Left Banner
 
Right Banner

2022 Rooted Vermont

Sip of Sunshine Age Group

July 31, 2022


Results By 802 Timing LLC 802 Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-23 24-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-23 24-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Non Binary: Top Finishers 30-34

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kantzes Austin TX USA 301 35 Sip 1   4:41:19.4 17.5mph
2 Sarah Lange Brattleboro VT USA 326 31 Sip 2 1:23.7 4:42:43.1 17.4mph
3 Maeghan Easler Des Moines IA USA 167 25 Sip 3 5:11.6 4:46:31.0 17.2mph
4 Lea Davison Sunderland VT USA 140 39 Sip 4 14:14.6 4:55:34.0 16.6mph
5 Caitlin Bernstein Reno NV USA 44 33 Sip 5 17:01.3 4:58:20.7 16.5mph
Top

Female 23 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Greta Kilburn Burlington VT USA 306 17 Sip 16   5:07:28.3 16.0mph
2 Betty Hasse Providence RI USA 249 20 Sip 22 8:39.5 5:16:07.8 15.6mph
3 Courtney Bailey Alpharetta GA USA 222 23 Sip 90 1:48:13.3 6:55:41.7 11.8mph
4 Alsacia Timmerman Morristown VT USA 612 19 Sip 106 2:38:26.1 7:45:54.5 10.6mph
Top

Female 24 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Maeghan Easler Des Moines IA USA 167 25 Sip 3   4:46:31.0 17.2mph
2 Maghalie Rochette Ste-Adele QC CAN 535 29 Sip 11 15:03.5 5:01:34.5 16.3mph
3 Hannah Wood Aptos CA USA 666 26 Sip 12 15:53.1 5:02:24.2 16.3mph
4 Katherine Rusch Kingston RI USA 543 25 Sip 14 17:32.7 5:04:03.7 16.2mph
5 Libby Caldwell Fairfax CA USA 76 28 Sip 17 21:33.4 5:08:04.4 16.0mph
6 Jacqueline Larouche Ann Arbor MI USA 329 28 Sip 23 33:28.1 5:19:59.1 15.4mph
7 Lucy Skinner Hanover NH USA 571 29 Sip 26 37:00.2 5:23:31.2 15.2mph
8 Kendall Chase Boston MA USA 98 28 Sip 27 39:51.4 5:26:22.4 15.1mph
9 Taylor Wood New York NY USA 665 29 Sip 29 48:57.8 5:35:28.9 14.7mph
10 Charlotte Winkler Lake Placid NY USA 660 25 Sip 34 54:44.2 5:41:15.2 14.4mph
11 Kaitlyn Agnew Montpelier VT USA 3 29 Sip 37 1:04:22.7 5:50:53.7 14.0mph
12 Leah Brams Brookline MA USA 63 24 Sip 41 1:04:57.5 5:51:28.6 14.0mph
13 Lianna Altieri Wayland MA USA 9 28 Sip 46 1:11:05.3 5:57:36.3 13.8mph
14 Elli Mapstone Boulder CO USA 379 25 Sip 48 1:11:08.2 5:57:39.2 13.8mph
15 Emily Butcher Denver CO USA 72 29 Sip 55 1:18:07.2 6:04:38.3 13.5mph
16 Rosemary Kyne Somerville MA USA 320 27 Sip 57 1:23:57.3 6:10:28.4 13.3mph
17 Elvira Stridsberg Brighton MA USA 589 27 Sip 59 1:26:46.2 6:13:17.3 13.2mph
18 Daphne James Sausalito CA USA 284 24 Sip 61 1:30:25.0 6:16:56.0 13.1mph
19 Foley Armknecht Longmont CO USA 14 27 Sip 67 1:36:52.5 6:23:23.5 12.8mph
20 Sarah George San Francisco CA USA 206 26 Sip 69 1:40:44.1 6:27:15.1 12.7mph
21 Louise Borthwick Philadelphia PA USA 55 27 Sip 80 1:56:19.9 6:42:51.0 12.2mph
22 Talia Worth Boulder CO USA 671 26 Sip 89 2:05:16.9 6:51:47.9 11.9mph
23 Yeolim Jo San Francisco CA USA 289 25 Sip 91 2:09:11.8 6:55:42.8 11.8mph
24 Anna Cokeley Lexington KY USA 110 26 Sip 111 3:15:22.9 8:01:54.0 10.2mph
25 Alice Lapointe Montră©al QC CAN 327 24 Sip 121 3:37:03.1 8:23:34.1 9.77mph
26 Rebecca Cokeley Roanoke VA USA 109 27 Sip 129 3:58:03.1 8:44:34.1 9.38mph
27 Jada Wensman Cambridge MA USA 645 29 Sip 134 4:26:20.3 9:12:51.3 8.90mph
28 Hillary Rouse Hyde Park VT USA 541 29 Sip 135 4:38:00.6 9:24:31.6 8.72mph
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Lange Brattleboro VT USA 326 31 Sip 2   4:42:43.1 17.4mph
2 Caitlin Bernstein Reno NV USA 44 33 Sip 5 15:37.5 4:58:20.7 16.5mph
3 Alice Walton New York NY USA 638 34 Sip 9 18:13.0 5:00:56.1 16.3mph
4 Kelly Catale Pepperell MA USA 90 32 Sip 13 20:29.2 5:03:12.4 16.2mph
5 Tess Amer Boulder CO USA 11 31 Sip 20 26:34.2 5:09:17.4 15.9mph
6 Jaimee Erickson San Francisco CA USA 174 34 Sip 21 33:14.0 5:15:57.2 15.6mph
7 Revae Huyette Boulder CO USA 278 33 Sip 30 54:37.6 5:37:20.8 14.6mph
8 Jane Vigneau Williston VT USA 633 31 Sip 31 54:39.5 5:37:22.7 14.6mph
9 Chelsea Richwine Alexandria VA USA 1103 30 Sip 38 1:08:22.0 5:51:05.2 14.0mph
10 Jennah Dunham Asheville NC USA 164 33 Sip 39 1:08:38.3 5:51:21.4 14.0mph
11 Sophie McClelland Wilmington NY USA 397 33 Sip 47 1:14:54.7 5:57:37.8 13.8mph
12 Sarah Skelly Enfield NH USA 569 34 Sip 49 1:15:51.6 5:58:34.8 13.7mph
13 Hillary Allen Boulder CO USA 8 34 Sip 51 1:17:35.0 6:00:18.2 13.7mph
14 Desen Ozkan Somerville MA USA 473 31 Sip 52 1:18:20.6 6:01:03.7 13.6mph
