Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2021 The Sharon Sprouty 5K & 10K

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2021


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
5K Division Male Finishers
10K Division Female Finishers
10K Division Male Finishers

5K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Gish Weybridge VT 547 25 F 1:Open   20:09.7 6:30/M
2 Sara Loving Cincinnati OH 583 33 F 2:Open 1:52.8 22:02.6 7:07/M
3 Zoe Blair Bethlehem PA 501 45 F 3:Open 2:23.7 22:33.4 7:17/M
4 Mariah Lawrence Tunbridge VT 579 37 F 1/6:30-39 3:26.5 23:36.3 7:37/M
5 Iris Puchalik Tunbridge VT 3 14 F 1/9: 1-19 3:44.2 23:54.0 7:43/M
6 Jessica Jones Hanover NH 571 42 F 1/9:40-49 4:00.1 24:09.9 7:48/M
7 Megan Faris Hanover NH 539 13 F 2/9: 1-19 4:08.9 24:18.7 7:51/M
8 Lindsay McNall Duxbury VT 596 27 F 1/4:20-29 4:26.6 24:36.4 7:56/M
9 Emma Clifford Sharon VT 513 41 F 2/9:40-49 4:40.8 24:50.6 8:01/M
10 Shani Bardach Norwich VT 495 38 F 2/6:30-39 7:32.2 27:42.0 8:56/M
11 Iris Chesnut South Strafford VT 510 12 F 3/9: 1-19 7:40.3 27:50.0 8:59/M
12 Jennifer Stainton Sharon VT 634 46 F 3/9:40-49 8:17.0 28:26.8 9:11/M
13 Cristine Maloney Randolph VT 593 48 F 4/9:40-49 9:15.6 29:25.4 9:29/M
14 Joann Dwyer Hinesburg VT 531 57 F 1/6:50-59 9:46.0 29:55.8 9:39/M
15 Erin Kinnarney Randolph Center VT 576 31 F 3/6:30-39 10:15.3 30:25.1 9:49/M
16 Tracy Gillespie South Strafford VT 36 49 F 5/9:40-49 11:51.4 32:01.2 10:20/M
17 Amelia Villaluz West Lebanon NH 643 56 F 2/6:50-59 12:08.0 32:17.8 10:25/M
18 Paqua Render Thetford Center VT 617 40 F 6/9:40-49 12:23.1 32:32.8 10:30/M
19 Marge Rogers Roxbury VT 619 27 F 2/4:20-29 13:01.1 33:10.9 10:42/M
20 Nancy Wright South Strafford VT 651 63 F 1/5:60-69 13:02.2 33:12.0 10:43/M
21 Ella Stainton Sharon VT 632 15 F 4/9: 1-19 14:03.5 34:13.3 11:02/M
22 Amy Spencer Woodstock VT 631 45 F 7/9:40-49 14:54.7 35:04.5 11:19/M
23 Angie Carpenter-Henderson Sharon VT 509 35 F 4/6:30-39 16:26.0 36:35.7 11:48/M
24 Danielle Basta Post Mills VT 498 54 F 3/6:50-59 17:14.5 37:24.2 12:04/M
25 Daniella Malin Sharon VT 590 52 F 4/6:50-59 17:39.2 37:49.0 12:12/M
26 Omi Malin-Stremlau Sharon VT 592 11 F 5/9: 1-19 17:57.6 38:07.4 12:18/M
27 Deirdre Ellerson Sharon VT 532 69 F 2/5:60-69 22:35.4 42:45.2 13:47/M
28 Marie Comtois Sharon VT 522 69 F 3/5:60-69 22:36.5 42:46.2 13:48/M
29 Melissa Zoerheide Sharon VT 19 43 F 8/9:40-49 28:55.4 49:05.2 15:50/M
30 Maya Sotak Sharon VT 9 7 F 6/9: 1-19 28:56.2 49:06.0 15:50/M
31 Karen Powers Burlington VT 614 60 F 4/5:60-69 29:14.8 49:24.6 15:56/M
