Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Overall Finish List

RUN 6.2M

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Male Finishers
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Male Finishers

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 F 1:25-29   39:42.6 6:24/M
2 Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34 F 1:30-34 2:11.3 41:53.9 6:45/M
3 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 F 1:45-49 6:11.9 45:54.6 7:24/M
4 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 F 2:30-34 7:26.2 47:08.8 7:36/M
5 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 F 1:40-44 7:43.9 47:26.6 7:39/M
6 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 F 1:35-39 8:07.2 47:49.9 7:43/M
7 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 F 2:40-44 8:34.2 48:16.9 7:47/M
8 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 F 1:20-24 10:01.8 49:44.5 8:01/M
9 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 F 3:30-34 10:06.7 49:49.4 8:02/M
10 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 F 2:35-39 11:11.2 50:53.9 8:13/M
11 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 F 4:30-34 11:42.4 51:25.1 8:18/M
12 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 F 5:30-34 12:03.0 51:45.7 8:21/M
13 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 F 2:25-29 12:43.7 52:26.4 8:27/M
14 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 F 3:25-29 15:59.9 55:42.6 8:59/M
15 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 F 3:40-44 21:05.7 1:00:48.4 9:48/M
16 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 F 6:30-34 21:52.3 1:01:35.0 9:56/M
17 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 F 4:40-44 22:40.4 1:02:23.0 10:04/M
18 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 F 7:30-34 22:40.7 1:02:23.3 10:04/M
19 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 F 8:30-34 22:42.2 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
20 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 F 1:55-59 22:45.1 1:02:27.8 10:04/M
21 Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60 F 1:60-64 22:54.4 1:02:37.1 10:06/M
22 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 F 2:60-64 25:37.6 1:05:20.3 10:32/M
23 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 F 2:45-49 26:50.0 1:06:32.7 10:44/M
DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38 F 3:35-39      
DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62 F 3:60-64      
DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39 F 4:35-39      
DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53 F 1:50-54      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 M 1:50-54   37:55.1 6:07/M
2 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 M 1:20-24 1:24.9 39:20.0 6:21/M
3 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 M 1:30-34 1:29.5 39:24.6 6:21/M
4 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 M 1:35-39 1:55.3 39:50.4 6:26/M
5 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 M 1:25-29 2:42.6 40:37.7 6:33/M
6 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 M 2:30-34 5:26.1 43:21.2 7:00/M
7 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 M 2:35-39 7:43.9 45:39.0 7:22/M
8 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 M 2:25-29 9:08.9 47:04.0 7:35/M
9 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 M 3:25-29 9:45.1 47:40.2 7:41/M
10 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 M 3:35-39 10:00.6 47:55.7 7:44/M
11 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 M 4:35-39 10:37.4 48:32.5 7:50/M
12 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 M 1:45-49 11:10.2 49:05.3 7:55/M
13 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 M 2:50-54 11:22.1 49:17.2 7:57/M
14 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 M 4:25-29 11:39.8 49:34.9 8:00/M
15 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 M 1:65-69 12:17.1 50:12.2 8:06/M
16 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 M 5:35-39 14:00.4 51:55.5 8:23/M
17 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 M 5:25-29 16:17.4 54:12.5 8:45/M
18 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 M 1:40-44 18:13.3 56:08.4 9:03/M
19 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 M 6:25-29 18:44.7 56:39.8 9:08/M
20 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 M 2:65-69 19:24.0 57:19.1 9:15/M
21 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 M 1:55-59 21:26.3 59:21.4 9:34/M
22 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 M 1:60-64 21:49.8 59:44.9 9:38/M
23 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 M 3:30-34 23:10.5 1:01:05.6 9:51/M
24 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 M 2:45-49 49:14.5 1:27:09.6 14:03/M
DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37 M 6:35-39      
DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27 M 7:25-29      
DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30 M 4:30-34      
DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60 M 2:60-64      
DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25 M 8:25-29      
DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25 M 9:25-29      
DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60 M 3:60-64      
DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28 M 10:25-29      
DNS Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 M 2:40-44 7:07.1    
Top  

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Antonisse Silver Spring MD 8 62 M 1:40-99   34:01.6 5:29/M