15 Mckenzie Largay New York NY USA 328 32 Sip 64 1:36:20.8 6:19:04.0 13.0mph
16 Kristin Sundquist Burlington VT USA 597 30 Sip 79 1:59:04.4 6:41:47.5 12.2mph
17 Leigh Gehringer-Wiar Northampton MA USA 205 31 Sip 86 2:06:17.1 6:49:00.3 12.0mph
18 Allison Averill Somerville MA USA 18 32 Sip 96 2:21:53.8 7:04:37.0 11.6mph
19 Lynn Bernacki Saranac Lake NY USA 43 30 Sip 116 3:28:32.8 8:11:16.0 10.0mph
20 Brittany Beland Burlington VT USA 36 31 Sip 119 3:35:05.1 8:17:48.2 9.88mph
21 Molly Creek Lafayette CO USA 123 32 Sip 123 3:46:15.1 8:28:58.2 9.67mph
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kantzes Austin TX USA 301 35 Sip 1   4:41:19.4 17.5mph
2 Lea Davison Sunderland VT USA 140 39 Sip 4 14:14.6 4:55:34.0 16.6mph
3 Regina Legge Salem NH USA 346 38 Sip 6 17:16.6 4:58:36.0 16.5mph
4 Erin Omara Brighton MI USA 466 38 Sip 7 18:09.2 4:59:28.6 16.4mph
5 Stefanie Sydlik Pittsburgh PA USA 599 37 Sip 8 18:32.0 4:59:51.4 16.4mph
6 Lauren Stephens Dallas TX USA 586 36 Sip 15 23:35.3 5:04:54.7 16.1mph
7 Kim Coleman Williston VT USA 522 38 Sip 25 40:58.1 5:22:17.5 15.3mph
8 Sarah Keyes Saranac Lake NY USA 305 38 Sip 33 59:26.6 5:40:46.0 14.4mph
9 Sara Headley Mill Valley CA USA 251 37 Sip 35 1:02:37.3 5:43:56.7 14.3mph
10 Meredith Moran Jamaica Plain MA USA 429 37 Sip 36 1:02:44.5 5:44:04.0 14.3mph
11 Kate Barash-Engel Burlington VT USA 26 38 Sip 45 1:15:56.0 5:57:15.4 13.8mph
12 Rebecca Guy-Hamilton Watertown MA USA 231 37 Sip 53 1:20:02.7 6:01:22.1 13.6mph
13 Erin Ayala Brooklyn Park MN USA 19 35 Sip 54 1:20:16.9 6:01:36.3 13.6mph
14 Hannah Raymond Longmont CO USA 517 36 SP 56 1:23:58.8 6:05:18.2 13.5mph
15 Stephanie Hartnett Waitsfield VT USA 247 36 Sip 60 1:34:27.4 6:15:46.8 13.1mph
16 Sarah Livingston South Burlington VT USA 356 35 Sip 62 1:36:13.7 6:17:33.1 13.0mph
17 Lauren Eastman Warner NH USA 168 35 Sip 63 1:37:11.7 6:18:31.1 13.0mph
18 Leslie Timm Harvard MA USA 611 38 Sip 68 1:42:42.2 6:24:01.6 12.8mph
19 Meg Fisher Missoula MT USA 203 39 SP 75 1:52:57.5 6:34:16.9 12.5mph
20 Cassie Nelson Missoula MT USA 444 39 Sip 76 1:53:06.0 6:34:25.4 12.5mph
21 Indira Gowell Kingfield ME USA 219 37 Sip 77 1:53:46.3 6:35:05.7 12.5mph
22 Emily Kraus Portola Valley CA USA 316 37 Sip 78 1:55:44.1 6:37:03.5 12.4mph
23 Amanda Deleo Philadelphia PA USA 144 35 Sip 81 2:01:31.8 6:42:51.2 12.2mph
24 Caitlin Garrett Ottawa ON CAN 202 35 Sip 94 2:18:40.1 6:59:59.5 11.7mph
25 Tracy Pompey Amesbury MA USA 494 37 Sip 95 2:21:51.2 7:03:10.6 11.6mph
26 Holly Sloan Gilbertsville NY USA 576 39 Sip 98 2:38:30.8 7:19:50.2 11.2mph
27 Serena Defelice New Egypt NJ USA 143 37 Sip 99 2:45:13.5 7:26:32.9 11.0mph
28 Allison McCabe Lyndonville VT USA 394 35 Sip 100 2:45:14.2 7:26:33.6 11.0mph
29 Kathryn Cawley Edinboro PA USA 91 37 Sip 107 3:11:15.9 7:52:35.3 10.4mph
30 Liz Doran Hinesburg VT USA 156 39 Sip 118 3:36:16.3 8:17:35.7 9.89mph
31 Gage O'Donnell Stowe VT USA 464 36 Sip 132 4:18:57.3 9:00:16.7 9.11mph
32 Katherine Lindahl Somerville MA USA 349 36 Sip 133 4:27:51.3 9:09:10.7 8.96mph
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Veronique Fortin Chelsea QC CAN 190 42 Sip 10   5:01:08.8 16.3mph
2 Jessica Cerra Whitefish MT USA 93 40 Sip 18 8:06.5 5:09:15.4 15.9mph
3 Genevieve Jeanson Saint-Lazare QC CAN 287 41 Sip 19 8:07.3 5:09:16.2 15.9mph
4 Amy Cameron San Rafael CA USA 77 43 Sip 24 19:44.5 5:20:53.3 15.3mph
5 Kate Newick Elkins NH USA 448 41 Sip 32 36:26.1 5:37:34.9 14.6mph
6 Amanda Wendorff Columbus OH USA 644 43 Sip 42 50:46.6 5:51:55.5 14.0mph
7 Jitka Borowick Barnstable MA USA 54 44 Sip 43 51:20.3 5:52:29.1 14.0mph
8 Alix Norris Lebanon NH USA 454 41 Sip 44 54:34.5 5:55:43.4 13.8mph
9 Hilary McCloy Jackson NH USA 399 40 Sip 50 58:33.8 5:59:42.7 13.7mph
10 Lindsey McIver Durham NC USA 408 40 Sip 83 1:41:49.8 6:42:58.6 12.2mph
11 Lauren Pickman Bentonville AR USA 488 40 Sip 85 1:46:58.0 6:48:06.8 12.1mph
12 Jane Lazorchak Waitsfield VT USA 338 44 Sip 87 1:49:59.8 6:51:08.7 12.0mph
13 Dayle James Concord MA USA 283 41 Sip 88 1:50:37.9 6:51:46.7 11.9mph
14 Dana Kolesar Media PA USA 314 44 Sip 93 1:56:27.0 6:57:35.9 11.8mph
15 Melissa Giesta Bridgewater MA USA 214 40 Sip 97 2:13:29.8 7:14:38.6 11.3mph
16 Marcia Baker Bartlett NH USA 24 42 Sip 104 2:42:58.7 7:44:07.5 10.6mph
17 Cristina Price Huntington VT USA 504 42 Sip 109 3:00:22.8 8:01:31.6 10.2mph