32 Chantelle Brackett Sharon VT 502 42 F 9/9:40-49 30:41.4 50:51.2 16:24/M
33 Eve Ermer Tunbridge VT 534 57 F 5/6:50-59 31:03.5 51:13.3 16:31/M
34 Addelyn Colson Sharon VT 520 10 F 7/9: 1-19 32:01.9 52:11.7 16:50/M
35 Morgan Hackett Sharon VT 551 29 F 3/4:20-29 33:58.3 54:08.1 17:28/M
36 Ariel Colson Sharon VT 521 31 F 5/6:30-39 34:22.4 54:32.2 17:36/M
37 Chrisondra Tracy Sharon VT 640 54 F 6/6:50-59 35:25.1 55:34.9 17:56/M
38 Pamela Brackett Sharon VT 503 64 F 5/5:60-69 35:46.1 55:55.8 18:03/M
39 Margaret Rogers Tunbridge VT 618 71 F 1/1:70-79 35:46.3 55:56.0 18:03/M
40 Deanna Chyn Hanover NH 511 38 F 6/6:30-39 41:18.9 1:01:28.7 19:50/M
41 Alice Meagher Sharon VT 597 5 F 8/9: 1-19 53:17.6 1:13:27.4 23:42/M
42 Erin Meagher Sharon VT 599 4 F 9/9: 1-19 53:17.6 1:13:27.4 23:42/M
43 Chelsea Meagher Sharon VT 598 29 F 4/4:20-29 53:17.6 1:13:27.4 23:42/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lefan He Lebanon NH 556 29 M 1:Open   20:08.8 6:30/M
2 Rhys Jones Hanover NH 572 11 M 2:Open 1:41.5 21:50.4 7:03/M
3 Tim Briglin Thetford Center VT 504 55 M 3:Open 3:24.4 23:33.3 7:36/M
4 Coop Jones Hanover NH 569 9 M 1/14: 1-19 3:59.8 24:08.7 7:47/M
5 Nate Dean Burlington VT 525 27 M 1/5:20-29 4:17.7 24:26.6 7:53/M
6 Tyler Bergmeier Hanover NH 499 50 M 1/4:50-59 5:19.2 25:28.0 8:13/M
7 Miles Lawrence Tunbridge VT 580 12 M 2/14: 1-19 6:05.7 26:14.6 8:28/M
8 Rocco Puchalik Tunbridge VT 2 11 M 3/14: 1-19 6:08.6 26:17.5 8:29/M
9 Ira Clifford Sharon VT 514 12 M 4/14: 1-19 6:26.0 26:34.8 8:34/M
10 Keenan Haley Sharon VT 553 46 M 1/2:40-49 6:43.8 26:52.7 8:40/M
11 Yosh Bardach Norwich VT 496 11 M 5/14: 1-19 6:54.3 27:03.1 8:44/M
12 David Bardach Norwich VT 493 38 M 1/2:30-39 8:16.0 28:24.9 9:10/M
13 Rocky Bardach Norwich VT 494 9 M 6/14: 1-19 8:17.3 28:26.2 9:10/M
14 Rowan Lawrence Tunbridge VT 581 10 M 7/14: 1-19 8:43.2 28:52.1 9:19/M
15 Lee Lawrence Tunbridge VT 578 37 M 2/2:30-39 8:43.4 28:52.2 9:19/M
16 Sotak River Sharon VT 5 11 M 8/14: 1-19 8:58.3 29:07.2 9:24/M
17 Andy Heilmann Williamsport PA 557 26 M 2/5:20-29 9:14.8 29:23.7 9:29/M
18 Rob Stainton Sharon VT 635 54 M 2/4:50-59 9:25.4 29:34.2 9:32/M
19 Jesus Fernandez Tabaco NH 543 70 M 1/4:70-79 9:36.6 29:45.5 9:36/M
20 Bob Howe Barre VT 564 74 M 2/4:70-79 11:59.7 32:08.6 10:22/M
21 Michael Shover Bradford VT 629 72 M 3/4:70-79 12:00.9 32:09.7 10:23/M
22 Cyrus Jones Thetford Center VT 570 8 M 9/14: 1-19 12:24.8 32:33.6 10:30/M
23 Simon Villa Gates Mills OH 642 27 M 3/5:20-29 13:02.0 33:10.9 10:42/M
24 Hank Isabelle Bradford VT 565 29 M 4/5:20-29 13:02.1 33:10.9 10:42/M
25 John Foster West Lebanon NH 545 64 M 1/2:60-69 13:55.3 34:04.2 10:59/M
