2001 VERMONT PARK & REC. CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

TEAM SCORES

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 1
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              COMBINED TEAM SCORES                             
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Mt. Mansfield              338         9 STOWE                      109   
   2 ESSEX                      306        10 SOUTH ROYALTON              85   
   3 SOUTH BURLINGTON           213        11 NEWPORT                     64   
   4 MONTPELIER                 211.50     12 ST ALBANS                   56   
   5 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     184        13 HARTFORD                    50.50
   6 BRISTOL                    160.50     14 MIDDLEBURY                  34   
   7 COLCHESTER                 132.50     15 WILLISTON                   21.50
   7 Saint Johnsbury            132.50     16 Chittenden East             12   
                                                                               
                              TEAM SCORES - GIRLS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 Mt. Mansfield              179.50      9 BRISTOL                     42   
   2 ESSEX                      129         9 STOWE                       42   
   3 SOUTH BURLINGTON           127        11 HARTFORD                    38.50
   4 Saint Johnsbury            100.50     12 MIDDLEBURY                  34   
   5 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      96        13 NEWPORT                     26   
   6 MONTPELIER                  95.50     14 WILLISTON                   17.50
   7 COLCHESTER                  72.50     15 Chittenden East              6   
   8 SOUTH ROYALTON              45                                            
                                                                               
                               TEAM SCORES - BOYS                              
                                                                               
Rank Team                       Score    Rank Team                       Score 
==== ========================= =======   ==== ========================= =======
   1 ESSEX                      177         9 ST ALBANS                   56   
   2 Mt. Mansfield              158.50     10 SOUTH ROYALTON              40   
   3 BRISTOL                    118.50     11 NEWPORT                     38   
   4 MONTPELIER                 116        12 Saint Johnsbury             32   
   5 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      88        13 HARTFORD                    12   
   6 SOUTH BURLINGTON            86        14 Chittenden East              6   
   7 STOWE                       67        15 WILLISTON                    4   
   8 COLCHESTER                  60                                            


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS  

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 1
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 50 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Gribbon, Mollie            8 MONTPELIER                 8.66  4    
          2 Davis, Hayley              8 Mt. Mansfield              9.03  1    
          3 Garvey, Sarah              8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.30  1    
          4 Romagnoli, Anna            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.35  3    
          5 O'Toole, Kelly             8 WILLISTON                  9.37  1    
          6 Bartlett, Meghan           8 Mt. Mansfield              9.44  5    
          7 Spillane, Summer           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.47  2    
          8 Chobot, Maya-Lydia         8 Mt. Mansfield              9.63  5    
          9 Seaman, Rachel             8 COLCHESTER                 9.97  1    
         10 Bolin, Elizabeth           7 Chittenden East           10.16  2    
         11 Flaherty, Sarah            8 ESSEX                     10.31  3    
         12 Yandow, Sarah              8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          10.38  1    
         13 Dundurand, Megan           8 COLCHESTER                10.69  4    
         13 Sargent, Dayle             8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          10.69  3    
         15 McGOWAN, Shannon           8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    10.88  3    
         16 Lachtrupp, Kara            8 STOWE                     10.91  5    
         16 Pope, Siobhanne            8 ESSEX                     10.91  4    
         18 Olson, Megan               8 COLCHESTER                11.38  2    
         19 Chase, Alexis              7 Chittenden East           11.69  5    
         20 Barch, Elizabeth           8 Chittenden East           17.09  4    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Gribbon, Mollie            8 MONTPELIER                8.62  10    
          2 Bartlett, Meghan           8 Mt. Mansfield             9.14   8    
          3 Davis, Hayley              8 Mt. Mansfield             9.28   6    
          4 Garvey, Sarah              8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          9.57   4    
          5 Romagnoli, Anna            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          9.62   2    
          6 O'Toole, Kelly             8 WILLISTON                 9.78   1    
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 O'Toole, Kelly             8 WILLISTON                 37.00  3 10   
        2 Sargent, Lily              8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.08  2  8   
        3 Davis, Hayley              8 Mt. Mansfield             38.62  3  6   
        4 Taylor, Stef               8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          38.82  3  4   
        5 Gribbon, Mollie            8 MONTPELIER                39.57  3  1.50
        5 Zajchowski, Rachel         7 Mt. Mansfield             39.57  3  1.50
        7 Chobot, Maya-Lydia         8 Mt. Mansfield             42.11  3      
        8 Debuque, Lauren            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          43.07  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 2
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 7-8 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        9 Seaman, Rachel             8 COLCHESTER                43.93  2      
       10 Bolin, Elizabeth           7 Chittenden East           44.49  1      
       11 Dundurand, Megan           8 COLCHESTER                46.53  2      
       12 Lachtrupp, Kara            8 STOWE                     47.38  1      
       13 Chase, Alexis              7 Chittenden East           51.19  1      
                                                                               
                           Girls 7-8 4x50 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             38.82  10             
                  2  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          39.07   8             
                  3  SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON          41.44   6             
                  4  COL       COLCHESTER                42.03   4             
                  5  CTE       Chittenden East           49.75   2             
                                                                               
                              Girls 7-8 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Gribbon, Mollie          8 MONTPELIER          9'03.00" 2.82m 10    
         2 Sargent, Lily            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    9'03.00" 2.82m  8    
         3 Davis, Hayley            8 Mt. Mansfield       9'02.00" 2.79m  6    
         4 Chobot, Maya-Lydia       8 Mt. Mansfield       8'10.00" 2.69m  4    
         5 Zajchowski, Rachel       7 Mt. Mansfield       8'06.00" 2.59m  2    
         6 Romagnoli, Anna          8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    7'06.00" 2.29m  1    
         7 Pope, Siobhanne          8 ESSEX               7'03.00" 2.21m       
         8 O'Toole, Kelly           8 WILLISTON           7'02.00" 2.18m       
         9 McGOWAN, Shannon         8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  7'01.25" 2.17m       
        10 Flaherty, Sarah          8 ESSEX               6'10.00" 2.08m       
        11 Bartlett, Meghan         8 Mt. Mansfield       6'09.00" 2.06m       
        12 Sargent, Dayle           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    6'04.00" 1.93m       
        13 Dundurand, Megan         8 COLCHESTER          5'10.00" 1.78m       
        14 Lachtrupp, Kara          8 STOWE               5'06.00" 1.68m       
        15 Bugbee, Erika            8 COLCHESTER          5'04.50" 1.64m       
        16 Olson, Megan             8 COLCHESTER          4'05.00" 1.35m       
         - Spillane, Summer         8 SOUTH BURLINGTON        FOUL             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 3
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 7-8 Other SOFTBALL                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Garvey, Sarah            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    49'00.00" 14.94m 10   
        2 Seaman, Rachel           8 COLCHESTER          48'09.00" 14.86m  8   
        3 Zajchowski, Rachel       7 Mt. Mansfield       45'04.00" 13.82m  6   
        4 Bolin, Elizabeth         7 Chittenden East     36'10.00" 11.23m  4   
        5 Page, Imani              8 COLCHESTER          36'06.00" 11.13m  2   
        6 Slattery, Heather        8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    35'06.00" 10.82m  1   
        7 Taylor, Stef             8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    35'02.00" 10.72m      
        8 Bugbee, Erika            8 COLCHESTER          34'01.00" 10.39m      
        9 Debuque, Lauren          8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    33'08.00" 10.26m      
       10 Barch, Elizabeth         8 Chittenden East     33'00.00" 10.06m      
       11 McGOWAN, Shannon         8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  32'01.00" 9.78m       
       12 Olson, Megan             8 COLCHESTER          30'04.00" 9.25m       
       13 Bartlett, Meghan         8 Mt. Mansfield       25'08.00" 7.82m       
       14 Chase, Alexis            7 Chittenden East     22'03.00" 6.78m       
       15 Yandow, Sarah            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    20'09.00" 6.32m       
                                                                               
                            Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Rickles, Heidi            10 ESSEX                      7.97  1    
          2 Fogg, Rebecca             10 HARTFORD                   8.27  5    
          3 Carlson, Rebecca           9 Mt. Mansfield              8.31  2    
          4 Dirmaier, Kimmy           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON           8.47  5    
          5 LaPoint, Alana            10 MONTPELIER                 8.49  1    
          6 LeBLANC, Kayla            10 ESSEX                      8.57  6    
          7 McGRATH, Trisha           10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     8.62  1    
          8 Cunavelis, Alie           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON           8.66  3    
          9 Daigle, Sophie            10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     8.88  1    
          9 Wilson, Andrea            10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     8.88  7    
         11 Willey, Taylor             9 Mt. Mansfield              8.90  4    
         11 Polakowski, Katie         10 ESSEX                      8.90  6    
         13 O'Neil, Meghan            10 HARTFORD                   8.91  5    
         14 Rowe, Hannah              10 Saint Johnsbury            8.94  4    
         15 Davies, Katie              9 WILLISTON                  8.97  4    
         16 Gedman, Marissa           10 STOWE                      9.12  6    
         17 Leopold, Samantha         10 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.15  6    
         18 Demers, Mary               9 Mt. Mansfield              9.16  2    
         19 Sharrow, Katie             9 Mt. Mansfield              9.25  3    
         20 Chase, Samantha           10 Chittenden East            9.34  1    
         21 Warren, Lindsey           10 Saint Johnsbury            9.36  3    
         22 Bradford, Heather         10 STOWE                      9.38  5    
         23 Schmidt, Carly            10 COLCHESTER                 9.63  7    
         24 O'Connell, Caitlin        10 MONTPELIER                 9.72  5    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 4
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
         25 Dunn, Jennifer             8 WILLISTON                  9.75  5    
         25 Webster, Taylor           10 SOUTH ROYALTON             9.75  4    
         27 Couillard, Kristen        10 COLCHESTER                 9.82  6    
         28 Johnson, Lilly            10 MONTPELIER                 9.83  3    
         29 Biron, Zoe                10 STOWE                      9.91  4    
         30 Hardy, Olivia             10 COLCHESTER                 9.96  3    
         31 Malinowski, Amy           10 Chittenden East           10.06  2    
         32 Forhan, Elizabeth         10 COLCHESTER                10.18  6    
         33 Thompson, Erin            10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    10.41  2    
         34 Moreman, Emma              9 WILLISTON                 10.82  4    
         35 McGOWAN, Meghan           10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    11.00  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Rickles, Heidi            10 ESSEX                     8.28  10    
          2 Carlson, Rebecca           9 Mt. Mansfield             8.48   8    
          3 Dirmaier, Kimmy           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          8.50   6    
          4 Fogg, Rebecca             10 HARTFORD                  8.58   4    
          5 LeBLANC, Kayla            10 ESSEX                     8.70   2    
          6 LaPoint, Alana            10 MONTPELIER                8.78   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 LaPoint, Alana            10 MONTPELIER                35.61  5 10   
        2 Wilson, Andrea            10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    36.38  4  8   
        3 Evans, Chelsea            10 MONTPELIER                36.44  5  6   
        4 Carlson, Rebecca           9 Mt. Mansfield             36.52  5  4   
        5 Rowe, Hannah              10 Saint Johnsbury           36.55  3  2   
        6 Bestenbostel, Emily       10 Mt. Mansfield             37.09  4  1   
        7 Willey, Taylor             9 Mt. Mansfield             37.25  4      
        8 Dworshak, Charlotte       10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    38.15  3      
        9 Fogg, Rebecca             10 HARTFORD                  38.37  1      
       10 Warren, Lindsey           10 Saint Johnsbury           39.00  2      
       11 Young, Catherine          10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          39.20  2      
       12 Paige, Jenna              10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          39.24  5      
       13 Gray, Haley               10 Saint Johnsbury           39.47  3      
       14 Sperling, Jessica         10 COLCHESTER                39.53  4      
       15 Werner, Linda             10 SOUTH ROYALTON            39.62  1      
       16 Chase, Samantha           10 Chittenden East           39.93  3      
       17 Boardman, Evelyn           9 Mt. Mansfield             40.06  4      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 5
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
       18 Swyer, Ariel              10 MONTPELIER                40.28  4      
       19 Schmidt, Carly            10 COLCHESTER                40.55  3      
       20 Couillard, Kristen        10 COLCHESTER                41.33  2      
       21 Gloyd, Lindey             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          41.36  2      
       22 Webster, Taylor           10 SOUTH ROYALTON            42.59  1      
       23 Dunn, Jennifer             8 WILLISTON                 42.62  5      
       24 Johnson, Lilly            10 MONTPELIER                42.67  3      
       25 Malinowski, Amy           10 Chittenden East           45.00  2      
                                                                               
                            Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Strenio, Theresa          10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      78.14  4 10  
       2 Gill, Haleigh             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON            79.33  3  8  
       3 Evans, Chelsea            10 MONTPELIER                  79.77  4  6  
       4 Sperling, Jessica         10 COLCHESTER                1:20.26  4  4  
       5 O'Neil, Meghan            10 HARTFORD                  1:20.47  3  1.5
       5 Gray, Haley               10 Saint Johnsbury           1:20.47  3  1.5
       7 Fay, Alisa                 9 Mt. Mansfield             1:20.78  2     
       7 Krug, Mary                10 ESSEX                     1:20.78  2     
       9 DeVarney, Morgan          10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:20.85  2     
      10 Keefe, Lauren             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:22.56  1     
      11 Werner, Linda             10 SOUTH ROYALTON            1:24.46  1     
      12 Dworshak, Charlotte       10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    1:26.91  4     
      13 Gehlback, Morgan          10 MONTPELIER                1:27.30  4     
      14 Sharrow, Katie             9 Mt. Mansfield             1:27.50  3     
      15 Johnson, Lilly            10 MONTPELIER                1:35.84  4     
      16 Bradford, Heather         10 STOWE                     1:45.05  1     
                                                                               
                          Girls 9-10 4x50 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  ESX       ESSEX                     34.49  1 10            
                 2  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          35.51  2  8            
                 3  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             36.02  2  6            
                 4  BURL      BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    37.08  1  4            
                 5  SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON          37.23  2  2            
                 6  MONT      MONTPELIER                39.18  2  1            
                 7  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             39.81  2               
                 8  COL       COLCHESTER                39.82  2               

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 6
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 9-10 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Bradford, Heather       10 STOWE               3'01.00" 0.94m 10    
         2 Krug, Mary              10 ESSEX               3'00.00" 0.91m  8    
         3 Swyer, Ariel            10 MONTPELIER          3'00.00" 0.91m  5    
         3 Biron, Zoe              10 STOWE               3'00.00" 0.91m  5    
         - Werner, Linda           10 SOUTH ROYALTON            NH             
                                                                               