18 Rosemary Wright Underhill VT USA 672 44 Sip 110 3:00:29.7 8:01:38.6 10.2mph
19 Molly Cobbs Sharpsburg MD USA 105 41 Sip 125 3:31:50.0 8:32:58.9 9.59mph
20 Aimee Blanchette Glenside PA USA 404 43 Sip 127 3:33:07.7 8:34:16.5 9.57mph
21 Sherry Danna Glen Rock NJ USA 132 41 Sip 130 3:50:25.2 8:51:34.0 9.26mph
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mary Ellis Andover MA USA 172 45 Sip 28   5:34:59.7 14.7mph
2 Amy Vantassel Portland OR USA 626 46 Sip 58 37:13.9 6:12:13.7 13.2mph
3 Bryon Kremer North Wales PA USA 317 47 Sip 66 48:22.4 6:23:22.2 12.8mph
4 Audra Adair Pensacola FL USA 2 47 Sip 72 55:42.7 6:30:42.5 12.6mph
5 Lisa Stefanelli Erdenheim PA USA 584 48 Sip 82 1:07:52.8 6:42:52.6 12.2mph
6 Jennifer Redding Williamsville NY USA 519 48 Sip 92 1:22:12.4 6:57:12.2 11.8mph
7 Teresa Disessa Cream Ridge NJ USA 149 47 Sip 101 1:51:34.0 7:26:33.7 11.0mph
8 Sarah Porch Wynnewood PA USA 496 47 Sip 113 2:33:40.9 8:08:40.7 10.1mph
9 Magdalena Wolski Lake Orion MI USA 664 49 Sip 131 3:17:46.2 8:52:46.0 9.23mph
10 Erika Anderson Ballston Lake NY USA 13 49 Sip 136 4:00:16.8 9:35:16.6 8.55mph
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Joanna Charmant Shrewsbury MA USA 97 52 Sip 74   6:32:12.5 12.5mph
2 Berne Broudy Richmond VT USA 69 54 Sip 114 1:36:54.6 8:09:07.1 10.1mph
3 Deborah Leedale-Brown Philadelphia PA USA 345 50 Sip 122 1:54:04.3 8:26:16.8 9.72mph
4 Elizabeth Townsend Ipswich MA USA 615 53 Sip 124 2:00:32.3 8:32:44.9 9.60mph
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Katie Lindquist Steamboat Springs CO USA 351 57 Sip 40   5:51:22.9 14.0mph
2 Michele Maier Cazenovia NY USA 374 57 Sip 65 31:13.9 6:22:36.9 12.9mph
3 Fran Plaisted Orford NH USA 492 58 Sip 70 37:28.7 6:28:51.7 12.7mph
4 Roxanne Bombardier Richmond VT USA 53 55 Sip 71 38:36.0 6:29:59.0 12.6mph
5 Kathy Ventura Falmouth ME USA 630 57 Sip 73 40:41.9 6:32:04.9 12.5mph
6 Ellen Stein Waterbury VT USA 585 58 Sip 103 1:48:38.3 7:40:01.2 10.7mph
7 Andrea Troy Doylestown PA USA 620 57 Sip 115 2:18:36.7 8:09:59.7 10.0mph
8 Lisa Dattilo St. Louis MO USA 133 59 Sip 117 2:19:58.0 8:11:21.0 10.0mph
9 Ashley Stanton Niehoff South Portland ME USA 582 57 Sip 120 2:31:53.3 8:23:16.3 9.78mph
10 Tina Sargent Stratham NH USA 550 56 Sip 128 2:48:49.9 8:40:12.9 9.46mph
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Judson Arvada CO USA 295 62 Sip 102   7:31:05.5 10.9mph
2 Karen Nash North Hampton NH USA 443 62 Sip 105 13:10.0 7:44:15.5 10.6mph
3 Paula Kahr Frnklin MA USA 297 63 Sip 108 29:33.4 8:00:38.9 10.2mph
4 Vaune Davis Toronto ON USA 138 63 Sip 126 1:02:23.3 8:33:28.8 9.58mph
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Muffy Ritz Ketchum ID USA 531 65 Sip 84   6:45:59.2 12.1mph
2 Jeri Howland Corte Madera CA USA 269 66 Sip 112 1:17:18.6 8:03:17.9 10.2mph
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Adam Roberge Pră©vost QC CAN 532 25 Sip 1   4:11:51.4 19.5mph
2 Ryan Atkins Sutton QC CAN 16 35 Sip 2 1:18.8 4:13:10.3 19.4mph
3 Christopher Prendergast Windsor CT USA 501 28 Sip 3 1:24.9 4:13:16.4 19.4mph
4 Kevin Bouchard-Hall Westport NY USA 58 40 Sip 4 9:05.0 4:20:56.5 18.9mph
5 Geno Villafano Vernon Rockville CT USA 634 32 Sip 5 9:49.2 4:21:40.7 18.8mph
Top

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 50 50 0 Sip 162   6:27:00.8 12.7mph
Top

Male 23 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sam Noel Shelburne VT USA 451 22 Sip 11   4:31:48.5 18.1mph
2 Griffin Larson Essex VT USA 332 16 Sip 16 8:41.2 4:40:29.7 17.5mph
3 Dylan Peterson Greenville NC USA 483 22 Sip 17 9:31.9 4:41:20.4 17.5mph
4 Caleb Bradshaw Newburyport MA USA 62 17 Sip 34 23:24.0 4:55:12.6 16.7mph
5 Alex Takoudes Needham MA USA 602 21 Sip 44 30:22.2 5:02:10.7 16.3mph
6 Sam Mason Randolph VT USA 392 17 Sip 57 37:19.1 5:09:07.6 15.9mph
7 Jack Fisher Middletown RI USA 186 20 Sip 139 1:32:11.0 6:03:59.5 13.5mph
8 Jeremie Baron Quebec QC CAN 29 21 Sip 149 1:38:57.9 6:10:46.5 13.3mph
9 Holger Gerhardt London UNK GBR 209 22 Sip 280 4:39:20.8 9:11:09.4 8.93mph
Top

Male 24 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Adam Roberge Pră©vost QC CAN 532 25 Sip 1   4:11:51.4 19.5mph
2 Christopher Prendergast Windsor CT USA 501 28 Sip 3 1:24.9 4:13:16.4 19.4mph
3 Skyler Taylor San Francisco CA USA 605 27 Sip 8 14:28.6 4:26:20.1 18.5mph
