Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2022 Rooted Vermont

Overall Finish List

July 31, 2022


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing
Little Sip 48 Miler Male Finishers
Little Sip 48 Miler Non Binary Finishers

Little Sip 48 Miler

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Fox Richmond VT USA 191 29 F 1/25:24-29   2:37:45.4 18.3mph
2 Nina Scheepers Topsham ME USA 1118 30 F 1/51:30-34 13:56.3 2:51:41.8 16.8mph
3 Val Cummings Asheville NC USA 867 28 F 2/25:24-29 28:01.7 3:05:47.1 15.5mph
4 Laura Kline Syracuse NY USA 973 45 F 1/25:45-49 31:02.7 3:08:48.2 15.3mph
5 Rachael Worley Davidson NC USA 1209 31 F 2/51:30-34 32:25.7 3:10:11.2 15.1mph
6 Erin Taylor Wilbraham MA USA 1163 45 F 2/25:45-49 32:27.5 3:10:13.0 15.1mph
7 Kara Bonneau Cary NC USA 825 43 F 1/26:40-44 33:29.2 3:11:14.6 15.1mph
8 Elizabeth Ransom Craftsbury VT USA 1098 58 F 1/14:55-59 34:42.9 3:12:28.4 15.0mph
9 Janel Lawton Franconia NH USA 337 52 F 1/18:50-54 35:15.0 3:13:00.4 14.9mph
10 Tara Denboer Ottawa ON CAN 870 35 F 1/34:35-39 37:18.8 3:15:04.2 14.8mph
11 Bella Singer Jericho VT USA 1132 25 F 3/25:24-29 37:50.9 3:15:36.4 14.7mph
12 Sandy Holbrook James Sausalito CA USA 942 54 F 2/18:50-54 39:20.9 3:17:06.3 14.6mph
13 Ihana Sampson Allentown PA USA 1112 38 F 2/34:35-39 39:56.8 3:17:42.3 14.6mph
14 David Austin Shelburne VT USA 805 36 F 3/34:35-39 41:08.3 3:18:53.8 14.5mph
15 Tiffany Hsu New Haven CT USA 950 27 F 4/25:24-29 41:34.3 3:19:19.8 14.4mph
16 Jenna Wang San Francisco CA USA 1195 28 F 5/25:24-29 41:35.4 3:19:20.8 14.4mph
17 Jane Pearson Wilton CT USA 1075 47 F 3/25:45-49 42:23.8 3:20:09.2 14.4mph
18 Sue Lachance Concord MA USA 982 62 F 1/11:60-64 43:07.7 3:20:53.2 14.3mph
19 Jennifer Brown Richmond VT USA 832 47 F 4/25:45-49 43:41.0 3:21:26.5 14.3mph
20 Shannon Mercurio Stowe VT USA 1032 42 F 2/26:40-44 43:44.8 3:21:30.2 14.3mph
21 Brittlee Bowman New York NY USA 60 38 F 4/34:35-39 45:39.9 3:23:25.4 14.2mph
22 Lindsay Simpson Jericho VT USA 1129 45 F 5/25:45-49 45:57.4 3:23:42.9 14.1mph
23 Rachel Wills Oak Harbor WA USA 362 39 F 5/34:35-39 46:05.5 3:23:51.0 14.1mph
24 Nadia P„©pin Tingwick QC CAN 507 44 F 3/26:40-44 46:27.5 3:24:12.9 14.1mph
25 Abby Sessock Jericho VT USA 1125 34 F 3/51:30-34 46:40.2 3:24:25.7 14.1mph
26 Lisa Meyer Waterbury Center VT USA 1033 54 F 3/18:50-54 47:02.1 3:24:47.5 14.1mph
27 Kate Emmons Stowe VT USA 886 33 F 4/51:30-34 47:18.7 3:25:04.2 14.0mph
28 Katie Butler Cambridge VT USA 840 30 F 5/51:30-34 47:42.6 3:25:28.1 14.0mph
29 Sandra Kuhl Philadelphia PA USA 977 52 F 4/18:50-54 48:32.7 3:26:18.2 14.0mph
30 Elise Hollinger Minneapolis MN USA 944 30 F 6/51:30-34 48:34.5 3:26:19.9 14.0mph
31 Jennifer Kwai San Marcos CA USA 980 41 F 4/26:40-44 48:46.6 3:26:32.0 13.9mph
32 Leina Xu Jamaica Plain MA USA 1210 25 F 6/25:24-29 50:08.2 3:27:53.6 13.9mph
33 Kate Steilen Buffalo NY USA 1148 43 F 5/26:40-44 50:14.8 3:28:00.2 13.8mph
34 Lissa Walsh Carlisle MA USA 1194 53 F 5/18:50-54 50:46.5 3:28:31.9 13.8mph
35 Maya Atlas Biddeford ME USA 804 32 F 7/51:30-34 51:46.8 3:29:32.3 13.7mph
36 Stephanie Bennett Lancaster PA USA 814 49 F 6/25:45-49 52:03.2 3:29:48.7 13.7mph
37 Malia Hui St-Jean-sur-richelieu QC CAN 274 23 F 1/1: 1-23 52:51.3 3:30:36.8 13.7mph
38 Rosael Torres-Davis Philadelphia PA USA 1175 35 F 6/34:35-39 53:27.0 3:31:12.5 13.6mph
39 Kai Addae New Haven CT USA 796 29 F 7/25:24-29 53:34.6 3:31:20.1 13.6mph
40 Sarah Fiore Lancaster PA USA 894 36 F 7/34:35-39 53:54.9 3:31:40.3 13.6mph
41 Bonnie Tominack Crelling Waterbury Center VT USA 1174 39 F 8/34:35-39 54:59.3 3:32:44.8 13.5mph
42 Jessie Klinck Burlington VT USA 972 27 F 8/25:24-29 55:45.1 3:33:30.5 13.5mph
43 Ashley Kraybill Williston VT USA 975 36 F 9/34:35-39 56:33.5 3:34:18.9 13.4mph
