802 Timing

2015 Unplugged Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

April 11, 2015


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing

Wave 2

Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Tabasko Burlington VT US 1709 32 M 1 30-39   1:20:23.5 6:08/M
2 Brian Burns Calais VT US 1290 39 M 2 30-39 0:46.4 1:21:09.9 6:12/M
3 Kory Jessen Ashburn VA US 1477 32 M 3 30-39 1:26.7 1:21:50.2 6:15/M
4 Ethan Self Richmond VT US 1737 23 M 1 20-29 4:31.0 1:24:54.5 6:29/M
5 Jon Rea Stowe VT US 1508 28 M 2 20-29 4:54.8 1:25:18.3 6:31/M
6 Phil Lynch Saranac NY US 1373 35 M 4 30-39 6:19.1 1:26:42.6 6:37/M
7 Tom Echelberger Westford VT US 1525 20 M 3 20-29 7:09.4 1:27:32.9 6:41/M
8 Sam Barritt South Burlington VT US 1824 19 M 1 1-19 7:22.5 1:27:46.0 6:42/M
9 Derek Poirier South Burlington VT US 1416 40 M 1 40-49 7:40.2 1:28:03.7 6:43/M
10 Scott Nichols Essex VT US 1327 49 M 2 40-49 8:30.2 1:28:53.7 6:47/M
11 Peter McKenna Cohasset MA US 1394 22 M 4 20-29 8:42.9 1:29:06.4 6:48/M
12 Rob McDougall South Burlington VT US 1190 40 M 3 40-49 9:10.3 1:29:33.8 6:50/M
13 George Deane Waterbury Center VT US 1769 35 M 5 30-39 9:35.2 1:29:58.7 6:52/M
14 Cody Boissoneault Saint Albans VT US 1651 19 M 2 1-19 9:40.7 1:30:04.2 6:53/M
15 Sam Greydanus Hanover NH US 1011 20 M 5 20-29 10:00.5 1:30:24.0 6:54/M
16 Frederic Brisson Saint-Lambert QC CA 1060 38 M 6 30-39 10:04.1 1:30:27.6 6:54/M
17 Jackson Strayer-Benton Shelburne VT US 1646 31 M 7 30-39 10:14.4 1:30:37.9 6:55/M
18 Nick Persampieri Montpelier VT US 1159 55 M 1 50-59 11:00.4 1:31:23.9 6:59/M
19 James Montague South Burlington VT US 1455 25 M 6 20-29 11:15.0 1:31:38.5 7:00/M
20 Jeff Wallis South Burlington VT US 1520 39 M 8 30-39 12:01.1 1:32:24.6 7:03/M
21 Brian Reilly Waterbury VT US 1681 41 M 4 40-49 12:02.2 1:32:25.7 7:03/M
22 Jonathan Nardelli Norwalk CT US 1522 39 M 9 30-39 12:09.1 1:32:32.6 7:04/M
23 Terence Hughes Hanover NH US 1054 19 M 3 1-19 12:13.1 1:32:36.6 7:04/M
24 Terrence Egan New York NY US 1210 27 M 7 20-29 13:08.3 1:33:31.8 7:08/M
25 David Jette South Burlington VT US 1719 29 M 8 20-29 13:14.7 1:33:38.2 7:09/M
26 James Beckett Colchester VT US 1720 36 M 10 30-39 14:05.2 1:34:28.7 7:13/M
27 Ken Schatz South Burlington VT US 1231 61 M 1 60-69 14:21.3 1:34:44.8 7:14/M
28 John Grosvenor Cabot VT US 1043 54 M 2 50-59 15:02.6 1:35:26.1 7:17/M
29 James Debay Richmond VT US 1255 50 M 3 50-59 15:12.9 1:35:36.4 7:18/M
30 Caleb Allen Ripton VT US 1276 35 M 11 30-39 15:44.1 1:36:07.6 7:20/M