4 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Lexington MA USA 22 25 Sip 10 19:08.2 4:30:59.7 18.2mph
5 Baker Donahue Brooklyn NY USA 153 27 Sip 20 30:21.7 4:42:13.1 17.4mph
6 Alex Carlson Boulder CO USA 85 26 Sip 22 34:25.7 4:46:17.2 17.2mph
7 Cooper Willsey Carbondale CO USA 657 25 Sip 23 34:44.5 4:46:36.0 17.2mph
8 Justin Clark Ashland NH USA 102 27 Sip 32 41:05.6 4:52:57.1 16.8mph
9 Aaron Newell Saranac Lake NY USA 447 29 Sip 33 42:42.5 4:54:34.0 16.7mph
10 Charles Ouimet Longueuil QC CAN 471 29 Sip 43 50:05.5 5:01:57.0 16.3mph
11 Cody Phillips Jericho VT USA 486 28 Sip 46 52:33.5 5:04:24.9 16.2mph
12 Adam Opolka Trevor WI USA 468 26 Sip 53 56:40.3 5:08:31.8 15.9mph
13 James Martin Austin TX USA 386 29 Sip 60 57:37.6 5:09:29.0 15.9mph
14 Samuel Boardman Whitefish MT USA 51 27 Sip 61 58:09.7 5:10:01.1 15.9mph
15 Miles Lamberson Richmond VT USA 322 26 Sip 83 1:14:20.4 5:26:11.8 15.1mph
16 Nate Michener Roanoke VA USA 415 29 Sip 97 1:25:24.2 5:37:15.7 14.6mph
17 Christopher Meacham Doylestown PA USA 411 28 Sip 101 1:27:25.8 5:39:17.2 14.5mph
18 Junior Montoya Arlington VA USA 426 28 Sip 163 2:15:45.9 6:27:37.4 12.7mph
19 Ryan Noonan Quincy MA USA 452 25 Sip 178 2:21:31.4 6:33:22.9 12.5mph
20 Garrett Lampson Bethel Heights AR USA 323 25 Sip 192 2:27:07.9 6:38:59.4 12.3mph
21 Thomas Clayton Hinesburg VT USA 104 26 Sip 193 2:28:00.4 6:39:51.8 12.3mph
22 Ryan Martini Washington DC USA 390 28 Sip 237 3:12:03.3 7:23:54.8 11.1mph
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Geno Villafano Vernon Rockville CT USA 634 32 Sip 5   4:21:40.7 18.8mph
2 Daniel Nuzzo-Mueller Medford MA USA 456 33 Sip 7 2:53.2 4:24:34.0 18.6mph
3 Mathieu Bă©langer-Barrette St-Fă©rră©ol-les-neiges QC CAN 37 33 Sip 9 8:15.5 4:29:56.2 18.2mph
4 Alec Babala San Francisco CA USA 20 31 Sip 25 25:09.1 4:46:49.8 17.2mph
5 A.j. Moran Jamaica Plain MA USA 428 34 Sip 35 33:59.5 4:55:40.2 16.6mph
6 Tyler Cohen Jericho VT USA 107 34 Sip 48 42:55.6 5:04:36.3 16.2mph
7 Sean McCauley Canterbury NH USA 396 30 Sip 49 43:54.8 5:05:35.6 16.1mph
8 Ben Cimmino Norwell MA USA 100 33 Sip 55 47:24.2 5:09:04.9 15.9mph
9 Kyle Mitchell Portland ME USA 419 31 Sip 58 47:33.0 5:09:13.8 15.9mph
10 Nathan Porter Averill Park NY USA 497 33 Sip 67 53:17.6 5:14:58.3 15.6mph
11 Jon Griffith Montpelier VT USA 228 34 Sip 71 54:30.4 5:16:11.1 15.6mph
12 Evan Woodford Guilford CT USA 667 30 Sip 73 56:13.4 5:17:54.1 15.5mph
13 Matt Green Waterbury VT USA 226 33 Sip 76 1:00:09.3 5:21:50.1 15.3mph
14 Nicholas Hampton Kalamazoo MI USA 236 33 Sip 82 1:04:14.2 5:25:55.0 15.1mph
15 Brian Wyka Cambridge MA USA 673 34 Sip 89 1:08:04.6 5:29:45.3 14.9mph
16 Scott Eaton Kennebunk ME USA 169 30 Sip 110 1:21:49.1 5:43:29.8 14.3mph
17 Vincent Mariano Cambridge MA USA 380 31 Sip 112 1:22:29.9 5:44:10.7 14.3mph
18 Alex Wiley Richmond VT USA 655 34 Sip 120 1:28:40.2 5:50:21.0 14.0mph
19 Joshua Saxe Montpelier VT USA 553 33 Sip 124 1:30:38.2 5:52:19.0 14.0mph
20 Benedikt Klein ZăĽrich UNK SUI 310 32 Sip 135 1:41:16.6 6:02:57.3 13.6mph
21 Alex Roberts-Pierel Topsham ME USA 534 32 Sip 136 1:41:19.7 6:03:00.4 13.6mph
22 Karl Lipsky Morristown VT USA 353 33 Sip 137 1:41:28.3 6:03:09.0 13.5mph
23 Malcolm Cheney West Danville VT USA 99 30 Sip 141 1:46:51.3 6:08:32.1 13.4mph
24 Eric Puls Boston MA USA 509 30 Sip 145 1:47:29.4 6:09:10.1 13.3mph
25 Dan Powers Philadelphia PA USA 500 32 Sip 157 2:01:36.6 6:23:17.3 12.8mph
26 Nicholas Jasset South Royalton VT USA 286 31 Sip 170 2:09:22.5 6:31:03.2 12.6mph
27 Andrew Butler East Windsor NJ USA 73 33 Sip 188 2:15:14.3 6:36:55.1 12.4mph
28 David Thompson Philadelphia PA USA 610 31 Sip 194 2:21:09.3 6:42:50.0 12.2mph
29 Brandon Sauer Duxbury VT USA 551 31 Sip 196 2:21:18.5 6:42:59.3 12.2mph
30 Jane McClelland Duxbury VT USA 398 31 Sip 197 2:21:19.8 6:43:00.6 12.2mph
31 Marcus Granberry Aptos CA USA 223 32 Sip 210 2:27:49.3 6:49:30.0 12.0mph
32 Brendan Chamberlain Williston VT USA 94 34 Sip 211 2:29:36.6 6:51:17.3 12.0mph
33 Matthew Barletta East Amherst NY USA 27 34 Sip 219 2:34:24.9 6:56:05.6 11.8mph
34 John Records Middletown CT USA 518 32 Sip 221 2:36:25.7 6:58:06.5 11.8mph
35 Zachary Long Fredericton NB CAN 358 33 Sip 223 2:38:16.8 6:59:57.5 11.7mph
36 Thomas Pease Windsor Locks CT USA 476 34 Sip 236 2:59:28.0 7:21:08.8 11.2mph
