Black & Gold InvitationalSmithfield, RI
4/1/2022 - 4/2/2022

Male Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Rhode Island URI 196
2 Central Connecticut CCSU 122
3 Bryant BRYT 100
4 Providence PROV 67
4 WPI WPI 67
6 Brown BRWN 52
7 Sacred Heart SHU 47
8 Siena SIEN 33
9 Post POCT 31
10 Bentley BENT 26
11 Assumption ASSU 19
12 RIC RIC 12
13 Maine MAIN 10

Female Teams

PL Team Code Pts
1 Rhode Island URI 155.5
2 WPI WPI 111.5
3 Bryant BRYT 99
4 Boston College BC 92
5 Sacred Heart SHU 74
6 Providence PROV 72
7 Central Connecticut CCSU 68
8 Brown BRWN 40
9 Bentley BENT 36
10 Post POCT 16
10 Assumption ASSU 16
12 Siena SIEN 13
13 RIC RIC 8

Men's

Event Performance List Results
Men's 100 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 200 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 400 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 800 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 1500 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 5000 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 10000 Meters Performance List Results
Men's 110m Hurdles Performance List Results
Men's 400m Hurdles Performance List Results
Men's 3000m Steeple Performance List Results
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Performance List Results
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Performance List Results
Men's 4 x 800m Relay Performance List Results
Men's High Jump Performance List Results
Men's Pole Vault Performance List Results
Men's Long Jump Performance List Results
Men's Triple Jump Performance List Results
Men's Shot Put Performance List Results
Men's Discus Performance List Results
Men's Hammer Performance List Results
Men's Javelin Performance List Results

Women's

Event Performance List Results
Women's 100 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 200 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 400 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 800 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 1500 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 5000 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 10000 Meters Performance List Results
Women's 100m Hurdles Performance List Results
Women's 400m Hurdles Performance List Results
Women's 3000m Steeple Performance List Results
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Performance List Results
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Performance List Results
Women's 4 x 800m Relay Performance List Results
Women's High Jump Performance List Results
Women's Pole Vault Performance List Results
Women's Long Jump Performance List Results
Women's Triple Jump Performance List Results
Women's Shot Put Performance List Results
Women's Discus Performance List Results
Women's Hammer Performance List Results
Women's Javelin Performance List Results

Men's 100 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 10.86 Joseph Carter URI 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Miles FYE-MOORE SR Central Connecticut 10.70 Central Conn. State University Invitational
2 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island 10.80
3 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island 10.84 10.84 UCONN Northeast Invite
4 Tyler LOTH FR Central Connecticut 10.90 Raleigh Relays
5 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island 10.90
6 Jovan DIXON JR Central Connecticut 10.93 10.93 UVM vs vs Hartford & Castleton & CCSU
7 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island 10.95
8 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant 10.96 High Point - Bob Davidson Memorial
9 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart 10.98
10 Antonio SPENCER SO Post 10.99
11 Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 11.10
12 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart 11.11
13 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island 11.18 Holy Cross Invitational 2019
14 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart 11.25
15 Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 11.30
16 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut 11.31 11.31 UVM vs vs Hartford & Castleton & CCSU
17 Aidan SMITH SO Bryant 11.31 Bryant U vs American U, Brown U
18 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut 11.40
19 Eli HARMON FR Assumption 11.43
20 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 11.50
21 Benjamin HEALY SO Sacred Heart 11.52 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
22 Nazir HIBBERT SO Sacred Heart 11.53
23 Yoskar ROSAS-PEREZ SO Central Connecticut 11.60
24 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption 11.61
25 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption 11.65
26 Hansley DALAMBERT SR Post 11.65 Jack Maloney Invitational
27 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption 11.77
28 Noah LAREN FR Assumption 11.86
29 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption 11.92
30 Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred Heart 11.95
31 Owen NASSANEY SO Sacred Heart 11.96 Rider 5-way
32 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart 11.97
33 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley 12.00
34 Kenan FONG FR Bentley 12.06 Bears Invitational
35 Nick CZELEWICZ SR Bentley 12.20
36 Jared PODRAZIK FR Bentley 12.22 Bears Invitational
37 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley 12.29 Bears Invitational
38 Daniel DIGANGI SO Sacred Heart 12.55
39 Nikolas FALCO SO Sacred Heart 12.98
40 Andrew RAM SO Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 10.86 Joseph Carter URI 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Antonio SPENCER SO Post ! 10.74 +0.5 10 2 (1)
2 Miles FYE-MOORE SR Central Connecticut ! 10.80 +3.5 8 1 (1) 10.796
3 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island ! 10.80 +3.5 6 1 (2) 10.800
4 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island ! 10.81 +3.5 5 1 (3)
5 Tyler LOTH FR Central Connecticut 10.94 +3.5 4 1 (4)
6 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island 10.97 +3.5 3 1 (5)
7 Jovan DIXON JR Central Connecticut 11.02 +3.5 2 1 (6)
8 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant 11.03 +3.5 1 1 (7)
9 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart 11.11 +0.5   2 (2)
10 Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 11.22 +0.5   2 (3)
11 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island 11.24 +3.5   1 (8)
12 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island 11.29 +0.5   2 (4)
13 Aidan SMITH SO Bryant 11.39 +0.5   2 (5)
14 Benjamin HEALY SO Sacred Heart 11.44 -0.8   3 (1)
15 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption 11.45 +1.3   4 (1)
16 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption 11.52 +1.3   4 (2)
17 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart 11.54 +0.5   2 (6)
18 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart 11.57 +0.5   2 (7)
19 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption 11.63 -0.8   3 (2)
20 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 11.72 -0.8   3 (3)
21 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut 11.74 -0.8   3 (4)
22 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley 11.75 +0.0   5 (1)
23 Owen NASSANEY SO Sacred Heart 11.77 +1.3   4 (3)
24 Yoskar ROSAS-PEREZ SO Central Connecticut 11.81 -0.8   3 (5)
25 Nick CZELEWICZ SR Bentley 11.91 +0.0   5 (2)
26 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut 11.95 -0.8   3 (6)
27 Andrew RAM SO Central Connecticut 12.00 +0.0   5 (3)
28 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley 12.02 +0.0   5 (4)
29 Jared PODRAZIK FR Bentley 12.17 +0.0   5 (5)
30 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption 12.19 +1.3   4 (4)
31 Kenan FONG FR Bentley 12.21 +0.0   5 (6)
32 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart 12.28 +1.3   4 (5)
33 Daniel DIGANGI SO Sacred Heart 12.35 +0.0   5 (7)
34 Nikolas FALCO SO Sacred Heart 13.61 +0.0   5 (8)
Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island DNS +0.5  
Nazir HIBBERT SO Sacred Heart DNS -0.8  
Eli HARMON FR Assumption DNS -0.8  
Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred Heart DNS +1.3  
Noah LAREN FR Assumption DNS +1.3  
Hansley DALAMBERT SR Post DNS +1.3  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +3.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Miles FYE-MOORE SR Central Connecticut! 10.80 8 10.796
2 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island! 10.80 6 10.800
3 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island! 10.81 5
4 Tyler LOTH FR Central Connecticut10.94 4
5 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island10.97 3
6 Jovan DIXON JR Central Connecticut11.02 2
7 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant11.03 1
8 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island11.24  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Antonio SPENCER SO Post! 10.74 10
2 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart11.11  
3 Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island11.22  
4 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island11.29  
5 Aidan SMITH SO Bryant11.39  
6 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart11.54  
7 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart11.57  
Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Benjamin HEALY SO Sacred Heart11.44  
2 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption11.63  
3 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island11.72  
4 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut11.74  
5 Yoskar ROSAS-PEREZ SO Central Connecticut11.81  
6 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut11.95  
Nazir HIBBERT SO Sacred HeartDNS  
Eli HARMON FR AssumptionDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption11.45  
2 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption11.52  
3 Owen NASSANEY SO Sacred Heart11.77  
4 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption12.19  
5 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart12.28  
Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Noah LAREN FR AssumptionDNS  
Hansley DALAMBERT SR PostDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley11.75  
2 Nick CZELEWICZ SR Bentley11.91  
3 Andrew RAM SO Central Connecticut12.00  
4 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley12.02  
5 Jared PODRAZIK FR Bentley12.17  
6 Kenan FONG FR Bentley12.21  
7 Daniel DIGANGI SO Sacred Heart12.35  
8 Nikolas FALCO SO Sacred Heart13.61  


Women's 100 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 12.13 Juleen Lewis URI 2017
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island 12.03 12.03 UCONN Dog Fight
2 Livvy PIZZITOLA FR Central Connecticut 12.49 2021 HS mark
3 Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode Island 12.49 Holy Cross vs. Rhode Island - Women
4 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College 12.55
5 Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode Island 12.58 Holy Cross Invitational 2019
6 Christina CAPOZZI SO Bryant 12.59 High Point - Bob Davidson Memorial
7 Patricia ADESANYA SO Bryant 12.65
8 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart 12.70 12.70 Northeast Conference Championship
9 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart 12.75 12.75 West Point Twilight
10 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College 12.90
11 Lucy AMBROULT SO Bentley 12.94 Bears Invitational
12 Martina STANCHI SO Post 12.94
13 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant 12.95 12.95 Merrimack College Invitational
14 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC 12.95
15 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut 12.97 Northeast Conference Championship
16 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption 12.99
17 Sophia LALLY FR WPI 13.00
18 Adriana BRATHWAITE SO Central Connecticut 13.07 Central Conn. State University Invitational
19 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption 13.12
20 Megan WASSICK FR Sacred Heart 13.16
21 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption 13.21
22 Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred Heart 13.29
23 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College 13.31 13.31 Holy Cross vs. Boston College
24 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence 13.40
25 Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred Heart 13.49
26 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI 13.50
27 Sierrah RICH JR Sacred Heart 13.53 2021 Lafayette - Lehigh - Sacred Heart Tri
28 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption 13.54
29 Emma VIGGIANO FR Sacred Heart 13.71
30 Sarah LAMOREAUX FR Sacred Heart 13.79
31 Oluwatoyosi ADELEKE FR Sacred Heart 13.81
32 Alexus DELGADO SO Sacred Heart 13.85
33 Jenna ENGELS FR Sacred Heart 13.85
34 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption 13.88
35 Hope HANDLIN FR Sacred Heart 13.98
36 McKenzie OFFLEY FR Assumption 14.06 Bears Invitational
37 Emily FEDOR SO Central Connecticut NT
38 Erin EGAN FR Central Connecticut NT
39 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 12.13 Juleen Lewis URI 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island 12.33 +1.1 10 1 (1)
2 Martina STANCHI SO Post 12.54 +2.0 8 2 (1)
3 Lucy AMBROULT SO Bentley 12.66 +2.0 6 2 (2)
4 Christina CAPOZZI SO Bryant 12.67 +1.1 5 1 (2)
5 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant 12.68 +2.0 4 2 (3)
6 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College 12.70 +2.0 3 2 (4)
7 Livvy PIZZITOLA FR Central Connecticut 12.71 +1.1 2 1 (3)
8 Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode Island 12.77 +1.1 1 1 (4)
9 Patricia ADESANYA SO Bryant 12.92 +1.1   1 (5)
10 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption 12.95 +2.0   2 (5)
11 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College 12.96 +1.1   1 (6)
12 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut 13.01 +2.0   2 (6)
13 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart 13.02 +2.0   2 (7)
14 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart 13.08 +1.1   1 (7) 13.071
15 Adriana BRATHWAITE SO Central Connecticut 13.08 +2.8   3 (1) 13.077
16 Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred Heart 13.09 +2.8   3 (2)
17 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption 13.11 +2.8   3 (3) 13.101
18 Sophia LALLY FR WPI 13.11 +2.8   3 (4) 13.107
19 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption 13.12 +2.8   3 (5)
20 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College 13.36 +2.8   3 (6)
21 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC 13.45 +2.0   2 (8)
22 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence 13.46 +2.8   3 (7)
23 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI 13.56 -0.3   4 (1)
24 Megan WASSICK FR Sacred Heart 13.60 +2.8   3 (8)
25 Alexus DELGADO SO Sacred Heart 13.62 -1.7   5 (1)
26 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption 13.67 -0.3   4 (2)
27 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption 14.32 -1.7   5 (2)
28 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut 14.78 -1.7   5 (3)
Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode Island DNS +1.1  
Jenna ENGELS FR Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
Sarah LAMOREAUX FR Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
Emma VIGGIANO FR Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
Sierrah RICH JR Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
Oluwatoyosi ADELEKE FR Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred Heart DNS -0.3  
McKenzie OFFLEY FR Assumption DNS -1.7  
Hope HANDLIN FR Sacred Heart DNS -1.7  
Emily FEDOR SO Central Connecticut DNS -1.7  
Erin EGAN FR Central Connecticut DNS -1.7  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island12.33 10
2 Christina CAPOZZI SO Bryant12.67 5
3 Livvy PIZZITOLA FR Central Connecticut12.71 2
4 Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode Island12.77 1
5 Patricia ADESANYA SO Bryant12.92  
6 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College12.96  
7 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart13.08   13.071
Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +2.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Martina STANCHI SO Post12.54 8
2 Lucy AMBROULT SO Bentley12.66 6
3 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant12.68 4
4 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College12.70 3
5 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption12.95  
6 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut13.01  
7 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart13.02  
8 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC13.45  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +2.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Adriana BRATHWAITE SO Central Connecticut13.08   13.077
2 Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred Heart13.09  
3 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption13.11   13.101
4 Sophia LALLY FR WPI13.11   13.107
5 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption13.12  
6 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College13.36  
7 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence13.46  
8 Megan WASSICK FR Sacred Heart13.60  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI13.56  
2 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption13.67  
Jenna ENGELS FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Sarah LAMOREAUX FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Emma VIGGIANO FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Sierrah RICH JR Sacred HeartDNS  
Oluwatoyosi ADELEKE FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred HeartDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: -1.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Alexus DELGADO SO Sacred Heart13.62  
2 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption14.32  
3 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut14.78  
McKenzie OFFLEY FR AssumptionDNS  
Hope HANDLIN FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Emily FEDOR SO Central ConnecticutDNS  
Erin EGAN FR Central ConnecticutDNS  