                              Girls 9-10 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Rickles, Heidi          10 ESSEX               11'01.00" 3.38m 10    
        2 Yandow, Megan           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'10.00" 3.30m  8    
        3 LeBLANC, Kayla          10 ESSEX               10'05.00" 3.18m  6    
        4 Gedman, Marissa         10 STOWE               10'00.00" 3.05m  4    
        5 Krug, Mary              10 ESSEX               10'00.00" 3.05m  2    
        6 Daigle, Sophie          10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   9'10.00" 3.00m  1    
        7 LaPoint, Alana          10 MONTPELIER           9'06.50" 2.91m       
        8 Strenio, Theresa        10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   9'06.00" 2.90m       
        9 O'Neil, Meghan          10 HARTFORD             9'04.00" 2.84m       
       10 Polakowski, Katie       10 ESSEX                9'02.00" 2.79m       
       11 Sperling, Jessica       10 COLCHESTER           9'01.00" 2.77m       
       12 Young, Catherine        10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'01.00" 2.77m       
       13 Webster, Taylor         10 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'00.00" 2.74m       
       14 Warren, Lindsey         10 Saint Johnsbury      8'10.50" 2.71m       
       15 Rowe, Hannah            10 Saint Johnsbury      8'10.00" 2.69m       
       16 Gray, Haley             10 Saint Johnsbury      8'08.00" 2.64m       
       17 Schmidt, Carly          10 COLCHESTER           8'07.50" 2.63m       
       18 Gloyd, Lindey           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'07.00" 2.62m       
       19 Powell, Catherine       10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   8'07.00" 2.62m       
       20 Biron, Zoe              10 STOWE                8'07.00" 2.62m       
       21 Chase, Samantha         10 Chittenden East      8'03.00" 2.51m       
       22 Dunn, Jennifer           8 WILLISTON            8'01.00" 2.46m       
       23 Hardy, Olivia           10 COLCHESTER           8'00.00" 2.44m       
       24 Fogg, Rebecca           10 HARTFORD             7'10.00" 2.39m       
       25 Carlson, Rebecca         9 Mt. Mansfield        7'09.00" 2.36m       
       26 Davies, Katie            9 WILLISTON            7'08.00" 2.34m       
       27 Willey, Taylor           9 Mt. Mansfield        7'08.00" 2.34m       
       28 Couillard, Kristen      10 COLCHESTER           7'05.00" 2.26m       
       29 O'Connell, Caitlin      10 MONTPELIER           7'02.00" 2.18m       
       30 Aloi, Emily             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     6'09.00" 2.06m       
       31 Malinowski, Amy         10 Chittenden East      6'08.50" 2.04m       
       32 Fay, Alisa               9 Mt. Mansfield        6'04.00" 1.93m       
       33 Swyer, Ariel            10 MONTPELIER           6'03.00" 1.91m       
       34 McGOWAN, Meghan         10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   5'09.00" 1.75m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 7
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 9-10 Other SOFTBALL                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Gedman, Marissa         10 STOWE               97'03.00" 29.64m 10   
        2 Thompson, Erin          10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  73'03.00" 22.33m  8   
        3 O'Neil, Meghan          10 HARTFORD            69'09.00" 21.26m  6   
        4 Maynes, Alison          10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    69'09.00" 21.26m  4   
        5 Polakowski, Katie       10 ESSEX               68'00.00" 20.73m  2   
        6 Bradford, Heather       10 STOWE               58'04.00" 17.78m  1   
        7 Gray, Haley             10 Saint Johnsbury     56'09.00" 17.30m      
        8 Fogg, Rebecca           10 HARTFORD            54'09.00" 16.69m      
        9 Villemaire, Kim          9 Mt. Mansfield       53'04.00" 16.26m      
       10 LaPoint, Alana          10 MONTPELIER          53'03.00" 16.23m      
       11 Warren, Lindsey         10 Saint Johnsbury     50'05.00" 15.37m      
       12 Leopold, Samantha       10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    48'04.00" 14.73m      
       13 Rowe, Hannah            10 Saint Johnsbury     48'02.00" 14.68m      
       14 Webster, Taylor         10 SOUTH ROYALTON      48'01.00" 14.66m      
       15 Demers, Mary             9 Mt. Mansfield       46'01.00" 14.05m      
       16 Powell, Catherine       10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  45'03.00" 13.79m      
       17 Sharrow, Katie           9 Mt. Mansfield       43'01.00" 13.13m      
       18 Gehlback, Morgan        10 MONTPELIER          41'10.00" 12.75m      
       19 Dunn, Jennifer           8 WILLISTON           41'03.00" 12.57m      
       20 Boardman, Evelyn         9 Mt. Mansfield       39'11.00" 12.17m      
       21 Moreman, Emma            9 WILLISTON           36'11.00" 11.25m      
       22 Chase, Samantha         10 Chittenden East     32'09.00" 9.98m       
       23 Malinowski, Amy         10 Chittenden East     29'11.00" 9.12m       
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Gribbon, Sarah            12 MONTPELIER                16.19  3    
          2 Waring, Kaitlin           12 MONTPELIER                16.75  6    
          3 Campbell, Caitlin         12 ESSEX                     16.84  4    
          4 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia  12 Saint Johnsbury           17.07  5    
          5 Purdy, Alexis             12 ESSEX                     17.23  2    
          6 Dickenson, Nichole        12 HARTFORD                  17.31  5    
          7 Mercier, Allison          12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.33  1    
          8 Taylor-Mann, Gillian      12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    17.37  2    
          9 Warren, Katelyn           12 Saint Johnsbury           17.47  1    
         10 Kent, Tess                12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    17.75  4    
         11 Sminkey, Christina        12 Mt. Mansfield             17.84  3    
         12 Fogg, Meredith            12 HARTFORD                  17.91  3    
         12 Nakos, Genevieve          12 ESSEX                     17.91  4    
         14 Bruce, Ali                12 NEWPORT                   17.94  6    
         15 McCARTHY, Alison          12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    18.00  3    
         16 Sykora, Lindsay           12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    18.22  4    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 8
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
         17 Ross, Ellen               11 WILLISTON                 18.25  1    
         18 Marshall, Catey           12 Saint Johnsbury           18.30  2    
         19 Bissonette, Grace         12 COLCHESTER                18.31  6    
         20 Bowen, Katherine          11 Mt. Mansfield             18.49  3    
         21 Schmidt, Kristen          12 COLCHESTER                18.53  2    
         22 Cleary, Sarah             12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.69  6    
         23 MacDonald, Ainsley        12 HARTFORD                  18.75  1    
         24 Chase, Alison             12 MONTPELIER                18.93  6    
         25 Volk, Linsay              12 WILLISTON                 19.03  1    
         26 Bartlett, Heather         12 Mt. Mansfield             19.13  2    
         27 Dorain, Stephanie         12 HARTFORD                  19.23  3    
         28 Borgendale, Ariel         12 MONTPELIER                19.43  5    
         29 Campbell, Sara            12 COLCHESTER                19.96  6    
         30 Lee, Becca                12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          20.33  2    
         31 Bean, Lauren              11 WILLISTON                 21.93  5    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Gribbon, Sarah            12 MONTPELIER                15.11  10    
         2 Campbell, Caitlin         12 ESSEX                     15.18   8    
         3 Waring, Kaitlin           12 MONTPELIER                15.62   6    
         4 Purdy, Alexis             12 ESSEX                     15.64   4    
         5 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia  12 Saint Johnsbury           15.82   2    
         6 Dickenson, Nichole        12 HARTFORD                  16.05   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Gribbon, Sarah            12 MONTPELIER                31.52  3 10   
        2 Campbell, Caitlin         12 ESSEX                     31.95  3  8   
        3 Waring, Kaitlin           12 MONTPELIER                32.73  3  6   
        4 Purdy, Alexis             12 ESSEX                     33.21  3  3   
        4 Vanzo, Bridget            12 ESSEX                     33.21  2  3   
        6 Dickenson, Nichole        12 HARTFORD                  34.01  2  1   
        7 Fogg, Meredith            12 HARTFORD                  34.17  3      
        8 Donahue, Maria            12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.34  2      
        9 Schmidt, Kristen          12 COLCHESTER                34.58  2      
       10 Cleary, Sarah             12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.81  3      
       11 MacDonald, Ainsley        12 HARTFORD                  35.99  2      
       12 Trask, Melissa            12 Saint Johnsbury           36.07  1      
       13 Chase, Alison             12 MONTPELIER                36.22  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 9
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
       14 Farnsworth, Lauren        12 SOUTH ROYALTON            36.23  1      
       15 Leclair, Erica            12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.64  1      
       16 Bissonette, Grace         12 COLCHESTER                36.77  1      
       17 Campbell, Sara            12 COLCHESTER                39.40  1      
       18 Whalen, Kaitlyn           12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    42.41  1      
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Loughlin, Cathleen        11 Mt. Mansfield               73.91  2 10  
       2 Gingue, Elizabeth         12 Saint Johnsbury             75.03  2  8  
       3 Schmidt, Kristen          12 COLCHESTER                  76.90  2  6  
       4 Western, Ruby             12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      77.73  1  4  
       5 Leclair, Erica            12 SOUTH BURLINGTON            78.12  1  2  
       6 Farnsworth, Lauren        12 SOUTH ROYALTON              78.78  1  1  
       7 Law, Jennifer             12 MONTPELIER                1:20.67  2     
       8 Volk, Linsay              12 WILLISTON                 1:23.24  1     
       9 Barch, Melissa            11 Mt. Mansfield             1:26.28  1     
                                                                               
                           Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Wilson, Hollie            12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    2:53.48  10   
        2 Kent, Tess                12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    2:55.13   8   
        3 Hoxie, Katie              12 MIDDLEBURY                2:56.23   6   
        4 Loughlin, Cathleen        11 Mt. Mansfield             3:07.16   4   
        5 Laframboise, Michelle     12 BRISTOL                   3:09.80   2   
        6 Barch, Melissa            11 Mt. Mansfield             3:34.60   1   
                                                                               
                          Girls 11-12 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Hoxie, Katie              12 MIDDLEBURY                5:50.70  10   
        2 Laframboise, Michelle     12 BRISTOL                   6:19.26   8   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 10
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 11-12 75 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Vanzo, Bridget            12 ESSEX                     15.2h  1 10   
        2 Armstrong-Laird, Antonia  12 Saint Johnsbury           16.4h  1  7   
        2 Fogg, Meredith            12 HARTFORD                  16.4h  2  7   
        4 Moore, Katie              12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    16.8h  1  4   
        5 Volk, Linsay              12 WILLISTON                 18.4h  1  1.50
        5 Bissonette, Grace         12 COLCHESTER                18.4h  2  1.50
        7 Barch, Melissa            11 Mt. Mansfield             19.3h  2      
        8 McCARTHY, Alison          12 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    19.5h  2      
        9 Dorain, Stephanie         12 HARTFORD                  21.5h  2      
       10 Campbell, Sara            12 COLCHESTER                27.1h  2      
                                                                               
                         Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  STJ       Saint Johnsbury           62.40  2 10            
                 2  ESX       ESSEX                     62.54  1  8            
                 3  BURL      BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    64.04  1  6            
                 4  MONT      MONTPELIER                64.47  2  4            
                 5  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          65.40  2  2            
                 6  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             65.91  2  1            
                 7  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             75.73  2               
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Wilson, Hollie          12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  4'00.00" 1.22m 10    
         2 Vanzo, Bridget          12 ESSEX               3'08.00" 1.12m  8    
         3 Volk, Linsay            12 WILLISTON           3'04.00" 1.02m  5    
         3 Moore, Katie            12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  3'04.00" 1.02m  5    
         - Bartlett, Heather       12 Mt. Mansfield             NH             
         - Loughlin, Cathleen      11 Mt. Mansfield             NH             
         - Whalen, Kaitlyn         12 BURLINGTON PARKS &        NH             
                                                                               
                             Girls 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Purdy, Alexis           12 ESSEX               12'04.00" 3.76m 10    
        2 Waring, Kaitlin         12 MONTPELIER          11'07.00" 3.53m  8    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 11
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 11-12 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        3 Mercier, Allison        12 SOUTH BURLINGTON    11'04.00" 3.45m  6    
        4 Dickenson, Nichole      12 HARTFORD            11'04.00" 3.45m  4    
        5 Taylor-Mann, Gillian    12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  11'03.00" 3.43m  2    
        6 Gribbon, Sarah          12 MONTPELIER          11'02.00" 3.40m  1    
        7 Law, Jennifer           12 MONTPELIER          11'01.00" 3.38m       
        8 Laframboise, Michelle   12 BRISTOL             10'10.00" 3.30m       
        9 Nakos, Genevieve        12 ESSEX               10'08.50" 3.26m       
       10 MacDonald, Ainsley      12 HARTFORD            10'08.00" 3.25m       
       11 Kent, Tess              12 BURLINGTON PARKS &   9'10.75" 3.02m       
       12 Bissonette, Grace       12 COLCHESTER           9'10.50" 3.01m       
       13 Farnsworth, Lauren      12 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'10.00" 3.00m       
       14 Donahue, Maria          12 SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'07.50" 2.93m       
       15 Schmidt, Kristen        12 COLCHESTER           9'04.00" 2.84m       
       16 Borgendale, Ariel       12 MONTPELIER           9'04.00" 2.84m       
       17 Trask, Melissa          12 Saint Johnsbury      8'10.00" 2.69m       
       18 Dorain, Stephanie       12 HARTFORD             8'04.75" 2.56m       
       19 Ross, Ellen             11 WILLISTON            8'02.00" 2.49m       
       20 Sminkey, Christina      12 Mt. Mansfield        7'10.50" 2.40m       
       21 Campbell, Sara          12 COLCHESTER           7'10.00" 2.39m       
       22 Bartlett, Heather       12 Mt. Mansfield        7'06.00" 2.29m       
       22 Carr, April             12 Mt. Mansfield        7'06.00" 2.29m       
       24 Bean, Lauren            11 WILLISTON            6'10.00" 2.08m       
       25 Whalen, Kaitlyn         12 BURLINGTON PARKS &   6'09.50" 2.07m       
                                                                               
                              Girls 11-12 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Dickenson, Nichole      12 HARTFORD            25'01.00" 7.65m 10    
        2 Gingue, Elizabeth       12 Saint Johnsbury     21'06.50" 6.57m  8    
        3 Carr, April             12 Mt. Mansfield       21'01.00" 6.43m  6    
        4 Fogg, Meredith          12 HARTFORD            20'09.00" 6.32m  4    
        5 Wilson, Hollie          12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  19'11.50" 6.08m  2    
        6 Western, Ruby           12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  19'03.00" 5.87m  1    
        7 Sprague, Kristen        11 Mt. Mansfield       18'01.50" 5.52m       
        8 Warren, Katelyn         12 Saint Johnsbury     18'01.00" 5.51m       
        9 Armstrong-Laird, Antoni 12 Saint Johnsbury     16'04.00" 4.98m       
       10 Dorain, Stephanie       12 HARTFORD            15'11.00" 4.85m       
       11 MacDonald, Ainsley      12 HARTFORD            14'11.00" 4.55m       
       12 Adams, Colby            12 STOWE               11'08.00" 3.56m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 12
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Girls 11-12 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Moore, Katie            12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  60'00.00" 18.29m 10   
        2 Hoxie, Katie            12 MIDDLEBURY          55'06.00" 16.92m  8   
        3 Bruce, Ali              12 NEWPORT             45'00.00" 13.72m  6   
        4 Gingue, Elizabeth       12 Saint Johnsbury     42'00.00" 12.80m  4   
        5 Western, Ruby           12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  31'08.00" 9.65m  2    
        6 McCARTHY, Alison        12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  31'05.00" 9.58m  1    
        7 Campbell, Caitlin       12 ESSEX               30'09.00" 9.37m       
        8 Sykora, Lindsay         12 BURLINGTON PARKS &  30'02.00" 9.19m       
        9 Farnsworth, Lauren      12 SOUTH ROYALTON      27'08.00" 8.43m       
       10 Chase, Alison           12 MONTPELIER          21'07.00" 6.58m       
       11 Borgendale, Ariel       12 MONTPELIER          18'03.00" 5.56m       
       12 Adams, Colby            12 STOWE               16'07.00" 5.05m       
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Russell, Trish            14 Saint Johnsbury           14.75  3    
          2 Wasser, Aubrey            13 Mt. Mansfield             15.30  1    
          3 Stavdinger, Renee         14 SOUTH ROYALTON            15.47  3    
          4 Rittling, Harriet         13 Mt. Mansfield             15.88  4    
          5 Bruce, Vicki              14 NEWPORT                   15.91  2    
          6 Hover, Ruby K.            14 SOUTH ROYALTON            15.96  2    
          7 Porter, Emily             14 STOWE                     16.06  2    
          8 Cleavland, Rachel         14 COLCHESTER                16.10  4    
          9 Nixon, Rachel             13 Mt. Mansfield             16.16  3    
         10 Sacco, Katie              13 Mt. Mansfield             16.56  1    
         11 Wilmot, Chelsea           14 SOUTH ROYALTON            16.75  4    
         12 Gill, Chelsea             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.16  1    
         13 Nakos, Julia              14 ESSEX                     17.25  4    
         13 Lyman, Mindy              14 SOUTH ROYALTON            17.25  4    
         15 Carter, Clara             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.18  2    
         16 O'Connell, Lynn           14 MONTPELIER                20.15  1    
         17 LeFebure, Alison          14 MONTPELIER                22.41  2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Russell, Trish            14 Saint Johnsbury           14.26  10    
         2 Wasser, Aubrey            13 Mt. Mansfield             14.28   8    
         3 Rittling, Harriet         13 Mt. Mansfield             14.69   6    
         4 Stavdinger, Renee         14 SOUTH ROYALTON            14.81   4    
         5 Bruce, Vicki              14 NEWPORT                   14.92   2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 13
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         6 Hover, Ruby K.            14 SOUTH ROYALTON            15.22   1    
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Russell, Trish            14 Saint Johnsbury           29.72  3 10   
        2 Nixon, Rachel             13 Mt. Mansfield             30.92  3  8   
        3 Porter, Emily             14 STOWE                     30.94  3  6   
        4 Rittling, Harriet         13 Mt. Mansfield             31.30  3  4   
        5 Ellis, Emily              14 SOUTH ROYALTON            32.12  1  2   
        6 Hover, Ruby K.            14 SOUTH ROYALTON            32.55  1  1   
        7 Luoma, Janna              14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          32.65  3      
        8 Rocha, Kendra             14 Saint Johnsbury           33.00  3      
        9 Chobot, Andriana          13 Mt. Mansfield             33.26  2      
       10 Gingue, Samantha          14 Saint Johnsbury           33.34  2      
       11 Bissonette, Aubrey        14 COLCHESTER                33.84  2      
       12 Couture, Taryn            12 WILLISTON                 34.12  1      
       13 Forhan, Jackie            14 COLCHESTER                35.65  2      
       14 Lyman, Mindy              14 SOUTH ROYALTON            36.35  1      
       15 Larsen, Jane              14 BRISTOL                   37.83  2      
       16 O'Connell, Lynn           14 MONTPELIER                37.92  2      
       17 LeFebure, Alison          14 MONTPELIER                47.56  1      
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Swift, Allison            14 MIDDLEBURY                64.77  2 10   
        2 Bruce, Vicki              14 NEWPORT                   70.29  1  8   
        3 Porter, Emily             14 STOWE                     70.53  1  6   
        4 Gauding, Emma             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          70.81  2  4   
        5 Devins, Caryn             14 ESSEX                     70.96  2  2   
        6 Gingue, Samantha          14 Saint Johnsbury           71.44  1  1   
        7 Gill, Chelsea             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          71.62  2      
        8 Forhan, Jackie            14 COLCHESTER                73.72  1      
        9 Curtis, Lena              14 BRISTOL                   75.25  1      
       10 Leathers, Jacque          14 HARTFORD                  76.47  1      
       11 Knight, Katie             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          77.02  2      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 14
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Devins, Caryn             14 ESSEX                     2:49.69  10   
        2 Powers, Rachel            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          2:51.70   8   
        3 Grout, Shuneen            14 Saint Johnsbury           2:51.74   6   
        4 Carter, Kacy              14 COLCHESTER                2:55.60   4   
        5 Miles, Hannah             14 COLCHESTER                3:10.19   2   
        6 VanDeventer, Greta        13 Mt. Mansfield             3:13.32   1   
        7 Larsen, Jane              14 BRISTOL                   3:27.98       
        8 Mittica, Carissa          14 SPRINGFIELD               3:29.46       
                                                                               
