Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Overall Results

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Male Finishers
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Male Finishers

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Female Finishers

  ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 F 1:25-29 4 27:35.5 1:45HY 2:23.2 1 1:29:14.6 18.8MPR 1:38.6 1 39:42.6 6:24/M   2:40:34.7
2 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 F 1:35-39 7 30:36.2 1:56HY 1:09.7 2 1:30:16.4 18.6MPR 0:52.7 6 47:49.9 7:43/M 10:10.4 2:50:45.1
3 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 F 1:30-34 1 24:01.9 1:31HY 1:53.5 7 1:34:41.7 17.7MPR 0:57.6 12 51:45.7 8:21/M 12:45.9 2:53:20.6
4 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 F 1:40-44 9 31:42.2 2:00HY 2:16.8 3 1:30:23.9 18.6MPR 1:55.2 5 47:26.6 7:39/M 13:10.1 2:53:44.9
5 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 F 2:40-44 5 27:59.8 1:46HY 2:17.4 5 1:34:11.2 17.8MPR 1:25.7 7 48:16.9 7:47/M 13:36.5 2:54:11.2
6 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 F 2:25-29 2 26:16.2 1:40HY 3:02.7 4 1:31:31.5 18.4MPR 1:20.2 13 52:26.4 8:27/M 14:02.4 2:54:37.1
7 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 F 2:30-34 3 26:19.2 1:40HY 1:28.6 6 1:34:17.4 17.8MPR 1:07.4 11 51:25.1 8:18/M 14:03.3 2:54:38.0
8 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 F 1:45-49 8 31:39.9 2:00HY 1:54.6 9 1:36:03.3 17.5MPR 1:11.4 3 45:54.6 7:24/M 16:09.3 2:56:44.0
9 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 F 1:20-24 14 35:13.9 2:13HY 2:57.8 10 1:36:16.7 17.4MPR 1:43.7 8 49:44.5 8:01/M 25:22.1 3:05:56.8
10 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 F 3:30-34 20 41:12.8 2:36HY 3:58.9 8 1:35:35.2 17.6MPR 2:12.5 4 47:08.8 7:36/M 29:33.7 3:10:08.4
11 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 F 4:30-34 10 32:32.0 2:03HY 2:35.9 14 1:44:39.4 16.1MPR 1:44.9 9 49:49.4 8:02/M 30:47.2 3:11:21.9
12 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 F 2:35-39 16 37:07.6 2:21HY 2:09.0 13 1:43:52.8 16.2MPR 1:11.5 10 50:53.9 8:13/M 34:40.4 3:15:15.1
13 Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34 F 5:30-34     45:08.8 15 1:47:23.0 15.6MPR 3:16.1 2 41:53.9 6:45/M 37:07.3 3:17:42.0
14 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 F 3:40-44 6 29:48.3 1:53HY 2:25.2 12 1:43:28.2 16.2MPR 1:37.2 17 1:02:23.0 10:04/M 39:07.4 3:19:42.1
15 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 F 3:25-29 17 37:13.2 2:21HY 3:04.2 11 1:43:04.8 16.3MPR 1:40.2 14 55:42.6 8:59/M 40:10.5 3:20:45.2
16 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 F 1:55-59 12 33:25.4 2:07HY 4:55.3 16 1:49:54.2 15.3MPR 2:23.9 20 1:02:27.8 10:04/M 52:32.0 3:33:06.7
17 Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60 F 1:60-64     35:32.6 18 1:55:48.6 14.5MPR 3:12.7 21 1:02:37.1 10:06/M 56:36.4 3:37:11.1
18 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 F 6:30-34 13 33:50.4 2:08HY 6:09.9 19 1:56:26.4 14.4MPR 2:28.7 19 1:02:24.9 10:04/M 1:00:45.8 3:41:20.5
19 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 F 2:60-64 18 38:56.0 2:27HY 3:52.3 17 1:53:04.2 14.9MPR 2:38.2 22 1:05:20.3 10:32/M 1:03:16.4 3:43:51.2
20 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 F 4:40-44 21 42:54.8 2:43HY 3:17.8 20 1:56:42.1 14.4MPR 1:14.5 15 1:00:48.4 9:48/M 1:04:23.0 3:44:57.7
21 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 F 7:30-34 15 37:01.1 2:20HY 4:51.9 21 1:59:09.1 14.1MPR 2:38.2 18 1:02:23.3 10:04/M 1:05:29.0 3:46:03.7
22 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 F 2:45-49 19 40:35.4 2:34HY 2:29.3 22 2:04:28.9 13.5MPR 1:31.5 23 1:06:32.7 10:44/M 1:15:03.3 3:55:38.0
23 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 F 8:30-34 11 32:54.3 2:05HY 3:55.1 23 2:14:54.6 12.5MPR 2:45.0 16 1:01:35.0 9:56/M 1:15:29.5 3:56:04.2
DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38 F :35-39                    
DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62 F :60-64                    
  ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39 F :35-39                    
DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53 F :50-54                    
Top  

