Left Banner
 
 

2017 6th Annual Essex Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 23, 2017


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haley Hasty Vernon Rockville CT 79 18 6   1:29:03.1 1:29:08.1 0:04.9 6:48/M
2 Mia Iannace Wayland MA 97 18 10 6:36.0 1:35:39.1 1:35:41.6 0:02.4 7:18/M
3 Debbie Hetherington Richmond VA 88 52 15 7:18.0 1:36:21.2 1:36:25.4 0:04.1 7:22/M
Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haley Hasty Vernon Rockville CT 79 18 6   1:29:03.1 1:29:08.1 0:04.9 6:48/M
2 Mia Iannace Wayland MA 97 18 10 6:36.0 1:35:39.1 1:35:41.6 0:02.4 7:18/M
3 Meredith Mashtare Georgia VT 139 16 50 24:52.8 1:53:56.0 1:53:59.9 0:03.9 8:42/M
4 Meredith Hawkins Chestnut Hill MA 83 19 79 32:23.2 2:01:26.3 2:01:35.7 0:09.3 9:17/M
5 Cate Tomson Slingerlands NY 201 16 85 33:15.8 2:02:18.9 2:02:25.4 0:06.4 9:21/M
6 Madison Tabor East Fairfield VT 195 17 104 40:44.2 2:09:47.4 2:10:00.0 0:12.6 9:55/M
7 Maddie Curtis Saint Albans VT 34 14 121 44:19.9 2:13:23.1 2:13:30.2 0:07.0 10:11/M
8 Kelly Drollette Saranac NY 46 19 125 44:27.9 2:13:31.1 2:13:36.1 0:05.0 10:12/M
9 Olivia Ferraro Enosburg Falls VT 56 17 140 50:21.6 2:19:24.8 2:19:35.7 0:10.8 10:39/M
10 Hannah Tatro Saint Albans VT 196 14 154 55:49.6 2:24:52.8 2:25:05.2 0:12.4 11:05/M
11 Natalie Howk Gansevoort NY 93 19 157 57:30.6 2:26:33.8 2:26:47.7 0:13.8 11:12/M
12 Erynn Ferraro Enosburg Falls VT 55 17 158 59:27.8 2:28:31.0 2:28:41.9 0:10.9 11:21/M
13 Sydney Heth Saint Albans VT 85 14 172 1:10:10.8 2:39:14.0 2:39:27.8 0:13.7 12:10/M
14 Morgan Heth Saint Albans VT 86 16 176 1:20:30.5 2:49:33.7 2:49:45.1 0:11.4 12:57/M
15 Molly Marshall East Fairfield VT 138 17 180 1:45:45.5 3:14:48.6 3:14:59.8 0:11.1 14:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ali Brooks Norwich VT 16 27 18   1:39:49.7 1:39:54.9 0:05.2 7:38/M
2 Megan Cain Burlington VT 21 27 19 0:00.4 1:39:50.1 1:39:55.0 0:04.9 7:38/M
3 Emma Tinkel Huntington VT 199 28 32 5:47.7 1:45:37.4 1:45:39.2 0:01.7 8:04/M
4 Laura Roberts Cortlandt Manor NY 168 27 36 7:45.9 1:47:35.6 1:47:48.7 0:13.0 8:14/M
5 Denise Malm Essex Junction VT 137 25 47 12:17.9 1:52:07.6 1:52:11.0 0:03.3 8:34/M
6 Kristyn Heuslein Manchester NH 89 25 53 15:07.9 1:54:57.6 1:55:01.1 0:03.4 8:47/M
7 Isabel Blumenthal Carlisle PA 14 20 61 16:33.2 1:56:22.9 1:56:30.8 0:07.8 8:54/M
8 Paige Hanley Burlington VT 77 20 66 16:59.2 1:56:48.9 1:56:59.5 0:10.5 8:56/M
9 Alissa Petinge Medway MA 162 21 67 16:59.7 1:56:49.4 1:56:59.8 0:10.4 8:56/M
10 Christine Morgan Cambridge MA 149 29 76 20:33.0 2:00:22.7 2:00:31.3 0:08.5 9:12/M
11 Dannon Eubanks Warren VT 52 20 86 23:24.6 2:03:14.4 2:03:19.2 0:04.7 9:25/M
