Licensed to Burlington High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2013 02:44 PM
               2012 VT INDOOR T&F STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - 2/4/2012                
                               Sponsored by: VPA                               
                                  Norwich, VT                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Indo VTState: #  7.08  2/4/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT             
 Meet Qualifying:  8.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT           7.77Q 
  2 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT            7.88  
  3 Boucher, Emily            JR Rice Mem VT               8.15  
  4 Froehlich, Rowan          JR Thetford VT              X8.35  
  5 Yee, Shelbie              SR Hartford VT               8.65  
  6 McArdle, Dawn             SO Spaulding VT              9.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lounsbury, Emily          SR Essex VT                  7.73Q 
  2 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.86q 
  3 Grippo, Emily             JR S.Burlington VT           8.33  
  4 Miglorie, Abigail         JR Mt.St. Joseph VT          8.37  
  5 Hinton, Allison           10 Spaulding VT              8.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                  7.71Q 
  2 Cleary, Haley              9 Harwood VT               X7.93  
  3 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT                  X8.08  
  4 Drouin, Meghan            JR S.Burlington VT           8.27  
  5 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT              8.34  
  6 McCarthy, Bailey          JR Rice Mem VT               8.66  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT             7.61Q 
  2 Eddy, Abby                JR Champlain Val VT         X7.78q 
  3 Ip, Kim                   10 Windsor VT                8.18  
  4 Partin, Riley             SO U-32 VT                  X8.32  
  5 Swanke, Hope              FR Rice Mem VT               8.52  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT         X7.63Q 
  2 Tye, Maria                SR S.Burlington VT           7.93  
  3 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT             8.19  
  4 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT            X8.30  
  5 Haq, Mariam               SO Essex VT                  8.51  
  6 McAuley, Jordyn           SO Spaulding VT              8.72  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.67Q 
  2 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                  7.84q 
  3 Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          7.89  
  4 Fowler, Alyssa            FR Spaulding VT              8.59  
 -- Auger, Cassidy            JR Fair Haven VT               FS  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT           7.45Q 
  2 Hockemeier, Taylor        FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.97  
  3 LaPorte, Kate             SO Montpelier VT            X8.27  
  4 Charland, Mallory         FR Essex VT                  8.32  
  5 Reis, Chapin              SO Bellows Falls VT          8.38  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT           7.28Q 
  2 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                  7.82q 
  3 Mitiguy, Riley            FR Rice Mem VT               8.01  
  4 Kamyk, Courtney           SO Rutland VT                8.46  
  5 Edwards, shaelyn          10 Spaulding VT              8.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: #  7.08  2/4/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT             
 Meet Qualifying:  8.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lounsbury, Emily          SR Essex VT                  7.60    6   
  2 Eddy, Abby                JR Champlain Val VT         X7.74  
  3 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT           7.78  
  4 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                  7.80  
  5 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT             7.81  
  5 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                  7.81  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT           7.08#  10   
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT           7.46    8   
  3 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT         X7.56  
  4 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT             7.61    4   
  5 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT             7.66    2   
  6 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                  7.71    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 41.14  2/4/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT             
