802 Timing

2016 5th Annual Essex Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

July 24, 2016


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trevor Houchens South Burlington VT 49 17 M 1 Top Fin   1:23:17.2 1:23:18.4 0:01.1 6:22/M
2 Jackson Hauman South Burlington VT 45 16 M 2 Top Fin 2:45.0 1:26:02.2 1:26:03.3 0:01.0 6:34/M
3 Tadhg Nakada Anchorage AK 79 22 M 3 Top Fin 3:05.3 1:26:22.5 1:26:25.2 0:02.6 6:36/M
4 Jon Day Burlington VT 25 32 M 1 30-39 3:16.2 1:26:33.5 1:26:33.8 0:00.3 6:36/M
5 Jamie Shearer Essex Jct VT 121 17 M 1 1-19 7:56.8 1:31:14.0 1:31:14.4 0:00.3 6:58/M
6 Connor Goodrich Essex Junction VT 37 15 M 2 1-19 10:27.8 1:33:45.0 1:33:45.1 0:00.1 7:09/M
7 Marc Duquette Laval QC 31 46 M 1 40-49 10:28.0 1:33:45.3 1:33:49.0 0:03.7 7:10/M
8 John Depina Boston MA 26 32 M 2 30-39 12:49.8 1:36:07.0 1:36:08.2 0:01.1 7:20/M
9 Maddie Leopold Pawling NY 65 22 F 1 Top Fin   1:37:16.8 1:37:17.7 0:00.8 7:26/M
10 Jake Moran Essex Junction VT 78 16 M 3 1-19 15:17.3 1:38:34.6 1:38:36.2 0:01.5 7:32/M
11 Chris Bird Essex Junction VT 11 17 M 4 1-19 16:05.2 1:39:22.5 1:39:22.8 0:00.3 7:35/M
12 Rick Currier Enfield NH 23 43 M 2 40-49 16:43.5 1:40:00.7 1:40:01.2 0:00.4 7:38/M
13 Wendy Mehaffey Essex Junction VT 75 38 F 2 Top Fin 2:56.4 1:40:13.3 1:40:15.0 0:01.6 7:39/M
14 Josh Arneson Jericho VT 5 40 M 3 40-49 17:43.8 1:41:01.1 1:41:02.8 0:01.7 7:43/M
15 Samuel Feehan Essex Junction VT 34 16 M 5 1-19 18:06.9 1:41:24.1 1:41:25.5 0:01.3 7:45/M
16 John Diebold Randolph VT 27 57 M 1 50-59 18:26.9 1:41:44.1 1:41:45.7 0:01.5 7:46/M
17 Jesse Summers Durham NC 101 38 M 3 30-39 18:47.9 1:42:05.1 1:42:12.9 0:07.7 7:48/M
18 Steven Klein Colchester VT 57 34 M 4 30-39 19:15.4 1:42:32.7 1:42:35.5 0:02.8 7:50/M
19 John Wisell Bristol VT 115 50 M 2 50-59 19:28.3 1:42:45.5 1:42:47.4 0:01.8 7:51/M
20 Emily Saul Boston MA 99 36 F 3 Top Fin 7:41.6 1:44:58.5 1:44:59.6 0:01.1 8:01/M
21 Anna Wadlington Jeffersonville VT 108 23 F 1 20-29 8:06.1 1:45:22.9 1:45:29.1 0:06.1 8:03/M
22 Rachel Bringewatt Davidson NC 14 20 F 2 20-29 8:47.8 1:46:04.7 1:46:10.1 0:05.3 8:06/M
23 Denise Malm Essex VT 71 24 F 3 20-29 8:53.5 1:46:10.4 1:46:14.3 0:03.9 8:07/M
24 Chris Lassy Westford VT 63 34 M 5 30-39 23:02.4 1:46:19.6 1:46:23.1 0:03.4 8:07/M
25 Steve Notaro Torrance CA 81 68 M 1 60-69 23:26.4 1:46:43.7 1:46:44.2 0:00.5 8:09/M
26 Blair Dils Westport NY 28 47 M 4 40-49 24:42.2 1:47:59.5 1:48:07.3 0:07.8 8:15/M