                          Girls 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Grout, Shuneen            14 Saint Johnsbury           6:01.21  10   
        2 Carter, Kacy              14 COLCHESTER                6:03.75   8   
        3 Miles, Hannah             14 COLCHESTER                6:10.38   6   
        4 VanDeventer, Greta        13 Mt. Mansfield             6:10.85   4   
        5 Bilodeau, Kate            14 COLCHESTER                6:20.15   2   
        6 Wilmot, Chelsea           14 SOUTH ROYALTON            6:28.52   1   
        7 Freeman, Erika            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          7:14.10       
                                                                               
                        Girls 13-14 75 Meter Low Hurdles                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Knight, Katie             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          14.03  1 10   
        2 Wasser, Aubrey            13 Mt. Mansfield             14.18  1  8   
        3 Stavdinger, Renee         14 SOUTH ROYALTON            14.37  2  6   
        4 Rittling, Harriet         13 Mt. Mansfield             14.38  1  4   
        5 Ellis, Emily              14 SOUTH ROYALTON            16.22  2  2   
        6 Rocha, Kendra             14 Saint Johnsbury           16.38  2  1   
        7 Hamlin, Angela            14 COLCHESTER                17.25  2      
        8 VanDeventer, Greta        13 Mt. Mansfield             17.56  1      
        9 Leathers, Jacque          14 HARTFORD                  18.78  2      
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  SROY      SOUTH ROYALTON            56.31  10             
                  2  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             56.53   8             

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 15
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                   Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  3  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             61.36   6             
                  4  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          63.48   4             
                  5  COL       COLCHESTER                63.54   2             
                                                                               
                         Girls 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  STJ       Saint Johnsbury           5:22.10  10            
                 2  COL       COLCHESTER                5:30.56   8            
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Bartlett, Molly         14 Mt. Mansfield       4'08.00" 1.42m 10    
         2 Carter, Kacy            14 COLCHESTER          4'02.00" 1.27m  8    
         3 Chobot, Andriana        13 Mt. Mansfield       4'00.00" 1.22m  6    
         4 Fox, Leah               14 ESSEX               4'00.00" 1.22m  4    
         5 Curtis, Lena            14 BRISTOL             4'00.00" 1.22m  2    
         6 Ellis, Emily            14 SOUTH ROYALTON      3'10.00" 1.17m  1    
         7 Forhan, Jackie          14 COLCHESTER          3'08.00" 1.12m       
                                                                               
                             Girls 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Russell, Trish          14 Saint Johnsbury     12'07.00" 3.84m 10    
        2 Hover, Ruby K.          14 SOUTH ROYALTON      12'06.00" 3.81m  8    
        3 Bartlett, Molly         14 Mt. Mansfield       12'05.50" 3.80m  6    
        4 Stavdinger, Renee       14 SOUTH ROYALTON      12'05.00" 3.78m  4    
        5 Knight, Katie           14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    11'06.50" 3.52m  2    
        6 Gill, Chelsea           14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    11'05.50" 3.49m  1    
        7 Powers, Rachel          14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    11'02.00" 3.40m       
        8 Bissonette, Aubrey      14 COLCHESTER          10'11.50" 3.34m       
        9 Couture, Taryn          12 WILLISTON           10'08.50" 3.26m       
       10 Wilmot, Chelsea         14 SOUTH ROYALTON      10'07.00" 3.23m       
       11 Curtis, Lena            14 BRISTOL             10'01.00" 3.07m       
       12 Porter, Emily           14 STOWE               10'00.00" 3.05m       
       13 Hamlin, Angela          14 COLCHESTER           9'11.00" 3.02m       
       14 Rocha, Kendra           14 Saint Johnsbury      9'08.00" 2.95m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 16
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 13-14 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
       15 Bilodeau, Kate          14 COLCHESTER           9'04.00" 2.84m       
       16 Gingue, Samantha        14 Saint Johnsbury      9'02.00" 2.79m       
       17 Nakos, Julia            14 ESSEX                7'08.00" 2.34m       
       18 O'Connell, Lynn         14 MONTPELIER           7'00.25" 2.14m       
       19 Carter, Clara           14 SOUTH BURLINGTON     6'07.50" 2.02m       
       20 LeFebure, Alison        14 MONTPELIER           5'02.50" 1.59m       
                                                                               
                              Girls 13-14 Shot Put                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Bruce, Vicki            14 NEWPORT             25'04.50" 7.73m 10    
        2 Sacco, Katie            13 Mt. Mansfield       23'04.00" 7.11m  8    
        3 Hanson, Trisha          14 BRISTOL             22'00.00" 6.71m  6    
        4 Larsen, Jane            14 BRISTOL             21'11.50" 6.69m  4    
        5 Wasser, Aubrey          13 Mt. Mansfield       21'02.00" 6.45m  2    
        6 Fox, Leah               14 ESSEX               19'11.50" 6.08m  1    
        7 Callie, Brynn           14 BRISTOL             19'01.50" 5.83m       
        8 Carter, Clara           14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    18'04.00" 5.59m       
        9 Hamlin, Angela          14 COLCHESTER          17'03.00" 5.26m       
       10 Nakos, Julia            14 ESSEX               17'00.00" 5.18m       
       11 Nixon, Rachel           13 Mt. Mansfield       16'09.00" 5.11m       
       12 Minard, Heather         13 Mt. Mansfield       15'04.00" 4.67m       
       13 Devins, Caryn           14 ESSEX               14'08.50" 4.48m       
       14 LeFebure, Alison        14 MONTPELIER          13'09.50" 4.20m       
                                                                               
                            Girls 13-14 Discus Throw                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Hanson, Trisha          14 BRISTOL             64'11.00" 19.79m 10   
        2 Larsen, Jane            14 BRISTOL             53'02.00" 16.21m  8   
        3 Cleavland, Rachel       14 COLCHESTER          51'07.00" 15.72m  6   
        4 Lyman, Mindy            14 SOUTH ROYALTON      50'09.00" 15.47m  4   
        5 Curtis, Lena            14 BRISTOL             49'03.00" 15.01m  2   
        6 Miles, Hannah           14 COLCHESTER          36'06.00" 11.13m  1   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 17
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 7-8 50 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Skerrit-Perta, Cameron     8 BRISTOL                    8.66  3    
          2 Vaux, Tom                  8 COLCHESTER                 8.75  6    
          3 Brooks, Andrew             8 MONTPELIER                 8.81  2    
          4 Adams, Ducan               8 STOWE                      9.07  4    
          5 Bradford, Charlie          8 STOWE                      9.09  7    
          6 Copley, Brendan            8 COLCHESTER                 9.11  3    
          7 O'Shea, Conor              8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     9.15  1    
          8 Dandurand, Zach            8 COLCHESTER                 9.19  7    
          9 Carter, Asa                8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.22  6    
          9 Biron, Max                 8 STOWE                      9.22  2    
         11 Devarney, Connor           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.25  5    
         12 Mallory, Andrew            8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.28  5    
         13 Lawliss, Michael           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.31  1    
         14 Bibb, Trevor               8 Mt. Mansfield              9.34  7    
         15 Caswell, Calvin            8 Mt. Mansfield              9.44  4    
         15 Yeates, Braden             8 Mt. Mansfield              9.44  5    
         17 Krug, Mickey               8 ESSEX                      9.50  5    
         18 Mercier, Henry             8 SOUTH BURLINGTON           9.53  1    
         19 McGowan, Myles             8 BRISTOL                    9.62  5    
         20 Frey, Nolan                8 Mt. Mansfield              9.78  2    
         21 Magee, Joe                 8 Saint Johnsbury            9.81  2    
         22 Ellison, Zach              8 BRISTOL                    9.88  1    
         22 Springer, Troy             7 Chittenden East            9.88  4    
         24 Mutroy, Liam               8 NEWPORT                   10.06  6    
         25 Garfield, Corey            7 Chittenden East           10.10  2    
         26 Hall, Evan                 8 Saint Johnsbury           10.19  3    
         27 Sumner, Alec               8 COLCHESTER                10.27  3    
         28 Biggie, Devin              8 Saint Johnsbury           10.44  1    
         29 Fay, Jacob                 7 Chittenden East           10.49  4    
         30 Campbell, Patrick          8 ESSEX                     10.69  4    
         30 Hakey, Brett               8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    10.69  3    
         32 Cunavelis, Michael         8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          10.72  7    
         33 Sminkey, Adam              7 Chittenden East           11.29  7    
         34 Lamos, Andrew              8 ESSEX                     11.50  6    
         35 Frey, Seth                 7 Chittenden East           11.59  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Brooks, Andrew             8 MONTPELIER                8.45  10    
          2 Bradford, Charlie          8 STOWE                     8.75   8    
          3 Adams, Ducan               8 STOWE                     8.87   6    
          4 Vaux, Tom                  8 COLCHESTER                9.00   4    
          5 Dandurand, Zach            8 COLCHESTER                9.01   2    
          6 Skerrit-Perta, Cameron     8 BRISTOL                   9.43   1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 18
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 7-8 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Wallace, Billy             8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.49  5 10   
        2 Dworshak, Torsten          8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    37.43  5  8   
        3 Gray, Zack                 8 Saint Johnsbury           38.06  4  6   
        4 Brooks, Andrew             8 MONTPELIER                39.15  5  4   
        5 Adams, Ducan               8 STOWE                     39.18  2  2   
        6 Wilson, Jason              8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    39.49  4  1   
        7 Bradford, Charlie          8 STOWE                     39.55  1      
        8 O'Shea, Conor              8 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    39.75  4      
        9 Dandurand, Zach            8 COLCHESTER                40.08  5      
       10 Krug, Mickey               8 ESSEX                     40.49  3      
       11 Yeates, Braden             8 Mt. Mansfield             40.59  3      
       12 Springer, Troy             7 Chittenden East           41.70  3      
       13 Cruise, Brendan            8 Mt. Mansfield             42.19  4      
       14 Copley, Brendan            8 COLCHESTER                42.23  5      
       15 Sutherland, Jeffrey        8 Mt. Mansfield             42.24  4      
       16 Evans, Ethan               8 MONTPELIER                43.58  5      
       17 McGowan, Myles             8 BRISTOL                   43.63  1      
       18 Lindberg, Tim              7 Mt. Mansfield             43.75  4      
       19 Forhan, Andrew             8 COLCHESTER                44.22  2      
       20 Ellison, Zach              8 BRISTOL                   45.02  2      
       21 Campbell, Patrick          8 ESSEX                     45.53  2      
       22 Lange, Andrew              7 Chittenden East           46.00  3      
       23 Hall, Evan                 8 Saint Johnsbury           47.82  1      
       24 Sumner, Alec               8 COLCHESTER                47.99  3      
       25 Rosenthal, Ben             8 SOUTH BURLINGTON          52.13  3      
                                                                               
                           Boys 7-8 4x50 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          37.94  2 10            
                 2  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             39.41  2  8            
                 3  COL       COLCHESTER                40.32  2  6            
                 4  STJ       Saint Johnsbury           42.40  1  4            
                 5  ESX       ESSEX                     42.43  1  2            
                 6  STOW      STOWE                     42.69  1  1            
                 7  CTE       Chittenden East           43.53  2               
                 8  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             47.01  2               

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 19
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 7-8 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Dworshak, Torsten        8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  11'05.00" 3.48m 10    
        2 Adams, Ducan             8 STOWE               10'00.00" 3.05m  8    
        3 Bradford, Charlie        8 STOWE               10'00.00" 3.05m  6    
        4 Bibb, Trevor             8 Mt. Mansfield        9'09.00" 2.97m  4    
        5 Krug, Mickey             8 ESSEX                9'08.00" 2.95m  2    
        6 Vaux, Tom                8 COLCHESTER           9'06.00" 2.90m  1    
        7 Wilson, Jason            8 BURLINGTON PARKS &   9'03.00" 2.82m       
        8 Gray, Zack               8 Saint Johnsbury      9'02.50" 2.81m       
        9 Yeates, Braden           8 Mt. Mansfield        9'01.00" 2.77m       
       10 Devarney, Connor         8 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'11.00" 2.72m       
       11 Mallory, Andrew          8 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'09.00" 2.67m       
       12 O'Shea, Conor            8 BURLINGTON PARKS &   8'08.00" 2.64m       
       13 Hakey, Brett             8 BURLINGTON PARKS &   8'07.00" 2.62m       
       14 Magee, Joe               8 Saint Johnsbury      8'06.00" 2.59m       
       15 McGowan, Myles           8 BRISTOL              8'04.75" 2.56m       
       16 Mercier, Henry           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON     8'04.00" 2.54m       
       17 Frey, Nolan              8 Mt. Mansfield        8'03.00" 2.51m       
       18 Forhan, Andrew           8 COLCHESTER           8'02.00" 2.49m       
       19 Mutroy, Liam             8 NEWPORT              8'02.00" 2.49m       
       20 Evans, Ethan             8 MONTPELIER           8'01.50" 2.48m       
       21 Brooks, Andrew           8 MONTPELIER           7'10.00" 2.39m       
       22 Biggie, Devin            8 Saint Johnsbury      7'10.00" 2.39m       
       23 Ellison, Zach            8 BRISTOL              7'04.50" 2.25m       
       24 Lange, Andrew            7 Chittenden East      6'11.00" 2.11m       
       25 Fay, Jacob               7 Chittenden East      5'11.00" 1.80m       
                                                                               
