2001  COL, ESSEX, MIDD, CVU @ BHS

TEAM SCORES

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/04/01 5:59 PM          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               GIRLS' TEAM SCORES                              
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     28    1    2    4   10   11   24   26          
   2 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION     37    3    6    7    9   12   13   16          
   3 ESSEX HS                   59    5    8   14   15   17   19   20          
   4 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    122   21   22   23   27   29   30   31          
   5 COLCHESTER HS             136   18   25   28   32   33   34   35          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
09/04/01 5:59 PM          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                               BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               
                                                                               
Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
   1 ESSEX HS                   26    1    3    6    7    9   13   15          
   2 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION     39    2    4    5   12   16   17   18          
   3 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL     94   11   19   20   21   23   25   27          
   4 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL     98    8   14   22   26   28   30   31          
   5 COLCHESTER HS             128   10   24   29   32   33   34               


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                         Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
            State: 17:16.00 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS 10/11/97         
           Course: 17:54.70 Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield HS 09/08/98         
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 Katie White               09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:16.0     1  
       2 Kerry White               11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:21.6     2  
       3 Becca Ades                12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 20:30.2     3  
       4 Elysia Larson             12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:57.4     4  
       5 Julia Birnn               12 ESSEX HS                  21:26.8     5  
       6 Hannah Nichols            10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:41.2     6  
       7 Amanda Cats-Baril         11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:45.6     7  
       8 Christine Barford         12 ESSEX HS                  21:47.3     8  
       9 Andrea LaRosa             12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:05.0     9  
      10 Caitlin Connolly          12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:06.6    10  
      11 Allison Freeman           11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    22:14.1    11  
      12 Anja Jokela               12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:17.9    12  
      13 Sophie Ball               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:01.7    13  
      14 Anna Soules               12 ESSEX HS                  23:09.3    14  
      15 Heather McLaughlin        10 ESSEX HS                  23:16.3    15  
      16 Jen Yantachka             10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:26.0    16  
      17 Lindsay Redmond           10 ESSEX HS                  23:34.9    17  
      18 Lindsay Finneran-Gingra   11 COLCHESTER HS             23:37.4    18  
      19 Chelsea Stone              9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:53.1        
      20 Alisson Nichols           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:54.1        
      21 Kate Kogge                 9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:56.7        
      22 Emily Lyford              12 ESSEX HS                  24:07.1    19  
      23 Anja Bittner              11 ESSEX HS                  24:08.2    20  
      24 Briana Parke              12 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    24:09.8    21  
      25 Leslie Carter             11 ESSEX HS                  24:12.0        
      26 Anne Garrett              12 ESSEX HS                  24:15.9        
      27 Mary Stewart              10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    24:29.0    22  
      28 Tara Vanacore             12 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    24:29.6    23  
      29 Kim Lissor                 9 ESSEX HS                  24:34.6        
      30 Eva Trawczynski           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:39.6        
      31 Hilary Frost              11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    24:57.2    24  
      32 Lindsey Morel              9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:59.3        
      33 Erin Decapua              11 ESSEX HS                  25:01.1        
      34 Rachel Gamberg            11 COLCHESTER HS             25:02.5    25  
      35 Julie Smith               12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    25:10.4    26  
      36 Desiree Dayton            10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    25:11.5    27  
      37 Mary Lake                 12 ESSEX HS                  25:12.2        
      38 Danielle Bombardier       10 COLCHESTER HS             25:14.9    28  
      39 Crystal Horican           10 ESSEX HS                  25:17.0        
      40 Mairead Harris             9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 25:19.1        
      41 Kelly Stewart             10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    25:25.8    29  
      42 Emery Hard                10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    25:31.8        
      43 Chelsea Decapua            9 ESSEX HS                  25:36.5        
      44 Danielle Duncan           10 ESSEX HS                  26:16.1        
      45 Elizabeth Campbell        10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:17.6        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                   Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      46 Sidra Hoffman             09 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    26:45.4    30  
      47 Lindsay Thibault          12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 26:49.4        
      48 Anna Shenn                11 ESSEX HS                  26:52.0        
      49 Shannon Salembier         10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:52.8        
      50 Carin Jenkins             12 ESSEX HS                  26:55.6        
      51 Sarah Williams            12 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    27:05.0    31  
      52 Krystyna Plessl-Kelly     10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    27:20.9        
      53 Elizabeth Hamel           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 27:21.2        
      54 Karen Smith               12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 27:22.2        
      55 Kayla Thibault            11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 27:36.2        
      56 Amber Ashley              12 ESSEX HS                  27:46.6        
      57 Britni Williams           11 ESSEX HS                  27:52.7        
      58 Jessica Baker              9 ESSEX HS                  27:57.1        
      59 Kristina Flickinger        9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 28:06.5        
      60 Ashley Shepardson          9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 28:08.7        
      61 Denise Scanlon            10 COLCHESTER HS             28:38.8    32  
      62 Katie Finnegan            11 ESSEX HS                  28:43.2        
      63 Kalee O'Shaughnessey      12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 28:44.0        
      64 Danielle Desimone         11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 28:45.9        
      65 Lydia Paquette            11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 29:17.2        
      66 Jennifer Gabrielle        12 ESSEX HS                  29:49.0        
      67 Kendra Lawrence            9 ESSEX HS                  30:15.9        
      68 Shannon Weeks             10 COLCHESTER HS             30:46.4    33  
      69 Maureen Gillard           10 COLCHESTER HS             30:57.2    34  
      70 Lisa Battaline            11 ESSEX HS                  31:20.5        
      71 Allie Kirk                09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    31:23.1        
      72 Sarah Quinn               12 ESSEX HS                  31:28.1        
      73 Shelly Tkach               9 ESSEX HS                  31:32.8        
      74 Britt Peterson             9 ESSEX HS                  31:39.6        
      75 Lauren Ferris              9 ESSEX HS                  31:48.1        
      76 Heather Watson            11 ESSEX HS                  31:54.6        
      77 Rebecca Meyer             09 COLCHESTER HS             32:01.2    35  
      78 Katrina Muskus            10 COLCHESTER HS             32:11.3        
      79 Kate Meyer                11 COLCHESTER HS             32:47.5        
      80 Erin Taylor                9 ESSEX HS                  33:45.6        
      81 Nicole Hoyniak            12 ESSEX HS                  34:26.6        
      82 Hanah Smith               11 ESSEX HS                  34:42.1        
      83 Taslim Sidi               11 ESSEX HS                  34:57.2        
      84 Chelsea Ducharme           9 ESSEX HS                  35:16.7        
      85 Heather Winters            9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 36:06.6        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 3
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                         
                                                                               