27 Karissa McDonough Waterbury Center VT 116 41 F 1 40-49 12:19.3 1:49:36.1 1:49:42.9 0:06.7 8:22/M
28 Adam Warrington Essex Junction VT 112 37 M 6 30-39 26:37.8 1:49:55.1 1:49:55.9 0:00.8 8:23/M
29 Barbara Malm Sanbornville NH 70 46 F 2 40-49 14:19.4 1:51:36.3 1:51:40.6 0:04.3 8:31/M
30 Kaila Hanover Burlington VT 43 32 F 1 30-39 15:20.4 1:52:37.2 1:52:41.8 0:04.5 8:36/M
31 Janine McCarthy South Burlington VT 74 26 F 4 20-29 15:26.4 1:52:43.2 1:52:48.0 0:04.7 8:37/M
32 Adam Adelson Burlington VT 1 30 M 7 30-39 29:33.0 1:52:50.2 1:52:56.3 0:06.1 8:37/M
33 Carole Coggio Richmond VT 21 49 F 3 40-49 16:07.6 1:53:24.4 1:53:27.0 0:02.5 8:40/M
34 Thomas Shearer Essex Junction VT 119 52 M 3 50-59 30:19.1 1:53:36.4 1:53:38.4 0:02.0 8:40/M
35 Veronica Peters Burlington VT 84 24 F 5 20-29 16:42.1 1:53:59.0 1:54:03.7 0:04.6 8:42/M
36 Dominique Hamel Ridgewood NJ 42 52 F 1 50-59 17:17.2 1:54:34.0 1:54:37.5 0:03.5 8:45/M
37 Corey Andalora South Burlington VT 4 35 M 8 30-39 32:02.2 1:55:19.4 1:55:23.1 0:03.6 8:48/M
38 Reyna Maher Essex Junction VT 69 44 F 4 40-49 18:06.2 1:55:23.0 1:55:29.0 0:06.0 8:49/M
39 Sarah Davis Ridgewood NJ 24 20 F 6 20-29 20:14.5 1:57:31.4 1:57:35.0 0:03.5 8:59/M
40 Carlos Vega Colchester VT 106 29 M 1 20-29 34:29.5 1:57:46.8 1:57:49.6 0:02.8 9:00/M
41 Kyle Henson Livingston TX 46 43 M 5 40-49 34:46.8 1:58:04.0 1:58:09.2 0:05.1 9:01/M
42 Laetitia Laronze Montreal QC 62 43 F 5 40-49 21:53.3 1:59:10.2 1:59:16.2 0:05.9 9:06/M
43 Scott Jeter Essex Junction VT 51 41 M 6 40-49 35:54.0 1:59:11.2 1:59:18.2 0:06.9 9:06/M
44 Christine Hanson Braintree MA 44 28 F 7 20-29 22:02.5 1:59:19.3 1:59:27.5 0:08.1 9:07/M
45 Gerber Rodriguez Essex Junction VT 94 35 M 9 30-39 36:43.8 2:00:01.0 2:00:04.7 0:03.6 9:10/M
46 Sara Klein Colchester VT 56 35 F 2 30-39 22:54.6 2:00:11.4 2:00:14.4 0:02.9 9:11/M
47 Nicole Brosky Essex Junction VT 15 41 F 6 40-49 23:12.1 2:00:29.0 2:00:36.9 0:07.9 9:12/M
48 Elise Tarbi Burlington VT 104 30 F 3 30-39 23:20.5 2:00:37.4 2:00:47.2 0:09.8 9:13/M
49 Alex Garlick Burlington VT 35 28 M 2 20-29 37:20.3 2:00:37.5 2:00:47.5 0:09.9 9:13/M
50 Russell Garlick Needham MA 36 61 M 2 60-69 37:21.1 2:00:38.3 2:00:48.4 0:10.0 9:13/M
51 Greg Niforos Brighton MA 80 33 M 10 30-39 37:30.8 2:00:48.1 2:00:53.7 0:05.6 9:14/M
52 Meredith Mashtare Saint Albans VT 72 15 F 1 1-19 23:35.6 2:00:52.5 2:00:54.6 0:02.1 9:14/M
