2001 TRACK & FIELD DIV III STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 1
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR GIRLS                               
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Windsor                    166         8 Randolph High School        20   
   2 South Royalton              76.50      9 Peoples Academy             18   
   3 Thetford Academy            71        10 Winooski                     8   
   4 Green Mountain              61        10 Proctor                      8   
   4 Lake Region UHS             61        12 The Sharon Academy           6.50
   6 Whitcomb High School        27        13 Cabot High School            6   
   7 Burr & Burton Academy       22        14 Mount St. Joseph Academy     4   
                                                                               
                                SCORES FOR BOYS                                
                                                                               
Rank School                     Score    Rank School                     Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Windsor                     97.67      9 Winooski                    26   
   2 Green Mountain              89        10 Stowe                       22   
   3 Peoples Academy             78        11 Danville School             16   
   4 Thetford Academy            62        12 Cabot High School           10   
   5 Lake Region UHS             36.33     12 Burke Mountain Acacdemy     10   
   6 Christ Covenant             36        14 South Royalton               4   
   7 Mount St. Joseph Academy    29        14 The Sharon Academy           4   
   8 Burr & Burton Academy       28        16 Oxbow High School            2   


INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 1
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 12.70 Loretta Matoon, Chelsea High School 05/1992        
          Division 3: 12.70 Kate Huyler, Green Mountain UHS     05/1997        
               State: 12.10 Jane Panicucci, Middlebury H.S.        1978        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   13.4    5    
         2 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            13.9    4    
         3 Farrugia, Gianina         12 Green Mountain            13.9    3    
         4 Kronstrom, Hanna          12 Cabot High School         14.1    6    
         5 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          14.2    1    
         6 Moore, Nara               09 The Sharon Academy        14.3    2    
         7 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     14.0    3    
         8 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     14.1    4    
         9 Langley, Alyssa           12 Green Mountain            14.2    5    
        10 Harwood, Hannah           09 The Sharon Academy        14.2    6    
        11 McCormick, Bridget        12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  14.3    1    
        12 O'Malley, Mary            12 Oxbow High School         14.6    2    
        13 Keenan, Sacha             10 Peoples Academy           14.2    4    
        14 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          14.3    5    
        15 Rusch, Erin               09 Green Mountain            14.5    6    
        16 Music, Arijana            11 Winooski                  14.6    1    
        16 Andrews, Miranda          11 Wilmington High School    14.6    2    
        18 Bennett, Alyssa           11 Lake Region UHS           14.6    5    
        19 Nelson, Meghann           09 Lake Region UHS           14.9    3    
        20 Perry, Julie              12 Oxbow High School         14.9    6    
        21 Bemis, Morgan             09 Thetford Academy          15.1    3    
        22 Grigsby, Lee Anne         10 Winooski                  15.5    2    
        23 Ingall, Melissa           09 Lake Region UHS           15.6    1    
        24 Parker, Katrina           09 Mount St. Joseph Academy  16.4    5    
        25 Dyer, Linsay              09 Thetford Academy          16.5    4    
        26 Emerson, Ahsley           10 Oxbow High School         16.8    2    
        27 Larro, Stephanie          10 Peoples Academy           20.0    1    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   13.4    2    
         2 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            13.6    1    
         3 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     14.0    2    
         4 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     14.0    1    
         5 Langley, Alyssa           12 Green Mountain            14.1    2    
         6 Farrugia, Gianina         12 Green Mountain            14.2    1    
         7 Moore, Nara               09 The Sharon Academy        14.4    1    
         8 Kronstrom, Hanna          12 Cabot High School         14.5    2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 2
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         9 Harwood, Hannah           09 The Sharon Academy        14.6    2    
         9 McCormick, Bridget        12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  14.6    1    
        11 O'Malley, Mary            12 Oxbow High School         14.6    2    
        12 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          14.7    1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            13.3    10   
         2 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   13.4     8   
         3 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     14.0     6   
         4 Langley, Alyssa           12 Green Mountain            14.1     4   
         5 Farrugia, Gianina         12 Green Mountain            14.2     2   
         6 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     32.7     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 26.80 Jasmine Hunting, Oxbow High School 05/1998        
                State: 25.30 Sue Kelly, North Country Union HS     1984        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor                   27.1    6    
         2 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     29.3    3    
         3 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     29.3    1    
         4 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          29.5    2    
         5 Keenan, Sacha             10 Peoples Academy           29.9    4    
         6 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            30.1    5    
         7 Rusch, Erin               09 Green Mountain            29.8    2    
         8 Gigure, Danielle          09 Winooski                  30.2    6    
         9 Andrews, Miranda          11 Wilmington High School    30.2    3    
        10 Moore, Nara               09 The Sharon Academy        30.3    5    
        11 O'Malley, Mary            12 Oxbow High School         30.4    1    
        12 McGugor, Tarah            12 Winooski                  31.0    4    
        13 McCormick, Bridget        12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  29.9    2    
        14 Thompson-Tucker, Alyssa   09 Burr & Burton Academy     30.5    6    
        15 Bemis, Morgan             09 Thetford Academy          31.4    3    
        16 Bove, Briana              11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  31.7    4    
        17 Fifield, Lauren           09 Thetford Academy          31.7    4    
        18 Perry, Julie              12 Oxbow High School         31.8    2    
        19 Tuomisto, Kate            10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  32.5    1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 3
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        20 Schaafsma, Maria          10 Thetford Academy          32.5    1    
        21 Parker, Katrina           09 Mount St. Joseph Academy  33.7    5    
        22 Grigsby, Lee Anne         10 Winooski                  33.8    3    
        23 Treu, Sammantha           12 Green Mountain            34.6    6    
        24 Emerson, Ahsley           10 Oxbow High School         34.9    6    
        25 Larro, Stephanie          10 Peoples Academy           42.7    6    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor                   27.5    2    
