Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2022 Rooted Vermont

Age Group Results

July 31, 2022


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Little Sip 48 Miler Men: Top Finishers 24-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79
Little Sip 48 Miler Women: Top Finishers 1-23 24-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Little Sip 48 Miler Non Binary: Top Finishers 24-29 45-49
Little Sip 48 Miler Para Men:
Little Sip 48 Miler Para Women:
Little Sip 48 Miler Para Non Binary:

Little Sip 48 Miler

Top

Female Top 3 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Fox Richmond VT USA 191 29 1   2:37:45.4 18.3mph
2 Nina Scheepers Topsham ME USA 1118 30 2 13:56.3 2:51:41.8 16.8mph
3 Val Cummings Asheville NC USA 867 28 3 28:01.7 3:05:47.1 15.5mph
Top

Female 23 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Malia Hui St-Jean-sur-richelieu QC CAN 274 23 37   3:30:36.8 13.7mph
Top

Female 24 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Fox Richmond VT USA 191 29 1   2:37:45.4 18.3mph
2 Val Cummings Asheville NC USA 867 28 3 28:01.7 3:05:47.1 15.5mph
3 Bella Singer Jericho VT USA 1132 25 11 37:50.9 3:15:36.4 14.7mph
4 Tiffany Hsu New Haven CT USA 950 27 15 41:34.3 3:19:19.8 14.4mph
5 Jenna Wang San Francisco CA USA 1195 28 16 41:35.4 3:19:20.8 14.4mph
6 Leina Xu Jamaica Plain MA USA 1210 25 32 50:08.2 3:27:53.6 13.9mph
7 Kai Addae New Haven CT USA 796 29 39 53:34.6 3:31:20.1 13.6mph
8 Jessie Klinck Burlington VT USA 972 27 42 55:45.1 3:33:30.5 13.5mph
9 Delaney Bucker Portland ME USA 835 25 48 58:34.7 3:36:20.2 13.3mph
10 Samantha Bevier Lincoln NH USA 818 25 53 1:03:50.7 3:41:36.1 13.0mph
11 Chloe Saulnier Fredericton NB CAN 1114 25 60 1:05:23.5 3:43:08.9 12.9mph
12 Loryn Baughman Washington DC USA 808 27 64 1:08:47.6 3:46:33.0 12.7mph
13 Izzy Johnson Hinesburg VT USA 591 26 73 1:13:13.5 3:50:58.9 12.5mph
14 Sarah Tuma Berkeley CA USA 621 29 76 1:16:35.1 3:54:20.6 12.3mph
15 Alyssa Gonzalez Boulder CO USA 920 28 88 1:23:13.0 4:00:58.5 12.0mph
16 Olivia St Pierre Tunbridge, Vt, USA VT USA 1143 25 108 1:32:12.9 4:09:58.4 11.5mph
17 Evelyn Murcia Arlington VA USA 1050 24 125 1:39:43.8 4:17:29.2 11.2mph
18 Kelsey Applegate Waterbury VT USA 802 29 130 1:47:52.9 4:25:38.4 10.8mph
19 Monica Cardenas Monrovia MD USA 844 28 152 2:05:10.8 4:42:56.2 10.2mph
20 Mikayla Van De Veer Norwalk CT USA 1185 24 158 2:09:52.4 4:47:37.9 10.0mph
21 Bridget Masur Barre VT USA 393 29 161 2:19:01.3 4:56:46.8 9.70mph
22 Lindsay Hogan New York NY USA 940 24 168 2:27:24.6 5:05:10.0 9.44mph
23 Kyleen Sanchez Brooklyn NY USA 1113 26 173 2:32:01.8 5:09:47.2 9.30mph
24 Amira Kinlaw Philadelphia PA USA 969 27 174 2:32:46.1 5:10:31.5 9.27mph
25 Nikki Yatsenick Middlebury CT USA 1212 28 204 3:31:18.1 6:09:03.6 7.80mph
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Nina Scheepers Topsham ME USA 1118 30 2   2:51:41.8 16.8mph
2 Rachael Worley Davidson NC USA 1209 31 5 18:29.3 3:10:11.2 15.1mph
3 Abby Sessock Jericho VT USA 1125 34 25 32:43.9 3:24:25.7 14.1mph
4 Kate Emmons Stowe VT USA 886 33 27 33:22.3 3:25:04.2 14.0mph
5 Katie Butler Cambridge VT USA 840 30 28 33:46.3 3:25:28.1 14.0mph
6 Elise Hollinger Minneapolis MN USA 944 30 30 34:38.1 3:26:19.9 14.0mph
7 Maya Atlas Biddeford ME USA 804 32 35 37:50.4 3:29:32.3 13.7mph
8 Kayla Corbett Williston VT USA 859 34 44 42:41.6 3:34:23.4 13.4mph
9 Elisabeth Montero Kensington MD USA 423 31 59 50:59.2 3:42:41.0 12.9mph
