Licensed to Burlington High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2012 09:56 AM
               Vermont Div III  & IV State Track Meet - 6/2/2012               
                          Green Mountain High School                           
                                  Chester, VT                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VT Div. III
===================================================================
     records: * 12.42  6/4/2005    Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Close, Emily                 Lake Region              13.36q  8 
  2 Ambrose, Stephanie           Woodstock                13.43q  6 
  3 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region              13.46q  7 
  4 Grigel, Haley                Thetford Aca             13.81q  5 
  5 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Fall             13.89q  4 
  6 Appleton, Sarah              Woodstock                13.95q  3 
  7 Dumont, Sarah                Bellows Fall             13.99   2 
  8 James, Darion                Bellows Fall             14.17   1 
  9 Benard, Ashley               Bfa-Fairfax              14.23   1 
 10 Froehlich, Rowan             Thetford Aca             14.35   8 
 11 Krawczyk, Hannah             Woodstock                14.55   2 
 12 Lawson, Corinne              Lake Region              14.70   3 
 13 Crowley, Blair               Springfield              14.70   6 
 14 Rohmert, Vera                Randolph                 14.77   7 
 15 Holzscheiter, Helen          Bfa-Fairfax              14.83   3 
 16 Schemm, Nieva                Bellows Fall             14.85   8 
 17 Harvey, Francesca            Bfa-Fairfax              15.04   6 
 18 Parker, Audrey               Enosburg Fal             15.11   4 
 19 Coles, Andrea                Peoples Acad             15.27   5 
 20 Krawzyk, Caroline            Woodstock                15.30   5 
 21 Lombard, Michaela            Enosburg Fal             15.50   7 
 22 Whitaker, Katelyn            Bfa-Fairfax              15.54   5 
 23 Gagnon, Dani                 Randolph                 15.79   2 
 24 Leitschuh, Lydia             Thetford Aca             15.85   7 
 25 Cosgrove, Maeve              Thetford Aca             15.91   6 
 26 Thompson, Hayley             Enosburg Fal             16.32   6 
 27 McDermott, Isabelle          Enosburg Fal             18.12   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 12.42  6/4/2005    Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region              13.18   10   
  2 Close, Emily                 Lake Region              13.50    8   
  3 Ambrose, Stephanie           Woodstock                13.56    6   
  4 Grigel, Haley                Thetford Aca             13.87    4   
  5 Appleton, Sarah              Woodstock                13.88    2   
  6 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Fall             14.50    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 26.18  5/30/2006   Hannah Kinsey, Peoples Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region              27.12   9  10   
  2 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock                27.22   9   8   
  3 Ambrose, Stephanie           Woodstock                27.29   9   6   
  4 Close, Emily                 Lake Region              27.46   9   4   
  5 Grigel, Haley                Thetford Aca             28.75   8   2   
  6 Appleton, Sarah              Woodstock                29.12   8   1   
  7 Reardon, Shelby              Springfield              29.47   7 
  8 James, Darion                Bellows Fall             29.59   8 
  9 Dumont, Sarah                Bellows Fall             29.63   8 
 10 Krawczyk, Hannah             Woodstock                30.08   6 
 11 Merriam, Lucy                Peoples Acad             30.29   6 
 12 Wells, Sarah                 Bellows Fall             30.66   8 
 13 Schemm, Nieva                Bellows Fall             31.01   6 
 14 Crowley, Blair               Springfield              31.25   6 
 15 Rohmert, Vera                Randolph                 31.54   4 
 16 Collins, Emma                Bfa-Fairfax              31.55   3 
 17 Schell, Lindsay              Randolph                 31.71   6 
 18 Thomas, Meghan               Springfield              31.82   5 
 19 Romano, Ashley               Thetford Aca             31.97   4 
 20 Harvey, Francesca            Bfa-Fairfax              32.11   7 
 21 White, Shyanne               Randolph                 32.17   4 
 21 Guggenberger, Christina      Mill River               32.17   5 
 23 Coles, Andrea                Peoples Acad             32.67   3 
 24 Lombard, Michaela            Enosburg Fal             33.35   3 
 25 Gagnon, Dani                 Randolph                 33.58   2 
 26 Jackson, Natalie             Enosburg Fal             34.48   4 
 27 Holland, Althea              Lake Region              34.70   2 
 28 Mundy, Kieran                Thetford Aca             34.79   1 
 29 Cook, Kylie                  Thetford Aca             35.85   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 59.29  5/29/2004   Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ambrose, Stephanie           Woodstock              1:01.11   6  10   
  2 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock              1:01.45   6   8   
  3 Ramsey, Anna                 Woodstock              1:03.33   6   6   
  4 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Fall           1:04.17   6   4   
  5 Spangler, Claire             Woodstock              1:04.68   6   2   
  6 Carpenter, Chace             Bfa-Fairfax            1:05.75   6   1   
  7 Wells, Sarah                 Bellows Fall           1:06.40   5 
  8 Merriam, Lucy                Peoples Acad           1:08.27   5 
  9 Pianka, Saiana               Springfield            1:09.36   4 
 10 Cammarata, Lyndsie           Springfield            1:09.58   3 
 11 Schell, Lindsay              Randolph               1:10.02   5 
 12 Lawson, Emily                Lake Region            1:10.57   4 
 13 Carter, Bella                Enosburg Fal           1:10.78   4 
 14 Smith, Anna                  Thetford Aca           1:11.26   5 
 15 Cook, Charity                Enosburg Fal           1:13.24   5 
 16 Jackson, Natalie             Enosburg Fal           1:14.53   1 
 17 Guggenberger, Christina      Mill River             1:15.15   3 
 18 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region            1:19.86   1 
 19 Parker, Audrey               Enosburg Fal           1:19.93   1 
 20 Bouffard, Emily              Lake Region            1:20.20   1 
 21 Rowell, Gratia               Lake Region            1:20.77   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 2:09.58  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Mill River             2:26.91   10   
  2 Lary, Haddie                 Randolph               2:31.04    8   
  3 Clark, Anna                  Bellows Fall           2:32.79    6   
  4 Beda, Alexandra              Woodstock              2:33.09    4   
  5 Carpenter, Chace             Bfa-Fairfax            2:33.84    2   
  6 Vesley-Gross, ZoŽ            Thetford Aca           2:36.88    1   
  7 Barnett, Mariah              Bellows Fall           2:42.76  
  8 Lindahl, Elyse               Thetford Aca           2:43.40  
  9 Henderson, Jaym              Woodstock              2:48.16  
 10 Tucker, Katherine            Woodstock              2:49.49  
 11 Elliot, Abbey                Mill River             2:50.14  
 12 Noble, Hailey                Woodstock              2:50.72  
 13 Palmisano, Ashley            Bellows Fall           2:56.07  
 14 Angell, Brooke               Randolph               3:00.83  
 15 Jensen, Tanja                Lake Region            3:02.57  
 16 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn      Enosburg Fal           3:03.93  
 17 Hixon, Torri                 Mill River             3:18.45  
 18 Craig, Mallory               Peoples Acad           3:29.22  
 19 Lackie, Ashley               Lake Region            3:34.60  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 4:36.90  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Mill River             5:08.95   10   
  2 Carpenter, Chace             Bfa-Fairfax            5:13.15    8   
  3 Lary, Haddie                 Randolph               5:13.74    6   
  4 Clark, Anna                  Bellows Fall           5:14.01    4   
  5 Ramsey, Anna                 Woodstock              5:19.62    2   
  6 Vesley-Gross, ZoŽ            Thetford Aca           5:20.97    1   
  7 Stuntz, Lindsey              Woodstock              5:23.34  
  8 Balser, Denali               Woodstock              5:24.14  
  9 Harris, Christine            Woodstock              5:28.51  
 10 Lindahl, Elyse               Thetford Aca           5:33.29  
 11 Lodge, Emma                  Peoples Acad           5:37.49  
 12 Zimet, Timnah                Randolph               5:38.48  
 13 Rosten, Shelby               Oxbow                  5:42.92  
 14 Cook, Selena                 Enosburg Fal           5:44.94  
 15 Cook, Charity                Enosburg Fal           5:45.43  
 16 Angell, Brooke               Randolph               5:47.41  
 17 Davis, Alexis                Mill River             5:48.17  
 18 Masi, Emma                   Peoples Acad           5:59.52  
 19 Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn      Enosburg Fal           6:04.01  
 20 Cook, Anna                   Oxbow                  6:04.30  
 21 Curtis, Josie                Enosburg Fal           6:09.40  
 22 Williams, Meaghan            Oxbow                  6:10.08  
 23 Gelb, Hannah                 Thetford Aca           6:18.34  
 24 Craig, Kasie                 Oxbow                  6:21.80  
 25 Hixon, Torri                 Mill River             6:41.37  
 26 Craig, Mallory               Peoples Acad           7:10.51  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 10:23.60  1994        Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Davis, Brooke                Mill River            11:24.57   10   
  2 Stuntz, Lindsey              Woodstock             11:43.00    8   
  3 Balser, Denali               Woodstock             11:45.62    6   
  4 Harris, Christine            Woodstock             11:46.98    4   
  5 Lary, Haddie                 Randolph              11:50.69    2   
  6 Lodge, Emma                  Peoples Acad          11:54.50    1   
  7 Zimet, Timnah                Randolph              12:00.27  
  8 Pomeroy, Maggie              Thetford Aca          12:10.77  
  9 Masi, Emma                   Peoples Acad          12:31.10  
 10 Davis, Alexis                Mill River            12:37.98  
 11 Carter, Bella                Enosburg Fal          12:40.74  
 12 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Fall          13:12.68  
 13 Amirkiaee, Kia               Woodstock             13:12.85  
 14 Millar, Emily                Lake Region           13:58.13  
 15 Rowell, Gratia               Lake Region           14:55.47  
 16 Davis, Makayla               Springfield           15:16.38  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
===================================================================
     records: * 15.19  5/28/2011   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Fall             17.15q  4 
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad             17.59q  5 
  3 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock                18.13q  2 
  4 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca             19.18q  1 
  5 Hahn, Hannah                 Lake Region              19.59q  4 
  6 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region              19.89q  2 
  7 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax              20.09   4 
  8 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin        Thetford Aca             20.54   1 
  9 Lavoy, Maia                  Thetford Aca             20.76   5 
 10 Pedigo, Cassandra            Bellows Fall             20.93   5 
 11 Gaffney, Helena              Thetford Aca             20.97   3 
 12 Croft, Melissa               Woodstock                21.28   5 
 13 Pelletier, Gwen              Randolph                 21.89   3 
 14 Snyder, Averill              Lake Region              22.30   4 
 15 Davis, Makayla               Springfield              22.31   1 
 16 Adams, Tori-Lynne            Lake Region              26.44   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 15.19  5/28/2011   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad             16.86   10   
  2 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Fall             17.06    8   
  3 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock                17.73    6   
  4 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca             18.50    4   
  5 Hahn, Hannah                 Lake Region              18.68    2   
  6 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region              19.70    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 46.94  5/29/2010   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock                52.87   4  10   
  2 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Fall             53.31   5   8   
  3 Boyce, Chloe                 Bellows Fall             54.07   4   6   
  4 Balch, Annaka                Thetford Aca             54.56   4   4   
  5 Bernier, Amber               Lake Region              56.09   4   2   
  6 Whittaker, Tracy             Woodstock                57.13   3   1   
  7 White, Shyanne               Randolph                 58.20   4 
  8 Moye-Linehan, Aibhlin        Thetford Aca             58.24   3 
  9 Lavoy, Maia                  Thetford Aca             58.35   3 
 10 Jantos, Sydney               Woodstock                58.55   2 
 11 Gaffney, Helena              Thetford Aca             58.66   3 
 12 Davis, Makayla               Springfield            1:02.64   1 
 13 MacDonald, Sydney            Woodstock              1:03.36   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 51.79  2001        Windsor HS, Windsor HS                      
                       A.Crary, C.Kibling, N.Olmstead,J.Tancreti         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellows Falls  'A'                                    53.96   3  10   
     1) Dumont, Sarah                   2) Mustapha, Enny                 
     3) Reis, Chapin                    4) James, Darion                  
  2 Thetford Academy  'A'                                 56.24   1   8   
     1) Froehlich, Rowan                2) Balch, Annaka                  
     3) Freund, Erica                   4) Grigel, Haley                  
  3 Springfield  'A'                                      56.99   3   6   
     1) Reardon, Shelby                 2) Cammarata, Lyndsie             
     3) Crowley, Blair                  4) Thomas, Meghan                 
  4 Bfa-Fairfax  'A'                                      57.88   3   4   
     1) Harvey, Francesca               2) Collins, Emma                  
     3) Holzscheiter, Helen             4) Benard, Ashley                 
  5 Woodstock  'A'                                        58.22   3   2   
     1) Krawczyk, Hannah                2) Davis, Amy                     
     3) Krawczyk, Caroline              4) Appleton, Sarah                
  6 Peoples Academy  'A'                                1:00.10   3   1   
     1) Wan, Carie                      2) Merriam, Lucy                  
     3) Masi, Emma                      4) Coles, Andrea                  
  7 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                 1:02.34   1 
     1) Lombard, Michaela               2) Parker, Audrey                 
     3) Cook, Selena                    4) Cook, Charity                  
  8 Randolph  'A'                                       1:07.43   1 
     1) Gagnon, Dani                    2) Schell, Lindsay                
     3) Pelletier, Gwen                 4) Rohmert, Vera                  
 -- Lake Region  'A'                                         DQ   3  passed out of zone 2
     1) Hahn, Hannah                    2) Bernier, Amber                 
     3) Adams, Tori-Lynne               4) Urie, Tyrah                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 4:11.78  5/27/2006   Peoples Academy, Peoples Academy          
                         J Bender, S Guillot, R Guillot, J Ludington       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodstock  'A'                                      4:19.72   2  10   
     1) Beda, Alexandra                 2) Ramsey, Anna                   
     3) Spangler, Claire                4) Ambrose, Stephanie             
  2 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  4:34.17   2   8   
     1) Barnett, Mariah                 2) Reis, Chapin                   
     3) Clark, Anna                     4) Wells, Sarah                   
  3 Thetford Academy  'A'                               4:44.54   2   6   
     1) Froehlich, Rowan                2) Smith, Anna                    
     3) Wilhite, Maddison               4) Vesley-Gross, ZoŽ              
  4 Springfield  'A'                                    4:48.76   1   4   
     1) Thomas, Meghan                  2) Crowley, Blair                 
     3) Cammarata, Lyndsie              4) Pianka, Saiana                 
  5 Lake Region  'A'                                    4:54.23   2   2   
     1) Jensen, Tanja                   2) Lawson, Emily                  
     3) Hahn, Hannah                    4) Close, Emily                   
  6 Randolph  'A'                                       4:58.08   1   1   
     1) Schell, Lindsay                 2) White, Shyanne                 
     3) Angell, Brooke                  4) Lary, Haddie                   
  7 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                 5:26.61   1 
     1) Lombard, Michaela               2) Jackson, Natalie               
     3) Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn         4) Curtis, Josie                  
  8 Peoples Academy  'A'                                5:42.90   1 
     1) Lodge, Emma                     2) Craig, Mallory                 
     3) Coles, Andrea                   4) Spaulding, Dee-J               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 10:25.61  5/19/2012   Woodstock HS, Woodstock HS               
                          A.Beda, A.Ramsey, D.Balser, S.Ambrose             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodstock  'A'                                     10:41.14   10   
     1) Beda, Alexandra                 2) Tucker, Katherine              
     3) Noble, Hailey                   4) Harris, Christine              
  2 Thetford Academy  'A'                              10:52.65    8   
     1) Wilhite, Maddison               2) Pomeroy, Maggie                
     3) Lindahl, Elyse                  4) Smith, Anna                    
  3 Bellows Falls  'A'                                 10:52.94    6   
     1) Barnett, Mariah                 2) Boyce, Chloe                   
     3) Rowell, Lauren                  4) Wells, Sarah                   
  4 Peoples Academy  'A'                               11:30.63    4   
     1) Lodge, Emma                     2) Masi, Emma                     
     3) Merriam, Lucy                   4) Wan, Carie                     
  5 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                11:32.50    2   
     1) Cook, Selena                    2) Sylvester-Cross, Jazmyn        
     3) Carter, Bella                   4) Cook, Charity                  
  6 Oxbow  'A'                                         11:37.22    1   
     1) Cook, Anna                      2) Williams, Meaghan              
     3) Craig, Kasie                    4) Rosten, Shelby                 
  7 Mill River  'A'                                    11:56.42  
     1) Davis, Alexis                   2) Elliot, Abbey                  
     3) Guggenberger, Christina         4) Davis, Brooke                  
  8 Lake Region  'A'                                   12:28.21  
     1) Jensen, Tanja                   2) Bouffard, Emily                
     3) Rowell, Gratia                  4) Millar, Emily                  
 