26 Joe Saroyan Norwich VT 621 12 M 10/14: 1-19 14:04.0 34:12.8 11:02/M
27 Zach Stremlau Sharon VT 638 49 M 2/2:40-49 17:45.3 37:54.2 12:14/M
28 Paul Everett West Bridgewater MA 536 69 M 2/2:60-69 18:16.7 38:25.6 12:24/M
29 Gabriel Mahon-Small Sharon VT 588 11 M 11/14: 1-19 19:29.9 39:38.8 12:47/M
30 Jamil Hassounah Grantham NH 555 58 M 3/4:50-59 28:06.9 48:15.7 15:34/M
31 Silas Clifford Sharon VT 516 12 M 12/14: 1-19 29:43.2 49:52.0 16:05/M
32 Michael Tracy Sharon VT 641 54 M 4/4:50-59 30:45.2 50:54.0 16:25/M
33 Jackson Mahon-Small Sharon VT 589 8 M 13/14: 1-19 32:25.9 52:34.8 16:58/M
34 Aeden Hart Sharon VT 554 11 M 14/14: 1-19 35:06.8 55:15.6 17:50/M
35 Richard Hackett Sharon VT 552 29 M 5/5:20-29 35:54.2 56:03.1 18:05/M
36 Jim Sherlock Tunbridge VT 628 74 M 4/4:70-79 36:13.2 56:22.1 18:11/M
Top  

10K Division

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Taska North Pomfret VT 21 34 F 1:Open   43:32.1 7:01/M
2 Pam Moore Grantham NH 601 57 F 2:Open 3:28.3 47:00.4 7:35/M
3 Danielle Dunn Lebanon NH 1 30 F 3:Open 3:41.0 47:13.1 7:37/M
4 Karen Thorp Lebanon NH 639 36 F 1/7:30-39 3:42.9 47:15.1 7:37/M
5 Laurie Reed Lebanon NH 616 60 F 1/3:60-69 5:12.7 48:44.8 7:52/M
6 Nicole Hoshiko Lebanon NH 563 29 F 1/2:20-29 5:32.9 49:05.1 7:55/M
7 Mary Newman South Strafford VT 4 41 F 1/9:40-49 6:40.0 50:12.1 8:06/M
8 Sonia Scherr Norwich VT 624 42 F 2/9:40-49 7:27.0 50:59.1 8:13/M
9 Caitlin Banaszak Bradford NH 492 30 F 2/7:30-39 9:11.2 52:43.4 8:30/M
10 Missy Gilbert Tunbridge VT 546 47 F 3/9:40-49 9:32.7 53:04.8 8:34/M
11 Keriann Ketcham Woodstock VT 575 31 F 3/7:30-39 10:04.0 53:36.1 8:39/M
12 Ally Allen Chelsea VT 491 34 F 4/7:30-39 10:34.3 54:06.5 8:44/M
13 Yukiko Burnett Canaan NH 506 45 F 4/9:40-49 10:44.6 54:16.8 8:45/M
14 Stacy Morig Norwich VT 605 47 F 5/9:40-49 10:49.2 54:21.3 8:46/M
15 Alison Phillips Thetford Center VT 611 57 F 1/5:50-59 12:07.0 55:39.1 8:59/M
16 Angelica Del Campo Norwich VT 526 47 F 6/9:40-49 14:09.8 57:41.9 9:18/M
17 Katie Faris Hanover NH 538 47 F 7/9:40-49 14:31.5 58:03.6 9:22/M
18 Amy Sniffen Bedford Hills NY 630 25 F 2/2:20-29 14:35.7 58:07.8 9:23/M
19 Karen Wright South Strafford VT 650 41 F 8/9:40-49 15:57.2 59:29.3 9:36/M
20 Kristen Downey Thetford Center VT 528 44 F 9/9:40-49 16:37.1 1:00:09.2 9:42/M
21 Joanne Wheeler Barre VT 646 52 F 2/5:50-59 16:57.1 1:00:29.3 9:45/M
22 Marie Parizo Quechee VT 609 65 F 2/3:60-69 17:47.9 1:01:20.1 9:54/M
23 Cindy Barr West Berlin VT 497 52 F 3/5:50-59 20:12.3 1:03:44.4 10:17/M
24 Brianna Mahon Sharon VT 587 38 F 5/7:30-39 23:44.8 1:07:16.9 10:51/M
