Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2017 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Age Graded Results

September 09, 2017


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing

10K Division

Male Record: 26:43.0

Female Record: 30:20.0

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Factor Net Time Percent
1 Lorna Young Hanover NH 193 29 F 36:57.3 1.0000 36:57.3 0.8208
2 Alden Hall Lebanon NH 225 47 M 37:13.5 0.9117 33:56.2 0.7872
3 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 129 29 F 39:07.1 1.0000 39:07.1 0.7754
4 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 125 46 F 45:04.8 0.9259 41:44.4 0.7267
5 Rob Daniels Canaan NH 120 55 M 43:10.0 0.8519 36:46.4 0.7265
6 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 124 46 M 40:48.4 0.9192 37:30.6 0.7123
7 Richard Currier Enfield NH 119 44 M 41:59.7 0.9342 39:13.9 0.6810
8 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 146 48 M 43:29.8 0.9043 39:20.0 0.6792
9 Mary Mancuso Cornish Flat NH 147 59 F 58:08.5 0.7905 45:57.6 0.6600
10 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 208 57 M 48:32.3 0.8369 40:37.3 0.6577
11 Dave Sullivan South Woodstock VT 177 57 M 49:22.8 0.8369 41:19.5 0.6465
12 Gillian Sowden Etna NH 173 35 F 47:17.7 0.9930 46:57.8 0.6459
13 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 179 36 M 42:08.2 0.9869 41:35.1 0.6424
14 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 102 27 F 48:02.3 1.0000 48:02.3 0.6314
15 Rose Addante Hanover NH 101 28 F 48:03.0 1.0000 48:03.0 0.6313
16 Jared Rhoads Lebanon NH 167 37 M 43:19.9 0.9822 42:33.6 0.6277
17 Evan Bick Etna NH 108 32 M 42:45.6 0.9984 42:41.5 0.6258
18 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 115 37 M 43:38.5 0.9822 42:51.9 0.6233
19 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 181 32 M 43:45.4 0.9984 43:41.2 0.6115
20 Casey Washburn Orford NH 186 27 M 44:12.6 1.0000 44:12.6 0.6043
21 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 139 40 F 51:46.0 0.9713 50:16.9 0.6033
22 Heidi Thedwall Sharon VT 180 36 F 52:08.4 0.9898 51:36.5 0.5878
23 Arthur Hamlin Braintree VT 135 54 M 53:09.6 0.8594 45:41.2 0.5848
24 Rebecca Wipfler Lyme NH 191 33 F 52:05.9 0.9975 51:58.1 0.5837
25 Lauren Wedam Harwich MA 187 42 F 54:21.9 0.9585 52:06.5 0.5821
26 Joanne Mugford Barre VT 153 48 F 57:46.5 0.9060 52:20.7 0.5795
27 Karen Wright South Strafford VT 192 37 F 53:10.1 0.9860 52:25.4 0.5786
28 Amy Bosco Thetford Center VT 109 47 F 57:30.5 0.9162 52:41.3 0.5757
29 Michael Goudzwaard White River Junction 132 43 M 49:23.0 0.9417 46:30.2 0.5745
30 Aliki Recklitis Shutesbury MA 164 60 F 1:08:14.4 0.7800 53:13.6 0.5699
31 Susannah Colby Randolph VT 196 36 F 53:48.1 0.9898 53:15.2 0.5696
32 Melissa Prindiville Berlin VT 162 45 F 56:58.4 0.9349 53:15.8 0.5695
33 Peter Wild Etna NH 188 55 M 55:19.0 0.8519 47:07.5 0.5669
34 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 176 36 M 47:48.4 0.9869 47:10.8 0.5663
35 Jeannie Frazer Hartland VT 194 65 F 1:14:10.5 0.7275 53:57.7 0.5621
36 Julie Messenger Hinsdale 149 35 F 54:22.0 0.9930 53:59.1 0.5619
37 Keriann Ketcham Enfield 140 27 F 54:24.3 1.0000 54:24.3 0.5575
38 Laura Lamontagne Wilder VT 143 57 F 1:07:08.5 0.8115 54:29.1 0.5567
39 Amy Frost Tunbridge VT 130 48 F 1:00:09.7 0.9060 54:30.4 0.5565
40 Thomas Devine Watertown MA 121 37 M 48:55.4 0.9822 48:03.2 0.5560
41 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 171 37 F 55:40.2 0.9860 54:53.5 0.5526
42 Lauren Phelps South Strafford VT 159 34 F 55:09.4 0.9955 54:54.5 0.5524
43 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 110 36 F 55:40.4 0.9898 55:06.3 0.5505
44 Keith Culver West Lebanon NH 117 44 M 52:25.0 0.9342 48:58.1 0.5456
45 Meg McGuire South Royalton VT 148 34 F 56:10.0 0.9955 55:54.9 0.5425
46 Kate Hesser East Thetford VT 136 38 F 57:31.4 0.9817 56:28.3 0.5371
47 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 161 33 M 50:11.0 0.9966 50:00.8 0.5342
48 Clarke Collins Randolph VT 116 40 M 52:30.8 0.9640 50:37.4 0.5277
49 Kate Van Arman Norwich VT 182 44 F 1:01:26.3 0.9433 57:57.3 0.5234
50 Kate Tarbell Lebanon NH 178 25 F 58:14.6 1.0000 58:14.6 0.5208
51 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 169 49 F 1:05:09.4 0.8955 58:20.9 0.5199
52 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 207 43 F 1:01:26.9 0.9512 58:27.0 0.5190
53 Andrew Paino North Thetford VT 157 26 M 52:01.2 1.0000 52:01.2 0.5136
54 Stephen Lee Claremont NH 145 35 M 52:35.4 0.9908 52:06.4 0.5127
55 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 190 61 M 1:05:10.0 0.8070 52:35.4 0.5080
56 Leslie Chadwell Stockbridge VT 112 55 F 1:12:35.7 0.8325 1:00:26.2 0.5019
57 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 175 45 F 1:05:11.9 0.9349 1:00:57.3 0.4976
58 Kristen Downey Thetford Center VT 123 40 F 1:03:31.1 0.9713 1:01:41.7 0.4917
59 Jessie Farnham Windsor VT 127 40 F 1:04:16.0 0.9713 1:02:25.3 0.4859
60 Heidi St.peter White River Junction 174 40 F 1:05:12.6 0.9713 1:03:20.3 0.4789
61 James Scott King Lebanon NH 199 54 M 1:05:07.9 0.8594 55:58.4 0.4773
62 Kenneth Allgair West Lebanon NH 103 43 M 1:03:29.3 0.9417 59:47.2 0.4469
63 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 160 31 F 1:10:08.0 0.9998 1:10:07.2 0.4326
64 Joseph Chafe West Lebanon NH 113 32 M 1:02:40.2 0.9984 1:02:34.1 0.4270
65 Pam Moore Grantham NH 150 F 44:32.1 0.0000 44:32.1 0.0000
66 Tom Moore Grantham NH 151 M 41:01.6 0.0000 41:01.6 0.0000
67 Julia Neily Lebanon NH 155 F 1:07:36.1 0.0000 1:07:36.1 0.0000
68 Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 184 F 1:06:42.1 0.0000 1:06:42.1 0.0000