2001 STATE TRACK & FIELD DIV. II CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 1
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR WOMEN                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Bellows Falls              116.50      7 Union 32                    43   
   2 Fair Haven                  84         8 Harwood                     28.50
   3 Mount Abraham               77         9 Springfield                 16   
   4 Montpelier                  59         9 Milton                      16   
   5 Lyndon Institute            58        11 Vergennes Union High Sch     6   
   6 Rice Memorial               54                                            
                                                                               
                                 SCORES FOR MEN                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Fair Haven                 120         7 Bellows Falls               24   
   1 Harwood                    120         8 Mount Abraham               16   
   3 Lyndon Institute           114         9 Milton                      11   
   4 Union 32                    64        10 Springfield                 10.50
   5 Rice Memorial               47        11 Vergennes Union High Sch     1   
   6 Montpelier                  29.50                                         

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 1
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls             12.9  10    
          2 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton                    13.4   8    
          3 Nooney, Kate              10 Montpelier                13.5   6    
          4 Book, Lottie              11 Union 32                  13.6   4    
          5 Price, Amber              10 Mount Abraham             13.9   2    
          6 Parent, Courtney           9 Fair Haven                14.1   1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls             26.8  10    
          2 Book, Lottie              11 Union 32                  27.3   8    
          3 Nooney, Kate              10 Montpelier                28.4   6    
          4 Coleman, Amelia           12 Mount Abraham             28.6   4    
          5 Wozniak, Kristen          12 Lyndon Institute          28.6   2    
          6 Thompson, Amy             10 Milton                    29.5   1    
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Heitkamp, Mary             9 Fair Haven                  59.0  3 10   
       2 Lagala, Carmen            10 Montpelier                1:00.4  3  8   
       3 Parent, Courtney           9 Fair Haven                1:02.2  2  6   
       4 Shaw, Jessie              10 Mount Abraham             1:02.8  2  4   
       5 Crosby, Ashley            12 Bellows Falls             1:02.9  3  2   
       6 Sease, Molly               9 Montpelier                1:03.0  3  1   
       7 McNamara, Kathy           11 Springfield               1:03.1  3      
       8 Dann, Liz                  9 Rice Memorial             1:03.9  3      
       9 Wright, Ashley             9 Montpelier                1:05.7  1      
      10 Bagley, Jade              12 Milton                    1:06.9  2      
      11 Rabidoux, Kate            11 Rice Memorial             1:07.3  1      
      12 Benoit, Hollie             9 Lyndon Institute          1:07.9  1      
      13 Gray, Kaela                9 Lyndon Institute          1:08.5  2      
       - Book, Lottie              11 Union 32                     DNF  2      

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 2
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Heitkamp, Mary             9 Fair Haven                2:28.1  2 10   
       2 Lagala, Carmen            10 Montpelier                2:29.2  2  8   
       3 Herbert, Lindsay          10 Montpelier                2:32.3  2  6   
       4 Jordan, Liz               12 Rice Memorial             2:32.6  2  4   
       5 Doyle-Burr, Nora          10 Mount Abraham             2:33.9  2  2   
       6 Williams, Carley             Harwood                   2:35.0  2  1   
       7 Jagelski, Sara             9 Rice Memorial             2:37.1  2      
       8 Shaw, Jessie              10 Mount Abraham             2:37.3  1      
       9 Anderson, Meg             10 Montpelier                2:38.2  1      
      10 Stringham, Emily          12 Springfield               2:38.5  1      
      11 Chaloux, Melanie          11 Lyndon Institute          2:39.4  1      
      12 Lapry, Katherine          10 Fair Haven                2:46.1  1      
       - Senacal, Nicole           12 Rice Memorial                DNF  2      
       - Dann, Liz                  9 Rice Memorial                DNF  2      
       - Rabidoux, Kate            11 Rice Memorial                DNF  1      
       - Coleman, Amelia           12 Mount Abraham                DNF  2      
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,500 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Waysville, Nikki          10 Bellows Falls             5:05.8  2 10   
       2 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   5:07.2  2  8   
       3 Coleman, Amelia           12 Mount Abraham             5:10.9  2  6   
       4 Herbert, Lindsay          10 Montpelier                5:11.3  2  4   
       5 Doyle-Burr, Nora          10 Mount Abraham             5:14.2  2  2   
       6 Koenig, Frannie            9 Lyndon Institute          5:26.9  2  1   
       7 Gerdel, Sasha             10 Montpelier                5:34.3  1      
       8 Hever, Mary               12 Lyndon Institute          5:34.4  1      
       9 Lewis, Jess               10 Fair Haven                5:39.8  1      
      10 Carroll, Clara             9 Mount Abraham             5:40.1  2      
      11 King, Abby                   Harwood                   5:52.9  1      
      12 Beard, Ame                   Harwood                   5:55.7  2      
       - Stanton, Molly            10 Fair Haven                   DNF  1      
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wescott, Stephanie        10 Bellows Falls             11:02.4  10   
        2 Kintner, Cady                Harwood                   11:03.5   8   
        3 Waysville, Nikki          10 Bellows Falls             11:22.6   6   