53 Michael Mashtare Saint Albans VT 73 56 M 4 50-59 37:35.6 2:00:52.8 2:00:54.9 0:02.0 9:14/M
54 Meghan Wingate Ludlow VT 114 21 F 8 20-29 23:50.9 2:01:07.7 2:01:16.2 0:08.5 9:15/M
55 Taylor Altomare Myersville MD 3 21 F 9 20-29 25:09.1 2:02:25.9 2:02:30.4 0:04.4 9:21/M
56 Kristen Casella Pittsford VT 18 29 F 10 20-29 26:18.2 2:03:35.1 2:03:42.7 0:07.6 9:27/M
57 Mai Linh Vankirk Essex Junction VT 105 16 F 2 1-19 26:40.7 2:03:57.6 2:04:04.6 0:07.0 9:28/M
58 Rebecca Sandall Burlington VT 97 26 F 11 20-29 28:03.0 2:05:19.8 2:05:24.6 0:04.7 9:34/M
59 Nancy Guerin Montreal QC 41 46 F 7 40-49 28:31.8 2:05:48.7 2:05:55.0 0:06.2 9:37/M
60 Kate Labor Jericho VT 61 39 F 4 30-39 28:32.9 2:05:49.8 2:06:00.5 0:10.7 9:37/M
61 Tonita Balcom Bensalem PA 8 36 F 5 30-39 29:03.7 2:06:20.6 2:06:28.9 0:08.3 9:39/M
62 Kristyn Heuslein Manchester NH 48 24 F 12 20-29 29:20.4 2:06:37.3 2:06:44.5 0:07.2 9:40/M
63 Josh Heuslein Charlottesville VA 47 27 M 3 20-29 43:20.3 2:06:37.5 2:06:44.6 0:07.1 9:40/M
64 Jessica Chenette Montpelier VT 19 35 F 6 30-39 29:36.7 2:06:53.6 2:07:00.9 0:07.3 9:42/M
65 Dawn Kiddell Lancaster ON 54 54 F 2 50-59 33:07.8 2:10:24.7 2:10:27.0 0:02.3 9:57/M
66 Samantha Russ Townshend VT 95 22 F 13 20-29 33:41.9 2:10:58.8 2:11:05.7 0:06.9 10:00/M
67 Paul Walrath Penn Yan NY 110 62 M 3 60-69 48:05.1 2:11:22.3 2:11:33.0 0:10.7 10:03/M
68 Marian Walrath Penn Yan NY 109 62 F 1 60-69 34:05.5 2:11:22.4 2:11:33.0 0:10.5 10:03/M
69 Jennifer Kudrle Essex Junction VT 59 35 F 7 30-39 34:41.6 2:11:58.5 2:12:08.5 0:10.0 10:05/M
70 Kimberly Sweet Essex Junction VT 103 44 F 8 40-49 34:42.3 2:11:59.2 2:12:03.8 0:04.6 10:05/M
71 Katie Rick Essex Junction VT 93 61 F 2 60-69 36:06.6 2:13:23.4 2:13:35.0 0:11.6 10:12/M
72 Rick Mewhirter Fairfax VT 76 50 M 5 50-59 51:01.7 2:14:19.0 2:14:28.2 0:09.2 10:16/M
73 Ruth Peabody Buskirk NY 83 44 F 9 40-49 37:12.4 2:14:29.3 2:14:39.8 0:10.5 10:17/M
74 Brendan Curran Manchester NH 22 25 M 4 20-29 52:04.5 2:15:21.7 2:15:27.1 0:05.3 10:20/M
75 John Kaeding Worcester VT 52 68 M 4 60-69 52:45.0 2:16:02.2 2:16:11.7 0:09.5 10:24/M
76 Michael Sosa Oakland CA 100 51 M 6 50-59 52:57.2 2:16:14.4 2:16:16.9 0:02.4 10:24/M
77 Shelby Knudson Brookfield VT 58 22 F 14 20-29 39:06.4 2:16:23.3 2:16:32.1 0:08.8 10:25/M
78 Chelby Nystrom Brookline VT 82 21 F 15 20-29 40:36.1 2:17:53.0 2:17:59.7 0:06.7 10:32/M
79 Madeline Killen Hanover NH 55 20 F 16 20-29 41:30.3 2:18:47.1 2:18:52.3 0:05.2 10:36/M