44 Kayla Corbett Williston VT USA 859 34 F 8/51:30-34 56:37.9 3:34:23.4 13.4mph
45 Deb Hinchey Williston VT USA 259 47 F 7/25:45-49 56:40.7 3:34:26.1 13.4mph
46 Chris Cardwell Auburndale MA USA 845 53 F 6/18:50-54 57:35.4 3:35:20.9 13.4mph
47 Mimi Flanagan Salem NH USA 896 60 F 2/11:60-64 57:58.7 3:35:44.1 13.3mph
48 Delaney Bucker Portland ME USA 835 25 F 9/25:24-29 58:34.7 3:36:20.2 13.3mph
49 Katie MacDonald Jericho VT USA 1008 49 F 8/25:45-49 58:40.1 3:36:25.5 13.3mph
50 Erika Saveraid Saint Paul MN USA 1117 48 F 9/25:45-49 58:47.1 3:36:32.5 13.3mph
51 Louisa Larson Essex VT USA 330 53 F 7/18:50-54 58:49.6 3:36:35.1 13.3mph
52 Amy Woods Brewster MA USA 1208 47 F 10/25:45-49 59:43.2 3:37:28.6 13.2mph
53 Samantha Bevier Lincoln NH USA 818 25 F 10/25:24-29 1:03:50.7 3:41:36.1 13.0mph
54 Kristine Harootunian Winooski VT USA 1182 41 F 6/26:40-44 1:03:52.3 3:41:37.8 13.0mph
55 Kendra Pinard Concord NH USA 1084 51 F 8/18:50-54 1:04:07.7 3:41:53.2 13.0mph
56 Stephanie Hevenor North Kingstown RI USA 936 64 F 3/11:60-64 1:04:24.9 3:42:10.3 13.0mph
57 Allison Greening Columbus OH USA 924 47 F 11/25:45-49 1:04:27.5 3:42:12.9 13.0mph
58 Cj Vaughn Oakland CA USA 628 39 F 10/34:35-39 1:04:32.2 3:42:17.6 13.0mph
59 Elisabeth Montero Kensington MD USA 423 31 F 9/51:30-34 1:04:55.5 3:42:41.0 12.9mph
60 Chloe Saulnier Fredericton NB CAN 1114 25 F 11/25:24-29 1:05:23.5 3:43:08.9 12.9mph
61 Caroline Eells Marietta OH USA 884 47 F 12/25:45-49 1:05:44.8 3:43:30.2 12.9mph
62 Gina Collignon Somerville MA USA 112 40 F 7/26:40-44 1:07:28.7 3:45:14.1 12.8mph
63 Lisa Lewis Killington VT USA 997 66 F 1/5:65-69 1:07:38.5 3:45:24.0 12.8mph
64 Loryn Baughman Washington DC USA 808 27 F 12/25:24-29 1:08:47.6 3:46:33.0 12.7mph
65 Jessica Lebo Sudbury MA USA 992 35 F 11/34:35-39 1:08:49.5 3:46:34.9 12.7mph
66 Elsie Lewison Cornwall ON CAN 998 35 F 12/34:35-39 1:10:02.3 3:47:47.7 12.6mph
67 Korin Evans Novelty OH USA 888 43 F 8/26:40-44 1:10:24.5 3:48:10.0 12.6mph
68 Lauren St. Pierre Alexandria VA USA 1144 31 F 10/51:30-34 1:10:39.4 3:48:24.9 12.6mph
69 Andrea Jacobs Brookline MA USA 956 37 F 13/34:35-39 1:10:52.5 3:48:37.9 12.6mph
70 Kelly Roberson Philadelphia PA USA 533 32 F 11/51:30-34 1:12:29.4 3:50:14.9 12.5mph
71 Jen Hock Montpelier VT USA 939 37 F 14/34:35-39 1:12:31.5 3:50:17.0 12.5mph
72 Caitlin Cash Austin TX USA 89 33 F 12/51:30-34 1:13:10.5 3:50:55.9 12.5mph
73 Izzy Johnson Hinesburg VT USA 591 26 F 13/25:24-29 1:13:13.5 3:50:58.9 12.5mph
74 Nicole Slevin Austin TX USA 573 34 F 13/51:30-34 1:14:23.6 3:52:09.1 12.4mph
75 Gabby Voeller Leadville CO USA 1192 38 F 15/34:35-39 1:15:47.0 3:53:32.4 12.3mph
76 Sarah Tuma Berkeley CA USA 621 29 F 14/25:24-29 1:16:35.1 3:54:20.6 12.3mph
77 Ashley Stancil Yarmouth Port MA USA 1146 49 F 13/25:45-49 1:16:56.4 3:54:41.8 12.3mph
78 Julie Thompson Roslindale MA USA 1167 43 F 9/26:40-44 1:17:18.6 3:55:04.0 12.3mph
79 Nicole Voth Williston VT USA 1193 55 F 2/14:55-59 1:18:02.0 3:55:47.5 12.2mph
80 Christina Woolston Brooklyn NY USA 669 36 F 16/34:35-39 1:18:05.3 3:55:50.8 12.2mph
81 Elizabeth Pucci Austin TX USA 508 32 F 14/51:30-34 1:18:25.9 3:56:11.4 12.2mph
82 Taneika Duhaney Springfield VA USA 163 40 F 10/26:40-44 1:20:17.1 3:58:02.5 12.1mph
83 Celia Donatio Watertown MA USA 877 59 F 3/14:55-59 1:20:48.4 3:58:33.9 12.1mph
84 Emily Vanderveeken Elizabethtown NY USA 1186 34 F 15/51:30-34 1:21:04.5 3:58:50.0 12.1mph
85 Victoria Appelbaum Rochester NY USA 801 30 F 16/51:30-34 1:21:37.3 3:59:22.8 12.0mph
86 Heidi Kj„¶rgaard Vejen UNK DEN 971 41 F 11/26:40-44 1:21:58.8 3:59:44.2 12.0mph
87 Donna Geib Bath ME USA 913 37 F 17/34:35-39 1:22:08.5 3:59:53.9 12.0mph