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 3
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                      Women's 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        4 Koenig, Frannie            9 Lyndon Institute          11:40.1   4   
        5 Strosnider, Abby          10 Fair Haven                11:58.5   2   
        6 McRae, Amanda             10 Milton                    12:01.5   1   
        7 Beard, Ame                   Harwood                   12:14.8       
        8 Gerdel, Sasha             10 Montpelier                12:15.8       
        9 Mallette, Krista           9 Fair Haven                12:23.9       
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Coffey, Jenna             11 Bellows Falls             16.3  10    
          2 Billings, Krysta          11 Lyndon Institute          16.5   8    
          3 Young, Ashley             11 Bellows Falls             17.2   6    
          4 Butts, Melissa               Harwood                   17.9   4    
          5 Saetta, Sophia            10 Fair Haven                18.3   2    
          6 Edgerton, Lynsy           12 Fair Haven                18.3   1    
                                                                               
                         Women's 300 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Brewer, Kim               12 Mount Abraham             48.5  2 10    
        2 Jensen, Jessica            9 Rice Memorial             49.4  2  8    
        3 Price, Amber              10 Mount Abraham             49.6  2  6    
        4 Stanton, Molly            10 Fair Haven                50.8  1  3    
        4 Young, Ashley             11 Bellows Falls             50.8  2  3    
        6 Moradian, Jenna              Harwood                   51.9  2  0.50 
        6 Billings, Krysta          11 Lyndon Institute          51.9  1  0.50 
        8 Butts, Melissa               Harwood                   52.3  2       
        9 Parke, Celeste            10 Montpelier                53.3  1       
       10 Aldrich, Christine        10 Montpelier                53.7  1       
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  LI        Lyndon Institute            52.8  2 10            
                2  FH        Fair Haven                  54.3  2  7            
                2  RICE      Rice Memorial               54.3  1  7            

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 4
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100 (Continued)                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                4  BF        Bellows Falls               54.9  2  4            
                5  HAR       Harwood                     55.3  1  2            
                6  U32       Union 32                    55.4  2  1            
                7  MTAB      Mount Abraham               55.8  1               
                8  MIL       Milton                      55.9  2               
                9  SPFD      Springfield                 56.5  1               
               10  MONT      Montpelier                1:13.3  2               
                -  VER       Vergennes Union High Sch      DQ  1               
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  MONT      Montpelier                4:15.6  2 10            
                2  MTAB      Mount Abraham             4:24.5  2  8            
                3  RICE      Rice Memorial             4:27.3  2  6            
                4  FH        Fair Haven                4:34.7  2  4            
                5  SPFD      Springfield               4:36.6  1  2            
                6  LI        Lyndon Institute          4:37.4  1  1            
                7  HAR       Harwood                   4:38.1  2               
                8  BF        Bellows Falls             4:51.2  1               
                9  MIL       Milton                    5:05.7  2               
                -  U32       Union 32                     DNF  1               
                                                                               
                       Women's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  MONT      Montpelier                10:04.3  10            
                 2  RICE      Rice Memorial             10:06.0   8            
                 3  LI        Lyndon Institute          10:36.6   6            
                 4  BF        Bellows Falls             10:42.7   4            
                 5  FH        Fair Haven                11:01.2   2            
                 6  HAR       Harwood                   11:03.6   1            
                 7  MTAB      Mount Abraham             11:31.0                
                 -  MIL       Milton                        DNF                