12 Carly Tucker Cambridge MA 204 24 88 23:39.2 2:03:28.9 2:03:35.0 0:06.0 9:26/M
13 Kristin Hayes Brighton MA 84 24 95 26:13.1 2:06:02.8 2:06:13.9 0:11.1 9:38/M
14 Molly Avery Vernon NY 6 27 99 28:32.1 2:08:21.9 2:08:29.7 0:07.8 9:48/M
15 Lindsay Casale Burlington VT 23 29 102 29:12.7 2:09:02.4 2:09:17.2 0:14.7 9:52/M
16 Grace Ortelere Burlington VT 154 27 106 30:43.6 2:10:33.3 2:10:41.3 0:07.9 9:59/M
17 Lauren Stanley Stafford Springs CT 188 25 110 31:36.9 2:11:26.7 2:11:39.6 0:12.9 10:03/M
18 Kaitlin Gallagher Willimantic CT 69 26 111 31:37.6 2:11:27.3 2:11:39.5 0:12.2 10:03/M
19 Katherine Jones Baltimore MD 104 29 116 32:50.1 2:12:39.8 2:12:47.4 0:07.5 10:08/M
20 Marissa McFadden Winooski VT 145 21 119 32:51.3 2:12:41.0 2:12:44.2 0:03.1 10:08/M
21 Emily Patterson Ferrisburg VT 158 21 126 34:52.9 2:14:42.7 2:14:46.9 0:04.2 10:17/M
22 Marie Rapoport Providence RI 165 22 133 37:03.2 2:16:52.9 2:17:07.0 0:14.1 10:28/M
23 Chelsea Maxson East Fairfield VT 143 28 146 42:40.4 2:22:30.2 2:22:42.8 0:12.6 10:54/M
24 Amy Jensen Burlington VT 101 28 148 42:47.1 2:22:36.8 2:22:49.6 0:12.7 10:54/M
25 Macie Rebel South Burlington VT 166 23 150 43:41.5 2:23:31.2 2:23:42.6 0:11.3 10:58/M
26 Lindsay Hoar Burlington VT 91 24 153 44:53.3 2:24:43.0 2:24:54.1 0:11.0 11:04/M
27 Kenna Finlayson Derry NH 58 26 168 56:20.8 2:36:10.5 2:36:30.8 0:20.2 11:57/M
28 Marisela Aguayo Derry NH 2 28 169 56:20.8 2:36:10.6 2:36:30.5 0:19.9 11:57/M
29 Cory Lussier Richmond VT 125 28 178 1:15:00.8 2:54:50.5 2:54:54.6 0:04.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wendy Mehaffey Essex Junction VT 212 39 20   1:40:14.9 1:40:16.2 0:01.2 7:39/M
2 Liz Cady Essex Junction VT 20 33 22 0:23.0 1:40:37.9 1:40:39.3 0:01.3 7:41/M
3 Emily Saul Boston MA 172 37 27 3:22.4 1:43:37.4 1:43:41.5 0:04.0 7:55/M
4 Molly Hyde Cockeysville MD 96 34 46 11:38.9 1:51:53.9 1:52:03.3 0:09.3 8:33/M
5 Anna Blazejewska Somerville MA 13 34 59 15:50.7 1:56:05.7 1:56:16.3 0:10.6 8:53/M
6 Emma Handy Saint Albans VT 76 31 74 18:56.5 1:59:11.5 1:59:22.7 0:11.1 9:07/M
7 Sarah Chevalier Highgate Springs VT 26 39 75 20:03.8 2:00:18.8 2:00:24.5 0:05.7 9:11/M
8 Kimberly Hart Essex Junction VT 78 34 78 21:00.5 2:01:15.5 2:01:23.0 0:07.4 9:16/M
9 Kirsten Davis Auburndale MA 39 32 82 21:54.2 2:02:09.1 2:02:15.0 0:05.9 9:20/M
10 Lisa Clark Boston MA 214 33 89 23:31.2 2:03:46.2 2:03:51.7 0:05.5 9:27/M
11 Jennifer Hubert Bristol VT 94 39 96 26:50.6 2:07:05.6 2:07:15.6 0:10.0 9:43/M
12 Carrie Nelson Dripping Springs TX 151 35 97 27:31.4 2:07:46.4 2:07:59.4 0:13.0 9:46/M
13 Christy Loy Boston MA 124 38 100 28:09.0 2:08:24.0 2:08:39.7 0:15.6 9:49/M
14 Liz Costandi South Burlington VT 32 32 107 30:35.9 2:10:50.9 2:10:58.1 0:07.2 10:00/M
