Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Overall Finish List

Swim 0.9M

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Male Finishers
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Male Finishers

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 F 1:30-34   24:01.9 1:31HY
2 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 F 1:25-29 2:14.3 26:16.2 1:40HY
3 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 F 2:30-34 2:17.3 26:19.2 1:40HY
4 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 F 2:25-29 3:33.6 27:35.5 1:45HY
5 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 F 1:40-44 3:57.9 27:59.8 1:46HY
6 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 F 2:40-44 5:46.4 29:48.3 1:53HY
7 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 F 1:35-39 6:34.3 30:36.2 1:56HY
8 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 F 1:45-49 7:38.0 31:39.9 2:00HY
9 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 F 3:40-44 7:40.3 31:42.2 2:00HY
10 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 F 3:30-34 8:30.1 32:32.0 2:03HY
11 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 F 4:30-34 8:52.4 32:54.3 2:05HY
12 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 F 1:55-59 9:23.5 33:25.4 2:07HY
13 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 F 5:30-34 9:48.5 33:50.4 2:08HY
14 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 F 1:20-24 11:12.0 35:13.9 2:13HY
15 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 F 6:30-34 12:59.2 37:01.1 2:20HY
16 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 F 2:35-39 13:05.7 37:07.6 2:21HY
17 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 F 3:25-29 13:11.3 37:13.2 2:21HY
18 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 F 1:60-64 14:54.1 38:56.0 2:27HY
19 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 F 2:45-49 16:33.5 40:35.4 2:34HY
20 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 F 7:30-34 17:10.9 41:12.8 2:36HY
21 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 F 4:40-44 18:52.9 42:54.8 2:43HY
DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38 F 3:35-39      
DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62 F 2:60-64      
DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39 F 4:35-39      
DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53 F 1:50-54      
DNS Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60 F 3:60-64      
DNS Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34 F 8:30-34      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 M 1:30-34   23:16.6 1:28HY
2 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 M 1:25-29 0:01.5 23:18.1 1:28HY
3 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 M 1:35-39 1:35.3 24:51.9 1:34HY
4 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 M 2:35-39 2:48.9 26:05.5 1:39HY
5 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 M 3:35-39 3:26.4 26:43.0 1:41HY
6 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 M 1:65-69 4:38.8 27:55.4 1:46HY
7 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 M 1:50-54 5:07.5 28:24.1 1:48HY
8 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 M 2:30-34 6:28.5 29:45.1 1:53HY
9 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 M 2:25-29 6:33.6 29:50.3 1:53HY
10 Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 M 1:40-44 7:07.1 30:23.8 1:55HY
11 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 M 2:50-54 7:48.9 31:05.5 1:58HY
12 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 M 3:25-29 10:16.1 33:32.8 2:07HY
13 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 M 4:35-39 10:29.7 33:46.3 2:08HY
14 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 M 1:60-64 11:24.8 34:41.5 2:11HY
15 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 M 2:65-69 12:40.7 35:57.3 2:16HY
16 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 M 3:30-34 13:40.0 36:56.7 2:20HY
17 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 M 5:35-39 13:50.3 37:06.9 2:21HY
18 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 M 1:20-24 16:02.7 39:19.4 2:29HY
19 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 M 4:25-29 16:15.2 39:31.9 2:30HY
20 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 M 1:45-49 17:23.3 40:39.9 2:34HY
21 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 M 5:25-29 17:48.1 41:04.7 2:36HY
22 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 M 1:55-59 20:58.8 44:15.5 2:48HY
23 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 M 6:25-29 21:39.1 44:55.7 2:50HY
24 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 M 2:40-44 26:28.3 49:45.0 3:08HY
25 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 M 2:45-49 31:41.0 54:57.6 3:28HY
DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37 M 6:35-39      
DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27 M 7:25-29      
DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30 M 4:30-34      
DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60 M 2:60-64      
DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25 M 8:25-29      
DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25 M 9:25-29      
DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60 M 3:60-64      
DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28 M 10:25-29      
Top  

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Antonisse Silver Spring MD 8 62 M 1:40-99   40:25.2 2:33HY