                            Boys 7-8 Other SOFTBALL                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Biron, Max               8 STOWE               93'11.00" 28.63m 10   
        2 Wilson, Jason            8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  89'05.00" 27.25m  8   
        3 Cruise, Brendan          8 Mt. Mansfield       82'02.00" 25.04m  6   
        4 O'Shea, Conor            8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  77'10.00" 23.72m  4   
        5 Sharrow, Cody            7 Mt. Mansfield       75'04.00" 22.96m  2   
        6 Dandurand, Zach          8 COLCHESTER          72'00.00" 21.95m  1   
        7 Hakey, Brett             8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  72'00.00" 21.95m      
        8 Brooks, Andrew           8 MONTPELIER          65'02.00" 19.86m      
        9 Caswell, Calvin          8 Mt. Mansfield       64'11.00" 19.79m      
       10 Gray, Zack               8 Saint Johnsbury     62'07.00" 19.08m      
       11 Lindberg, Tim            7 Mt. Mansfield       60'00.00" 18.29m      
       12 Mutroy, Liam             8 NEWPORT             57'11.00" 17.65m      
       13 McGowan, Myles           8 BRISTOL             57'02.00" 17.42m      
       14 Springer, Troy           7 Chittenden East     56'02.00" 17.12m      
       15 Wallace, Billy           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    56'00.00" 17.07m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 20
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 7-8 Other SOFTBALL (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
       16 Copley, Brendan          8 COLCHESTER          55'06.00" 16.92m      
       17 Ellison, Zach            8 BRISTOL             50'09.50" 15.48m      
       18 Lange, Andrew            7 Chittenden East     46'10.00" 14.27m      
       19 Cunavelis, Michael       8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    43'00.00" 13.11m      
       20 Sumner, Alec             8 COLCHESTER          42'06.00" 12.95m      
       21 Carter, Asa              8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    42'00.00" 12.80m      
       22 Dworshak, Torsten        8 BURLINGTON PARKS &  41'08.00" 12.70m      
       23 Magee, Joe               8 Saint Johnsbury     41'08.00" 12.70m      
       24 Campbell, Patrick        8 ESSEX               41'02.00" 12.55m      
       25 Evans, Ethan             8 MONTPELIER          40'08.00" 12.40m      
       26 Hall, Evan               8 Saint Johnsbury     38'08.00" 11.79m      
       27 Biggie, Devin            8 Saint Johnsbury     37'00.00" 11.28m      
       28 Rosenthal, Ben           8 SOUTH BURLINGTON    21'09.00" 6.63m       
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wunsch, Taylor            10 ST ALBANS                  7.80  1    
          2 Gribbon, Andrew           10 MONTPELIER                 8.25  4    
          3 Davis, Skyler              9 Mt. Mansfield              8.43  6    
          4 Kent, Neil                10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     8.46  2    
          5 Johnson, Brian            10 Mt. Mansfield              8.47  2    
          6 Yeates, Taylor            10 Mt. Mansfield              8.56  7    
          7 Copely, Alden             10 COLCHESTER                 8.62  5    
          8 McKenna, Brayden          10 WILLISTON                  8.64  6    
          9 Ehinger, Dan              10 Chittenden East            8.69  7    
         10 Collins, John             10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     8.78  3    
         10 Earle, Nicholas           10 BRISTOL                    8.78  4    
         12 Post, Graham              10 STOWE                      8.80  7    
         13 Dandurand, Spencer        10 COLCHESTER                 8.93  3    
         14 Lamos, Kaleb              10 ESSEX                      8.96  4    
         15 Russ, Lance               10 Mt. Mansfield              9.06  6    
         16 Perkins, Sharif           10 STOWE                      9.07  5    
         17 Furrer, Cameron           10 STOWE                      9.08  3    
         18 Coccetti, Michael         10 COLCHESTER                 9.10  2    
         19 Larocque, Seth            10 BRISTOL                    9.11  2    
         20 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley   10 Saint Johnsbury            9.19  2    
         21 Brigante, Travis          10 COLCHESTER                 9.24  3    
         22 LaFORCE, Christopher      10 ESSEX                      9.37  5    
         23 Zittritsch, Jonathan       9 WILLISTON                  9.41  3    
         23 Hall, Graeme              10 Saint Johnsbury            9.41  3    
         25 Hammill, Benjamin          9 WILLISTON                  9.51  2    
         26 Robinson, Garrett         10 SOUTH ROYALTON             9.52  1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 21
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
         27 Frey, Ross                 9 Chittenden East            9.54  1    
         28 Ketchum-Harvey, Kai       10 Chittenden East            9.55  7    
         29 Frank, Kevin              10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC     9.69  6    
         30 Dorain, Mitchell          10 HARTFORD                   9.71  4    
         31 Hulse, Andrew             10 ESSEX                      9.82  5    
         32 McCarthy, Samuel          10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          10.00  4    
         33 Gehlback, Ian             10 MONTPELIER                10.02  6    
         34 Black-Deegan, Jordan      10 MONTPELIER                10.12  6    
         35 Bonnell, Bentley          10 Saint Johnsbury           10.25  1    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME PTS    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ===    
          1 Gribbon, Andrew           10 MONTPELIER                8.12  10    
          2 Wunsch, Taylor            10 ST ALBANS                 8.27   8    
          3 Johnson, Brian            10 Mt. Mansfield             8.50   6    
          4 Yeates, Taylor            10 Mt. Mansfield             8.67   4    
          5 Kent, Neil                10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    8.68   2    
          6 Davis, Skyler              9 Mt. Mansfield             8.79   1    
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Vanzo, Martin             10 ESSEX                     32.07  7 10   
        2 Gribbon, Andrew           10 MONTPELIER                32.58  7  8   
        3 Wunsch, Taylor            10 ST ALBANS                 32.77  7  6   
        4 Copely, Alden             10 COLCHESTER                34.03  6  4   
        5 Kaczor, Tyler             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.15  6  2   
        6 Kent, Neil                10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    34.20  7  1   
        7 McKenna, Brayden          10 WILLISTON                 34.24  7      
        8 Johnson, Brian            10 Mt. Mansfield             34.33  6      
        9 Bernstein, David          10 Mt. Mansfield             34.72  6      
       10 Mercier, Andrew           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          36.16  6      
       11 Post, Graham              10 STOWE                     37.42  1      
       12 Ehinger, Dan              10 Chittenden East           37.49  4      
       13 Miller, Jason             10 ESSEX                     37.50  1      
       14 Dandurand, Spencer        10 COLCHESTER                37.91  5      
       15 Larocque, Seth            10 BRISTOL                   39.06  5      
       16 Furrer, Cameron           10 STOWE                     40.10  1      
       17 Gehlback, Ian             10 MONTPELIER                40.16  3      
       18 Frey, Ross                 9 Chittenden East           40.23  3      
       19 Hammill, Benjamin          9 WILLISTON                 40.33  7      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 22
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
       20 Coccetti, Michael         10 COLCHESTER                40.41  3      
       21 Carlile, Peter            10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    40.46  5      
       22 Young, Austin             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          40.75  3      
       23 McGowan, Sean             10 BRISTOL                   40.87  4      
       24 Hall, Graeme              10 Saint Johnsbury           41.66  4      
       25 Lee, Jon                  10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          41.75  5      
       26 Zittritsch, Jonathan       9 WILLISTON                 41.84  4      
       27 Black-Deegan, Jordan      10 MONTPELIER                42.14  2      
       28 Robinson, Garrett         10 SOUTH ROYALTON            44.58  2      
       29 Bonnell, Bentley          10 Saint Johnsbury           45.56  2      
       30 Frank, Kevin              10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    47.01  2      
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 400 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 McCANN, Nate              10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      68.84  4 10  
       2 Vanzo, Martin             10 ESSEX                       68.90  4  8  
       3 Northup, Will             10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      71.91  4  6  
       4 Gribbon, Andrew           10 MONTPELIER                  72.49  4  4  
       5 Kaczor, Tyler             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON            75.50  3  2  
       6 O'Shea, Joe               10 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC      78.38  4  1  
       7 Mallory, Mark             10 SOUTH BURLINGTON            79.08  2     
       8 Davis, Skyler              9 Mt. Mansfield               79.17  3     
       9 Furlani, Chris            10 COLCHESTER                1:21.24  3     
      10 Brigante, Travis          10 COLCHESTER                1:21.63  2     
      11 Novelli, Dylan            10 SOUTH BURLINGTON          1:21.73  2     
      12 Miller, Jason             10 ESSEX                     1:22.15  2     
      13 McGowan, Sean             10 BRISTOL                   1:28.70  1     
      14 Ketchum-Harvey, Kai       10 Chittenden East           1:33.83  1     
      15 Frey, Ross                 9 Chittenden East           1:34.98  2     
      16 Barich, Justin             9 Chittenden East           1:36.66  1     
                                                                               
                           Boys 9-10 4x50 Meter Relay                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.72  2 10            
                 2  BURL "B"  BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    35.11  1  8            
                 3  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             35.57  2  6            
                 4  ESX       ESSEX                     35.60  1  4            
                 5  COL       COLCHESTER                35.91  2  2            
                 6  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             37.07  2  1            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 23
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 9-10 4x50 Meter Relay (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 7  STOW      STOWE                     38.76  1               
                 8  BURL      BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    38.90  1               
                 9  SB   "B"  SOUTH BURLINGTON          40.01  2               
                                                                               
                              Boys 9-10 High Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Wunsch, Taylor          10 ST ALBANS           3'04.00" 1.02m 10    
         2 Earle, Nicholas         10 BRISTOL             3'02.00" 0.97m  8    
         3 Dorain, Mitchell        10 HARTFORD            3'02.00" 0.97m  6    
         4 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley 10 Saint Johnsbury     3'02.00" 0.97m  4    
         5 Johnson, Brian          10 Mt. Mansfield       3'00.00" 0.91m  1.50 
         5 Larocque, Seth          10 BRISTOL             3'00.00" 0.91m  1.50 
         7 Lamos, Kaleb            10 ESSEX               3'00.00" 0.91m       
         7 McGowan, Sean           10 BRISTOL             3'00.00" 0.91m       
         - Krug, Mickey             8 ESSEX                     NH             
         - Osborne, Justin          9 Mt. Mansfield             NH             
                                                                               
                              Boys 9-10 Long Jump                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Gribbon, Andrew         10 MONTPELIER          13'02.00" 4.01m 10    
        2 Northup, Will           10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  12'03.00" 3.73m  8    
        3 Wunsch, Taylor          10 ST ALBANS           12'01.00" 3.68m  6    
        4 McKenna, Brayden        10 WILLISTON           11'06.50" 3.52m  4    
        5 Mercier, Andrew         10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    11'02.00" 3.40m  2    
        6 Ebenstein, Max          10 Mt. Mansfield       11'00.00" 3.35m  1    
        7 Novelli, Dylan          10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'10.00" 3.30m       
        8 Mallory, Mark           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON    10'08.00" 3.25m       
        9 Post, Graham            10 STOWE               10'07.25" 3.23m       
       10 Earle, Nicholas         10 BRISTOL             10'07.00" 3.23m       
       11 Robinson, Garrett       10 SOUTH ROYALTON      10'07.00" 3.23m       
       12 Brigante, Travis        10 COLCHESTER          10'07.00" 3.23m       
       13 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley 10 Saint Johnsbury     10'06.00" 3.20m       
       14 Miller, Jason           10 ESSEX               10'05.50" 3.19m       
       15 Ehinger, Dan            10 Chittenden East     10'04.50" 3.16m       
       16 McKAY, Matthew          10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  10'02.00" 3.10m       
       17 Hammill, Benjamin        9 WILLISTON           10'02.00" 3.10m       
       18 Bernstein, David        10 Mt. Mansfield       10'00.00" 3.05m       
       19 McGowan, Sean           10 BRISTOL              9'11.00" 3.02m       
       20 Furrer, Cameron         10 STOWE                9'10.00" 3.00m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 24
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 9-10 Long Jump (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
       21 Bonnell, Bentley        10 Saint Johnsbury      9'06.50" 2.91m       
       21 Hall, Graeme            10 Saint Johnsbury      9'06.50" 2.91m       
       23 Lamos, Kaleb            10 ESSEX                9'05.00" 2.87m       
       23 Barich, Justin           9 Chittenden East      9'05.00" 2.87m       
       25 LaFORCE, Christopher    10 ESSEX                9'04.50" 2.86m       
       26 Perkins, Sharif         10 STOWE                9'04.00" 2.84m       
       26 Connolly, Travis        10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   9'04.00" 2.84m       
       26 Dandurand, Spencer      10 COLCHESTER           9'04.00" 2.84m       
       29 Hulse, Andrew           10 ESSEX                8'11.00" 2.72m       
       30 Gehlback, Ian           10 MONTPELIER           8'10.00" 2.69m       
       31 Lee, Jon                10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     7'10.50" 2.40m       
       32 Frey, Ross               9 Chittenden East      7'07.00" 2.31m       
       33 Black-Deegan, Jordan    10 MONTPELIER           7'05.50" 2.27m       
                                                                               
                            Boys 9-10 Other SOFTBALL                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK              PTS  
   ===== ========================== =================== ==========        ===  
       1 Vanzo, Martin           10 ESSEX               124'00.00" 37.80m 10   
       2 Connolly, Travis        10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  107'09.00" 32.84m  8   
       3 O'Shea, Joe             10 BURLINGTON PARKS &  105'02.00" 32.05m  6   
       4 Nelson, Peter           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     97'09.00" 29.79m  4   
       5 Davis, Skyler            9 Mt. Mansfield        97'00.00" 29.57m  2   
       6 Copely, Alden           10 COLCHESTER           79'03.00" 24.16m  1   
       7 Larocque, Seth          10 BRISTOL              77'03.00" 23.55m      
       8 Earle, Nicholas         10 BRISTOL              75'05.00" 22.99m      
       9 Barich, Justin           9 Chittenden East      75'03.00" 22.94m      
      10 Bonnell, Bentley        10 Saint Johnsbury      73'10.00" 22.50m      
      11 Coccetti, Michael       10 COLCHESTER           72'05.00" 22.07m      
      12 Zittritsch, Jonathan     9 WILLISTON            72'02.00" 22.00m      
      13 Frank, Kevin            10 BURLINGTON PARKS &   69'03.00" 21.11m      
      14 Miller, Jason           10 ESSEX                69'01.00" 21.06m      
      15 Hall, Graeme            10 Saint Johnsbury      68'01.00" 20.75m      
      16 Armstrong-Laird, Wesley 10 Saint Johnsbury      61'09.00" 18.82m      
      17 Black-Deegan, Jordan    10 MONTPELIER           61'04.00" 18.69m      
      18 Gehlback, Ian           10 MONTPELIER           59'06.00" 18.14m      
      19 Robinson, Garrett       10 SOUTH ROYALTON       56'08.00" 17.27m      
      20 Osborne, Justin          9 Mt. Mansfield        55'04.00" 16.87m      
      21 Hulse, Andrew           10 ESSEX                41'02.00" 12.55m      
      22 Young, Austin           10 SOUTH BURLINGTON     38'05.00" 11.71m      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 25
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Wunsch, Sam               12 ST ALBANS                 15.62  1    
          2 Kida, Jamie               12 ESSEX                     15.68  4    
          3 Manzi-Duston, Mason       12 NEWPORT                   16.03  3    
          4 Bennett, Jesse            12 NEWPORT                   16.20  7    
          5 Murphy, Todd              12 MONTPELIER                16.25  8    
          6 Lachtrupp, Jeremy         12 STOWE                     16.81  6    
          7 Porter, Nick              12 STOWE                     16.91  8    
          8 Malinowski, Thomas        12 Chittenden East           17.00  7    
          9 Wheeler, David            11 WILLISTON                 17.07  3    
         10 Chrisman, Dan             11 Mt. Mansfield             17.22  6    
         11 Porter, Alex              12 STOWE                     17.37  4    
         12 Johnson, Micheal          12 Mt. Mansfield             17.38  5    
         13 Webster, Trevor           14 SOUTH ROYALTON            17.57  8    
         14 Fay, Jason                12 Mt. Mansfield             17.60  2    
         15 Palmer, Timmy             12 NEWPORT                   17.75  6    
         16 Hannah, Adam              12 BRISTOL                   17.78  5    
         17 VanDeventer, Tristan      11 Chittenden East           17.91  6    
         18 Ellison, Aaron            12 BRISTOL                   17.95  2    
         19 Gagliuso, Tyler           10 WILLISTON                 18.00  5    
         20 Salguero, Roy             12 SOUTH ROYALTON            18.03  6    
         21 Mahl, Chris               12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          18.06  8    
         22 Breauet, Corey            12 NEWPORT                   18.28  4    
         23 Dunn, Allen               11 WILLISTON                 18.56  3    
         24 Martin, Jonathon          11 Chittenden East           18.75  6    
         25 Wasser, Brendan           11 Mt. Mansfield             19.90  1    
         26 Sperling, Zach            12 COLCHESTER                20.22  4    
         27 Bonnell, Francis          12 Saint Johnsbury           20.78  1    
         28 Powers, Nick              12 Saint Johnsbury           21.50  3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Wunsch, Sam               12 ST ALBANS                 14.58  10    
         2 Kida, Jamie               12 ESSEX                     15.15   8    
         3 Manzi-Duston, Mason       12 NEWPORT                   15.30   6    
         4 Murphy, Todd              12 MONTPELIER                15.58   4    
         5 Bennett, Jesse            12 NEWPORT                   15.82   2    
         6 Lachtrupp, Jeremy         12 STOWE                     15.94   1    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 26
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Edmonds, Ben              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          30.55  3 10   
        2 Wunsch, Sam               12 ST ALBANS                 30.56  3  8   
        3 Hamlin, Robert            11 Mt. Mansfield             31.25  3  6   
        4 Manzi-Duston, Mason       12 NEWPORT                   32.32  2  4   
        5 Cross, Kemal              12 MONTPELIER                33.60  3  2   
        6 Lachtrupp, Greg           12 STOWE                     34.18  2  1   
        7 Wheeler, David            11 WILLISTON                 34.28  3      
        8 Cavazos, Aaron            12 COLCHESTER                34.32  2      
        8 Pletzer, Tom              12 MONTPELIER                34.32  3      
       10 Carter, Tim               12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          34.40  2      
       11 Porter, Nick              12 STOWE                     34.67  1      
       12 Shumway, Griffin          12 HARTFORD                  34.71  2      
       13 Salguero, Roy             12 SOUTH ROYALTON            35.69  1      
       14 VanDeventer, Tristan      11 Chittenden East           36.91  2      
       15 Breauet, Corey            12 NEWPORT                   38.53  1      
       16 Bonnell, Francis          12 Saint Johnsbury           41.86  1      
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Hamlin, Robert            11 Mt. Mansfield               66.06  4 10  
       2 Edmonds, Ben              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON            67.04  4  8  
       3 Cross, Kemal              12 MONTPELIER                  69.12  4  6  
       4 Benware, Devin            12 COLCHESTER                  69.36  3  4  
       5 Fay, Jason                12 Mt. Mansfield               70.31  4  2  
       6 Chrisman, Dan             11 Mt. Mansfield               70.32  2  1  
       7 Rittling, Joe             11 Mt. Mansfield               71.15  3     
       8 Cavazos, Aaron            12 COLCHESTER                  73.11  3     
       9 Timian, Jacob             12 SOUTH ROYALTON              74.73  1     
      10 VanDeventer, Tristan      11 Chittenden East             74.83  3     
      11 Lachtrupp, Jeremy         12 STOWE                       75.05  4     
      12 Podhaizer, Mic            12 ESSEX                       75.10  2     
      13 Speer, Stuart             12 STOWE                       75.89  3     
      14 Polakowski, Jason         12 ESSEX                       76.32  2     
      15 Shumway, Griffin          12 HARTFORD                    76.74  1     
      16 Swift, Charles            12 MIDDLEBURY                  78.57  1     
      17 Parker, Elon              12 BRISTOL                   1:22.79  3     
      18 Weiss, Colin              12 COLCHESTER                1:22.89  2     
      19 Bonnell, Francis          12 Saint Johnsbury           1:27.50  2     

