Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2018 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2018


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
Male Finishers

10K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 368 F 1:Open   37:02.6 5:58/M
2 Margaret Gish Middlebury VT 371 F 2:Open 4:51.7 41:54.4 6:45/M
3 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 327 F 3:Open 9:55.1 46:57.7 7:30/M
4 Amanda Kunert South Woodstock VT 470 F 1/10:40-49 11:41.8 48:44.4 7:52/M
5 Rose Addante Hanover NH 326 F 1/5:20-29 12:21.1 49:23.8 7:58/M
6 Jennilee Bigl Bradford 331 F 1/11:30-39 12:27.5 49:30.2 7:59/M
7 Sophie Chesnut South Strafford VT 340 F 1/4: 1-19 12:33.5 49:36.2 8:00/M
8 Stephanie Gergely Davis Sharon VT 369 F 2/11:30-39 12:43.5 49:46.1 8:02/M
9 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 333 F 3/11:30-39 12:57.7 50:00.3 8:04/M
10 Sarah McBride Lyme NH 401 F 4/11:30-39 13:36.3 50:39.0 8:10/M
11 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 386 F 2/10:40-49 13:58.7 51:01.4 8:14/M
12 Ashley Hewes Sharon VT 378 F 5/11:30-39 14:20.1 51:22.8 8:17/M
13 Cindy Glueck Hanover NH 372 F 3/10:40-49 14:24.2 51:26.9 8:18/M
14 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 360 F 4/10:40-49 15:01.4 52:04.1 8:24/M
15 Leah Thomas South Royalton VT 429 F 2/5:20-29 15:38.4 52:41.1 8:30/M
16 Stephanie Indre Thetford VT 435 F 5/10:40-49 17:07.8 54:10.4 8:44/M
17 Jason Lranie Thetford VT 434 F 6/10:40-49 17:08.0 54:10.6 8:44/M
18 Melissa Herman Hanover 376 F 1/4:50-59 18:18.9 55:21.6 8:56/M
19 Brianne MacDermott Lebanon 393 F 6/11:30-39 18:19.5 55:22.1 8:56/M
20 Kyra Bonasia White River Junction VT 332 F 3/5:20-29 20:04.0 57:06.6 9:13/M
21 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 417 F 7/11:30-39 20:21.4 57:24.1 9:15/M
22 Karen Plante Williston VT 412 F 2/4:50-59 20:23.9 57:26.6 9:16/M
23 Elfie Forbes Norwich VT 363 F 1/2:60-69 22:19.7 59:22.4 9:35/M
24 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 468 F 7/10:40-49 23:20.8 1:00:23.5 9:44/M
25 Olivia Sayers Corinth VT 419 F 2/4: 1-19 23:43.7 1:00:46.3 9:48/M
26 Brianna Mahon Sharon VT 396 F 8/11:30-39 23:52.3 1:00:54.9 9:49/M
27 Julie Paye Randolph VT 409 F 8/10:40-49 24:09.8 1:01:12.5 9:52/M
28 Marie Parizo Quechee 408 F 2/2:60-69 24:50.9 1:01:53.5 9:59/M
29 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 425 F 9/10:40-49 25:10.4 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
30 Laura Hubbell White 381 F 10/10:40-49 25:31.5 1:02:34.2 10:05/M
31 Kate Huber-Parker Lebanon 383 F 4/5:20-29 25:54.3 1:02:57.0 10:09/M
32 Emma Dunbar Hanover NH 358 F 3/4: 1-19 27:16.6 1:04:19.2 10:22/M
33 Laura Lamontagne White VT 390 F 3/4:50-59 29:00.5 1:06:03.2 10:39/M
34 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 416 F 4/4:50-59 29:13.3 1:06:16.0 10:41/M
35 Sarah Dunbar Hanover NH 361 F 4/4: 1-19 29:14.5 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
36 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 413 F 9/11:30-39 29:22.3 1:06:25.0 10:43/M