             State: 15:46.00 Mark Churchill, Peoples Academy 11/13/93          
            Course: 15:47.80 Nathan Shenk-Boright, U-32 HS   10/17/98          
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
       1 David Shenk               11 ESSEX HS                  16:44.9     1  
       2 Ben Fox                   11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 16:51.1     2  
       3 Tirner Zamore             12 ESSEX HS                  17:02.9     3  
       4 Jimmy Ades                11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 17:20.4     4  
       5 Putnam Pane               12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 17:46.9     5  
       6 Jason Belanger            10 ESSEX HS                  17:52.3     6  
       7 Nathaniel Brooks          10 ESSEX HS                  17:53.4     7  
       8 Cale Dayton               11 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    18:08.9     8  
       9 Matthew Donovan           10 ESSEX HS                  18:19.7     9  
      10 Chris Farmer              11 COLCHESTER HS             18:27.3    10  
      11 Tim Stuart                10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    18:29.0    11  
      12 Bryan LaBarge             10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 18:38.4    12  
      13 Benjamin Roque             9 ESSEX HS                  19:02.3    13  
      14 Colin Yarbrough              MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    19:03.1    14  
      15 Corey Miller              10 ESSEX HS                  19:14.6    15  
      16 Steve Alajajian           10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 19:18.8    16  
      17 Dan Holoch                12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 19:20.7    17  
      18 Stuart Heinrich           12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 19:35.4    18  
      19 Taka Bennett              12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 19:36.3        
      20 Jonathan Larson           09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    19:39.8    19  
      21 Evan Richard              11 ESSEX HS                  19:46.4        
      22 Jack Parmer               09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    19:48.3    20  
      23 Wes Court                 12 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    19:56.7    21  
      24 Ryan Wakefield            11 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    20:02.4    22  
      25 Tyler Bostock             11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 20:07.1        
      26 Matevsz Smolinski         10 ESSEX HS                  20:09.1        
      27 Chris Freeman             11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 20:12.8        
      28 Benjamin Fox              11 ESSEX HS                  20:19.6        
      29 Dan Morvant               09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:26.3    23  
      30 Chris Kozikowski          12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 20:28.3        
      31 Shayne Leggett            10 ESSEX HS                  20:29.3        
      32 Brian Kaanta              11 COLCHESTER HS             20:36.8    24  
      33 Scott Laberge             10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 20:37.1        
      34 Tyler Kieft                9 ESSEX HS                  20:47.7        
      35 Kyle Gibbons               9 ESSEX HS                  20:50.9        
      36 Chris Duncan              09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    20:56.0    25  
      37 Patrick Bergeron          12 ESSEX HS                  20:56.3        
      38 Ross Billings              9 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    20:57.9    26  
      39 Chris Workman             11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:00.6        
      40 Dan Hausermann            10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:03.4        
      41 Kyle Shortsleeve           9 ESSEX HS                  21:04.0        
      42 Josh Kernoff              10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    21:13.2    27  
      43 Michael Gaffney           10 ESSEX HS                  21:16.8        
      44 Greg Cousino              09 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    21:25.6    28  
      45 Keese Lane                10 ESSEX HS                  21:26.5        