15 Sara Klein Colchester VT 112 36 115 32:15.0 2:12:30.0 2:12:43.7 0:13.7 10:08/M
16 Tanya Tersillo Trenton NJ 197 32 122 33:11.2 2:13:26.2 2:13:44.9 0:18.7 10:13/M
17 Chandra Anderson Lebanon NH 4 36 124 33:15.5 2:13:30.5 2:13:48.1 0:17.5 10:13/M
18 Jamie Pohlman Whitinsville MA 164 36 130 35:27.1 2:15:42.0 2:15:50.9 0:08.8 10:22/M
19 Amber Soutiere South Hero VT 183 37 152 44:22.1 2:24:37.1 2:24:50.8 0:13.6 11:03/M
20 Heather Gilliland Valley Cottage NY 72 33 163 51:21.7 2:31:36.7 2:31:56.5 0:19.7 11:36/M
21 Kelly Colling Fairfax VT 29 38 170 56:48.9 2:37:03.9 2:37:24.1 0:20.2 12:01/M
22 Julie Pecor Essex Junction VT 160 33 174 1:01:29.1 2:41:44.1 2:41:51.1 0:06.9 12:21/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Malm Sanbornville NH 136 47 42   1:50:59.0 1:51:02.3 0:03.2 8:29/M
2 Heather Mahan Chattanooga TN 132 43 48 1:36.7 1:52:35.8 1:52:45.6 0:09.8 8:36/M
3 Lisa Lucas Bakersfield VT 126 45 60 5:15.4 1:56:14.4 1:56:27.3 0:12.9 8:53/M
4 Pam Isham Colchester VT 99 44 81 10:31.0 2:01:30.0 2:01:41.5 0:11.5 9:17/M
5 Rebecca Gavigan Wake Forest NC 70 45 93 14:15.7 2:05:14.8 2:05:23.3 0:08.5 9:34/M
6 Diane Fuchs Essex Junction VT 67 40 108 19:55.7 2:10:54.7 2:11:09.7 0:14.9 10:01/M
7 Sandra Stoll Saint Albans VT 189 45 117 21:41.0 2:12:40.1 2:12:54.4 0:14.3 10:09/M
8 Annette Zeman Hayward WI 211 49 120 21:46.8 2:12:45.8 2:12:53.2 0:07.3 10:09/M
9 Lauren Field Fairfield CT 57 42 127 24:08.0 2:15:07.1 2:15:25.5 0:18.4 10:20/M
10 Melissa Keelty East Fairfield VT 109 41 143 30:18.2 2:21:17.2 2:21:30.0 0:12.7 10:48/M
11 Tori Tabor East Fairfield VT 193 40 147 31:32.0 2:22:31.0 2:22:42.9 0:11.9 10:54/M
12 Dana Czuczka Westport CT 36 42 149 31:41.8 2:22:40.9 2:22:59.7 0:18.8 10:55/M
13 Brenda Berardinelli Essex Junction VT 12 48 151 33:24.3 2:24:23.3 2:24:41.8 0:18.5 11:03/M
14 Regena Burgner Springfield VA 19 41 160 38:45.9 2:29:44.9 2:30:00.0 0:15.0 11:27/M
15 Laurie Noyes Colchester VT 152 44 166 42:59.6 2:33:58.6 2:34:12.5 0:13.8 11:46/M
16 Sara Heth Saint Albans VT 87 44 167 44:05.9 2:35:05.0 2:35:19.8 0:14.8 11:51/M
17 Allison MacKenzie Saint Albans VT 128 43 171 47:00.3 2:37:59.4 2:38:12.4 0:13.0 12:05/M
18 Kerri Lopes North Dighton MA 121 44 175 50:45.4 2:41:44.4 2:42:04.3 0:19.8 12:22/M
19 Laurie Brown Hollis NH 17 49 177 1:03:33.6 2:54:32.7 2:54:52.3 0:19.6 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Hetherington Richmond VA 88 52 15   1:36:21.2 1:36:25.4 0:04.1 7:22/M
2 Fabienne Pattison Montpelier VT 159 56 49 16:55.8 1:53:17.0 1:53:27.0 0:09.9 8:40/M
3 Erin Maillet Leominster MA 134 52 87 26:53.1 2:03:14.4 2:03:28.3 0:13.8 9:25/M
4 Johanne Begin Montreal QC 11 52 132 40:20.6 2:16:41.9 2:17:00.9 0:19.0 10:27/M