 Meet Qualifying:  51.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Baker, Miranda            FR Essex VT                 49.40  
  2 Camardo, Emily            JR S.Burlington VT          50.79  
Section  2  
  1 Schlenter, Alyssa         FR S.Burlington VT          49.67  
  2 McCarthy, Bailey          JR Rice Mem VT              49.75  
  3 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT              X50.42  
Section  3  
  1 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT           X47.76  
  2 Federico, Isabelle        SO Essex VT                 47.99  
  3 Carmichael, Christiana    SO S.Burlington VT          48.52  
  4 Partin, Riley             SO U-32 VT                 X49.88  
Section  4  
  1 LaPorte, Kate             SO Montpelier VT           X46.97  
  2 Asanya, Chinelo           JR Essex VT                 48.13  
  3 Barber, Destin            FR Essex VT                 49.49  
  4 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT             50.96  
Section  5  
  1 Williams, Leniesha        SO Mt.Anthony VT            45.78  
  2 Miglorie, Abigail         JR Mt.St. Joseph VT         46.72  
  3 Reis, Chapin              SO Bellows Falls VT         47.22  
  4 Boucher, Emily            JR Rice Mem VT              47.83  
Section  6  
  1 Burhans, Haliana          SO Champlain Val VT        X45.79  
  2 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT           46.09  
  3 Hockemeier, Taylor        FR Mt.Anthony VT            46.32  
  4 Madany, Raheemah          FR Mt.Anthony VT            47.41  
Section  7  
  1 Kranz, Shelby             SO Essex VT                 44.36    2   
  2 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT         45.49    1   
  3 McLenithan, Shelby        JR Mt.Anthony VT            45.88  
  4 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT          46.34  
Section  8  
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT          41.14#  10   
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT          41.77    8   
  3 Pius, Alexa               SO Essex VT                 43.98    6   
  4 Mitiguy, Riley            FR Rice Mem VT              44.03    4   
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:33.39  2/28/2004   Mary Heitkamp, Fair Haven UHS             
 Meet Qualifying:  2:05.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Seymour, Tasha            12 Lyndon VT             X1:54.26  
  2 Carmichael, Steph         SR S.Burlington VT        1:59.54  
  3 Sausville, Samara         SO Vergennes  VT          2:00.77  
  4 Oehl, Freya               JR St. Johnsbury VT       2:02.00  
  5 Brahmstedt, Evie          JR Missisquoi VT          2:04.03  
Section  2  
  1 Hammer, Felicia           SR St. Johnsbury VT       1:51.61  
  2 Nuckols, Ashlyn           FR Essex VT               1:52.88  
  3 Close, Emily              FR Lake Region VT         1:54.22  
  4 Keough, Gloria            FR Essex VT               1:54.43  
  5 Baker, Abby               JR Vergennes  VT          1:56.56  
  6 Sandvil, Kaylee           FR St. Johnsbury VT       1:57.74  
Section  3  
  1 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT       1:39.77   10   
  2 Weaver, Christa           SR S.Burlington VT        1:41.88    8   
  3 Whitman, Shelby           JR Mt.Anthony VT          1:45.50    6   
  4 Flaherty, Allie           JR S.Burlington VT        1:45.57    4   
  5 Thomas, Jaime             10 Harwood VT            X1:46.01  
  6 Sharma, Shivani           JR Essex VT               1:46.04    2   
  7 O'Malley, Anna            FR Essex VT               1:46.15    1   
  8 Sharma, Himani            JR Essex VT               1:49.23  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 2:58.08  2/28/2004   Kathleen Sanborn, Rutland HS              
 Meet Qualifying:  4:00.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 French, Kellie            12 Windsor VT             3:44.72  
  2 Rowell, Lauren            JR Bellows Falls VT       3:45.23  
  3 Palmisano, Ashley         JR Bellows Falls VT       3:45.28  
  4 Pereira, Elena            SR Mt.Anthony VT          3:46.36  
  5 Clement, Amanda           FR Fair Haven VT          3:47.91  
  6 Cook, Anna                SO Oxbow VT               3:47.92  
  7 Hollister, Jazmine        FR Mt.Anthony VT          3:48.13  
  8 Morissette, Elise         JR Lake Region VT         3:48.33  
  9 Comalli, Nikki            JR Mt.Anthony VT          3:49.51  
 10 Button, Aileen            FR Essex VT               3:50.97  
 11 Messier, Colleen          FR Essex VT               3:51.19  
 12 Patel, Foram              SO Mt.Anthony VT          3:56.59  
Section  2  
  1 Pinto, Rachel             SO Essex VT               3:15.75   10   
  2 Farmer, Anne-Marie        JR S.Burlington VT        3:19.15    8   