10 Lauren St. Pierre Alexandria VA USA 1144 31 68 56:43.0 3:48:24.9 12.6mph
11 Kelly Roberson Philadelphia PA USA 533 32 70 58:33.1 3:50:14.9 12.5mph
12 Caitlin Cash Austin TX USA 89 33 72 59:14.1 3:50:55.9 12.5mph
13 Nicole Slevin Austin TX USA 573 34 74 1:00:27.2 3:52:09.1 12.4mph
14 Elizabeth Pucci Austin TX USA 508 32 81 1:04:29.6 3:56:11.4 12.2mph
15 Emily Vanderveeken Elizabethtown NY USA 1186 34 84 1:07:08.1 3:58:50.0 12.1mph
16 Victoria Appelbaum Rochester NY USA 801 30 85 1:07:40.9 3:59:22.8 12.0mph
17 Erica Marano Stowe VT USA 1012 30 89 1:09:24.8 4:01:06.6 11.9mph
18 Denise Butler Revere MA USA 839 34 91 1:09:39.4 4:01:21.3 11.9mph
19 Sarah Schoenfeldt Seattle WA USA 1120 33 92 1:12:47.7 4:04:29.5 11.8mph
20 Hannah Kuessner Brooklyn NY USA 976 30 94 1:13:11.9 4:04:53.7 11.8mph
21 Jennifer Bombardier Brooklyn NY USA 824 33 102 1:16:38.7 4:08:20.5 11.6mph
22 Nathalie Des Rosiers Terrasse Vaudreuil QC CAN 871 32 104 1:17:14.5 4:08:56.3 11.6mph
23 Caitlin Kennedy Medford MA USA 965 31 105 1:17:23.3 4:09:05.2 11.6mph
24 Elena Chesnutt Brooklyn NY USA 851 31 106 1:17:30.2 4:09:12.0 11.6mph
25 Emily Miller Houston TX USA 1035 32 107 1:17:40.4 4:09:22.2 11.5mph
26 Priscilla McLeod Portland ME USA 1027 32 112 1:18:54.0 4:10:35.9 11.5mph
27 Rachel Cairns Cambridge VT USA 842 33 119 1:21:45.6 4:13:27.4 11.4mph
28 Caitlin Tam Milton MA USA 1158 33 127 1:30:13.4 4:21:55.2 11.0mph
29 Deanna Lippman Williston VT USA 1000 34 128 1:31:37.9 4:23:19.7 10.9mph
30 Michelle Guy Reading MA USA 928 34 129 1:32:16.9 4:23:58.7 10.9mph
31 Rachel Olzer Bentonville AR USA 1062 30 133 1:37:16.7 4:28:58.5 10.7mph
32 Emily Smith Winooski VT USA 1135 30 134 1:39:27.8 4:31:09.6 10.6mph
33 Sarah Marchand Portland ME USA 1013 31 137 1:41:59.5 4:33:41.3 10.5mph
34 Nicole Becker North Conway NH USA 811 33 138 1:43:06.4 4:34:48.3 10.5mph
35 Kaitlin Hayes Winooski VT USA 934 32 145 1:45:11.5 4:36:53.3 10.4mph
36 Lauren Petrie Waterbury VT USA 1081 30 148 1:45:31.6 4:37:13.4 10.4mph
37 Cynthia Peterson Burlington VT USA 1079 34 151 1:48:49.0 4:40:30.8 10.3mph
38 Julie Taricska Cape Elizabeth ME USA 1160 32 155 1:55:40.5 4:47:22.3 10.0mph
39 Megan Holt Burlington VT USA 945 34 156 1:55:43.0 4:47:24.8 10.0mph
40 Yasmin Tayeby Williston VT USA 1161 34 157 1:55:53.8 4:47:35.6 10.0mph
41 Megan Shea Waterbury Center VT USA 1127 33 163 2:08:35.1 5:00:16.9 9.59mph
42 Emma Watkins New Haven CT USA 1198 30 167 2:12:45.3 5:04:27.1 9.46mph
43 Erin Cavanaugh Northampton MA USA 849 32 175 2:22:07.6 5:13:49.4 9.18mph
44 Mackenzie Fuqua Stowe VT USA 905 31 179 2:27:05.1 5:18:46.9 9.03mph
45 Emily Moreshead Somerville MA USA 1043 34 181 2:33:19.1 5:25:00.9 8.86mph
46 Sarah Lusso Fayston VT USA 1006 34 183 2:35:17.5 5:26:59.3 8.81mph
47 Anna Croteau Cornish NH USA 865 31 190 2:42:11.8 5:33:53.6 8.63mph
48 Catherine Peterquin Millbury MA USA 1077 32 193 2:48:29.4 5:40:11.2 8.47mph
49 Ashley Leamon South Portland ME USA 990 31 197 2:56:49.7 5:48:31.5 8.26mph
50 Shannon O'Neill Northampton MA USA 1063 33 201 3:09:58.4 6:01:40.2 7.96mph
51 Katie Kuykendall Middlebury CT USA 979 33 203 3:17:18.6 6:09:00.4 7.80mph
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tara Denboer Ottawa ON CAN 870 35 10   3:15:04.2 14.8mph
2 Ihana Sampson Allentown PA USA 1112 38 13 2:38.0 3:17:42.3 14.6mph
3 David Austin Shelburne VT USA 805 36 14 3:49.5 3:18:53.8 14.5mph
4 Brittlee Bowman New York NY USA 60 38 21 8:21.1 3:23:25.4 14.2mph