31 Richard Currier Enfield NH US 1580 42 M 5 40-49 16:00.5 1:36:24.0 7:22/M
32 Steven Cribby Georgia VT US 1328 42 M 6 40-49 16:36.2 1:36:59.7 7:24/M
33 Thomas Bacon Colchester VT US 1296 45 M 7 40-49 16:50.7 1:37:14.2 7:25/M
34 Nick Cruickshank Burlington VT US 1813 21 M 9 20-29 16:56.1 1:37:19.6 7:26/M
35 Patrick Sullivan Charlestown MA US 1143 28 M 10 20-29 17:06.1 1:37:29.6 7:26/M
36 Seth Miller Huntington VT US 1615 41 M 8 40-49 17:52.4 1:38:15.9 7:30/M
37 Mason Tyrrel Honeoye Falls NY US 1823 20 M 11 20-29 18:17.2 1:38:40.7 7:32/M
38 John Gonzalez Burlington VT US 1707 22 M 12 20-29 18:57.2 1:39:20.7 7:35/M
39 Gary Kessler Waitsfield VT US 1052 54 M 4 50-59 19:06.3 1:39:29.8 7:36/M
40 Joseph Marriott Saint Albans VT US 1337 34 M 12 30-39 19:14.7 1:39:38.2 7:36/M
41 Brendan Kinney Essex Junction VT US 1593 43 M 9 40-49 19:21.5 1:39:45.0 7:37/M
42 Yves Marcoux Acton Vale QC CA 1379 36 M 13 30-39 20:20.8 1:40:44.3 7:41/M
43 Ash Desmond Essex Junction VT US 1199 33 M 14 30-39 20:48.2 1:41:11.7 7:43/M
44 Phil Slesinski Burlington VT US 1486 26 M 13 20-29 21:19.7 1:41:43.2 7:46/M
45 Michael Russell Charlotte VT US 1554 22 M 14 20-29 21:30.8 1:41:54.3 7:47/M
46 Daniel Daltry Burlington VT US 1833 39 M 15 30-39 21:46.4 1:42:09.9 7:48/M
47 Graham Winseman Bennington VT US 1299 23 M 15 20-29 22:09.7 1:42:33.2 7:50/M
48 Christopher Bordeau Hanover NH US 1534 38 M 16 30-39 22:19.0 1:42:42.5 7:50/M
49 John Davy Burlington VT US 1523 36 M 17 30-39 22:26.3 1:42:49.8 7:51/M
50 Dan Li Qinhuangdao 13 CN 1786 26 M 16 20-29 22:36.5 1:43:00.0 7:52/M
51 Neil Chander Ottawa ON CA 1472 51 M 5 50-59 23:03.4 1:43:26.9 7:54/M
52 John Brooks Shelburne VT US 1555 23 M 17 20-29 23:09.7 1:43:33.2 7:54/M
53 Kendall Krebs Essex Junction VT US 1355 36 M 18 30-39 23:11.1 1:43:34.6 7:54/M
54 Bj Allaire Jericho VT US 1611 38 M 19 30-39 23:29.5 1:43:53.0 7:56/M
55 Peter Conboy Springfield MA US 1465 25 M 18 20-29 23:40.8 1:44:04.3 7:57/M
56 Luc Potvin Lasalle QC CA 1397 48 M 10 40-49 23:48.5 1:44:12.0 7:57/M
57 Sean Villandry Stowe VT US 1478 27 M 19 20-29 23:59.8 1:44:23.3 7:58/M
58 Dagan Wolcott Underhill VT US 1740 37 M 20 30-39 25:11.7 1:45:35.2 8:04/M
59 Patrick Nease Burlington VT US 1804 22 M 20 20-29 25:12.3 1:45:35.8 8:04/M
60 Daniel Baginski New York NY US 1150 26 M 21 20-29 25:13.5 1:45:37.0 8:04/M
61 Anthony Dipadova Jr Claremont NH US 1501 52 M 6 50-59 25:59.3 1:46:22.8 8:07/M
62 Zeke Zucker Jeffersonville VT US 1450 71 M 1 70-99 26:05.1 1:46:28.6 8:08/M