Men's 200 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 21.86 Nigel Hill URI 2017
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Ali DIABY SO Central Connecticut 21.55 Raleigh Relays
2 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island 21.68 21.68# (22.06) Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 Tristen HOWARD UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 21.90
4 Tyler LOTH FR Central Connecticut 22.20
5 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island 22.25 22.25 Holy Cross vs. Rhode Island Men
6 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant 22.28 High Point - Bob Davidson Memorial
7 Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 22.30
8 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island 22.30
9 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart 22.31
10 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island 22.42 22.42# (22.82) Coach's Invitational
11 Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 22.45
12 Tristan ANDREW SO WPI 22.50
13 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island 22.67 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
14 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut 22.76 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
15 Antonio SPENCER SO Post 22.77 2022 ECC Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut 22.95 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
17 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC 22.95
18 Andrew WHITNEY SR WPI 22.97 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
19 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 23.20
20 Joe WIX SR Bentley 23.20
21 Israel HENRIQUES-SETHO FR Central Connecticut 23.21
22 Eli HARMON FR Assumption 23.31 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
23 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart 23.39 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
24 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption 23.44 23.86 URI Sorlien Invitational
25 Hans DALAMBERT SR Post 23.46 2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
26 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart 23.49
27 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption 23.54 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
28 Shermar SCOTT FR Assumption 23.62 Ran 24.12 on flat track
29 Andrew GOEHRIG FR Bentley 23.66 23.66# (24.08) The Art Kaddish Elm City Challenge
30 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI 23.80
31 Nate MEYER SR WPI 23.82
32 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption 23.83 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
33 Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred Heart 23.87
34 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley 23.90 23.90 The Merrimack Track & Field Carnival
35 Avery LEMIEUX FR Assumption 23.92 Ran 24.41 on flat track this year
36 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley 23.95
37 Will FARLEY FR Assumption 24.21
38 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart 24.23
39 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley 24.24 The Merrimack Track & Field Carnival
40 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley 24.30 24.30 2022 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (Sunday)
41 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI 24.50
42 Robert DEC JR WPI 24.50
43 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption 25.43 USM Husky Invitational

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 21.86 Nigel Hill URI 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Ali DIABY SO Central Connecticut ! 21.43 +1.7 10 1 (1)
2 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island 21.96 +1.7 8 1 (2)
3 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart 22.28 +1.0 6 2 (1)
4 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island 22.29 +1.7 5 1 (3)
5 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut 22.47 +1.0 4 2 (2)
6 Tristen HOWARD UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 22.56 +1.7   1 (4)
7 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island 22.64 +1.0 3 2 (3)
8 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island 22.74 +1.0 2 2 (4)
9 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant 22.80 +1.7 1 1 (5)
10 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC 22.88 +1.0   2 (5)
11 Andrew WHITNEY SR WPI 22.92 -0.9   3 (1)
12 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island 22.96 +1.7   1 (6)
13 Israel HENRIQUES-SETHO FR Central Connecticut 23.07 -0.9   3 (2)
14 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption 23.09 -0.9   3 (3)
15 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 23.17 -0.9   3 (4)
16 Nate MEYER SR WPI 23.35 +1.9   4 (1)
17 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley 23.38 +1.5   5 (1)
18 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption 23.52 +1.9   4 (2)
19 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut 23.54 -0.9   3 (5)
20 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption 23.64 +1.9   4 (3)
21 Will FARLEY FR Assumption 23.74 +1.5   5 (2)
22 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart 23.86 -0.9   3 (6)
23 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart 23.96 +1.9   4 (4)
24 Andrew GOEHRIG FR Bentley 23.99 +1.9   4 (5)
25 Joe WIX SR Bentley 24.11 -0.9   3 (7)
26 Avery LEMIEUX FR Assumption 24.17 +1.5   5 (3)
27 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI 24.18 +1.9   4 (6)
28 Robert DEC JR WPI 24.23 +1.4   6 (1)
29 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley 24.30 +1.5   5 (4)
30 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley 24.35 +1.5   5 (5)
31 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI 24.37 +1.4   6 (2) 24.364
32 Shermar SCOTT FR Assumption 24.37 +1.9   4 (7) 24.368
33 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley 24.76 +1.5   5 (6)
34 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart 24.91 +1.5   5 (7)
35 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption 25.31 +1.4   6 (3)
Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island DNS +1.7  
Tyler LOTH FR Central Connecticut DNS +1.7  
Tristan ANDREW SO WPI DNS +1.0  
Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode Island DNS +1.0  
Antonio SPENCER SO Post DNS +1.0  
Eli HARMON FR Assumption DNS -0.9  
Hans DALAMBERT SR Post DNS +1.9  
Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred Heart DNS +1.5  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +1.7

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Ali DIABY SO Central Connecticut! 21.43 10
2 Jarrett YOUNG FR Rhode Island21.96 8
3 Liam CREELEY SO Rhode Island22.29 5
4 Tristen HOWARD UNA UNAT-Rhode Island22.56  
5 John Carlo BARATTA FR Bryant22.80 1
6 Jordan ROSS JR Rhode Island22.96  
Robert HAUSER UNA UNAT-Rhode IslandDNS  
Tyler LOTH FR Central ConnecticutDNS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.0

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jonathan MAHON FR Sacred Heart22.28 6
2 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut22.47 4
3 Abraham TAMBAH SO Rhode Island22.64 3
4 Nate BARJOLO FR Rhode Island22.74 2
5 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC22.88  
Tristan ANDREW SO WPIDNS  
Connor COOPER UNA UNAT-Rhode IslandDNS  
Antonio SPENCER SO PostDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Andrew WHITNEY SR WPI22.92  
2 Israel HENRIQUES-SETHO FR Central Connecticut23.07  
3 Dante ECHEANDIA JR Assumption23.09  
4 Quinn CERAMI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island23.17  
5 Alex PRATCHER SO Central Connecticut23.54  
6 Justin INFANTE FR Sacred Heart23.86  
7 Joe WIX SR Bentley24.11  
Eli HARMON FR AssumptionDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +1.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Nate MEYER SR WPI23.35  
2 Kobe ANDERSON SO Assumption23.52  
3 Martin MCMAHON SO Assumption23.64  
4 Jacob NIESEN JR Sacred Heart23.96  
5 Andrew GOEHRIG FR Bentley23.99  
6 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI24.18  
7 Shermar SCOTT FR Assumption24.37   24.368
Hans DALAMBERT SR PostDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley23.38  
2 Will FARLEY FR Assumption23.74  
3 Avery LEMIEUX FR Assumption24.17  
4 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley24.30  
5 Ryan DENNEHY SO Bentley24.35  
6 Jonathan SOLIMINE JR Bentley24.76  
7 Jakob SARGENT FR Sacred Heart24.91  
Lorenzo LUGO FR Sacred HeartDNS  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +1.4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Robert DEC JR WPI24.23  
2 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI24.37   24.364
3 Brendan POLLES FR Assumption25.31  


Women's 200 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 25.05 Hanna Barakat Brown 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island 24.47 Black and Gold Invite
2 Kyla KRAWCZYK SO Boston College 25.00
3 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI 25.10 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 Taylor NEWMAN JR Providence 25.19 Raleigh Relays
5 Trinity HAYES JR RIC 25.20
6 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI 25.22 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
7 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island 25.24 25.24# (25.63) Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
8 Martina STANCHI SO Post 25.51 2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
9 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College 25.53 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
10 Cecilia SPOLDI JR Post 25.67 2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
11 Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode Island 25.78 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
12 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart 25.95
13 Sydney FEDERICO FR Rhode Island 26.00
14 Hawa GREAR SO Providence 26.08 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
15 Niamh GOWING JR Providence 26.20
16 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart 26.35
17 Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode Island 26.35 Black and Gold Invite
18 Delaney MICK SO Providence 26.50
19 Katherine PAWLAK SR WPI 26.50
20 Jazmyn EWING SO WPI 26.52 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
21 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant 26.71 26.71 Merrimack College Invitational
22 Lucy AMBROULT SO Bentley 26.75 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
23 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut 26.90 Northeast Conference Championship
24 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College 26.92 Raleigh Relays
25 Kamilah DIAZ SO Central Connecticut 26.92 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
26 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption 27.13 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
27 Danielle CASAVANT SR Providence 27.20
28 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College 27.30
29 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption 27.30 27.30# (27.72) USM Husky Invitational
30 Nicola CALABRESE SR Providence 27.38 Ocean State Invitational
31 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence 27.50
32 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption 27.51 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
33 Madeline ARCHANGELO SO Sacred Heart 27.61 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
34 Hannah GREENE JR Bentley 27.70
35 Sophia LALLY FR WPI 27.73 Springfield College Triangle Classic
36 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence 27.80
37 Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred Heart 27.83 Rider 5-way
38 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC 27.83 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
39 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence 27.94 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
40 Evie HOUSTON FR Bentley 27.99 The Art Kaddish Elm City Challenge
41 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption 28.20
42 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post 28.21 2022 ECC Indoor Track & Field Championships
43 Kate FAMIGLIETTI FR Assumption 28.65
44 Alyson SIMPSON FR Assumption 28.72 Coach's Invitational
45 Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred Heart 29.31 2021 Lafayette - Lehigh - Sacred Heart Tri
46 Taina QUINONES SO WPI 29.61
47 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI 29.63
48 Cassie ZIMMERMAN FR WPI 29.88
49 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption 30.07 USM Husky Invitational
50 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI 30.41

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 25.05 Hanna Barakat Brown 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL Note
1 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI ! 24.95 +4.5 10 1 (1)
2 Kyla KRAWCZYK SO Boston College ! 24.96 +4.5 8 1 (2)
3 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island 25.12 +4.5 6 1 (3)
4 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI 25.34 +4.5 5 1 (4)
5 Taylor NEWMAN JR Providence 25.69 +4.5 4 1 (5)
6 Martina STANCHI SO Post 25.81 +4.5 3 1 (6)
7 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant 25.92 +3.6 2 3 (1)
8 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College 26.06 +1.3 1 2 (1)
9 Trinity HAYES JR RIC 26.08 +4.5   1 (7)
10 Sydney FEDERICO FR Rhode Island 26.40 +1.3   2 (2)
11 Hawa GREAR SO Providence 26.44 +1.3   2 (3)
12 Katherine PAWLAK SR WPI 26.49 +3.6   3 (2)
13 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence 26.54 -0.6   4 (1)
14 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut 26.76 +3.6   3 (3)
15 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College 26.82 +3.6   3 (4)
16 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption 26.93 -0.6   4 (2)
17 Nicola CALABRESE SR Providence 26.94 -0.6   4 (3)
18 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption 26.98 -0.6   4 (4)
19 Hannah GREENE JR Bentley 27.34 +1.5   5 (1) 27.336
20 Sophia LALLY FR WPI 27.34 +1.5   5 (2) 27.338
21 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart 27.53 +3.6   3 (5)
22 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart 27.54 +1.3   2 (4)
23 Madeline ARCHANGELO SO Sacred Heart 27.82 +1.5   5 (3)
24 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College 27.88 -0.6   4 (5)
25 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post 27.94 +0.6   6 (1)
26 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption 28.03 -0.6   4 (6)
27 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence 28.08 +1.5   5 (4)
28 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC 28.22 +1.5   5 (5)
29 Danielle CASAVANT SR Providence 28.26 -0.6   4 (7)
30 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption 28.33 +0.6   6 (2)
31 Alyson SIMPSON FR Assumption 28.47 +0.6   6 (3)
32 Kate FAMIGLIETTI FR Assumption 28.50 +0.6   6 (4)
33 Delaney MICK SO Providence 28.51 +3.6   3 (6)
34 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence 28.63 +1.5   5 (6)
35 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI 28.66 +0.6   6 (5)
36 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI 29.32 -0.6   7 (1)
37 Taina QUINONES SO WPI 29.44 +0.6   6 (6)
38 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption 29.66 -0.6   7 (2)
39 Cassie ZIMMERMAN FR WPI 30.16 -0.6   7 (3)
Jazmyn EWING SO WPI DNS +3.6  
Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode Island DNS +1.3  
Niamh GOWING JR Providence DNS +1.3  
Cecilia SPOLDI JR Post DNS +1.3  
Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode Island DNS +1.3  
Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island DNS +4.5  
Lucy AMBROULT SO Bentley DNS +3.6  
Kamilah DIAZ SO Central Connecticut DNS -0.6  
Evie HOUSTON FR Bentley DNS +1.5  
Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred Heart DNS +1.5  
Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred Heart DNS +0.6  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +4.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI! 24.95 10
2 Kyla KRAWCZYK SO Boston College! 24.96 8
3 Xiana TWOMBLY JR Rhode Island25.12 6
4 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI25.34 5
5 Taylor NEWMAN JR Providence25.69 4
6 Martina STANCHI SO Post25.81 3
7 Trinity HAYES JR RIC26.08  
Trinity SMITH JR Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Emma KINNEY JR Boston College26.06 1
2 Sydney FEDERICO FR Rhode Island26.40  
3 Hawa GREAR SO Providence26.44  
4 Prithika SATISH SO Sacred Heart27.54  
Ciara FRENCH JR Rhode IslandDNS  
Niamh GOWING JR ProvidenceDNS  
Cecilia SPOLDI JR PostDNS  
Julia CAMPEZATO SR Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +3.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Ana BERTARELLI SO Bryant25.92 2
2 Katherine PAWLAK SR WPI26.49  
3 Kaylia BAILEY SO Central Connecticut26.76  
4 Charli BEEKMAN FR Boston College26.82  
5 Maya MOCARSKI SO Sacred Heart27.53  
6 Delaney MICK SO Providence28.51  
Jazmyn EWING SO WPIDNS  
Lucy AMBROULT SO BentleyDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: -0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence26.54  
2 Alexandra RIPPSTEIN FR Assumption26.93  
3 Nicola CALABRESE SR Providence26.94  
4 Camille LOPEZ FR Assumption26.98  
5 Sophia SCHWARTZ SO Boston College27.88  
6 Chelsea GARCIA-BAEZ FR Assumption28.03  
7 Danielle CASAVANT SR Providence28.26  
Kamilah DIAZ SO Central ConnecticutDNS  