  3 Mears, Laura              JR Montpelier VT         X3:22.38  
  4 Liu, Qianyue              SR S.Burlington VT        3:25.78    6   
  5 Krawczyk, McKenzie        JR Mt.Anthony VT          3:27.05    4   
  6 Burke, Katherine          SO Essex VT               3:30.11    2   
  7 Cone, Isabelle            JR Independ VT           X3:33.94  
  8 Barter, Riley             SO St. Johnsbury VT       3:35.48    1   
  9 Hammer, Stephanie         SO St. Johnsbury VT       3:35.79  
 10 Lemieux, Haley            SR Mt.Anthony VT          3:39.52  
 11 May, Natalie              SO Independ VT           X3:40.90  
 12 Pomeroy, Maggie           SO Thetford VT           X3:42.51  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 4:56.70  1998        Erin Sullivan, Mount Mansfield UHS        
 Meet Qualifying:  6:30.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hartswick, Emma           JR Mt. Mansfield VT       6:01.80    1   
  2 Messeck, Miranda          FR Missisquoi VT          6:08.13  
  3 Sleeman, Andrea           SR Mt.Anthony VT          6:09.80  
  4 Lodge, Emma                9 Peoples Ac. VT         6:16.77  
  5 Donovan, Samantha         SO S.Burlington VT        6:21.06  
  6 Rosten, Shelby            FR Oxbow VT               6:28.12  
  7 Mesler, Jamie             SO Hartford VT            6:28.32  
  8 Crowley, Natalie          SR Rice Mem VT            6:33.23  
  9 Wells, Hannah             FR Missisquoi VT          6:42.35  
Section  2  
  1 Braceras, Nikki           JR Essex VT               5:21.49   10   
  2 Pinto, Rachel             SO Essex VT               5:29.05    8   
  3 Thomas, Jaime             10 Harwood VT            X5:32.11  
  4 Cook, Katherine           SO S.Burlington VT        5:33.66    6   
  5 Davis, Brooke             SR Mills River VT         5:42.56    4   
  6 Mears, Laura              JR Montpelier VT         X5:43.31  
  7 Levine, Annie             JR Essex VT               5:49.15    2   
  8 Towle, Macy               SO St. Johnsbury VT       6:04.10  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10:35.24  1998        Tara Chaplin, U-32 UHS                   
 Meet Qualifying:  14:00.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Braceras, Nikki           JR Essex VT              11:37.36   10   
  2 Cook, Katherine           SO S.Burlington VT       12:04.83    8   
  3 Merrick, Katie            JR S.Burlington VT       12:06.62    6   
  4 Monahan, Rose             FR Essex VT              12:13.86    4   
  5 Cole, Laurel              SR Mt. Mansfield VT      12:18.34    2   
  6 Davis, Brooke             SR Mills River VT        12:32.30    1   
  7 Mulcahy, Molly            FR St. Johnsbury VT      12:33.81  
  8 Hammer, Stephanie         SO St. Johnsbury VT      13:17.78  
  9 Whitney, Laurel           11 Harwood VT           X13:21.34  
 10 Mongeon, Hannah           FR Essex VT              13:30.22  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Indo VTState: #  8.15  2/15/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country UHS               
 Meet Qualifying:  11.54
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                  9.49Q 
  2 Doran, Amanda             SO Fair Haven VT             9.66q 
  3 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT          9.83q 
  4 Wilkinson, Emma           JR S.Burlington VT          10.89  
  5 Eubanks, Shannon          SO Lake Region VT           11.35  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT            9.27Q 
  2 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT               X9.93q 
  3 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT            10.03q 
  4 Frizzell, Ashley          SR S.Burlington VT          10.54  
  5 LaBounty, Brandi          SR Bell. Fre Ac. VT        X10.92  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT           9.46Q 
  2 Dorfman, Viviana          SO U-32 VT                 X10.14q 
  3 Magnant, Andrea           SO Essex VT                 10.18  
  4 Auger, Cassidy            JR Fair Haven VT            10.78  
  5 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin     SO Thetford VT             X10.98  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Dickinson, Emily          SR S.Burlington VT           9.61Q 
  2 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT             9.63q 
  3 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT            10.12q 
  4 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT                 10.24  
  5 Hooker, Mallory           FR Fair Haven VT            11.25  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT             9.22Q 
  2 Dandurand, Lexa           JR Missisquoi VT            10.23  
  3 Tessitore, Sara           JR Essex VT                 10.33  
  4 Hahn, Hannah              SR Lake Region VT           10.47  
