Left Banner
 
Right Banner

Vermont Sun Sprint & Olympic Triathlon Ser.1

Overall Finish List

Trans 1

June 18, 2023


Results By 802 Timing LLC
Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon Male Finishers
Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon Male Finishers

Olympic Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kylie King Plattsburgh NY 35 37 F 1:35-39   1:09.7  
2 Larisa Antonisse Silver Spring MD 5 30 F 1:30-34 0:18.9 1:28.6  
3 Chloe Miller Burlington VT 41 32 F 2:30-34 0:43.8 1:53.5  
4 Angie Defilippi Colchester VT 22 47 F 1:45-49 0:44.9 1:54.6  
5 Emily Coppenrath Vergennes VT 19 35 F 2:35-39 0:59.3 2:09.0  
6 Audrey Tremblay Mirabel QC 58 44 F 1:40-44 1:07.1 2:16.8  
7 Line Vaillancourt LÚvis QC 61 44 F 2:40-44 1:07.7 2:17.4  
8 Michaela Keller Miller Craftsbury Common VT 34 26 F 1:25-29 1:13.5 2:23.2  
9 Brooke Decker Chester VT 21 44 F 3:40-44 1:15.5 2:25.2  
10 Claudia Poirier Gloucester ON 44 49 F 2:45-49 1:19.5 2:29.3  
11 Alexandra Stephanou Boston MA 56 31 F 3:30-34 1:26.2 2:35.9  
12 Lydia Riddell Waitsfield VT 66 22 F 1:20-24 1:48.1 2:57.8  
13 Amy Tomasso Moretown VT 57 29 F 2:25-29 1:53.0 3:02.7  
14 Lenore Bresnick East Arlington VT 14 25 F 3:25-29 1:54.5 3:04.2  
15 Lotus Yu Shelburne Falls MA 65 41 F 4:40-44 2:08.1 3:17.8  
16 Donna Antkowiak Sutton MA 4 63 F 1:60-64 2:42.5 3:52.3  
17 Alison Snyder Clifton Park NY 52 30 F 4:30-34 2:45.4 3:55.1  
18 Jane Farrell Sacramento CA 27 34 F 5:30-34 2:49.2 3:58.9  
19 Nicole Schreiber Evanston IL 51 31 F 6:30-34 3:42.1 4:51.9  
20 Melissa Rowe Bennington VT 50 57 F 1:55-59 3:45.6 4:55.3  
21 Sara Solli San Francisco CA 54 33 F 7:30-34 5:00.2 6:09.9  
22 Joyce Reardon Bangor ME 48 60 F 2:60-64 34:22.9 35:32.6 2:15/
23 Hannah Pollack San Francisco CA 45 34 F 8:30-34 43:59.1 45:08.8 2:51/
DNS Maria Arnold Shelburne VT 9 38 F 3:35-39      
DNS Jane Donahue Davis Essex Junction VT 24 62 F 3:60-64      
DNS Kate Duffy Shelburne VT 25 39 F 4:35-39      
DNS Sarah Farrington Nassau 29 53 F 1:50-54      
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tim Russell Saratoga Springs NY 1 34 M 1:30-34   0:42.2  
2 Joseph Wells Vergennes VT 2 38 M 1:35-39 0:10.4 0:52.7  
3 Eric Benoit Granby QC 11 46 M 1:45-49 0:27.6 1:09.8  
4 Noel Antonisse Vergennes VT 7 28 M 1:25-29 0:30.3 1:12.5  
5 Sean McLoughlin Burlington VT 40 52 M 1:50-54 0:35.3 1:17.6  
6 Henry Kremer Brooklyn NY 36 27 M 2:25-29 0:46.4 1:28.7  
7 Liam McCarthy Ballston Spa NY 39 37 M 2:35-39 1:40.1 2:22.3  
8 Steve Hare Middlebury VT 6 66 M 1:65-69 1:45.0 2:27.2  
9 Joseph Powers Middlebury VT 47 40 M 1:40-44 1:46.1 2:28.3  
10 Matthew Leger-Small Holyoke MA 37 40 M 2:40-44 2:11.7 2:54.0  
11 Charles Powell Burlington VT 46 36 M 3:35-39 2:20.1 3:02.3  
12 Richard Farrington Nassau 28 53 M 2:50-54 2:26.2 3:08.5  
13 Allen Hance Providence RI 31 64 M 1:60-64 2:41.2 3:23.4  
14 David Posawatz Boston MA 67 26 M 3:25-29 2:47.3 3:29.5  
15 Chris Pauley Burlington VT 142 28 M 4:25-29 2:52.1 3:34.3  
16 Michael Snyder Essex Junction VT 53 33 M 2:30-34 2:53.3 3:35.5  
17 Alexander Hogenhuis Boston MA 32 26 M 5:25-29 2:59.7 3:42.0  
18 Zachary Tyler Westford VT 60 37 M 4:35-39 3:12.4 3:54.7  
19 Joshua Peckenpaugh Hinesburg VT 43 33 M 3:30-34 3:22.3 4:04.5  
20 Andrew Wehner Brooklyn NY 64 25 M 6:25-29 3:56.4 4:38.6  
21 Neil Waite Pickering ON 62 35 M 5:35-39 3:56.5 4:38.7  
22 Leo Trottier Millville MA 59 68 M 2:65-69 4:00.7 4:42.9  
23 Mark Carey Watertown MA 16 55 M 1:55-59 4:12.4 4:54.6  
24 Ryan Bernstein Clifton Park NY 12 23 M 1:20-24 5:04.4 5:46.7  
25 Pierre Long New York NY 38 47 M 2:45-49 11:03.8 11:46.0  
DNS Kyle Friis Middlebury VT 3 37 M 6:35-39      
DNS Evan Chaletzky New York NY 17 27 M 7:25-29      
DNS Jack Cleary Bethesda MD 18 30 M 4:30-34      
DNS Paul Devlin Charlotte VT 23 60 M 2:60-64      
DNS Daniel Gao Baltimore MD 30 25 M 8:25-29      
DNS Blake Karavas Boston MA 33 25 M 9:25-29      
DNS James St. Germain Hinesburg VT 55 60 M 3:60-64      
DNS Shayne Watson Grand Isle VT 63 28 M 10:25-29      
Top  

Mixed Team Olympic Triathlon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Fatima D'Souza Silver Spring MD 8 62 F 1:40-99   1:58.0