802 Timing - Contractor License                              5/13/2018 - 7:16 AM
                  46th GIRLS &  BOYS BURLINGTON TF INVITATIONAL                  
                        Burlington, VT, USA  - 5/12/2018                         
 
Event 10  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=================================================================================
        Meet: $ 40-09.50  1988        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                   
  '17 Winner: ) 40-01.50  5/13/2017   Molly McCreedy, U-32                       
 D1 VT State: @    41-02  1987        Kristine Isham, Essex HS                   
 D2 VT State: # 43-02.50  1999        Sara Lovell, Bellows Falls UHS             
 D3 VT State: $ 39-02.50  2000        Kate Gluckman, Peoples Academy             
 D4 VT State: %    36-01  5/30/2015   Rhiannon Page, Northfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 McCreedy, Molly           12 U-32                  42-05.00@    12.92m  10   
      40-00.50  42-05  31-02  FOUL  37-08.50  36-09                              
  2 Folland, Lauren           12 Spaulding             34-11.50     10.65m   8   
      34-02  34-01.50  34-00.50  34-10.50  32-11  34-11.50                       
  3 Campo, Maria              11 Essex                 30-10.50      9.41m   6   
      30-02  29-00.50  30-10.50  29-03  27-10.50  27-06.50                       
  4 Carter, Emma              12 Mt Abraham            30-09.50      9.38m   5   
      29-00.50  30-09.50  29-05  PASS  PASS  PASS                                
  5 Strzempko, Mikaela        10 St Johnsbury          30-03.00      9.22m   4   
      29-09.50  29-10  30-03  28-04.50  28-09.50  29-09                          
  6 Mamanga, Tullia           10 Colchester            29-11.50      9.13m   3   
      28-09  28-11.50  29-10.50  29-03.50  29-11.50  28-05                       
  7 Rogers, Abigail           10 Mt Mansfield Union    29-09.00      9.06m   2   
      26-01.50  28-01  28-02.50  25-09  24-06.50  29-09                          
  8 Chicoine, Rebecca         12 Rice Memorial         29-05.50      8.97m   1   
      27-01.50  25-02.50  29-05.50  28-08.50  27-02  27-09.50                    
  9 Talbot, Kayla             10 St Johnsbury          29-03.00      8.91m       
      29-03  27-02.50  26-07.50  28-11  28-02.50  27-07.50                       
 10 Hinton, Joslyn            10 Lake Region Union     27-09.50      8.47m       
      25-10.50  27-09.50  27-04.50                                               
 11 Bodykevich, Grace         12 South Burlington      27-04.00      8.33m       
      26-10  27-04  25-09.50                                                     
 12 Martin, Melodee           12 North Country Union   27-02.00      8.28m       
      26-00  27-02  23-04                                                        
 13 Smith, Stella              9 Lyndon Institute      26-05.00      8.05m       
      25-04.50  25-05  26-05                                                     
 14 McKenna, Aubrey           11 Essex                 26-01.50      7.96m       
      23-00.50  FOUL  26-01.50                                                   
 15 Devaux, Alex              12 Mt Mansfield Union    26-01.50      7.96m       
      FOUL  FOUL  26-01.50                                                       
 16 Gonyeau, Emily            11 Essex                x25-11.00      7.89m       
      25-07.50  25-11  25-00                                                     
 17 Magnan, Elizabeth         12 Bellows Free          24-09.00      7.54m       
      22-09  24-01.50  24-09                                                     
 18 Tetreault, Emma           11 Bellows Free          24-05.50      7.45m       
      23-10.50  24-02  24-05.50                                                  
 19 Webber, Bridget           12 St Johnsbury         x24-01.00      7.34m       
      21-11  24-01  21-09.50                                                     
 20 Bulger, Lily              11 Essex                x23-10.00      7.26m       
      23-10  23-01  23-05.50                                                     
 21 Von Pannier, Alexia        9 College Jean          20-05.50      6.23m       
      19-01.50  FOUL  20-05.50                                                   
 22 Poisson, Rosalie           9 College Jean          20-01.50      6.13m       
      20-01.50  19-08  19-05                                                     
 -- Chesborough, Danielle     11 St Johnsbury              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Wood, Lana                10 Oxbow                      DNS                  
 -- Thompson, Sawyer          12 Mt Mansfield Union         DNS                  
 -- Lancaster, Mallory        11 North Country Union        DNS                  
 -- Wieland, Erin             11 Essex                      DNS                  
=================================================================================
                    Combined Team Scores - Varsity - 36 Events Scored            
=================================================================================
    1) St Johnsbury               216        2) Essex                     197    
    3) Mt Mansfield Union         174.50     4) Rice Memorial             109    
    5) South Burlington            94        6) U-32                       86    
    7) Champlain Valley Union      74        8) Burlington                 51    
    9) College Jean de la Mennais  48       10) Colchester                 44    
   11) Mt Abraham                  41       12) Coll├Ęge Durocher Saint-L  35.50 
   13) Milton                      32       14) Peoples Academy            30    
   15) Rivendell                   28       16) Oxbow                      24    
   17) Bellows Free Academy - St.  23       18) Danville                   20    
   19) North Country Union         19       20) Middlebury Union           18    
   21) Missisquoi Valley Union     14       22) Spaulding                  10    
   23) Randolph Union               5       24) Harwood Union               4    
   25) Lamoille Union               3       26) Montpelier                  2