Girls High Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: *  5-03  6/5/2008    Katie Karkowski, Green MT UHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad           4-10.00   10   
  2 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Fall           4-09.00    8   
  3 Urie, Tyrah                  Lake Region            4-08.00    6   
  4 Snyder, Averill              Lake Region            4-06.00    2.33
  4 Thomas, Meghan               Springfield            4-06.00    2.33
  4 Wilhite, Maddison            Thetford Aca           4-06.00    2.33
  7 Pedigo, Cassandra            Bellows Fall           4-04.00  
  7 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca           4-04.00  
  7 Loffler, Lisa                Lake Region            4-04.00  
 10 Boyce, Chloe                 Bellows Fall           4-02.00  
 -- Gaffney, Helena              Thetford Aca                NH  
 -- Henderson, Jaym              Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Finer, Brielle               Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Holzscheiter, Helen          Bfa-Fairfax                 NH  
 -- Gercke, Johanna              Lake Region                 NH  
 -- Benard, Ashley               Bfa-Fairfax                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: *  9-00  6/7/2008    Julia Collins, South Royalton HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moyna, Brit                  Bellows Fall           8-06.00    9   
  1 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock              8-06.00    9   
  3 Barnett, Mariah              Bellows Fall           8-00.00    6   
  4 Santorelli, Cassidy          Bellows Fall          J8-00.00    4   
  5 Spangler, Claire             Woodstock              7-06.00    2   
  6 Pelletier, Gwen              Randolph              J7-06.00    1   
  7 Crawford, Kammie             Bellows Fall          J7-06.00  
  8 Eubanks, Shannon             Lake Region            7-00.00  
  9 Appleton, Sarah              Woodstock              6-06.00  
  9 Gagnon, Dani                 Randolph               6-06.00  
 -- Loffler, Lisa                Lake Region                 NH  
 -- Reardon, Shelby              Springfield                 NH  
 
Girls Long Jump VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 17-03.75  6/11/2011   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock             16-08.00q 
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad          16-00.00q 
  3 Close, Emily                 Lake Region           14-03.25q 
  4 Krawczyk, Hannah             Woodstock             13-05.25q 
  5 Adams, Tori-Lynne            Lake Region           13-04.50q 
  6 Froehlich, Rowan             Thetford Aca          13-02.50q 
  7 Wan, Carie                   Peoples Acad          13-01.00q 
  8 Gaffney, Helena              Thetford Aca          13-00.50  
  9 Santorelli, Cassidy          Bellows Fall          12-07.00  
 10 Bernier, Amber               Lake Region           12-05.00  
 11 Gercke, Johanna              Lake Region           11-11.50  
 12 Whittaker, Tracy             Woodstock             11-10.50  
 13 Freund, Erica                Thetford Aca          11-09.00  
 14 Finer, Brielle               Woodstock             11-02.50  
 15 Whitaker, Katelyn            Bfa-Fairfax           11-00.50  
 16 Reis, Cooper                 Bellows Fall           1-03.00  
 -- Reardon, Shelby              Springfield                 ND  
 -- Collins, Emma                Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Thompson, Hayley             Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Benard, Ashley               Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Higgins, Alyssa              Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Rosten, Shelby               Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Cammarata, Lyndsie           Springfield                 ND  
 -- McDermott, Isabelle          Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- McIntyre, Sydney             Oxbow                       ND  
 
Girls Long Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 17-03.75  6/11/2011   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock             15-10.25   10   
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad          15-04.50    8   
  3 Close, Emily                 Lake Region           14-04.00    6   
  4 Wan, Carie                   Peoples Acad          14-03.00    4   
  5 Froehlich, Rowan             Thetford Aca          13-11.25    2   
  6 Adams, Tori-Lynne            Lake Region           13-09.75    1   
  7 Krawczyk, Hannah             Woodstock             13-03.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 36-02.50  5/26/2012   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock             33-07.00q 
  2 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad          32-01.50q 
  3 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock             31-00.75q 
  4 Wan, Carie                   Peoples Acad          30-07.00q 
  5 Loffler, Lisa                Lake Region           30-06.00q 
  6 James, Darion                Bellows Fall          29-09.75q 
  7 Grigel, Haley                Thetford Aca          29-08.25q 
  8 Balch, Annaka                Thetford Aca          29-05.25  
  9 Pianka, Saiana               Springfield           28-10.00  
 10 Vesley-Gross, ZoŽ            Thetford Aca          28-08.00  
 10 Ramsey, Anna                 Woodstock             28-08.00  
 12 McFarland, Finn              Woodstock             28-01.50  
 13 Hahn, Hannah                 Lake Region           27-06.00  
 14 Snyder, Averill              Lake Region           26-10.50  
 15 Reis, Cooper                 Bellows Fall          26-08.75  
 16 Gercke, Johanna              Lake Region           26-05.00  
 -- McDermott, Isabelle          Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Magoon, Anna                 Thetford Aca                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 36-02.50  5/26/2012   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bassette, Elizabeth          Woodstock             34-07.00   10   
  2 Bassette, Kathryn            Woodstock             32-03.75    8   
  3 Scarf, Allison               Peoples Acad          32-01.50    6   
  4 Wan, Carie                   Peoples Acad          31-07.00    4   
  5 Grigel, Haley                Thetford Aca          30-08.50    2   
  6 Loffler, Lisa                Lake Region           30-06.00    1   
  7 Balch, Annaka                Thetford Aca          29-05.25  
 
Girls Shot Put VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall          33-02.50q 
  2 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield           31-11.75q 
  3 Barton, Megan                Thetford Aca          30-07.50q 
  4 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca          27-00.00q 
  5 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax           25-06.00q 
  6 Arnold, Simone               Randolph              25-05.00q 
  7 French, Sabrina              Oxbow                 25-01.25q 
  8 Margolla, Kayla              Lake Region           24-02.75  
  9 Crawford, Kammie             Bellows Fall          24-02.50  
 10 Carleton, Brie               Springfield           24-01.25  
 11 Williams, Meaghan            Oxbow                 22-08.00  
 12 Schleimer, Rachel            Springfield           22-03.75  
 13 Zion, Bonnie                 Thetford Aca          22-03.00  
 14 Blackburn, Emily             Bfa-Fairfax           21-02.00  
 15 Krawczyk, Alexa              Woodstock             20-08.00  
 16 VandeVen, Samantha           Woodstock             20-05.50  
 17 Jurgelewicz, Mackenzie       Thetford Aca          18-02.00  
 18 Rivera, Alyssa               Woodstock                11.50  
 -- Chamberlin, Katie            Randolph                    ND  
 -- StPierre, Jeanessa           Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Curtis, Josie                Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Willis, Anna                 Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Bosley, Meghan               Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Wells, Lyndsey               Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- StCyr, Sylvia                Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Spaulding, Dee-J             Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Shumway, Rachael             Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Angell, Brooke               Randolph                    ND  
 -- Marsh, Brooke                Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Snyder, Averill              Lake Region                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield           33-10.25   10   
  2 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall          33-02.50    8   
  3 Barton, Megan                Thetford Aca          30-07.50    6   
  4 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca          27-08.00    4   
  5 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax           25-06.00    2   
  6 Arnold, Simone               Randolph              25-05.00    1   
  7 French, Sabrina              Oxbow                 25-01.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 118-07  6/11/2003   Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall          97-05.25q 
  2 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca          90-05.50q 
  3 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield           86-05.25q 
  4 Willis, Anna                 Lake Region           73-03.25q 
  5 Carleton, Brie               Springfield           72-07.50q 
  6 French, Sabrina              Oxbow                 69-10.25q 
  7 Williams, Meaghan            Oxbow                    69-10q 
  8 Schleimer, Rachel            Springfield           68-03.75  
  9 Crawford, Kammie             Bellows Fall             67-04  
 10 Engerman, Sara               Bellows Fall             66-02  
 11 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax           63-02.25  
 12 Margolla, Kayla              Lake Region              57-06  
 13 Sharp, Rosie                 Thetford Aca             54-03  
 14 Gannon, Bailee               Woodstock                53-05  
 15 Isquith, Toria               Thetford Aca          53-04.75  
 16 Powers, Katie                Lake Region              53-03  
 17 Rivera, Alyssa               Woodstock             52-02.75  
 18 Barton, Megan                Thetford Aca             51-08  
 19 VandeVen, Samantha           Woodstock             48-11.25  
 20 Krawczyk, Alexa              Woodstock                46-11  
 -- George, Michaela             Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Bosley, Meghan               Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Spaulding, Dee-J             Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Holland, Althea              Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Shumway, Rachael             Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Curtis, Josie                Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Gerke, Hannah                Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- StPierre, Jeanessa           Enosburg Fal                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 118-07  6/11/2003   Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall             98-09   10   
  2 Chapman, Ella                Thetford Aca          90-05.50    8   
  3 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield           86-05.25    6   
  4 French, Sabrina              Oxbow                 83-05.75    4   
  5 Williams, Meaghan            Oxbow                    80-06    2   
  6 Willis, Anna                 Lake Region           73-03.25    1   
  7 Carleton, Brie               Springfield           72-06.75  
 