  5 Smith, Samantha           FR S.Burlington VT          10.56  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: #  8.15  2/15/2003   Kasey Hill, North Country UHS               
 Meet Qualifying:  11.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT          9.70  
  2 Doran, Amanda             SO Fair Haven VT             9.79  
  3 Dorfman, Viviana          SO U-32 VT                 X10.04  
  4 Armstrong, Kendal         10 Harwood VT              X10.08  
  5 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT            10.25  
  6 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT            10.30  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT            9.11   10   
  2 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT             9.15    8   
  3 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT           9.38    6   
  4 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                  9.48    4   
  5 Dickinson, Emily          SR S.Burlington VT           9.66    2   
  6 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT             9.68    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 1:49.13  1/7/2012    South Burlington, South Burlington        
                         S. Garvey, E.Miner, K.Gilding, M. Gribbin         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                       2:06.40  
     1) Fowler, Alyssa FR               2) McAuley, Jordyn SO             
     3) Keene, Mindy SR                 4) hammarstrom, samantha JR       
  2 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                2:06.79  
     1) Ip, Kim 10                      2) Peters, Esther 09              
     3) Woodman, Abi 09                 4) Orogi, Aminah 11               
  3 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                  2:13.46  
     1) Emerson, Rachel JR              2) Lavina, Katarina JR            
     3) Gendron, Taren SO               4) Hatch, Amanda JR               
 -- Rutland High School - VT  'A'                            FS  
     1) Markowski, Abby JR              2) Lyons, Olivia FR               
     3) Pockette, Olivia SO             4) Kamyk, Courtney SO             
Section  2  
  1 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       2:00.98    2   
     1) Salls, Riley SR                 2) Dupuis, Amelia SR              
     3) Coburn, Hannah JR               4) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ SR         
  2 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            2:01.72    1   
     1) Hubbard, Tarah SO               2) Bean, Courtney FR              
     3) Auger, Cassidy JR               4) Macomber, Haley SO             
  3 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     2:05.40  
     1) Hahn, Hannah SR                 2) Holland, Althea FR             
     3) Snyder, Averill SO              4) Close, Emily FR                
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       2:08.45  
     1) Davis, Rawniesha SO             2) Oehl, Freya JR                 
     3) Hammer, Stephanie SO            4) Sandvil, Kaylee FR             
Section  3  
  1 Essex High School VT  'A'                           1:52.62   10   
     1) Lounsbury, Emily SR             2) Federico, Isabelle SO          
     3) Pius, Alexa SO                  4) Asanya, Chinelo JR             
  2 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       1:52.84    8   
     1) Norris, Ashley SO               2) Mench, Elise JR                
     3) Miner, Ellie JR                 4) Garvey, Sara SR                
  3 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  1:57.00    6   
     1) Hockemeier, Taylor FR           2) Mears, Samantha SO             
     3) Haynes, Taylor SO               4) Williams, Leniesha SO          
  4 Rice Memorial HS Burlington VT  'A'                 1:58.66    4   
     1) Boucher, Emily JR               2) Swanke, Hope FR                
     3) McCarthy, Bailey JR             4) Mitiguy, Riley FR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 4:09.53  3/2/2012    South Burlington HS, S.Burlington HS      
                         C Weaver, A Flaherty, K Gilding, M. Gribbin       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                                5:09.99  
     1) Ip, Kim 10                      2) Woodman, Abi 09                
     3) Orogi, Aminah 11                4) French, Kellie 12              
  2 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                     5:18.97  
     1) Royer, Kayla JR                 2) Millar, Emily SO               
     3) Jensen, Tanja JR                4) Hamel, Alyssa SR               
  3 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                       5:19.17  
