Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2017 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
Male Finishers

10K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lorna Young Hanover NH 193 29 F 1 Top Fin   36:57.3 5:57/M
2 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 129 29 F 2 Top Fin 2:09.8 39:07.1 6:18/M
3 Pam Moore Grantham NH 150 F 3 Top Fin 7:34.7 44:32.1 7:11/M
4 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 125 46 F 1/14 40-49 8:07.5 45:04.8 7:16/M
5 Gillian Sowden Etna NH 173 35 F 1/12 30-39 10:20.4 47:17.7 7:38/M
6 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 102 27 F 1/4 20-29 11:04.9 48:02.3 7:45/M
7 Rose Addante Hanover NH 101 28 F 2/4 20-29 11:05.6 48:03.0 7:45/M
8 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 139 40 F 2/14 40-49 14:48.7 51:46.0 8:21/M
9 Rebecca Wipfler Lyme NH 191 33 F 2/12 30-39 15:08.6 52:05.9 8:24/M
10 Heidi Thedwall Sharon VT 180 36 F 3/12 30-39 15:11.1 52:08.4 8:25/M
11 Karen Wright South Strafford VT 192 37 F 4/12 30-39 16:12.7 53:10.1 8:35/M
12 Susannah Colby Randolph VT 196 36 F 5/12 30-39 16:50.8 53:48.1 8:41/M
13 Lauren Wedam Harwich MA 187 42 F 3/14 40-49 17:24.5 54:21.9 8:46/M
14 Julie Messenger Hinsdale 149 35 F 6/12 30-39 17:24.6 54:22.0 8:46/M
15 Keriann Ketcham Enfield 140 27 F 3/4 20-29 17:27.0 54:24.3 8:46/M
16 Lauren Phelps South Strafford VT 159 34 F 7/12 30-39 18:12.1 55:09.4 8:54/M
17 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 171 37 F 8/12 30-39 18:42.9 55:40.2 8:59/M
18 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 110 36 F 9/12 30-39 18:43.1 55:40.4 8:59/M
19 Meg McGuire South Royalton VT 148 34 F 10/12 30-39 19:12.7 56:10.0 9:04/M
20 Melissa Prindiville Berlin VT 162 45 F 4/14 40-49 20:01.0 56:58.4 9:11/M
21 Amy Bosco Thetford Center VT 109 47 F 5/14 40-49 20:33.2 57:30.5 9:16/M
22 Kate Hesser East Thetford VT 136 38 F 11/12 30-39 20:34.1 57:31.4 9:17/M
23 Joanne Mugford Barre VT 153 48 F 6/14 40-49 20:49.2 57:46.5 9:19/M
24 Mary Mancuso Cornish Flat NH 147 59 F 1/3 50-59 21:11.2 58:08.5 9:23/M
25 Kate Tarbell Lebanon NH 178 25 F 4/4 20-29 21:17.3 58:14.6 9:24/M
26 Amy Frost Tunbridge VT 130 48 F 7/14 40-49 23:12.4 1:00:09.7 9:42/M
27 Kate Van Arman Norwich VT 182 44 F 8/14 40-49 24:28.9 1:01:26.3 9:55/M
28 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 207 43 F 9/14 40-49 24:29.6 1:01:26.9 9:55/M
29 Kristen Downey Thetford Center VT 123 40 F 10/14 40-49 26:33.7 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
30 Jessie Farnham Windsor VT 127 40 F 11/14 40-49 27:18.6 1:04:16.0 10:22/M
31 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 169 49 F 12/14 40-49 28:12.1 1:05:09.4 10:30/M
32 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 175 45 F 13/14 40-49 28:14.6 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
33 Heidi St.peter White River Junction 174 40 F 14/14 40-49 28:15.3 1:05:12.6 10:31/M