Girls Javelin Throw VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 141-02  6/8/2002    Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Kammie             Bellows Fall             92-09q 
  2 Stack, Corina                Bellows Fall             86-09q 
  3 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall             86-08q 
  4 Tucker, Katherine            Woodstock                76-02q 
  5 Carpenter, Chace             Bfa-Fairfax              75-11q 
  6 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax              75-04q 
  7 Willis, Anna                 Lake Region              71-01q 
  8 Battiest, Amanda             Springfield              69-07  
  9 Arnold, Simone               Randolph                 68-06  
 10 Rosten, Shelby               Oxbow                    68-00  
 11 Zion, Bonnie                 Thetford Aca             67-02  
 12 McIntyre, Sydney             Oxbow                    58-05  
 13 Schleimer, Rachel            Springfield              56-08  
 14 Jacobs, Molly                Woodstock                56-04  
 15 Kadish, Emily                Thetford Aca             55-06  
 16 Tarleton, Hannah             Thetford Aca             54-06  
 17 Longo, Maddy                 Thetford Aca             49-07  
 18 Gonzalez, Maya               Woodstock                46-05  
 19 McFarland, Finn              Woodstock                44-01  
 20 Carleton, Brie               Springfield              43-01  
 -- Gerke, Hannah                Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Powers, Katie                Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Gregoire, Abby               Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Spaulding, Dee-J             Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Holland, Althea              Lake Region                 ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 141-02  6/8/2002    Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Crawford, Kammie             Bellows Fall             92-09   10   
  2 Stack, Corina                Bellows Fall             86-09    8   
  3 Mustapha, Enny               Bellows Fall             86-08    6   
  4 Stratton, Elizabeth          Bfa-Fairfax              86-06    4   
  5 Carpenter, Chace             Bfa-Fairfax              85-03    2   
  6 Tucker, Katherine            Woodstock                77-03    1   
  7 Willis, Anna                 Lake Region              76-05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
===================================================================
     records: * 12.42  6/4/2005    Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Tucker, Phoebe               Black River             X14.58   2 
 -- Pennock, Meaghan             Craftsbury A            X15.27   1 
  1 Schmelzenbach, Claire        Mount St. Jo             13.65q  4 
  2 Miglorie, Abigail            Mount St. Jo             14.39q  7 
  3 Prescott, Cheyenne           Green Mounta             14.76q  5 
  4 Bargfrede, Alyssa            Green Mounta             14.94q  1 
  5 Binzen, Greta                Sharon Acade             15.16q  3 
  6 Eaton, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             15.18q  2 
  7 Bratton, Cassie              Twin Valley              15.36   3 
  8 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington Me             15.44   8 
  9 Palmer, Shai                 Whitcomb                 15.47   1 
 10 Fulcher, Jaqueline           South Royalt             15.60   2 
 11 Ly, Canary                   Winooski                 15.73   8 
 12 Short, Cheyenne              Northfield               15.76   4 
 13 McNamara, Rosie              Green Mounta             15.79   4 
 14 Elnicki, Gabriella           Mount St. Jo             16.15   3 
 15 Waters, Jade                 Twin Valley              16.48   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 12.42  6/4/2005    Lydia Bickford, Peoples Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Schmelzenbach, Claire        Mount St. Jo             13.72   2  10   
  2 Miglorie, Abigail            Mount St. Jo             14.45   2   8   
  3 Prescott, Cheyenne           Green Mounta             14.78   2   6   
  4 Tucker, Phoebe               Black River             X14.99   1 
  5 Eaton, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             15.36   1   4   
  6 Bargfrede, Alyssa            Green Mounta             15.40   2   2   
  7 Binzen, Greta                Sharon Acade             15.45   1   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 26.18  5/30/2006   Hannah Kinsey, Peoples Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schmelzenbach, Claire        Mount St. Jo             28.49   9  10   
  2 Miglorie, Abigail            Mount St. Jo             29.20   8   8   
  3 Leary, Moriah                Winooski                 29.23   9   6   
  4 Tucker, Phoebe               Black River             X30.36   7 
  5 Prescott, Cheyenne           Green Mounta             31.06   7   4   
  6 Pennock, Meaghan             Craftsbury A            X31.09   5 
  7 Binzen, Greta                Sharon Acade             31.69   3   2   
  8 Russell, Alicia              Winooski                 32.06   7   1   
  9 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington Me             32.08   7 
 10 Eaton, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             32.23   4 
 11 Bratton, Cassie              Twin Valley              32.47   4 
 12 Palmer, Shai                 Whitcomb                 32.62   2 
 13 Fischer, Anna                Arlington Me             32.83   5 
 14 Elnicki, Gabriella           Mount St. Jo             34.28   1 
 15 Waters, Jade                 Twin Valley              34.52   3 
 16 Doney, Danielle              Northfield               34.53   2 
 17 Bryant, Kylie                Winooski                 35.62   2 
 18 Brown, Ashley                Hazen                    36.63   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 59.29  5/29/2004   Jennie Bender, Peoples Academy              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tucker, Phoebe               Black River           X1:06.72   5 
  2 Miglorie, Abigail            Mount St. Jo           1:08.07   4  10   
  3 Clark, Molly                 Northfield             1:09.18   4   8   
  4 Townsend, Rachel             Northfield             1:09.85   4   6   
  5 Eaton, Megan                 Mount St. Jo           1:09.96   2   4   
  6 Phillip, Olivia              South Royalt           1:11.77   3   2   
  7 Pratt, Marley                Richford               1:11.89   3   1   
  8 Ertel, Mariah                Whitcomb               1:12.18   2 
  9 Haehnel, Andrťa              Rivendell             X1:15.15   3 
 10 Gilbert, Devon               Mount St. Jo           1:24.45   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 2:09.58  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purrier, Elinor              Richford               2:20.53   10   
  2 Schmelzenbach, Claire        Mount St. Jo           2:35.89    8   
  3 Wuorinen, Sienna             Northfield             2:49.11    6   
  4 Gish, Margaret               Sharon Acade           2:50.43    4   
  5 Sherrer, Jo                  Richford               3:05.39    2   
  6 Ly, Canary                   Winooski               3:12.59    1   
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 4:36.90  1994        Rayna Deniord, Putney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purrier, Elinor              Richford               4:53.15   10   
  2 Gish, Margaret               Sharon Acade           5:43.36    8   
  3 Love, Rosa                   South Royalt           5:52.62    6   
  4 Emers, Ellen                 Hazen                  6:07.75    4   
  5 Sherrer, Jo                  Richford               6:14.41    2   
  6 Nestor, Desirree             Green Mounta           7:29.38    1   
  7 Osborne, Emmalee             Northfield             7:33.32  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 10:23.60  1994        Emily Grossman, Thetford Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Purrier, Elinor              Richford              10:09.78*  10   
  2 Smith, Darby                 Northfield            12:24.23    8   
  3 Love, Rosa                   South Royalt          12:42.14    6   
  4 Emers, Ellen                 Hazen                 13:38.44    4   
  5 Pease, Faith                 South Royalt          14:47.82    2   
  6 Gross, Mackenzie             Arlington Me          15:54.52    1   
  7 Landon, Holly                Green Mounta          16:24.67  
  8 DesLauriers, Marjorie        Green Mounta          16:27.34  
  9 LeFevre, Taylor              Long Trail S         X16:53.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
===================================================================
     records: * 15.19  5/28/2011   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb                 18.21q  2 
  2 Hill, Rainie                 Green Mounta             18.25q  1 
  3 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt             19.42q  3 
  4 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta             19.99q  3 
  5 Langdon, Gretchen            Green Mounta             20.10q  5 
  6 Blais, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             20.46q  2 
  7 Pratt, Marley                Richford                 20.84   3 
  8 Hollowell, Jessica           Green Mounta             21.81   4 
  9 Palmer, Shai                 Whitcomb                 22.11   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 15.19  5/28/2011   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt             17.93   1  10   
  2 Hill, Rainie                 Green Mounta             17.99   1   8   
  3 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb                 18.09   1   6   
  4 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta             19.49   1   4   
  5 Langdon, Gretchen            Green Mounta             19.54   1   2   
  6 Blais, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             20.25   1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 46.94  5/29/2010   Roselie Phillip, South Royalton HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hill, Rainie                 Green Mounta             52.03   5  10   
  2 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb                 52.15   5   8   
  3 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield               56.43   4   6   
  4 Pratt, Marley                Richford                 57.86   5   4   
  5 O'Connor, Shevonne           Hazen                    58.02   3   2   
  6 Stride, Larissa              South Royalt             58.15   2   1   
  7 Blais, Megan                 Mount St. Jo             58.37   3 
  8 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta             58.77   5 
  9 Townsend, Rachel             Northfield               58.98   2 
 10 Hollowell, Jessica           Green Mounta           1:01.00   2 
 11 Landon, Holly                Green Mounta           1:02.04   1 
 12 Bratton, Cassie              Twin Valley            1:02.48   2 
 13 Haehnel, Andrťa              Rivendell             X1:02.92   1 
 14 Ertel, Mariah                Whitcomb               1:03.74   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 51.79  2001        Windsor HS, Windsor HS                      
                       A.Crary, C.Kibling, N.Olmstead,J.Tancreti         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joseph Academy  'A'                         57.13   2  10   
     1) Miglorie, Abigail               2) Blais, Megan                   
     3) Eaton, Megan                    4) Schmelzenbach, Claire          
  2 Green Mountain  'A'                                   57.48   2   8   
     1) Bargfrede, Alyssa               2) Langdon, Gretchen              
     3) Hill, Rainie                    4) Prescott, Cheyenne             
  3 Winooski  'A'                                         59.72   2   6   
     1) Bryant, Kylie                   2) Leary, Moriah                  
     3) Ly, Canary                      4) Russell, Alicia                
  4 Northfield  'A'                                     1:02.58   1   4   
     1) Baker, Kaylee                   2) Doney, Danielle                
     3) Wuorinen, Sienna                4) Short, Cheyenne                
 -- South Royalton  'A'                                      DQ   2  Passed out of zone 3
     1) Timian, Barbara                 2) Pease, Faith                   
     3) Fulcher, Jaqueline              4) George, Callan                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 4:11.78  5/27/2006   Peoples Academy, Peoples Academy          
                         J Bender, S Guillot, R Guillot, J Ludington       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northfield  'A'                                     4:52.84   1  10   
     1) Townsend, Rachel                2) Wuorinen, Sienna               
     3) Smith, Darby                    4) Clark, Molly                   
  2 Green Mountain  'A'                                 5:17.12   2   8   
     1) Bargfrede, Alyssa               2) Hollowell, Jessica             
     3) McNamara, Rosie                 4) Nestor, Desirree               
  3 South Royalton  'A'                                 5:54.41   2   6   
     1) Fulcher, Jaqueline              2) Pease, Faith                   
     3) Love, Rosa                      4) Timian, Barbara                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 10:25.61  5/19/2012   Woodstock HS, Woodstock HS               
                          A.Beda, A.Ramsey, D.Balser, S.Ambrose             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northfield  'A'                                    10:54.38   10   
     1) Townsend, Rachel                2) Wuorinen, Sienna               
     3) Smith, Darby                    4) Clark, Molly                   
  2 Richford  'A'                                      10:57.25    8   
     1) Lamos, Isaiah                   2) Sherrer, Jo                    
     3) Pratt, Marley                   4) Purrier, Elinor                
  3 South Royalton  'A'                                12:44.20    6   
     1) Fulcher, Jaqueline              2) Love, Rosa                     
     3) Pease, Faith                    4) Phillip, Olivia                
  4 Green Mountain  'A'                                13:27.87    4   
     1) DesLauriers, Marjorie           2) Hollowell, Jessica             
     3) Nestor, Desirree                4) Ralston, Jessica               
 