         2 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain            28.5    1    
         3 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy     28.9    1    
         4 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          29.6    2    
         5 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     29.2    1    
         6 Rusch, Erin               09 Green Mountain            29.8    2    
         7 Andrews, Miranda          11 Wilmington High School    30.3    2    
         8 Keenan, Sacha             10 Peoples Academy           30.4    1    
         9 Gigure, Danielle          09 Winooski                  30.4    2    
        10 McGugor, Tarah            12 Winooski                  30.9    2    
        11 O'Malley, Mary            12 Oxbow High School         32.6    1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Olmstead, Nicole          09 Windsor                     27.6    10  
        2 Bammarito, Asha           11 Green Mountain              28.0     8  
        3 Porter, Eleah             09 Burr & Burton Academy       29.8     6  
        4 Rusch, Erin               09 Green Mountain              30.0     4  
        5 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy            30.3     2  
        6 Carieri, Jamie            10 Burr & Burton Academy     1:08.4     1  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 4
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 1:00.30 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993      
             State:   56.90 Donna Gerace, Bulington High School      1987      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Schlenker, Lela           09 Thetford Academy          1:04.3    3 10  
      2 Howard, Marcie            12 Windsor                   1:05.7    3  8  
      3 Berk, Katie               11 South Royalton            1:05.7    3  6  
      4 Kibling, Cassandra        11 Windsor                   1:05.9    3  4  
      5 Thompson-Tucker, Alyssa   09 Burr & Burton Academy     1:07.4    2  2  
      6 Gendal, Lila              09 Thetford Academy          1:08.5    1  1  
      7 Hunsdon, Trish            12 Green Mountain            1:09.2    3     
      8 Morley, Agnes             10 Lake Region UHS           1:09.3    3     
      9 Jones, Morgan             09 South Royalton            1:10.2    2     
     10 Baldwin, Sara             10 Green Mountain            1:10.2    2     
     11 Blanchfield, Keelyn       09 Thetford Academy          1:11.2    2     
     12 Ward, Charlotte           10 Whitcomb High School      1:12.2    2     
     13 Dyer, Linsay              09 Thetford Academy          1:21.0    1     
     14 Nguyen, Khue              09 Winooski                  1:21.8    1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 2:09.58 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School 05/1994        
               State: 2:09.58 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School 05/1994        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Schlenker, Lela           09 Thetford Academy          2:35.8    2 10  
      2 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      2:36.2    2  8  
      3 Lanpher, Kirsten          11 Peoples Academy           2:38.7    2  6  
      4 Jones, Morgan             09 South Royalton            2:40.3    2  4  
      5 Frost, Lisa               10 Thetford Academy          2:41.3    2  2  
      6 Harwood, Hannah           09 The Sharon Academy        2:43.9    2  1  
      7 Flanders, Tamsin          09 Danville School           2:45.4    2     
      8 Carmody, Laura            09 Green Mountain            2:45.9    2     
      9 Paine, Cindy              10 Thetford Academy          2:50.0    1     
     10 Gendal, Sara              11 Thetford Academy          2:54.4    1     
     11 McClaren, Kristen         09 Burr & Burton Academy     2:54.7    1     
     12 Schachinger, Kira         09 Burr & Burton Academy     3:02.5    1     
     13 Denton, Eli               09 Danville School           3:05.1    1     
     14 Comar, Amy                10 Burr & Burton Academy     3:09.4    1     
     15 Adler, Bethany            11 Green Mountain            3:15.5    1     
     16 Bammarito, Kirana         09 Green Mountain            3:21.8    1     
     17 Nguyen, Khue              09 Winooski                  3:22.4    1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 5
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       $  Division 3: 4:36.70 Rayna Deniord, Putney High School  05/1994       
         State (FAT): 4:30.90 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfiedl UHS    1998       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Morley, Agnes             10 Lake Region UHS           5:09.8    2 10  
      2 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      5:11.3    2  8  
      3 Allard, Jenna             10 Lake Region UHS           5:13.5    2  6  
      4 Lanpher, Kirsten          11 Peoples Academy           5:15.7    2  4  
      5 Wood, Sophie              12 Thetford Academy          5:17.9    2  2  
      6 Carmichael, Heather       11 Windsor                   5:18.2    2  1  
      7 Flanders, Tamsin          09 Danville School           5:23.5    2     
      8 Frost, Lisa               10 Thetford Academy          5:29.3    1     
      9 Csizinesia, Patty         11 West Rutland              5:36.6    2     
     10 Ward, Daniella            12 Winooski                  5:51.1    2     
     11 Bove, Erica               12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  5:51.5    2     
     12 Gendal, Sara              11 Thetford Academy          6:05.3    1     
     13 Comar, Amy                10 Burr & Burton Academy     6:08.0    1     
     14 Tourigney, Menessah       10 Green Mountain            6:21.1    1     
     15 Adler, Bethany            11 Green Mountain            6:24.7    1     
     16 Denton, Eli               09 Danville School           6:27.2    1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       $  Division 3: 10:23.60 Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy   05/1994      
         State (FAT):  9:40.51 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS    1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 McCullough, Caitlyn       11 Whitcomb High School      11:21.8    10  
       2 Morley, Agnes             10 Lake Region UHS           11:21.9     8  
       3 Carmichael, Heather       11 Windsor                   11:25.7     6  
       4 Allard, Jenna             10 Lake Region UHS           11:32.4     4  
       5 Bove, Erica               12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  11:45.0     2  
       6 Wood, Sophie              12 Thetford Academy          11:49.9     1  
       7 Csizinesia, Patty         11 West Rutland              12:02.8        
       8 Weins, Elizabeth          11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12:19.8        
       9 Gupton, Sarah             11 South Royalton            12:28.3        
      10 Waste, Elizabeth          10 Thetford Academy          12:51.4        
      11 Wheeler, Lindsay          12 Green Mountain            14:33.3        
      12 Perry, Julie              12 Oxbow High School         15:41.3        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 6
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 16.20 Caitlin Canty, Proctor High School      2000       
               State: 14.50 Regan Coffee, Bellows Falls Union H.S., 1998       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Stanley, Kasi             11 Proctor                   17.1    1    
         2 Tancreti, Jana            11 Windsor                   17.5    2    
         3 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          17.3    1    
         4 Carary, Alison            12 Windsor                   18.3    2    
         5 Ewald, Callie             09 Windsor                   17.8    1    
         6 Perry, Margret            10 Thetford Academy          18.3    2    
         7 O'Malley, Mary            12 Oxbow High School         18.7    2    
         8 Dulaney, Holly            11 Burr & Burton Academy     18.9    2    
         9 Ciambra, Maria            09 Thetford Academy          19.0    1    
        10 Bennett, Alyssa           11 Lake Region UHS           20.0    1    