Finals Section: 5

Wind: +1.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Hannah GREENE JR Bentley27.34   27.336
2 Sophia LALLY FR WPI27.34   27.338
3 Madeline ARCHANGELO SO Sacred Heart27.82  
4 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence28.08  
5 Jamie MORETTI JR RIC28.22  
6 Eve RODRIQUEZ JR Providence28.63  
Evie HOUSTON FR BentleyDNS  
Tessa CARMINUCCI SO Sacred HeartDNS  


Finals Section: 6

Wind: +0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post27.94  
2 Sydney DIGREGORIO SO Assumption28.33  
3 Alyson SIMPSON FR Assumption28.47  
4 Kate FAMIGLIETTI FR Assumption28.50  
5 Kathryn BUTZIGER SO WPI28.66  
6 Taina QUINONES SO WPI29.44  
Maggie GILLESPIE SO Sacred HeartDNS  


Finals Section: 7

Wind: -0.6

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI29.32  
2 Olivia SHOPOVICK SO Assumption29.66  
3 Cassie ZIMMERMAN FR WPI30.16  


Men's 400 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 48.45 Anthony Delasanta URI 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 William REMKIEWICZ SO Bryant 47.17
2 Andrew CANALE JR Bryant 47.66
3 Brett LEHMAN FR Providence 48.94 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC 48.99
5 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island 49.37
6 Jason WALTON JR Central Connecticut 49.70 Raleigh Relays
7 Roniel MATA UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 49.72 49.72 Holy Cross vs. Rhode Island Men
8 Ryan FAMIGLIETTI SO Siena 49.80
9 Jacob GOODMAN SO Bryant 49.88
10 CJ KIVIAT UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 49.95
11 Joseph MANETTA JR Rhode Island 50.20
12 Joey GUARNIERI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 50.50
13 Tristan ANDREW SO WPI 50.69 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
14 Edward CARDARELLI SO Bryant 51.00
15 Dominic MIELE FR Sacred Heart 51.35
16 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island 51.50
17 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut 51.60
18 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut 51.72 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
19 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island 51.94 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
20 Matt CHICKO SO Bentley 52.00
21 Christopher RICHARDS SO Post 52.00
22 Joe WIX SR Bentley 52.03 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
23 Robert DEC JR WPI 52.17 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
24 Jack DEEHAN JR Bentley 52.50
25 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley 52.84 Bears Invitational
26 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley 52.84 Bears Invitational
27 Hans DALAMBERT SR Post 52.93 Fastrack Last Chance Meet
28 Aidan HIGLEY FR Providence 53.00
29 Hansley DALAMBERT SR Post 53.00
30 Matthew ZAWASKI FR Sacred Heart 53.26
31 Kyle BELMONTE JR Assumption 53.32
32 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI 53.50
33 Jack SARKISIAN SO Sacred Heart 53.73 2022 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (Sunday)
34 Nicholas PELLETIER JR Sacred Heart 53.85
35 Connor MEIKLE FR Sacred Heart 54.22
36 Devin COUGHLIN SR WPI 55.00
37 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI 55.00
38 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island 55.67
39 Marc BOVINO FR Post NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 48.45 Anthony Delasanta URI 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL Note
1 William REMKIEWICZ SO Bryant 48.55 10 1 (1)
2 Andrew CANALE JR Bryant 49.38 8 1 (2)
3 Brett LEHMAN FR Providence 49.64 6 1 (3)
4 CJ KIVIAT UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 49.79   2 (1)
5 Jason WALTON JR Central Connecticut 50.39 5 1 (4)
6 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island 50.74 4 1 (5)
7 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island 51.17 3 2 (2)
8 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut 51.31 2 3 (1)
9 Matthew ZAWASKI FR Sacred Heart 51.34 1 4 (1)
10 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC 51.73   1 (6)
11 Christopher RICHARDS SO Post 51.74   3 (2)
12 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island 51.92   3 (3)
13 Joseph MANETTA JR Rhode Island 52.00   2 (3)
14 Edward CARDARELLI SO Bryant 52.03   2 (4)
15 Jack DEEHAN JR Bentley 52.39   3 (4)
16 Dominic MIELE FR Sacred Heart 52.48   2 (5)
17 Jacob GOODMAN SO Bryant 52.58   2 (6)
18 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut 52.68   3 (5)
19 Matt CHICKO SO Bentley 53.02   3 (6)
20 Ryan FAMIGLIETTI SO Siena 53.26   1 (7)
21 Robert DEC JR WPI 53.31   3 (7)
22 Connor MEIKLE FR Sacred Heart 53.60   5 (1)
23 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley 53.79   4 (2)
24 Joe WIX SR Bentley 53.91   3 (8) 53.907
25 Kyle BELMONTE JR Assumption 53.91   4 (3) 53.909
26 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley 53.94   4 (4)
27 Jack SARKISIAN SO Sacred Heart 54.19   5 (2)
28 Nicholas PELLETIER JR Sacred Heart 54.58   5 (3)
29 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI 54.60   5 (4)
30 Marc BOVINO FR Post 55.27   5 (5)
31 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island 55.60   5 (6)
32 Hans DALAMBERT SR Post 55.96   4 (5)
33 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI 56.51   4 (6)
34 Hansley DALAMBERT SR Post 56.54   4 (7)
Roniel MATA UNA UNAT-Rhode Island DNS  
Tristan ANDREW SO WPI DNS  
Joey GUARNIERI UNA UNAT-Rhode Island DNS  
Aidan HIGLEY FR Providence DNS  
Devin COUGHLIN SR WPI DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 William REMKIEWICZ SO Bryant48.55 10
2 Andrew CANALE JR Bryant49.38 8
3 Brett LEHMAN FR Providence49.64 6
4 Jason WALTON JR Central Connecticut50.39 5
5 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island50.74 4
6 Mahari NAYTE FR RIC51.73  
7 Ryan FAMIGLIETTI SO Siena53.26  
Roniel MATA UNA UNAT-Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 CJ KIVIAT UNA UNAT-Rhode Island49.79  
2 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island51.17 3
3 Joseph MANETTA JR Rhode Island52.00  
4 Edward CARDARELLI SO Bryant52.03  
5 Dominic MIELE FR Sacred Heart52.48  
6 Jacob GOODMAN SO Bryant52.58  
Tristan ANDREW SO WPIDNS  
Joey GUARNIERI UNA UNAT-Rhode IslandDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Hank JEAN-JACQUES JR Central Connecticut51.31 2
2 Christopher RICHARDS SO Post51.74  
3 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island51.92  
4 Jack DEEHAN JR Bentley52.39  
5 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut52.68  
6 Matt CHICKO SO Bentley53.02  
7 Robert DEC JR WPI53.31  
8 Joe WIX SR Bentley53.91   53.907


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Matthew ZAWASKI FR Sacred Heart51.34 1
2 Devin WENDEL SR Bentley53.79  
3 Kyle BELMONTE JR Assumption53.91   53.909
4 Hayden PIKE FR Bentley53.94  
5 Hans DALAMBERT SR Post55.96  
6 Jack ADILETTA FR WPI56.51  
7 Hansley DALAMBERT SR Post56.54  
Aidan HIGLEY FR ProvidenceDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Connor MEIKLE FR Sacred Heart53.60  
2 Jack SARKISIAN SO Sacred Heart54.19  
3 Nicholas PELLETIER JR Sacred Heart54.58  
4 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI54.60  
5 Marc BOVINO FR Post55.27  
6 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island55.60  
Devin COUGHLIN SR WPIDNS  


Women's 400 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 55.82 May Stern Brown 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Emma GARRITY SO Bryant 55.99
2 Niamh GOWING JR Providence 56.46
3 Cecilia SPOLDI JR Post 57.02 2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
4 Trinity HAYES JR RIC 57.10
5 Nicole XIARHOS JR Bryant 57.99
6 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island 58.00
7 Savannah PINEDA FR Bryant 58.06 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
8 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI 58.50
9 Sanaiya WATTS SO Rhode Island 58.77
10 Kathleen CLARK FR Boston College 58.78 ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
11 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI 59.50
12 Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode Island 59.81 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
13 Emme CONAN SO Providence 59.90
14 Alexa KAVARSKY JR Sacred Heart 59.97
15 Lauren CAWLEY SO Bryant 59.99
16 Kamilah DIAZ SO Central Connecticut 1:00.31 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
17 Delaney MICK SO Providence 1:00.38 BIG EAST Indoor Track & Field Championships
18 Rebecca REYNOLDS JR Bryant 1:01.01
19 Aaliyah WALKER SO Central Connecticut 1:02.00
20 Caitlin BURMESTER FR Bentley 1:02.00
21 Jazmyn EWING SO WPI 1:02.75
22 Tori CHORZEPA FR Sacred Heart 1:02.95
23 Abigail SCINICARIELLO FR Sacred Heart 1:03.84 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
24 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post 1:05.18 2022 ECC Indoor Track & Field Championships
25 Taina QUINONES SO WPI 1:06.00
26 Allie LEHMAN SR Bentley 1:08.33 Bears Invitational
27 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI 1:08.43
28 Kaitlyn HELFER SR Bentley 1:10.43 Bears Invitational

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 55.82 May Stern Brown 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Emma GARRITY SO Bryant ! 55.23 10 1 (1)
2 Niamh GOWING JR Providence 56.74 8 1 (2)
3 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI 56.80 6 1 (3)
4 Trinity HAYES JR RIC 58.34 5 1 (4)
5 Savannah PINEDA FR Bryant 58.60 4 1 (5)
6 Nicole XIARHOS JR Bryant 58.67 3 1 (6)
7 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI 1:00.05 2 2 (1)
8 Emme CONAN SO Providence 1:00.97 1 2 (2)
9 Sanaiya WATTS SO Rhode Island 1:01.26   2 (3)
10 Lauren CAWLEY SO Bryant 1:01.40   2 (4)
11 Alexa KAVARSKY JR Sacred Heart 1:02.27   2 (5)
12 Delaney MICK SO Providence 1:02.97   3 (1)
13 Rebecca REYNOLDS JR Bryant 1:03.00   3 (2)
14 Tori CHORZEPA FR Sacred Heart 1:03.02   3 (3)
15 Aaliyah WALKER SO Central Connecticut 1:03.10   3 (4)
16 Jazmyn EWING SO WPI 1:04.26   3 (5)
17 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post 1:05.40   3 (6)
18 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI 1:06.01   4 (1)
19 Abigail SCINICARIELLO FR Sacred Heart 1:06.06   3 (7)
20 Caitlin BURMESTER FR Bentley 1:06.13   3 (8)
21 Taina QUINONES SO WPI 1:07.22   4 (2)
22 Allie LEHMAN SR Bentley 1:09.34   4 (3)
23 Kaitlyn HELFER SR Bentley 1:11.58   4 (4)
Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island DNS  
Cecilia SPOLDI JR Post DNS  
Kamilah DIAZ SO Central Connecticut DNS  
Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode Island DNS  
Kathleen CLARK FR Boston College DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Emma GARRITY SO Bryant! 55.23 10
2 Niamh GOWING JR Providence56.74 8
3 Katy NIPPERT SR WPI56.80 6
4 Trinity HAYES JR RIC58.34 5
5 Savannah PINEDA FR Bryant58.60 4
6 Nicole XIARHOS JR Bryant58.67 3
Trinity SMITH JR Rhode IslandDNS  
Cecilia SPOLDI JR PostDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Janelle KNIGHT SR WPI1:00.05 2
2 Emme CONAN SO Providence1:00.97 1
3 Sanaiya WATTS SO Rhode Island1:01.26  
4 Lauren CAWLEY SO Bryant1:01.40  
5 Alexa KAVARSKY JR Sacred Heart1:02.27  
Kamilah DIAZ SO Central ConnecticutDNS  
Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode IslandDNS  
Kathleen CLARK FR Boston CollegeDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Delaney MICK SO Providence1:02.97  
2 Rebecca REYNOLDS JR Bryant1:03.00  
3 Tori CHORZEPA FR Sacred Heart1:03.02  
4 Aaliyah WALKER SO Central Connecticut1:03.10  
5 Jazmyn EWING SO WPI1:04.26  
6 Saige KIRKLAND FR Post1:05.40  
7 Abigail SCINICARIELLO FR Sacred Heart1:06.06  
8 Caitlin BURMESTER FR Bentley1:06.13  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Lauren MITCHESON FR WPI1:06.01  
2 Taina QUINONES SO WPI1:07.22  
3 Allie LEHMAN SR Bentley1:09.34  
4 Kaitlyn HELFER SR Bentley1:11.58  


