Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2017 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

September 09, 2017


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
10K Division
Bandits

5K Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cole Braintree VT 21 28 M 1 Top Fin   18:06.7 5:50/M
2 Andrew Mortimer Edinburgh EDH 66 23 M 2 Top Fin 0:43.7 18:50.4 6:04/M
3 Joseph Rich Hanover NH 195 54 M 3 Top Fin 1:43.6 19:50.3 6:24/M
4 Ken Mortimer Edinburgh EDH 67 57 M 1/8 50-59 2:41.5 20:48.3 6:43/M
5 Felicia Hammer Monroe NH 39 23 F 1 Top Fin   21:05.8 6:48/M
6 Taj Bagnato South Strafford VT 215 13 M 1/13 1-19 3:39.0 21:45.8 7:01/M
7 Lucy Rollins Braintree VT 78 27 F 2 Top Fin 0:58.4 22:04.3 7:07/M
8 Sami Husain Hartland VT 203 17 M 2/13 1-19 4:12.0 22:18.8 7:12/M
9 Tyler Bergmeier Hanover NH 4 46 M 1/5 40-49 4:19.0 22:25.8 7:14/M
10 Tim Briglin Thetford Center VT 11 51 M 2/8 50-59 4:41.3 22:48.1 7:21/M
11 Kayla Gilding Fairfax VT 212 20 F 1/7 20-29 2:48.2 23:54.1 7:43/M
12 Maria Garman Scituate MA 211 20 F 2/7 20-29 2:48.6 23:54.5 7:43/M
13 Katy Sprout Tolland CT 86 22 F 3 Top Fin 2:51.9 23:57.8 7:42/M
14 Robyn Mosher Norwich VT 69 55 F 1/14 50-59 3:01.3 24:07.2 7:47/M
15 Tulio Browning South Royalton VT 12 50 M 3/8 50-59 6:01.6 24:08.4 7:47/M
16 Jocelyn Hazen Sharon VT 44 14 F 1/25 1-19 3:20.4 24:26.3 7:53/M
17 Zachary Johnson Tunbridge VT 53 11 M 3/13 1-19 7:23.4 25:30.2 8:14/M
18 Seth Johnson Tunbridge VT 52 44 M 2/5 40-49 7:34.5 25:41.3 8:17/M
19 Iris Puchalik Tunbridge VT 205 10 F 2/25 1-19 4:58.4 26:04.2 8:25/M
20 Stephanie Davis Sharon VT 25 34 F 1/13 30-39 5:05.5 26:11.4 8:27/M
21 Emma Clifford Sharon VT 17 37 F 2/13 30-39 5:40.3 26:46.2 8:38/M
22 Layne Mullen Tunbridgetunbridge VT 71 11 M 4/13 1-19 9:04.1 27:10.9 8:46/M
23 Charlotte Mullen Tunbridgetunbridge VT 70 47 F 1/11 40-49 6:06.5 27:12.4 8:46/M
24 Sophie Chesnut South Strafford VT 16 16 F 3/25 1-19 6:17.6 27:23.4 8:50/M
25 Jeremiah St. Peter Sharonsharon VT 87 35 M 1/2 30-39 9:17.6 27:24.4 8:50/M
26 Tracy Hazen Sharon VT 45 42 F 2/11 40-49 6:22.1 27:28.0 8:52/M
27 Arianne Androsch Sharon VT 1 15 F 4/25 1-19 6:37.7 27:43.6 8:56/M
28 Steve Gagliardone Sharon VT 34 53 M 4/8 50-59 9:38.0 27:44.7 8:57/M
29 Teresa Stearns Sharon VT 92 54 F 2/14 50-59 7:02.6 28:08.5 9:05/M
30 Jaclyn Hazen Sharon VT 42 12 F 5/25 1-19 7:06.0 28:11.8 9:05/M
31 Jeff Hazen Sharon VT 43 42 M 3/5 40-49 10:17.2 28:24.0 9:10/M
32 Thomas Mullen Tunbridgetunbridge VT 72 53 M 5/8 50-59 10:37.3 28:44.1 9:16/M
33 Andrew Puchalik Tunbridge VT 204 41 M 4/5 40-49 10:49.1 28:55.9 9:20/M
34 Karen Butler Randolph VT 13 51 F 3/14 50-59 7:59.6 29:05.4 9:23/M
35 Melissa Zoerheide Sharon VT 223 39 F 3/13 30-39 7:59.9 29:05.8 9:23/M
36 Ira Clifford Sharon VT 18 8 M 5/13 1-19 11:08.5 29:15.3 9:26/M
37 Rocco Puchalik Tunbridge VT 206 7 M 6/13 1-19 11:10.7 29:17.5 9:27/M