        11 Bittner, Katherin         12 Green Mountain            20.9    1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Tancreti, Jana            11 Windsor                   16.8    10   
         2 Stanley, Kasi             11 Proctor                   16.9     8   
         3 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy          17.0     6   
         4 Ewald, Callie             09 Windsor                   17.4     4   
         5 Carary, Alison            12 Windsor                   18.6     2   
         6 Perry, Margret            10 Thetford Academy          20.2     1   
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 48.90 Jasmine Huntington, Oxbow High School 05/1993       
              State: 45.10 Michelle Blome, Rutland High School      1992       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Mattern, Sarah            11 South Royalton              49.6    3 10  
      2 Reed, Sarah               11 Thetford Academy            49.7    3  8  
      3 Ewald, Callie             09 Windsor                     51.7    3  6  
      4 Tancreti, Jana            11 Windsor                     54.4    3  4  
      5 Blanchfield, Keelyn       09 Thetford Academy            54.7    2  2  
      6 Perry, Margret            10 Thetford Academy            54.7    3  1  
      7 Carary, Alison            12 Windsor                     55.1    2     
      8 Owen, Lindsay             12 Peoples Academy             57.4    2     
      9 Fisk, Breezy              10 South Royalton              57.6    2     
     10 Murray, Brandi            09 Windsor                     58.9    2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 7
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
     11 Bittner, Katherin         12 Green Mountain            1:00.9    1     
     12 Emerson, Ahsley           10 Oxbow High School         1:02.8    1     
      - Dulaney, Holly            11 Burr & Burton Academy         FS    3     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               $ Division 3: 54.40 Lakes Region          05/1994               
                 Division 3: 54.40 Lakes Region          05/2000               
                      State: 49.70 Burlinton High School    1987               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 WHS       Windsor                                            54.1 $  2 10 
      1) Carary, Alison 12         2) Murray, Brandi 09                        
      3) Olmstead, Nicole 09       4) Tancreti, Jana 11                        
   2 GM        Green Mountain                                     54.6    2  8 
      1) Farrugia, Gianina 12      2) Bammarito, Asha 11                       
      3) Hunsdon, Trish 12         4) Langley, Alyssa 12                       
   3 BBA       Burr & Burton Academy                              55.8    2  6 
      1) Carieri, Jamie 10         2) Porter, Eleah 09                         
      3) Thompson-Tucker, Alyss 09 4) Dulaney, Holly 11                        
   4 WIN       Winooski                                           57.2    2  4 
      1) Yen, Tai 09               2) Gigure, Danielle 09                      
      3) Curravoo, Nikki 10        4) McGugor, Tarah 12                        
   5 LR        Lake Region UHS                                    57.4    2  2 
      1) Lawerence, Brie 12        2) Bennett, Alyssa 11                       
      3) Gage, Molly 11            4) Nelson, Meghann 09                       
   6 TA        Thetford Academy                                   58.1    1  1 
      1) Schaafsma, Maria 10       2) Gendal, Lila 09                          
      3) Bemis, Morgan 09          4) Schlenker, Lela 09                       
   7 PA        Peoples Academy                                  1:00.5    1    
      1) Owen, Lindsay 12          2) Purcell, Kristina 10                     
      3) Trudeau, Stephanie 11     4) Keenan, Sacha 10                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 8
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           $ Division 3: 4:28.30 Thetford Academy             05/1993          
                  State: 4:05.10 South Burlington High School    1981          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 WHS       Windsor                                          4:32.4    2 10 
      1) Carmichael, Amy 11        2) Carmichael, Nicole 11                    
      3) Ewald, Callie 09          4) Howard, Marcie 12                        
   2 TA        Thetford Academy                                 4:34.3    2  8 
      1) Reed, Sarah 11            2) Schlenker, Lela 09                       
      3) Perry, Margret 10         4) Blanchfield, Keelyn 09                   
   3 SR        South Royalton                                   4:43.8    2  6 
      1) Benoit, Suzie 10          2) Berk, Katie 11                           
      3) Jones, Morgan 09          4) Gupton, Sarah 11                         
   4 PA        Peoples Academy                                  4:50.5    1  4 
      1) Owen, Lindsay 12          2) Lanpher, Kirsten 11                      
      3) Keenan, Sacha 10          4) Trudeau, Stephanie 11                    
   5 GM        Green Mountain                                   4:50.6    2  2 
      1) Farrugia, Gianina 12      2) Hunsdon, Trish 12                        
      3) Baldwin, Sara 10          4) Carmody, Laura 09                        
   6 LR        Lake Region UHS                                  4:51.3    2  1 
      1) Young, Jen 11             2) Allard, Jenna 10                         
      3) McClyman, Erica 10        4) Morley, Agnes 10                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            $ Division 3: 10:51.80 Windsor High School       05/2000           
                   State:  9:51.32 Champlain Valley Union HS    1999           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 SR        South Royalton                                   10:44.2 $  10 
       1) Benoit, Suzie 10          2) Berk, Katie 11                          
       3) Gupton, Sarah 11          4) Jones, Morgan 09                        
    2 WHS       Windsor                                          10:56.1     8 
       1) Carmichael, Amy 11        2) Carmichael, Heather 11                  
       3) Carmichael, Nicole 11     4) Howard, Marcie 12                       
    3 TA        Thetford Academy                                 11:00.3     6 
       1) Wood, Sophie 12           2) Gendal, Sara 11                         
       3) Paine, Cindy 10           4) Waste, Elizabeth 10                     
    4 PA        Peoples Academy                                  11:19.5     4 
       1) Owen, Lindsay 12          2) Lanpher, Kirsten 11                     
       3) Purcell, Kristina 10      4) Trudeau, Stephanie 11                   
    5 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         11:23.2     2 
       1) Abbott, Audrey 11         2) Bove, Erica 12                          
       3) Weins, Elizabeth 11       4) Nicholson, Rachel 10                    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                 Page 9
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    6 GM        Green Mountain                                   12:40.4     1 
       1) Bittner, Katherin 12      2) Tourigney, Menessah 10                  
       3) Baldwin, Sara 10          4) Adler, Bethany 11                       
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 5'00.00" Faith Draper, Peoples Academy       05/1998      
         Division 3: 5'00.00" Caitlyn Canty, Proctor High School 05/29/99      
         Division 3: 5'00.00" Kathryn Raftery, Lake Region       05/29/99      
              State: 5'08.00" Beth Practico, Rutland High School     1996      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Carmichael, Amy         11 Windsor             4'08.00"       10    
         2 Kibling, Cassandra      11 Windsor             4'06.00"        8    
         3 Fisk, Breezy            10 South Royalton      4'04.00"        6    
         4 Izzo, Sierra            09 The Sharon Academy  4'02.00"        4    
         5 Barnaby, Erin           10 The Sharon Academy  4'02.00"        1.50 
