Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2019 Pine Street Mile

Age Group Results

September 08, 2019




Challenge Mile Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Challenge Mile Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Merry Mile Fun Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79
Merry Mile Fun Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Youth Mile Men: 1- 5 6-10 11-15 30-39 40-49
Youth Mile Women: 6-10 11-15 30-39 40-49

Challenge Mile

Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Finnegan Burlington VT 182 19 69   6:26.3 6:26/M
2 Molly Birmingham South Burlington VT 181 12 86 0:22.8 6:49.2 6:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Welch Burlington VT 210 27 18   5:09.0 5:09/M
2 Jess Marini Burlington VT 156 28 29 0:13.2 5:22.2 5:22/M
3 Zoraya Hightower Burlington VT 194 29 32 0:19.7 5:28.8 5:29/M
4 Chloe Egan Burlington VT 173 26 43 0:36.7 5:45.7 5:46/M
5 Christina Brown Burlington VT 222 28 79 1:34.6 6:43.6 6:44/M
6 Eileen Mullowney Pembroke 223 29 85 1:37.9 6:47.0 6:47/M
7 Sidney Hilker Burlington VT 209 27 99 2:08.3 7:17.3 7:17/M
8 Katherine Lowe Winooski VT 141 27 109 2:48.2 7:57.2 7:57/M
9 Meg MacKinnon Shelburne VT 224 24 113 3:00.4 8:09.4 8:09/M
10 Elizabeth Niekrewicz Williston VT 131 21 115 3:06.1 8:15.1 8:15/M
11 Jeanelle Achee Winooski VT 115 28 120 4:32.6 9:41.6 9:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Freese Tunbridge VT 169 31 16   5:04.5 5:05/M
2 Kasie Enman Huntington VT 197 39 21 0:10.0 5:14.6 5:15/M
3 Danielle Simons-Cheney Jericho VT 127 32 37 0:31.1 5:35.7 5:36/M
4 Lara Stone Burlington VT 129 33 52 0:56.8 6:01.4 6:01/M
5 Karyn Norwood Burlington VT 219 31 54 1:01.1 6:05.6 6:06/M
6 Emma Tinkel Huntington VT 120 30 62 1:15.8 6:20.3 6:20/M
7 Lauren Giannullo Shelburne VT 163 35 76 1:31.7 6:36.2 6:36/M
8 Madelyn Feldman Burlington VT 137 35 80 1:39.6 6:44.1 6:44/M
9 Corey Burdick South Burlington VT 178 39 82 1:40.4 6:45.0 6:45/M
10 Jamie Landry Middlebury VT 154 32 83 1:41.9 6:46.4 6:46/M
11 Emily Wivell Barre VT 124 31 104 2:33.7 7:38.2 7:38/M
12 Amanda Vella Burlington VT 135 33 106 2:41.8 7:46.4 7:46/M
13 Denise Francis Essex Junction VT 119 36 108 2:44.4 7:49.0 7:49/M
14 Meghan Farrington Saint Albans VT 177 35 112 2:57.3 8:01.8 8:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richarda Ericson Montpelier VT 145 44 34   5:33.1 5:33/M
2 Kirsten Workman Richmond VT 176 42 53 0:32.4 6:05.5 6:06/M
3 Tracy Benedict Jericho VT 185 41 66 0:49.8 6:23.0 6:23/M
4 Susan Skalka Burlington VT 142 47 87 1:19.7 6:52.9 6:53/M
5 Heather Nourse Essex Junction VT 122 40 93 1:31.8 7:04.9 7:05/M
6 Rosy Hill Essex Junction VT 138 43 94 1:32.0 7:05.1 7:05/M
7 Cathy Janvier Burlington VT 204 48 101 1:47.1 7:20.2 7:20/M
8 Gabi Grant Milton VT 107 47 116 2:43.6 8:16.8 8:17/M