37 Hope Fortier Concord NH 366 F 10/11:30-39 36:23.0 1:13:25.7 11:50/M
38 Deanna Fortier Bristol NH 365 F 11/11:30-39 38:02.3 1:15:04.9 12:06/M
39 Bianca Fortier Canaan NH 364 F 5/5:20-29 45:28.7 1:22:31.4 13:19/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brent Perdrizet Sharon VT 471 M 1:Open   38:33.5 6:13/M
2 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 342 M 2:Open 4:28.2 43:01.8 6:56/M
3 Richard Currier Enfield NH 347 M 3:Open 4:37.3 43:10.9 6:58/M
4 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 428 M 1/12:30-39 4:46.7 43:20.2 6:59/M
5 Matt Sherman Lebanon 422 M 1/7:20-29 6:08.3 44:41.9 7:12/M
6 Colin Smith Lebanon NH 423 M 1/7:40-49 6:31.5 45:05.0 7:16/M
7 Thomas Griffin South Royalton VT 476 M 2/7:20-29 7:05.8 45:39.4 7:22/M
8 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 395 M 2/7:40-49 7:20.4 45:54.0 7:24/M
9 Tyrell Manning Sharon VT 399 M 3/7:20-29 8:17.7 46:51.2 7:33/M
10 Alex Mainor Lebanon 397 M 2/12:30-39 8:26.3 46:59.8 7:35/M
11 Dan Castillo West Lebanon NH 338 M 4/7:20-29 9:14.4 47:47.9 7:42/M
12 Dillon Huber-Parker Lebanon 382 M 5/7:20-29 9:33.4 48:06.9 7:45/M
13 John Saroyan Norwich 418 M 3/7:40-49 10:06.0 48:39.5 7:51/M
14 Gunner Currier Enfield 346 M 1/2: 1-19 10:09.4 48:42.9 7:51/M
15 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 427 M 3/12:30-39 10:21.1 48:54.6 7:53/M
16 Mike Goudzwaard White River Junction VT 373 M 4/7:40-49 10:22.8 48:56.3 7:54/M
17 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 414 M 4/12:30-39 10:33.7 49:07.2 7:55/M
18 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 442 M 1/4:50-59 10:47.2 49:20.7 7:57/M
19 Jeremy Henderson Sharon VT 375 M 5/12:30-39 11:25.2 49:58.7 8:04/M
20 Michael Herron Hanover NH 377 M 2/4:50-59 11:49.9 50:23.4 8:08/M
21 John Valentine Roxbury VT 430 M 1/3:60-69 12:40.5 51:14.0 8:16/M
22 Marc-Antoine Lauzon St-Jerome QC 391 M 6/7:20-29 13:19.8 51:53.3 8:22/M
23 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 359 M 5/7:40-49 13:30.6 52:04.1 8:24/M
24 Zack Bennis Norwich VT 329 M 6/12:30-39 14:47.5 53:21.0 8:36/M
25 Keith Culver West NH 345 M 6/7:40-49 15:03.6 53:37.1 8:39/M
26 Drew MacDermott Lebanon 394 M 7/12:30-39 15:13.9 53:47.5 8:40/M
27 Joe Berndsen Lebanon NH 330 M 8/12:30-39 15:21.3 53:54.8 8:42/M
28 Alexander Drew White River Junction VT 357 M 9/12:30-39 15:21.5 53:55.0 8:42/M
29 Ryan Scelza Quechee VT 420 M 10/12:30-39 15:43.2 54:16.7 8:45/M
30 Steven Boyle White 334 M 3/4:50-59 15:52.2 54:25.7 8:47/M
31 Tim Keane West Lebanon NH 387 M 11/12:30-39 16:31.8 55:05.3 8:53/M
32 David Devarney Bristol RI 355 M 2/3:60-69 19:57.3 58:30.8 9:26/M
33 Martin Dyxenburg Lebanon 362 M 7/7:40-49 23:39.4 1:02:12.9 10:02/M
34 Evan Strobl Bradford VT 426 M 2/2: 1-19 28:17.0 1:06:50.6 10:47/M
35 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 433 M 3/3:60-69 30:20.9 1:08:54.4 11:07/M
36 Charles Morgan Lebanon 405 M 4/4:50-59 31:46.3 1:10:19.8 11:20/M
37 Dr Jim Enfield 384 M 12/12:30-39 33:34.7 1:12:08.2 11:38/M
38 David Davis Canaan NH 350 M 7/7:20-29 43:57.6 1:22:31.2 13:19/M