88 Alyssa Gonzalez Boulder CO USA 920 28 F 15/25:24-29 1:23:13.0 4:00:58.5 12.0mph
89 Erica Marano Stowe VT USA 1012 30 F 17/51:30-34 1:23:21.2 4:01:06.6 11.9mph
90 Gina Moore Ringwood NJ USA 422 53 F 9/18:50-54 1:23:21.5 4:01:07.0 11.9mph
91 Denise Butler Revere MA USA 839 34 F 18/51:30-34 1:23:35.8 4:01:21.3 11.9mph
92 Sarah Schoenfeldt Seattle WA USA 1120 33 F 19/51:30-34 1:26:44.0 4:04:29.5 11.8mph
93 Stephanie Manners Bethlehem NH USA 378 53 F 10/18:50-54 1:26:46.4 4:04:31.9 11.8mph
94 Hannah Kuessner Brooklyn NY USA 976 30 F 20/51:30-34 1:27:08.2 4:04:53.7 11.8mph
95 Philippa Owens Richmond VT USA 1067 35 F 18/34:35-39 1:27:25.5 4:05:11.0 11.7mph
96 Jasmine Eucogco Seattle WA USA 887 38 F 19/34:35-39 1:27:26.8 4:05:12.2 11.7mph
97 Amy Paro Harvard MA USA 1071 39 F 20/34:35-39 1:27:42.7 4:05:28.2 11.7mph
98 Erica Tremblay Harvard MA USA 1176 49 F 14/25:45-49 1:27:49.3 4:05:34.8 11.7mph
99 Eva Ward Cambridge MA USA 1196 35 F 21/34:35-39 1:28:15.7 4:06:01.2 11.7mph
100 Elizabeth Jennison Morristown NJ USA 959 61 F 4/11:60-64 1:29:00.4 4:06:45.8 11.7mph
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Brooke Goudy Denver CO USA 922 41 F 12/26:40-44 1:29:14.1 4:06:59.5 11.7mph
102 Jennifer Bombardier Brooklyn NY USA 824 33 F 21/51:30-34 1:30:35.1 4:08:20.5 11.6mph
103 Khristyn Brimmeimer Pensacola FL USA 66 48 F 15/25:45-49 1:30:44.0 4:08:29.4 11.6mph
104 Nathalie Des Rosiers Terrasse Vaudreuil QC CAN 871 32 F 22/51:30-34 1:31:10.9 4:08:56.3 11.6mph
105 Caitlin Kennedy Medford MA USA 965 31 F 23/51:30-34 1:31:19.7 4:09:05.2 11.6mph
106 Elena Chesnutt Brooklyn NY USA 851 31 F 24/51:30-34 1:31:26.5 4:09:12.0 11.6mph
107 Emily Miller Houston TX USA 1035 32 F 25/51:30-34 1:31:36.8 4:09:22.2 11.5mph
108 Olivia St Pierre Tunbridge, Vt, USA VT USA 1143 25 F 16/25:24-29 1:32:12.9 4:09:58.4 11.5mph
109 Jennifer Hampton Kalamazoo MI USA 931 35 F 22/34:35-39 1:32:14.5 4:10:00.0 11.5mph
110 Heidi Whiting River Forest IL USA 1201 43 F 13/26:40-44 1:32:43.4 4:10:28.9 11.5mph
111 Laurie McGorry Hamburg NY USA 1024 58 F 4/14:55-59 1:32:48.8 4:10:34.2 11.5mph
112 Priscilla McLeod Portland ME USA 1027 32 F 26/51:30-34 1:32:50.4 4:10:35.9 11.5mph
113 Patti Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO USA 350 65 F 2/5:65-69 1:32:58.8 4:10:44.3 11.5mph
114 Chris Meck Philadelphia PA USA 1029 52 F 11/18:50-54 1:33:02.3 4:10:47.8 11.5mph
115 Monica Cazzetta New Hartford CT USA 850 61 F 5/11:60-64 1:33:04.5 4:10:49.9 11.5mph
116 Dionne Heyliger Ferrisburgh VT USA 937 41 F 14/26:40-44 1:33:15.4 4:11:00.8 11.5mph
117 Sheila Mahadevan Washington DC USA 1010 40 F 15/26:40-44 1:34:08.7 4:11:54.2 11.4mph
118 Carlie Mock Colorado Springs CO USA 1038 39 F 23/34:35-39 1:34:10.6 4:11:56.1 11.4mph
119 Rachel Cairns Cambridge VT USA 842 33 F 27/51:30-34 1:35:42.0 4:13:27.4 11.4mph
120 Joanne Rosenthal Cowlesville NY USA 1109 64 F 6/11:60-64 1:36:22.7 4:14:08.2 11.3mph
121 Margaret Burroughs Libertyville IL USA 837 66 F 3/5:65-69 1:37:40.4 4:15:25.9 11.3mph
122 Lisa Lavigne Bow NH USA 988 53 F 12/18:50-54 1:37:43.0 4:15:28.5 11.3mph
123 Allison Conkin Seattle WA USA 857 57 F 5/14:55-59 1:38:48.3 4:16:33.8 11.2mph
124 Beth Flores Arlington VA USA 898 49 F 16/25:45-49 1:39:38.8 4:17:24.2 11.2mph
125 Evelyn Murcia Arlington VA USA 1050 24 F 17/25:24-29 1:39:43.8 4:17:29.2 11.2mph
126 Sam Goresh Somerville MA USA 921 41 F 16/26:40-44 1:41:29.1 4:19:14.5 11.1mph
127 Caitlin Tam Milton MA USA 1158 33 F 28/51:30-34 1:44:09.8 4:21:55.2 11.0mph
128 Deanna Lippman Williston VT USA 1000 34 F 29/51:30-34 1:45:34.3 4:23:19.7 10.9mph
129 Michelle Guy Reading MA USA 928 34 F 30/51:30-34 1:46:13.3 4:23:58.7 10.9mph
130 Kelsey Applegate Waterbury VT USA 802 29 F 18/25:24-29 1:47:52.9 4:25:38.4 10.8mph