         5 Eaton, Charlee          10 Thetford Academy    4'02.00"        1.50 
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 8'00.75" Ani Petrolito, Peoples Academy 05/29/99        
                State: 9'06.00" Ann Morris, Lyndon High School 06/02/99        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Carary, Alison          12 Windsor             8'00.00"       10    
         2 Ewald, Callie           09 Windsor             8'00.00"        8    
         3 Carmichael, Nicole      11 Windsor             8'00.00"        6    
         4 Howard, Marcie          12 Windsor             7'06.00"        4    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 10
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
     $ Division 3: 17'00.00" Sarah Scranton, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1996     
            State: 18'01.75" Katie Goodchild, Rutland High School     1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lawerence, Brie         12 Lake Region UHS     15'03.25"       10    
        2 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton      15'02.00"        8    
        3 Gage, Molly             11 Lake Region UHS     14'08.25"        6    
        4 Rusch, Erin             09 Green Mountain      14'00.25"        4    
        5 Music, Arijana          11 Winooski            13'11.00"        2    
        6 Bammarito, Asha         11 Green Mountain      13'09.25"        1    
        7 Baldwin, Sara           10 Green Mountain      13'03.50"             
        8 Gigure, Danielle        09 Winooski            13'03.00"             
        9 Kronstrom, Hanna        12 Cabot High School   13'02.00"             
       10 Ciambra, Maria          09 Thetford Academy    13'00.50"             
       11 Carmody, Laura          09 Green Mountain      13'00.25"             
       12 Moore, Meejin           12 South Royalton      12'06.75"             
       13 Bemis, Morgan           09 Thetford Academy    12'05.00"             
       14 Ward, Charlotte         10 Whitcomb High Schoo 12'04.50"             
       15 Daniels, Janet          12 Cabot High School   12'01.00"             
       16 McGovern, MaryClaire    09 Stowe               11'10.00"             
       17 Waste, Elizabeth        10 Thetford Academy    11'09.50"             
       18 Schaafsma, Maria        10 Thetford Academy    11'07.50"             
       19 Sanford, Virgina        09 Stowe               11'02.25"             
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 36'00.00" Kate Huyler, Green Mountain      05/1997       
               State: 36'05.50" Elaina Coutrayer, Essex Junction    1996       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lawerence, Brie         12 Lake Region UHS     31'10.50"       10    
        2 Tancreti, Jana          11 Windsor             30'07.50"        8    
        3 Kronstrom, Hanna        12 Cabot High School   30'00.00"        6    
        4 Gage, Molly             11 Lake Region UHS     28'03.50"        4    
        5 McGugor, Tarah          12 Winooski            27'11.00"        2    
        6 Ward, Charlotte         10 Whitcomb High Schoo 27'10.50"        1    
        7 Fisk, Breezy            10 South Royalton      27'06.75"             
        8 Murray, Brandi          09 Windsor             26'06.00"             
        9 Schaafsma, Maria        10 Thetford Academy    25'09.00"             
       10 Gupton, Sarah           11 South Royalton      24'08.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 11
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 38'03.50" Kate Gluckmaner, Peoples Academy 05/29/99       
              State: 43'00.25" Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls UHS       1999       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Karlen, Kasey           12 Randolph High Schoo 28'10.50"       10    
        2 Forney, Michelle        11 Green Mountain      27'09.00"        8    
        3 Elestherakis, Christa   12 Windsor             27'04.50"        6    
        4 Lihi, Kara              12 Windsor             27'04.00"        4    
        5 Sammel, Lindsey         11 Windsor             26'09.50"        2    
        6 Olmstead, Nicole        09 Windsor             26'06.00"        1    
        7 Benoit, Suzie           10 South Royalton      25'07.50"             
        8 Music, Arijana          11 Winooski            24'10.00"             
        9 Eaton, Charlee          10 Thetford Academy    24'09.50"             
       10 Denton, Elissa          11 Danville School     24'05.50"             
       11 Wilson, Jasmine         09 Winooski            23'00.50"             
       12 Scully, Arly            10 Winooski            22'10.50"             
       13 Harwood, Hannah         09 The Sharon Academy  22'06.00"             
       14 Mauro, Marissa          09 Burr & Burton Acade 22'05.50"             
       15 Fifield, Lauren         09 Thetford Academy    19'03.00"             
       16 Izzo, Sierra            09 The Sharon Academy  18'11.50"             
       17 Regimbal, Liz           09 Winooski            15'10.00"             
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 116'04.00" Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy      05/2000     
             State: 149'09.00" Cheryl Miller, Union 32 High School    1997     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Karlen, Kasey           12 Randolph High Schoo 92'09.00"       10    
        2 Eaton, Charlee          10 Thetford Academy    89'02.00"        8    
        3 Moore, Meejin           12 South Royalton      84'04.00"        6    
        4 Curtis, Jessica         11 Windsor             79'03.00"        4    
        5 Lihi, Kara              12 Windsor             78'00.00"        2    
        6 Forney, Michelle        11 Green Mountain      75'04.00"        1    
        7 Benoit, Suzie           10 South Royalton      74'02.00"             
        8 Sammel, Lindsey         11 Windsor             72'06.00"             
        9 Ward, Daniella          12 Winooski            68'00.00"             
       10 Scully, Arly            10 Winooski            67'04.00"             
       11 Denton, Elissa          11 Danville School     67'02.00"             
       12 Elestherakis, Christa   12 Windsor             63'07.00"             
       13 Mauro, Marissa          09 Burr & Burton Acade 63'00.00"             
       14 Daniels, Janet          12 Cabot High School   58'05.00"             
       15 Dion, Nikki             10 Winooski            57'07.00"             
       16 Tourigney, Menessah     10 Green Mountain      49'08.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 12
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Girls Discus Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
       17 Barnaby, Erin           10 The Sharon Academy  48'02.00"             
       18 Regimbal, Liz           09 Winooski            38'11.00"             
                                                                               
                              Girls Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 124'06.00" Sarah Jones, Windsor High School 05/1996       
              State: 160'04.00" Danielle Pheeney, Essex Junction    1985       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Mattern, Sarah          11 South Royalton      117'07.00"       10   
        2 Forney, Michelle        11 Green Mountain      104'01.00"        8   
        3 Moore, Meejin           12 South Royalton       98'00.00"        6   
        4 Fisk, Breezy            10 South Royalton       82'06.00"        4   
        5 Carmichael, Amy         11 Windsor              82'04.00"        2   
        6 Wood, Sophie            12 Thetford Academy     78'04.00"        0.50
        6 Berk, Katie             11 South Royalton       78'04.00"        0.50
        8 Tourigney, Menessah     10 Green Mountain       65'08.00"            
        9 Oulette, Jodi           10 Windsor              61'02.00"            
       10 McGovern, MaryClaire    09 Stowe                58'02.00"            
       11 Denton, Elissa          11 Danville School      57'10.00"            
       12 Frost, Lisa             10 Thetford Academy     55'10.00"            
       13 Curtis, Jessica         11 Windsor              55'08.00"            
