802 Timing

2016 5th Annual Essex Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 24, 2016


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maddie Leopold Pawling NY 65 22 9   1:37:16.8 1:37:17.7 0:00.8 7:26/M
2 Wendy Mehaffey Essex Junction VT 75 38 13 2:56.4 1:40:13.3 1:40:15.0 0:01.6 7:39/M
3 Emily Saul Boston MA 99 36 20 7:41.6 1:44:58.5 1:44:59.6 0:01.1 8:01/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meredith Mashtare Saint Albans VT 72 15 52   2:00:52.5 2:00:54.6 0:02.1 9:14/M
2 Mai Linh Vankirk Essex Junction VT 105 16 57 3:05.1 2:03:57.6 2:04:04.6 0:07.0 9:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Wadlington Jeffersonville VT 108 23 21   1:45:22.9 1:45:29.1 0:06.1 8:03/M
2 Rachel Bringewatt Davidson NC 14 20 22 0:41.7 1:46:04.7 1:46:10.1 0:05.3 8:06/M
3 Denise Malm Essex VT 71 24 23 0:47.4 1:46:10.4 1:46:14.3 0:03.9 8:07/M
4 Janine McCarthy South Burlington VT 74 26 31 7:20.3 1:52:43.2 1:52:48.0 0:04.7 8:37/M
5 Veronica Peters Burlington VT 84 24 35 8:36.0 1:53:59.0 1:54:03.7 0:04.6 8:42/M
6 Sarah Davis Ridgewood NJ 24 20 39 12:08.4 1:57:31.4 1:57:35.0 0:03.5 8:59/M
7 Christine Hanson Braintree MA 44 28 44 13:56.4 1:59:19.3 1:59:27.5 0:08.1 9:07/M
8 Meghan Wingate Ludlow VT 114 21 54 15:44.7 2:01:07.7 2:01:16.2 0:08.5 9:15/M
9 Taylor Altomare Myersville MD 3 21 55 17:03.0 2:02:25.9 2:02:30.4 0:04.4 9:21/M
10 Kristen Casella Pittsford VT 18 29 56 18:12.1 2:03:35.1 2:03:42.7 0:07.6 9:27/M
11 Rebecca Sandall Burlington VT 97 26 58 19:56.8 2:05:19.8 2:05:24.6 0:04.7 9:34/M
12 Kristyn Heuslein Manchester NH 48 24 62 21:14.3 2:06:37.3 2:06:44.5 0:07.2 9:40/M
13 Samantha Russ Townshend VT 95 22 66 25:35.8 2:10:58.8 2:11:05.7 0:06.9 10:00/M
14 Shelby Knudson Brookfield VT 58 22 77 31:00.3 2:16:23.3 2:16:32.1 0:08.8 10:25/M
15 Chelby Nystrom Brookline VT 82 21 78 32:30.0 2:17:53.0 2:17:59.7 0:06.7 10:32/M
16 Madeline Killen Hanover NH 55 20 79 33:24.1 2:18:47.1 2:18:52.3 0:05.2 10:36/M
17 Fiona Bowen Summit NJ 12 20 82 34:16.0 2:19:39.0 2:19:43.7 0:04.6 10:40/M
18 Meagan Swahn East Waterboro ME 102 29 90 52:30.9 2:37:53.9 2:38:01.6 0:07.6 12:04/M
19 Jennifer Mondavi Buffalo NY 77 29 94 56:51.5 2:42:14.4 2:42:23.4 0:09.0 12:24/M
20 Melanie Carr San Antonio TX 17 25 100 1:06:40.1 2:52:03.0 2:52:12.3 0:09.2 13:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaila Hanover Burlington VT 43 32 30   1:52:37.2 1:52:41.8 0:04.5 8:36/M
2 Sara Klein Colchester VT 56 35 46 7:34.2 2:00:11.4 2:00:14.4 0:02.9 9:11/M
3 Elise Tarbi Burlington VT 104 30 48 8:00.1 2:00:37.4 2:00:47.2 0:09.8 9:13/M
4 Kate Labor Jericho VT 61 39 60 13:12.5 2:05:49.8 2:06:00.5 0:10.7 9:37/M
5 Tonita Balcom Bensalem PA 8 36 61 13:43.3 2:06:20.6 2:06:28.9 0:08.3 9:39/M
6 Jessica Chenette Montpelier VT 19 35 64 14:16.3 2:06:53.6 2:07:00.9 0:07.3 9:42/M
7 Jennifer Kudrle Essex Junction VT 59 35 69 19:21.2 2:11:58.5 2:12:08.5 0:10.0 10:05/M
8 Joy Ward Cincinnati OH 111 34 80 26:10.8 2:18:48.1 2:18:54.0 0:05.9 10:36/M
9 Kate Grass Green Cove Springs FL 38 37 96 49:57.4 2:42:34.7 2:42:45.8 0:11.0 12:25/M