37 Taylor Schwartz Washington DC USA 557 31 Sip 239 3:04:34.1 7:26:14.9 11.0mph
38 Trong Nguyen Philadelphia PA USA 449 30 Sip 265 4:04:33.5 8:26:14.3 9.72mph
39 Shea Draney Cromwell CT USA 160 32 Sip 274 4:12:59.6 8:34:40.4 9.56mph
40 Gp Selvaggio Austin TX USA 559 33 Sip 277 4:37:05.6 8:58:46.3 9.13mph
41 Justin Ellenberg Wethersfield CT USA 171 30 Sip 279 4:43:15.6 9:04:56.3 9.03mph
42 Ethan Rouse Hyde Park VT USA 542 34 Sip 283 5:02:50.2 9:24:31.0 8.72mph
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Atkins Sutton QC CAN 16 35 Sip 2   4:13:10.3 19.4mph
2 William Crabtree Lincoln MA USA 120 37 Sip 12 21:09.7 4:34:20.0 17.9mph
3 Matthew Curbeau Millis MA USA 128 36 Sip 24 33:28.2 4:46:38.5 17.2mph
4 Michael Serpa Boston MA USA 560 37 Sip 27 37:30.2 4:50:40.5 16.9mph
5 Lou Therien Ottawa ON CAN 607 39 Sip 28 37:32.8 4:50:43.1 16.9mph
6 Samuel Johns Philadelphia PA USA 290 36 Sip 40 46:50.1 5:00:00.4 16.4mph
7 Andy Akins Saaratoga Springs NY USA 6 39 Sip 54 55:52.2 5:09:02.5 15.9mph
8 Benjamin Grass Missoula MT USA 224 37 Sip 63 58:57.0 5:12:07.3 15.8mph
9 John Breznicky Boulder CO USA 65 36 Sip 70 1:02:59.6 5:16:09.9 15.6mph
10 Christopher Hamlin Jonesville VT USA 235 35 Sip 74 1:04:45.0 5:17:55.3 15.5mph
11 Brooks Motley Waterbury VT USA 434 38 Sip 77 1:08:40.2 5:21:50.5 15.3mph
12 Benjamin Coleman Williston VT USA 111 38 Sip 78 1:09:06.8 5:22:17.1 15.3mph
13 David Gagnon Ste-Adele QC CAN 199 35 Sip 79 1:09:08.5 5:22:18.8 15.3mph
14 James Porambo Troy NY USA 495 36 Sip 87 1:16:11.3 5:29:21.6 14.9mph
15 Jason Lippman Williston VT USA 352 35 Sip 91 1:18:02.9 5:31:13.2 14.9mph
16 Graydon Vigneau Williston VT USA 632 36 Sip 96 1:23:35.2 5:36:45.5 14.6mph
17 Fred Prescott North Kingstown RI USA 502 36 Sip 99 1:25:14.6 5:38:24.9 14.5mph
18 Owen Caprell New York NY USA 82 35 Sip 102 1:26:20.2 5:39:30.5 14.5mph
19 Mike Whitlow Columbus OH USA 653 39 Sip 104 1:27:34.3 5:40:44.6 14.4mph
20 Wiehan Peyper Great Falls VA USA 485 36 Sip 109 1:30:05.4 5:43:15.7 14.3mph
21 Steve Sloan Gilbertsville NY USA 575 35 Sip 127 1:41:23.1 5:54:33.4 13.9mph
22 Grant Jackson Boston MA USA 282 35 Sip 128 1:42:09.7 5:55:20.0 13.8mph
23 Jeff Kamuda Richmond VT USA 299 36 Sip 129 1:42:34.3 5:55:44.6 13.8mph
24 Ezra Tautfest Moretown VT USA 604 35 Sip 131 1:43:59.7 5:57:10.0 13.8mph
25 Cory Collins Bridgewater MA USA 113 38 Sip 133 1:48:35.2 6:01:45.5 13.6mph
26 Thomas Urbanik Maynard MA USA 623 39 Sip 138 1:50:00.3 6:03:10.6 13.5mph
27 Brett Hite Worley ID USA 260 36 Sip 146 1:56:02.2 6:09:12.5 13.3mph
28 Ben Roshko Medford MA USA 539 35 Sip 148 1:56:17.7 6:09:28.0 13.3mph
29 Jacob Hannah Lincoln VT USA 239 38 Sip 152 2:02:37.6 6:15:47.9 13.1mph
30 Michael Logan Montpelier VT USA 357 36 Sip 154 2:03:00.1 6:16:10.4 13.1mph
31 James Jansen River Edge NJ USA 606 38 Sip 156 2:05:49.1 6:18:59.4 13.0mph
32 Brodie O'Brien Richmond VT USA 461 36 Sip 166 2:16:03.3 6:29:13.6 12.6mph
33 Bradford Miller Underhill VT USA 417 37 Sip 167 2:16:05.4 6:29:15.7 12.6mph
34 Zachary Autio Monroe CT USA 17 35 Sip 169 2:17:02.0 6:30:12.3 12.6mph
35 Anthony Coventry-Smith Milford PA USA 118 35 Sip 172 2:18:09.2 6:31:19.5 12.6mph
36 Robert Reinhardt Suffern NY USA 523 35 Sip 177 2:19:32.7 6:32:43.0 12.5mph
37 Ellis Byeon Fort Lee NJ USA 74 36 Sip 204 2:33:16.6 6:46:26.9 12.1mph
38 Edison X Cerda Brampton ON CAN 92 37 Sip 207 2:35:23.9 6:48:34.2 12.0mph
39 Nathan Lovitz Waterbury VT USA 365 37 Sip 209 2:35:39.0 6:48:49.3 12.0mph
40 Justin Goulding Ottawa ON CAN 218 35 Sip 225 2:46:55.6 7:00:05.9 11.7mph
41 Andy Lovell Waterbury Center VT USA 364 37 Sip 227 2:49:24.0 7:02:34.3 11.6mph
42 John Paul Krol Waitsfield VT USA 318 37 Sip 230 3:06:26.6 7:19:36.9 11.2mph
43 Jono Davis Monroe CT USA 139 35 Sip 245 3:24:21.0 7:37:31.3 10.8mph
44 Miko Quisumbing Philadelphia PA USA 511 38 Sip 266 4:13:05.5 8:26:15.8 9.72mph
45 Jordan Scampoli Williston VT USA 555 37 Sip 267 4:17:08.7 8:30:19.0 9.64mph
46 Kelsey Stavseth South Burlington VT USA 583 37 Sip 268 4:17:10.5 8:30:20.8 9.64mph
47 Mike Grady Williston VT USA 221 39 Sip 269 4:17:16.1 8:30:26.4 9.64mph
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Bouchard-Hall Westport NY USA 58 40 Sip 4   4:20:56.5 18.9mph
2 Jason Frank Burlington VT USA 192 40 Sip 13 13:30.7 4:34:27.2 17.9mph
3 Nick Hight-Huf Hadley MA USA 256 40 Sip 15 16:17.9 4:37:14.5 17.7mph
