Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2018 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K Division

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 368 30 1   37:02.6 5:58/M
2 Margaret Gish Middlebury VT 371 22 3 4:51.7 41:54.4 6:45/M
3 Ruth Addante Norwich VT 327 28 12 9:55.1 46:57.7 7:30/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Chesnut South Strafford VT 340 17 25   49:36.2 8:00/M
2 Olivia Sayers Corinth VT 419 14 57 11:10.1 1:00:46.3 9:48/M
3 Emma Dunbar Hanover NH 358 15 65 14:43.0 1:04:19.2 10:22/M
4 Sarah Dunbar Hanover NH 361 18 68 16:40.9 1:06:17.1 10:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rose Addante Hanover NH 326 29 23   49:23.8 7:58/M
2 Leah Thomas South Royalton VT 429 26 38 3:17.3 52:41.1 8:30/M
3 Kyra Bonasia White River Junction VT 332 28 51 7:42.8 57:06.6 9:13/M
4 Kate Huber-Parker Lebanon 383 26 64 13:33.2 1:02:57.0 10:09/M
5 Bianca Fortier Canaan NH 364 28 77 33:07.6 1:22:31.4 13:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennilee Bigl Bradford 331 35 24   49:30.2 7:59/M
2 Stephanie Gergely Davis Sharon VT 369 35 26 0:15.9 49:46.1 8:02/M
3 Madeleine Bothe Norwich VT 333 37 28 0:30.1 50:00.3 8:04/M
4 Sarah McBride Lyme NH 401 39 30 1:08.8 50:39.0 8:10/M
5 Ashley Hewes Sharon VT 378 32 33 1:52.5 51:22.8 8:17/M
6 Brianne MacDermott Lebanon 393 30 50 5:51.9 55:22.1 8:56/M
7 Amanda Rusin Newport NH 417 38 52 7:53.8 57:24.1 9:15/M
8 Brianna Mahon Sharon VT 396 35 58 11:24.7 1:00:54.9 9:49/M
9 Desislava Pomeroy Lebanon NH 413 32 69 16:54.7 1:06:25.0 10:43/M
10 Hope Fortier Concord NH 366 30 74 23:55.5 1:13:25.7 11:50/M
11 Deanna Fortier Bristol NH 365 32 75 25:34.7 1:15:04.9 12:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Kunert South Woodstock VT 470 44 18   48:44.4 7:52/M
2 Shannon Johnson Tunbridge VT 386 41 31 2:16.9 51:01.4 8:14/M
3 Cindy Glueck Hanover NH 372 47 34 2:42.4 51:26.9 8:18/M
4 Nancy Dunbar Hanover NH 360 47 36 3:19.6 52:04.1 8:24/M
5 Stephanie Indre Thetford VT 435 43 44 5:25.9 54:10.4 8:44/M
6 Jason Lranie Thetford VT 434 41 45 5:26.2 54:10.6 8:44/M
7 Emily Cohen Norwich VT 468 44 56 11:39.0 1:00:23.5 9:44/M
8 Julie Paye Randolph VT 409 41 59 12:28.0 1:01:12.5 9:52/M
9 Lori Stevens Enfield NH 425 46 62 13:28.6 1:02:13.1 10:02/M
10 Laura Hubbell White 381 47 63 13:49.7 1:02:34.2 10:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Herman Hanover 376 51 49   55:21.6 8:56/M
2 Karen Plante Williston VT 412 57 53 2:05.0 57:26.6 9:16/M
3 Laura Lamontagne White VT 390 58 66 10:41.6 1:06:03.2 10:39/M
4 Lara Ronan Sharon VT 416 50 67 10:54.4 1:06:16.0 10:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Elfie Forbes Norwich VT 363 63 55   59:22.4 9:35/M
2 Marie Parizo Quechee 408 62 60 2:31.1 1:01:53.5 9:59/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brent Perdrizet Sharon VT 471 41 2   38:33.5 6:13/M
2 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 342 38 4 4:28.2 43:01.8 6:56/M
3 Richard Currier Enfield NH 347 45 5 4:37.3 43:10.9 6:58/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gunner Currier Enfield 346 11 17   48:42.9 7:51/M
2 Evan Strobl Bradford VT 426 15 70 18:07.6 1:06:50.6 10:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Sherman Lebanon 422 26 7   44:41.9 7:12/M
2 Thomas Griffin South Royalton VT 476 24 9 0:57.4 45:39.4 7:22/M
3 Tyrell Manning Sharon VT 399 28 11 2:09.3 46:51.2 7:33/M
4 Dan Castillo West Lebanon NH 338 29 14 3:06.0 47:47.9 7:42/M
5 Dillon Huber-Parker Lebanon 382 26 15 3:25.0 48:06.9 7:45/M
6 Marc-Antoine Lauzon St-Jerome QC 391 20 35 7:11.4 51:53.3 8:22/M
7 David Davis Canaan NH 350 29 76 37:49.2 1:22:31.2 13:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mark Theeman Lebanon NH 428 33 6   43:20.2 6:59/M
2 Alex Mainor Lebanon 397 31 13 3:39.5 46:59.8 7:35/M
3 Jose Suarez Springfield NH 427 37 19 5:34.4 48:54.6 7:53/M
4 John Pomeroy Lebanon NH 414 34 21 5:47.0 49:07.2 7:55/M
5 Jeremy Henderson Sharon VT 375 33 27 6:38.4 49:58.7 8:04/M
6 Zack Bennis Norwich VT 329 33 39 10:00.7 53:21.0 8:36/M
7 Drew MacDermott Lebanon 394 31 41 10:27.2 53:47.5 8:40/M
8 Joe Berndsen Lebanon NH 330 37 42 10:34.5 53:54.8 8:42/M
9 Alexander Drew White River Junction VT 357 31 43 10:34.7 53:55.0 8:42/M
10 Ryan Scelza Quechee VT 420 34 46 10:56.4 54:16.7 8:45/M
11 Tim Keane West Lebanon NH 387 38 48 11:45.0 55:05.3 8:53/M
12 Dr Jim Enfield 384 30 73 28:47.9 1:12:08.2 11:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colin Smith Lebanon NH 423 42 8   45:05.0 7:16/M
2 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VER 395 49 10 0:48.9 45:54.0 7:24/M
3 John Saroyan Norwich 418 46 16 3:34.4 48:39.5 7:51/M
4 Mike Goudzwaard White River Junction VT 373 44 20 3:51.2 48:56.3 7:54/M
5 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 359 47 37 6:59.1 52:04.1 8:24/M
6 Keith Culver West NH 345 45 40 8:32.0 53:37.1 8:39/M
7 Martin Dyxenburg Lebanon 362 49 61 17:07.8 1:02:12.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Francoeur Rochester NH 442 58 22   49:20.7 7:57/M
2 Michael Herron Hanover NH 377 51 29 1:02.7 50:23.4 8:08/M
3 Steven Boyle White 334 51 47 5:05.0 54:25.7 8:47/M
4 Charles Morgan Lebanon 405 54 72 20:59.1 1:10:19.8 11:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Valentine Roxbury VT 430 68 32   51:14.0 8:16/M
2 David Devarney Bristol RI 355 62 54 7:16.8 58:30.8 9:26/M
3 Kevin Williams Grantham NH 433 62 71 17:40.3 1:08:54.4 11:07/M