5 Rachel Wills Oak Harbor WA USA 362 39 23 8:46.7 3:23:51.0 14.1mph
6 Rosael Torres-Davis Philadelphia PA USA 1175 35 38 16:08.2 3:31:12.5 13.6mph
7 Sarah Fiore Lancaster PA USA 894 36 40 16:36.1 3:31:40.3 13.6mph
8 Bonnie Tominack Crelling Waterbury Center VT USA 1174 39 41 17:40.5 3:32:44.8 13.5mph
9 Ashley Kraybill Williston VT USA 975 36 43 19:14.7 3:34:18.9 13.4mph
10 Cj Vaughn Oakland CA USA 628 39 58 27:13.4 3:42:17.6 13.0mph
11 Jessica Lebo Sudbury MA USA 992 35 65 31:30.7 3:46:34.9 12.7mph
12 Elsie Lewison Cornwall ON CAN 998 35 66 32:43.5 3:47:47.7 12.6mph
13 Andrea Jacobs Brookline MA USA 956 37 69 33:33.6 3:48:37.9 12.6mph
14 Jen Hock Montpelier VT USA 939 37 71 35:12.7 3:50:17.0 12.5mph
15 Gabby Voeller Leadville CO USA 1192 38 75 38:28.2 3:53:32.4 12.3mph
16 Christina Woolston Brooklyn NY USA 669 36 80 40:46.5 3:55:50.8 12.2mph
17 Donna Geib Bath ME USA 913 37 87 44:49.7 3:59:53.9 12.0mph
18 Philippa Owens Richmond VT USA 1067 35 95 50:06.7 4:05:11.0 11.7mph
19 Jasmine Eucogco Seattle WA USA 887 38 96 50:07.9 4:05:12.2 11.7mph
20 Amy Paro Harvard MA USA 1071 39 97 50:23.9 4:05:28.2 11.7mph
21 Eva Ward Cambridge MA USA 1196 35 99 50:56.9 4:06:01.2 11.7mph
22 Jennifer Hampton Kalamazoo MI USA 931 35 109 54:55.7 4:10:00.0 11.5mph
23 Carlie Mock Colorado Springs CO USA 1038 39 118 56:51.8 4:11:56.1 11.4mph
24 Saskia Hoppe Atlanta GA USA 947 37 135 1:17:56.8 4:33:01.1 10.5mph
25 Jordan Beall Farmingdale ME USA 809 35 139 1:19:50.7 4:34:55.0 10.5mph
26 Erin Pierce Fort Washington MD USA 1083 38 154 1:29:35.4 4:44:39.7 10.1mph
27 Urszula Kowalik Burlington VT USA 974 37 159 1:32:58.9 4:48:03.2 10.0mph
28 Chue Yang Minneapolis MN USA 1211 38 172 1:54:02.8 5:09:07.1 9.32mph
29 Jennifer Martin Rensselaer NY USA 1017 37 180 2:07:00.7 5:22:04.9 8.94mph
30 Rudesia Sutton Philadelphia PA USA 1155 35 187 2:14:35.0 5:29:39.3 8.74mph
31 Megan Hannah Lincoln VT USA 932 35 189 2:17:37.5 5:32:41.8 8.66mph
32 Stefani Forgione Saugus MA USA 901 37 196 2:32:42.2 5:47:46.5 8.28mph
33 Ella Raposo-Sacks Cambridge MA USA 1099 36 198 2:35:18.9 5:50:23.1 8.22mph
34 Marley Blonsky Bentonville AR USA 822 36 209 4:22:07.6 7:37:11.9 6.30mph
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kara Bonneau Cary NC USA 825 43 7   3:11:14.6 15.1mph
2 Shannon Mercurio Stowe VT USA 1032 42 20 10:15.6 3:21:30.2 14.3mph
3 Nadia P„©pin Tingwick QC CAN 507 44 24 12:58.2 3:24:12.9 14.1mph
4 Jennifer Kwai San Marcos CA USA 980 41 31 15:17.3 3:26:32.0 13.9mph
5 Kate Steilen Buffalo NY USA 1148 43 33 16:45.6 3:28:00.2 13.8mph
6 Kristine Harootunian Winooski VT USA 1182 41 54 30:23.1 3:41:37.8 13.0mph
7 Gina Collignon Somerville MA USA 112 40 62 33:59.4 3:45:14.1 12.8mph
8 Korin Evans Novelty OH USA 888 43 67 36:55.3 3:48:10.0 12.6mph
9 Julie Thompson Roslindale MA USA 1167 43 78 43:49.3 3:55:04.0 12.3mph
10 Taneika Duhaney Springfield VA USA 163 40 82 46:47.9 3:58:02.5 12.1mph
11 Heidi Kj„¶rgaard Vejen UNK DEN 971 41 86 48:29.6 3:59:44.2 12.0mph
12 Brooke Goudy Denver CO USA 922 41 101 55:44.9 4:06:59.5 11.7mph
13 Heidi Whiting River Forest IL USA 1201 43 110 59:14.2 4:10:28.9 11.5mph
14 Dionne Heyliger Ferrisburgh VT USA 937 41 116 59:46.2 4:11:00.8 11.5mph
15 Sheila Mahadevan Washington DC USA 1010 40 117 1:00:39.5 4:11:54.2 11.4mph
16 Sam Goresh Somerville MA USA 921 41 126 1:07:59.8 4:19:14.5 11.1mph
17 Megan Powers Ithaca NY USA 1089 42 143 1:25:26.7 4:36:41.3 10.4mph
18 Bryn Oakleaf Winooski VT USA 1059 40 144 1:25:34.8 4:36:49.4 10.4mph