4 Allan Peterson Greenville NC USA 482 43 Sip 18 20:47.3 4:41:43.9 17.5mph
5 Robbie King Portland ME USA 308 42 Sip 19 20:48.4 4:41:45.0 17.5mph
6 Sam Pickman Bentonville AR USA 487 41 Sip 30 31:41.6 4:52:38.1 16.8mph
7 Lucas Moore Morristown VT USA 427 43 Sip 36 37:57.4 4:58:54.0 16.5mph
8 Chris Gagnon East Burke VT USA 198 44 Sip 45 43:07.8 5:04:04.3 16.2mph
9 Tyler Chapman Ottawa ON CAN 96 42 Sip 47 43:31.3 5:04:27.9 16.2mph
10 David Grenier Tingwick QC CAN 227 43 Sip 52 45:18.0 5:06:14.6 16.1mph
11 Jan Wellford Keene NY USA 642 41 Sip 62 49:05.5 5:10:02.1 15.9mph
12 James Norris Lebanon NH USA 453 42 Sip 69 55:05.3 5:16:01.9 15.6mph
13 Sean Bowman Evanston IL USA 61 40 Sip 72 56:55.0 5:17:51.6 15.5mph
14 Andrew Drummond Jackson NH USA 161 41 Sip 80 1:04:27.2 5:25:23.7 15.1mph
15 Nate Ripperton Bend OR USA 529 40 Sip 81 1:04:56.6 5:25:53.2 15.1mph
16 Jonathan Carmack Washington DC USA 86 41 Sip 90 1:09:37.3 5:30:33.8 14.9mph
17 Cameron Evjen Minneapolis MN USA 176 42 Sip 125 1:32:02.8 5:52:59.4 13.9mph
18 Walter Welsh Darien CT USA 643 44 Sip 132 1:39:14.3 6:00:10.9 13.7mph
19 William Douillet Mill Valley CA USA 157 41 Sip 142 1:47:58.6 6:08:55.2 13.3mph
20 Ryan Tomb Somerville MA USA 614 43 Sip 150 1:53:34.0 6:14:30.6 13.1mph
21 Keith Magnus Framingham MA USA 372 42 Sip 151 1:54:13.4 6:15:09.9 13.1mph
22 Neil Gold Collingwood ON CAN 217 42 Sip 159 2:03:11.9 6:24:08.4 12.8mph
23 Jay Sullivan Rochester NY USA 594 41 Sip 184 2:15:03.3 6:35:59.8 12.4mph
24 Alex Bryenton Ashville NC USA 175 40 Sip 185 2:15:04.1 6:36:00.6 12.4mph
25 Chris Randall Asheville NC USA 512 43 Sip 186 2:15:34.8 6:36:31.3 12.4mph
26 Henry Heisler Aliso Viejo CA USA 252 44 Sip 205 2:26:01.9 6:46:58.5 12.1mph
27 Lucas Beirne Alexandria VA USA 35 41 Sip 213 2:31:15.7 6:52:12.2 11.9mph
28 Edward Dunphy Jr Massapequa Park NY USA 165 40 Sip 216 2:34:18.8 6:55:15.4 11.8mph
29 Julien Sicuro Terrebonne QC CAN 567 42 Sip 218 2:34:54.8 6:55:51.4 11.8mph
30 Brett Kane Toronto ON CAN 300 40 Sip 224 2:39:08.8 7:00:05.4 11.7mph
31 Ryan Fitzpatrick Los Angeles CA USA 187 44 Sip 226 2:41:17.9 7:02:14.5 11.7mph
32 Stephen Orban Larchmont NY USA 469 43 Sip 229 2:53:38.4 7:14:35.0 11.3mph
33 Stephen Roesch Edinboro PA USA 536 41 Sip 256 3:34:07.2 7:55:03.8 10.4mph
34 Jarod Waite E Fairfield VT USA 637 41 Sip 263 3:59:36.1 8:20:32.6 9.83mph
35 Stephen Potter Bethesda MD USA 498 40 Sip 271 4:12:41.8 8:33:38.4 9.58mph
36 Daniel McGinnis Glenside PA USA 406 43 Sip 272 4:12:51.8 8:33:48.4 9.58mph
37 Daniel Berkley Chicago IL USA 42 41 Sip 273 4:13:35.5 8:34:32.0 9.56mph
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Barton Hanover NH USA 30 49 Sip 6   4:21:58.5 18.8mph
2 Seamus Woods Brewster MA USA 668 45 Sip 14 14:41.0 4:36:39.6 17.8mph
3 Brian Crispell Media PA USA 125 46 Sip 31 30:40.7 4:52:39.3 16.8mph
4 Rob Montgomery St. Albans VT USA 425 46 Sip 37 37:31.1 4:59:29.7 16.4mph
5 Frank Hoj Horsholm UNK USA 263 49 Sip 39 37:46.8 4:59:45.4 16.4mph
6 Warren Gerow Freeport ME USA 211 45 Sip 42 39:49.6 5:01:48.1 16.3mph
7 David Crelling Waterbury Center VT USA 124 47 Sip 66 51:48.0 5:13:46.6 15.7mph
8 Brian Hughes Easton MA USA 272 45 Sip 68 53:59.8 5:15:58.3 15.6mph
9 Jody Wilson Collingwood ON CAN 659 46 Sip 75 57:53.2 5:19:51.8 15.4mph
10 Christopher Kochanski Bridgewater MA USA 313 46 Sip 85 1:04:24.7 5:26:23.3 15.1mph
11 Brian Lavigne Bow NH USA 335 48 Sip 86 1:05:57.9 5:27:56.4 15.0mph
12 Thomas Lebosquet Asheville NC USA 341 48 Sip 93 1:11:27.5 5:33:26.0 14.8mph
13 David Polan Shrewsbury MA USA 493 46 Sip 95 1:12:40.1 5:34:38.7 14.7mph
14 Tim Maher Essex Junction VT USA 373 45 Sip 113 1:23:31.5 5:45:30.1 14.2mph
15 Rich Daugirda Dartmouth MA USA 135 46 Sip 115 1:24:18.2 5:46:16.8 14.2mph
16 Ray Boshold Boone NC USA 56 48 Sip 122 1:29:50.4 5:51:49.0 14.0mph
17 Thomas Gialousis Lee NH USA 213 45 Sip 143 1:46:59.1 6:08:57.6 13.3mph
18 Daniel Sheldon Alexandria VA USA 565 45 Sip 153 1:53:55.8 6:15:54.4 13.1mph
19 Henry Harless Austin TX USA 242 49 Sip 158 2:01:44.4 6:23:43.0 12.8mph
20 William Marinell Belmont MA USA 381 48 Sip 160 2:02:40.9 6:24:39.5 12.8mph
21 Anthony Comerico Pelham NY USA 114 48 Sip 165 2:07:13.7 6:29:12.3 12.6mph
22 Greg Carey Croton On Hudson NY USA 84 46 Sip 168 2:08:11.3 6:30:09.9 12.6mph
23 Robert O'Neal Glen Gardner NJ USA 467 47 Sip 195 2:20:56.6 6:42:55.1 12.2mph
