                                               
Davis, Hilary                                                                  
 #32  Discus Throw Girls              80'00.00"  13th                          
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             89'11.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Frost, Mallory                                                                 
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   13.84   7th
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 15'02.00"   7th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.77   7th                          
                                                                               
Gehlbach, Cortney                                                              
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
Isabelle, Liz                                                                  
 No results                                                                    
                                                                               
Johnson, Jessica                                                               
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
O'Neil, Karin                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.77   7th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, Christina                                                               
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:38.41  14th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
St. John, Amy                                                                  
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.77   7th                          
                                                                               
Taylor, Katie                                                                  
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.77   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 26
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                     ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bechtold, Sara                                                                 
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   28.70   9th
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:04.06   7th                          
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Cote, Claire                                                                   
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
Dunklee, Susan                                                                 
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 4:53.55   1st 10                       
 #17  800 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                10:49.95   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Ernst, Christina                                                               
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.29  13th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   30.42  14th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Fitch, Margaret                                                                
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.67  11th                          
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             55.23  14th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gebbie, Jennifer                                                               
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:05.87  15th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hudak, Misha                                                                   
 #28  Pole Vault Girls                 7'00.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Jackson, Elizabeth                                                             
 #32  Discus Throw Girls                    SCR                                
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Keach, Kim                                                                     
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.06  10th
 #7   200 M Girls                                                   29.22  12th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Kent, Rose                                                                     
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls                                      18.91  15th
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             53.07  10th                          
                                                                               
Kuttler, Elizabeth                                                             
 #5   100 M High Hurdles Girls            17.56   4th  4            17.38   3rd
 #15  300 M Low Hurdles Girls             50.20   5th  2                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 13'00.00"  12th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Lang, Patricia                                                                 
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   8th                          
 #30  Shot Put Girls                  30'02.00"   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  Vermont State Division I Track & Field Meet           Page 27
                   Colchester High School - Saturday 05/26/01                  
                                                                               
                     ST. JOHNSBURY (SJA) RESULTS GIRLS ONLY                    
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lang, Patricia                                                                 
 #34  Javelin Throw Girls             91'04.00"   5th  2                       
 #36  Triple Jump Girls               33'09.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lovett, Mary                                                                   
 #13  400 M Run Girls                       SCR                                
 #17  800 M Run Girls                   2:41.65  15th                          
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Nye, Katelyn                                                                   
 #26  High Jump Girls                  4'10.00"   6th  0.50                    
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
Nye, Taryn                                                                     
 #13  400 M Run Girls                   1:00.12   2nd  8                       
 #24  Long Jump Girls                 16'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #26  High Jump Girls                  5'06.00"   1st 10                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.81   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Simonds, Krista                                                                
 #9   1,500 M Run Girls                 5:23.15  10th                          
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                11:35.89   9th                          
                                                                               
Smith, Jordan                                                                  
 #19  3,000 M Run Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Whitehill, Victoria                                                            
 #3   100 M Girls                                                   14.72  15th
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Wohlleb, Kerra                                                                 
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #1   4x800 M Girls                    11:02.67   8th                          
 #11  4x100 M 4 x 100 Girls               56.07   6th  1                       
 #21  4x400 M 4 x 400 Girls             4:17.81   2nd  8                       


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org