19 Linette Kielinski Philadelphia PA USA 967 44 176 2:03:27.4 5:14:42.0 9.15mph
20 Natalie Kempkey Washington DC USA 964 42 177 2:04:54.3 5:16:09.0 9.11mph
21 Lisa Kurdziel Hoboken NJ USA 978 41 178 2:05:30.9 5:16:45.5 9.09mph
22 Jessica Piccirilli Williston VT USA 1082 40 182 2:15:10.4 5:26:25.0 8.82mph
23 Emily Thibodeau Watertown MA USA 1165 41 188 2:19:34.6 5:30:49.3 8.71mph
24 Katy Murray Louisville KY USA 1052 42 192 2:26:47.5 5:38:02.2 8.52mph
25 Joanna Prescott Rochester NY USA 1092 40 194 2:29:15.0 5:40:29.7 8.46mph
26 Erin Coyle Ambler PA USA 863 40 200 2:50:22.5 6:01:37.2 7.96mph
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kline Syracuse NY USA 973 45 4   3:08:48.2 15.3mph
2 Erin Taylor Wilbraham MA USA 1163 45 6 1:24.8 3:10:13.0 15.1mph
3 Jane Pearson Wilton CT USA 1075 47 17 11:21.0 3:20:09.2 14.4mph
4 Jennifer Brown Richmond VT USA 832 47 19 12:38.3 3:21:26.5 14.3mph
5 Lindsay Simpson Jericho VT USA 1129 45 22 14:54.7 3:23:42.9 14.1mph
6 Stephanie Bennett Lancaster PA USA 814 49 36 21:00.4 3:29:48.7 13.7mph
7 Deb Hinchey Williston VT USA 259 47 45 25:37.9 3:34:26.1 13.4mph
8 Katie MacDonald Jericho VT USA 1008 49 49 27:37.3 3:36:25.5 13.3mph
9 Erika Saveraid Saint Paul MN USA 1117 48 50 27:44.3 3:36:32.5 13.3mph
10 Amy Woods Brewster MA USA 1208 47 52 28:40.4 3:37:28.6 13.2mph
11 Allison Greening Columbus OH USA 924 47 57 33:24.7 3:42:12.9 13.0mph
12 Caroline Eells Marietta OH USA 884 47 61 34:42.0 3:43:30.2 12.9mph
13 Ashley Stancil Yarmouth Port MA USA 1146 49 77 45:53.6 3:54:41.8 12.3mph
14 Erica Tremblay Harvard MA USA 1176 49 98 56:46.6 4:05:34.8 11.7mph
15 Khristyn Brimmeimer Pensacola FL USA 66 48 103 59:41.2 4:08:29.4 11.6mph
16 Beth Flores Arlington VA USA 898 49 124 1:08:36.0 4:17:24.2 11.2mph
17 Kristie Holt Bentonville AR USA 946 46 131 1:17:25.0 4:26:13.2 10.8mph
18 Noel Peterson Greenville NC USA 481 49 132 1:17:33.0 4:26:21.3 10.8mph
19 Jessica Sinco Pensacola FL USA 1131 47 147 1:28:23.6 4:37:11.8 10.4mph
20 Roxanne Caruso Lincoln MA USA 847 45 164 1:53:37.1 5:02:25.3 9.52mph
21 Shana Haines Williston VT USA 930 46 185 2:19:42.8 5:28:31.0 8.77mph
22 Stephanie Glock Williston VT USA 917 46 186 2:20:17.6 5:29:05.8 8.75mph
23 Cheryl Kreinbring Wayland MA USA 479 49 199 2:46:43.6 5:55:31.9 8.10mph
24 Linda Yoder White River Junction VT USA 1213 47 202 2:56:33.7 6:05:21.9 7.88mph
25 Jami Shirey Lancaster PA USA 1064 47 207 3:05:40.1 6:14:28.3 7.69mph
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Janel Lawton Franconia NH USA 337 52 9   3:13:00.4 14.9mph
2 Sandy Holbrook James Sausalito CA USA 942 54 12 4:05.9 3:17:06.3 14.6mph
3 Lisa Meyer Waterbury Center VT USA 1033 54 26 11:47.1 3:24:47.5 14.1mph
4 Sandra Kuhl Philadelphia PA USA 977 52 29 13:17.7 3:26:18.2 14.0mph
5 Lissa Walsh Carlisle MA USA 1194 53 34 15:31.5 3:28:31.9 13.8mph
6 Chris Cardwell Auburndale MA USA 845 53 46 22:20.4 3:35:20.9 13.4mph
7 Louisa Larson Essex VT USA 330 53 51 23:34.6 3:36:35.1 13.3mph
8 Kendra Pinard Concord NH USA 1084 51 55 28:52.7 3:41:53.2 13.0mph
9 Gina Moore Ringwood NJ USA 422 53 90 48:06.5 4:01:07.0 11.9mph
10 Stephanie Manners Bethlehem NH USA 378 53 93 51:31.4 4:04:31.9 11.8mph
11 Chris Meck Philadelphia PA USA 1029 52 114 57:47.3 4:10:47.8 11.5mph
12 Lisa Lavigne Bow NH USA 988 53 122 1:02:28.0 4:15:28.5 11.3mph
13 Libby Brown Brookhaven GA USA 830 53 136 1:20:39.6 4:33:40.1 10.5mph
14 Pat Spencer Somerset NJ USA 1141 50 160 1:37:17.1 4:50:17.5 9.92mph