24 Evan Michaels Asheville NC USA 414 45 Sip 215 2:32:01.5 6:54:00.1 11.9mph
25 Colin Moffett Washington DC USA 421 47 Sip 228 2:40:59.6 7:02:58.2 11.6mph
26 Matthew Bedford Middleboro MA USA 34 47 Sip 241 3:07:13.1 7:29:11.7 11.0mph
27 Corey Hendrickson Middlebury VT USA 253 47 Sip 246 3:16:45.9 7:38:44.4 10.7mph
28 Mike Donohue Richmond VT USA 154 47 Sip 261 3:46:55.2 8:08:53.8 10.1mph
29 Christopher Smith Dedham MA USA 578 46 SP 270 4:10:34.2 8:32:32.8 9.60mph
30 Jeremy Richardson Toronto ON CAN 527 46 Sip 275 4:15:53.4 8:37:52.0 9.50mph
31 Gregory Lamay Highland MI USA 321 49 Sip 276 4:30:47.6 8:52:46.2 9.23mph
32 Leonardo Clavijo Fort Worth TX USA 103 47 Sip 282 4:50:52.8 9:12:51.4 8.90mph
33 Chris Malette Tampa FL USA 375 48 Sip 285 5:32:59.8 9:54:58.4 8.27mph
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steven Edwards South Portland ME USA 170 54 Sip 21   4:42:15.1 17.4mph
2 Andrew MacPherson Durham NH USA 370 52 Sip 26 7:40.1 4:49:55.2 17.0mph
3 Scott Myers Yarmouth Port MA USA 441 52 Sip 29 8:45.7 4:51:00.8 16.9mph
4 Michael Lee West Cornwall VT USA 344 50 Sip 38 17:16.7 4:59:31.8 16.4mph
5 David Connery Shelburne VT USA 117 54 Sip 41 19:17.6 5:01:32.8 16.3mph
6 Andrew Pooser Asheville NC USA 25 53 Sip 56 26:52.0 5:09:07.1 15.9mph
7 Greg Waggoner Hartsdale VT USA 636 52 Sip 59 27:03.2 5:09:18.3 15.9mph
8 Peter Burrows Middlebury VT USA 71 52 Sip 64 30:35.6 5:12:50.7 15.7mph
9 Scott Byrne Barkhamsted CT USA 75 52 Sip 65 30:35.7 5:12:50.8 15.7mph
10 Matt Germon Lincoln VT USA 210 53 Sip 103 57:22.8 5:39:37.9 14.5mph
11 Paul Larson Essex VT USA 331 51 Sip 105 58:47.1 5:41:02.2 14.4mph
12 Jamie McQueen South Burlington VT USA 410 53 Sip 114 1:03:21.3 5:45:36.4 14.2mph
13 Todd Gray Shelburne VT USA 225 52 Sip 116 1:05:23.8 5:47:39.0 14.2mph
14 Prospero Gogo Burlington VT USA 216 51 Sip 119 1:07:05.5 5:49:20.6 14.1mph
15 Andrew Hannaford Toronto ON CAN 238 53 Sip 123 1:09:35.8 5:51:50.9 14.0mph
16 Daniel Martin Dieppe NB CAN 387 53 Sip 126 1:10:47.6 5:53:02.7 13.9mph
17 John-Patrick Hui St Jean Sur Richelieu QC CAN 273 51 Sip 130 1:14:05.9 5:56:21.1 13.8mph
18 Mark Slavonia San Francisco CA USA 572 54 Sip 134 1:20:24.8 6:02:39.9 13.6mph
19 Brian Fisher Middletown RI USA 490 50 Sip 144 1:26:53.2 6:09:08.3 13.3mph
20 Alex Monte-Sano Ann Arbor MI USA 424 50 Sip 147 1:27:10.2 6:09:25.3 13.3mph
21 David Carmona Cambridge NY USA 87 53 Sip 155 1:34:33.6 6:16:48.7 13.1mph
22 Matthew Townsend Haywards Heath UNK GBR 616 52 Sip 171 1:48:49.1 6:31:04.2 12.6mph
23 Larry Dockum Ludlow VT USA 151 54 Sip 174 1:49:36.0 6:31:51.1 12.6mph
24 Douglas Parent Pelham NY USA 475 53 Sip 175 1:49:49.3 6:32:04.5 12.5mph
25 Jerry MacNer Plattsburgh NY USA 369 54 Sip 180 1:51:26.3 6:33:41.4 12.5mph
26 Martin Baron Quebec QC CAN 28 51 Sip 181 1:51:53.8 6:34:08.9 12.5mph
27 Chris Curven Walpole NH USA 130 52 Sip 183 1:52:11.4 6:34:26.5 12.5mph
28 Clayton Ketchum Washington CT USA 304 52 Sip 187 1:54:27.4 6:36:42.5 12.4mph
29 Chris Schierholtz Portola Valley CA USA 556 50 Sip 189 1:54:48.4 6:37:03.5 12.4mph
30 Andrew Riss Maplewood NJ USA 530 53 Sip 190 1:55:32.3 6:37:47.4 12.4mph
31 Wayne Whitesides College Park GA USA 652 52 Sip 199 2:01:28.3 6:43:43.5 12.2mph
32 Matt Friestedt New York NY USA 196 51 Sip 202 2:03:12.7 6:45:27.9 12.1mph
33 Andy Zuccotti York ME USA 677 53 Sip 206 2:04:49.2 6:47:04.3 12.1mph
34 Trevor Ness Hopkinton MA USA 445 50 Sip 214 2:10:35.0 6:52:50.1 11.9mph
35 David Britt-Friedman Stamford CT USA 67 52 Sip 231 2:37:23.0 7:19:38.2 11.2mph
36 Steve Brody Chevy Chase MD USA 68 54 Sip 244 2:54:32.4 7:36:47.5 10.8mph
37 Martin Pachner Ottawa ON CAN 474 53 Sip 250 3:06:33.0 7:48:48.1 10.5mph
38 John Marron Ottawa ON CAN 385 52 Sip 251 3:06:34.4 7:48:49.5 10.5mph
39 Steward Rich Ottawa ON CAN 526 53 Sip 252 3:06:58.4 7:49:13.5 10.5mph
40 John Munoz Manchester NH USA 437 53 Sip 254 3:10:11.7 7:52:26.8 10.4mph
41 Nelson Branco San Anselmo CA USA 64 52 Sip 264 3:42:34.9 8:24:50.0 9.75mph
42 Torsten Gerhardt London UNK GBR 208 54 Sip 281 4:29:00.8 9:11:15.9 8.92mph
43 Matt Hartman Concord NC USA 245 52 Sip 284 4:46:11.2 9:28:26.3 8.66mph
44 Frank Fermino Exeter NH USA 181 54 Sip 286 5:57:04.5 10:39:19.7 7.70mph
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jared Katz Richmond VT USA 302 56 Sip 50   5:05:36.5 16.1mph