     1) McAuley, Jordyn SO              2) Hinton, Allison 10             
     3) Edwards, shaelyn 10             4) Bashaw, Desirae FR             
Section  2  
  1 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                       4:42.42    4   
     1) Dupuis, Amelia SR               2) Coburn, Hannah JR              
     3) Hulbert, Victoria SR            4) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ SR         
  2 Thetford Academy -- VT  'A'                        X4:46.17  
     1) Froehlich, Rowan JR             2) Balch, Annaka FR               
     3) Pomeroy, Maggie SO              4) Vesley-Gross, Zoe SR           
  3 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                            4:49.88    2   
     1) Bean, Courtney FR               2) Pouliot, Colleen FR            
     3) Bushey, Holly FR                4) Adams, Ashley SO               
Section  3  
  1 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                       4:11.99   10   
     1) Norris, Ashley SO               2) Weaver, Christa SR             
     3) Flaherty, Allie JR              4) Gilding, Kayla FR              
  2 Essex High School VT  'A'                           4:16.04    8   
     1) Pius, Alexa SO                  2) O'Malley, Anna FR              
     3) Sharma, Shivani JR              4) Sharma, Himani JR              
  3 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                  4:36.20    6   
     1) Lemieux, Haley SR               2) Krawczyk, McKenzie JR          
     3) Mears, Samantha SO              4) Whitman, Shelby JR             
  4 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                       4:52.07    1   
     1) Jackson-Wofford, Brittney SR    2) Barter, Riley SO               
     3) Sandvil, Kaylee FR              4) Hammer, Felicia SR             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10:07.97  3/4/2011    Mount Mansfield UHS, Mt.Mansfield UHS    
                          S. Miksek, L.Cole, T.Bibb, H.Burkhart             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South Burlington HS - VT  'A'                      10:15.84   10   
     1) Merrick, Katie JR               2) Flaherty, Allie JR             
     3) Liu, Qianyue SR                 4) Farmer, Anne-Marie JR          
  2 St. Johnsbury Academy-VT  'A'                      10:41.17    8   
     1) Hammer, Felicia SR              2) Barter, Riley SO               
     3) Sandvil, Kaylee FR              4) Towle, Macy SO                 
  3 Essex High School VT  'A'                          11:15.79    6   
     1) Levine, Annie JR                2) Jacobsen, Corinne FR           
     3) Murphy, Emily SO                4) Treat, Jordan SO               
  4 Mt. Anthony Uhs Bennington VT  'A'                 11:23.43    4   
     1) Sleeman, Andrea SR              2) Pereira, Elena SR              
     3) Comalli, Nikki JR               4) Lemieux, Haley SR              
  5 Oxbow HS - VT  'A'                                 11:34.64    2   
     1) Cook, Anna SO                   2) Craig, Kasie SO                
     3) Russ, Eliza SO                  4) Rosten, Shelby FR              
  6 Missisquoi Valley Uhs VT  'A'                      11:34.68    1   
     1) Rainville, Shari FR             2) Brahmstedt, Evie JR            
     3) Wells, Hannah FR                4) Messeck, Miranda FR            
  7 Lake Region Uhs Orleans VT  'A'                    12:17.75  
     1) Royer, Kayla JR                 2) Millar, Emily SO               
     3) Hamel, Alyssa SR                4) Morissette, Elise JR           
  8 Fair Haven Uhs - VT  'A'                           12:59.27  
     1) Clement, Amanda FR              2) Baumartner, Catie JR           
     3) Larson, Courtney SO             4) Ray, Jenna FR                  
  9 Windsor HS - VT  'A'                               13:45.81  
     1) French, Kellie 12               2) French, Ashlie 10              
     3) Curtis, Mallory 09              4) Boudro, Stephanie 12           
 10 Spaulding HS Barre  - VT  'A'                      13:46.81  
     1) Fowler, Alyssa FR               2) Bashaw, Desirae FR             
     3) McArdle, Dawn SO                4) Edwards, shaelyn 10            
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 5-05.75  1/31/2009   Sarah Sherman, Essex HS                   
 Meet Qualifying:  4-04.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Weaver, Christa           SR S.Burlington VT        5-00.00      1.52m  10   
