Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2017 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K Division

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lorna Young Hanover NH 193 29 1   36:57.3 5:57/M
2 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 129 29 3 2:09.8 39:07.1 6:18/M
3 Pam Moore Grantham NH 150 15 7:34.7 44:32.1 7:11/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 184 62   1:06:42.1 10:45/M
2 Julia Neily Lebanon NH 155 64 0:54.0 1:07:36.1 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 102 27 19   48:02.3 7:45/M
2 Rose Addante Hanover NH 101 28 20 0:00.7 48:03.0 7:45/M
3 Keriann Ketcham Enfield 140 27 38 6:22.0 54:24.3 8:46/M
4 Kate Tarbell Lebanon NH 178 25 49 10:12.3 58:14.6 9:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gillian Sowden Etna NH 173 35 17   47:17.7 7:38/M
2 Rebecca Wipfler Lyme NH 191 33 28 4:48.2 52:05.9 8:24/M
3 Heidi Thedwall Sharon VT 180 36 29 4:50.6 52:08.4 8:25/M
4 Karen Wright South Strafford VT 192 37 34 5:52.3 53:10.1 8:35/M
5 Susannah Colby Randolph VT 196 36 35 6:30.4 53:48.1 8:41/M
6 Julie Messenger Hinsdale 149 35 37 7:04.2 54:22.0 8:46/M
7 Lauren Phelps South Strafford VT 159 34 39 7:51.7 55:09.4 8:54/M
8 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 171 37 41 8:22.5 55:40.2 8:59/M
9 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 110 36 42 8:22.7 55:40.4 8:59/M
10 Meg McGuire South Royalton VT 148 34 43 8:52.3 56:10.0 9:04/M
11 Kate Hesser East Thetford VT 136 38 46 10:13.7 57:31.4 9:17/M
12 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 160 31 66 22:50.3 1:10:08.0 11:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 125 46 16   45:04.8 7:16/M
2 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 139 40 26 6:41.1 51:46.0 8:21/M
3 Lauren Wedam Harwich MA 187 42 36 9:17.0 54:21.9 8:46/M
4 Melissa Prindiville Berlin VT 162 45 44 11:53.5 56:58.4 9:11/M
5 Amy Bosco Thetford Center VT 109 47 45 12:25.6 57:30.5 9:16/M
6 Joanne Mugford Barre VT 153 48 47 12:41.7 57:46.5 9:19/M
7 Amy Frost Tunbridge VT 130 48 50 15:04.8 1:00:09.7 9:42/M
8 Kate Van Arman Norwich VT 182 44 51 16:21.4 1:01:26.3 9:55/M
9 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 207 43 52 16:22.1 1:01:26.9 9:55/M
10 Kristen Downey Thetford Center VT 123 40 55 18:26.2 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
11 Jessie Farnham Windsor VT 127 40 56 19:11.1 1:04:16.0 10:22/M
12 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 169 49 58 20:04.6 1:05:09.4 10:30/M
13 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 175 45 60 20:07.1 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
14 Heidi St.peter White River Junction 174 40 61 20:07.7 1:05:12.6 10:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Mancuso Cornish Flat NH 147 59 48   58:08.5 9:23/M
2 Laura Lamontagne Wilder VT 143 57 63 8:59.9 1:07:08.5 10:50/M
3 Leslie Chadwell Stockbridge VT 112 55 67 14:27.2 1:12:35.7 11:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aliki Recklitis Shutesbury MA 164 60 65   1:08:14.4 11:00/M
2 Jeannie Frazer Hartland VT 194 65 68 5:56.1 1:14:10.5 11:58/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alden Hall Lebanon NH 225 47 2   37:13.5 6:00/M
2 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 124 46 4 3:34.9 40:48.4 6:35/M
3 Tom Moore Grantham NH 151 5 3:48.1 41:01.6 6:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Casey Washburn Orford NH 186 27 14   44:12.6 7:08/M
2 Andrew Paino North Thetford VT 157 26 27 7:48.6 52:01.2 8:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 179 36 7   42:08.2 6:48/M
2 Evan Bick Etna NH 108 32 8 0:37.3 42:45.6 6:54/M
3 Jared Rhoads Lebanon NH 167 37 10 1:11.6 43:19.9 6:59/M
4 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 115 37 12 1:30.2 43:38.5 7:02/M
5 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 181 32 13 1:37.1 43:45.4 7:03/M
6 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 176 36 18 5:40.1 47:48.4 7:43/M
7 Thomas Devine Watertown MA 121 37 22 6:47.1 48:55.4 7:53/M
8 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 161 33 25 8:02.7 50:11.0 8:06/M
9 Stephen Lee Claremont NH 145 35 32 10:27.1 52:35.4 8:29/M
10 Joseph Chafe West Lebanon NH 113 32 53 20:31.9 1:02:40.2 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richard Currier Enfield NH 119 44 6   41:59.7 6:46/M
2 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 146 48 11 1:30.1 43:29.8 7:01/M
3 Michael Goudzwaard White River Junction 132 43 24 7:23.3 49:23.0 7:58/M
4 Keith Culver West Lebanon NH 117 44 30 10:25.3 52:25.0 8:27/M
5 Clarke Collins Randolph VT 116 40 31 10:31.1 52:30.8 8:28/M
6 Kenneth Allgair West Lebanon NH 103 43 54 21:29.6 1:03:29.3 10:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rob Daniels Canaan NH 120 55 9   43:10.0 6:58/M
2 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 208 57 21 5:22.2 48:32.3 7:50/M
3 Dave Sullivan South Woodstock VT 177 57 23 6:12.7 49:22.8 7:58/M
4 Arthur Hamlin Braintree VT 135 54 33 9:59.6 53:09.6 8:34/M
5 Peter Wild Etna NH 188 55 40 12:08.9 55:19.0 8:55/M
6 James Scott King Lebanon NH 199 54 57 21:57.8 1:05:07.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 190 61 59   1:05:10.0 10:31/M