2 Ron Amos Ottawa ON CAN 12 58 Sip 51 0:03.4 5:05:40.0 16.1mph
3 Michael Elmore Swanton VT USA 173 56 Sip 92 26:15.7 5:31:52.3 14.8mph
4 Frederick Marius Winchester MA USA 382 59 Sip 98 31:45.2 5:37:21.8 14.6mph
5 John Winkler Lake Placid NY USA 661 55 Sip 106 35:38.4 5:41:14.9 14.4mph
6 Tom Hanson Cumberland ME USA 240 56 Sip 108 37:35.8 5:43:12.3 14.3mph
7 Nelson Hoffman Northfield VT USA 262 58 Sip 117 42:18.6 5:47:55.1 14.1mph
8 Andrew Stewart Collingwood ON CAN 588 57 Sip 118 42:32.0 5:48:08.5 14.1mph
9 Gregory Agran New York NY USA 5 55 Sip 173 1:26:08.0 6:31:44.5 12.6mph
10 Dan Ventura Falmouth ME USA 631 57 Sip 176 1:26:29.6 6:32:06.2 12.5mph
11 Dan Latham Bronxville NY USA 334 58 Sip 179 1:27:56.5 6:33:33.1 12.5mph
12 Ron Rogers Raleigh NC USA 537 55 Sip 182 1:28:35.3 6:34:11.9 12.5mph
13 Joe Seip West Newbury MA USA 558 58 Sip 191 1:32:15.5 6:37:52.0 12.4mph
14 Bentley Hargrave Deland FL USA 241 57 Sip 198 1:37:48.5 6:43:25.1 12.2mph
15 Tony Pinsonault Sparta NJ USA 491 58 Sip 200 1:38:20.6 6:43:57.2 12.2mph
16 Andrew Worm Chester CT USA 670 55 Sip 201 1:39:32.1 6:45:08.7 12.1mph
17 Jamey Holstein Ferrisburgh VT USA 265 57 Sip 203 1:40:13.6 6:45:50.2 12.1mph
18 Ralph Sargent Stratham NH USA 549 56 Sip 208 1:43:02.8 6:48:39.4 12.0mph
19 Dan Ober Lincoln VT USA 458 57 Sip 217 1:50:08.0 6:55:44.6 11.8mph
20 Miguel Fernandez Weybridge VT USA 182 59 Sip 220 1:51:37.0 6:57:13.6 11.8mph
21 Brad Rossetto Cleveland Heights OH USA 540 56 Sip 247 2:34:25.8 7:40:02.3 10.7mph
22 David Watson Arlington MA USA 640 56 Sip 253 2:45:01.0 7:50:37.6 10.5mph
23 Patrick Jones Camden ME USA 292 58 Sip 255 2:48:05.4 7:53:42.0 10.4mph
24 Daniel Levan Boxford MA USA 348 57 Sip 258 2:54:14.7 7:59:51.3 10.3mph
25 Francis Oberholtzer Beverly MA USA 459 58 Sip 259 2:54:18.8 7:59:55.4 10.3mph
26 Jeff Dieffenbach Cambridge MA USA 148 57 Sip 260 2:55:55.3 8:01:31.9 10.2mph
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dunbar Oehmig Burlington VT USA 258 61 Sip 84   5:26:22.1 15.1mph
2 Bob Ludwig Ellington CT USA 367 60 Sip 88 3:01.1 5:29:23.3 14.9mph
3 Jim Ray Morristown VT USA 516 64 Sip 94 7:11.9 5:33:34.0 14.7mph
4 Paul Lastayo Eden UT USA 333 60 Sip 100 12:52.0 5:39:14.1 14.5mph
5 Jeffrey Resnick Telluride CO USA 524 63 Sip 107 15:15.3 5:41:37.4 14.4mph
6 Derek De Gannes Toronto ON CAN 141 61 Sip 111 17:46.5 5:44:08.6 14.3mph
7 Mike Harris Concord MA USA 244 63 Sip 121 24:23.6 5:50:45.7 14.0mph
8 George Lester Medfield MA USA 347 64 Sip 140 39:54.0 6:06:16.2 13.4mph
9 Dale Perzanowski Hartford VT USA 478 64 Sip 161 59:49.3 6:26:11.4 12.7mph
10 Tom Sullivan New Boston NH USA 593 64 Sip 164 1:01:49.8 6:28:12.0 12.7mph
11 Paul Fischer Franklin MA USA 184 62 Sip 212 1:25:22.8 6:51:44.9 11.9mph
12 Ben Rosenberg Cornwall VT USA 538 63 Sip 222 1:31:57.5 6:58:19.6 11.8mph
13 Dennis Decker Fairburn GA USA 142 61 Sip 232 1:53:29.7 7:19:51.8 11.2mph
14 Joseph Felker Hillsborough NJ USA 180 62 Sip 238 1:59:48.6 7:26:10.7 11.0mph
15 Mark Sullivan Baltimore MD USA 595 63 Sip 242 2:04:42.4 7:31:04.6 10.9mph
16 David Hill Steamboat Springs CO USA 257 60 Sip 248 2:13:48.5 7:40:10.6 10.7mph
17 Steven Southworth Steamboat Springs CO USA 581 64 Sip 249 2:13:57.1 7:40:19.2 10.7mph
18 Jim Downey Ottawa ON CAN 158 62 Sip 257 2:31:50.4 7:58:12.5 10.3mph
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Inman London UNK GBR 279 65 Sip 233   7:20:59.9 11.2mph
2 Paul Niehoff South Portland ME USA 450 67 Sip 240 7:38.5 7:28:38.4 11.0mph
3 Carey Gersten Seattle WA USA 212 69 Sip 243 11:56.0 7:32:55.9 10.9mph
4 Jim Forbes Belleville ON CAN 188 68 Sip 262 48:41.9 8:09:41.8 10.0mph
5 Kevin O'Donnell Montpelier VT USA 465 69 Sip 278 1:39:24.5 9:00:24.4 9.10mph
6 Joe Sykes Nelson NH USA 600 66 Sip 287 3:22:18.1 10:43:18.0 7.65mph
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chris Whately Brantford ON CAN 650 71 Sip 234   7:21:00.9 11.2mph
2 David Rath Williston VT USA 514 72 Sip 235 0:00.6 7:21:01.5 11.2mph
Top

Non Binary Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Em Bhoo Alexandria VA USA 46 32 Sip 1   6:16:28.3 13.1mph
Top

Non Binary 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Cat Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Em Bhoo Alexandria VA USA 46 32 Sip 1   6:16:28.3 13.1mph

*Overall place within gender.