15 Marsha Williams Nashville TN USA 1203 52 165 1:49:43.0 5:02:43.5 9.51mph
16 Paige Vinson Franklin TN USA 1191 52 166 1:50:29.0 5:03:29.4 9.49mph
17 Susan Garcia Nofi North Concord VT USA 907 53 171 1:54:51.0 5:07:51.5 9.35mph
18 Alex Love Baltimore MD USA 361 53 184 2:14:51.7 5:27:52.2 8.78mph
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ransom Craftsbury VT USA 1098 58 8   3:12:28.4 15.0mph
2 Nicole Voth Williston VT USA 1193 55 79 43:19.1 3:55:47.5 12.2mph
3 Celia Donatio Watertown MA USA 877 59 83 46:05.4 3:58:33.9 12.1mph
4 Laurie McGorry Hamburg NY USA 1024 58 111 58:05.8 4:10:34.2 11.5mph
5 Allison Conkin Seattle WA USA 857 57 123 1:04:05.4 4:16:33.8 11.2mph
6 Clare Brown Toronto ON CAN 831 58 142 1:23:43.7 4:36:12.1 10.4mph
7 Linda Lastayo Eden UT USA 987 58 149 1:27:26.7 4:39:55.1 10.3mph
8 Virginia Kittell Jericho VT USA 970 55 150 1:28:00.8 4:40:29.2 10.3mph
9 Tammy Doran Macungie PA USA 879 56 153 1:31:27.9 4:43:56.3 10.1mph
10 Shaun Sparacio Princeton NJ USA 1138 57 169 1:53:27.3 5:05:55.7 9.41mph
11 Lee Hilliard Birmingham AL USA 938 58 170 1:54:41.5 5:07:09.9 9.38mph
12 Dora Suarez Miami FL USA 1154 56 205 2:59:18.2 6:11:46.6 7.75mph
13 Bonnie Timmerman Morristown VT USA 1171 56 208 4:01:32.8 7:14:01.2 6.64mph
14 Kat Gates-Buettner Sloatsburg NY USA 908 59 210 5:55:06.2 9:07:34.7 5.26mph
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lachance Concord MA USA 982 62 18   3:20:53.2 14.3mph
2 Mimi Flanagan Salem NH USA 896 60 47 14:50.9 3:35:44.1 13.3mph
3 Stephanie Hevenor North Kingstown RI USA 936 64 56 21:17.1 3:42:10.3 13.0mph
4 Elizabeth Jennison Morristown NJ USA 959 61 100 45:52.6 4:06:45.8 11.7mph
5 Monica Cazzetta New Hartford CT USA 850 61 115 49:56.7 4:10:49.9 11.5mph
6 Joanne Rosenthal Cowlesville NY USA 1109 64 120 53:15.0 4:14:08.2 11.3mph
7 Blanche Teyssier Medfield MA USA 1164 61 140 1:14:49.0 4:35:42.2 10.4mph
8 Gail Rose Park City UT USA 1108 64 141 1:15:09.3 4:36:02.5 10.4mph
9 Ginger Turner Lutherville MD USA 1180 62 146 1:16:17.4 4:37:10.6 10.4mph
10 Donna Price Newton NJ USA 1094 63 191 2:16:50.7 5:37:43.9 8.53mph
11 Mary B Spencer Deland FL USA 1140 62 195 2:22:31.4 5:43:24.6 8.39mph
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lewis Killington VT USA 997 66 63   3:45:24.0 12.8mph
2 Patti Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO USA 350 65 113 25:20.3 4:10:44.3 11.5mph
3 Margaret Burroughs Libertyville IL USA 837 66 121 30:01.8 4:15:25.9 11.3mph
4 Jane Rinard Wilton CT USA 1105 68 162 1:14:08.6 4:59:32.7 9.61mph
5 Cheryl Martin Rutland VT USA 1016 68 206 2:29:02.5 6:14:26.5 7.69mph
Top

Male Top 3 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morse Salem NH USA 1047 37 1   2:35:35.8 18.5mph
2 Timothy Putnam Richmond VT USA 1095 25 2 0:17.5 2:35:53.4 18.5mph
3 Mark Ouellette Westford MA USA 1065 53 3 1:55.4 2:37:31.3 18.3mph
Top

Male 24 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Putnam Richmond VT USA 1095 25 2   2:35:53.4 18.5mph
2 Matthew Wilson Kirby VT USA 1206 24 9 13:17.4 2:49:10.8 17.0mph
3 Noah Kiernan Charlotte VT USA 968 26 11 16:27.5 2:52:20.9 16.7mph
4 Scott Girouard Washington DC USA 916 28 87 1:39:57.0 4:15:50.4 11.3mph
5 Tanner Van De Veer Norwalk CT USA 1184 26 110 2:11:43.6 4:47:37.0 10.0mph
6 Andrew Losos Ramsey NJ USA 1003 28 123 2:49:32.2 5:25:25.6 8.85mph
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zac Putnam Warren VT USA 1096 32 5   2:45:12.2 17.4mph
