Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Age Group Results

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC


Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Non Binary:
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Non Binary: 40-99
Men's Team Olympic Triathlon Men:
Women's Team Olympic Triathlon Women:

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 1 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 2 27:35.5 1:45HY 2:23.2 1 1:29:14.6 18.8MPR 1:38.6 1 39:42.6 6:24/M 4:34/M   2:40:34.7
2 2 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 3 30:36.2 1:56HY 1:09.7 2 1:30:16.4 18.6MPR 0:52.7 2 47:49.9 7:43/M 4:52/M 10:10.4 2:50:45.1
3 3 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 1 24:01.9 1:31HY 1:53.5 3 1:34:41.7 17.7MPR 0:57.6 3 51:45.7 8:21/M 4:56/M 12:45.9 2:53:20.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 9 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 1 35:13.9 2:13HY 2:57.8 1 1:36:16.7 17.4MPR 1:43.7 1 49:44.5 8:01/M 5:18/M   3:05:56.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 1 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 2 27:35.5 1:45HY 2:23.2 1 1:29:14.6 18.8MPR 1:38.6 1 39:42.6 6:24/M 4:34/M   2:40:34.7
2 6 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 1 26:16.2 1:40HY 3:02.7 2 1:31:31.5 18.4MPR 1:20.2 2 52:26.4 8:27/M 4:58/M 14:02.4 2:54:37.1
3 15 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 3 37:13.2 2:21HY 3:04.2 3 1:43:04.8 16.3MPR 1:40.2 3 55:42.6 8:59/M 5:43/M 40:10.5 3:20:45.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 3 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 1 24:01.9 1:31HY 1:53.5 2 1:34:41.7 17.7MPR 0:57.6 5 51:45.7 8:21/M 4:56/M   2:53:20.6
2 7 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 2 26:19.2 1:40HY 1:28.6 1 1:34:17.4 17.8MPR 1:07.4 4 51:25.1 8:18/M 4:59/M 1:17.4 2:54:38.0
3 10 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 7 41:12.8 2:36HY 3:58.9 3 1:35:35.2 17.6MPR 2:12.5 2 47:08.8 7:36/M 5:25/M 16:47.8 3:10:08.4
4 11 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 3 32:32.0 2:03HY 2:35.9 4 1:44:39.4 16.1MPR 1:44.9 3 49:49.4 8:02/M 5:27/M 18:01.3 3:11:21.9
5 13 Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34     45:08.8 5 1:47:23.0 15.6MPR 3:16.1 1 41:53.9 6:45/M 5:38/M 24:21.4 3:17:42.0
6 18 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 5 33:50.4 2:08HY 6:09.9 6 1:56:26.4 14.4MPR 2:28.7 8 1:02:24.9 10:04/M 6:18/M 47:59.9 3:41:20.5
7 21 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 6 37:01.1 2:20HY 4:51.9 7 1:59:09.1 14.1MPR 2:38.2 7 1:02:23.3 10:04/M 6:26/M 52:43.1 3:46:03.7
8 23 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 4 32:54.3 2:05HY 3:55.1 8 2:14:54.6 12.5MPR 2:45.0 6 1:01:35.0 9:56/M 6:44/M 1:02:43.6 3:56:04.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 2 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 1 30:36.2 1:56HY 1:09.7 1 1:30:16.4 18.6MPR 0:52.7 1 47:49.9 7:43/M 4:52/M   2:50:45.1
2 12 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 2 37:07.6 2:21HY 2:09.0 2 1:43:52.8 16.2MPR 1:11.5 2 50:53.9 8:13/M 5:34/M 24:30.0 3:15:15.1
DNS DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38                      
DNS DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39                      
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 4 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 3 31:42.2 2:00HY 2:16.8 1 1:30:23.9 18.6MPR 1:55.2 1 47:26.6 7:39/M 4:57/M   2:53:44.9
2 5 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 1 27:59.8 1:46HY 2:17.4 2 1:34:11.2 17.8MPR 1:25.7 2 48:16.9 7:47/M 4:58/M 0:26.3 2:54:11.2