Men's 800 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 1:53.91 Max Michaud Assumption 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Liam BACK SO Providence 1:51.25 High School time
2 Angus WHITE SR Providence 1:52.00
3 Nolan HICKEY SO Bryant 1:54.25
4 Alex PETRUSO SO Bryant 1:54.40
5 Owen LALLY SR WPI 1:55.05
6 Luke SILVA SO Bryant 1:55.20
7 Jesse EDELSTEIN JR Brown 1:55.25 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
8 Lance HAYES FR Sacred Heart 1:55.46
9 Aidan KINDOPP SO Rhode Island 1:55.96 Holy Cross vs. Rhode Island Men
10 William BITTRICH JR Bryant 1:56.34
11 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant 1:57.00
12 Nate MEYER SR WPI 1:57.00
13 Chris BERTOLA FR Siena 1:57.00
14 Ryan CORBETT SR Sacred Heart 1:57.45
15 Brice TOLAN JR Bentley 1:58.53 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
16 Shane NEGAST FR Sacred Heart 1:59.23
17 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant 1:59.30 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
18 Justin DORSEY FR RIC 2:00.20
19 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant 2:01.30
20 Finn POWER SO Bentley 2:01.87 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
21 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC 2:02.00
22 Adam KAISER SO Bryant 2:02.32 Bryant U vs American U, Brown U
23 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant 2:03.00
24 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant 2:04.00
25 Andrew PEYTON SO WPI 2:04.00
26 Jack ROBERTSON SO WPI 2:04.00
27 James MOORE FR Sacred Heart 2:04.39 Ran this time on 6/6/21. Milesplit Link: https://ny.milesplit.com/athletes/7550808-james-moore.
28 Evan CLARK FR Assumption 2:05.00
29 Austin MICHAEL JR RIC 2:05.06 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
30 Charles DRISCOLL FR Assumption 2:05.23 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
31 Ashton BURNETT SO Bryant 2:05.65
32 Maahin REHMAN FR Assumption 2:07.00
33 Gabriel CONCEPCION FR Sacred Heart 2:15.25
34 Jeremy COURTAR FR Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 1:53.91 Max Michaud Assumption 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Liam BACK SO Providence ! 1:52.21 10 1 (1)
2 Angus WHITE SR Providence ! 1:53.74 8 1 (2)
3 Owen LALLY SR WPI 1:54.06 6 1 (3)
4 Nolan HICKEY SO Bryant 1:54.65 5 1 (4)
5 Lance HAYES FR Sacred Heart 1:55.11 4 1 (5)
6 Chris BERTOLA FR Siena 1:56.34 3 2 (1)
7 Alex PETRUSO SO Bryant 1:57.15 2 1 (6)
8 Brice TOLAN JR Bentley 1:57.52 1 2 (2)
9 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant 1:58.03   2 (3)
10 William BITTRICH JR Bryant 1:58.41   1 (7)
11 Ryan CORBETT SR Sacred Heart 1:58.46   2 (4)
12 Luke SILVA SO Bryant 1:58.67   1 (8)
13 Nate MEYER SR WPI 2:00.63   2 (5)
14 Aidan KINDOPP SO Rhode Island 2:01.17   1 (9)
15 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant 2:01.32   2 (6)
16 Finn POWER SO Bentley 2:01.70   2 (7)
17 Shane NEGAST FR Sacred Heart 2:01.90   2 (8)
18 Jack ROBERTSON SO WPI 2:02.57   3 (1)
19 Jeremy COURTAR FR Central Connecticut 2:03.01   3 (2)
20 Adam KAISER SO Bryant 2:03.18   2 (9)
21 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant 2:03.81   3 (3)
22 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant 2:04.78   2 (10)
23 Andrew PEYTON SO WPI 2:04.79   3 (4)
24 Justin DORSEY FR RIC 2:04.87   2 (11)
25 Charles DRISCOLL FR Assumption 2:04.91   3 (5)
26 Ashton BURNETT SO Bryant 2:05.00   3 (6)
27 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC 2:09.40   2 (12)
28 Maahin REHMAN FR Assumption 2:12.05   3 (7)
29 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant 2:12.63   3 (8)
30 Gabriel CONCEPCION FR Sacred Heart 2:18.00   3 (9)
Jesse EDELSTEIN JR Brown DNS  
James MOORE FR Sacred Heart DNS  
Austin MICHAEL JR RIC DNS  
Evan CLARK FR Assumption DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Liam BACK SO Providence! 1:52.21 10
2 Angus WHITE SR Providence! 1:53.74 8
3 Owen LALLY SR WPI1:54.06 6
4 Nolan HICKEY SO Bryant1:54.65 5
5 Lance HAYES FR Sacred Heart1:55.11 4
6 Alex PETRUSO SO Bryant1:57.15 2
7 William BITTRICH JR Bryant1:58.41  
8 Luke SILVA SO Bryant1:58.67  
9 Aidan KINDOPP SO Rhode Island2:01.17  
Jesse EDELSTEIN JR BrownDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Chris BERTOLA FR Siena1:56.34 3
2 Brice TOLAN JR Bentley1:57.52 1
3 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant1:58.03  
4 Ryan CORBETT SR Sacred Heart1:58.46  
5 Nate MEYER SR WPI2:00.63  
6 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant2:01.32  
7 Finn POWER SO Bentley2:01.70  
8 Shane NEGAST FR Sacred Heart2:01.90  
9 Adam KAISER SO Bryant2:03.18  
10 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant2:04.78  
11 Justin DORSEY FR RIC2:04.87  
12 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC2:09.40  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jack ROBERTSON SO WPI2:02.57  
2 Jeremy COURTAR FR Central Connecticut2:03.01  
3 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant2:03.81  
4 Andrew PEYTON SO WPI2:04.79  
5 Charles DRISCOLL FR Assumption2:04.91  
6 Ashton BURNETT SO Bryant2:05.00  
7 Maahin REHMAN FR Assumption2:12.05  
8 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant2:12.63  
9 Gabriel CONCEPCION FR Sacred Heart2:18.00  
James MOORE FR Sacred HeartDNS  
Austin MICHAEL JR RICDNS  
Evan CLARK FR AssumptionDNS  


Women's 800 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 2:12.95 Elise Claffey Brown 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Alex O'NEILL SO Providence 2:06.77 2:06.77 2022 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (Friday)
2 Halle ATKINSON SO Providence 2:08.02 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3 Kimberley MAY FR Providence 2:10.74 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
4 Gabriella BACHIOCHI FR Boston College 2:12.22 2:12.22 ACC Indoor Track & Field Championships
5 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut 2:13.00
6 Paige CARTER SR Unattached 2:13.24
7 Hanna O'CONNOR SO Rhode Island 2:14.59
8 Bridget MITCHELL SR Providence 2:17.00
9 Claire GARDNER FR Siena 2:17.50
10 Deidra ANDERSON SO WPI 2:18.00
11 Margaret O'NEILL FR Sacred Heart 2:18.15
12 Sarah REICHHELD JR Brown 2:18.47 DCL Champs
13 Caroline FLEMING SO Boston College 2:19.00
14 Megan SCHNEIDER FR Sacred Heart 2:19.05
15 Jen MCCLINTOCK FR Siena 2:19.68 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
16 Sarah FREEMAN JR Bryant 2:19.80
17 Nicole CLERMONT JR Boston College 2:20.00
18 Sabrina CHARRON JR Rhode Island 2:20.00
19 Erin HURLEY FR Rhode Island 2:21.48 2:21.48 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
20 Bridget DOHERTY SO Rhode Island 2:22.00
21 Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode Island 2:22.08 2:22.08 Holy Cross vs. Rhode Island - Women
22 Elise LEPAGE FR Rhode Island 2:22.43 3:08.01 to 2:22.43
23 Kaylen HUGHES JR Rhode Island 2:23.21 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
24 Ali KAIRYS SO Bryant 2:23.89 2022 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational
25 Sarah MANDELKOW FR Sacred Heart 2:23.95
26 Abigail HAMILTON SO Bryant 2:24.00
27 Emma HARTZEL SR WPI 2:24.50
28 Danna OFEK SO Brown 2:25.00
29 Kaylin CIESLUK SR Sacred Heart 2:25.78
30 Julia AYRES JR Bryant 2:26.00
31 Holly BEDNAREK JR Siena 2:26.80
32 Kalei SAM FR Bryant 2:26.95
33 Grace CORBETT SR Assumption 2:27.00
34 Madison CZARNECKI JR Assumption 2:27.33 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
35 Kayla CONDON SO WPI 2:27.50
36 Suhayla JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart 2:29.20
37 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant 2:30.00
38 Olivia DURANT SO Siena 2:30.58 Metro Atlantic Indoor Track & Field Championships
39 Johnna GALLO FR RIC 2:32.00
40 Julia BRYANT SO Siena 2:32.50
41 Jessica FONTAINE FR Sacred Heart 2:32.53 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
42 Grace SULLIVAN SO Bryant 2:35.00
43 Sarah BROWN FR Assumption 2:35.91 2:35.91# (2:37.70) USM Husky Invitational
44 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant 2:38.00
45 Cassidy ELLIOTT FR Assumption 2:39.00
46 Annie DEFORGE JR Bentley 2:39.33 2:39.33 UMaine Invitational #2
47 Christina CONTE FR Sacred Heart 2:42.20
48 Taylor MASON FR Sacred Heart 2:49.20
49 Alexa WEINBAUM FR Sacred Heart 2:59.40
50 Maegan DESMARAIS FR Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 2:12.95 Elise Claffey Brown 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Alex O'NEILL SO Providence ! 2:09.17 10 1 (1)
2 Halle ATKINSON SO Providence ! 2:10.60 8 1 (2)
3 Kimberley MAY FR Providence ! 2:10.79 6 1 (3)
4 Gabriella BACHIOCHI FR Boston College 2:13.52 5 1 (4)
5 Paige CARTER SR Unattached 2:14.37   1 (5)
6 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut 2:16.15 4 1 (6)
7 Claire GARDNER FR Siena 2:17.15 3 1 (7)
8 Hanna O'CONNOR SO Rhode Island 2:18.08 2 1 (8)
9 Jen MCCLINTOCK FR Siena 2:20.11 1 2 (1)
10 Sabrina CHARRON JR Rhode Island 2:20.90   2 (2)
11 Sarah FREEMAN JR Bryant 2:21.04   2 (3)
12 Caroline FLEMING SO Boston College 2:21.44   2 (4)
13 Margaret O'NEILL FR Sacred Heart 2:22.11   2 (5)
14 Deidra ANDERSON SO WPI 2:22.75   2 (6)
15 Nicole CLERMONT JR Boston College 2:22.77   2 (7)
16 Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode Island 2:23.01   3 (1)
17 Sarah REICHHELD JR Brown 2:24.10   2 (8)
18 Megan SCHNEIDER FR Sacred Heart 2:24.57   2 (9)
19 Kaylen HUGHES JR Rhode Island 2:25.35   3 (2)
20 Elise LEPAGE FR Rhode Island 2:27.54   3 (3)
21 Olivia DURANT SO Siena 2:27.82   4 (1)
22 Holly BEDNAREK JR Siena 2:27.98   4 (2)
23 Danna OFEK SO Brown 2:28.03   3 (4)
24 Johnna GALLO FR RIC 2:28.93   4 (3)
25 Sarah MANDELKOW FR Sacred Heart 2:29.09   3 (5)
26 Erin HURLEY FR Rhode Island 2:29.44   3 (6)
27 Madison CZARNECKI JR Assumption 2:30.42   4 (4)
28 Julia BRYANT SO Siena 2:30.47   5 (1)
29 Bridget DOHERTY SO Rhode Island 2:30.93   3 (7)
30 Emma HARTZEL SR WPI 2:31.78   3 (8)
31 Suhayla JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart 2:32.19   4 (5)
32 Ali KAIRYS SO Bryant 2:32.88   3 (9)
33 Jessica FONTAINE FR Sacred Heart 2:34.08   5 (2)
34 Grace CORBETT SR Assumption 2:34.27   4 (6)
35 Maegan DESMARAIS FR Central Connecticut 2:34.46   5 (3)
36 Sarah BROWN FR Assumption 2:36.10   5 (4)
37 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant 2:36.39   4 (7)
38 Annie DEFORGE JR Bentley 2:37.33   5 (5)
39 Kayla CONDON SO WPI 2:37.49   4 (8)
40 Cassidy ELLIOTT FR Assumption 2:42.06   5 (6)
41 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant 2:42.78   5 (7)
42 Christina CONTE FR Sacred Heart 2:46.20   5 (8)
43 Taylor MASON FR Sacred Heart 3:02.61   5 (9)
44 Alexa WEINBAUM FR Sacred Heart 3:14.07   5 (10)
Bridget MITCHELL SR Providence DNS  
Abigail HAMILTON SO Bryant DNS  
Kaylin CIESLUK SR Sacred Heart DNS  
Kalei SAM FR Bryant DNS  
Julia AYRES JR Bryant DNS  
Grace SULLIVAN SO Bryant DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Alex O'NEILL SO Providence! 2:09.17 10
2 Halle ATKINSON SO Providence! 2:10.60 8
3 Kimberley MAY FR Providence! 2:10.79 6
4 Gabriella BACHIOCHI FR Boston College2:13.52 5
5 Paige CARTER SR Unattached2:14.37  
6 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut2:16.15 4
7 Claire GARDNER FR Siena2:17.15 3
8 Hanna O'CONNOR SO Rhode Island2:18.08 2
Bridget MITCHELL SR ProvidenceDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Jen MCCLINTOCK FR Siena2:20.11 1
2 Sabrina CHARRON JR Rhode Island2:20.90  
3 Sarah FREEMAN JR Bryant2:21.04  
4 Caroline FLEMING SO Boston College2:21.44  
5 Margaret O'NEILL FR Sacred Heart2:22.11  
6 Deidra ANDERSON SO WPI2:22.75  
7 Nicole CLERMONT JR Boston College2:22.77  
8 Sarah REICHHELD JR Brown2:24.10  
9 Megan SCHNEIDER FR Sacred Heart2:24.57  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Hannah BIRDSALL SO Rhode Island2:23.01  
2 Kaylen HUGHES JR Rhode Island2:25.35  
3 Elise LEPAGE FR Rhode Island2:27.54  
4 Danna OFEK SO Brown2:28.03  
5 Sarah MANDELKOW FR Sacred Heart2:29.09  
6 Erin HURLEY FR Rhode Island2:29.44  
7 Bridget DOHERTY SO Rhode Island2:30.93  
8 Emma HARTZEL SR WPI2:31.78  
9 Ali KAIRYS SO Bryant2:32.88  
Abigail HAMILTON SO BryantDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Olivia DURANT SO Siena2:27.82  
2 Holly BEDNAREK JR Siena2:27.98  
3 Johnna GALLO FR RIC2:28.93  
4 Madison CZARNECKI JR Assumption2:30.42  
5 Suhayla JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart2:32.19  
6 Grace CORBETT SR Assumption2:34.27  
7 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant2:36.39  
8 Kayla CONDON SO WPI2:37.49  
Kaylin CIESLUK SR Sacred HeartDNS  
Kalei SAM FR BryantDNS  
Julia AYRES JR BryantDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Julia BRYANT SO Siena2:30.47  
2 Jessica FONTAINE FR Sacred Heart2:34.08  
3 Maegan DESMARAIS FR Central Connecticut2:34.46  
4 Sarah BROWN FR Assumption2:36.10  
5 Annie DEFORGE JR Bentley2:37.33  
6 Cassidy ELLIOTT FR Assumption2:42.06  
7 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant2:42.78  
8 Christina CONTE FR Sacred Heart2:46.20  
9 Taylor MASON FR Sacred Heart3:02.61  
10 Alexa WEINBAUM FR Sacred Heart3:14.07  
Grace SULLIVAN SO BryantDNS  