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 4
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY (Continued)                   
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    SCORE  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====  
      46 Rob Peterson              11 COLCHESTER HS             21:31.1    29  
      47 Jimmy Stone               09 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    21:32.7    30  
      48 Jason Bushey              09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    21:37.0        
      49 Zachary Rhoads               CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:39.9        
      50 Alex Birdsall             10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    21:40.1    31  
      51 Ryan Gilbert              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:41.9        
      52 Nick Freeman              12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:43.0        
      53 Jay Dunbar                10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:50.1        
      54 Eric Braunegg              9 ESSEX HS                  21:52.0        
      55 Jarod Charron             12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 21:58.1        
      56 Joe Leavitt               10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    21:58.5        
      57 Jason Pope                12 COLCHESTER HS             22:10.2    32  
      58 Brian O'Connor            10 ESSEX HS                  22:10.8        
      59 Connor Shea                9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:11.3        
      60 Phil Dybfest-Muha          9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:22.5        
      61 David Diamond             10 ESSEX HS                  22:24.7        
      62 Tristan Schipa            11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:51.6        
      63 Dan Johnson               12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 22:56.5        
      64 Brad Moore                11 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    23:02.2        
      65 Jimmy Bresee               9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:17.6        
      66 Chris Shepardson          10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:36.7        
      67 Sam Patrick               11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 23:36.9        
      68 Chris Lapointe            11 COLCHESTER HS             23:55.7    33  
      69 Grant Goodrich             9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:05.5        
      70 Peter Merritt             10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:37.2        
      71 Philippe Ducharme         10 ESSEX HS                  24:45.6        
      72 Brian Hulvey              11 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:48.8        
      73 Alex Vane                  9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 24:49.5        
      74 Brennan Long              09 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    24:53.5        
      75 Adam Provost               9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 25:00.6        
      76 Will Edwards               9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 25:30.7        
      77 Zach Meyers               10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 25:51.3        
      78 Conor Hagan               10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    26:01.0        
      79 Nicholas Lane              9 ESSEX HS                  26:48.1        
      80 Tim Neary                  9 COLCHESTER HS             26:51.4    34  
      81 Stephen Rilley             9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 27:08.4        
      82 Michael Hawker            12 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 27:08.7        
      83 Patrick Hagan             10 BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL    27:39.5        
      84 Robert Zilnicki           10 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 29:28.8        
      85 Everett Rizner            10 MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL    31:34.2        
      86 Tyler Stetson              9 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS 31:59.0        