3 14 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 2 29:48.3 1:53HY 2:25.2 3 1:43:28.2 16.2MPR 1:37.2 4 1:02:23.0 10:04/M 5:41/M 25:57.2 3:19:42.1
4 20 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 4 42:54.8 2:43HY 3:17.8 4 1:56:42.1 14.4MPR 1:14.5 3 1:00:48.4 9:48/M 6:25/M 51:12.8 3:44:57.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 8 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 1 31:39.9 2:00HY 1:54.6 1 1:36:03.3 17.5MPR 1:11.4 1 45:54.6 7:24/M 5:02/M   2:56:44.0
2 22 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 2 40:35.4 2:34HY 2:29.3 2 2:04:28.9 13.5MPR 1:31.5 2 1:06:32.7 10:44/M 6:43/M 58:54.0 3:55:38.0
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
DNS DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53                      
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 16 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 1 33:25.4 2:07HY 4:55.3 1 1:49:54.2 15.3MPR 2:23.9 1 1:02:27.8 10:04/M 6:04/M   3:33:06.7
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 17 Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60     35:32.6 2 1:55:48.6 14.5MPR 3:12.7 1 1:02:37.1 10:06/M 6:11/M   3:37:11.1
2 19 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 1 38:56.0 2:27HY 3:52.3 1 1:53:04.2 14.9MPR 2:38.2 2 1:05:20.3 10:32/M 6:23/M 6:40.0 3:43:51.2
DNS DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62                      
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 1 23:16.6 1:28HY 0:42.2 1 1:11:55.0 23.4MPR 1:07.5 2 39:24.6 6:21/M 3:53/M   2:16:26.1
2 2 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 3 31:05.5 1:58HY 1:17.6 2 1:16:19.2 22.0MPR 0:51.7 1 37:55.1 6:07/M 4:12/M 11:03.1 2:27:29.2
3 3 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 2 23:18.1 1:28HY 1:12.5 3 1:18:51.6 21.3MPR 1:15.0 3 47:04.0 7:35/M 4:19/M 15:15.3 2:31:41.4
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 12 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 1 39:19.4 2:29HY 5:46.7 1 1:37:30.1 17.2MPR 4:45.1 1 39:20.0 6:21/M 5:19/M   3:06:41.5
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 3 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 1 23:18.1 1:28HY 1:12.5 1 1:18:51.6 21.3MPR 1:15.0 2 47:04.0 7:35/M 4:19/M   2:31:41.4
2 7 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 2 29:50.3 1:53HY 3:29.5 2 1:23:58.9 20.0MPR 2:16.3 1 40:37.7 6:33/M 4:34/M 8:31.4 2:40:12.8
3 11 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 5 41:04.7 2:36HY 1:28.7 3 1:34:49.7 17.7MPR 1:31.5 3 47:40.2 7:41/M 5:19/M 34:53.6 3:06:35.0
4 16 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 3 33:32.8 2:07HY 4:38.6 4 1:37:51.8 17.2MPR 2:07.3 5 54:12.5 8:45/M 5:29/M 40:41.7 3:12:23.2
5 17 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 4 39:31.9 2:30HY 3:34.3 5 1:39:12.6 16.9MPR 2:17.8 4 49:34.9 8:00/M 5:32/M 42:30.3 3:14:11.7
6 20 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 6 44:55.7 2:50HY 3:42.0 6 1:48:27.8 15.5MPR 3:01.0 6 56:39.8 9:08/M 6:11/M 1:05:04.9 3:36:46.4
DNS DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27                      
DNS DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25                      
DNS DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25                      
DNS DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28                      
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 1 23:16.6 1:28HY 0:42.2 1 1:11:55.0 23.4MPR 1:07.5 1 39:24.6 6:21/M 3:53/M   2:16:26.1