5 Scarlett Duncan Burlington VT 47 59 136 41:20.7 2:17:41.9 2:17:58.4 0:16.4 10:32/M
6 Penni French Jeffersonville VT 64 55 145 45:52.9 2:22:14.1 2:22:32.2 0:18.0 10:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Rick Essex Junction VT 167 62 103   2:09:03.5 2:09:17.2 0:13.6 9:52/M
2 Toni Kaeding Worcester VT 107 65 162 22:13.8 2:31:17.4 2:31:34.1 0:16.7 11:34/M
3 Cindy Friedrich Havana IL 65 63 173 32:23.5 2:41:27.1 2:41:39.6 0:12.5 12:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Owen Amsden Burlington VT 3 17 1   1:23:00.5 1:23:01.0 0:00.5 6:20/M
2 Jon Day Burlington VT 40 33 2 2:59.1 1:25:59.7 1:26:00.6 0:00.9 6:34/M
3 Gabriel Esquenazi Brooklyn NY 51 29 3 3:37.2 1:26:37.8 1:26:41.1 0:03.3 6:37/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Owen Amsden Burlington VT 3 17 1   1:23:00.5 1:23:01.0 0:00.5 6:20/M
2 Riley Maher Bakersfield VT 135 15 17 16:27.1 1:39:27.6 1:39:39.5 0:11.8 7:36/M
3 Jamie Shearer Essex Junction VT 179 18 24 18:22.2 1:41:22.7 1:41:23.0 0:00.2 7:44/M
4 Samuel Handy Saint Albans VT 75 15 33 23:37.9 1:46:38.4 1:46:48.4 0:09.9 8:09/M
5 Benjamin Stoll Saint Albans VT 190 17 56 32:55.2 1:55:55.7 1:56:11.2 0:15.4 8:52/M
6 Tyler Sears Saint Albans VT 177 16 57 32:55.2 1:55:55.7 1:56:11.3 0:15.5 8:52/M
7 Connor Leblanc Essex Junction VT 119 18 58 32:55.5 1:55:56.0 1:55:58.9 0:02.8 8:51/M
8 Jared Sparr Saint Albans VT 185 17 69 35:10.9 1:58:11.4 1:58:23.4 0:11.9 9:02/M
9 Dan Gregory Saint Albans VT 73 17 70 35:20.7 1:58:21.2 1:58:36.2 0:15.0 9:03/M
10 John Thompson Bakersfield VT 198 17 73 35:53.8 1:58:54.3 1:59:09.3 0:14.9 9:06/M
11 Nicholas Fitzgerald Saint Albans VT 59 17 91 41:45.1 2:04:45.7 2:04:58.0 0:12.3 9:32/M
12 Liam Jemley Milton VT 100 17 128 52:11.3 2:15:11.9 2:15:27.0 0:15.1 10:20/M
13 Brandon Colaceci Saint Albans VT 28 18 139 56:10.2 2:19:10.7 2:19:25.3 0:14.5 10:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabriel Esquenazi Brooklyn NY 51 29 3   1:26:37.8 1:26:41.1 0:03.3 6:37/M
2 Greg McConnell Holden MA 144 27 4 1:17.9 1:27:55.7 1:27:56.2 0:00.5 6:43/M
3 Kevin Ford Winooski VT 62 28 5 2:13.5 1:28:51.3 1:28:52.1 0:00.8 6:47/M
4 Casey Wing Burlington VT 207 25 9 8:12.9 1:34:50.7 1:34:54.9 0:04.2 7:15/M
5 Nick Wisniewski South Burlington VT 208 25 13 9:26.6 1:36:04.4 1:36:06.1 0:01.6 7:20/M
6 James MacKey Colchester VT 131 28 14 9:36.0 1:36:13.8 1:36:16.0 0:02.2 7:21/M
7 Zach Barrett Brooklyn NY 8 29 23 14:15.4 1:40:53.2 1:41:00.4 0:07.1 7:43/M
8 Jacob Dillabaugh Brighton MA 42 25 28 16:59.6 1:43:37.4 1:43:41.7 0:04.2 7:55/M
9 Dan Gagnon Biddeford ME 68 26 43 24:28.8 1:51:06.6 1:51:23.4 0:16.8 8:30/M
10 Alex Howk Gansevoort NY 92 21 44 24:31.2 1:51:09.0 1:51:23.2 0:14.2 8:30/M