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 27
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Starr, Seth               12 NEWPORT                   2:48.10  10   
        2 Lachtrupp, Greg           12 STOWE                     2:51.03   8   
        3 Benware, Devin            12 COLCHESTER                2:51.84   6   
        4 Pletzer, Tom              12 MONTPELIER                2:56.65   4   
        5 Rittling, Joe             11 Mt. Mansfield             2:58.56   2   
        6 Carter, Tim               12 SOUTH BURLINGTON          3:01.06   1   
        7 Bibb, Connor              11 Mt. Mansfield             3:03.22       
        8 Weiss, Colin              12 COLCHESTER                3:05.51       
        9 Seaman, Matt              12 COLCHESTER                3:36.22       
                                                                               
                           Boys 11-12 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Lachtrupp, Jeremy         12 STOWE                     5:22.84  10   
        2 Starr, Seth               12 NEWPORT                   5:40.46   8   
        3 Bibb, Connor              11 Mt. Mansfield             5:47.70   6   
        4 Parker, Elon              12 BRISTOL                   6:04.29   4   
        5 Weiss, Colin              12 COLCHESTER                6:06.04   2   
        6 Seaman, Matt              12 COLCHESTER                6:08.81   1   
                                                                               
                        Boys 11-12 75 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Polakowski, Jason         12 ESSEX                     15.50  2 10   
        2 Ellis, Miles              12 SOUTH ROYALTON            16.66  3  8   
        3 Chobot, Julian            11 Chittenden East           17.0h  2  6   
        4 Wood, Aaron               12 COLCHESTER                17.96  2  4   
        5 Stavdinger, Andy          12 SOUTH ROYALTON            18.12  2  2   
        6 Ellison, Aaron            12 BRISTOL                   18.56  3  1   
        7 Powers, Nick              12 Saint Johnsbury           20.87  2      
        8 Sperling, Zach            12 COLCHESTER                27.79  2      
                                                                               
                          Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 1  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             60.21  2 10            
                 2  NEWP      NEWPORT                   60.52  2  8            
                 3  STOW      STOWE                     61.22  1  6            

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 28
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                    Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT PTS           
             =====  =================================== ===== == ===           
                 4  ESX       ESSEX                     61.45  1  4            
                 5  MONT      MONTPELIER                62.33  1  2            
                 6  MTM  "B"  Mt. Mansfield             64.11  2  1            
                 7  SROY      SOUTH ROYALTON            66.31  1               
                 8  COL       COLCHESTER                66.96  2               
                 9  CTE       Chittenden East           68.78  2               
                10  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          69.57  2               
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Caya, Scott             12 ESSEX               4'02.00" 1.27m 10    
         2 Podhaizer, Mic          12 ESSEX               4'00.00" 1.22m  8    
         3 Polakowski, Jason       12 ESSEX               4'00.00" 1.22m  6    
         4 Chrisman, Dan           11 Mt. Mansfield       3'10.00" 1.17m  3    
         4 Ellis, Miles            12 SOUTH ROYALTON      3'10.00" 1.17m  3    
         6 Murphy, Todd            12 MONTPELIER          3'10.00" 1.17m  1    
         7 Seaman, Matt            12 COLCHESTER          3'06.00" 1.07m       
         - Chobot, Julian          11 Chittenden East           NH             
         - Ellison, Aaron          12 BRISTOL                   NH             
         - Hannah, Adam            12 BRISTOL                   NH             
         - Rittling, Joe           11 Mt. Mansfield             NH             
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Kida, Jamie             12 ESSEX               13'09.00" 4.19m 10    
        2 Wunsch, Sam             12 ST ALBANS           13'03.75" 4.06m  8    
        3 Caya, Scott             12 ESSEX               12'10.75" 3.93m  6    
        4 Cross, Kemal            12 MONTPELIER          12'03.00" 3.73m  4    
        5 Benware, Devin          12 COLCHESTER          12'00.50" 3.67m  2    
        6 Murphy, Todd            12 MONTPELIER          11'09.75" 3.60m  1    
        7 Wheeler, David          11 WILLISTON           11'08.00" 3.56m       
        8 Lachtrupp, Jeremy       12 STOWE               11'03.50" 3.44m       
        9 Osborne, Erik           11 Mt. Mansfield       11'01.75" 3.40m       
       10 Malinowski, Thomas      12 Chittenden East     11'00.75" 3.37m       
       11 Hill, Stephen           12 MONTPELIER          10'10.00" 3.30m       
       12 Starr, Seth             12 NEWPORT             10'08.75" 3.27m       
       13 Manzi-Duston, Mason     12 NEWPORT             10'07.50" 3.24m       
       14 Bennett, Jesse          12 NEWPORT             10'06.00" 3.20m       
       15 Fay, Jason              12 Mt. Mansfield       10'03.00" 3.12m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 29
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 11-12 Long Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
       16 Gagliuso, Tyler         10 WILLISTON           10'02.00" 3.10m       
       17 Breauet, Corey          12 NEWPORT              9'11.00" 3.02m       
       18 Mahl, Chris             12 SOUTH BURLINGTON     9'10.00" 3.00m       
       19 Webster, Trevor         14 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'07.25" 2.93m       
       20 Stavdinger, Andy        12 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'07.00" 2.92m       
       21 Lachtrupp, Greg         12 STOWE                9'06.50" 2.91m       
       22 Salguero, Roy           12 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'03.50" 2.83m       
       23 Timian, Jacob           12 SOUTH ROYALTON       9'03.00" 2.82m       
       24 Chobot, Julian          11 Chittenden East      9'02.00" 2.79m       
       25 Ellison, Aaron          12 BRISTOL              9'01.50" 2.78m       
       26 Parker, Elon            12 BRISTOL              8'08.00" 2.64m       
       27 Martin, Jonathon        11 Chittenden East      8'04.00" 2.54m       
       28 Shumway, Griffin        12 HARTFORD             7'09.00" 2.36m       
       28 Weiss, Colin            12 COLCHESTER           7'09.00" 2.36m       
        - Porter, Nick            12 STOWE                    FOUL             
        - Dunn, Allen             11 WILLISTON                FOUL             
                                                                               
                              Boys 11-12 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Webster, Trevor         14 SOUTH ROYALTON      21'04.00" 6.50m 10    
        2 Caya, Scott             12 ESSEX               20'11.50" 6.39m  8    
        3 Shumway, Griffin        12 HARTFORD            20'01.00" 6.12m  6    
        4 Kida, Jamie             12 ESSEX               19'09.25" 6.03m  4    
        5 Wasser, Brendan         11 Mt. Mansfield       19'04.00" 5.89m  2    
        6 Hamlin, Robert          11 Mt. Mansfield       19'03.50" 5.88m  1    
        7 Hill, Stephen           12 MONTPELIER          18'08.00" 5.69m       
        8 Palmer, Timmy           12 NEWPORT             18'04.50" 5.60m       
        9 Parker, Elon            12 BRISTOL             16'11.00" 5.16m       
       10 Breauet, Corey          12 NEWPORT             16'11.00" 5.16m       
       11 Johnson, Micheal        12 Mt. Mansfield       16'05.00" 5.00m       
       12 Webb, Sean              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON    14'09.00" 4.50m       
                                                                               
                            Boys 11-12 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Polakowski, Jason       12 ESSEX               60'03.00" 18.36m 10   
        2 Pletzer, Tom            12 MONTPELIER          54'10.00" 16.71m  8   
        3 Wasser, Brendan         11 Mt. Mansfield       53'05.00" 16.28m  6   
        4 Sperling, Zach          12 COLCHESTER          52'10.00" 16.10m  4   
        5 Osborne, Erik           11 Mt. Mansfield       52'07.00" 16.03m  2   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 30
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Boys 11-12 Discus Throw (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        6 Podhaizer, Mic          12 ESSEX               52'05.50" 15.99m  1   
        7 Malinowski, Thomas      12 Chittenden East     49'05.00" 15.06m      
        8 Ellis, Miles            12 SOUTH ROYALTON      47'00.00" 14.33m      
        9 Bennett, Jesse          12 NEWPORT             46'02.00" 14.07m      
       10 Stavdinger, Andy        12 SOUTH ROYALTON      46'02.00" 14.07m      
       11 Bibb, Connor            11 Mt. Mansfield       37'00.00" 11.28m      
       12 Martin, Jonathon        11 Chittenden East     32'00.00" 9.75m       
       13 Bonnell, Francis        12 Saint Johnsbury     28'03.00" 8.61m       
       14 Powers, Nick            12 Saint Johnsbury     25'00.50" 7.63m       
       15 Webb, Sean              12 SOUTH BURLINGTON    22'04.50" 6.82m       
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                
                             Top 6 Advance By Time                             
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT    
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Doyle-Burr, Caleb         14 BRISTOL                   14.20  3    
          2 Yanulavich, Sammy         14 ESSEX                     14.47  4    
          3 Moore, Shawn              14 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    14.66  4    
          4 Hill, Tyler               14 MONTPELIER                15.06  2    
          5 Maglaris, Alex            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          15.25  3    
          6 Runne, Doug               14 ESSEX                     15.50  1    
          7 Waldner, Zack             14 Saint Johnsbury           15.56  1    
          8 Williams, Bryant          14 ESSEX                     15.78  2    
          9 Loughlin, Liam            13 Mt. Mansfield             15.95  2    
         10 Pilon, Michael            14 COLCHESTER                16.00  4    
         11 Webb, Bennett             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.31  1    
         12 Howe, Sam                 13 Mt. Mansfield             17.32  4    
         13 Earle, Tristan            14 BRISTOL                   17.34  2    
         14 Whitcomb, Thomas          13 Mt. Mansfield             17.56  3    
         15 Adams, Brian              14 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    17.63  3    
         16 Akey, Dennis              14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          17.81  1    
         17 Black-Deegan, Graham      14 MONTPELIER                18.31  2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  PTS    
     ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Doyle-Burr, Caleb         14 BRISTOL                   13.44  10    
         2 Yanulavich, Sammy         14 ESSEX                     13.67   8    
         3 Hill, Tyler               14 MONTPELIER                13.80   6    
         4 Maglaris, Alex            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          14.13   4    
         5 Moore, Shawn              14 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    14.19   2    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 31
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Doyle-Burr, Caleb         14 BRISTOL                   27.22  1 10   
        2 Ekwuabua, Nmoemeka        14 Mt. Mansfield             27.53  1  8   
        3 Yanulavich, Sammy         14 ESSEX                     27.59  1  6   
        4 Runne, Doug               14 ESSEX                     29.79  2  4   
        5 Maglaris, Alex            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          29.88  1  2   
        6 Loughlin, Liam            13 Mt. Mansfield             30.52  1  1   
        7 Black-Deegan, Ryan        14 MONTPELIER                31.34  1      
        8 Hardy, Kris               14 COLCHESTER                31.62  2      
        9 Earle, Tristan            14 BRISTOL                   32.59  2      
       10 Webb, Bennett             14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          33.90  2      
       11 Black-Deegan, Graham      14 MONTPELIER                34.55  2      
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 400 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Doyle-Burr, Silas         14 BRISTOL                   58.43  2 10   
        2 Ekwuabua, Nmoemeka        14 Mt. Mansfield             60.61  2  8   
        3 Waldner, Zack             14 Saint Johnsbury           62.57  2  6   
        4 Enos, Brad                14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          66.14  2  4   
        5 Black-Deegan, Ryan        14 MONTPELIER                67.22  2  2   
        6 Meilleur, Ross            14 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    68.04  2  1   
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Doyle-Burr, Caleb         14 BRISTOL                   2:27.20  10   
        2 Hamlin, Chris             13 Mt. Mansfield             2:37.03   8   
        3 Williams, Bryant          14 ESSEX                     2:43.06   6   
        4 Wolcott, Will             14 ESSEX                     2:46.09   4   
        5 Hardy, Kris               14 COLCHESTER                2:48.51   2   
                                                                               
                           Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Doyle-Burr, Silas         14 BRISTOL                   4:52.29  10   
        2 Hamlin, Chris             13 Mt. Mansfield             5:10.52   8   
        3 Waldner, Zack             14 Saint Johnsbury           5:32.80   6   
        4 Moore, Shawn              14 BURLINGTON PARKS & REC    5:37.66   4   

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 32
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 13-14 1,500 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        5 Hardy, Kris               14 COLCHESTER                5:41.31   2   
        6 Ellison, Tyler            14 BRISTOL                   5:53.00   1   
        7 Farnsworth, Les           14 SOUTH ROYALTON            6:23.64       
        8 McLaughlin, DJ            14 Saint Johnsbury           6:35.79       
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 75 Meter Low Hurdles                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME             AGE TEAM                      TIME  HT PTS  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== == ===  
        1 Hill, Tyler               14 MONTPELIER                13.9h  1 10   
        2 Ekwuabua, Nmoemeka        14 Mt. Mansfield             14.1h  1  8   
        3 Pilon, Michael            14 COLCHESTER                14.9h  2  6   
        4 Rossi, John               14 SOUTH ROYALTON            15.5h  2  4   
        5 Ellison, Tyler            14 BRISTOL                   15.7h  1  2   
        6 Earle, Tristan            14 BRISTOL                   15.9h  2  1   
        7 Akey, Dennis              14 SOUTH BURLINGTON          16.0h  1      
        8 Larsen, Tom               14 BRISTOL                   16.2h  2      
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  ESX       ESSEX                     56.17  10             
                  2  SB        SOUTH BURLINGTON          56.63   8             
                  3  MTM       Mt. Mansfield             59.72   6             
                  4  SROY      SOUTH ROYALTON            61.19   4             
                                                                               
                          Boys 13-14 4x400 Meter Relay                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  ESX       ESSEX                     5:17.50  10            
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 High Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         1 Doyle-Burr, Caleb       14 BRISTOL             5'00.00" 1.52m 10    
         2 Ellison, Tyler          14 BRISTOL             4'06.00" 1.37m  8    

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 33
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 13-14 High Jump (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK           PTS   
     ===== ========================== =================== ========       ===   
         3 Pilon, Michael          14 COLCHESTER          4'06.00" 1.37m  6    
         4 Enos, Brad              14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    4'04.00" 1.32m  4    
         5 Hamlin, Chris           13 Mt. Mansfield       4'02.00" 1.27m  2    
         6 Akey, Dennis            14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    4'00.00" 1.22m  1    
         7 Pantzar, Eddie          14 ESSEX               4'00.00" 1.22m       
         8 Runne, Doug             14 ESSEX               4'00.00" 1.22m       
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Long Jump                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK            PTS   
    ===== ========================== =================== =========       ===   
        1 Hill, Tyler             14 MONTPELIER          15'09.00" 4.80m 10    
        2 Doyle-Burr, Silas       14 BRISTOL             14'11.00" 4.55m  8    
        3 Loughlin, Liam          13 Mt. Mansfield       13'05.50" 4.10m  6    
        4 Rossi, John             14 SOUTH ROYALTON      13'04.00" 4.06m  4    
        5 Maglaris, Alex          14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    13'03.00" 4.04m  2    
        6 Whitcomb, Thomas        13 Mt. Mansfield       12'04.00" 3.76m  1    
        7 Earle, Tristan          14 BRISTOL             12'02.00" 3.71m       
        8 Pilon, Michael          14 COLCHESTER          11'11.00" 3.63m       
        9 Pantzar, Eddie          14 ESSEX               11'06.00" 3.51m       
       10 Hardy, Kris             14 COLCHESTER          11'02.00" 3.40m       
       11 Wolcott, Will           14 ESSEX               10'06.50" 3.21m       
       12 Larsen, Tom             14 BRISTOL             10'03.00" 3.12m       
       13 Black-Deegan, Ryan      14 MONTPELIER           9'03.00" 2.82m       
                                                                               
                              Boys 13-14 Shot Put                              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Hill, Tyler             14 MONTPELIER          35'00.00" 10.67m 10   
        2 Ekwuabua, Nmoemeka      14 Mt. Mansfield       32'03.50" 9.84m  8    
        3 Waldner, Zack           14 Saint Johnsbury     32'00.00" 9.75m  6    
        4 Larsen, Tom             14 BRISTOL             31'05.00" 9.58m  4    
        5 Williams, Bryant        14 ESSEX               25'10.50" 7.89m  2    
        6 Farnsworth, Les         14 SOUTH ROYALTON      24'06.50" 7.48m  1    
        7 Adams, Brian            14 BURLINGTON PARKS &  22'08.00" 6.91m       
        8 Black-Deegan, Graham    14 MONTPELIER          20'05.00" 6.22m       
        9 Black-Deegan, Ryan      14 MONTPELIER          20'03.00" 6.17m       
       10 Wolcott, Will           14 ESSEX               18'08.50" 5.70m       
       11 Yanulavich, Sammy       14 ESSEX               16'09.50" 5.12m       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 34
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                            Boys 13-14 Discus Throw                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/28/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME           AGE TEAM                MARK             PTS  
    ===== ========================== =================== =========        ===  
        1 Larsen, Tom             14 BRISTOL             97'04.00" 29.67m 10   
        2 Doyle-Burr, Silas       14 BRISTOL             92'02.00" 28.09m  8   
        3 Williams, Bryant        14 ESSEX               88'11.00" 27.10m  6   
        4 Farnsworth, Les         14 SOUTH ROYALTON      75'00.00" 22.86m  4   
        5 Moore, Stephen          14 SOUTH BURLINGTON    70'04.00" 21.44m  2   
        6 Ellison, Tyler          14 BRISTOL             66'02.00" 20.17m  1   
        7 Adams, Brian            14 BURLINGTON PARKS &  65'00.00" 19.81m      
        8 Moore, Shawn            14 BURLINGTON PARKS &  61'07.00" 18.77m      
        9 Rossi, John             14 SOUTH ROYALTON      56'10.00" 17.32m      
       10 Howe, Sam               13 Mt. Mansfield       44'06.00" 13.56m      
       11 McLaughlin, DJ          14 Saint Johnsbury     43'00.00" 13.11m      
       12 Black-Deegan, Graham    14 MONTPELIER          41'05.00" 12.62m      