Men's 1500 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:49.63 Evans Kibet Siena 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Ryan GALLAGHER SR Providence 3:48.00
2 Ryan JENDZEJEC SR Providence 3:49.00
3 Patrick THYGESEN FR Providence 3:49.00
4 Jake IRELAND SO Central Connecticut 3:50.00
5 Michael MORGAN FR Providence 3:50.00
6 Josh LEWIN SO Providence 3:53.00
7 Benjamin STEEVES SR WPI 3:53.37 Tufts Invitational
8 David MCGLYNN JR Providence 3:54.00
9 Matthew LEPINE SR Providence 3:54.00
10 Brian BROOKS SR WPI 3:54.59 3:54.59 Tufts Invitational
11 Jason DOLAN JR Bryant 3:55.00
12 Jesse EDELSTEIN JR Brown 3:55.00
13 Aidan HICKEY SO Bryant 3:56.00
14 Jordan DAGRIN SR Bryant 3:57.00
15 Tyler CHAMBERS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 3:58.00
16 Shane COFFEY SO Providence 3:58.00
17 Jacob HEFELE SO Providence 3:58.00
18 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant 3:58.00
19 Kevin MARTIN SO Sacred Heart 3:58.32
20 Nathan COOGAN JR Rhode Island 3:58.47 2019 Colonial Relays
21 Ian RUSS SR Providence 3:59.00
22 Eli BAKER FR Rhode Island 4:00.00
23 David ROSAS SR Providence 4:01.00
24 Owen MOLIS FR Bryant 4:03.00
25 Salvatore MASCIARELLI FR Central Connecticut 4:05.00
26 Ianique IMBOQUE SO Rhode Island 4:05.00
27 Griffin COOKE SO Siena 4:06.00
28 Nick KLAIBER SO Central Connecticut 4:07.00
29 Jordan LEON FR Sacred Heart 4:07.55
30 Nate SLETTEN FR Siena 4:08.00
31 Noah GRESKI FR Siena 4:08.00
32 Derek PITTORINO SR Bentley 4:09.00
33 Nate POIRIER FR Siena 4:10.00
34 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant 4:12.00
35 Gediyon PRINCE SO Sacred Heart 4:12.15
36 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant 4:12.19
37 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant 4:13.00
38 Anthony FARAGO SO Assumption 4:15.00
39 Nick ONDR JR Bentley 4:15.00
40 Andrew YATSUHASHI SR WPI 4:15.00
41 Patrick FIORILLO SO Siena 4:15.00
42 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC 4:16.20
43 Daniel RODRIGUEZ FR Sacred Heart 4:18.60
44 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant 4:19.00
45 Evan COYNE SO Bryant 4:19.72
46 Jakob WERDELL UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 4:20.00
47 Nolan TAVARES SO Unattached 4:20.00
48 Aaron PELLETIER FR Assumption 4:22.00
49 Austin MICHAEL JR RIC 4:22.00
50 Drew PASKANIK FR Post 4:25.00
51 Jackson TERENZI FR Assumption 4:29.00
52 Bryan SPENCE FR Siena 4:30.00
53 Timothy CURTIN FR Assumption 4:34.00
54 Cody DAVIS SO Sacred Heart 4:40.20
55 Austin CEKUTA FR Sacred Heart NT
56 Keegan DALLY SO Post NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:49.63 Evans Kibet Siena 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Michael MORGAN FR Providence 3:51.29 10 1 (1)
2 Patrick THYGESEN FR Providence 3:51.93 8 1 (2)
3 Ryan GALLAGHER SR Providence 3:52.73 6 1 (3)
4 Josh LEWIN SO Providence 3:53.17 5 1 (4)
5 Aidan HICKEY SO Bryant 3:55.02 4 1 (5)
6 Matthew LEPINE SR Providence 3:57.29 3 1 (6)
7 Brian BROOKS SR WPI 3:57.42 2 1 (7)
8 Jake IRELAND SO Central Connecticut 3:57.63 1 1 (8)
9 Ryan JENDZEJEC SR Providence 3:58.83   1 (9)
10 Jesse EDELSTEIN JR Brown 3:59.80   1 (10)
11 Benjamin STEEVES SR WPI 4:00.39   1 (11)
12 Eli BAKER FR Rhode Island 4:01.41   2 (1)
13 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant 4:02.00   2 (2)
14 Jacob HEFELE SO Providence 4:02.99   2 (3)
15 Jason DOLAN JR Bryant 4:03.49   1 (12)
16 Ianique IMBOQUE SO Rhode Island 4:05.15   2 (4)
17 Shane COFFEY SO Providence 4:05.72   2 (5)
18 Griffin COOKE SO Siena 4:06.14   2 (6)
19 Tyler CHAMBERS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 4:07.32   2 (7)
20 Owen MOLIS FR Bryant 4:07.47   2 (8)
21 Nate SLETTEN FR Siena 4:07.62   3 (1)
22 Salvatore MASCIARELLI FR Central Connecticut 4:08.15   2 (9)
23 Noah GRESKI FR Siena 4:08.39   3 (2)
24 David ROSAS SR Providence 4:08.46   2 (10)
25 Nick KLAIBER SO Central Connecticut 4:08.57   2 (11)
26 Jordan DAGRIN SR Bryant 4:09.51   1 (13)
27 Kevin MARTIN SO Sacred Heart 4:12.11   2 (12)
28 Ian RUSS SR Providence 4:14.55   2 (13)
29 Jordan LEON FR Sacred Heart 4:15.32   3 (3)
30 Nathan COOGAN JR Rhode Island 4:15.78   2 (14)
31 Andrew YATSUHASHI SR WPI 4:16.39   3 (4)
32 Patrick FIORILLO SO Siena 4:16.61   3 (5)
33 Nate POIRIER FR Siena 4:17.68   3 (6)
34 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant 4:18.68   3 (7)
35 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant 4:19.49   3 (8)
36 Aaron PELLETIER FR Assumption 4:19.55   4 (1)
37 Nick ONDR JR Bentley 4:22.04   3 (9)
38 Daniel RODRIGUEZ FR Sacred Heart 4:22.85   4 (2)
39 Derek PITTORINO SR Bentley 4:23.16   3 (10)
40 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant 4:24.23   4 (3)
41 Gediyon PRINCE SO Sacred Heart 4:24.52   3 (11)
42 Evan COYNE SO Bryant 4:26.02   4 (4)
43 Jackson TERENZI FR Assumption 4:26.11   4 (5)
44 Jakob WERDELL UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 4:26.65   4 (6)
45 Nolan TAVARES SO Unattached 4:27.03   4 (7)
46 Drew PASKANIK FR Post 4:27.52   4 (8)
47 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant 4:27.77   3 (12)
48 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC 4:29.56   3 (13)
49 Timothy CURTIN FR Assumption 4:32.16   4 (9)
50 Anthony FARAGO SO Assumption 4:35.38   3 (14)
51 Bryan SPENCE FR Siena 4:38.86   4 (10)
52 Austin CEKUTA FR Sacred Heart 4:44.02   4 (11)
53 Cody DAVIS SO Sacred Heart 5:13.33   4 (12)
Keegan DALLY SO Post DNF  
Austin MICHAEL JR RIC DNS  
David MCGLYNN JR Providence DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Michael MORGAN FR Providence3:51.29 10
2 Patrick THYGESEN FR Providence3:51.93 8
3 Ryan GALLAGHER SR Providence3:52.73 6
4 Josh LEWIN SO Providence3:53.17 5
5 Aidan HICKEY SO Bryant3:55.02 4
6 Matthew LEPINE SR Providence3:57.29 3
7 Brian BROOKS SR WPI3:57.42 2
8 Jake IRELAND SO Central Connecticut3:57.63 1
9 Ryan JENDZEJEC SR Providence3:58.83  
10 Jesse EDELSTEIN JR Brown3:59.80  
11 Benjamin STEEVES SR WPI4:00.39  
12 Jason DOLAN JR Bryant4:03.49  
13 Jordan DAGRIN SR Bryant4:09.51  
David MCGLYNN JR ProvidenceDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Eli BAKER FR Rhode Island4:01.41  
2 Ryan SLANEY FR Bryant4:02.00  
3 Jacob HEFELE SO Providence4:02.99  
4 Ianique IMBOQUE SO Rhode Island4:05.15  
5 Shane COFFEY SO Providence4:05.72  
6 Griffin COOKE SO Siena4:06.14  
7 Tyler CHAMBERS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island4:07.32  
8 Owen MOLIS FR Bryant4:07.47  
9 Salvatore MASCIARELLI FR Central Connecticut4:08.15  
10 David ROSAS SR Providence4:08.46  
11 Nick KLAIBER SO Central Connecticut4:08.57  
12 Kevin MARTIN SO Sacred Heart4:12.11  
13 Ian RUSS SR Providence4:14.55  
14 Nathan COOGAN JR Rhode Island4:15.78  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Nate SLETTEN FR Siena4:07.62  
2 Noah GRESKI FR Siena4:08.39  
3 Jordan LEON FR Sacred Heart4:15.32  
4 Andrew YATSUHASHI SR WPI4:16.39  
5 Patrick FIORILLO SO Siena4:16.61  
6 Nate POIRIER FR Siena4:17.68  
7 Aidan MACSWEENEY SO Bryant4:18.68  
8 Peter SULLIVAN SO Bryant4:19.49  
9 Nick ONDR JR Bentley4:22.04  
10 Derek PITTORINO SR Bentley4:23.16  
11 Gediyon PRINCE SO Sacred Heart4:24.52  
12 Dawson REYNOLDS FR Bryant4:27.77  
13 Jake CARDELLO SR RIC4:29.56  
14 Anthony FARAGO SO Assumption4:35.38  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Aaron PELLETIER FR Assumption4:19.55  
2 Daniel RODRIGUEZ FR Sacred Heart4:22.85  
3 Patrick O'MAHONY FR Bryant4:24.23  
4 Evan COYNE SO Bryant4:26.02  
5 Jackson TERENZI FR Assumption4:26.11  
6 Jakob WERDELL UNA UNAT-Rhode Island4:26.65  
7 Nolan TAVARES SO Unattached4:27.03  
8 Drew PASKANIK FR Post4:27.52  
9 Timothy CURTIN FR Assumption4:32.16  
10 Bryan SPENCE FR Siena4:38.86  
11 Austin CEKUTA FR Sacred Heart4:44.02  
12 Cody DAVIS SO Sacred Heart5:13.33  
Keegan DALLY SO PostDNF  
Austin MICHAEL JR RICDNS  


Women's 1500 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 4:34.82 Melissa Lodge Bryant 2016
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Marne SULLIVAN SO Boston College 4:25.00
2 Paige CARTER SR Unattached 4:27.48
3 Tessa HUNT SO Providence 4:31.19 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut 4:32.15 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Brooke MORABITO SO Central Connecticut 4:36.00
6 Katherine CONNOLLY FR Boston College 4:40.00
7 Caroline BARRY JR Boston College 4:40.00
8 Ashley FOLEY SO Providence 4:40.83 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
9 Katherine STANWOOD JR Boston College 4:45.00
10 Abigail HAMILTON SO Bryant 4:45.00
11 Caitlin GUILFOYLE SO WPI 4:48.00
12 Lora DUFRESNE SR WPI 4:48.00
13 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI 4:48.00
14 Julia AYRES JR Bryant 4:49.75
15 Olivia BELT FR Providence 4:50.00
16 Claire KELLY FR Providence 4:50.00
17 Emma GRZYBINSKI FR Bryant 4:50.00
18 Keira FLAHERTY FR Siena 4:50.00
19 Sofia PICCONE FR Rhode Island 4:50.00
20 Lauren JOSEPH FR Bentley 4:55.00
21 Lindsay TURGEON FR Rhode Island 4:55.00
22 Angela KAISER SO Sacred Heart 4:57.88
23 Kelly PARKER FR Sacred Heart 4:58.22
24 Anastasia SLOAN FR Sacred Heart 4:58.23
25 Sophia DIMUCCIO FR Rhode Island 4:59.00
26 Daniella NAPOLI SO Rhode Island 4:59.00
27 Nikki CASSAVELL JR Rhode Island 4:59.48 UCONN Northeast Invite
28 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant 5:05.00
29 Lizzie BROWN FR Siena 5:05.00
30 Grace DORANTES JR Brown 5:05.00
31 Juliana CANCELLIERI SO Central Connecticut 5:06.96 UVM vs vs Hartford & Castleton & CCSU
32 Christina PEPPY FR Siena 5:08.00
33 Marissa CROWLEY SO Bryant 5:10.00
34 Kalei SAM FR Bryant 5:10.00
35 Grace SULLIVAN SO Bryant 5:10.00
36 Kayla SCHMIDT FR Siena 5:12.00
37 Jessica PIGOTT SO Sacred Heart 5:12.35
38 Cassandra STURDEVANT SO Sacred Heart 5:12.71
39 Elie BOWMAN FR WPI 5:15.00
40 Meghan O'DONNELL FR Sacred Heart 5:16.42
41 Ariana MONARCA FR Sacred Heart 5:16.45
42 Tara SHIPOS SO Sacred Heart 5:17.67
43 Sydney MCCANN JR Assumption 5:18.00
44 Jacqueline LAGE FR Sacred Heart 5:18.67
45 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant 5:20.00
46 Belle PAINTER SO Siena 5:20.00
47 Brooke NERI FR Bentley 5:30.00
48 Bella KIESER FR Siena 5:30.00
49 Emma USHCHAK SR Assumption 5:35.00
50 Shannon BERGIN SO Siena 5:35.00
51 Kathleen DELANEY FR Sacred Heart 5:40.75
52 Natalia MOULDING SO Bentley 5:45.00
53 Stephanie MALACHOWSKI SO Bryant 5:46.69 Northeast Conference Championship
54 Jessica FREEMAN JR Assumption 6:05.00
55 Gabriela DOS SANTOS SO Sacred Heart 6:05.15
56 Edith WALKER FR Central Connecticut NT
57 Alyssa CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut NT
58 Emily ARTHUR FR Sacred Heart NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 4:34.82 Melissa Lodge Bryant 2016

