Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2018 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
10K Division

5K Division

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kam Husain Hartland VT 450 M 1:Open   18:04.7 5:50/M
2 Andrew Puchalik Tunbridge VT 462 M 2:Open 3:32.4 21:37.2 6:57/M
3 Sami Husain Hartland VT 451 M 3:Open 4:02.9 22:07.6 7:08/M
4 Tim Briglin Thetford Center VT 436 M 1/6:50-59 4:20.5 22:25.2 7:14/M
5 Tulio Browning South Royalton VT 239 M 2/6:50-59 4:57.8 23:02.5 7:26/M
6 David Glueck Hanover NH 257 M 3/6:50-59 5:37.8 23:42.6 7:39/M
7 Jocelyn Hazen Sharon VT 267 F 1:Open   23:48.2 7:40/M
8 Zachary Johnson Tunbridge VT 278 M 1/20: 1-19 5:47.6 23:52.3 7:42/M
9 Robyn Mosher Norwich VT 443 F 2:Open 0:43.1 24:31.4 7:53/M
10 Colin Goodbred Brentwood TN 259 M 2/20: 1-19 6:35.0 24:39.8 7:57/M
11 Sarah Glueck Hanover NH 258 F 1/16: 1-19 0:51.7 24:40.0 7:57/M
12 Wyethe Murray Hanover NH 297 F 3:Open 1:00.9 24:49.1 7:58/M
13 Leah Kuhnert South Woodstock VT 469 F 2/16: 1-19 1:16.9 25:05.2 8:05/M
14 Cassidy Lewis Straafford VT 448 F 3/16: 1-19 1:18.3 25:06.6 8:06/M
15 Keenan Haley Bethel VT 262 M 1/5:40-49 7:09.9 25:14.6 8:08/M
16 Gary Laperle Woodstock VT 285 M 1/7:30-39 8:14.1 26:18.8 8:29/M
17 Kristen Cronan Tunbridge VT 449 F 1/13:30-39 2:31.0 26:19.2 8:29/M
18 Brian Goodwin Lebanon NH 447 M 4/6:50-59 8:27.8 26:32.5 8:34/M
19 Melissa Zoerheide Sharon VT 457 F 1/9:40-49 2:46.5 26:34.7 8:34/M
20 Emma Clifford Sharon VT 242 F 2/13:30-39 2:47.3 26:35.5 8:35/M
21 Lynne Goodwin Lebanon NH 446 F 1/10:50-59 2:56.0 26:44.2 8:37/M
22 Tracy Hazen Sharon VT 268 F 2/9:40-49 3:07.5 26:55.8 8:41/M
23 Jesus Fernandez Lebanon NH 252 M 1/4:60-69 9:08.7 27:13.4 8:47/M
24 Charlotte Mullen Tunbridge VT 293 F 3/9:40-49 3:27.0 27:15.2 8:47/M
25 Layne Mullen Tunbridge VT 294 M 3/20: 1-19 9:51.2 27:55.9 9:00/M
26 Catherine Freese Tunbridge VT 254 F 1/10:60-69 4:41.4 28:29.7 9:11/M
27 Ellen Bagnato South Strafford VT 235 F 4/9:40-49 4:43.3 28:31.6 9:12/M
28 Steve Gagliardone Sharon VT 255 M 5/6:50-59 10:30.5 28:35.2 9:13/M
29 Kassidy Haley Bethel VT 261 F 4/16: 1-19 5:00.6 28:48.8 9:17/M
30 Farren Stainton Sharon VT 311 F 5/16: 1-19 5:03.1 28:51.3 9:18/M
31 Kendra Severance Tunbridge VT 308 F 1/3:20-29 5:13.3 29:01.5 9:22/M
32 Willow Clifford Sharon VT 245 F 6/16: 1-19 5:16.5 29:04.8 9:23/M
33 Irs Puchalik Tunbridge VT 458 F 7/16: 1-19 5:16.5 29:04.8 9:23/M
34 Peter Terry Bradford VT 315 M 1/4:70-79 11:15.9 29:20.6 9:28/M
35 Gabe Zoerheide Strafford VT 325 M 2/7:30-39 11:27.0 29:31.7 9:31/M
36 Tina Feeney South Pomfret VT 463 F 2/10:50-59 5:59.6 29:47.9 9:36/M
37 Bob Howe Barre VT 269 M 2/4:70-79 12:12.5 30:17.2 9:46/M
38 Kathleen Hassey South Royalton VT 265 F 3/10:50-59 6:41.9 30:30.2 9:50/M
39 Laurens Debo Hanover NH 353 M 2/5:40-49 12:56.0 31:00.7 10:00/M