63 Paul Bolychevtsev Burlington VT US 1453 47 M 11 40-49 26:05.9 1:46:29.4 8:08/M
64 Matthew Waterman Meredith NH US 1207 34 M 21 30-39 26:23.7 1:46:47.2 8:09/M
65 Will McGivney Diamond Point NY US 1031 52 M 7 50-59 26:33.5 1:46:57.0 8:10/M
66 Joe Laughlin Chicago IL US 1481 21 M 22 20-29 26:37.1 1:47:00.6 8:10/M
67 Michael Sullivan Westborough MA US 1544 24 M 23 20-29 26:43.7 1:47:07.2 8:11/M
68 Denis Leblanc Trois-Rivières QC CA 1806 55 M 8 50-59 26:50.0 1:47:13.5 8:11/M
69 Jacob Hinsdale Burlington VT US 1399 23 M 24 20-29 27:26.4 1:47:49.9 8:14/M
70 David Metraux Greensboro VT US 1459 36 M 22 30-39 27:39.3 1:48:02.8 8:15/M
71 Sam Marano Malvern PA US 1065 18 M 4 1-19 28:01.9 1:48:25.4 8:17/M
72 Chuck Schwer Jericho VT US 1086 55 M 9 50-59 28:04.7 1:48:28.2 8:17/M
73 Darren Springer Burlington VT US 1840 34 M 23 30-39 28:19.4 1:48:42.9 8:18/M
74 Bryan Dodge Winooski VT US 1620 41 M 12 40-49 28:27.9 1:48:51.4 8:19/M
75 Michael Hewitt Burlington VT US 1088 25 M 25 20-29 28:37.1 1:49:00.6 8:19/M
76 Timothy Fisher Peterborough NH US 1848 52 M 10 50-59 28:38.2 1:49:01.7 8:19/M
77 Chris Toomey Manchester CT US 1475 27 M 26 20-29 28:44.6 1:49:08.1 8:20/M
78 Scott Carter Saranac NY US 1375 35 M 24 30-39 30:06.1 1:50:29.6 8:26/M
79 David Polow Morrisville VT US 1370 61 M 2 60-69 30:16.2 1:50:39.7 8:27/M
80 Parker Ziegler Middlebury VT US 1156 20 M 27 20-29 30:18.7 1:50:42.2 8:27/M
81 John Johnston Richmond VT US 1403 53 M 11 50-59 30:19.2 1:50:42.7 8:27/M
82 David A. King Shelburne VT US 1812 61 M 3 60-69 30:30.0 1:50:53.5 8:28/M
83 Travis Robillard Colchester VT US 1726 29 M 28 20-29 30:39.8 1:51:03.3 8:29/M
84 Sam Werbel Burlington VT US 1643 29 M 29 20-29 31:09.1 1:51:32.6 8:31/M
85 Mike Kanarick Shelburne VT US 1213 46 M 13 40-49 31:15.3 1:51:38.8 8:31/M
86 Craig Reese Canaan VT US 1725 53 M 12 50-59 31:20.4 1:51:43.9 8:32/M
87 Chris Eaton Johnstown NY US 1571 38 M 25 30-39 31:42.0 1:52:05.5 8:33/M
88 Michael Gordon Essex Junction VT US 1013 57 M 13 50-59 32:11.4 1:52:34.9 8:36/M
89 Chris Snyder Burlington VT US 1463 25 M 30 20-29 32:16.4 1:52:39.9 8:36/M
90 Eric Dague Burlington VT US 1321 55 M 14 50-59 32:16.4 1:52:39.9 8:36/M
91 Quinn Ledak Williston VT US 1768 18 M 5 1-19 32:31.2 1:52:54.7 8:37/M
92 Matt Samuels Burlington VT US 1798 30 M 26 30-39 32:34.1 1:52:57.6 8:37/M
93 Steven Ussher South Burlington VT US 1449 39 M 27 30-39 32:51.1 1:53:14.6 8:39/M
94 David Smith Milton VT US 1349 43 M 14 40-49 32:57.9 1:53:21.4 8:39/M