       14 Eaton, Charlee          10 Thetford Academy     54'09.00"            
       15 McGugor, Tarah          12 Winooski             50'09.00"            
       16 Treu, Sammantha         12 Green Mountain       50'08.00"            
       17 Read, Jill              12 Winooski             47'09.00"            
       18 Tetu, Audrey            09 Windsor              41'05.00"            
       19 Dion, Nikki             10 Winooski             41'01.00"            
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 11.00 Mike Jones, Putney High School       05/1998       
               State: 10.80 Chris Watkins, St. Johnsbury Academy    1978       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           12.0    1    
         2 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy     12.1    3    
         3 Thiele, Ty                09 Burr & Burton Academy     12.1    2    
         4 Guillette, Kevin          09 Windsor                   12.2    4    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 13
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         5 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.2    3    
         6 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.2    1    
         7 Ladabouche, Jeffery       12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.3    2    
         8 Danaher, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.4    4    
         9 Allaire, Jeremy           11 Peoples Academy           12.5    3    
        10 Stevens, Mark             12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.7    4    
        11 Gray, Matt                10 Oxbow High School         12.8    2    
        12 Fledman, Fred             11 Green Mountain            12.8    1    
        13 Danner, Will              11 The Sharon Academy        13.2    4    
        13 Perrot, Morgan            11 Thetford Academy          13.2    3    
        13 Erickson, Chris           09 Thetford Academy          13.2    1    
        16 Tillberg, Dave            12 Oxbow High School         13.4    1    
        17 LaMountain, James         09 Thetford Academy          13.5    2    
        18 Farrugia, Joey            09 Green Mountain            13.8    3    
        19 Ly, Son                   09 Winooski                  13.8    1    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           11.6    2    
         2 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy     11.9    1    
         3 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  11.9    1    
         4 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.1    2    
         5 Danaher, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.2    2    
         6 Thiele, Ty                09 Burr & Burton Academy     12.2    1    
         7 Ladabouche, Jeffery       12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.5    1    
         7 Guillette, Kevin          09 Windsor                   12.5    2    
         9 Stevens, Mark             12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.6    1    
        10 Fledman, Fred             11 Green Mountain            12.8    2    
        11 Gray, Matt                10 Oxbow High School         12.8    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           11.6    10   
         2 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.3     8   
         3 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     12.4     6   
         4 Danaher, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  12.5     4   
         5 Thiele, Ty                09 Burr & Burton Academy     12.6     2   
         6 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy     13.2     1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 14
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 23.10 Mike Jones, Putney High School      05/1998        
               State: 22.40 Neiki Durant, St. Johnsbury Academy    1990        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                          12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           23.9    3    
         2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            24.9    1    
         3 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.1    2    
         4 Thiele, Ty                09 Burr & Burton Academy     25.2    3    
         5 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     25.2    1    
         6 Guillette, Kevin          09 Windsor                   25.3    2    
         7 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     10 Thetford Academy          25.5    3    
         8 Danaher, Adam             10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.8    1    
         9 Gray, Matt                10 Oxbow High School         25.9    2    
        10 Ladabouche, Jeffery       12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.8    3    
        11 Stevens, Mark             12 Burr & Burton Academy     26.0    2    
        12 Perrot, Morgan            11 Thetford Academy          26.8    1    
        13 Weuverski, Nick           09 Burr & Burton Academy     26.3    3    
        14 Alarcon, Kiel             11 Windsor                   26.8    1    
        15 Martini, Josh             09 Windsor                   27.2    3    
        16 Ly, Son                   09 Winooski                  27.4    1    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                 
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           23.8    2    
         2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            24.1    1    
         3 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  24.5    1    
         4 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     24.9    2    
         5 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     10 Thetford Academy          24.9    1    
         6 Ladabouche, Jeffery       12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.0    2    
         7 Thiele, Ty                09 Burr & Burton Academy     25.4    2    
         7 Guillette, Kevin          09 Windsor                   25.4    1    
         9 Gray, Matt                10 Oxbow High School         25.7    1    
        10 Perrot, Morgan            11 Thetford Academy          27.3    2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 15
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Fiess, Chip               11 Peoples Academy           23.7    10   
         2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            24.1     8   
         3 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse     10 Thetford Academy          25.4     6   
         4 Ladabouche, Jeffery       12 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.4     4   
         5 Larson, Jamie             11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  25.7     2   
         6 Alexiou, Billy            12 Burr & Burton Academy     25.7     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      $  Division 3: 50.50 Tarique Johnson, Burr & Burton Academy 05/1992      
        State (FAT): 49.87 Chris Willson, Mount Mansfield UHS        1997      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                    53.7    4 10  
      2 Huegerich, Michael        11 Burr & Burton Academy       54.3    4  8  
      3 Padula, Jared             11 Cabot High School           54.5    4  6  
      4 Pugh, Barry               12 Peoples Academy             54.6    4  4  
      5 Clark, Carl               11 South Royalton              55.2    3  2  
      6 Grant, Chris              10 Thetford Academy            58.1    3  1  
      7 Morley, Keith             09 Lake Region UHS             58.4    3     
      8 Weuverski, Nick           09 Burr & Burton Academy       59.2    2     
      9 Robitaille, Ryan          12 Lake Region UHS             59.3    3     
     10 Adams, Rick               10 Windsor                     59.8    4     
     11 Kendall, Jordan           11 Thetford Academy          1:01.3    2     
     12 Alarcon, Kiel             11 Windsor                   1:01.4    4     
     13 Morris, Luke              10 Oxbow High School         1:04.3    2     
     14 Huntner, Dan              11 Burr & Burton Academy     1:04.9    1     