Girls High Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: *  5-03  6/5/2008    Katie Karkowski, Green MT UHS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Russell, Alicia              Winooski               4-08.00    9   
  1 Leary, Moriah                Winooski               4-08.00    9   
  3 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield             4-06.00    6   
  4 Lamos, Isaiah                Richford               4-02.00    3   
  4 Stride, Larissa              South Royalt           4-02.00    3   
  6 Langdon, Gretchen            Green Mounta           4-00.00    0.50
  6 O'Connor, Shevonne           Hazen                  4-00.00    0.50
 -- McNamara, Rosie              Green Mounta                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: *  9-00  6/7/2008    Julia Collins, South Royalton HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Rainie                 Green Mounta           8-06.00   10   
  2 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt          J8-06.00    8   
  3 Haehnel, Andrťa              Rivendell             X7-06.00  
  4 Stride, Larissa              South Royalt           7-00.00    6   
  5 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta           6-06.00    4   
 -- Ralston, Jessica             Green Mounta                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 17-03.75  6/11/2011   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leary, Moriah                Winooski              15-05.50q 
  2 Blais, Megan                 Mount St. Jo          14-07.25q 
  3 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb              13-11.50q 
  4 Russell, Alicia              Winooski              13-07.00q 
  5 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield            12-11.50q 
  6 Phillip, Olivia              South Royalt          12-11.25q 
  7 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington Me          12-04.00q 
  8 Clark, Molly                 Northfield            12-02.50  
  9 Fischer, Anna                Arlington Me          11-08.00  
 10 Ertel, Mariah                Whitcomb              11-07.25  
 11 Lamos, Isaiah                Richford              11-03.50  
 -- Bushee, Becca                Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Patel, Bhumika               Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Pennock, Meaghan             Craftsbury A               XND  
 -- Brochu, Sarah                Hazen                       ND  
 -- Waters, Jade                 Twin Valley                 ND  
 -- Marchessault, Emma           Richford                    ND  
 
Girls Long Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 17-03.75  6/11/2011   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Leary, Moriah                Winooski              15-06.00   10   
  2 Blais, Megan                 Mount St. Jo          14-07.25    8   
  3 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb              14-02.75    6   
  4 Phillip, Olivia              South Royalt          14-00.75    4   
  5 Russell, Alicia              Winooski              13-06.50    2   
  6 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield            13-03.50    1   
  7 Zakrzewski, Lizzie           Arlington Me          12-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 36-02.50  5/26/2012   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield            30-01.00q 
  2 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta          28-05.25q 
  3 Phillip, Olivia              South Royalt          27-06.00q 
  4 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb              27-02.00q 
  5 Tucker, Phoebe               Black River          X26-00.00q 
  6 Ertel, Mariah                Whitcomb              25-02.00q 
  7 Lamos, Isaiah                Richford              25-01.25q 
  8 Sherrer, Jo                  Richford              24-00.00  
 -- LeFevre, Taylor              Long Trail S               XND  
 
Girls Triple Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 36-02.50  5/26/2012   Elizabeth Bassette, Woodstock HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bennett, Kristina            Northfield            30-03.00   10   
  2 Phillip, Olivia              South Royalt          28-11.00    8   
  3 Bourque, Katie               Green Mounta          28-05.25    6   
  4 Claughton, Theresa           Whitcomb              27-09.75    4   
  5 Tucker, Phoebe               Black River          X26-02.25  
  6 Ertel, Mariah                Whitcomb              25-08.25    2   
  7 Lamos, Isaiah                Richford              25-01.25    1   
 
Girls Shot Put VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bargfrede, Alyssa            Green Mounta          27-07.00q 
  2 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield            27-02.25q 
  3 Marchessault, Emma           Richford              26-00.50q 
  4 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt          25-03.00q 
  5 Brown, Ashley                Hazen                 24-10.50q 
  6 Laroche, Devin               Richford              24-09.50q 
  7 Langdon, Gretchen            Green Mounta          23-07.00q 
  8 Silva, Holly                 Green Mounta          22-10.00  
  9 Landon, Holly                Green Mounta          22-04.00  
 10 Collins, Shania              Hazen                 21-09.50  
 11 Fischer, Anna                Arlington Me          20-05.50  
 12 Cilley, Larin                South Royalt          20-00.50  
 13 Elwell, Molly                Arlington Me          20-00.25  
 14 Kane, Breana                 Richford              19-05.00  
 15 Lee, Emma                    Hazen                 18-02.00  
 16 Osborne, Emmalee             Northfield            17-01.00  
 17 Gross, Mackenzie             Arlington Me          16-03.50  
 18 Timian, Barbara              South Royalt          15-03.50  
 19 Post, Hannah                 South Royalt          13-04.75  
 -- Patel, Bhumika               Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Bryant, Kylie                Winooski                    ND  
 -- Dyer, Ali                    Northfield                  ND  
 -- Hagenlocher, Elizabeth       Northfield                  ND  
 -- Molleur, Hillary             Hazen                       ND  
 
Girls Shot Put VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bargfrede, Alyssa            Green Mounta          28-04.75   10   
  2 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield            27-09.00    8   
  3 Brown, Ashley                Hazen                 26-05.00    6   
  4 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt          25-09.75    4   
  5 Laroche, Devin               Richford              25-07.50    2   
  6 Marchessault, Emma           Richford              24-03.00    1   
  7 Langdon, Gretchen            Green Mounta          22-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 118-07  6/11/2003   Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield               74-09q 
  2 Landon, Holly                Green Mounta             65-06q 
  3 Laroche, Devin               Richford                 64-01q 
  4 Collins, Shania              Hazen                    63-06q 
  5 Marchessault, Emma           Richford              62-07.25q 
  6 Cilley, Larin                South Royalt             60-02q 
  7 Kane, Breana                 Richford              57-04.50q 
  8 Silva, Holly                 Green Mounta             57-01  
  9 Post, Hannah                 South Royalt          53-04.50  
 10 Elwell, Molly                Arlington Me             52-02  
 11 McNamara, Rosie              Green Mounta             48-05  
 12 Doney, Danielle              Northfield            47-09.25  
 13 Lee, Emma                    Hazen                    46-11  
 14 Palmer, Shai                 Whitcomb              42-00.50  
 15 Timian, Barbara              South Royalt          41-04.75  
 -- Welch, Amber                 Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Molleur, Hillary             Hazen                       ND  
 -- Patel, Bhumika               Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Hagenlocher, Elizabeth       Northfield                  ND  
 -- Dyer, Ali                    Northfield                  ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 118-07  6/11/2003   Lisa Welch, Oxbow HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield            82-10.50   10   
  2 Laroche, Devin               Richford              65-11.75    8   
  3 Landon, Holly                Green Mounta             65-06    5   
  3 Collins, Shania              Hazen                    65-06    5   
  5 Marchessault, Emma           Richford              62-07.25    2   
  6 Kane, Breana                 Richford              61-09.25    1   
  7 Cilley, Larin                South Royalt          60-08.25  
 
Girls Javelin Throw VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 141-02  6/8/2002    Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marchessault, Emma           Richford                 79-07q 
  2 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield               74-10q 
  3 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt             71-07q 
  4 Laroche, Devin               Richford                 69-06q 
  5 Brown, Ashley                Hazen                    69-03q 
  6 Prescott, Cheyenne           Green Mounta             65-10q 
  7 Stride, Larissa              South Royalt             63-11q 
  8 Cilley, Larin                South Royalt             63-01  
  9 Baker, Kaylee                Northfield               61-04  
 10 O'Connor, Shevonne           Hazen                    55-02  
 11 Post, Hannah                 South Royalt             53-10  
 12 DesLauriers, Marjorie        Green Mounta             49-07  
 13 Bratton, Cassie              Twin Valley              47-00  
 14 Silva, Holly                 Green Mounta             46-02  
 15 Gross, Mackenzie             Arlington Me             42-02  
 16 Kane, Breana                 Richford                 37-11  
 17 Lee, Emma                    Hazen                    36-00  
 -- Short, Cheyenne              Northfield                  ND  
 -- Bushee, Becca                Arlington Me                ND  
 -- Hagenlocher, Elizabeth       Northfield                  ND  
 