38 Sandra Audsley Taftsville VT 201 54 F 4/14 50-59 8:36.1 29:42.0 9:35/M
39 Mia Bagnato South Strafford VT 216 11 F 6/25 1-19 9:04.4 30:10.3 9:44/M
40 Miranda Handy Claremont NH 40 22 F 3/7 20-29 9:12.8 30:18.7 9:46/M
41 Ellen Bagnato South Strafford VT 104 46 F 3/11 40-49 9:19.8 30:25.6 9:49/M
42 Geoff Martin Norwich VT 61 28 M 1/1 20-29 12:21.2 30:28.0 9:50/M
43 Olivia Martin Norwich VT 62 28 F 4/7 20-29 9:22.3 30:28.1 9:50/M
44 Bob Howe Barre VT 50 70 M 1/2 70-79 12:21.4 30:28.2 9:50/M
45 Andrew Spooner Sharon VT 84 9 M 7/13 1-19 12:23.3 30:30.1 9:50/M
46 Dean Stearns Sharon VT 91 55 M 6/8 50-59 12:26.3 30:33.1 9:51/M
47 Jan Sensenich Sharon VT 79 61 M 1/2 60-69 12:35.4 30:42.2 9:54/M
48 Diedre Gish Sharon VT 38 50 F 5/14 50-59 10:07.4 31:13.3 10:04/M
49 Lissa Ott Quechee VT 200 48 F 4/11 40-49 10:27.2 31:33.1 10:11/M
50 Meg Hopkins Tunbridge VT 213 39 F 4/13 30-39 10:35.9 31:41.8 10:13/M
51 Danielle Basta Post Mills VT 222 50 F 6/14 50-59 11:08.9 32:14.8 10:24/M
52 Iris Chesnut South Strafford VT 14 8 F 7/25 1-19 11:39.0 32:44.8 10:34/M
53 Silas Clifford Sharon VT 19 8 M 8/13 1-19 14:38.4 32:45.2 10:34/M
54 Margaret Mortimer Edinburgh EDH 68 57 F 7/14 50-59 11:45.7 32:51.5 10:36/M
55 Mary Bosco Thetford Center VT 6 11 F 8/25 1-19 13:25.0 34:30.9 11:08/M
56 Annie Hesser East Thetford VT 47 11 F 9/25 1-19 13:25.1 34:30.9 11:08/M
57 Danielle Garrow Randolph VT 36 19 F 10/25 1-19 13:37.4 34:43.3 11:12/M
58 Nancy Wright South Strafford VT 98 59 F 8/14 50-59 13:39.9 34:45.7 11:13/M
59 Farren Stainton Sharon VT 89 11 F 11/25 1-19 13:44.7 34:50.6 11:14/M
60 Mary Etna Haac Sharon VT 226 34 F 5/13 30-39 13:48.3 34:54.2 11:15/M
61 Cindy Barr Barre VT 3 48 F 5/11 40-49 14:11.0 35:16.8 11:23/M
62 Bailey Markwell Woodstock VT 60 32 F 6/13 30-39 14:33.8 35:39.7 11:30/M
63 Cedar Soligny Tunbridge VT 83 14 F 12/25 1-19 14:48.1 35:53.9 11:35/M
64 Margot Frost Tunbridge VT 33 13 F 13/25 1-19 14:48.2 35:54.0 11:35/M
65 Becky Rhoads Lebanon NH 166 35 F 7/13 30-39 14:48.2 35:54.1 11:35/M
66 Susan Jacobs Randolph VT 51 58 F 9/14 50-59 15:33.7 36:39.5 11:49/M
67 Jennifer Hayslett South Royalton VT 217 54 F 10/14 50-59 15:47.1 36:53.0 11:54/M
68 Thornton Hayslett South Royalton VT 218 55 M 7/8 50-59 18:46.5 36:53.2 11:54/M
69 Christine Dobrich South Royalton VT 202 46 F 6/11 40-49 16:14.0 37:19.8 12:02/M
70 Jennifer Stainton Sharon VT 90 42 F 7/11 40-49 16:56.3 38:02.2 12:16/M
71 Ella Stainton Sharon VT 88 11 F 14/25 1-19 16:56.6 38:02.4 12:16/M
72 River Sotak Sharon VT 224 7 M 9/13 1-19 20:41.1 38:47.9 12:31/M
73 Carter Colson Sharon VT 24 10 M 10/13 1-19 20:43.6 38:50.4 12:32/M
74 Justin Spooner Sharon VT 85 7 M 11/13 1-19 20:55.0 39:01.8 12:35/M
75 Sara Kobylenski North Hartland VT 57 68 F 1/7 60-69 18:18.6 39:24.4 12:43/M
76 Susan McKenzie White River Junction VT 63 69 F 2/7 60-69 18:18.7 39:24.5 12:43/M
