802 Timing - Contractor License                          1/14/2019 - 6:20 AM
                            Vermont Indoor Track                             
                                VITA Meet #5                                 
                         Gardner-Collins Cage at UVM                         
 
Event 26  Boys 3000 Meter Run Division I
=======================================================================      
  Division I: ! 9:14.64  1/5/2019    Peter Alden, Essex                      
 Division II: @ 9:12.37  3/12/2017   Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Treadwell, Ethan          12 Burlington            10:17.85   10         
  2 Cilwik, James              9 North Country Union   10:38.39    8         
  3 Brisson, Zach              9 Essex                 11:22.38    6         
  4 Lagasse, Ebin              9 Essex                 11:25.03    4         
  5 Kwan, Ethan               11 South Burlington      11:28.33    2         
Event 26  Boys 3000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================      
  Division I: ! 9:14.64  1/5/2019    Peter Alden, Essex                      
 Division II: @ 9:12.37  3/12/2017   Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Durham, Tobin              9 Oxbow                 10:28.86   10         
  2 Magoon, Taite             10 Spaulding             10:33.90    8         
  3 Prince, Andrzej           10 Lyndon Institute      10:55.27    6         
  4 Toborg, Matthew            9 Spaulding             11:28.27    4         
  5 Cole, Gabriel              9 Lyndon Institute      11:28.81    2         
  6 Corti, Samuel              9 Oxbow                 11:31.44    1         
  7 Flint, Ethan              12 Missisquoi V          11:32.02              
  8 Byers, Tyler              11 Missisquoi V          13:22.78              
  9 Ahearn, Aidan              9 Spaulding             14:55.06              
Event 26  Boys 3000 Meter Run Club
=======================================================================      
  Division I: ! 9:14.64  1/5/2019    Peter Alden, Essex                      
 Division II: @ 9:12.37  3/12/2017   Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor, Montpelier      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
  1 Crompton, Andrew          12 U-32                  X9:27.42              
  2 Boyden, Hale               9 Harwood Union         X9:59.99              
  3 Cioffi, Leo               10 U-32                 X10:13.37              
  4 MaGill, Justin            11 Montpelier           X10:29.26              
  5 Saunders, Alex            10 U-32                 X10:55.51              
  6 Hillier, Kai               9 Champlain Va         X11:30.02              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) South Burlington           181        2) Spaulding                 151
    3) Essex                      101        4) Fair Haven Union           50
    5) Vergennes Union             45        6) Oxbow                      40
    7) Lake Region Union           36        8) Burlington                 34
    9) Mt Mansfield Union          19       10) Bellows Falls Union        18
   10) Rice Memorial               18       12) Missisquoi Valley Union    16
   13) North Country Union         13       13) Milton                     13
   15) Lyndon Institute             8       16) Green Mountain Union        1
   16) Enosburg Falls               1