 

TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM  

 

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 1
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Callie, Brynn                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'01.50"   7th                          
                                                                               
Curtis, Lena                                                                   
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               75.25   9th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'01.00"  11th                          
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        49'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Caleb                                                              
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.44   1st 10            14.20   1st
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    27.22   1st 10                       
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:27.20   1st 10                       
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             5'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Doyle-Burr, Silas                                                              
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            4:52.29   1st 10                       
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                58.43   1st 10                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            14'11.00"   2nd  8                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         92'02.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Earle, Nicholas                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.78  10th
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'07.00"  10th                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'02.00"   2nd  8                       
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        75'05.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Earle, Tristan                                                                 
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.9h   6th  1                       
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              17.34  13th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    32.59   9th                          
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Ellison, Aaron                                                                 
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.56   6th  1                       
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.95  18th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'01.50"  25th                          
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
                                                                               
Ellison, Tyler                                                                 
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.7h   5th  2                       
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:53.00   6th  1                       
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         66'02.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Ellison, Zach                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.88  22nd
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      45.02  20th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'04.50"  23rd                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         50'09.50"  17th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 2
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Hannah, Adam                                                                   
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.78  16th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Hanson, Trisha                                                                 
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            22'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        64'11.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
L'Heureux, Dillon                                                              
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
L'Heureux, Ryan                                                                
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Laframboise, Michelle                                                          
 #13  1,500 M Run 11-12 Girls           6:19.26   2nd  8                       
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:09.80   5th  2                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'10.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Larocque, Seth                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.11  19th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     39.06  15th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'00.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        77'03.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Larsen, Jane                                                                   
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   37.83  15th                          
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:27.98   7th                          
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            21'11.50"   4th  4                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        53'02.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Larsen, Tom                                                                    
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.2h   8th                          
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'03.00"  12th                          
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             31'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         97'04.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
McGowan, Myles                                                                 
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.62  19th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      43.63  17th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'04.75"  15th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         57'02.00"  13th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 3
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                             BRISTOL (BRIS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
McGowan, Sean                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:28.70  13th                          
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.87  23rd                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'11.00"  19th                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'00.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Parker, Elon                                                                   
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            6:04.29   4th  4                       
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:22.79  17th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'08.00"  26th                          
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'11.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Parker, Emphrain                                                               
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Skerrit-Perta, Cameron                                                         
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.43   6th  1             8.66   1st
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 4
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Brian                                                                   
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              17.63  15th
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             22'08.00"   7th                          
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         65'00.00"   7th                          
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Adams, Kim                                                                     
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Breen, Grady                                                                   
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
                                                                               
Breen, Hannah                                                                  
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Breen, Keeley                                                                  
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl           SCR                                
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Breen, Moly                                                                    
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Carlile, Peter                                                                 
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.46  21st                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.90   8th                          
                                                                               
Collins, John                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.78  10th
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.90   8th                          
                                                                               
Conley, Jared                                                                  
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                                SCR      
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Conley, Tyrone                                                                 
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 5
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Connolly, Travis                                                               
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'04.00"  26th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys       107'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.90   8th                          
                                                                               
Cornell, Vicroria                                                              
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Daigle, Sophie                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.88   9th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Dworshak, Charlotte                                                            
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:26.91  12th                          
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.15   8th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Dworshak, Torsten                                                              
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      37.43   2nd  8                       
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys              11'05.00"   1st 10                       
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         41'08.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Frank, Kevin                                                                   
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.69  29th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     47.01  30th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        69'03.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Freeman, Andrew                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.90   8th                          
                                                                               
Gathgeb, Cailtin                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Gragg, Stephen                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Hakey, Brett                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.69  30th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'07.00"  13th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         72'00.00"   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 6
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Kent, Neil                                                                     
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.68   5th  2             8.46   4th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.20   6th  1                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                35.11   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Kent, Tess                                                                     
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.75  10th
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             2:55.13   2nd  8                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'10.75"  11th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.04   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
McCANN, Nate                                                                   
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 68.84   1st 10                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                35.11   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
McCARTHY, Alison                                                               
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         19.5h   8th                          
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.00  15th
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'05.00"   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
McGOWAN, Meghan                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                               11.00  35th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             5'09.00"  34th                          
                                                                               
McGOWAN, Shannon                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.88  15th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'01.25"   9th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        32'01.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
McGRATH, Chad                                                                  
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
McGRATH, Trisha                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.62   7th
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"                 SCR                                
                                                                               
McKAY, Matthew                                                                 
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'02.00"  16th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                35.11   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Meilleur, Ross                                                                 
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                68.04   6th  1                       
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 7
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Moore, Katie                                                                   
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.8h   4th  4                       
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'04.00"   3rd  5                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        60'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.04   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Moore, Shawn                                                                   
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.19   5th  2            14.66   3rd
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:37.66   4th  4                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         61'07.00"   8th                          
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Morrill, Craig                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Northup, Will                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 71.91   3rd  6                       
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             12'03.00"   2nd  8                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                35.11   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
O'Shea, Conor                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.15   7th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      39.75   8th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'08.00"  12th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         77'10.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
O'Shea, Joe                                                                    
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 78.38   6th  1                       
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys       105'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Peacock, Lauren                                                                
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
                                                                               
Powell, Catherine                                                              
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'07.00"  19th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       45'03.00"  16th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   37.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Strenio, Theresa                                                               
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                78.14   1st 10                       
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'06.00"   8th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   37.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Stubbs, Derek                                                                  
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 8
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sykora, Lindsay                                                                
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.22  16th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        30'02.00"   8th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor-Mann, Gillian                                                           
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.37   8th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'03.00"   5th  2                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Thompson, Erin                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                               10.41  33rd
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       73'03.00"   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   37.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Western, Ruby                                                                  
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               77.73   4th  4                       
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            19'03.00"   6th  1                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        31'08.00"   5th  2                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.04   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Whalen, Kaitlyn                                                                
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   42.41  18th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            6'09.50"  25th                          
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                  NH                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.04   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Andrea                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.88   9th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.38   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   37.08   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Hollie                                                                 
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             2:53.48   1st 10                       
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls            4'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            19'11.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Wilson, Jason                                                                  
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      39.49   6th  1                       
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'03.00"   7th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         89'05.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   37.08   4th  4                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"                 SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.90   8th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                35.11   2nd  8                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.04   3rd  6                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 9
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                     BURLINGTON PARKS & REC (BURL) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                    SCR                                
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                    SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 10
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CTE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barch, Elizabeth                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                17.09  20th
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        33'00.00"  10th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    49.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Barich, Justin                                                                 
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:36.66  16th                          
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'05.00"  23rd                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        75'03.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Bolin, Elizabeth                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.16  10th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     44.49  10th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        36'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    49.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chase, Alexis                                                                  
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.69  19th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     51.19  13th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        22'03.00"  14th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    49.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Chase, Samantha                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.34  20th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.93  16th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'03.00"  21st                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       32'09.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Chobot, Julian                                                                 
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.0h   3rd  6                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'02.00"  24th                          
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  68.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Desautels, Emily                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    49.75   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Ehinger, Dan                                                                   
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.69   9th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.49  12th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'04.50"  15th                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Fay, Jacob                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.49  29th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               5'11.00"  25th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.53   7th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 11
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CTE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Frey, Ross                                                                     
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.54  27th
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:34.98  15th                          
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.23  18th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'07.00"  32nd                          
                                                                               
Frey, Seth                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.59  35th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.53   7th                          
                                                                               
Garfield, Corey                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.10  25th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.53   7th                          
                                                                               
Ketchum-Harvey, Kai                                                            
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.55  28th
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:33.83  14th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Lange, Andrew                                                                  
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      46.00  22nd                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               6'11.00"  24th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         46'10.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Malinowski, Amy                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                               10.06  31st
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    45.00  25th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'08.50"  31st                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       29'11.00"  23rd                          
                                                                               
Malinowski, Thomas                                                             
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.00   8th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'00.75"  10th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         49'05.00"   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  68.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Jonathon                                                               
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.75  24th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             8'04.00"  27th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         32'00.00"  12th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  68.78   9th                          
                                                                               
Sminkey, Adam                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.29  33rd
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 12
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         CHITTENDEN EAST (CTE) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Springer, Troy                                                                 
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.88  22nd
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      41.70  12th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         56'02.00"  14th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.53   7th                          
                                                                               
VanDeventer, Tristan                                                           
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.91  17th
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                74.83  10th                          
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    36.91  14th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  68.78   9th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    49.75   5th  2                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     43.53   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  68.78   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 13
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Aikey, Nick                                                                    
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys                SCR                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Benware, Devin                                                                 
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys                SCR                                
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                69.36   4th  4                       
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:51.84   3rd  6                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'00.50"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bilodeau, Kate                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:20.15   5th  2                       
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'04.00"  15th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.54   5th  2                       
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:30.56   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Bissonette, Aubrey                                                             
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.84  11th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'11.50"   8th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.54   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bissonette, Grace                                                              
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         18.4h   5th  1.50                    
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.31  19th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.77  16th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'10.50"  12th                          
                                                                               
Brigante, Travis                                                               
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.24  21st
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:21.63  10th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'07.00"  12th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.91   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Bugbee, Erika                                                                  
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'04.50"  15th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        34'01.00"   8th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.03   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Campbell, Sara                                                                 
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         27.1h  10th                          
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.96  29th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   39.40  17th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'10.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Carter, Kacy                                                                   
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:03.75   2nd  8                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:55.60   4th  4                       
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'02.00"   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 14
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Carter, Kacy                                                                   
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:30.56   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cavazos, Aaron                                                                 
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                73.11   8th                          
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.32   8th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Cleavland, Rachel                                                              
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.10   8th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        51'07.00"   3rd  6                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.54   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Coccetti, Michael                                                              
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.10  18th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.41  20th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        72'05.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Copely, Alden                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.62   7th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.03   4th  4                       
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        79'03.00"   6th  1                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.91   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Copley, Brendan                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                         DNS                      9.11   6th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      42.23  14th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         55'06.00"  16th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.32   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Couillard, Kristen                                                             
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.82  27th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    41.33  20th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'05.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Dandurand, Spencer                                                             
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.93  13th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.91  14th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'04.00"  26th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.91   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Dandurand, Zach                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.01   5th  2             9.19   8th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      40.08   9th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         72'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.32   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dundurand, Megan                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.69  13th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 15
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dundurand, Megan                                                               
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     46.53  11th                          
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'10.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Forhan, Andrew                                                                 
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      44.22  19th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'02.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Forhan, Elizabeth                                                              
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                               10.18  32nd
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Forhan, Jackie                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               73.72   8th                          
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   35.65  13th                          
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Furlani, Chris                                                                 
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:21.24   9th                          
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.91   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hamlin, Angela                                                                 
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.25   7th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'11.00"  13th                          
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'03.00"   9th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.54   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hardy, Kris                                                                    
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:41.31   5th  2                       
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    31.62   8th                          
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:48.51   5th  2                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'02.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Hardy, Olivia                                                                  
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.96  30th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'00.00"  23rd                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Holbrook, Tyler                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Lamay, Tyler                                                                   
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.32   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 16
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lamothe, Daiel                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Miles, Hannah                                                                  
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:10.38   3rd  6                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:10.19   5th  2                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        36'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:30.56   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Olson, Megan                                                                   
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                11.38  18th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              4'05.00"  16th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        30'04.00"  12th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.03   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Page, Imani                                                                    
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        36'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.03   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Page, Joe                                                                      
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
                                                                               
Pilon, Michael                                                                 
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         14.9h   3rd  6                       
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.00  10th
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'11.00"   8th                          
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'06.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Schmidt, Carly                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.63  23rd
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.55  19th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'07.50"  17th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Schmidt, Kristen                                                               
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.53  21st
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               76.90   3rd  6                       
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.58   9th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'04.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Seaman, Matt                                                                   
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            6:08.81   6th  1                       
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:36.22   9th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'06.00"   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.96   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 17
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            COLCHESTER (COL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Seaman, Rachel                                                                 
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.97   9th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     43.93   9th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        48'09.00"   2nd  8                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.03   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Sperling, Jessica                                                              
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.26   4th  4                       
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.53  14th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'01.00"  11th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.82   8th                          
                                                                               
Sperling, Zach                                                                 
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         27.79   8th                          
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              20.22  26th
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         52'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.96   8th                          
                                                                               
Sumner, Alec                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.27  27th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      47.99  24th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         42'06.00"  20th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.32   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Vaux, Tom                                                                      
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        9.00   4th  4             8.75   2nd
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Weiss, Colin                                                                   
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            6:06.04   5th  2                       
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:22.89  18th                          
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:05.51   8th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             7'09.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Wood, Aaron                                                                    
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         17.96   4th  4                       
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    42.03   4th  4                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     40.32   3rd  6                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.82   8th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.91   5th  2                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.96   8th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.54   5th  2                       
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:30.56   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 18
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Basiliere, Ben                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.45   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Basiliere, Tim                                                                 
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                                SCR      
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Campbell, Caitlin                                                              
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.18   2nd  8            16.84   3rd
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   31.95   2nd  8                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        30'09.00"   7th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Campbell, Patrick                                                              
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.69  30th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      45.53  21st                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         41'02.00"  24th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.43   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Caya, Scott                                                                    
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'10.75"   3rd  6                       
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'02.00"   1st 10                       
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             20'11.50"   2nd  8                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.45   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Devins, Caryn                                                                  
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               70.96   5th  2                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:49.69   1st 10                       
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            14'08.50"  13th                          
                                                                               
Diego, Chris                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.43   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Diego, Emily                                                                   
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Flaherty, Sarah                                                                
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.31  11th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'10.00"  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 19
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Fox, Leah                                                                      
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            19'11.50"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Hulse, Andrew                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.82  31st
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'11.00"  29th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        41'02.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
Ketcham, Chris                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Kida, Jamie                                                                    
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.15   2nd  8            15.68   2nd
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            13'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             19'09.25"   4th  4                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.45   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Krug, Mary                                                                     
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.78   7th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls             3'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   34.49   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Krug, Mickey                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.50  17th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      40.49  10th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'08.00"   5th  2                       
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                    NH                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.43   5th  2                       
                                                                               
LaFORCE, Christopher                                                           
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.37  22nd
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'04.50"  25th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.60   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lamos, Andrew                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 11.50  34th
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.43   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lamos, Kaleb                                                                   
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.96  14th
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'05.00"  23rd                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'00.00"   7th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.60   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 20
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
LeBLANC, Kayla                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.70   5th  2             8.57   6th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   34.49   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Martin, Tyler                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.60   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Miller, Jason                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:22.15  12th                          
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.50  13th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'05.50"  14th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        69'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Nakos, Genevieve                                                               
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.91  12th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'08.50"   9th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Nakos, Julia                                                                   
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             17.25  13th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'08.00"  17th                          
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            17'00.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Pantzar, Eddie                                                                 
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            11'06.00"   9th                          
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'00.00"   7th                          
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Podhaizer, Mic                                                                 
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                75.10  12th                          
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         52'05.50"   6th  1                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.45   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Polakowski, Jason                                                              
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         15.50   1st 10                       
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                76.32  14th                          
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             4'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         60'03.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Polakowski, Katie                                                              
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.90  11th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'02.00"  10th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       68'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   34.49   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 21
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Pope, Siobhanne                                                                
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.91  16th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'03.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Purdy, Alexis                                                                  
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.64   4th  4            17.23   5th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.21   4th  3                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           12'04.00"   1st 10                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Reinecke, Ian                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Rickles, Heidi                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.28   1st 10             7.97   1st
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            11'01.00"   1st 10                       
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   34.49   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Runne, Adam                                                                    
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Runne, Doug                                                                    
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                     15.50   6th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.79   4th  4                       
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'00.00"   8th                          
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Sudol, Cheryl                                                                  
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Vanzo, Bridget                                                                 
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         15.2h   1st 10                       
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   33.21   4th  3                       
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'08.00"   2nd  8                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.54   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Vanzo, Martin                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 68.90   2nd  8                       
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     32.07   1st 10                       
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys       124'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.60   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Williams, Bryant                                                               
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              15.78   8th
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:43.06   3rd  6                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             25'10.50"   5th  2                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         88'11.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 22
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              ESSEX (ESX) RESULTS                              
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Williams, Bryant                                                               
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Wolcott, Will                                                                  
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:46.09   4th  4                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            10'06.50"  11th                          
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             18'08.50"  10th                          
                                                                               