2 Dominic Gibbons Jeannette PA USA 489 31 37 40:47.7 3:25:59.9 14.0mph
3 Chris Leblanc Fairfield CT USA 991 32 41 45:26.0 3:30:38.2 13.7mph
4 Douglas Milvaney Winchester MA USA 1037 31 42 46:31.0 3:31:43.3 13.6mph
5 Kevin McIntyre Brookline MA USA 1025 34 44 49:31.7 3:34:43.9 13.4mph
6 Ian Boswell Barnet VT USA 57 31 59 1:05:44.3 3:50:56.5 12.5mph
7 Stephen McLeod Portland ME USA 1026 33 80 1:25:54.0 4:11:06.3 11.5mph
8 Rob Small Rumson NJ USA 1134 31 83 1:28:32.6 4:13:44.8 11.3mph
9 Deronn Smith Plymouth Meeting PA USA 1137 30 93 1:39:53.1 4:25:05.3 10.9mph
10 Andrew Lepine Fayston VT USA 994 33 120 2:27:21.9 5:12:34.2 9.21mph
11 Dj Fish Chicago IL USA 895 30 124 2:42:12.1 5:27:24.3 8.80mph
12 Brandon Peterquin Millbury MA USA 1078 34 131 2:52:33.4 5:37:45.7 8.53mph
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Morse Salem NH USA 1047 37 1   2:35:35.8 18.5mph
2 Matthew Dusseault Southampton MA USA 881 38 7 12:59.3 2:48:35.2 17.1mph
3 Robby Tucker South Portland ME USA 1178 39 22 40:52.9 3:16:28.8 14.7mph
4 Wayne Patterson Brooklyn NY USA 1072 36 28 43:13.2 3:18:49.1 14.5mph
5 Alexander Martin Sandwich NH USA 1019 36 32 48:53.1 3:24:29.0 14.1mph
6 Curran Swint Philadelphia PA USA 598 35 40 53:54.4 3:29:30.3 13.7mph
7 Robert Peterson Burlington VT USA 1080 37 46 1:00:11.2 3:35:47.0 13.3mph
8 Alexander Gatien Cornwall ON CAN 909 37 57 1:12:09.2 3:47:45.0 12.6mph
9 Benjamin Van De Graaf Darien CT USA 1183 37 60 1:16:49.8 3:52:25.7 12.4mph
10 Vincent Crossley Ridgefield CT USA 864 39 64 1:21:58.3 3:57:34.1 12.1mph
11 Justin MacKenzie Cole Harbour NS CAN 1009 36 73 1:28:58.7 4:04:34.5 11.8mph
12 Leo Quisumbing Conshohocken PA USA 1097 37 75 1:32:57.3 4:08:33.2 11.6mph
13 Jordan Martin Rensselaer NY USA 1018 36 76 1:33:37.4 4:09:13.3 11.6mph
14 Brian Kennedy Medford MA USA 966 35 77 1:33:50.6 4:09:26.4 11.5mph
15 Anurag Saxena Rocky River OH USA 554 37 81 1:35:58.7 4:11:34.6 11.4mph
16 Derry Sandy Alexandria VA USA 546 38 86 1:39:28.3 4:15:04.1 11.3mph
17 Conor Beardsley Jupiter FL USA 810 37 91 1:46:39.0 4:22:14.8 11.0mph
18 Derek Brown II North Las Vegas NV USA 833 38 95 1:49:52.9 4:25:28.8 10.8mph
19 Juan Davila Newmarket UNK CAN 137 37 97 1:51:49.2 4:27:25.1 10.8mph
20 Greg Petiquan Toronto ON CAN 641 36 99 1:53:57.4 4:29:33.3 10.7mph
21 Mathew Jenkinson Atlanta GA USA 958 37 102 1:57:18.3 4:32:54.2 10.6mph
22 Chris Costello Sudbury MA USA 860 37 104 1:58:38.0 4:34:13.8 10.5mph
23 Nathan Newton Chicago IL USA 1055 39 135 3:13:44.5 5:49:20.3 8.24mph
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Savage Burlington VT USA 1116 41 4   2:42:10.9 17.8mph
2 Mason Dwinell Norwich VT USA 882 43 10 9:14.3 2:51:25.3 16.8mph
3 Jay Kasparian Burlington VT USA 960 42 12 13:49.7 2:56:00.7 16.4mph
4 Jay Fennessy Southampton MA USA 892 42 15 21:21.1 3:03:32.1 15.7mph
5 John Sullivan Brookline MA USA 596 42 18 27:27.8 3:09:38.7 15.2mph
6 Michael Griffith Waterbury VT USA 926 40 23 34:57.1 3:17:08.1 14.6mph
7 Phil Paro Harvard MA USA 1070 41 26 35:53.1 3:18:04.1 14.5mph
8 Keith Locke Southampton MA USA 1001 42 29 38:05.7 3:20:16.7 14.4mph
9 Jeff Dickson Burlington VT USA 872 41 31 41:51.8 3:24:02.8 14.1mph
10 Mat Geffin Southampton MA USA 912 42 33 42:22.2 3:24:33.2 14.1mph
11 Tyler Reed Darien CT USA 1101 40 36 43:44.9 3:25:55.9 14.0mph
12 Randall Jacobs Waltham MA USA 955 40 51 59:29.1 3:41:40.1 13.0mph
13 Jayson Cisak Kensington MD USA 101 41 53 1:00:31.2 3:42:42.2 12.9mph