9 Alexandria Chang Shelburne VT 113 40 119 3:38.8 9:12.0 9:12/M
10 Rebekah Thomas Jericho VT 101 45 122 6:06.6 11:39.7 11:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anne Treadwell Burlington VT 191 51 58   6:11.2 6:11/M
2 Anastasia Bolychevtsev Burlington VT 227 52 78 0:32.2 6:43.4 6:43/M
3 Karen Bove Jericho VT 162 59 81 0:33.0 6:44.2 6:44/M
4 Evelyn McFarlane Essex Junction VT 160 56 95 0:57.3 7:08.5 7:09/M
5 Norma Jodoin Milton VT 103 53 111 1:49.4 8:00.6 8:01/M
6 Nancy Slattery Essex Junction VT 118 58 118 2:43.9 8:55.1 8:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rose Bergeron Essex VT 186 63 103   7:38.0 7:38/M
2 Terry Tregan Chazy NY 126 60 110 0:20.2 7:58.2 7:58/M
3 Liz Buchanan Arlington MA 216 62 117 0:39.2 8:17.2 8:17/M
4 Carol Boivin Milton VT 109 62 121 2:20.3 9:58.3 9:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Rogers South Burlington VT 149 18 38   5:36.0 5:36/M
2 Ben Rogers South Burlington VT 151 18 39 0:01.7 5:37.8 5:38/M
3 Jack Scott Essex Junction VT 183 10 92 1:28.4 7:04.4 7:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Oliver Wood Colchester VT 144 23 1   4:25.8 4:26/M
2 Joey Staples South Burlington VT 172 22 2 0:06.0 4:31.9 4:32/M
3 Morgan Perlman South Burlington VT 221 22 5 0:14.3 4:40.2 4:40/M
4 Than Moore Burlington VT 211 29 13 0:27.2 4:53.1 4:53/M
5 Clarke Shedd Burlington VT 143 23 15 0:32.9 4:58.8 4:59/M
6 Maxon Quas Burlington VT 148 20 23 0:51.8 5:17.7 5:18/M
7 Jackson Berman Burlington VT 232 24 33 1:04.9 5:30.8 5:31/M
8 Joshua Hull Highgate Center VT 203 24 42 1:16.9 5:42.8 5:43/M
9 Cody Semmelrock Winooski VT 230 27 45 1:20.9 5:46.8 5:47/M
10 Andrew Morin Essex Junction VT 213 22 47 1:28.5 5:54.4 5:54/M
11 Leland Muller Albany NY 208 29 51 1:32.6 5:58.5 5:59/M
12 Erik Ziemer Burlington VT 139 25 55 1:40.6 6:06.5 6:07/M
13 Andrew Rainville Lincoln VT 111 24 60 1:54.0 6:19.9 6:20/M
14 Jeff Chace Shelburne VT 225 26 63 1:54.5 6:20.4 6:20/M
15 Jordan Dematteis Burlington VT 179 21 64 1:55.0 6:20.9 6:21/M
16 Bradley Sleeper Colchester VT 105 29 68 1:58.8 6:24.6 6:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 John Stanton-Geddes Burlington VT 171 37 3   4:34.8 4:35/M
2 Ian McCallum-Cook Burlington VT 190 30 4 0:03.6 4:38.4 4:38/M
3 Josh Hummel Middlebury VT 155 30 6 0:08.0 4:42.8 4:43/M
4 Charlie Enscoe Burlington VT 168 30 7 0:09.7 4:44.5 4:45/M
5 Tom Cheney Jericho VT 128 33 8 0:10.7 4:45.5 4:46/M
6 Charles Schaefer Burlington VT 205 32 9 0:11.3 4:46.1 4:46/M
7 Timothy Mulligan East Burke VT 165 38 10 0:13.0 4:47.8 4:48/M
8 Aaron Schwartz Burlington VT 161 32 14 0:23.9 4:58.7 4:59/M
9 Dan Ray Burlington VT 202 37 19 0:36.2 5:11.1 5:11/M
10 Eric Senecal Milton VT 140 37 20 0:38.8 5:13.6 5:14/M
11 Brian Van Epps Essex Junction VT 136 33 24 0:43.2 5:18.1 5:18/M
12 James Donegan Hinesburg VT 234 39 25 0:45.2 5:20.0 5:20/M