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 5
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       5'03.00"     10     
          2 Furlong, Maureen        12 Bellows Falls       4'10.00"      8     
          3 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield         4'10.00"      6     
          4 O'Rourke, Dana          10 Lyndon Institute    4'08.00"      4     
          5 Billings, Krysta        11 Lyndon Institute    4'06.00"      1.50  
          5 Harlow, Emma            12 Bellows Falls       4'06.00"      1.50  
          7 Currie, Jen              9 Milton              4'06.00"            
          7 Barrett, Beth           10 Lyndon Institute    4'06.00"            
          7 Wheeler, Amanda         23 Lyndon Institute    4'06.00"            
          7 Senacal, Nicole         12 Rice Memorial       4'06.00"            
         11 Driesenger, Marlo       12 Rice Memorial       4'04.00"            
         11 Woodward, Melodie       12 Milton              4'04.00"            
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Morrison, Anne          12 Lyndon Institute    9'06.00"     10     
          2 Young, Ashley           11 Bellows Falls       9'00.00"      8     
          3 Jensen, Sue             11 Bellows Falls       8'00.00"      6     
          4 Stone, Phoebe           10 Union 32            8'00.00"      4     
          5 Carpenter, Laura        11 Union 32            7'06.00"      2     
          6 Morrison, Jill           9 Lyndon Institute    7'00.00"      0.50  
          6 Lasnier, Kara           11 Lyndon Institute    7'00.00"      0.50  
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       16'02.00"     10     
         2 Heitkamp, Mary           9 Fair Haven          15'11.00"      8     
         3 Thompson, Amy           10 Milton              14'05.75"      6     
         4 Barber, Megan           12 Lyndon Institute    14'05.25"      4     
         5 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union Hig 14'04.50"      2     
         6 Depot, Jessica           9 Lyndon Institute    14'01.75"      1     
         7 McAllister, Nicole      10 Springfield         13'03.50"            
         8 Jensen, Sue             11 Bellows Falls       13'03.50"            
         9 Billings, Krysta        11 Lyndon Institute    12'11.00"            

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 6
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Brewer, Kim             12 Mount Abraham       36'00.00"     10     
         2 Heitkamp, Mary           9 Fair Haven          35'11.00"      8     
         3 Coffey, Jenna           11 Bellows Falls       35'07.00"      6     
         4 Raymond, Keri           10 Vergennes Union Hig 32'01.50"      4     
         5 McAllister, Nicole      10 Springfield         32'01.00"      2     
         6 Young, Ashley           11 Bellows Falls       31'09.00"      1     
         7 Price, Amber            10 Mount Abraham       30'09.75"            
         8 Barber, Megan           12 Lyndon Institute    30'00.50"            
         9 Harlow, Emma            12 Bellows Falls       29'10.00"            
         - Jones, Krissy           11 Mount Abraham             DNF            
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Godburn, Karrie         12 Rice Memorial       34'07.00"     10     
         2 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls       34'05.50"      8     
         3 Guilmette, Jaime        12 Union 32            32'04.50"      6     
         4 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood             32'01.50"      4     
         5 LaDuke, Val             10 Fair Haven          31'02.00"      2     
         6 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial       30'10.00"      1     
         7 Furgat, Amy             11 Bellows Falls       30'03.25"            
         8 Obuchowski, Meghan       9 Bellows Falls       29'01.25"            
         9 Patterson, Jessica      11 Union 32            28'08.50"            
        10 Hudson, Cassandra       11 Union 32            27'04.75"            
        11 Harris, Kari            10 Lyndon Institute    27'03.00"            
        12 Corliss, Stacy          11 Fair Haven          27'02.50"            
        13 Lunna, Kim              11 Mount Abraham       27'01.25"            
        14 LeBrun, Kathy           11 Springfield         26'09.50"            
        15 Aldrich, Kate           10 Lyndon Institute    25'02.25"            
        16 Heroux, Kelly            9 Lyndon Institute    25'01.00"            
        17 Macomber, Jesse         10 Lyndon Institute    25'00.25"            
        18 Ronci, Susie               Harwood             23'06.00"            
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Corliss, Stacy          11 Fair Haven          102'05.00"     10    
         2 LaDuke, Val             10 Fair Haven          101'02.00"      8    
         3 Patterson, Jessica      11 Union 32            100'07.00"      6    
         4 Guilmette, Jaime        12 Union 32             98'09.00"      4    