80 Joy Ward Cincinnati OH 111 34 F 8 30-39 41:31.2 2:18:48.1 2:18:54.0 0:05.9 10:36/M
81 Chad Via Alcoa TN 107 38 M 11 30-39 55:31.0 2:18:48.2 2:18:54.0 0:05.7 10:36/M
82 Fiona Bowen Summit NJ 12 20 F 17 20-29 42:22.1 2:19:39.0 2:19:43.7 0:04.6 10:40/M
83 Michele Leblanc Bordentown NJ 64 53 F 3 50-59 42:53.5 2:20:10.4 2:20:18.7 0:08.3 10:43/M
84 Jason Reich Livingston TX 91 47 M 7 40-49 57:37.2 2:20:54.5 2:21:01.9 0:07.4 10:46/M
85 Kristin Esterberg Potsdam NY 32 55 F 4 50-59 44:31.5 2:21:48.4 2:21:57.2 0:08.7 10:50/M
86 Johanne Begin Montreal QC 10 51 F 5 50-59 47:27.9 2:24:44.7 2:24:54.2 0:09.4 11:04/M
87 Matthew Kwoka South Burlington VT 60 38 M 12 30-39 1:10:01.2 2:33:18.4 2:33:28.1 0:09.6 11:43/M
88 Alice Christian Colchester VT 20 53 F 6 50-59 56:35.4 2:33:52.3 2:34:04.0 0:11.7 11:46/M
89 Venus Jancek Cambridge NY 50 45 F 10 40-49 58:07.0 2:35:23.8 2:35:34.2 0:10.4 11:53/M
90 Meagan Swahn East Waterboro ME 102 29 F 18 20-29 1:00:37.0 2:37:53.9 2:38:01.6 0:07.6 12:04/M
91 Alexander Breeyear Milton VT 13 15 M 6 1-19 1:17:08.5 2:40:25.7 2:40:29.5 0:03.7 12:15/M
92 Sanjeet Rakwal Windsor Locks CT 89 40 M 8 40-49 1:18:09.8 2:41:27.0 2:41:39.5 0:12.5 12:20/M
93 Dharmanand Ravirajan Houston TX 90 35 M 13 30-39 1:18:46.7 2:42:03.9 2:42:08.3 0:04.3 12:23/M
94 Jennifer Mondavi Buffalo NY 77 29 F 19 20-29 1:04:57.6 2:42:14.4 2:42:23.4 0:09.0 12:24/M
95 Ashwin Raj Sabarajan Essex Junction VT 96 30 M 14 30-39 1:18:58.8 2:42:16.0 2:42:20.2 0:04.1 12:24/M
96 Kate Grass Green Cove Springs FL 38 37 F 9 30-39 1:05:17.9 2:42:34.7 2:42:45.8 0:11.0 12:25/M
97 Cathy Altomare Myersville MD 2 50 F 7 50-59 1:06:13.4 2:43:30.2 2:43:35.2 0:04.9 12:29/M
98 Atul Arzare Essex Junction VT 6 34 M 15 30-39 1:24:17.2 2:47:34.4 2:47:37.4 0:02.9 12:48/M
99 Mahesh Lotake Essex Junction VT 67 40 M 9 40-49 1:27:35.9 2:50:53.2 2:50:56.5 0:03.3 13:03/M
100 Melanie Carr San Antonio TX 17 25 F 20 20-29 1:14:46.2 2:52:03.0 2:52:12.3 0:09.2 13:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Laura Buermann Essex Junction VT 16 32 F 10 30-39 1:22:01.0 2:59:17.9 2:59:28.4 0:10.5 13:42/M
102 Tiffany Currier Enfield NH 118 37 F 11 30-39 1:32:13.7 3:09:30.5 3:09:39.0 0:08.4 14:29/M
103 Dan Barnes Winooski VT 9 37 M 16 30-39 1:48:40.0 3:11:57.2 3:12:01.7 0:04.5 14:39/M
104 Lisa Reich Livingston TX 92 47 F 11 40-49 2:13:58.9 3:51:15.7 3:51:28.9 0:13.1 17:40/M