TOP OF PAGE

RESULTS BY TEAM

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 1
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                      BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL (BHS) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Katie White                     1       1   6:31     20:16.0          
         Kerry White                     2       2   6:33     20:21.6          
         Elysia Larson                   3       4   6:44     20:57.4          
         Caitlin Connolly                4      10   7:06     22:06.6          
         Allison Freeman                 5      11   7:09     22:14.1          
         Hilary Frost                    6      31   8:01     24:57.2          
         Julie Smith                     7      35   8:06     25:10.4          
         Emery Hard                      8      42   8:13     25:31.8          
         Elizabeth Campbell              9      45   8:27     26:17.6          
         Shannon Salembier              10      49   8:39     26:52.8          
         Allie Kirk                     11      71  10:06     31:23.1          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Tim Stuart                      1      11   5:56     18:29.0          
         Jonathan Larson                 2      20   6:19     19:39.8          
         Jack Parmer                     3      22   6:22     19:48.3          
         Wes Court                       4      23   6:25     19:56.7          
         Dan Morvant                     5      29   6:34     20:26.3          
         Chris Duncan                    6      36   6:44     20:56.0          
         Josh Kernoff                    7      42   6:49     21:13.2          
         Jason Bushey                    8      48   6:57     21:37.0          
         Joe Leavitt                     9      56   7:04     21:58.5          
         Brad Moore                     10      64   7:24     23:02.2          
         Brennan Long                   11      74   8:00     24:53.5          
         Conor Hagan                    12      78   8:22     26:01.0          
         Patrick Hagan                  13      83   8:54     27:39.5          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 2
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Becca Ades                      1       3   6:35     20:30.2          
         Hannah Nichols                  2       6   6:58     21:41.2          
         Amanda Cats-Baril               3       7   7:00     21:45.6          
         Andrea LaRosa                   4       9   7:06     22:05.0          
         Anja Jokela                     5      12   7:10     22:17.9          
         Sophie Ball                     6      13   7:24     23:01.7          
         Jen Yantachka                   7      16   7:32     23:26.0          
         Chelsea Stone                   8      19   7:41     23:53.1          
         Alisson Nichols                 9      20   7:41     23:54.1          
         Kate Kogge                     10      21   7:42     23:56.7          
         Eva Trawczynski                11      30   7:56     24:39.6          
         Lindsey Morel                  12      32   8:02     24:59.3          
         Mairead Harris                 13      40   8:08     25:19.1          
         Lindsay Thibault               14      47   8:38     26:49.4          
         Elizabeth Hamel                15      53   8:48     27:21.2          
         Karen Smith                    16      54   8:48     27:22.2          
         Kayla Thibault                 17      55   8:53     27:36.2          
         Kristina Flickinger            18      59   9:02     28:06.5          
         Ashley Shepardson              19      60   9:03     28:08.7          
         Kalee O'Shaughnessey           20      63   9:14     28:44.0          
         Danielle Desimone              21      64   9:15     28:45.9          
         Lydia Paquette                 22      65   9:25     29:17.2          
         Heather Winters                23      85  11:37     36:06.6          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Ben Fox                         1       2   5:25     16:51.1          
         Jimmy Ades                      2       4   5:34     17:20.4          
         Putnam Pane                     3       5   5:43     17:46.9          
         Bryan LaBarge                   4      12   5:59     18:38.4          
         Steve Alajajian                 5      16   6:12     19:18.8          
         Dan Holoch                      6      17   6:13     19:20.7          
         Stuart Heinrich                 7      18   6:18     19:35.4          
         Taka Bennett                    8      19   6:18     19:36.3          
         Tyler Bostock                   9      25   6:28     20:07.1          
         Chris Freeman                  10      27   6:30     20:12.8          
         Chris Kozikowski               11      30   6:35     20:28.3          
         Scott Laberge                  12      33   6:38     20:37.1          
         Chris Workman                  13      39   6:45     21:00.6          
         Dan Hausermann                 14      40   6:46     21:03.4          
         Zachary Rhoads                 15      49   6:58     21:39.9          
         Ryan Gilbert                   16      51   6:59     21:41.9          
         Nick Freeman                   17      52   6:59     21:43.0          
         Jay Dunbar                     18      53   7:01     21:50.1          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 3
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                    CHAMPLAIN VALLEY UNION HS (CVU) RESULTS                    
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Jarod Charron                  19      55   7:04     21:58.1          
         Connor Shea                    20      59   7:08     22:11.3          
         Phil Dybfest-Muha              21      60   7:12     22:22.5          
         Tristan Schipa                 22      62   7:21     22:51.6          
         Dan Johnson                    23      63   7:23     22:56.5          
         Jimmy Bresee                   24      65   7:29     23:17.6          
         Chris Shepardson               25      66   7:35     23:36.7          
         Sam Patrick                    26      67   7:36     23:36.9          
         Grant Goodrich                 27      69   7:45     24:05.5          
         Peter Merritt                  28      70   7:55     24:37.2          
         Brian Hulvey                   29      72   7:59     24:48.8          
         Alex Vane                      30      73   7:59     24:49.5          
         Adam Provost                   31      75   8:03     25:00.6          