  2 Sopchak, Emma             SO Essex VT              J5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Sagar, Molly              SR Mt. Mansfield VT      J5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Pitmon, Elise             SR Mt. Mansfield VT       4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  4 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT         4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  6 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT              J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Bean, Courtney            FR Fair Haven VT          4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Davis, Caitlin            10 Spaulding VT           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Mears, Samantha           SO Mt.Anthony VT         J4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Dumeny, Becca             JR Missisquoi VT               NH            
 -- Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT            NH            
 -- Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT               NH            
 -- Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT                    NH            
 -- Hinton, Allison           10 Spaulding VT                NH            
 -- Snyder, Averill           SO Lake Region VT              NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 10-09  1/22/2012   Karleigh ManFredi, Milton HS                
 Meet Qualifying:  6-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh        12 Milton VT            X10-06.00      3.20m 
  2 Hubbard, Tarah            SO Fair Haven VT          8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  3 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT               8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  4 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT       7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  5 Alexander, Erin           SO Fair Haven VT          7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  6 Geier, Lindsay            JR S.Burlington VT       J7-00.00      2.13m   2   
  7 Schaefer, Madison         SR S.Burlington VT       J7-00.00      2.13m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 18-05.75  3/2/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S.Burlington VT          
 Meet Qualifying:  13-06.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT       18-09.00#     5.71m  10   
      17-02  FOUL  18-06.50  FOUL  18-09  FOUL
  2 Gilding, Kayla            FR S.Burlington VT       17-06.00      5.33m   8   
      17-06  16-08.50  16-07  15-10.50  15-09  15-10
  3 Macomber, Haley           SO Fair Haven VT         16-02.00      4.92m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  14-10  14-10.25  15-01  16-02
  4 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT       15-11.50      4.86m   4   
      FOUL  15-05.50  15-04.50  14-08.50  FOUL  15-11.50
  5 Miner, Ellie              JR S.Burlington VT       15-11.00      4.85m   2   
      15-01  14-10  15-11  14-02.50  15-06.50  15-08
  6 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT        15-05.00      4.69m   1   
      15-04  14-08.50  15-05  15-02.50  14-08  15-02.50
  7 Neverett, Mariah          FR Essex VT              15-02.50      4.63m 
      FOUL  15-02.50  FOUL  15-02.50  14-01.50  FOUL
  8 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT        X14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-08.50  14-09  14-06.50            
  9 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT             XJ14-09.00      4.49m 
      14-04  13-06.50  14-09            
 10 Tye, Maria                SR S.Burlington VT       14-07.00      4.44m 
      13-09.50  14-07  14-02            
 11 Fowler, Karlee            JR Burlington VT         14-04.00      4.36m 
      13-09  13-02.50  14-04            
 12 hammarstrom, samantha     JR Spaulding VT          14-03.00      4.34m 
      12-04.50  FOUL  14-03            
 13 Magnant, Andrea           SO Essex VT              13-11.00      4.24m 
      13-09.50  13-10  13-11            
 14 Moyna, Britt              JR Bellows Falls VT      13-10.00      4.21m 
      13-10  13-00  13-03.50            
 15 Loffler, Lisa             JR Lake Region VT        13-08.00      4.16m 
      13-01.50  13-04  13-08            
 16 Cleary, Haley              9 Harwood VT           X13-04.00      4.06m 
      12-11  13-04  FOUL            
 17 Randall, Morgan           FR Essex VT              13-00.00      3.96m 
      FOUL  11-07.50  13-00            
 -- Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 39-00.25  3/11/2012   Mollie Gribbin, South Burlington HS      
 Meet Qualifying:  27-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gribbin, Mollie           SR S.Burlington VT       38-07.50     11.77m  10   
      FOUL  36-11  38-07.50  38-06.50  38-02  FOUL
  2 Gilbert, Julia            JR Montpelier VT        X34-04.50     10.47m 
      31-06  32-07  32-03.50  34-04.50  32-03  33-05.50