40 Hanae Debo Hanover NH 352 F 8/16: 1-19 7:12.8 31:01.0 10:00/M
41 Ahren Higgins South Royalton VT 465 M 4/20: 1-19 13:12.6 31:17.3 10:05/M
42 Elli Goudzwaard White River Junction VT 260 F 3/13:30-39 7:46.7 31:34.9 10:11/M
43 Caitlyn Ryan Lebanon NH 305 F 9/16: 1-19 7:48.7 31:36.9 10:12/M
44 Lewis Ryan Lebanon NH 306 M 3/5:40-49 13:34.1 31:38.8 10:12/M
45 Meredith Ryan White River Junction VT 307 F 4/13:30-39 8:00.2 31:48.5 10:15/M
46 Skylar Haley Bethel VT 264 F 10/16: 1-19 8:17.4 32:05.6 10:21/M
47 Sylvie Terry Bradford VT 316 F 2/10:60-69 8:29.6 32:17.8 10:25/M
48 Eben Zoerheide Strafford VT 324 M 5/20: 1-19 14:32.8 32:37.5 10:31/M
49 Christine Cilano Barnard VT 440 F 5/13:30-39 9:00.3 32:48.5 10:35/M
50 Dee Gish Sharon VT 256 F 4/10:50-59 9:00.3 32:48.6 10:35/M
51 Iris Chesnut South Strafford VT 241 F 11/16: 1-19 9:01.7 32:50.0 10:35/M
52 Jennifer Stainton Sharon VT 312 F 5/9:40-49 9:01.7 32:50.0 10:35/M
53 Serena Lariviere Hartland VT 288 F 6/13:30-39 9:03.0 32:51.2 10:36/M
54 Benjamin Lariviere Hartland VT 287 M 3/7:30-39 14:46.6 32:51.3 10:36/M
55 Rita Coppola Bradford VT 247 F 3/10:60-69 9:22.0 33:10.3 10:42/M
56 Jaclyn Hazen Sharon VT 266 F 12/16: 1-19 9:25.1 33:13.4 10:43/M
57 Jeff Hazen Sharon VT 441 M 4/5:40-49 15:10.8 33:15.5 10:44/M
58 Ira Clifford Sharon VT 243 M 6/20: 1-19 15:42.3 33:47.0 10:54/M
59 Silas Clifford Sharon VT 244 M 7/20: 1-19 15:42.4 33:47.1 10:54/M
60 Rocco Puchalik Tunbridge VT 460 M 8/20: 1-19 15:42.4 33:47.2 10:54/M
61 Courtney Collins Randolph VT 246 F 6/9:40-49 10:12.5 34:00.8 10:58/M
62 Nancy Wright South Strafford VT 322 F 4/10:60-69 10:19.3 34:07.6 11:00/M
63 August Zoerheide Strafford VT 323 M 9/20: 1-19 16:20.1 34:24.8 11:06/M
64 River Sotak Sharon VT 456 M 10/20: 1-19 16:28.5 34:33.2 11:09/M
65 Samantha McGuire Sharon VT 472 F 7/13:30-39 13:41.8 37:30.0 12:06/M
66 Devon Higgins South Royalton VT 466 M 11/20: 1-19 19:25.8 37:30.5 12:06/M
67 Amelia Villaluz West Lebanon NH 317 F 5/10:50-59 14:09.4 37:57.6 12:15/M
68 Christine Dobrich South Royalton VT 250 F 7/9:40-49 14:26.6 38:14.9 12:20/M
69 Elsa Skarsten Sharon VT 437 F 13/16: 1-19 15:05.2 38:53.5 12:33/M
70 Cassandra Dixon West Lebanon NH 249 F 2/3:20-29 17:34.3 41:22.5 13:21/M
71 Gabriel Mahon-Small Sharon VT 291 M 12/20: 1-19 23:25.7 41:30.5 13:23/M
72 Joanna Bennis Norwich VT 237 F 8/13:30-39 18:18.2 42:06.4 13:35/M
73 Suzanne Skarsten Sharon VT 438 F 9/13:30-39 19:00.0 42:48.3 13:48/M
74 Ella Stainton Sharon VT 310 F 14/16: 1-19 19:01.8 42:50.0 13:49/M
75 Hayden Jarrai North Pomfret VT 271 M 13/20: 1-19 26:48.3 44:53.0 14:29/M
76 Debra Walton-Strong South Royalton VT 467 F 6/10:50-59 21:12.4 45:00.6 14:31/M
77 Jackson Mahon-Small Sharon VT 292 M 14/20: 1-19 26:56.6 45:01.3 14:31/M
78 Fredson Small Sharon VT 309 M 4/7:30-39 26:56.6 45:01.3 14:31/M
79 Jimmy Kearns Sharon VT 282 M 3/4:70-79 27:17.5 45:22.2 14:38/M