Girls Javelin Throw VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 141-02  6/8/2002    Sarah Mattern, South Royalton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marchessault, Emma           Richford                 83-06   10   
  2 Phillip, Eliza               South Royalt             81-03    8   
  3 Page, Rhiannon               Northfield               78-09    6   
  4 Laroche, Devin               Richford                 71-03    4   
  5 Brown, Ashley                Hazen                    69-03    2   
  6 Prescott, Cheyenne           Green Mounta             68-02    1   
  7 Stride, Larissa              South Royalt             63-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VT Div. III
===================================================================
     records: * 11.0h  1998        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Heathman, William            Oxbow                    11.67q  9 
  2 Baumann, Tom                 Woodstock                12.03q  6 
  3 Bourne, Will                 Bellows Fall             12.04q  1 
  4 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca             12.05q  8 
  5 Lyon, Matthew                Lake Region              12.12q  2 
  6 Thibault, Josh               Lake Region              12.35q  3 
  7 Beattie, Tyler               Peoples Acad             12.45   5 
  8 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Fall             12.52   5 
  9 McCarty, Devan               Springfield              12.59   3 
 10 Baker, Dylan                 Peoples Acad             12.59   2 
 11 Sault, Aaron                 Randolph                 12.68   8 
 12 Sudol, Ian                   Peoples Acad             12.68   4 
 13 Domasi, Seibeon              Peoples Acad             12.95   2 
 14 Gondella, Cris               Mill River               12.99   4 
 15 Neisner, Bauer               Woodstock                13.00   4 
 16 Langmaid, Braeden            Enosburg Fal             13.30   6 
 17 Meyer, Jeremy                Randolph                 13.35   9 
 18 Ma, Yu                       Thetford Aca             13.49   5 
 19 Nolan-Porter, Zakary         Enosburg Fal             13.55   7 
 20 Poulin, Cole                 Randolph                 13.64   6 
 21 Zhang, Jim                   Thetford Aca             13.68   1 
 22 Leavitt, Ben                 Woodstock                13.87   8 
 23 Leitschuh, Jonathan          Thetford Aca             13.93   9 
 24 Vestrand, Jacob              Bfa-Fairfax              14.03   2 
 25 Decota, Corey                Woodstock                14.38   5 
 26 Beauregard, Ryan             Enosburg Fal             15.51   8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 11.0h  1998        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca             11.47   10    11.463
  2 Heathman, William            Oxbow                    11.47    8    11.466
  3 Baumann, Tom                 Woodstock                12.10    6   
  4 Bourne, Will                 Bellows Fall             12.34    4   
  5 Lyon, Matthew                Lake Region              12.40    2   
  6 Thibault, Josh               Lake Region              12.43    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 22.80  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca             23.37   8  10   
  2 Heathman, William            Oxbow                    23.52   8   8   
  3 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall             24.50   8   6   
  4 Baumann, Tom                 Woodstock                24.74   8   4   
  5 Lyon, Matthew                Lake Region              24.92   7   2   
  6 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Fall             25.33   8   1   
  7 Dupuis, Luke                 Woodstock                25.39   8 
  8 Davenport, Derrick           Oxbow                    25.44   7 
  9 McCarty, Devan               Springfield              25.45   7 
 10 Wilder, Elias                Peoples Acad             25.55   7 
 11 Baird, Albert                Peoples Acad             25.63   6 
 11 Lalime, Trey                 Lake Region              25.63   7 
 13 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Fall             25.81   6 
 14 Hernandez, Gabino            Enosburg Fal             26.03   6 
 15 Sudol, Ian                   Peoples Acad             26.11   6 
 16 Densmore, Garrett            Peoples Acad             26.48   5 
 17 Sadakierski, Devin           Mill River               26.52   7 
 18 Gerke, Clay                  Bfa-Fairfax              27.11   4 
 19 Neisner, Bauer               Woodstock                27.18   3 
 20 Gondella, Cris               Mill River               27.52   3 
 21 Porter, Micah                Thetford Aca             27.62   5 
 22 Chase, Christopher           Woodstock                28.22   3 
 23 Poulin, Cole                 Randolph                 28.60   2 
 24 Diamond, Matt                Thetford Aca             28.83   1 
 25 Palazzo, Adam                Randolph                 29.75   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 50.51  1992        Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall             52.83   6  10   
  2 Sadakierski, Devin           Mill River               53.63   6   8   
  3 Freund, Gabe                 Thetford Aca             54.78   6   6   
  4 Hernandez, Gabino            Enosburg Fal             55.20   6   4   
  5 Thomas, Griffin              Woodstock                55.54   6   2   
  6 Dupuis, Luke                 Woodstock                55.61   6   1   
  7 Davenport, Derrick           Oxbow                    56.01   5 
  8 Bald, Anthony                Woodstock                56.74   5 
  9 Chase, Christopher           Woodstock              1:00.13   3 
 10 Bauer, Jeremy                Thetford Aca           1:00.36   4 
 11 Meyer, Jeremy                Randolph               1:00.46   4 
 12 Lavik, Eric                  Thetford Aca           1:02.94   1 
 13 Lawyer, Dennis               Enosburg Fal           1:03.07   2 
 14 Whitcomb, Lance              Randolph               1:04.71   3 
 15 Brown, Liam                  Peoples Acad           1:09.48   3 
 16 Gianino, Joe                 Randolph               1:10.47   1 
 17 Perry, Tyler                 Lake Region            1:10.86   1 
 18 Beauregard, Ryan             Enosburg Fal           1:18.61   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 2:01.68  2000        Andy Duling, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jefferson            Woodstock              2:05.39   10   
  2 Moore, Jamie                 Bellows Fall           2:06.16    8   
  3 Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh          Thetford Aca           2:09.61    6   
  4 Battista, Tony               Springfield            2:10.16    4   
  5 Lawson, Seth                 Lake Region            2:10.69    2   
  6 Stames, Danny                Peoples Acad           2:10.72    1   
  7 Aspell, Luke                 Woodstock              2:10.96  
  8 Corey, Dan                   Mill River             2:15.50  
  9 Fay, Brian                   Oxbow                  2:20.43  
 10 Thomson, Matthew             Oxbow                  2:20.73  
 11 O'Connor, Stephon            Mill River             2:28.37  
 12 Bauer, Jeremy                Thetford Aca           2:30.01  
 13 Mundy, Ian                   Thetford Aca           2:30.50  
 14 McGarry, Brian               Enosburg Fal           2:32.23  
 15 Epinette, Charles            Lake Region            2:32.63  
 16 Wilhite, Taylor              Thetford Aca           2:36.52  
 17 Linowski, Sam                Woodstock              2:40.71  
 18 Totten, Isaac                Enosburg Fal           2:44.19  
 19 Hayden, Clark                Lake Region            2:51.01  
 20 Belisle, Charles             Peoples Acad           2:54.49  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 4:07.40  2000        William (Mint) Henk, Randolph UHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jefferson            Woodstock              4:24.01   10   
  2 Moore, Jamie                 Bellows Fall           4:27.58    8   
  3 Thomas, Griffin              Woodstock              4:28.13    6   
  4 Battista, Tony               Springfield            4:34.81    4   
  5 Lawson, Seth                 Lake Region            4:35.94    2   
  6 Stames, Danny                Peoples Acad           4:39.93    1   
  7 Linowski, Harry              Woodstock              4:41.56  
  8 Stuntz, Dylan                Woodstock              4:43.44  
  9 Chatot, Zach                 Thetford Aca           4:45.83  
 10 Corey, Dan                   Mill River             4:47.60  
 11 Mundy, Ian                   Thetford Aca           5:00.64  
 12 Dansereau, Ian               Mill River             5:04.27  
 13 Goodell, Carter              Oxbow                  5:05.05  
 14 Leitschuh, Jonathan          Thetford Aca           5:05.79  
 15 Warner, Dagan                Springfield            5:07.62  
 16 O'Connor, Stephon            Mill River             5:10.50  
 17 Jones, Timmy                 Bellows Fall           5:11.31  
 18 Froehlich, Nathaniel         Thetford Aca           5:18.11  
 19 Fiske, Brad                  Mill River             5:20.14  
 20 Totten, Isaac                Enosburg Fal           5:37.68  
 21 Belisle, Charles             Peoples Acad           5:40.10  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 9:00.5h  2000        William Henk, Randolph Union HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucker, Jefferson            Woodstock              9:43.43   10   
  2 Moore, Jamie                 Bellows Fall           9:54.69    8   
  3 Chatot, Zach                 Thetford Aca           9:57.68    6   
  4 Linowski, Harry              Woodstock             10:06.90    4   
  5 Stuntz, Dylan                Woodstock             10:15.95    2   
  6 Johnson, Collin              Bellows Fall          10:16.33    1   
  7 Lawyer, Dennis               Enosburg Fal          10:18.71  
  8 Jones, Timmy                 Bellows Fall          10:25.16  
  9 Nagle, Riley                 Thetford Aca          10:27.64  
 10 Norton, Kit                  Thetford Aca          10:42.31  
 11 Dansereau, Ian               Mill River            11:06.55  
 12 Allard, Tanner               Oxbow                 11:07.69  
 13 Linowski, Sam                Woodstock             11:27.07  
 14 Dolloff, Cody                Lake Region           11:27.22  
 15 Warner, Dagan                Springfield           11:29.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
===================================================================
     records: * 15.40  5/28/2011   Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Fall             16.28q  4 
  2 Chapman, Cole                Thetford Aca             17.70q  2 
  3 Boswell, Griffin             Woodstock                18.56q  1 
  4 Sharp, Andy                  Thetford Aca             18.94q  3 
  5 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal             19.49q  1 
  6 McKenzie, Canaan             Lake Region              20.54q  4 
  7 Ma, Yu                       Thetford Aca             21.56   1 
  8 Beauregard, Ryan             Enosburg Fal             23.29   3 
  9 Dalton, Kent                 Woodstock                24.44   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 15.40  5/28/2011   Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Fall             16.54   10   
  2 Chapman, Cole                Thetford Aca             17.91    8   
  3 Boswell, Griffin             Woodstock                18.29    6   
  4 Sharp, Andy                  Thetford Aca             19.14    4   
  5 McKenzie, Canaan             Lake Region              20.04    2   
  6 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal             20.42    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 41.65  6/4/2011    Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Freund, Gabe                 Thetford Aca             43.26   5  10   
  2 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Fall             43.33   5   8   
  3 Beattie, Tyler               Peoples Acad             44.76   5   6   
  4 Lopez, Raul                  Thetford Aca             44.89   5   4   
  5 Wells, Chris                 Thetford Aca             45.23   5   2   
  6 McAnuff, Brian               Bellows Fall             47.30   4   1   
  7 Boswell, Griffin             Woodstock                47.75   4 
  8 Ballard, Dylan               Peoples Acad             48.10   1 
  9 Chapman, Cole                Thetford Aca             48.31   3 
 10 Lemmer, Tucker               Woodstock                50.92   3 
 11 Whitcomb, Lance              Randolph                 51.67   4 
 12 Dalton, Kent                 Woodstock              1:02.02   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 45.64  6/4/2011    Lake Region HS, Lake Region HS              
                       Z.Ankuda, G.Bogardus, T.Nelson, S.Miller          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bellows Falls  'A'                                    46.75   3  10   
     1) Aslin, Joe                      2) Bernier, TJ                    
     3) Punger, John                    4) Bourne, Will                   
  2 Lake Region  'A'                                      47.85   3   8   
     1) McKenzie, Canaan                2) Budziak, Mitchael              
     3) Lalime, Trey                    4) Lyon, Matthew                  
  3 Peoples Academy  'A'                                  48.23   3   6   
     1) Baker, Dylan                    2) Wilder, Elias                  
     3) Densmore, Garrett               4) Sudol, Ian                     
  4 Thetford Academy  'A'                                 49.37   3   4   
     1) Wells, Chris                    2) Cook, Connor                   
     3) Chatot, Dominic                 4) Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh            
  5 Springfield  'A'                                      49.39   3   2   
     1) Andrews, Kodi                   2) Battista, Tony                 
     3) Whaley, Chris                   4) McCarty, Devan                 
  6 Woodstock  'A'                                        50.07   3   1   
     1) Dupuis, Luke                    2) Neisner, Bauer                 
     3) Chase, Christopher              4) Baumann, Tom                   
  7 Randolph  'A'                                         51.23   2 
     1) Meyer, Jeremy                   2) Poulin, Cole                   
     3) Zani, Tommy                     4) Sault, Aaron                   
  8 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                   54.58   1 
     1) Hernandez, Gabino               2) McGarry, Brian                 
     3) Langmaid, Braeden               4) Lawyer, Dennis                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VT Div. III
==========================================================================
     records: * 3:36.26  6/9/2008    South Royalton, South Royalton HS         
                         K.Walker, D.Mattern, C.Wilmot, J.Timian           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodstock  'A'                                      3:44.18   3  10   
     1) Ritchie, Sean                   2) Bald, Anthony                  
     3) Dupuis, Luke                    4) Thomas, Griffin                
  2 Thetford Academy  'A'                               3:46.00   3   8   
     1) Wells, Chris                    2) Lopez, Raul                    
     3) Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh             4) Freund, Gabe                   
  3 Lake Region  'A'                                    3:51.88   3   6   
     1) McKenzie, Canaan                2) Lawson, Seth                   
     3) Budziak, Mitchael               4) Thibault, Josh                 
  4 Peoples Academy  'A'                                3:53.08   3   4   
     1) Beattie, Tyler                  2) Stames, Danny                  
     3) Wilder, Elias                   4) Baker, Dylan                   
  5 Springfield  'A'                                    3:59.46   2   2   
     1) McCarty, Devan                  2) Whaley, Chris                  
     3) Andrews, Kodi                   4) Battista, Tony                 
  6 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  4:00.59   2   1   
     1) Clark, Lucas                    2) Cushman, Lucas                 
     3) Johnson, Collin                 4) Jones, Timmy                   
  7 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                 4:10.23   1 
     1) Hernandez, Gabino               2) McGarry, Brian                 
     3) Blouin, Carter                  4) Desroches, Dallas              
  8 Randolph  'A'                                       4:23.28   1 
     1) Meyer, Jeremy                   2) Whitcomb, Lance                
     3) Goodenough, Hunter              4) Zani, Tommy                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 8:31.51  2000        Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy        
                         C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodstock  'A'                                      9:07.89   10   
     1) Linowski, Harry                 2) Bald, Anthony                  
     3) Stuntz, Dylan                   4) Aspell, Luke                   
  2 Bellows Falls  'A'                                  9:10.16    8   
     1) Clark, Lucas                    2) Johnson, Collin                
     3) Jones, Timmy                    4) McKeen, Ian                    
  3 Thetford Academy  'A'                               9:13.06    6   
     1) Lopez, Raul                     2) Chatot, Zach                   
     3) Nagle, Riley                    4) Jacobs-Rebhun, Josh            
  4 Oxbow  'A'                                          9:14.08    4   
     1) Davenport, Derrick              2) Thomsom, Matthew               
     3) Goodell, Carter                 4) Faye, Brian                    
  5 Enosburg Falls  'A'                                10:04.37    2   
     1) McGarry, Brian                  2) Blouin, Carter                 
     3) Eschelbach, Nick                4) Lawyer, Dennis                 
  6 Lake Region  'A'                                   10:12.84    1   
     1) Dolloff, Cody                   2) Strange, Ian                   
     3) Hayden, Clark                   4) Epinette, Charles              
 