131 Kristie Holt Bentonville AR USA 946 46 F 17/25:45-49 1:48:27.8 4:26:13.2 10.8mph
132 Noel Peterson Greenville NC USA 481 49 F 18/25:45-49 1:48:35.8 4:26:21.3 10.8mph
133 Rachel Olzer Bentonville AR USA 1062 30 F 31/51:30-34 1:51:13.1 4:28:58.5 10.7mph
134 Emily Smith Winooski VT USA 1135 30 F 32/51:30-34 1:53:24.2 4:31:09.6 10.6mph
135 Saskia Hoppe Atlanta GA USA 947 37 F 24/34:35-39 1:55:15.6 4:33:01.1 10.5mph
136 Libby Brown Brookhaven GA USA 830 53 F 13/18:50-54 1:55:54.6 4:33:40.1 10.5mph
137 Sarah Marchand Portland ME USA 1013 31 F 33/51:30-34 1:55:55.9 4:33:41.3 10.5mph
138 Nicole Becker North Conway NH USA 811 33 F 34/51:30-34 1:57:02.8 4:34:48.3 10.5mph
139 Jordan Beall Farmingdale ME USA 809 35 F 25/34:35-39 1:57:09.5 4:34:55.0 10.5mph
140 Blanche Teyssier Medfield MA USA 1164 61 F 7/11:60-64 1:57:56.7 4:35:42.2 10.4mph
141 Gail Rose Park City UT USA 1108 64 F 8/11:60-64 1:58:17.0 4:36:02.5 10.4mph
142 Clare Brown Toronto ON CAN 831 58 F 6/14:55-59 1:58:26.7 4:36:12.1 10.4mph
143 Megan Powers Ithaca NY USA 1089 42 F 17/26:40-44 1:58:55.9 4:36:41.3 10.4mph
144 Bryn Oakleaf Winooski VT USA 1059 40 F 18/26:40-44 1:59:04.0 4:36:49.4 10.4mph
145 Kaitlin Hayes Winooski VT USA 934 32 F 35/51:30-34 1:59:07.9 4:36:53.3 10.4mph
146 Ginger Turner Lutherville MD USA 1180 62 F 9/11:60-64 1:59:25.2 4:37:10.6 10.4mph
147 Jessica Sinco Pensacola FL USA 1131 47 F 19/25:45-49 1:59:26.4 4:37:11.8 10.4mph
148 Lauren Petrie Waterbury VT USA 1081 30 F 36/51:30-34 1:59:28.0 4:37:13.4 10.4mph
149 Linda Lastayo Eden UT USA 987 58 F 7/14:55-59 2:02:09.6 4:39:55.1 10.3mph
150 Virginia Kittell Jericho VT USA 970 55 F 8/14:55-59 2:02:43.7 4:40:29.2 10.3mph
151 Cynthia Peterson Burlington VT USA 1079 34 F 37/51:30-34 2:02:45.4 4:40:30.8 10.3mph
152 Monica Cardenas Monrovia MD USA 844 28 F 19/25:24-29 2:05:10.8 4:42:56.2 10.2mph
153 Tammy Doran Macungie PA USA 879 56 F 9/14:55-59 2:06:10.9 4:43:56.3 10.1mph
154 Erin Pierce Fort Washington MD USA 1083 38 F 26/34:35-39 2:06:54.3 4:44:39.7 10.1mph
155 Julie Taricska Cape Elizabeth ME USA 1160 32 F 38/51:30-34 2:09:36.8 4:47:22.3 10.0mph
156 Megan Holt Burlington VT USA 945 34 F 39/51:30-34 2:09:39.4 4:47:24.8 10.0mph
157 Yasmin Tayeby Williston VT USA 1161 34 F 40/51:30-34 2:09:50.1 4:47:35.6 10.0mph
158 Mikayla Van De Veer Norwalk CT USA 1185 24 F 20/25:24-29 2:09:52.4 4:47:37.9 10.0mph
159 Urszula Kowalik Burlington VT USA 974 37 F 27/34:35-39 2:10:17.7 4:48:03.2 10.0mph
160 Pat Spencer Somerset NJ USA 1141 50 F 14/18:50-54 2:12:32.1 4:50:17.5 9.92mph
161 Bridget Masur Barre VT USA 393 29 F 21/25:24-29 2:19:01.3 4:56:46.8 9.70mph
162 Jane Rinard Wilton CT USA 1105 68 F 4/5:65-69 2:21:47.2 4:59:32.7 9.61mph
163 Megan Shea Waterbury Center VT USA 1127 33 F 41/51:30-34 2:22:31.5 5:00:16.9 9.59mph
164 Roxanne Caruso Lincoln MA USA 847 45 F 20/25:45-49 2:24:39.9 5:02:25.3 9.52mph
165 Marsha Williams Nashville TN USA 1203 52 F 15/18:50-54 2:24:58.0 5:02:43.5 9.51mph
166 Paige Vinson Franklin TN USA 1191 52 F 16/18:50-54 2:25:44.0 5:03:29.4 9.49mph
167 Emma Watkins New Haven CT USA 1198 30 F 42/51:30-34 2:26:41.6 5:04:27.1 9.46mph
168 Lindsay Hogan New York NY USA 940 24 F 22/25:24-29 2:27:24.6 5:05:10.0 9.44mph
169 Shaun Sparacio Princeton NJ USA 1138 57 F 10/14:55-59 2:28:10.3 5:05:55.7 9.41mph
170 Lee Hilliard Birmingham AL USA 938 58 F 11/14:55-59 2:29:24.5 5:07:09.9 9.38mph
171 Susan Garcia Nofi North Concord VT USA 907 53 F 17/18:50-54 2:30:06.0 5:07:51.5 9.35mph
172 Chue Yang Minneapolis MN USA 1211 38 F 28/34:35-39 2:31:21.7 5:09:07.1 9.32mph
173 Kyleen Sanchez Brooklyn NY USA 1113 26 F 23/25:24-29 2:32:01.8 5:09:47.2 9.30mph
174 Amira Kinlaw Philadelphia PA USA 969 27 F 24/25:24-29 2:32:46.1 5:10:31.5 9.27mph