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 7
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Women's Discus Throw (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         5 Lunna, Kim              11 Mount Abraham        97'04.00"      2    
         6 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls        93'09.00"      1    
         7 Godburn, Karrie         12 Rice Memorial        93'01.00"           
         8 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield          91'00.00"           
         9 Furgat, Amy             11 Bellows Falls        88'06.00"           
        10 Simpson, Sarah             Harwood              85'09.00"           
        11 Patridge, Jennifer      11 Lyndon Institute     83'11.00"           
        12 Hutchins, Sara          11 Fair Haven           81'09.00"           
        13 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial        76'03.00"           
        14 Hudson, Cassandra       11 Union 32             72'09.00"           
        15 Welch, Hanna            10 Bellows Falls        65'10.00"           
                                                                               
                             Women's Javelin Throw                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Krywanczyk, Lauren      11 Rice Memorial       127'00.00"     10    
         2 Patterson, Jessica      11 Union 32            117'05.00"      8    
         3 Smith, Allison          11 Springfield         107'04.00"      6    
         4 Patridge, Jennifer      11 Lyndon Institute    103'07.00"      4    
         5 Allen, Sydney           12 Bellows Falls       102'07.00"      2    
         6 Jones, Krissy           11 Mount Abraham        98'00.00"      1    
         7 Furlong, Maureen        12 Bellows Falls        95'02.00"           
         8 McAllister, Nicole      10 Springfield          84'10.00"           
         9 Miller, Jami             9 Fair Haven           82'07.00"           
        10 Harlow, Emma            12 Bellows Falls        82'02.00"           
        11 Aldrich, Christine      10 Montpelier           82'02.00"           
        12 Furgat, Amy             11 Bellows Falls        81'04.00"           
        13 Corliss, Stacy          11 Fair Haven           80'04.00"           
        14 Lunna, Kim              11 Mount Abraham        79'10.00"           
        15 Heroux, Kelly            9 Lyndon Institute     77'01.00"           
        16 Drew, Amanda            11 Lyndon Institute     76'05.00"           
                                                                               
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             11.2  10    
          2 Hopkins, TJ               12 Lyndon Institute          11.3   8    
          3 Chartrand, Mike           11 Union 32                  11.4   6    
          4 Guyer, Adrian             12 Lyndon Institute          11.5   4    
          5 Haskell, Joe              12 Bellows Falls             11.7   2    

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 8
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Men's 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          6 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls             11.7   1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Gill, Andrew              10 Rice Memorial             23.3  10    
          2 Hopkins, Jason            10 Lyndon Institute          23.8   8    
          3 Lafayette, Dan            12 Bellows Falls             23.9   6    
          4 Guyer, Adrian             12 Lyndon Institute          24.0   4    
          5 Traverse, Nick            12 Fair Haven                24.2   2    
          6 Turner, Dave              12 Montpelier                24.8   1    
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Traverse, Nick            12 Fair Haven                51.9  2 10    
        2 Law, Dan                  12 Montpelier                52.0  2  8    
        3 Mongeon, Brian            10 Rice Memorial             52.5  2  6    
        4 Henderson, Jay            11 Lyndon Institute          54.8  1  4    
        5 Tavares, Josh             10 Lyndon Institute          54.8  1  2    
        6 Aldridge, Ian             11 Bellows Falls             55.2  2  1    
        7 Strojny, Mike                Harwood                   55.2  2       
        8 Strosnider, Greg          12 Fair Haven                56.1  1       
        9 McCullough, Andrew        10 Montpelier                56.5  1       
       10 Laselle, Tristain         10 Springfield               56.5  1       
       11 Mordasky, Mark            12 Fair Haven                57.0  2       
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                   1:59.2  3 10   
       2 Mongeon, Brian            10 Rice Memorial             2:00.3  3  8   
       3 Heitkamp, Thomas          11 Fair Haven                2:02.5  3  6   
       4 Nunziata, Keith           10 Rice Memorial             2:02.7  3  4   
       5 Manley, Jeff              12 Milton                    2:04.6  3  2   
       6 Jones, Sean               12 Milton                    2:05.8  3  1   
       7 Newlun, Josh              12 Union 32                  2:07.5  3      