         Will Edwards                   32      76   8:12     25:30.7          
         Zach Meyers                    33      77   8:19     25:51.3          
         Stephen Rilley                 34      81   8:44     27:08.4          
         Michael Hawker                 35      82   8:44     27:08.7          
         Robert Zilnicki                36      84   9:29     29:28.8          
         Tyler Stetson                  37      86  10:17     31:59.0          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 4
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                          COLCHESTER HS (COL) RESULTS                          
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Lindsay Finneran-Gingra         1      18   7:36     23:37.4          
         Rachel Gamberg                  2      34   8:03     25:02.5          
         Danielle Bombardier             3      38   8:07     25:14.9          
         Denise Scanlon                  4      61   9:13     28:38.8          
         Shannon Weeks                   5      68   9:54     30:46.4          
         Maureen Gillard                 6      69   9:57     30:57.2          
         Rebecca Meyer                   7      77  10:18     32:01.2          
         Katrina Muskus                  8      78  10:21     32:11.3          
         Kate Meyer                      9      79  10:33     32:47.5          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Chris Farmer                    1      10   5:56     18:27.3          
         Brian Kaanta                    2      32   6:38     20:36.8          
         Rob Peterson                    3      46   6:55     21:31.1          
         Jason Pope                      4      57   7:08     22:10.2          
         Chris Lapointe                  5      68   7:42     23:55.7          
         Tim Neary                       6      80   8:38     26:51.4          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 5
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                             ESSEX HS (ESS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Julia Birnn                     1       5   6:54     21:26.8          
         Christine Barford               2       8   7:00     21:47.3          
         Anna Soules                     3      14   7:27     23:09.3          
         Heather McLaughlin              4      15   7:29     23:16.3          
         Lindsay Redmond                 5      17   7:35     23:34.9          
         Emily Lyford                    6      22   7:45     24:07.1          
         Anja Bittner                    7      23   7:46     24:08.2          
         Leslie Carter                   8      25   7:47     24:12.0          
         Anne Garrett                    9      26   7:48     24:15.9          
         Kim Lissor                     10      29   7:54     24:34.6          
         Erin Decapua                   11      33   8:03     25:01.1          
         Mary Lake                      12      37   8:06     25:12.2          
         Crystal Horican                13      39   8:08     25:17.0          
         Chelsea Decapua                14      43   8:14     25:36.5          
         Danielle Duncan                15      44   8:27     26:16.1          
         Anna Shenn                     16      48   8:38     26:52.0          
         Carin Jenkins                  17      50   8:40     26:55.6          
         Amber Ashley                   18      56   8:56     27:46.6          
         Britni Williams                19      57   8:58     27:52.7          
         Jessica Baker                  20      58   8:59     27:57.1          
         Katie Finnegan                 21      62   9:14     28:43.2          
         Jennifer Gabrielle             22      66   9:35     29:49.0          
         Kendra Lawrence                23      67   9:44     30:15.9          
         Lisa Battaline                 24      70  10:05     31:20.5          
         Sarah Quinn                    25      72  10:07     31:28.1          
         Shelly Tkach                   26      73  10:09     31:32.8          
         Britt Peterson                 27      74  10:11     31:39.6          
         Lauren Ferris                  28      75  10:14     31:48.1          
         Heather Watson                 29      76  10:16     31:54.6          
         Erin Taylor                    30      80  10:51     33:45.6          
         Nicole Hoyniak                 31      81  11:05     34:26.6          
         Hanah Smith                    32      82  11:10     34:42.1          
         Taslim Sidi                    33      83  11:15     34:57.2          
         Chelsea Ducharme               34      84  11:21     35:16.7          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         David Shenk                     1       1   5:23     16:44.9          
         Tirner Zamore                   2       3   5:29     17:02.9          
         Jason Belanger                  3       6   5:45     17:52.3          
         Nathaniel Brooks                4       7   5:45     17:53.4          
         Matthew Donovan                 5       9   5:53     18:19.7          
         Benjamin Roque                  6      13   6:07     19:02.3          
         Corey Miller                    7      15   6:11     19:14.6          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 6
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                             ESSEX HS (ESS) RESULTS                            
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Evan Richard                    8      21   6:21     19:46.4          
         Matevsz Smolinski               9      26   6:29     20:09.1          
         Benjamin Fox                   10      28   6:32     20:19.6          
         Shayne Leggett                 11      31   6:35     20:29.3          
         Tyler Kieft                    12      34   6:41     20:47.7          
         Kyle Gibbons                   13      35   6:42     20:50.9          
         Patrick Bergeron               14      37   6:44     20:56.3          
         Kyle Shortsleeve               15      41   6:46     21:04.0          
         Michael Gaffney                16      43   6:50     21:16.8          
         Keese Lane                     17      45   6:54     21:26.5          
         Eric Braunegg                  18      54   7:02     21:52.0          
         Brian O'Connor                 19      58   7:08     22:10.8          
         David Diamond                  20      61   7:12     22:24.7          
         Philippe Ducharme              21      71   7:58     24:45.6          
         Nicholas Lane                  22      79   8:37     26:48.1          