Yanulavich, Sammy                                                              
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.67   2nd  8            14.47   2nd
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    27.59   3rd  6                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             16'09.50"  11th                          
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.17   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.43   5th  2                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   34.49   1st 10                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.60   4th  4                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.54   2nd  8                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.45   4th  4                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.17   1st 10                       
 #70  4x400 M 13-14 Boys                5:17.50   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 23
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            HARTFORD (HART) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Dickenson, Nichole                                                             
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   16.05   6th  1            17.31   6th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.01   6th  1                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'04.00"   4th  4                       
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            25'01.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Dorain, Mitchell                                                               
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.71  30th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'02.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Dorain, Stephanie                                                              
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         21.5h   9th                          
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.23  27th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'04.75"  18th                          
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            15'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Fogg, Meredith                                                                 
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.4h   2nd  7                       
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.91  12th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.17   7th                          
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            20'09.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Fogg, Rebecca                                                                  
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.58   4th  4             8.27   2nd
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    38.37   9th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'10.00"  24th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       54'09.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Leathers, Jacque                                                               
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         18.78   9th                          
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               76.47  10th                          
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
MacDonald, Ainsley                                                             
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.75  23rd
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   35.99  11th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           10'08.00"  10th                          
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            14'11.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Martin, Stephen                                                                
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Neil, Meghan                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.91  13th
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.47   5th  1.50                    
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'04.00"   9th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       69'09.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 24
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            HARTFORD (HART) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Shumway, Griffin                                                               
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                76.74  15th                          
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.71  12th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             7'09.00"  28th                          
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             20'01.00"   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 25
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           MIDDLEBURY (MIDD) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Burns, Tucker                                                                  
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Hoxie, Katie                                                                   
 #13  1,500 M Run 11-12 Girls           5:50.70   1st 10                       
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             2:56.23   3rd  6                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        55'06.00"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Swift, Allison                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               64.77   1st 10                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Swift, Charles                                                                 
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                78.57  16th                          
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 26
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Barrocas, Sam                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Black-Deegan, Graham                                                           
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              18.31  17th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    34.55  11th                          
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'05.00"   8th                          
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         41'05.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Black-Deegan, Jordan                                                           
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                10.12  34th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     42.14  27th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'05.50"  33rd                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        61'04.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
Black-Deegan, Ryan                                                             
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                67.22   5th  2                       
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    31.34   7th                          
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys             9'03.00"  13th                          
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             20'03.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Borgendale, Ariel                                                              
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.43  28th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'04.00"  16th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        18'03.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Brooks, Andrew                                                                 
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        8.45   1st 10             8.81   3rd
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      39.15   4th  4                       
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'10.00"  21st                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         65'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Chase, Alison                                                                  
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.93  24th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.22  13th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        21'07.00"  10th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Cross, Kemal                                                                   
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                69.12   3rd  6                       
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    33.60   5th  2                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            12'03.00"   4th  4                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  62.33   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Evans, Chelsea                                                                 
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                79.77   3rd  6                       
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.44   3rd  6                       
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.18   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 27
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Evans, Ethan                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      43.58  16th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'01.50"  20th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         40'08.00"  25th                          
                                                                               
Gehlback, Ian                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                10.02  33rd
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.16  17th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              8'10.00"  30th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        59'06.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Gehlback, Morgan                                                               
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:27.30  13th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       41'10.00"  18th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.18   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Gribbon, Andrew                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.12   1st 10             8.25   2nd
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 72.49   4th  4                       
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     32.58   2nd  8                       
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             13'02.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gribbon, Mollie                                                                
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       8.62   1st 10             8.66   1st
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     39.57   5th  1.50                    
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              9'03.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gribbon, Sarah                                                                 
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.11   1st 10            16.19   1st
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   31.52   1st 10                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'02.00"   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hildebrand, Sam                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Hill, Stephen                                                                  
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys           SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'10.00"  11th                          
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'08.00"   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  62.33   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Hill, Tyler                                                                    
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         13.9h   1st 10                       
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                    13.80   3rd  6            15.06   4th
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            15'09.00"   1st 10                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             35'00.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Lilly                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.83  28th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 28
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Johnson, Lilly                                                                 
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:35.84  15th                          
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.67  24th                          
                                                                               
LaPoint, Alana                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.78   6th  1             8.49   5th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    35.61   1st 10                       
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'06.50"   7th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       53'03.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Law, Jennifer                                                                  
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:20.67   7th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'01.00"   7th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
LeFebure, Alison                                                               
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             22.41  17th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   47.56  17th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            5'02.50"  20th                          
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            13'09.50"  14th                          
                                                                               
Murphy, Todd                                                                   
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.58   4th  4            16.25   5th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'09.75"   6th  1                       
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  62.33   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Norgueias, Elias                                                               
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
O'Connell, Caitlin                                                             
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.72  24th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'02.00"  29th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.18   6th  1                       
                                                                               
O'Connell, Lynn                                                                
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             20.15  16th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   37.92  16th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            7'00.25"  18th                          
                                                                               
Pletzer, Tom                                                                   
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.32   8th                          
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:56.65   4th  4                       
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         54'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  62.33   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Swyer, Ariel                                                                   
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.28  18th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'03.00"  33rd                          
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls             3'00.00"   3rd  5                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 29
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           MONTPELIER (MONT) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Swyer, Ariel                                                                   
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.18   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Waring, Kaitlin                                                                
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.62   3rd  6            16.75   2nd
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   32.73   3rd  6                       
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'07.00"   2nd  8                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.47   4th  4                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   39.18   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 64.47   4th  4                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  62.33   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 30
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Anderson, Erin                                                                 
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    38.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Barch, Melissa                                                                 
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         19.3h   7th                          
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:26.28   9th                          
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:34.60   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"             75.73   7th                          
                                                                               
Bartlett, Heather                                                              
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.13  26th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'06.00"  22nd                          
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                  NH                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.91   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bartlett, Meghan                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.14   2nd  8             9.44   6th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'09.00"  11th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        25'08.00"  13th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    38.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Bartlett, Molly                                                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'05.50"   3rd  6                       
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'08.00"   1st 10                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"             61.36   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bernstein, David                                                               
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.72   9th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'00.00"  18th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.57   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bestenbostel, Emily                                                            
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.09   6th  1                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   36.02   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bibb, Connor                                                                   
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            5:47.70   3rd  6                       
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:03.22   7th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         37'00.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Bibb, Stefan                                                                   
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                                                   
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                                                     
                                                                               
Bibb, Trevor                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.34  14th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'09.00"   4th  4                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     47.01   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 31
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Boardman, Evelyn                                                               
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    40.06  17th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       39'11.00"  20th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               39.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Boushie, Katie                                                                 
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"             75.73   7th                          
                                                                               
Bowen, Katherine                                                               
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.49  20th
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"             75.73   7th                          
                                                                               
Carlson, Rebecca                                                               
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.48   2nd  8             8.31   3rd
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.52   4th  4                       
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'09.00"  25th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   36.02   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Carr, April                                                                    
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'06.00"  22nd                          
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            21'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Caswell, Calvin                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.44  15th
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         64'11.00"   9th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     47.01   8th                          
                                                                               
Charpentier, Andrew                                                            
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                37.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Chobot, Andriana                                                               
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.26   9th                          
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            4'00.00"   3rd  6                       
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"             61.36   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Chobot, Maya-Lydia                                                             
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.63   8th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     42.11   7th                          
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'10.00"   4th  4                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    38.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Chrisman, Dan                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.22  10th
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                70.32   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 32
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Chrisman, Dan                                                                  
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   4th  3                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"              64.11   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Cruise, Brendan                                                                
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      42.19  13th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         82'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                 39.41   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Davis, Hayley                                                                  
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.28   3rd  6             9.03   2nd
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     38.62   3rd  6                       
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              9'02.00"   3rd  6                       
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Davis, Skyler                                                                  
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.79   6th  1             8.43   3rd
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 79.17   8th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        97'00.00"   5th  2                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.57   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Demers, Mary                                                                   
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.16  18th
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       46'01.00"  15th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   36.02   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ebenstein, Max                                                                 
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             11'00.00"   6th  1                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.57   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Ekwuabu, Nwakaego                                                              
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Ekwuabua, Nmoemeka                                                             
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         14.1h   2nd  8                       
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                60.61   2nd  8                       
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    27.53   2nd  8                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             32'03.50"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Fay, Alisa                                                                     
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.78   7th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'04.00"  32nd                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               39.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Fay, Jason                                                                     
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.60  14th
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                70.31   5th  2                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'03.00"  15th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"              64.11   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 33
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Frey, Nolan                                                                    
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.78  20th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'03.00"  17th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                 39.41   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Hamlin, Chris                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:10.52   2nd  8                       
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys              2:37.03   2nd  8                       
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.72   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Hamlin, Robert                                                                 
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                66.06   1st 10                       
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    31.25   3rd  6                       
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             19'03.50"   6th  1                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.21   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Howe, Sam                                                                      
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              17.32  12th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         44'06.00"  10th                          
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.72   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Brian                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.50   3rd  6             8.47   5th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.33   8th                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'00.00"   5th  1.50                    
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.57   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Johnson, Micheal                                                               
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.38  12th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'05.00"  11th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.21   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lindberg, Tim                                                                  
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      43.75  18th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         60'00.00"  11th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     47.01   8th                          
                                                                               
Loughlin, Cathleen                                                             
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               73.91   1st 10                       
 #31  800 M Run 11-12 Girls             3:07.16   4th  4                       
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                  NH                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.91   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Loughlin, Liam                                                                 
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              15.95   9th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    30.52   6th  1                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'05.50"   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.72   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 34
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Minard, Heather                                                                
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            15'04.00"  12th                          
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls              SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"             61.36   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nixon, Rachel                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.16   9th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   30.92   2nd  8                       
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            16'09.00"  11th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.53   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
O'Brien, Connor                                                                
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys                SCR                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"              64.11   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Osborne, Erik                                                                  
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'01.75"   9th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         52'07.00"   5th  2                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.21   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Osborne, Justin                                                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                    NH                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        55'04.00"  20th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                37.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rittling, Harriet                                                              
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.38   4th  4                       
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.69   3rd  6            15.88   4th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   31.30   4th  4                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.53   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Rittling, Joe                                                                  
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                71.15   7th                          
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:58.56   5th  2                       
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                   NH                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.21   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Russ, Lance                                                                    
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.06  15th
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                37.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Sacco, Katie                                                                   
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.56  10th
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            23'04.00"   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.53   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 35
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Sharrow, Cody                                                                  
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         75'04.00"   5th  2                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                 39.41   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Sharrow, Katie                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.25  19th
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:27.50  14th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       43'01.00"  17th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               39.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Sminkey, Christina                                                             
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.84  11th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            7'10.50"  20th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"             75.73   7th                          
                                                                               
Sprague, Kristen                                                               
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            18'01.50"   7th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Sutherland, Jeffrey                                                            
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      42.24  15th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                 39.41   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
VanDeventer, Greta                                                             
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         17.56   8th                          
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:10.85   4th  4                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:13.32   6th  1                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"             61.36   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Villemaire, Kim                                                                
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       53'04.00"   9th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               39.81   7th                          
                                                                               
Wasser, Aubrey                                                                 
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.18   2nd  8                       
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.28   2nd  8            15.30   2nd
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            21'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.53   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wasser, Brendan                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              19.90  25th
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             19'04.00"   5th  2                       
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         53'05.00"   3rd  6                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"              64.11   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Whitcomb, Thomas                                                               
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              17.56  14th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            12'04.00"   6th  1                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.72   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 36
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                          MT. MANSFIELD (MTM) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Willey, Taylor                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.90  11th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    37.25   7th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'08.00"  27th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   36.02   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Yeates, Braden                                                                 
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.44  15th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      40.59  11th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'01.00"   9th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     47.01   8th                          
                                                                               
Yeates, Taylor                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.67   4th  4             8.56   6th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                37.07   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Zajchowski, Rachel                                                             
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     39.57   5th  1.50                    
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              8'06.00"   5th  2                       
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        45'04.00"   3rd  6                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    38.82   1st 10                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    38.82   1st 10                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     47.01   8th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                 39.41   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   36.02   3rd  6                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               39.81   7th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    35.57   3rd  6                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                37.07   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.91   6th  1                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"             75.73   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.21   1st 10                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys "B"              64.11   6th  1                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.53   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"             61.36   3rd  6                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  59.72   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 37
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                             NEWPORT (NEWP) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bennett, Jesse                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.82   5th  2            16.20   4th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'06.00"  14th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         46'02.00"   9th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Breauet, Corey                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.28  22nd
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    38.53  15th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'11.00"  17th                          
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             16'11.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Bruce, Ali                                                                     
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.94  14th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        45'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bruce, Vicki                                                                   
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.92   5th  2            15.91   5th
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               70.29   2nd  8                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            25'04.50"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Manzi-Duston, Mason                                                            
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.30   3rd  6            16.03   3rd
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    32.32   4th  4                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'07.50"  13th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Mutroy, Liam                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.06  24th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'02.00"  19th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         57'11.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Palmer, Timmy                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.75  15th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             18'04.50"   8th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Starr, Seth                                                                    
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            5:40.46   2nd  8                       
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:48.10   1st 10                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'08.75"  12th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.52   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Stefart, Nathan                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 38
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                             NEWPORT (NEWP) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  60.52   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 39
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SAINT JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Armstrong-Laird, Antonia                                                       
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         16.4h   2nd  7                       
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                   15.82   5th  2            17.07   4th
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            16'04.00"   9th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.40   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Armstrong-Laird, Wesley                                                        
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.19  20th
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'06.00"  13th                          
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'02.00"   4th  4                       
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        61'09.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Biggie, Devin                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.44  28th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               7'10.00"  22nd                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         37'00.00"  27th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Bonnell, Bentley                                                               
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                10.25  35th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     45.56  29th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'06.50"  21st                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        73'10.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
Bonnell, Francis                                                               
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              20.78  27th
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys              1:27.50  19th                          
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    41.86  16th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         28'03.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Brown, Ryan                                                                    
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #34  800 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Crooks, Carter                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
                                                                               
Foehring, Heather                                                              
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Gingue, Elizabeth                                                              
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               75.03   2nd  8                       
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            21'06.50"   2nd  8                       
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        42'00.00"   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 40
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SAINT JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gingue, Elizabeth                                                              
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.40   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gingue, Samantha                                                               
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               71.44   6th  1                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.34  10th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'02.00"  16th                          
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:22.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Gray, Haley                                                                    
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.47   5th  1.50                    
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.47  13th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'08.00"  16th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       56'09.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Gray, Zack                                                                     
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      38.06   3rd  6                       
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               9'02.50"   8th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         62'07.00"  10th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gresser-Baker, Forrest                                                         
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Grout, Shuneen                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:01.21   1st 10                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:51.74   3rd  6                       
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:22.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Hall, Evan                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.19  26th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      47.82  23rd                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         38'08.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Hall, Graeme                                                                   
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.41  23rd
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     41.66  24th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'06.50"  21st                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        68'01.00"  15th                          
                                                                               
Korol, Allyssa                                                                 
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                  SCR      
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Koslowski, Courtney                                                            
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 41
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SAINT JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Koslowski, Courtney                                                            
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Kozlowski, Brendan                                                             
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Kozlowski, Cameron                                                             
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Magee, Joe                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.81  21st
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'06.00"  14th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         41'08.00"  23rd                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Marshall, Catey                                                                
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.30  18th
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
McLaughlin, DJ                                                                 
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            6:35.79   8th                          
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         43'00.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
Myrick, Maura                                                                  
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls              SCR                                
                                                                               
Phillips, Devin                                                                
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                                SCR      
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Powers, Nick                                                                   
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         20.87   7th                          
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              21.50  28th
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         25'00.50"  14th                          
                                                                               
Price, Ben                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 42
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SAINT JOHNSBURY (STJ) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Price, Ben                                                                     
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.40   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Rocha, Kendra                                                                  
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.38   6th  1                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   33.00   8th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            9'08.00"  14th                          
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:22.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Rowe, Hannah                                                                   
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.94  14th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    36.55   5th  2                       
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'10.00"  15th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       48'02.00"  13th                          
                                                                               
Russell, Trish                                                                 
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.26   1st 10            14.75   1st
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   29.72   1st 10                       
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'07.00"   1st 10                       
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:22.10   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Trask, Melissa                                                                 
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.07  12th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'10.00"  17th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.40   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Waldner, Zack                                                                  
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              15.56   7th
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            5:32.80   3rd  6                       
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                62.57   3rd  6                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             32'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Warren, Katelyn                                                                
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.47   9th
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            18'01.00"   8th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.40   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Warren, Lindsey                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.36  21st
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.00  10th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'10.50"  14th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       50'05.00"  11th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.40   4th  4                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                      SCR                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 62.40   1st 10                       
 #69  4x400 M 13-14 Girls               5:22.10   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 43
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Akey, Dennis                                                                   
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         16.0h   7th                          
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              17.81  16th
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'00.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Aloi, Emily                                                                    
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             6'09.00"  30th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               37.23   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Angier, Kayla                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Barton, Hannah                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                 SCR      
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Carter, Asa                                                                    
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.22   9th
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         42'00.00"  21st                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    34.72   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Carter, Clara                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             18.18  15th
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls            6'07.50"  19th                          
 #59  Shot Put 13-14 Girls            18'04.00"   8th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Carter, Tim                                                                    
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.40  10th                          
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              3:01.06   6th  1                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  69.57  10th                          
                                                                               