80 Galen Mudgett Sharon VT 464 M 4/4:70-79 27:22.8 45:27.5 14:40/M
81 Dulce O'Hare South Pomfret VT 300 F 8/9:40-49 21:41.4 45:29.6 14:40/M
82 Julie Ramsey Woodstock VT 439 F 7/10:50-59 22:04.0 45:52.2 14:48/M
83 Ruth Sylvester Norwich VT 314 F 5/10:60-69 22:17.1 46:05.4 14:52/M
84 Stephanie Jarrait North Pomfret VT 275 F 10/13:30-39 23:13.4 47:01.6 15:10/M
85 Owen Jarrait North Pomfret VT 274 M 15/20: 1-19 28:58.8 47:03.5 15:11/M
86 Conor Jarrait North Pomfret VT 272 M 16/20: 1-19 29:02.1 47:06.8 15:12/M
87 Brenda Leblanc North Pomfret VT 289 F 8/10:50-59 23:55.1 47:43.4 15:24/M
88 John Dettwiler South Royalton VT 248 M 2/4:60-69 30:09.3 48:14.0 15:34/M
89 Tyler Salls Sharon VT 473 M 17/20: 1-19 31:45.0 49:49.7 16:04/M
90 Natashia Salls Sharon VT 455 F 11/13:30-39 26:01.8 49:50.0 16:05/M
91 Lynn Fisher Lebanon NH 253 F 6/10:60-69 26:23.8 50:12.1 16:12/M
92 Jenn Bartleman Bethel VT 236 F 9/10:50-59 26:57.2 50:45.5 16:22/M
93 Brenda Carpenter Sharon VT 461 F 10/10:50-59 29:22.7 53:11.0 17:09/M
94 Margaret Rogers Tunbridge VT 303 F 7/10:60-69 29:23.0 53:11.2 17:09/M
95 Abby Olivier South Royalton VT 301 F 12/13:30-39 30:18.3 54:06.6 17:27/M
96 Christopher Olivier South Royalton VT 302 M 5/7:30-39 36:02.3 54:07.0 17:27/M
97 Myra Walbridge Sharon VT 319 F 15/16: 1-19 30:50.8 54:39.1 17:38/M
98 Katrina Murphy Sharon VT 296 F 13/13:30-39 31:04.8 54:53.0 17:42/M
99 Ira Clark Sharon VT 454 M 5/5:40-49 38:27.4 56:32.1 18:14/M
100 Rachel Clark Sharon VT 453 F 9/9:40-49 32:44.8 56:33.1 18:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Liz Spriggs Straafford VT 474 F 3/3:20-29 33:46.0 57:34.2 18:34/M
102 Kyle Sprigs Straafford VT 475 M 6/7:30-39 39:32.5 57:37.2 18:35/M
103 Philip Walbridge Sharon VT 320 M 7/7:30-39 41:17.3 59:22.0 19:09/M
104 Luisfelipe Walbridge Sharon VT 318 M 18/20: 1-19 41:17.9 59:22.6 19:09/M
105 Zaylee Walbridge Sharon VT 321 F 1/1: 0- 0 35:34.5 59:22.8 19:09/M
106 Jurgen Ewert Woodstock VT 251 M 3/4:60-69 41:37.9 59:42.6 19:15/M
107 Connor Bowen Woodstock VT 238 M 19/20: 1-19 41:40.7 59:45.4 19:16/M
108 Betsy Painter Chelsea VT 459 F 8/10:60-69 36:14.3 1:00:02.5 19:22/M
109 Kathy Myers Chelsea VT 452 F 9/10:60-69 36:14.9 1:00:03.1 19:22/M
110 Alivia Murphy Sharon VT 295 F 16/16: 1-19 36:24.2 1:00:12.4 19:25/M
111 Elaine Kearns Sharon VT 281 F 1/1:70-79 36:30.1 1:00:18.3 19:27/M
112 Deb Jones Sharon VT 279 F 10/10:60-69 37:10.5 1:00:58.8 19:40/M
113 Jack Jones Sharon VT 280 M 4/4:60-69 42:56.2 1:01:00.9 19:41/M
114 Thomas Bowgn Sharon VT 445 M 6/6:50-59 44:20.0 1:02:24.7 20:08/M
115 Porter Haley Bethel VT 263 M 20/20: 1-19 55:57.4 1:14:02.2 23:53/M
Top  

10K Division

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 368 F 1:Open   37:02.6 5:58/M
2 Brent Perdrizet Sharon VT 471 M 1:Open   38:33.5 6:13/M
3 Margaret Gish Middlebury VT 371 F 2:Open 4:51.7 41:54.4 6:45/M