     15 Phillips, Michael         11 Thetford Academy          1:06.0    1     
     16 Terebesi, Ryan            10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  1:06.8    1     
     17 Wing, Bartley             09 Mount St. Joseph Academy  1:06.9    2     
     18 Richardson, Kieth         11 Oxbow High School         1:07.2    2     
     19 Lawrence, Jacob           09 Mount St. Joseph Academy  1:08.5    1     
     20 Neirman, Josh             09 Thetford Academy          1:16.1    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 2:04.40 Ty Hansen, Burr & Burtion Academy 05/1995        
               State: 1:55.40 Dammon Spencer, Essex Junction       1987        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Wilson, West              10 Thetford Academy          2:08.0    3 10  
      2 Pugh, Barry               12 Peoples Academy           2:09.2    3  8  

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 16
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 800 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      3 Perry, Sam                12 Thetford Academy          2:09.5    3  6  
      4 Padula, Jared             11 Cabot High School         2:09.9    2  4  
      5 Steele, Matt              12 Windsor                   2:11.8    3  2  
      6 Charyk, Nick              09 Thetford Academy          2:14.6    2  1  
      7 St.Pierre, Justin         09 Lake Region UHS           2:15.2    3     
      8 Chiccarelli, Thomas       11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  2:16.2    2     
      9 Clark, Carl               11 South Royalton            2:16.2    3     
     10 Robitaille, Ryan          12 Lake Region UHS           2:18.4    3     
     11 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  2:20.5    3     
     12 Emerson, Pete             11 Burr & Burton Academy     2:20.6    2     
     13 Hicks, Nate               10 Green Mountain            2:21.6    1     
     14 Barton, Michael           12 Windsor                   2:23.0    2     
     15 Vezina, Tim               11 Windsor                   2:24.2    2     
     16 Poland, Anthony           12 Windsor                   2:27.1    2     
     17 Wheeler, Mike             09 Burr & Burton Academy     2:30.5    1     
     18 Phillips, Michael         11 Thetford Academy          2:34.0    1     
     19 Wing, Bartley             09 Mount St. Joseph Academy  2:40.1    1     
     20 Joseph, Greg              09 Green Mountain            2:40.6    1     
     21 Lonczak, Tyler            11 Mount St. Joseph Academy  2:44.7    1     
     22 Terebesi, Ryan            10 Mount St. Joseph Academy  2:53.7    1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,500 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          $  Division 3: 4:07.40 Mint Henk, Randolph High School 2000          
            State (FAT): 3:54.70 John Daley, Rutland High School 1986          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Gilbert, Richard          11 Windsor                   4:19.3    2 10  
      2 Allen, Brad               11 Peoples Academy           4:24.1    2  8  
      3 Perry, Sam                12 Thetford Academy          4:26.1    2  6  
      4 Wilson, West              10 Thetford Academy          4:34.9    2  4  
      5 Geary, Jon                11 Peoples Academy           4:36.4    2  2  
      6 Brandt, Mark              11 Christ Covenant           4:39.5    1  1  
      7 Charyk, Nick              09 Thetford Academy          4:46.2    2     
      8 Robillard, Phil           10 Lake Region UHS           4:49.4    2     
      9 Schumacher, Andrew        12 Christ Covenant           4:58.9    1     
     10 Donahue, James            11 Windsor                   5:04.3    2     
     11 Poland, Anthony           12 Windsor                   5:04.6    2     
     12 Ludington, Tyler          09 Peoples Academy           5:08.2    1     
     13 Kelman, Raffi             09 Thetford Academy          5:17.7    1     
     14 Webb, Matt                09 Green Mountain            5:25.3    1     
     15 Welters, Oliver           10 Cabot High School         5:26.9    1     
     16 Leinoff, Alex             09 Cabot High School         5:42.8    1     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 17
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
     17 Daniels, Clayton          11 Cabot High School         6:02.3    1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         $ Division 3: 9:09.80 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 05/1994         
                State: 8:46.50 John Kulas, Brattleboro            1987         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Allen, Brad               11 Peoples Academy            9:29.5    10  
       2 Gilbert, Richard          11 Windsor                    9:38.3     8  
       3 Geary, Jon                11 Peoples Academy            9:38.6     6  
       4 Freese, Nate              10 The Sharon Academy         9:44.8     4  
       5 Perry, Sam                12 Thetford Academy           9:44.9     2  
       6 Neirman, Josh             09 Thetford Academy          10:17.5     1  
       7 Stelle, Jonas             09 Windsor                   10:53.7        
       8 Ludington, Tyler          09 Peoples Academy           11:12.5        
       9 Lord, Ian                 12 Windsor                   12:05.6        
      10 Tillberg, Dave            12 Oxbow High School         12:30.7        
      11 Kelman, Raffi             09 Thetford Academy          12:31.3        
      12 Leinoff, Alex             09 Cabot High School         13:22.2        
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         $  Division 3: 15.30 Mike Healander, Peoples Academy  05/1993         
           State (FAT): 14.68 Marco Aimi, Champlain Valley UHS    1996         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                
                           6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat                          
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            16.6    2    
         2 Dolan, Sean               12 Stowe                     17.5    1    
         3 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  17.0    2    
         4 Robillard, Phil           10 Lake Region UHS           18.4    1    
         5 Vivian, Jason             11 Windsor                   17.5    2    
         6 Smith, Dan                12 Green Mountain            19.0    1    
         7 Robillard, Pat            10 Lake Region UHS           17.7    2    
         8 Brown, Shawn              10 Windsor                   19.4    1    
         9 Richardson, Kieth         11 Oxbow High School         22.2    2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 18
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Dolan, Sean               12 Stowe                     15.9    10   
         2 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            16.0     8   
         3 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  16.8     6   
         4 Vivian, Jason             11 Windsor                   17.1     4   
         5 Robillard, Phil           10 Lake Region UHS           17.6     2   
         6 Smith, Dan                12 Green Mountain            19.1     1   
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 41.70 Petter Lyng, Windsor High School     05/1993       
               State: 38.60 Hiroshi Andrews, South Burlington HS    1987       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Mumford, Andy             12 Winooski                  44.0    3 10   
       2 Dolan, Sean               12 Stowe                     44.1    3  8   
       3 Root, Richie              12 Green Mountain            45.2    3  6   
       4 Robillard, Pat            10 Lake Region UHS           45.8    3  4   
       5 Young, Alton              10 Lake Region UHS           46.1    3  2   
       6 Ernst, Matt               10 Green Mountain            46.4    2  1   
       7 Robillard, Phil           10 Lake Region UHS           46.7    2      
       8 Vivian, Jason             11 Windsor                   48.2    3      
       9 Gilbert, Chris            10 Windsor                   49.7    2      
      10 Smith, Dan                12 Green Mountain            50.1    1      
