Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Overall Finish List

BIKE 28M

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Male Finishers
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Male Finishers

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 F 1:25-29   1:29:14.6 18.8MPR
2 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 F 1:35-39 1:01.8 1:30:16.4 18.6MPR
3 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 F 1:40-44 1:09.3 1:30:23.9 18.6MPR
4 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 F 2:25-29 2:16.9 1:31:31.5 18.4MPR
5 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 F 2:40-44 4:56.6 1:34:11.2 17.8MPR
6 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 F 1:30-34 5:02.8 1:34:17.4 17.8MPR
7 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 F 2:30-34 5:27.0 1:34:41.7 17.7MPR
8 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 F 3:30-34 6:20.5 1:35:35.2 17.6MPR
9 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 F 1:45-49 6:48.7 1:36:03.3 17.5MPR
10 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 F 1:20-24 7:02.1 1:36:16.7 17.4MPR
11 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 F 3:25-29 13:50.2 1:43:04.8 16.3MPR
12 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 F 3:40-44 14:13.6 1:43:28.2 16.2MPR
13 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 F 2:35-39 14:38.2 1:43:52.8 16.2MPR
14 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 F 4:30-34 15:24.8 1:44:39.4 16.1MPR
15 Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34 F 5:30-34 18:08.4 1:47:23.0 15.6MPR
16 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 F 1:55-59 20:39.6 1:49:54.2 15.3MPR
17 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 F 1:60-64 23:49.6 1:53:04.2 14.9MPR
18 Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60 F 2:60-64 26:34.0 1:55:48.6 14.5MPR
19 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 F 6:30-34 27:11.8 1:56:26.4 14.4MPR
20 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 F 4:40-44 27:27.5 1:56:42.1 14.4MPR
21 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 F 7:30-34 29:54.5 1:59:09.1 14.1MPR
22 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 F 2:45-49 35:14.3 2:04:28.9 13.5MPR
23 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 F 8:30-34 45:40.0 2:14:54.6 12.5MPR
DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38 F 3:35-39      
DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62 F 3:60-64      
DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39 F 4:35-39      
DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53 F 1:50-54      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 M 1:30-34   1:11:55.0 23.4MPR
2 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 M 1:50-54 4:24.1 1:16:19.2 22.0MPR
3 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 M 1:35-39 4:52.2 1:16:47.3 21.9MPR
4 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 M 2:35-39 6:43.8 1:18:38.9 21.4MPR
5 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 M 1:25-29 6:56.5 1:18:51.6 21.3MPR
6 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 M 3:35-39 9:07.2 1:21:02.3 20.7MPR
7 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 M 2:25-29 12:03.8 1:23:58.9 20.0MPR
8 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 M 1:65-69 15:50.0 1:27:45.1 19.1MPR
9 Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 M 1:40-44 16:12.0 1:28:07.1 19.1MPR
10 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 M 2:50-54 18:55.7 1:30:50.7 18.5MPR
11 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 M 2:30-34 21:34.8 1:33:29.9 18.0MPR
12 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 M 3:25-29 22:54.7 1:34:49.7 17.7MPR
13 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 M 2:65-69 23:57.1 1:35:52.2 17.5MPR
14 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 M 4:35-39 24:00.4 1:35:55.5 17.5MPR
15 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 M 1:60-64 24:55.8 1:36:50.9 17.3MPR
16 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 M 1:20-24 25:35.0 1:37:30.1 17.2MPR
17 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 M 4:25-29 25:56.7 1:37:51.8 17.2MPR
18 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 M 1:45-49 26:34.4 1:38:29.5 17.1MPR
19 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 M 5:25-29 27:17.6 1:39:12.6 16.9MPR
20 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 M 5:35-39 29:41.8 1:41:36.9 16.5MPR
21 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 M 2:40-44 34:57.2 1:46:52.3 15.7MPR
22 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 M 6:25-29 36:32.7 1:48:27.8 15.5MPR
23 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 M 1:55-59 40:54.0 1:52:49.1 14.9MPR
24 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 M 3:30-34 53:04.3 2:04:59.4 13.4MPR
25 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 M 2:45-49 1:05:04.4 2:16:59.5 12.3MPR
DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37 M 6:35-39      
DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27 M 7:25-29      
DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30 M 4:30-34      
DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60 M 2:60-64      
DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25 M 8:25-29      
DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25 M 9:25-29      
DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60 M 3:60-64      
DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28 M 10:25-29      
Top  

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Eyman Silver Spring MD 8 62 F 1:40-99   2:11:57.4 12.7MPR