13 Jim Rudolph Burlington VT 212 33 27 0:47.2 5:22.0 5:22/M
14 Luke Hulbert Franklin VT 121 38 48 1:21.2 5:56.0 5:56/M
15 Torrey Valyou Burlington VT 123 34 56 1:34.4 6:09.2 6:09/M
16 Michael Talentino South Portland ME 159 34 67 1:49.8 6:24.6 6:25/M
17 Derek Paretti Williston VT 112 32 75 1:59.8 6:34.6 6:35/M
18 Tom Proctor Burlington VT 229 30 91 2:27.0 7:01.8 7:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eli Enman Huntington VT 215 42 11   4:49.4 4:49/M
2 Chris Coffey Monkton VT 200 40 12 0:01.7 4:51.2 4:51/M
3 Chris Danforth Shelburne VT 207 40 22 0:28.0 5:17.4 5:17/M
4 Eric Brigham Milton VT 198 49 26 0:31.8 5:21.3 5:21/M
5 Chris Matthews Essex Junction VT 158 45 30 0:35.8 5:25.2 5:25/M
6 Todd Archambault Essex Junction VT 108 45 35 0:44.1 5:33.5 5:34/M
7 Brian Sprague Burlington VT 153 42 41 0:51.9 5:41.3 5:41/M
8 Jeff Padgett Burlington VT 146 49 44 0:57.3 5:46.8 5:47/M
9 Mark Duchaine Huntington VT 132 41 50 1:07.7 5:57.1 5:57/M
10 Jeff Johnson Barre VT 104 42 61 1:30.7 6:20.2 6:20/M
11 Andres Torizzo Burlington VT 226 43 73 1:44.0 6:33.4 6:33/M
12 Paul Conner Burlington VT 130 43 74 1:44.4 6:33.8 6:34/M
13 Kelly Byers Shelburne VT 125 46 84 1:57.2 6:46.7 6:47/M
14 Ray Grant Milton VT 106 47 97 2:22.6 7:12.0 7:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Binney Mitchell Burlington VT 195 50 17   5:06.0 5:06/M
2 Alex McHenry South Burlington VT 192 54 28 0:16.1 5:22.2 5:22/M
3 Jeffery Jodoin Milton VT 102 51 31 0:20.5 5:26.6 5:27/M
4 Jeff Shedd Burlington VT 117 56 36 0:27.7 5:33.8 5:34/M
5 Allen Mead Hinesburg VT 188 52 40 0:34.0 5:40.1 5:40/M
6 Michael Kennedy Williston VT 152 52 46 0:48.2 5:54.3 5:54/M
7 Frank McLaughlin Burlington VT 184 50 49 0:50.1 5:56.2 5:56/M
8 Troy Headrick Burlington VT 174 52 59 1:07.1 6:13.2 6:13/M
9 Chris Lecoz Essex Junction VT 175 59 65 1:16.1 6:22.2 6:22/M
10 Mike Trick Essex Junction VT 233 59 71 1:20.9 6:27.0 6:27/M
11 Steve Robinson Colchester VT 220 55 72 1:26.5 6:32.6 6:33/M
12 David Benz Burlington VT 134 53 90 1:49.6 6:55.7 6:56/M
13 Robert Morin Essex Junction VT 214 56 100 2:12.7 7:18.8 7:19/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jim Morisseau Middlebury VT 201 66 70   6:26.5 6:27/M
2 Patrick Henry Burlington VT 116 62 77 0:10.4 6:36.9 6:37/M
3 Russ Cooke Williston VT 133 67 88 0:28.6 6:55.1 6:55/M
4 Art Gwozdz Westford VT 196 63 89 0:28.6 6:55.1 6:55/M
5 Charlie Miceli Burlington VT 180 64 102 1:08.5 7:35.0 7:35/M
6 John Scheer Williston VT 170 63 107 1:20.2 7:46.7 7:47/M
7 Mike Boivin Milton VT 110 66 114 1:45.7 8:12.2 8:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gordon MacFarland Burlington VT 189 71 57   6:10.5 6:11/M
2 Chuck Arnold Burlington VT 228 72 96 1:00.1 7:10.7 7:11/M
3 Ted McKnight Jericho VT 206 75 98 1:04.4 7:15.0 7:15/M
4 William Talentino Burlington VT 231 70 105 1:30.3 7:40.9 7:41/M
 