77 Chantelle Brackett Sharon VT 7 38 F 8/13 30-39 18:36.5 39:42.4 12:48/M
78 Ruby Souligny Roxbury VT 210 11 F 15/25 1-19 18:38.2 39:44.0 12:49/M
79 Jim Kearns Sharon VT 55 70 M 2/2 70-79 22:38.2 40:45.0 13:09/M
80 Ashley Young Bethel VT 99 29 F 5/7 20-29 19:54.9 41:00.7 13:14/M
81 Michelle Zdunek Bellows Falls VT 100 36 F 9/13 30-39 19:55.0 41:00.8 13:14/M
82 Sadie Thibodeau Lebanon NH 96 7 F 16/25 1-19 21:48.2 42:54.0 13:50/M
83 Garrett Thibodeau Lebanon NH 95 5 M 12/13 1-19 25:10.3 43:17.1 13:58/M
84 Billie Jo Kiel South Royalton VT 56 27 F 6/7 20-29 22:18.6 43:24.5 14:00/M
85 Brenda Potter Sharon VT 75 52 F 11/14 50-59 24:04.3 45:10.1 14:34/M
86 Rebecca Faill Norwich VT 30 42 F 8/11 40-49 25:04.5 46:10.3 14:54/M
87 Carter Faill Norwich VT 29 9 F 17/25 1-19 25:04.8 46:10.6 14:54/M
88 Jill Heaps White River Junction VT 46 39 F 10/13 30-39 26:19.2 47:25.0 15:18/M
89 Willow Clifford Sharon VT 20 10 F 18/25 1-19 26:33.9 47:39.7 15:22/M
90 Kathy Myers Chelsea VT 214 67 F 3/7 60-69 27:19.1 48:24.9 15:37/M
91 Lynn Fisher Lebanon NH 32 63 F 4/7 60-69 27:22.2 48:28.1 15:38/M
92 Elsa Skarstem Sharon VT 228 10 F 19/25 1-19 28:10.0 49:15.9 15:53/M
93 Madeleine Thaxton East Thetford VT 94 11 F 20/25 1-19 28:37.6 49:43.4 16:02/M
94 Louise Downey Thetford Center VT 26 11 F 21/25 1-19 28:37.7 49:43.6 16:02/M
95 Pamela Brackett Sharon VT 8 60 F 5/7 60-69 30:02.4 51:08.3 16:30/M
96 Margaret Rogers Tunbridge VT 77 67 F 6/7 60-69 30:02.6 51:08.5 16:30/M
97 Scott Chesnut South Strafford VT 15 57 M 8/8 50-59 33:37.4 51:44.2 16:41/M
98 Jo-Ann Ells Lebanon NH 28 49 F 9/11 40-49 30:43.4 51:49.3 16:43/M
99 Michelle Wilson South Royalton VT 97 54 F 12/14 50-59 30:44.3 51:50.1 16:43/M
100 Joe Ronan Sharon VT 229 60 M 2/2 60-69 33:47.6 51:54.4 16:45/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Wendy Garrow Randolph VT 37 45 F 10/11 40-49 31:39.4 52:45.3 17:01/M
102 Ariel Colson Sharon VT 23 27 F 7/7 20-29 32:09.3 53:15.1 17:11/M
103 Addelyn Colson Sharon VT 22 6 F 22/25 1-19 32:09.7 53:15.6 17:11/M
104 Kyle Hackett Grantham NH 219 30 M 2/2 30-39 35:48.3 53:55.1 17:24/M
105 Ira Clark Sharon VT 198 47 M 5/5 40-49 39:41.6 57:48.4 18:39/M
106 Rachel Clark Sharon VT 197 47 F 11/11 40-49 36:42.7 57:48.5 18:39/M
107 Carol Harry Sharon VT 41 51 F 13/14 50-59 36:44.8 57:50.6 18:39/M
108 Brianna Mahon Sharon VT 58 34 F 11/13 30-39 36:59.7 58:05.5 18:44/M
109 Maura Potter-Conrad Sharon VT 76 10 F 23/25 1-19 37:03.2 58:09.0 18:45/M
110 Olivia Brackett2/8/ Sharon VT 9 11 F 24/25 1-19 37:03.3 58:09.1 18:45/M
111 Gabriel Mahon-Small Sharon VT 59 7 M 13/13 1-19 40:03.1 58:09.8 18:45/M
112 Suzanne Skarsten Sharon VT 227 38 F 12/13 30-39 37:13.1 58:18.9 18:48/M
113 Dulce O'Hare South Pomfret VT 73 39 F 13/13 30-39 37:24.9 58:30.7 18:52/M
114 Mavis Downey Thetford Center VT 221 9 F 25/25 1-19 37:52.5 58:58.4 19:01/M