14 Jake Hollenbach Richmond VT USA 455 41 56 1:04:27.3 3:46:38.3 12.7mph
15 Mike Lanigan Barrington NH USA 986 43 63 1:14:32.2 3:56:43.2 12.2mph
16 Cameron Bohle Plainville CT USA 823 44 71 1:22:12.6 4:04:23.6 11.8mph
17 Michael Pajank Jacksonville FL USA 1068 42 72 1:22:22.1 4:04:33.1 11.8mph
18 Jon Vick Boulder CO USA 1190 41 92 1:41:37.6 4:23:48.6 10.9mph
19 Mike Donahue Agawam MA USA 876 40 100 1:47:29.6 4:29:40.6 10.7mph
20 Judson Powers Ithaca NY USA 1088 41 106 1:54:33.3 4:36:44.3 10.4mph
21 James Cole Las Vegas NV USA 853 41 109 2:00:27.9 4:42:38.9 10.2mph
22 Robert Greenlaw Northampton MA USA 925 41 114 2:15:22.3 4:57:33.3 9.68mph
23 David Keith Cambridge MA USA 962 41 116 2:22:23.7 5:04:34.7 9.46mph
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mark Murphy Rhinebeck NY USA 1051 47 8   2:48:35.6 17.1mph
2 Matt Montgomery Huntington VT USA 1040 48 17 20:36.6 3:09:12.3 15.2mph
3 Scott Taylor Wilbraham MA USA 1162 45 19 24:05.2 3:12:40.8 14.9mph
4 Matt Steilen Buffalo NY USA 1147 45 34 36:17.2 3:24:52.8 14.1mph
5 Gregory Thomas Arlington VA USA 1166 46 49 49:29.9 3:38:05.5 13.2mph
6 Stephen Seremeth South Burlington VT USA 1124 48 50 50:53.9 3:39:29.6 13.1mph
7 Mike Geehan Houston TX USA 911 45 52 53:50.1 3:42:25.7 12.9mph
8 Geoffrey Day Elizabethtown NY USA 869 45 74 1:18:15.5 4:06:51.2 11.7mph
9 Brian Duffany Denver CO USA 880 48 78 1:21:26.9 4:10:02.6 11.5mph
10 Seth Talmon Warren VT USA 1157 47 82 1:25:03.4 4:13:39.1 11.4mph
11 Chris Spurrier Andrews AFB MD USA 1142 45 90 1:30:57.7 4:19:33.4 11.1mph
12 Kevan Sternberg Shelburne VT USA 1149 47 111 1:59:07.6 4:47:43.3 10.0mph
13 Justin Gianesin Northampton MA USA 915 46 112 2:02:48.1 4:51:23.8 9.88mph
14 Brock McConkey Northampton MA USA 1022 45 113 2:08:49.5 4:57:25.2 9.68mph
15 Scott Thomson Dedham MA USA 1168 45 125 2:41:22.0 5:29:57.6 8.73mph
16 Craig Thrall South Burlington VT USA 1170 48 127 2:43:19.0 5:31:54.7 8.68mph
17 Joe Coyle Ambler PA USA 862 47 136 3:11:02.1 5:59:37.7 8.01mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mark Ouellette Westford MA USA 1065 53 3   2:37:31.3 18.3mph
2 Saul Lopez Litchfield CT USA 1002 51 35 48:07.8 3:25:39.2 14.0mph
3 Brad Agoos Williston VT USA 4 52 62 1:19:06.5 3:56:37.8 12.2mph
4 Don Seville Hartland VT USA 1126 53 67 1:21:29.1 3:59:00.4 12.0mph
5 Jeff Mannion Ballston Lake NY USA 1011 53 79 1:32:34.0 4:10:05.3 11.5mph
6 Tim Runnette Stratham NH USA 1111 54 94 1:47:48.8 4:25:20.1 10.9mph
7 David Dindinger Simpsonville SC USA 874 54 107 1:59:45.8 4:37:17.1 10.4mph
8 Glenn Willetts Northampton MA USA 1202 50 126 2:52:27.1 5:29:58.4 8.73mph
9 Brian Maslouski Chicago IL USA 1020 52 134 3:06:02.9 5:43:34.2 8.38mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brent Evans Novelty OH USA 889 56 6   2:48:15.1 17.1mph
2 Christopher Zigmont Exeter NH USA 1215 57 13 13:54.8 3:02:09.9 15.8mph
3 Marco Kind Wilton CT USA 803 55 16 15:58.1 3:04:13.2 15.6mph
4 Dennis Mello West Hartford CT USA 1030 58 20 26:16.5 3:14:31.6 14.8mph
5 Richard Albores Silver Spring MD USA 798 56 27 30:13.3 3:18:28.4 14.5mph
6 Luis Cuadrado Moorpark CA USA 866 58 38 39:47.8 3:28:02.9 13.8mph
7 Dan Betz Dover NJ USA 817 57 45 47:19.0 3:35:34.1 13.4mph
8 Eric Carlson Harvard MA USA 846 57 55 57:00.6 3:45:15.7 12.8mph
9 David Morgan Hinesburg VT USA 1044 57 61 1:07:58.0 3:56:13.1 12.2mph
10 Mike Benedetto Boston MA USA 813 59 66 1:10:15.2 3:58:30.3 12.1mph
11 Riley Conkin Seattle WA USA 856 59 88 1:28:05.8 4:16:20.9 11.2mph