175 Erin Cavanaugh Northampton MA USA 849 32 F 43/51:30-34 2:36:03.9 5:13:49.4 9.18mph
176 Linette Kielinski Philadelphia PA USA 967 44 F 19/26:40-44 2:36:56.6 5:14:42.0 9.15mph
177 Natalie Kempkey Washington DC USA 964 42 F 20/26:40-44 2:38:23.5 5:16:09.0 9.11mph
178 Lisa Kurdziel Hoboken NJ USA 978 41 F 21/26:40-44 2:39:00.1 5:16:45.5 9.09mph
179 Mackenzie Fuqua Stowe VT USA 905 31 F 44/51:30-34 2:41:01.4 5:18:46.9 9.03mph
180 Jennifer Martin Rensselaer NY USA 1017 37 F 29/34:35-39 2:44:19.5 5:22:04.9 8.94mph
181 Emily Moreshead Somerville MA USA 1043 34 F 45/51:30-34 2:47:15.5 5:25:00.9 8.86mph
182 Jessica Piccirilli Williston VT USA 1082 40 F 22/26:40-44 2:48:39.6 5:26:25.0 8.82mph
183 Sarah Lusso Fayston VT USA 1006 34 F 46/51:30-34 2:49:13.8 5:26:59.3 8.81mph
184 Alex Love Baltimore MD USA 361 53 F 18/18:50-54 2:50:06.7 5:27:52.2 8.78mph
185 Shana Haines Williston VT USA 930 46 F 21/25:45-49 2:50:45.6 5:28:31.0 8.77mph
186 Stephanie Glock Williston VT USA 917 46 F 22/25:45-49 2:51:20.4 5:29:05.8 8.75mph
187 Rudesia Sutton Philadelphia PA USA 1155 35 F 30/34:35-39 2:51:53.8 5:29:39.3 8.74mph
188 Emily Thibodeau Watertown MA USA 1165 41 F 23/26:40-44 2:53:03.8 5:30:49.3 8.71mph
189 Megan Hannah Lincoln VT USA 932 35 F 31/34:35-39 2:54:56.3 5:32:41.8 8.66mph
190 Anna Croteau Cornish NH USA 865 31 F 47/51:30-34 2:56:08.1 5:33:53.6 8.63mph
191 Donna Price Newton NJ USA 1094 63 F 10/11:60-64 2:59:58.5 5:37:43.9 8.53mph
192 Katy Murray Louisville KY USA 1052 42 F 24/26:40-44 3:00:16.7 5:38:02.2 8.52mph
193 Catherine Peterquin Millbury MA USA 1077 32 F 48/51:30-34 3:02:25.8 5:40:11.2 8.47mph
194 Joanna Prescott Rochester NY USA 1092 40 F 25/26:40-44 3:02:44.2 5:40:29.7 8.46mph
195 Mary B Spencer Deland FL USA 1140 62 F 11/11:60-64 3:05:39.1 5:43:24.6 8.39mph
196 Stefani Forgione Saugus MA USA 901 37 F 32/34:35-39 3:10:01.0 5:47:46.5 8.28mph
197 Ashley Leamon South Portland ME USA 990 31 F 49/51:30-34 3:10:46.1 5:48:31.5 8.26mph
198 Ella Raposo-Sacks Cambridge MA USA 1099 36 F 33/34:35-39 3:12:37.7 5:50:23.1 8.22mph
199 Cheryl Kreinbring Wayland MA USA 479 49 F 23/25:45-49 3:17:46.4 5:55:31.9 8.10mph
200 Erin Coyle Ambler PA USA 863 40 F 26/26:40-44 3:23:51.7 6:01:37.2 7.96mph
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
201 Shannon O'Neill Northampton MA USA 1063 33 F 50/51:30-34 3:23:54.7 6:01:40.2 7.96mph
202 Linda Yoder White River Junction VT USA 1213 47 F 24/25:45-49 3:27:36.5 6:05:21.9 7.88mph
203 Katie Kuykendall Middlebury CT USA 979 33 F 51/51:30-34 3:31:14.9 6:09:00.4 7.80mph
204 Nikki Yatsenick Middlebury CT USA 1212 28 F 25/25:24-29 3:31:18.1 6:09:03.6 7.80mph
205 Dora Suarez Miami FL USA 1154 56 F 12/14:55-59 3:34:01.2 6:11:46.6 7.75mph
206 Cheryl Martin Rutland VT USA 1016 68 F 5/5:65-69 3:36:41.1 6:14:26.5 7.69mph
207 Jami Shirey Lancaster PA USA 1064 47 F 25/25:45-49 3:36:42.9 6:14:28.3 7.69mph
208 Bonnie Timmerman Morristown VT USA 1171 56 F 13/14:55-59 4:36:15.8 7:14:01.2 6.64mph
209 Marley Blonsky Bentonville AR USA 822 36 F 34/34:35-39 4:59:26.4 7:37:11.9 6.30mph
210 Kat Gates-Buettner Sloatsburg NY USA 908 59 F 14/14:55-59 6:29:49.2 9:07:34.7 5.26mph
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morse Salem NH USA 1047 37 M 1/23:35-39   2:35:35.8 18.5mph
2 Timothy Putnam Richmond VT USA 1095 25 M 1/6:24-29 0:17.5 2:35:53.4 18.5mph
3 Mark Ouellette Westford MA USA 1065 53 M 1/9:50-54 1:55.4 2:37:31.3 18.3mph
4 Andrew Savage Burlington VT USA 1116 41 M 1/23:40-44 6:35.1 2:42:10.9 17.8mph
5 Zac Putnam Warren VT USA 1096 32 M 1/12:30-34 9:36.3 2:45:12.2 17.4mph
6 Brent Evans Novelty OH USA 889 56 M 1/17:55-59 12:39.2 2:48:15.1 17.1mph
7 Matthew Dusseault Southampton MA USA 881 38 M 2/23:35-39 12:59.3 2:48:35.2 17.1mph