      11 Brown, Shawn              10 Windsor                   50.6    2      
      12 Bittner, Eric             10 Green Mountain            52.0    1      
      13 Richardson, Kieth         11 Oxbow High School         57.2    1      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             $ Division 3: 46.60 South Royalton High School 05/2000            
                    State: 44.10 Rutland High School           2000            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      1 BBA       Burr & Burton Academy                            47.6    10  
         1) Alexiou, Billy 12         2) Thiele, Ty 09                         
         3) Stevens, Mark 12          4) Huegerich, Michael 11                 
      2 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         47.8     8  
         1) Danaher, Adam 10          2) Chilson, Joshua 09                    
         3) Ladabouche, Jeffery 12    4) Larson, Jamie 11                      
      3 WHS       Windsor                                          48.3     6  
         1) Adams, Rick 10            2) Gilbert, Chris 10                     
         3) Guillette, Kevin 09       4) Martini, Josh 09                      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 19
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME   PTS  
     == ========================================================== ====== ===  
      4 GM        Green Mountain                                   49.2     4  
         1) Ernst, Matt 10            2) DesLauriers, Marc 09                  
         3) Cole, Jim 11              4) Fledman, Fred 11                      
      5 OHS       Oxbow High School                                53.4     2  
         1) Tillberg, Dave 12         2) Morris, Luke 10                       
         3) Bigl, Ryan 10             4) Gray, Matt 10                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          $ Division 3: 3:42.90 Lake Region Union High School 05/1994          
                 State: 3:29.20 Essex Junction High School       1989          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 PA        Peoples Academy                                  3:49.9    2 10 
      1) Pugh, Barry 12            2) Fiess, Chip 11                           
      3) Allaire, Jeremy 11        4) Geary, Jon 11                            
   2 TA        Thetford Academy                                 3:52.2    2  8 
      1) Kelman, Raffi 09          2) Charyk, Nick 09                          
      3) Wilson, West 10           4) Taylor-Waldman, Jesse 10                 
   3 WHS       Windsor                                          3:53.8    2  6 
      1) Adams, Rick 10            2) Alarcon, Kiel 11                         
      3) Donahue, James 11         4) Guillette, Kevin 09                      
   4 LR        Lake Region UHS                                  3:58.3    1  4 
      1) Robitaille, Ryan 12       2) Robillard, Pat 10                        
      3) Young, Alton 10           4) St.Pierre, Justin 09                     
   5 MSJ       Mount St. Joseph Academy                         3:59.0    2  2 
      1) Chiccarelli, Thomas 11    2) Chilson, Joshua 09                       
      3) Danaher, Adam 10          4) Ladabouche, Jeffery 12                   
   6 GM        Green Mountain                                   4:04.5    1  1 
      1) Smith, Dan 12             2) Farrugia, Joey 09                        
      3) DesLauriers, Marc 09      4) Bittner, Eric 10                         
   7 SR        South Royalton                                   4:07.8    1    
      1) Bayer, Eben 10            2) Clark, Carl 11                           
      3) Epchook, Justin 10        4) Morgan, Shawn 10                         

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 20
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             $  Division 3: 8:53.20 Thetford Academy          2000             
               State (FAT): 8:19.23 Champlain Valley Union HS 1998             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 PA        Peoples Academy                                   8:42.3 $  10 
       1) Pugh, Barry 12            2) Allaire, Jeremy 11                      
       3) Geary, Jon 11             4) Allen, Brad 11                          
    2 TA        Thetford Academy                                  8:50.2 $   8 
       1) Perry, Sam 12             2) Phillips, Michael 11                    
       3) Grant, Chris 10           4) Wilson, West 10                         
    3 LR        Lake Region UHS                                   8:58.8     6 
       1) Robitaille, Ryan 12       2) Robillard, Pat 10                       
       3) Robillard, Phil 10        4) St.Pierre, Justin 09                    
    4 WHS       Windsor                                           9:28.3     4 
       1) Barton, Michael 12        2) Donahue, James 11                       
       3) Poland, Anthony 12        4) Steele, Matt 12                         
    5 SR        South Royalton                                    9:59.8     2 
       1) Bayer, Eben 10            2) Clark, Carl 11                          
       3) Epchook, Justin 10        4) Morgan, Shawn 10                        
    6 GM        Green Mountain                                   10:13.4     1 
       1) Webb, Matt 09             2) Joseph, Greg 09                         
       3) Hicks, Nate 10            4) Farrugia, Joey 09                       
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 6'01.00" Justin Sauer, Windsor High School 05/2000       
               State: 6'08.00" Matt Audiburt, Lamoille HS           1992       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant     6'00.00"       10    
         2 McNamara, Brendan       12 Green Mountain      5'08.00"        8    
         3 Chaffee, Lee            11 Lake Region UHS     5'08.00"        6    
         4 Sullivan, Ethan         12 Windsor             5'06.00"        4    
         5 Vivian, Jason           11 Windsor             5'04.00"        2    
         6 Schumacher, Andrew      12 Christ Covenant     5'04.00"        1    
         7 Ludington, Tyler        09 Peoples Academy     5'02.00"             
         7 Taylor-Waldman, Jesse   10 Thetford Academy    5'02.00"             
         7 Erickson, Chris         09 Thetford Academy    5'02.00"             
         7 Currie, Ian             09 Green Mountain      5'02.00"             
        11 Padula, Jared           11 Cabot High School   5'00.00"             
        11 Brown, Shawn            10 Windsor             5'00.00"             
        13 Hunter, Carney          09 Green Mountain      4'10.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 21
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 12'06.00" Mike Healander, Peoples Academy      05/1995     
        Division 3: 12'06.00" Chris Trochet, Woodstock Union H.S. 05/29/99     
             State: 14'04.00" Mark Boyle, BFA-St. Albans              1999     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gilbert, Chris          10 Windsor             11'06.00"       10    
        2 Gilbert, Richard        11 Windsor             11'06.00"        8    
        3 Ernst, Matt             10 Green Mountain       9'06.00"        6    
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 20'03.00" Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union HS 05/2000     
             State: 22'06.25" Tom Titus, Champlain Valley Union HS    1994     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McNamara, Brendan       12 Green Mountain      19'09.00"       10    
        2 Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant     18'08.25"        8    
        3 Cole, Jim               11 Green Mountain      17'11.00"        6    
        4 Adams, Rick             10 Windsor             17'09.50"        4    
        5 Currie, Ian             09 Green Mountain      17'01.25"        2    
        6 Erickson, Chris         09 Thetford Academy    16'10.75"        1    
        7 Gray, Matt              10 Oxbow High School   16'02.25"             
        8 Kendall, Jordan         11 Thetford Academy    15'11.50"             
        9 Ernst, Matt             10 Green Mountain      15'04.75"             