Burlington High School                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                          Col, Essex, CVU, Midd @ BHS                    Page 7
                     HIGH SCHOOL CROSS-COUNTRY RUNNING MEET                    
                   BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL - Tuesday 09/04/01                   
                                                                               
                     MIDDLEBURY HIGH SCHOOL (MIDD) RESULTS                     
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Girls 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Briana Parke                    1      24   7:46     24:09.8          
         Mary Stewart                    2      27   7:52     24:29.0          
         Tara Vanacore                   3      28   7:53     24:29.6          
         Desiree Dayton                  4      36   8:06     25:11.5          
         Kelly Stewart                   5      41   8:11     25:25.8          
         Sidra Hoffman                   6      46   8:36     26:45.4          
         Sarah Williams                  7      51   8:43     27:05.0          
         Krystyna Plessl-Kelly           8      52   8:48     27:20.9          
                                                                               
                      Event 4 Boys 5,000 Meter Run VARSITY                     
                                                                               
                                      TEAM  FINISH   AVG        FINAL          
         ATHLETE NAME                 RANK   PLACE   MILE        TIME          
         ===========================  ====  ======  =====  ==========          
         Cale Dayton                     1       8   5:50     18:08.9          
         Colin Yarbrough                 2      14   6:07     19:03.1          
         Ryan Wakefield                  3      24   6:27     20:02.4          
         Ross Billings                   4      38   6:44     20:57.9          
         Greg Cousino                    5      44   6:53     21:25.6          
         Jimmy Stone                     6      47   6:56     21:32.7          
         Alex Birdsall                   7      50   6:58     21:40.1          
         Everett Rizner                  8      85  10:09     31:34.2          


 

TOP OF PAGE

 

 
Copyright 1999 [Pavel Dvorak]. All rights reserved.
Revised: June 11, 2003 .
Web design and maintenance donated by Pavel Dvorak

pdvorak @ bsdvt.org