95 Mike Collins South Burlington VT US 1048 29 M 31 20-29 33:01.8 1:53:25.3 8:39/M
96 Jeff Cohen Hebron CT US 1136 52 M 15 50-59 33:07.1 1:53:30.6 8:40/M
97 Jay Stetzel Vergennes VT US 1114 41 M 15 40-49 33:51.7 1:54:15.2 8:43/M
98 Dan Owens Ballston Spa NY US 1665 59 M 16 50-59 34:07.7 1:54:31.2 8:45/M
99 Jon Pence South Burlington VT US 1762 32 M 28 30-39 34:13.4 1:54:36.9 8:45/M
100 Jules Fishelman Burlington VT US 1451 41 M 16 40-49 34:14.8 1:54:38.3 8:45/M
 
Place* Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Steve Costello Rutland VT US 1204 52 M 17 50-59 34:31.6 1:54:55.1 8:46/M
102 Paul Van De Graaf South Burlington VT US 1828 55 M 18 50-59 34:36.3 1:54:59.8 8:47/M
103 Patrick Bourbeau Dollard-Des-ormeaux QC CA 1476 39 M 29 30-39 34:38.9 1:55:02.4 8:47/M
104 Kyle Diezel Pittsford VT US 1540 18 M 6 1-19 34:45.7 1:55:09.2 8:47/M
105 John Viskup Panton VT US 1834 72 M 2 70-99 34:54.3 1:55:17.8 8:48/M
106 Geoffrey Legg Marblehead MA US 1588 32 M 30 30-39 35:18.7 1:55:42.2 8:50/M
107 Johnny Rockstar Moretti Fairfax VT US 1553 19 M 7 1-19 35:20.2 1:55:43.7 8:50/M
108 Brendan Conroy Boston MA US 1142 27 M 32 20-29 35:31.4 1:55:54.9 8:51/M
109 Jeffrey Berkowitz Charlotte VT US 1220 47 M 17 40-49 35:32.1 1:55:55.6 8:51/M
110 Nate Bulich Burlington VT US 1514 22 M 33 20-29 35:52.7 1:56:16.2 8:53/M
111 Eric Olsen Shelburne VT US 1300 43 M 18 40-49 36:14.0 1:56:37.5 8:54/M
112 Bradley Dunsmore Saint Albans VT US 1165 43 M 19 40-49 36:25.8 1:56:49.3 8:55/M
113 Christopher Bertrand Stowe VT US 1016 45 M 20 40-49 36:32.2 1:56:55.7 8:55/M
114 Scott Bouranis Claremont NH US 1492 60 M 4 60-69 36:35.4 1:56:58.9 8:56/M
115 Fernando Gelin Seattle WA US 1266 30 M 31 30-39 36:37.6 1:57:01.1 8:56/M
116 Kelvin Pfende Jericho VT US 1135 35 M 32 30-39 36:42.4 1:57:05.9 8:56/M
117 Michael Handis Brooklyn NY US 1547 29 M 34 20-29 36:47.8 1:57:11.3 8:57/M
118 Chris Jolly Montpelier VT US 1260 59 M 19 50-59 36:52.3 1:57:15.8 8:57/M
119 Brent Whipple Williston VT US 1431 42 M 21 40-49 36:57.1 1:57:20.6 8:57/M
120 Mark Melendy Quechee VT US 1265 60 M 5 60-69 37:05.5 1:57:29.0 8:58/M
121 Don Harrington Richmond VT US 1624 53 M 20 50-59 37:11.2 1:57:34.7 8:58/M
122 Matthew Paul Saranac Lake NY US 1183 49 M 22 40-49 37:17.6 1:57:41.1 8:59/M
123 Benjamin Wycherly Bloomfield CT US 1209 39 M 33 30-39 37:58.1 1:58:21.6 9:02/M
124 Ben Petrie Essex Junction VT US 1414 28 M 35 20-29 38:22.0 1:58:45.5 9:04/M
125 Kevin Bracey Morrisville VT US 1706 52 M 21 50-59 38:39.5 1:59:03.0 9:05/M