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Paige CARTER SR Unattached ! 4:33.91   1 (1)
2 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut ! 4:34.36 10 1 (2)
3 Tessa HUNT SO Providence 4:39.45 8 1 (3)
4 Marne SULLIVAN SO Boston College 4:42.16 6 1 (4)
5 Ashley FOLEY SO Providence 4:46.95 5 1 (5)
6 Brooke MORABITO SO Central Connecticut 4:48.63 4 1 (6)
7 Olivia BELT FR Providence 4:48.70 3 2 (1)
8 Katherine CONNOLLY FR Boston College 4:49.24 2 1 (7)
9 Caitlin GUILFOYLE SO WPI 4:52.32 1 1 (8)
10 Claire KELLY FR Providence 4:53.30   2 (2)
11 Sofia PICCONE FR Rhode Island 4:54.22   2 (3)
12 Daniella NAPOLI SO Rhode Island 4:54.48   2 (4)
13 Abigail HAMILTON SO Bryant 4:56.60   1 (9)
14 Kayla SCHMIDT FR Siena 4:58.37   3 (1)
15 Angela KAISER SO Sacred Heart 4:59.05   2 (5)
16 Lora DUFRESNE SR WPI 4:59.11   1 (10)
17 Lindsay TURGEON FR Rhode Island 4:59.49   2 (6)
18 Katherine STANWOOD JR Boston College 4:59.75   1 (11)
19 Nikki CASSAVELL JR Rhode Island 4:59.91   2 (7)
20 Lauren JOSEPH FR Bentley 5:02.00   2 (8)
21 Jessica PIGOTT SO Sacred Heart 5:03.85   3 (2)
22 Grace DORANTES JR Brown 5:04.36   3 (3)
23 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI 5:06.65   1 (12)
24 Edith WALKER FR Central Connecticut 5:07.41   4 (1)
25 Sydney MCCANN JR Assumption 5:07.85   3 (4)
26 Emma GRZYBINSKI FR Bryant 5:09.30   2 (9)
27 Julia AYRES JR Bryant 5:09.39   1 (13)
28 Sophia DIMUCCIO FR Rhode Island 5:12.30   2 (10)
29 Lizzie BROWN FR Siena 5:14.02   2 (11)
30 Belle PAINTER SO Siena 5:14.28   4 (2)
31 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant 5:15.77   3 (5)
32 Marissa CROWLEY SO Bryant 5:17.25   3 (6)
33 Elie BOWMAN FR WPI 5:17.73   3 (7)
34 Juliana CANCELLIERI SO Central Connecticut 5:18.20   3 (8)
35 Kelly PARKER FR Sacred Heart 5:19.85   2 (12)
36 Meghan O'DONNELL FR Sacred Heart 5:21.10   3 (9)
37 Grace SULLIVAN SO Bryant 5:22.61   3 (10)
38 Cassandra STURDEVANT SO Sacred Heart 5:23.35   3 (11)
39 Shannon BERGIN SO Siena 5:24.24   4 (3)
40 Kathleen DELANEY FR Sacred Heart 5:24.55   4 (4)
41 Kalei SAM FR Bryant 5:24.73   3 (12)
42 Anastasia SLOAN FR Sacred Heart 5:25.32   2 (13)
43 Jacqueline LAGE FR Sacred Heart 5:31.18   4 (5)
44 Emma USHCHAK SR Assumption 5:31.79   4 (6)
45 Brooke NERI FR Bentley 5:32.83   4 (7)
46 Tara SHIPOS SO Sacred Heart 5:33.41   3 (13)
47 Bella KIESER FR Siena 5:34.97   4 (8)
48 Ariana MONARCA FR Sacred Heart 5:36.89   3 (14)
49 Natalia MOULDING SO Bentley 5:40.16   4 (9)
50 Alyssa CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut 5:40.41   4 (10)
51 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant 5:44.52   4 (11)
52 Emily ARTHUR FR Sacred Heart 6:08.92   4 (12)
53 Jessica FREEMAN JR Assumption 6:09.91   4 (13)
54 Gabriela DOS SANTOS SO Sacred Heart 6:26.90   4 (14)
Caroline BARRY JR Boston College DNS  
Keira FLAHERTY FR Siena DNS  
Christina PEPPY FR Siena DNS  
Stephanie MALACHOWSKI SO Bryant DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Paige CARTER SR Unattached! 4:33.91  
2 Ashley DANA JR Central Connecticut! 4:34.36 10
3 Tessa HUNT SO Providence4:39.45 8
4 Marne SULLIVAN SO Boston College4:42.16 6
5 Ashley FOLEY SO Providence4:46.95 5
6 Brooke MORABITO SO Central Connecticut4:48.63 4
7 Katherine CONNOLLY FR Boston College4:49.24 2
8 Caitlin GUILFOYLE SO WPI4:52.32 1
9 Abigail HAMILTON SO Bryant4:56.60  
10 Lora DUFRESNE SR WPI4:59.11  
11 Katherine STANWOOD JR Boston College4:59.75  
12 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI5:06.65  
13 Julia AYRES JR Bryant5:09.39  
Caroline BARRY JR Boston CollegeDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Olivia BELT FR Providence4:48.70 3
2 Claire KELLY FR Providence4:53.30  
3 Sofia PICCONE FR Rhode Island4:54.22  
4 Daniella NAPOLI SO Rhode Island4:54.48  
5 Angela KAISER SO Sacred Heart4:59.05  
6 Lindsay TURGEON FR Rhode Island4:59.49  
7 Nikki CASSAVELL JR Rhode Island4:59.91  
8 Lauren JOSEPH FR Bentley5:02.00  
9 Emma GRZYBINSKI FR Bryant5:09.30  
10 Sophia DIMUCCIO FR Rhode Island5:12.30  
11 Lizzie BROWN FR Siena5:14.02  
12 Kelly PARKER FR Sacred Heart5:19.85  
13 Anastasia SLOAN FR Sacred Heart5:25.32  
Keira FLAHERTY FR SienaDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Kayla SCHMIDT FR Siena4:58.37  
2 Jessica PIGOTT SO Sacred Heart5:03.85  
3 Grace DORANTES JR Brown5:04.36  
4 Sydney MCCANN JR Assumption5:07.85  
5 Abigail GILPIN FR Bryant5:15.77  
6 Marissa CROWLEY SO Bryant5:17.25  
7 Elie BOWMAN FR WPI5:17.73  
8 Juliana CANCELLIERI SO Central Connecticut5:18.20  
9 Meghan O'DONNELL FR Sacred Heart5:21.10  
10 Grace SULLIVAN SO Bryant5:22.61  
11 Cassandra STURDEVANT SO Sacred Heart5:23.35  
12 Kalei SAM FR Bryant5:24.73  
13 Tara SHIPOS SO Sacred Heart5:33.41  
14 Ariana MONARCA FR Sacred Heart5:36.89  
Christina PEPPY FR SienaDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Edith WALKER FR Central Connecticut5:07.41  
2 Belle PAINTER SO Siena5:14.28  
3 Shannon BERGIN SO Siena5:24.24  
4 Kathleen DELANEY FR Sacred Heart5:24.55  
5 Jacqueline LAGE FR Sacred Heart5:31.18  
6 Emma USHCHAK SR Assumption5:31.79  
7 Brooke NERI FR Bentley5:32.83  
8 Bella KIESER FR Siena5:34.97  
9 Natalia MOULDING SO Bentley5:40.16  
10 Alyssa CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut5:40.41  
11 Jillian DOHERTY SO Bryant5:44.52  
12 Emily ARTHUR FR Sacred Heart6:08.92  
13 Jessica FREEMAN JR Assumption6:09.91  
14 Gabriela DOS SANTOS SO Sacred Heart6:26.90  
Stephanie MALACHOWSKI SO BryantDNS  


Men's 5000 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14:47.94 Stephen Robertson Providence 2017
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Eddie NICHOLAS SO Central Connecticut 14:34.21 10th Yellow Jacket Invitational
2 Jimmy SMITH SO Siena 15:20.00
3 Sam CAPOBIANCO FR Bentley 15:30.00
4 Alex SIMONEAU SR WPI 15:30.00
5 Robert DOYLE SO WPI 15:40.00
6 Collin CLINTON FR Siena 15:45.00
7 Ben GUERIN SO Siena 15:45.00
8 Matthew MCALARNEY SO WPI 15:45.00
9 Stosh DAVIS SR Siena 15:45.00
10 Sean CORMAN FR WPI 16:00.00
11 Blake AUDIBERT SR WPI 16:00.00
12 Dan NIMIROSKI FR Assumption 16:05.00
13 Matt REYNOLDS JR WPI 16:15.00
14 Jack KING FR WPI 16:15.00
15 Evan CLARK FR Assumption 16:30.00
16 Mark CARLSON FR Assumption 17:15.00
17 Christian SURETTE FR Assumption 17:15.00
18 Mark RODRIGUEZ FR Central Connecticut NT
19 Jake IRELAND SO Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14:47.94 Stephen Robertson Providence 2017

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Eddie NICHOLAS SO Central Connecticut 14:57.15 10
2 Sam CAPOBIANCO FR Bentley 15:27.41 8
3 Stosh DAVIS SR Siena 15:30.15 6
4 Alex SIMONEAU SR WPI 15:30.96 5
5 Ben GUERIN SO Siena 15:31.65 4
6 Mark RODRIGUEZ FR Central Connecticut 15:32.89 3
7 Collin CLINTON FR Siena 15:44.25 2
8 Robert DOYLE SO WPI 15:44.68 1
9 Jimmy SMITH SO Siena 16:02.30  
10 Sean CORMAN FR WPI 16:07.05  
11 Blake AUDIBERT SR WPI 16:09.05  
12 Jack KING FR WPI 16:19.84  
13 Evan CLARK FR Assumption 16:20.56  
14 Matthew MCALARNEY SO WPI 16:29.40  
15 Dan NIMIROSKI FR Assumption 16:31.86  
16 Matt REYNOLDS JR WPI 16:43.04  
17 Christian SURETTE FR Assumption 16:56.37  
18 Mark CARLSON FR Assumption 17:10.72  
Jake IRELAND SO Central Connecticut DNF  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Eddie NICHOLAS SO Central Connecticut14:57.15 10
2 Sam CAPOBIANCO FR Bentley15:27.41 8
3 Stosh DAVIS SR Siena15:30.15 6
4 Alex SIMONEAU SR WPI15:30.96 5
5 Ben GUERIN SO Siena15:31.65 4
6 Mark RODRIGUEZ FR Central Connecticut15:32.89 3
7 Collin CLINTON FR Siena15:44.25 2
8 Robert DOYLE SO WPI15:44.68 1
9 Jimmy SMITH SO Siena16:02.30  
10 Sean CORMAN FR WPI16:07.05  
11 Blake AUDIBERT SR WPI16:09.05  
12 Jack KING FR WPI16:19.84  
13 Evan CLARK FR Assumption16:20.56  
14 Matthew MCALARNEY SO WPI16:29.40  
15 Dan NIMIROSKI FR Assumption16:31.86  
16 Matt REYNOLDS JR WPI16:43.04  
17 Christian SURETTE FR Assumption16:56.37  
18 Mark CARLSON FR Assumption17:10.72  
Jake IRELAND SO Central ConnecticutDNF  


Women's 5000 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 17:03.98 Melissa Lodge Bryant 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Emily BLOOM FR Sacred Heart 18:45.20
2 Brigit KELLY SR Sacred Heart 18:49.86 18:49.86# (18:58.51) Lehigh Angry Birds Invitational
3 Allison CORCORAN JR Bryant 18:51.88 NEC Indoor Track & Field Championships
4 Miranda GILBERT FR Siena 19:00.00 5km debut
5 Grace SOUSA FR Sacred Heart 19:20.55
6 Jessica COOK SO Bryant 19:32.28 Bryant University vs CCSU, URI
7 Kayla COHEN SO Central Connecticut 19:35.66 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 Alexandria KLOPFER FR Central Connecticut 19:58.06 Great Dane Classic
9 Morgan MARCKRES SO Bryant 20:16.17 MIT Gordon Kelly Invitational
10 Sydney LEVISON FR Siena 20:45.00
11 Rebecca CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut NT
12 Megan DESANTY SO WPI NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 17:03.98 Melissa Lodge Bryant 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Rebecca CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut 18:44.49 10
2 Brigit KELLY SR Sacred Heart 18:48.39 8
3 Kayla COHEN SO Central Connecticut 18:54.79 6
4 Miranda GILBERT FR Siena 19:00.39 5
5 Morgan MARCKRES SO Bryant 19:08.01 4
6 Emily BLOOM FR Sacred Heart 19:15.82 3
7 Grace SOUSA FR Sacred Heart 19:27.41 2
8 Alexandria KLOPFER FR Central Connecticut 20:16.99 1
9 Sydney LEVISON FR Siena 20:31.87  
10 Megan DESANTY SO WPI 21:19.71  
Jessica COOK SO Bryant DNS  
Allison CORCORAN JR Bryant DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Rebecca CARUSONE FR Central Connecticut18:44.49 10
2 Brigit KELLY SR Sacred Heart18:48.39 8
3 Kayla COHEN SO Central Connecticut18:54.79 6
4 Miranda GILBERT FR Siena19:00.39 5
5 Morgan MARCKRES SO Bryant19:08.01 4
6 Emily BLOOM FR Sacred Heart19:15.82 3
7 Grace SOUSA FR Sacred Heart19:27.41 2
8 Alexandria KLOPFER FR Central Connecticut20:16.99 1
9 Sydney LEVISON FR Siena20:31.87  
10 Megan DESANTY SO WPI21:19.71  
Jessica COOK SO BryantDNS  
Allison CORCORAN JR BryantDNS  