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                     Page 9
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Men's 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       8 Henk, William             11 Union 32                  2:09.5  3      
       9 Bell, Stephen                Harwood                   2:11.2  2      
      10 Clark, Mike               12 Vergennes Union High Sch  2:11.7  2      
      11 Towne, Brent              11 Milton                    2:11.8  3      
      11 Law, Dan                  12 Montpelier                2:11.8  2      
      13 Laselle, Tristain         10 Springfield               2:12.7  2      
      14 Nelson, Sam               10 Milton                    2:13.1  2      
      15 Walther, Adrian           12 Lyndon Institute          2:14.0  2      
      16 Eno, Christopher          11 Bellows Falls             2:14.2  3      
      17 Legacy, Alan              12 Lyndon Institute          2:15.7  2      
      18 Barrett, Alex                Harwood                   2:16.6  2      
      19 Sigler, Dustin            11 Fair Haven                2:17.9  2      
      20 McNeil, Will              12 Rice Memorial             2:18.2  2      
      21 Coleman, Nick             12 Springfield               2:20.5  1      
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                   4:06.0  2 10   
       2 Henk, William             11 Union 32                  4:10.4  2  8   
       3 Nunziata, Keith           10 Rice Memorial             4:14.6  2  6   
       4 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                   4:15.1  2  4   
       5 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute          4:16.3  2  2   
       6 Shenk-Boright, Tyler      11 Union 32                  4:16.4  2  1   
       7 Towne, Brent              11 Milton                    4:31.8  1      
       8 Eno, Christopher          11 Bellows Falls             4:34.6  1      
       9 Darragh, Jim              11 Vergennes Union High Sch  4:39.4  1      
      10 Blake, Dan                12 Milton                    4:42.4  1      
      11 McGuire, Alan             12 Rice Memorial             4:43.0  1      
      12 Nelson, Sam               10 Milton                    4:45.2  2      
      13 McNaughton, Zach          12 Springfield               4:45.5  1      
       - Karnedy, Hunter           10 Union 32                     DNF  2      
       - Maker, Neal               11 Union 32                     DNF  1      
       - Manley, Jeff              12 Milton                        DQ  2      
       - McNeil, Will              12 Rice Memorial                 DQ  1      
       - Rooney, Vail               9 Mount Abraham                 DQ  1      

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 10
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Henk, William             11 Union 32                   9:02.3  2 10  
       2 Hyde, Bruce                  Harwood                    9:13.8  2  8  
       3 Rivers, Travis               Harwood                    9:14.2  2  6  
       4 Stanton, Lee              12 Fair Haven                 9:19.4  2  4  
       5 Bias, Jeremiah            11 Lyndon Institute           9:21.0  2  2  
       6 Karnedy, Hunter           10 Union 32                   9:32.9  2  1  
       7 Maker, Neal               11 Union 32                   9:37.4  2     
       8 Thornblake, Luke          10 Fair Haven                 9:41.4  2     
       9 Kerrigan, Ryan               Harwood                    9:52.2  2     
      10 Rooney, Vail               9 Mount Abraham              9:52.3  1     
      11 Crow, Taylor              12 Rice Memorial             10:17.3  2     
      12 Matte, Adrian             11 Rice Memorial             10:47.4  1     
       - Bell, Stephen                Harwood                       DNF  1     
       - Manley, Jeff              12 Milton                        DNF  2     
       - Towne, Brent              11 Milton                        DNF  2     
       - Blake, Dan                12 Milton                        DNF  1     
                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME PTS    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Hutchins, Sean            12 Fair Haven                15.6  10    
          2 Wimbiscus, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute          16.3   8    
          3 Cody, John                12 Montpelier                17.1   6    
          4 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   17.4   4    
          5 Harrower, Cory            12 Union 32                  17.4   2    
          6 Goddard, Seth             12 Fair Haven                18.8   1    
                                                                               
                          Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME HT PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ==== == ===   
        1 Harrower, Cory            12 Union 32                  42.2  2 10    
        2 Wimbiscus, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute          43.0  1  8    
        3 Goddard, Seth             12 Fair Haven                43.4  2  6    
        4 Olsen, Neil               12 Mount Abraham             43.5  2  4    
        5 Beisher, Clint               Harwood                   44.7  2  2    
        6 Benson, Alex              11 Springfield               46.4  1  0.50 
        6 Cody, John                12 Montpelier                46.4  1  0.50 