Male Finishers

  ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 M 1:30-34 1 23:16.6 1:28HY 0:42.2 1 1:11:55.0 23.4MPR 1:07.5 3 39:24.6 6:21/M   2:16:26.1
2 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 M 1:50-54 11 31:05.5 1:58HY 1:17.6 2 1:16:19.2 22.0MPR 0:51.7 1 37:55.1 6:07/M 11:03.1 2:27:29.2
3 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 M 1:25-29 2 23:18.1 1:28HY 1:12.5 5 1:18:51.6 21.3MPR 1:15.0 8 47:04.0 7:35/M 15:15.3 2:31:41.4
4 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 M 1:35-39 4 26:05.5 1:39HY 3:54.7 6 1:21:02.3 20.7MPR 2:00.2 4 39:50.4 6:26/M 16:27.1 2:32:53.2
5 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 M 2:35-39 5 26:43.0 1:41HY 2:22.3 3 1:16:47.3 21.9MPR 1:29.5 7 45:39.0 7:22/M 16:35.3 2:33:01.4
6 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 M 3:35-39 3 24:51.9 1:34HY 0:52.7 4 1:18:38.9 21.4MPR 0:59.8 10 47:55.7 7:44/M 16:53.0 2:33:19.1
7 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 M 2:25-29 9 29:50.3 1:53HY 3:29.5 7 1:23:58.9 20.0MPR 2:16.3 5 40:37.7 6:33/M 23:46.7 2:40:12.8
8 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 M 1:65-69 6 27:55.4 1:46HY 2:27.2 8 1:27:45.1 19.1MPR 1:00.1 15 50:12.2 8:06/M 32:54.0 2:49:20.2
9 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 M 2:30-34 8 29:45.1 1:53HY 3:35.5 11 1:33:29.9 18.0MPR 1:29.6 6 43:21.2 7:00/M 35:15.4 2:51:41.5
10 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 M 2:50-54 7 28:24.1 1:48HY 3:08.5 10 1:30:50.7 18.5MPR 1:10.8 13 49:17.2 7:57/M 36:25.4 2:52:51.5
11 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 M 3:25-29 21 41:04.7 2:36HY 1:28.7 12 1:34:49.7 17.7MPR 1:31.5 9 47:40.2 7:41/M 50:08.9 3:06:35.0
12 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 M 1:20-24 18 39:19.4 2:29HY 5:46.7 16 1:37:30.1 17.2MPR 4:45.1 2 39:20.0 6:21/M 50:15.4 3:06:41.5
13 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 M 4:35-39 13 33:46.3 2:08HY 4:38.7 20 1:41:36.9 16.5MPR 1:54.7 11 48:32.5 7:50/M 54:03.1 3:10:29.3
14 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 M 5:35-39 17 37:06.9 2:21HY 3:02.3 14 1:35:55.5 17.5MPR 2:35.9 16 51:55.5 8:23/M 54:10.2 3:10:36.3
15 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 M 1:45-49 20 40:39.9 2:34HY 1:09.8 18 1:38:29.5 17.1MPR 1:11.7 12 49:05.3 7:55/M 54:10.3 3:10:36.4
16 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 M 4:25-29 12 33:32.8 2:07HY 4:38.6 17 1:37:51.8 17.2MPR 2:07.3 17 54:12.5 8:45/M 55:57.0 3:12:23.2
17 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 M 5:25-29 19 39:31.9 2:30HY 3:34.3 19 1:39:12.6 16.9MPR 2:17.8 14 49:34.9 8:00/M 57:45.6 3:14:11.7
18 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 M 1:60-64 14 34:41.5 2:11HY 3:23.4 15 1:36:50.9 17.3MPR 3:29.2 22 59:44.9 9:38/M 1:01:43.9 3:18:10.1
19 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 M 2:65-69 15 35:57.3 2:16HY 4:42.9 13 1:35:52.2 17.5MPR 5:15.0 20 57:19.1 9:15/M 1:02:40.5 3:19:06.6
20 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 M 6:25-29 23 44:55.7 2:50HY 3:42.0 22 1:48:27.8 15.5MPR 3:01.0 19 56:39.8 9:08/M 1:20:20.2 3:36:46.4
21 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 M 1:40-44 24 49:45.0 3:08HY 2:54.0 21 1:46:52.3 15.7MPR 2:07.3 18 56:08.4 9:03/M 1:21:21.0 3:37:47.1
22 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 M 1:55-59 22 44:15.5 2:48HY 4:54.6 23 1:52:49.1 14.9MPR 3:14.2 21 59:21.4 9:34/M 1:28:08.8 3:44:34.9
23 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 M 3:30-34 16 36:56.7 2:20HY 4:04.5 24 2:04:59.4 13.4MPR   23 1:01:05.6 9:51/M 1:30:40.2 3:47:06.3
24 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 M 2:45-49 25 54:57.6 3:28HY 11:46.0 25 2:16:59.5 12.3MPR 4:28.6 24 1:27:09.6 14:03/M 2:38:55.3 4:55:21.5
DNF Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 M :40-44 10 30:23.8 1:55HY 2:28.3 9 1:28:07.1 19.1MPR          
  ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37 M :35-39                    
DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27 M :25-29                    
DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30 M :30-34                    
DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60 M :60-64                    
DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25 M :25-29                    
DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25 M :25-29                    
DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60 M :60-64                    
DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28 M :25-29                    

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

  ------------ Swim 0.9M ------------ Trans 1 ------------ Bike 28.M ------------ Trans 2 ------------ Run 6.2M ------------ Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Silver Springers Silver Spring MD 8 62 M 1:40-99 1 40:25.2 2:33HY 1:58.0 1 2:11:57.4 12.7MPR 2:00.1 1 34:01.6 5:29/M   3:30:22.5