10 Laura Buermann Essex Junction VT 16 32 101 1:06:40.6 2:59:17.9 2:59:28.4 0:10.5 13:42/M
11 Tiffany Currier Enfield NH 118 37 102 1:16:53.3 3:09:30.5 3:09:39.0 0:08.4 14:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karissa McDonough Waterbury Center VT 116 41 27   1:49:36.1 1:49:42.9 0:06.7 8:22/M
2 Barbara Malm Sanbornville NH 70 46 29 2:00.1 1:51:36.3 1:51:40.6 0:04.3 8:31/M
3 Carole Coggio Richmond VT 21 49 33 3:48.3 1:53:24.4 1:53:27.0 0:02.5 8:40/M
4 Reyna Maher Essex Junction VT 69 44 38 5:46.9 1:55:23.0 1:55:29.0 0:06.0 8:49/M
5 Laetitia Laronze Montreal QC 62 43 42 9:34.0 1:59:10.2 1:59:16.2 0:05.9 9:06/M
6 Nicole Brosky Essex Junction VT 15 41 47 10:52.8 2:00:29.0 2:00:36.9 0:07.9 9:12/M
7 Nancy Guerin Montreal QC 41 46 59 16:12.5 2:05:48.7 2:05:55.0 0:06.2 9:37/M
8 Kimberly Sweet Essex Junction VT 103 44 70 22:23.0 2:11:59.2 2:12:03.8 0:04.6 10:05/M
9 Ruth Peabody Buskirk NY 83 44 73 24:53.1 2:14:29.3 2:14:39.8 0:10.5 10:17/M
10 Venus Jancek Cambridge NY 50 45 89 45:47.7 2:35:23.8 2:35:34.2 0:10.4 11:53/M
11 Lisa Reich Livingston TX 92 47 104 2:01:39.6 3:51:15.7 3:51:28.9 0:13.1 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dominique Hamel Ridgewood NJ 42 52 36   1:54:34.0 1:54:37.5 0:03.5 8:45/M
2 Dawn Kiddell Lancaster ON 54 54 65 15:50.6 2:10:24.7 2:10:27.0 0:02.3 9:57/M
3 Michele Leblanc Bordentown NJ 64 53 83 25:36.3 2:20:10.4 2:20:18.7 0:08.3 10:43/M
4 Kristin Esterberg Potsdam NY 32 55 85 27:14.3 2:21:48.4 2:21:57.2 0:08.7 10:50/M
5 Johanne Begin Montreal QC 10 51 86 30:10.6 2:24:44.7 2:24:54.2 0:09.4 11:04/M
6 Alice Christian Colchester VT 20 53 88 39:18.2 2:33:52.3 2:34:04.0 0:11.7 11:46/M
7 Cathy Altomare Myersville MD 2 50 97 48:56.2 2:43:30.2 2:43:35.2 0:04.9 12:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marian Walrath Penn Yan NY 109 62 68   2:11:22.4 2:11:33.0 0:10.5 10:03/M
2 Katie Rick Essex Junction VT 93 61 71 2:01.0 2:13:23.4 2:13:35.0 0:11.6 10:12/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trevor Houchens South Burlington VT 49 17 1   1:23:17.2 1:23:18.4 0:01.1 6:22/M
2 Jackson Hauman South Burlington VT 45 16 2 2:45.0 1:26:02.2 1:26:03.3 0:01.0 6:34/M
3 Tadhg Nakada Anchorage AK 79 22 3 3:05.3 1:26:22.5 1:26:25.2 0:02.6 6:36/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Shearer Essex Jct VT 121 17 5   1:31:14.0 1:31:14.4 0:00.3 6:58/M
2 Connor Goodrich Essex Junction VT 37 15 6 2:30.9 1:33:45.0 1:33:45.1 0:00.1 7:09/M
3 Jake Moran Essex Junction VT 78 16 10 7:20.5 1:38:34.6 1:38:36.2 0:01.5 7:32/M
4 Chris Bird Essex Junction VT 11 17 11 8:08.4 1:39:22.5 1:39:22.8 0:00.3 7:35/M
5 Samuel Feehan Essex Junction VT 34 16 15 10:10.1 1:41:24.1 1:41:25.5 0:01.3 7:45/M
6 Alexander Breeyear Milton VT 13 15 91 1:09:11.7 2:40:25.7 2:40:29.5 0:03.7 12:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Vega Colchester VT 106 29 40   1:57:46.8 1:57:49.6 0:02.8 9:00/M
2 Alex Garlick Burlington VT 35 28 49 2:50.7 2:00:37.5 2:00:47.5 0:09.9 9:13/M
3 Josh Heuslein Charlottesville VA 47 27 63 8:50.7 2:06:37.5 2:06:44.6 0:07.1 9:40/M