8 Mark Murphy Rhinebeck NY USA 1051 47 M 1/17:45-49 12:59.8 2:48:35.6 17.1mph
9 Matthew Wilson Kirby VT USA 1206 24 M 2/6:24-29 13:34.9 2:49:10.8 17.0mph
10 Mason Dwinell Norwich VT USA 882 43 M 2/23:40-44 15:49.4 2:51:25.3 16.8mph
11 Noah Kiernan Charlotte VT USA 968 26 M 3/6:24-29 16:45.1 2:52:20.9 16.7mph
12 Jay Kasparian Burlington VT USA 960 42 M 3/23:40-44 20:24.8 2:56:00.7 16.4mph
13 Christopher Zigmont Exeter NH USA 1215 57 M 2/17:55-59 26:34.0 3:02:09.9 15.8mph
14 Richard Fries Arlington MA USA 903 62 M 1/18:60-64 26:39.5 3:02:15.3 15.8mph
15 Jay Fennessy Southampton MA USA 892 42 M 4/23:40-44 27:56.3 3:03:32.1 15.7mph
16 Marco Kind Wilton CT USA 803 55 M 3/17:55-59 28:37.4 3:04:13.2 15.6mph
17 Matt Montgomery Huntington VT USA 1040 48 M 2/17:45-49 33:36.4 3:09:12.3 15.2mph
18 John Sullivan Brookline MA USA 596 42 M 5/23:40-44 34:02.9 3:09:38.7 15.2mph
19 Scott Taylor Wilbraham MA USA 1162 45 M 3/17:45-49 37:05.0 3:12:40.8 14.9mph
20 Dennis Mello West Hartford CT USA 1030 58 M 4/17:55-59 38:55.7 3:14:31.6 14.8mph
21 Eric Wilson Kirby VT USA 1204 65 M 1/8:65-69 40:38.0 3:16:13.9 14.7mph
22 Robby Tucker South Portland ME USA 1178 39 M 3/23:35-39 40:52.9 3:16:28.8 14.7mph
23 Michael Griffith Waterbury VT USA 926 40 M 6/23:40-44 41:32.2 3:17:08.1 14.6mph
24 Brian Bigelow Manchester NH USA 47 63 M 2/18:60-64 41:53.6 3:17:29.5 14.6mph
25 Ray Irwin North Bay ON CAN 954 64 M 3/18:60-64 42:19.6 3:17:55.4 14.6mph
26 Phil Paro Harvard MA USA 1070 41 M 7/23:40-44 42:28.2 3:18:04.1 14.5mph
27 Richard Albores Silver Spring MD USA 798 56 M 5/17:55-59 42:52.5 3:18:28.4 14.5mph
28 Wayne Patterson Brooklyn NY USA 1072 36 M 4/23:35-39 43:13.2 3:18:49.1 14.5mph
29 Keith Locke Southampton MA USA 1001 42 M 8/23:40-44 44:40.8 3:20:16.7 14.4mph
30 Charlie Ferrell Minneapolis MN USA 893 73 M 1/5:70-79 45:41.2 3:21:17.1 14.3mph
31 Jeff Dickson Burlington VT USA 872 41 M 9/23:40-44 48:27.0 3:24:02.8 14.1mph
32 Alexander Martin Sandwich NH USA 1019 36 M 5/23:35-39 48:53.1 3:24:29.0 14.1mph
33 Mat Geffin Southampton MA USA 912 42 M 10/23:40-44 48:57.3 3:24:33.2 14.1mph
34 Matt Steilen Buffalo NY USA 1147 45 M 4/17:45-49 49:17.0 3:24:52.8 14.1mph
35 Saul Lopez Litchfield CT USA 1002 51 M 2/9:50-54 50:03.3 3:25:39.2 14.0mph
36 Tyler Reed Darien CT USA 1101 40 M 11/23:40-44 50:20.0 3:25:55.9 14.0mph
37 Dominic Gibbons Jeannette PA USA 489 31 M 2/12:30-34 50:24.1 3:25:59.9 14.0mph
38 Luis Cuadrado Moorpark CA USA 866 58 M 6/17:55-59 52:27.0 3:28:02.9 13.8mph
39 Steven Wells Minneapolis MN USA 1200 65 M 2/8:65-69 52:53.8 3:28:29.7 13.8mph
40 Curran Swint Philadelphia PA USA 598 35 M 6/23:35-39 53:54.4 3:29:30.3 13.7mph
41 Chris Leblanc Fairfield CT USA 991 32 M 3/12:30-34 55:02.3 3:30:38.2 13.7mph
42 Douglas Milvaney Winchester MA USA 1037 31 M 4/12:30-34 56:07.4 3:31:43.3 13.6mph
43 Simon O'Leary Auburndale MA USA 1061 61 M 4/18:60-64 58:54.9 3:34:30.7 13.4mph
44 Kevin McIntyre Brookline MA USA 1025 34 M 5/12:30-34 59:08.1 3:34:43.9 13.4mph
45 Dan Betz Dover NJ USA 817 57 M 7/17:55-59 59:58.3 3:35:34.1 13.4mph
46 Robert Peterson Burlington VT USA 1080 37 M 7/23:35-39 1:00:11.2 3:35:47.0 13.3mph
47 David Gayer Mclean VA USA 910 71 M 2/5:70-79 1:01:58.6 3:37:34.5 13.2mph
48 Mark Doran Macungie PA USA 155 60 M 5/18:60-64 1:02:14.5 3:37:50.3 13.2mph
49 Gregory Thomas Arlington VA USA 1166 46 M 5/17:45-49 1:02:29.7 3:38:05.5 13.2mph
50 Stephen Seremeth South Burlington VT USA 1124 48 M 6/17:45-49 1:03:53.7 3:39:29.6 13.1mph
51 Randall Jacobs Waltham MA USA 955 40 M 12/23:40-44 1:06:04.2 3:41:40.1 13.0mph
52 Mike Geehan Houston TX USA 911 45 M 7/17:45-49 1:06:49.9 3:42:25.7 12.9mph
53 Jayson Cisak Kensington MD USA 101 41 M 13/23:40-44 1:07:06.4 3:42:42.2 12.9mph