34 Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 184 F 1/2 0- 0 29:44.8 1:06:42.1 10:45/M
35 Laura Lamontagne Wilder VT 143 57 F 2/3 50-59 30:11.2 1:07:08.5 10:50/M
36 Julia Neily Lebanon NH 155 F 2/2 0- 0 30:38.8 1:07:36.1 10:54/M
37 Aliki Recklitis Shutesbury MA 164 60 F 1/2 60-69 31:17.0 1:08:14.4 11:00/M
38 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 160 31 F 12/12 30-39 33:10.7 1:10:08.0 11:19/M
39 Leslie Chadwell Stockbridge VT 112 55 F 3/3 50-59 35:38.4 1:12:35.7 11:42/M
40 Jeannie Frazer Hartland VT 194 65 F 2/2 60-69 37:13.2 1:14:10.5 11:58/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alden Hall Lebanon NH 225 47 M 1 Top Fin   37:13.5 6:00/M
2 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 124 46 M 2 Top Fin 3:34.9 40:48.4 6:35/M
3 Tom Moore Grantham NH 151 M 3 Top Fin 3:48.1 41:01.6 6:37/M
4 Richard Currier Enfield NH 119 44 M 1/6 40-49 4:46.2 41:59.7 6:46/M
5 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 179 36 M 1/10 30-39 4:54.7 42:08.2 6:48/M
6 Evan Bick Etna NH 108 32 M 2/10 30-39 5:32.1 42:45.6 6:54/M
7 Rob Daniels Canaan NH 120 55 M 1/6 50-59 5:56.5 43:10.0 6:58/M
8 Jared Rhoads Lebanon NH 167 37 M 3/10 30-39 6:06.4 43:19.9 6:59/M
9 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 146 48 M 2/6 40-49 6:16.3 43:29.8 7:01/M
10 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 115 37 M 4/10 30-39 6:25.0 43:38.5 7:02/M
11 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 181 32 M 5/10 30-39 6:31.9 43:45.4 7:03/M
12 Casey Washburn Orford NH 186 27 M 1/2 20-29 6:59.1 44:12.6 7:08/M
13 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 176 36 M 6/10 30-39 10:34.8 47:48.4 7:43/M
14 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 208 57 M 2/6 50-59 11:18.8 48:32.3 7:50/M
15 Thomas Devine Watertown MA 121 37 M 7/10 30-39 11:41.9 48:55.4 7:53/M
16 Dave Sullivan South Woodstock VT 177 57 M 3/6 50-59 12:09.3 49:22.8 7:58/M
17 Michael Goudzwaard White River Junction 132 43 M 3/6 40-49 12:09.5 49:23.0 7:58/M
18 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 161 33 M 8/10 30-39 12:57.5 50:11.0 8:06/M
19 Andrew Paino North Thetford VT 157 26 M 2/2 20-29 14:47.7 52:01.2 8:23/M
20 Keith Culver West Lebanon NH 117 44 M 4/6 40-49 15:11.5 52:25.0 8:27/M
21 Clarke Collins Randolph VT 116 40 M 5/6 40-49 15:17.3 52:30.8 8:28/M
22 Stephen Lee Claremont NH 145 35 M 9/10 30-39 15:21.9 52:35.4 8:29/M
23 Arthur Hamlin Braintree VT 135 54 M 4/6 50-59 15:56.1 53:09.6 8:34/M
24 Peter Wild Etna NH 188 55 M 5/6 50-59 18:05.5 55:19.0 8:55/M
25 Joseph Chafe West Lebanon NH 113 32 M 10/10 30-39 25:26.7 1:02:40.2 10:06/M
26 Kenneth Allgair West Lebanon NH 103 43 M 6/6 40-49 26:15.8 1:03:29.3 10:14/M
27 James Scott King Lebanon NH 199 54 M 6/6 50-59 27:54.4 1:05:07.9 10:30/M
28 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 190 61 M 1/1 60-69 27:56.5 1:05:10.0 10:31/M