Men's 10000 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 31:14.76 Kenday Westhoff UMass Amherst 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Samuel MILLS SR Maine 29:00.00
2 Nicholas BRANCATO SO Bryant 32:20.00
3 Peter ALDEN FR Siena 32:30.00
4 Logan GAUDETTE SR WPI 32:37.69 32:37.69 Wheaton Tri- Meet (RWU & WPI)
5 Christopher ADAMSKI SO Siena 33:10.00
6 Connor GAUDETTE SO WPI 34:00.00
7 Matthew RUSSOM SR RIC 37:45.66 Little East Men's Outdoor T&F Championship
8 Andre SOLOMON-MESSIER JR RIC NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 31:14.76 Kenday Westhoff UMass Amherst 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Samuel MILLS SR Maine ! 30:40.29 10
2 Peter ALDEN FR Siena 32:19.06 8
3 Logan GAUDETTE SR WPI 32:19.65 6
4 Nicholas BRANCATO SO Bryant 32:38.10 5
5 Christopher ADAMSKI SO Siena 33:23.39 4
6 Connor GAUDETTE SO WPI 34:19.57 3
7 Andre SOLOMON-MESSIER JR RIC 34:42.64 2
8 Matthew RUSSOM SR RIC 35:55.81 1

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Samuel MILLS SR Maine! 30:40.29 10
2 Peter ALDEN FR Siena32:19.06 8
3 Logan GAUDETTE SR WPI32:19.65 6
4 Nicholas BRANCATO SO Bryant32:38.10 5
5 Christopher ADAMSKI SO Siena33:23.39 4
6 Connor GAUDETTE SO WPI34:19.57 3
7 Andre SOLOMON-MESSIER JR RIC34:42.64 2
8 Matthew RUSSOM SR RIC35:55.81 1


Women's 10000 Meters

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 39:15.83 Tia Foglietta Merrimack 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Molly SABIA SO Rhode Island 38:51.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Samantha BILODEAU SR Bentley 39:18.72 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 Kaylee GLADU JR WPI 39:24.10 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 Sarah OSSING SO WPI 40:00.00
5 Sarah DOHERTY SR WPI 40:00.00
6 Anna JONES SO Bentley 44:00.00
7 Jackie PESCHKO JR Rhode Island NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 39:15.83 Tia Foglietta Merrimack 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Samantha BILODEAU SR Bentley ! 39:00.90 10
2 Jackie PESCHKO JR Rhode Island 39:45.36 8
3 Sarah OSSING SO WPI 40:26.80 6
4 Kaylee GLADU JR WPI 40:35.60 5
5 Sarah DOHERTY SR WPI 42:13.85 4
6 Anna JONES SO Bentley 44:12.33 3
Molly SABIA SO Rhode Island DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Samantha BILODEAU SR Bentley! 39:00.90 10
2 Jackie PESCHKO JR Rhode Island39:45.36 8
3 Sarah OSSING SO WPI40:26.80 6
4 Kaylee GLADU JR WPI40:35.60 5
5 Sarah DOHERTY SR WPI42:13.85 4
6 Anna JONES SO Bentley44:12.33 3
Molly SABIA SO Rhode IslandDNS  


Women's 100m Hurdles

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14.21 Melissa Wolliston CCSU 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island 13.73 13.73 UCONN Northeast Invite
2 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island 14.65 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
3 Morgan HALT SO Boston College 14.90
4 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence 14.90
5 Nicole SZILAGYI JR Sacred Heart 14.92
6 Kimora JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart 15.23
7 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley 15.26
8 Grace YOST SO Bryant 15.36 15.36 Northeast Conference Championship
9 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence 16.00
10 Alissa HURD FR Central Connecticut NT
11 Emily FEDOR SO Central Connecticut NT
12 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut NT
13 Maggie FODERA FR Bryant NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14.21 Melissa Wolliston CCSU 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island ! 14.12 +0.5 10 1 (1)
2 Nicole SZILAGYI JR Sacred Heart 14.74 +0.5 8 1 (2)
3 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence 14.90 +0.5 6 1 (3)
4 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley 15.30 +0.5 5 1 (4)
5 Grace YOST SO Bryant 15.37 +0.5 4 1 (5)
6 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island 15.44 +0.5 3 1 (6)
7 Morgan HALT SO Boston College 15.74 +0.5 2 1 (7)
8 Kimora JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart 16.13 +0.5 1 1 (8)
9 Maggie FODERA FR Bryant 16.15 +1.8   2 (1)
10 Alissa HURD FR Central Connecticut 16.66 +1.8   2 (2)
11 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence 16.68 +1.8   2 (3)
12 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut 17.27 +1.8   2 (4)
Emily FEDOR SO Central Connecticut DNS +1.8  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.5

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island! 14.12 10
2 Nicole SZILAGYI JR Sacred Heart14.74 8
3 Nicole BOROWIEC SO Providence14.90 6
4 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley15.30 5
5 Grace YOST SO Bryant15.37 4
6 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island15.44 3
7 Morgan HALT SO Boston College15.74 2
8 Kimora JOHNSON FR Sacred Heart16.13 1


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.8

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Maggie FODERA FR Bryant16.15  
2 Alissa HURD FR Central Connecticut16.66  
3 Elizabeth DUPRAS FR Providence16.68  
4 De'ja SALAHUDDIN FR Central Connecticut17.27  
Emily FEDOR SO Central ConnecticutDNS  


Men's 110m Hurdles

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14.46 Bretram Rigers Brown 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island 15.04 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island 15.05
3 Kai SCHMIDT BILOWITH FR Rhode Island 15.10
4 Kevin AROKE JR Bryant 15.50 15.50 Merrimack College Invitational
5 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island 15.50
6 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut 15.87 15.87 Central Conn. State University Invitational
7 Bryan BUSHEY SO Sacred Heart 15.98
8 Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred Heart 15.99
9 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island 16.07
10 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut 16.21 Bryant University vs CCSU, URI
11 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut 16.22 Bryant University vs CCSU, URI
12 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI 16.61 Wheaton Tri- Meet (RWU & WPI)
13 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 14.46 Bretram Rigers Brown 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island 14.91 +0.3 10 1 (1)
2 Kai SCHMIDT BILOWITH FR Rhode Island 15.27 +0.3 8 1 (2)
3 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island 15.52 +0.3 6 1 (3)
4 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island 15.88 +0.3 5 1 (4)
5 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI 16.04 +0.9 4 2 (1)
6 Kevin AROKE JR Bryant 16.13 +0.3 3 1 (5)
7 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island 16.29 +0.9 2 2 (2)
8 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut 16.58 +0.3 1 1 (6)
9 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut 17.70 +0.9   2 (3)
10 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut 17.75 +0.9   2 (4)
11 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI 18.84 +0.9   2 (5)
Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred Heart DNF +0.3  
Bryan BUSHEY SO Sacred Heart DNF +0.3  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: +0.3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Devin DONAHUE SO Rhode Island14.91 10
2 Kai SCHMIDT BILOWITH FR Rhode Island15.27 8
3 Ryan TONA FR Rhode Island15.52 6
4 Wyatt LAMELL FR Rhode Island15.88 5
5 Kevin AROKE JR Bryant16.13 3
6 Lorenzo GARCIA SO Central Connecticut16.58 1
Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred HeartDNF  
Bryan BUSHEY SO Sacred HeartDNF  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +0.9

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Axel ESTAVILLO FR WPI16.04 4
2 Stephen CIRELLA SR Rhode Island16.29 2
3 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut17.70  
4 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut17.75  
5 Andrew SIFFERLEN JR WPI18.84  


Men's 400m Hurdles

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 52.42 Maxwell Dickens URI 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Joseph MORRONE FR Sacred Heart 53.52
2 Cam WHALEN JR Central Connecticut 55.44 55.44 400m IH 55.44 Northeast Conference Championship
3 Ethan FERRAIOLA SO Bryant 56.55
4 Alex LAWES FR Bentley 56.89 Bears Invitational
5 Oliver THOMAS SR WPI 57.87 NEWMAC Men's Track & Field Championships
6 Mark RUBIN JR Bryant 57.88
7 Donavan FRANCIS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 58.00
8 Sam LAGAN JR Providence 58.00
9 Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred Heart 58.25
10 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut 58.61 UVM vs vs Hartford & Castleton & CCSU
11 Christopher SHOWAN JR WPI 59.46 NEWMAC Men's Track & Field Championships
12 Andrew MCINNIS FR Sacred Heart 59.93
13 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut 59.95 Bryant University vs CCSU, URI
14 Evan BEAN SO Bentley 1:01.00
15 Matthew LACADIE SO WPI 1:01.50
16 Benjamin SKIBA FR WPI 1:03.00
17 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 52.42 Maxwell Dickens URI 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Joseph MORRONE FR Sacred Heart 54.72 10 1 (1)
2 Oliver THOMAS SR WPI 55.59 8 1 (2)
3 Alex LAWES FR Bentley 56.15 6 1 (3)
4 Cam WHALEN JR Central Connecticut 56.59 5 1 (4)
5 Ethan FERRAIOLA SO Bryant 57.80 4 1 (5)
6 Donavan FRANCIS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island 58.07   1 (6)
7 Mark RUBIN JR Bryant 59.48 3 1 (7)
8 Evan BEAN SO Bentley 1:00.05 2 2 (1)
9 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut 1:00.50 1 2 (2)
10 Sam LAGAN JR Providence 1:00.73   1 (8)
11 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut 1:01.08   2 (3)
12 Christopher SHOWAN JR WPI 1:01.51   2 (4)
13 Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred Heart 1:02.28   2 (5)
14 Andrew MCINNIS FR Sacred Heart 1:02.39   2 (6)
15 Benjamin SKIBA FR WPI 1:03.02   3 (1)
16 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut 1:03.95   3 (2)
Matthew LACADIE SO WPI DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Joseph MORRONE FR Sacred Heart54.72 10
2 Oliver THOMAS SR WPI55.59 8
3 Alex LAWES FR Bentley56.15 6
4 Cam WHALEN JR Central Connecticut56.59 5
5 Ethan FERRAIOLA SO Bryant57.80 4
6 Donavan FRANCIS UNA UNAT-Rhode Island58.07  
7 Mark RUBIN JR Bryant59.48 3
8 Sam LAGAN JR Providence1:00.73  


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Evan BEAN SO Bentley1:00.05 2
2 Shawn AKOMEAH SO Central Connecticut1:00.50 1
3 Carlos VILLARINI SO Central Connecticut1:01.08  
4 Christopher SHOWAN JR WPI1:01.51  
5 Corey DUNCANSON SO Sacred Heart1:02.28  
6 Andrew MCINNIS FR Sacred Heart1:02.39  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Benjamin SKIBA FR WPI1:03.02  
2 Jonathan RODRIGUEZ SO Central Connecticut1:03.95  
Matthew LACADIE SO WPIDNS  


Women's 400m Hurdles

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 1:00.42 Bridget Deveau UMass Amherst 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island 1:01.53 1:01.53 400m IH 1:01.53 UCONN Northeast Invite
2 Meg HUGHES FR Providence 1:02.40
3 Magnalen CAMARA SO Central Connecticut 1:03.06 Raleigh Relays
4 Hasna BADJI JR Rhode Island 1:04.73 1:04.73 400m IH 1:04.73 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Anna CLEARY SO Boston College 1:04.89 1:04.89 400m IH 1:04.89 UMASS Women's Quad Meet
6 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island 1:05.00
7 Sarah HECKEL JR Boston College 1:05.50
8 Grace YOST SO Bryant 1:06.00
9 Tara BRODY JR Sacred Heart 1:06.22
10 Kaleigh JESS SO Sacred Heart 1:08.09
11 Olivia SUTER FR Sacred Heart 1:08.10
12 Shelby DEGRENIER SO Bryant 1:08.55
13 Madison BRECKNER FR Sacred Heart 1:09.20
14 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley 1:10.00
15 Jada GRANT SR Sacred Heart 1:11.40
16 Vivian DIDIER ONNEMBO FR Sacred Heart 1:11.42
17 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI 1:14.01 NEWMAC Women's Track & Field Championships
18 Jennifer MINIER-PARRA SO Rhode Island 1:15.50 Bryant University vs CCSU, URI
19 Michaela MATTSON JR WPI 1:15.68 NEWMAC Women's Track & Field Championships
20 Alissa HURD FR Central Connecticut NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 1:00.42 Bridget Deveau UMass Amherst 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts HPL
1 Meg HUGHES FR Providence 1:01.34 10 1 (1)
2 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island 1:03.31 8 1 (2)
3 Magnalen CAMARA SO Central Connecticut 1:03.82 6 1 (3)
4 Anna CLEARY SO Boston College 1:04.18 5 1 (4)
5 Sarah HECKEL JR Boston College 1:05.35 4 1 (5)
6 Grace YOST SO Bryant 1:06.94 3 1 (6)
7 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island 1:07.59 2 1 (7)
8 Hasna BADJI JR Rhode Island 1:08.06 1 1 (8)
9 Olivia SUTER FR Sacred Heart 1:09.05   2 (1)
10 Tara BRODY JR Sacred Heart 1:09.96   2 (2)
11 Shelby DEGRENIER SO Bryant 1:11.64   2 (3)
12 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI 1:11.73   3 (1)
13 Jada GRANT SR Sacred Heart 1:12.02   2 (4)
14 Madison BRECKNER FR Sacred Heart 1:12.13   2 (5)
15 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley 1:12.97   2 (6)
16 Jennifer MINIER-PARRA SO Rhode Island 1:14.78   3 (2)
17 Michaela MATTSON JR WPI 1:14.97   3 (3)
Kaleigh JESS SO Sacred Heart DNS  
Vivian DIDIER ONNEMBO FR Sacred Heart DNS  
Alissa HURD FR Central Connecticut DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Meg HUGHES FR Providence1:01.34 10
2 Trinity SMITH JR Rhode Island1:03.31 8
3 Magnalen CAMARA SO Central Connecticut1:03.82 6
4 Anna CLEARY SO Boston College1:04.18 5
5 Sarah HECKEL JR Boston College1:05.35 4
6 Grace YOST SO Bryant1:06.94 3
7 Virsavia GORETOY SO Rhode Island1:07.59 2
8 Hasna BADJI JR Rhode Island1:08.06 1