  3 Garvey, Sara              SR S.Burlington VT       32-06.00      9.90m   8   
      FOUL  31-05  31-10  32-03  32-06  FOUL
  4 Furland, Katherine        FR Essex VT              32-04.00      9.85m   6   
      FOUL  32-04  32-04  31-01  30-06  FOUL
  5 Scarf, Allison            JR Peoples Ac. VT        31-03.50      9.53m   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  31-02  31-03.50  31-02.50  FOUL
  6 Randall, Morgan           FR Essex VT              30-10.00      9.39m   2   
      29-09  30-04  30-00.50  29-11.50  30-07  30-10
  7 Mench, Elise              JR S.Burlington VT       30-07.50      9.33m   1   
      29-02  29-07  30-07.50  29-07.50  30-02  30-04.50
  8 Stephenson, Aisling       JR U-32 VT              X30-01.50      9.18m 
      29-00  29-11  30-01.50            
  9 Hahn, Hannah              SR Lake Region VT        30-00.50      9.15m 
      29-05.50  29-10.50  30-00.50            
 10 Hammer, Felicia           SR St. Johnsbury VT      29-11.00      9.11m 
      29-04.25  29-11  29-00            
 11 Gercke, Johanna           JR Lake Region VT        29-09.50      9.08m 
      FOUL  28-04  29-09.50            
 12 Keene, Mindy              SR Spaulding VT          28-11.50      8.82m 
      FOUL  28-11.50  28-05            
 13 Carmichael, Steph         SR S.Burlington VT       28-03.00      8.61m 
      28-03  27-06  27-07.50            
 14 Collins, Mikayla          12 Windsor VT            28-02.50      8.59m 
      FOUL  FOUL  28-02.50            
 15 McArdle, Dawn             SO Spaulding VT          27-09.50      8.47m 
      26-10  27-09.50  27-07.50            
 16 Loffler, Lisa             JR Lake Region VT        27-01.50      8.26m 
      FOUL  27-01.50  FOUL            
 -- Jackson-Wofford, Brittne  SR St. Johnsbury VT          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Indo VTState: # 38-06  2/9/2008    Johannah Gehlbach, Hartford HS              
 Meet Qualifying:  25-00.00
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Battiest, Amanda          SO Springfield VT       X33-03.00     10.13m 
      31-01  29-06  29-05  28-04  31-11  33-03
  2 Reid, Amanda              SO Fair Haven VT         31-11.50      9.74m  10   
      31-11.50  28-02  24-01.50  30-05  28-05  29-04
  3 Delano, Emily             JR U-32 VT              X30-10.50      9.41m 
      30-10.50  28-07  29-06  30-01.50  28-09  29-06
  4 Haynes, Taylor            SO Mt.Anthony VT         29-04.50      8.95m   8   
      28-00  27-08.50  26-11  29-04.50  28-02.50  28-01
  5 Madany, Baheeyah          SR Mt.Anthony VT         29-03.00      8.91m   6   
      28-10  29-03  28-07  28-11  27-02  28-06
  6 Pouliot, Katherine        JR Fair Haven VT         28-07.00      8.71m   4   
      26-01  28-06.50  26-06.50  28-02  28-07  27-03
  7 Swanke, Hope              FR Rice Mem VT           28-02.00      8.58m   2   
      28-02  26-05.50  FOUL  22-07  26-08.50  25-11
  8 Barton, Megan             JR Thetford VT          X27-09.00      8.45m 
      27-09  25-08.50  27-08            
  9 Coulter, Sydney           SR Thetford VT          X26-11.00      8.20m 
      26-11  24-11  26-08            
 10 Madany, Firdous           SO Mt.Anthony VT         26-06.00      8.07m   1   
      25-06  26-06  26-04.50            
 11 Fontaine, Olivia          SO Essex VT              26-05.50      8.06m 
      26-05.50  23-08  24-04            
 12 Savard, Danielle          FR Essex VT              25-11.50      7.91m 
      24-07  FOUL  25-11.50            
 13 Leary, Kyla               JR Champlain Val VT     X25-11.00      7.89m 
      25-00  25-00  25-11            
 14 Shea, Taylor              SR S.Burlington VT       25-04.00      7.72m 
      25-03.50  25-00  25-04            
 15 Strong, Bethany           FR Essex VT              25-00.50      7.63m 
      22-10  25-00.50  24-04            
 16 Ehler-Vock, Kayleigh      SR S.Burlington VT       24-07.00      7.49m 
      24-07  23-03  23-06            
 17 Nolan, Jaime              11 Windsor VT            24-04.50      7.42m 
      23-03  24-04.50  23-06            
 18 Brochu, Brittany          FR Mt.Anthony VT         23-09.50      7.25m 
      22-01.50  23-09.50  23-06.50            
 19 French, Ashlie            10 Windsor VT            22-00.00      6.70m 
      22-00  21-08  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Burlington HS - VT   174        2) Essex High School VT      117   
    3) Mt. Anthony UHS Bennington  47        4) Fair Haven UHS - VT        46   
    5) Mt. Mansfield UHS Jericho   23        6) Peoples Academy Morrisvil  18   
    7) Rice Memorial HS Burlingto  10        7) St. Johnsbury Academy-VT   10   
    9) Missisquoi Valley UHS VT     7       10) Bellows Falls UHS - VT      6   
   11) Mills River UHS - VT         5       12) Oxbow HS - VT               2