4 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 342 M 2:Open 4:28.2 43:01.8 6:56/M
5 Richard Currier Enfield NH 347 M 3:Open 4:37.3 43:10.9 6:58/M
6 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 428 M 1/12:30-39 4:46.7 43:20.2 6:59/M
7 Matt Sherman Lebanon 422 M 1/7:20-29 6:08.3 44:41.9 7:12/M
8 Colin Smith Lebanon NH 423 M 1/7:40-49 6:31.5 45:05.0 7:16/M
9 Thomas Griffin South Royalton VT 476 M 2/7:20-29 7:05.8 45:39.4 7:22/M
10 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 395 M 2/7:40-49 7:20.4 45:54.0 7:24/M
11 Tyrell Manning Sharon VT 399 M 3/7:20-29 8:17.7 46:51.2 7:33/M
12 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 327 F 3:Open 9:55.1 46:57.7 7:30/M
13 Alex Mainor Lebanon 397 M 2/12:30-39 8:26.3 46:59.8 7:35/M
14 Dan Castillo West Lebanon NH 338 M 4/7:20-29 9:14.4 47:47.9 7:42/M
15 Dillon Huber-Parker Lebanon 382 M 5/7:20-29 9:33.4 48:06.9 7:45/M
16 John Saroyan Norwich 418 M 3/7:40-49 10:06.0 48:39.5 7:51/M
17 Gunner Currier Enfield 346 M 1/2: 1-19 10:09.4 48:42.9 7:51/M
18 Amanda Kunert South Woodstock VT 470 F 1/10:40-49 11:41.8 48:44.4 7:52/M
19 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 427 M 3/12:30-39 10:21.1 48:54.6 7:53/M
20 Mike Goudzwaard White River Junction VT 373 M 4/7:40-49 10:22.8 48:56.3 7:54/M
21 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 414 M 4/12:30-39 10:33.7 49:07.2 7:55/M
22 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 442 M 1/4:50-59 10:47.2 49:20.7 7:57/M
23 Rose Addante Hanover NH 326 F 1/5:20-29 12:21.1 49:23.8 7:58/M
24 Jennilee Bigl Bradford 331 F 1/11:30-39 12:27.5 49:30.2 7:59/M
25 Sophie Chesnut South Strafford VT 340 F 1/4: 1-19 12:33.5 49:36.2 8:00/M
26 Stephanie Gergely Davis Sharon VT 369 F 2/11:30-39 12:43.5 49:46.1 8:02/M
27 Jeremy Henderson Sharon VT 375 M 5/12:30-39 11:25.2 49:58.7 8:04/M
28 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 333 F 3/11:30-39 12:57.7 50:00.3 8:04/M
29 Michael Herron Hanover NH 377 M 2/4:50-59 11:49.9 50:23.4 8:08/M
30 Sarah McBride Lyme NH 401 F 4/11:30-39 13:36.3 50:39.0 8:10/M
31 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 386 F 2/10:40-49 13:58.7 51:01.4 8:14/M
32 John Valentine Roxbury VT 430 M 1/3:60-69 12:40.5 51:14.0 8:16/M
33 Ashley Hewes Sharon VT 378 F 5/11:30-39 14:20.1 51:22.8 8:17/M
34 Cindy Glueck Hanover NH 372 F 3/10:40-49 14:24.2 51:26.9 8:18/M
35 Marc-Antoine Lauzon St-Jerome QC 391 M 6/7:20-29 13:19.8 51:53.3 8:22/M
36 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 360 F 4/10:40-49 15:01.4 52:04.1 8:24/M
37 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 359 M 5/7:40-49 13:30.6 52:04.1 8:24/M
38 Leah Thomas South Royalton VT 429 F 2/5:20-29 15:38.4 52:41.1 8:30/M
39 Zack Bennis Norwich VT 329 M 6/12:30-39 14:47.5 53:21.0 8:36/M
40 Keith Culver West NH 345 M 6/7:40-49 15:03.6 53:37.1 8:39/M