4 Brendan Curran Manchester NH 22 25 74 17:34.9 2:15:21.7 2:15:27.1 0:05.3 10:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Day Burlington VT 25 32 4   1:26:33.5 1:26:33.8 0:00.3 6:36/M
2 John Depina Boston MA 26 32 8 9:33.5 1:36:07.0 1:36:08.2 0:01.1 7:20/M
3 Jesse Summers Durham NC 101 38 17 15:31.6 1:42:05.1 1:42:12.9 0:07.7 7:48/M
4 Steven Klein Colchester VT 57 34 18 15:59.1 1:42:32.7 1:42:35.5 0:02.8 7:50/M
5 Chris Lassy Westford VT 63 34 24 19:46.1 1:46:19.6 1:46:23.1 0:03.4 8:07/M
6 Adam Warrington Essex Junction VT 112 37 28 23:21.5 1:49:55.1 1:49:55.9 0:00.8 8:23/M
7 Adam Adelson Burlington VT 1 30 32 26:16.7 1:52:50.2 1:52:56.3 0:06.1 8:37/M
8 Corey Andalora South Burlington VT 4 35 37 28:45.9 1:55:19.4 1:55:23.1 0:03.6 8:48/M
9 Gerber Rodriguez Essex Junction VT 94 35 45 33:27.5 2:00:01.0 2:00:04.7 0:03.6 9:10/M
10 Greg Niforos Brighton MA 80 33 51 34:14.5 2:00:48.1 2:00:53.7 0:05.6 9:14/M
11 Chad Via Alcoa TN 107 38 81 52:14.7 2:18:48.2 2:18:54.0 0:05.7 10:36/M
12 Matthew Kwoka South Burlington VT 60 38 87 1:06:44.9 2:33:18.4 2:33:28.1 0:09.6 11:43/M
13 Dharmanand Ravirajan Houston TX 90 35 93 1:15:30.4 2:42:03.9 2:42:08.3 0:04.3 12:23/M
14 Ashwin Raj Sabarajan Essex Junction VT 96 30 95 1:15:42.5 2:42:16.0 2:42:20.2 0:04.1 12:24/M
15 Atul Arzare Essex Junction VT 6 34 98 1:21:00.9 2:47:34.4 2:47:37.4 0:02.9 12:48/M
16 Dan Barnes Winooski VT 9 37 103 1:45:23.7 3:11:57.2 3:12:01.7 0:04.5 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marc Duquette Laval QC 31 46 7   1:33:45.3 1:33:49.0 0:03.7 7:10/M
2 Rick Currier Enfield NH 23 43 12 6:15.4 1:40:00.7 1:40:01.2 0:00.4 7:38/M
3 Josh Arneson Jericho VT 5 40 14 7:15.8 1:41:01.1 1:41:02.8 0:01.7 7:43/M
4 Blair Dils Westport NY 28 47 26 14:14.1 1:47:59.5 1:48:07.3 0:07.8 8:15/M
5 Kyle Henson Livingston TX 46 43 41 24:18.7 1:58:04.0 1:58:09.2 0:05.1 9:01/M
6 Scott Jeter Essex Junction VT 51 41 43 25:25.9 1:59:11.2 1:59:18.2 0:06.9 9:06/M
7 Jason Reich Livingston TX 91 47 84 47:09.2 2:20:54.5 2:21:01.9 0:07.4 10:46/M
8 Sanjeet Rakwal Windsor Locks CT 89 40 92 1:07:41.7 2:41:27.0 2:41:39.5 0:12.5 12:20/M
9 Mahesh Lotake Essex Junction VT 67 40 99 1:17:07.9 2:50:53.2 2:50:56.5 0:03.3 13:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Diebold Randolph VT 27 57 16   1:41:44.1 1:41:45.7 0:01.5 7:46/M
2 John Wisell Bristol VT 115 50 19 1:01.4 1:42:45.5 1:42:47.4 0:01.8 7:51/M
3 Thomas Shearer Essex Junction VT 119 52 34 11:52.2 1:53:36.4 1:53:38.4 0:02.0 8:40/M
4 Michael Mashtare Saint Albans VT 73 56 53 19:08.6 2:00:52.8 2:00:54.9 0:02.0 9:14/M
5 Rick Mewhirter Fairfax VT 76 50 72 32:34.8 2:14:19.0 2:14:28.2 0:09.2 10:16/M
6 Michael Sosa Oakland CA 100 51 76 34:30.3 2:16:14.4 2:16:16.9 0:02.4 10:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Notaro Torrance CA 81 68 25   1:46:43.7 1:46:44.2 0:00.5 8:09/M
2 Russell Garlick Needham MA 36 61 50 13:54.6 2:00:38.3 2:00:48.4 0:10.0 9:13/M
3 Paul Walrath Penn Yan NY 110 62 67 24:38.6 2:11:22.3 2:11:33.0 0:10.7 10:03/M
4 John Kaeding Worcester VT 52 68 75 29:18.5 2:16:02.2 2:16:11.7 0:09.5 10:24/M