Boys High Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: *  6-09  5/24/2011   Michael Pianka, Springfield HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leete, Grant                 Oxbow                  5-09.00   10   
  2 Desroches, Dallas            Enosburg Fal           5-08.00    8   
  3 Thomas, Griffin              Woodstock              5-06.00    5   
  3 Andrews, Kodi                Springfield            5-06.00    5   
  5 Newland, Dennis              Lake Region            5-04.00    2   
  6 Lalime, Trey                 Lake Region           J5-04.00    1   
  7 Chapman, Cole                Thetford Aca           5-02.00  
  7 Sharp, Andy                  Thetford Aca           5-02.00  
  7 Mills, Kendrick              Bellows Fall           5-02.00  
 10 McKenzie, Evan               Lake Region            5-00.00  
 10 Townley, Chris               Woodstock              5-00.00  
 12 Sault, Aaron                 Randolph               4-10.00  
 13 Gianino, Joe                 Randolph               4-06.00  
 13 Palazzo, Adam                Randolph               4-06.00  
 -- Leavitt, Ben                 Woodstock                   NH  
 -- Demar, Jared                 Bfa-Fairfax                 NH  
 -- Gerke, Clay                  Bfa-Fairfax                 NH  
 -- Wilder, Elias                Peoples Acad                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 13-08.50  6/5/2008    Tommy Martin, Green Mountain UHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zani, Tommy                  Randolph              12-03.00   10   
  2 Chatot, Dominic              Thetford Aca          10-06.00    8   
  3 Punger, John                 Bellows Fall          10-00.00    6   
  4 Mills, Kendrick              Bellows Fall         J10-00.00    4   
  5 Cook, Connor                 Thetford Aca         J10-00.00    2   
  6 Bourne, Will                 Bellows Fall         J10-00.00    1   
  7 Sharp, Andy                  Thetford Aca           9-06.00  
  8 Bacon, John                  Lake Region            8-06.00  
  8 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Fall           8-06.00  
 10 Goodenough, Hunter           Randolph               8-00.00  
 -- Budziak, Mitchael            Lake Region                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 21-05.75  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca          20-04.00q 
  2 Chatot, Dominic              Thetford Aca          19-01.50q 
  3 Bourne, Will                 Bellows Fall          18-08.00q 
  4 Newland, Dennis              Lake Region           18-02.00q 
  4 Freund, Gabe                 Thetford Aca          18-02.00q 
  6 Andrews, Kodi                Springfield           18-01.00q 
  7 Desroches, Dallas            Enosburg Fal          17-11.50q 
  8 Porter, Micah                Thetford Aca          17-10.00  
  9 Bacon, John                  Lake Region           17-05.50  
  9 Beattie, Tyler               Peoples Acad          17-05.50  
 11 Lalime, Trey                 Lake Region           17-04.00  
 12 McAnuff, Brian               Bellows Fall          17-02.00  
 13 Stoddard, Jake               Bellows Fall          17-01.00  
 14 McKenzie, Evan               Lake Region           16-09.00  
 15 Densmore, Garrett            Peoples Acad          16-04.00  
 16 Baird, Albert                Peoples Acad          16-03.50  
 17 Townley, Chris               Woodstock             16-02.50  
 18 Bald, Anthony                Woodstock             16-01.00  
 19 Lemmer, Tucker               Woodstock             15-11.00  
 20 Whaley, Chris                Springfield           15-09.50  
 21 Fay, Brian                   Oxbow                 14-10.50  
 -- Leavitt, Ben                 Woodstock                   ND  
 -- O'Connor, Stephon            Mill River                  ND  
 -- Sharp, Ethan                 Mill River                  ND  
 -- Gondella, Cris               Mill River                  ND  
 -- Demar, Jared                 Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Langmaid, Braeden            Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Domasi, Seibeon              Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Thomson, Matthew             Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Gammon, Emmitt               Springfield                 ND  
 -- Goodell, Carter              Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Leete, Grant                 Oxbow                       ND  
 
Boys Long Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 21-05.75  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca          20-08.50   10   
  2 Chatot, Dominic              Thetford Aca          19-05.50    8   
  3 Bourne, Will                 Bellows Fall          18-08.00    6   
  4 Freund, Gabe                 Thetford Aca          18-05.75    4   
  5 Andrews, Kodi                Springfield           18-05.25    2   
  6 Newland, Dennis              Lake Region           18-04.50    1   
  7 Desroches, Dallas            Enosburg Fal          17-11.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 44-04.75  5/29/2010   Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca          40-08.25q 
  2 Stoddard, Jake               Bellows Fall          40-08.00q 
  3 Chatot, Dominic              Thetford Aca          38-09.50q 
  4 Desroches, Dallas            Enosburg Fal          38-06.00q 
  5 Baird, Albert                Peoples Acad          37-02.00q 
  6 Bacon, John                  Lake Region           37-01.00q 
  7 Heathman, William            Oxbow                 36-10.75q 
  8 Mills, Kendrick              Bellows Fall          36-08.50  
  9 Densmore, Garrett            Peoples Acad          36-08.25  
 10 Chapman, Cole                Thetford Aca          36-08.00  
 11 Thibault, Josh               Lake Region           35-06.50  
 12 Wells, Chris                 Thetford Aca          35-03.50  
 13 Lemmer, Tucker               Woodstock             35-01.00  
 14 Aspell, Luke                 Woodstock             34-11.00  
 15 McKenzie, Evan               Lake Region           33-11.00  
 16 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal          33-06.00  
 17 Eschelbach, Nick             Enosburg Fal          33-00.50  
 18 Gluck, Angus                 Lake Region           28-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 44-04.75  5/29/2010   Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Weider, Ian                  Thetford Aca          41-00.00   10   
  2 Stoddard, Jake               Bellows Fall          40-08.00    8   
  3 Chatot, Dominic              Thetford Aca          38-11.25    6   
  4 Desroches, Dallas            Enosburg Fal          38-07.00    4   
  5 Baird, Albert                Peoples Acad          37-02.00    2   
  6 Bacon, John                  Lake Region           37-01.00    1   
  7 Heathman, William            Oxbow                 36-10.75  
 