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 11
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x100 Meter Relay 4 x 100                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME HT PTS            
             =====  =================================== ==== == ===            
                 1  LI        Lyndon Institute          45.0  2 10             
                 2  FH        Fair Haven                46.3  2  8             
                 3  HAR       Harwood                   47.1  2  6             
                 4  BF        Bellows Falls             48.0  2  4             
                 5  MONT      Montpelier                48.4  1  2             
                 6  VER       Vergennes Union High Sch  49.6  1  1             
                 7  SPFD      Springfield               52.0  1                
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x400 Meter Relay 4 x 400                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   HT PTS           
            =====  =================================== ====== == ===           
                1  FH        Fair Haven                3:36.8  2 10            
                2  HAR       Harwood                   3:39.6  2  8            
                3  LI        Lyndon Institute          3:41.3  2  6            
                4  MONT      Montpelier                3:44.8  2  4            
                5  U32       Union 32                  3:46.2  2  2            
                6  RICE      Rice Memorial             3:48.9  1  1            
                7  SPFD      Springfield               3:58.3  1               
                8  BF        Bellows Falls             4:00.5  2               
                9  MTAB      Mount Abraham             4:09.3  1               
               10  MIL       Milton                    4:09.7  1               
                                                                               
                        Men's 4x800 Meter Relay 4 x 800                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME   PTS            
              =====  =================================== ====== ===            
                  1  U32       Union 32                  8:18.7  10            
                  2  MIL       Milton                    8:27.3   8            
                  3  HAR       Harwood                   8:37.3   6            
                  4  FH        Fair Haven                8:41.4   4            
                  5  LI        Lyndon Institute          8:46.4   2            
                  6  MTAB      Mount Abraham             9:34.3   1            
                  7  MONT      Montpelier                9:38.1                
                  8  SPFD      Springfield               9:40.2                
                  -  RICE      Rice Memorial                DNF                

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 12
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    6'00.00"     10     
          2 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven          5'10.00"      8     
          3 Hanna, Jacob            11 Mount Abraham       5'10.00"      6     
          4 Hopkins, Jason          10 Lyndon Institute    5'08.00"      4     
          5 Wimbiscus, Nate         12 Lyndon Institute    5'06.00"      2     
          6 Kinsman, Mike           12 Springfield         5'06.00"      1     
          7 Strojny, David             Harwood             5'06.00"            
          8 Reiss, Paul              9 Rice Memorial       5'04.00"            
          8 Tavares, Josh           10 Lyndon Institute    5'04.00"            
          - Gipe, Kevin              9 Fair Haven               DNF            
          - Nimblett, Ian           11 Vergennes Union Hig       NH            
          - Managan, Nick           12 Bellows Falls             NH            
          - Clark, Mike             12 Vergennes Union Hig       NH            
          - Aldridge, Ian           11 Bellows Falls             NH            
          - Keiser, Brian              Harwood                   NH            
          - Jones, Sean             12 Milton                    NH            
          - Cody, John              12 Montpelier                NH            
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Harrower, Cory          12 Union 32            12'00.00"     10     
         2 Keiser, Brian              Harwood             11'06.00"      8     
         3 Strojny, David             Harwood             11'06.00"      6     
         4 Mordasky, Mark          12 Fair Haven          11'00.00"      4     
         5 Heitkamp, Thomas        11 Fair Haven          10'06.00"      2     
         - Bogaslawski, Jeff       12 Springfield               DNF            
         - Chartrand, Mike         11 Union 32                   NH            
         - Hiatt, Brian            12 Lyndon Institute           NH            
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hopkins, TJ             12 Lyndon Institute    20'08.50"     10     
         2 Turner, Dave            12 Montpelier          20'08.00"      8     
         3 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven          20'04.50"      6     
         4 Chartrand, Mike         11 Union 32            18'09.75"      4     
         5 Gill, Andrew            10 Rice Memorial       18'06.50"      2     
         6 Estey, Dave             12 Springfield         18'06.00"      1     
         7 Darragh, Jim            11 Vergennes Union Hig 17'07.50"            