54 Norm Berman Plainfield NH USA 816 64 M 6/18:60-64 1:07:25.5 3:43:01.4 12.9mph
55 Eric Carlson Harvard MA USA 846 57 M 8/17:55-59 1:09:39.8 3:45:15.7 12.8mph
56 Jake Hollenbach Richmond VT USA 455 41 M 14/23:40-44 1:11:02.4 3:46:38.3 12.7mph
57 Alexander Gatien Cornwall ON CAN 909 37 M 8/23:35-39 1:12:09.2 3:47:45.0 12.6mph
58 Geoffrey Thomas Madison NJ USA 609 63 M 7/18:60-64 1:14:58.9 3:50:34.7 12.5mph
59 Ian Boswell Barnet VT USA 57 31 M 6/12:30-34 1:15:20.7 3:50:56.5 12.5mph
60 Benjamin Van De Graaf Darien CT USA 1183 37 M 9/23:35-39 1:16:49.8 3:52:25.7 12.4mph
61 David Morgan Hinesburg VT USA 1044 57 M 9/17:55-59 1:20:37.2 3:56:13.1 12.2mph
62 Brad Agoos Williston VT USA 4 52 M 3/9:50-54 1:21:01.9 3:56:37.8 12.2mph
63 Mike Lanigan Barrington NH USA 986 43 M 15/23:40-44 1:21:07.3 3:56:43.2 12.2mph
64 Vincent Crossley Ridgefield CT USA 864 39 M 10/23:35-39 1:21:58.3 3:57:34.1 12.1mph
65 John Tobin Medfield MA USA 1172 69 M 3/8:65-69 1:22:29.5 3:58:05.3 12.1mph
66 Mike Benedetto Boston MA USA 813 59 M 10/17:55-59 1:22:54.4 3:58:30.3 12.1mph
67 Don Seville Hartland VT USA 1126 53 M 4/9:50-54 1:23:24.5 3:59:00.4 12.0mph
68 Bill Stack Hartland VT USA 1145 63 M 8/18:60-64 1:23:25.4 3:59:01.2 12.0mph
69 Peter Alison Hartland VT USA 799 62 M 9/18:60-64 1:24:21.6 3:59:57.5 12.0mph
70 Bill Zalan Morristown NJ USA 1214 64 M 10/18:60-64 1:28:22.4 4:03:58.3 11.8mph
71 Cameron Bohle Plainville CT USA 823 44 M 16/23:40-44 1:28:47.7 4:04:23.6 11.8mph
72 Michael Pajank Jacksonville FL USA 1068 42 M 17/23:40-44 1:28:57.2 4:04:33.1 11.8mph
73 Justin MacKenzie Cole Harbour NS CAN 1009 36 M 11/23:35-39 1:28:58.7 4:04:34.5 11.8mph
74 Geoffrey Day Elizabethtown NY USA 869 45 M 8/17:45-49 1:31:15.3 4:06:51.2 11.7mph
75 Leo Quisumbing Conshohocken PA USA 1097 37 M 12/23:35-39 1:32:57.3 4:08:33.2 11.6mph
76 Jordan Martin Rensselaer NY USA 1018 36 M 13/23:35-39 1:33:37.4 4:09:13.3 11.6mph
77 Brian Kennedy Medford MA USA 966 35 M 14/23:35-39 1:33:50.6 4:09:26.4 11.5mph
78 Brian Duffany Denver CO USA 880 48 M 9/17:45-49 1:34:26.8 4:10:02.6 11.5mph
79 Jeff Mannion Ballston Lake NY USA 1011 53 M 5/9:50-54 1:34:29.4 4:10:05.3 11.5mph
80 Stephen McLeod Portland ME USA 1026 33 M 7/12:30-34 1:35:30.4 4:11:06.3 11.5mph
81 Anurag Saxena Rocky River OH USA 554 37 M 15/23:35-39 1:35:58.7 4:11:34.6 11.4mph
82 Seth Talmon Warren VT USA 1157 47 M 10/17:45-49 1:38:03.2 4:13:39.1 11.4mph
83 Rob Small Rumson NJ USA 1134 31 M 8/12:30-34 1:38:09.0 4:13:44.8 11.3mph
84 Jonathan Slater Warren VT USA 1133 63 M 11/18:60-64 1:39:12.3 4:14:48.2 11.3mph
85 Robert Sigal Oakton VA USA 1128 63 M 12/18:60-64 1:39:20.0 4:14:55.9 11.3mph
86 Derry Sandy Alexandria VA USA 546 38 M 16/23:35-39 1:39:28.3 4:15:04.1 11.3mph
87 Scott Girouard Washington DC USA 916 28 M 4/6:24-29 1:40:14.5 4:15:50.4 11.3mph
88 Riley Conkin Seattle WA USA 856 59 M 11/17:55-59 1:40:45.1 4:16:20.9 11.2mph
89 David Henick Fort Lee NJ USA 254 61 M 13/18:60-64 1:41:46.6 4:17:22.4 11.2mph
90 Chris Spurrier Andrews AFB MD USA 1142 45 M 11/17:45-49 1:43:57.5 4:19:33.4 11.1mph
91 Conor Beardsley Jupiter FL USA 810 37 M 17/23:35-39 1:46:39.0 4:22:14.8 11.0mph
92 Jon Vick Boulder CO USA 1190 41 M 18/23:40-44 1:48:12.7 4:23:48.6 10.9mph
93 Deronn Smith Plymouth Meeting PA USA 1137 30 M 9/12:30-34 1:49:29.4 4:25:05.3 10.9mph
94 Tim Runnette Stratham NH USA 1111 54 M 6/9:50-54 1:49:44.2 4:25:20.1 10.9mph
95 Derek Brown II North Las Vegas NV USA 833 38 M 18/23:35-39 1:49:52.9 4:25:28.8 10.8mph
96 Gus Flanagan Salem NH USA 897 73 M 3/5:70-79 1:50:14.9 4:25:50.8 10.8mph
97 Juan Davila Newmarket UNK CAN 137 37 M 19/23:35-39 1:51:49.2 4:27:25.1 10.8mph
98 Gary Miles San Jose CA USA 1034 65 M 4/8:65-69 1:53:03.7 4:28:39.6 10.7mph
99 Greg Petiquan Toronto ON CAN 641 36 M 20/23:35-39 1:53:57.4 4:29:33.3 10.7mph