Boys Shot Put VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 48-03.50  6/7/2008    Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tolosky, Nathan              Woodstock             40-11.00q 
  2 Margolla, James              Lake Region           39-09.75q 
  3 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Fall          38-11.75q 
  4 Hatin, Dylan                 Oxbow                 38-11.50q 
  5 Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow                 36-02.75q 
  6 Rockwell, Garrett            Lake Region           36-00.75q 
  7 Eschelbach, Nick             Enosburg Fal          35-08.25q 
  8 Astbury, Spencer             Woodstock             35-06.25  
  9 Goodenough, Hunter           Randolph              35-04.00  
 10 Gannon, Dylan                Woodstock             34-00.50  
 11 Fiske, Brad                  Mill River            32-09.00  
 12 Wimble, Ryan                 Bfa-Fairfax           31-00.25  
 13 Stearns, Gage                Mill River            29-05.75  
 14 Sadoques, Jared              Thetford Aca          29-05.00  
 15 Ulz, Billy                   Thetford Aca          29-04.00  
 16 Nolan-Porter, Zakary         Enosburg Fal          29-03.00  
 17 Haines, Danny                Springfield           29-00.50  
 18 Turner, Wesley               Peoples Acad          28-06.50  
 19 Fernandez, Robert            Thetford Aca          28-01.50  
 20 Sharp, Ethan                 Mill River            27-10.50  
 21 Lewis, Eric                  Woodstock             27-10.25  
 22 Buttrey, Tate                Thetford Aca          27-03.50  
 23 Draper, Cole                 Peoples Acad          24-09.75  
 -- Smith, Mike                  Mill River                  ND  
 -- Newland, Dennis              Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Delong, Chris                Springfield                 ND  
 -- Draper, Maverick             Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Langmaid, Braeden            Enosburg Fal                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 48-03.50  6/7/2008    Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolosky, Nathan              Woodstock             40-11.00   10   
  2 Margolla, James              Lake Region           39-09.75    8   
  3 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Fall          38-11.50    6   
  4 Hatin, Dylan                 Oxbow                 38-11.50    4   
  5 Eschelbach, Nick             Enosburg Fal          36-08.25    2   
  6 Rockwell, Garrett            Lake Region           36-07.25    1   
 -- Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow                       ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 143-09  6/19/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Margolla, James              Lake Region             122-11q 
  2 Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow                   120-02q 
  3 Jurgelewicz, Sanders         Thetford Aca            103-05q 
  4 Ulz, Billy                   Thetford Aca          96-03.75q 
  5 Tolosky, Nathan              Woodstock                95-07q 
  6 Hatin, Dylan                 Oxbow                 93-04.50q 
  7 Goodenough, Hunter           Randolph              92-10.50q 
  8 Gannon, Dylan                Woodstock                91-01  
  9 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal             89-04  
 10 Buttrey, Tate                Thetford Aca          88-00.50  
 11 Epinette, Charles            Lake Region              88-00  
 12 Fiske, Brad                  Mill River               85-06  
 13 Rockwell, Garrett            Lake Region              84-08  
 14 Clark, Lucas                 Bellows Fall             82-10  
 15 Rock, Tyrone                 Oxbow                    78-08  
 16 Astbury, Spencer             Woodstock                77-07  
 17 Sharp, Ethan                 Mill River               76-00  
 18 Haines, Danny                Springfield              68-05  
 19 Nolan-Porter, Zakary         Enosburg Fal             65-10  
 20 Pacht, Simon                 Thetford Aca          61-06.50  
 -- Baumann, Kris                Woodstock                   ND  
 -- Blouin, Carter               Enosburg Fal                ND  
 -- Perry, Tyler                 Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Draper, Cole                 Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Pratt, Nick                  Mill River                  ND  
 -- Brown, Dylan                 Mill River                  ND  
 -- Draper, Maverick             Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Brown, Liam                  Peoples Acad                ND  
 -- Belisle, Charles             Peoples Acad                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 143-09  6/19/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gillis, A.J.                 Oxbow                138-03.50   10   
  2 Margolla, James              Lake Region             122-11    8   
  3 Jurgelewicz, Sanders         Thetford Aca            103-05    6   
  4 Ulz, Billy                   Thetford Aca          96-03.75    4   
  5 Tolosky, Nathan              Woodstock                95-07    2   
  6 Goodenough, Hunter           Randolph              93-10.75    1   
  7 Hatin, Dylan                 Oxbow                 93-04.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw VT Div. III
================================================================
     records: * 163-00  5/20/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Fall            157-04q 
  2 Ballard, Dylan               Peoples Acad            146-09q 
  3 Leete, Grant                 Oxbow                   128-05q 
  4 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal            125-10q 
  5 Cook, Connor                 Thetford Aca            122-04q 
  6 Baker, Dylan                 Peoples Acad            121-11q 
  7 Aspell, Luke                 Woodstock               120-01q 
  8 Baumann, Tom                 Woodstock               115-10  
  9 Rock, Tyrone                 Oxbow                   112-05  
 10 Fiske, Brad                  Mill River              112-02  
 11 Zani, Tommy                  Randolph                110-11  
 12 Mead, Jakob                  Bellows Fall            110-09  
 13 McKeen, Ian                  Bellows Fall            107-10  
 14 Jurgelewicz, Sanders         Thetford Aca            106-05  
 15 Linowski, Harry              Woodstock               105-08  
 16 Blouin, Carter               Enosburg Fal            105-06  
 17 Mills, Kendrick              Bellows Fall            103-00  
 18 Strange, Ian                 Lake Region             102-06  
 19 Lewis, Eric                  Woodstock               100-02  
 20 Baird, Albert                Peoples Acad             99-11  
 21 Stearns, Gage                Mill River               96-03  
 22 O'Connor, Stephon            Mill River               95-10  
 23 Vestrand, Jacob              Bfa-Fairfax              89-10  
 24 Whaley, Chris                Springfield              89-03  
 25 Turner, Wesley               Peoples Acad             86-01  
 26 Sadakierski, Devin           Mill River               85-03  
 27 Wimble, Ryan                 Bfa-Fairfax              81-02  
 28 Sadoques, Jared              Thetford Aca             78-01  
 29 Pacht, Simon                 Thetford Aca             76-01  
 30 O'Connell, Cody              Oxbow                    68-06  
 -- Demar, Jared                 Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Gluck, Angus                 Lake Region                 ND  
 -- Gerke, Clay                  Bfa-Fairfax                 ND  
 -- Fredella, Ellis              Oxbow                       ND  
 -- Margolla, James              Lake Region                 ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw VT Div. III
=======================================================================
     records: * 163-00  5/20/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Fall            159-04   10   
  2 Ballard, Dylan               Peoples Acad            156-03    8   
  3 Jackson, Benjamin            Enosburg Fal            136-10    6   
  4 Cook, Connor                 Thetford Aca            132-10    4   
  5 Leete, Grant                 Oxbow                   128-05    2   
  6 Baker, Dylan                 Peoples Acad            124-05    1   
  7 Aspell, Luke                 Woodstock               120-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
===================================================================
     records: * 11.0h  1998        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell               X11.70   7 
 -- Masi, Zachary                Stowe                   X13.12   1 
  1 Spinella, Anthony            Chelsea                  12.30q  7 
  2 Bergtold, Tim                Chelsea                  12.38q  1 
  3 Veysey, Tyler                Green Mounta             12.39q  4 
  4 Dieszel, Kyle                Mount St. Jo             12.70q  1 
  5 Fischer, Aden                Arlington Me             12.82q  4 
  6 Post-Kinney, Riley           South Royalt             13.11q  5 
  7 Danforth, Tyler              Green Mounta             13.21   6 
  8 Hunt, Jeremy                 Twin Valley              13.22   7 
  9 Halnon, Evan                 Sharon Acade             13.27   5 
 10 Perry, David                 Mount St. Jo             13.36   9 
 11 He, Jingze                   Mount St. Jo             13.37   3 
 12 Danforth, Ben                Green Mounta             13.82   9 
 13 Agresta, Payton              Arlington Me             13.89   2 
 14 Founatain, Luke              Winooski                 13.90   1 
 15 Sullivan, Conall             Twin Valley              13.92   7 
 16 Lewis, Will                  Sharon Acade             13.98   3 
 17 Striker, Dylan               South Royalt             14.01   4 
 18 Arens, Cody                  Green Mounta             14.05   3 
 19 Therrien, Evan               Twin Valley              14.40   2 
 20 Lambert, Jared               Twin Valley              15.15   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 11.0h  1998        Michael Jones, Poultney HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell               X11.64   2 
  2 Spinella, Anthony            Chelsea                  12.24   2  10   
  3 Bergtold, Tim                Chelsea                  12.30   2   8   
  4 Veysey, Tyler                Green Mounta             12.66   2   6   
  5 Dieszel, Kyle                Mount St. Jo             12.75   1   4   
  6 Fischer, Aden                Arlington Me             13.45   1   2   
  7 Post-Kinney, Riley           South Royalt             13.53   1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 22.80  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                    25.81   6  10   
  2 Dieszel, Kyle                Mount St. Jo             26.17   4   8   
  3 Fischer, Aden                Arlington Me             26.49   6   6   
  4 Lindell, Andrew              Mount St. Jo             26.98   5   4   
  5 Anderson, Stephen            Mount St. Jo             27.14   4   2   
  6 Decoteau, Chris              South Royalt             27.14   5   1   
  7 Masi, Zachary                Stowe                   X27.51   4 
  8 Mattison, Nathan             Arlington Me             27.79   2 
  9 He, Jingze                   Mount St. Jo             28.03   3 
 10 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                    28.24   2 
 11 Robbins, Shea                Northfield               28.29   4 
 12 Tracy, Chris                 Richford                 28.30   4 
 13 Spencer, Ryan                Arlington Me             29.08   1 
 14 Striker, Dylan               South Royalt             29.12   1 
 15 Danforth, Ben                Green Mounta             30.88   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 50.51  1992        Tarique Johnson, Burr and Burton HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Sam                Hazen                    56.65   5  10   
  2 Fischer, Aden                Arlington Me             57.08   5   8   
  3 Morrison, Trenton            Sharon Acade             57.45   4   6   
  4 Masi, Zachary                Stowe                   X58.00   5 
  5 Anderson, Stephen            Mount St. Jo             59.06   3   4   
  6 Coultas, Craig               Hazen                    59.38   4   2   
  7 Halnon, Evan                 Sharon Acade             59.51   3   1   
  8 Tracy, Chris                 Richford                 59.85   4 
  9 Paczkowski, A.J.             Green Mounta           1:00.65   4 
 10 Mattison, Nathan             Arlington Me           1:01.45   2 
 11 Higgins, Galen               Sharon Acade           1:01.66   2 
 12 Spencer, Ryan                Arlington Me           1:03.18   2 
 13 Lamoureux, Jo                Richford               1:05.34   3 
 14 Pellerin-Fales, Joshua       Mount St. Jo           1:07.61   1 
 15 Macksey, James               Arlington Me           1:09.77   1 
 16 Founatain, Luke              Winooski               1:13.24   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 2:01.68  2000        Andy Duling, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ducharme, Jeremy             Hazen                  2:07.99   10   
  2 Dunkle, Michael              South Royalt           2:13.41    8   
  3 Ducharme, Taylor             Hazen                  2:14.13    6   
  4 Perry, David                 Mount St. Jo           2:17.29    4   
  5 Tracy, Chris                 Richford               2:17.31    2   
  6 Mitchell, Sam                Hazen                  2:17.60    1   
  7 Fountain, Chris              Winooski               2:25.16  
  8 LaCasse, Quinn               Hazen                  2:27.46  
  9 Lamoureux, Jo                Richford               2:28.81  
 10 Smith, Daniel                Northfield             2:29.77  
 11 Martel, Ian                  Green Mounta           2:50.32  
 12 Marcoux, Joseph              Richford               2:58.27  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 4:07.40  2000        William (Mint) Henk, Randolph UHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ducharme, Jeremy             Hazen                  4:33.51   10   
  2 Dunkle, Michael              South Royalt           4:37.86    8   
  3 Ducharme, Taylor             Hazen                  4:46.55    6   
  4 Lamoureux, Jo                Richford               4:58.69    4   
  5 LaCasse, Quinn               Hazen                  4:59.23    2   
  6 Lew, Solomon                 Hazen                  5:03.87  
  7 St Pierre, Bradley           Richford               5:17.80    1   
  8 Hicks, Jacob                 Twin Valley            5:35.37  
  9 LeFevre, Kit                 Long Trail S          X5:35.54  
 10 Marcoux, Joseph              Richford               5:36.79  
 11 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington Me           5:37.34  
 12 Wilhelm, Cole                Green Mounta           5:42.54  
 13 LaDuc, Michael               Mount St. Jo           6:15.59  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 9:00.5h  2000        William Henk, Randolph Union HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ducharme, Jeremy             Hazen                 10:01.31   10   
  2 Dunkle, Michael              South Royalt          10:12.22    8   
  3 LaCasse, Quinn               Hazen                 11:04.23    6   
  4 Smith, Daniel                Northfield            11:22.90    4   
  5 Lew, Solomon                 Hazen                 11:29.72    2   
  6 St Pierre, Bradley           Richford              11:32.93    1   
  7 Leonard, Chad                Green Mounta          11:33.49  
  8 Amber, Sam                   Chelsea               11:42.28  
  9 Marcoux, Joseph              Richford              12:33.40  
 10 Hicks, Jacob                 Twin Valley           12:47.00  
 11 Martel, Ian                  Green Mounta          13:06.75  
 12 Lorette, Emmett              South Royalt          13:07.69  
 13 LeFevre, Kit                 Long Trail S         X13:08.15  
 14 Gamble, Duncan               Arlington Me          13:11.21  
 15 Therrien, Evan               Twin Valley           13:55.29  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
===================================================================
     records: * 15.40  5/28/2011   Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jarren               Winooski                 16.80q  3 
  2 McAllister, Walker           Hazen                    18.53q  1 
  3 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me             19.30q  4 
  4 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta             19.39q  1 
  5 Post-Kinney, Riley           South Royalt             20.02q  2 
  6 Short, Sam                   Hazen                    21.05q  2 
  7 Provance, Addison            Green Mounta             21.83   4 
  8 Lewis, Will                  Sharon Acade             22.14   2 
  9 Paczkowski, A.J.             Green Mounta             22.24   2 
 10 Spencer, Ryan                Arlington Me             22.69   3 
 11 Orechovesky, Dylan           South Royalt             23.15   1 
 12 Albee, Ian                   Northfield               24.23   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 15.40  5/28/2011   Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Jarren               Winooski                 16.69   1  10   
  2 McAllister, Walker           Hazen                    18.54   1   8   
  3 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me             18.73   1   6   
  4 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta             19.47   1   4   
  5 Post-Kinney, Riley           South Royalt             19.90   1   2   
  6 Short, Sam                   Hazen                    20.84   1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 41.65  6/4/2011    Ethan Chapman, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McAllister, Walker           Hazen                    45.65   5  10   
  2 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me             47.44   3   8   
  3 Roy, Jacob                   Winooski                 48.11   4   6   
  4 McNally, Skylar              Hazen                    48.19   4   4   
  5 Post-Kinney, Riley           South Royalt             48.39   3   2   
  6 Short, Sam                   Hazen                    51.09   3   1   
  7 Martel, Gerald               Green Mounta             52.97   1 
  8 Wilhelm, Cole                Green Mounta             53.77   2 
  9 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta             54.17   3 
 10 Orechovesky, Dylan           South Royalt             56.46   2 
 11 Albee, Ian                   Northfield               57.24   2 
 12 Martel, Ian                  Green Mounta             57.61   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 45.64  6/4/2011    Lake Region HS, Lake Region HS              
                       Z.Ankuda, G.Bogardus, T.Nelson, S.Miller          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mount St. Joseph Academy  'A'                         51.05   2  10   
     1) He, Jingze                      2) Lindell, Andrew                
     3) Perry, David                    4) Dieszel, Kyle                  
  2 Hazen  'A'                                            51.45   2   8   
     1) Short, Sam                      2) McNally, Skylar                
     3) Launer, Nathaniel               4) Coultas, Craig                 
  3 Northfield  'A'                                       51.85   1   6   
     1) Gerdes, Joshua                  2) Robbins, Shea                  
     3) Zybas, Jeremiah                 4) Farley, Luke                   
  4 Chelsea  'A'                                          52.11   1   4   
     1) Kim, Jeff                       2) Amber, Sam                     
     3) Spinella, Anthony               4) Bergtold, Tim                  
  5 Green Mountain  'A'                                   52.54   2   2   
     1) Danforth, Ben                   2) Danforth, Tyler                
     3) Leonard, Chad                   4) Veysey, Tyler                  
  6 South Royalton  'A'                                   54.72   2  10   
     1) Widli, Kincaid                  2) Striker, Brian                 
     3) Decoteau, Chris                 4) Striker, Dylan                 
  7 Twin Valley  'A'                                      56.42   1 
     1) Therrien, Evan                  2) Hicks, Jacob                   
     3) Sullivan, Conall                4) Hunt, Jeremy                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
==========================================================================
     records: * 3:36.26  6/9/2008    South Royalton, South Royalton HS         
                         K.Walker, D.Mattern, C.Wilmot, J.Timian           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hazen  'A'                                          3:53.44   3  10   
     1) Coultas, Craig                  2) Mitchell, Sam                  
     3) McAllister, Walker              4) Ducharme, Taylor               
  2 Winooski  'A'                                       4:00.31   3   8   
     1) Miller, Jarren                  2) Fountain, Chris                
     3) Roy, Jacob                      4) Truong, John                   
  3 Green Mountain  'A'                                 4:15.33   2   6   
     1) Maly, Michael                   2) Mott, Logan                    
     3) Paczkowski, A.J.                4) Wilhelm, Cole                  
  4 Northfield  'A'                                     4:17.52   2   4   
     1) Smith, Daniel                   2) Zybas, Jeremiah                
     3) Robbins, Shea                   4) Farley, Luke                   
  5 South Royalton  'A'                                 4:32.71   2   2   
     1) Post-Kinney, Riley              2) Puopolo, James                 
     3) Decoteau, Chris                 4) Striker, Brian                 
  6 Mount St. Joseph Academy  'A'                       4:35.82   1 
     1) Anderson, Stephen               2) Ballard, Kyle                  
     3) LaDuc, Michael                  4) Pellerin-Fales, Joshua         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 8:31.51  2000        Thetford Academy, Thetford Academy        
                         C.Grant,P. Wilmot, S.Perry, J.Milanese            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hazen  'A'                                          8:43.90   10   
     1) Mitchell, Sam                   2) McAllister, Walker             
     3) Ducharme, Taylor                4) Ducharme, Jeremy               
  2 Richford  'A'                                      10:02.74    8   
     1) Lamoureux, Jo                   2) Tracy, Chris                   
     3) Marcoux, Joseph                 4) St Pierre, Bradley             
  3 Green Mountain  'A'                                10:11.43    6   
     1) Leonard, Chad                   2) Maly, Michael                  
     3) Martel, Gerald                  4) Martel, Ian                    
  4 Mount St. Joseph Academy  'A'                      10:44.33    4   
     1) Anderson, Stephen               2) Ballard, Kyle                  
     3) LaDuc, Michael                  4) Pellerin-Fales, Joshua         
 