126 Pat Kelly Ballston Spa NY US 1237 52 M 22 50-59 39:07.7 1:59:31.2 9:07/M
127 Patrick Doody Cambridge MA US 1727 38 M 34 30-39 39:26.5 1:59:50.0 9:09/M
128 Paul Beauregard Cambridge VT US 1421 45 M 23 40-49 39:51.7 2:00:15.2 9:11/M
129 Jay Mitiguy Milton VT US 1461 30 M 35 30-39 39:57.6 2:00:21.1 9:11/M
130 Kyle Scanlon Essex Junction VT US 1799 45 M 24 40-49 40:09.1 2:00:32.6 9:12/M
131 Tony Cunavelis South Burlington VT US 1873 26 M 36 20-29 40:44.4 2:01:07.9 9:15/M
132 Paul Huyffer Shelburne VT US 1401 76 M 3 70-99 40:47.4 2:01:10.9 9:15/M
133 Kevin Reinisch Selkirk NY US 1785 35 M 36 30-39 40:57.2 2:01:20.7 9:16/M
134 Brandon Johnson Reading PA US 1714 29 M 37 20-29 41:08.8 2:01:32.3 9:17/M
135 Craig Wilkinson Burlington VT US 1656 30 M 37 30-39 41:28.7 2:01:52.2 9:18/M
136 Matthew Manz Jericho VT US 1698 28 M 38 20-29 42:13.6 2:02:37.1 9:22/M
137 Seth Berghorst Burlington VT US 1128 36 M 38 30-39 42:31.8 2:02:55.3 9:23/M
138 Jeff Potash Burlington VT US 1645 61 M 6 60-69 43:09.9 2:03:33.4 9:26/M
139 Jeffrey Adams Jericho VT US 1721 32 M 39 30-39 43:29.3 2:03:52.8 9:27/M
140 Dylan Newton Lake Placid NY US 1352 24 M 39 20-29 43:48.5 2:04:12.0 9:29/M
141 Michael Deblock White River Junction VT US 1601 36 M 40 30-39 44:33.2 2:04:56.7 9:32/M
142 Kendall Fortney Burlington VT US 1059 33 M 41 30-39 44:38.3 2:05:01.8 9:33/M
143 Harrison Pratt Wallkill NY US 1274 21 M 40 20-29 45:24.4 2:05:47.9 9:36/M
144 Shannon Austin South Burlington VT US 1473 46 M 25 40-49 46:27.2 2:06:50.7 9:41/M
145 Jason Tiballi Williston VT US 1138 44 M 26 40-49 46:29.1 2:06:52.6 9:41/M
146 Adam Bergeron South Burlington VT US 1320 36 M 42 30-39 46:31.6 2:06:55.1 9:41/M
147 Tom Hussey Jericho VT US 1115 58 M 23 50-59 46:44.2 2:07:07.7 9:42/M
148 Eric Kratochvil Burlington VT US 1006 36 M 43 30-39 47:28.9 2:07:52.4 9:46/M
149 Tim Richmond South Hero VT US 1284 40 M 27 40-49 47:47.1 2:08:10.6 9:47/M
150 Rob O'Neil Hinesburg VT US 1608 44 M 28 40-49 48:26.3 2:08:49.8 9:50/M
151 Christopher Dent Yorktown Heights NY US 1106 26 M 41 20-29 49:18.1 2:09:41.6 9:54/M
152 Joseph Hoyt Montpelier VT US 1419 30 M 44 30-39 49:28.4 2:09:51.9 9:55/M
153 Peter Hack Waterbury Center VT US 1396 54 M 24 50-59 50:08.3 2:10:31.8 9:58/M
154 George Giannoni Granby CT US 1686 58 M 25 50-59 50:22.5 2:10:46.0 9:59/M
155 Mike Debonis Waterbury Center VT US 1108 43 M 29 40-49 50:23.9 2:10:47.4 9:59/M
156 Joseph Rutherford Milton VT US 1810 37 M 45 30-39 51:51.1 2:12:14.6 10:06/M
157 Rich Elton Queensbury NY US 1032 63 M 7 60-69 52:19.5 2:12:43.0 10:08/M