11 Eric Baral South Burlington VT 7 27 45 24:41.8 1:51:19.6 1:51:37.0 0:17.4 8:31/M
12 Ben Hietsch State College PA 90 20 62 29:49.9 1:56:27.7 1:56:30.6 0:02.9 8:54/M
13 Kyle Hughes Avondale PA 95 25 65 30:03.2 1:56:41.0 1:56:49.1 0:08.1 8:55/M
14 John Meigs Venice CA 146 29 71 31:47.5 1:58:25.3 1:58:32.2 0:06.9 9:03/M
15 Harrison Schroder Woodstock CT 174 22 94 39:21.0 2:05:58.8 2:06:04.8 0:06.0 9:37/M
16 Matthew Kline Kline Milton VT 114 23 113 45:35.8 2:12:13.6 2:12:22.8 0:09.1 10:06/M
17 Anthony Enzordemeo Boston MA 50 29 134 50:52.3 2:17:30.1 2:17:47.5 0:17.3 10:31/M
18 Kevin Kauffman Boston MA 108 27 135 50:52.4 2:17:30.2 2:17:47.4 0:17.1 10:31/M
19 Calvin Friedrich Havana IL 66 29 138 51:25.3 2:18:03.1 2:18:15.9 0:12.8 10:33/M
20 Thomas Johnston Hillsboro NH 103 29 156 58:36.7 2:25:14.5 2:25:22.0 0:07.4 11:06/M
21 William Masso Brooklyn NY 142 28 179 1:45:52.2 3:12:30.0 3:12:47.0 0:17.0 14:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jon Day Burlington VT 40 33 2   1:25:59.7 1:26:00.6 0:00.9 6:34/M
2 Dana Spencer Kingston MA 187 37 7 5:49.3 1:31:49.1 1:31:49.4 0:00.3 7:01/M
3 Michael Denning Weare NH 41 31 12 9:55.3 1:35:55.0 1:35:56.2 0:01.1 7:19/M
4 Alex Barrett Essex Junction VT 9 33 16 10:42.1 1:36:41.8 1:36:56.9 0:15.1 7:24/M
5 Jacob Avery Plattsburgh NY 5 30 29 17:48.2 1:43:48.0 1:43:56.3 0:08.3 7:56/M
6 Eric Sedore Toronto ON 178 34 34 20:52.3 1:46:52.1 1:46:55.6 0:03.5 8:10/M
7 Steven Klein Colchester VT 113 35 37 21:39.6 1:47:39.3 1:47:53.1 0:13.7 8:14/M
8 Nicholas Beasrdworth South Burlington VT 10 35 39 24:13.9 1:50:13.6 1:50:34.8 0:21.2 8:26/M
9 Steve Lachance Cockeysville MD 117 35 40 24:41.6 1:50:41.3 1:50:50.7 0:09.3 8:28/M
10 Gustavo Tinta Yonkers NY 200 34 64 30:35.7 1:56:35.5 1:56:46.5 0:11.0 8:55/M
11 Mike Clark Boston MA 213 34 77 35:03.5 2:01:03.2 2:01:08.5 0:05.3 9:15/M
12 Seth Pajka Auburndale MA 155 31 83 36:09.7 2:02:09.4 2:02:15.2 0:05.7 9:20/M
13 Atem John Yak Essex Junction VT 209 32 90 38:09.6 2:04:09.4 2:04:09.4 9:29/M
14 Andrew Schwartz Belmont MA 175 33 105 44:04.4 2:10:04.1 2:10:10.7 0:06.5 9:56/M
15 Mike Doyle Trenton NJ 45 35 123 47:26.8 2:13:26.6 2:13:45.1 0:18.5 10:13/M
16 Dustin Pohlman Whitinsville MA 163 38 129 49:42.2 2:15:41.9 2:15:51.0 0:09.0 10:22/M
17 Aapo Nummenmaa Somerville MA 153 38 131 50:20.5 2:16:20.3 2:16:32.4 0:12.1 10:25/M
18 Ben Dangl Burlington VT 38 37 137 51:48.7 2:17:48.5 2:17:52.0 0:03.5 10:31/M
19 Jeff Enumerables Essex Junction VT 49 34 161 1:03:48.8 2:29:48.6 2:29:56.5 0:07.9 11:27/M
20 Thomas Sheltra Randolph Center VT 181 35 164 1:06:08.4 2:32:08.1 2:32:14.8 0:06.6 11:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marc Duquette Laval QC 48 47 8   1:33:16.6 1:33:20.8 0:04.2 7:07/M