Boys High Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: *  6-09  5/24/2011   Michael Pianka, Springfield HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Jarren               Winooski               5-10.00   10   
  2 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta           5-06.00    8   
  3 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell            XJ5-06.00  
  4 Truong, John                 Winooski              J5-06.00    6   
  5 Gerdes, Joshua               Northfield             5-04.00    4   
  6 Veysey, Tyler                Green Mounta           5-02.00    2   
  7 James, Jesse                 South Royalt           5-00.00    1   
  8 Orechovesky, Dylan           South Royalt           4-10.00  
  8 Striker, Brian               South Royalt           4-10.00  
  8 LaCasse, Quinn               Hazen                  4-10.00  
  8 Decoteau, Chris              South Royalt           4-10.00  
 12 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                  4-08.00  
 12 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                  4-08.00  
 -- Masi, Zachary                Stowe                      XNH  
 -- Danforth, Tyler              Green Mounta                NH  
 -- Provance, Addison            Green Mounta                NH  
 -- Putvain, Anthony             Craftsbury A               XNH  
 -- Dieszel, Kyle                Mount St. Jo                NH  
 -- Perry, David                 Mount St. Jo                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 13-08.50  6/5/2008    Tommy Martin, Green Mountain UHS         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martel, Gerald               Green Mounta          11-00.00   10   
  2 Orechovesky, Dylan           South Royalt           9-00.00    8   
  3 Puopolo, James               South Royalt          J9-00.00    6   
  4 Williams, Jason              South Royalt           8-06.00    4   
 -- Provance, Addison            Green Mounta                NH  
 -- Lorette, Emmett              South Royalt                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 21-05.75  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell            X19-02.00q 
  2 Farley, Luke                 Northfield            18-09.00q 
  3 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                 18-08.50q 
  4 Truong, John                 Winooski              18-08.50q 
  5 Gerdes, Joshua               Northfield            17-05.50q 
  6 Leonard, Chad                Green Mounta          17-01.00q 
  7 James, Jesse                 South Royalt          16-10.50q 
  8 Spinella, Anthony            Chelsea               16-10.00  
  9 Provance, Addison            Green Mounta          16-00.50  
 10 Widli, Kincaid               South Royalt          15-10.00  
 11 McNally, Skylar              Hazen                 15-09.00  
 12 Hunt, Jeremy                 Twin Valley           14-11.00  
 13 Fischer, Aden                Arlington Me          14-04.50  
 14 Danforth, Tyler              Green Mounta          13-03.00  
 15 Launer, Nathaniel            Hazen                 13-01.00  
 -- Founatain, Luke              Winooski                    ND  
 -- Short, Sam                   Hazen                       ND  
 -- Putvain, Anthony             Craftsbury A               XND  
 -- Mott, Logan                  Green Mounta                ND  
 -- LaDuc, Michael               Mount St. Jo                ND  
 -- LeFevre, Kit                 Long Trail S               XND  
 
Boys Long Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 21-05.75  5/26/2012   Ian Weider, Thetford Academy             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell            X19-02.25  
  2 Farley, Luke                 Northfield            18-09.00   10   
  3 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                 18-08.50    7   
  3 Truong, John                 Winooski              18-08.50    7   
  5 James, Jesse                 South Royalt          17-07.75    4   
  6 Gerdes, Joshua               Northfield            17-05.50    2   
  7 Leonard, Chad                Green Mounta          17-01.00    1   
 
Boys Triple Jump VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 44-04.75  5/29/2010   Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell            X40-08.50q 
  2 Truong, John                 Winooski              38-09.50q 
  3 Farley, Luke                 Northfield            38-03.50q 
  4 Gerdes, Joshua               Northfield            38-02.50q 
  5 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                 37-06.75q 
  6 Miller, Jarren               Winooski              36-08.50q 
  7 Bergtold, Tim                Chelsea               36-03.00q 
  8 Spinella, Anthony            Chelsea               34-11.50  
  9 McNally, Skylar              Hazen                 34-08.00  
 10 Putvain, Anthony             Craftsbury A         X34-02.00  
 11 Maly, Michael                Green Mounta          33-03.75  
 12 Widli, Kincaid               South Royalt          32-08.00  
 13 Kim, Jeff                    Chelsea               32-07.50  
 14 Amber, Sam                   Chelsea               30-10.00  
 15 St Pierre, Bradley           Richford              30-00.25  
 -- Mott, Logan                  Green Mounta                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 44-04.75  5/29/2010   Richie Hackett, Lake Region UHS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Pelletier, Dylan             Rivendell            X40-08.50  
  2 Farley, Luke                 Northfield            38-11.50   10   
  3 Truong, John                 Winooski              38-09.50    8   
  4 Gerdes, Joshua               Northfield            38-02.50    6   
  5 Allaire, Brandon             Hazen                 37-11.75    4   
  6 Miller, Jarren               Winooski              36-11.50    2   
  7 Bergtold, Tim                Chelsea               36-03.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 48-03.50  6/7/2008    Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Jesse                 South Royalt          35-04.00q 
  2 Ducharme, Kyle               Hazen                 34-05.50q 
  3 Audsley, Parker              South Royalt          33-09.00q 
  4 Lambert, Jared               Twin Valley           30-10.50q 
  5 Arens, Cody                  Green Mounta          30-03.00q 
  6 Clogston, Clark              South Royalt          29-11.00q 
  7 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me          29-05.50q 
  8 Striker, Dylan               South Royalt          29-03.00  
  9 Agresta, Payton              Arlington Me          25-01.00  
 10 Stretton, Matt               Green Mounta          23-10.00  
 11 Williams, Keith              Northfield            21-08.50  
 12 Macksey, James               Arlington Me          20-10.75  
 -- Harwood, Mark                Green Mounta                ND  
 -- Therrien, Evan               Twin Valley                 ND  
 -- Hogaboom, Logan              Richford                    ND  
 -- Mitchell, Devin              Richford                    ND  
 -- Bauman, Nathaniel            Mount St. Jo                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 48-03.50  6/7/2008    Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Audsley, Parker              South Royalt          39-02.50   10   
  2 Ducharme, Kyle               Hazen                 38-04.75    8   
  3 James, Jesse                 South Royalt          35-04.00    6   
  4 Clogston, Clark              South Royalt          31-03.50    4   
  5 Lambert, Jared               Twin Valley           31-01.50    2   
  6 Arens, Cody                  Green Mounta          30-03.00    0.50
  6 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me          30-03.00    0.50
 
Boys Discus Throw VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 143-09  6/19/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ducharme, Kyle               Hazen                120-08.50q 
  2 Robbins, Shea                Northfield               98-03q 
  3 Peters, Ramsey               Green Mounta             97-08q 
  4 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me          96-09.50q 
  5 Paczkowski, A.J.             Green Mounta          94-05.50q 
  6 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                    93-01q 
  7 Agresta, Payton              Arlington Me             89-06q 
  8 Audsley, Parker              South Royalt          82-03.50  
  9 Williams, Jason              South Royalt          81-09.75  
 10 Mattison, Nathan             Arlington Me             81-09  
 11 Lambert, Jared               Twin Valley              78-00  
 12 Stretton, Matt               Green Mounta          71-08.50  
 13 Williams, Keith              Northfield               67-09  
 14 Clogston, Clark              South Royalt             65-08  
 15 Mitchell, Devin              Richford              52-06.25  
 -- Bauman, Nathaniel            Mount St. Jo                ND  
 -- Harwood, Mark                Green Mounta                ND  
 -- Hogaboom, Logan              Richford                    ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 143-09  6/19/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ducharme, Kyle               Hazen                   124-10   10   
  2 Robbins, Shea                Northfield              100-02    8   
  3 Peters, Ramsey               Green Mounta             97-08    6   
  4 Macksey, Peter               Arlington Me          96-09.50    4   
  5 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                 96-08.75    2   
  6 Paczkowski, A.J.             Green Mounta          94-05.50    1   
  7 Agresta, Payton              Arlington Me          89-08.50  
 
Boys Javelin Throw VT Div. IV
================================================================
     records: * 163-00  5/20/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta            130-01q 
  2 Dunkle, Michael              South Royalt            115-11q 
  3 Coultas, Craig               Hazen                   114-06q 
  4 James, Jesse                 South Royalt            114-03q 
  5 Widli, Kincaid               South Royalt            109-09q 
  6 Peters, Ramsey               Green Mounta            106-01q 
  7 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                   100-09q 
  8 Striker, Brian               South Royalt             94-02  
  9 Launer, Nathaniel            Hazen                    94-01  
 10 Maly, Michael                Green Mounta             90-11  
 11 Lambert, Jared               Twin Valley              85-02  
 12 Hogaboom, Logan              Richford                 83-00  
 13 Macksey, James               Arlington Me             71-06  
 14 Mitchell, Devin              Richford                 54-06  
 15 Williams, Keith              Northfield               50-01  
 16 Bove, Jared                  Mount St. Jo             47-09  
 -- Zybas, Jeremiah              Northfield                  ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw VT Div. IV
=======================================================================
     records: * 163-00  5/20/2008   Jesse Chapman, Thetford Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisle, Forest                Green Mounta            134-07   10   
  2 Dunkle, Michael              South Royalt            115-11    8   
  3 James, Jesse                 South Royalt            115-09    6   
  4 Coultas, Craig               Hazen                   114-06    4   
  5 Peters, Ramsey               Green Mounta            111-09    2   
  6 Kish, Sam                    Hazen                   110-00    1   
  7 Widli, Kincaid               South Royalt            109-09  
 
                    
					Female Team Scores -  1 VT Div. III Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Woodstock                          WOOD            152  
                2 Bellows Falls                      BELL            130  
                3 Thetford Academy                   THET          62.3333
                4 Lake Region                        LAKE          56.3333
                5 Peoples Academy                    PEOP             48  
                6 Mill River                         MILL             30  
                7 Springfield                        SPRI          28.3333
                8 Bfa-Fairfax                        BFA-             23  
                9 Randolph                           RAND             19  
               10 Oxbow                              OXBO              7  
               11 Enosburg Falls                     ENOS              2  
 
                  Male Team Scores -  1 VT Div. III Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Thetford Academy                   THET            146  
                2 Bellows Falls                      BELL            125  
                3 Woodstock                          WOOD             99  
                4 Lake Region                        LAKE             48  
                5 Oxbow                              OXBO             46  
                6 Peoples Academy                    PEOP             29  
                7 Enosburg Falls                     ENOS             27  
                8 Springfield                        SPRI             19  
                9 Randolph                           RAND             11  
               10 Mill River                         MILL              8  
 
                  Female Team Scores -  2 VT Div. IV Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Northfield                         NORT             99  
                2 Green Mountain                     GREE             93.5
                3 Mount St. Joseph Academy           MOUN             81  
                4 South Royalton                     SOUT             80  
                5 Richford                           RICH             79  
                6 Winooski                           WINO             44  
                7 Whitcomb                           WHIT             26  
                8 Hazen                              HAZE             23.5
                9 Sharon Academy                     SHAR             15  
               10 Arlington Memorial                 ARLI              1  
 
                   Male Team Scores -  2 VT Div. IV Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Hazen                              HAZE            163  
                2 South Royalton                     SOUT             99  
                3 Green Mountain                     GREE             64.5
                4 Winooski                           WINO             57  
                5 Northfield                         NORT             54  
                6 Mount St. Joseph Academy           MOUN             40  
                7 Arlington Memorial                 ARLI             34.5
                8 Chelsea                            CHEL             23  
                9 Richford                           RICH             16  
               10 Sharon Academy                     SHAR              7  
               11 Twin Valley                        TWIN              2