100 Mike Donahue Agawam MA USA 876 40 M 19/23:40-44 1:54:04.7 4:29:40.6 10.7mph
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Richard Prenderville Wilton CT USA 1091 60 M 14/18:60-64 1:54:55.3 4:30:31.1 10.6mph
102 Mathew Jenkinson Atlanta GA USA 958 37 M 21/23:35-39 1:57:18.3 4:32:54.2 10.6mph
103 Tom Coleman Freeport ME USA 855 58 M 12/17:55-59 1:57:53.3 4:33:29.2 10.5mph
104 Chris Costello Sudbury MA USA 860 37 M 22/23:35-39 1:58:38.0 4:34:13.8 10.5mph
105 Lawrence Rose Park City UT USA 1107 66 M 5/8:65-69 1:58:53.9 4:34:29.7 10.5mph
106 Judson Powers Ithaca NY USA 1088 41 M 20/23:40-44 2:01:08.4 4:36:44.3 10.4mph
107 David Dindinger Simpsonville SC USA 874 54 M 7/9:50-54 2:01:41.2 4:37:17.1 10.4mph
108 Mark Niemiec Longmont CO USA 1057 59 M 13/17:55-59 2:02:26.7 4:38:02.6 10.4mph
109 James Cole Las Vegas NV USA 853 41 M 21/23:40-44 2:07:03.0 4:42:38.9 10.2mph
110 Tanner Van De Veer Norwalk CT USA 1184 26 M 5/6:24-29 2:12:01.1 4:47:37.0 10.0mph
111 Kevan Sternberg Shelburne VT USA 1149 47 M 12/17:45-49 2:12:07.4 4:47:43.3 10.0mph
112 Justin Gianesin Northampton MA USA 915 46 M 13/17:45-49 2:15:48.0 4:51:23.8 9.88mph
113 Brock McConkey Northampton MA USA 1022 45 M 14/17:45-49 2:21:49.3 4:57:25.2 9.68mph
114 Robert Greenlaw Northampton MA USA 925 41 M 22/23:40-44 2:21:57.5 4:57:33.3 9.68mph
115 Damon Rinard Wilton CT USA 1104 58 M 14/17:55-59 2:23:58.2 4:59:34.1 9.61mph
116 David Keith Cambridge MA USA 962 41 M 23/23:40-44 2:28:58.8 5:04:34.7 9.46mph
117 Kevin Hogan Buffalo NY USA 941 61 M 15/18:60-64 2:29:26.9 5:05:02.8 9.44mph
118 Bruce Nichols Shelton CT USA 1056 76 M 4/5:70-79 2:29:36.0 5:05:11.9 9.44mph
119 Chris Donovan North Concord VT USA 878 56 M 15/17:55-59 2:31:56.5 5:07:32.4 9.36mph
120 Andrew Lepine Fayston VT USA 994 33 M 10/12:30-34 2:36:58.3 5:12:34.2 9.21mph
121 Eric Lepine Newtown PA USA 995 64 M 16/18:60-64 2:38:06.0 5:13:41.9 9.18mph
122 Jerry Edelbrock Corte Madera CA USA 883 73 M 5/5:70-79 2:45:42.9 5:21:18.8 8.96mph
123 Andrew Losos Ramsey NJ USA 1003 28 M 6/6:24-29 2:49:49.8 5:25:25.6 8.85mph
124 Dj Fish Chicago IL USA 895 30 M 11/12:30-34 2:51:48.4 5:27:24.3 8.80mph
125 Scott Thomson Dedham MA USA 1168 45 M 15/17:45-49 2:54:21.8 5:29:57.6 8.73mph
126 Glenn Willetts Northampton MA USA 1202 50 M 8/9:50-54 2:54:22.5 5:29:58.4 8.73mph
127 Craig Thrall South Burlington VT USA 1170 48 M 16/17:45-49 2:56:18.9 5:31:54.7 8.68mph
128 Robert Botta Ramsey NJ USA 826 67 M 6/8:65-69 2:57:49.9 5:33:25.7 8.64mph
129 Mark Hooley St. Paul MN USA 266 55 M 16/17:55-59 2:59:32.2 5:35:08.1 8.59mph
130 Blair Allen Mendota Heights MN USA 800 55 M 17/17:55-59 2:59:34.5 5:35:10.3 8.59mph
131 Brandon Peterquin Millbury MA USA 1078 34 M 12/12:30-34 3:02:09.8 5:37:45.7 8.53mph
132 Kevin Bryan Fairfax VT USA 834 62 M 17/18:60-64 3:02:47.7 5:38:23.6 8.51mph
133 Kenneth Elliott Newton NJ USA 885 65 M 7/8:65-69 3:03:19.9 5:38:55.8 8.50mph
134 Brian Maslouski Chicago IL USA 1020 52 M 9/9:50-54 3:07:58.3 5:43:34.2 8.38mph
135 Nathan Newton Chicago IL USA 1055 39 M 23/23:35-39 3:13:44.5 5:49:20.3 8.24mph
136 Joe Coyle Ambler PA USA 862 47 M 17/17:45-49 3:24:01.9 5:59:37.7 8.01mph
137 Paul Richard North Hampton NH USA 1102 61 M 18/18:60-64 3:33:57.1 6:09:32.9 7.79mph
138 Robert Buettner Sloatsburg NY USA 836 65 M 8/8:65-69 6:29:19.2 9:04:55.1 5.29mph
Top  

Non Binary Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Schoff Essex Junction VT USA 1122 24 X 1/3:24-29 25:10.7 3:02:56.1 15.7mph
2 Anna Hubbard Marlow NH USA 951 24 X 2/3:24-29 47:31.8 3:25:17.2 14.0mph
3 Kieran Campbell Montpelier VT USA 79 46 X 1/1:45-49 1:12:33.8 3:50:19.2 12.5mph
4 Cj Galloway Berlin NH USA 906 27 X 3/3:24-29 2:13:34.6 4:51:20.1 9.89mph