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Olivia SUTER FR Sacred Heart1:09.05  
2 Tara BRODY JR Sacred Heart1:09.96  
3 Shelby DEGRENIER SO Bryant1:11.64  
4 Jada GRANT SR Sacred Heart1:12.02  
5 Madison BRECKNER FR Sacred Heart1:12.13  
6 Chase DAVIES SR Bentley1:12.97  
Kaleigh JESS SO Sacred HeartDNS  
Vivian DIDIER ONNEMBO FR Sacred HeartDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Charlotte KOKERNAK JR WPI1:11.73  
2 Jennifer MINIER-PARRA SO Rhode Island1:14.78  
3 Michaela MATTSON JR WPI1:14.97  
Alissa HURD FR Central ConnecticutDNS  


Men's 3000m Steeple

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 9:25.77 William Randall Siena 2019
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Yankarlos DIAZ SO Central Connecticut 9:24.72 9:24.72 Northeast Conference Championship
2 Geordie YOUNG JR Brown 9:25.00
3 Jarrett GULDEN SO WPI 9:55.16 9:55.16 Springfield-WPI
4 Ryan FISCHER FR WPI 10:15.00
5 Sean OUSHANA JR Central Connecticut 10:18.98 10:18.98 Northeast Conference Championship
6 Davis PRESTON SO Assumption 10:30.00
7 Riley BRACKETT JR Assumption 10:36.60 Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 James MOORE FR Sacred Heart NT
9 Drew PASKANIK FR Post NT

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 9:25.77 William Randall Siena 2019

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Yankarlos DIAZ SO Central Connecticut 9:40.29 10
2 Jarrett GULDEN SO WPI 9:54.44 8
3 Ryan FISCHER FR WPI 10:03.46 6
4 Sean OUSHANA JR Central Connecticut 10:28.00 5
5 Riley BRACKETT JR Assumption 10:51.57 4
6 Davis PRESTON SO Assumption 10:55.17 3
7 James MOORE FR Sacred Heart 10:58.04 2
Geordie YOUNG JR Brown DNF  
Drew PASKANIK FR Post DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Yankarlos DIAZ SO Central Connecticut9:40.29 10
2 Jarrett GULDEN SO WPI9:54.44 8
3 Ryan FISCHER FR WPI10:03.46 6
4 Sean OUSHANA JR Central Connecticut10:28.00 5
5 Riley BRACKETT JR Assumption10:51.57 4
6 Davis PRESTON SO Assumption10:55.17 3
7 James MOORE FR Sacred Heart10:58.04 2
Geordie YOUNG JR BrownDNF  
Drew PASKANIK FR PostDNS  


Women's 3000m Steeple

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 11:15.88 Jaklyn Sullivan Bryant 2018
Athlete Yr. Team Seed Note
1 Brynne WRIGHT SO Rhode Island 11:00.00
2 Grace HADLEY JR WPI 11:20.00
3 Nicole WHIPKEY SR WPI 11:45.00
4 Kaitlyn STEVENS JR Central Connecticut 11:48.81 Northeast Conference Championship
5 Maggie LOSCHIAVO SO Central Connecticut 12:23.35 12:23.35 Northeast Conference Championship
6 Mollie ROGAN SO Sacred Heart 12:45.00

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 11:15.88 Jaklyn Sullivan Bryant 2018

Finals

PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts
1 Brynne WRIGHT SO Rhode Island 11:35.11 10
2 Grace HADLEY JR WPI 11:35.13 8
3 Kaitlyn STEVENS JR Central Connecticut 11:47.59 6
4 Nicole WHIPKEY SR WPI 12:22.33 5
5 Maggie LOSCHIAVO SO Central Connecticut 12:57.48 4
6 Mollie ROGAN SO Sacred Heart 13:20.54 3

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time Pts Note
1 Brynne WRIGHT SO Rhode Island11:35.11 10
2 Grace HADLEY JR WPI11:35.13 8
3 Kaitlyn STEVENS JR Central Connecticut11:47.59 6
4 Nicole WHIPKEY SR WPI12:22.33 5
5 Maggie LOSCHIAVO SO Central Connecticut12:57.48 4
6 Mollie ROGAN SO Sacred Heart13:20.54 3


Men's 4 x 100m Relay

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 41.93 Berry,Carter,Cannon,Hill URI 2017
Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Rhode Island A Ross Barjolo Creeley Young 41.01 41.01 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track %26 Field Championships
2 Central Connecticut A Dixon Diaby Loth Fye-Moore 41.34 41.34 Northeast Conference Championship
3 WPI A Whitney Andrew Lacadie Thomas 42.50
4 Sacred Heart A Miele Sarkisian Duncanson Niesen 43.55
5 Post A Richards Reyes Roban Spencer 43.97 CACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Assumption A McMahon Harmon Lemieux Anderson 43.98
7 Bentley A Dennehy Podrazik Fong   45.29 Bears Invitational

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 41.93 Berry,Carter,Cannon,Hill URI 2017

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Central Connecticut A ! 41.22
Dixon
Diaby
Loth
Fye-Moore
10
2 Post A 43.53
Richards
Reyes
Roban
Spencer
8
3 Assumption A 44.63
McMahon
Harmon
Lemieux
Anderson
6
4 Bentley A 46.65
Dennehy
Podrazik
Fong
5
Rhode Island A DNF
Ross
Barjolo
Creeley
Young
 
WPI A DNF
Whitney
Andrew
Lacadie
Thomas
 
Sacred Heart A DQ
Miele
Sarkisian
Duncanson
Niesen
  Out of zone

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Central Connecticut A ! 41.22
Dixon
Diaby
Loth
Fye-Moore
10
2 Post A 43.53
Richards
Reyes
Roban
Spencer
8
3 Assumption A 44.63
McMahon
Harmon
Lemieux
Anderson
6
4 Bentley A 46.65
Dennehy
Podrazik
Fong
5
Rhode Island A DNF
Ross
Barjolo
Creeley
Young
 
WPI A DNF
Whitney
Andrew
Lacadie
Thomas
 
Sacred Heart A DQ
Miele
Sarkisian
Duncanson
Niesen
  Out of zone


Women's 4 x 100m Relay

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 47.21 Waldmar,Kerr,Barakat,Holt Brown 2018
Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Rhode Island A Smith Twombly French Federico 46.45 46.45 Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track %26 Field Championships
2 Bryant A Pineda Hope Capozzi   47.44
3 Providence A Newman Grear Conan Casavant 48.80 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
4 WPI A Pawlak Knight Evans Nippert 49.00
5 Sacred Heart A Johnson Satish Wassick Brody 49.02 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships
6 Central Connecticut A Walker Camara Bailey Brathwaite 49.10 UCONN Northeast Challenge
7 Boston College A Beekman Kinney Krawczyk   49.83 ACC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
8 Sacred Heart B Carminucci Lavelle Breckner Stenderowicz 50.11
9 Bentley A Davies Ambroult Greene Houston 51.16
10 Assumption A Garcia-Baez Lopez Strmiska Rippstein 51.21
11 Siena A Painter Peppy Flaherty Cohen 1:00.00

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 47.21 Waldmar,Kerr,Barakat,Holt Brown 2018

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts HPL
1 Bryant A 47.95
Pineda
Hope
Capozzi
10 1 (1)
2 WPI A 48.09
Pawlak
Knight
Evans
Nippert
8 1 (2)
3 Rhode Island A 48.36
Smith
Twombly
French
Federico
6 1 (3)
4 Central Connecticut A 49.38
Walker
Camara
Bailey
Brathwaite
5 1 (4)
5 Boston College A 49.73
Beekman
Kinney
Krawczyk
4 1 (5)
6 Providence A 49.74
Newman
Grear
Conan
Casavant
3 1 (6)
7 Sacred Heart A 51.12
Johnson
Satish
Wassick
Brody
2 1 (7)
8 Assumption A 51.54
Garcia-Baez
Lopez
Strmiska
Rippstein
1 2 (1)
9 Bentley A 56.79
Davies
Ambroult
Greene
Houston
  1 (8)
10 Siena A 1:16.14
Painter
Peppy
Flaherty
Cohen
  2 (2)
Sacred Heart B DNS
Carminucci
Lavelle
Breckner
Stenderowicz
 

Finals Section: 1

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Bryant A 47.95
Pineda
Hope
Capozzi
10
2 WPI A 48.09
Pawlak
Knight
Evans
Nippert
8
3 Rhode Island A 48.36
Smith
Twombly
French
Federico
6
4 Central Connecticut A 49.38
Walker
Camara
Bailey
Brathwaite
5
5 Boston College A 49.73
Beekman
Kinney
Krawczyk
4
6 Providence A 49.74
Newman
Grear
Conan
Casavant
3
7 Sacred Heart A 51.12
Johnson
Satish
Wassick
Brody
2
8 Bentley A 56.79
Davies
Ambroult
Greene
Houston
 


Finals Section: 2

HPL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Assumption A 51.54
Garcia-Baez
Lopez
Strmiska
Rippstein
1
2 Siena A 1:16.14
Painter
Peppy
Flaherty
Cohen
 
Sacred Heart B DNS
Carminucci
Lavelle
Breckner
Stenderowicz
 


Men's 4 x 400m Relay

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:19.54 Binette,Murray,Canale,Winlarz Bryant 2019
Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Bryant A Ferraiola Remkiewicz Cardarelli Rubin 3:13.38
2 Sacred Heart A Mahon Hayes Negast Morrone 3:16.21
3 Central Connecticut A Diaby Dixon Fye-Moore Walton 3:17.33 Raleigh Relays
4 Providence A Lehman Jendzejec Lewin Lagan 3:25.30 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
5 Sacred Heart B Miele Leon Corbett Sarkisian 3:25.50
6 Bryant B Silva Rubin Dagrin Hickey 3:26.00
7 Bentley A Lawes Bean Deehan Chicko 3:30.81 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:19.54 Binette,Murray,Canale,Winlarz Bryant 2019

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Central Connecticut A ! 3:15.89
Diaby
Dixon
Fye-Moore
Walton
10
2 Bryant A ! 3:19.14
Ferraiola
Remkiewicz
Cardarelli
Rubin
8
3 Sacred Heart A 3:20.56
Mahon
Hayes
Negast
Morrone
6
4 Providence A 3:21.78
Lehman
Jendzejec
Lewin
Lagan
5
5 Bentley A 3:28.97
Lawes
Bean
Deehan
Chicko
4
6 Bryant B 3:31.54
Silva
Rubin
Dagrin
Hickey
 
7 Sacred Heart B 3:31.62
Miele
Leon
Corbett
Sarkisian
 

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Central Connecticut A ! 3:15.89
Diaby
Dixon
Fye-Moore
Walton
10
2 Bryant A ! 3:19.14
Ferraiola
Remkiewicz
Cardarelli
Rubin
8
3 Sacred Heart A 3:20.56
Mahon
Hayes
Negast
Morrone
6
4 Providence A 3:21.78
Lehman
Jendzejec
Lewin
Lagan
5
5 Bentley A 3:28.97
Lawes
Bean
Deehan
Chicko
4
6 Bryant B 3:31.54
Silva
Rubin
Dagrin
Hickey
 
7 Sacred Heart B 3:31.62
Miele
Leon
Corbett
Sarkisian
 


Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:54.92 O'Brien,Rasmus,O'Hara,Frey Holy Cross 2019
Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Rhode Island A Badji Birdsall Federico Watts 3:46.00
2 Boston College A Sullivan Bachiochi Kinney Cleary 3:46.32 3:46.32 ACC Indoor Track %26 Field Championships
3 Sacred Heart A Kavarsky Schneider O'Neill Breckner 4:02.63
4 Rhode Island B Hurley O'Connor Charron Hughes 4:05.00
5 Siena A Gardner McClintock Painter Durant 4:10.00
6 Sacred Heart B Suter Grant Lavelle Chorzepa 4:11.25
7 Sacred Heart C Szilagyi Mandelkow Lage Johnson 4:18.20
8 Bryant A Prestininzi Yost Cawley Degrenier 4:26.00

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 3:54.92 O'Brien,Rasmus,O'Hara,Frey Holy Cross 2019

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Boston College A ! 3:53.91
Sullivan
Bachiochi
Kinney
Cleary
10
2 Rhode Island A 4:05.68
Badji
Birdsall
Federico
Watts
8
3 Rhode Island B 4:13.51
Hurley
O'Connor
Charron
Hughes
 
4 Sacred Heart A 4:15.79
Kavarsky
Schneider
O'Neill
Breckner
6
5 Bryant A 4:16.33
Prestininzi
Yost
Cawley
Degrenier
5
6 Sacred Heart B 4:19.81
Suter
Grant
Lavelle
Chorzepa
 
7 Siena A 4:20.80
Gardner
McClintock
Painter
Durant
4
8 Sacred Heart C 4:22.44
Szilagyi
Mandelkow
Lage
Johnson
 

Finals Section: 1

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts Note
1 Boston College A ! 3:53.91
Sullivan
Bachiochi
Kinney
Cleary
10
2 Rhode Island A 4:05.68
Badji
Birdsall
Federico
Watts
8
3 Rhode Island B 4:13.51
Hurley
O'Connor
Charron
Hughes
 
4 Sacred Heart A 4:15.79
Kavarsky
Schneider
O'Neill
Breckner
6
5 Bryant A 4:16.33
Prestininzi
Yost
Cawley
Degrenier
5
6 Sacred Heart B 4:19.81
Suter
Grant
Lavelle
Chorzepa
 
7 Siena A 4:20.80
Gardner
McClintock
Painter
Durant
4
8 Sacred Heart C 4:22.44
Szilagyi
Mandelkow
Lage
Johnson
 


Men's 4 x 800m Relay

Performance List

! Black & Gold Meet Records 7:53.68 Coogan,Coppola,Carrick,Rubush URI 2019
Team Squad Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Seed Note
1 Providence A Back Ernst Lewin Jendzejec 7:31.10 BIG EAST Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2 Bryant A Hickey Dolan Molis Dagrin 7:43.10
3 WPI A Steeves Flanagan Lally Brooks 7:50.00
4 Central Connecticut A Ireland Masciarelli Klaiber Courtar 7:52.00
5 Siena A Bertola Greski Sletten Cooke 8:12.00
6 Siena B Fiorillo Poirier Springer Famiglietti 8:20.00

Results

! Black & Gold Meet Records 7:53.68 Coogan,Coppola,Carrick,Rubush URI 2019

Finals

PL JD Team Squad Time Athlete 1 Athlete 2 Athlete 3 Athlete 4 Pts
1 Bryant A ! 7:42.48
Hickey