12 Tom Coleman Freeport ME USA 855 58 103 1:45:14.1 4:33:29.2 10.5mph
13 Mark Niemiec Longmont CO USA 1057 59 108 1:49:47.5 4:38:02.6 10.4mph
14 Damon Rinard Wilton CT USA 1104 58 115 2:11:19.0 4:59:34.1 9.61mph
15 Chris Donovan North Concord VT USA 878 56 119 2:19:17.3 5:07:32.4 9.36mph
16 Mark Hooley St. Paul MN USA 266 55 129 2:46:53.0 5:35:08.1 8.59mph
17 Blair Allen Mendota Heights MN USA 800 55 130 2:46:55.2 5:35:10.3 8.59mph
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Richard Fries Arlington MA USA 903 62 14   3:02:15.3 15.8mph
2 Brian Bigelow Manchester NH USA 47 63 24 15:14.1 3:17:29.5 14.6mph
3 Ray Irwin North Bay ON CAN 954 64 25 15:40.1 3:17:55.4 14.6mph
4 Simon O'Leary Auburndale MA USA 1061 61 43 32:15.4 3:34:30.7 13.4mph
5 Mark Doran Macungie PA USA 155 60 48 35:35.0 3:37:50.3 13.2mph
6 Norm Berman Plainfield NH USA 816 64 54 40:46.0 3:43:01.4 12.9mph
7 Geoffrey Thomas Madison NJ USA 609 63 58 48:19.4 3:50:34.7 12.5mph
8 Bill Stack Hartland VT USA 1145 63 68 56:45.9 3:59:01.2 12.0mph
9 Peter Alison Hartland VT USA 799 62 69 57:42.1 3:59:57.5 12.0mph
10 Bill Zalan Morristown NJ USA 1214 64 70 1:01:42.9 4:03:58.3 11.8mph
11 Jonathan Slater Warren VT USA 1133 63 84 1:12:32.8 4:14:48.2 11.3mph
12 Robert Sigal Oakton VA USA 1128 63 85 1:12:40.5 4:14:55.9 11.3mph
13 David Henick Fort Lee NJ USA 254 61 89 1:15:07.1 4:17:22.4 11.2mph
14 Richard Prenderville Wilton CT USA 1091 60 101 1:28:15.8 4:30:31.1 10.6mph
15 Kevin Hogan Buffalo NY USA 941 61 117 2:02:47.4 5:05:02.8 9.44mph
16 Eric Lepine Newtown PA USA 995 64 121 2:11:26.5 5:13:41.9 9.18mph
17 Kevin Bryan Fairfax VT USA 834 62 132 2:36:08.2 5:38:23.6 8.51mph
18 Paul Richard North Hampton NH USA 1102 61 137 3:07:17.6 6:09:32.9 7.79mph
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eric Wilson Kirby VT USA 1204 65 21   3:16:13.9 14.7mph
2 Steven Wells Minneapolis MN USA 1200 65 39 12:15.7 3:28:29.7 13.8mph
3 John Tobin Medfield MA USA 1172 69 65 41:51.4 3:58:05.3 12.1mph
4 Gary Miles San Jose CA USA 1034 65 98 1:12:25.6 4:28:39.6 10.7mph
5 Lawrence Rose Park City UT USA 1107 66 105 1:18:15.8 4:34:29.7 10.5mph
6 Robert Botta Ramsey NJ USA 826 67 128 2:17:11.8 5:33:25.7 8.64mph
7 Kenneth Elliott Newton NJ USA 885 65 133 2:22:41.8 5:38:55.8 8.50mph
8 Robert Buettner Sloatsburg NY USA 836 65 138 5:48:41.1 9:04:55.1 5.29mph
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Ferrell Minneapolis MN USA 893 73 30   3:21:17.1 14.3mph
2 David Gayer Mclean VA USA 910 71 47 16:17.3 3:37:34.5 13.2mph
3 Gus Flanagan Salem NH USA 897 73 96 1:04:33.6 4:25:50.8 10.8mph
4 Bruce Nichols Shelton CT USA 1056 76 118 1:43:54.8 5:05:11.9 9.44mph
5 Jerry Edelbrock Corte Madera CA USA 883 73 122 2:00:01.7 5:21:18.8 8.96mph
Top

Non Binary Top 3 Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Schoff Essex Junction VT USA 1122 24 1   3:02:56.1 15.7mph
2 Anna Hubbard Marlow NH USA 951 24 2 22:21.1 3:25:17.2 14.0mph
3 Kieran Campbell Montpelier VT USA 79 46 3 47:23.1 3:50:19.2 12.5mph
Top

Non Binary 24 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Quinn Schoff Essex Junction VT USA 1122 24 1   3:02:56.1 15.7mph
2 Anna Hubbard Marlow NH USA 951 24 2 22:21.1 3:25:17.2 14.0mph
3 Cj Galloway Berlin NH USA 906 27 4 1:48:23.9 4:51:20.1 9.89mph
Top

Non Binary 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kieran Campbell Montpelier VT USA 79 46 3   3:50:19.2 12.5mph

*Overall place within gender.