115 Amanda Swoyer North Pomfret VT 93 62 F 7/7 60-69 49:09.1 1:10:14.9 22:39/M
116 Rosemarie Atwood Suncook NH 2 58 F 14/14 50-59 49:10.6 1:10:16.5 22:40/M
Top  

10K Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lorna Young Hanover NH 193 29 F 1 Top Fin   36:57.3 5:57/M
2 Alden Hall Lebanon NH 225 47 M 1 Top Fin   37:13.5 6:00/M
3 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 129 29 F 2 Top Fin 2:09.8 39:07.1 6:18/M
4 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 124 46 M 2 Top Fin 3:34.9 40:48.4 6:35/M
5 Tom Moore Grantham NH 151 M 3 Top Fin 3:48.1 41:01.6 6:37/M
6 Richard Currier Enfield NH 119 44 M 1/6 40-49 4:46.2 41:59.7 6:46/M
7 Craig Thedwall Sharon VT 179 36 M 1/10 30-39 4:54.7 42:08.2 6:48/M
8 Evan Bick Etna NH 108 32 M 2/10 30-39 5:32.1 42:45.6 6:54/M
9 Rob Daniels Canaan NH 120 55 M 1/6 50-59 5:56.5 43:10.0 6:58/M
10 Jared Rhoads Lebanon NH 167 37 M 3/10 30-39 6:06.4 43:19.9 6:59/M
11 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 146 48 M 2/6 40-49 6:16.3 43:29.8 7:01/M
12 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 115 37 M 4/10 30-39 6:25.0 43:38.5 7:02/M
13 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 181 32 M 5/10 30-39 6:31.9 43:45.4 7:03/M
14 Casey Washburn Orford NH 186 27 M 1/2 20-29 6:59.1 44:12.6 7:08/M
15 Pam Moore Grantham NH 150 F 3 Top Fin 7:34.7 44:32.1 7:11/M
16 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 125 46 F 1/14 40-49 8:07.5 45:04.8 7:16/M
17 Gillian Sowden Etna NH 173 35 F 1/12 30-39 10:20.4 47:17.7 7:38/M
18 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 176 36 M 6/10 30-39 10:34.8 47:48.4 7:43/M
19 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 102 27 F 1/4 20-29 11:04.9 48:02.3 7:45/M
20 Rose Addante Hanover NH 101 28 F 2/4 20-29 11:05.6 48:03.0 7:45/M
21 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 208 57 M 2/6 50-59 11:18.8 48:32.3 7:50/M
22 Thomas Devine Watertown MA 121 37 M 7/10 30-39 11:41.9 48:55.4 7:53/M
23 Dave Sullivan South Woodstock VT 177 57 M 3/6 50-59 12:09.3 49:22.8 7:58/M
24 Michael Goudzwaard White River Junction 132 43 M 3/6 40-49 12:09.5 49:23.0 7:58/M
25 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 161 33 M 8/10 30-39 12:57.5 50:11.0 8:06/M
26 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 139 40 F 2/14 40-49 14:48.7 51:46.0 8:21/M
27 Andrew Paino North Thetford VT 157 26 M 2/2 20-29 14:47.7 52:01.2 8:23/M
28 Rebecca Wipfler Lyme NH 191 33 F 2/12 30-39 15:08.6 52:05.9 8:24/M
29 Heidi Thedwall Sharon VT 180 36 F 3/12 30-39 15:11.1 52:08.4 8:25/M
30 Keith Culver West Lebanon NH 117 44 M 4/6 40-49 15:11.5 52:25.0 8:27/M
31 Clarke Collins Randolph VT 116 40 M 5/6 40-49 15:17.3 52:30.8 8:28/M
32 Stephen Lee Claremont NH 145 35 M 9/10 30-39 15:21.9 52:35.4 8:29/M
33 Arthur Hamlin Braintree VT 135 54 M 4/6 50-59 15:56.1 53:09.6 8:34/M