2 9 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 2 29:45.1 1:53HY 3:35.5 2 1:33:29.9 18.0MPR 1:29.6 2 43:21.2 7:00/M 4:53/M 35:15.4 2:51:41.5
3 23 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 3 36:56.7 2:20HY 4:04.5 3 2:04:59.4 13.4MPR   3 1:01:05.6 9:51/M 6:28/M 1:30:40.2 3:47:06.3
DNS DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30                      
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 4 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 2 26:05.5 1:39HY 3:54.7 3 1:21:02.3 20.7MPR 2:00.2 1 39:50.4 6:26/M 4:21/M   2:32:53.2
2 5 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 3 26:43.0 1:41HY 2:22.3 1 1:16:47.3 21.9MPR 1:29.5 2 45:39.0 7:22/M 4:22/M 0:08.1 2:33:01.4
3 6 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 1 24:51.9 1:34HY 0:52.7 2 1:18:38.9 21.4MPR 0:59.8 3 47:55.7 7:44/M 4:22/M 0:25.9 2:33:19.1
4 13 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 4 33:46.3 2:08HY 4:38.7 5 1:41:36.9 16.5MPR 1:54.7 4 48:32.5 7:50/M 5:26/M 37:36.0 3:10:29.3
5 14 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 5 37:06.9 2:21HY 3:02.3 4 1:35:55.5 17.5MPR 2:35.9 5 51:55.5 8:23/M 5:26/M 37:43.0 3:10:36.3
DNS DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37                      
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 21 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 2 49:45.0 3:08HY 2:54.0 2 1:46:52.3 15.7MPR 2:07.3 1 56:08.4 9:03/M 6:12/M   3:37:47.1
DNF DNF Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 1 30:23.8 1:55HY 2:28.3 1 1:28:07.1 19.1MPR            
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 15 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 1 40:39.9 2:34HY 1:09.8 1 1:38:29.5 17.1MPR 1:11.7 1 49:05.3 7:55/M 5:26/M   3:10:36.4
2 24 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 2 54:57.6 3:28HY 11:46.0 2 2:16:59.5 12.3MPR 4:28.6 2 1:27:09.6 14:03/M 8:25/M 1:44:45.0 4:55:21.5
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 2 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 2 31:05.5 1:58HY 1:17.6 1 1:16:19.2 22.0MPR 0:51.7 1 37:55.1 6:07/M 4:12/M   2:27:29.2
2 10 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 1 28:24.1 1:48HY 3:08.5 2 1:30:50.7 18.5MPR 1:10.8 2 49:17.2 7:57/M 4:55/M 25:22.2 2:52:51.5
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 22 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 1 44:15.5 2:48HY 4:54.6 1 1:52:49.1 14.9MPR 3:14.2 1 59:21.4 9:34/M 6:24/M   3:44:34.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 18 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 1 34:41.5 2:11HY 3:23.4 1 1:36:50.9 17.3MPR 3:29.2 1 59:44.9 9:38/M 5:39/M   3:18:10.1
DNS DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60                      
DNS DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60                      
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 8 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 1 27:55.4 1:46HY 2:27.2 1 1:27:45.1 19.1MPR 1:00.1 1 50:12.2 8:06/M 4:49/M   2:49:20.2
2 19 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 2 35:57.3 2:16HY 4:42.9 2 1:35:52.2 17.5MPR 5:15.0 2 57:19.1 9:15/M 5:40/M 29:46.4 3:19:06.6
 

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

Top

Mixed 40 and over

  Overall*     ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Total Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Pace Back Time
1 1 Silver Springers Silver Spring MD 8 62 1 40:25.2 2:33HY 1:58.0 1 2:11:57.4 12.7MPR 2:00.1 1 34:01.6 5:29/M 6:00/M   3:30:22.5
*Overall place within gender.