#4 Men's 200 Meters Start List
|
Vermont D1 State Record |
22.05 |
Makahil Abdinoor |
Burlington HS |
|
|
Vermont D2 State Record |
22.11 |
David Kennedy |
Lamoille VT |
|
|
Vermont D3 State Record |
22.53 |
William Heathman |
Oxbow |
|
|
Vermont D4 State Record |
23.18 |
Dakota Fillion |
Leland & Gra |
|
Section 1 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
2 |
KAFUMBE, Joshua |
FR |
Middlebury Union |
NT |
|
3 |
KITCHIN, Jascha |
JR |
Colchester |
NT |
|
4 |
NEWCOMB, Thomas |
SO |
Burlington |
NT |
|
5 |
TOMPKINS, Dylan |
FR |
Colchester |
NT |
|
Section 2 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
SCHOENHOLZER, Dennis |
JR |
Northfield |
NT |
|
2 |
SUMNER, Jack |
SO |
Champlain Valley Union |
NT |
|
3 |
CRETE, Brody |
FR |
Burlington |
31.64 |
|
4 |
DRAPA, Maximilian |
FR |
Essex |
32.31 |
|
5 |
NGUYEN, Sunny |
SO |
Burlington |
NT |
|
6 |
HALECKY, Jacob |
FR |
Montpelier |
NT |
|
Section 3 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
THOMPSON, Kai |
FR |
Essex |
30.83 |
|
2 |
DENNIS, Ahmad |
JR |
Burlington |
29.57 |
|
3 |
STEWARD, James |
FR |
Essex |
29.18 |
|
4 |
HB, Andrew |
JR |
Northfield |
29.34 |
|
5 |
FRAZIER, Patterson |
SO |
Champlain Valley Union |
29.90 |
|
6 |
MACK-DEV, Kathir |
FR |
Burlington |
31.25 |
|
Section 4 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
FIALKO-CASEY, Sean |
SO |
Burlington |
28.99 |
|
2 |
FRENCH, Jack |
FR |
Essex |
28.82 |
|
3 |
GOGO, Henry |
FR |
Burlington |
27.98 |
|
4 |
MATTOS-CANEDO, Emilio |
FR |
Essex |
28.04 |
|
5 |
TARIYAL, Vega |
FR |
Rice Memorial |
28.98 |
|
6 |
BRODERSON, Keil |
FR |
Middlebury Union |
29.13 |
|
Section 5 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
SINCLAIR, Ian |
FR |
Middlebury Union |
27.82 |
|
2 |
CUNEO, Nico |
FR |
Champlain Valley Union |
27.27 |
|
3 |
KUNIN, Jacob |
FR |
Champlain Valley Union |
27.01 |
|
4 |
COOK, Cameron |
JR |
Montpelier |
27.24 |
|
5 |
HOPKINS, Brody |
SO |
Essex |
27.33 |
|
6 |
DOWLING, Maximo |
SO |
Burlington |
27.91 |
|
Section 6 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
STEWART, Peter |
SO |
Champlain Valley Union |
26.39 |
|
2 |
CASSIDY, Caiden |
SO |
Colchester |
26.04 |
|
3 |
PASAGIC, Djani |
JR |
Burlington |
25.51 |
|
4 |
ERICKSON, Anders |
JR |
Champlain Valley Union |
25.95 |
|
5 |
VAUGHAN, Logan |
JR |
Champlain Valley Union |
26.24 |
|
6 |
MAGILL, Gavin |
SO |
Montpelier |
26.44 |
|
Section 7 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
CRETE, Carter |
FR |
Essex |
25.45 |
|
2 |
MEEK, Alexander |
SR |
Essex |
25.24 |
|
3 |
MOTYKA, Owen |
JR |
Northfield |
24.95 |
|
4 |
THERIAULT, Owen |
SR |
Essex |
25.15 |
|
5 |
GRAY, Keegan |
JR |
Colchester |
25.31 |
|
6 |
SISTERS, Trenton |
SR |
Essex |
25.47 |
|
Section 8 of 8
Lane |
Athlete |
Yr. |
Team |
Seed |
Note |
1 |
BERARD, Hayden |
JR |
Champlain Valley Union |
24.76 |
|
2 |
PHILLIPPO, Maxwell |
SR |
Essex |
23.98 |
|
3 |
TARTE, Brady |
SR |
Colchester |
23.91 |
|
4 |
ALFANI, Demunga |
FR |
Colchester |
23.98 |
|
5 |
RODGERS, Avery |
FR |
Champlain Valley Union |
24.59 |
|
6 |
ALFANI, Jacques |
SO |
Colchester |
24.76 |
|