34 Karen Wright South Strafford VT 192 37 F 4/12 30-39 16:12.7 53:10.1 8:35/M
35 Susannah Colby Randolph VT 196 36 F 5/12 30-39 16:50.8 53:48.1 8:41/M
36 Lauren Wedam Harwich MA 187 42 F 3/14 40-49 17:24.5 54:21.9 8:46/M
37 Julie Messenger Hinsdale 149 35 F 6/12 30-39 17:24.6 54:22.0 8:46/M
38 Keriann Ketcham Enfield 140 27 F 3/4 20-29 17:27.0 54:24.3 8:46/M
39 Lauren Phelps South Strafford VT 159 34 F 7/12 30-39 18:12.1 55:09.4 8:54/M
40 Peter Wild Etna NH 188 55 M 5/6 50-59 18:05.5 55:19.0 8:55/M
41 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 171 37 F 8/12 30-39 18:42.9 55:40.2 8:59/M
42 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 110 36 F 9/12 30-39 18:43.1 55:40.4 8:59/M
43 Meg McGuire South Royalton VT 148 34 F 10/12 30-39 19:12.7 56:10.0 9:04/M
44 Melissa Prindiville Berlin VT 162 45 F 4/14 40-49 20:01.0 56:58.4 9:11/M
45 Amy Bosco Thetford Center VT 109 47 F 5/14 40-49 20:33.2 57:30.5 9:16/M
46 Kate Hesser East Thetford VT 136 38 F 11/12 30-39 20:34.1 57:31.4 9:17/M
47 Joanne Mugford Barre VT 153 48 F 6/14 40-49 20:49.2 57:46.5 9:19/M
48 Mary Mancuso Cornish Flat NH 147 59 F 1/3 50-59 21:11.2 58:08.5 9:23/M
49 Kate Tarbell Lebanon NH 178 25 F 4/4 20-29 21:17.3 58:14.6 9:24/M
50 Amy Frost Tunbridge VT 130 48 F 7/14 40-49 23:12.4 1:00:09.7 9:42/M
51 Kate Van Arman Norwich VT 182 44 F 8/14 40-49 24:28.9 1:01:26.3 9:55/M
52 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 207 43 F 9/14 40-49 24:29.6 1:01:26.9 9:55/M
53 Joseph Chafe West Lebanon NH 113 32 M 10/10 30-39 25:26.7 1:02:40.2 10:06/M
54 Kenneth Allgair West Lebanon NH 103 43 M 6/6 40-49 26:15.8 1:03:29.3 10:14/M
55 Kristen Downey Thetford Center VT 123 40 F 10/14 40-49 26:33.7 1:03:31.1 10:15/M
56 Jessie Farnham Windsor VT 127 40 F 11/14 40-49 27:18.6 1:04:16.0 10:22/M
57 James Scott King Lebanon NH 199 54 M 6/6 50-59 27:54.4 1:05:07.9 10:30/M
58 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 169 49 F 12/14 40-49 28:12.1 1:05:09.4 10:30/M
59 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 190 61 M 1/1 60-69 27:56.5 1:05:10.0 10:31/M
60 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 175 45 F 13/14 40-49 28:14.6 1:05:11.9 10:31/M
61 Heidi St.peter White River Junction 174 40 F 14/14 40-49 28:15.3 1:05:12.6 10:31/M
62 Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 184 F 1/2 0- 0 29:44.8 1:06:42.1 10:45/M
63 Laura Lamontagne Wilder VT 143 57 F 2/3 50-59 30:11.2 1:07:08.5 10:50/M
64 Julia Neily Lebanon NH 155 F 2/2 0- 0 30:38.8 1:07:36.1 10:54/M
65 Aliki Recklitis Shutesbury MA 164 60 F 1/2 60-69 31:17.0 1:08:14.4 11:00/M
66 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 160 31 F 12/12 30-39 33:10.7 1:10:08.0 11:19/M
67 Leslie Chadwell Stockbridge VT 112 55 F 3/3 50-59 35:38.4 1:12:35.7 11:42/M
68 Jeannie Frazer Hartland VT 194 65 F 2/2 60-69 37:13.2 1:14:10.5 11:58/M