2 Zhaolin Cheng Albany NY 25 42 11 2:29.5 1:35:46.2 1:35:48.4 0:02.2 7:19/M
3 Richard Currier Enfield NH 33 44 21 7:16.8 1:40:33.5 1:40:35.0 0:01.5 7:41/M
4 James Farrington Essex Junction VT 53 47 26 10:08.3 1:43:25.0 1:43:27.8 0:02.7 7:54/M
5 Peter Titcomb Essex Junction VT 202 48 31 12:03.5 1:45:20.1 1:45:29.0 0:08.9 8:03/M
6 Christopher Ingemi Sudbury MA 98 41 38 15:47.0 1:49:03.7 1:49:09.1 0:05.4 8:20/M
7 Craig Simmons Colchester VT 182 41 52 21:38.4 1:54:55.1 1:54:57.9 0:02.8 8:46/M
8 Matthew Boothe Saltville VA 15 43 54 22:15.1 1:55:31.8 1:55:41.0 0:09.2 8:50/M
9 Scott Jeter Essex Junction VT 102 42 55 22:33.3 1:55:49.9 1:55:58.4 0:08.4 8:51/M
10 Kitter Spater Salisbury MA 184 44 72 25:29.2 1:58:45.9 1:58:47.8 0:01.8 9:04/M
11 Glenn Mahan Chattanooga TN 133 44 92 31:33.6 2:04:50.2 2:05:00.5 0:10.3 9:33/M
12 Scott Schrantz Wake Forest NC 173 48 98 34:54.6 2:08:11.3 2:08:20.4 0:09.0 9:48/M
13 Kevin Loy Boston MA 123 42 101 35:07.4 2:08:24.1 2:08:39.9 0:15.8 9:49/M
14 Stephen Roth Essex Junction VT 169 43 112 38:41.6 2:11:58.2 2:12:13.0 0:14.8 10:06/M
15 Matthew Kneafsey Bernardsville NJ 115 47 114 39:11.9 2:12:28.6 2:12:47.3 0:18.7 10:08/M
16 Bill Brunet Essex Junction VT 18 47 141 46:18.0 2:19:34.7 2:19:48.9 0:14.2 10:40/M
17 Mahesh Lotake Essex Junction VT 122 41 159 55:58.5 2:29:15.2 2:29:17.2 0:01.9 11:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Persampieri Montpelier VT 161 57 25   1:42:12.2 1:42:16.1 0:03.8 7:48/M
2 Aj Lyle Essex Junction VT 127 51 30 1:49.8 1:44:02.1 1:44:06.4 0:04.2 7:57/M
3 Eric Dague Burlington VT 37 57 41 8:37.9 1:50:50.2 1:50:53.7 0:03.5 8:28/M
4 Michael Mashtare Georgia VT 140 57 51 11:44.0 1:53:56.3 1:54:00.0 0:03.6 8:42/M
5 John Jones Tempe AZ 105 56 63 14:21.9 1:56:34.2 1:56:40.1 0:05.9 8:54/M
6 Andy Tomson Slingerlands NY 203 50 84 20:06.3 2:02:18.5 2:02:25.0 0:06.5 9:21/M
7 Sean Magee Williston VT 130 59 155 42:43.4 2:24:55.7 2:25:13.3 0:17.6 11:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Windisch Essex Jct VT 206 63 35   1:47:15.1 1:47:18.0 0:02.9 8:11/M
2 Russ Cooke Williston VT 31 65 68 10:09.4 1:57:24.6 1:57:27.7 0:03.0 8:58/M
3 Craig Hawkins Yarmouth ME 82 60 80 14:11.6 2:01:26.8 2:01:36.2 0:09.3 9:17/M
4 John Doebley Middleton WI 43 64 109 23:40.7 2:10:55.8 2:11:02.8 0:06.9 10:00/M
5 John Kaeding Worcester VT 106 69 142 32:35.2 2:19:50.4 2:20:07.1 0:16.6 10:42/M
6 John Kerrigan Dennis MA 110 69 165 45:32.1 2:32:47.3 2:33:04.1 0:16.7 11:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Considine Saint Albans VT 30 71 118   2:12:40.4 2:12:54.6 0:14.1 10:09/M
2 Geoff Miller Charlotte VT 147 70 144 9:05.1 2:21:45.6 2:22:03.5 0:17.9 10:51/M