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 13
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                          Men's Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         8 Harrower, Cory          12 Union 32            17'05.75"            
         9 Cornell, Kyle           10 Fair Haven          17'04.75"            
        10 Hutchins, Sean          12 Fair Haven          17'04.25"            
        11 Clark, Mike             12 Vergennes Union Hig 16'02.50"            
         - Mongeon, Brian          10 Rice Memorial             DNF            
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Hopkins, TJ             12 Lyndon Institute    43'06.75"     10     
         2 Lafayette, Dan          12 Bellows Falls       43'03.50"      8     
         3 Kinsman, Mike           12 Springfield         41'04.00"      6     
         4 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven          39'09.50"      4     
         5 Estey, Dave             12 Springfield         39'04.50"      2     
         6 Hanna, Jacob            11 Mount Abraham       38'02.25"      1     
         7 Darragh, Jim            11 Vergennes Union Hig 37'05.50"            
         8 Beisher, Clint             Harwood             37'03.50"            
         9 Cody, John              12 Montpelier          36'07.75"            
         - Hutchins, Sean          12 Fair Haven                DNF            
         - Gill, Andrew            10 Rice Memorial             DNF            
         - Eno, Elliot                Harwood                  FOUL            
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             50'06.25"     10     
         2 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven          50'01.25"      8     
         3 Foster, Jason              Harwood             44'03.50"      6     
         4 Ingram, Marquis         12 Lyndon Institute    43'11.00"      4     
         5 Ingram, Dan             12 Mount Abraham       42'01.00"      2     
         6 Traverse, Eli            9 Fair Haven          41'10.75"      1     
         7 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven          41'03.75"            
         8 Santangelo, Ryan        11 Lyndon Institute    40'11.50"            
         9 Charron, Nate           12 Lyndon Institute    40'11.00"            
        10 Williams, Ray           12 Fair Haven          39'01.50"            
        10 Witt, Justin            11 Lyndon Institute    39'01.50"            
        12 Haskell, Joe            12 Bellows Falls       37'00.00"            

Keene State College                                       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                           Vermont Div-II State Meet                    Page 14
                          Track & Field Championships                          
              Hadley Field, Bellows Falls, VT - Saturday 05/26/01              
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             156'11.00"     10    
         2 Fletcher, Justin        12 Fair Haven          147'03.00"      8    
         3 Foster, Jason              Harwood             139'08.00"      6    
         4 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven          133'09.00"      4    
         5 Ingram, Marquis         12 Lyndon Institute    129'07.00"      2    
         6 Allen, Garrett          12 Bellows Falls       122'00.00"      1    
         7 Cole, Ben               11 Union 32            121'04.00"           
         8 Ingram, Dan             12 Mount Abraham       117'04.00"           
         9 Williams, Ray           12 Fair Haven          113'00.00"           
        10 Traverse, Eli            9 Fair Haven          108'10.00"           
        11 Donnelly, Justin        10 Vergennes Union Hig 104'10.00"           
        12 Witt, Justin            11 Lyndon Institute    104'07.00"           
        13 Miller, Anthony         10 Union 32            102'03.00"           
                                                                               
                              Men's Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/27/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Lavanway, Jay              Harwood             182'10.00"     10    
         2 Traverse, Eli            9 Fair Haven          156'07.00"      8    
         3 Wiskoski, Matt          12 Fair Haven          148'09.00"      6    
         4 Wheeler, Dan            12 Lyndon Institute    148'05.00"      4    
         5 Ingram, Dan             12 Mount Abraham       148'00.00"      2    
         6 Porter, John            10 Bellows Falls       146'11.00"      1    
         7 Reaven, Noah            12 Lyndon Institute    146'04.00"           
         8 Cole, Ben               11 Union 32            142'06.00"           
         9 Miller, Anthony         10 Union 32            140'11.00"           
        10 Allen, Garrett          12 Bellows Falls       137'04.00"           
        11 Hathaway, Brian         11 Milton              137'01.00"           
        12 Bushey, Joe             10 Fair Haven          133'00.00"           
        13 Chamberlin, Tim         10 Lyndon Institute    132'10.00"           
        14 Kinsman, Mike           12 Springfield         132'07.00"           
        15 Benson, Alex            11 Springfield         128'02.00"           
        16 Guyer, Adrian           12 Lyndon Institute    125'06.00"           


 

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: December 19, 2001 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org