41 Drew MacDermott Lebanon 394 M 7/12:30-39 15:13.9 53:47.5 8:40/M
42 Joe Berndsen Lebanon NH 330 M 8/12:30-39 15:21.3 53:54.8 8:42/M
43 Alexander Drew White River Junction VT 357 M 9/12:30-39 15:21.5 53:55.0 8:42/M
44 Stephanie Indre Thetford VT 435 F 5/10:40-49 17:07.8 54:10.4 8:44/M
45 Jason Lranie Thetford VT 434 F 6/10:40-49 17:08.0 54:10.6 8:44/M
46 Ryan Scelza Quechee VT 420 M 10/12:30-39 15:43.2 54:16.7 8:45/M
47 Steven Boyle White 334 M 3/4:50-59 15:52.2 54:25.7 8:47/M
48 Tim Keane West Lebanon NH 387 M 11/12:30-39 16:31.8 55:05.3 8:53/M
49 Melissa Herman Hanover 376 F 1/4:50-59 18:18.9 55:21.6 8:56/M
50 Brianne MacDermott Lebanon 393 F 6/11:30-39 18:19.5 55:22.1 8:56/M
51 Kyra Bonasia White River Junction VT 332 F 3/5:20-29 20:04.0 57:06.6 9:13/M
52 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 417 F 7/11:30-39 20:21.4 57:24.1 9:15/M
53 Karen Plante Williston VT 412 F 2/4:50-59 20:23.9 57:26.6 9:16/M
54 David Devarney Bristol RI 355 M 2/3:60-69 19:57.3 58:30.8 9:26/M
55 Elfie Forbes Norwich VT 363 F 1/2:60-69 22:19.7 59:22.4 9:35/M
56 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 468 F 7/10:40-49 23:20.8 1:00:23.5 9:44/M
57 Olivia Sayers Corinth VT 419 F 2/4: 1-19 23:43.7 1:00:46.3 9:48/M
58 Brianna Mahon Sharon VT 396 F 8/11:30-39 23:52.3 1:00:54.9 9:49/M
59 Julie Paye Randolph VT 409 F 8/10:40-49 24:09.8 1:01:12.5 9:52/M
60 Marie Parizo Quechee 408 F 2/2:60-69 24:50.9 1:01:53.5 9:59/M
61 Martin Dyxenburg Lebanon 362 M 7/7:40-49 23:39.4 1:02:12.9 10:02/M
62 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 425 F 9/10:40-49 25:10.4 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
63 Laura Hubbell White 381 F 10/10:40-49 25:31.5 1:02:34.2 10:05/M
64 Kate Huber-Parker Lebanon 383 F 4/5:20-29 25:54.3 1:02:57.0 10:09/M
65 Emma Dunbar Hanover NH 358 F 3/4: 1-19 27:16.6 1:04:19.2 10:22/M
66 Laura Lamontagne White VT 390 F 3/4:50-59 29:00.5 1:06:03.2 10:39/M
67 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 416 F 4/4:50-59 29:13.3 1:06:16.0 10:41/M
68 Sarah Dunbar Hanover NH 361 F 4/4: 1-19 29:14.5 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
69 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 413 F 9/11:30-39 29:22.3 1:06:25.0 10:43/M
70 Evan Strobl Bradford VT 426 M 2/2: 1-19 28:17.0 1:06:50.6 10:47/M
71 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 433 M 3/3:60-69 30:20.9 1:08:54.4 11:07/M
72 Charles Morgan Lebanon 405 M 4/4:50-59 31:46.3 1:10:19.8 11:20/M
73 Dr Jim Enfield 384 M 12/12:30-39 33:34.7 1:12:08.2 11:38/M
74 Hope Fortier Concord NH 366 F 10/11:30-39 36:23.0 1:13:25.7 11:50/M
75 Deanna Fortier Bristol NH 365 F 11/11:30-39 38:02.3 1:15:04.9 12:06/M
76 David Davis Canaan NH 350 M 7/7:20-29 43:57.6 1:22:31.2 13:19/M
77 Bianca Fortier Canaan NH 364 F 5/5:20-29 45:28.7 1:22:31.4 13:19/M