25 Julia Collins Grantham NH 519 38 F 6/7:30-39 23:45.6 1:07:17.7 10:51/M
26 Patricia Everett West Bridgewater MA 535 68 F 3/3:60-69 26:06.9 1:09:39.0 11:14/M
27 Carey Stillman Lebanon NH 636 56 F 4/5:50-59 28:54.0 1:12:26.1 11:41/M
28 Janet Wallace Thetford Center VT 644 55 F 5/5:50-59 33:29.4 1:17:01.6 12:25/M
29 Heather Cohen South Royalton VT 518 38 F 7/7:30-39 37:44.9 1:21:17.0 13:07/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Enscoe Burlington VT 533 32 M 1:Open   33:31.0 5:24/M
2 Jotham Burnett Canaan NH 505 41 M 2:Open 3:31.0 37:02.0 5:58/M
3 Matt Delmont Etna NH 527 43 M 3:Open 6:51.9 40:22.9 6:31/M
4 Kyle James Norwich VT 568 38 M 1/4:30-39 7:51.0 41:22.0 6:40/M
5 Gunner Currier Enfield NH 524 14 M 1/1: 1-19 7:56.4 41:27.4 6:41/M
6 Charlie Buttrey East Thetford VT 508 62 M 1/3:60-69 9:06.2 42:37.2 6:52/M
7 Nathan Laber Richmond VT 577 39 M 2/4:30-39 9:20.6 42:51.6 6:55/M
8 Geoff Dunbar Hanover NH 529 50 M 1/11:50-59 9:46.2 43:17.2 6:59/M
9 Jim Westrich Norwich VT 645 57 M 2/11:50-59 10:14.4 43:45.4 7:03/M
10 Todd MacKenzie Norwich VT 584 52 M 3/11:50-59 11:13.3 44:44.3 7:13/M
11 Jeremy Henderson Sharon VT 558 36 M 3/4:30-39 11:40.1 45:11.1 7:17/M
12 Shane Clifford Sharon VT 515 41 M 1/7:40-49 11:48.3 45:19.3 7:19/M
13 Jason Faris Hanover NH 537 49 M 2/7:40-49 13:49.3 47:20.3 7:38/M
14 Jonathan Stoeckle South Royalton VT 637 40 M 3/7:40-49 14:28.5 47:59.5 7:44/M
15 Scott Pauw Hanover NH 610 52 M 4/11:50-59 15:04.4 48:35.4 7:50/M
16 Peter Cosco Norwich VT 523 50 M 5/11:50-59 15:35.6 49:06.6 7:55/M
17 Scott M. Sanders Hanover NH 620 46 M 4/7:40-49 16:20.1 49:51.1 8:02/M
18 Michael Goudzwaard White River Junction VT 548 47 M 5/7:40-49 17:11.6 50:42.6 8:11/M
19 Ryan Scelza Quechee VT 623 37 M 4/4:30-39 17:11.8 50:42.8 8:11/M
20 John Saroyan Norwich VT 622 49 M 6/7:40-49 18:35.0 52:06.0 8:24/M
21 Michael Herron Hanover NH 562 54 M 6/11:50-59 19:06.6 52:37.6 8:29/M
22 John Valentine Roxbury VT 540 71 M 1/1:70-79 22:01.5 55:32.5 8:58/M
23 Gabe Grout Woodstock VT 549 46 M 7/7:40-49 22:55.4 56:26.4 9:06/M
24 Peter Wild Etna NH 647 59 M 7/11:50-59 25:03.1 58:34.1 9:27/M
25 Rudy Fedrizzi Keene NH 542 59 M 8/11:50-59 25:19.1 58:50.1 9:29/M
26 James Scott King Lebanon NH 633 58 M 9/11:50-59 26:21.2 59:52.2 9:39/M
27 Sekhar Ramanathan Norwich VT 615 55 M 10/11:50-59 29:00.6 1:02:31.6 10:05/M
28 Edward Phillips Thetford Center VT 612 62 M 2/3:60-69 30:04.4 1:03:35.4 10:15/M
29 Donald Sears South Royalton VT 626 62 M 3/3:60-69 33:40.2 1:07:11.2 10:50/M
30 Charles Morgan Lebanon NH 604 57 M 11/11:50-59 35:12.7 1:08:43.7 11:05/M