158 Travis Leclair Burlington VT US 1212 25 M 42 20-29 55:00.1 2:15:23.6 10:20/M
159 Marc Rocheleau Moretown VT US 1746 38 M 46 30-39 55:21.6 2:15:45.1 10:22/M
160 Kevin Toomey Manchester CT US 1468 62 M 8 60-69 55:56.4 2:16:19.9 10:24/M
161 Nate Stevens Burlington VT US 1844 33 M 47 30-39 56:13.1 2:16:36.6 10:26/M
162 Scot Shumski Burlington VT US 1674 44 M 30 40-49 56:21.6 2:16:45.1 10:26/M
163 Julie Allen Ripton VT US 1275 39 M 48 30-39 56:29.4 2:16:52.9 10:27/M
164 David Dolan South Royalton VT US 1191 48 M 31 40-49 57:34.1 2:17:57.6 10:32/M
165 Steve Berselli Marlborough MA US 1090 24 M 43 20-29 57:50.0 2:18:13.5 10:33/M
166 Timothy Jacob Burlington VT US 1091 26 M 44 20-29 58:02.1 2:18:25.6 10:34/M
167 Bob Meijers Burlington VT US 1548 66 M 9 60-69 59:03.3 2:19:26.8 10:39/M
168 Jason Cook Poultney VT US 1097 46 M 32 40-49 59:08.4 2:19:31.9 10:39/M
169 Ben Towne Saco ME US 1736 37 M 49 30-39 1:00:32.1 2:20:55.6 10:45/M
170 Robert Papariello Milton VT US 1417 51 M 26 50-59 1:01:32.9 2:21:56.4 10:50/M
171 Bryan Dyke Sheldon VT US 1334 37 M 50 30-39 1:02:24.3 2:22:47.8 10:54/M
172 Jeffrey Gilmore Highgate Center VT US 1197 41 M 33 40-49 1:02:27.5 2:22:51.0 10:54/M
173 Anthony Cullen West Orange NJ US 1822 37 M 51 30-39 1:02:59.7 2:23:23.2 10:57/M
174 Carl Nelson Shelburne VT US 1182 44 M 34 40-49 1:03:31.0 2:23:54.5 10:59/M
175 Robert Janelli Burlington VT US 1648 29 M 45 20-29 1:04:35.5 2:24:59.0 11:04/M
176 Peter Gunther South Burlington VT US 1660 58 M 27 50-59 1:06:39.2 2:27:02.7 11:13/M
177 Ben Morse Colchester VT US 1566 24 M 46 20-29 1:07:53.1 2:28:16.6 11:19/M
178 Gary Griswold Waterbury Center VT US 1160 51 M 28 50-59 1:08:21.5 2:28:45.0 11:21/M
179 Jody Edwards Essex Junction VT US 1171 57 M 29 50-59 1:08:31.7 2:28:55.2 11:22/M
180 Nick Franks Brighton MA US 1521 24 M 47 20-29 1:08:52.2 2:29:15.7 11:24/M
181 Thomas Dipietro Jericho VT US 1093 58 M 30 50-59 1:09:40.5 2:30:04.0 11:27/M
182 Tommy Young Waterbury VT US 1243 41 M 35 40-49 1:10:58.8 2:31:22.3 11:33/M
183 Michael Norris Pittsford VT US 1436 42 M 36 40-49 1:14:05.8 2:34:29.3 11:48/M
184 Nate Rosato South Burlington VT US 1491 32 M 52 30-39 1:17:50.5 2:38:14.0 12:05/M
185 Joseph Williams Burlington VT US 1728 34 M 53 30-39 1:26:00.1 2:46:23.6 12:42/M
186 Jack Obrien Burlington VT US 1240 59 M 31 50-59 1:43:19.1 3:03:42.6 14:01/M
187 Higley Harmon South Burlington VT US 1166 59 M 32 50-59 2:04:55.8 3:25:19.3 15:40/M
*Overall place among males only