       10 Barton, Michael         12 Windsor             15'00.50"             
       11 Ly, Son                 09 Winooski            14'11.00"             
       12 Morris, Luke            10 Oxbow High School   14'02.50"             
       13 Sheppard, Mike          10 Winooski            12'10.00"             
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
     $ Division 3: 41'11.50" Matt Lorenz, Green Mountain Union H.S. 05/2000    
            State: 45'08.25" Erich Pearson, St Johnsbury Academy       1997    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 McNamara, Brendan       12 Green Mountain      38'07.00"       10    
        2 Hogan, John             11 Christ Covenant     38'04.75"        8    
        3 Root, Richie            12 Green Mountain      37'03.50"        6    
        4 Sullivan, Ethan         12 Windsor             36'09.75"        4    
        5 Kristenson, Piper       10 Thetford Academy    36'05.25"        2    
        6 Bittner, Eric           10 Green Mountain      34'05.50"        1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 22
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys Triple Jump (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        7 DesLauriers, Marc       09 Green Mountain      34'01.50"             
        8 Erickson, Chris         09 Thetford Academy    32'02.00"             
        9 Perrot, Morgan          11 Thetford Academy    30'01.75"             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
        $ Division 3: 43'06.50" Mike Schrum, Christ Covenant     05/1997       
               State: 59'11.00" Jeff Guilmette, U-32 High School    1997       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Chernovetz, Peter       11 Lake Region UHS     40'10.50"       10    
        2 Kitchel, Nathaniel      12 Danville School     40'03.50"        8    
        3 Penn, Tim               12 Windsor             38'06.50"        6    
        4 Parker, Jake            11 Green Mountain      37'11.50"        4    
        5 Wright, Will            09 Windsor             37'07.00"        2    
        6 Doherty, Timothy        12 Mount St. Joseph Ac 37'03.50"        1    
        7 Hunt, Shawn             12 Windsor             36'06.00"             
        8 Phoenix, Daniel         12 Christ Covenant     36'01.50"             
        9 Bagley, David           10 Windsor             35'01.00"             
       10 Ludwig, Eric            11 Mount St. Joseph Ac 34'09.50"             
       11 Rounds, John            11 Green Mountain      33'08.50"             
       12 Fledman, Fred           11 Green Mountain      33'05.50"             
       13 Parker, Josh            10 Green Mountain      32'09.50"             
       14 Waring, Elliot          11 Peoples Academy     32'05.50"             
       15 Danner, Will            11 The Sharon Academy  32'00.50"             
       16 Hamilton, Matt          12 Winooski            31'10.00"             
       17 Hiller, Thorston        11 Peoples Academy     31'03.00"             
       18 Wenz, Mitchell          11 Thetford Academy    28'08.00"             
       18 LaMountain, James       09 Thetford Academy    28'08.00"             
       20 Douglas, Charles        09 Burr & Burton Acade 27'05.50"             
       21 Gorden, DJ              12 Oxbow High School   27'03.50"             
       22 Bayer, Eben             10 South Royalton      26'11.50"             
       23 Epchook, Justin         10 South Royalton      25'10.00"             
       24 Casey, Ryan             09 Burr & Burton Acade 21'00.00"             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 23
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
      $ Division 3: 140'00.00" Mike Healander, Peoples Academy     05/1995     
             State: 189'02.00" Steve Yates, Burlington High School    1987     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Hunt, Shawn             12 Windsor             118'00.00"       10   
        2 Kitchel, Nathaniel      12 Danville School     113'00.00"        8   
        3 Parker, Jake            11 Green Mountain      109'10.00"        6   
        4 Penn, Tim               12 Windsor             107'10.00"        2.33
        4 Chernovetz, Peter       11 Lake Region UHS     107'10.00"        2.33
        4 Gilbert, Chris          10 Windsor             107'10.00"        2.33
        7 Bagley, David           10 Windsor             107'07.00"            
        8 Sabatino, Michael       10 Mount St. Joseph Ac  99'11.00"            
        9 Hamilton, Matt          12 Winooski             95'07.00"            
       10 Doherty, Timothy        12 Mount St. Joseph Ac  94'00.00"            
       11 LaMountain, James       09 Thetford Academy     87'07.00"            
       12 Waring, Elliot          11 Peoples Academy      84'11.00"            
       13 Bayer, Eben             10 South Royalton       81'00.00"            
       14 Douglas, Charles        09 Burr & Burton Acade  78'00.00"            
       15 Hiller, Thorston        11 Peoples Academy      77'09.00"            
       16 Tillberg, Dave          12 Oxbow High School    75'09.00"            
       17 Rounds, John            11 Green Mountain       75'07.00"            
       18 Curtis, Harvey          09 Green Mountain       73'11.00"            
       19 Epchook, Justin         10 South Royalton       70'11.00"            
       20 Gorden, DJ              12 Oxbow High School    70'00.00"            
       21 Chabot, Eric            09 Thetford Academy     67'09.00"            
       22 Parker, Josh            10 Green Mountain       60'07.00"            
       23 Casey, Ryan             09 Burr & Burton Acade  56'09.00"            
                                                                               
                               Boys Javelin Throw                              
                                                                               
       $ Division 3: 174'10.00" Chris Lagrow, Windsor High School 05/2000      
              State: 209'08.00" Chris Tomberg, Bellows Falls UHS     1997      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Johnson, Michael           Burke Mountain Acac 143'08.00"       10   
        2 Phoenix, Daniel         12 Christ Covenant     139'06.00"        8   
        3 Wenz, Mitchell          11 Thetford Academy    132'08.00"        6   
        4 Dolan, Sean             12 Stowe               131'08.00"        4   
        5 Alarcon, Kiel           11 Windsor             130'03.00"        2   
        6 Gilbert, Richard        11 Windsor             127'03.00"        1   
        7 Chaffee, Lee            11 Lake Region UHS     126'11.00"            
        8 Cole, Jim               11 Green Mountain      126'02.00"            
        9 Kitchel, Nathaniel      12 Danville School     124'10.00"            
       10 Schumacher, Andrew      12 Christ Covenant     124'06.00"            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                        Vermont Division 3 Championships                Page 24
                       @ Green Mountain Union High School                      
                      Chester, Vermont - Saturday 05/26/01                     
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys Javelin Throw (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/26/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
       11 Weuverski, Nick         09 Burr & Burton Acade 121'08.00"            
       12 Bagley, David           10 Windsor             119'07.00"            
       13 Martini, Josh           09 Windsor             117'04.00"            
       14 Gabriel, Aiden          11 Green Mountain      105'06.00"            
       15 Fledman, Fred           11 Green Mountain      104'11.00"            
       16 Parker, Jake            11 Green Mountain      104'04.00"            
       17 Kristenson, Piper       10 Thetford Academy    101'01.00"            
       18 Sheppard, Mike          10 Winooski             81'02.00"            
       19 Gorden, DJ              12 Oxbow High School    64'11.00"            
       20 Chabot, Eric            09 Thetford Academy     49'03.00"            


 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: October 14, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org