Merry Mile Fun Run

Top

Female 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Merin Blake Burlington VT 520 9 15   9:27.3 9:27/M
2 Tessa Blake Burlington VT 521 6 16 0:15.9 9:43.2 9:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julie Mullowney South Burlington VT 527 27 1   7:11.7 7:12/M
2 Katherine Randall Essex Junction VT 511 27 8 0:58.5 8:10.3 8:10/M
3 Emily Nosse-Leirer Burlington VT 507 27 20 4:03.6 11:15.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Wilkes Williston VT 522 33 6   8:07.2 8:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Angela Duquette-Catlett Burlington VT 512 45 2   7:12.8 7:13/M
2 Kimberly McManus South Burlington VT 509 44 11 1:10.3 8:23.1 8:23/M
3 Mia Hockett Burlington VT 518 42 17 2:39.5 9:52.4 9:52/M
4 Emily Sutton Essex Junction VT 501 40 22 7:18.2 14:31.1 14:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Crowley-Lamore Winooski VT 514 53 24   15:45.7 15:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Morin Essex Junction VT 525 60 18   11:00.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 1 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Asher Schonfeld Burlington VT 506 14 4   7:41.8 7:42/M
2 Mitchell Catlett Burlington VT 513 9 5 0:04.0 7:45.8 7:46/M
3 Mason Jacobs Williston VT 523 8 7 0:25.5 8:07.3 8:07/M
4 Finnegan Shapiro South Burlington VT 510 6 9 0:30.3 8:12.1 8:12/M
5 Gregg McNelis Iii South Burlington VT 516 6 21 3:43.6 11:25.4 11:25/M
6 Adam Graner Essex Junction VT 502 7 23 6:50.1 14:31.9 14:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Duffy Waterbury Center VT 526 25 3   7:24.0 7:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gregg McNelis Jr South Burlington VT 515 37 19   11:07.1 11:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Shapiro South Burlington VT 508 48 10   8:12.2 8:12/M
2 Adam Blake Burlington VT 519 41 14 1:14.5 9:26.8 9:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Orrin Schonfeld Burlington VT 505 56 12   8:44.5 8:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mitchell Jericho VT 517 79 13   9:05.1 9:05/M
 

Youth Mile

Top

Female 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Jackman Essex Junction VT 722 10 5   7:02.0 7:02/M
2 Acadia Enman Huntington VT 737 9 6 0:28.5 7:30.5 7:31/M
3 Norah Thompson Burlington VT 736 9 8 0:37.0 7:39.0 7:39/M
4 Ruberta Donegan Hinesburg VT 741 7 14 1:36.2 8:38.2 8:38/M
5 Grayson Tinkel Huntington VT 701 6 15 2:04.5 9:06.5 9:07/M
6 Maddie Stanton-Geddes Burlington VT 720 8 18 2:40.2 9:42.2 9:42/M
7 Reese Mulligan East Burke VT 718 8 34 12:14.7 19:16.7 19:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Hunt South Hero VT 704 11 20   10:12.2 10:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hagan Burlington VT 724 38 12   8:31.4 8:31/M
2 Hilary Stanton-Geddes Burlington VT 721 36 24 2:32.3 11:03.8 11:04/M
3 Kat Salemno Milton VT 524 32 28 4:54.7 13:26.2 13:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Becca Newton Shelburne VT 710 40 25   12:31.2 12:31/M
2 Christine Vatovec Burlington VT 713 43 27 0:16.7 12:48.0 12:48/M
3 Jeanne Landau Burlington VT 727 47 31 2:14.5 14:45.8 14:46/M
4 Debbie Safran Starksboro VT 733 45 33 2:16.1 14:47.3 14:47/M
Top

Male 5 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Whitaker Newton Shelburne VT 711 3 26   12:31.3 12:31/M
Top

Male 6 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Jackman Essex Junction VT 723 10 2   6:20.6 6:21/M
2 Meghan Fitzpatrick Burlington VT 742 10 9 1:26.1 7:46.8 7:47/M
3 Alexander Young-Springer Burlington VT 706 9 11 1:27.2 7:47.9 7:48/M
4 Parker Hagan Burlington VT 725 6 13 2:11.3 8:32.0 8:32/M
5 Ansel Sprague Burlington VT 712 8 16 2:56.6 9:17.2 9:17/M
6 Ansel Enman Huntington VT 738 6 17 3:00.6 9:21.2 9:21/M
7 Ty Mulligan East Burke NJ 717 10 19 3:33.4 9:54.0 9:54/M
8 Branston Hunt South Hero VT 703 10 22 4:29.6 10:50.3 10:50/M
9 Gabe Stanton-Geddes Burlington VT 719 6 23 4:42.5 11:03.2 11:03/M
10 Milo Landau-Wing Burlington VT 726 9 29 8:05.1 14:25.8 14:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gavin Jacobs Williston VT 732 12 1   6:16.0 6:16/M
2 Afton Danforth Shelburne VT 735 11 3 0:11.2 6:27.2 6:27/M
3 Dylan Torizzo Burlington VT 740 11 4 0:41.7 6:57.7 6:58/M
4 Riley Coffey Monkton VT 731 12 7 1:15.4 7:31.4 7:31/M
5 David Charlebois Starksboro VT 734 12 32 8:31.1 14:47.2 14:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Darren Springer Burlington VT 707 39 10   7:47.7 7:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gareth Hunt South Hero VT 702 41 21   10:50.1 10:50/M
2 Adam Wing Burlington VT 728 48 30 3:55.3 14:45.5 14:46/M