Cleary, Sarah                                                                  
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.69  22nd
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.81  10th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.40   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Cunavelis, Alie                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.66   8th
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   35.51   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Cunavelis, Michael                                                             
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                 10.72  32nd
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         43'00.00"  19th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Debuque, Lauren                                                                
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     43.07   8th                          
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        33'08.00"   9th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 44
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Devarney, Connor                                                               
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.25  11th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'11.00"  10th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     37.94   1st 10                       
                                                                               
DeVarney, Morgan                                                               
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:20.85   9th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   35.51   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Dirmaier, Kimmy                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                      8.50   3rd  6             8.47   4th
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   35.51   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Dirmaier, Kristen                                                              
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                               SCR      
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.48   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Donahue, Maria                                                                 
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   34.34   8th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'07.50"  14th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.40   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Edmonds, Ben                                                                   
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                67.04   2nd  8                       
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    30.55   1st 10                       
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  69.57  10th                          
                                                                               
Enos, Brad                                                                     
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                66.14   4th  4                       
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys             4'04.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Freeman, Erika                                                                 
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           7:14.10   7th                          
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Garvey, Sarah                                                                  
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.57   4th  4             9.30   3rd
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        49'00.00"   1st 10                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    39.07   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gauding, Emma                                                                  
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               70.81   4th  4                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
Gill, Chelsea                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             17.16  12th
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               71.62   7th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'05.50"   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 45
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Gill, Chelsea                                                                  
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.48   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Gill, Haleigh                                                                  
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls                79.33   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   35.51   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Gloyd, Lindey                                                                  
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    41.36  21st                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'07.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Jackson, Kelly                                                                 
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Jenkins, Kelly                                                                 
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
                                                                               
Kaczor, Tyler                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 75.50   5th  2                       
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.15   5th  2                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    34.72   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Keefe, Lauren                                                                  
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:22.56  10th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               37.23   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Knight, Katie                                                                  
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.03   1st 10                       
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               77.02  11th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'06.50"   5th  2                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.48   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Lawliss, Michael                                                               
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.31  13th
                                                                               
Leclair, Erica                                                                 
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               78.12   5th  2                       
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.64  15th                          
                                                                               
Lee, Becca                                                                     
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             20.33  30th
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.40   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Lee, Jon                                                                       
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     41.75  25th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              7'10.50"  31st                          
                                                                               
Leopold, Samantha                                                              
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.15  17th
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       48'04.00"  12th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 46
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Liberty, Leah                                                                  
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls             SCR                                
                                                                               
Lunny, Sean                                                                    
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Luoma, Janna                                                                   
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.65   7th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
                                                                               
MacDonald, Alex                                                                
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys                SCR                                
                                                                               
Maglaris, Alex                                                                 
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                    14.13   4th  4            15.25   5th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    29.88   5th  2                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'03.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Mahl, Chris                                                                    
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.06  21st
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'10.00"  18th                          
                                                                               
Mallory, Andrew                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.28  12th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'09.00"  11th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     37.94   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Mallory, Mark                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                 79.08   7th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'08.00"   8th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    34.72   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Manazir, Ariana                                                                
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.44   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Martin, Ethan                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Maynes, Alison                                                                 
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       69'09.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
McCarthy, Samuel                                                               
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                10.00  32nd
                                                                               
Mercier, Allison                                                               
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             17.33   7th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls           11'04.00"   3rd  6                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.40   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 47
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mercier, Andrew                                                                
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     36.16  10th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             11'02.00"   5th  2                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    34.72   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Mercier, Henry                                                                 
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.53  18th
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys               8'04.00"  16th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     37.94   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Moore, Stephen                                                                 
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         70'04.00"   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Mun, Susie                                                                     
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Nelson, Laura                                                                  
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                   SCR                                
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.44   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Nelson, Peter                                                                  
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        97'09.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Novelli, Dylan                                                                 
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys               1:21.73  11th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'10.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Paige, Jenna                                                                   
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.24  12th                          
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               37.23   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Parizo, Varick                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys              SCR                                
                                                                               
Powers, Rachel                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             2:51.70   2nd  8                       
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           11'02.00"   7th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.48   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Ragosta, Michael                                                               
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  69.57  10th                          
                                                                               
Reynolds, Chris                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 48
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Reynolds, Chris                                                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  69.57  10th                          
                                                                               
Romagnoli, Anna                                                                
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.62   5th  2             9.35   4th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'06.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Rosenthal, Ben                                                                 
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      52.13  25th                          
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         21'09.00"  28th                          
                                                                               
Sargent, Dayle                                                                 
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.69  13th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              6'04.00"  12th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.44   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Sargent, Lily                                                                  
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     38.08   2nd  8                       
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              9'03.00"   2nd  8                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    39.07   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Silverio, Jacob                                                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Slattery, Heather                                                              
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                       SCR                                
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        35'06.00"   6th  1                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    39.07   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Spillane, Summer                                                               
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                 9.47   7th
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls                  FOUL                                
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    39.07   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Startari, Tyler                                                                
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Taylor, Stef                                                                   
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     38.82   4th  4                       
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        35'02.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Wallace, Billy                                                                 
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      36.49   1st 10                       
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         56'00.00"  15th                          
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     37.94   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Webb, Bennett                                                                  
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                              16.31  11th
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                    33.90  10th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 49
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH BURLINGTON (SB) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Webb, Sean                                                                     
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             14'09.00"  12th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         22'04.50"  15th                          
                                                                               
Yandow, Megan                                                                  
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'10.00"   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               37.23   5th  2                       
                                                                               
Yandow, Sarah                                                                  
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.38  12th
 #65  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Girls        20'09.00"  15th                          
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.44   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Young, Austin                                                                  
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.75  22nd                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        38'05.00"  22nd                          
                                                                               
Young, Catherine                                                               
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.20  11th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'01.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls                    39.07   2nd  8                       
 #35  4x50 M 7-8 Girls "B"                41.44   3rd  6                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     37.94   1st 10                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys "B"                   SCR                                
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls                   35.51   2nd  8                       
 #37  4x50 M 9-10 Girls "B"               37.23   5th  2                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    34.72   1st 10                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys "B"                40.01   9th                          
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls                 65.40   5th  2                       
 #39  4x100 M 11-12 Girls "B"               SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  69.57  10th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 63.48   4th  4                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls "B"               SCR                                
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  56.63   2nd  8                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 50
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Doyle, James                                                                   
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Doyle, Pete                                                                    
 #22  400 M Run 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Ellis, Emily                                                                   
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         16.22   5th  2                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.12   5th  2                       
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls            3'10.00"   6th  1                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.31   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Ellis, Miles                                                                   
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         16.66   2nd  8                       
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys             3'10.00"   4th  3                       
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         47'00.00"   8th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.31   7th                          
                                                                               
Epchook, Mike                                                                  
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys                SCR                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Lauren                                                             
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls               78.78   6th  1                       
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                   36.23  14th                          
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            9'10.00"  13th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        27'08.00"   9th                          
                                                                               
Farnsworth, Les                                                                
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys            6:23.64   7th                          
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys             24'06.50"   6th  1                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         75'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  61.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Hover, Ruby K.                                                                 
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   15.22   6th  1            15.96   6th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   32.55   6th  1                       
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'06.00"   2nd  8                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.31   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lamson, Mairi                                                                  
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #55  High Jump 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.31   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 51
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lorette, Eric                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Lyman, Mindy                                                                   
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             17.25  13th
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   36.35  14th                          
 #63  Discus Throw 13-14 Girls        50'09.00"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Manning, Dave                                                                  
 #16  1,500 M Run 13-14 Boys                SCR                                
 #56  High Jump 13-14 Boys                                                     
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  61.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Mastine, Jesse                                                                 
 #30  200 M 13-14 Boys                      SCR                                
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  61.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Patterson, Arlo                                                                
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Robbins, Casey                                                                 
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                               SCR      
 #27  200 M 11-12 Girls                     SCR                                
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls                 SCR                                
                                                                               
Robinson, Garrett                                                              
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.52  26th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     44.58  28th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'07.00"  11th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        56'08.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Rossi, John                                                                    
 #4   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Boys         15.5h   4th  4                       
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys            13'04.00"   4th  4                       
 #64  Discus Throw 13-14 Boys         56'10.00"   9th                          
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  61.19   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Salguero, Roy                                                                  
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.03  20th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    35.69  13th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'03.50"  22nd                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.31   7th                          
                                                                               
Stavdinger, Andy                                                               
 #2   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Boys         18.12   5th  2                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 52
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                         SOUTH ROYALTON (SROY) RESULTS                         
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Stavdinger, Andy                                                               
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'07.00"  20th                          
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys         46'02.00"  10th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.31   7th                          
                                                                               
Stavdinger, Renee                                                              
 #3   75 M Low Hurdles 13-14 Girl         14.37   3rd  6                       
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                   14.81   4th  4            15.47   3rd
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           12'05.00"   4th  4                       
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.31   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Timian, Jacob                                                                  
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                74.73   9th                          
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'03.00"  23rd                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.31   7th                          
                                                                               
Webster, Taylor                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.75  25th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.59  22nd                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             9'00.00"  13th                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       48'01.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Webster, Trevor                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.57  13th
 #12  100 M 13-14 Boys                                                SCR      
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'07.25"  19th                          
 #50  Long Jump 13-14 Boys                  SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys             21'04.00"   1st 10                       
 #60  Shot Put 13-14 Boys                   SCR                                
                                                                               
Werner, Linda                                                                  
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:24.46  11th                          
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    39.62  15th                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls                  SCR                                
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls                   NH                                
                                                                               
Wilmot, Chelsea                                                                
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.75  11th
 #15  1,500 M Run 13-14 Girls           6:28.52   6th  1                       
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'07.00"  10th                          
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  66.31   7th                          
 #41  4x100 M 13-14 Girls                 56.31   1st 10                       
 #42  4x100 M 13-14 Boys                  61.19   4th  4                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 53
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                           SPRINGFIELD (SPRI) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Mittica, Carissa                                                               
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                     SCR                                
 #33  800 M Run 13-14 Girls             3:29.46   8th                          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 54
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            ST ALBANS (STA) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Wunsch, Sam                                                                    
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    14.58   1st 10            15.62   1st
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    30.56   2nd  8                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            13'03.75"   2nd  8                       
                                                                               
Wunsch, Taylor                                                                 
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                       8.27   2nd  8             7.80   1st
 #18  400 M Run 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     32.77   3rd  6                       
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             12'01.00"   3rd  6                       
 #52  High Jump 9-10 Boys              3'04.00"   1st 10                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 55
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              STOWE (STOW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Adams, Colby                                                                   
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls            11'08.00"  12th                          
 #61  Discus Throw 11-12 Girls        16'07.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Adams, Ducan                                                                   
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        8.87   3rd  6             9.07   4th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      39.18   5th  2                       
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys              10'00.00"   2nd  8                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.69   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Biron, Max                                                                     
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                  9.22   9th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys         93'11.00"   1st 10                       
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.69   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Biron, Zoe                                                                     
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.91  29th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'07.00"  20th                          
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls             3'00.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Bradford, Charlie                                                              
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                        8.75   2nd  8             9.09   5th
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                      39.55   7th                          
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys              10'00.00"   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Bradford, Heather                                                              
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.38  22nd
 #17  400 M Run 9-10 Girls              1:45.05  16th                          
 #51  High Jump 9-10 Girls             3'01.00"   1st 10                       
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       58'04.00"   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Bradford, Will                                                                 
 #54  High Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Furrer, Cameron                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.08  17th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.10  16th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'10.00"  20th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Gedman, Marissa                                                                
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.12  16th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                      SCR                                
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls            10'00.00"   4th  4                       
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       97'03.00"   1st 10                       
                                                                               
Lachtrupp, Greg                                                                
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.18   6th  1                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 56
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              STOWE (STOW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Lachtrupp, Greg                                                                
 #32  800 M Run 11-12 Boys              2:51.03   2nd  8                       
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys             9'06.50"  21st                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.22   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Lachtrupp, Jeremy                                                              
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                    15.94   6th  1            16.81   6th
 #14  1,500 M Run 11-12 Boys            5:22.84   1st 10                       
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                75.05  11th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'03.50"   8th                          
                                                                               
Lachtrupp, Kara                                                                
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                                                10.91  16th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     47.38  12th                          
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              5'06.00"  14th                          
                                                                               
Mandigo, Austin                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                  SCR      
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys                   SCR                                
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Mandigo, Ross                                                                  
 #6   50 M 7-8 Boys                                                   SCR      
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.69   6th  1                       
                                                                               
Perkins, Sharif                                                                
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.07  16th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                       SCR                                
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys              9'04.00"  26th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Porter, Alex                                                                   
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.37  11th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.22   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
Porter, Emily                                                                  
 #11  100 M 13-14 Girls                                             16.06   7th
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls               70.53   3rd  6                       
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   30.94   3rd  6                       
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'00.00"  12th                          
                                                                               
Porter, Nick                                                                   
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              16.91   7th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.67  11th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                 FOUL                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.22   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREAION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 57
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                              STOWE (STOW) RESULTS                             
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Post, Graham                                                                   
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.80  12th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     37.42  11th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'07.25"   9th                          
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.76   7th                          
                                                                               
Speer, Stuart                                                                  
 #20  400 M Run 11-12 Boys                75.89  13th                          
 #58  Shot Put 11-12 Boys                   SCR                                
 #62  Discus Throw 11-12 Boys               SCR                                
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.22   3rd  6                       
                                                                               
 ===== RELAY SUMMARY =====                                                     
 #36  4x50 M 7-8 Boys                     42.69   6th  1                       
 #38  4x50 M 9-10 Boys                    38.76   7th                          
 #40  4x100 M 11-12 Boys                  61.22   3rd  6                       

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 58
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WILL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Bean, Lauren                                                                   
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             21.93  31st
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            6'10.00"  24th                          
 #57  Shot Put 11-12 Girls                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Berino, Jacob                                                                  
 #24  200 M 7-8 Boys                        SCR                                
 #44  Long Jump 7-8 Boys                    SCR                                
 #66  Other SOFTBALL 7-8 Boys               SCR                                
                                                                               
Brooks, Brendan                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                                SCR      
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                  SCR                                
                                                                               
Couture, Taryn                                                                 
 #21  400 M Run 13-14 Girls                 SCR                                
 #29  200 M 13-14 Girls                   34.12  12th                          
 #49  Long Jump 13-14 Girls           10'08.50"   9th                          
                                                                               
Davies, Katie                                                                  
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                8.97  15th
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             7'08.00"  26th                          
                                                                               
Dunn, Allen                                                                    
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.56  23rd
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys                 FOUL                                
                                                                               
Dunn, Jennifer                                                                 
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                                9.75  25th
 #25  200 M 9-10 Girls                    42.62  23rd                          
 #45  Long Jump 9-10 Girls             8'01.00"  22nd                          
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       41'03.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Fox, Ryan                                                                      
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                      SCR                                
                                                                               
Gagliuso, Tyler                                                                
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              18.00  19th
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            10'02.00"  16th                          
                                                                               
Hammill, Benjamin                                                              
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.51  25th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     40.33  19th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             10'02.00"  17th                          
                                                                               
McKenna, Brayden                                                               
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 8.64   8th
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     34.24   7th                          
 #46  Long Jump 9-10 Boys             11'06.50"   4th  4                       
                                                                               
Moreman, Emma                                                                  
 #7   50 M 9-10 Girls                                               10.82  34th

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  2001 PARKS AND RECREATION STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS          Page 59
                   UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT - Saturday 07/28/01                   
                                                                               
                            WILLISTON (WILL) RESULTS                           
                                                                               
                                         FINALS PLACE PTS         PRELIMS PLACE
                                  ============= ===== ===== ============= =====
Moreman, Emma                                                                  
 #67  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Girls       36'11.00"  21st                          
                                                                               
O'Toole, Kelly                                                                 
 #5   50 M 7-8 Girls                       9.78   6th  1             9.37   5th
 #23  200 M 7-8 Girls                     37.00   1st 10                       
 #43  Long Jump 7-8 Girls              7'02.00"   8th                          
                                                                               
Ross, Ellen                                                                    
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             18.25  17th
 #47  Long Jump 11-12 Girls            8'02.00"  19th                          
                                                                               
Volk, Linsay                                                                   
 #1   75 M Low Hurdles 11-12 Girl         18.4h   5th  1.50                    
 #9   100 M 11-12 Girls                                             19.03  25th
 #19  400 M Run 11-12 Girls             1:23.24   8th                          
 #53  High Jump 11-12 Girls            3'04.00"   3rd  5                       
                                                                               
Wheeler, David                                                                 
 #10  100 M 11-12 Boys                                              17.07   9th
 #28  200 M 11-12 Boys                    34.28   7th                          
 #48  Long Jump 11-12 Boys            11'08.00"   7th                          
                                                                               
Zittritsch, Jonathan                                                           
 #8   50 M 9-10 Boys                                                 9.41  23rd
 #26  200 M 9-10 Boys                     41.84  26th                          
 #68  Other SOFTBALL 9-10 Boys        72'02.00"  12th                          


TOP OF PAGE

 

 

 

Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: March 31, 2006 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org